REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
OHSAA Troy Regional
MW#9 Mason OH tunes up with strong win; Zach Wills wins the Individual Title.
Saturday, October 25, 2008 - Troy HS, Troy OH
Results
-
Boys
-
Girls
courtesy of OHSAA and
Baum's Page
Race distance: 5000 Meters
Highlights
Zach Wills leads MW#9/OH #1 Mason to a 67-100 win over Centerville in Division I. 60 second split for Mason's 1-5 runners.
Springboro wins Girls Team Division I Title, Carly Hamilton wins the Individual Race.
Results
Boys
Division I
OHSAA Troy Regional XC Championships
Hosted by Troy High School - 10/25/2008
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #707 Zach Wills 10 Mason 5:07.5 15:55.27 1
2 #862 Danny Neff 12 Vandalia Butler 5:10.0 16:03.07 2
3 #586 Izak Velasquez 11 Cin. Oak Hills 5:12.1 16:09.45 3
4 #771 Aaron Dinzeo 11 Sidney 5:12.5 16:10.89
5 #863 Doug Norris 11 Vandalia Butler 5:13.3 16:13.16 4
6 #532 Shawn Roberts 12 Centerville 5:13.6 16:14.28 5
7 #572 Travis Hawes 10 Cin. LaSalle 5:14.0 16:15.46 6
8 #603 Hank Geer 12 Cin. Sycamore 5:15.3 16:19.50 7
9 #880 Aaron Gehring 11 West Chester 5:16.3 16:22.65 8
10 #550 Tony Pechiney 12 Cin. Colerain 5:18.3 16:28.73
11 #609 Nicholas El-Khoury 11 Cin. Turpin 5:18.5 16:29.27
12 #570 Ethan Bokeno 10 Cin. LaSalle 5:19.4 16:32.21 9
13 #704 Matt Kahl 11 Mason 5:19.6 16:32.91 10
14 #560 Danny Cox 12 Cin. Elder 5:19.9 16:33.78 11
15 #692 Blake Diltz 12 Kettering Fairmont 5:20.1 16:34.51 12
16 #701 Ed Carlin 12 Mason 5:20.2 16:34.65 13
17 #621 Sam Greer 12 Clayton Northmont 5:20.4 16:35.36 14
18 #527 Logan Wright 12 Centerville 5:21.4 16:38.28 15
19 #588 Chris Glenn 12 Cin. St. Xavier 5:22.5 16:41.86 16
20 #724 Austin Bever 12 Milford 5:22.9 16:43.05
21 #562 Josh Makin 10 Cin. Elder 5:23.5 16:45.00 17
22 #593 Gus Walter 11 Cin. St. Xavier 5:23.7 16:45.54 18
23 #705 Matt Kincaid 10 Mason 5:24.1 16:46.85 19
24 #602 Nick Fry 11 Cin. Sycamore 5:24.5 16:48.08 20
25 #533 Eric Schmidt 12 Centerville 5:26.1 16:53.13 21
26 #564 Keith Schenkel 11 Cin. Elder 5:26.3 16:53.78 22
27 #576 Alex Thiery 10 Cin. LaSalle 5:26.6 16:54.62 23
28 #706 Matt Larcomb 11 Mason 5:26.8 16:55.32 24
29 #883 J.J. Webber 10 West Chester 5:26.9 16:55.39 25
30 #534 Nathaniel Finney 11 Cin. Anderson 5:26.9 16:55.66
31 #584 Joey Mueller 12 Cin. Oak Hills 5:27.2 16:56.49 26
32 #589 Eric Gruenbacher 11 Cin. St. Xavier 5:27.5 16:57.28 27
33 #535 Nick Vogele 9 Cin. Anderson 5:27.7 16:57.94
34 #544 David Griffith 11 Cin. Arc. Moeller 5:27.8 16:58.22 28
35 #530 Matt Montavon 12 Centerville 5:28.0 16:58.95 29
36 #528 Domenic Fish 10 Centerville 5:28.5 17:00.40 30
37 #608 Drew DiSabatino 12 Cin. Turpin 5:28.8 17:01.49
38 #575 Lee Southwood 12 Cin. LaSalle 5:29.8 17:04.55 31
39 #529 Scott Keith 12 Centerville 5:30.2 17:05.88 32
40 #592 Tyler Smith 11 Cin. St. Xavier 5:30.5 17:06.56 33
41 #721 Philip Sliger 12 Middletown 5:31.3 17:09.17 34
42 #691 Dustin Davies 10 Kettering Fairmont 5:31.9 17:10.90 35
43 #662 Jordan Redd 9 Fairborn 5:32.6 17:13.28
44 #551 Craig Sulken 10 Cin. Colerain 5:32.7 17:13.47
45 #591 Adam Hasse 11 Cin. St. Xavier 5:33.4 17:15.71 36
46 #546 Patrick McCarty 10 Cin. Arc. Moeller 5:33.6 17:16.39 37
47 #508 Jason Wetzel 11 Beavercreek 5:33.9 17:17.13 38
48 #503 Collin Gossel 10 Beavercreek 5:34.3 17:18.60 39
49 #573 Kevin Kluesener 10 Cin. LaSalle 5:35.0 17:20.54 40
50 #696 Brandon O'Malley 11 Kettering Fairmont 5:35.5 17:22.10 41
51 #693 Jake Gentile 9 Kettering Fairmont 5:35.6 17:22.50 42
52 #582 Brett Frondorf 10 Cin. Oak Hills 5:35.8 17:23.07 43
53 #712 Mike Melko 9 Miamisburg 5:35.8 17:23.16 44
54 #587 Ben Eldredge 12 Cin. St. Xavier 5:35.9 17:23.49 45
55 #699 Andrew Hills 12 Liberty Twp. 5:36.3 17:24.73
56 #563 Josh Rieskamp 10 Cin. Elder 5:36.8 17:26.25 46
57 #882 Brady Holmer 9 West Chester 5:36.8 17:26.31 47
58 #580 Max Bischoff 11 Cin. Oak Hills 5:37.6 17:28.65 48
59 #547 Ryan O'Farrell 12 Cin. Arc. Moeller 5:37.7 17:29.08 49
60 #559 Kevin Berling 11 Cin. Elder 5:37.9 17:29.71 50
61 #703 Tate Honaker 10 Mason 5:37.9 17:29.71 51
62 #545 Paul Krehbiel 11 Cin. Arc. Moeller 5:38.4 17:31.11 52
63 #574 Ike Placke 11 Cin. LaSalle 5:38.6 17:31.75 53
64 #607 John Stucker 12 Cin. Sycamore 5:39.1 17:33.50 54
65 #720 Tariq Habash 12 Middletown 5:39.2 17:33.77 55
66 #681 Dan Bell 12 Harrison 5:39.7 17:35.14
67 #620 Coby Bohman 12 Clayton Northmont 5:39.8 17:35.74 56
68 #506 Zach Niezgodski 12 Beavercreek 5:40.0 17:36.19 57
69 #501 Josh Harrell 12 Batavia Amelia 5:41.2 17:39.83
70 #755 Jimmy Alexander 12 Oxford Talawanda 5:41.2 17:40.06
71 #801 Sam Blair 11 Springboro 5:41.5 17:40.77
72 #715 Donnie Whyte 10 Miamisburg 5:41.7 17:41.42 58
73 #543 Pat Egan 12 Cin. Arc. Moeller 5:42.8 17:44.81 59
74 #606 Mike McMillen 12 Cin. Sycamore 5:43.4 17:46.71 60
75 #571 Clayton Cardinal 9 Cin. LaSalle 5:43.5 17:47.13 61
76 #605 Gus Klofta 12 Cin. Sycamore 5:44.4 17:49.93 62
77 #565 Ryan Wynn 12 Cin. Elder 5:44.4 17:49.96 63
78 #604 Kubilay Inanli 10 Cin. Sycamore 5:45.8 17:54.26 64
79 #509 Steven Johnson 12 Bellbrook 5:46.1 17:55.14
80 #722 Gabe Staton 10 Middletown 5:46.2 17:55.48 65
81 #561 Jake Kelley 11 Cin. Elder 5:46.5 17:56.41 66
82 #581 Cody Lacewell 10 Cin. Oak Hills 5:46.6 17:56.56 67
83 #719 Dustin Dalton 10 Middletown 5:46.6 17:56.85 68
84 #713 Michael Mihal 12 Miamisburg 5:46.8 17:57.30 69
85 #717 Andy Bowyer 9 Middletown 5:46.9 17:57.50 70
86 #505 Kevin Menchaca 9 Beavercreek 5:47.1 17:58.35 71
87 #849 Dan Sheehan 12 Troy 5:47.3 17:58.75 72
88 #845 Zach Chandler 12 Troy 5:47.4 17:59.23 73
89 #504 Andy Huffman 12 Beavercreek 5:47.6 17:59.76 74
90 #507 Bryan Petry 12 Beavercreek 5:48.0 18:01.20 75
91 #861 Robert Marshall 12 Vandalia Butler 5:48.2 18:01.65 76
92 #698 Gabe Ellis 12 Lebanon 5:48.5 18:02.52
93 #622 Shaun Kramer 12 Clayton Northmont 5:49.0 18:04.11 77
94 #531 Thomas O'Connell 12 Centerville 5:49.0 18:04.30 78
95 #625 Sheldon VanLong 10 Clayton Northmont 5:49.6 18:06.01 79
96 #879 Jarrett Fortun 10 West Chester 5:49.8 18:06.54 80
97 #548 Jim Tussey 10 Cin. Arc. Moeller 5:49.8 18:06.60 81
98 #881 Scott Hinger 11 West Chester 5:50.9 18:10.09 82
99 #673 Aaron Burk 11 Greenville 5:51.1 18:10.57
100 #549 Tom Tussey 10 Cin. Arc. Moeller 5:51.2 18:11.02 83
101 #858 Zach Adkins 12 Vandalia Butler 5:51.4 18:11.59 84
102 #877 Will Clevidence 9 West Chester 5:51.8 18:12.84 85
103 #502 Neil Diesslin 11 Beavercreek 5:52.1 18:13.75 86
104 #878 Chris Crowder 12 West Chester 5:52.7 18:15.70 87
105 #590 John Redden 11 Cin. St. Xavier 5:53.0 18:16.56 88
106 #702 Eric Hauser 11 Mason 5:53.3 18:17.52 89
107 #585 Travis Troxell 10 Cin. Oak Hills 5:53.9 18:19.27 90
108 #756 Philip Bennett 11 Oxford Talawanda 5:53.9 18:19.37
109 #601 Ryan Ebstein 11 Cin. Sycamore 5:54.2 18:20.18 91
110 #619 Blake Ashley 9 Clayton Northmont 5:54.6 18:21.60 92
111 #860 Ryan Larger 9 Vandalia Butler 5:55.6 18:24.65 93
112 #848 Lance Furrow 12 Troy 5:55.9 18:25.69 94
113 #847 Cody Fox 9 Troy 5:56.1 18:26.16 95
114 #694 Kevin LaVoy 10 Kettering Fairmont 5:56.7 18:28.00 96
115 #624 Nick Loeber 11 Clayton Northmont 5:57.9 18:31.82 97
116 #711 Kyle Kemp 11 Miamisburg 5:58.8 18:34.59 98
117 #850 Justin Skipper 12 Troy 5:59.5 18:36.84 99
118 #697 Tyler Schoeppner 12 Kettering Fairmont 6:01.8 18:43.96 100
119 #714 Stephen Steingass 12 Miamisburg 6:02.2 18:45.26 101
120 #695 Mike Minoughan 10 Kettering Fairmont 6:03.1 18:48.13 102
121 #859 Max Hershberger 12 Vandalia Butler 6:03.8 18:50.03 103
122 #710 Timothy Henry 12 Miamisburg 6:04.4 18:51.99 104
123 #583 Stephen Kluesener 11 Cin. Oak Hills 6:05.4 18:55.03 105
124 #718 Michael Cole 12 Middletown 6:08.7 19:05.24 106
125 #864 Mike Norris 10 Vandalia Butler 6:09.0 19:06.31 107
126 #844 Ian Campbell 12 Troy 6:13.5 19:20.42 108
127 #723 Isaiah Staton 12 Middletown 6:14.0 19:21.70 109
128 #716 Isaiah Wilds 12 Miamisburg 6:16.0 19:28.13 110
129 #623 Yong Jae Lee 9 Clayton Northmont 6:21.1 19:43.85 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mason 67 1 10 13 19 24 51 89
Total Time: 1:22:45.00
Average: 16:33.00
2 Centerville 100 5 15 21 29 30 32 78
Total Time: 1:23:45.04
Average: 16:45.01
3 Cin. LaSalle 109 6 9 23 31 40 53 61
Total Time: 1:24:07.38
Average: 16:49.48
4 Cin. St. Xavier 130 16 18 27 33 36 45 88
Total Time: 1:24:46.95
Average: 16:57.39
5 Cin. Elder 146 11 17 22 46 50 63 66
Total Time: 1:25:08.52
Average: 17:01.71
6 Cin. Oak Hills 187 3 26 43 48 67 90 105
Total Time: 1:25:54.22
Average: 17:10.85
7 Cin. Sycamore 203 7 20 54 60 62 64 91
Total Time: 1:26:17.72
Average: 17:15.55
8 Cin. Arc. Moeller 225 28 37 49 52 59 81 83
Total Time: 1:26:59.61
Average: 17:23.93
9 Kettering Fairmont 226 12 35 41 42 96 100 102
Total Time: 1:26:58.01
Average: 17:23.61
10 West Chester Lakota West 242 8 25 47 80 82 85 87
Total Time: 1:27:00.98
Average: 17:24.20
11 Vandalia Butler 259 2 4 76 84 93 103 107
Total Time: 1:26:54.12
Average: 17:22.83
12 Beavercreek 279 38 39 57 71 74 75 86
Total Time: 1:28:10.03
Average: 17:38.01
13 Middletown 292 34 55 65 68 70 106 109
Total Time: 1:28:32.77
Average: 17:42.56
14 Clayton Northmont 318 14 56 77 79 92 97 111
Total Time: 1:28:42.82
Average: 17:44.57
15 Miamisburg 370 44 58 69 98 101 104 110
Total Time: 1:30:21.73
Average: 18:04.35
16 Troy 433 72 73 94 95 99 108
Total Time: 1:31:26.67
Average: 18:17.34
Division II
OHSAA Troy Regional XC Championships
Hosted by Troy High School - 10/25/2008
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #840 Jason Salyer 12 Tipp City Ti 5:12.8 16:11.80 1
2 #648 Andrew Trick 12 Day. Carroll 5:13.5 16:14.01 2
3 #652 Peter Hix 11 Day. Oakwood 5:16.0 16:21.74 3
4 #839 Kevin Fink 11 Tipp City Ti 5:20.0 16:34.20 4
5 #792 Gareth Graver 12 Spring. Greenon 5:20.5 16:35.77
6 #796 Chris Lykins 12 Spring. Kent 5:22.1 16:40.53 5
7 #823 Micah Armbrust 10 Sunbury Big Walnut 5:22.3 16:41.14 6
8 #672 Jake Kasperski 11 Germantown V 5:23.1 16:43.68
9 #838 Tyler Feitshans 11 Tipp City Ti 5:24.3 16:47.51 7
10 #512 Mica Hatcher 11 Bellefontaine 5:24.5 16:48.03 8
11 #518 Bryson Lewis 11 Blanchester 5:24.6 16:48.41
12 #647 Chadd Kiggins 10 Day. Carroll 5:25.1 16:49.94 9
13 #790 Ben Jones 12 Spr. Northwestern 5:25.6 16:51.44
14 #658 Todd Hewitt 10 Eaton 5:25.6 16:51.48
15 #754 Nathan Vaughn 12 Newark Licki 5:25.8 16:52.03 10
16 #837 Jason Bruns 12 Tipp City Ti 5:27.5 16:57.37 11
17 #675 Jeff Gambrell 12 Hamilton Badin 5:27.5 16:57.43 12
18 #538 Jeff Griffiths 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:28.6 17:00.66 13
19 #510 Logan Leis 11 Belle. Ben. Logan 5:30.5 17:06.76
20 #819 Zach Hawke 11 St. Paris Gr 5:31.4 17:09.46 14
21 #569 Mack Rice 9 Cin. Indian Hill 5:31.9 17:10.92
22 #676 Robby Hansen 12 Hamilton Badin 5:32.3 17:12.43 15
23 #820 Jon McMaken 10 St. Paris Gr 5:32.9 17:14.13 16
24 #578 Tim Kuck 11 Cin. Mariemont 5:34.1 17:17.91
25 #542 Drew Valenzano 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:34.4 17:18.69 17
26 #646 Justin Jennewine 12 Day. Carroll 5:34.7 17:19.63 18
27 #539 Matt Johnson 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:34.9 17:20.32 19
28 #614 Peter Leugers 12 Cin. Wyoming 5:35.4 17:21.86 20
29 #617 Myles Corcoran 11 Clark. Clint 5:35.5 17:22.14
30 #677 Evan North 10 Hamilton Badin 5:36.1 17:24.19 21
31 #800 Dustin Hines 12 Spring. Shawnee 5:37.1 17:27.12
32 #626 David Crumley 12 Col. Hamilto 5:37.4 17:28.22
33 #827 Nolan Leber 10 Sunbury Big Walnut 5:38.0 17:30.02 22
34 #674 Brent Fritz 11 Hamilton Badin 5:38.3 17:31.03 23
35 #753 Jared Snider 11 Newark Licki 5:38.7 17:32.17 24
36 #644 Chris Connair 12 Day. Carroll 5:39.1 17:33.44 25
37 #841 Andrew Wharton 12 Tipp City Ti 5:39.3 17:34.18 26
38 #783 Michael Lanning 10 Spr. Northeastern 5:40.1 17:36.42 27
39 #789 Eric Harshbarger 12 Spr. Northwestern 5:40.3 17:37.22
40 #808 Matt Wurtzler 11 St. Bernard 5:40.3 17:37.26 28
41 #643 Matt Barrett 12 Day. Carroll 5:40.7 17:38.52 29
42 #513 Nolan Hunt 12 Bellefontaine 5:41.0 17:39.46 30
43 #795 Mike Hutchins 12 Spring. Kent 5:41.6 17:41.07 31
44 #687 Chris Severance 12 Kettering Ar 5:41.8 17:41.77 32
45 #780 David Thompson 12 Sparta Highland 5:41.8 17:41.86
46 #611 Matt Anderson 12 Cin. Wyoming 5:42.9 17:45.32 33
47 #782 Alek Erwin 11 Spr. Northeastern 5:42.9 17:45.35 34
48 #566 Brad Besserman 11 Cin. Finneytown 5:43.1 17:45.98
49 #802 Sam Heister 11 St. Bernard 5:43.3 17:46.57 35
50 #822 Robbie Pumphrey 11 St. Paris Gr 5:43.9 17:48.22 36
51 #855 Dylan Wheeler 11 Utica 5:44.0 17:48.69 37
52 #852 Tyler Vansickle 11 Utica 5:44.3 17:49.72 38
53 #805 Jon Mathis 11 St. Bernard 5:44.5 17:50.13 39
54 #794 Evan Colyer 11 Spring. Kent 5:44.8 17:51.08 40
55 #678 Andrew Pauly 12 Hamilton Badin 5:46.1 17:55.18 41
56 #787 Raleigh Stonehouse 9 Spr. Northeastern 5:46.3 17:55.74 42
57 #688 David Severance 9 Kettering Ar 5:46.5 17:56.38 43
58 #851 Tyler Harriman 10 Utica 5:46.9 17:57.62 44
59 #842 Luke Zerkle 11 Tipp City Ti 5:47.0 17:57.88 45
60 #615 Dan Marty 12 Cin. Wyoming 5:47.3 17:58.76 46
61 #817 Kevin Drain 12 St. Paris Gr 5:47.4 17:59.31 47
62 #784 Garrett Phillips 12 Spr. Northeastern 5:49.0 18:04.27 48
63 #791 Andrew Spencer 11 Spr. Northwestern 5:49.5 18:05.63
64 #536 Ian Anderson 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:49.9 18:06.91 49
65 #521 Jarrod Genther 9 Canal Winchester 5:50.3 18:08.16 50
66 #843 Matt Zuzolo 12 Tipp City Ti 5:50.7 18:09.55 51
67 #690 David Zimmerman 10 Kettering Ar 5:51.0 18:10.46 52
68 #618 Shane Curtsinger 12 Clark. Clint 5:51.3 18:11.45
69 #793 David Berry 12 Spring. Kent 5:51.9 18:13.09 53
70 #799 Dustin Snyder 11 Spring. Kent 5:52.1 18:13.94 54
71 #656 Tory Tomlinson 11 Day. Oakwood 5:52.9 18:16.40 55
72 #610 Patrick Ammerman 11 Cin. Wyoming 5:53.6 18:18.31 56
73 #511 Taylor Cornell 12 Bellefontaine 5:53.7 18:18.83 57
74 #680 Sam Wade 10 Hamilton Badin 5:53.9 18:19.39 58
75 #651 Troy Gould 11 Day. Oakwood 5:54.0 18:19.71 59
76 #657 Chris Wolcott 12 Day. Oakwood 5:54.2 18:20.26 60
77 #818 Michael Fimiani 12 St. Paris Gr 5:54.4 18:20.97 61
78 #537 Jacob Boehm 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:54.5 18:21.31 62
79 #515 Blake Price 12 Bellefontaine 5:54.7 18:21.85 63
80 #751 Ethan Osborn 11 Newark Licki 5:55.3 18:23.88 64
81 #798 Drew Snyder 11 Spring. Kent 5:55.8 18:25.42 65
82 #649 Aaron Skiple 12 Day. Carroll 5:55.9 18:25.56 66
83 #524 Dan Williard 9 Canal Winchester 5:55.9 18:25.66 67
84 #806 Mike Mondillo 12 St. Bernard 5:56.4 18:27.26 68
85 #826 Tucker Hartman 10 Sunbury Big Walnut 5:56.6 18:27.83 69
86 #612 Andrew Tamanko 9 Cin. Wyoming 5:56.8 18:28.51 70
87 #616 Kevin Quinn 12 Cin. Wyoming 5:57.2 18:29.56 71
88 #689 Jake Streibel 12 Kettering Ar 5:57.7 18:31.15 72
89 #645 Anthony Crossley 12 Day. Carroll 5:58.1 18:32.59 73
90 #613 Evan Cheshire 10 Cin. Wyoming 5:58.6 18:34.08 74
91 #514 Jamie Patrick 12 Bellefontaine 5:59.1 18:35.54 75
92 #779 David Dennis 11 Sparta Highland 5:59.6 18:37.15
93 #500 Nathan Braswell 12 Batavia 6:00.1 18:38.50
94 #653 Andy Lamb 10 Day. Oakwood 6:02.2 18:45.26 76
95 #700 Paul Feltz 11 London 6:02.2 18:45.28
96 #541 Joey Schoettelkotte 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 6:03.3 18:48.64 77
97 #788 Zack Trombley 9 Spr. Northeastern 6:04.1 18:51.10 78
98 #785 Nick Precek 12 Spr. Northeastern 6:04.4 18:52.08 79
99 #803 Mark Krause 12 St. Bernard 6:04.8 18:53.41 80
100 #519 Micah Cobb 10 Canal Winchester 6:05.5 18:55.54 81
101 #655 Aaron Pruitt 9 Day. Oakwood 6:05.7 18:56.14 82
102 #517 Todd White 10 Bellefontaine 6:06.4 18:58.33 83
103 #525 Mike Williard 12 Canal Winchester 6:06.6 18:58.76 84
104 #797 Jake Menda 9 Spring. Kent 6:06.6 18:58.78 85
105 #829 Mitchel Stith 11 Sunbury Big Walnut 6:06.9 18:59.87 86
106 #824 Jon Beckett 10 Sunbury Big Walnut 6:07.0 18:59.97 87
107 #684 Colton Chicketti 12 Kettering Ar 6:07.5 19:01.75 88
108 #522 Tyler Jenkins 9 Canal Winchester 6:10.9 19:12.25 89
109 #540 Dan Rasfeld 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 6:11.8 19:15.03 90
110 #750 Chris Nester 11 Newark Licki 6:13.0 19:18.68 91
111 #854 Seth Ware 12 Utica 6:13.3 19:19.74 92
112 #748 Norm Gutridge 9 Newark Licki 6:13.7 19:20.94 93
113 #679 ChucK Sunderhaus 12 Hamilton Badin 6:13.8 19:21.28 94
114 #828 Gerrod Schirtzinger 11 Sunbury Big Walnut 6:15.4 19:26.31 95
115 #654 Joey Neff 10 Day. Oakwood 6:15.9 19:27.87 96
116 #816 Danny Byers 10 St. Paris Gr 6:18.8 19:36.89 97
117 #516 Josh Runion 9 Bellefontaine 6:19.6 19:39.35 98
118 #825 Nathan Randall 9 Sunbury Big Walnut 6:21.4 19:44.71 99
119 #807 Ben Rumpke 11 St. Bernard 6:24.6 19:54.92 100
120 #523 Aaron Robertson 9 Canal Winchester 6:26.4 20:00.27 101
121 #686 Mitchell Lush 9 Kettering Ar 6:27.0 20:02.29 102
122 #685 Juanito Davalos 12 Kettering Ar 6:29.7 20:10.70 103
123 #749 Logan Hardbarger 11 Newark Licki 6:30.6 20:13.32 104
124 #821 Luke Harmon 9 St. Paris Gr 6:31.3 20:15.69 105
125 #520 Jimmy Fraley 9 Canal Winchester 6:35.3 20:27.91 106
126 #856 Matt Wilson 11 Utica 6:36.5 20:31.87 107
127 #786 Cody Wilfong 9 Spr. Northeastern 6:39.4 20:40.75 108
128 #752 Andrew Smith 10 Newark Licki 6:44.8 20:57.49 109
129 #853 Storm VanWey 11 Utica 7:03.2 21:54.80 110
130 #804 Alex Mathis 9 St. Bernard 7:08.0 22:09.63 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tipp City Tippecanoe 49 1 4 7 11 26 45 51
Total Time: 1:24:05.06
Average: 16:49.02
2 Day. Carroll 83 2 9 18 25 29 66 73
Total Time: 1:25:35.54
Average: 17:07.11
3 Hamilton Badin 112 12 15 21 23 41 58 94
Total Time: 1:27:00.26
Average: 17:24.06
4 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 160 13 17 19 49 62 77 90
Total Time: 1:28:07.89
Average: 17:37.58
5 St. Paris Graham Local 174 14 16 36 47 61 97 105
Total Time: 1:28:32.09
Average: 17:42.42
6 Spring. Kenton Ridge 183 5 31 40 53 54 65 85
Total Time: 1:28:39.71
Average: 17:43.95
7 Cin. Wyoming 225 20 33 46 56 70 71 74
Total Time: 1:29:52.76
Average: 17:58.56
8 Spr. Northeastern 229 27 34 42 48 78 79 108
Total Time: 1:30:12.88
Average: 18:02.58
9 Bellefontaine 233 8 30 57 63 75 83 98
Total Time: 1:29:43.71
Average: 17:56.75
10 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 250 28 35 39 68 80 100 111
Total Time: 1:30:34.63
Average: 18:06.93
11 Day. Oakwood 253 3 55 59 60 76 82 96
Total Time: 1:30:03.37
Average: 18:00.68
12 Sunbury Big Walnut 270 6 22 69 86 87 95 99
Total Time: 1:30:38.83
Average: 18:07.77
13 Newark Licking Valley 282 10 24 64 91 93 104 109
Total Time: 1:31:27.70
Average: 18:17.54
14 Kettering Arch. Alter 287 32 43 52 72 88 102 103
Total Time: 1:31:21.51
Average: 18:16.31
15 Utica 318 37 38 44 92 107 110
Total Time: 1:33:27.64
Average: 18:41.53
16 Canal Winchester 371 50 67 81 84 89 101 106
Total Time: 1:33:40.37
Average: 18:44.08
Division III
OHSAA Troy Regional XC Championships
Hosted by Troy High School - 10/25/2008
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Division III
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #595 Colin Cotton 10 Cin. Summit 5:16.6 16:23.64 1
2 #765 Derek Bornhorst 12 Russia 5:18.5 16:29.52 2
3 #659 Isaiah Bragg 11 Fair. Cincin 5:18.8 16:30.40
4 #683 Tyler Roeth 11 Houston 5:23.7 16:45.44
5 #812 Doug Ranly 12 St. Henry 5:24.8 16:49.00 3
6 #660 Josiah Bragg 12 Fair. Cincin 5:25.0 16:49.56
7 #732 Justin Eilerman 11 New Bremen 5:25.4 16:50.77 4
8 #743 Nathaniel Mogle 12 New Madison 5:25.6 16:51.45 5
9 #857 Seth Wisener 12 Van Wert Linc. 5:29.1 17:02.49
10 #833 Adam Loewer 11 Tipp City Bethel 5:29.4 17:03.36 6
11 #886 Jacob Gunderkline 12 Yellow Springs 5:29.7 17:04.06 7
12 #832 Brandon Graves 11 Tipp City Bethel 5:30.0 17:05.12 8
13 #815 Mitchell Schulze 10 St. Henry 5:30.1 17:05.38 9
14 #740 Adam Wierwille 11 New Knoxville 5:30.9 17:07.80
15 #885 Brock Gunderkline 12 Yellow Springs 5:30.9 17:07.91 10
16 #668 Tyler Meinerding 12 Fort Loramie 5:31.1 17:08.65 11
17 #768 Brian Queener 12 Russia 5:32.0 17:11.40 12
18 #814 Dillan Schulze 11 St. Henry 5:34.1 17:17.80 13
19 #781 Jonathan Rex 11 Spencerville 5:37.1 17:27.30
20 #741 Perry Fraylick 11 New Madison 5:37.6 17:28.69 14
21 #708 Michael Schaffner 10 Mechanicsburg 5:37.7 17:28.95
22 #730 Francis Slonkosky 9 Minster 5:38.7 17:32.25 15
23 #767 Luke Pohlman 10 Russia 5:38.9 17:32.75 16
24 #731 Joseph Stechschulte 12 Minster 5:39.6 17:34.91 17
25 #735 Jeff Kremer 12 New Bremen 5:40.0 17:36.06 18
26 #739 Brad Lucia 11 New Knoxville 5:41.3 17:40.21
27 #627 Alex Gray 11 Coldwater 5:41.8 17:41.87 19
28 #709 Kevin Stewart 9 Mechanicsburg 5:41.9 17:42.00
29 #526 Jack DeFord 12 Casstown Miami East 5:42.0 17:42.38
30 #777 Matt Lengerich 12 Sidney Lehman Cath. 5:42.2 17:42.94 20
31 #774 Andrew Elsner 10 Sidney Lehman Cath. 5:42.3 17:43.23 21
32 #628 Dusty Kuess 12 Coldwater 5:42.5 17:44.06 22
33 #769 Andy Toller 11 Russia 5:42.8 17:44.92 23
34 #770 Alex York 11 Russia 5:42.9 17:45.24 24
35 #725 Oliver Barga 10 Minster 5:43.1 17:45.73 25
36 #682 Kevin Holthaus 10 Houston 5:43.5 17:47.05
37 #554 Kyle Kistinger 9 Cin. Country Day 5:43.7 17:47.63 26
38 #773 Christian Bauer 11 Sidney Lehman Cath. 5:43.8 17:48.07 27
39 #638 Willy Hoffert 10 Covington 5:44.9 17:51.40 28
40 #764 Chris Ball 11 Russia 5:45.8 17:54.08 29
41 #670 Calvin Cahall 12 Georgetown 5:46.2 17:55.45
42 #635 Garret Gleckler 10 Convoy Crestview 5:46.8 17:57.26
43 #736 Zach Speckman 11 New Bremen 5:47.0 17:57.87 30
44 #567 David Curtin 12 Cin. Hills C 5:47.3 17:58.92
45 #775 Ben Freytag 12 Sidney Lehman Cath. 5:47.7 18:00.23 31
46 #734 Kyle Knapke 12 New Bremen 5:48.3 18:01.91 32
47 #733 Robert Franks 11 New Bremen 5:48.9 18:03.80 33
48 #813 Adam Rindler 11 St. Henry 5:49.0 18:04.10 34
49 #669 Brett Quinter 9 Fort Loramie 5:49.1 18:04.34 35
50 #809 Kevin Knapke 9 St. Henry 5:49.1 18:04.55 36
51 #766 Joel Meyer 10 Russia 5:49.6 18:06.16 37
52 #663 Ben Barhorst 9 Fort Loramie 5:49.9 18:06.87 38
53 #568 Andrew Wallace 11 Cin. Hills C 5:51.4 18:11.52
54 #728 Jack Olding 10 Minster 5:52.1 18:13.91 39
55 #890 Anthony Pettiford 12 Yellow Springs 5:52.7 18:15.73 40
56 #594 Brad Bedacht 11 Cin. Summit 5:53.0 18:16.71 41
57 #637 Andy Hittle 12 Covington 5:53.4 18:17.84 42
58 #865 Brian Bohman 12 Versailles 5:53.5 18:18.00 43
59 #738 Kaleb Swiger 11 New Bremen 5:53.8 18:19.16 44
60 #889 Nerak Patterson 10 Yellow Springs 5:54.1 18:20.06 45
61 #634 Matt Bittner 12 Convoy Crestview 5:54.2 18:20.17
62 #630 Jacob Lorton 10 Coldwater 5:54.8 18:22.17 46
63 #758 Trent Estes 10 Reading 5:55.3 18:23.88 47
64 #884 Gabe Amrheim 10 Yellow Springs 5:55.4 18:24.04 48
65 #772 Aaron Bauer 12 Sidney Lehman Cath. 5:56.0 18:25.89 49
66 #729 Tyler Richard 12 Minster 5:56.0 18:25.96 50
67 #742 Jordan Gary 11 New Madison 5:56.6 18:27.79 51
68 #887 Zack McHugh 9 Yellow Springs 5:57.0 18:28.95 52
69 #632 Mike Seas 9 Coldwater 5:57.2 18:29.78 53
70 #727 Jacob Dircksen 11 Minster 5:57.3 18:30.08 54
71 #737 Austin Suchland 11 New Bremen 5:57.4 18:30.22 55
72 #650 Elliot Watson 10 Day. Miami V 5:57.6 18:30.93
73 #631 Zach Muhlenkamp 9 Coldwater 5:58.4 18:33.44 56
74 #876 Justin Taylor 12 Waynesville 5:59.6 18:37.25 57
75 #830 Aaron Burchett 11 Tipp City Bethel 6:00.1 18:38.55 58
76 #811 Doug Lefeld 9 St. Henry 6:01.1 18:41.81 59
77 #667 Tyler Magato 11 Fort Loramie 6:02.7 18:46.64 60
78 #642 Darrell Thobe 12 Covington 6:03.5 18:49.30 61
79 #867 Jeffrey Grillot 10 Versailles 6:03.7 18:49.87 62
80 #726 Josh Borges 11 Minster 6:04.5 18:52.33 63
81 #868 Brad Murphy 10 Versailles 6:04.7 18:53.00 64
82 #661 Lance Mayberry 12 Fair. Cincin 6:05.9 18:56.64
83 #870 Ryan Rose 12 Versailles 6:06.5 18:58.65 65
84 #557 Will Portman 11 Cin. Country Day 6:06.6 18:58.93 66
85 #834 Cameron Price 10 Tipp City Bethel 6:07.2 19:00.73 67
86 #665 Jon Frey 10 Fort Loramie 6:09.7 19:08.60 68
87 #866 Aaron Eilerman 10 Versailles 6:09.9 19:08.96 69
88 #555 Thomas Langlois 11 Cin. Country Day 6:09.9 19:09.08 70
89 #888 Birch Robinson Hubb Yellow Springs 6:10.1 19:09.57 71
90 #871 Michael Wenig 9 Versailles 6:10.9 19:12.11 72
91 #869 Eric Pothast 10 Versailles 6:11.9 19:15.47 73
92 #664 Tyson Bender 11 Fort Loramie 6:12.5 19:17.05 74
93 #874 Caleb Morgan 12 Waynesville 6:15.1 19:25.39 75
94 #671 Cody Pack 10 Georgetown 6:15.6 19:26.80
95 #760 Marcus Munro 9 Reading 6:17.7 19:33.37 76
96 #552 Nick Bender 11 Cin. Country Day 6:17.9 19:33.96 77
97 #875 Evan Parish 9 Waynesville 6:18.0 19:34.22 78
98 #640 Michael Rosengarten 11 Covington 6:18.0 19:34.35 79
99 #761 Matt Ormond 12 Reading 6:18.3 19:35.35 80
100 #633 Brock Timmerman 12 Coldwater 6:19.5 19:38.88 81
101 #641 Zach Shilt 10 Covington 6:19.6 19:39.14 82
102 #629 Kory Ley 12 Coldwater 6:20.8 19:43.10 83
103 #577 Vincent Schlagbaum 11 Cin. Madeira 6:21.3 19:44.41
104 #778 Sean Looney 9 Sidney Lehman Cath. 6:22.2 19:47.35 84
105 #747 Heath West 12 New Madison 6:23.3 19:50.73 85
106 #745 Kyler Railsback 10 New Madison 6:23.4 19:50.89 86
107 #810 Garrett Koesters 9 St. Henry 6:24.7 19:55.09 87
108 #835 Aaron Reed 9 Tipp City Bethel 6:25.2 19:56.76 88
109 #558 Jimmy Stafford 11 Cin. Country Day 6:25.4 19:57.32 89
110 #872 Joe Feldman 9 Waynesville 6:26.8 20:01.69 90
111 #744 Zac Mogle 12 New Madison 6:31.3 20:15.46 91
112 #600 Nathan Patterson 10 Cin. Summit 6:31.8 20:17.03 92
113 #746 Eric Vietor 10 New Madison 6:33.3 20:21.94 93
114 #598 Jon Halvonik 11 Cin. Summit 6:34.9 20:26.92 94
115 #873 Cade Lowing 9 Waynesville 6:36.0 20:30.15 95
116 #776 David Freytag 9 Sidney Lehman Cath. 6:37.5 20:34.98 96
117 #639 Tyler Moody 12 Covington 6:37.9 20:35.98 97
118 #836 Ryan Sayer 11 Tipp City Bethel 6:43.1 20:52.31 98
119 #831 Jaben Corbett 11 Tipp City Bethel 6:46.6 21:03.04 99
120 #762 Joe VonWahlde 12 Reading 6:50.2 21:14.27 100
121 #553 Will Bismayer 10 Cin. Country Day 6:51.3 21:17.58 101
122 #556 Todd Legette 11 Cin. Country Day 6:53.7 21:25.26 102
123 #596 Jack Dailey 9 Cin. Summit 6:58.6 21:40.42 103
124 #636 Harry Hicks 10 Covington 7:10.2 22:16.51 104
125 #759 Brandon Wesey 9 Reading 7:25.3 23:03.42 105
126 #597 John Franklin 10 Cin. Summit 7:29.7 23:17.11 106
127 #763 Mike Stall 9 Reading 7:32.8 23:26.79 107
128 #599 Joe Olding 10 Cin. Summit 7:35.4 23:34.62 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Russia 77 2 12 16 23 24 29 37
Total Time: 1:26:43.83
Average: 17:20.77
2 St. Henry 95 3 9 13 34 36 59 87
Total Time: 1:27:20.83
Average: 17:28.17
3 New Bremen 117 4 18 30 32 33 44 55
Total Time: 1:28:30.41
Average: 17:42.09
4 Minster 146 15 17 25 39 50 54 63
Total Time: 1:29:32.76
Average: 17:54.56
5 Sidney Lehman Cath. 148 20 21 27 31 49 84 96
Total Time: 1:29:40.36
Average: 17:56.08
6 Yellow Springs 150 7 10 40 45 48 52 71
Total Time: 1:29:11.80
Average: 17:50.36
7 Coldwater 196 19 22 46 53 56 81 83
Total Time: 1:30:51.32
Average: 18:10.27
8 Fort Loramie 212 11 35 38 60 68 74
Total Time: 1:31:15.10
Average: 18:15.02
9 Tipp City Bethel 227 6 8 58 67 88 98 99
Total Time: 1:31:44.52
Average: 18:20.91
10 New Madison Tri-Village 241 5 14 51 85 86 91 93
Total Time: 1:32:29.55
Average: 18:29.91
11 Covington 292 28 42 61 79 82 97 104
Total Time: 1:34:12.03
Average: 18:50.41
12 Versailles 303 43 62 64 65 69 72 73
Total Time: 1:34:08.48
Average: 18:49.70
13 Cin. Country Day 328 26 66 70 77 89 101 102
Total Time: 1:35:26.92
Average: 19:05.39
14 Cin. Summit Country Day 331 1 41 92 94 103 106 108
Total Time: 1:37:04.72
Average: 19:24.95
15 Waynesville 395 57 75 78 90 95
Total Time: 1:38:08.70
Average: 19:37.74
16 Reading 408 47 76 80 100 105 107
Total Time: 1:41:50.29
Average: 20:22.06
Girls
Division I
OHSAA Troy Regional XC Championships
Hosted by Troy High School - 10/25/2008
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #412 Carly Hamilton 10 Springboro 5:55.8 18:25.44 1
2 #361 Alison Stienbrunner 12 New Carlisle 6:04.4 18:52.16 2
3 #208 Alanah Sonntag 12 Cin. Sycamore 6:05.9 18:56.54 3
4 #201 Austin Perry 12 Cin. St. Urs 6:06.8 18:59.51 4
5 #338 Megan Wright 11 Miamisburg 6:08.8 19:05.73 5
6 #359 Jasmine Redman 10 New Carlisle 6:10.7 19:11.67 6
7 #345 Denielle Telting 9 Milford 6:11.5 19:14.03 7
8 #414 Alex Mahle 10 Springboro 6:13.3 19:19.67 8
9 #413 Katie Kessler 11 Springboro 6:13.5 19:20.34 9
10 #215 Kaitlin Price 12 Cin. Turpin 6:14.5 19:23.51 10
11 #315 Hayley Stegemiller 9 Lebanon 6:15.5 19:26.58 11
12 #464 Amanda Shelby 9 West Chester 6:16.3 19:29.13 12
13 #458 Samantha Burger 12 West Chester 6:16.5 19:29.76 13
14 #305 Andrea Kelsey 12 Kettering Fairmont 6:19.6 19:39.15 14
15 #316 Hannah Turpin 9 Lebanon 6:20.5 19:42.11 15
16 #167 Alex Work 10 Cin. Colerain 6:21.4 19:44.89 16
17 #216 Lauren Young 12 Cin. Turpin 6:21.6 19:45.47 17
18 #200 Christie Mideli 11 Cin. St. Urs 6:22.0 19:46.61 18
19 #168 Sam Work 10 Cin. Colerain 6:22.8 19:49.24 19
20 #149 Sarah Chilson 10 Centerville 6:24.6 19:54.63 20
21 #416 Jenna Roberts 12 Springboro 6:25.1 19:56.22 21
22 #153 Danielle Magary 12 Centerville 6:25.5 19:57.56 22
23 #196 Rachel Clark 12 Cin. St. Urs 6:25.5 19:57.67 23
24 #353 Jennifer Knippenber 9 Morrow Little Miami 6:25.7 19:58.16
25 #151 Devin Flood 10 Centerville 6:26.3 20:00.17 24
26 #220 Katrina Maricocchi 9 Cin. Ursulin 6:26.4 20:00.43 25
27 #165 Allison Steinbeck 10 Cin. Colerain 6:26.7 20:01.41 26
28 #204 Melissa French 11 Cin. Sycamore 6:28.6 20:07.23 27
29 #342 Lacee Kurtz 12 Milford 6:29.0 20:08.48 28
30 #459 Mackenzie Gauck 10 West Chester 6:29.5 20:10.05 29
31 #198 Nicole Hird 10 Cin. St. Urs 6:29.7 20:10.50 30
32 #310 Katy Weigel 12 Kettering Fairmont 6:30.4 20:12.93 31
33 #163 Abby Feuchter 9 Cin. Colerain 6:30.8 20:13.88 32
34 #355 Addie Biteman 9 New Carlisle 6:30.8 20:13.97 33
35 #415 Holly Mandzak 12 Springboro 6:31.0 20:14.60 34
36 #326 Sarah Fisher 11 Loveland 6:31.0 20:14.73 35
37 #191 Anna Ahlrichs 11 Cin. Mother 6:32.2 20:18.39
38 #329 Laura Matacia 11 Loveland 6:32.4 20:18.95 36
39 #199 Sarah Mazzei 9 Cin. St. Urs 6:32.9 20:20.64 37
40 #190 Kayla Justice 12 Cin. McAuley 6:33.3 20:21.81
41 #214 Megan Plichta 11 Cin. Turpin 6:33.5 20:22.30 38
42 #203 Danni Fleming 11 Cin. Sycamore 6:33.8 20:23.28 39
43 #235 Hannah Turlington 11 Clayton Northmont 6:34.9 20:26.77 40
44 #307 Maria Meredith 10 Kettering Fairmont 6:35.2 20:27.81 41
45 #360 Amy Snavely 12 New Carlisle 6:35.5 20:28.71 42
46 #209 Taylor Young 11 Cin. Sycamore 6:35.9 20:30.00 43
47 #148 Shannon Back 10 Centerville 6:36.0 20:30.05 44
48 #268 Lizzie Gleason 11 Day. Chamina 6:37.2 20:33.78
49 #218 Dani Dailey 9 Cin. Ursulin 6:37.8 20:35.89 45
50 #233 Christine Ross 9 Clayton Northmont 6:38.0 20:36.51 46
51 #440 Joanie Ma 12 Troy 6:38.2 20:37.05
52 #126 Jackie Moroz 12 Beavercreek 6:38.6 20:38.41 47
53 #124 Erin Code 12 Beavercreek 6:38.8 20:38.85 48
54 #410 Heather Baruxes 9 Springboro 6:39.5 20:41.03 49
55 #223 Nikki Volpenhein 9 Cin. Ursulin 6:39.6 20:41.27 50
56 #192 Chanel Stokes 9 Cin. Mt. Notre Dame 6:39.8 20:42.10
57 #318 Elizabeth Tabor 12 Liberty Twp. 6:40.0 20:42.58
58 #202 Bridget Johnston 9 Cin. St. Urs 6:40.4 20:43.84 51
59 #212 Jillian Jaworek 11 Cin. Turpin 6:40.7 20:44.79 52
60 #344 Rabekkah Randall 12 Milford 6:41.1 20:45.95 53
61 #162 Lyndsay Detzel 12 Cin. Colerain 6:41.8 20:48.34 54
62 #197 Mary Kate Ewalt 11 Cin. St. Urs 6:41.9 20:48.52 55
63 #129 Randall Williams 10 Beavercreek 6:42.2 20:49.56 56
64 #150 Erin Daly 9 Centerville 6:42.6 20:50.80 57
65 #154 Carlie McGrath 11 Centerville 6:43.0 20:51.79 58
66 #354 Shelby Gibbons 10 Mt. Orab Wes 6:43.2 20:52.54
67 #210 Victoria Clancey 9 Cin. Turpin 6:43.3 20:52.83 59
68 #460 Kelsey Hilderbran 10 West Chester 6:43.4 20:53.13 60
69 #123 Natalie Bergin 11 Beavercreek 6:43.6 20:53.65 61
70 #314 Merhawit Scramoncin 12 Lebanon 6:43.7 20:54.20 62
71 #217 Sydney Bell 9 Cin. Ursulin 6:43.9 20:54.88 63
72 #328 Hannah Leeper 10 Loveland 6:44.3 20:55.87 64
73 #341 Kelly Johnson 11 Milford 6:45.2 20:58.63 65
74 #128 Casey Simmons 12 Beavercreek 6:45.5 20:59.74 66
75 #327 Abby Hoff 9 Loveland 6:45.9 21:00.95 67
76 #336 Jenna Parlette 10 Miamisburg 6:46.4 21:02.49 68
77 #234 Kerry Strader 11 Clayton Northmont 6:47.1 21:04.54 69
78 #152 Christina Heinrich 12 Centerville 6:47.1 21:04.54 70
79 #213 Lauren Keene 10 Cin. Turpin 6:47.3 21:05.43 71
80 #206 Amanda Malone 11 Cin. Sycamore 6:47.4 21:05.52 72
81 #166 Stacey Sulken 10 Cin. Colerain 6:48.6 21:09.22 73
82 #411 Laurel Cooney 10 Springboro 6:48.9 21:10.18 74
83 #306 Brittany Mefford 12 Kettering Fairmont 6:49.7 21:12.62 75
84 #340 Lorin Conti 9 Milford 6:50.8 21:16.04 76
85 #462 Meara McCarty 10 West Chester 6:51.7 21:18.90 77
86 #330 Sarah Mosby 11 Loveland 6:52.0 21:19.79 78
87 #295 Kendra Kirksey 11 Huber Heights Wayne 6:52.1 21:20.22
88 #205 Erin Kosel 11 Cin. Sycamore 6:52.4 21:21.09 79
89 #164 Chelsie Pechiney 12 Cin. Colerain 6:53.6 21:24.95 80
90 #311 Kerry Calkins 9 Lebanon 6:53.7 21:25.27 81
91 #356 Jaci Combs 9 New Carlisle 6:55.2 21:29.91 82
92 #221 Pam Showman 10 Cin. Ursulin 6:55.7 21:31.25 83
93 #207 Meg Simon 12 Cin. Sycamore 6:57.0 21:35.36 84
94 #219 Erika Helgeson 12 Cin. Ursulin 6:58.1 21:38.88 85
95 #473 Jacqueline Lewis 10 Lebanon 6:58.4 21:39.71 86
96 #325 Jackie Duetsch 10 Loveland 7:00.1 21:45.02 87
97 #127 Ana Shancey 9 Beavercreek 7:00.2 21:45.44 88
98 #211 Alexia Yun 11 Cin. Turpin 7:00.7 21:46.89 89
99 #333 Lauren Lunsford 12 Miamisburg 7:04.4 21:58.30 90
100 #331 Nicole Ogilbee 10 Loveland 7:05.6 22:02.02 91
101 #125 Julie Locker 9 Beavercreek 7:06.0 22:03.25 92
102 #222 Emily Steinway 12 Cin. Ursulin 7:06.7 22:05.59 93
103 #461 Jenny Malik 12 West Chester 7:07.9 22:09.25 94
104 #231 Jessica Childers 9 Clayton Northmont 7:08.0 22:09.50 95
105 #339 Kristen Brady 9 Milford 7:08.5 22:11.10 96
106 #463 Kara McManus 11 West Chester 7:08.7 22:11.77 97
107 #332 Jasmine Giffin 11 Miamisburg 7:10.9 22:18.66 98
108 #313 Jade Kinney 10 Lebanon 7:12.2 22:22.59 99
109 #232 Ellie Kern 12 Clayton Northmont 7:14.3 22:29.23 100
110 #335 Stephanie Mee 9 Miamisburg 7:17.2 22:38.16 101
111 #357 Caitlin Flack 11 New Carlisle 7:19.9 22:46.51 102
112 #312 Kim Gombita 12 Lebanon 7:23.3 22:57.14 103
113 #358 Corin McFadden 12 New Carlisle 7:27.0 23:08.52 104
114 #304 Elise Glaser 12 Kettering Fairmont 7:29.4 23:16.15 105
115 #237 Jessica Wilson 12 Clayton Northmont 7:31.1 23:21.44 106
116 #343 Katie Lewis 12 Milford 7:31.3 23:21.94 107
117 #308 Hannah Ortega 10 Kettering Fairmont 7:34.9 23:33.27 108
118 #309 Jennifer Belt 10 Kettering Fairmont 7:51.5 24:24.61 109
119 #337 Ami Patel 9 Miamisburg 7:54.6 24:34.24 110
120 #236 Portia VanLong 9 Clayton Northmont 8:04.8 25:06.12 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Springboro 73 1 8 9 21 34 49 74
Total Time: 1:37:16.27
Average: 19:27.26
2 Cin. St. Ursula Academy 112 4 18 23 30 37 51 55
Total Time: 1:39:14.93
Average: 19:50.99
3 Cin. Colerain 147 16 19 26 32 54 73 80
Total Time: 1:40:37.76
Average: 20:07.56
4 New Carlisle Tecumseh 165 2 6 33 42 82 102 104
Total Time: 1:40:16.42
Average: 20:03.29
5 Centerville 167 20 22 24 44 57 58 70
Total Time: 1:41:13.21
Average: 20:14.65
6 Cin. Turpin 176 10 17 38 52 59 71 89
Total Time: 1:41:08.90
Average: 20:13.78
7 Cin. Sycamore 184 3 27 39 43 72 79 84
Total Time: 1:41:02.57
Average: 20:12.52
8 West Chester Lakota West 191 12 13 29 60 77 94 97
Total Time: 1:41:20.97
Average: 20:16.20
9 Milford 229 7 28 53 65 76 96 107
Total Time: 1:42:23.13
Average: 20:28.63
10 Lebanon 255 11 15 62 81 86 99 103
Total Time: 1:43:07.87
Average: 20:37.58
11 Cin. Ursuline Academy 266 25 45 50 63 83 85 93
Total Time: 1:43:43.72
Average: 20:44.75
12 Kettering Fairmont 266 14 31 41 75 105 108 109
Total Time: 1:44:48.66
Average: 20:57.74
13 Beavercreek 278 47 48 56 61 66 88 92
Total Time: 1:44:00.21
Average: 20:48.05
14 Loveland 280 35 36 64 67 78 87 91
Total Time: 1:43:50.29
Average: 20:46.06
15 Clayton Northmont 350 40 46 69 95 100 106 111
Total Time: 1:46:46.55
Average: 21:21.31
16 Miamisburg 362 5 68 90 98 101 110
Total Time: 1:47:03.34
Average: 21:24.67
Division II
OHSAA Troy Regional XC Championships
Hosted by Troy High School - 10/25/2008
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #452 Angela Klimkowski 12 W. Milton Mi 6:08.4 19:04.50 1
2 #176 Elizabeth Heinbach 9 Cin. Indian Hill 6:09.2 19:06.94 2
3 #438 Katie Landwehr 10 Tipp City Ti 6:13.7 19:20.86 3
4 #297 Catherine Crisler 12 Kettering Ar 6:15.2 19:25.58 4
5 #402 Kasey Hosier 12 Spr. Northwestern 6:15.7 19:27.21 5
6 #453 Nicole Klimkowski 10 W. Milton Mi 6:19.1 19:37.54 6
7 #317 Rachel Watt 10 Lewistown In 6:19.4 19:38.59
8 #133 Darcy Mascotti 12 Bellbrook 6:20.0 19:40.37 7
9 #277 Katie Burkett 12 Eaton 6:21.2 19:44.31
10 #300 Mary Ann Krebs 9 Kettering Ar 6:21.9 19:46.46 8
11 #252 Rebekah Reese 12 Col. Centennial 6:23.1 19:50.06
12 #303 Grace Untener 9 Kettering Ar 6:23.9 19:52.68 9
13 #298 Rebecca Esselstein 10 Kettering Ar 6:24.4 19:54.03 10
14 #275 Julia Sizek 12 Day. Oakwood 6:25.4 19:57.14 11
15 #381 Kelsey Burt 10 Sparta Highland 6:25.6 19:57.81 12
16 #422 Emily Richmond 10 St. Bernard 6:25.7 19:58.18 13
17 #382 Francine McCombs 10 Sparta Highland 6:29.7 20:10.48 14
18 #450 Jessie Finfrock 9 W. Milton Mi 6:30.5 20:13.11 15
19 #404 Mallory Kitts 11 Spr. Northwestern 6:32.4 20:19.15 16
20 #424 Carrie Borchers 10 Sunbury Big Walnut 6:33.0 20:20.96
21 #230 Emily Stites 9 Cin. Wyoming 6:33.2 20:21.53 17
22 #409 Mary Wenzell 9 Spring. Greenon 6:33.3 20:21.73
23 #456 Cassie Schieltz 9 W. Milton Mi 6:34.6 20:25.74 18
24 #263 Rachel Janson 11 Day. Carroll 6:35.0 20:26.98 19
25 #227 Monica Fischer 12 Cin. Wyoming 6:35.1 20:27.30 20
26 #302 Ally Stover 12 Kettering Ar 6:37.7 20:35.41 21
27 #265 Katie Ollier 10 Day. Carroll 6:38.0 20:36.43 22
28 #271 Liz Connelly 11 Day. Oakwood 6:38.1 20:36.57 23
29 #139 Lindsey Baker 12 Brookville 6:38.4 20:37.62 24
30 #137 Courtney Forsythe 9 Belle. Ben. Logan 6:40.0 20:42.52
31 #406 Katie Tagg 10 Spr. Northwestern 6:40.4 20:43.73 25
32 #451 Sydney Helsinger 9 W. Milton Mi 6:40.7 20:44.83 26
33 #142 Miranda Suiters 10 Brookville 6:40.9 20:45.32 27
34 #145 Carolyn Wenner 12 Brookville 6:41.8 20:48.17 28
35 #143 Courtney Swink 9 Brookville 6:42.1 20:49.20 29
36 #141 Emily Mendenhall 10 Brookville 6:42.6 20:50.62 30
37 #138 Vanessa Wilkins 10 Belle. Ben. Logan 6:42.6 20:50.68
38 #454 Michaela Litton 9 W. Milton Mi 6:44.5 20:56.68 31
39 #159 Catherine Paquette 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 6:45.1 20:58.31 32
40 #407 Miranda Whip 9 Spr. Northwestern 6:45.4 20:59.46 33
41 #264 Courtney Kiggins 12 Day. Carroll 6:45.7 21:00.22 34
42 #130 Julia Borel_Donahue 12 Bellbrook 6:47.3 21:05.44 35
43 #242 Katherine Spillman 12 Col. Bexley 6:47.5 21:06.02 36
44 #181 Danielle Zucker 10 Cin. Indian Hill 6:48.2 21:08.19 37
45 #321 Yeraldin Castillo 12 London 6:48.5 21:09.16 38
46 #408 Marly Hrosch 10 Spring. Greenon 6:50.5 21:15.27
47 #135 Shelby Sigman 9 Bellbrook 6:50.8 21:16.14 39
48 #425 Bailey Schnurr 11 Sunbury Big Walnut 6:50.8 21:16.18
49 #158 Rebecca Heise 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 6:51.1 21:16.98 40
50 #157 Maggie Daly 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 6:51.6 21:18.73 41
51 #161 Rachel Wadell 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 6:51.9 21:19.63 42
52 #401 Stephanie Cleland 10 Spr. Northwestern 6:53.4 21:24.26 43
53 #131 Sarah Kenney 11 Bellbrook 6:53.8 21:25.37 44
54 #226 Carly Dean 12 Cin. Wyoming 6:54.0 21:26.22 45
55 #434 Allison Chin 11 Tipp City Ti 6:54.6 21:27.86 46
56 #371 Michelle Geiger 11 Norwood 6:54.7 21:28.35
57 #455 Kia Ruhkamp 11 W. Milton Mi 6:54.9 21:28.92 47
58 #132 Hannah Lewis 12 Bellbrook 6:56.5 21:33.74 48
59 #156 Lauren Clark 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 6:57.2 21:36.14 49
60 #238 Abby Arace 9 Col. Bexley 6:57.6 21:37.20 50
61 #175 Alina Cohen 12 Cin. Indian Hill 6:57.7 21:37.68 51
62 #267 Brianna Watson 12 Day. Carroll 6:57.8 21:37.98 52
63 #246 Theresa Laughlin 11 Col. Bish. Hartley 6:58.7 21:40.70 53
64 #224 Nathalia Backeljauw 10 Cin. Wyoming 6:58.9 21:41.37 54
65 #369 Ashley Smith 10 Newark Licki 6:59.1 21:42.09
66 #320 Katie Backovski 11 London 6:59.3 21:42.43 55
67 #405 Jessica Phlipot 11 Spr. Northwestern 6:59.3 21:42.45 56
68 #380 Jordan Brant 9 Sparta Highland 6:59.5 21:43.26 57
69 #262 Madeleine Devitt 11 Day. Carroll 6:59.8 21:44.09 58
70 #437 Corrie Jones 12 Tipp City Ti 7:00.2 21:45.25 59
71 #403 Morgan Hosier 9 Spr. Northwestern 7:00.2 21:45.37 60
72 #301 Ashley Rodgers 10 Kettering Ar 7:01.2 21:48.34 61
73 #435 Tracy Fujimura 11 Tipp City Ti 7:01.3 21:48.76 62
74 #439 Peyton Miller 9 Tipp City Ti 7:01.4 21:49.22 63
75 #370 Olivia Hardtke 9 North Bend Taylor 7:02.0 21:50.96
76 #278 Kristi Kiracofe 11 Eaton 7:03.9 21:57.01
77 #144 Chelsey Tiley 9 Brookville 7:05.4 22:01.39 64
78 #276 Mary Brooks 11 Delaware Buc 7:06.4 22:04.65
79 #239 Jade Brannan 10 Col. Bexley 7:06.6 22:05.39 65
80 #228 Brooke Hoover 12 Cin. Wyoming 7:06.9 22:06.13 66
81 #140 Alissa Mayrer 9 Brookville 7:08.4 22:10.71 67
82 #241 Jacqueline Morgan 9 Col. Bexley 7:08.7 22:11.66 68
83 #155 Amanda Brown 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 7:08.9 22:12.36 69
84 #324 Becca Richardson 12 London 7:09.3 22:13.60 70
85 #299 Kaila Howe 10 Kettering Ar 7:09.7 22:15.01 71
86 #420 Cassie Lipp 9 St. Bernard 7:11.2 22:19.43 72
87 #261 Tina Bova 11 Day. Carroll 7:12.2 22:22.70 73
88 #433 Jessica Bruggeman 10 Tipp City Ti 7:16.0 22:34.60 74
89 #225 Meredith Davis 12 Cin. Wyoming 7:16.9 22:37.21 75
90 #472 Sarah Burris 11 London 7:17.6 22:39.49 76
91 #244 Katie Wren 11 Col. Bexley 7:18.7 22:42.80 77
92 #245 Taisha Ferguson 11 Col. Bish. Hartley 7:19.7 22:46.04 78
93 #273 Alexandra Harmony 12 Day. Oakwood 7:19.8 22:46.29 79
94 #136 Mariah Youfman 11 Bellbrook 7:20.3 22:47.95 80
95 #274 Hannah McCarthy 11 Day. Oakwood 7:20.4 22:48.07 81
96 #270 Autumn Bruno 11 Day. Oakwood 7:20.9 22:49.78 82
97 #134 Kristen Jackson 11 Bellbrook 7:22.3 22:54.09 83
98 #243 Molly Williams 11 Col. Bexley 7:23.0 22:56.27 84
99 #417 Ellie (Mary) Devlin 9 St. Bernard 7:23.5 22:57.72 85
100 #266 Sarah Puchala 12 Day. Carroll 7:23.5 22:57.77 86
101 #180 Irena Zheng 9 Cin. Indian Hill 7:23.7 22:58.25 87
102 #386 Brynne Strawser 9 Sparta Highland 7:23.7 22:58.33 88
103 #248 Karlenna Lombardi 10 Col. Bish. Hartley 7:23.7 22:58.38 89
104 #160 Kellee Schmitt 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 7:25.7 23:04.59 90
105 #250 Erin Ranney 12 Col. Bish. Hartley 7:26.0 23:05.48 91
106 #323 Brianne Peterson 10 London 7:26.8 23:07.90 92
107 #247 Joanna Lombardi 12 Col. Bish. Hartley 7:28.2 23:12.43 93
108 #436 Jillian Blakey 11 Tipp City Ti 7:28.3 23:12.74 94
109 #240 Sarah Cavallaro 11 Col. Bexley 7:36.0 23:36.58 95
110 #272 Ginny Beth Fulford 12 Day. Oakwood 7:38.3 23:43.80 96
111 #177 Adrian Horton 9 Cin. Indian Hill 7:38.3 23:43.90 97
112 #269 Emi Banke 9 Day. Oakwood 7:39.3 23:46.98 98
113 #319 Amber Allen 10 London 7:40.4 23:50.39 99
114 #384 Alisha Presley 9 Sparta Highland 7:44.5 24:02.91 100
115 #179 Elizabeth Daun 11 Cin. Indian Hill 7:44.9 24:04.20 101
116 #229 Kate Kessler 12 Cin. Wyoming 7:45.6 24:06.33 102
117 #423 Maria Weickert 12 St. Bernard 7:46.2 24:08.37 103
118 #251 Madeline Smith 9 Col. Bish. Hartley 7:49.0 24:17.02 104
119 #322 Amy Flowers 11 London 7:59.3 24:48.84 105
120 #385 Brooke Stevens 12 Sparta Highland 7:59.3 24:48.90 106
121 #249 Mariel Huddy 10 Col. Bish. Hartley 8:19.6 25:52.09 107
122 #383 Armanda Pennington 10 Sparta Highland 8:23.4 26:04.00 108
123 #421 Amanda Pierce 12 St. Bernard 8:47.9 27:20.12 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Kettering Arch. Alter 52 4 8 9 10 21 61 71
Total Time: 1:39:34.16
Average: 19:54.84
2 W. Milton Milton-Union 66 1 6 15 18 26 31 47
Total Time: 1:40:05.72
Average: 20:01.15
3 Spr. Northwestern 122 5 16 25 33 43 56 60
Total Time: 1:42:53.81
Average: 20:34.77
4 Brookville 138 24 27 28 29 30 64 67
Total Time: 1:43:50.93
Average: 20:46.19
5 Bellbrook 173 7 35 39 44 48 80 83
Total Time: 1:45:01.07
Average: 21:00.22
6 Day. Carroll 185 19 22 34 52 58 73 86
Total Time: 1:45:25.70
Average: 21:05.14
7 Cin. Wyoming 202 17 20 45 54 66 75 102
Total Time: 1:46:02.55
Average: 21:12.51
8 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 204 32 40 41 42 49 69 90
Total Time: 1:46:29.79
Average: 21:17.96
9 Tipp City Tippecanoe 233 3 46 59 62 63 74 94
Total Time: 1:46:11.95
Average: 21:14.39
10 Sparta Highland 271 12 14 57 88 100 106 108
Total Time: 1:48:52.79
Average: 21:46.56
11 Cin. Indian Hill 274 2 37 51 87 97 101
Total Time: 1:48:34.96
Average: 21:43.00
12 Day. Oakwood 276 11 23 79 81 82 96 98
Total Time: 1:48:57.85
Average: 21:47.57
13 Col. Bexley 296 36 50 65 68 77 84 95
Total Time: 1:49:43.07
Average: 21:56.62
14 London 331 38 55 70 76 92 99 105
Total Time: 1:50:52.58
Average: 22:10.52
15 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 382 13 72 85 103 109
Total Time: 1:56:43.82
Average: 23:20.77
16 Col. Bish. Hartley 404 53 78 89 91 93 104 107
Total Time: 1:53:43.03
Average: 22:44.61
Division III
OHSAA Troy Regional XC Championships
Hosted by Troy High School - 10/25/2008
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Division III
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #119 Brittany Stockmaste 10 Attica Seneca East 5:58.1 18:32.32 1
2 #117 Jessica Phillips 11 Attica Seneca East 6:08.6 19:05.02 2
3 #443 Tammy Berger 9 Versailles 6:09.0 19:06.29 3
4 #121 Brooke Szabo 10 Attica Seneca East 6:09.1 19:06.56 4
5 #182 Laruen Dehan 12 Cin. Madeira 6:11.2 19:13.19
6 #348 Lei Bornhorst 12 Minster 6:14.7 19:24.15 5
7 #284 Janel Olberding 10 Fort Loramie 6:16.6 19:30.02 6
8 #372 Katie Borchers 10 Russia 6:19.6 19:39.19 7
9 #346 Jessica Albers 11 Minster 6:20.6 19:42.32 8
10 #114 Whitney Jackson 10 Ashland Crestview 6:21.3 19:44.45 9
11 #441 Jessica Brant 12 Troy Christian 6:22.4 19:47.84
12 #254 Alyssa Brunswick 9 Coldwater 6:22.7 19:48.85 10
13 #388 Lyndie Brown 11 Spencerville 6:22.8 19:49.29 11
14 #296 Beth Zimpfer 12 Jackson Center 6:23.5 19:51.28
15 #362 Colby Asmus 12 New London 6:23.6 19:51.57 12
16 #390 Ashley Gilroy 11 Spencerville 6:24.6 19:54.77 13
17 #351 Samantha Hoelscher 9 Minster 6:24.9 19:55.83 14
18 #294 Allison Roeth 9 Houston 6:26.6 20:01.13
19 #115 Emma McCarron 12 Ashland Crestview 6:29.0 20:08.33 15
20 #447 Schulte Kristen 12 Versailles 6:29.4 20:09.73 16
21 #470 Hillary Seely 12 West Liberty-Salem 6:29.4 20:09.82 17
22 #350 Averie Bornhorst 10 Minster 6:30.3 20:12.61 18
23 #444 Mary Prakel 12 Versailles 6:31.7 20:16.97 19
24 #352 Sophia Richard 10 Minster 6:32.1 20:17.92 20
25 #120 Brecka Szabo 10 Attica Seneca East 6:32.1 20:17.96 21
26 #195 Sarah Rabourn 12 Cin. Seven H 6:33.8 20:23.35
27 #445 Natalie Grillot 9 Versailles 6:34.0 20:24.11 22
28 #108 Angie Cates 12 Arcanum 6:35.0 20:26.97
29 #118 Tresa Schaade 12 Attica Seneca East 6:35.3 20:28.10 23
30 #279 Lindsey Mead 10 Fair. Cincin 6:35.4 20:28.36
31 #281 Megan Fullenkamp 12 Fort Loramie 6:35.6 20:28.96 24
32 #255 Leah Brunswick 9 Coldwater 6:36.0 20:30.21 25
33 #392 Kelli Ley 9 Spencerville 6:36.5 20:31.89 26
34 #107 Jenny Stone 10 Ansonia 6:37.4 20:34.45 27
35 #349 Maria Dahlinghaus 10 Minster 6:39.3 20:40.32 28
36 #397 Haley McCohn 9 Spr. Northeastern 6:40.8 20:45.04 29
37 #366 Kayla Sendelbach 12 New London 6:42.3 20:49.64 30
38 #285 Kristen Plas 12 Fort Loramie 6:42.3 20:49.78 31
39 #280 Kylie Drees 9 Fort Loramie 6:42.4 20:50.17 32
40 #379 Marie Egbert 10 S. Char. Sou 6:43.2 20:52.55
41 #122 Alyssa Voorhees 12 Attica Seneca East 6:43.6 20:53.73 33
42 #377 Macy Monnin 9 Russia 6:43.9 20:54.80 34
43 #446 Mindy Henry 12 Versailles 6:44.0 20:55.16 35
44 #147 Juli Accurso 11 Casstown Miami East 6:44.2 20:55.68
45 #449 Margaret Prakel 10 Versailles 6:44.3 20:55.90 36
46 #468 Kelsie Markin 12 West Liberty-Salem 6:44.5 20:56.70 37
47 #286 Ally Puthoff 12 Fort Loramie 6:45.9 21:00.99 38
48 #373 Kristin Drees 12 Russia 6:46.1 21:01.51 39
49 #282 Kara Gasson 11 Fort Loramie 6:46.7 21:03.45 40
50 #283 Paige Hilgefort 11 Fort Loramie 6:47.7 21:06.57 41
51 #393 Claire McConnell 10 Spencerville 6:47.9 21:07.20 42
52 #448 Jacquie Moorman 9 Versailles 6:48.8 21:09.93 43
53 #347 Kayla Albers 9 Minster 6:49.3 21:11.56 44
54 #258 Larissa Kohn 10 Coldwater 6:50.8 21:16.04 45
55 #442 Casey Patterson 10 Van Wert Linc. 6:51.6 21:18.75
56 #430 Marissa Lasky 11 Sycamore Mohawk 6:51.8 21:19.40 46
57 #173 Alanah Hall 10 Cin. Country Day 6:52.0 21:19.81 47
58 #387 Alexa Brown 9 Spencerville 6:52.9 21:22.76 48
59 #257 Brittany Kaiser 9 Coldwater 6:57.0 21:35.40 49
60 #111 Madgie Dunn 10 Ashland Crestview 6:57.5 21:36.92 50
61 #259 Erica Schlater 12 Coldwater 6:57.5 21:37.14 51
62 #292 Tina Roessner 12 Fort Recovery 7:00.3 21:45.64 52
63 #112 Carey Fulk 9 Ashland Crestview 7:00.6 21:46.61 53
64 #189 Katie Weber 11 Cin. Mariemont 7:00.8 21:47.15 54
65 #110 Tiffany Cooper 12 Ashland Crestview 7:02.4 21:52.07 55
66 #396 Molly King 11 Spr. Northeastern 7:02.4 21:52.23 56
67 #260 Chelsea Makeever 9 Crestline 7:04.9 22:00.09
68 #256 Jocelyn Staugler 11 Coldwater 7:05.7 22:02.41 57
69 #102 Ashlyn Hemmelgarn 11 Ansonia 7:05.8 22:02.84 58
70 #146 Taylor Mohr 11 Bucyrus Wynford 7:06.4 22:04.77
71 #427 Rachel Conley 12 Sycamore Mohawk 7:06.5 22:04.80 59
72 #368 Casey Wyckoff 12 New London 7:06.8 22:05.74 60
73 #471 Alexis Smith 9 West Liberty-Salem 7:08.1 22:09.86 61
74 #376 Sierra Heaton 10 Russia 7:08.6 22:11.47 62
75 #293 Alexis Sutter 10 Fort Recovery 7:09.2 22:13.24 63
76 #194 Sarah Austin 9 Cin. Seven H 7:10.2 22:16.56
77 #374 Kayla Francis 11 Russia 7:10.6 22:17.81 64
78 #395 Kyleigh Foley 10 Spr. Northeastern 7:11.5 22:20.57 65
79 #186 Shelby Miller 11 Cin. Mariemont 7:11.7 22:21.08 66
80 #185 McKenzie Miller 11 Cin. Mariemont 7:12.3 22:23.07 67
81 #457 Molli Muterspaw 9 Waynesville 7:12.8 22:24.47
82 #365 Danielle Schwinn 10 New London 7:12.8 22:24.60 68
83 #467 Courtney Karg 10 West Liberty-Salem 7:12.8 22:24.67 69
84 #253 Veronica Bruns 10 Coldwater 7:13.6 22:27.14 70
85 #426 Erika Coldiron 9 Sycamore Mohawk 7:14.2 22:28.85 71
86 #400 Jenna Shull 12 Spr. Northeastern 7:14.7 22:30.30 72
87 #391 Tiffani Wurst 10 Spencerville 7:14.9 22:31.18 73
88 #289 Nicole Heitkamp 9 Fort Recovery 7:15.8 22:33.78 74
89 #389 Taira Fischer 12 Spencerville 7:18.3 22:41.62 75
90 #432 Jessica Luhring 11 Sycamore Mohawk 7:18.4 22:42.06 76
91 #465 Heather Bumbalough 12 West Liberty-Salem 7:20.5 22:48.43 77
92 #287 Casey Backs 10 Fort Recovery 7:21.5 22:51.47 78
93 #399 Kasey Shoemaker 11 Spr. Northeastern 7:21.7 22:52.06 79
94 #116 Corrine Gildenmiest 10 Attica Seneca East 7:21.8 22:52.54 80
95 #469 Sarah Murphy 10 West Liberty-Salem 7:22.9 22:55.75 81
96 #288 Amber Heitkamp 11 Fort Recovery 7:23.1 22:56.56 82
97 #364 Chelsey Romelfanger 9 New London 7:24.0 22:59.46 83
98 #428 Annette Daniel 12 Sycamore Mohawk 7:24.8 23:01.66 84
99 #431 Tracey Lonsway 11 Sycamore Mohawk 7:26.1 23:05.81 85
100 #378 Makenzi Monnin 10 Russia 7:26.3 23:06.37 86
101 #367 Kiara Williams 11 New London 7:27.4 23:09.80 87
102 #184 Kiley Flynn 11 Cin. Mariemont 7:28.6 23:13.57 88
103 #171 Lilly Fleischmann 10 Cin. Country Day 7:28.8 23:14.15 89
104 #170 Emily Finch 11 Cin. Country Day 7:29.6 23:16.70 90
105 #291 Kelly Nietfeld 9 Fort Recovery 7:29.9 23:17.65 91
106 #193 Elise Bernhard 12 Cin. Purcell Marian 7:30.8 23:20.42
107 #174 Claire Tipton 12 Cin. Country Day 7:31.7 23:23.28 92
108 #466 Chris Edwards 10 West Liberty-Salem 7:34.5 23:31.97 93
109 #101 Gina Billenstein 12 Ansonia 7:35.1 23:33.69 94
110 #169 Megan Bonini 11 Cin. Country Day 7:36.2 23:37.26 95
111 #429 Heather Daniel 9 Sycamore Mohawk 7:36.3 23:37.63 96
112 #394 Holli Burns 12 Spr. Northeastern 7:38.2 23:43.56 97
113 #363 Alice Schwinn 11 New London 7:39.9 23:48.71 98
114 #290 Abby Huelskamp 10 Fort Recovery 7:41.6 23:54.14 99
115 #104 Breanna Lundvall 12 Ansonia 7:48.4 24:15.02 100
116 #187 Stacy Purcell 10 Cin. Mariemont 7:51.6 24:25.01 101
117 #183 Charlotte Dietz 11 Cin. Mariemont 7:58.4 24:46.20 102
118 #375 Brooke Gariety 11 Russia 8:02.9 25:00.07 103
119 #103 Kylie Knick 12 Ansonia 8:03.6 25:02.45 104
120 #398 Leslie Newman 10 Spr. Northeastern 8:05.7 25:08.95 105
121 #105 Tabby Hammaker 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 8:20.6 25:55.05
122 #188 Ginna Rich 11 Cin. Mariemont 8:28.5 26:19.61 106
123 #109 Christy Baker 10 Ashland Crestview 8:41.0 26:58.54 107
124 #172 Kaitlyn Morgan Cin. Country Day 8:43.0 27:04.74 108
125 #106 Alysha Everman 12 Ansonia 8:46.0 27:14.01 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Attica Seneca East 51 1 2 4 21 23 33 80
Total Time: 1:37:29.96
Average: 19:30.00
2 Minster 65 5 8 14 18 20 28 44
Total Time: 1:39:32.83
Average: 19:54.57
3 Versailles 95 3 16 19 22 35 36 43
Total Time: 1:40:52.26
Average: 20:10.46
4 Fort Loramie 131 6 24 31 32 38 40 41
Total Time: 1:42:39.92
Average: 20:31.99
5 Spencerville 140 11 13 26 42 48 73 75
Total Time: 1:42:45.91
Average: 20:33.19
6 Coldwater 180 10 25 45 49 51 57 70
Total Time: 1:44:47.64
Average: 20:57.53
7 Ashland Crestview 182 9 15 50 53 55 107
Total Time: 1:45:08.38
Average: 21:01.68
8 Russia 206 7 34 39 62 64 86 103
Total Time: 1:46:04.78
Average: 21:12.96
9 New London 253 12 30 60 68 83 87 98
Total Time: 1:48:11.01
Average: 21:38.21
10 West Liberty-Salem 261 17 37 61 69 77 81 93
Total Time: 1:48:29.48
Average: 21:41.90
11 Spr. Northeastern 301 29 56 65 72 79 97 105
Total Time: 1:50:20.20
Average: 22:04.04
12 Sycamore Mohawk 336 46 59 71 76 84 85 96
Total Time: 1:51:36.78
Average: 22:19.36
13 Fort Recovery 349 52 63 74 78 82 91 99
Total Time: 1:52:20.69
Average: 22:28.14
14 Cin. Mariemont 376 54 66 67 88 101 102 106
Total Time: 1:54:09.88
Average: 22:49.98
15 Ansonia 383 27 58 94 100 104 109
Total Time: 1:55:28.45
Average: 23:05.69
16 Cin. Country Day 413 47 89 90 92 95 108
Total Time: 1:54:51.20
Average: 22:58.24
Midwest Region Index
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024