OSU Cowboy Jamboree
Results
Saturday, Sept. 29, 2007 at OSU XC Course, Stillwater, OK
- Boys 5A Individual - Boys 5A Team - Girls 5A Individual - Girls 5A Team -
- Boys 4A-3A Individual - Boys 4A-3A Team - Girls 4A-3A Individual - Girls 4A-3A Team -
- Boys 2A-1A Individual - Boys 2A-1A Team - Girls 2A-1A Individual - Girls 2A-1A Team -
RESULTS:
COWBOY JAMBOREE 5A HIGH SCHOOL BOYS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 5 km INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time5 Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 1 Rick Elliott KICKAPOO (MO) 16:00 3:12 2 2 Aaron Hamilton ROGERS (AR) 16:00 3:12 3 Cordell Baker SAPULPA 16:04 3:13 4 3 Steven Baker UNION 16:11 3:15 5 4 Danny Thater KICKAPOO (MO) 16:23 3:17 6 5 Mitch Johnson BROKEN ARROW 16:27 3:18 7 Ben Chapman GLENDALE (MO) 16:29 3:18 8 6 Ryan Farrar BROKEN ARROW 16:32 3:19 9 7 Case Van Arkel PARKVIEW (MO) 16:38 3:20 10 8 Kevin Colton LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 16:39 3:20 11 9 Aaron Goble MUSTANG 16:40 3:20 12 10 David Jones UNION 16:40 3:20 13 11 Cameron Efurd ROGERS (AR) 16:46 3:22 14 12 Ryan Fischer JENKS 16:47 3:22 15 13 Forrest Roth ROGERS (AR) 16:53 3:23 16 14 Caleb Clark BARTLESVILLE 16:55 3:23 17 15 Phil Miller LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 16:56 3:24 18 16 Reese Jackson JENKS 16:59 3:24 19 17 Blake Archer LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 17:01 3:25 20 18 Taylor Monaghan UNION 17:03 3:25 21 19 Jake Henry LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 17:03 3:25 22 20 Dylan Moon JENKS 17:04 3:25 23 21 Max Miller STILLWATER A 17:05 3:25 24 22 Juan Oralla ROGERS (AR) 17:06 3:26 25 23 Henry Wildenborg ROGERS (AR) 17:07 3:26 26 Nathan Ellis SAPULPA 17:08 3:26 27 24 Sam Pogue KICKAPOO (MO) 17:13 3:27 28 25 Jordan Falls ROGERS (AR) 17:14 3:27 29 26 Craig Chandler KICKAPOO (MO) 17:14 3:27 30 27 Ben Peterson ROGERS (AR) 17:17 3:28 31 28 Adam Johnson BROKEN ARROW 17:21 3:29 32 29 Ethan Holmes MUSTANG 17:23 3:29 33 30 Ty Stukey EDMOND MEMORIAL 17:24 3:29 34 Eric Berryman MOORE 17:25 3:29 35 31 Alex Baker UNION 17:27 3:30 36 Jonathan Harris OKLAHOMA HOME SCHOOL 17:28 3:30 37 32 Ryan Nichols PARKVIEW (MO) 17:29 3:30 38 33 Toby Bothwell WESTMOORE 17:38 3:32 39 34 Brian Buschelman EDMOND MEMORIAL 17:38 3:32 40 35 Colin Whitsett UNION 17:39 3:32 41 36 Jake Shephard LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 17:42 3:33 42 37 Colton Bohannon EDMOND MEMORIAL 17:43 3:33 43 38 Blake Wallace MUSTANG 17:43 3:33 44 39 Rodney Sasse BENTONVILLE (AR) 17:49 3:34 45 40 Justin Swake BROKEN ARROW 17:51 3:35 46 41 Taylor Gulley BROKEN ARROW 17:52 3:35 47 42 Will Lawson PARKVIEW (MO) 17:55 3:35 48 43 David Runyan LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 17:57 3:36 49 44 Will McIntosh BROKEN ARROW 17:58 3:36 50 45 Drew Phoebus LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 18:02 3:37 51 46 Kyle Coatello EDMOND NORTH 18:05 3:37 52 47 Zach Lanier EDMOND NORTH 18:07 3:38 53 48 Eric Talbert EDMOND MEMORIAL 18:07 3:38 54 49 Clayton Sippy KICKAPOO (MO) 18:08 3:38 55 50 Jordan Gullic UNION 18:09 3:38 56 Cam Cox LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 18:10 3:38 57 51 Eric Davis UNION 18:11 3:39 58 52 Oscar Barcenes MUSTANG 18:13 3:39 59 53 Brendan Fox EDMOND MEMORIAL 18:13 3:39 60 54 Matt Mason MUSTANG 18:14 3:39 61 55 Andy Carroll MUSTANG 18:15 3:39 62 56 Tyler McClellan BROKEN ARROW 18:17 3:40 63 Cliff Mills LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 18:18 3:40 64 57 Seth Rogers JENKS 18:19 3:40 65 58 Andrew Krush ENID 18:20 3:40 66 59 Daniel Rock JENKS 18:22 3:41 67 60 Alex Andrews ENID 18:23 3:41 68 61 Colton Highley KICKAPOO (MO) 18:25 3:41 69 62 Kyle Atekwana STILLWATER A 18:28 3:42 70 63 P. J. Osbourn EDMOND NORTH 18:29 3:42 71 Russell Muffoletto LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 18:30 3:42 72 64 Bryan Stangeland EDMOND MEMORIAL 18:31 3:43 73 65 Miles Phillips MUSTANG 18:31 3:43 74 66 Max Johnson STILLWATER A 18:32 3:43 75 67 Sean Bowen MIDWEST CITY 18:34 3:43 76 68 Obi Simpson KICKAPOO (MO) 18:35 3:43 77 69 Eric Leonard MIDWEST CITY 18:38 3:44 78 70 Nick Blackwell JENKS 18:39 3:44 79 71 Ryan Jackson JENKS 18:40 3:44 80 72 Christian Pearson SANTA FE 18:41 3:45 81 73 Erik Jarvis EDMOND MEMORIAL 18:42 3:45 82 74 Trevor Bay BARTLESVILLE 18:43 3:45 83 75 Travis Wagner ENID 18:47 3:46 84 76 Mitch Ross EDMOND NORTH 18:48 3:46 85 77 Matt Oesterle SANTA FE 18:48 3:46 86 78 Ryan Brooks WESTMOORE 18:51 3:47 87 79 Steven Hamby EDMOND NORTH 18:53 3:47 88 80 Tyler Courtwright WESTMOORE 18:55 3:47 89 81 Thomas Tower STILLWATER A 19:03 3:49 90 82 Kale McCoy STILLWATER A 19:08 3:50 91 83 Justin Long BENTONVILLE (AR) 19:10 3:50 92 Alex Burau LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 19:11 3:51 93 84 Clarence Steward PUTNAM CITY WEST 19:15 3:51 94 85 Caleb Mckee WESTMOORE 19:16 3:52 95 86 David Perkins PARKVIEW (MO) 19:17 3:52 96 87 Mitch Aldridge WESTMOORE 19:18 3:52 97 88 Zach Duhamel BENTONVILLE (AR) 19:21 3:53 98 89 Zac Escabedo WESTMOORE 19:28 3:54 99 90 Adam Godwin EDMOND NORTH 19:29 3:54 100 91 Jacob Discoll WESTMOORE 19:32 3:55 101 92 Carson West PUTNAM CITY WEST 19:32 3:55 102 93 Josh Leonard SANTA FE 19:33 3:55 103 94 Spence Courtney BARTLESVILLE 19:35 3:55 104 95 Stephon Ferriel BENTONVILLE (AR) 19:37 3:56 105 96 Marcus Smith MIDWEST CITY 19:38 3:56 106 97 Taylor Hildenbrand EDMOND NORTH 19:39 3:56 107 98 Jason Thompson MIDWEST CITY 19:42 3:57 108 99 Ben Foster ENID 19:42 3:57 109 100 Kurt Kleinholtz STILLWATER A 19:43 3:57 110 101 Keagan Reeves ENID 19:43 3:57 111 102 Colten Eckert ENID 19:46 3:58 112 103 Scott Jackson PARKVIEW (MO) 19:49 3:58 113 104 Brett Bone BARTLESVILLE 19:52 3:59 114 105 Riley Mitchell BARTLESVILLE 19:53 3:59 115 106 Brad Cameron SANTA FE 19:53 3:59 116 107 Lance Russell SANTA FE 19:54 3:59 117 Brady Henderson SAPULPA 19:54 3:59 118 Chris Sherman SAPULPA 19:55 3:59 119 108 Koree Hanneman PUTNAM CITY WEST 19:59 4:00 120 109 Jakob Williams BARTLESVILLE 20:02 4:01 121 110 Kasey Wilcox PUTNAM CITY WEST 20:03 4:01 122 111 Alex Skinner SANTA FE 20:09 4:02 123 112 Michael Taitano PUTNAM CITY WEST 20:16 4:04 124 113 Jordan Easter PARKVIEW (MO) 20:28 4:06 125 114 Charlie Kenna STILLWATER A 20:28 4:06 126 115 Will Smith STILLWATER B 20:34 4:07 127 116 Spencer Seibert BENTONVILLE (AR) 20:35 4:07 128 117 Brian Todhunter STILLWATER B 20:38 4:08 129 118 Stevn Crodduck PUTNAM CITY WEST 20:43 4:09 130 119 Will Pradia STILLWATER B 20:44 4:09 131 120 David Hermann STILLWATER B 20:49 4:10 132 121 Kyle Corriveau PUTNAM CITY WEST 20:57 4:12 133 122 Kevin Rolfs BARTLESVILLE 21:02 4:13 134 123 Blake Zimmerman STILLWATER B 21:16 4:16 135 124 Matt Brown MIDWEST CITY 21:30 4:18 136 125 Caleb Sisco STILLWATER B 21:45 4:21 137 126 Jon Johnson MIDWEST CITY 25:20 5:04 138 127 Nathan Tompkins SANTA FE 27:14 5:27
COWBOY JAMBOREE 5A HIGH SCHOOL BOYS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 5 km MALE TEAM RESULTS SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 71 ROGERS (AR) ( 16:47 1:23:52) ============================================ 1 2 Aaron Hamilton 16:00 2 11 Cameron Efurd 16:46 3 13 Forrest Roth 16:53 4 22 Juan Oralla 17:06 5 23 Henry Wildenborg 17:07 6 ( 25) Jordan Falls 17:14 7 ( 27) Ben Peterson 17:17
2. 95 LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) ( 17:05 1:25:21) ============================================ 1 8 Kevin Colton 16:39 2 15 Phil Miller 16:56 3 17 Blake Archer 17:01 4 19 Jake Henry 17:03 5 36 Jake Shephard 17:42 6 ( 43) David Runyan 17:57 7 ( 45) Drew Phoebus 18:02
3. 97 UNION ( 17:00 1:25:00) ============================================ 1 3 Steven Baker 16:11 2 10 David Jones 16:40 3 18 Taylor Monaghan 17:03 4 31 Alex Baker 17:27 5 35 Colin Whitsett 17:39 6 ( 50) Jordan Gullic 18:09 7 ( 51) Eric Davis 18:11
4. 104 KICKAPOO (MO) ( 17:00 1:24:58) ============================================ 1 1 Rick Elliott 16:00 2 4 Danny Thater 16:23 3 24 Sam Pogue 17:13 4 26 Craig Chandler 17:14 5 49 Clayton Sippy 18:08 6 ( 61) Colton Highley 18:25 7 ( 68) Obi Simpson 18:35
5. 120 BROKEN ARROW ( 17:13 1:26:03) ============================================ 1 5 Mitch Johnson 16:27 2 6 Ryan Farrar 16:32 3 28 Adam Johnson 17:21 4 40 Justin Swake 17:51 5 41 Taylor Gulley 17:52 6 ( 44) Will McIntosh 17:58 7 ( 56) Tyler McClellan 18:17
6. 164 JENKS ( 17:31 1:27:31) ============================================ 1 12 Ryan Fischer 16:47 2 16 Reese Jackson 16:59 3 20 Dylan Moon 17:04 4 57 Seth Rogers 18:19 5 59 Daniel Rock 18:22 6 ( 70) Nick Blackwell 18:39 7 ( 71) Ryan Jackson 18:40
7. 182 MUSTANG ( 17:39 1:28:13) ============================================ 1 9 Aaron Goble 16:40 2 29 Ethan Holmes 17:23 3 38 Blake Wallace 17:43 4 52 Oscar Barcenes 18:13 5 54 Matt Mason 18:14 6 ( 55) Andy Carroll 18:15 7 ( 65) Miles Phillips 18:31
8. 202 EDMOND MEMORIAL ( 17:49 1:29:05) ============================================ 1 30 Ty Stukey 17:24 2 34 Brian Buschelman 17:38 3 37 Colton Bohannon 17:43 4 48 Eric Talbert 18:07 5 53 Brendan Fox 18:13 6 ( 64) Bryan Stangeland 18:31 7 ( 73) Erik Jarvis 18:42
9. 270 PARKVIEW (MO) ( 18:14 1:31:08) ============================================ 1 7 Case Van Arkel 16:38 2 32 Ryan Nichols 17:29 3 42 Will Lawson 17:55 4 86 David Perkins 19:17 5 103 Scott Jackson 19:49 6 (113) Jordan Easter 20:28
10. 311 EDMOND NORTH ( 18:29 1:32:22) ============================================ 1 46 Kyle Coatello 18:05 2 47 Zach Lanier 18:07 3 63 P. J. Osbourn 18:29 4 76 Mitch Ross 18:48 5 79 Steven Hamby 18:53 6 ( 90) Adam Godwin 19:29 7 ( 97) Taylor Hildenbrand 19:39
11. 312 STILLWATER A ( 18:28 1:32:16) ============================================ 1 21 Max Miller 17:05 2 62 Kyle Atekwana 18:28 3 66 Max Johnson 18:32 4 81 Thomas Tower 19:03 5 82 Kale McCoy 19:08 6 (100) Kurt Kleinholtz 19:43 7 (114) Charlie Kenna 20:28
12. 363 WESTMOORE ( 18:48 1:33:58) ============================================ 1 33 Toby Bothwell 17:38 2 78 Ryan Brooks 18:51 3 80 Tyler Courtwright 18:55 4 85 Caleb Mckee 19:16 5 87 Mitch Aldridge 19:18 6 ( 89) Zac Escabedo 19:28 7 ( 91) Jacob Discoll 19:32
13. 391 BARTLESVILLE ( 19:00 1:34:58) ============================================ 1 14 Caleb Clark 16:55 2 74 Trevor Bay 18:43 3 94 Spence Courtney 19:35 4 104 Brett Bone 19:52 5 105 Riley Mitchell 19:53 6 (109) Jakob Williams 20:02 7 (122) Kevin Rolfs 21:02
14. 393 ENID ( 18:59 1:34:55) ============================================ 1 58 Andrew Krush 18:20 2 60 Alex Andrews 18:23 3 75 Travis Wagner 18:47 4 99 Ben Foster 19:42 5 101 Keagan Reeves 19:43 6 (102) Colten Eckert 19:46
15. 421 BENTONVILLE (AR) ( 19:19 1:36:32) ============================================ 1 39 Rodney Sasse 17:49 2 83 Justin Long 19:10 3 88 Zach Duhamel 19:21 4 95 Stephon Ferriel 19:37 5 116 Spencer Seibert 20:35
16. 454 MIDWEST CITY ( 19:37 1:38:02) ============================================ 1 67 Sean Bowen 18:34 2 69 Eric Leonard 18:38 3 96 Marcus Smith 19:38 4 98 Jason Thompson 19:42 5 124 Matt Brown 21:30 6 (126) Jon Johnson 25:20
17. 455 SANTA FE ( 19:22 1:36:49) ============================================ 1 72 Christian Pearson 18:41 2 77 Matt Oesterle 18:48 3 93 Josh Leonard 19:33 4 106 Brad Cameron 19:53 5 107 Lance Russell 19:54 6 (111) Alex Skinner 20:09 7 (127) Nathan Tompkins 27:14
18. 506 PUTNAM CITY WEST ( 19:49 1:39:05) ============================================ 1 84 Clarence Steward 19:15 2 92 Carson West 19:32 3 108 Koree Hanneman 19:59 4 110 Kasey Wilcox 20:03 5 112 Michael Taitano 20:16 6 (118) Stevn Crodduck 20:43 7 (121) Kyle Corriveau 20:57
19. 594 STILLWATER B ( 20:49 1:44:01) ============================================ 1 115 Will Smith 20:34 2 117 Brian Todhunter 20:38 3 119 Will Pradia 20:44 4 120 David Hermann 20:49 5 123 Blake Zimmerman 21:16 6 (125) Caleb Sisco 21:45
COWBOY JAMBOREE 5A HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 3200 m INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time7 Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 1 Sara Vaughn UNION 11:31 5:46 2 2 Katelin Cherry WESTMOORE 11:40 5:50 3 3 Erin Watson EDMOND NORTH 11:42 5:51 4 4 Brittany Tate LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 11:45 5:53 5 5 Mackenzie Bloom BENTONVILLE (AR) 11:46 5:53 6 6 Lauren Wienecke JENKS 11:47 5:54 7 7 Jordan Bettiol A&M CONSOLIDATED (TX) 11:48 5:54 8 8 Stephanie Fleig BROKEN ARROW 11:49 5:55 9 9 Sally Hays A&M CONSOLIDATED (TX) 11:51 5:56 10 10 Johanna Kleinsasser LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 11:56 5:58 11 11 Katie Dalton BENTONVILLE (AR) 11:57 5:59 12 12 Rani Melvin ENID 12:00 6:00 13 13 Keri Wood A&M CONSOLIDATED (TX) 12:04 6:02 14 Kathryn Zebrowski PTS 12:07 6:04 15 14 Rebecca Senn KICKAPOO (MO) 12:07 6:04 16 15 Natalia Guerrero ROGERS (AR) 12:09 6:05 17 Cori Christensen MEDICINE LODGE (KS) 12:10 6:05 18 16 Hilary Carr KICKAPOO (MO) 12:14 6:07 19 17 Shannon Sullivan BENTONVILLE (AR) 12:15 6:08 20 18 Ashley Webb EDMOND NORTH 12:16 6:08 21 19 Chelsey Phoebus LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 12:21 6:11 22 20 Whitney Warfield ENID 12:21 6:11 23 21 Jill Enge EDMOND MEMORIAL 12:22 6:11 24 22 Morgan Hartmann A&M CONSOLIDATED (TX) 12:24 6:12 25 23 Cindy Cary BARTLESVILLE 12:25 6:13 26 24 Lindsay Dukewits KICKAPOO (MO) 12:26 6:13 27 25 Ashley Holtz LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 12:26 6:13 28 26 Allex Tarr WESTMOORE 12:27 6:14 29 27 Sara Daggett UNION 12:29 6:15 30 28 Katy Williams A&M CONSOLIDATED (TX) 12:30 6:15 31 29 Hannah Helker EDMOND NORTH 12:31 6:16 32 30 Amy McCarthy JENKS 12:32 6:16 33 31 Erica Freiert KICKAPOO (MO) 12:33 6:17 34 32 Taylor Jordan EDMOND NORTH 12:33 6:17 35 33 Alyssa Smith UNION 12:34 6:17 36 34 Megan Watson EDMOND NORTH 12:34 6:17 37 35 Kenda Carroll A&M CONSOLIDATED (TX) 12:35 6:18 38 36 Emily Day EDMOND MEMORIAL 12:38 6:19 39 37 Rachel Feist JENKS 12:42 6:21 40 38 Melody Elswick KICKAPOO (MO) 12:42 6:21 41 39 Michelle Fisher MUSTANG 12:43 6:22 42 40 Cristina Gonzales EDMOND MEMORIAL 12:44 6:22 43 41 Bailey Thompson MUSTANG 12:44 6:22 44 42 Melissa Banks YUKON 12:45 6:23 45 43 Neha Shetty A&M CONSOLIDATED (TX) 12:46 6:23 46 44 Emily Argotsinger LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 12:47 6:24 47 45 Michelle Nichols ROGERS (AR) 12:49 6:25 48 46 Katie Stumpenhorst MUSTANG 12:49 6:25 49 47 Carley Ellis EDMOND MEMORIAL 12:52 6:26 50 48 Elenna Sanz BENTONVILLE (AR) 12:53 6:27 51 49 Rosario Salinas ROGERS (AR) 12:53 6:27 52 50 Allee Cooper EDMOND NORTH 12:54 6:27 53 51 Rachel Ballard WESTMOORE 12:55 6:28 54 52 Jacquelynn Skocik JENKS 12:57 6:29 55 53 Alex Moase LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) 12:57 6:29 56 54 Kayla Horton BENTONVILLE (AR) 12:59 6:30 57 55 Lauren Guidry UNION 13:00 6:30 58 56 Maddie Brown KICKAPOO (MO) 13:01 6:31 59 57 Liz Collier KICKAPOO (MO) 13:01 6:31 60 58 Julianne Dickie UNION 13:02 6:31 61 59 Dani David ROGERS (AR) 13:03 6:32 62 60 Amy Ledbetter WESTMOORE 13:03 6:32 63 61 Jenny Ortman EDMOND NORTH 13:04 6:32 64 62 K. K. Washbourne EDMOND MEMORIAL 13:04 6:32 65 63 Sarah Conley ROGERS (AR) 13:05 6:33 66 64 Karla Medina ROGERS (AR) 13:06 6:33 67 65 Taylor Painter WESTMOORE 13:07 6:34 68 66 Hannah Hensel UNION 13:08 6:34 69 67 Alejandra Gonzalez ROGERS (AR) 13:10 6:35 70 68 Riley Buckley ENID 13:11 6:36 71 69 Allison Swyden WESTMOORE 13:15 6:38 72 70 Hannah Montgomery GLENDALE (MO) 13:16 6:38 73 71 Stephanie Rollins WESTMOORE 13:17 6:39 74 72 Erica Rackley STILLWATER B 13:19 6:40 75 73 Kelley Raines EDMOND MEMORIAL 13:23 6:42 76 74 Patty Murphy YUKON 13:24 6:42 77 75 Sarah Stark JENKS 13:25 6:43 78 76 Adrianne Jonghanns MIDWEST CITY 13:28 6:44 79 77 Sarah Massey YUKON 13:28 6:44 80 78 Hope Seitz BENTONVILLE (AR) 13:29 6:45 81 79 Sammi Cleveland MOORE 13:33 6:47 82 80 Cookie Lambert GLENDALE (MO) 13:34 6:47 83 81 Sarah Gibbs SAPULPA 13:36 6:48 84 82 Angel Vick BROKEN ARROW 13:36 6:48 85 83 Brandi Casteel GLENDALE (MO) 13:37 6:49 86 84 Katilyn Belisle ENID 13:38 6:49 87 85 Lisa Lake SAPULPA 13:41 6:51 88 86 Hayley Jennings BROKEN ARROW 13:45 6:53 89 87 Brittany Brown BENTONVILLE (AR) 13:50 6:55 90 88 Tori Carrasco BROKEN ARROW 13:50 6:55 91 89 Kaitlyn Norton YUKON 13:51 6:56 92 90 Mindy Lake SAPULPA 13:51 6:56 93 91 Amber Leal EDMOND MEMORIAL 13:52 6:56 94 92 Shelby Bolton MUSTANG 13:53 6:57 95 93 Anna Rutherford JENKS 13:53 6:57 96 94 Tricity Andrew ENID 13:54 6:57 97 95 Megan Buker JENKS 13:58 6:59 98 96 Angela Zanotti MUSTANG 13:58 6:59 99 97 Julie Hay PARKVIEW (MO) 14:01 7:01 100 98 Katie Fortney PARKVIEW (MO) 14:02 7:01 101 99 Kaley Denegar BROKEN ARROW 14:04 7:02 102 100 Heather Capozzella ENID 14:07 7:04 103 101 Jenna Taylor BARTLESVILLE 14:09 7:05 104 102 Miriam Poole BARTLESVILLE 14:10 7:05 105 103 Jessica Bear GLENDALE (MO) 14:14 7:07 106 104 Kristin Nichols UNION 14:15 7:08 107 105 Danielle Martin MUSTANG 14:16 7:08 108 106 Kathyn Braden MIDWEST CITY 14:16 7:08 109 107 Kirsty Baze STILLWATER B 14:17 7:09 110 108 Mireya Mendez PUTNAM CITY WEST 14:18 7:09 111 109 Jaqui Scoville PARKVIEW (MO) 14:26 7:13 112 110 Ashley Sparkes MOORE 14:27 7:14 113 111 Katelyn LIttle STILLWATER B 14:31 7:16 114 112 Stephen Housley SAPULPA 14:38 7:19 115 113 Mary Harrell MOORE 14:39 7:20 116 114 Gracie Hale YUKON 14:40 7:20 117 115 Ashley Johnson BROKEN ARROW 14:43 7:22 118 116 Halee Krajicek SAPULPA 14:45 7:23 119 117 Anna Bingham PARKVIEW (MO) 14:46 7:23 120 118 Kendall Emerson BROKEN ARROW 14:55 7:28 121 119 Emily Shayne GLENDALE (MO) 14:59 7:30 122 120 Molly Kavanagh MUSTANG 15:02 7:31 123 121 Shelby Buntin MOORE 15:03 7:32 124 122 Dymond McGary MIDWEST CITY 15:09 7:35 125 123 Taylor Clark YUKON 15:15 7:38 126 124 Tabatha Weiskopf PARKVIEW (MO) 15:16 7:38 127 125 Taryn Powell BARTLESVILLE 15:18 7:39 128 126 Gaby Fernandez SAPULPA 15:20 7:40 129 127 Courtney Craun BARTLESVILLE 15:22 7:41 130 128 Nerise Gwanyama PUTNAM CITY WEST 15:41 7:51 131 129 Amberly Thornton MOORE 15:43 7:52 132 130 Natalie Kuenzi ENID 15:49 7:55 133 131 Erin Rose Briggs BARTLESVILLE 15:51 7:56 134 132 Samantha Evans MOORE 15:54 7:57 135 133 Brianna Bulard STILLWATER B 16:01 8:01 136 134 Natalja Atapin YUKON 16:11 8:06 137 135 Abbigail Gruessing MIDWEST CITY 16:13 8:07 138 136 Megan Brown MOORE 16:20 8:10 139 137 Amber Robbins STILLWATER B 16:25 8:13 140 138 Iceus Boyce MIDWEST CITY 16:41 8:21 141 139 Mackenzie Hardy MIDWEST CITY 16:52 8:26 142 140 Alexandra Skousen STILLWATER B 17:10 8:35 143 141 Jasmine Thomas PUTNAM CITY WEST 17:47 8:54 144 142 Lori Boyles PUTNAM CITY WEST 17:52 8:56 145 143 Katy Hamilton BARTLESVILLE 17:53 8:57 146 144 Elyssea Johnson PUTNAM CITY WEST 18:13 9:07 147 145 Morgan Deupree PUTNAM CITY WEST 18:44 9:22
COWBOY JAMBOREE 5A HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 3200 m FEMALE TEAM RESULTS SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 79 A&M CONSOLIDATED (TX) ( 12:08 1:00:37) ============================================ 1 7 Jordan Bettiol 11:48 2 9 Sally Hays 11:51 3 13 Keri Wood 12:04 4 22 Morgan Hartmann 12:24 5 28 Katy Williams 12:30 6 ( 35) Kenda Carroll 12:35 7 ( 43) Neha Shetty 12:46
2. 102 LEE'S SUMMIT WEST (MO) ( 12:15 1:01:15) ============================================ 1 4 Brittany Tate 11:45 2 10 Johanna Kleinsasser 11:56 3 19 Chelsey Phoebus 12:21 4 25 Ashley Holtz 12:26 5 44 Emily Argotsinger 12:47 6 ( 53) Alex Moase 12:57
3. 116 EDMOND NORTH ( 12:20 1:01:36) ============================================ 1 3 Erin Watson 11:42 2 18 Ashley Webb 12:16 3 29 Hannah Helker 12:31 4 32 Taylor Jordan 12:33 5 34 Megan Watson 12:34 6 ( 50) Allee Cooper 12:54 7 ( 61) Jenny Ortman 13:04
4. 123 KICKAPOO (MO) ( 12:25 1:02:02) ============================================ 1 14 Rebecca Senn 12:07 2 16 Hilary Carr 12:14 3 24 Lindsay Dukewits 12:26 4 31 Erica Freiert 12:33 5 38 Melody Elswick 12:42 6 ( 56) Maddie Brown 13:01 7 ( 57) Liz Collier 13:01
5. 135 BENTONVILLE (AR) ( 12:22 1:01:50) ============================================ 1 5 Mackenzie Bloom 11:46 2 11 Katie Dalton 11:57 3 17 Shannon Sullivan 12:15 4 48 Elenna Sanz 12:53 5 54 Kayla Horton 12:59 6 ( 78) Hope Seitz 13:29 7 ( 87) Brittany Brown 13:50
6. 174 UNION ( 12:32 1:02:36) ============================================ 1 1 Sara Vaughn 11:31 2 27 Sara Daggett 12:29 3 33 Alyssa Smith 12:34 4 55 Lauren Guidry 13:00 5 58 Julianne Dickie 13:02 6 ( 66) Hannah Hensel 13:08 7 (104) Kristin Nichols 14:15
7. 200 JENKS ( 12:41 1:03:23) ============================================ 1 6 Lauren Wienecke 11:47 2 30 Amy McCarthy 12:32 3 37 Rachel Feist 12:42 4 52 Jacquelynn Skocik 12:57 5 75 Sarah Stark 13:25 6 ( 93) Anna Rutherford 13:53 7 ( 95) Megan Buker 13:58
8. 204 WESTMOORE ( 12:39 1:03:12) ============================================ 1 2 Katelin Cherry 11:40 2 26 Allex Tarr 12:27 3 51 Rachel Ballard 12:55 4 60 Amy Ledbetter 13:03 5 65 Taylor Painter 13:07 6 ( 69) Allison Swyden 13:15 7 ( 71) Stephanie Rollins 13:17
9. 206 EDMOND MEMORIAL ( 12:44 1:03:40) ============================================ 1 21 Jill Enge 12:22 2 36 Emily Day 12:38 3 40 Cristina Gonzales 12:44 4 47 Carley Ellis 12:52 5 62 K. K. Washbourne 13:04 6 ( 73) Kelley Raines 13:23 7 ( 91) Amber Leal 13:52
10. 231 ROGERS (AR) ( 12:48 1:03:59) ============================================ 1 15 Natalia Guerrero 12:09 2 45 Michelle Nichols 12:49 3 49 Rosario Salinas 12:53 4 59 Dani David 13:03 5 63 Sarah Conley 13:05 6 ( 64) Karla Medina 13:06 7 ( 67) Alejandra Gonzalez 13:10
11. 278 ENID ( 13:01 1:05:04) ============================================ 1 12 Rani Melvin 12:00 2 20 Whitney Warfield 12:21 3 68 Riley Buckley 13:11 4 84 Katilyn Belisle 13:38 5 94 Tricity Andrew 13:54 6 (100) Heather Capozzella 14:07 7 (130) Natalie Kuenzi 15:49
12. 314 MUSTANG ( 13:14 1:06:07) ============================================ 1 39 Michelle Fisher 12:43 2 41 Bailey Thompson 12:44 3 46 Katie Stumpenhorst 12:49 4 92 Shelby Bolton 13:53 5 96 Angela Zanotti 13:58 6 (105) Danielle Martin 14:16 7 (120) Molly Kavanagh 15:02
13. 363 BROKEN ARROW ( 13:25 1:07:04) ============================================ 1 8 Stephanie Fleig 11:49 2 82 Angel Vick 13:36 3 86 Hayley Jennings 13:45 4 88 Tori Carrasco 13:50 5 99 Kaley Denegar 14:04 6 (115) Ashley Johnson 14:43 7 (118) Kendall Emerson 14:55
14. 396 YUKON ( 13:38 1:08:08) ============================================ 1 42 Melissa Banks 12:45 2 74 Patty Murphy 13:24 3 77 Sarah Massey 13:28 4 89 Kaitlyn Norton 13:51 5 114 Gracie Hale 14:40 6 (123) Taylor Clark 15:15 7 (134) Natalja Atapin 16:11
15. 455 GLENDALE (MO) ( 13:56 1:09:40) ============================================ 1 70 Hannah Montgomery 13:16 2 80 Cookie Lambert 13:34 3 83 Brandi Casteel 13:37 4 103 Jessica Bear 14:14 5 119 Emily Shayne 14:59
16. 478 BARTLESVILLE ( 14:17 1:11:24) ============================================ 1 23 Cindy Cary 12:25 2 101 Jenna Taylor 14:09 3 102 Miriam Poole 14:10 4 125 Taryn Powell 15:18 5 127 Courtney Craun 15:22 6 (131) Erin Rose Briggs 15:51 7 (143) Katy Hamilton 17:53
17. 484 SAPULPA ( 14:07 1:10:31) ============================================ 1 81 Sarah Gibbs 13:36 2 85 Lisa Lake 13:41 3 90 Mindy Lake 13:51 4 112 Stephen Housley 14:38 5 116 Halee Krajicek 14:45 6 (126) Gaby Fernandez 15:20
18. 545 PARKVIEW (MO) ( 14:31 1:12:31) ============================================ 1 97 Julie Hay 14:01 2 98 Katie Fortney 14:02 3 109 Jaqui Scoville 14:26 4 117 Anna Bingham 14:46 5 124 Tabatha Weiskopf 15:16
19. 552 MOORE ( 14:41 1:13:25) ============================================ 1 79 Sammi Cleveland 13:33 2 110 Ashley Sparkes 14:27 3 113 Mary Harrell 14:39 4 121 Shelby Buntin 15:03 5 129 Amberly Thornton 15:43 6 (132) Samantha Evans 15:54 7 (136) Megan Brown 16:20
20. 560 STILLWATER B ( 14:55 1:14:33) ============================================ 1 72 Erica Rackley 13:19 2 107 Kirsty Baze 14:17 3 111 Katelyn LIttle 14:31 4 133 Brianna Bulard 16:01 5 137 Amber Robbins 16:25 6 (140) Alexandra Skousen 17:10
21. 577 MIDWEST CITY ( 15:10 1:15:47) ============================================ 1 76 Adrianne Jonghanns 13:28 2 106 Kathyn Braden 14:16 3 122 Dymond McGary 15:09 4 135 Abbigail Gruessing 16:13 5 138 Iceus Boyce 16:41 6 (139) Mackenzie Hardy 16:52
COWBOY JAMBOREE 3A 4A HIGH SCHOOL BOYS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29 2007 * 5 km INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time2 Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 1 Brent Nuttall SKIATOOK 16:31 3:19 2 2 Adam Young DEER CREEK 16:43 3:21 3 Dustin Mettler DUNCAN 17:04 3:25 4 3 Jose Flores MADILL 17:08 3:26 5 Matt Rogers DERBY (KS) 17:15 3:27 6 4 Jack Heinrich BISHOP KELLEY 17:17 3:28 7 5 Jared Clark DEER CREEK 17:19 3:28 8 6 Todd Youngblood RANDALL (TX) 17:20 3:28 9 7 Drake Railsback RANDALL (TX) 17:21 3:29 10 8 Isbek Salinas MADILL 17:30 3:30 11 9 Ramiro Becerra SANTA FE SOUTH 17:36 3:32 12 10 Chad Nahoolewa MCKINNEY (TX) 17:40 3:32 13 11 Jonathan Reames SHAWNEE 17:42 3:33 14 12 Alex Mendoza MADILL 17:47 3:34 15 13 Robert Menchaca JAY 17:49 3:34 16 14 Eric Fairbairn DEER CREEK 17:50 3:34 17 Tyler Oliphant 17:55 3:35 18 15 Russell Saunders SHAWNEE 17:56 3:36 19 16 Dakota Buck DEER CREEK 17:57 3:36 20 17 Mitchell Moore DEER CREEK 18:00 3:36 21 Dylan Williams WICHITA FALLS RIDER (TX) 18:02 3:37 22 18 Cameron Vernier MCKINNEY (TX) 18:04 3:37 23 19 Ulises Zamora SANTA FE SOUTH 18:05 3:37 24 20 Derek Poor WELLSVILLE (KS) 18:06 3:38 25 Scotty Brasher BYNG 18:07 3:38 26 21 Kolton Landreth ELK CITY 18:08 3:38 27 22 Ryan Yarnall BISHOP KELLEY 18:12 3:39 28 23 Dean Fitzpatrick BISHOP GUINNESS 18:13 3:39 29 24 Jacob Mild DEER CREEK 18:16 3:40 30 Michael Rosson BYNG 18:19 3:40 31 25 T. J. Mapp MADILL 18:20 3:40 32 26 Tray Osberry NW CLASSEN 18:24 3:41 33 27 Alex Wilson ELK CITY 18:28 3:42 34 28 Robert Macom BETHANY 18:32 3:43 35 29 Cody Murphey ELK CITY 18:33 3:43 36 30 Matt White BISHOP KELLEY 18:34 3:43 37 31 Andrew Brown SHAWNEE 18:37 3:44 38 32 Grant Bankston ELK CITY 18:43 3:45 39 Jerimiah Snelgrove PIEDMONT 18:44 3:45 40 33 Indy Jones JAY 18:47 3:46 41 34 William Kwendi DEER CREEK 18:53 3:47 42 35 Tyler Payton JAY 18:54 3:47 43 36 R. J. McClain JAY 18:55 3:47 44 37 Ernesto Castillo SANTA FE SOUTH 18:56 3:48 45 38 Jason Forslund RANDALL (TX) 18:56 3:48 46 39 Jamie Vater BISHOP GUINNESS 18:57 3:48 47 40 Nathan Raglin HARRAH 18:58 3:48 48 41 Tommy Acuna ELK CITY 19:00 3:48 49 42 Steven Rivera RANDALL (TX) 19:01 3:49 50 43 Marcus Duran MADILL 19:02 3:49 51 Andrew Robbins PIEDMONT 19:03 3:49 52 44 Aaron Petrikin BISHOP KELLEY 19:03 3:49 53 45 Alex Demand BISHOP KELLEY 19:06 3:50 54 46 Rob Phillips BISHOP KELLEY 19:09 3:50 55 47 Jose Garcia SANTA FE SOUTH 19:11 3:51 56 48 Zachary Kelch BISHOP GUINNESS 19:13 3:51 57 49 Devon Martin SKIATOOK 19:16 3:52 58 50 Casey Voyles MADILL 19:17 3:52 59 51 Chaz Partin SHAWNEE 19:21 3:53 60 52 Brandon Bonk BISHOP KELLEY 19:22 3:53 61 53 Sonny Simmons ELK CITY 19:24 3:53 62 54 Jose Franco MCKINNEY (TX) 19:25 3:53 63 55 Mark Hoelscher BISHOP GUINNESS 19:26 3:54 64 56 Nick Aguilera BISHOP GUINNESS 19:28 3:54 65 57 M. W. Pruitt MADILL 19:28 3:54 66 58 Joey Villarreal RANDALL (TX) 19:30 3:54 67 59 Chris Cudjo BISHOP GUINNESS 19:32 3:55 68 60 Matt Martin BISHOP GUINNESS 19:40 3:56 69 61 Sam Raglin HARRAH 19:45 3:57 70 62 Jordan Mixon HARRAH 19:45 3:57 71 Joseph Shaddox 19:46 3:58 72 Jordan Haffener 19:48 3:58 73 63 Mark Alexander MCKINNEY (TX) 19:49 3:58 74 64 David Madrano SANTA FE SOUTH 19:59 4:00 75 65 Jaime Fregoso SANTA FE SOUTH 20:04 4:01 76 66 Jonathan Orr JAY 20:07 4:02 77 67 Ted Dockery SHAWNEE 20:11 4:03 78 68 Michael Reyes HARRAH 20:14 4:03 79 Trevor Bowers GUYMON 20:14 4:03 80 69 Steven Veteto RANDALL (TX) 20:18 4:04 81 70 Brandon Harris NW CLASSEN 20:20 4:04 82 71 Leonel Rangel SANTA FE SOUTH 20:22 4:05 83 Jesus Uribe GUYMON 20:24 4:05 84 Ryan Garrett MCLOUD 20:26 4:06 85 72 Alex Spears HARRAH 20:28 4:06 86 73 Cody Gray WELLSVILLE (KS) 20:30 4:06 87 74 Joel Curtis SHAWNEE 20:31 4:07 88 75 Eric Johnson MCKINNEY (TX) 20:31 4:07 89 76 Alex Emerson NW CLASSEN 20:36 4:08 90 77 Bryan Dawkins CARL ALBERT 20:40 4:08 91 Trent Van Huss 20:49 4:10 92 78 Jeremiah Breen WELLSVILLE (KS) 20:49 4:10 93 79 Noah Breen WELLSVILLE (KS) 20:51 4:11 94 80 Matt Rosson PRYOR 20:59 4:12 95 81 Jose Reyes MCKINNEY (TX) 21:07 4:14 96 82 Hollis Houser SKIATOOK 21:08 4:14 97 83 James Yarbrough PRYOR 21:17 4:16 98 84 Garrick Poff ELK CITY 21:21 4:17 99 85 Chris Cardenas NW CLASSEN 21:21 4:17 100 Alex Smith EDISON 21:23 4:17 101 86 Donnie Emerson NW CLASSEN 21:25 4:17 102 Chris Davis PIEDMONT 21:25 4:17 103 Nick Ramos GUYMON 21:34 4:19 104 Kevin Chadick GUYMON 21:37 4:20 105 87 Lex Amburn CARL ALBERT 21:43 4:21 106 88 Mathew Bar CATOOSA 21:52 4:23 107 89 Sean Webster PRYOR 21:53 4:23 108 Sherman Effinger CLASSEN SAS 21:56 4:24 109 90 Jake Williams SKIATOOK 22:07 4:26 110 91 Levi Pittinger CATOOSA 22:24 4:29 111 92 Russell Bair PRYOR 22:28 4:30 112 93 Davis Chalfant RANDALL (TX) 22:41 4:33 113 94 Brodie Braucher CATOOSA 22:51 4:35 114 95 Eric Parsons BETHANY 23:00 4:36 115 96 Nick Gloshen WELLSVILLE (KS) 23:22 4:41 116 97 Kristian Johnson CARL ALBERT 23:38 4:44 117 98 Mason Mullins CARL ALBERT 23:42 4:45 118 99 Kyle Jackson BETHANY 23:43 4:45 119 100 Jeff Heppler WELLSVILLE (KS) 23:47 4:46 120 101 Christopher Santos SHAWNEE 23:49 4:46 121 102 Wesley Ball PRYOR 24:03 4:49 122 103 Korben Noftzger PRYOR 24:09 4:50 123 104 Rudy Vargus NW CLASSEN 24:18 4:52 124 105 Carl Crawford SKIATOOK 24:23 4:53 125 Kevin Le CLASSEN SAS 24:24 4:53 126 106 Trevor Bond SKIATOOK 24:25 4:53 127 107 Connor Moore CARL ALBERT 24:41 4:57 128 108 Chris Williams PRYOR 24:52 4:59 129 109 Marcus Lewis SKIATOOK 25:10 5:02 130 Ian Duty CLASSEN SAS 25:36 5:08 131 110 Dakota Thurman CATOOSA 25:49 5:10 132 111 Josh Altom CARL ALBERT 26:01 5:13 133 112 Kenny Megill CATOOSA 27:25 5:29 134 113 Travis Pettit BETHANY 28:03 5:37 135 114 Evan Matthews BETHANY 28:06 5:38 136 115 Kyle Freeman BETHANY 28:11 5:39 137 116 Luis Galvin NW CLASSEN 34:48 6:58
COWBOY JAMBOREE 3A 4A HIGH SCHOOL BOYS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29 2007 * 5 km MALE TEAM RESULTS SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 54 DEER CREEK ( 17:34 1:27:49) ============================================ 1 2 Adam Young 16:43 2 5 Jared Clark 17:19 3 14 Eric Fairbairn 17:50 4 16 Dakota Buck 17:57 5 17 Mitchell Moore 18:00 6 ( 24) Jacob Mild 18:16 7 ( 34) William Kwendi 18:53
2. 91 MADILL ( 17:58 1:29:47) ============================================ 1 3 Jose Flores 17:08 2 8 Isbek Salinas 17:30 3 12 Alex Mendoza 17:47 4 25 T. J. Mapp 18:20 5 43 Marcus Duran 19:02 6 ( 50) Casey Voyles 19:17 7 ( 57) M. W. Pruitt 19:28
3. 145 BISHOP KELLEY ( 18:27 1:32:12) ============================================ 1 4 Jack Heinrich 17:17 2 22 Ryan Yarnall 18:12 3 30 Matt White 18:34 4 44 Aaron Petrikin 19:03 5 45 Alex Demand 19:06 6 ( 46) Rob Phillips 19:09 7 ( 52) Brandon Bonk 19:22
4. 150 ELK CITY ( 18:35 1:32:52) ============================================ 1 21 Kolton Landreth 18:08 2 27 Alex Wilson 18:28 3 29 Cody Murphey 18:33 4 32 Grant Bankston 18:43 5 41 Tommy Acuna 19:00 6 ( 53) Sonny Simmons 19:24 7 ( 84) Garrick Poff 21:21
5. 151 RANDALL (TX) ( 18:26 1:32:08) ============================================ 1 6 Todd Youngblood 17:20 2 7 Drake Railsback 17:21 3 38 Jason Forslund 18:56 4 42 Steven Rivera 19:01 5 58 Joey Villarreal 19:30 6 ( 69) Steven Veteto 20:18 7 ( 93) Davis Chalfant 22:41
6. 175 SHAWNEE ( 18:46 1:33:47) ============================================ 1 11 Jonathan Reames 17:42 2 15 Russell Saunders 17:56 3 31 Andrew Brown 18:37 4 51 Chaz Partin 19:21 5 67 Ted Dockery 20:11 6 ( 74) Joel Curtis 20:31 7 (101) Christopher Santos 23:49
7. 176 SANTA FE SOUTH ( 18:46 1:33:47) ============================================ 1 9 Ramiro Becerra 17:36 2 19 Ulises Zamora 18:05 3 37 Ernesto Castillo 18:56 4 47 Jose Garcia 19:11 5 64 David Madrano 19:59 6 ( 65) Jaime Fregoso 20:04 7 ( 71) Leonel Rangel 20:22
8. 183 JAY ( 18:55 1:34:32) ============================================ 1 13 Robert Menchaca 17:49 2 33 Indy Jones 18:47 3 35 Tyler Payton 18:54 4 36 R. J. McClain 18:55 5 66 Jonathan Orr 20:07
9. 220 MCKINNEY (TX) ( 19:06 1:35:29) ============================================ 1 10 Chad Nahoolewa 17:40 2 18 Cameron Vernier 18:04 3 54 Jose Franco 19:25 4 63 Mark Alexander 19:49 5 75 Eric Johnson 20:31 6 ( 81) Jose Reyes 21:07
10. 221 BISHOP GUINNESS ( 19:04 1:35:17) ============================================ 1 23 Dean Fitzpatrick 18:13 2 39 Jamie Vater 18:57 3 48 Zachary Kelch 19:13 4 55 Mark Hoelscher 19:26 5 56 Nick Aguilera 19:28 6 ( 59) Chris Cudjo 19:32 7 ( 60) Matt Martin 19:40
11. 303 HARRAH ( 19:50 1:39:10) ============================================ 1 40 Nathan Raglin 18:58 2 61 Sam Raglin 19:45 3 62 Jordan Mixon 19:45 4 68 Michael Reyes 20:14 5 72 Alex Spears 20:28
12. 327 SKIATOOK ( 20:41 1:43:25) ============================================ 1 1 Brent Nuttall 16:31 2 49 Devon Martin 19:16 3 82 Hollis Houser 21:08 4 90 Jake Williams 22:07 5 105 Carl Crawford 24:23 6 (106) Trevor Bond 24:25 7 (109) Marcus Lewis 25:10
13. 343 NW CLASSEN ( 20:26 1:42:06) ============================================ 1 26 Tray Osberry 18:24 2 70 Brandon Harris 20:20 3 76 Alex Emerson 20:36 4 85 Chris Cardenas 21:21 5 86 Donnie Emerson 21:25 6 (104) Rudy Vargus 24:18 7 (116) Luis Galvin 34:48
14. 346 WELLSVILLE (KS) ( 20:44 1:43:38) ============================================ 1 20 Derek Poor 18:06 2 73 Cody Gray 20:30 3 78 Jeremiah Breen 20:49 4 79 Noah Breen 20:51 5 96 Nick Gloshen 23:22 6 (100) Jeff Heppler 23:47
15. 446 PRYOR ( 22:08 1:50:40) ============================================ 1 80 Matt Rosson 20:59 2 83 James Yarbrough 21:17 3 89 Sean Webster 21:53 4 92 Russell Bair 22:28 5 102 Wesley Ball 24:03 6 (103) Korben Noftzger 24:09 7 (108) Chris Williams 24:52
16. 449 BETHANY ( 24:17 2:01:24) ============================================ 1 28 Robert Macom 18:32 2 95 Eric Parsons 23:00 3 99 Kyle Jackson 23:43 4 113 Travis Pettit 28:03 5 114 Evan Matthews 28:06 6 (115) Kyle Freeman 28:11
17. 466 CARL ALBERT ( 22:53 1:54:24) ============================================ 1 77 Bryan Dawkins 20:40 2 87 Lex Amburn 21:43 3 97 Kristian Johnson 23:38 4 98 Mason Mullins 23:42 5 107 Connor Moore 24:41 6 (111) Josh Altom 26:01
18. 495 CATOOSA ( 24:05 2:00:21) ============================================ 1 88 Mathew Bar 21:52 2 91 Levi Pittinger 22:24 3 94 Brodie Braucher 22:51 4 110 Dakota Thurman 25:49 5 112 Kenny Megill 27:25
COWBOY JAMBOREE 3A 4A HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 3200 m INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time4 Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 1 Andrea Lewis BISHOP KELLEY 11:50 5:55 2 Talisa Budder JAY 11:58 5:59 3 2 Casady Ashcraft SEMINOLE 12:00 6:00 4 3 Kadie Peoples MADILL 12:02 6:01 5 4 Molly Ferguson BISHOP GUINNESS 12:02 6:01 6 5 Hillarie Kessler DEER CREEK 12:03 6:02 7 6 Heather Dugan MADILL 12:17 6:09 8 Rachel Roberts GUTHRIE 12:24 6:12 9 7 Kelsey Moore MADILL 12:25 6:13 10 8 Katie Kerns PRYOR 12:27 6:14 11 Hayden Greenawalt 12:28 6:14 12 9 Annie Rischard BISHOP GUINNESS 12:28 6:14 13 10 Kendra Mann HARRAH 12:29 6:15 14 11 Angela Vela RANDALL (TX) 12:30 6:15 15 12 Jordan Schultz PRYOR 12:34 6:17 16 13 Emily Headrick BISHOP KELLEY 12:34 6:17 17 Jori Davis PIEDMONT 12:37 6:19 18 14 Lizzy Whitbeck BISHOP GUINNESS 12:38 6:19 19 15 Jessica Hobbs HARRAH 12:39 6:20 20 16 Alexis Taylor SHAWNEE 12:40 6:20 21 17 Lindsay Hazen BISHOP GUINNESS 12:43 6:22 22 18 Mary Tiger SHAWNEE 12:45 6:23 23 Amanda Davis GUTHRIE 12:47 6:24 24 19 Juanita Martinez MADILL 12:48 6:24 25 Jerika Davis PIEDMONT 12:51 6:26 26 20 Ruby Avila MADILL 12:55 6:28 27 21 Elizabeth Martinez MADILL 12:58 6:29 28 22 Jessica Downey SEMINOLE 12:58 6:29 29 23 Jill Fischbacher RANDALL (TX) 13:00 6:30 30 24 Rachael Hargis HARRAH 13:01 6:31 31 Hannah Griffis BETHANY 13:04 6:32 32 25 Abby Lewis BISHOP KELLEY 13:05 6:33 33 26 Katie Grindstaff SEMINOLE 13:09 6:35 34 27 Erica Layton WELLSVILLE (KS) 13:12 6:36 35 28 Maghan Rodecap RANDALL (TX) 13:13 6:37 36 29 Kayleigh Reed ELK CITY 13:13 6:37 37 30 Devin Cox HARRAH 13:17 6:39 38 31 Andrea Kellogg SHAWNEE 13:19 6:40 39 32 Candy Longoria ELK CITY 13:19 6:40 40 33 Taylor Bennett MCKINNEY (TX) 13:20 6:40 41 34 Carey Nash BISHOP GUINNESS 13:24 6:42 42 35 Kendall Brown ELK CITY 13:26 6:43 43 36 Felica Holland ELK CITY 13:28 6:44 44 37 Candace Polson SKIATOOK 13:28 6:44 45 38 Faith Merrifield ELK CITY 13:29 6:45 46 39 Courtney Stevens PRYOR 13:30 6:45 47 40 Chelsea Robinson HARRAH 13:31 6:46 48 Brittany Gallegos GUYMON 13:32 6:46 49 41 Kendall Mills SEMINOLE 13:32 6:46 50 42 Magan Marshall SEMINOLE 13:33 6:47 51 43 Kassie Kerns PRYOR 13:33 6:47 52 Sidney Blackfox JAY 13:34 6:47 53 44 Stephanie Enoch SHAWNEE 13:35 6:48 54 45 Jessica Nguyen DURANT 13:37 6:49 55 46 Sarah Roland DEER CREEK 13:37 6:49 56 47 Carissa Curtis SHAWNEE 13:38 6:49 57 48 Sarita Jenkins SHAWNEE 13:38 6:49 58 49 Mary Beth Canfield BISHOP GUINNESS 13:38 6:49 59 50 Carissa Gholston ELK CITY 13:39 6:50 60 Chelsea Gillum JAY 13:41 6:51 61 51 Kalisha Walters MCKINNEY (TX) 13:45 6:53 62 52 Jordan Hobbs HARRAH 13:51 6:56 63 53 Ashley Cox PRYOR 13:52 6:56 64 54 Sierra Ward SHAWNEE 13:53 6:57 65 55 Anne Ziegler BISHOP KELLEY 13:54 6:57 66 56 Amber Thomason RANDALL (TX) 13:54 6:57 67 57 Hannah Kinman HARRAH 13:55 6:58 68 Bailey Trimberger GUTHRIE 13:56 6:58 69 58 Jennifer Moss PRYOR 13:58 6:59 70 59 Sarah Colpitts BISHOP KELLEY 13:59 7:00 71 60 Llanely Avila MADILL 14:00 7:00 72 61 Bridget Rooney BISHOP KELLEY 14:02 7:01 73 Ava Puckett CLASSEN SAS 14:04 7:02 74 62 Cassandra Garcia RANDALL (TX) 14:09 7:05 75 63 Desiree Thompson BISHOP KELLEY 14:11 7:06 76 64 Melody Maxson MCKINNEY (TX) 14:13 7:07 77 Sarah Drush BYNG 14:17 7:09 78 65 Alsion Young DEER CREEK 14:18 7:09 79 66 Amanda Travis MCKINNEY (TX) 14:22 7:11 80 67 Amber Rosales RANDALL (TX) 14:23 7:12 81 68 Grace Garcia CARL ALBERT 14:25 7:13 82 69 Alexa Silvers MCKINNEY (TX) 14:25 7:13 83 70 Areli Mendoza MCKINNEY (TX) 14:26 7:13 84 71 Paloma Ochoa NW CLASSEN 14:28 7:14 85 72 Corinne Dinges BISHOP GUINNESS 14:29 7:15 86 73 Paige Patrick DEER CREEK 14:30 7:15 87 Laine Lospeich 14:32 7:16 88 74 Kimber Larsen DEER CREEK 14:35 7:18 89 75 Ashley St. Clair SKIATOOK 14:40 7:20 90 Paige Winnett CATOOSA 14:40 7:20 91 76 Korrie Powel SEMINOLE 14:46 7:23 92 77 Maddie Willis DEER CREEK 14:49 7:25 93 78 Brittany McCroskey RANDALL (TX) 14:50 7:25 94 79 Kotie Wootten WELLSVILLE (KS) 14:51 7:26 95 80 Kenzie Hemingway ELK CITY 14:53 7:27 96 81 Ashley Enderson SEMINOLE 14:57 7:29 97 82 Danica King MCKINNEY (TX) 14:59 7:30 98 83 Tamara Smith CARL ALBERT 15:01 7:31 99 84 Courtney Worsham DEER CREEK 15:02 7:31 100 Ellen Grunewald WOODWARD 15:05 7:33 101 85 Cheris Foster CARL ALBERT 15:06 7:33 102 86 Jamie Suneagle SKIATOOK 15:16 7:38 103 Shelby Hays GUYMON 15:20 7:40 104 87 Lindsey Warner SKIATOOK 15:30 7:45 105 Carrie Robinson JAY 15:37 7:49 106 Mickey Vela GUYMON 15:42 7:51 107 88 Brittany Coxsey DURANT 15:43 7:52 108 89 Page Miller DURANT 15:44 7:52 109 90 Jessica Green CARL ALBERT 15:46 7:53 110 91 Michelle Galindo NW CLASSEN 15:47 7:54 111 92 Tianna Harris DURANT 15:48 7:54 112 93 Katie Wootten WELLSVILLE (KS) 15:49 7:55 113 Molly Swann CLASSEN SAS 15:50 7:55 114 94 Robin Warnecke CARL ALBERT 15:51 7:56 115 95 Haydee Hernandez NW CLASSEN 15:52 7:56 116 96 Caty Canterbury WELLSVILLE (KS) 16:03 8:02 117 97 Shawna Trahan DURANT 16:10 8:05 118 Amy Hughes CATOOSA 16:19 8:10 119 98 Jessica Williams SKIATOOK 16:20 8:10 120 99 Katie Gloshen WELLSVILLE (KS) 16:27 8:14 121 Crystal Gallegos GUYMON 16:47 8:24 122 Carlee Knighten BETHANY 16:47 8:24 123 100 Hannah Irving SKIATOOK 16:49 8:25 124 Birttnea Henry CATOOSA 16:52 8:26 125 Brittany Holden CATOOSA 17:14 8:37 126 101 Kendra Cowdin WELLSVILLE (KS) 17:22 8:41 127 102 Karen Moreno NW CLASSEN 18:08 9:04 128 Lesilie Fast BETHANY 18:25 9:13 129 Kandice Reed PIEDMONT 18:29 9:15 130 103 Marisol Fraire NW CLASSEN 19:14 9:37 131 Seanette Ting CLASSEN SAS 23:45 11:53
COWBOY JAMBOREE 3A 4A HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 3200 m FEMALE TEAM RESULTS SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 55 MADILL ( 12:30 1:02:27) ============================================ 1 3 Kadie Peoples 12:02 2 6 Heather Dugan 12:17 3 7 Kelsey Moore 12:25 4 19 Juanita Martinez 12:48 5 20 Ruby Avila 12:55 6 ( 21) Elizabeth Martinez 12:58 7 ( 60) Llanely Avila 14:00
2. 78 BISHOP GUINNESS ( 12:39 1:03:15) ============================================ 1 4 Molly Ferguson 12:02 2 9 Annie Rischard 12:28 3 14 Lizzy Whitbeck 12:38 4 17 Lindsay Hazen 12:43 5 34 Carey Nash 13:24 6 ( 49) Mary Beth Canfield 13:38 7 ( 72) Corinne Dinges 14:29
3. 119 HARRAH ( 13:00 1:04:57) ============================================ 1 10 Kendra Mann 12:29 2 15 Jessica Hobbs 12:39 3 24 Rachael Hargis 13:01 4 30 Devin Cox 13:17 5 40 Chelsea Robinson 13:31 6 ( 52) Jordan Hobbs 13:51 7 ( 57) Hannah Kinman 13:55
4. 133 SEMINOLE ( 13:03 1:05:12) ============================================ 1 2 Casady Ashcraft 12:00 2 22 Jessica Downey 12:58 3 26 Katie Grindstaff 13:09 4 41 Kendall Mills 13:32 5 42 Magan Marshall 13:33 6 ( 76) Korrie Powel 14:46 7 ( 81) Ashley Enderson 14:57
5. 153 BISHOP KELLEY ( 13:05 1:05:22) ============================================ 1 1 Andrea Lewis 11:50 2 13 Emily Headrick 12:34 3 25 Abby Lewis 13:05 4 55 Anne Ziegler 13:54 5 59 Sarah Colpitts 13:59 6 ( 61) Bridget Rooney 14:02 7 ( 63) Desiree Thompson 14:11
6. 155 PRYOR ( 13:12 1:05:56) ============================================ 1 8 Katie Kerns 12:27 2 12 Jordan Schultz 12:34 3 39 Courtney Stevens 13:30 4 43 Kassie Kerns 13:33 5 53 Ashley Cox 13:52 6 ( 58) Jennifer Moss 13:58
7. 156 SHAWNEE ( 13:12 1:05:57) ============================================ 1 16 Alexis Taylor 12:40 2 18 Mary Tiger 12:45 3 31 Andrea Kellogg 13:19 4 44 Stephanie Enoch 13:35 5 47 Carissa Curtis 13:38 6 ( 48) Sarita Jenkins 13:38 7 ( 54) Sierra Ward 13:53
8. 170 ELK CITY ( 13:23 1:06:55) ============================================ 1 29 Kayleigh Reed 13:13 2 32 Candy Longoria 13:19 3 35 Kendall Brown 13:26 4 36 Felica Holland 13:28 5 38 Faith Merrifield 13:29 6 ( 50) Carissa Gholston 13:39 7 ( 80) Kenzie Hemingway 14:53
9. 180 RANDALL (TX) ( 13:22 1:06:46) ============================================ 1 11 Angela Vela 12:30 2 23 Jill Fischbacher 13:00 3 28 Maghan Rodecap 13:13 4 56 Amber Thomason 13:54 5 62 Cassandra Garcia 14:09 6 ( 67) Amber Rosales 14:23 7 ( 78) Brittany McCroskey 14:50
10. 263 DEER CREEK ( 13:49 1:09:03) ============================================ 1 5 Hillarie Kessler 12:03 2 46 Sarah Roland 13:37 3 65 Alsion Young 14:18 4 73 Paige Patrick 14:30 5 74 Kimber Larsen 14:35 6 ( 77) Maddie Willis 14:49 7 ( 84) Courtney Worsham 15:02
11. 283 MCKINNEY (TX) ( 14:01 1:10:05) ============================================ 1 33 Taylor Bennett 13:20 2 51 Kalisha Walters 13:45 3 64 Melody Maxson 14:13 4 66 Amanda Travis 14:22 5 69 Alexa Silvers 14:25 6 ( 70) Areli Mendoza 14:26 7 ( 82) Danica King 14:59
12. 383 SKIATOOK ( 15:03 1:15:14) ============================================ 1 37 Candace Polson 13:28 2 75 Ashley St. Clair 14:40 3 86 Jamie Suneagle 15:16 4 87 Lindsey Warner 15:30 5 98 Jessica Williams 16:20 6 (100) Hannah Irving 16:49
13. 394 WELLSVILLE (KS) ( 15:17 1:16:22) ============================================ 1 27 Erica Layton 13:12 2 79 Kotie Wootten 14:51 3 93 Katie Wootten 15:49 4 96 Caty Canterbury 16:03 5 99 Katie Gloshen 16:27 6 (101) Kendra Cowdin 17:22
14. 411 DURANT ( 15:25 1:17:02) ============================================ 1 45 Jessica Nguyen 13:37 2 88 Brittany Coxsey 15:43 3 89 Page Miller 15:44 4 92 Tianna Harris 15:48 5 97 Shawna Trahan 16:10
15. 420 CARL ALBERT ( 15:14 1:16:09) ============================================ 1 68 Grace Garcia 14:25 2 83 Tamara Smith 15:01 3 85 Cheris Foster 15:06 4 90 Jessica Green 15:46 5 94 Robin Warnecke 15:51
16. 462 NW CLASSEN ( 16:42 1:23:29) ============================================ 1 71 Paloma Ochoa 14:28 2 91 Michelle Galindo 15:47 3 95 Haydee Hernandez 15:52 4 102 Karen Moreno 18:08 5 103 Marisol Fraire 19:14
COWBOY JAMBOREE 2A HIGH SCHOOL BOYS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 5 km INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 Conner Hobbs HASKELL 17:17 3:28 2 1 Dakota Martin CHISHOLM 17:37 3:32 3 2 Ryan Schooley METRO CHRISTIAN 17:43 3:33 4 3 Nick Bonfiglio CASADY 17:49 3:34 5 4 Lee Chouteau SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 17:53 3:35 6 5 Brock Hime WOODLAND 17:55 3:35 7 6 Trever Simmons CHISHOLM 18:17 3:40 8 Grayson Warrior 18:21 3:41 9 7 Dalton Funkhouser HOBART 18:21 3:41 10 8 Will Spears METRO CHRISTIAN 18:29 3:42 11 9 Robert Ketcher SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 18:34 3:43 12 10 Patrick O'Sullivan HOLLAND HALL 18:36 3:44 13 Andrew Leahey PLAINVIEW 18:37 3:44 14 11 Thomas Briggs METRO CHRISTIAN 18:45 3:45 15 12 Eric Engstrom METRO CHRISTIAN 18:50 3:46 16 13 Nigel Hampton WATONGA 18:51 3:47 17 14 Kendrick Waatsa RIVERSIDE 18:53 3:47 18 15 Evan Neal HOOKER 18:53 3:47 19 16 Damon McDaniel WOODLAND 18:54 3:47 20 17 Sam Wilson METRO CHRISTIAN 18:55 3:47 21 Zeke Zoschke THOMAS 18:56 3:48 22 18 Robert Wichmann HOLLAND HALL 18:57 3:48 23 19 Noel Shaffer CASADY 19:05 3:49 24 20 Jordan Kelley WATONGA 19:07 3:50 25 21 Dominic Suter TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 19:08 3:50 26 22 Traven McCoy SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 19:10 3:50 27 23 Buck Rich METRO CHRISTIAN 19:15 3:51 28 24 Tyler Bilbo HOLLAND HALL 19:16 3:52 29 25 James Vieyra TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 19:18 3:52 30 26 Ethan Eggar WATONGA 19:19 3:52 31 27 Colton Gilmore HOOKER 19:21 3:52 32 28 David Perez HOOKER 19:21 3:53 33 29 Keaton Kachel HOOKER 19:21 3:53 34 30 Chase Cooper METRO CHRISTIAN 19:25 3:53 35 31 David Lewis SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 19:26 3:54 36 Aaron Young CASHION 19:27 3:54 37 32 Tyan Kilpatrick CASADY 19:29 3:54 38 33 Garrett Elder HOOKER 19:30 3:54 39 Tanner Bryan TISHOMINGO 19:32 3:55 40 34 Justin Pierce WATONGA 19:35 3:55 41 35 Brandon Highfill CHISHOLM 19:39 3:56 42 36 Kolton Holmes SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 19:40 3:56 43 37 Esteban Perez HOOKER 19:47 3:58 44 38 Elijah Nells SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 19:47 3:58 45 39 Andrew Mitchell RIVERSIDE 19:51 3:59 46 40 Garth Peykeytewa RIVERSIDE 19:52 3:59 47 41 Davis So Happy RIVERSIDE 19:52 3:59 48 42 Travis Nosie RIVERSIDE 19:56 4:00 49 43 Tom Monczunski HOBART 19:57 4:00 50 44 Daniel Nault CHISHOLM 20:00 4:00 51 Jeramy Ferguson TISHOMINGO 20:03 4:01 52 45 Nick Herskowitz CASADY 20:03 4:01 53 46 Jake Holle TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 20:04 4:01 54 47 Seth Boudreau HOLLAND HALL 20:06 4:02 55 48 Field Manar CASADY 20:07 4:02 56 49 Travis Parker WATONGA 20:10 4:02 57 50 Taylor Moult HOLLAND HALL 20:10 4:02 58 Josh Bailey CASHION 20:15 4:03 59 Ryan Coppock FAIRVIEW 20:17 4:04 60 51 Kelly Dunn WATONGA 20:20 4:04 61 52 Joey LoVoi HOLLAND HALL 20:23 4:05 62 53 Jake French TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 20:26 4:06 63 54 Joe Ezell CHISHOLM 20:28 4:06 64 Micah Biswell STROUD 20:31 4:07 65 Joe Springer CARNEY 20:32 4:07 66 55 Alex Hatten RIVERSIDE 20:33 4:07 67 56 Jimmy Dilbeck WOODLAND 20:35 4:07 68 57 Kody Dormire PERRY 20:38 4:08 69 Jordan Pierce PLAINVIEW 20:39 4:08 70 58 Ryan Mathis HOOKER 20:44 4:09 71 59 Chris Galfetti PERRY 20:45 4:09 72 60 Connor Glass HOLLAND HALL 20:46 4:10 73 61 Billy Eaton WATONGA 20:51 4:11 74 Caleb Colbert PLAINVIEW 20:53 4:11 75 62 Ryan Mesh TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 21:04 4:13 76 63 Brandon Gibson SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 21:08 4:14 77 64 Jake May TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 21:14 4:15 78 Caleb Deck OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 21:15 4:15 79 65 Denys Lenets CASADY 21:16 4:16 80 66 Steven Baez HOBART 21:22 4:17 81 Jason Miller THOMAS 21:28 4:18 82 67 Miles Kallestewa RIVERSIDE 21:32 4:19 83 68 Jack Maxwell CASADY 21:36 4:20 84 69 Tyler Clarkson CHANDLER 21:37 4:20 85 Chris Pierson OKTAHA 21:40 4:20 86 70 Jantzen Matli CHISHOLM 21:44 4:21 87 71 Spencer Jones TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 21:44 4:21 88 C. G. Holley OKTAHA 21:47 4:22 89 Dillon Craig CASHION 22:29 4:30 90 72 Jeremy Fite HOBART 22:29 4:30 91 73 Darrin Ferguson CHISHOLM 22:32 4:31 92 Justin Robinson CASHION 22:33 4:31 93 74 Zack Bates HOBART 22:40 4:32 94 Morgan Maddux LEXINGTON 22:58 4:36 95 75 Thomas Schaffer WOODLAND 23:08 4:38 96 76 James Chiasson PERRY 23:20 4:40 97 77 Bryce Goetsch PERRY 23:26 4:42 98 78 Lee Hibberd CHANDLER 24:07 4:50 99 79 Jerrod Beck CHANDLER 24:15 4:51 100 Chance Wilkinson TISHOMINGO 24:20 4:52 101 80 Ben Selfridge CHANDLER 24:21 4:53 102 81 Carson Evans CHANDLER 24:34 4:55 103 82 Jarrod Rackley CHANDLER 25:11 5:03 104 Dancey Apple THOMAS 25:30 5:06 105 Chris Neale LEXINGTON 25:33 5:07 106 83 Zack Edens WOODLAND 26:04 5:13 107 Bryce Fore PLAINVIEW 26:23 5:17 108 Hector Delgade FAIRVIEW 26:32 5:19 109 84 Curtis Edens WOODLAND 26:56 5:24 110 Jimmy Mitchel OKTAHA 27:10 5:26 111 85 Dakota Johnson PERRY 27:20 5:28 112 Josh Jennings LEXINGTON 32:06 6:26 113 Owens Thompson OKTAHA 40:31 8:07
COWBOY JAMBOREE 2A HIGH SCHOOL BOYS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 5 km MALE TEAM RESULTS SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 50 METRO CHRISTIAN ( 18:33 1:32:42) ============================================ 1 2 Ryan Schooley 17:43 2 8 Will Spears 18:29 3 11 Thomas Briggs 18:45 4 12 Eric Engstrom 18:50 5 17 Sam Wilson 18:55 6 ( 23) Buck Rich 19:15 7 ( 30) Chase Cooper 19:25
2. 102 SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH ( 18:57 1:34:43) ============================================ 1 4 Lee Chouteau 17:53 2 9 Robert Ketcher 18:34 3 22 Traven McCoy 19:10 4 31 David Lewis 19:26 5 36 Kolton Holmes 19:40 6 ( 38) Elijah Nells 19:47 7 ( 63) Brandon Gibson 21:08
3. 132 HOOKER ( 19:18 1:36:26) ============================================ 1 15 Evan Neal 18:53 2 27 Colton Gilmore 19:21 3 28 David Perez 19:21 4 29 Keaton Kachel 19:21 5 33 Garrett Elder 19:30 6 ( 37) Esteban Perez 19:47 7 ( 58) Ryan Mathis 20:44
4. 140 CHISHOLM ( 19:13 1:36:01) ============================================ 1 1 Dakota Martin 17:37 2 6 Trever Simmons 18:17 3 35 Brandon Highfill 19:39 4 44 Daniel Nault 20:00 5 54 Joe Ezell 20:28 6 ( 70) Jantzen Matli 21:44 7 ( 73) Darrin Ferguson 22:32
5. 142 WATONGA ( 19:25 1:37:02) ============================================ 1 13 Nigel Hampton 18:51 2 20 Jordan Kelley 19:07 3 26 Ethan Eggar 19:19 4 34 Justin Pierce 19:35 5 49 Travis Parker 20:10 6 ( 51) Kelly Dunn 20:20 7 ( 61) Billy Eaton 20:51
6. 147 CASADY ( 19:19 1:36:33) ============================================ 1 3 Nick Bonfiglio 17:49 2 19 Noel Shaffer 19:05 3 32 Tyan Kilpatrick 19:29 4 45 Nick Herskowitz 20:03 5 48 Field Manar 20:07 6 ( 65) Denys Lenets 21:16 7 ( 68) Jack Maxwell 21:36
7. 149 HOLLAND HALL ( 19:25 1:37:05) ============================================ 1 10 Patrick O'Sullivan 18:36 2 18 Robert Wichmann 18:57 3 24 Tyler Bilbo 19:16 4 47 Seth Boudreau 20:06 5 50 Taylor Moult 20:10 6 ( 52) Joey LoVoi 20:23 7 ( 60) Connor Glass 20:46
8. 176 RIVERSIDE ( 19:41 1:38:24) ============================================ 1 14 Kendrick Waatsa 18:53 2 39 Andrew Mitchell 19:51 3 40 Garth Peykeytewa 19:52 4 41 Davis So Happy 19:52 5 42 Travis Nosie 19:56 6 ( 55) Alex Hatten 20:33 7 ( 67) Miles Kallestewa 21:32
9. 207 TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) ( 20:00 1:40:00) ============================================ 1 21 Dominic Suter 19:08 2 25 James Vieyra 19:18 3 46 Jake Holle 20:04 4 53 Jake French 20:26 5 62 Ryan Mesh 21:04 6 ( 64) Jake May 21:14 7 ( 71) Spencer Jones 21:44
10. 235 WOODLAND ( 21:20 1:46:36) ============================================ 1 5 Brock Hime 17:55 2 16 Damon McDaniel 18:54 3 56 Jimmy Dilbeck 20:35 4 75 Thomas Schaffer 23:08 5 83 Zack Edens 26:04 6 ( 84) Curtis Edens 26:56
11. 262 HOBART ( 20:58 1:44:49) ============================================ 1 7 Dalton Funkhouser 18:21 2 43 Tom Monczunski 19:57 3 66 Steven Baez 21:22 4 72 Jeremy Fite 22:29 5 74 Zack Bates 22:40
12. 354 PERRY ( 23:06 1:55:29) ============================================ 1 57 Kody Dormire 20:38 2 59 Chris Galfetti 20:45 3 76 James Chiasson 23:20 4 77 Bryce Goetsch 23:26 5 85 Dakota Johnson 27:20
13. 387 CHANDLER ( 23:47 1:58:54) ============================================ 1 69 Tyler Clarkson 21:37 2 78 Lee Hibberd 24:07 3 79 Jerrod Beck 24:15 4 80 Ben Selfridge 24:21 5 81 Carson Evans 24:34 6 ( 82) Jarrod Rackley 25:11
COWBOY JAMBOREE 2A HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 3200 m INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time3 Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 1 Kaili Tucker PLAINVIEW 11:57 5:59 2 2 Tess Lackey PLAINVIEW 12:17 6:09 3 3 Amber Harper PLAINVIEW 12:19 6:10 4 4 Ashley Ross SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 12:22 6:11 5 5 Heather Braley CHISHOLM 12:23 6:12 6 6 Kaitlin Moore PLAINVIEW 12:26 6:13 7 7 Cara Martin CASADY 12:34 6:17 8 8 Lashayna Robertson PLAINVIEW 12:38 6:19 9 9 Spencer Jordan PLAINVIEW 12:43 6:22 10 10 Erika Larson PLAINVIEW 12:48 6:24 11 11 Allison Carpenter METRO CHRISTIAN 12:49 6:25 12 Leah Herbert TISHOMINGO 12:52 6:26 13 12 Coriann Hoar WATONGA 12:52 6:26 14 13 Morgan Sawyer WATONGA 12:55 6:28 15 14 Chloe Fuksa CHISHOLM 13:05 6:33 16 15 Nicole Laconsello SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 13:06 6:33 17 16 Laura Voth HOOKER 13:12 6:36 18 Melissa SLuice PLAINVIEW 13:15 6:38 19 17 Mindi Coleman CHISHOLM 13:16 6:38 20 18 Brooke Klimek LEXINGTON 13:20 6:40 21 19 Monica Miller THOMAS 13:25 6:43 22 20 Jodi Hooper SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 13:26 6:43 23 Danielle Nowell PLAINVIEW 13:27 6:44 24 Hannah Schnaithman TONKAWA 13:29 6:45 25 21 Shannon West LEXINGTON 13:32 6:46 26 22 Brittany Dunn WATONGA 13:38 6:49 27 23 Gloria Burton RIPLEY 13:40 6:50 28 24 Brandi Walker SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 13:40 6:50 29 25 Erin Tilley RIPLEY 13:41 6:51 30 26 Kelsey Payne THOMAS 13:41 6:51 31 Kirstie Currier PLAINVIEW 13:43 6:52 32 27 Alissa Riddle SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 13:45 6:53 33 28 Courtney Bothwell TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 13:45 6:53 34 29 Chelsea Bates THOMAS 13:46 6:53 35 Kimber Weant OKTAHA 13:46 6:53 36 30 Stormy Talley HOOKER 13:52 6:56 37 31 Danielle Murzynsky CHISHOLM 13:56 6:58 38 32 Jessica Gribble WATONGA 13:59 7:00 39 33 Erin Miears CHANDLER 14:00 7:00 40 34 Flor Covarrubias HOOKER 14:02 7:01 41 35 Megan Teal WATONGA 14:03 7:02 42 36 Emily Orthwein CASADY 14:03 7:02 43 37 Shanna Schuelein CASADY 14:04 7:02 44 Chaleina Littlesun RIVERSIDE 14:05 7:03 45 38 Jami Dyer TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 14:05 7:03 46 39 Lindi Biery HOLLAND HALL 14:06 7:03 47 40 Liz Nicholson RIPLEY 14:06 7:03 48 41 Brooke Christensen WATONGA 14:07 7:04 49 42 Kaylin Labenz TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 14:12 7:06 50 43 Megan Biel TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 14:16 7:08 51 44 Tara Rabon SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 14:16 7:08 52 Lisa Garza HOBART 14:20 7:10 53 45 Holly Masquelier THOMAS 14:21 7:11 54 46 Sarah Pickens CHISHOLM 14:22 7:11 55 Macey Morrow HOBART 14:23 7:12 56 Abby Canaday TISHOMINGO 14:24 7:12 57 47 Caity Kullen METRO CHRISTIAN 14:24 7:12 58 48 Mandy McDaniel RIPLEY 14:26 7:13 59 49 Brittany White HOLLAND HALL 14:26 7:13 60 Elise Torres PLAINVIEW 14:34 7:17 61 Delaney Jones STROUD 14:35 7:18 62 50 Tori McCune CASADY 14:36 7:18 63 51 Brett Scott LEXINGTON 14:38 7:19 64 52 Kelsey Ramb LEXINGTON 14:42 7:21 65 53 Morgan Werth TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 14:42 7:21 66 54 Alex Koenig METRO CHRISTIAN 14:43 7:22 67 55 Jacinda Pettit SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH 14:44 7:22 68 56 Brandi Vaughan RIPLEY 14:44 7:22 69 57 Annie LoVoi HOLLAND HALL 14:45 7:23 70 Katie Greufe PLAINVIEW 14:46 7:23 71 Whitney Hamer FAIRVIEW 14:46 7:23 72 58 Kara Ennen WATONGA 14:47 7:24 73 Sara Greufe PLAINVIEW 14:51 7:26 74 59 Karlie Reed CHISHOLM 14:54 7:27 75 Bobbi Anderson RIVERSIDE 14:54 7:27 76 Megan Jones STROUD 14:57 7:29 77 60 Rachel Zarrow HOLLAND HALL 14:58 7:29 78 Janna Gentry HOBART 14:59 7:30 79 61 Kaitlyn Miller THOMAS 15:05 7:33 80 62 Amanda Gion TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 15:06 7:33 81 Tara Burchfield FAIRVIEW 15:07 7:34 82 63 Micah Mathis THOMAS 15:14 7:37 83 Jessica Canaday TISHOMINGO 15:17 7:39 84 64 Cassie Fisher THOMAS 15:21 7:41 85 Keely Starr TONKAWA 15:23 7:42 86 65 Breanna Poston LEXINGTON 15:29 7:45 87 66 Mary Davis CASADY 15:29 7:45 88 67 Erin Edmundson METRO CHRISTIAN 15:41 7:51 89 68 Rachel Matthews HOLLAND HALL 15:44 7:52 90 69 Jenny Winters HOLLAND HALL 15:45 7:53 91 70 Suzzane Horani CASADY 15:46 7:53 92 71 Saira Ugarte HOOKER 15:50 7:55 93 72 Felecia Kennedy LEXINGTON 15:51 7:56 94 73 Crystal Ferguston HOOKER 15:52 7:56 95 Anna Lena Farias TONKAWA 15:55 7:58 96 74 Anne Mailloux TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) 16:02 8:01 97 75 Shayla Mathis HOOKER 16:03 8:02 98 76 Elizabeth Wulf METRO CHRISTIAN 16:05 8:03 99 Kylie Johnson WOODLAND 16:24 8:12 100 Sarahi Wilson FAIRVIEW 16:28 8:14 101 Lexy Childress WAKITA 16:36 8:18 102 Courtney Cronin STROUD 16:40 8:20 103 Phyna Cook RIVERSIDE 16:42 8:21 104 Zella Classen FAIRVIEW 16:43 8:22 105 Sam Babinec STROUD 16:58 8:29 106 77 Bridget Zoeliner METRO CHRISTIAN 17:04 8:32 107 78 Laurel Wilson METRO CHRISTIAN 17:23 8:42 108 Libby King CASHION 17:26 8:43 109 79 Hillari Snider CHANDLER 17:44 8:52 110 Brittany Killam WAKITA 18:11 9:06 111 80 Emma Boggs CASADY 18:12 9:06 112 Jessica Williams WAKITA 18:21 9:11 113 Mariah Cozad RIVERSIDE 19:23 9:42 114 81 Ashley Chase CHANDLER 19:23 9:42 115 Mary Means TONKAWA 20:06 10:03 116 82 Desi McNelly CHANDLER 20:09 10:05 117 83 Alison Lane CHANDLER 24:45 12:23 118 84 Hannah Froh CHANDLER 25:29 12:45 119 85 Shawna Cook CHANDLER 25:36 12:48
COWBOY JAMBOREE 2A HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS Stillwater, Oklahoma * September 29, 2007 * 3200 m FEMALE TEAM RESULTS SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 20 PLAINVIEW ( 12:20 1:01:37) ============================================ 1 1 Kaili Tucker 11:57 2 2 Tess Lackey 12:17 3 3 Amber Harper 12:19 4 6 Kaitlin Moore 12:26 5 8 Lashayna Robertson 12:38 6 ( 9) Spencer Jordan 12:43 7 ( 10) Erika Larson 12:48
2. 90 SEQUOYAH TAHLEQUAH ( 13:16 1:06:19) ============================================ 1 4 Ashley Ross 12:22 2 15 Nicole Laconsello 13:06 3 20 Jodi Hooper 13:26 4 24 Brandi Walker 13:40 5 27 Alissa Riddle 13:45 6 ( 44) Tara Rabon 14:16 7 ( 55) Jacinda Pettit 14:44
3. 113 CHISHOLM ( 13:25 1:07:02) ============================================ 1 5 Heather Braley 12:23 2 14 Chloe Fuksa 13:05 3 17 Mindi Coleman 13:16 4 31 Danielle Murzynsky 13:56 5 46 Sarah Pickens 14:22 6 ( 59) Karlie Reed 14:54
4. 114 WATONGA ( 13:30 1:07:27) ============================================ 1 12 Coriann Hoar 12:52 2 13 Morgan Sawyer 12:55 3 22 Brittany Dunn 13:38 4 32 Jessica Gribble 13:59 5 35 Megan Teal 14:03 6 ( 41) Brooke Christensen 14:07 7 ( 58) Kara Ennen 14:47
5. 180 THOMAS ( 14:04 1:10:18) ============================================ 1 19 Monica Miller 13:25 2 26 Kelsey Payne 13:41 3 29 Chelsea Bates 13:46 4 45 Holly Masquelier 14:21 5 61 Kaitlyn Miller 15:05 6 ( 63) Micah Mathis 15:14 7 ( 64) Cassie Fisher 15:21
6. 192 RIPLEY ( 14:08 1:10:37) ============================================ 1 23 Gloria Burton 13:40 2 25 Erin Tilley 13:41 3 40 Liz Nicholson 14:06 4 48 Mandy McDaniel 14:26 5 56 Brandi Vaughan 14:44
7. 196 CASADY ( 14:10 1:10:46) ============================================ 1 7 Cara Martin 12:34 2 36 Emily Orthwein 14:03 3 37 Shanna Schuelein 14:04 4 50 Tori McCune 14:36 5 66 Mary Davis 15:29 6 ( 70) Suzzane Horani 15:46 7 ( 80) Emma Boggs 18:12
8. 204 TRINITY CATHOLIC (KS) ( 14:12 1:11:00) ============================================ 1 28 Courtney Bothwell 13:45 2 38 Jami Dyer 14:05 3 42 Kaylin Labenz 14:12 4 43 Megan Biel 14:16 5 53 Morgan Werth 14:42 6 ( 62) Amanda Gion 15:06 7 ( 74) Anne Mailloux 16:02
9. 207 LEXINGTON ( 14:21 1:11:41) ============================================ 1 18 Brooke Klimek 13:20 2 21 Shannon West 13:32 3 51 Brett Scott 14:38 4 52 Kelsey Ramb 14:42 5 65 Breanna Poston 15:29 6 ( 72) Felecia Kennedy 15:51
10. 224 HOOKER ( 14:34 1:12:48) ============================================ 1 16 Laura Voth 13:12 2 30 Stormy Talley 13:52 3 34 Flor Covarrubias 14:02 4 71 Saira Ugarte 15:50 5 73 Crystal Ferguston 15:52 6 ( 75) Shayla Mathis 16:03
11. 255 METRO CHRISTIAN ( 14:45 1:13:42) ============================================ 1 11 Allison Carpenter 12:49 2 47 Caity Kullen 14:24 3 54 Alex Koenig 14:43 4 67 Erin Edmundson 15:41 5 76 Elizabeth Wulf 16:05 6 ( 77) Bridget Zoeliner 17:04 7 ( 78) Laurel Wilson 17:23
12. 273 HOLLAND HALL ( 14:48 1:13:59) ============================================ 1 39 Lindi Biery 14:06 2 49 Brittany White 14:26 3 57 Annie LoVoi 14:45 4 60 Rachel Zarrow 14:58 5 68 Rachel Matthews 15:44 6 ( 69) Jenny Winters 15:45
13. 358 CHANDLER ( 19:13 1:36:01) ============================================ 1 33 Erin Miears 14:00 2 79 Hillari Snider 17:44 3 81 Ashley Chase 19:23 4 82 Desi McNelly 20:09 5 83 Alison Lane 24:45 6 ( 84) Hannah Froh 25:29 7 ( 85) Shawna Cook 25:36
return to OSU Cowboy Jamboree homepage
|