|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Texas Relays
Full Results
University of Texas, Austin
Boys Track - Boys Relays - Boys Field - Girls Track - Girls Relays - Girls Field 80th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/4/2007 to 4/7/2007 Mike A. Myers Stadium University of Texas Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II ===================================================================== National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville Meet: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Terrell Mc Neil 11 Galveston Ball 10.81 2.2 2 Aldrick Robinson 12 Waxahachie 10.85 2.2 3 Chris Givens 11 Wylie 11.08 2.2 -- Marcus Boyd 12 North Crowley DNS -- Marcus Wright 11 SA Reagan DNS -- Rynell Parson 10 SA Stevens DNS -- Mychal Dungey 12 Austin DNS -- Whitney Prevost 12 Texas City DNS -- Eman Fondren 12 Converse Judson DNS
Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville Meet: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rynell Parson 10 SA Stevens 10.34q 3.8 3 2 Terrell Mc Neil 11 Galveston Ball 10.41q 2.9 2 3 Aldrick Robinson 12 Waxahachie 10.49q 2.1 6 4 Whitney Prevost 12 Texas City 10.55q 1.2 1 10.550 4 Marcus Wright 11 SA Reagan 10.55q 2.5 4 10.550 6 Eman Fondren 12 Converse Judson 10.60q 2.1 6 10.591 7 Marcus Boyd 12 North Crowley 10.60q 1.5 5 10.598 8 Mychal Dungey 12 Austin 10.61q 2.5 7 9 Chris Givens 11 Wylie 10.62q 2.5 4 10 Melvin Green 12 Pflugerville 10.67 1.2 1 11 Ontorio Shaw 12 Wichita Falls 10.70 2.5 4 12 Donald Monroe 11 Angleton 10.71 1.5 5 13 Troy Woolfolk 12 FB Dulles 10.77 1.1 8 14 Curenski Gilleylen 12 Leander 10.78 2.5 7 15 Darryl Morris 11 SA Warren 10.79 3.8 3 16 Rashad Hawk 12 Copperas Cove 10.83 2.9 2 17 cyrus gray 11 DeSoto 10.83 1.2 1 18 Jarvous Bryant 12 Dal Carter 10.88 2.9 2 19 Kevin Carter FW Dunbar 10.90 2.9 2 20 Eric Lewis 12 Brenham 10.91 1.1 8 21 Levi Bipilaka 11 Tyler 10.91 2.1 6 22 Marvin Payne 12 Beaumont Central 10.92 2.9 2 23 Bryan Runnels 12 Tyler Lee 10.93 2.1 6 24 Clifton Odom 12 Arl Martin 10.94 2.1 6 25 Nelson Onyegbu 12 Lewisville 10.95 1.1 8 26 Chad Haynes 12 Lewisville 10.95 1.5 5 27 Lache Seastrunk 09 Temple 10.98 2.9 2 28 L D Gunn 11 Paris 11.00 2.5 7 29 Eric Bishop 12 Aus Bowie 11.01 2.9 2 30 Isaiah Anderson 11 Wichita Falls 11.02 2.5 7 30 Cullen Pabody 11 Katy Taylor 11.02 3.8 3 32 dennis johnson 11 Arkansas 11.05 2.1 6 33 Semaj Miller 11 Mansfield 11.07 3.8 3 34 Tyler Smith 12 Cedar Park 11.07 1.5 5 35 Jeff Vick 12 Dallas White 11.07 2.9 2 36 Charles Pouncey 12 Dal Carter 11.07 2.5 4 37 Garrett Bohall 11 Waxahachie 11.08 2.5 7 38 Henry Marshall 12 Del Valle 11.10 2.5 7 39 Willson Carr 12 Conroe Oak Rdge 11.13 2.1 6 40 Collin Zych 12 Plano East 11.13 1.2 1 41 Barrick Ellis 10 Dal Adams 11.15 2.5 4 42 Andre Williams 11 WS Brewer 11.18 1.1 8 43 Darrick Bailey 10 Dal Lincoln 11.18 3.8 3 44 Andrew Spears 12 Aus Westlake 11.20 3.8 3 45 Morris Thomas 12 Beaumont Central 11.21 1.2 1 46 Edward Wesley 11 Irv MacArthur 11.29 1.1 8 47 Michael Tyler 12 Boerne 11.34 2.9 2 48 Justin Harkness 11 Killeen 11.37 1.5 5 49 Keith Lawson 11 SA Warren 11.39 2.1 6 50 Steven Darrow 11 Granbury 11.39 1.5 5 51 Corey Wilson 10 Tyler 11.42 2.5 4 52 Wade Langley 12 Lampasas 11.44 2.5 4 53 Carson Smith 12 Mineral Wells 12.06 1.5 5 -- Mitchell Fay 12 Odessa Permian FS 7 -- Patrick Youngblood 12 Jenks DNS 1 -- Keldrick Williams 11 West Monroe DNS 4 -- Jarrard Millsap 12 Copperas Cove DNS 1 -- Jasmine Mitchell 10 Tyler Lee DNS 3 -- John Regino 12 PSJA DNS 3 -- Jarrett Malone 11 Humble DNS 4 -- Scotty Bryant 11 Corsicana DNS 5 -- Malcolm Williams 12 Garland DNS 6 -- Alex Williams 11 Garland DNS 7 -- Ron Brooks 12 Irv MacArthur DNS 8 -- Paris Hobbs 12 Angleton DNS 8 -- Devin Reed 12 Jenks DNS 8
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I ===================================================================== National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country D Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Broderick Meekings 12 Winona 10.87 1.8 2 Sam Buker 12 Canton 11.01 1.8 3 Bryan Miller 12 Episcopal 11.18 1.8 4 Reginald McCarther 12 Trinity Christian 11.51 1.8 -- Barry Pickens 12 Gatesville DNS -- Cordero Gray 12 Kennedale DNS -- Bill Lawhorn 12 Giddings DNS -- Carrington Peterson 12 Rosebud-Lott DNS -- Corey Lewis 12 Lexington DNS
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Coun Name Year School Prelims Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bill Lawhorn 12 Giddings 10.63Q 2.7 1 2 Broderick Meekings 12 Winona 10.78Q 1.4 3 3 Cordero Gray 12 Kennedale 10.85Q 2.4 2 4 Bryan Miller 12 Episcopal 10.72q 2.7 1 5 Sam Buker 12 Canton 10.89q 2.4 2 10.881 6 Corey Lewis 12 Lexington 10.89q 2.7 1 10.883 7 Reginald McCarther 12 Trinity Christian 10.93q 1.4 3 8 Carrington Peterson 12 Rosebud-Lott 10.94q 2.4 2 9 Barry Pickens 12 Gatesville 10.96q 2.4 2 10.953 10 Adam Smith 10 Covenant Chr 10.96 2.7 1 10.955 11 Malcolm Carradine St. Marks 11.03 2.7 1 12 Bronson Wilson 12 Ranchview 11.05 2.4 2 13 Randy Mitchell 12 UC Randolph 11.06 1.4 3 14 Aaron Gooden 11 Kerens 11.13 2.4 2 15 Willie Carter 11 Crockett 11.21 1.4 3 16 Dustin Alejo 10 Raymondville 11.21 1.4 3 17 Keith Coleman 12 South SA West 11.52 2.7 1 -- Raymond Parker 12 Dal Life Oak Cliff DNS 1 -- Joshua Hicks 12 Trinity Christian DNS 1 -- Shawnbrey Mcneal 12 Dal Madison DNS 3 -- Daniel Head 12 Cornerstone Chr DNS 2 -- Skye Green 12 Sweetwater DNS 2 -- Shaka Harris 12 Ranchview DNS 3 -- Rashad Mohammed 12 Baytown Lee DNS 3 -- David Salazar 12 Cornerstone Chr DNS 1
Event 73 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School ================================================================ National HS: 3:53.43 2001 Alan Webb, Reston, Va Myers Std: S 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magnass, Klein Oak Meet: M 4:06.29 2003 Leonel Manzano, Marble Fall Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brock Simmons Argyle Liberty 4:22.60 2 Lorin Wilson 11 Boerne 4:23.05 3 Graham Northcutt 12 Sulphur Springs 4:23.82 4 Rolando Vela 12 Edinburg North 4:24.48 5 Joe Miller 11 Plano Christian 4:25.45 6 Cole Reveal 11 Frisco Centennial 4:25.95 7 Taylor Ray 12 Coppell 4:26.56 8 Bradley Lowry 12 Arl Martin 4:26.57 9 Westyn Rosiles 12 Hebron 4:28.61 10 Chase Rathke 10 Katy Seven Lakes 4:31.46 11 Alex De la garza 10 Mercedes 4:32.33 12 Luis Pena 11 Elgin 4:35.42 13 Joe Sutton 12 Aus Akins 4:35.79 14 Carson Penepacker 12 McKinney North 4:37.30 -- Dylan Roberts 11 Hou Stratford DNS -- Drew Bean 12 LC-Mauriceville DNS -- Brandon Chiuminetta 12 Dripping Springs DNS
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School ================================================================ National HS: 8:44.95 1986 Eric Mastalir, Sacramento J Myers Std: S 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlan Meet: M 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlan Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Drew Bean 12 LC-Mauriceville 9:22.37 2 Taylor Ray 12 Coppell 9:26.78 3 Dennis Yeats 12 Forney 9:27.73 4 Angel Ramirez 12 McAllen 9:29.27 5 Roberto Najera 12 Mercedes 9:32.07 6 Graham Northcutt 12 Sulphur Springs 9:34.06 7 CJ Jessett 10 Katy Seven Lakes 9:34.71 8 Gabe Cuadra 11 Friendswood 9:36.88 9 Rory Tunningley 11 Lockhart 9:38.21 10 Gerzain Valenzuela 12 Hereford 9:38.44 11 Jose Balleza 12 FW North Side 9:40.03 12 Chase Rathke 10 Katy Seven Lakes 9:40.34 13 Michael Trejo 12 Greenhill 9:48.25 14 Michael Cook 11 Magnolia 9:52.21 15 Joey D'Eramo 11 St. Pius X 9:53.35 16 Logan Smart 7 Needville 9:54.36 17 Zachary Zura 12 Haltom 10:00.27 18 Zach Legg 12 FM Marcus 10:03.28 -- Patrick Krol 11 Wallis Brazos DNS
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II ===================================================================== National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill Meet: M 13.52 1999 Jermaine Cooper, Giddings Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Robert Griffin 11 Copperas Cove 13.89 1.3 2 Darnius Moore 12 Tatum 13.99 1.3 3 John Matthews 12 Baytown Sterling 14.13 1.3 4 Jordan Pitts 12 Greenville 14.79 1.3 -- Alonzo Adams 12 Hou Westside DNS -- Billy Walker 12 Lancaster DNS -- Oscar Spurlock, III 12 Dal Carter DNS -- Brandon Tucker 11 Lewisville DNS -- Cameron LaCour 10 Atascocita DNS
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill Meet: M 13.52 1999 Jermaine Cooper, Giddings Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Oscar Spurlock, III 12 Dal Carter 13.72q 0.6 3 2 Robert Griffin 11 Copperas Cove 13.79q 1.2 6 3 Darnius Moore 12 Tatum 13.86q 2.0 2 4 Jordan Pitts 12 Greenville 13.96q 1.2 4 5 John Matthews 12 Baytown Sterling 14.09q 1.4 1 6 Cameron LaCour 10 Atascocita 14.11q 1.4 1 7 Billy Walker 12 Lancaster 14.14q +0.0 5 8 Brandon Tucker 11 Lewisville 14.35q 1.2 6 9 Alonzo Adams 12 Hou Westside 14.39q +0.0 5 10 Adrian Bushell 11 DeSoto 14.48 1.4 1 11 Darius Anderson 12 Aus Johnson 14.52 +0.0 5 12 Eric Cray 12 SA Madison 14.54 2.0 2 13 Brad Hufford 11 Georgetown 14.54 0.6 3 14 Nick McCloud 11 Tyler Lee 14.61 1.2 4 15 Melvin Echard 12 Smithson Valley 14.65 1.2 6 16 Josh Thomas 12 Cedar Hill 14.69 2.0 2 17 Brandon Robinson 12 Texas City 14.73 +0.0 5 18 Collin Shurbet 11 Smithson Valley 14.80 1.2 6 19 Chad Winbush 11 DeSoto 14.85 0.6 3 20 Eddie Shaw 11 Cinco Ranch 14.93 2.0 2 21 Brandon Collins 12 Brenham 14.94 1.2 6 22 Josh Banks 12 Converse Judson 14.97 2.0 2 23 Riko Smalls 11 Plano East 14.99 1.2 4 24 Edward Morgan 12 McKinney 15.01 1.2 4 25 Ashton Thomas-Fuller 12 Mans Timberview 15.02 +0.0 5 26 J.L. Anderson 11 Dal Skyline 15.03 0.6 3 27 Bryan Muoneke 12 RR McNeil 15.15 2.0 2 28 Jereme Arellano 12 SA Reagan 15.24 1.4 1 29 Andrew Plentl 8 Marble Falls 15.30 0.6 3 30 Jonathan Johnson 12 Schertz Clemens 15.35 1.2 4 31 Tim Bush 11 Klein Forest 15.38 0.6 3 32 Chido Ekwu 12 Lake Highlands 15.39 1.2 4 33 J.R Smith 11 Humble 15.40 1.2 6 34 Samuel Gagliano 09 Waxahachie 15.51 2.0 2 35 Mitchell Teague 12 Cleburne 15.83 1.4 1 36 Marcus Davis 10 LC Clear Creek 15.89 1.2 4 37 Jeff Smith 11 Mineral Wells 16.11 +0.0 5 38 Justin Schrantz 12 FW Boswell 16.86 1.2 6 39 Robert McLemore 12 LC Clear Creek 18.51 1.4 1 40 KJ Barton 10 Dayton 21.42 +0.0 5 41 Jeremy Barrera 12 RR Stony Point 22.10 0.6 3 -- Bruce Carouthers 12 North Crowley DNF 1 -- Scott McElroy 12 Jenks DNS 3 -- Jarmar Gulley 10 Beaumont Central DNS 2 -- Alex Tapia 11 PSJA North DNS 5 -- Sergio Gonzalez 12 Laredo Alexander DNS 4 -- Michael Pruneda 10 Laredo Alexander DNS 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I ===================================================================== National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholi Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 William Donelson 12 Bishop Dunne 14.73 2.1 2 Cashas Pollard 11 Tatum 16.15 2.1 -- Brock Harris 11 Olney DNS -- Chad Aguilar 12 Crane DNS -- A. J. Rockwell 9 Mt. Vernon DNS -- Chris Carter Hearne DNS -- Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville DNS -- Jarale Shaw 11 Dal Roosevelt DNS -- Thomas Lang 12 Wallis Brazos DNS
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Ca Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville 14.66Q 1.2 1 2 Jarale Shaw 11 Dal Roosevelt 14.77Q 1.9 3 3 Chris Carter Hearne 14.84Q 0.7 2 4 William Donelson 12 Bishop Dunne 14.69q 1.2 1 5 A. J. Rockwell 8 Mt. Vernon 14.84q 1.9 3 6 Thomas Lang 12 Wallis Brazos 14.85q 0.7 2 7 Chad Aguilar 12 Crane 14.99q 1.2 1 8 Cashas Pollard 11 Tatum 15.19q 1.9 3 9 Brock Harris 11 Olney 15.27q 0.7 2 15.264 10 Garrett Ellington 12 Royse City 15.27 1.9 3 15.265 11 Jonathan Wooldridge 12 Taylor 15.32 1.9 3 12 Michael Rasor 11 Dimmitt 15.37 0.7 2 13 Richard Stevens 10 Bishop Lynch 15.41 1.2 1 14 Corey Fuller 12 La Vernia 15.45 0.7 2 15 Cody Harvey 11 Blanco 15.50 1.9 3 16 Blake Smerek 7 Needville 15.52 1.9 3 17 Westin Williams 09 Hico 15.86 1.2 1 18 Christian Hunt 11 FB Baptist 15.88 1.9 3 19 Terdema Ussery St. Marks 16.08 1.9 3 20 aston whiteside 12 Vernon 16.11 1.2 1 21 Garret Auzenne 12 St. Thomas 16.89 0.7 2 22 Drew Scoggins 12 Covenant Chr 21.55 0.7 2 -- Josh Randle 12 Elkhart DNS 2 -- Tucker Schneeman 11 Midland Chr DNS 1 -- Scott Holder 11 Ingleside DNS 1
Event 52 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School ================================================================ National HS: 5:43.90 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, Myers Std: S 5:57.83 2004 Jake Morse, Arlington Meet: M 5:57.93 2004 Jake Morse, Arlington Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brandon Chiuminetta 12 Dripping Springs 6:07.28 2 Bradley Lowry 12 Arl Martin 6:08.61 3 Travis Fort 12 CP Vista Ridge 6:16.79 4 Spencer Carter Greeley 6:22.21 5 Nic Alford 12 Lockhart 6:33.61 6 jay mcillece 09 Cedar Park 6:36.49 7 John Millsap 11 SA Home School 6:37.21 8 Ethan Barela 10 FEAST 6:48.95 9 Dain Kahn 10 Fairview 6:52.61 10 Michael Morris 11 Wills Point 6:53.61 11 Daniel Barlow 11 SA Holmes 7:12.98 12 Patrick Robinson 11 DeSoto 7:21.23 -- Michael Trejo 12 Greenhill DNS
Event 60 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II =============================================================== National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook Meet: M 40.54 1989 Longview School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hou Lamar 42.58 2 West Monroe 42.74 2 Wichita Falls 42.74 4 Garland 42.90 5 Galveston Ball 43.09 -- Arkansas DNS -- Converse Judson DNS -- Waxahachie DNS -- Pfg Connally DNS
Event 60 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook Meet: M 40.54 1989 Longview School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Converse Judson 42.61q 7 2 West Monroe 43.12q 2 3 Garland 43.20q 4 4 Waxahachie 43.22q 2 5 Galveston Ball 43.33q 5 6 Hou Lamar 43.78q 9 7 Wichita Falls 43.79q 1 8 Pfg Connally 43.80q 4 9 Arkansas 44.07q 5 10 Haltom 44.07 5 11 Baytown Lee 44.15 5 12 Austin 44.25 9 13 Killeen 44.30 8 14 So Grand Prairie 44.57 4 15 Lake Highlands 44.58 7 16 Temple 44.62 3 17 Aus Johnson 44.65 7 18 Elgin 44.79 7 19 RR Stony Point 44.84 7 20 Paris 45.00 4 21 Converse Wagner 45.10 1 22 FW Boswell 45.13 2 23 Angleton 45.15 1 24 SA Jay 45.35 7 25 Cedar Park 45.40 5 26 Fossil Ridge 45.46 7 27 Dal Adams 45.46 10 28 CC Moody 45.73 7 29 Edmond Memorial 45.85 8 30 Rockport-Fulton 47.04 3 31 SA Holmes 47.43 8 32 Mineral Wells 47.49 10 33 Hou Westbury 48.81 2 -- Lancaster FS 1 -- Cleburne DNF 4 -- Harker Heights DQ 5 out of zone -- Aus Reagan DQ 8 no baton at finish -- Greenville DNS 2 -- FW Dunbar DNS 2 -- Br'ville Hanna DNS 1 -- Plano East DNS 1 -- Irv MacArthur DNS 6 -- SA Reagan DNS 6 -- Dal So Oak Cliff DNS 1 -- Hou Worthing DNS 3 -- FW South Hills DNS 1 -- Manor DNS 3 -- Arl Houston DNS 3 -- Tyler Lee DNS 1 -- Georgetown DNS 3 -- North Mesquite DNS 4 -- Dal Carter DNS 5 -- Dayton DNS 4 -- Jenks DNS 4 -- North Crowley DNS 4 -- Odessa Permian DNS 3 -- SA Warren DNS 5 -- Beaumont Central DNS 6 -- Dal Skyline DNS 6 -- Dal Lincoln DNS 6 -- Dal Pinkston DNS 6 -- Mesq Horn DNS 6 -- Del Valle DNS 6 -- Pfg Hendrickson DNS 9 -- Copperas Cove DNS 9 -- Dal Kimball DNS 10 -- Arl Bowie DNS 7 -- Duncanville DNS 9 -- Aus Westlake DNS 9 -- Texas City DNS 9 -- DeSoto DNS 10 -- Aus Lake Travis DNS 8 -- Cedar Hill DNS 2 -- Pflugerville DNS 8 -- Mans Timberview DNS 8 -- Schertz Clemens DNS 2 -- Sharyland DNS 2 -- LC Clear Creek DNS 3 -- RR McNeil DNS 9 -- Tyler DNS 10 -- SA Houston DNS 9 -- Everman DNS 8 -- Pearland DNS 10 -- Crltn Smith DNS 10
Event 59 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I =============================================================== National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook Meet: M 41.81 2003 Jasper School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Tatum 43.39 2 Palestine 43.54 3 Central Catholic 44.42 4 Westminster Acad. 46.80 -- Calvary Baptist DNS -- Hearne DNS -- Kennedale DNS -- St. Marks DNS -- Trinity Christian DNS
Event 59 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook Meet: M 41.81 2003 Jasper School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tatum 43.07q 3 2 Kennedale 43.91q 2 3 Palestine 44.09q 4 4 Westminster Acad. 44.23q 1 5 Calvary Baptist 44.84q 3 6 St. Marks 44.98q 4 7 Hearne 45.05q 2 8 Trinity Christian 45.10q 3 9 Central Catholic 45.11q 5 10 Gatesville 45.15 1 11 Crockett 45.41 2 12 Bishop Dunne 45.78 1 13 Lexington 45.84 1 14 Lago Vista 46.26 6 15 SW Christian 46.73 2 16 Luling 46.87 6 17 St. Michaels 47.29 3 18 Grace Prep 47.65 3 19 Texoma Christian 47.85 4 20 Aus Waldorf 48.13 2 21 St. Andrews 48.41 5 -- Rosebud-Lott DNS 2 -- Ingleside DNS 1 -- Midland Chr DNS 3 -- Evangel DNS 1 -- Lytle DNS 1 -- Dal Madison DNS 6 -- Taylor DNS 6 -- Hitchcock DNS 2 -- Blanco DNS 2 -- Vernon DNS 3 -- WF Hirschi DNS 4 -- Madisonville DNS 4 -- Coldspg-Oakhrst DNS 3 -- South SA West DNS 4 -- West DNS 1 -- Raymondville DNS 4 -- La Vernia DNS 4 -- Dal Roosevelt DNS 5 -- Ranchview DNS 5 -- Bishop Lynch DNS 6 -- St. Johns DNS 6 -- Bellville DNS 5 -- Kerens DNS 5 -- Elkhart DNS 5 -- Sweetwater DNS 5 -- Dal Life Oak Cliff DNS 6 -- Wallis Brazos DNS 6
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II =============================================================== National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Meet: M 1:24.55 1999 Long Beach Poly, CA School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Converse Judson 1:29.11 1) Dale Kindred 12 2) Eman Fondren 12 3) Brandon Thomas 11 4) Randez James 12 2 Garland 1:29.42 1) Jacques Caldwell 11 2) Jared Ben 11 3) Malcolm Williams 12 4) Malcolm Williams 12 3 West Monroe 1:29.69 1) Sam Smith 11 2) Dimitri Hampton 10 3) Keldrick Williams 11 4) Terry Carter 12 4 North Mesquite 1:31.03 1) Daymond Patterson 12 2) Lanear Sampson 11 3) Jonathan Hackworth 12 4) Edrick Boger 11 -- Klein Forest DNS 1) Kelsey Caesar 12 2) Mark Barnes 11 3) Milton Jones 11 4) Kendrick Maiden 12 -- Texas City DNS 1) Lee Prevost 11 2) Johnny Thomas 11 3) Jarvis Carraway 12 4) Whitney Prevost 12 -- Duncanville DNS 1) Vernon Frazier 12 2) Justin Flowers 12 3) Monquil Pickens 11 4) Josh Harris 11 -- North Crowley DNS 1) Mitch Hobson 11 2) Chris Ford 12 3) Reid Singleton 12 4) Courtney Gardner 11 -- Lewisville DNS 1) Markus Henderson 11 2) Chad Haynes 12 3) Darius Teamer 11 4) Jorge Bacallao 12
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Meet: M 1:24.55 1999 Long Beach Poly, CA School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Klein Forest 1:26.29q 2 2 Converse Judson 1:26.76q 3 3 Duncanville 1:26.92q 2 4 Garland 1:26.96q 6 5 Lewisville 1:27.23q 6 6 North Crowley 1:27.31q 6 7 West Monroe 1:27.40q 5 8 North Mesquite 1:27.47q 4 9 Texas City 1:27.53q 5 10 Hou Worthing 1:27.68 4 11 Mesq Horn 1:27.81 2 12 FB Dulles 1:27.99 4 13 Greenville 1:28.01 4 14 Angleton 1:28.02 1 15 Crltn Smith 1:28.25 6 16 Waxahachie 1:28.28 1 17 Copperas Cove 1:28.29 1 18 Dal Carter 1:28.29 2 19 Wylie 1:28.32 4 20 Dal Kimball 1:28.52 6 21 Cedar Hill 1:28.55 2 22 Dal Skyline 1:28.58 5 23 Dal Pinkston 1:28.60 1 24 Baytown Lee 1:28.86 5 25 Lancaster 1:28.92 5 26 Austin 1:28.94 3 27 Arl Bowie 1:29.08 2 28 Humble 1:29.08 3 29 Lake Highlands 1:29.32 5 30 Corsicana 1:29.43 4 31 Odessa Permian 1:29.52 1 32 DeSoto 1:29.53 1 33 Pflugerville 1:29.59 1 34 Converse Wagner 1:29.68 2 35 Pfg Connally 1:29.74 4 36 RR McNeil 1:29.82 6 37 SA Jay 1:29.86 3 38 SA Reagan 1:30.09 5 39 Irv MacArthur 1:30.20 3 40 Pearland 1:30.45 6 41 So Grand Prairie 1:30.58 3 42 Dal Lincoln 1:30.82 3 43 Katy Taylor 1:31.59 2 44 FW Boswell 1:32.03 5 45 Tyler 1:32.09 2 46 Cedar Park 1:32.37 4 47 Galveston Ball 1:32.53 3 48 Aus Westlake 1:32.60 4 -- LC Clear Creek DNF 6 -- Waco Midway DNF 5 -- Everman DNS 1 -- Jenks DNS 3 -- Dal So Oak Cliff DNS 6
Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Meet: M 1:27.59 2006 Giddings School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Tatum 1:31.35 1) Tatum Javarious 11 2) Lennon Creer 12 3) Calvin Stoker 11 4) Donovan Sammons 12 2 Westminster Acad. 1:32.62 1) Jordan Doucet 12 2) Timothy Redd 8 3) David Dugas 11 4) Jordan Redd 12 3 Trinity Christian 1:33.55 1) Reginald McCarther 12 2) Derek Perales 12 3) Kenith Roseman 10 4) O.J. Stoneham 11 -- Kennedale DNS 1) Aaron Wingfield 10 2) Corey Mooney 12 3) Aaron Labruce 12 4) Cordero Gray 12 -- Rosebud-Lott DNS 1) Cordell Colbert 12 2) Danny Gonzales 12 3) Rex Conners 12 4) Carrington Peterson 12 -- Gatesville DNS 1) Troy Barnes 12 2) Jacoby Jones 12 3) Barry Pickens 12 4) Robby Young 12 -- Ranchview DNS 1) 2) Bronson Wilson 12 3) Dovian Ingram 09 4) Shaka Harris 12 -- Lexington DNS 1) Jamal Nicksen 12 2) Chase McCravey 12 3) Tracy Crawford 12 4) Corey Lewis 12 -- Dal Roosevelt DNS 1) Jarale Shaw 11 2) Kenneth Hawks 12 3) Timmy Spratt 12 4) Danny Hogan 12
Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Meet: M 1:27.59 2006 Giddings School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kennedale 1:28.09Q 2 2 Tatum 1:28.92Q 3 3 Gatesville 1:30.07Q 1 4 Lexington 1:29.85q 2 5 Dal Roosevelt 1:30.24q 2 6 Ranchview 1:30.44q 3 7 Trinity Christian 1:30.87q 3 8 Westminster Acad. 1:31.04q 3 9 Rosebud-Lott 1:31.08q 3 10 Taylor 1:31.89 1 11 Madisonville 1:32.38 1 12 Calvary Baptist 1:32.72 1 13 La Vernia 1:33.90 3 14 Ingleside 1:34.30 2 15 Covenant Chr 1:34.45 1 16 SW Christian 1:35.47 3 17 South SA West 1:35.86 2 -- Dal Madison DNF 1 -- Hearne DNF 2 -- Vernon DQ 2 lane violation -- Midland Chr DQ 1 out of zone -- Waco La Vega DQ 2 out of zone -- Sweetwater DNS 3 -- Pal Westwood DNS 1
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II =============================================================== National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Copperas Cove 3:27.61 2 Baytown Sterling 3:28.46 -- LC Clear Creek DNS -- Lancaster DNS -- Arl Bowie DNS -- Hou Cypress Falls DNS -- Cedar Hill DNS -- Mans Timberview DNS
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 DeSoto 3:14.83q 1 2 Cedar Hill 3:16.67q 4 3 Copperas Cove 3:17.45q 1 4 Baytown Sterling 3:18.31q 7 5 LC Clear Creek 3:18.42q 8 6 Mans Timberview 3:19.16q 4 7 Hou Cypress Falls 3:19.40q 2 8 Lancaster 3:19.61q 6 9 Arl Bowie 3:19.82q 7 10 Dal Skyline 3:20.03 1 11 FB Dulles 3:20.41 5 12 Humble 3:20.60 9 13 North Crowley 3:21.16 3 14 Converse Judson 3:21.39 9 15 Waco Midway 3:21.51 8 16 Keller Central 3:21.89 3 17 Georgetown 3:22.00 6 18 Mesq Horn 3:22.23 5 19 CC Moody 3:22.45 9 20 Odessa Permian 3:22.78 2 21 Edmond Memorial 3:23.08 7 22 Dal Pinkston 3:23.12 4 23 Aus Johnson 3:23.18 8 24 Converse Wagner 3:23.23 5 25 Dayton 3:23.29 9 26 Harker Heights 3:23.42 3 27 Lake Highlands 3:23.50 8 28 Schertz Clemens 3:23.80 8 29 Dal Lincoln 3:23.83 2 30 Coppell 3:23.89 8 31 Barbers Hill 3:23.99 6 32 Dal Kimball 3:24.04 5 33 Baytown Lee 3:24.19 2 34 Lewisville 3:24.79 2 35 Plano East 3:24.96 1 36 Cinco Ranch 3:25.07 3 37 North Mesquite 3:25.14 4 38 Smithson Valley 3:25.19 2 39 Brenham 3:25.40 6 40 Pearland 3:25.43 1 41 Corsicana 3:26.30 3 42 Springtown 3:26.51 4 43 Kyle Lehman 3:26.71 8 44 Arl Houston 3:27.17 6 45 Waxahachie 3:27.18 6 46 Tyler 3:27.20 9 47 Pfg Hendrickson 3:27.21 8 48 Greenville 3:27.22 4 49 SA Reagan 3:27.46 4 50 Leander 3:27.47 2 51 Pfg Connally 3:27.86 6 52 Strake Jesuit 3:28.25 6 53 Austin 3:28.92 5 54 Aus McCallum 3:28.98 5 55 Del Valle 3:29.07 9 56 FW Boswell 3:29.21 1 57 RR McNeil 3:29.81 3 58 Cedar Park 3:30.33 9 59 Dripping Springs 3:30.34 2 60 Beaumont Central 3:30.99 5 61 Temple 3:31.11 7 62 Aledo 3:31.28 8 63 Gregory-Portland 3:31.90 9 64 Rockport-Fulton 3:32.10 5 65 Crltn Smith 3:32.10 2 66 SA Jay 3:32.31 3 67 NB Canyon 3:32.45 3 68 West Monroe 3:33.19 9 69 Sharyland 3:33.47 1 70 Aus Lake Travis 3:33.65 5 71 Hou Westbury 3:33.67 7 72 Mineral Wells 3:33.91 1 73 SA Warren 3:37.03 7 74 Aus Westlake 3:37.18 3 75 FW Dunbar 3:37.28 4 76 Br'ville Hanna 3:37.89 6 77 SA Holmes 3:39.01 7 78 Aus Reagan 3:46.30 4 -- Hou Worthing DNS 7 -- Wylie DNS 7 -- SA Houston DNS 1
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I =============================================================== National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Argyle 3:28.42 2 Pal Westwood 3:32.34 -- Raymondville DNS -- Giddings DNS -- St. Marks DNS -- Kennedale DNS -- Tatum DNS -- Taylor DNS -- Vernon DNS
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tatum 3:22.66Q 3 2 Argyle 3:24.94Q 2 3 Kennedale 3:25.76Q 1 4 Pal Westwood 3:29.64Q 4 5 St. Marks 3:25.33q 3 6 Vernon 3:25.38q 3 7 Giddings 3:25.96q 2 8 Taylor 3:27.93q 1 9 Raymondville 3:28.08q 3 10 Midland Chr 3:28.32 1 11 Waco La Vega 3:30.48 2 12 Bishop Dunne 3:30.63 2 13 Dal Roosevelt 3:32.17 3 14 Bellville 3:32.60 2 15 Ingleside 3:33.72 1 16 St. Michaels 3:34.95 3 17 Rosebud-Lott 3:34.99 4 18 Westminster Acad. 3:35.57 1 19 Lago Vista 3:35.89 4 20 Hamshire-Fannett 3:37.62 2 21 Lexington 3:39.80 4 22 Grace Prep 3:40.69 3 23 St. Andrews 3:41.61 2 24 West 3:42.26 4 25 Kerens 3:42.66 4 26 Aus Waldorf 3:43.07 1 27 La Vernia 3:43.67 3 28 SW Christian 3:45.51 1 29 South SA West 3:47.77 1 -- Bishop Lynch FS 4 -- Cornerstone Chr DNS 3 -- Dal Madison DNS 4 -- Evangel DNS 2
Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School =============================================================== National HS: 7:32.89 2002 Auburn, WA Myers Std: S 7:48.36 2003 Klein Meet: M 7:40.56 1980 Houston Strake Jesuit School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Southlake Carroll 7:56.16 1) Chris Brown 12 2) Chris Moore 12 3) Mike Troop 11 4) Colby Lowe 11 2 Jenks 7:59.52 1) Shawn Dolan 12 2) Rob Redwine 11 3) Reese Jackson 11 4) Trey Newsom 12 3 Dal Skyline 8:00.39 1) Jodale Burkley 10 2) Kourtney Payne 09 3) Norris Cummins 11 4) Howard Shepard 10 4 Hou Lamar 8:01.46 1) Tyson Braziel 11 2) David Cook 11 3) Malex Wilson 11 4) Julius Michael 12 5 Strake Jesuit 8:04.38 1) Jordan Hmiadan 11 2) Greg Casar 12 3) Ben Morey 12 4) Matt Jacobs 12 6 Round Rock 8:06.61 1) Quentin Hope 10 2) Cameron McKnight 11 3) Carl Stones 11 4) Braden Tabb 12 7 Cinco Ranch 8:09.88 1) Zack Flowers 11 2) Justin Dermit 10 3) Jordan McGowan 12 4) Trey Sparks 12 8 Edinburg North 8:10.15 1) Joe Faria 11 2) Manny Molina 12 3) Luis Serrano 09 4) Rolando Vela 12 9 Edmond Memorial 8:12.26 1) Ben Williams 12 2) Jon Livermore 12 3) Erik Jarvis 11 4) Andres Gonzales 12 10 Mesquite Poteet 8:13.13 1) Matt Bercier 12 2) Preston Vick 12 3) Ryan Lusk 12 4) Jorge Ziesk 09 11 Hou Memorial 8:15.90 1) Harrison Brann 12 2) Brian Carlton 12 3) Harrison Clinch 11 4) Cole Lester 12 12 Aledo 8:17.28 1) Jordan Davidson 10 2) Matt Davidson 12 3) Brian Vogel 09 4) Keith Kotar 10 13 Keller 8:19.46 1) Andrew Pfarner 12 2) Andrew Whittwer 12 3) Ryan Smith 10 4) Austin Rector 12 14 Brenham 8:21.31 1) Jason Stiewert 11 2) David Wells 10 3) Barak Mossbarger 12 4) Justin Preuss 11 15 Odessa Permian 8:22.14 1) Tory Woods 12 2) Jarred Murray 11 3) Gabriel Gordy 12 4) Jesse Martinez 12 16 Pfg Hendrickson 8:24.60 1) Zachary Rios 10 2) Darryl Darks 12 3) Phillip Smith 10 4) Cole Bessner 11 17 Fairview 8:25.53 1) Riley Daniels 12 2) Dain Kahn 10 3) Alex Weinheimer 10 4) Taylor Hannegan 11 18 Mercedes 8:25.59 1) Alex De la garza 10 2) Raul Toscano 12 3) Fernando Velasquez 11 4) Roberto Najera 12 19 FEAST 8:34.68 1) Ethan Barela 10 2) John Millsap 11 3) Howard Gill 10 4) Andre Jones 10 -- North Mesquite DNS 1) Peter Samuels 12 2) Chris Ruffin 11 3) Baron Jacobs 12 4) Lucius Lopez 11 -- Katy Taylor DNS 1) Austin Bussing 11 2) Max Miller 11 3) Cameron Parris 12 4) Max Mayo 11
Event 47 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School ================================================================ National HS: 3:21.15 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:24.39 2000 Klein Meet: M 3:24.39 2000 Klein School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hou Cypress Falls 3:28.17 1 1) Dedrick Johnson 11 2) Jack Freeman 12 3) Ceasar Slade 12 4) Blake Shaw 11 2 Dal Skyline 3:28.89 1 1) Kelvan Turner 11 2) LaMarcus Reed 12 3) Keldon Hampton 10 4) Christian Scott 12 3 Hou Lamar 3:33.07 1 1) Julius Michael 12 2) Malex Wilson 11 3) Corey Marshall 12 4) Alvin Johnson 11 4 Dal Jesuit 3:33.80 1 1) Kyle Miller 11 2) Hampton Hughes 11 3) Kevin Burton 10 4) Jeff Pels 12 5 Humble 3:35.52 2 1) Cordell Riggins 12 2) Jarrett Malone 11 3) Stephen Clarke 10 4) Jonathan Barker 12 6 Dal Pinkston 3:35.85 2 1) Brandon Ford 12 2) Richard Evans 12 3) Nathan Sowels 11 4) Pinya Issa 11 7 Dal Hghlnd Park 3:35.88 2 1) Ross Bolin 12 2) Patrick Leiser 11 3) Evan Parsons 11 4) Patrick Todd 11 8 Keller Central 3:37.19 2 1) Terry Dotson 12 2) DeAndre Hicks 11 3) Danzell Fortson 12 4) Roman Estrada 12 9 Lancaster 3:40.25 1 1) Joshua Chatman 12 2) Danny Martin 12 3) Darryl Hayes 12 4) Quentin Hayes 09 10 Lake Highlands 3:41.58 1 1) Jermaine Lewis 12 2) Andrew Simpson 11 3) DJ Sellers 11 4) Emmanuel Miller 12 11 Klein 3:43.00 2 1) Paul Dahlgren 12 2) Xavier Boyd 10 3) Abdul Hamideh 10 4) Caleb Thigpin 11 12 Bishop Lynch 3:47.26 2 1) Ryan Weeks 12 2) Andre Agers 12 3) Michael Smith 12 4) Will Ryan 12 -- SA Warren DNS 2 1) Darryl Morris 11 2) Tyler Smith 10 3) Taylor Echevarria 12 4) Eric Gosset 10
Event 56 Boys Distance Medley High School =============================================================== National HS: 9:49.78 2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA Myers Std: S 10:11.98 2003 Klein Meet: M 10:11.98 2003 Klein School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Mesquite Poteet 10:42.27 2 Flower Mound 10:43.24 3 Hou Lamar 10:55.75 4 Georgetown 10:57.11 5 Cedar Park 11:02.11 6 Edmond Memorial 11:04.25 7 Cinco Ranch 11:05.03 8 Brenham 11:07.86 9 Edinburg North 11:08.11 10 FM Marcus 11:13.07 11 Hebron 11:13.36 12 Dal Hghlnd Park 11:13.52 13 Keller Central 11:13.54 14 Lockhart 11:17.47 15 Jenks 11:22.79 16 McKinney North 11:28.24 -- Southlake Carroll DNS -- Katy Taylor DNS -- PSJA North DNS
Event 112 Boys Long Jump HS Section A =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 21' National HS: 26-09.75 1989 Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA Myers Std: S 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazsport Meet: M 24-10 1992 Billy Spiller, Killeen Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Chris Carter Hearne 23-07.00 3.1 7.18m 2 Jeremy Kerley 12 Hutto 23-05.00 3.2 7.13m 3 Vincent Scillitani 12 Richmond Foster 23-02.00 4.0 7.06m 4 Mitch Hobson 11 North Crowley 23-01.25 2.7 7.04m 5 Thomas Lang 12 Wallis Brazos 22-10.75 3.2 6.97m 6 Andrew Plentl 8 Marble Falls 22-09.00 2.6 6.93m 7 Donald Ross 12 Elgin 22-02.50 2.4 6.76m 8 Dominique Johnson 12 Cedar Hill 22-01.25 4.5 6.73m 9 Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville 22-00.50 2.9 6.71m 10 Vince Abron 12 Pearland 21-10.00 2.9 6.65m 11 Jesse Penny 12 Mesq Horn 21-08.25 2.7 6.61m 12 Ugonna Amarikwa 12 FB Hightower 21-04.00 3.2 6.50m 13 Taylor Weidman 12 FW Boswell 21-02.25 2.5 6.45m -- Tyler Smith 12 Cedar Park FOUL -- Brandon Collins 12 Brenham FOUL -- Ron Brooks 12 Irv MacArthur DNS -- Dorian Dargan 12 WF Hirschi DNS
Event 105 Boys Long Jump HS Section B =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 21' National HS: 26-09.25 1989 Dion Bentley Myers Std: S 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport Meet: M 24-10 1992 Billy Spiller Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Edward Morgan 12 McKinney 23-08.25 2.3 7.21m 2 Andrew Plentl 8 Marble Falls 23-03.00 3.2 7.08m 3 Stewart Tyron 12 Cedar Hill 23-00.00 1.4 7.01m 4 Tyler Maner 12 Fredericksburg 22-06.25 4.3 6.86m 5 Andre White 12 FB Hightower 22-04.25 3.0 6.81m 6 Jarvis Jones 12 Dallas White 22-02.75 3.7 6.77m 7 Patrick Kimbley 12 Frisco Centennial 22-01.00 3.4 6.73m 8 Maurice Caldwell 12 SA Warren 22-00.50 2.9 6.71m 9 Keenan Robinson 12 Plano East 21-01.25 2.3 6.43m 10 Marcus Williams 12 Humble 21-00.75 3.5 6.41m 11 Peter Ligon 12 Greenville 21-00.25 2.3 6.40m -- Mark Hudson 12 Dal Lincoln ND -- Jonathan Jones 12 Everman ND -- Wade Langley 12 Lampasas FOUL -- Michael Manning 11 West Monroe FOUL -- Chris High 11 Harker Heights DNS -- Marshall Larralde 11 Smithson Valley DNS -- Alonzo Adams 12 Hou Westside DNS -- Dewayne Lathan 12 West Monroe DNS
Event 116 Boys Triple Jump High School =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 44' National HS: 54-10.25 2004 Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge, LA Myers Std: S 51-06.25 2001 Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz Meet: M 50-03.50 2006 Anthony Flemons, Childress Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Johnse Howard 12 Brownwood 45-08.00 1.4 13.91m 2 Daniel Cortez 11 Birdville 43-09.00 2.3 13.33m 3 Evan Smith 12 FB Kempner 43-08.00 1.9 13.30m 4 Peter Ligon 12 Greenville 43-05.25 1.5 13.23m 5 Charlton Frelix 12 Fossil Ridge 42-10.75 1.4 13.07m -- Thomas Campbell 12 Beaumont Central DNS -- Justin Neal 11 Baytown Sterling DNS
Event 99 Boys High Jump High School ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 6' 3", 6' 5, 6' 7", 6' 9", 6' 11", 7', 7' 1" National HS: 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham Myers Std: S 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch Meet: M 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Grant Lindsey 12 Mansfield 7-00.00 2.13m 2 Jack Spinks 11 Flower Mound 6-07.00 2.00m 3 P.J. McGowen 12 Dayton J6-07.00 2.00m 3 Harry Sheppard 11 Temple J6-07.00 2.00m 5 Ben Marvin 12 Aus Bowie 6-05.00 1.95m 5 Andrew Hamilton 12 Redwater 6-05.00 1.95m 5 Jermain Jamison Harker Heights 6-05.00 1.95m 8 Andrew Plentl 8 Marble Falls J6-05.00 1.95m 9 Melvin Echard 12 Smithson Valley J6-05.00 1.95m 10 Asa Staven 12 Georgetown J6-05.00 1.95m 11 Justin Rangel 12 Schertz Clemens 6-03.00 1.90m 11 Brian Hidalgo 12 NB Canyon 6-03.00 1.90m 11 Chris Lomas 12 Aus Lake Travis 6-03.00 1.90m 11 Isiah Clements 11 Converse Judson 6-03.00 1.90m -- Patrick McHale 12 SW Christian NH -- Mitchell Teague 12 Cleburne NH -- Taylor Weidman 12 FW Boswell NH -- Brandon Clark 12 Schertz Clemens NH -- Trenton Hesseltine 11 Sinton NH -- David Kyles Dal Kimball DNS -- Scott Holder 11 Ingleside DNS -- Kelby Kemp 12 Justin Northwest DNS -- Elijah Ferrell 12 Coldspg-Oakhrst DNS
Event 96 Boys Pole Vault HS Section A ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 14' 6", 15', 15' 6", 16', 16' 6", 17', 17' 4" National HS: 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR Myers Std: S 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orange Field Meet: M 17-02 1998 Jim Autenreith, Houston Memorial Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Maston Wallace 12 Clear Brook 16-06.00 5.02m 2 Joseph Farley 12 Aledo J16-06.00 5.02m 3 Travis Matthews 12 Magnolia 16-00.00 4.87m 4 Kenny Greaves 12 Coppell J16-00.00 4.87m 5 Blaine Bassler 11 West 15-06.00 4.72m 5 Chris Roy 12 Breaux Bridge 15-06.00 4.72m 7 Bryan Brown 12 Kingwood J15-06.00 4.72m 8 Zac Givens 12 WS Brewer 15-00.00 4.57m 9 Austin Matthews 12 Magnolia J15-00.00 4.57m 10 Stuart Sparks 12 Jenks J15-00.00 4.57m 11 Lucas Neeper 12 Waco Midway 14-06.00 4.41m 11 Logan Cunningham 10 Smithson Valley 14-06.00 4.41m 11 David Mckenzie 11 Katy Taylor 14-06.00 4.41m 11 Boston Spiva 10 Arlington 14-06.00 4.41m 11 Derek Schutz 12 St. Thomas 14-06.00 4.41m -- Collin Zych 12 Plano East NH -- Vince Frawley 10 Midlothian NH -- Geren Sims 12 Huntsville DNS
Event 110 Boys Pole Vault HS Section B ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 13'6", 14', 14' 6", 15', 15' 6", 16' National HS: 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR Myers Std: S 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield Meet: M 17-02 1998 Jim Autenreith Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Blaine Finley 12 St. Johns 15-00.00 4.57m 2 Kaleb Shrader 11 Gregory-Portland J15-00.00 4.57m 3 Otha Harris 11 Dal Skyline J15-00.00 4.57m 4 Kyle Tomasini 10 SA Churchill 14-06.00 4.41m 5 Jacob McDonald 12 SA Lake View J14-06.00 4.41m 6 Aaron DeNoble 11 Schertz Clemens J14-06.00 4.41m 6 Andrew Allison 12 Keller J14-06.00 4.41m 8 Josh Summerlin 11 SA Lake View J14-06.00 4.41m 9 Austin Williams 11 Forney J14-06.00 4.41m 10 Dillard Glass 12 Gonzales 14-00.00 4.26m 10 Hayden Clark 11 Southlake Carroll 14-00.00 4.26m 10 Josh Weirich 11 Fredericksburg 14-00.00 4.26m 13 Jeffrey Rodriguez 11 Fossil Ridge 13-06.00 4.11m 13 Allen Czervinske 12 Humble 13-06.00 4.11m 13 Chad Aguilar 12 Crane 13-06.00 4.11m 13 Luke Beck 10 Royse City 13-06.00 4.11m -- Ryan Zych 12 Plano East NH -- Jace Yeager 11 Aledo NH
Event 119 Boys Shot Put HS Section A ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 50' National HS: 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, Texas Myers Std: S 68-10.50 2001 Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend Austin Meet: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Cameron Tabor 10 Norman 57-08.75 17.59m 2 Mike Sanchez 12 Sharyland 57-02.25 17.43m 3 Quan Tong 12 Arl Seguin 55-03.50 16.85m 4 Michael Barbas 11 Hou Jersey Village 54-02.50 16.52m 5 Hayden Baillio 10 Whitesboro 54-02.00 16.51m 6 Geoffrey Tabor 11 Ardmore 54-00.00 16.45m 7 Clay Baker 12 Pine Tree 53-06.75 16.32m 8 Stephen Saenz 10 Rio Grande City 53-06.50 16.31m 9 Alex Adams 11 Covenant Chr 52-04.75 15.97m 10 Michael Carter 11 Red Oak 50-02.50 15.30m 11 Sam Acho 12 St. Marks 48-03.75 14.72m 12 John Osborn 12 Brenham 47-00.50 14.33m 13 Luke Poehlmann 11 Brenham 45-10.00 13.97m -- Kenneth Charles 12 FB Hightower FOUL -- Tyler Stowell 11 FM Marcus DNS
Event 108 Boys Shot Put HS Section B ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 50' National HS: 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX Myers Std: S 68-10.50 2001 Jonathan Reeves, Ft. Bend Austin Meet: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jesse Desoto 12 SA Lee 53-07.50 16.34m 2 David Nwabuisi 11 Episcopal 53-06.25 16.31m 3 Andrew Wolridge 11 Lexington 53-01.00 16.17m 4 Casey Keeter 12 Olney 52-07.75 16.04m 5 Tyler Washington 10 Cedar Hill 51-08.75 15.76m 6 Ray Collins 12 Klein Forest 51-07.50 15.73m 7 Marcus Richardson 12 Seguin 51-04.25 15.65m 8 Casey Strong 10 RR McNeil 51-02.25 15.60m -- Justin Bates Burleson ND -- Kelly Griffin 12 Irv MacArthur ND -- Cameron Frazier 11 Mansfield ND -- Tyler Fleet 12 Tyler Lee ND -- Michael Wilcoxon 12 Aledo ND -- Sidney Flores 12 CC Calallen FOUL -- Travis Lewis 12 SA Lee FOUL -- Jacob Thomaehlen 11 Taft FOUL -- Kennedy Ezimako 11 RR Stony Point FOUL -- Tomas Canchola 10 Refugio FOUL -- Meyers Will 12 FB Austin FOUL -- Marquis Frazier 12 Garland DNS -- Kyle Hix 12 Aledo DNS
Event 123 Boys Discus Throw High School ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 150' National HS: 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrenius, Mountain View (Orem, Myers Std: S 203-01 2002 Brian Robison, Splendora Meet: M 199-11 2002 Derek Randall, Beeville Jones Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Tyler Fleet 12 Tyler Lee 178-01 54.27m 2 Geoffrey Tabor 11 Ardmore 174-09 53.26m 3 Hayden Baillio 10 Whitesboro 171-05 52.24m 4 Mike Sanchez 12 Sharyland 170-05 51.94m 5 Matt Kosecki 10 Humble 168-02 51.25m 6 Clay Baker 12 Pine Tree 165-03 50.36m 7 Buck Thompson 11 Winona 159-09 48.69m 8 Clayton Smith 11 Fredericksburg 155-06 47.39m 9 Stephen Saenz 10 Rio Grande City 154-11 47.21m 10 Michael Barbas 11 Hou Jersey Village 153-11 46.91m 11 Landon Hartwick 11 Forney 148-07 45.28m 12 Clay Sears 12 Fredericksburg 147-08 45.00m 13 Oscar Barrera 12 McAllen 146-11 44.78m 14 Jonathan Painter 12 Humble 146-03 44.57m -- Bob Streck 11 Trinity Valley ND -- Jacob Thomaehlen 11 Taft ND -- Cameron Tabor 10 Norman FOUL -- Cole Knuth 12 Prosper FOUL -- Quan Tong 12 Arl Seguin FOUL -- Corwin Pace 11 Red Oak FOUL -- Tyler Washington 10 Cedar Hill DNS -- John Osborn 12 Brenham DNS -- johnnie piggee 12 DeSoto DNS -- Kelly Griffin 12 Irv MacArthur DNS -- Chris Lee 12 Converse Judson DNS -- Marcus Richardson 12 Seguin DNS -- Serville Dandridge 11 Duncanville DNS -- Sam Acho 12 St. Marks DNS -- Joseph Hennessey 12 Mans Timberview DNS -- Kenneth Charles 12 FB Hightower DNS
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II ===================================================================== National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenv Meet: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak C Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Tiffany Townsend 12 Killeen 11.96 2.9 2 Erica Alexander 11 Clear Brook 12.06 2.9 3 Chasidee Lewis 12 Alexandria 12.24 2.9 -- Tara Thomas Dal Skyline DNS -- Missy Barnes 12 Mans Timberview DNS -- Alex Pegram 11 Plano West DNS -- Mecha Santos 12 SA Taft DNS -- Bianca Knight 12 Ridgeland DNS -- LaKeidra Stewart 11 Mans Timberview DNS
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, G Meet: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tiffany Townsend 12 Killeen 11.26q 2.9 5 2 Bianca Knight 12 Ridgeland S 11.36q 1.6 1 3 Missy Barnes 12 Mans Timberview 11.61q 4.4 6 4 Erica Alexander 11 Clear Brook 11.63q 2.3 7 5 Chasidee Lewis 12 Alexandria 11.65q 4.4 6 6 LaKeidra Stewart 11 Mans Timberview 11.85q 2.3 7 7 Tara Thomas Dal Skyline 11.94q 2.9 5 8 Mecha Santos 12 SA Taft 12.02q 1.4 8 9 Alex Pegram 11 Plano West 12.04q 2.0 3 10 Alicia Rogers 10 Converse Judson 12.07 2.9 5 11 Tanell Evans 11 Lancaster 12.14 1.6 2 12 Jerwaun Craddock 12 Lancaster 12.14 1.6 1 13 Krystal Juarez Irving 12.16 2.3 7 14 Kara Blake 10 Aus Johnson 12.17 1.6 1 15 Lolitha Hamilton 12 Dal Lincoln 12.22 4.4 6 16 Marlene Forchion 11 SA Warren 12.23 2.3 7 17 Kelli Johnson 12 Converse Judson 12.25 1.4 8 18 Kaleigh Frazier 11 CP Vista Ridge 12.26 1.6 2 19 Terran Alexander 12 SA Holmes 12.27 2.3 4 20 Alexis Hightower 09 Arl Houston 12.27 1.6 1 21 Marvellous Iheukwumere 09 Aus Johnson 12.29 4.4 6 22 Demetre Alexander 12 Aus Johnston 12.30 2.3 4 23 Alexia Frank 11 Pearland 12.34 2.9 5 24 Cassie Heffernan 10 Cedar Park 12.35 4.4 6 25 Jacquelynn Faniel 10 Rosenberg Terry 12.35 1.6 2 26 Brittni Finch 11 Centreville 12.35 1.4 8 27 Allysha Wilson 12 Tyler Lee 12.36 1.6 2 28 Ceci Smith 11 Lockhart 12.36 4.4 6 29 Jelisa Allen 11 Arl Martin 12.38 2.9 5 30 Erika Williams 11 Brenham 12.42 2.3 4 31 Kierra Westbrook 12 Pfg Connally 12.43 1.6 2 32 J'Lesa Hutchinson Dal Skyline 12.43 2.3 7 33 Gabrielle Jackson 10 Mineral Wells 12.44 1.4 8 34 Ahmani Fritz 10 Jenks 12.45 1.4 8 35 Trendalynn Austin 12 Hou Westbury 12.46 1.4 8 36 Brittney Solomon 10 Red Oak 12.49 2.0 3 37 Jerramesha Reed 12 Dal Lincoln 12.51 2.3 4 38 Destiny Jernigan 12 Rockwall 12.51 2.3 7 39 Jessica Gabler 10 Georgetown 12.58 2.3 4 40 Candace Tynes 10 Crowley 12.59 2.9 5 41 Carla Burton 09 Hyde Park Baptist 12.60 1.4 8 42 Angela Robinson 11 Paris 12.60 2.0 3 43 Kendriqua Johnson Dal Carter 12.66 2.3 7 44 Lisa Jeffcoat 12 Cleburne 12.66 4.4 6 45 Mardavia Lynch 11 Fossil Ridge 12.67 1.4 8 46 Allison Tyrone 11 Arl Lamar 12.69 2.0 3 47 Elizabeth Paschal Irving 12.70 1.6 2 48 Ashleigh Hollins Dal Carter 12.72 2.0 3 49 Jasmine Christopher 12 Arl Bowie 12.74 2.3 4 50 Annisia Williams 11 Hou Westbury 12.76 1.6 2 51 Macy Stavinoha 11 El Campo 12.76 2.9 5 52 Whitney Smith 09 Corsicana 12.78 2.3 4 53 Alisha Willis 10 Odessa 12.78 2.9 5 54 Sherrelle Roberts 12 Wichita Falls 12.82 1.6 1 55 Jessica Ryan 12 FW Boswell 12.82 2.0 3 56 Chioma Duru 11 Leander 12.82 1.6 1 57 Nicole Cummings 12 Granbury 12.83 1.6 2 58 Melecia McCloyen 11 Lewisville 12.84 2.3 4 59 Breanna Meyer 11 RR McNeil 12.85 2.3 7 60 Brianeka Harris 09 Gregory-Portland 12.93 2.9 5 61 Fatima Barrie 10 Morton Ranch 12.93 2.3 7 62 Ifeyinwa Eguzo 12 Leander 12.94 4.4 6 63 Erica Lewis 09 Saginaw 12.99 1.6 1 64 Erica Bell 12 Kyle Lehman 13.02 1.6 2 65 Jasmine Hales 12 SA Holmes 13.09 2.0 3 -- Brittane' Gaines 11 Klein Collins FS 8 -- Brittany Carr 12 C'ville Heritage DNS 4 -- Laniya Brown 10 Aus Reagan DNS 1 -- Brittani Simmons 12 Harker Heights DNS 3 -- Kayla Tukpei 12 Wylie DNS 1 -- Roxy Serrano 10 Br'ville Rivera DNS 3
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I ===================================================================== National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenv Meet: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Elydia Farwell 09 Lexington 12.71 3.4 2 Asia Wilson 09 Giddings 13.03 3.4 -- Tameika Harris 09 Yoakum DNS -- Alyssa Asberry 12 Mexia DNS -- Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage DNS -- Bianca Grant 11 Needville DNS -- Taniqua Busby 12 Mexia DNS -- Kiera Benson 12 Needville DNS -- Candace Springer 10 Episcopal DNS
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, G Meet: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bianca Grant 11 Needville 12.26Q 2.3 3 2 Elydia Farwell 09 Lexington 12.27Q 1.2 1 3 Asia Wilson 09 Giddings 12.41Q 3.2 2 4 Kiera Benson 12 Needville 12.36q 1.2 1 5 Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage 12.37q 1.2 1 6 Candace Springer 10 Episcopal 12.41q 3.2 2 7 Taniqua Busby 12 Mexia 12.55q 2.3 3 12.543 8 Tameika Harris 09 Yoakum 12.55q 3.2 2 12.549 9 Julia Stallard 11 Covenant Chr 12.65q 2.3 3 10 Joi' Windham 12 Greenhill 12.69 2.3 3 11 LaBrika Chaffer 11 Dal Roosevelt 12.74 2.3 3 12 Danielle O'Bannon 12 Hockaday School 12.75 1.2 1 13 LaTimberly Johnson 12 Greenhill 12.81 3.2 2 14 Snow Catherine 12 Troy 12.86 1.2 1 15 Porscha Johnson 12 Cin. Withrow 12.86 2.3 3 16 Elizabeth Marino 12 Robinson 12.98 1.2 1 17 Tamara Fabianke 11 Rosebud-Lott 13.03 2.3 3 18 Layvonne Harrington 11 Dal Roosevelt 13.08 3.2 2 19 Whitney Hargraves 11 Mt. Vernon 13.13 1.2 1 20 Alyssa Asberry 12 Mexia 13.20 3.2 2 -- Tara Towns 11 Dublin FS 1 -- Audrey Smith 09 Covenant Chr DNS 2 -- Danielle Ortiz 10 Lytle DNS 2 -- Brittany Smith 10 Cin. Withrow DNS 2 -- Nicole Theisson 11 Amer Heritage DNS 3 -- Tiffany Smith 10 FW Country Day DNS 3
Event 72 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School =============================================================== National HS: 4:35.24 1982 Polly Plummer, Irvine, CA Myers Std: S 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West Meet: M 4:48.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Sarah Cocco 12 Fairview 5:01.85 2 Erica Parker 12 Gregory-Portland 5:05.04 3 Samantha Means 12 McKinney North 5:07.40 4 Kristie Krueger 11 Argyle 5:11.49 5 Tricia Terry 10 McAllen Memorial 5:12.21 6 Ashley Isham 09 CP Vista Ridge 5:13.08 7 Bailey Belvis 10 Legacy Chr 5:16.04 8 Halsey Fowler 11 Hou Lamar 5:16.79 9 Kinsey Farren 12 Bishop Lynch 5:17.72 10 Kelly King 10 Silver Creek 5:17.77 11 Shelby Bottoms 11 Hou Lamar 5:20.81 12 Meredith MacGregor 12 Fairview 5:25.12 13 Alma Salinas 12 Luling 5:28.01 -- Lauren Simpson 12 Canyon DNS -- Melanie Wilcox 10 Ursuline DNS -- Kelsey Johnson 11 Iowa Park DNS -- julie amthor 11 Smithson Valley DNS
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School ================================================================ National HS: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oa Myers Std: S 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring West Meet: M 10:32.35 1992 Megan Flowers, Trinity Val Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Samantha Means 12 McKinney North 10:38.82 2 Kinsey Farren 12 Bishop Lynch 10:41.73 3 Kristie Krueger 11 Argyle 10:43.15 4 Michelle Guzman 12 Giddings 10:47.74 5 Melanie Wilcox 10 Ursuline 10:52.04 6 Kelsey Johnson 11 Iowa Park 10:55.69 7 Tricia Terry 10 McAllen Memorial 10:56.36 8 Ashley Isham 09 CP Vista Ridge 11:05.25 9 Ashley Mason 11 Hereford 11:07.43 10 Alexis Skarda 11 Fairview 11:11.78 11 Annabelle Everitt 12 A&M Consolid'd 11:12.80 12 Chelsea Ervi 12 Salado 11:21.26 13 Emily Sotelo 12 Crowley 11:23.40 14 Marlene Gutierrez 12 Laredo Johnson 11:28.51 15 Andrea Torske 11 Garland 11:31.72 16 Jenny Hill 12 Dripping Springs 11:31.89 17 Brette Fleming-Wood 11 Mansfield 11:35.44 18 Courtney Johnson 12 Gregory-Portland 11:39.60 -- Simone Domingue 12 Sacred Heart DNS
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eise Meet: M 13.57 2002 Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals - CANCELLED; all finalists scratched due to weather
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eise Meet: M 13.57 2002 Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tenaya Jones 12 Lancaster 13.84q 0.9 4 2 Karyn Lacour 12 Humble 13.94q 1.9 5 3 April Williams Dal Skyline 14.02q 0.9 4 4 Destiny Lumas 10 Saginaw 14.14q 2.3 6 5 Lydia Reddic 12 Dal Lincoln 14.18q 0.4 2 6 A'Lexus Brannon 09 Beaumont Ozen 14.35q 1.7 3 7 Ashley Starks 11 Lancaster 14.68q 1.9 5 8 Jessica Flax 11 Pearland 14.69q 1.7 1 9 Olivia Amy 10 Mesq Horn 14.71q 1.7 3 10 Samantha Hamilton 12 Killeen Ellison 14.72 1.7 3 11 Kourtney Adams 12 Hallsville 14.76 1.9 5 12 Kirsten McCowan 10 Duncanville 14.82 2.3 6 13 Destinee Nixon 12 Mesq Horn 14.83 1.7 1 14 Megan Bibbs 12 Converse Judson 14.83 0.4 2 15 Alicia Jackson 12 Rosenberg Terry 14.85 2.3 6 16 Amanda McGill 10 Abilene 14.88 1.7 1 17 Christina Holland 10 Converse Judson 14.94 0.9 4 18 Molly Buck 12 Aus Westlake 15.02 0.4 2 19 Ryessa Whigham 09 Hou Sharpstown 15.12 0.4 2 20 Chassidy Hurd-Calhoun 11 Hou Westbury 15.18 0.4 2 21 Porshia Fobbs 10 Odessa Permian 15.26 2.3 6 22 Corinne Tebbs 10 Burleson 15.31 1.7 1 23 Terran Alexander 12 SA Holmes 15.39 1.7 3 24 Ashley Gondola Irving 15.42 1.9 5 25 Courtnie Allen 11 Mesquite Poteet 15.47 2.3 6 26 Rachel King 10 Wichita Falls 15.54 2.3 6 27 Victoria Lucas 11 Midland 15.56 1.7 1 28 Alexis Thurmond 11 Wichita Falls 15.56 2.3 6 29 Kelly Guyton 12 Mansfield 15.62 1.7 3 30 Cailey Olson 12 Tuloso-Midway 15.63 0.9 4 31 Jade Cowans 12 FB Marshall 15.82 1.7 3 32 Jasmine Hales 12 SA Holmes 15.85 1.7 1 33 Lauren Foster 10 Lewisville 15.86 0.9 4 34 Jordan Wilson 09 Forney 16.00 1.7 1 35 Jenna Overbeck 12 The Woodlands 16.15 0.4 2 36 Shirdetra Chark 11 Alexandria 16.26 1.7 3 37 Tredesha Aaron 09 Alexandria 16.29 1.9 5 38 Meghan Stearns 11 Lewisville 16.30 1.7 3 39 Emily Erickson 11 Crowley 16.43 0.4 2 40 Katy Attaya 12 WF Rider 16.48 1.9 5 41 Jasmine Tucker 11 Harker Heights 16.59 0.9 4 42 Kassie Stewart 10 Gregory-Portland 16.81 0.9 4 43 Tenivia Weatherd 12 FW Wyatt 16.85 0.9 4 -- Erin Morris 09 Fossil Ridge FS 2 -- Stephanie Richter 11 Tuloso-Midway DNS 6 -- Mary Adefolarin 10 Mans Timberview DNS 5 -- Megan Smith 10 Katy Seven Lakes DNS 4 -- Jayme Hufstedler 12 Amarillo DNS 5 -- Donique' Flemings 10 Saginaw DNS 1
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I ===================================================================== National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhowe Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Carly Szabo 09 Merkel 15.06 1.5 2 Erin Huckabay 12 Omaha Pewitt 15.17 1.5 3 Alex Gibbs 12 Kinkaid School 15.42 1.5 4 Toi' Windham 12 Greenhill 16.31 1.5 5 De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins 18.16 1.5 -- Katie Grimes 10 Canyon DNS -- Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia DNS -- Cathryn Rittenberry 11 Carthage DNS -- Jasmine Kent 10 UC Randolph DNS
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eise Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Katie Grimes 10 Canyon 14.73Q 0.7 3 2 Toi' Windham 12 Greenhill 14.83Q 0.9 1 3 Carly Szabo 09 Merkel 14.90Q 0.9 2 4 Erin Huckabay 12 Omaha Pewitt 14.80q 0.7 3 5 Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia 15.09q 0.9 1 6 Alex Gibbs 12 Kinkaid School 15.18q 0.9 2 15.174 7 Cathryn Rittenberry 11 Carthage 15.18q 0.9 1 15.175 8 De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins 15.25q 0.7 3 9 Jasmine Kent 10 UC Randolph 15.33q 0.9 2 10 Sarah Hernandez 12 St. Joseph 15.50 0.9 2 11 Krysten Brooks 10 Rockdale 15.59 0.7 3 12 Leah Solomon 12 UC Randolph 15.71 0.7 3 13 Rachel Thompson 11 Gatesville 15.86 0.9 2 14 Jasmine Tezino 10 St. Michaels 15.86 0.7 3 15 Molly Rooney 12 Salado 15.89 0.7 3 16 Aly Sherman 11 Mt. Vernon 16.02 0.9 2 17 Tiffany Gunn 12 Bonham 16.05 0.7 3 18 Skyler Strahm 10 Royse City 16.19 0.9 1 19 Chandace Tryon 10 CC West Oso 16.26 0.9 1 20 Michelle Welch 11 Calvary Academy 16.40 0.9 2 21 Haylee Hunter 12 Blanco 16.53 0.9 1 22 Contesia Nelson 12 Hemphill 16.61 0.9 1 23 lacey hunter 09 Blanco 16.71 0.9 1 24 Maci Wade 11 Crandall 16.78 0.7 3 25 Aja Turner 11 Ingleside 17.13 0.9 2 26 Jonique Lawrence 10 Cin. Withrow 17.14 0.9 1 -- Katelyn DeJernett 12 Pilot Point DNS 2
Event 58 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline Meet: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Clear Brook 48.74 1) Nicolette Bell 09 2) Rhia Francis 10 3) Alexis Myers 09 4) Erica Alexander 11 2 Alexandria 49.40 1) Shirdetra Chark 11 2) Quatisha Williams 12 3) Shanderick Allen 09 4) Chasidee Lewis 12 3 Baytown Sterling 50.47 1) Le' Toria Webb 12 2) Audriana Garcia 11 3) Jasmine Cohen 11 4) Keiyana Wright 12 -- Killeen Ellison DNS 1) Samantha Hamilton 12 2) Tuveesha Jones 10 3) Brittany Clarke 10 4) Sharise Logwood 10 -- Converse Judson DNS 1) Alicia Rogers 10 2) Megan Bibbs 12 3) Kaylon McNeil 12 4) Kelli Johnson 12 -- Lancaster DNS 1) Jerwaun Craddock 12 2) Teegan Hill 11 3) Ashley Starks 11 4) Tanell Evans 11 -- Hou Westbury DNS 1) Diona Finley 12 2) Kristian Austin 09 3) Trendalynn Austin 12 4) Nicole Washington 10 -- Klein Forest DNS 1) April Herron 09 2) Ke'Undra Bishop 12 3) Arteria Sterns 12 4) Brittany Yarbrough 11 -- North Crowley DNS 1) Clarissa Walker 12 2) Ladetra Jackson 11 3) Markeisha Dudley 11 4) Clarrisa Toomer 11
Event 58 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline Meet: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lancaster 48.53q 1 2 Klein Forest 49.20q 1 3 Converse Judson 49.36q 2 4 Clear Brook 49.40q 6 5 Alexandria 49.51q 3 6 North Crowley 49.80q 6 7 Killeen Ellison 50.20q 5 8 Hou Westbury 50.23q 7 9 Baytown Sterling 50.27q 2 10 Mesq Horn 50.31 5 11 Rosenberg Terry 50.39 5 12 Harker Heights 50.43 9 13 So Grand Prairie 50.49 4 14 Jenks 50.68 7 15 Crowley 50.93 7 16 Everman 51.04 9 17 Fossil Ridge 51.15 9 18 Brenham 51.18 1 19 Lafayette 51.34 5 20 Killeen 51.51 9 21 Bastrop 51.51 2 22 Leander 51.75 7 23 Wichita Falls 51.82 7 24 El Campo 51.87 3 25 Cleburne 51.88 2 26 Arl Martin 51.92 1 27 Forney 51.96 3 28 FW Boswell 51.97 6 29 Aus Westlake 52.38 6 30 Granbury 52.41 6 31 Odessa Permian 52.49 3 32 Galveston Ball 52.70 3 33 Richardson 52.74 4 34 SA Taft 52.77 5 35 Gregory-Portland 53.28 1 36 Corsicana 53.32 1 37 Kyle Lehman 53.87 5 38 Mineral Wells 54.61 4 39 Lake Highlands 1:00.47 4 -- Hebron DNF 3 -- Paris DNF 9 -- Arl Bowie DNS 4 -- Dal Skyline DNS 5 -- Tyler DNS 3 -- A&M Consolid'd DNS 5 -- Irv MacArthur DNS 4 -- SA Reagan DNS 3 -- FW Dunbar DNS 4 -- Red Oak DNS 4 -- Tyler Lee DNS 6 -- Arl Houston DNS 8 -- Mans Timberview DNS 6 -- FW Wyatt DNS 6 -- Conroe DNS 7 -- Dal Lincoln DNS 6 -- FB Marshall DNS 3 -- Hou Memorial DNS 2 -- Rockwall DNS 2 -- SA Warren DNS 5 -- Georgetown DNS 7 -- Cedar Hill DNS 2 -- FM Marcus DNS 8 -- Aus Lake Travis DNS 8 -- Hou Worthing DNS 8 -- Irving DNS 8 -- Lewisville DNS 8 -- Southlake Carroll DNS 8 -- Aus Johnson DNS 9 -- Dal Carter DNS 8 -- Aus Reagan DNS 9 -- Odessa DNS 1 -- Mesquite Poteet DNS 1 -- Amarillo DNS 2 -- Pfg Hendrickson DNS 9 -- Pearland DNS 7 -- Pfg Connally DNS 1 -- Br'ville Rivera DNS 9
Event 57 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins/Madison School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Cin. Withrow 50.21 1) Porscha Johnson 12 2) Brittany Smith 10 3) Genesis Calhoun 09 4) Jade Clingman 10 2 Greenhill 50.59 1) LaTimberly Johnson 12 2) Toi' Windham 12 3) Morgan Calhoun 10 4) Joi' Windham 12 3 Giddings 50.77 1) Megan Bradley 09 2) Asia Wilson 09 3) Deserea Davis 10 4) Crystal Washington 10 4 Ursuline 51.05 1) Christina Mullen 12 2) Sheri Sullivan 12 3) Anne Diaz-Arrastia 10 4) Claire West 12 5 Royse City 52.26 1) Autumn Landers 10 2) Alex Lopez-Rogina 11 3) Carmisha Harper 11 4) Raven Alexander 10 -- Hawkins DNF 1) Madison Gattis 11 2) Ashleigh Simmons 09 3) De'Ona Davis 11 4) Courtnee Davis 10 -- Kennedale DNS 1) Korlu Garteh 11 2) Deshane Lars 11 3) Khadijah Campbell 12 4) Destini Hughes 11 -- Needville DNS 1) Sarah Black 12 2) Bianca Grant 11 3) Regina Robinson 10 4) Kiera Benson 12 -- St. Johns DNS 1) Jessica Chen 11 2) Mackenzie Hicks 09 3) Janie Wilde 09 4) Candace Bailey 11
Event 57 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins/Madison School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Greenhill 50.14q 3 2 Needville 50.77q 4 3 Cin. Withrow 50.94q 5 4 Hawkins 51.03q 6 5 Giddings 51.23q 4 6 Royse City 51.50q 6 7 Ursuline 51.62q 1 8 St. Johns 51.69q 3 9 Kennedale 51.72q 2 10 Lexington 51.73 6 11 Bonham 51.84 3 12 Argyle 52.08 5 13 Kinkaid School 52.26 4 14 Cameron Yoe 52.37 3 15 Ingleside 52.59 6 16 Bishop Dunne 52.60 3 17 Schulenburg 52.92 5 18 Wall 53.20 1 19 Trinity Christian 53.62 2 20 CC West Oso 53.84 2 21 Nevada Comm 53.92 1 22 Rosebud-Lott 53.93 2 23 Pilot Point 54.03 5 24 Westminster Acad. 55.02 5 25 Kenedy 55.15 4 26 Aus Waldorf 55.30 4 27 Bruceville-Eddy 56.52 1 28 Grace Prep 56.63 3 -- Rockdale DQ 5 out of zone -- Kerens DNS 2 -- La Vernia DNS 1 -- Bishop Lynch DNS 1 -- Troy DNS 2 -- South SA West DNS 2 -- UC Randolph DNS 1 -- Carthage DNS 3 -- Yoakum DNS 4 -- Hitchcock DNS 3 -- WF Hirschi DNS 2 -- Jasper DNS 4 -- Mexia DNS 1 -- Hockaday School DNS 4 -- Hutto DNS 6 -- Hemphill DNS 6 -- Dal Roosevelt DNS 6
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik Meet: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA) School Finals =============================================================== Finals - CANCELLED; all finalists scratched due to weather
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik Meet: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA) School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries x 1 Mans Timberview 1:37.58q 1 2 Dal Skyline 1:39.34q 2 3 FB Marshall 1:39.38q 3 4 Converse Judson 1:39.77q 5 5 Lancaster 1:39.95q 6 6 Arl Bowie 1:40.45q 5 7 Dal Lincoln 1:40.48q 3 8 Hou Westbury 1:40.88q 4 9 Cedar Hill 1:40.93q 5 10 Aus Johnson 1:40.95 4 11 Waco Midway 1:41.16 1 12 Irving 1:41.21 1 13 FW Dunbar 1:41.35 3 14 Arl Martin 1:41.50 5 15 North Crowley 1:41.53 5 16 Baytown Sterling 1:42.16 1 17 Jenks 1:42.25 4 18 Mesquite Poteet 1:42.40 3 19 Richardson 1:42.61 2 20 Mesq Horn 1:42.86 3 21 SA Warren 1:42.95 2 22 Tyler Lee 1:42.99 4 23 So Grand Prairie 1:43.05 6 24 Killeen Ellison 1:43.36 1 25 Arl Houston 1:43.54 4 26 Dal Carter 1:43.64 6 27 Pearland 1:43.68 5 28 Crowley 1:43.86 6 29 The Woodlands 1:43.87 6 30 Lewisville 1:43.99 2 31 SA Taft 1:44.74 3 32 Lake Highlands 1:45.01 6 33 Odessa 1:45.10 6 34 Cleburne 1:45.31 3 35 Hou Memorial 1:45.99 1 36 Rockwall 1:46.13 4 37 Converse Wagner 1:46.22 2 38 Aus Westlake 1:46.45 6 39 The Colony 1:46.47 1 40 RR McNeil 1:46.49 5 41 RR Stony Point 1:47.42 2 42 Irv MacArthur 1:47.84 2 43 Pfg Connally 1:48.36 2 44 Tyler 1:48.37 5 45 Aus Lake Travis 1:49.65 3 -- Alexandria FS 6 -- Duncanville FS 1 -- Aus Reagan DQ 4 out of zone -- Conroe DQ 3 out of zone -- Saginaw DNS 4
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I ======================================================================= National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik Meet: M 1:41.09 2006 Louisville (CA) School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ursuline 1:46.03 1) Christina Mullen 12 2) Sheri Sullivan 12 3) Anne Diaz-Arrastia 10 4) Claire West 12 2 Royse City 1:49.18 1) Alex Lopez-Rogina 11 2) Raven Alexander 10 3) Megan Frausto 10 4) Autumn Landers 10 3 Needville 1:50.37 1) Sarah Black 12 2) Bianca Grant 11 3) Regina Robinson 10 4) Kiera Benson 12 4 Cin. Withrow 1:50.61 1) Porscha Johnson 12 2) Brittany Smith 10 3) Genesis Calhoun 09 4) Jade Clingman 10 -- La Vernia DNS 1) Lisa Broll 12 2) Aimee Jonas 12 3) Stacy Stanush 10 4) Mariah Brooks 10 -- Mexia DNS 1) Lacy Smith 11 2) Taniqua Busby 12 3) Alyssa Asberry 12 4) Quintisha Strain 10 -- Carthage DNS 1) Raven Tatum 11 2) Ashley Smith 12 3) Shireana Robinson 10 4) Kandis Pipkin 11 -- Dal Roosevelt DNS 1) Destiny Cullors 09 2) Lakeevia Burr 11 3) Sequoya McGhee 12 4) Laquesia Davenport 12
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik Meet: M 1:41.09 2006 Louisville (CA) School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mexia 1:43.12Q 1 2 Carthage 1:43.41Q 3 3 Waco La Vega 1:43.88Q 2 4 Ursuline 1:43.95q 1 5 Cin. Withrow 1:44.00q 3 6 Needville 1:44.50q 1 7 La Vernia 1:45.15q 2 8 Dal Roosevelt 1:45.34q 1 9 Royse City 1:46.03q 2 10 UC Randolph 1:46.05 2 11 St. Joseph 1:46.46 2 12 Robinson 1:46.63 1 13 Rosebud-Lott 1:46.68 3 14 Lexington 1:47.03 2 15 Hutto 1:47.69 3 16 Schulenburg 1:47.71 1 17 Kerens 1:47.98 3 18 WF Hirschi 1:49.97 1 19 St. Michaels 1:50.13 3 20 Pilot Point 1:50.60 2 21 Jasper 1:50.76 2 -- Yoakum DQ 1 out of zone -- Hitchcock SCR 3
Event 40 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:39.80 2006 LB Wilson (CA) School Finals =============================================================== Finals - CANCELLED; all finalists scratched due to weather
Event 40 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:39.80 2006 LB Wilson (CA) School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lancaster 3:43.35q 1 2 FB Marshall 3:51.79q 4 3 Arl Bowie 3:52.36q 8 4 Hou Westbury 3:52.57q 7 5 Waco Midway 3:52.80q 7 6 Cedar Hill 3:53.22q 5 7 Jenks 3:53.95q 2 8 Hou Westside 3:54.21q 2 9 Irving 3:54.42q 8 10 SA Reagan 3:54.45 3 11 Klein 3:55.05 2 12 Dal Lincoln 3:55.07 1 13 Converse Judson 3:55.82 3 14 Dal Skyline 3:55.88 3 15 Baytown Sterling 3:57.06 7 16 FW Dunbar 3:57.40 2 17 North Crowley 3:58.28 9 18 Lake Highlands 3:58.96 6 19 Pearland 3:59.25 1 20 Aus Johnson 3:59.56 6 21 Aus Reagan 3:59.58 6 22 Mans Timberview 3:59.83 4 23 SA Warren 4:00.61 8 24 RR Stony Point 4:00.94 1 25 Duncanville 4:01.19 4 26 Arl Seguin 4:01.81 5 27 Rockwall 4:01.86 9 28 Mesquite Poteet 4:02.67 1 29 Lafayette 4:02.69 6 30 Hou Memorial 4:02.79 6 31 Keller Central 4:03.47 7 32 Dal Carter 4:03.81 8 33 So Grand Prairie 4:04.47 9 34 Aus Westlake 4:05.25 5 35 Georgetown 4:05.30 9 36 Hallsville 4:05.42 5 37 Conroe 4:05.77 7 38 Mesq Horn 4:05.96 2 39 FW Boswell 4:06.30 1 40 Richardson 4:06.49 5 41 Alexandria 4:06.56 7 42 Greenville 4:06.99 4 43 CC King 4:07.03 8 44 Forney 4:07.66 3 45 Rosenberg Terry 4:07.90 9 46 North Mesquite 4:08.05 9 47 Arl Lamar 4:08.07 2 48 CP Vista Ridge 4:08.29 3 49 Wichita Falls 4:08.48 8 50 FM Marcus 4:08.48 3 51 FW Wyatt 4:08.58 4 52 Odessa Permian 4:08.95 2 53 Aus Lake Travis 4:09.32 7 54 El Campo 4:09.48 4 55 Red Oak 4:09.55 2 56 Hou Jones 4:10.42 6 57 Arl Martin 4:10.74 2 58 Montgomery 4:11.00 8 59 Southlake Carroll 4:11.02 7 60 Crowley 4:11.44 3 61 The Colony 4:11.56 4 62 Morton Ranch 4:12.39 1 63 Everman 4:12.60 9 64 RR McNeil 4:13.50 8 65 Mineral Wells 4:13.74 1 66 Tyler 4:14.29 3 67 Granbury 4:15.40 1 68 Dripping Springs 4:15.76 5 69 Pfg Connally 4:16.00 4 70 New Braunfels 4:17.02 4 71 Barbers Hill 4:17.03 5 72 Cleburne 4:17.31 3 73 Tuloso-Midway 4:29.71 6 -- Hou Worthing FS 5 -- Beaumont Ozen DNS 5 -- Abilene DNS 6 -- Amarillo DNS 9 -- Br'ville Rivera DNS 7
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I =============================================================== National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Argyle 4:09.09 2 Ursuline 4:15.30 -- Carthage DNS -- Cin. Withrow DNS -- Canyon DNS -- UC Randolph DNS -- La Vernia DNS -- St. Joseph DNS
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 UC Randolph 3:57.30Q 4 2 La Vernia 3:58.45Q 1 3 Canyon 3:59.98Q 2 4 Ursuline 4:00.55Q 5 5 Cin. Withrow 4:01.15Q 3 6 St. Joseph 4:00.06q 2 7 Waco La Vega 4:00.15q 4 8 Argyle 4:01.51q 3 9 Carthage 4:01.53q 2 10 Greenhill 4:01.95 2 11 St. Johns 4:04.75 1 12 Dal Roosevelt 4:04.86 1 13 Robinson 4:05.45 2 14 Spring Hill 4:06.07 5 15 Awty International 4:08.44 2 16 Hemphill 4:09.59 2 17 Kerens 4:10.60 3 18 Kinkaid School 4:10.67 4 19 Wall 4:10.72 3 19 Kennedale 4:10.72 5 21 Royse City 4:11.68 4 22 Wimberley 4:11.96 1 23 Hamshire-Fannett 4:13.21 3 24 St. Michaels 4:13.68 5 25 Pilot Point 4:15.16 5 26 Bishop Dunne 4:15.76 3 27 Bishop Lynch 4:16.99 3 28 Cisco 4:18.29 4 29 Goliad 4:19.24 4 30 Nevada Comm 4:19.96 1 31 Cameron Yoe 4:20.03 2 32 Marlin 4:21.15 1 33 CC West Oso 4:21.27 4 34 Ingleside 4:23.45 5 35 Covenant Chr 4:23.90 5 36 Aus Waldorf 4:30.30 3 37 South SA West 4:31.38 4 38 Bruceville-Eddy 4:32.39 2 39 Grace Prep 4:32.62 4 40 Jasper 4:33.93 5 41 Westminster Acad. 4:33.95 3 -- Hockaday School DNF 1 -- Mexia DNS 1
Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School =============================================================== National HS: 8:50.41 2002 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY Myers Std: S 9:13.29 2002 Jenks Meet: M 9:13.29 2002 Jenks, OK School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Fairview 9:24.45 2 Episcopal 9:31.21 3 Harker Heights 9:31.56 4 Hereford 9:31.73 5 Arl Seguin 9:42.81 6 Dal Skyline 9:45.89 7 Hou Clear Lake 9:47.93 8 Keller 9:51.98 9 Ursuline 9:54.08 10 Southlake Carroll 9:56.93 11 St. Johns 9:58.01 12 Hou Memorial 10:00.29 13 Aus Westlake 10:07.05 14 Tuloso-Midway 10:08.50 15 Mesq Horn 10:19.55 -- Lancaster DNS -- A&M Consolid'd DNS -- Amarillo DNS -- Laredo Alexander DNS
Event 46 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School ================================================================ National HS: 3:52.22 2004 West Catholic, PA Myers Std: S 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated Meet: M 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hou Lamar 4:02.81 1 1) Alicia Frederick 10 2) Xandria Cash 12 3) Blessing Mayungbe 09 4) Halsey Fowler 11 2 A&M Consolid'd 4:04.60 2 1) Keisha Herring 12 2) Morgan Hartman 10 3) Keri Wood 10 4) Kirsten Harris 12 3 Hou Westbury 4:05.85 2 1) Trendalynn Austin 12 2) Trenchell Sampson 11 3) Shannon Jackson 12 4) Kristian Austin 09 4 Lancaster 4:07.85 1 1) Jerwaun Craddock 12 2) Ashley Starks 11 3) Tiara Sims 11 4) Tiara Miller 11 5 Klein Forest 4:07.91 2 1) Briana Booker 10 2) Arteria Sterns 12 3) Ke'Undra Bishop 12 4) Bianca LeBlanc 12 6 Canyon 4:14.54 1 1) Katie Grimes 10 2) Caitlin Gilmore 09 3) Whitney Grimes 11 4) Lauren Simpson 12 7 Lake Highlands 4:14.90 2 1) Brianna Rayfield 10 2) Deandra (Deedee) Rattler 10 3) Akellie Stewart 12 4) Angelina Williams 12 8 Keller Central 4:15.18 2 1) Deja Blacknell 12 2) Morgan Canty 11 3) Curtisha Dupree 09 4) Kearci Jobe 12 9 Hou Westside 4:15.76 2 1) Chelsea Jackson 10 2) Kayla Love 10 3) Alysha Adams 12 4) Tiffany Singleton 11 10 The Woodlands 4:17.51 2 1) Justine Charbonnet 09 2) Tolani Ayo-Vaugh 11 3) Kristen Schulz 12 4) Nevena Pilipovic-Wengler 11 11 FB Marshall 4:17.87 1 1) Mikyita Edwards 11 2) Shonteria Johnson 12 3) Monika May 12 4) myranda hearn 09 12 Dal Skyline 4:19.10 1 1) SheReva Tyson 2) J'Lesa Hutchinson 3) Billie Marshall 4) Cecelia Marshall 13 Montgomery 4:24.10 1 1) Amanda Clark 12 2) Kesha Crenshaw 11 3) Morgan Meador 09 4) Lizzy Whitney 10 14 Richardson 4:26.64 2 1) Angel Bassett 12 2) Natasha Burse 12 3) Cetarreca Rockwell 10 4) Jillian Rosen 12 15 Bishop Lynch 4:28.92 1 1) Mindy Monconduit 12 2) Kristen Ring 10 3) Julia Little 12 4) Melanie Arden 12 16 Fairview 4:40.68 1 1) Grace Uhls 12 2) Alisa Ten Eyck 11 3) Lilly Skodras 10 4) Kate Osborn 10
Event 55 Girls Distance Medley High School =============================================================== National HS: 11:33.42 2004 Bay Shore, NY Myers Std: S 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll Meet: M 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Fairview 12:25.70 2 Hou Lamar 12:26.13 3 Hereford 12:40.61 4 Keller 12:49.14 5 SA Reagan 12:52.29 6 Georgetown 12:54.56 7 Giddings 12:54.89 8 Ursuline 13:01.36 9 Keller Central 13:02.37 10 Gregory-Portland 13:06.98 11 Hou Clear Lake 13:07.82 12 Cedar Park 13:14.13 13 St. Johns 13:21.62 14 CP Vista Ridge 13:28.31 15 Hou Memorial 13:37.40 16 McKinney North 13:39.65 17 FM Marcus 13:46.19 -- Southlake Carroll DNS -- A&M Consolid'd DNS -- Hou Cypress Creek DNS
Event 111 Girls Long Jump HS Section A =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 17' National HS: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillian, Raeford, NC Myers Std: S 20-09 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling Meet: M 19-10.75 2001 Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Southwest Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 LaQuinta Ross 12 Greenville 19-08.25 2.6 6.00m 2 Brree Carter 12 Odessa 19-04.75 3.1 5.91m 3 Jamaica Collins 11 North Crowley 18-11.25 2.1 5.77m 4 Tiffany Peters 12 Mesquite Poteet 18-08.00 3.2 5.68m 5 Whitney Gipson 11 Birdville 18-06.50 4.7 5.65m 6 Alexis Hightower 09 Arl Houston 18-02.00 2.3 5.53m 7 Charschiea Lockhart Dal Skyline 17-11.75 4.7 5.48m 8 Whitney Smith 12 Alexandria 17-10.25 4.0 5.44m 9 Clarissa Andrews 12 Rockwall 17-05.75 2.7 5.32m 10 Quatisha Williams 12 Alexandria 17-03.25 2.3 5.26m -- Ladetra Jackson 11 North Crowley ND -- Ambra McCuin 11 Lancaster FOUL -- Brittni Finch 11 Centreville FOUL -- Desiray Box 12 Cedar Hill FOUL
Event 104 Girls Long Jump HS Section B =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 16' 6" National HS: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC Myers Std: S 20-09 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling Meet: M 19-10.75 2001 Marshevet Hooker Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Kia Wansley 11 SA Warren 18-10.00 3.4 5.74m 2 Tara Towns 11 Dublin 18-09.25 3.7 5.72m 3 A'Lexus Brannon 09 Beaumont Ozen 18-06.75 3.3 5.65m 4 Amber Anderson 12 Creekview 18-01.50 2.0 5.52m 5 Tiara Robinson 11 Beaumont Ozen 18-00.50 2.3 5.49m 6 Shartanae Swearingen 10 Odessa Permian 17-10.75 3.6 5.45m 7 Kassandra Son 12 Bastrop 17-10.00 3.4 5.43m 8 Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage 17-06.25 4.1 5.34m 9 LaDawn Spiller 12 Killeen 17-03.75 3.6 5.27m 10 Sheri Sullivan 12 Ursuline 17-02.00 2.4 5.23m 11 Kayla Thomas 12 Robinson 16-11.75 3.4 5.17m 12 Jamakka Halton 12 SA Taft 16-09.75 3.5 5.12m 13 Brittani Carter 12 FB Marshall 16-09.25 3.1 5.11m 14 Miesha Dinkins 12 Jenks 16-08.00 5.1 5.08m 15 Christy Lindelow 12 C'ville Heritage 16-07.75 5.1 5.07m -- Jelicia McNeil 11 Bastrop ND -- Keiyana Wright 12 Baytown Sterling ND -- Whitney Hargraves 11 Mt. Vernon FOUL -- Alexandria Smith 12 SA Warren FOUL -- Jessica Gabler 10 Georgetown FOUL
Event 115 Girls Triple Jump High School =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 36' National HS: 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA Myers Std: S 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling Meet: M 43-01.50 2004 Erica McLain, Plano East Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Jacinta Scruggs 12 RR Stony Point 37-05.75 3.0 11.42m 2 Ti'Ara Walpool Plano East 37-05.00 1.1 11.40m 3 Amber Anderson 12 Creekview 36-08.25 2.5 11.18m 4 Whitney Gipson 11 Birdville 36-08.00 1.5 11.17m 5 Quatisha Williams 12 Alexandria 36-07.00 2.2 11.15m 6 Brittany Guy 12 Lafayette 36-06.75 NWI 11.14m 7 Tye'sha McFarlin 11 Copperas Cove 36-00.50 1.9 10.98m -- Nicole Cummings 12 Granbury FOUL -- Tiffany Gunn 12 Bonham FOUL -- A'Lexus Brannon 09 Beaumont Ozen FOUL -- LaQuinta Ross 12 Greenville FOUL -- Jamaica Collins 11 North Crowley FOUL -- Ambra McCuin 11 Lancaster FOUL -- Chandace Tryon 10 CC West Oso DNS
Event 107 Girls High Jump High School ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 5' 3", 5' 5", 5' 7", 5' 9", 5' 10" 5' 11", 6' National HS: 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX Myers Std: S 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden-McMullen Meet: M 6-00 1996 S. Searcy / A. Aldrich / D. Hooker, E Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Brittani Carter 12 FB Marshall 5-07.00 1.70m 2 Gabrielle Jackson 10 Mineral Wells J5-07.00 1.70m 3 Victoria Lucas 11 Midland J5-07.00 1.70m 4 Allison McNeal 11 Schulenburg 5-05.00 1.65m 5 Amber Roberson 11 Converse Wagner J5-05.00 1.65m 5 Audrey Svane 12 Pilot Point J5-05.00 1.65m 7 Kristen Schulz 12 The Woodlands J5-05.00 1.65m 7 Erin Huckabay 12 Omaha Pewitt J5-05.00 1.65m 9 Taylor Hill 12 Rockwall 5-03.00 1.60m 9 Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia 5-03.00 1.60m 9 Carrie Hahn 11 CP Vista Ridge 5-03.00 1.60m 9 Chandace Tryon 10 CC West Oso 5-03.00 1.60m -- Katie Ogg 09 New Braunfels NH -- Precious Nwokey 11 Hou Westbury NH -- Ashley Nunn 11 Arl Martin NH -- De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins NH -- Tiffany Peters 12 Mesquite Poteet NH -- Kristina Gould 12 Silver Creek NH -- Amanda Haven 11 CC Calallen NH -- Ellen Hargrove 10 Georgetown NH -- Ryan Green 11 Crowley NH -- Ciara True 12 Justin Northwest DNS -- Shamika Langley 12 Mesquite DNS -- Jade Randle 12 Navarro DNS -- Kelsey Lloyd 12 Amarillo DNS
Event 102 Girls Pole Vault HS Section A ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 10' 6", 11', 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13', 13' 4" National HS: 14-02 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY Myers Std: S 13-03 2005 Britany Parker, McKinney Meet: M 13-01.50 2004 Britni Lawrence, Hays Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rachel Laurent 11 Vandebilt Catholic 13-04.00S 4.06m 2 Shade Weygandt 10 Mansfield J13-04.00S 4.06m 3 Jessica Doyle 11 Buda Hays 12-06.00 3.81m 4 Callie Giffin 12 Tyler Lee 12-00.00 3.65m 5 Alyson Daily 11 Lockhart J12-00.00 3.65m 6 Shelby Kennard 10 Rockwall 11-06.00 3.50m 7 Shannon Arnold 12 Midland J11-06.00 3.50m 7 Laura Asimakis 12 Friendswood J11-06.00 3.50m 9 Ari Ince 12 Gonzales J11-06.00 3.50m 10 Sarah O'Neal 12 Alexandria 10-06.00 3.20m 10 Michelle Ruiz 12 SA Lake View 10-06.00 3.20m -- Kayla Kirk 12 Burleson NH -- Morgan Toone 10 Belton NH
Event 102 Girls Pole Vault HS Section B ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 10' 6", 11', 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13', 13' 4" National HS: 14-02 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY Myers Std: S 13-03 2005 Britany Parker, McKinney Meet: M 13-01.50 2004 Britni Lawrence, Hays Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals - CANCELLED
Event 122 Girls Shot Put HS Section A ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 38' National HS: 53-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX Myers Std: S 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Meet: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kamorean Hayes 12 Harding Univ HS 48-01.75 14.67m 2 Charlissa Foster 12 Cameron Yoe 43-02.75 13.17m 3 Stormy Harrison 12 Cisco 42-09.50 13.04m 4 Zaquita McClanahan Irving 39-00.00 11.88m 5 Leslie Jordan 11 Spring Hill 38-01.75 11.62m 6 Amanda Van Dyke 11 Pfg Connally 37-08.50 11.49m -- Terran Alexander 12 SA Holmes DNS -- Jenissa Arrambide 12 Donna DNS -- Christina Webb 12 Dal Lincoln DNS -- Helen Ubabuike 11 SA Warren DNS -- Tina Alexander 12 RR McNeil DNS -- Danielle Miller Dal Skyline DNS -- Ifeatu Okafur 11 Hou Westbury DNS
Event 103 Girls Shot Put HS Section B ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 35' National HS: 53-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX Myers Std: S 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Meet: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Taylor Rosser 10 Converse Judson 39-09.50 12.12m 2 Danielle Upshaw 12 Conroe Oak Rdge 39-03.00 11.96m 3 Aslynn Halvorson 10 Butler 39-02.50 11.95m 4 Stacia Newton 10 Kennedale 38-05.25 11.71m 5 Kaylee Eaker 11 O'Donnell 38-05.00 11.70m 6 Hillary Moreno 11 Crowley 37-07.50 11.46m 7 Emalie Humphreys 12 Laredo Alexander 37-06.00 11.43m 8 Chantel Bratton 11 Brenham J37-06.00 11.43m 9 Kapioloni Browne 10 Harker Heights 37-04.00 11.37m 10 Meredith Persinger FM Marcus 36-09.25 11.20m 11 Niki Shotz 12 Waco Midway 36-07.25 11.15m 11 Ashley Loftis 11 Tyler Lee 36-07.25 11.15m 13 Brooke Duever 12 Aus Westlake 36-02.00 11.02m 14 Florquieshia Carrington 11 Magnolia 36-01.25 11.00m 15 Shelby McFerrin 11 Buda Hays 36-01.00 10.99m 16 Elizabeth Dean FM Marcus 35-07.75 10.86m -- Tina Robinson 12 CC Moody ND -- Kayela Johnson Dal Skyline ND -- Ashley Woods 12 CC West Oso ND -- Cokie Reed 10 Waco Midway FOUL -- Brenda Cu 12 Round Rock FOUL
Event 114 Girls Discus Throw High School ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK:120' National HS: 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA Myers Std: S 169-03 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Meet: M 169-03 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kamorean Hayes 12 Harding Univ HS 151-09 46.25m 2 Charlissa Foster 12 Cameron Yoe 148-10 45.36m 3 Ashley Woods 12 CC West Oso 143-10 43.84m 4 Aslynn Halvorson 10 Butler 135-06 41.30m 5 Leslie Jordan 11 Spring Hill 128-08 39.21m 6 Holli Myers 11 First Baptist 126-08 38.60m 7 Jill Hydrick 09 Ingleside 126-00 38.40m 8 Makayla Elliot 11 Stephenville 124-10 38.04m 9 Stacia Newton 10 Kennedale 122-05 37.31m 10 Meagan May 10 Klein Collins 118-10 36.22m 11 Florquieshia Carrington 11 Magnolia 116-06 35.50m 12 Kylie Spurgeon 12 Owasso 112-03 34.21m 12 Sharae Robinson 10 CC West Oso 112-03 34.21m 14 Tina Robinson 12 CC Moody 112-02 34.18m 15 Valerie Daiz 12 Wichita Falls 109-11 33.50m 16 Caroline Kellen 11 Morton Ranch 106-07 32.48m 17 Katie Scott 11 Rockport-Fulton 104-11 31.97m 18 Kayla Marsh 12 Mansfield 97-11 29.84m -- Brooke Duever 12 Aus Westlake FOUL -- Taylor Rosser 10 Converse Judson FOUL -- Renie Ofoegbu 12 SA Warren DNS -- Helen Ubabuike 11 SA Warren DNS -- Gabriella Cullum 11 CC King DNS -- Jenissa Arrambide 12 Donna DNS -- Stormy Harrison 12 Cisco DNS -- Elizabeth Dean FM Marcus DNS -- Christina Webb 12 Dal Lincoln DNS
Texas Relays meet index
|
Texas Relays
Full Results - courtesy of Deltatiming.com
University of Texas, Austin
Boys Track - Boys Relays - Boys Field - Girls
80th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/4/2007 to 4/7/2007 Mike A. Myers Stadium University of Texas Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II ===================================================================== National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville Meet: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Terrell Mc Neil 11 Galveston Ball 10.81 2.2 2 Aldrick Robinson 12 Waxahachie 10.85 2.2 3 Chris Givens 11 Wylie 11.08 2.2 -- Marcus Boyd 12 North Crowley DNS -- Marcus Wright 11 SA Reagan DNS -- Rynell Parson 10 SA Stevens DNS -- Mychal Dungey 12 Austin DNS -- Whitney Prevost 12 Texas City DNS -- Eman Fondren 12 Converse Judson DNS
Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville Meet: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rynell Parson 10 SA Stevens 10.34q 3.8 3 2 Terrell Mc Neil 11 Galveston Ball 10.41q 2.9 2 3 Aldrick Robinson 12 Waxahachie 10.49q 2.1 6 4 Whitney Prevost 12 Texas City 10.55q 1.2 1 10.550 4 Marcus Wright 11 SA Reagan 10.55q 2.5 4 10.550 6 Eman Fondren 12 Converse Judson 10.60q 2.1 6 10.591 7 Marcus Boyd 12 North Crowley 10.60q 1.5 5 10.598 8 Mychal Dungey 12 Austin 10.61q 2.5 7 9 Chris Givens 11 Wylie 10.62q 2.5 4 10 Melvin Green 12 Pflugerville 10.67 1.2 1 11 Ontorio Shaw 12 Wichita Falls 10.70 2.5 4 12 Donald Monroe 11 Angleton 10.71 1.5 5 13 Troy Woolfolk 12 FB Dulles 10.77 1.1 8 14 Curenski Gilleylen 12 Leander 10.78 2.5 7 15 Darryl Morris 11 SA Warren 10.79 3.8 3 16 Rashad Hawk 12 Copperas Cove 10.83 2.9 2 17 cyrus gray 11 DeSoto 10.83 1.2 1 18 Jarvous Bryant 12 Dal Carter 10.88 2.9 2 19 Kevin Carter FW Dunbar 10.90 2.9 2 20 Eric Lewis 12 Brenham 10.91 1.1 8 21 Levi Bipilaka 11 Tyler 10.91 2.1 6 22 Marvin Payne 12 Beaumont Central 10.92 2.9 2 23 Bryan Runnels 12 Tyler Lee 10.93 2.1 6 24 Clifton Odom 12 Arl Martin 10.94 2.1 6 25 Nelson Onyegbu 12 Lewisville 10.95 1.1 8 26 Chad Haynes 12 Lewisville 10.95 1.5 5 27 Lache Seastrunk 09 Temple 10.98 2.9 2 28 L D Gunn 11 Paris 11.00 2.5 7 29 Eric Bishop 12 Aus Bowie 11.01 2.9 2 30 Isaiah Anderson 11 Wichita Falls 11.02 2.5 7 30 Cullen Pabody 11 Katy Taylor 11.02 3.8 3 32 dennis johnson 11 Arkansas 11.05 2.1 6 33 Semaj Miller 11 Mansfield 11.07 3.8 3 34 Tyler Smith 12 Cedar Park 11.07 1.5 5 35 Jeff Vick 12 Dallas White 11.07 2.9 2 36 Charles Pouncey 12 Dal Carter 11.07 2.5 4 37 Garrett Bohall 11 Waxahachie 11.08 2.5 7 38 Henry Marshall 12 Del Valle 11.10 2.5 7 39 Willson Carr 12 Conroe Oak Rdge 11.13 2.1 6 40 Collin Zych 12 Plano East 11.13 1.2 1 41 Barrick Ellis 10 Dal Adams 11.15 2.5 4 42 Andre Williams 11 WS Brewer 11.18 1.1 8 43 Darrick Bailey 10 Dal Lincoln 11.18 3.8 3 44 Andrew Spears 12 Aus Westlake 11.20 3.8 3 45 Morris Thomas 12 Beaumont Central 11.21 1.2 1 46 Edward Wesley 11 Irv MacArthur 11.29 1.1 8 47 Michael Tyler 12 Boerne 11.34 2.9 2 48 Justin Harkness 11 Killeen 11.37 1.5 5 49 Keith Lawson 11 SA Warren 11.39 2.1 6 50 Steven Darrow 11 Granbury 11.39 1.5 5 51 Corey Wilson 10 Tyler 11.42 2.5 4 52 Wade Langley 12 Lampasas 11.44 2.5 4 53 Carson Smith 12 Mineral Wells 12.06 1.5 5 -- Mitchell Fay 12 Odessa Permian FS 7 -- Patrick Youngblood 12 Jenks DNS 1 -- Keldrick Williams 11 West Monroe DNS 4 -- Jarrard Millsap 12 Copperas Cove DNS 1 -- Jasmine Mitchell 10 Tyler Lee DNS 3 -- John Regino 12 PSJA DNS 3 -- Jarrett Malone 11 Humble DNS 4 -- Scotty Bryant 11 Corsicana DNS 5 -- Malcolm Williams 12 Garland DNS 6 -- Alex Williams 11 Garland DNS 7 -- Ron Brooks 12 Irv MacArthur DNS 8 -- Paris Hobbs 12 Angleton DNS 8 -- Devin Reed 12 Jenks DNS 8
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I ===================================================================== National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country D Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Broderick Meekings 12 Winona 10.87 1.8 2 Sam Buker 12 Canton 11.01 1.8 3 Bryan Miller 12 Episcopal 11.18 1.8 4 Reginald McCarther 12 Trinity Christian 11.51 1.8 -- Barry Pickens 12 Gatesville DNS -- Cordero Gray 12 Kennedale DNS -- Bill Lawhorn 12 Giddings DNS -- Carrington Peterson 12 Rosebud-Lott DNS -- Corey Lewis 12 Lexington DNS
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 10.08 2005 J-Mee Samuels Myers Std: S 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Coun Name Year School Prelims Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bill Lawhorn 12 Giddings 10.63Q 2.7 1 2 Broderick Meekings 12 Winona 10.78Q 1.4 3 3 Cordero Gray 12 Kennedale 10.85Q 2.4 2 4 Bryan Miller 12 Episcopal 10.72q 2.7 1 5 Sam Buker 12 Canton 10.89q 2.4 2 10.881 6 Corey Lewis 12 Lexington 10.89q 2.7 1 10.883 7 Reginald McCarther 12 Trinity Christian 10.93q 1.4 3 8 Carrington Peterson 12 Rosebud-Lott 10.94q 2.4 2 9 Barry Pickens 12 Gatesville 10.96q 2.4 2 10.953 10 Adam Smith 10 Covenant Chr 10.96 2.7 1 10.955 11 Malcolm Carradine St. Marks 11.03 2.7 1 12 Bronson Wilson 12 Ranchview 11.05 2.4 2 13 Randy Mitchell 12 UC Randolph 11.06 1.4 3 14 Aaron Gooden 11 Kerens 11.13 2.4 2 15 Willie Carter 11 Crockett 11.21 1.4 3 16 Dustin Alejo 10 Raymondville 11.21 1.4 3 17 Keith Coleman 12 South SA West 11.52 2.7 1 -- Raymond Parker 12 Dal Life Oak Cliff DNS 1 -- Joshua Hicks 12 Trinity Christian DNS 1 -- Shawnbrey Mcneal 12 Dal Madison DNS 3 -- Daniel Head 12 Cornerstone Chr DNS 2 -- Skye Green 12 Sweetwater DNS 2 -- Shaka Harris 12 Ranchview DNS 3 -- Rashad Mohammed 12 Baytown Lee DNS 3 -- David Salazar 12 Cornerstone Chr DNS 1
Event 73 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School ================================================================ National HS: 3:53.43 2001 Alan Webb, Reston, Va Myers Std: S 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magnass, Klein Oak Meet: M 4:06.29 2003 Leonel Manzano, Marble Fall Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brock Simmons Argyle Liberty 4:22.60 2 Lorin Wilson 11 Boerne 4:23.05 3 Graham Northcutt 12 Sulphur Springs 4:23.82 4 Rolando Vela 12 Edinburg North 4:24.48 5 Joe Miller 11 Plano Christian 4:25.45 6 Cole Reveal 11 Frisco Centennial 4:25.95 7 Taylor Ray 12 Coppell 4:26.56 8 Bradley Lowry 12 Arl Martin 4:26.57 9 Westyn Rosiles 12 Hebron 4:28.61 10 Chase Rathke 10 Katy Seven Lakes 4:31.46 11 Alex De la garza 10 Mercedes 4:32.33 12 Luis Pena 11 Elgin 4:35.42 13 Joe Sutton 12 Aus Akins 4:35.79 14 Carson Penepacker 12 McKinney North 4:37.30 -- Dylan Roberts 11 Hou Stratford DNS -- Drew Bean 12 LC-Mauriceville DNS -- Brandon Chiuminetta 12 Dripping Springs DNS
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School ================================================================ National HS: 8:44.95 1986 Eric Mastalir, Sacramento J Myers Std: S 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlan Meet: M 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlan Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Drew Bean 12 LC-Mauriceville 9:22.37 2 Taylor Ray 12 Coppell 9:26.78 3 Dennis Yeats 12 Forney 9:27.73 4 Angel Ramirez 12 McAllen 9:29.27 5 Roberto Najera 12 Mercedes 9:32.07 6 Graham Northcutt 12 Sulphur Springs 9:34.06 7 CJ Jessett 10 Katy Seven Lakes 9:34.71 8 Gabe Cuadra 11 Friendswood 9:36.88 9 Rory Tunningley 11 Lockhart 9:38.21 10 Gerzain Valenzuela 12 Hereford 9:38.44 11 Jose Balleza 12 FW North Side 9:40.03 12 Chase Rathke 10 Katy Seven Lakes 9:40.34 13 Michael Trejo 12 Greenhill 9:48.25 14 Michael Cook 11 Magnolia 9:52.21 15 Joey D'Eramo 11 St. Pius X 9:53.35 16 Logan Smart 7 Needville 9:54.36 17 Zachary Zura 12 Haltom 10:00.27 18 Zach Legg 12 FM Marcus 10:03.28 -- Patrick Krol 11 Wallis Brazos DNS
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II ===================================================================== National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill Meet: M 13.52 1999 Jermaine Cooper, Giddings Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Robert Griffin 11 Copperas Cove 13.89 1.3 2 Darnius Moore 12 Tatum 13.99 1.3 3 John Matthews 12 Baytown Sterling 14.13 1.3 4 Jordan Pitts 12 Greenville 14.79 1.3 -- Alonzo Adams 12 Hou Westside DNS -- Billy Walker 12 Lancaster DNS -- Oscar Spurlock, III 12 Dal Carter DNS -- Brandon Tucker 11 Lewisville DNS -- Cameron LaCour 10 Atascocita DNS
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill Meet: M 13.52 1999 Jermaine Cooper, Giddings Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Oscar Spurlock, III 12 Dal Carter 13.72q 0.6 3 2 Robert Griffin 11 Copperas Cove 13.79q 1.2 6 3 Darnius Moore 12 Tatum 13.86q 2.0 2 4 Jordan Pitts 12 Greenville 13.96q 1.2 4 5 John Matthews 12 Baytown Sterling 14.09q 1.4 1 6 Cameron LaCour 10 Atascocita 14.11q 1.4 1 7 Billy Walker 12 Lancaster 14.14q +0.0 5 8 Brandon Tucker 11 Lewisville 14.35q 1.2 6 9 Alonzo Adams 12 Hou Westside 14.39q +0.0 5 10 Adrian Bushell 11 DeSoto 14.48 1.4 1 11 Darius Anderson 12 Aus Johnson 14.52 +0.0 5 12 Eric Cray 12 SA Madison 14.54 2.0 2 13 Brad Hufford 11 Georgetown 14.54 0.6 3 14 Nick McCloud 11 Tyler Lee 14.61 1.2 4 15 Melvin Echard 12 Smithson Valley 14.65 1.2 6 16 Josh Thomas 12 Cedar Hill 14.69 2.0 2 17 Brandon Robinson 12 Texas City 14.73 +0.0 5 18 Collin Shurbet 11 Smithson Valley 14.80 1.2 6 19 Chad Winbush 11 DeSoto 14.85 0.6 3 20 Eddie Shaw 11 Cinco Ranch 14.93 2.0 2 21 Brandon Collins 12 Brenham 14.94 1.2 6 22 Josh Banks 12 Converse Judson 14.97 2.0 2 23 Riko Smalls 11 Plano East 14.99 1.2 4 24 Edward Morgan 12 McKinney 15.01 1.2 4 25 Ashton Thomas-Fuller 12 Mans Timberview 15.02 +0.0 5 26 J.L. Anderson 11 Dal Skyline 15.03 0.6 3 27 Bryan Muoneke 12 RR McNeil 15.15 2.0 2 28 Jereme Arellano 12 SA Reagan 15.24 1.4 1 29 Andrew Plentl 8 Marble Falls 15.30 0.6 3 30 Jonathan Johnson 12 Schertz Clemens 15.35 1.2 4 31 Tim Bush 11 Klein Forest 15.38 0.6 3 32 Chido Ekwu 12 Lake Highlands 15.39 1.2 4 33 J.R Smith 11 Humble 15.40 1.2 6 34 Samuel Gagliano 09 Waxahachie 15.51 2.0 2 35 Mitchell Teague 12 Cleburne 15.83 1.4 1 36 Marcus Davis 10 LC Clear Creek 15.89 1.2 4 37 Jeff Smith 11 Mineral Wells 16.11 +0.0 5 38 Justin Schrantz 12 FW Boswell 16.86 1.2 6 39 Robert McLemore 12 LC Clear Creek 18.51 1.4 1 40 KJ Barton 10 Dayton 21.42 +0.0 5 41 Jeremy Barrera 12 RR Stony Point 22.10 0.6 3 -- Bruce Carouthers 12 North Crowley DNF 1 -- Scott McElroy 12 Jenks DNS 3 -- Jarmar Gulley 10 Beaumont Central DNS 2 -- Alex Tapia 11 PSJA North DNS 5 -- Sergio Gonzalez 12 Laredo Alexander DNS 4 -- Michael Pruneda 10 Laredo Alexander DNS 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I ===================================================================== National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholi Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 William Donelson 12 Bishop Dunne 14.73 2.1 2 Cashas Pollard 11 Tatum 16.15 2.1 -- Brock Harris 11 Olney DNS -- Chad Aguilar 12 Crane DNS -- A. J. Rockwell 9 Mt. Vernon DNS -- Chris Carter Hearne DNS -- Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville DNS -- Jarale Shaw 11 Dal Roosevelt DNS -- Thomas Lang 12 Wallis Brazos DNS
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton Myers Std: S 13.46 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Ca Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville 14.66Q 1.2 1 2 Jarale Shaw 11 Dal Roosevelt 14.77Q 1.9 3 3 Chris Carter Hearne 14.84Q 0.7 2 4 William Donelson 12 Bishop Dunne 14.69q 1.2 1 5 A. J. Rockwell 8 Mt. Vernon 14.84q 1.9 3 6 Thomas Lang 12 Wallis Brazos 14.85q 0.7 2 7 Chad Aguilar 12 Crane 14.99q 1.2 1 8 Cashas Pollard 11 Tatum 15.19q 1.9 3 9 Brock Harris 11 Olney 15.27q 0.7 2 15.264 10 Garrett Ellington 12 Royse City 15.27 1.9 3 15.265 11 Jonathan Wooldridge 12 Taylor 15.32 1.9 3 12 Michael Rasor 11 Dimmitt 15.37 0.7 2 13 Richard Stevens 10 Bishop Lynch 15.41 1.2 1 14 Corey Fuller 12 La Vernia 15.45 0.7 2 15 Cody Harvey 11 Blanco 15.50 1.9 3 16 Blake Smerek 7 Needville 15.52 1.9 3 17 Westin Williams 09 Hico 15.86 1.2 1 18 Christian Hunt 11 FB Baptist 15.88 1.9 3 19 Terdema Ussery St. Marks 16.08 1.9 3 20 aston whiteside 12 Vernon 16.11 1.2 1 21 Garret Auzenne 12 St. Thomas 16.89 0.7 2 22 Drew Scoggins 12 Covenant Chr 21.55 0.7 2 -- Josh Randle 12 Elkhart DNS 2 -- Tucker Schneeman 11 Midland Chr DNS 1 -- Scott Holder 11 Ingleside DNS 1
Event 52 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School ================================================================ National HS: 5:43.90 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, Myers Std: S 5:57.83 2004 Jake Morse, Arlington Meet: M 5:57.93 2004 Jake Morse, Arlington Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brandon Chiuminetta 12 Dripping Springs 6:07.28 2 Bradley Lowry 12 Arl Martin 6:08.61 3 Travis Fort 12 CP Vista Ridge 6:16.79 4 Spencer Carter Greeley 6:22.21 5 Nic Alford 12 Lockhart 6:33.61 6 jay mcillece 09 Cedar Park 6:36.49 7 John Millsap 11 SA Home School 6:37.21 8 Ethan Barela 10 FEAST 6:48.95 9 Dain Kahn 10 Fairview 6:52.61 10 Michael Morris 11 Wills Point 6:53.61 11 Daniel Barlow 11 SA Holmes 7:12.98 12 Patrick Robinson 11 DeSoto 7:21.23 -- Michael Trejo 12 Greenhill DNS
Event 60 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II =============================================================== National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook Meet: M 40.54 1989 Longview School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hou Lamar 42.58 2 West Monroe 42.74 2 Wichita Falls 42.74 4 Garland 42.90 5 Galveston Ball 43.09 -- Arkansas DNS -- Converse Judson DNS -- Waxahachie DNS -- Pfg Connally DNS
Event 60 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook Meet: M 40.54 1989 Longview School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Converse Judson 42.61q 7 2 West Monroe 43.12q 2 3 Garland 43.20q 4 4 Waxahachie 43.22q 2 5 Galveston Ball 43.33q 5 6 Hou Lamar 43.78q 9 7 Wichita Falls 43.79q 1 8 Pfg Connally 43.80q 4 9 Arkansas 44.07q 5 10 Haltom 44.07 5 11 Baytown Lee 44.15 5 12 Austin 44.25 9 13 Killeen 44.30 8 14 So Grand Prairie 44.57 4 15 Lake Highlands 44.58 7 16 Temple 44.62 3 17 Aus Johnson 44.65 7 18 Elgin 44.79 7 19 RR Stony Point 44.84 7 20 Paris 45.00 4 21 Converse Wagner 45.10 1 22 FW Boswell 45.13 2 23 Angleton 45.15 1 24 SA Jay 45.35 7 25 Cedar Park 45.40 5 26 Fossil Ridge 45.46 7 27 Dal Adams 45.46 10 28 CC Moody 45.73 7 29 Edmond Memorial 45.85 8 30 Rockport-Fulton 47.04 3 31 SA Holmes 47.43 8 32 Mineral Wells 47.49 10 33 Hou Westbury 48.81 2 -- Lancaster FS 1 -- Cleburne DNF 4 -- Harker Heights DQ 5 out of zone -- Aus Reagan DQ 8 no baton at finish -- Greenville DNS 2 -- FW Dunbar DNS 2 -- Br'ville Hanna DNS 1 -- Plano East DNS 1 -- Irv MacArthur DNS 6 -- SA Reagan DNS 6 -- Dal So Oak Cliff DNS 1 -- Hou Worthing DNS 3 -- FW South Hills DNS 1 -- Manor DNS 3 -- Arl Houston DNS 3 -- Tyler Lee DNS 1 -- Georgetown DNS 3 -- North Mesquite DNS 4 -- Dal Carter DNS 5 -- Dayton DNS 4 -- Jenks DNS 4 -- North Crowley DNS 4 -- Odessa Permian DNS 3 -- SA Warren DNS 5 -- Beaumont Central DNS 6 -- Dal Skyline DNS 6 -- Dal Lincoln DNS 6 -- Dal Pinkston DNS 6 -- Mesq Horn DNS 6 -- Del Valle DNS 6 -- Pfg Hendrickson DNS 9 -- Copperas Cove DNS 9 -- Dal Kimball DNS 10 -- Arl Bowie DNS 7 -- Duncanville DNS 9 -- Aus Westlake DNS 9 -- Texas City DNS 9 -- DeSoto DNS 10 -- Aus Lake Travis DNS 8 -- Cedar Hill DNS 2 -- Pflugerville DNS 8 -- Mans Timberview DNS 8 -- Schertz Clemens DNS 2 -- Sharyland DNS 2 -- LC Clear Creek DNS 3 -- RR McNeil DNS 9 -- Tyler DNS 10 -- SA Houston DNS 9 -- Everman DNS 8 -- Pearland DNS 10 -- Crltn Smith DNS 10
Event 59 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I =============================================================== National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook Meet: M 41.81 2003 Jasper School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Tatum 43.39 2 Palestine 43.54 3 Central Catholic 44.42 4 Westminster Acad. 46.80 -- Calvary Baptist DNS -- Hearne DNS -- Kennedale DNS -- St. Marks DNS -- Trinity Christian DNS
Event 59 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook Meet: M 41.81 2003 Jasper School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tatum 43.07q 3 2 Kennedale 43.91q 2 3 Palestine 44.09q 4 4 Westminster Acad. 44.23q 1 5 Calvary Baptist 44.84q 3 6 St. Marks 44.98q 4 7 Hearne 45.05q 2 8 Trinity Christian 45.10q 3 9 Central Catholic 45.11q 5 10 Gatesville 45.15 1 11 Crockett 45.41 2 12 Bishop Dunne 45.78 1 13 Lexington 45.84 1 14 Lago Vista 46.26 6 15 SW Christian 46.73 2 16 Luling 46.87 6 17 St. Michaels 47.29 3 18 Grace Prep 47.65 3 19 Texoma Christian 47.85 4 20 Aus Waldorf 48.13 2 21 St. Andrews 48.41 5 -- Rosebud-Lott DNS 2 -- Ingleside DNS 1 -- Midland Chr DNS 3 -- Evangel DNS 1 -- Lytle DNS 1 -- Dal Madison DNS 6 -- Taylor DNS 6 -- Hitchcock DNS 2 -- Blanco DNS 2 -- Vernon DNS 3 -- WF Hirschi DNS 4 -- Madisonville DNS 4 -- Coldspg-Oakhrst DNS 3 -- South SA West DNS 4 -- West DNS 1 -- Raymondville DNS 4 -- La Vernia DNS 4 -- Dal Roosevelt DNS 5 -- Ranchview DNS 5 -- Bishop Lynch DNS 6 -- St. Johns DNS 6 -- Bellville DNS 5 -- Kerens DNS 5 -- Elkhart DNS 5 -- Sweetwater DNS 5 -- Dal Life Oak Cliff DNS 6 -- Wallis Brazos DNS 6
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II =============================================================== National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Meet: M 1:24.55 1999 Long Beach Poly, CA School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Converse Judson 1:29.11 1) Dale Kindred 12 2) Eman Fondren 12 3) Brandon Thomas 11 4) Randez James 12 2 Garland 1:29.42 1) Jacques Caldwell 11 2) Jared Ben 11 3) Malcolm Williams 12 4) Malcolm Williams 12 3 West Monroe 1:29.69 1) Sam Smith 11 2) Dimitri Hampton 10 3) Keldrick Williams 11 4) Terry Carter 12 4 North Mesquite 1:31.03 1) Daymond Patterson 12 2) Lanear Sampson 11 3) Jonathan Hackworth 12 4) Edrick Boger 11 -- Klein Forest DNS 1) Kelsey Caesar 12 2) Mark Barnes 11 3) Milton Jones 11 4) Kendrick Maiden 12 -- Texas City DNS 1) Lee Prevost 11 2) Johnny Thomas 11 3) Jarvis Carraway 12 4) Whitney Prevost 12 -- Duncanville DNS 1) Vernon Frazier 12 2) Justin Flowers 12 3) Monquil Pickens 11 4) Josh Harris 11 -- North Crowley DNS 1) Mitch Hobson 11 2) Chris Ford 12 3) Reid Singleton 12 4) Courtney Gardner 11 -- Lewisville DNS 1) Markus Henderson 11 2) Chad Haynes 12 3) Darius Teamer 11 4) Jorge Bacallao 12
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Meet: M 1:24.55 1999 Long Beach Poly, CA School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Klein Forest 1:26.29q 2 2 Converse Judson 1:26.76q 3 3 Duncanville 1:26.92q 2 4 Garland 1:26.96q 6 5 Lewisville 1:27.23q 6 6 North Crowley 1:27.31q 6 7 West Monroe 1:27.40q 5 8 North Mesquite 1:27.47q 4 9 Texas City 1:27.53q 5 10 Hou Worthing 1:27.68 4 11 Mesq Horn 1:27.81 2 12 FB Dulles 1:27.99 4 13 Greenville 1:28.01 4 14 Angleton 1:28.02 1 15 Crltn Smith 1:28.25 6 16 Waxahachie 1:28.28 1 17 Copperas Cove 1:28.29 1 18 Dal Carter 1:28.29 2 19 Wylie 1:28.32 4 20 Dal Kimball 1:28.52 6 21 Cedar Hill 1:28.55 2 22 Dal Skyline 1:28.58 5 23 Dal Pinkston 1:28.60 1 24 Baytown Lee 1:28.86 5 25 Lancaster 1:28.92 5 26 Austin 1:28.94 3 27 Arl Bowie 1:29.08 2 28 Humble 1:29.08 3 29 Lake Highlands 1:29.32 5 30 Corsicana 1:29.43 4 31 Odessa Permian 1:29.52 1 32 DeSoto 1:29.53 1 33 Pflugerville 1:29.59 1 34 Converse Wagner 1:29.68 2 35 Pfg Connally 1:29.74 4 36 RR McNeil 1:29.82 6 37 SA Jay 1:29.86 3 38 SA Reagan 1:30.09 5 39 Irv MacArthur 1:30.20 3 40 Pearland 1:30.45 6 41 So Grand Prairie 1:30.58 3 42 Dal Lincoln 1:30.82 3 43 Katy Taylor 1:31.59 2 44 FW Boswell 1:32.03 5 45 Tyler 1:32.09 2 46 Cedar Park 1:32.37 4 47 Galveston Ball 1:32.53 3 48 Aus Westlake 1:32.60 4 -- LC Clear Creek DNF 6 -- Waco Midway DNF 5 -- Everman DNS 1 -- Jenks DNS 3 -- Dal So Oak Cliff DNS 6
Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Meet: M 1:27.59 2006 Giddings School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Tatum 1:31.35 1) Tatum Javarious 11 2) Lennon Creer 12 3) Calvin Stoker 11 4) Donovan Sammons 12 2 Westminster Acad. 1:32.62 1) Jordan Doucet 12 2) Timothy Redd 8 3) David Dugas 11 4) Jordan Redd 12 3 Trinity Christian 1:33.55 1) Reginald McCarther 12 2) Derek Perales 12 3) Kenith Roseman 10 4) O.J. Stoneham 11 -- Kennedale DNS 1) Aaron Wingfield 10 2) Corey Mooney 12 3) Aaron Labruce 12 4) Cordero Gray 12 -- Rosebud-Lott DNS 1) Cordell Colbert 12 2) Danny Gonzales 12 3) Rex Conners 12 4) Carrington Peterson 12 -- Gatesville DNS 1) Troy Barnes 12 2) Jacoby Jones 12 3) Barry Pickens 12 4) Robby Young 12 -- Ranchview DNS 1) 2) Bronson Wilson 12 3) Dovian Ingram 09 4) Shaka Harris 12 -- Lexington DNS 1) Jamal Nicksen 12 2) Chase McCravey 12 3) Tracy Crawford 12 4) Corey Lewis 12 -- Dal Roosevelt DNS 1) Jarale Shaw 11 2) Kenneth Hawks 12 3) Timmy Spratt 12 4) Danny Hogan 12
Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt Myers Std: S 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Meet: M 1:27.59 2006 Giddings School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kennedale 1:28.09Q 2 2 Tatum 1:28.92Q 3 3 Gatesville 1:30.07Q 1 4 Lexington 1:29.85q 2 5 Dal Roosevelt 1:30.24q 2 6 Ranchview 1:30.44q 3 7 Trinity Christian 1:30.87q 3 8 Westminster Acad. 1:31.04q 3 9 Rosebud-Lott 1:31.08q 3 10 Taylor 1:31.89 1 11 Madisonville 1:32.38 1 12 Calvary Baptist 1:32.72 1 13 La Vernia 1:33.90 3 14 Ingleside 1:34.30 2 15 Covenant Chr 1:34.45 1 16 SW Christian 1:35.47 3 17 South SA West 1:35.86 2 -- Dal Madison DNF 1 -- Hearne DNF 2 -- Vernon DQ 2 lane violation -- Midland Chr DQ 1 out of zone -- Waco La Vega DQ 2 out of zone -- Sweetwater DNS 3 -- Pal Westwood DNS 1
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II =============================================================== National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Copperas Cove 3:27.61 2 Baytown Sterling 3:28.46 -- LC Clear Creek DNS -- Lancaster DNS -- Arl Bowie DNS -- Hou Cypress Falls DNS -- Cedar Hill DNS -- Mans Timberview DNS
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 DeSoto 3:14.83q 1 2 Cedar Hill 3:16.67q 4 3 Copperas Cove 3:17.45q 1 4 Baytown Sterling 3:18.31q 7 5 LC Clear Creek 3:18.42q 8 6 Mans Timberview 3:19.16q 4 7 Hou Cypress Falls 3:19.40q 2 8 Lancaster 3:19.61q 6 9 Arl Bowie 3:19.82q 7 10 Dal Skyline 3:20.03 1 11 FB Dulles 3:20.41 5 12 Humble 3:20.60 9 13 North Crowley 3:21.16 3 14 Converse Judson 3:21.39 9 15 Waco Midway 3:21.51 8 16 Keller Central 3:21.89 3 17 Georgetown 3:22.00 6 18 Mesq Horn 3:22.23 5 19 CC Moody 3:22.45 9 20 Odessa Permian 3:22.78 2 21 Edmond Memorial 3:23.08 7 22 Dal Pinkston 3:23.12 4 23 Aus Johnson 3:23.18 8 24 Converse Wagner 3:23.23 5 25 Dayton 3:23.29 9 26 Harker Heights 3:23.42 3 27 Lake Highlands 3:23.50 8 28 Schertz Clemens 3:23.80 8 29 Dal Lincoln 3:23.83 2 30 Coppell 3:23.89 8 31 Barbers Hill 3:23.99 6 32 Dal Kimball 3:24.04 5 33 Baytown Lee 3:24.19 2 34 Lewisville 3:24.79 2 35 Plano East 3:24.96 1 36 Cinco Ranch 3:25.07 3 37 North Mesquite 3:25.14 4 38 Smithson Valley 3:25.19 2 39 Brenham 3:25.40 6 40 Pearland 3:25.43 1 41 Corsicana 3:26.30 3 42 Springtown 3:26.51 4 43 Kyle Lehman 3:26.71 8 44 Arl Houston 3:27.17 6 45 Waxahachie 3:27.18 6 46 Tyler 3:27.20 9 47 Pfg Hendrickson 3:27.21 8 48 Greenville 3:27.22 4 49 SA Reagan 3:27.46 4 50 Leander 3:27.47 2 51 Pfg Connally 3:27.86 6 52 Strake Jesuit 3:28.25 6 53 Austin 3:28.92 5 54 Aus McCallum 3:28.98 5 55 Del Valle 3:29.07 9 56 FW Boswell 3:29.21 1 57 RR McNeil 3:29.81 3 58 Cedar Park 3:30.33 9 59 Dripping Springs 3:30.34 2 60 Beaumont Central 3:30.99 5 61 Temple 3:31.11 7 62 Aledo 3:31.28 8 63 Gregory-Portland 3:31.90 9 64 Rockport-Fulton 3:32.10 5 65 Crltn Smith 3:32.10 2 66 SA Jay 3:32.31 3 67 NB Canyon 3:32.45 3 68 West Monroe 3:33.19 9 69 Sharyland 3:33.47 1 70 Aus Lake Travis 3:33.65 5 71 Hou Westbury 3:33.67 7 72 Mineral Wells 3:33.91 1 73 SA Warren 3:37.03 7 74 Aus Westlake 3:37.18 3 75 FW Dunbar 3:37.28 4 76 Br'ville Hanna 3:37.89 6 77 SA Holmes 3:39.01 7 78 Aus Reagan 3:46.30 4 -- Hou Worthing DNS 7 -- Wylie DNS 7 -- SA Houston DNS 1
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I =============================================================== National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Argyle 3:28.42 2 Pal Westwood 3:32.34 -- Raymondville DNS -- Giddings DNS -- St. Marks DNS -- Kennedale DNS -- Tatum DNS -- Taylor DNS -- Vernon DNS
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tatum 3:22.66Q 3 2 Argyle 3:24.94Q 2 3 Kennedale 3:25.76Q 1 4 Pal Westwood 3:29.64Q 4 5 St. Marks 3:25.33q 3 6 Vernon 3:25.38q 3 7 Giddings 3:25.96q 2 8 Taylor 3:27.93q 1 9 Raymondville 3:28.08q 3 10 Midland Chr 3:28.32 1 11 Waco La Vega 3:30.48 2 12 Bishop Dunne 3:30.63 2 13 Dal Roosevelt 3:32.17 3 14 Bellville 3:32.60 2 15 Ingleside 3:33.72 1 16 St. Michaels 3:34.95 3 17 Rosebud-Lott 3:34.99 4 18 Westminster Acad. 3:35.57 1 19 Lago Vista 3:35.89 4 20 Hamshire-Fannett 3:37.62 2 21 Lexington 3:39.80 4 22 Grace Prep 3:40.69 3 23 St. Andrews 3:41.61 2 24 West 3:42.26 4 25 Kerens 3:42.66 4 26 Aus Waldorf 3:43.07 1 27 La Vernia 3:43.67 3 28 SW Christian 3:45.51 1 29 South SA West 3:47.77 1 -- Bishop Lynch FS 4 -- Cornerstone Chr DNS 3 -- Dal Madison DNS 4 -- Evangel DNS 2
Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School =============================================================== National HS: 7:32.89 2002 Auburn, WA Myers Std: S 7:48.36 2003 Klein Meet: M 7:40.56 1980 Houston Strake Jesuit School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Southlake Carroll 7:56.16 1) Chris Brown 12 2) Chris Moore 12 3) Mike Troop 11 4) Colby Lowe 11 2 Jenks 7:59.52 1) Shawn Dolan 12 2) Rob Redwine 11 3) Reese Jackson 11 4) Trey Newsom 12 3 Dal Skyline 8:00.39 1) Jodale Burkley 10 2) Kourtney Payne 09 3) Norris Cummins 11 4) Howard Shepard 10 4 Hou Lamar 8:01.46 1) Tyson Braziel 11 2) David Cook 11 3) Malex Wilson 11 4) Julius Michael 12 5 Strake Jesuit 8:04.38 1) Jordan Hmiadan 11 2) Greg Casar 12 3) Ben Morey 12 4) Matt Jacobs 12 6 Round Rock 8:06.61 1) Quentin Hope 10 2) Cameron McKnight 11 3) Carl Stones 11 4) Braden Tabb 12 7 Cinco Ranch 8:09.88 1) Zack Flowers 11 2) Justin Dermit 10 3) Jordan McGowan 12 4) Trey Sparks 12 8 Edinburg North 8:10.15 1) Joe Faria 11 2) Manny Molina 12 3) Luis Serrano 09 4) Rolando Vela 12 9 Edmond Memorial 8:12.26 1) Ben Williams 12 2) Jon Livermore 12 3) Erik Jarvis 11 4) Andres Gonzales 12 10 Mesquite Poteet 8:13.13 1) Matt Bercier 12 2) Preston Vick 12 3) Ryan Lusk 12 4) Jorge Ziesk 09 11 Hou Memorial 8:15.90 1) Harrison Brann 12 2) Brian Carlton 12 3) Harrison Clinch 11 4) Cole Lester 12 12 Aledo 8:17.28 1) Jordan Davidson 10 2) Matt Davidson 12 3) Brian Vogel 09 4) Keith Kotar 10 13 Keller 8:19.46 1) Andrew Pfarner 12 2) Andrew Whittwer 12 3) Ryan Smith 10 4) Austin Rector 12 14 Brenham 8:21.31 1) Jason Stiewert 11 2) David Wells 10 3) Barak Mossbarger 12 4) Justin Preuss 11 15 Odessa Permian 8:22.14 1) Tory Woods 12 2) Jarred Murray 11 3) Gabriel Gordy 12 4) Jesse Martinez 12 16 Pfg Hendrickson 8:24.60 1) Zachary Rios 10 2) Darryl Darks 12 3) Phillip Smith 10 4) Cole Bessner 11 17 Fairview 8:25.53 1) Riley Daniels 12 2) Dain Kahn 10 3) Alex Weinheimer 10 4) Taylor Hannegan 11 18 Mercedes 8:25.59 1) Alex De la garza 10 2) Raul Toscano 12 3) Fernando Velasquez 11 4) Roberto Najera 12 19 FEAST 8:34.68 1) Ethan Barela 10 2) John Millsap 11 3) Howard Gill 10 4) Andre Jones 10 -- North Mesquite DNS 1) Peter Samuels 12 2) Chris Ruffin 11 3) Baron Jacobs 12 4) Lucius Lopez 11 -- Katy Taylor DNS 1) Austin Bussing 11 2) Max Miller 11 3) Cameron Parris 12 4) Max Mayo 11
Event 47 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School ================================================================ National HS: 3:21.15 1985 Hawthorne, CA Myers Std: S 3:24.39 2000 Klein Meet: M 3:24.39 2000 Klein School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hou Cypress Falls 3:28.17 1 1) Dedrick Johnson 11 2) Jack Freeman 12 3) Ceasar Slade 12 4) Blake Shaw 11 2 Dal Skyline 3:28.89 1 1) Kelvan Turner 11 2) LaMarcus Reed 12 3) Keldon Hampton 10 4) Christian Scott 12 3 Hou Lamar 3:33.07 1 1) Julius Michael 12 2) Malex Wilson 11 3) Corey Marshall 12 4) Alvin Johnson 11 4 Dal Jesuit 3:33.80 1 1) Kyle Miller 11 2) Hampton Hughes 11 3) Kevin Burton 10 4) Jeff Pels 12 5 Humble 3:35.52 2 1) Cordell Riggins 12 2) Jarrett Malone 11 3) Stephen Clarke 10 4) Jonathan Barker 12 6 Dal Pinkston 3:35.85 2 1) Brandon Ford 12 2) Richard Evans 12 3) Nathan Sowels 11 4) Pinya Issa 11 7 Dal Hghlnd Park 3:35.88 2 1) Ross Bolin 12 2) Patrick Leiser 11 3) Evan Parsons 11 4) Patrick Todd 11 8 Keller Central 3:37.19 2 1) Terry Dotson 12 2) DeAndre Hicks 11 3) Danzell Fortson 12 4) Roman Estrada 12 9 Lancaster 3:40.25 1 1) Joshua Chatman 12 2) Danny Martin 12 3) Darryl Hayes 12 4) Quentin Hayes 09 10 Lake Highlands 3:41.58 1 1) Jermaine Lewis 12 2) Andrew Simpson 11 3) DJ Sellers 11 4) Emmanuel Miller 12 11 Klein 3:43.00 2 1) Paul Dahlgren 12 2) Xavier Boyd 10 3) Abdul Hamideh 10 4) Caleb Thigpin 11 12 Bishop Lynch 3:47.26 2 1) Ryan Weeks 12 2) Andre Agers 12 3) Michael Smith 12 4) Will Ryan 12 -- SA Warren DNS 2 1) Darryl Morris 11 2) Tyler Smith 10 3) Taylor Echevarria 12 4) Eric Gosset 10
Event 56 Boys Distance Medley High School =============================================================== National HS: 9:49.78 2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA Myers Std: S 10:11.98 2003 Klein Meet: M 10:11.98 2003 Klein School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Mesquite Poteet 10:42.27 2 Flower Mound 10:43.24 3 Hou Lamar 10:55.75 4 Georgetown 10:57.11 5 Cedar Park 11:02.11 6 Edmond Memorial 11:04.25 7 Cinco Ranch 11:05.03 8 Brenham 11:07.86 9 Edinburg North 11:08.11 10 FM Marcus 11:13.07 11 Hebron 11:13.36 12 Dal Hghlnd Park 11:13.52 13 Keller Central 11:13.54 14 Lockhart 11:17.47 15 Jenks 11:22.79 16 McKinney North 11:28.24 -- Southlake Carroll DNS -- Katy Taylor DNS -- PSJA North DNS
Event 112 Boys Long Jump HS Section A =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 21' National HS: 26-09.75 1989 Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA Myers Std: S 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazsport Meet: M 24-10 1992 Billy Spiller, Killeen Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Chris Carter Hearne 23-07.00 3.1 7.18m 2 Jeremy Kerley 12 Hutto 23-05.00 3.2 7.13m 3 Vincent Scillitani 12 Richmond Foster 23-02.00 4.0 7.06m 4 Mitch Hobson 11 North Crowley 23-01.25 2.7 7.04m 5 Thomas Lang 12 Wallis Brazos 22-10.75 3.2 6.97m 6 Andrew Plentl 8 Marble Falls 22-09.00 2.6 6.93m 7 Donald Ross 12 Elgin 22-02.50 2.4 6.76m 8 Dominique Johnson 12 Cedar Hill 22-01.25 4.5 6.73m 9 Clayton Chaney 11 Bellville 22-00.50 2.9 6.71m 10 Vince Abron 12 Pearland 21-10.00 2.9 6.65m 11 Jesse Penny 12 Mesq Horn 21-08.25 2.7 6.61m 12 Ugonna Amarikwa 12 FB Hightower 21-04.00 3.2 6.50m 13 Taylor Weidman 12 FW Boswell 21-02.25 2.5 6.45m -- Tyler Smith 12 Cedar Park FOUL -- Brandon Collins 12 Brenham FOUL -- Ron Brooks 12 Irv MacArthur DNS -- Dorian Dargan 12 WF Hirschi DNS
Event 105 Boys Long Jump HS Section B =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 21' National HS: 26-09.25 1989 Dion Bentley Myers Std: S 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport Meet: M 24-10 1992 Billy Spiller Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Edward Morgan 12 McKinney 23-08.25 2.3 7.21m 2 Andrew Plentl 8 Marble Falls 23-03.00 3.2 7.08m 3 Stewart Tyron 12 Cedar Hill 23-00.00 1.4 7.01m 4 Tyler Maner 12 Fredericksburg 22-06.25 4.3 6.86m 5 Andre White 12 FB Hightower 22-04.25 3.0 6.81m 6 Jarvis Jones 12 Dallas White 22-02.75 3.7 6.77m 7 Patrick Kimbley 12 Frisco Centennial 22-01.00 3.4 6.73m 8 Maurice Caldwell 12 SA Warren 22-00.50 2.9 6.71m 9 Keenan Robinson 12 Plano East 21-01.25 2.3 6.43m 10 Marcus Williams 12 Humble 21-00.75 3.5 6.41m 11 Peter Ligon 12 Greenville 21-00.25 2.3 6.40m -- Mark Hudson 12 Dal Lincoln ND -- Jonathan Jones 12 Everman ND -- Wade Langley 12 Lampasas FOUL -- Michael Manning 11 West Monroe FOUL -- Chris High 11 Harker Heights DNS -- Marshall Larralde 11 Smithson Valley DNS -- Alonzo Adams 12 Hou Westside DNS -- Dewayne Lathan 12 West Monroe DNS
Event 116 Boys Triple Jump High School =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 44' National HS: 54-10.25 2004 Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge, LA Myers Std: S 51-06.25 2001 Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz Meet: M 50-03.50 2006 Anthony Flemons, Childress Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Johnse Howard 12 Brownwood 45-08.00 1.4 13.91m 2 Daniel Cortez 11 Birdville 43-09.00 2.3 13.33m 3 Evan Smith 12 FB Kempner 43-08.00 1.9 13.30m 4 Peter Ligon 12 Greenville 43-05.25 1.5 13.23m 5 Charlton Frelix 12 Fossil Ridge 42-10.75 1.4 13.07m -- Thomas Campbell 12 Beaumont Central DNS -- Justin Neal 11 Baytown Sterling DNS
Event 99 Boys High Jump High School ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 6' 3", 6' 5, 6' 7", 6' 9", 6' 11", 7', 7' 1" National HS: 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham Myers Std: S 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch Meet: M 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Grant Lindsey 12 Mansfield 7-00.00 2.13m 2 Jack Spinks 11 Flower Mound 6-07.00 2.00m 3 P.J. McGowen 12 Dayton J6-07.00 2.00m 3 Harry Sheppard 11 Temple J6-07.00 2.00m 5 Ben Marvin 12 Aus Bowie 6-05.00 1.95m 5 Andrew Hamilton 12 Redwater 6-05.00 1.95m 5 Jermain Jamison Harker Heights 6-05.00 1.95m 8 Andrew Plentl 8 Marble Falls J6-05.00 1.95m 9 Melvin Echard 12 Smithson Valley J6-05.00 1.95m 10 Asa Staven 12 Georgetown J6-05.00 1.95m 11 Justin Rangel 12 Schertz Clemens 6-03.00 1.90m 11 Brian Hidalgo 12 NB Canyon 6-03.00 1.90m 11 Chris Lomas 12 Aus Lake Travis 6-03.00 1.90m 11 Isiah Clements 11 Converse Judson 6-03.00 1.90m -- Patrick McHale 12 SW Christian NH -- Mitchell Teague 12 Cleburne NH -- Taylor Weidman 12 FW Boswell NH -- Brandon Clark 12 Schertz Clemens NH -- Trenton Hesseltine 11 Sinton NH -- David Kyles Dal Kimball DNS -- Scott Holder 11 Ingleside DNS -- Kelby Kemp 12 Justin Northwest DNS -- Elijah Ferrell 12 Coldspg-Oakhrst DNS
Event 96 Boys Pole Vault HS Section A ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 14' 6", 15', 15' 6", 16', 16' 6", 17', 17' 4" National HS: 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR Myers Std: S 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orange Field Meet: M 17-02 1998 Jim Autenreith, Houston Memorial Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Maston Wallace 12 Clear Brook 16-06.00 5.02m 2 Joseph Farley 12 Aledo J16-06.00 5.02m 3 Travis Matthews 12 Magnolia 16-00.00 4.87m 4 Kenny Greaves 12 Coppell J16-00.00 4.87m 5 Blaine Bassler 11 West 15-06.00 4.72m 5 Chris Roy 12 Breaux Bridge 15-06.00 4.72m 7 Bryan Brown 12 Kingwood J15-06.00 4.72m 8 Zac Givens 12 WS Brewer 15-00.00 4.57m 9 Austin Matthews 12 Magnolia J15-00.00 4.57m 10 Stuart Sparks 12 Jenks J15-00.00 4.57m 11 Lucas Neeper 12 Waco Midway 14-06.00 4.41m 11 Logan Cunningham 10 Smithson Valley 14-06.00 4.41m 11 David Mckenzie 11 Katy Taylor 14-06.00 4.41m 11 Boston Spiva 10 Arlington 14-06.00 4.41m 11 Derek Schutz 12 St. Thomas 14-06.00 4.41m -- Collin Zych 12 Plano East NH -- Vince Frawley 10 Midlothian NH -- Geren Sims 12 Huntsville DNS
Event 110 Boys Pole Vault HS Section B ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 13'6", 14', 14' 6", 15', 15' 6", 16' National HS: 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR Myers Std: S 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield Meet: M 17-02 1998 Jim Autenreith Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Blaine Finley 12 St. Johns 15-00.00 4.57m 2 Kaleb Shrader 11 Gregory-Portland J15-00.00 4.57m 3 Otha Harris 11 Dal Skyline J15-00.00 4.57m 4 Kyle Tomasini 10 SA Churchill 14-06.00 4.41m 5 Jacob McDonald 12 SA Lake View J14-06.00 4.41m 6 Aaron DeNoble 11 Schertz Clemens J14-06.00 4.41m 6 Andrew Allison 12 Keller J14-06.00 4.41m 8 Josh Summerlin 11 SA Lake View J14-06.00 4.41m 9 Austin Williams 11 Forney J14-06.00 4.41m 10 Dillard Glass 12 Gonzales 14-00.00 4.26m 10 Hayden Clark 11 Southlake Carroll 14-00.00 4.26m 10 Josh Weirich 11 Fredericksburg 14-00.00 4.26m 13 Jeffrey Rodriguez 11 Fossil Ridge 13-06.00 4.11m 13 Allen Czervinske 12 Humble 13-06.00 4.11m 13 Chad Aguilar 12 Crane 13-06.00 4.11m 13 Luke Beck 10 Royse City 13-06.00 4.11m -- Ryan Zych 12 Plano East NH -- Jace Yeager 11 Aledo NH
Event 119 Boys Shot Put HS Section A ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 50' National HS: 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, Texas Myers Std: S 68-10.50 2001 Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend Austin Meet: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Cameron Tabor 10 Norman 57-08.75 17.59m 2 Mike Sanchez 12 Sharyland 57-02.25 17.43m 3 Quan Tong 12 Arl Seguin 55-03.50 16.85m 4 Michael Barbas 11 Hou Jersey Village 54-02.50 16.52m 5 Hayden Baillio 10 Whitesboro 54-02.00 16.51m 6 Geoffrey Tabor 11 Ardmore 54-00.00 16.45m 7 Clay Baker 12 Pine Tree 53-06.75 16.32m 8 Stephen Saenz 10 Rio Grande City 53-06.50 16.31m 9 Alex Adams 11 Covenant Chr 52-04.75 15.97m 10 Michael Carter 11 Red Oak 50-02.50 15.30m 11 Sam Acho 12 St. Marks 48-03.75 14.72m 12 John Osborn 12 Brenham 47-00.50 14.33m 13 Luke Poehlmann 11 Brenham 45-10.00 13.97m -- Kenneth Charles 12 FB Hightower FOUL -- Tyler Stowell 11 FM Marcus DNS
Event 108 Boys Shot Put HS Section B ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 50' National HS: 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX Myers Std: S 68-10.50 2001 Jonathan Reeves, Ft. Bend Austin Meet: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jesse Desoto 12 SA Lee 53-07.50 16.34m 2 David Nwabuisi 11 Episcopal 53-06.25 16.31m 3 Andrew Wolridge 11 Lexington 53-01.00 16.17m 4 Casey Keeter 12 Olney 52-07.75 16.04m 5 Tyler Washington 10 Cedar Hill 51-08.75 15.76m 6 Ray Collins 12 Klein Forest 51-07.50 15.73m 7 Marcus Richardson 12 Seguin 51-04.25 15.65m 8 Casey Strong 10 RR McNeil 51-02.25 15.60m -- Justin Bates Burleson ND -- Kelly Griffin 12 Irv MacArthur ND -- Cameron Frazier 11 Mansfield ND -- Tyler Fleet 12 Tyler Lee ND -- Michael Wilcoxon 12 Aledo ND -- Sidney Flores 12 CC Calallen FOUL -- Travis Lewis 12 SA Lee FOUL -- Jacob Thomaehlen 11 Taft FOUL -- Kennedy Ezimako 11 RR Stony Point FOUL -- Tomas Canchola 10 Refugio FOUL -- Meyers Will 12 FB Austin FOUL -- Marquis Frazier 12 Garland DNS -- Kyle Hix 12 Aledo DNS
Event 123 Boys Discus Throw High School ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 150' National HS: 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrenius, Mountain View (Orem, Myers Std: S 203-01 2002 Brian Robison, Splendora Meet: M 199-11 2002 Derek Randall, Beeville Jones Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Tyler Fleet 12 Tyler Lee 178-01 54.27m 2 Geoffrey Tabor 11 Ardmore 174-09 53.26m 3 Hayden Baillio 10 Whitesboro 171-05 52.24m 4 Mike Sanchez 12 Sharyland 170-05 51.94m 5 Matt Kosecki 10 Humble 168-02 51.25m 6 Clay Baker 12 Pine Tree 165-03 50.36m 7 Buck Thompson 11 Winona 159-09 48.69m 8 Clayton Smith 11 Fredericksburg 155-06 47.39m 9 Stephen Saenz 10 Rio Grande City 154-11 47.21m 10 Michael Barbas 11 Hou Jersey Village 153-11 46.91m 11 Landon Hartwick 11 Forney 148-07 45.28m 12 Clay Sears 12 Fredericksburg 147-08 45.00m 13 Oscar Barrera 12 McAllen 146-11 44.78m 14 Jonathan Painter 12 Humble 146-03 44.57m -- Bob Streck 11 Trinity Valley ND -- Jacob Thomaehlen 11 Taft ND -- Cameron Tabor 10 Norman FOUL -- Cole Knuth 12 Prosper FOUL -- Quan Tong 12 Arl Seguin FOUL -- Corwin Pace 11 Red Oak FOUL -- Tyler Washington 10 Cedar Hill DNS -- John Osborn 12 Brenham DNS -- johnnie piggee 12 DeSoto DNS -- Kelly Griffin 12 Irv MacArthur DNS -- Chris Lee 12 Converse Judson DNS -- Marcus Richardson 12 Seguin DNS -- Serville Dandridge 11 Duncanville DNS -- Sam Acho 12 St. Marks DNS -- Joseph Hennessey 12 Mans Timberview DNS -- Kenneth Charles 12 FB Hightower DNS
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II ===================================================================== National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenv Meet: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak C Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Tiffany Townsend 12 Killeen 11.96 2.9 2 Erica Alexander 11 Clear Brook 12.06 2.9 3 Chasidee Lewis 12 Alexandria 12.24 2.9 -- Tara Thomas Dal Skyline DNS -- Missy Barnes 12 Mans Timberview DNS -- Alex Pegram 11 Plano West DNS -- Mecha Santos 12 SA Taft DNS -- Bianca Knight 12 Ridgeland DNS -- LaKeidra Stewart 11 Mans Timberview DNS
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, G Meet: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tiffany Townsend 12 Killeen 11.26q 2.9 5 2 Bianca Knight 12 Ridgeland S 11.36q 1.6 1 3 Missy Barnes 12 Mans Timberview 11.61q 4.4 6 4 Erica Alexander 11 Clear Brook 11.63q 2.3 7 5 Chasidee Lewis 12 Alexandria 11.65q 4.4 6 6 LaKeidra Stewart 11 Mans Timberview 11.85q 2.3 7 7 Tara Thomas Dal Skyline 11.94q 2.9 5 8 Mecha Santos 12 SA Taft 12.02q 1.4 8 9 Alex Pegram 11 Plano West 12.04q 2.0 3 10 Alicia Rogers 10 Converse Judson 12.07 2.9 5 11 Tanell Evans 11 Lancaster 12.14 1.6 2 12 Jerwaun Craddock 12 Lancaster 12.14 1.6 1 13 Krystal Juarez Irving 12.16 2.3 7 14 Kara Blake 10 Aus Johnson 12.17 1.6 1 15 Lolitha Hamilton 12 Dal Lincoln 12.22 4.4 6 16 Marlene Forchion 11 SA Warren 12.23 2.3 7 17 Kelli Johnson 12 Converse Judson 12.25 1.4 8 18 Kaleigh Frazier 11 CP Vista Ridge 12.26 1.6 2 19 Terran Alexander 12 SA Holmes 12.27 2.3 4 20 Alexis Hightower 09 Arl Houston 12.27 1.6 1 21 Marvellous Iheukwumere 09 Aus Johnson 12.29 4.4 6 22 Demetre Alexander 12 Aus Johnston 12.30 2.3 4 23 Alexia Frank 11 Pearland 12.34 2.9 5 24 Cassie Heffernan 10 Cedar Park 12.35 4.4 6 25 Jacquelynn Faniel 10 Rosenberg Terry 12.35 1.6 2 26 Brittni Finch 11 Centreville 12.35 1.4 8 27 Allysha Wilson 12 Tyler Lee 12.36 1.6 2 28 Ceci Smith 11 Lockhart 12.36 4.4 6 29 Jelisa Allen 11 Arl Martin 12.38 2.9 5 30 Erika Williams 11 Brenham 12.42 2.3 4 31 Kierra Westbrook 12 Pfg Connally 12.43 1.6 2 32 J'Lesa Hutchinson Dal Skyline 12.43 2.3 7 33 Gabrielle Jackson 10 Mineral Wells 12.44 1.4 8 34 Ahmani Fritz 10 Jenks 12.45 1.4 8 35 Trendalynn Austin 12 Hou Westbury 12.46 1.4 8 36 Brittney Solomon 10 Red Oak 12.49 2.0 3 37 Jerramesha Reed 12 Dal Lincoln 12.51 2.3 4 38 Destiny Jernigan 12 Rockwall 12.51 2.3 7 39 Jessica Gabler 10 Georgetown 12.58 2.3 4 40 Candace Tynes 10 Crowley 12.59 2.9 5 41 Carla Burton 09 Hyde Park Baptist 12.60 1.4 8 42 Angela Robinson 11 Paris 12.60 2.0 3 43 Kendriqua Johnson Dal Carter 12.66 2.3 7 44 Lisa Jeffcoat 12 Cleburne 12.66 4.4 6 45 Mardavia Lynch 11 Fossil Ridge 12.67 1.4 8 46 Allison Tyrone 11 Arl Lamar 12.69 2.0 3 47 Elizabeth Paschal Irving 12.70 1.6 2 48 Ashleigh Hollins Dal Carter 12.72 2.0 3 49 Jasmine Christopher 12 Arl Bowie 12.74 2.3 4 50 Annisia Williams 11 Hou Westbury 12.76 1.6 2 51 Macy Stavinoha 11 El Campo 12.76 2.9 5 52 Whitney Smith 09 Corsicana 12.78 2.3 4 53 Alisha Willis 10 Odessa 12.78 2.9 5 54 Sherrelle Roberts 12 Wichita Falls 12.82 1.6 1 55 Jessica Ryan 12 FW Boswell 12.82 2.0 3 56 Chioma Duru 11 Leander 12.82 1.6 1 57 Nicole Cummings 12 Granbury 12.83 1.6 2 58 Melecia McCloyen 11 Lewisville 12.84 2.3 4 59 Breanna Meyer 11 RR McNeil 12.85 2.3 7 60 Brianeka Harris 09 Gregory-Portland 12.93 2.9 5 61 Fatima Barrie 10 Morton Ranch 12.93 2.3 7 62 Ifeyinwa Eguzo 12 Leander 12.94 4.4 6 63 Erica Lewis 09 Saginaw 12.99 1.6 1 64 Erica Bell 12 Kyle Lehman 13.02 1.6 2 65 Jasmine Hales 12 SA Holmes 13.09 2.0 3 -- Brittane' Gaines 11 Klein Collins FS 8 -- Brittany Carr 12 C'ville Heritage DNS 4 -- Laniya Brown 10 Aus Reagan DNS 1 -- Brittani Simmons 12 Harker Heights DNS 3 -- Kayla Tukpei 12 Wylie DNS 1 -- Roxy Serrano 10 Br'ville Rivera DNS 3
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I ===================================================================== National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenv Meet: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Elydia Farwell 09 Lexington 12.71 3.4 2 Asia Wilson 09 Giddings 13.03 3.4 -- Tameika Harris 09 Yoakum DNS -- Alyssa Asberry 12 Mexia DNS -- Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage DNS -- Bianca Grant 11 Needville DNS -- Taniqua Busby 12 Mexia DNS -- Kiera Benson 12 Needville DNS -- Candace Springer 10 Episcopal DNS
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA Myers Std: S 11.44 2002 LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, G Meet: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bianca Grant 11 Needville 12.26Q 2.3 3 2 Elydia Farwell 09 Lexington 12.27Q 1.2 1 3 Asia Wilson 09 Giddings 12.41Q 3.2 2 4 Kiera Benson 12 Needville 12.36q 1.2 1 5 Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage 12.37q 1.2 1 6 Candace Springer 10 Episcopal 12.41q 3.2 2 7 Taniqua Busby 12 Mexia 12.55q 2.3 3 12.543 8 Tameika Harris 09 Yoakum 12.55q 3.2 2 12.549 9 Julia Stallard 11 Covenant Chr 12.65q 2.3 3 10 Joi' Windham 12 Greenhill 12.69 2.3 3 11 LaBrika Chaffer 11 Dal Roosevelt 12.74 2.3 3 12 Danielle O'Bannon 12 Hockaday School 12.75 1.2 1 13 LaTimberly Johnson 12 Greenhill 12.81 3.2 2 14 Snow Catherine 12 Troy 12.86 1.2 1 15 Porscha Johnson 12 Cin. Withrow 12.86 2.3 3 16 Elizabeth Marino 12 Robinson 12.98 1.2 1 17 Tamara Fabianke 11 Rosebud-Lott 13.03 2.3 3 18 Layvonne Harrington 11 Dal Roosevelt 13.08 3.2 2 19 Whitney Hargraves 11 Mt. Vernon 13.13 1.2 1 20 Alyssa Asberry 12 Mexia 13.20 3.2 2 -- Tara Towns 11 Dublin FS 1 -- Audrey Smith 09 Covenant Chr DNS 2 -- Danielle Ortiz 10 Lytle DNS 2 -- Brittany Smith 10 Cin. Withrow DNS 2 -- Nicole Theisson 11 Amer Heritage DNS 3 -- Tiffany Smith 10 FW Country Day DNS 3
Event 72 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School =============================================================== National HS: 4:35.24 1982 Polly Plummer, Irvine, CA Myers Std: S 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West Meet: M 4:48.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Sarah Cocco 12 Fairview 5:01.85 2 Erica Parker 12 Gregory-Portland 5:05.04 3 Samantha Means 12 McKinney North 5:07.40 4 Kristie Krueger 11 Argyle 5:11.49 5 Tricia Terry 10 McAllen Memorial 5:12.21 6 Ashley Isham 09 CP Vista Ridge 5:13.08 7 Bailey Belvis 10 Legacy Chr 5:16.04 8 Halsey Fowler 11 Hou Lamar 5:16.79 9 Kinsey Farren 12 Bishop Lynch 5:17.72 10 Kelly King 10 Silver Creek 5:17.77 11 Shelby Bottoms 11 Hou Lamar 5:20.81 12 Meredith MacGregor 12 Fairview 5:25.12 13 Alma Salinas 12 Luling 5:28.01 -- Lauren Simpson 12 Canyon DNS -- Melanie Wilcox 10 Ursuline DNS -- Kelsey Johnson 11 Iowa Park DNS -- julie amthor 11 Smithson Valley DNS
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School ================================================================ National HS: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oa Myers Std: S 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring West Meet: M 10:32.35 1992 Megan Flowers, Trinity Val Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Samantha Means 12 McKinney North 10:38.82 2 Kinsey Farren 12 Bishop Lynch 10:41.73 3 Kristie Krueger 11 Argyle 10:43.15 4 Michelle Guzman 12 Giddings 10:47.74 5 Melanie Wilcox 10 Ursuline 10:52.04 6 Kelsey Johnson 11 Iowa Park 10:55.69 7 Tricia Terry 10 McAllen Memorial 10:56.36 8 Ashley Isham 09 CP Vista Ridge 11:05.25 9 Ashley Mason 11 Hereford 11:07.43 10 Alexis Skarda 11 Fairview 11:11.78 11 Annabelle Everitt 12 A&M Consolid'd 11:12.80 12 Chelsea Ervi 12 Salado 11:21.26 13 Emily Sotelo 12 Crowley 11:23.40 14 Marlene Gutierrez 12 Laredo Johnson 11:28.51 15 Andrea Torske 11 Garland 11:31.72 16 Jenny Hill 12 Dripping Springs 11:31.89 17 Brette Fleming-Wood 11 Mansfield 11:35.44 18 Courtney Johnson 12 Gregory-Portland 11:39.60 -- Simone Domingue 12 Sacred Heart DNS
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eise Meet: M 13.57 2002 Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals - CANCELLED; all finalists scratched due to weather
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eise Meet: M 13.57 2002 Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tenaya Jones 12 Lancaster 13.84q 0.9 4 2 Karyn Lacour 12 Humble 13.94q 1.9 5 3 April Williams Dal Skyline 14.02q 0.9 4 4 Destiny Lumas 10 Saginaw 14.14q 2.3 6 5 Lydia Reddic 12 Dal Lincoln 14.18q 0.4 2 6 A'Lexus Brannon 09 Beaumont Ozen 14.35q 1.7 3 7 Ashley Starks 11 Lancaster 14.68q 1.9 5 8 Jessica Flax 11 Pearland 14.69q 1.7 1 9 Olivia Amy 10 Mesq Horn 14.71q 1.7 3 10 Samantha Hamilton 12 Killeen Ellison 14.72 1.7 3 11 Kourtney Adams 12 Hallsville 14.76 1.9 5 12 Kirsten McCowan 10 Duncanville 14.82 2.3 6 13 Destinee Nixon 12 Mesq Horn 14.83 1.7 1 14 Megan Bibbs 12 Converse Judson 14.83 0.4 2 15 Alicia Jackson 12 Rosenberg Terry 14.85 2.3 6 16 Amanda McGill 10 Abilene 14.88 1.7 1 17 Christina Holland 10 Converse Judson 14.94 0.9 4 18 Molly Buck 12 Aus Westlake 15.02 0.4 2 19 Ryessa Whigham 09 Hou Sharpstown 15.12 0.4 2 20 Chassidy Hurd-Calhoun 11 Hou Westbury 15.18 0.4 2 21 Porshia Fobbs 10 Odessa Permian 15.26 2.3 6 22 Corinne Tebbs 10 Burleson 15.31 1.7 1 23 Terran Alexander 12 SA Holmes 15.39 1.7 3 24 Ashley Gondola Irving 15.42 1.9 5 25 Courtnie Allen 11 Mesquite Poteet 15.47 2.3 6 26 Rachel King 10 Wichita Falls 15.54 2.3 6 27 Victoria Lucas 11 Midland 15.56 1.7 1 28 Alexis Thurmond 11 Wichita Falls 15.56 2.3 6 29 Kelly Guyton 12 Mansfield 15.62 1.7 3 30 Cailey Olson 12 Tuloso-Midway 15.63 0.9 4 31 Jade Cowans 12 FB Marshall 15.82 1.7 3 32 Jasmine Hales 12 SA Holmes 15.85 1.7 1 33 Lauren Foster 10 Lewisville 15.86 0.9 4 34 Jordan Wilson 09 Forney 16.00 1.7 1 35 Jenna Overbeck 12 The Woodlands 16.15 0.4 2 36 Shirdetra Chark 11 Alexandria 16.26 1.7 3 37 Tredesha Aaron 09 Alexandria 16.29 1.9 5 38 Meghan Stearns 11 Lewisville 16.30 1.7 3 39 Emily Erickson 11 Crowley 16.43 0.4 2 40 Katy Attaya 12 WF Rider 16.48 1.9 5 41 Jasmine Tucker 11 Harker Heights 16.59 0.9 4 42 Kassie Stewart 10 Gregory-Portland 16.81 0.9 4 43 Tenivia Weatherd 12 FW Wyatt 16.85 0.9 4 -- Erin Morris 09 Fossil Ridge FS 2 -- Stephanie Richter 11 Tuloso-Midway DNS 6 -- Mary Adefolarin 10 Mans Timberview DNS 5 -- Megan Smith 10 Katy Seven Lakes DNS 4 -- Jayme Hufstedler 12 Amarillo DNS 5 -- Donique' Flemings 10 Saginaw DNS 1
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I ===================================================================== National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhowe Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Carly Szabo 09 Merkel 15.06 1.5 2 Erin Huckabay 12 Omaha Pewitt 15.17 1.5 3 Alex Gibbs 12 Kinkaid School 15.42 1.5 4 Toi' Windham 12 Greenhill 16.31 1.5 5 De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins 18.16 1.5 -- Katie Grimes 10 Canyon DNS -- Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia DNS -- Cathryn Rittenberry 11 Carthage DNS -- Jasmine Kent 10 UC Randolph DNS
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA Myers Std: S 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eise Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Katie Grimes 10 Canyon 14.73Q 0.7 3 2 Toi' Windham 12 Greenhill 14.83Q 0.9 1 3 Carly Szabo 09 Merkel 14.90Q 0.9 2 4 Erin Huckabay 12 Omaha Pewitt 14.80q 0.7 3 5 Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia 15.09q 0.9 1 6 Alex Gibbs 12 Kinkaid School 15.18q 0.9 2 15.174 7 Cathryn Rittenberry 11 Carthage 15.18q 0.9 1 15.175 8 De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins 15.25q 0.7 3 9 Jasmine Kent 10 UC Randolph 15.33q 0.9 2 10 Sarah Hernandez 12 St. Joseph 15.50 0.9 2 11 Krysten Brooks 10 Rockdale 15.59 0.7 3 12 Leah Solomon 12 UC Randolph 15.71 0.7 3 13 Rachel Thompson 11 Gatesville 15.86 0.9 2 14 Jasmine Tezino 10 St. Michaels 15.86 0.7 3 15 Molly Rooney 12 Salado 15.89 0.7 3 16 Aly Sherman 11 Mt. Vernon 16.02 0.9 2 17 Tiffany Gunn 12 Bonham 16.05 0.7 3 18 Skyler Strahm 10 Royse City 16.19 0.9 1 19 Chandace Tryon 10 CC West Oso 16.26 0.9 1 20 Michelle Welch 11 Calvary Academy 16.40 0.9 2 21 Haylee Hunter 12 Blanco 16.53 0.9 1 22 Contesia Nelson 12 Hemphill 16.61 0.9 1 23 lacey hunter 09 Blanco 16.71 0.9 1 24 Maci Wade 11 Crandall 16.78 0.7 3 25 Aja Turner 11 Ingleside 17.13 0.9 2 26 Jonique Lawrence 10 Cin. Withrow 17.14 0.9 1 -- Katelyn DeJernett 12 Pilot Point DNS 2
Event 58 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline Meet: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Clear Brook 48.74 1) Nicolette Bell 09 2) Rhia Francis 10 3) Alexis Myers 09 4) Erica Alexander 11 2 Alexandria 49.40 1) Shirdetra Chark 11 2) Quatisha Williams 12 3) Shanderick Allen 09 4) Chasidee Lewis 12 3 Baytown Sterling 50.47 1) Le' Toria Webb 12 2) Audriana Garcia 11 3) Jasmine Cohen 11 4) Keiyana Wright 12 -- Killeen Ellison DNS 1) Samantha Hamilton 12 2) Tuveesha Jones 10 3) Brittany Clarke 10 4) Sharise Logwood 10 -- Converse Judson DNS 1) Alicia Rogers 10 2) Megan Bibbs 12 3) Kaylon McNeil 12 4) Kelli Johnson 12 -- Lancaster DNS 1) Jerwaun Craddock 12 2) Teegan Hill 11 3) Ashley Starks 11 4) Tanell Evans 11 -- Hou Westbury DNS 1) Diona Finley 12 2) Kristian Austin 09 3) Trendalynn Austin 12 4) Nicole Washington 10 -- Klein Forest DNS 1) April Herron 09 2) Ke'Undra Bishop 12 3) Arteria Sterns 12 4) Brittany Yarbrough 11 -- North Crowley DNS 1) Clarissa Walker 12 2) Ladetra Jackson 11 3) Markeisha Dudley 11 4) Clarrisa Toomer 11
Event 58 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline Meet: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lancaster 48.53q 1 2 Klein Forest 49.20q 1 3 Converse Judson 49.36q 2 4 Clear Brook 49.40q 6 5 Alexandria 49.51q 3 6 North Crowley 49.80q 6 7 Killeen Ellison 50.20q 5 8 Hou Westbury 50.23q 7 9 Baytown Sterling 50.27q 2 10 Mesq Horn 50.31 5 11 Rosenberg Terry 50.39 5 12 Harker Heights 50.43 9 13 So Grand Prairie 50.49 4 14 Jenks 50.68 7 15 Crowley 50.93 7 16 Everman 51.04 9 17 Fossil Ridge 51.15 9 18 Brenham 51.18 1 19 Lafayette 51.34 5 20 Killeen 51.51 9 21 Bastrop 51.51 2 22 Leander 51.75 7 23 Wichita Falls 51.82 7 24 El Campo 51.87 3 25 Cleburne 51.88 2 26 Arl Martin 51.92 1 27 Forney 51.96 3 28 FW Boswell 51.97 6 29 Aus Westlake 52.38 6 30 Granbury 52.41 6 31 Odessa Permian 52.49 3 32 Galveston Ball 52.70 3 33 Richardson 52.74 4 34 SA Taft 52.77 5 35 Gregory-Portland 53.28 1 36 Corsicana 53.32 1 37 Kyle Lehman 53.87 5 38 Mineral Wells 54.61 4 39 Lake Highlands 1:00.47 4 -- Hebron DNF 3 -- Paris DNF 9 -- Arl Bowie DNS 4 -- Dal Skyline DNS 5 -- Tyler DNS 3 -- A&M Consolid'd DNS 5 -- Irv MacArthur DNS 4 -- SA Reagan DNS 3 -- FW Dunbar DNS 4 -- Red Oak DNS 4 -- Tyler Lee DNS 6 -- Arl Houston DNS 8 -- Mans Timberview DNS 6 -- FW Wyatt DNS 6 -- Conroe DNS 7 -- Dal Lincoln DNS 6 -- FB Marshall DNS 3 -- Hou Memorial DNS 2 -- Rockwall DNS 2 -- SA Warren DNS 5 -- Georgetown DNS 7 -- Cedar Hill DNS 2 -- FM Marcus DNS 8 -- Aus Lake Travis DNS 8 -- Hou Worthing DNS 8 -- Irving DNS 8 -- Lewisville DNS 8 -- Southlake Carroll DNS 8 -- Aus Johnson DNS 9 -- Dal Carter DNS 8 -- Aus Reagan DNS 9 -- Odessa DNS 1 -- Mesquite Poteet DNS 1 -- Amarillo DNS 2 -- Pfg Hendrickson DNS 9 -- Pearland DNS 7 -- Pfg Connally DNS 1 -- Br'ville Rivera DNS 9
Event 57 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins/Madison School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Cin. Withrow 50.21 1) Porscha Johnson 12 2) Brittany Smith 10 3) Genesis Calhoun 09 4) Jade Clingman 10 2 Greenhill 50.59 1) LaTimberly Johnson 12 2) Toi' Windham 12 3) Morgan Calhoun 10 4) Joi' Windham 12 3 Giddings 50.77 1) Megan Bradley 09 2) Asia Wilson 09 3) Deserea Davis 10 4) Crystal Washington 10 4 Ursuline 51.05 1) Christina Mullen 12 2) Sheri Sullivan 12 3) Anne Diaz-Arrastia 10 4) Claire West 12 5 Royse City 52.26 1) Autumn Landers 10 2) Alex Lopez-Rogina 11 3) Carmisha Harper 11 4) Raven Alexander 10 -- Hawkins DNF 1) Madison Gattis 11 2) Ashleigh Simmons 09 3) De'Ona Davis 11 4) Courtnee Davis 10 -- Kennedale DNS 1) Korlu Garteh 11 2) Deshane Lars 11 3) Khadijah Campbell 12 4) Destini Hughes 11 -- Needville DNS 1) Sarah Black 12 2) Bianca Grant 11 3) Regina Robinson 10 4) Kiera Benson 12 -- St. Johns DNS 1) Jessica Chen 11 2) Mackenzie Hicks 09 3) Janie Wilde 09 4) Candace Bailey 11
Event 57 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins/Madison School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Greenhill 50.14q 3 2 Needville 50.77q 4 3 Cin. Withrow 50.94q 5 4 Hawkins 51.03q 6 5 Giddings 51.23q 4 6 Royse City 51.50q 6 7 Ursuline 51.62q 1 8 St. Johns 51.69q 3 9 Kennedale 51.72q 2 10 Lexington 51.73 6 11 Bonham 51.84 3 12 Argyle 52.08 5 13 Kinkaid School 52.26 4 14 Cameron Yoe 52.37 3 15 Ingleside 52.59 6 16 Bishop Dunne 52.60 3 17 Schulenburg 52.92 5 18 Wall 53.20 1 19 Trinity Christian 53.62 2 20 CC West Oso 53.84 2 21 Nevada Comm 53.92 1 22 Rosebud-Lott 53.93 2 23 Pilot Point 54.03 5 24 Westminster Acad. 55.02 5 25 Kenedy 55.15 4 26 Aus Waldorf 55.30 4 27 Bruceville-Eddy 56.52 1 28 Grace Prep 56.63 3 -- Rockdale DQ 5 out of zone -- Kerens DNS 2 -- La Vernia DNS 1 -- Bishop Lynch DNS 1 -- Troy DNS 2 -- South SA West DNS 2 -- UC Randolph DNS 1 -- Carthage DNS 3 -- Yoakum DNS 4 -- Hitchcock DNS 3 -- WF Hirschi DNS 2 -- Jasper DNS 4 -- Mexia DNS 1 -- Hockaday School DNS 4 -- Hutto DNS 6 -- Hemphill DNS 6 -- Dal Roosevelt DNS 6
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik Meet: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA) School Finals =============================================================== Finals - CANCELLED; all finalists scratched due to weather
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik Meet: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA) School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries x 1 Mans Timberview 1:37.58q 1 2 Dal Skyline 1:39.34q 2 3 FB Marshall 1:39.38q 3 4 Converse Judson 1:39.77q 5 5 Lancaster 1:39.95q 6 6 Arl Bowie 1:40.45q 5 7 Dal Lincoln 1:40.48q 3 8 Hou Westbury 1:40.88q 4 9 Cedar Hill 1:40.93q 5 10 Aus Johnson 1:40.95 4 11 Waco Midway 1:41.16 1 12 Irving 1:41.21 1 13 FW Dunbar 1:41.35 3 14 Arl Martin 1:41.50 5 15 North Crowley 1:41.53 5 16 Baytown Sterling 1:42.16 1 17 Jenks 1:42.25 4 18 Mesquite Poteet 1:42.40 3 19 Richardson 1:42.61 2 20 Mesq Horn 1:42.86 3 21 SA Warren 1:42.95 2 22 Tyler Lee 1:42.99 4 23 So Grand Prairie 1:43.05 6 24 Killeen Ellison 1:43.36 1 25 Arl Houston 1:43.54 4 26 Dal Carter 1:43.64 6 27 Pearland 1:43.68 5 28 Crowley 1:43.86 6 29 The Woodlands 1:43.87 6 30 Lewisville 1:43.99 2 31 SA Taft 1:44.74 3 32 Lake Highlands 1:45.01 6 33 Odessa 1:45.10 6 34 Cleburne 1:45.31 3 35 Hou Memorial 1:45.99 1 36 Rockwall 1:46.13 4 37 Converse Wagner 1:46.22 2 38 Aus Westlake 1:46.45 6 39 The Colony 1:46.47 1 40 RR McNeil 1:46.49 5 41 RR Stony Point 1:47.42 2 42 Irv MacArthur 1:47.84 2 43 Pfg Connally 1:48.36 2 44 Tyler 1:48.37 5 45 Aus Lake Travis 1:49.65 3 -- Alexandria FS 6 -- Duncanville FS 1 -- Aus Reagan DQ 4 out of zone -- Conroe DQ 3 out of zone -- Saginaw DNS 4
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I ======================================================================= National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik Meet: M 1:41.09 2006 Louisville (CA) School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ursuline 1:46.03 1) Christina Mullen 12 2) Sheri Sullivan 12 3) Anne Diaz-Arrastia 10 4) Claire West 12 2 Royse City 1:49.18 1) Alex Lopez-Rogina 11 2) Raven Alexander 10 3) Megan Frausto 10 4) Autumn Landers 10 3 Needville 1:50.37 1) Sarah Black 12 2) Bianca Grant 11 3) Regina Robinson 10 4) Kiera Benson 12 4 Cin. Withrow 1:50.61 1) Porscha Johnson 12 2) Brittany Smith 10 3) Genesis Calhoun 09 4) Jade Clingman 10 -- La Vernia DNS 1) Lisa Broll 12 2) Aimee Jonas 12 3) Stacy Stanush 10 4) Mariah Brooks 10 -- Mexia DNS 1) Lacy Smith 11 2) Taniqua Busby 12 3) Alyssa Asberry 12 4) Quintisha Strain 10 -- Carthage DNS 1) Raven Tatum 11 2) Ashley Smith 12 3) Shireana Robinson 10 4) Kandis Pipkin 11 -- Dal Roosevelt DNS 1) Destiny Cullors 09 2) Lakeevia Burr 11 3) Sequoya McGhee 12 4) Laquesia Davenport 12
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 1:33.87 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik Meet: M 1:41.09 2006 Louisville (CA) School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mexia 1:43.12Q 1 2 Carthage 1:43.41Q 3 3 Waco La Vega 1:43.88Q 2 4 Ursuline 1:43.95q 1 5 Cin. Withrow 1:44.00q 3 6 Needville 1:44.50q 1 7 La Vernia 1:45.15q 2 8 Dal Roosevelt 1:45.34q 1 9 Royse City 1:46.03q 2 10 UC Randolph 1:46.05 2 11 St. Joseph 1:46.46 2 12 Robinson 1:46.63 1 13 Rosebud-Lott 1:46.68 3 14 Lexington 1:47.03 2 15 Hutto 1:47.69 3 16 Schulenburg 1:47.71 1 17 Kerens 1:47.98 3 18 WF Hirschi 1:49.97 1 19 St. Michaels 1:50.13 3 20 Pilot Point 1:50.60 2 21 Jasper 1:50.76 2 -- Yoakum DQ 1 out of zone -- Hitchcock SCR 3
Event 40 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:39.80 2006 LB Wilson (CA) School Finals =============================================================== Finals - CANCELLED; all finalists scratched due to weather
Event 40 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II ================================================================ National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:39.80 2006 LB Wilson (CA) School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lancaster 3:43.35q 1 2 FB Marshall 3:51.79q 4 3 Arl Bowie 3:52.36q 8 4 Hou Westbury 3:52.57q 7 5 Waco Midway 3:52.80q 7 6 Cedar Hill 3:53.22q 5 7 Jenks 3:53.95q 2 8 Hou Westside 3:54.21q 2 9 Irving 3:54.42q 8 10 SA Reagan 3:54.45 3 11 Klein 3:55.05 2 12 Dal Lincoln 3:55.07 1 13 Converse Judson 3:55.82 3 14 Dal Skyline 3:55.88 3 15 Baytown Sterling 3:57.06 7 16 FW Dunbar 3:57.40 2 17 North Crowley 3:58.28 9 18 Lake Highlands 3:58.96 6 19 Pearland 3:59.25 1 20 Aus Johnson 3:59.56 6 21 Aus Reagan 3:59.58 6 22 Mans Timberview 3:59.83 4 23 SA Warren 4:00.61 8 24 RR Stony Point 4:00.94 1 25 Duncanville 4:01.19 4 26 Arl Seguin 4:01.81 5 27 Rockwall 4:01.86 9 28 Mesquite Poteet 4:02.67 1 29 Lafayette 4:02.69 6 30 Hou Memorial 4:02.79 6 31 Keller Central 4:03.47 7 32 Dal Carter 4:03.81 8 33 So Grand Prairie 4:04.47 9 34 Aus Westlake 4:05.25 5 35 Georgetown 4:05.30 9 36 Hallsville 4:05.42 5 37 Conroe 4:05.77 7 38 Mesq Horn 4:05.96 2 39 FW Boswell 4:06.30 1 40 Richardson 4:06.49 5 41 Alexandria 4:06.56 7 42 Greenville 4:06.99 4 43 CC King 4:07.03 8 44 Forney 4:07.66 3 45 Rosenberg Terry 4:07.90 9 46 North Mesquite 4:08.05 9 47 Arl Lamar 4:08.07 2 48 CP Vista Ridge 4:08.29 3 49 Wichita Falls 4:08.48 8 50 FM Marcus 4:08.48 3 51 FW Wyatt 4:08.58 4 52 Odessa Permian 4:08.95 2 53 Aus Lake Travis 4:09.32 7 54 El Campo 4:09.48 4 55 Red Oak 4:09.55 2 56 Hou Jones 4:10.42 6 57 Arl Martin 4:10.74 2 58 Montgomery 4:11.00 8 59 Southlake Carroll 4:11.02 7 60 Crowley 4:11.44 3 61 The Colony 4:11.56 4 62 Morton Ranch 4:12.39 1 63 Everman 4:12.60 9 64 RR McNeil 4:13.50 8 65 Mineral Wells 4:13.74 1 66 Tyler 4:14.29 3 67 Granbury 4:15.40 1 68 Dripping Springs 4:15.76 5 69 Pfg Connally 4:16.00 4 70 New Braunfels 4:17.02 4 71 Barbers Hill 4:17.03 5 72 Cleburne 4:17.31 3 73 Tuloso-Midway 4:29.71 6 -- Hou Worthing FS 5 -- Beaumont Ozen DNS 5 -- Abilene DNS 6 -- Amarillo DNS 9 -- Br'ville Rivera DNS 7
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I =============================================================== National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Argyle 4:09.09 2 Ursuline 4:15.30 -- Carthage DNS -- Cin. Withrow DNS -- Canyon DNS -- UC Randolph DNS -- La Vernia DNS -- St. Joseph DNS
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I ================================================================ National HS: 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Myers Std: S 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall Meet: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 UC Randolph 3:57.30Q 4 2 La Vernia 3:58.45Q 1 3 Canyon 3:59.98Q 2 4 Ursuline 4:00.55Q 5 5 Cin. Withrow 4:01.15Q 3 6 St. Joseph 4:00.06q 2 7 Waco La Vega 4:00.15q 4 8 Argyle 4:01.51q 3 9 Carthage 4:01.53q 2 10 Greenhill 4:01.95 2 11 St. Johns 4:04.75 1 12 Dal Roosevelt 4:04.86 1 13 Robinson 4:05.45 2 14 Spring Hill 4:06.07 5 15 Awty International 4:08.44 2 16 Hemphill 4:09.59 2 17 Kerens 4:10.60 3 18 Kinkaid School 4:10.67 4 19 Wall 4:10.72 3 19 Kennedale 4:10.72 5 21 Royse City 4:11.68 4 22 Wimberley 4:11.96 1 23 Hamshire-Fannett 4:13.21 3 24 St. Michaels 4:13.68 5 25 Pilot Point 4:15.16 5 26 Bishop Dunne 4:15.76 3 27 Bishop Lynch 4:16.99 3 28 Cisco 4:18.29 4 29 Goliad 4:19.24 4 30 Nevada Comm 4:19.96 1 31 Cameron Yoe 4:20.03 2 32 Marlin 4:21.15 1 33 CC West Oso 4:21.27 4 34 Ingleside 4:23.45 5 35 Covenant Chr 4:23.90 5 36 Aus Waldorf 4:30.30 3 37 South SA West 4:31.38 4 38 Bruceville-Eddy 4:32.39 2 39 Grace Prep 4:32.62 4 40 Jasper 4:33.93 5 41 Westminster Acad. 4:33.95 3 -- Hockaday School DNF 1 -- Mexia DNS 1
Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School =============================================================== National HS: 8:50.41 2002 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY Myers Std: S 9:13.29 2002 Jenks Meet: M 9:13.29 2002 Jenks, OK School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Fairview 9:24.45 2 Episcopal 9:31.21 3 Harker Heights 9:31.56 4 Hereford 9:31.73 5 Arl Seguin 9:42.81 6 Dal Skyline 9:45.89 7 Hou Clear Lake 9:47.93 8 Keller 9:51.98 9 Ursuline 9:54.08 10 Southlake Carroll 9:56.93 11 St. Johns 9:58.01 12 Hou Memorial 10:00.29 13 Aus Westlake 10:07.05 14 Tuloso-Midway 10:08.50 15 Mesq Horn 10:19.55 -- Lancaster DNS -- A&M Consolid'd DNS -- Amarillo DNS -- Laredo Alexander DNS
Event 46 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School ================================================================ National HS: 3:52.22 2004 West Catholic, PA Myers Std: S 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated Meet: M 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hou Lamar 4:02.81 1 1) Alicia Frederick 10 2) Xandria Cash 12 3) Blessing Mayungbe 09 4) Halsey Fowler 11 2 A&M Consolid'd 4:04.60 2 1) Keisha Herring 12 2) Morgan Hartman 10 3) Keri Wood 10 4) Kirsten Harris 12 3 Hou Westbury 4:05.85 2 1) Trendalynn Austin 12 2) Trenchell Sampson 11 3) Shannon Jackson 12 4) Kristian Austin 09 4 Lancaster 4:07.85 1 1) Jerwaun Craddock 12 2) Ashley Starks 11 3) Tiara Sims 11 4) Tiara Miller 11 5 Klein Forest 4:07.91 2 1) Briana Booker 10 2) Arteria Sterns 12 3) Ke'Undra Bishop 12 4) Bianca LeBlanc 12 6 Canyon 4:14.54 1 1) Katie Grimes 10 2) Caitlin Gilmore 09 3) Whitney Grimes 11 4) Lauren Simpson 12 7 Lake Highlands 4:14.90 2 1) Brianna Rayfield 10 2) Deandra (Deedee) Rattler 10 3) Akellie Stewart 12 4) Angelina Williams 12 8 Keller Central 4:15.18 2 1) Deja Blacknell 12 2) Morgan Canty 11 3) Curtisha Dupree 09 4) Kearci Jobe 12 9 Hou Westside 4:15.76 2 1) Chelsea Jackson 10 2) Kayla Love 10 3) Alysha Adams 12 4) Tiffany Singleton 11 10 The Woodlands 4:17.51 2 1) Justine Charbonnet 09 2) Tolani Ayo-Vaugh 11 3) Kristen Schulz 12 4) Nevena Pilipovic-Wengler 11 11 FB Marshall 4:17.87 1 1) Mikyita Edwards 11 2) Shonteria Johnson 12 3) Monika May 12 4) myranda hearn 09 12 Dal Skyline 4:19.10 1 1) SheReva Tyson 2) J'Lesa Hutchinson 3) Billie Marshall 4) Cecelia Marshall 13 Montgomery 4:24.10 1 1) Amanda Clark 12 2) Kesha Crenshaw 11 3) Morgan Meador 09 4) Lizzy Whitney 10 14 Richardson 4:26.64 2 1) Angel Bassett 12 2) Natasha Burse 12 3) Cetarreca Rockwell 10 4) Jillian Rosen 12 15 Bishop Lynch 4:28.92 1 1) Mindy Monconduit 12 2) Kristen Ring 10 3) Julia Little 12 4) Melanie Arden 12 16 Fairview 4:40.68 1 1) Grace Uhls 12 2) Alisa Ten Eyck 11 3) Lilly Skodras 10 4) Kate Osborn 10
Event 55 Girls Distance Medley High School =============================================================== National HS: 11:33.42 2004 Bay Shore, NY Myers Std: S 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll Meet: M 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Fairview 12:25.70 2 Hou Lamar 12:26.13 3 Hereford 12:40.61 4 Keller 12:49.14 5 SA Reagan 12:52.29 6 Georgetown 12:54.56 7 Giddings 12:54.89 8 Ursuline 13:01.36 9 Keller Central 13:02.37 10 Gregory-Portland 13:06.98 11 Hou Clear Lake 13:07.82 12 Cedar Park 13:14.13 13 St. Johns 13:21.62 14 CP Vista Ridge 13:28.31 15 Hou Memorial 13:37.40 16 McKinney North 13:39.65 17 FM Marcus 13:46.19 -- Southlake Carroll DNS -- A&M Consolid'd DNS -- Hou Cypress Creek DNS
Event 111 Girls Long Jump HS Section A =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 17' National HS: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillian, Raeford, NC Myers Std: S 20-09 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling Meet: M 19-10.75 2001 Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Southwest Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 LaQuinta Ross 12 Greenville 19-08.25 2.6 6.00m 2 Brree Carter 12 Odessa 19-04.75 3.1 5.91m 3 Jamaica Collins 11 North Crowley 18-11.25 2.1 5.77m 4 Tiffany Peters 12 Mesquite Poteet 18-08.00 3.2 5.68m 5 Whitney Gipson 11 Birdville 18-06.50 4.7 5.65m 6 Alexis Hightower 09 Arl Houston 18-02.00 2.3 5.53m 7 Charschiea Lockhart Dal Skyline 17-11.75 4.7 5.48m 8 Whitney Smith 12 Alexandria 17-10.25 4.0 5.44m 9 Clarissa Andrews 12 Rockwall 17-05.75 2.7 5.32m 10 Quatisha Williams 12 Alexandria 17-03.25 2.3 5.26m -- Ladetra Jackson 11 North Crowley ND -- Ambra McCuin 11 Lancaster FOUL -- Brittni Finch 11 Centreville FOUL -- Desiray Box 12 Cedar Hill FOUL
Event 104 Girls Long Jump HS Section B =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 16' 6" National HS: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC Myers Std: S 20-09 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling Meet: M 19-10.75 2001 Marshevet Hooker Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Kia Wansley 11 SA Warren 18-10.00 3.4 5.74m 2 Tara Towns 11 Dublin 18-09.25 3.7 5.72m 3 A'Lexus Brannon 09 Beaumont Ozen 18-06.75 3.3 5.65m 4 Amber Anderson 12 Creekview 18-01.50 2.0 5.52m 5 Tiara Robinson 11 Beaumont Ozen 18-00.50 2.3 5.49m 6 Shartanae Swearingen 10 Odessa Permian 17-10.75 3.6 5.45m 7 Kassandra Son 12 Bastrop 17-10.00 3.4 5.43m 8 Kandis Pipkin 11 Carthage 17-06.25 4.1 5.34m 9 LaDawn Spiller 12 Killeen 17-03.75 3.6 5.27m 10 Sheri Sullivan 12 Ursuline 17-02.00 2.4 5.23m 11 Kayla Thomas 12 Robinson 16-11.75 3.4 5.17m 12 Jamakka Halton 12 SA Taft 16-09.75 3.5 5.12m 13 Brittani Carter 12 FB Marshall 16-09.25 3.1 5.11m 14 Miesha Dinkins 12 Jenks 16-08.00 5.1 5.08m 15 Christy Lindelow 12 C'ville Heritage 16-07.75 5.1 5.07m -- Jelicia McNeil 11 Bastrop ND -- Keiyana Wright 12 Baytown Sterling ND -- Whitney Hargraves 11 Mt. Vernon FOUL -- Alexandria Smith 12 SA Warren FOUL -- Jessica Gabler 10 Georgetown FOUL
Event 115 Girls Triple Jump High School =============================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 36' National HS: 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA Myers Std: S 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling Meet: M 43-01.50 2004 Erica McLain, Plano East Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Jacinta Scruggs 12 RR Stony Point 37-05.75 3.0 11.42m 2 Ti'Ara Walpool Plano East 37-05.00 1.1 11.40m 3 Amber Anderson 12 Creekview 36-08.25 2.5 11.18m 4 Whitney Gipson 11 Birdville 36-08.00 1.5 11.17m 5 Quatisha Williams 12 Alexandria 36-07.00 2.2 11.15m 6 Brittany Guy 12 Lafayette 36-06.75 NWI 11.14m 7 Tye'sha McFarlin 11 Copperas Cove 36-00.50 1.9 10.98m -- Nicole Cummings 12 Granbury FOUL -- Tiffany Gunn 12 Bonham FOUL -- A'Lexus Brannon 09 Beaumont Ozen FOUL -- LaQuinta Ross 12 Greenville FOUL -- Jamaica Collins 11 North Crowley FOUL -- Ambra McCuin 11 Lancaster FOUL -- Chandace Tryon 10 CC West Oso DNS
Event 107 Girls High Jump High School ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 5' 3", 5' 5", 5' 7", 5' 9", 5' 10" 5' 11", 6' National HS: 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX Myers Std: S 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden-McMullen Meet: M 6-00 1996 S. Searcy / A. Aldrich / D. Hooker, E Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Brittani Carter 12 FB Marshall 5-07.00 1.70m 2 Gabrielle Jackson 10 Mineral Wells J5-07.00 1.70m 3 Victoria Lucas 11 Midland J5-07.00 1.70m 4 Allison McNeal 11 Schulenburg 5-05.00 1.65m 5 Amber Roberson 11 Converse Wagner J5-05.00 1.65m 5 Audrey Svane 12 Pilot Point J5-05.00 1.65m 7 Kristen Schulz 12 The Woodlands J5-05.00 1.65m 7 Erin Huckabay 12 Omaha Pewitt J5-05.00 1.65m 9 Taylor Hill 12 Rockwall 5-03.00 1.60m 9 Aimee Jonas 12 La Vernia 5-03.00 1.60m 9 Carrie Hahn 11 CP Vista Ridge 5-03.00 1.60m 9 Chandace Tryon 10 CC West Oso 5-03.00 1.60m -- Katie Ogg 09 New Braunfels NH -- Precious Nwokey 11 Hou Westbury NH -- Ashley Nunn 11 Arl Martin NH -- De'Ona Davis 11 Hawkins NH -- Tiffany Peters 12 Mesquite Poteet NH -- Kristina Gould 12 Silver Creek NH -- Amanda Haven 11 CC Calallen NH -- Ellen Hargrove 10 Georgetown NH -- Ryan Green 11 Crowley NH -- Ciara True 12 Justin Northwest DNS -- Shamika Langley 12 Mesquite DNS -- Jade Randle 12 Navarro DNS -- Kelsey Lloyd 12 Amarillo DNS
Event 102 Girls Pole Vault HS Section A ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 10' 6", 11', 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13', 13' 4" National HS: 14-02 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY Myers Std: S 13-03 2005 Britany Parker, McKinney Meet: M 13-01.50 2004 Britni Lawrence, Hays Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rachel Laurent 11 Vandebilt Catholic 13-04.00S 4.06m 2 Shade Weygandt 10 Mansfield J13-04.00S 4.06m 3 Jessica Doyle 11 Buda Hays 12-06.00 3.81m 4 Callie Giffin 12 Tyler Lee 12-00.00 3.65m 5 Alyson Daily 11 Lockhart J12-00.00 3.65m 6 Shelby Kennard 10 Rockwall 11-06.00 3.50m 7 Shannon Arnold 12 Midland J11-06.00 3.50m 7 Laura Asimakis 12 Friendswood J11-06.00 3.50m 9 Ari Ince 12 Gonzales J11-06.00 3.50m 10 Sarah O'Neal 12 Alexandria 10-06.00 3.20m 10 Michelle Ruiz 12 SA Lake View 10-06.00 3.20m -- Kayla Kirk 12 Burleson NH -- Morgan Toone 10 Belton NH
Event 102 Girls Pole Vault HS Section B ========================================================================== PROGRESSION: 10' 6", 11', 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13', 13' 4" National HS: 14-02 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY Myers Std: S 13-03 2005 Britany Parker, McKinney Meet: M 13-01.50 2004 Britni Lawrence, Hays Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals - CANCELLED
Event 122 Girls Shot Put HS Section A ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 38' National HS: 53-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX Myers Std: S 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Meet: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kamorean Hayes 12 Harding Univ HS 48-01.75 14.67m 2 Charlissa Foster 12 Cameron Yoe 43-02.75 13.17m 3 Stormy Harrison 12 Cisco 42-09.50 13.04m 4 Zaquita McClanahan Irving 39-00.00 11.88m 5 Leslie Jordan 11 Spring Hill 38-01.75 11.62m 6 Amanda Van Dyke 11 Pfg Connally 37-08.50 11.49m -- Terran Alexander 12 SA Holmes DNS -- Jenissa Arrambide 12 Donna DNS -- Christina Webb 12 Dal Lincoln DNS -- Helen Ubabuike 11 SA Warren DNS -- Tina Alexander 12 RR McNeil DNS -- Danielle Miller Dal Skyline DNS -- Ifeatu Okafur 11 Hou Westbury DNS
Event 103 Girls Shot Put HS Section B ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK: 35' National HS: 53-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX Myers Std: S 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Meet: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Taylor Rosser 10 Converse Judson 39-09.50 12.12m 2 Danielle Upshaw 12 Conroe Oak Rdge 39-03.00 11.96m 3 Aslynn Halvorson 10 Butler 39-02.50 11.95m 4 Stacia Newton 10 Kennedale 38-05.25 11.71m 5 Kaylee Eaker 11 O'Donnell 38-05.00 11.70m 6 Hillary Moreno 11 Crowley 37-07.50 11.46m 7 Emalie Humphreys 12 Laredo Alexander 37-06.00 11.43m 8 Chantel Bratton 11 Brenham J37-06.00 11.43m 9 Kapioloni Browne 10 Harker Heights 37-04.00 11.37m 10 Meredith Persinger FM Marcus 36-09.25 11.20m 11 Niki Shotz 12 Waco Midway 36-07.25 11.15m 11 Ashley Loftis 11 Tyler Lee 36-07.25 11.15m 13 Brooke Duever 12 Aus Westlake 36-02.00 11.02m 14 Florquieshia Carrington 11 Magnolia 36-01.25 11.00m 15 Shelby McFerrin 11 Buda Hays 36-01.00 10.99m 16 Elizabeth Dean FM Marcus 35-07.75 10.86m -- Tina Robinson 12 CC Moody ND -- Kayela Johnson Dal Skyline ND -- Ashley Woods 12 CC West Oso ND -- Cokie Reed 10 Waco Midway FOUL -- Brenda Cu 12 Round Rock FOUL
Event 114 Girls Discus Throw High School ========================================================================== MINIMUM MARK:120' National HS: 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA Myers Std: S 169-03 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Meet: M 169-03 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kamorean Hayes 12 Harding Univ HS 151-09 46.25m 2 Charlissa Foster 12 Cameron Yoe 148-10 45.36m 3 Ashley Woods 12 CC West Oso 143-10 43.84m 4 Aslynn Halvorson 10 Butler 135-06 41.30m 5 Leslie Jordan 11 Spring Hill 128-08 39.21m 6 Holli Myers 11 First Baptist 126-08 38.60m 7 Jill Hydrick 09 Ingleside 126-00 38.40m 8 Makayla Elliot 11 Stephenville 124-10 38.04m 9 Stacia Newton 10 Kennedale 122-05 37.31m 10 Meagan May 10 Klein Collins 118-10 36.22m 11 Florquieshia Carrington 11 Magnolia 116-06 35.50m 12 Kylie Spurgeon 12 Owasso 112-03 34.21m 12 Sharae Robinson 10 CC West Oso 112-03 34.21m 14 Tina Robinson 12 CC Moody 112-02 34.18m 15 Valerie Daiz 12 Wichita Falls 109-11 33.50m 16 Caroline Kellen 11 Morton Ranch 106-07 32.48m 17 Katie Scott 11 Rockport-Fulton 104-11 31.97m 18 Kayla Marsh 12 Mansfield 97-11 29.84m -- Brooke Duever 12 Aus Westlake FOUL -- Taylor Rosser 10 Converse Judson FOUL -- Renie Ofoegbu 12 SA Warren DNS -- Helen Ubabuike 11 SA Warren DNS -- Gabriella Cullum 11 CC King DNS -- Jenissa Arrambide 12 Donna DNS -- Stormy Harrison 12 Cisco DNS -- Elizabeth Dean FM Marcus DNS -- Christina Webb 12 Dal Lincoln DNS
Texas Relays meet index
|
|
|
|
|
|
|