Texas Region II-1A
Zach Morgan tosses discus 175-8
April 27-28, 2007 at Abilene Christian University, TX
report by John Sullivan, South region editor
FAT, no wind readings
Girls Results -- Boys Results --
Results Licensed to Abilene Christian University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Region II-A Track Meet - 4/27/2007 to 4/28/2007 Abilene Christian University Elmer Gray Stadium Results Girls 100 Meter Dash A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 12.16 1985 Johnna Tackle, Paradise Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 12.52Q 2 Chelsea Cook Bronte 12.72Q 3 Ashley Trotter Ira 12.97q 4 Felicia Gibson Loraine 13.12 5 Jessica Norvelle Memphis 13.26 6 Allyson McCormick Electra 13.32 7 Courtney Butts Mertzon Irion CO 13.38 8 Nicole Cogburn Gorman 13.99 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kendra Coleman Santa Anna 12.42Q 2 Kaprisha Henderson Memphis 12.46Q 3 Shelby Gutierrez Knox City 12.53q 4 Carmen Herrera Christoval 12.97q 5 Callie Freeling Vernon Northside 13.01q 6 Kaci Childers Eula 13.15 7 Sidney Ashton Archer City 13.23 8 Eleigha Hudson Albany 13.56
Girls 100 Meter Dash A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 12.16 1985 Johnna Tackle, Paradise Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kendra Coleman Santa Anna 12.36 2 Shelby Gutierrez Knox City 12.54 3 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 12.79 4 Kaprisha Henderson Memphis 12.81 5 Carmen Herrera Christoval 12.91 6 Chelsea Cook Bronte 12.97 7 Callie Freeling Vernon Northside 13.20 -- Ashley Trotter Ira FS Girls 200 Meter Dash A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 24.91 1994 Vicki Lee, May Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Carmen Herrera Christoval 26.25Q 2 Kendra Coleman Santa Anna 27.29Q 3 Zakia Steptoe Memphis 27.59q 4 Allyson McCormick Electra 27.65q 5 Audrey Johnston Gorman 27.65q 6 Shayla Rose Forestburg 28.51 7 Nellie Stephenson Bryson 28.69 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Shelby Gutierrez Knox City 26.27Q 2 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 26.35Q 3 Chelsea Cook Bronte 27.33q 4 Felicia Gibson Loraine 27.76 5 Shelby Groves Seymour 27.80 6 Molli Hinderliter Robert Lee 28.29 7 Callie Freeling Vernon Northside 28.34 8 Lyndi Levisay De Leon 28.89
Girls 200 Meter Dash A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 24.91 1994 Vicki Lee, May Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shelby Gutierrez Knox City 25.66 2 Carmen Herrera Christoval 25.75 3 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 26.13 4 Kendra Coleman Santa Anna 26.96 5 Chelsea Cook Bronte 27.25 6 Zakia Steptoe Memphis 27.33 7 Allyson McCormick Electra 27.90 8 Audrey Johnston Gorman 27.98 Girls 400 Meter Dash A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 58.28 1985 Johnna Tackle, Paradise Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Shaley Shipman Guthrie 1:01.51Q 2 Paige Niehues Garden City 1:02.54Q 3 Sofia Ramos Bryson 1:03.62q 4 Shayla Rose Forestburg 1:03.65q 5 Camille Kruse Winters 1:04.99 6 Joade Harris Zephyr 1:05.43 7 Tori Gauer Forsan 1:06.07 8 Shasta Gibson Petrolia 1:06.86 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Elizabeth Springer Archer City 1:01.85Q 2 Allison Meurer Windthorst 1:02.82Q 3 Katie Cooper Bronte 1:03.35q 4 Layken Deleon Santa Anna 1:03.56q 5 Clearissa Castenada Aspermont 1:04.56 6 M.J. Vickers Albany 1:05.21 7 Alexandria Duncan Tolar 1:06.14 8 Laci Lyckman Menard 1:06.84
Girls 400 Meter Dash A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 58.28 1985 Johnna Tackle, Paradise Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shaley Shipman Guthrie 1:00.71 2 Elizabeth Springer Archer City 1:01.47 3 Paige Niehues Garden City 1:02.14 4 Sofia Ramos Bryson 1:02.23 5 Shayla Rose Forestburg 1:03.23 6 Layken Deleon Santa Anna 1:03.37 7 Katie Cooper Bronte 1:04.41 8 Allison Meurer Windthorst 1:04.86
Girls 800 Meter Run A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 2:18.61 1990 Mindy Myers, Munday Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sofia Ramos Bryson 2:24.30 2 Ashley Majors Trent 2:25.60 3 Alaisha Guerra Hamlin 2:28.70 4 Whitney Browning Seymour 2:29.30 5 Katie Jones Guthrie 2:32.30 6 Chelsea Murphree May 2:33.10 7 Tamra Jernigan Memphis 2:35.40 8 Jessi England Bronte 2:36.30 9 Brandy Carlton Gorman 2:37.00 10 Allyson McCormick Electra 2:37.50 11 Victoria Suarez Baird 2:38.20 12 Jana Taylor Sidney 2:41.20 13 Aracelie Flores Winters 2:41.60 14 Lauren Watson Mertzon Irion CO 2:41.70 Girls 1600 Meter Run A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 5:16.70 2003 Magan Moore, Archer City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jessica Rodriquez Winters 5:28.76 2 Tamra Jernigan Memphis 5:40.02 3 Kayla Galle Eula 5:43.49 4 Megan Liss Petrolia 5:44.79 5 Anali Granados Chillicothe 5:47.97 6 Brittany Barrington Seymour 5:53.03 7 Claudia Huerta Christoval 5:54.70 8 Vikki Garza Garden City 5:56.33 9 Chelsea Murphree May 5:57.90 10 Julia Acevedo Benjamin 6:01.01 11 Angelica Diaz Spur 6:02.13 12 Kate Rowan Rule 6:05.78 13 Ashley Gonzalez Eula 6:17.11 14 Jana Taylor Sidney 6:17.82 15 Kyli Bird Mertzon Irion CO 6:18.26 16 Madison Montgomery Seymour 6:30.61 Girls 3200 Meter Run A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 11:33.29 2003 Magan Moore, Archer City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Jessica Rodriquez Winters 12:06.19 10 2 Julia Holub Seymour 12:14.88 8 3 Alaisha Guerra Hamlin 12:26.60 6 4 Anali Granados Chillicothe 12:34.04 4 5 Angelica Diaz Spur 12:39.15 2 6 Vikki Garza Garden City 12:49.77 1 7 Claudia Huerta Christoval 12:51.38 8 Megan Liss Petrolia 12:59.41 9 Kayla Galle Eula 13:07.56 10 Brittany Barrington Seymour 13:12.75 11 Julia Acevedo Benjamin 13:24.87 12 Mary Powell Gorman 13:28.38 13 Raven Tetherow Sterling City 13:57.35 14 Kyli Bird Mertzon Irion CO 14:00.83 15 Paige Hauger Bryson 14:42.27 16 Claudia Pascillas Eldorado 14:45.47
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 14.91 1989 Kathy Wilde, Munday Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Rachel Wolf Windthorst 15.75Q 2 Amber Gossett Rochelle 16.43Q 3 Jo Easter Archer City 17.07q 4 Bethany Hutton Menard 17.26 5 Stephanie Frasier Bronte 17.92 6 Kelsey Brightbill Harrold 18.03 7 Darcy Musick Sterling City 18.59 8 Alicia Fears Santo 19.56 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Amber Elkins Gordon 16.01Q 2 Randi Etheredge Rotan 16.06Q 3 Shelby Walker Winters 16.20q 4 Holly Hudson Miles 16.56q 5 Megan Lewis Gorman 17.08q 6 Lindsey Osteen Bryson 17.93 7 Danci Staurt Roby 18.25 8 Shandria Few Roby 20.01
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 14.91 1989 Kathy Wilde, Munday Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rachel Wolf Windthorst 15.55 2 Amber Elkins Gordon 15.75 3 Shelby Walker Winters 16.03 4 Amber Gossett Rochelle 16.12 5 Holly Hudson Miles 16.22 6 Randi Etheredge Rotan 16.48 7 Jo Easter Archer City 16.78 8 Megan Lewis Gorman 18.22 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 45.92 2000 Brandi Richey, Cross Plains Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Layken Cathey Roscoe 48.65Q 2 Rachel Wolf Windthorst 49.49Q 3 Suzete Viertel Albany 51.51 4 Laurie Bellah Throckmorton 52.35 5 Danci Staurt Roby 53.34 6 Melissa Hodge Ranger 54.77 7 Randi Smith Crowell 55.53 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Lori Sparks Mertzon Irion CO 48.13Q 2 Becky Rojas Hamlin 48.93Q 3 Holly Hudson Miles 48.96q 4 Holly Huskerson Bronte 49.66q 5 Amber Elkins Gordon 49.98q 6 Megan Lewis Gorman 50.91q 7 Lindsey Osteen Bryson 52.56 8 Stephanie Frasier Bronte 53.52
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 45.92 Brandi Richey (00) CrPl, Jaci Koelzer (05) M Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Layken Cathey Roscoe 46.05 2 Lori Sparks Mertzon Irion CO 46.65 3 Rachel Wolf Windthorst 46.91 4 Holly Huskerson Bronte 47.63 5 Becky Rojas Hamlin 49.78 6 Megan Lewis Gorman 49.82 7 Amber Elkins Gordon 51.49 8 Holly Hudson Miles 52.17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 49.77 1987 Munday High School School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Memphis 50.89Q 2 Munday 51.39Q 3 Trent 52.24q 4 Archer City 52.43q 5 Roscoe Highland 52.45q 6 Eden 52.57 7 Roscoe 52.87 8 Bronte 53.23 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Hamlin 51.93Q 2 Rotan 52.34Q 3 Albany 52.37q 4 Eula 52.91 5 Aspermont 53.42 6 Wellington 53.61 7 Gorman 53.66 8 De Leon 58.26
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 49.77 1987 Munday High School School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Memphis 51.13 2 Hamlin 51.63 3 Munday 51.67 4 Albany 52.13 5 Archer City 52.32 6 Trent 52.36 7 Rotan 52.38 8 Roscoe Highland 52.60 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 1:44.89 1990 Munday High School School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Munday 1:48.48Q 2 Memphis 1:49.43Q 3 Christoval 1:51.24q 4 Eden 1:51.52q 5 Eula 1:52.28 6 Aspermont 1:54.24 7 Albany 1:54.64 8 Sterling City 1:57.59 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Seymour 1:50.39Q 2 Rotan 1:51.06Q 3 Trent 1:52.07q 4 Roscoe Highland 1:52.26q 5 Bryson 1:55.19 6 Tolar 1:57.11 7 Baird 1:58.94 -- Hamlin DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 1:44.89 1990 Munday High School School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Seymour 1:49.20 2 Memphis 1:49.28 3 Munday 1:49.28 4 Christoval 1:49.76 5 Trent 1:51.82 6 Rotan 1:52.45 7 Eden 1:52.60 8 Roscoe Highland 1:54.32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 4:02.27 1987 Knox City High School School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Garden City 4:16.61Q 2 Roscoe 4:18.15Q 3 Bronte 4:19.80q 4 Hamlin 4:22.66q 5 Winters 4:23.20 6 Windthorst 4:23.21 7 Munday 4:23.40 8 Zephyr 4:29.28 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Seymour 4:13.47Q 2 Roscoe Highland 4:18.05Q 3 Albany 4:20.78q 4 De Leon 4:23.01q 5 Water Valley 4:23.35 6 Mertzon Irion County 4:24.85 7 Archer City 4:25.23 8 Gorman 4:32.71
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 4:02.27 1987 Knox City High School School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Roscoe 4:06.20 2 Seymour 4:12.59 3 Garden City 4:13.29 4 Hamlin 4:15.09 5 De Leon 4:17.36 6 Albany 4:18.29 7 Bronte 4:19.18 8 Roscoe Highland 4:19.70 Girls High Jump A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 5-09.25 1998 Heather Schreiber, Windthrost Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 5-04.00 10 2 Mallory Schenk Windthorst 5-02.00 8 3 Berthina McFalls Memphis J5-00.00 3 3 K'Lann Niehues Garden City 5-00.00 6 3 Shelby Walker Winters J5-00.00 3 6 Jonie Lawrence Aspermont J4-10.00 6 Rachel Wolf Windthorst 4-10.00 1 6 Jill Halfmann Sterling City J4-10.00 6 Katie Cooper Bronte J4-10.00 6 Mitzi Miller Santo J4-10.00 11 Summer Sullivan Woodson 4-08.00 11 Dedra Wood Eden 4-08.00 13 Brandy Carlton Gorman 4-06.00 13 Shelby Strickland Baird 4-06.00 13 Devon Bailey Christoval 4-06.00 -- Joade Harris Zephyr NH Girls Long Jump A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 19-00.25 1986 Johnna Tackle, Paradise Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 18-02.50 10 2 Shelby Walker Winters 15-11.00 3 Kendra Coleman Santa Anna 15-10.25 4 Lori Sparks Mertzon Irion CO 15-09.50 5 Megan Herring Eula 15-06.50 6 Merissa Downing Bryson 15-00.75 7 Haley Hamilton Santo 14-00.50 Flight 2 1 Ashley Majors Trent 17-04.25 8 2 Herrera Carmen Christoval 17-01.75 6 3 Amber Elkins Gordon 16-11.25 4 4 Kaprisha Henderson Memphis J16-03.50 1 4 Laurie Bellah Throckmorton 16-03.50 2 6 Emilee Yanez Robert Lee 14-06.75 7 Krista Greshman Forestburg 14-04.75 8 Clearissa Castenada Aspermont 13-07.75
Girls Pole Vault A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 10-06 Kasey Gierke (03) Christ, Katie Cooper (06) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kayli Norton Albany 10-06.00! 2 Katie Cooper Bronte 10-00.00 3 Shelby Jones Forsan 9-00.00 4 Rachel Howell Seymour 9-00.00 5 Carli Fried Roscoe 9-00.00 5 Lacy Day Strawn 9-00.00 7 Chelsea Meek Bronte 8-06.00 7 Halee Marth Christoval 8-06.00 7 Marcy McMorris Bronte 8-06.00 10 Tori Birk Santo 8-06.00 11 Courtney Widener Petrolia 8-00.00 11 Mandi Todd Ira 8-00.00 11 Taylor Mabrey Tolar 8-00.00 14 Alexis Huerta Eden 7-06.00 14 Celisha Jackson Winters 7-06.00 14 Paige Baker Seymour 7-06.00 Girls Triple Jump A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 38-01 1986 Deborah Thompson, Goldthwaite Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kaprisha Henderson Memphis 37-03.00 2 K'Lann Niehues Garden City 35-00.00 3 Carmen Herrera Christoval 34-11.50 4 Chelsea Cook Bronte 33-04.75 5 Brooke Vanbramer Gordon 33-04.25 6 Karla Glass Miles 33-01.00 7 Shelby Walker Winters 32-10.50 8 Kendra Franke Water Valley 32-09.50 9 Laurie Bellah Throckmorton 32-07.50 10 Shayla Rose Forestburg 32-05.25 11 Kendra Coleman Santa Anna 32-03.25 12 Shelby Groves Seymour 31-10.00 13 Audrey Johnston Gorman 31-04.50 14 Kasey Guidry Rising Star 30-11.75 -- Kayli Norton Albany FOUL Girls Shot Put A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 43-09.50 1987 Aretha Louis, Aspermont Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Carrie Walker Seymour 40-08.50 8 2 Destiny Collier Munday 38-02.25 6 3 Shalaina Lakey Hamlin 35-05.75 2 4 Krista Johnson Jayton 34-08.75 1 5 Arrin Minjarez Robert Lee 34-04.75 6 Kayla Strange Electra 33-10.75 7 Amber Johnston Praire Valley 32-01.50 8 Amanda Longorio Forsan 31-11.25 Flight 2 1 Kim Williams Roby 41-08.00 10 2 Tamara Hernandez Menard 36-09.00 4 3 Megan Norvil Sidney 34-03.00 4 Hannah Lewis Electra 33-06.25 5 Shernice Beaver Trent 32-01.50 6 Kaelen Martinez Cross Plains 31-01.75 7 Laura Richardson Slidell 30-11.00 8 Kristen Burns Baird 30-02.50 Girls Discus Throw A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 136-07 1986 Aretha Louis, Aspermont Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Kristen Burns Baird 116-00 7 1 Kristin Glasscock Eden 116-00 7 3 Brittnee Brannon Rule 110-03 2 4 Angela Payne Saint Jo 105-03 5 Rebecca Skinner Robert Lee 104-03 6 Addison Bergman Winters 102-11 7 Chloe Gigg Bronte 92-11 8 Molly Burns Robert Lee 81-03 Flight 2 1 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 121-01 10 2 Tara Riley Quanah 110-08 4 3 Hannah Lewis Electra 107-01 1 4 Casi Tribbett Eden 101-06 5 Amanda Longorio Forsan 96-06 6 Cami Creamer Shamrock 94-05 7 Kaelen Martinez Cross Plains 91-09 8 Larami Stewart Munday 88-06 Boys 100 Meter Dash A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 10.58 2001 Albert Booker, Trent Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Tramain Price Mertzon Irion CO 11.21Q 2 Terrence Jackson Santa Anna 11.29Q 3 Ben McIver Santa Anna 11.33q 4 Josh Reese Rotan 11.45 5 Joe Davis Throckmorton 11.50 6 Daniel Lindenborn Saint Jo 11.63 7 Cody Wainscott Knox City 11.63 8 Marcus Armstrong Tolar 11.74 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 10.86Q 2 Michael McIntosh Memphis 10.89Q 3 Colby White Vernon Northside 10.98q 4 Joshua Stewart Ranger 11.20q 5 Matthew Hill Quanah 11.32q 6 Jerry Henderson Memphis 11.49 7 Anthony Beaver Trent 11.50 8 Brennan Medford Paint Creek 11.64
Boys 100 Meter Dash A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 10.57 2006 Jeremy Saxton, Knox City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 11.09 2 Colby White Vernon Northside 11.10 3 Ben McIver Santa Anna 11.31 4 Matthew Hill Quanah 11.43 5 Terrence Jackson Santa Anna 11.59 6 Tramain Price Mertzon Irion CO 13.64 Boys 200 Meter Dash A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 21.66 1995 Jeremy Jones, Crawford Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kade Kittley Rule 22.35Q 2 Luis Gaxiola Memphis 22.45Q 3 Brady Adams Rotan 22.74q 4 Terrence Jackson Santa Anna 22.88q 5 Joshua Stewart Ranger 22.97 6 Chase Coulter Crowell 23.52 7 Steven Urbanczyk Munday 23.85 -- Michael McIntosh Memphis DNF Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 22.13Q 2 Colby White Vernon Northside 22.31Q 3 Matthew Elizondo Sterling City 22.87q 4 Roger Miller Hamlin 22.92q 5 Marcus Armstrong Tolar 23.26 6 Colton Doggett Sterling City 23.59 7 Ross Peters Seymour 23.79
Boys 200 Meter Dash A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 21.64 2005 Ryan Adkins, Highland Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kade Kittley Rule 22.51 2 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 22.52 3 Colby White Vernon Northside 22.59 4 Luis Gaxiola Memphis 22.76 5 Matthew Elizondo Sterling City 22.77 6 Brady Adams Rotan 23.10 7 Roger Miller Hamlin 23.39 8 Terrence Jackson Santa Anna 23.45 Boys 400 Meter Run A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 48.07 2001 Albert Booker, Trent Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Joshua Fitchett Sterling City 50.00Q 2 Ben McIver Santa Anna 51.23Q 3 Kellen Gierke Christoval 51.73q 4 Mack Ashworth Santo 52.85q 5 James Reid Guthrie 52.90 6 Kendall Cogburn Shamrock 54.93 7 Dustin Ramirez Eldorado 55.29 8 Joe Don Carrillo Rotan 58.73 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 50.37Q 2 Keaton Mata Santo 50.64Q 3 Zack Hardin Seymour 50.71q 4 Andres Salazar Albany 52.03q 5 Daniel Gamez Tolar 53.73 6 Joseph Gonzales Munday 54.67 7 Austin Flores Rule 55.50
Boys 400 Meter Run A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 48.07 2001 Albert Booker, Trent Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 49.47 2 Joshua Fitchett Sterling City 49.80 3 Zack Hardin Seymour 50.03 4 Keaton Mata Santo 50.30 5 Ben McIver Santa Anna 50.86 6 Andres Salazar Albany 51.25 7 Kellen Gierke Christoval 51.29 8 Mack Ashworth Santo 54.13
Boys 800 Meter Run A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 1:57.30 1995 Jim Watts, Roscoe Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Joshua Fitchett Sterling City 1:58.53 2 Josh Gallegos Robert Lee 2:00.83 3 Marcos Gonzalez Munday 2:03.97 4 Jason Flores Garden City 2:04.49 5 Robert Perez Woodson 2:06.61 6 Michael Hernandez Roscoe 2:07.54 7 Joe Scroggins Strawn 2:08.38 8 Matt Pruitt May 2:08.48 9 Mitch Morris Seymour 2:09.41 10 Adam Formichella Crowell 2:10.47 11 Josh Knight Tolar 2:10.64 12 Johnny Whitefield Rotan 2:11.74 13 Josh Perez Rule 2:11.92 14 Chris Tate Santa Anna 2:13.32 15 Juan Triana Tolar 2:16.67 16 Francisco Salazar Albany 2:19.74 Boys 1600 Meter Run A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 4:25.72 2001 Trent Pepper, Gail: Borden City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dillon Williams Santo 4:37.92 2 Javier Rodriguez Winters 4:39.75 3 Daniel Lujan Aspermont 4:49.22 4 Johnny Whitefield Rotan 4:54.08 5 Cameron Thacker Chillicothe 4:54.09 6 Ethan Bolding Water Valley 4:57.37 7 Ramiro Herrera Roscoe 4:58.88 8 Josh Bain Water Valley 4:59.42 9 Dustin McLaughlin Electra 5:02.62 10 Michael Hernandez Roscoe 5:05.23 11 Geoffrey Cude Munday 5:07.66 12 Andrew Eudy Memphis 5:10.99 13 William Wright Eula 5:14.47 14 Victor Reyes Strawn 5:16.30 15 Zach Gutierrez Roscoe 5:17.42 16 Jordan Carrion Roby 5:22.39 Boys 3200 Meter Run A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 9:35.97 2001 Trent Pepper, Gail: Borden City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Dillon Williams Santo 10:12.83 10 2 Javier Rodriguez Winters 10:23.87 8 3 Josh Bain Water Valley 10:48.34 6 4 Ethan Bolding Water Valley 10:49.05 4 5 Daniel Lujan Aspermont 10:52.53 2 6 Cameron Thacker Chillicothe 10:52.59 1 7 Dustin McLaughlin Electra 10:58.13 8 Ramiro Herrera Roscoe 11:00.93 9 Aaron Van Nuys Eula 11:04.50 10 Dylan Keiner Blackwell 11:19.15 11 Zach Gutierrez Roscoe 11:26.22 12 Andrew Eudy Memphis 11:27.50 13 Geoffrey Cude Munday 11:40.73 14 Benton Warren Panther Creek 11:44.26 15 Margarito Gonzales Electra 11:56.92 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 14.59 1999 Jeremy Webb, Wellman Union Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Stephen Pace Rule 15.27Q 2 Hayden Holub Seymour 15.52Q 3 Brian Scott Veribest 15.67q 4 Mitchell Ainsworth Bryson 15.72q 5 Brian Hoff Windthorst 15.76q 6 Michaels Blevins Newcastle 16.63 7 Tyler Ross Tolar 17.68 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Andy Henson Albany 15.54Q 2 Kade Kelso Santo 15.58Q 3 Will Martin Roby 15.78q 4 Adam Bailey Forsan 16.32 5 Seth Rucker Eden 16.78 6 Rob Rosson Bronte 17.13 7 Logun Timberlake Spur 17.14 8 Garrison Williams Roscoe 17.72
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 14.17 2006 Garrett Thomas, Gail Borden County Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stephen Pace Rule 15.14 2 Brian Hoff Windthorst 15.21 3 Hayden Holub Seymour 15.30 4 Andy Henson Albany 15.35 5 Will Martin Roby 15.61 6 Brian Scott Veribest 15.73 7 Kade Kelso Santo 15.98 -- Mitchell Ainsworth Bryson DNF Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 37.92 1988 Williams Covington, Lohn Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Rolando DE LA Rosa Electra 42.28Q 2 Mitchell Ainsworth Bryson 42.91Q 3 Stephen Hoelscher Panther Creek 43.38q 4 Brian Hoff Windthorst 43.80 5 Weldon Stallcup Archer City 44.44 6 Tanner Welch De Leon 46.32 7 Jesse Tamez Winters 48.10 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Stephen Pace Rule 40.86Q 2 Will Martin Roby 41.58Q 3 Phillip Williams Roby 42.44q 4 Josh Gallegos Robert Lee 42.75q 5 Connor Murphree May 43.64q 6 Kevin Smith De Leon 43.69 7 Ethan Griffin Panther Creek 44.66 8 Brian Scott Veribest 44.81
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 37.92 1988 Williams Covington, Lohn Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stephen Pace Rule 40.32 2 Will Martin Roby 40.64 3 Rolando DE LA Rosa Electra 41.47 4 Phillip Williams Roby 41.68 5 Josh Gallegos Robert Lee 41.92 6 Mitchell Ainsworth Bryson 42.61 7 Connor Murphree May 42.84 8 Stephen Hoelscher Panther Creek 43.02 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 42.85 2002 Ranger High School School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Memphis 43.48Q 2 Rule 43.98Q 3 Santo 44.74q 4 Archer City 44.77q 5 Sterling City 45.34q 6 Tolar 45.38 7 Throckmorton 45.72 8 Strawn 46.91 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Hamlin 45.01Q 2 Roscoe 45.05Q 3 Albany 45.11q 4 Rotan 45.46 5 Knox City 46.03 -- Saint Jo DNF -- Garden City DNF -- Eldorado DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 42.85 2002 Ranger High School School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rule 44.22 2 Santo 44.44 3 Memphis 44.45 4 Hamlin 44.46 5 Roscoe 44.63 6 Archer City 44.94 7 Albany 45.03 -- Sterling City DNF Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 1:31.42 2003 Wortham High School, Wortham School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Rule ! 1:31.30Q 2 Rotan 1:34.26Q 3 Wellington 1:34.38q 4 Albany 1:34.59q 5 Seymour 1:34.81 6 Gorman 1:35.16 7 Woodson 1:36.93 8 Knox City 1:37.07 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Sterling City 1:32.49Q 2 Roscoe 1:32.78Q 3 Water Valley 1:33.37q 4 Ranger 1:33.53q 5 Hamlin 1:35.85 6 Saint Jo 1:36.80 7 Eldorado 1:37.00 -- Munday DNF
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 1:30.63 2005 Knox City School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rule 1:30.88 2 Sterling City 1:31.51 3 Ranger 1:32.26 4 Rotan 1:33.18 5 Roscoe 1:33.52 6 Water Valley 1:33.96 7 Wellington 1:34.11 8 Albany 1:35.09 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A ================================================================ Meet Record: ! 3:18.49 1988 Munday High School School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Munday 3:34.78Q 2 Tolar 3:37.46Q 3 Woodson 3:38.81 4 Garden City 3:39.32 5 Bryson 3:41.22 6 Blanket 3:44.76 7 Jayton 3:46.68 8 Eldorado 3:46.78 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Sterling City 3:26.62Q 2 Water Valley 3:28.27Q 3 Albany 3:29.30q 4 Santo 3:30.83q 5 Gorman 3:32.46q 6 Christoval 3:32.75q 7 Seymour 3:35.90 8 Roscoe 3:38.08
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 3:18.49 1988 Munday High School School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sterling City 3:24.87 2 Water Valley 3:25.45 3 Albany 3:28.75 4 Gorman 3:33.14 5 Tolar 3:33.56 6 Munday 3:33.58 7 Christoval 3:38.12 8 Santo 3:40.47
Boys High Jump A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 7-00 1988 Kyle Stewart, Sterling City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Andrew Thomas Seymour 6-06.00 10 2 Zach Agnew Vernon Northside 6-04.00 8 3 Brett Berry Tolar 6-02.00 6 4 Jeremy Beesinger Archer City J6-00.00 2 4 Samuel Smith Archer City 6-00.00 4 6 Corbin Clements Ira 5-10.00 1 6 Jacob Holder Rotan J5-10.00 6 Luke Nichols Santo J5-10.00 9 Trey Groves Seymour 5-08.00 9 Jake Schwartz Garden City 5-08.00 9 Adam Formichella Crowell 5-08.00 9 Michael Cooley Gail Borden 5-08.00 13 Logan Hertel Hamlin 5-06.00 -- Adam Bailey Forsan NH -- Jeremy O'Briant May NH -- Todd Krausse Aspermont NH Boys Long Jump A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 23-07.50 1986 Bebo Beavers, Trent Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jacob Villanueva Roscoe 21-10.50 6 2 Marcus Armstrong Tolar 21-06.75 4 3 Terrence Jackson Santa Anna 21-05.25 1 4 Tyler Speed Jayton 20-04.00 -- Chad Moore Newcastle FOUL Flight 2 1 Matthew Hill Quanah 23-00.25 10 2 Brett Berry Tolar 22-03.50 8 3 Josh Gallegos Robert Lee J21-06.75 2 4 Jonathan Garcia Water Valley 21-02.50 5 Keaton Mata Santo 20-08.00 6 Michael Krantz Ranger 19-07.75 -- Lance Pippin Bryson FOUL -- Rolando DE LA Rosa Electra FOUL
Boys Triple Jump A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 47-03.25 1996 Josh Ritchter, Sands Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Matthew Hill Quanah 46-04.00 2 David Smith Hamlin 43-09.00 3 Will Martin Roby 42-06.00 4 Joshua Lewis Wellington 41-11.00 5 Terrence Jackson Santa Anna 41-06.50 6 Jared Villanueva Roscoe 41-02.50 7 Tyler Speed Jayton 41-00.50 8 Kendall Cogburn Shamrock 40-07.50 9 Kevin Smith De Leon 39-09.00 10 Bryce Hogue Throckmorton 39-00.00 11 Marcus Armstrong Tolar 38-09.00 12 Zack Fox Gorman 38-08.50 13 Jesse Gruenewald Lohn 38-04.00 13 Tyson Swanner Gorman 38-04.00 Boys Shot Put A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 55-06.50 1995 Jerry Chavira, Roscoe Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Koby Parker Baird 51-07.00 8 2 Eric Henrickson Bronte 47-09.00 2 3 Timmell McFalls Memphis 46-06.50 1 4 Zach Morgan Rising Star 46-04.25 5 Samuel Nunez Munday 46-01.25 6 David Carr Blanket 42-02.50 7 Luke Thurman Robert Lee 37-00.75 Flight 2 1 David Browne Roscoe 55-07.00! 10 2 Ty Cason Winters 49-10.00 6 3 Anason Jones Munday 49-01.50 4 4 Jonathon Lindsey Strawn 44-09.50 5 Adam Halfacre Bronte 41-08.25 6 Landry Freeling Vernon Northside 39-11.75 7 Colby Hasty Sterling City 39-10.00 8 Zack Mauney Santo 38-10.50 Boys Discus Throw A ======================================================================= Meet Record: ! 171-00 1995 Lee McCown, Robert Lee Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Zach Morgan Rising Star 175-08! 10 2 David Browne Roscoe 165-01 8 3 Ty Cason Winters 150-07 2 4 Timmell McFalls Memphis 143-06 1 5 Blaine Walker Tolar 138-11 6 Cody Kuehler Munday 136-06 7 Tyler Martin Roscoe Highland 134-05 8 Matthew Turner Rule 112-09 Flight 2 1 Jonathon Lindsey Strawn 158-08 6 2 Koby Parker Baird 153-04 4 3 Zed Hawkins Albany 139-09 4 Brad Green Windthorst 137-08 5 Jackson Richburg Roscoe Highland 129-04 6 Eric Henrickson Bronte 125-08 -- Donovan Martinez, Novice FOUL
Texas Regions Summary page
|