OK State 4A
Derrick Locke nails huge 25-4.75 long jump & 100 title, Katie Hamilton 142-8 discus
May 4-5, 2007 at Moore HS, OK
report by John Sullivan, South Region Editor
FAT, no wind readings
Girls Results -- Boys Results -- Highlights --
Highlights:
- Huge US best 25-4.75 (nwi) long jump for Hugo sr Derrick Locke, following his 25-1 effort at last week’s regional. For good measure, he added the 100 title in 10.74 (10.60 prelim).
- Idabel sr Katie Hamilton threw the discus 142-8, with Sequoyah soph Megan Fuller also reaching Elite status with a 136-4 mark.
- Weatherford sr April Hale struck shot put gold with a 42-2 toss
Results Precision Timing Services - Contractor License 2007 O.S.S.A.A. Class 3A-4A State Track &Field Championship Moore, Oklahoma - 5/4/2007 to 5/5/2007 Event 102 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Locke, Derrick Hugo 10.60q 10.60q 2 2 Fitter, David Metro Christian 10.94q 10.94q 2 3 Blair, Omari Southeast 11.01q 11.01q 1 4 Blackmon, Marcus Idabel 11.10q 11.10q 1 5 Vernon, Daniel Lone Grove 11.16q 11.16q 1 6 Threat, Cortez Douglass 11.17q 11.17q 2 7 Siler, Colton Cleveland 11.19q 11.19q 2 8 Harris, Cleo McLain 11.24q 11.24q 2 9 Maymi, George Grove 11.28 11.28 1 10 Rediau, Daren Star Spencer 11.30 11.30 2 11 James, Travis Locust Grove 11.30 11.30 1 12 Parham, Kris Bishop McGuinness 11.31 11.31 1 13 Hudlen, Antonio Clinton 11.33 11.33 1 14 Horton, Dasor Douglass 11.33 11.33 2 15 McVay, Trey Ft. Gibson 11.50 11.50 2
Event 102 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Locke, Derrick Hugo 10.60 10.74 10 2 Blair, Omari Southeast 11.01 11.07 8 3 Fitter, David Metro Christian 10.94 11.08 6 4 Blackmon, Marcus Idabel 11.10 11.18 4 5 Vernon, Daniel Lone Grove 11.16 11.23 2 6 Siler, Colton Cleveland 11.19 11.35 1 7 Threat, Cortez Douglass 11.17 11.42 8 Harris, Cleo McLain 11.24 11.54
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Fitter, David Metro Christian 22.13q 22.13q 1 2 Blair, Omari Southeast 22.19q 22.19q 2 3 Hankins, Damond Idabel 22.33q 22.33q 2 4 Currin, Tyree Okmulgee 22.39q 22.39q 2 5 Blackmon, Marcus Idabel 22.42q 22.42q 1 6 Maymi, George Grove 22.47q 22.47q 1 7 Hawkins, Jeff McLain 22.63q 22.63q 2 8 Rediau, Daren Star Spencer 22.65q 22.65q 1 9 Threat, Cortez Douglass 22.66 22.66 2 10 Truelove, Dewayne Okmulgee 23.00 23.00 1 11 Rodgers, Robert Elk City 23.02 23.02 2 12 Lovell, Danial Lone Grove 23.07 23.07 2 13 Parker, Douglass Douglass 23.08 23.08 1 14 Wright, Micael Glenpool 23.18 23.18 1
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Blair, Omari Southeast 22.19 22.35 10 2 Fitter, David Metro Christian 22.13 22.39 8 3 Currin, Tyree Okmulgee 22.39 22.42 6 4 Blackmon, Marcus Idabel 22.42 22.49 4 5 Maymi, George Grove 22.47 22.57 2 6 Hankins, Damond Idabel 22.33 22.73 1 7 Rediau, Daren Star Spencer 22.65 22.79
Event 106 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 James, Travis Locust Grove 49.88q 49.88q 1 2 Tonche, Randy Sallisaw 50.21q 50.21q 1 3 Stewart, Damarus Douglass 50.74q 50.74q 2 4 Hawkins, Jeff McLain 50.79q 50.79q 2 5 Garrett, Tyrone Star Spencer 50.84q 50.84q 2 6 Horton, Dasor Douglass 51.02q 51.02q 1 7 Wilson, Clint Tecumseh 51.16q 51.16q 2 8 Landreth, Kolton Elk City 51.43q 51.43q 1 9 Arambula, Ceasar Purcell 51.47 51.47 2 10 Russell, Shelby Northeast 51.60 51.60 1 11 Cervantez, Ricardo Blackwell 52.05 52.05 1 12 Davis, Zac Lone Grove 52.59 52.59 2 13 Powell, Tyler Woodward 52.69 52.69 2
Event 106 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Tonche, Randy Sallisaw 50.21 49.74 10 2 Hawkins, Jeff McLain 50.79 50.29 8 3 Garrett, Tyrone Star Spencer 50.84 50.29 6 4 Wilson, Clint Tecumseh 51.16 50.31 4 5 James, Travis Locust Grove 49.88 50.47 2 6 Horton, Dasor Douglass 51.02 50.67 1 7 Landreth, Kolton Elk City 51.43 51.64
Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Landreth, Kolton Elk City 2:00.26 1:57.41 10 2 Payton, Tyler Jay 2:00.96 1:58.51 8 3 Dever, Marvel Idabel 1:59.68 1:58.55 6 4 McLain, Mac Bishop McGuinness 2:02.41 1:59.07 4 5 Poston, Chris Bishop McGuinness 2:00.36 1:59.83 2 6 Wright, Jonathan Tecumseh 2:04.01 2:00.63 1 7 Carney, Matt Metro Christian 2:00.98 2:00.71 8 Russell, Shelby Northeast 2:01.95 2:02.32 9 Brasher, Scotty Byng 1:59.65 2:05.00 10 Garrett, Tyrone Star Spencer 2:03.93 2:05.15 11 Roberts, Durwaun Vinita 2:01.79 2:06.08 12 Mendoza, Alex Madill 2:03.60 2:06.75 13 Forman, D. J. Purcell 2:03.44 2:07.34 14 Ready, Levi Cleveland 2:01.78 2:07.89 15 Jones, Kody Tecumseh 2:08.56 2:08.59 16 Stamps, Brandon Muldrow 2:07.00 2:08.99
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hester, Jeremy Madill 4:33.15 4:29.44 10 2 Garcia, Alex Victory Christian 4:43.16 4:33.78 8 3 Brasher, Scotty Byng 4:39.12 4:36.81 6 4 Knox, Ethan Elgin 4:42.77 4:40.07 4 5 Fischer, Kaleb Weatherford 4:41.48 4:40.20 2 6 Forman, D. J. Purcell 4:46.32 4:42.17 1 7 Poulos, Ryan Vinita 4:44.80 4:43.44 8 Horse, Dayton Anadarko 4:47.99 4:43.71 9 Wilson, Andy Bishop McGuinness 4:45.07 4:43.99 10 Clark, Caleb Dewey 4:40.81 4:47.24 11 Mendoza, Alex Madill 4:46.92 4:48.20 12 Cody, Justin Tecumseh 4:51.97 4:49.43 13 Coulson, Josh Mannford 4:49.28 4:50.59 14 McLain, Mac Bishop McGuinness 4:42.55 4:51.23 15 Christian, Austin Kellyville 4:44.42 4:53.02 16 Carney, Matt Metro Christian 4:48.08 5:01.45
Event 112 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McLain, Mac Bishop McGuinness 10:07.27 10 2 Garcia, Alex Victory Christian 10:08.24 8 3 Fischer, Kaleb Weatherford 10:17.05 6 4 Clark, Caleb Dewey 10:21.62 4 5 Hester, Jeremy Madill 10:25.45 2 6 Poulos, Ryan Vinita 10:25.78 1 7 Christian, Austin Kellyville 10:31.48 8 Knox, Ethan Elgin 10:37.72 9 Schooley, Ryan Metro Christian 10:44.99 10 Johnson, Cody Sallisaw 10:46.09 11 Calderon, Martin Blackwell 10:49.91 12 Salinas, Isbek Madill 10:50.52 13 Thomas, Mike Clinton 10:59.07 14 Cody, Justin Tecumseh 11:01.19 15 Brasher, Scotty Byng 11:04.74 16 Chronister, Shawn Berryhill 11:18.68
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Fitter, David Metro Christian 15.06q 15.06q 1 2 Dunkle, Brad Dewey 15.18q 15.18q 2 3 Moore, Kelby Seminole 15.28q 15.28q 1 4 Price, Casey Marlow 15.33q 15.33q 1 5 Chandler, Marcus Broken Bow 15.43q 15.43q 2 6 Wright, Ken Clinton 15.54q 15.54q 1 7 Dangerfield, Donald Hugo 15.62q 15.62q 2 8 Peoples, Daniel Star Spencer 15.67q 15.67q 2 9 Young, Neil Glenpool 15.89 15.89 2 10 Baldwin, Trenton Broken Bow 16.11 16.11 2 11 Kirkendol, Cecil Clinton 16.23 16.23 1 12 Ray, John Bishop McGuinness 16.87 16.87 2 13 Carrell, Adam Dewey 16.87 16.87 2 14 Matunas, Alex Glenpool 17.32 17.32 1 15 Fowler, Taylor Glenpool 18.57 18.57 1 -- Thomas, Troy Dewey DNF DNF 1
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Chandler, Marcus Broken Bow 15.43 15.02 10 2 Dunkle, Brad Dewey 15.18 15.08 8 3 Peoples, Daniel Star Spencer 15.67 15.22 6 4 Fitter, David Metro Christian 15.06 15.23 4 5 Price, Casey Marlow 15.33 15.56 2 6 Moore, Kelby Seminole 15.28 15.66 1 7 Dangerfield, Donald Hugo 15.62 15.72
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Williams, Randal Elgin 40.43q 40.43q 1 2 Price, Casey Marlow 40.60q 40.60q 2 3 Kennedy, Jordy Glenpool 41.23q 41.23q 2 4 Dangerfield, Donald Hugo 41.49q 41.49q 1 5 Carrell, Adam Dewey 41.50q 41.50q 1 6 Moore, Kelby Seminole 41.75q 41.75q 2 7 Ray, John Bishop McGuinness 41.96q 41.96q 1 8 Thomas, Troy Dewey 42.12q 42.12q 1 9 Baldwin, Trenton Broken Bow 42.35 42.35 1 10 Fowler, Taylor Glenpool 42.48 42.48 2 11 Lechlider, Will Vinita 42.51 42.51 2 12 Young, Neil Glenpool 42.93 42.93 1 13 Drummond, Alex Metro Christian 43.08 43.08 2 14 Kirkendol, Cecil Clinton 44.47 44.47 2 15 Tate, Kwame Elgin 44.63 44.63 1 -- Peoples, Daniel Star Spencer DQ DQ 2
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Price, Casey Marlow 40.60 40.08 10 2 Williams, Randal Elgin 40.43 40.25 8 3 Moore, Kelby Seminole 41.75 40.74 6 4 Kennedy, Jordy Glenpool 41.23 41.02 4 5 Carrell, Adam Dewey 41.50 41.08 2 6 Ray, John Bishop McGuinness 41.96 41.54 1 7 Thomas, Troy Dewey 42.12 42.12 8 Dangerfield, Donald Hugo 41.49 42.13
Event 118 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A ============================================================================ School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Douglass 43.08q 43.08q 1 1) Walker, Kaelin 2) Horton, Dasor 3) Threat, Cortez 4) Stewart, Damarus 2 Broken Bow 43.26q 43.26q 2 1) King, Gregory 2) Cherry, P. J. 3) Chandler, Marcus 4) Wright, Albert 3 Lone Grove 43.66q 43.66q 1 1) Davis, Zac 2) Lovell, Danial 3) Mims, Bud 4) Vernon, Daniel 4 Bishop McGuinness 43.72q 43.72q 2 1) Parham, Kris 2) Perry, Steven 5 Star Spencer 43.73q 43.73q 1 1) Rediau, Daren 2) Shannon, Gilbert 3) Garrett, Tyrone 4) 6 Hugo 43.82q 43.82q 2 1) Wren, Alex 2) Cory, Dustin 3) Dangerfield, Donald 4) Locke, Derrick 7 Metro Christian 'M' 43.88q 43.88q 2 1) Fitter, David 2) 8 Locust Grove 'L' 43.97q 43.97q 2 1) Stephens, Troy 2) James, Travis 3) Stephens, Carl 4) 9 Grove 'G' 44.21 44.21 1 10 Okmulgee 44.44 44.44 1 11 Weatherford 44.65 44.65 2 12 Clinton 44.67 44.67 2 13 Wagoner 44.69 44.69 2 14 Hilldale 44.77 44.77 1 15 Ft. Gibson 44.81 44.81 1 -- McLain 'M' DNF DNF 1
Event 118 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Broken Bow 43.26 43.08 20 1) King, Gregory 2) Cherry, P. J. 3) Chandler, Marcus 4) Wright, Albert 2 Douglass 43.08 43.21 16 3 Bishop McGuinness 43.72 43.63 12 4 Star Spencer 43.73 43.75 8 5 Hugo 43.82 43.82 4 1) Wren, Alex 2) Cory, Dustin 3) Dangerfield, Donald 4) Locke, Derrick 6 Lone Grove 43.66 43.87 2 1) Davis, Zac 2) Lovell, Danial 3) 4) Vernon, Daniel 7 Locust Grove 'L' 43.97 44.08 -- Metro Christian 'M' 43.88 DNF
Event 120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A ============================================================================ School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Douglass 3:26.81q 3:26.81q 2 1) Parker, Douglass 2) Horton, Dasor 3) Threat, Cortez 4) Stewart, Damarus 2 Tecumseh 3:27.04q 3:27.04q 1 1) Richardson, Kyle 2) Wright, Jonathan 3) Broyles, Mickey 4) Wilson, Clint 3 Star Spencer 3:27.15q 3:27.15q 2 1) Shannon, Gilbert 2) Rediau, Daren 3) Garrett, Tyrone 4) Peoples, Trayvontay 4 Grove 'G' 3:27.89q 3:27.89q 1 1) Gehrke, Dusty 2) Gehrke, Colten 3) Cravens, Joseph 4) Maymi, George 5 Madill 3:29.34q 3:29.34q 1 1) Butler, Mark 2) Green, Tanner 3) Fields, Darryl 4) Hester, Jeremy 6 Bishop McGuinness 3:29.66q 3:29.66q 2 1) Herritt, Robert 2) Reavis, Ben 3) Perry, Steven 4) Poston, Chris 7 Locust Grove 'L' 3:29.81q 3:29.81q 1 1) Stephens, Troy 2) Raith, Lucas 3) Stephens, Carl 4) James, Travis 8 Weatherford 3:32.46q 3:32.46q 2 1) Williams, Withley 2) Leedy, Kevin 3) Sawatzkey, Kale 4) Heck, Logan 9 Vinita 'V' 3:33.23 3:33.23 2 1) Roberts, Durwaun 2) Landon, Levi 3) Daggs, Karry 4) Lechlider, Will 10 Okmulgee 3:33.66 3:33.66 2 1) Cooper, Chris 2) Rice, Dominque 3) Truelove, Dewayne 4) Wilson, Kevin 11 Purcell 3:34.30 3:34.30 1 1) Arambula, Ceasar 2) Forman, D. J. 3) Lack, Dillon 4) Martin, Donelle 12 Broken Bow 3:34.36 3:34.36 2 1) Baldwin, Trenton 2) Wright, Albert 3) Butler, J. J. 4) Cherry, P. J. 13 Wagoner 3:34.55 3:34.55 1 1) Moore, Mikeus 2) Sherman, Jermaine 3) Shaver, Everett 4) Adams, Benny 14 Elk City 3:34.81 3:34.81 1 1) Landreth, Kolton 2) Simmons, Sonny 3) Madrid, Andreous 4) Rodgers, Robert 15 Lone Grove 3:36.18 3:36.18 1 1) Wright, Justin 2) Vernon, Daniel 3) Mims, Bud 4) Lovell, Danial -- Jay 'J' DQ DQ 2 1) Payton, Tyler 2) Ledesma, Pedro 3) Wiese, Chris 4) Cooper, Kyle
Event 120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Bishop McGuinness 3:29.66 3:24.46 20 2 Tecumseh 3:27.04 3:26.45 16 3 Douglass 3:26.81 3:26.83 12 4 Grove 'G' 3:27.89 3:27.30 8 5 Star Spencer 3:27.15 3:27.83 4 6 Locust Grove 'L' 3:29.81 3:30.19 2 7 Madill 3:29.34 3:30.81 8 Weatherford 3:32.46 3:32.45
Event 122 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Madill 8:10.32 20 1) Butler, Mark 2) Green, Tanner 3) Hester, Jeremy 4) Mapp, T. J. 2 Bishop McGuinness 8:11.18 16 1) Krenger, Joseph 2) Wilson, Andy 3) Maier, Joe 4) McLain, Mac 3 Tecumseh 8:12.96 12 1) Wright, Jonathan 2) Richardson, Kyle 3) Melot, Matt 4) Wilson, Clint 4 Purcell 8:24.17 8 1) Arambula, Ceasar 2) Forman, D. J. 3) Sherman, Neil 4) Wood, Dylan 5 Vinita 'V' 8:29.09 4 1) Roberts, Durwaun 2) Pogue, Joshua 3) Moss, Trey 4) Poulos, Ryan 6 Elk City 8:31.37 2 1) Simmons, Sonny 2) Landreth, Kolton 3) Rodgers, Robert 4) Sanchez, Robby 7 Northeast 8:34.87 1) Green, William 2) Jackson, Mo 3) Pugh, Denzel 4) Williams, JoJo 8 Collinsville 8:38.06 1) Puckett, Steven 2) Oakley, Jamaro 3) Rasmussen, Dalton 4) Fulton, Bryce 9 Mannford 'M' 8:38.54 1) Franklin, Jeremy 2) Coulsen, Zac 3) Oliphant, Kevin 4) Coulson, Josh 10 Cascia Hall 'C' 8:41.80 1) Biby, Cole 2) Clancy, Sam 3) Francisca, Chase 4) Moyer, A.Z. 11 Marlow 8:42.72 1) Cook, Cody 2) Delaney, Wayne 3) Farmer, Justin 4) Moreno, Michael 12 Sallisaw 8:45.30 1) Tonche, Randy 2) Johnson, Cody 3) Lafler, Phillip 4) Valencia, Elvis 13 Elgin 8:52.14 1) Williams, Randal 2) Thomas, Derick 3) Farnsworth, Nick 4) Queorga, Justin 14 Jay 'J' 8:54.31 1) Ledesma, Pedro 2) Chewey, Joe 3) Payton, Tyler 4) Wiese, Chris 15 Idabel 9:01.79 1) Dever, Marvel 2) Bagsby, Charles 3) Andrews, Tasean 4) Johnson, DeMontae 16 Okmulgee 9:13.22 1) Cooper, Chris 2) Wilson, Rico 3) Manous, Ralph 4) Wilson, Kevin
Event 125 Boys High Jump Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Perry, Steven Bishop McGuinness 6-06.00 10 2 Woods, Josh Elgin 6-04.00 8 3 Dever, Marvel Idabel 6-04.00 6 4 Sherman, Jermaine Wagoner 6-04.00 4 5 Washington, Kelly Clinton 6-02.00 2 6 Doyle, Tyler Stillwell 6-02.00 1 7 Evans, Norris Elgin 6-00.00 8 Jones, Phillip Mannford 5-10.00 8 Herritt, Robert Bishop McGuinness 5-10.00 8 McCullough, Ryan Clinton 5-10.00 8 Clifford, Tim Inola 5-10.00 8 Ebbs, Bryce Vinita 5-10.00 8 Makeever, Corey Tecumseh 5-10.00 14 Baker, Tyler Jay 5-08.00 14 Townsend, Kenyon Idabel 5-08.00 14 Sanders, Trey Poteau 5-08.00 17 Harris, Cleo McLain 5-06.00 -- Willie, Brandon Broken Bow NH -- Smith, Logan Bristow NH
Event 127 Boys Pole Vault Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gehrke, Dusty Grove 14-06.00 10 2 Peffer, Andy Elk City 14-00.00 8 3 Butler, Mark Madill 13-06.00 5 3 Sanders, Trey Poteau 13-06.00 5 5 Durham, Cory Vinita 13-06.00 2 6 James, Darrell Cleveland 13-00.00 1 7 Wann, Jacob Poteau 13-00.00 8 Lassel, Dustin Pauls Valley 12-06.00 9 McSperrit, Gary Elk City 12-00.00 9 Gibson, Grant Guymon 12-00.00 9 Love, Riley Madill 12-00.00 9 Rodgers, Robert Elk City 12-00.00 13 Mcarthur, Brent Jay 11-06.00 -- Powell, Cody Hilldale NH -- Roughface, Neil Cleveland NH -- Gerard, Travis Inola NH
Event 129 Boys Long Jump Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Locke, Derrick Hugo 25-04.75 10 2 Perry, Steven Bishop McGuinness 21-10.25 8 3 Dunkle, Brad Dewey 21-08.75 6 4 Parham, Kris Bishop McGuinness 21-06.75 4 5 Wright, Albert Broken Bow 21-05.25 2 6 Vernon, Daniel Lone Grove 21-02.50 1 7 Mitchell, Matt Stillwell 20-11.00 8 McVay, Trey Ft. Gibson 20-10.25 9 Wann, Jacob Poteau 19-09.75 10 Shannon, Gilbert Star Spencer 19-06.00 11 Townsend, Kenyon Idabel 19-05.75 12 Robinson, Farouk McLain 19-04.50 13 Wright, Justin Lone Grove 18-10.25 14 Elliott, Chase Bristow 18-10.00 15 Gibson, Grant Guymon 18-06.00 -- McCoy, Greg Byng FOUL
Event 131 Boys Discus Throw Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ratterree, Trent Weatherford 155-10 10 2 Bryd, Herbert Okmulgee 151-09 8 3 Criswell, Cody Elk City 145-01 6 4 Davis, Robert Madill 134-09 4 5 Moore, Jamin Cushing 134-06 2 6 Roughface, Neil Cleveland 133-00 1 7 Leonard, John Broken Bow 129-03 8 Brigance, James Poteau 128-09 9 Lippe, Trey Vinita 127-11 10 Barby, Ryan Woodward 122-11 10 Muse, Joseph Wagoner 122-11 12 Derryberry, Daniel Tecumseh 122-02 13 Haney, Jared Glenpool 121-00 14 Eipp, Jordan Glenpool 117-09 15 Peters, Jesse Marlow 115-01 16 Weaver, Brett Vinita 111-11
Event 133 Boys Shot Put Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bryd, Herbert Okmulgee 53-02.00 54-04.00 10 2 Langley, T. J. Hugo 52-10.50 54-01.50 8 3 Ratterree, Trent Weatherford 48-09.00 54-00.00 6 4 Criswell, Cody Elk City 49-03.50 47-05.00 4 5 Gladd, Cameron Clinton 46-05.50 46-01.50 2 6 Green, DeAndre Idabel 46-00.00 45-02.75 1 7 Rainey, Gary Daniel Webster 44-11.00 45-02.50 8 Myers, Jesse Sequoyah - Clare 45-04.00 45-01.00 9 Lantz, Matt Clinton 43-11.00 44-04.50 10 Lankford, Zak Vinita 48-02.50 43-06.50 11 Hailey, Jared Broken Bow 46-08.00 43-02.00 12 Derryberry, Daniel Tecumseh 45-10.00 42-08.50 12 Lippe, Trey Vinita 44-05.00 42-08.50 14 Morgan, Clint Glenpool 44-01.00 39-03.50 15 Grant, Latrell Okmulgee 45-07.50 39-03.25
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 King, Paradise Idabel 12.53q 12.53q 1 2 Vaughan, Gabrielle Glenpool 12.56q 12.56q 2 3 Matlock, Katie Roland 12.59q 12.59q 2 4 Jirak, Katie Piedmont 12.65q 12.65q 2 5 Moore, Montouya Wagoner 12.70q 12.70q 1 6 Hudson, Amanda Purcell 12.70q 12.70q 2 7 Johnson, Ashlee Madill 12.76q 12.76q 2 8 Irvin, Laressa Douglass 12.82q 12.82q 2 9 Peoples, Sara Piedmont 12.87 12.87 2 10 Haywood, Ronisha Northeast 12.94 12.94 1 11 Hunter, Rachel Glenpool 12.97 12.97 2 12 Leonard, Shartel Star Spencer 13.01 13.01 1 13 Negrete, Valarie Vinita 13.09 13.09 1 14 Randle, Kayla Okmulgee 13.20 13.20 1 15 Burton, Shoshannah Locust Grove 13.44 13.44 1 16 Daggs, Keke Vinita 13.72 13.72 1
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Matlock, Katie Roland 12.59 12.61 10 12.607 2 Hudson, Amanda Purcell 12.70 12.62 8 12.613 3 Vaughan, Gabrielle Glenpool 12.56 12.62 6 12.617 4 Jirak, Katie Piedmont 12.65 12.77 4 5 Moore, Montouya Wagoner 12.70 12.81 2 6 Irvin, Laressa Douglass 12.82 12.81 1 7 Johnson, Ashlee Madill 12.76 13.04 8 King, Paradise Idabel 12.53 13.05
Event 103 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 King, Paradise Idabel 25.50q 25.50q 1 2 Matlock, Katie Roland 25.51q 25.51q 2 3 Hudson, Amanda Purcell 25.56q 25.56q 1 4 Vaughan, Gabrielle Glenpool 25.92q 25.92q 2 5 Olds, Chroshona Star Spencer 26.01q 26.01q 2 6 Peoples, Sara Piedmont 26.04q 26.04q 1 7 Bell, Arlisha Idabel 26.10q 26.10q 2 8 Haywood, Ronisha Northeast 26.26q 26.26q 1 9 Randle, Kayla Okmulgee 26.37 26.37 1 10 Hunter, Rachel Glenpool 26.51 26.51 1 11 Hunter, Kally Mae Lone Grove 26.74 26.74 2 12 Carson, Kristen Stillwell 26.88 26.88 1 13 Jirak, Katie Piedmont 27.21 27.21 1 14 Daggs, Keke Vinita 27.40 27.40 2 15 Marra, Carorlina Cascia Hall 27.41 27.41 2
Event 103 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Matlock, Katie Roland 25.51 25.42 10 2 Hudson, Amanda Purcell 25.56 25.68 8 3 Peoples, Sara Piedmont 26.04 26.05 6 4 Vaughan, Gabrielle Glenpool 25.92 26.20 4 5 Haywood, Ronisha Northeast 26.26 26.21 2 6 Olds, Chroshona Star Spencer 26.01 26.44 1 7 King, Paradise Idabel 25.50 26.77 8 Bell, Arlisha Idabel 26.10 27.44
Event 105 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brown, Mika Douglass 57.51q 57.51q 2 2 Matlock, Katie Roland 58.55q 58.55q 1 3 Drew, Shonda Northeast 59.14q 59.14q 1 4 Hamilton, Rozlin Idabel 59.19q 59.19q 2 5 Avila, Yesenia Madill 59.32q 59.32q 1 6 Tyler, Tosha Vinita 59.58q 59.58q 2 7 Richardson, Destiny Kellyville 59.63q 59.63q 2 8 Ashcraft, Casady Seminole 59.69q 59.69q 2 9 Rawls, Casi Elgin 1:00.44 1:00.44 1 10 Sullivan, Jera Elgin 1:00.77 1:00.77 1 11 Dyer, Jessica Collinsville 1:01.34 1:01.34 1 12 Dixon, Shauna Cache 1:01.90 1:01.90 2 13 Williams, Shana Southeast 1:04.96 1:04.96 2 -- Durant, Summit Purcell DNF DNF 2
Event 105 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, Mika Douglass 57.51 57.66 10 2 Matlock, Katie Roland 58.55 58.72 8 3 Ashcraft, Casady Seminole 59.69 59.18 6 4 Richardson, Destiny Kellyville 59.63 59.47 4 5 Avila, Yesenia Madill 59.32 59.62 2 6 Drew, Shonda Northeast 59.14 59.91 1 7 Tyler, Tosha Vinita 59.58 1:01.51 8 Hamilton, Rozlin Idabel 59.19 1:02.67
Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hamilton, Rozlin Idabel 2:18.79 2:18.73 10 2 Avila, Yesenia Madill 2:18.44 2:19.71 8 3 Ashcraft, Casady Seminole 2:28.52 2:22.27 6 4 Hazen, Lindsay Bishop McGuinness 2:26.44 2:24.31 4 5 Caywood, Andrea Mannford 2:27.70 2:24.54 2 6 Knighten, Christine Northeast 2:29.82 2:24.72 1 7 Boren, Amy Vinita 2:25.50 2:26.83 8 Beene, Cassie Seminole 2:30.15 2:26.92 9 Mills, Kendall Seminole 2:32.25 2:27.68 10 Avila, Ruby Madill 2:25.48 2:28.43 11 Rawls, Casi Elgin 2:25.04 2:29.00 12 Lane, Peri Grove 2:27.09 2:29.62 13 Prariechief, Hannah Anadarko 2:29.36 2:30.13 14 Callahan, Mattie Vinita 2:29.85 2:32.58 15 Richard, Mollie Bishop McGuinness 2:31.35 2:35.54
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ferguson, Molly Bishop McGuinness 5:31.14 5:25.07 10 2 Peoples, Kadie Madill 5:35.98 5:25.21 8 3 Davis, Jari Piedmont 5:31.66 5:26.89 6 4 Beene, Cassie Seminole 5:37.89 5:29.75 4 5 Whitbeck, Katie Bishop McGuinness 5:40.50 5:32.48 2 6 Caywood, Andrea Mannford 5:34.68 5:33.18 1 7 Dugan, Heather Madill 5:38.97 5:35.97 8 Whitbeck, Lizzy Bishop McGuinness 5:44.79 5:40.68 9 Prariechief, Hannah Anadarko 5:43.67 5:41.94 10 Perkins, Shelby Metro Christian 5:39.39 5:42.41 11 Atkinson, Alex Collinsville 5:38.76 5:43.04 12 Moore, Kelsey Madill 5:47.20 5:44.13 13 Russel, Jessica Muldrow 5:52.09 5:51.71 14 Haines, Paige Oolagah 5:48.58 5:53.49 15 Bunch, Eboni Douglass 5:51.56 5:59.28 16 Hall, Corryn Poteau 5:48.22 6:02.47
Event 111 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Perkins, Shelby Metro Christian 11:54.45 10 2 Ferguson, Molly Bishop McGuinness 12:02.18 8 3 Fraire, Alisia Seminole 12:19.02 6 4 Peoples, Kadie Madill 12:19.17 4 5 Moore, Kelsey Madill 12:38.12 2 6 George, Kinsey Weatherford 12:47.72 1 7 Whitbeck, Katie Bishop McGuinness 12:50.37 8 Carpenter, Allison Metro Christian 12:50.70 9 Downey, Jessica Seminole 12:51.78 10 Hazen, Lindsay Bishop McGuinness 13:00.70 11 Haines, Paige Oolagah 13:19.86 12 Davis, Kelly Marlow 13:23.37 13 Sherwood, Jamie Mannford 13:36.69 14 Murphy, Myranda Collinsville 13:40.20 15 Hall, Corryn Poteau 13:54.38 16 Seitter, Koby Weatherford 13:57.61
Event 113 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Hallman, Samantha Douglass 15.00q 15.00q 2 2 West, Season Elk City 15.57q 15.57q 1 3 Higgins, Brooke Elgin 15.75q 15.75q 1 4 Sawatzky, Kally Weatherford 16.45q 16.45q 2 5 Sides, Kristin Weatherford 16.75q 16.75q 2 6 Henson, Haley Elgin 16.86q 16.86q 1 7 Hendrix, Holly Vinita 16.96q 16.96q 1 8 Bolien, Amanda Collinsville 17.14q 17.14q 2 9 Roberts, Whitney Jay 17.58 17.58 1 10 Stout, Megan Seminole 17.83 17.83 2 11 Christie, Rachel Wagoner 17.98 17.98 1 12 Blankenship, Alexis Jay 17.99 17.99 1 13 Simon, Terra Idabel 18.03 18.03 2 14 Sandberg, Mindy Victory Christian 18.14 18.14 2 15 Mercer, Bridget Madill 18.28 18.28 1 -- Kaiser, Rebecca Purcell DNF DNF 2
Event 113 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Hallman, Samantha Douglass 15.00 15.02 10 2 West, Season Elk City 15.57 15.52 8 3 Higgins, Brooke Elgin 15.75 16.25 6 4 Sawatzky, Kally Weatherford 16.45 16.40 4 5 Bolien, Amanda Collinsville 17.14 16.75 2 6 Hendrix, Holly Vinita 16.96 16.81 1 7 Henson, Haley Elgin 16.86 16.84 8 Sides, Kristin Weatherford 16.75 17.49
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 4A ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Hallman, Samantha Douglass 43.96q 43.96q 2 2 Moore, Montouya Wagoner 45.48q 45.48q 1 3 Henson, Haley Elgin 47.94q 47.94q 2 4 Sides, Kristin Weatherford 48.75q 48.75q 1 5 Sawatzky, Kally Weatherford 49.13q 49.13q 2 6 Carpenter, Angel Northeast 49.33q 49.33q 2 7 Higgins, Brooke Elgin 49.66q 49.66q 2 8 Tatum, Carlye Seminole 49.91q 49.91q 2 9 Barker, Keosha Northeast 49.99 49.99 1 10 Green, Brandi Collinsville 50.09 50.09 2 11 Hendrix, Holly Vinita 50.23 50.23 1 12 Coleman, Jessica Broken Bow 50.33 50.33 1 13 Lane, Peri Grove 50.60 50.60 1 14 West, Season Elk City 50.68 50.68 1 15 Gillum, Chelsea Jay 53.60 53.60 2
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Hallman, Samantha Douglass 43.96 43.68 10 2 Moore, Montouya Wagoner 45.48 45.13 8 3 Sides, Kristin Weatherford 48.75 47.52 6 4 Sawatzky, Kally Weatherford 49.13 48.70 4 5 Tatum, Carlye Seminole 49.91 49.05 2 6 Carpenter, Angel Northeast 49.33 49.16 1 7 Higgins, Brooke Elgin 49.66 50.61 8 Henson, Haley Elgin 47.94 1:04.85
Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A ============================================================================ School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Douglass 48.89q 48.89q 2 2 Idabel 49.27q 49.27q 1 1) Williams, Amanda 2) Bell, Arlisha 3) Ashton, Jaccia 4) King, Paradise 3 Star Spencer 49.88q 49.88q 1 4 Piedmont 50.42q 50.42q 2 4 Northeast 50.42q 50.42q 1 1) Haywood, Ronisha 2) Peevy, Breana 3) Drew, Shonda 4) Carpenter, Angel 6 Vinita 'V' 50.44q 50.44q 2 7 Broken Bow 50.87q 50.87q 1 1) Wright, Krystal 2) Wilson, Niketta 3) Ramsey, Jessica 4) Harris, Lauren 8 Glenpool 50.98q 50.98q 1 9 Purcell 51.26 51.26 1 1) Ivey, Brandi 2) Savage, Elizabeth 3) Savage, Elizabeth 4) Savage, Elizabeth 10 Bishop McGuinness 51.66 51.66 1 11 Bristow 51.70 51.70 2 12 Sequoyah - Claremore 'C' 51.77 51.77 1 13 Marlow 52.16 52.16 2 1) Smith, Heather 2) Cox, Cayce 3) Youngblood, Shelby 4) Davis, Haylee 14 Clinton 52.22 52.22 2 15 Okmulgee 52.47 52.47 2 16 Berryhill 'B' 52.57 52.57 2
Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Douglass 48.89 49.15 20 2 Idabel 49.27 49.68 16 3 Piedmont 50.42 50.05 12 4 Star Spencer 49.88 50.17 8 5 Vinita 'V' 50.44 50.30 4 6 Glenpool 50.98 51.16 2 7 Northeast 50.42 51.31 8 Broken Bow 50.87 51.37
Event 123 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A ============================================================================ School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Idabel 1:45.40q 1:45.40q 2 1) Williams, Amanda 2) Bell, Arlisha 3) Ashton, Jaccia 4) King, Paradise 2 Douglass 1:45.97q 1:45.97q 1 1) Brown, Mika 2) Nolan, Thrasha 3) Irvin, Laressa 4) Jonas, Brooke 3 Piedmont 1:46.04q 1:46.04q 2 1) Grayson, Terri 2) Peoples, Sara 3) Colbert, Karly 4) Jirak, Katie 4 Star Spencer 1:46.63q 1:46.63q 2 1) Leonard, Shartel 2) Jackson, Jasmine 3) Davis, Vineasa 4) Olds, Chroshona 5 Vinita 'V' 1:46.70q 1:46.70q 1 1) Downing, Morgan 2) Tyler, Tosha 3) Daggs, Keke 4) Negrete, Valarie 6 Northeast 1:47.24q 1:47.24q 1 1) Carpenter, Angel 2) Drew, Shonda 3) Haywood, Ronisha 4) Knighten, Christine 7 Broken Bow 1:48.91q 1:48.91q 2 1) Wright, Krystal 2) Wilson, Niketta 3) Ramsey, Jessica 4) Harris, Lauren 8 Bishop McGuinness 1:49.07q 1:49.07q 1 1) Chaney, Blair 2) Parrish, Caroline 3) Rogge, Teresa 4) Fuller, Lissy 9 Wagoner 1:50.49 1:50.49 1 1) Cooper, Kristen 2) Richards, Tori 3) Christie, Rachel 4) Moore, Montouya 10 Elgin 1:50.65 1:50.65 2 1) Henson, Haley 2) Higgins, Brooke 3) Sullivan, Jera 4) Rawls, Casi 11 Bristow 1:51.03 1:51.03 1 1) Gaines, Rebecca 2) Littlesun, Nicole 3) Thompson, Dreanna 4) Russell, Meghan 12 Weatherford 1:51.14 1:51.14 2 1) Sides, Kristin 2) Sawatzky, Kally 3) Trujillo, Tayrn 4) Widener, Taylor 13 Oolagah 'O' 1:52.17 1:52.17 1 1) Hightower, Jessica 2) Hotfelt, Lachelle 3) Lomax, Melanie 4) Huckleby, Ashley 14 Clinton 1:52.51 1:52.51 1 1) Hamar, Whitney 2) Wilson, Allyssa 3) Wilson, Haley 4) Jefferson, Brittany 15 Collinsville 'C' 1:52.78 1:52.78 2 1) Bolien, Amanda 2) Green, Brandi 3) Perkins, Jordan 4) Dyer, Jessica 16 Madill 1:52.78 1:52.78 2 1) Johnson, Ashlee 2) Johnson, Jasmine 3) Martinez, Elizabeth 4) Baker, Alicia
Event 123 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Idabel 1:45.40 1:45.33 20 2 Douglass 1:45.97 1:45.98 16 3 Star Spencer 1:46.63 1:47.15 12 4 Northeast 1:47.24 1:47.33 8 5 Piedmont 1:46.04 1:48.29 4 6 Vinita 'V' 1:46.70 1:48.45 2 7 Bishop McGuinness 1:49.07 1:49.06 8 Broken Bow 1:48.91 1:49.08
Event 119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A ============================================================================ School Prelims Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Douglass 4:00.47q 4:00.47q 2 1) Brown, Mika 2) Irvin, Laressa 3) Wilson, Charrise 4) Hallman, Samantha 2 Vinita 'V' 4:07.02q 4:07.02q 1 1) Boren, Amy 2) Negrete, Valarie 3) Grimmett, Emily 4) Tyler, Tosha 3 Madill 4:07.80q 4:07.80q 1 1) Avila, Yesenia 2) Johnson, Ashlee 3) Baker, Alicia 4) Daniel, Kylea 4 Bishop McGuinness 4:10.30q 4:10.30q 2 1) Chaney, Blair 2) Evenson, Andi 3) Rogge, Teresa 4) Fuller, Lissy 5 Elgin 4:10.66q 4:10.66q 2 1) Henson, Haley 2) Oliver, Maggie 3) Sullivan, Jera 4) Rawls, Casi 6 Purcell 4:12.05q 4:12.05q 1 1) Savage, Elizabeth 2) Ivey, Brandi 3) Ivey, Brandi 4) Ivey, Brandi 7 Seminole 4:12.36q 4:12.36q 2 1) Fraire, Alisia 2) Mills, Kendall 3) Beene, Cassie 4) Ashcraft, Casady 8 Idabel 4:13.32q 4:13.32q 2 1) Bell, Arlisha 2) Williams, Amanda 3) Johnson, Chaniece 4) Hamilton, Rozlin 9 Northeast 4:14.12 4:14.12 1 1) Carpenter, Angel 2) Drew, Shonda 3) King, Angela 4) Knighten, Christine 10 Star Spencer 4:14.17 4:14.17 1 1) Olds, Chroshona 2) Jackson, Jasmine 3) Davis, Vineasa 4) Leonard, Shartel 11 Wagoner 4:17.50 4:17.50 1 1) Cooper, Kristen 2) Richards, Tori 3) Christie, Rachel 4) Moore, Montouya 12 Collinsville 'C' 4:19.34 4:19.34 2 1) Pelizzoni, Kylie 2) Dyer, Jessica 3) Green, Brandi 4) Perkins, Jordan 13 Marlow 4:19.36 4:19.36 2 1) Smith, Heather 2) Youngblood, Shelby 3) Field, Lacy 4) Leippe, Taylor 14 Jay 'J' 4:19.82 4:19.82 1 1) Ritter, Bailey 2) Swake, Ashley 3) Raney, Taylor 4) Gillum, Chelsea 15 Clinton 4:24.90 4:24.90 2 1) Wilson, Allyssa 2) Hamar, Whitney 3) Wilson, Haley 4) Jefferson, Brittany 16 Broken Bow 4:32.19 4:32.19 1 1) Wilson, Niketta 2) Harris, Lauren 3) Hilton, Taleisha 4) Maness, Courtney
Event 119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Douglass 4:00.47 4:00.72 20 2 Madill 4:07.80 4:06.00 16 3 Bishop McGuinness 4:10.30 4:08.13 12 4 Seminole 4:12.36 4:11.51 8 5 Purcell 4:12.05 4:11.54 4 6 Vinita 'V' 4:07.02 4:12.72 2 7 Elgin 4:10.66 4:12.99 8 Idabel 4:13.32 4:18.23
Event 121 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Seminole 9:34.24 20 1) Fraire, Alisia 2) Mills, Kendall 3) Beene, Cassie 4) Ashcraft, Casady 2 Madill 9:44.74 16 1) Avila, Yesenia 2) Avila, Ruby 3) Peoples, Kadie 4) Dugan, Heather 3 Idabel 9:58.69 12 1) Bartholomew, Lauren 2) Dunn, Karla 3) Johnson, Chaniece 4) Hamilton, Rozlin 4 Bishop McGuinness 10:05.88 8 1) Richard, Mollie 2) Evenson, Andi 3) Whitbeck, Lizzy 4) Rattan, Lauren 5 Purcell 10:10.14 4 1) Sacre, Pauline 2) Hooper, Katie 3) Hooper, Katie 4) Hooper, Katie 6 Collinsville 'C' 10:19.49 2 1) Pelizzoni, Kylie 2) Atkinson, Alex 3) Dyer, Jenifer 4) Dyer, Jessica 7 Vinita 'V' 10:21.41 1) Callahan, Mattie 2) Grimmett, Emily 3) Boren, Amy 4) West, Aniesha 8 Mannford 'M' 10:31.94 1) Self, April 2) Lutz, Catherine 3) Laney, Jessalyn 4) Caywood, Andrea 9 Weatherford 10:33.65 1) George, Kinsey 2) Fischer, Kaisa 3) Bell, Bailey 4) Seitter, Koby 10 Marlow 10:34.73 1) Smith, Heather 2) Field, Lacy 3) Leippe, Taylor 4) Deaton, Chelbe 11 Jay 'J' 10:39.33 1) Gillum, Chelsea 2) Swake, Ashley 3) Ritter, Hannah 4) Shrum, Ashley 12 Northeast 10:48.22 1) King, Angela 2) Knighten, Christine 3) Peevy, Breana 4) White, Kalise 13 Ft. Gibson 10:53.33 14 Byng 10:54.35 1) Claxton, Miranda 2) Drush, Sarah 3) Hightower, Zoraya 4) O'Grady, Kelsey 15 Woodward 10:58.20 1) Murray, Chelsea 2) Weder, Amy 3) Ham, Korie 4) Grunewald, Ellen 16 Douglass 11:00.80 1) Wilson, Charrise 2) Parker, Rachel 3) Norton, Sharmesha 4) Bunch, Eboni
Event 124 Girls High Jump Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Braswell, Brooke Mannford 5-05.00 10 2 Hahn, Liz Metro Christian 5-02.00 8 3 McMahan, Katie Berryhill 5-02.00 6 4 Johns, Nichelle Blackwell 5-02.00 4 5 Fisher, Brittany Pauls Valley 5-00.00 2 6 Archer, Kelly Bishop McGuinness 5-00.00 1 7 Coleman, Jessica Broken Bow 5-00.00 8 Grimmett, Emily Vinita 5-00.00 9 Creedon, Courtney Victory Christian 4-10.00 9 Short, Lindsey Dewey 4-10.00 9 Iverson, Taylor Vinita 4-10.00 12 Hilton, Taleisha Broken Bow 4-08.00 12 Lemmings, Tiffany Seminole 4-08.00 12 Mercer, Bridget Madill 4-08.00 12 Harris, Brooke Byng 4-08.00 12 Oliver, Maggie Elgin 4-08.00 17 Mann, Whitney Okmulgee 4-06.00 17 Danielle, Erica Elk City 4-06.00 17 Grunewald, Jordan Weatherford 4-06.00 17 Glover, Tiffany Northeast 4-06.00 -- Moore, Taylor Bristow NH
Event 126 Girls Pole Vault Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Clement, Kylee Madill 10-06.00 10 2 Sheive, Morgan Elgin 9-06.00 8 3 Peoples, Kadie Madill 9-06.00 6 4 Morrison, Bobbi Oolagah 9-06.00 4 5 Erwin, Keri Elgin 9-06.00 2 6 Lutz, Kristen Berryhill 8-06.00 0.50 6 Alexander, Dorinda Cleveland 8-06.00 0.50 8 Logan, Kaitlin Elgin 8-06.00 8 Lutz, Dana Berryhill 8-06.00 8 Sweat, Kelsey Madill 8-06.00 11 Savage, Andrea Elk City 8-00.00 11 Smith, Heather Marlow 8-00.00 11 Gowdy, Brett Seminole 8-00.00 14 Campbell, Karlie Seminole 7-06.00 15 Sneed, Kristen Seminole 7-00.00 -- Hughes, Kelley Bishop McGuinness NH
Event 128 Girls Long Jump Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carson, Kristen Stillwell 17-04.50 10 2 Hunter, Kally Mae Lone Grove 17-01.25 8 3 Nitz, Cristy Dewey 16-08.75 6 4 Colbert, Karly Piedmont 16-08.75 4 5 Gaines, Rebecca Bristow 16-08.25 2 6 Jones, Kim Lone Grove 16-05.75 1 7 Mbaneme, Ashley Clinton 16-04.50 8 Davis, Vineasa Star Spencer 16-03.75 9 Ramsey, Jessica Broken Bow 16-01.75 10 Higgins, Brooke Elgin 15-10.25 11 Burton, Shoshannah Locust Grove 15-10.00 12 Harris, Lauren Broken Bow 15-08.50 13 Raney, Taylor Jay 15-07.00 14 Spencer, Nicole Idabel 15-06.25 15 Minor, Kayla Hugo 14-11.50 16 Roth, Chelsey Kellyville 14-04.00
Event 130 Girls Discus Throw Class 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hamilton, Katie Idabel 142-08 10 2 Fuller, Megan Sequoyah - Clare 136-04 8 3 Nunley, Kelcie Elgin 134-07 6 4 Hale, April Weatherford 126-05 4 5 Austin, Tosca Pauls Valley 119-09 2 6 Pelletier, Katie Collinsville 118-10 1 7 Dodson, Courtney Dickson 117-09 8 Mullins, Kelsee Elgin 115-03 9 Flesher, Misty Lone Grove 108-04 10 Landers, Dena Elgin 105-08 11 Jaspers, Mykka Anadarko 97-03 12 Williams, Jessica Vinita 94-08 13 Bayhylle, Leah Glenpool 94-01 14 Huneycutt, Christen Tecumseh 85-02 15 Goddard, Lynlee Glenpool 81-04 -- Raley, Molly Madill FOUL
Event 132 Girls Shot Put Class 4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hale, April Weatherford 39-06.50 42-02.00 10 2 Hamilton, Katie Idabel 43-04.00 40-10.00 8 3 Austin, Tosca Pauls Valley 40-02.50 39-05.00 6 4 Nunley, Kelcie Elgin 36-01.25 35-00.00 4 5 Allen, Feather Locust Grove 36-02.00 34-11.00 2 6 Phillips, Kristin Vinita 38-07.25 34-08.50 1 7 Jaspers, Mykka Anadarko 34-06.25 34-00.00 8 Fuller, Megan Sequoyah - Clare 36-06.00 33-08.00 9 McCurry, Ashlynn Cleveland 36-09.25 33-01.50 10 Williams, Jessica Vinita 33-11.00 32-00.00 11 Ferguson, Alyssa Lone Grove 33-03.75 31-06.75 12 Smith, Amy Sallisaw 31-05.00 30-11.00 13 Mercer, Kammi Madill 32-09.00 30-07.50 14 Sherman, Emily Kellyville 31-05.00 30-05.50 15 Dodson, Courtney Dickson 35-07.25 29-10.00 16 Bayhylle, Leah Glenpool 32-00.00 29-01.00 17 Huneycutt, Christen Tecumseh 31-07.00 28-09.50
South Region Index
|