|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| LSU Tiger Relays
Bernie Moore Track Stadium, Baton Rouge LA
Friday - Saturday, March 27-28, 2009
|
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of lsusports.net
US#1s: Cory McGee 4:50.63 1600, Ashley Aldredge 143-01 JT
Monster relay weekend for The Woodlands TX girls, Catholic Baton Rouge boys The Woodlands TX senior Reed Connor doubles 4:17.59 1600, 9:07.28 3200
| Highlights
- Pass Christian MS star Cory McGee rolls to a US#1 4:50.63 1600 (Madeline Morgan, Mountain Brook AL 4:57.13), and doubles 10:47.71 in the 3200
- Former US#2 javelin thrower Ashley Aldredge (Cedar Creek AL) extends out to a US#1 143-01 to top the Jav national lists
- With primary opposition from The Woodlands TX boys, Catholic High LA has a monster weekend in the relays, winning the 4x100 in 42.02, the 4x200 in a US#2 1:26.27, the 4x400 in a MR 3:19.14, and the 4x800 in 7:59.95. Catholic was also runner-up in the DMR, running 10:45.56 to The Woodlands' 10:31.35. The Woodlands claimed the 1600 SMR in 3:30.84
- The Woodlands TX girls also have a huge weekend, facing stiff competition in the distance relays from Mountain Brook AL. The Woodlands took the 4x200 in 1:39.35, the 4x400 in a MR 3:51.43, the 4x800 in a US#2 9:30.53 (Mt. Brook 9:37.63), and the DMR in a US#2 12:13.10 (Mt. Brook 12:25.95). Mountain Brook claimed the 1600 SMR in a MR 4:06.63
- Gatorade National Boys Cross Country Runner of the Year Reed Connor (The Woodlands TX) doubles 4:17.59 1600 and a MR 9:07.28 3200
- Brittany Harrell (McComb MS) snags the girls hurdles double, winning the 100H in a MR 14.57 (-1.3w) and the 300H in 44.06.
- Beau Fitte (South Plaquemines LA) wins the boys 300H in 39.51, with Jeremy Dismukes (Catholic BR) second in 39.63
- Katherine White (St. Paul's Episcopal AL) picks up a strong jumps double with a 18-02.00 nwi LJ and a 5-08.00 HJ
- St. Paul's teammate Neal Tisher follows several strong runner-up efforts in hurdles with 12-02.00 girls PV win
Results
| Boys
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 06:35 PM 2009 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/27/2009 to 3/28/2009 Bernie Moore Stadium Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 10.79 3/27/2009 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1274 Bradley Sylve South Plaquemine M 10.79q +0.0 2 2 924 Jonathan Johnson Port Allen 10.82q +0.0 1 3 1864 Cornell Hill Redemptorist 10.86q +0.0 7 4 1242 Jonas Tyson West Monroe 11.06q +0.0 2 5 946 mujahid assad Williamson 11.13q +0.0 6 6 1447 Marcus Thomas Catholic, Baton 11.13q +0.0 5 7 1861 Jonathan Green Redemptorist 11.14q +0.0 3 8 695 Anthony Collins Tara 11.15q +0.0 5 9 1685 Emanuel Harding New Iberia 11.18q +0.0 6 11.172 10 1011 Blake Webb Conroe The Woodl 11.18 +0.0 8 11.180 11 930 Joshua Goree Glenmora 11.19 +0.0 4 12 1253 Teshadi Talton West Monroe 11.23 +0.0 3 13 1718 Keidrick Johnson Southern Lab 11.29 +0.0 2 14 1272 Lyle Fitte South Plaquemine 11.31 +0.0 7 15 1441 Ryan Frick Catholic, Baton 11.32 +0.0 4 16 1736 Josh Hanberry Curtis, John 11.33 +0.0 3 17 1881 Quincy Jones Reed, Sarah 11.40 +0.0 3 18 1132 Corey Williams Istrouma 11.45 +0.0 8 19 1231 Phillip Landry Jesuit, New Orle 11.46 +0.0 6 20 809 Tyrone Despenza Metairie Park Co 11.47 +0.0 5 21 942 Antwan Jackson Williamson 11.51 +0.0 8 22 866 Antonual Brown Bourgeois, H.L. 11.53 +0.0 4 23 692 Tyran Stewart Tara 11.55 +0.0 7 24 1677 Markus Daniels New Iberia 11.59 +0.0 1 25 1624 Marion Malone Blount 11.64 +0.0 7 26 795 Jeromy Calderon Central-Tuscaloo 11.65 +0.0 2 27 1390 Barrett Bailey University Lab 11.65 +0.0 2 28 1207 David Zachary Walker 11.73 +0.0 3 29 1383 Jamar Thomas University Lab 11.77 +0.0 7 30 1067 Myron Swift Christian Brothe 11.78 +0.0 1 31 1499 Ryan Schech Ponchatoula 11.78 +0.0 3 32 1421 Adrian Whavers Hancock 11.80 +0.0 4 33 782 Brodrick Gaines Central-Tuscaloo 11.85 +0.0 6 34 1036 Art Arias Conroe The Woodl 11.86 +0.0 4 35 1526 Daniel Bonton Glen Oaks 11.90 +0.0 6 36 1223 Alex Raymond Jesuit, New Orle 11.92 +0.0 5 37 712 Joshua Fino Bethany Christia 11.94 +0.0 3 38 1777 Michael Holmes McGill-Toolen 11.95 +0.0 8 39 717 Eugene Johnson Bethany Christia 11.97 +0.0 4 40 1753 Jeremy Jones McGill-Toolen 12.01 +0.0 2 41 1174 Aaron Shamp Westminster Acad 12.03 +0.0 5 42 1179 Chase Rhoney Westminster Acad 12.07 +0.0 4 43 901 Andrew McGee St. Paul's Episc 12.29 +0.0 5 44 1090 Tadarrel Jordan McDonogh, John 12.33 +0.0 1 45 891 Scott Crow St. Paul's Episc 12.35 +0.0 4 46 1623 Ahmad Sylvester Blount 12.47 +0.0 7 47 1100 Darrian Green McDonogh, John 12.68 +0.0 1 48 1348 Ryan Young St. Thomas Aquin 12.74 +0.0 7 49 1419 Michael Henry Hancock 13.05 +0.0 3 -- 1313 Josh Reed St. Thomas Aquin FS +0.0 2 -- 1740 Tavarus Arbuthnot Curtis, John DNF +0.0 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: M 10.79 3/27/2009 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 924 Jonathan Johnson Port Allen 10.90 -1.8 2 1864 Cornell Hill Redemptorist 11.10 -1.8 3 1274 Bradley Sylve South Plaquemine 11.12 -1.8 4 1861 Jonathan Green Redemptorist 11.35 -1.8 5 695 Anthony Collins Tara 11.52 -1.8 6 1242 Jonas Tyson West Monroe 11.54 -1.8 7 946 mujahid assad Williamson 11.55 -1.8 8 1447 Marcus Thomas Catholic, Baton 11.56 -1.8 Boys 1600 Meter Run (B) High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1069 Will Sneed Christian Brothe 4:41.37 2 1772 Philip Dempsey McGill-Toolen 4:43.79 3 1254 Cody Schaff West Monroe 4:51.72 4 1384 Alex Guendal University Lab 4:53.63 5 892 John Braswell St. Paul's Episc 4:58.35 6 1622 Dwayne Randall Blount 5:04.51 7 1178 Aaron Olivier Westminster Acad 5:08.22 8 1172 Alex Longman Westminster Acad 5:08.63 9 1863 Avery English Redemptorist 5:10.79 10 805 Trey Lowenthal Metairie Park Co 5:12.03 11 804 Ben Fleming Metairie Park Co 5:12.23 12 1135 Jimmy Benton Istrouma 5:24.59 13 715 Wesley Morgan Bethany Christia 5:24.87 14 1089 Letroy Sinclair McDonogh, John 5:25.77 15 1873 Courtney Broussard Reed, Sarah 5:30.34 16 1876 Dale Townsend Reed, Sarah 5:31.56 17 1116 Joseph Alexander Istrouma 5:33.64 18 1408 Brady Smith Hancock 5:34.45 19 745 David Ausin McComb 5:34.79 20 1704 Breelin Clark Southern Lab 5:34.84 21 767 A.P. Mabile McComb 5:41.66 22 1110 Corey Boguille McDonogh, John 5:50.16 23 792 Mikal Hatcher Central-Tuscaloo 5:51.11 Boys 1600 Meter Run (A) High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1018 Reed Conner Conroe The Woodl 4:17.59 2 1602 Layton Dorsett Mountain Brook 4:25.60 3 1211 Kyle Steele Walker 4:25.96 4 995 Ross Moulder Conroe The Woodl 4:29.71 5 897 Stuart Graham St. Paul's Episc 4:31.84 6 1076 Tyler Catterton Christian Brothe 4:33.33 7 1198 Paul Arthur Walker 4:35.02 8 1351 Ben Kilpatrick University Lab 4:35.18 9 1775 Steve Dolan McGill-Toolen 4:37.30 10 1021 Brad Folks Conroe The Woodl 4:39.06 11 1251 Devin Caldwell West Monroe 4:42.01 12 1591 Jack Morgan Mountain Brook 4:42.52 13 1414 Derek Westbrook Hancock 4:46.76 14 1451 Taylor Sanford Catholic, Baton 4:55.71 15 1529 Milton Carney Glen Oaks 5:37.85 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Meet Record: M 9:07.28 3/27/2009 Reed Conner, Conroe The Woodl Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1018 Reed Conner Conroe The Woodl 9:07.28M 2 1022 Tom Sanderson Conroe The Woodl 9:27.97 3 897 Stuart Graham St. Paul's Episc 9:32.91 4 995 Ross Moulder Conroe The Woodl 9:44.75 5 1351 Ben Kilpatrick University Lab 9:57.79 6 1587 Wilkerson Given Mountain Brook 10:00.70 7 915 Matthew Pieri Brother Martin 10:03.66 8 913 Scott Richardson Brother Martin 10:06.30 9 1227 Peter Flores Jesuit, New Orle 10:06.56 10 1868 Jesse McDavitt Redemptorist 10:09.92 11 1217 Fritz Metzinger Jesuit, New Orle 10:12.73 12 1254 Cody Schaff West Monroe 10:14.75 13 1612 Richard Murray Mountain Brook 10:22.82 14 1866 Joseph Legrange Redemptorist 10:25.88 15 1329 Randy Wills St. Thomas Aquin 10:26.18 16 1438 Seth Maggio Catholic, Baton 10:41.34 17 1649 Taylor Simoneaux Hanson 10:46.09 18 1448 Ben Brown Catholic, Baton 10:47.12 19 1738 Josh Barksdale Curtis, John 11:01.90 20 1410 Alex Meyer Hancock 11:02.46 21 1415 Phillip Clark Hancock 11:12.03 22 892 John Braswell St. Paul's Episc 11:14.72 23 1770 Garrison Carlos McGill-Toolen 11:26.16 24 1476 Leigh Villemarette Ponchatoula 11:26.94 25 1756 Donnie Corl McGill-Toolen 11:34.44 26 1730 Fernando Paz Curtis, John 11:35.11 27 812 Max Schramal Metairie Park Co 11:45.75 28 1172 Alex Longman Westminster Acad 11:47.74 29 1470 Daniel Waller Ponchatoula 11:54.71 30 1123 Marcus Johnson Istrouma 12:28.39 31 1116 Joseph Alexander Istrouma 12:50.62 32 802 Matt Saer Metairie Park Co 12:59.34 33 772 Andy Allen McComb 13:03.73 34 1539 Dezmond Pikes Glen Oaks 13:04.21 35 699 Stephen Pursifull Bethany Christia 13:26.04 36 769 Taylor Doherty McComb 13:42.44 -- 1783 Jarret Mcgee Clinton DNF Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 15.15 3/27/2009 Tyler Winberg, Conroe The Woodl Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1038 Tyler Winberg Conroe The Woodl M 15.15q +0.0 1 2 1276 Beau Fitte South Plaquemine 15.78q +0.0 3 3 1273 Ridge Turner South Plaquemine 15.79q +0.0 3 4 1068 Tristan Jaynes Christian Brothe 15.90q +0.0 1 5 1057 David Ricketts Conroe The Woodl 15.96q +0.0 4 6 1751 Raydell Mason Curtis, John 16.04q +0.0 4 7 1074 Timothy Houston Christian Brothe 16.12q +0.0 3 8 763 Denarrio Andrews McComb 16.12q +0.0 5 9 900 Ashton Krause St. Paul's Episc 16.13q +0.0 2 10 1229 Bobby Dunn Jesuit, New Orle 16.34 +0.0 3 11 1236 Jarvis Harris Jesuit, New Orle 16.49 +0.0 5 12 1442 Miles Watts Catholic, Baton 16.69 +0.0 2 13 1325 Brandon Robertson St. Thomas Aquin 16.79 +0.0 1 14 1726 Diamond Jones Desire Street Ac 16.85 +0.0 5 15 1367 Casey Hawkland University Lab 16.90 +0.0 2 16 777 Shantoni Holbrook McComb 16.95 +0.0 1 17 1170 John Stratton Westminster Acad 17.18 +0.0 5 18 899 Glenn Adams St. Paul's Episc 17.41 +0.0 2 19 1758 Brandon Nettles McGill-Toolen 17.89 +0.0 4 20 1409 Shane Tores Hancock 18.85 +0.0 5 21 793 Michael Rivers Central-Tuscaloo 19.33 +0.0 5 22 1400 Logan Shiyou Hancock 21.68 +0.0 3 -- 1460 Gabe Leblanc Catholic, Baton FS +0.0 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: M 15.15 3/27/2009 Tyler Winberg, Conroe The Woodl Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 1038 Tyler Winberg Conroe The Woodl 15.43 -1.9 2 1276 Beau Fitte South Plaquemine 15.99 -1.9 3 1751 Raydell Mason Curtis, John 16.09 -1.9 4 1057 David Ricketts Conroe The Woodl 16.22 -1.9 5 1068 Tristan Jaynes Christian Brothe 16.31 -1.9 6 1074 Timothy Houston Christian Brothe 16.41 -1.9 7 763 Denarrio Andrews McComb 16.94 -1.9 8 1273 Ridge Turner South Plaquemine 17.19 -1.9 -- 900 Ashton Krause St. Paul's Episc DNF -1.9 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 39.51 3/27/2009 Beau Fitte, South Plaquemine Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1276 Beau Fitte South Plaquemine 39.51M 1 2 1453 Jeremy Dismukes Catholic, Baton 39.63 1 3 1038 Tyler Winberg Conroe The Woodl 40.38 1 4 1325 Brandon Robertson St. Thomas Aquin 40.65 2 5 1052 Riley Cook Conroe The Woodl 40.89 1 6 1692 Michael Lamothe New Iberia 41.79 3 7 1760 Christian Heiden McGill-Toolen 41.88 3 8 1758 Brandon Nettles McGill-Toolen 41.99 2 9 1460 Gabe Leblanc Catholic, Baton 42.01 2 10 1668 Desarie Sam New Iberia 42.47 3 11 864 Derrick Moore Bourgeois, H.L. 42.49 1 12 1367 Casey Hawkland University Lab 42.87 2 13 777 Shantoni Holbrook McComb 42.97 4 14 1229 Bobby Dunn Jesuit, New Orle 43.19 3 15 1751 Raydell Mason Curtis, John 43.26 2 16 1074 Timothy Houston Christian Brothe 43.40 4 17 763 Denarrio Andrews McComb 43.49 4 18 1696 De'Andre Joseph Southern Lab 43.92 4 19 1220 Jonathan Poole Jesuit, New Orle 44.03 4 20 1170 John Stratton Westminster Acad 44.21 3 21 1192 Edward DeClouet Hosanna Christia 44.35 2 22 1603 Richard Lewis Mountain Brook 44.77 3 23 1248 Eric Manning West Monroe 45.19 1 24 1333 Jarred Bergeron St. Thomas Aquin 45.59 5 25 807 Forrest Polchow Metairie Park Co 46.38 5 26 1102 Dirone McBride McDonogh, John 46.41 2 27 1409 Shane Tores Hancock 46.59 6 28 899 Glenn Adams St. Paul's Episc 47.46 5 29 1123 Marcus Johnson Istrouma 47.91 5 30 1701 Elijah Dixon Southern Lab 48.15 5 31 1424 Jake Crawford Hancock 48.22 6 32 898 Philip Schulte St. Paul's Episc 49.01 6 33 963 Jerome Jackson Williamson 51.26 6 34 1732 Marquis Jefferson Curtis, John 51.40 5 -- 1068 Tristan Jaynes Christian Brothe DQ 4 used hand on hurdle Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Northeast 'A' 42.30q 2 2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 42.43q 1 3 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 42.93q 1 4 McComb 'A' 43.20q 3 5 Redemptorist 'A' 43.31q 5 6 Murphy 'A' 43.37q 2 7 West Monroe 'A' 43.64q 5 8 Clinton 'A' 43.98q 1 9 Tara 'A' 44.38q 3 10 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 44.52 5 11 Curtis, John 'A' 44.58 4 12 Mountain Brook 'A' 45.04 1 13 Southern Lab 'A' 45.06 2 14 Ponchatoula 'A' 45.14 2 15 Istrouma 'A' 45.20 3 16 Christian Brothers 'A' 45.36 2 17 University Lab 'A' 45.66 5 18 Westminster Academy 'A' 45.85 1 19 McGill-Toolen 'A' 45.90 4 20 Glen Oaks 'A' 46.47 4 21 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 46.65 5 22 Metairie Park Country Day 'A' 46.70 3 23 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 46.97 4 24 Hosanna Christian 'A' 47.20 5 25 Desire Street Academy 'A' 48.40 3 26 Hancock 'A' 48.41 1 -- Capitol 'A' DNF 2 -- McDonogh, John 'A' DQ 2 ran out of exchange -- South Plaquemines 'A' DQ 4 passed before zone -- Williamson 'A' DQ 4 passed before zone Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 42.02 2 McComb 'A' 42.30 3 Northeast 'A' 42.58 4 Redemptorist 'A' 42.61 5 West Monroe 'A' 42.89 6 Murphy 'A' 43.05 7 Clinton 'A' 43.74 8 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 43.80 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:26.27 3/27/2009 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton M Thomas, B Guarisco, K Taylor, A Rhorer School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:26.27M 1 2 McComb 'A' 1:27.67 2 3 Northeast 'A' 1:27.72 1 4 South Plaquemines 'A' 1:28.18 1 5 Murphy 'A' 1:30.04 2 6 Redemptorist 'A' 1:30.34 3 7 Curtis, John 'A' 1:30.48 2 8 Tara 'A' 1:31.00 2 9 Williamson 'A' 1:31.84 1 10 New Iberia 'A' 1:31.90 2 11 Ponchatoula 'A' 1:32.42 3 12 Westminster Academy 'A' 1:33.21 3 13 Reed, Sarah 'A' 1:33.47 3 14 University Lab 'A' 1:33.52 4 15 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 1:33.98 2 16 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 1:34.42 4 17 Christian Brothers 'A' 1:34.69 3 18 Glen Oaks 'A' 1:34.92 2 19 Hancock 'A' 1:35.72 4 20 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 1:35.92 5 21 Metairie Park Country Day 'A' 1:36.24 3 22 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 1:36.90 5 23 Bethany Christian 'A' 1:39.40 5 24 Desire Street Academy 'A' 1:41.17 5 25 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:42.87 4 -- Istrouma 'A' DNF 1 fail to complete exh -- Capitol 'A' DQ 4 Zone violation -- McDonogh, John 'A' DQ 5 Zone violation -- West Monroe 'A' DQ 1 Zone violation 3 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:21.82 3/27/2009 Northeast, Northeast D Jackson, R Wright, K Burd, M McKnight School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Northeast 'A' M 3:21.82q 3 2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:22.12q 3 3 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 3:23.25q 3 4 McGill-Toolen 'A' 3:24.96q 1 5 Istrouma 'A' 3:27.90q 2 6 West Monroe 'A' 3:28.08q 1 7 Murphy 'A' 3:30.35q 2 8 McComb 'A' 3:33.16q 4 9 Reed, Sarah 'A' 3:33.40q 1 10 University Lab 'A' 3:34.58 3 11 Mountain Brook 'A' 3:34.98 2 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:35.16 3 13 Williamson 'A' 3:37.43 4 14 Glen Oaks 'A' 3:39.34 1 15 Capitol 'A' 3:40.40 2 16 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 3:41.84 1 17 Ponchatoula 'A' 3:43.50 4 18 Metairie Park Country Day 'A' 3:43.55 3 19 Clinton 'A' 3:44.22 2 20 Christian Brothers 'A' 3:44.36 2 21 Blount 'A' 3:45.38 3 22 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:47.36 4 23 Bethany Christian 'A' 3:50.44 2 24 Hancock 'A' 3:51.83 2 -- McDonogh, John 'A' DQ 3 broke too soon Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ Meet Record: M 3:21.82 3/27/2009 Northeast, Northeast D Jackson, R Wright, K Burd, M McKnight School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:19.14M 2 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 3:21.86 3 West Monroe 'A' 3:27.96 4 Istrouma 'A' 3:30.23 5 Reed, Sarah 'A' 3:30.30 6 Murphy 'A' 3:37.89 -- Northeast 'A' DQ broke too soon Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ Meet Record: M 7:59.95 3/27/2009 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker School Finals ================================================================ 1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 7:59.95M 2 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 8:06.14 3 Walker 'A' 8:13.73 4 Mountain Brook 'A' 8:17.62 5 McGill-Toolen 'A' 8:18.49 6 Christian Brothers 'A' 8:23.78 7 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 8:34.31 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 8:48.03 9 University Lab 'A' 8:52.41 10 New Iberia 'A' 8:53.47 11 Hancock 'A' 8:57.77 12 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 9:11.15 13 Glen Oaks 'A' 9:12.74 14 Istrouma 'A' 9:29.07 15 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 9:30.39 16 Ponchatoula 'A' 9:35.30 17 McDonogh, John 'A' 9:50.92 18 McComb 'A' 9:53.08 19 Williamson 'A' 9:56.12 20 Bethany Christian 'A' 10:35.13 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:30.84 3/27/2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 3:30.84M 1 2 West Monroe 'A' 3:35.01 1 3 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:37.82 1 4 Mountain Brook 'A' 3:42.75 1 5 Southern Lab 'A' 3:42.93 1 6 New Iberia 'A' 3:45.92 3 7 Curtis, John 'A' 3:46.26 2 8 Glen Oaks 'A' 3:46.30 3 9 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 3:49.19 2 10 Clinton 'A' 3:51.33 2 11 Capitol 'A' 3:52.68 1 12 University Lab 'A' 3:53.95 2 13 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 3:54.72 2 14 Walker 'A' 3:54.77 1 15 Redemptorist 'A' 3:54.97 2 16 Blount 'A' 3:55.55 3 17 Ponchatoula 'A' 3:58.13 2 18 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 3:58.53 3 19 Hancock 'A' 3:59.17 2 20 Desire Street Academy 'A' 3:59.66 2 21 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:05.90 3 22 McDonogh, John 'A' 4:07.37 3 23 Williamson 'A' 4:13.34 1 -- Istrouma 'A' DQ 3 Zone violation 1 Boys Distance Medley High School ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 10:31.35 2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 10:45.56 3 Mountain Brook 'A' 10:49.37 4 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 11:06.22 5 Hancock 'A' 11:28.28 6 New Iberia 'A' 11:32.24 7 Christian Brothers 'A' 11:38.11 8 Curtis, John 'A' 11:41.86 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 12:01.72 10 Glen Oaks 'A' 12:13.14 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 12:17.31 12 Ponchatoula 'A' 12:31.33 13 Williamson 'A' 13:08.17 Boys High Jump High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1666 Harold Roberts New Iberia 6-04.00 1.93m 2 1131 Joel Jackson Istrouma 6-02.00 1.87m 3 900 Ashton Krause St. Paul's Episc J6-02.00 1.87m 4 1655 Matthew Guienze Hanson 6-00.00 1.82m 5 1615 J. R. Leonard Mountain Brook J6-00.00 1.82m 6 1484 Tim Sheperd Ponchatoula 5-09.00 1.75m 6 1682 Jalon Jones New Iberia 5-09.00 1.75m 8 779 Marquise Wells Central-Tuscaloo J5-09.00 1.75m 8 1433 Hunter Brouillette Catholic, Baton J5-09.00 1.75m 8 1347 Sean Johnson St. Thomas Aquin J5-09.00 1.75m 8 770 Davin Gooden McComb J5-09.00 1.75m 8 883 Will Golston Murphy J5-09.00 1.75m 9 1540 Brandon Vessell Glen Oaks J5-09.00 1.75m 14 1778 Alex Nichols McGill-Toolen 5-06.00 1.67m 14 1088 Nicholas Porter McDonogh, John 5-06.00 1.67m 14 1373 Bradley Downs University Lab 5-06.00 1.67m 14 988 Kovacs Jonathon Conroe The Woodl 5-06.00 1.67m 14 780 Lezon Legard Central-Tuscaloo 5-06.00 1.67m -- 1882 Dale Johnson Reed, Sarah NH -- 898 Philip Schulte St. Paul's Episc NH -- 1532 Germany Addison Glen Oaks NH -- 1378 Hayden Darby University Lab NH -- 1035 Kenneth Lagassy Conroe The Woodl NH Boys Pole Vault Group B High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1782 Johnny Steigler McGill-Toolen 12-02.00 3.70m 2 914 Erik Hanson Brother Martin 11-08.00 3.55m 3 803 William Richardson Metairie Park Co J11-08.00 3.55m 4 1382 Nic Dixon University Lab J11-08.00 3.55m 5 1589 Bryan Watford Mountain Brook 11-02.00 3.40m 6 1049 Jeremy Dueitt Conroe The Woodl J11-02.00 3.40m 7 1323 Charles-Robert Mil St. Thomas Aquin J11-02.00 3.40m 8 1086 Patrick Moss Christian Brothe 10-08.00 3.25m 9 1163 Jonathon Bostic Westminster Acad J10-08.00 3.25m 10 808 Scotty Zimmerman Metairie Park Co 10-00.00 3.04m 11 1473 Jacob Bougere Ponchatoula J10-00.00 3.04m -- 1661 Christian Jacob New Iberia NH -- 1766 Alex Pond McGill-Toolen NH -- 2003 Tony Miller St. Thomas Aquin NH -- 1354 Nicky Hawkland University Lab NH -- 1665 Calvin Hill New Iberia NH -- 1083 Ian Hyde Christian Brothe NH -- 1646 Jansen Stoufflet South Terrebonne NH Boys Pole Vault Group A High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1744 Dalton Duvio Curtis, John 14-04.00 4.36m 2 1763 Nick Farrell McGill-Toolen 14-00.00 4.26m 3 1436 Mark Rolfsen Catholic, Baton 13-00.00 3.96m 4 900 Ashton Krause St. Paul's Episc J13-00.00 3.96m 5 721 Beau DeMars Albany J13-00.00 3.96m 6 1458 Phillip Sander Catholic, Baton 12-06.00 3.81m 7 851 Clark Bergeron Bourgeois, H.L. J12-06.00 3.81m 8 1493 Jordan Lizarraga Ponchatoula J12-06.00 3.81m 9 876 Graham Betancourt Murphy J12-06.00 3.81m -- 864 Derrick Moore Bourgeois, H.L. NH -- 899 Glenn Adams St. Paul's Episc NH -- 1645 Cameron Meyer Hamilton Christi NH Boys Long Jump High School =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 1313 Josh Reed St. Thomas Aquin 22-11.25 1.3 6.99m 2 1762 Quinten Petty McGill-Toolen 22-07.50 2.1 6.89m 3 751 Demarcus Jenkins McComb 22-04.50 2.6 6.81m 4 873 Joshua Sigler Murphy 21-07.25 0.7 6.58m 5 1055 Andrew Palmer Conroe The Woodl 21-06.00 1.8 6.55m 6 856 Stanley Lyons Bourgeois, H.L. 21-04.50 1.0 6.51m 7 1432 Richard White Catholic, Baton 21-04.00 2.6 6.50m 8 1736 Josh Hanberry Curtis, John 21-03.75 1.1 6.49m 9 1482 Livingston Hamilto Ponchatoula 21-02.50 1.5 6.46m 10 1325 Brandon Robertson St. Thomas Aquin 21-01.25 0.3 6.43m 11 1450 Andrew Rhorer Catholic, Baton 21-00.25 0.7 6.40m 12 1024 Chistopher Julius Conroe The Woodl 20-07.75 2.0 6.29m 13 1390 Barrett Bailey University Lab 20-06.00 2.2 6.24m 13 1501 Dalton Cummings Ponchatoula 20-06.00 1.4 6.24m 15 883 Will Golston Murphy 20-04.00 1.9 6.19m 16 1246 Paul Turner West Monroe 20-03.25 0.7 6.17m 17 1759 Thadius Lewis McGill-Toolen 20-03.00 3.7 6.17m 18 1696 De'Andre Joseph Southern Lab 20-02.50 0.6 6.15m 19 747 Evans Deonta McComb 20-01.50 -1.0 6.13m 19 1102 Dirone McBride McDonogh, John 20-01.50 2.1 6.13m 21 691 Fred Wilson Capitol 19-11.00 3.0 6.07m 22 1655 Matthew Guienze Hanson 19-09.00 1.8 6.01m 23 1666 Harold Roberts New Iberia 19-07.00 0.2 5.96m 24 1682 Jalon Jones New Iberia 19-03.00 1.9 5.86m 25 1605 Ford McGuffey Mountain Brook 19-02.25 -0.9 5.84m 26 1733 Torie Pierce Curtis, John 19-01.50 3.1 5.82m 27 900 Ashton Krause St. Paul's Episc 19-00.50 2.0 5.80m -- 1695 Terrance White Southern Lab ND NWI -- 891 Scott Crow St. Paul's Episc ND NWI -- 1272 Lyle Fitte South Plaquemine ND NWI -- 1358 Logan Glandney University Lab ND NWI -- 959 Issac French Williamson ND NWI -- 1085 Seymore Wright Christian Brothe ND NWI -- 779 Marquise Wells Central-Tuscaloo ND NWI -- 790 Brandon Bell Central-Tuscaloo ND NWI -- 1595 Taylor Mitchell Mountain Brook ND NWI -- 1417 Cory Francipane Hancock ND NWI -- 1425 Allen Deschamp Hancock ND NWI Boys Triple Jump High School =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 926 Bryson Abraham Jennings 45-09.50 1.2 13.95m 2 1762 Quinten Petty McGill-Toolen 45-07.25 -0.3 13.90m 3 883 Will Golston Murphy 44-11.00 1.6 13.69m 4 873 Joshua Sigler Murphy 44-09.00 -1.3 13.63m 5 1666 Harold Roberts New Iberia 42-10.50 -1.4 13.06m 6 1432 Richard White Catholic, Baton 42-10.00 -0.1 13.05m 7 1759 Thadius Lewis McGill-Toolen 41-02.25 0.7 12.55m 8 1166 Steven Theriot Westminster Acad 40-11.50 -0.7 12.48m 9 1741 Shane Baham Curtis, John 40-09.00 -0.1 12.42m 10 1726 Diamond Jones Desire Street Ac 40-07.50 0.6 12.38m 11 1027 Tyler Sunwall Conroe The Woodl 40-06.25 -1.1 12.35m 12 1527 Calvin Morton Glen Oaks 40-01.75 -0.9 12.23m -- 1475 Christian Bailey Ponchatoula ND NWI -- 1597 Heath Fincher Mountain Brook ND NWI -- 1026 Joshua McIntyre Conroe The Woodl ND NWI -- 779 Marquise Wells Central-Tuscaloo ND NWI -- 758 Zaquinston Sparkma McComb ND NWI -- 1236 Jarvis Harris Jesuit, New Orle ND NWI -- 1745 Jordan Frost Curtis, John FOUL -- 901 Andrew McGee St. Paul's Episc FOUL -- 1358 Logan Glandney University Lab FOUL -- 780 Lezon Legard Central-Tuscaloo FOUL Boys Shot Put High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1631 Bobby Kennedy J Caravel 57-07.75 17.57m 2 1066 Bruck Brucker Christian Brothe 56-04.50 17.18m 3 1222 Matt Sewell Jesuit, New Orle 53-05.75 16.30m 4 1012 Andrew Bourgeois Conroe The Woodl 51-04.50 15.65m 5 1082 Mathew Murphy Christian Brothe 50-09.00 15.46m 6 1437 Ryan Reynaud Catholic, Baton 50-04.00 15.34m 7 1669 Dustin Edwards New Iberia 48-03.75 14.72m 8 1054 Whitaker Evan Conroe The Woodl 48-03.00 14.70m 9 955 Terrance Coleman Williamson 46-06.00 14.17m 10 1680 Scottie Williams New Iberia 46-05.50 14.16m 11 1349 Trey DiCristina St. Thomas Aquin 46-04.25 14.12m 12 1245 Matt Gilley West Monroe 46-03.50 14.10m 13 1743 Walker Ashburn Curtis, John 46-03.25 14.10m 14 1761 Jordan Haynes McGill-Toolen 45-09.50 13.95m 15 1459 Kenny Harris Catholic, Baton 44-03.00 13.48m 16 1500 Caleb Muse Ponchatoula 43-10.75 13.37m 17 1716 Gary London Southern Lab 43-01.00 13.13m 18 1230 Forrest Earls Jesuit, New Orle 42-06.00 12.95m 19 1737 Luke Charpentier Curtis, John 42-05.25 12.93m 20 1774 Herbert Williams McGill-Toolen 41-03.25 12.57m 21 1338 Brandon Black St. Thomas Aquin 41-02.50 12.56m 22 1167 Lucas Breaux Westminster Acad 40-11.00 12.47m 23 1377 Forrest Graham University Lab 40-04.25 12.29m 24 1118 Smith Landon Istrouma 39-03.00 11.96m 25 1544 Corey May Glen Oaks 39-00.25 11.89m 25 962 Nygel Hawkins Williamson 39-00.25 11.89m -- 789 Timothy Brown Central-Tuscaloo ND -- 786 Cquadron Simmon Central-Tuscaloo ND -- 713 Luke Zito Bethany Christia ND -- 711 JonJon Pellecer Bethany Christia ND -- 742 Juvante Garner McComb ND -- 1141 Ben Taylor Istrouma ND -- 1502 Jonathan Kinchen Ponchatoula ND -- 1713 Leyondo Dunn Southern Lab ND -- 1387 Hayden Pinell University Lab ND Boys Discus Throw High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1066 Bruck Brucker Christian Brothe 167-01 50.92m ND ND 154-09 167-01 FOUL 162-02 2 1349 Trey DiCristina St. Thomas Aquin 153-08 46.83m 149-02 153-08 1.50 146-05 FOUL FOUL 3 1244 Jordan Allen West Monroe 151-07 46.20m 151-07 FOUL 133-06 146-01 145-04 144-06 4 1502 Jonathan Kinchen Ponchatoula 143-09 43.81m FOUL 126-06 137-09 143-09 FOUL FOUL 5 1065 Lyndell Mitchell Christian Brothe 143-08 43.78m 134-06 143-08 ND FOUL FOUL 143-03 6 1454 Jordan Allan Catholic, Baton 137-01 41.78m 127-06 137-01 112-09 124-11 FOUL 133-01 7 1680 Scottie Williams New Iberia 129-05 39.44m 129-05 120-05 119-03 8 1761 Jordan Haynes McGill-Toolen 128-09 39.24m 126-02 128-09 ND 9 1669 Dustin Edwards New Iberia 126-02 38.45m 122-01 126-02 122-06 10 789 Timothy Brown Central-Tuscaloo 123-10 37.74m FOUL 122-03 123-10 11 1743 Walker Ashburn Curtis, John 123-08 37.69m 123-08 FOUL 111-06 12 1765 Kensay Morar McGill-Toolen 121-06 37.03m 121-06 FOUL FOUL 13 1271 Blaine Martin Cedar Creek 121-01 36.90m 108-05 111-00 121-01 14 742 Juvante Garner McComb 117-10 35.91m ND 117-10 110-02 15 1418 Leland Elchos Hancock 115-02 35.10m 115-02 111-02 ND 16 1439 Brennan Herrmann Catholic, Baton 112-06 34.29m FOUL 112-06 FOUL 17 1652 Ethan Vaughan Hanson 107-01 32.63m 105-10 ND 107-01 -- 1709 Darryl Johnson Southern Lab ND ND ND ND -- 1469 Zach Stevenson Ponchatoula ND ND ND ND -- 1588 Austin Keim Mountain Brook ND ND ND ND -- 963 Jerome Jackson Williamson ND ND ND ND -- 713 Luke Zito Bethany Christia ND ND ND ND -- 1095 Benjamin Boisseau McDonogh, John ND ND ND ND -- 1158 Parker Lapointe Westminster Acad ND ND ND ND -- 711 JonJon Pellecer Bethany Christia ND ND ND ND -- 1413 Brayden Stephens Hancock ND ND ND ND -- 1372 Greg Flitter University Lab ND ND ND ND -- 1031 Colin Burton Conroe The Woodl FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 955 Terrance Coleman Williamson FOUL ND FOUL ND -- 1012 Andrew Bourgeois Conroe The Woodl FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1340 Nathan Wood St. Thomas Aquin FOUL ND ND FOUL -- 1222 Matt Sewell Jesuit, New Orle FOUL ND FOUL FOUL -- 1381 Stephan Crawford University Lab FOUL FOUL ND ND -- 1631 Bobby Kennedy J Caravel FOUL ND ND FOUL -- 1543 Kendrick Mcgill Glen Oaks FOUL ND FOUL ND Boys Javelin Throw High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 938 Philip LeBlanc Notre Dame 54.08m 177-05 51.91m 52.44m 51.98m 2 878 Ben Lapane Murphy 52.16m 171-01 46.05m 46.84m 46.12m 52.16m 3 937 Bret Diaz Chalmette 51.82m 170-00 50.98m 51.80m 50.51m 4 1391 Beau Strange University Lab 49.75m 163-03 42.94m 49.75m 46.52m 5 1449 Zack Oliver Catholic, Baton 49.74m 163-02 48.75m 47.70m 47.75m 6 1466 Mica Tuminaro Ponchatoula 47.04m 154-04 44.99m 46.91m 47.04m 7 1597 Heath Fincher Mountain Brook 46.98m 154-02 43.68m 46.98m 46.82m 8 1631 Bobby Kennedy J Caravel 46.51m 152-07 FOUL 46.51m FOUL 9 1757 Scotty Barter McGill-Toolen 46.23m 151-08 46.23m 45.89m 45.76m 10 1349 Trey DiCristina St. Thomas Aquin 45.86m 150-05 45.86m FOUL 45.19m 11 1359 Connor Miller University Lab 45.58m 149-06 42.25m 45.58m FOUL 12 1238 John Alongia Jesuit, New Orle 45.44m 149-01 45.44m 44.62m 42.49m 13 1604 Mark Drew Mountain Brook 44.27m 145-03 44.27m FOUL 43.60m 14 1271 Blaine Martin Cedar Creek 43.41m 142-05 43.41m FOUL 43.00m 15 1239 Cleve Daigle Jesuit, New Orle 43.04m 141-02 FOUL FOUL 43.04m -- 789 Timothy Brown Central-Tuscaloo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 793 Michael Rivers Central-Tuscaloo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 715 Wesley Morgan Bethany Christia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1542 Terry Briggs Glen Oaks FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1541 Marquise Bradley Glen Oaks FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1504 Mason Spratt Ponchatoula FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 713 Luke Zito Bethany Christia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1716 Gary London Southern Lab FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1762 Quinten Petty McGill-Toolen FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1666 Harold Roberts New Iberia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1648 Clint Simoneaux Hanson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1711 Keenan Hooks Southern Lab FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1318 Michael Prenger St. Thomas Aquin FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1099 Otis Dantzler McDonogh, John FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1054 Whitaker Evan Conroe The Woodl FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1144 Deunte Wilson Istrouma FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- 1128 Gary Hawkins Istrouma FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- 1105 Terrence Thomas McDonogh, John FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1456 Gregory Theriot Catholic, Baton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 947 Vashawn Wilson Williamson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 898 Philip Schulte St. Paul's Episc FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1012 Andrew Bourgeois Conroe The Woodl FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 962 Nygel Hawkins Williamson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
| Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 12.36 3/27/2009 Angel Watson, St. Paul's Episc Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 903 Angel Watson St. Paul's Episc M 12.36q 1.2 4 2 1117 Akia Carter Istrouma 12.56q 0.1 2 3 984 Tia Peters Houston 12.77q 0.4 5 4 781 Brittany Lewis Central-Tuscaloo 12.78q 0.4 5 5 1151 Vinnessa Barthelom Cox, Helen 12.79q 0.2 3 6 1703 Tre'Shawn Richards Southern Lab 12.79q 1.0 6 7 1309 Hannah Nunez Picayune 12.83q 1.0 6 8 773 Tomisha Swington McComb 12.85q 1.2 4 9 1628 India King Blount 12.95q 1.0 6 10 702 Mariah Georgetown Bethany Christia 13.03 NWI 1 11 765 Kieaira Patterson McComb 13.03 0.2 3 12 796 Kaylin Coleman Central-Tuscaloo 13.04 0.4 5 13 1285 Paige Jones Pass Christian 13.14 0.4 5 14 1001 Chelsee Obaya Conroe The Woodl 13.16 NWI 1 15 1626 Chakristie Andrews Blount 13.32 0.2 3 16 986 Lynda Means Houston 13.33 NWI 1 17 845 Tamitris Bryant Bourgeois, H.L. 13.59 1.2 4 18 1720 Casey Greggs Southern Lab 13.69 1.2 4 19 1289 Iesha McKay Pass Christian 13.70 0.1 2 20 1365 Alex Jackson University Lab 13.75 NWI 1 21 1694 Brea Brooks New Iberia 13.77 1.0 6 22 1494 Yves Young Ponchatoula 13.84 1.0 6 23 1190 Katelyn McMorris Hosanna Christia 13.88 1.0 6 24 1676 Candace Washington New Iberia 13.89 0.2 3 25 905 Chanel Krause St. Paul's Episc 13.93 0.1 2 26 1363 Mykeisha Young University Lab 14.08 0.4 5 27 1308 D'Layne Griffith Picayune 14.31 1.2 4 28 1327 Kourtney Brumfield St. Thomas Aquin 14.44 1.0 6 29 1195 Rickiea Hill Hosanna Christia 14.45 0.4 5 30 1111 Dominique Jacob McDonogh, John 14.70 NWI 1 31 703 Tomaranisha Henry Bethany Christia 14.77 0.2 3 32 1405 Renee Lee Hancock 14.99 0.1 2 33 1097 DeJanae Manuel McDonogh, John 15.01 0.1 2 34 1403 Jequana Washington Hancock 15.51 0.2 3 35 859 Jontae Coleman Bourgeois, H.L. 15.56 0.2 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: M 12.36 3/27/2009 Angel Watson, St. Paul's Episc Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 903 Angel Watson St. Paul's Episc 12.43 -0.1 2 1117 Akia Carter Istrouma 12.58 -0.1 3 1151 Vinnessa Barthelom Cox, Helen 12.60 -0.1 4 1703 Tre'Shawn Richards Southern Lab 13.03 -0.1 5 984 Tia Peters Houston 13.17 -0.1 6 781 Brittany Lewis Central-Tuscaloo 13.17 -0.1 7 1628 India King Blount 13.25 -0.1 8 1309 Hannah Nunez Picayune 13.29 -0.1 Girls 1600 Meter Run (B) High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 887 Anna Braswell St. Paul's Episc 5:57.03 2 1312 Michelle Mobley St. Thomas Aquin 6:08.15 3 1420 Victoria Nutting Hancock 6:08.43 4 978 Gloria Kwak Houston 6:09.96 5 968 Laura Castleman Houston 6:10.03 6 1355 Sidney Morris University Lab 6:16.14 7 1124 Erin Baloney Istrouma 6:17.21 8 1162 Victoria Olivier Westminster Acad 6:17.57 9 1427 Ashley Appel Hancock 6:31.78 10 764 Denise Smith McComb 6:34.36 11 1295 Nisha Gaff Picayune 6:41.09 12 718 Brookney Pursifull Bethany Christia 6:43.12 13 1125 Rondreka Jackson Istrouma 7:03.39 14 1297 Jennifer Stockstil Picayune 7:03.41 15 750 Charsity McGhee McComb 7:34.95 16 700 Clayton Ellis Bethany Christia 7:47.13 Girls 1600 Meter Run (A) High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1284 Cory McGee Pass Christian 4:50.63 2 1599 Madeline Morgan Mountain Brook 4:57.13 3 909 Margaret Harkness St. Paul's Episc 5:10.09 4 1764 Carmen Carlos McGill-Toolen 5:10.25 5 1003 Margo Lyons Conroe The Woodl 5:16.10 6 1053 Shawn Dalglish Conroe The Woodl 5:22.66 7 1781 Sage Blackwell McGill-Toolen 5:27.71 8 722 Maggie Rickard Montgomery Acade 5:32.35 9 1586 Mary Catherine Far Mountain Brook 5:38.87 10 1659 Bailey Coleman Hanson 5:42.81 11 1949 Lindsay Raybourn Our Lady of Acad 5:47.76 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Meet Record: M 10:47.71 3/27/2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1284 Cory McGee Pass Christian 10:47.71M 2 734 Angela LaBorde St. Scholastica 11:18.39 3 1000 Samantha Thompson Conroe The Woodl 11:31.49 4 1028 Shelby Hayes Conroe The Woodl 11:43.60 5 722 Maggie Rickard Montgomery Acade 11:54.21 6 1585 Maggie Carey Mountain Brook 12:01.04 7 1336 Jordyn Becerra St. Thomas Aquin 12:08.21 8 731 Clare Ledoux St. Scholastica 12:13.00 9 1659 Bailey Coleman Hanson 12:13.78 10 912 Emmi Aguillard Baton Rouge Magn 12:18.67 11 1768 Eileen Jorn McGill-Toolen 12:22.67 12 1620 Lissa Handley Tyso Mountain Brook 12:30.80 13 1291 Lacy Moran Pass Christian 12:49.13 14 1212 Krysta Perrilloux Walker 13:06.05 15 816 Caitlin LeCorgne Metairie Park Co 13:06.83 16 910 Colleen Danley St. Paul's Episc 13:08.94 17 1423 Brittany Nutting Hancock 13:28.77 18 887 Anna Braswell St. Paul's Episc 13:29.32 19 1162 Victoria Olivier Westminster Acad 13:35.39 20 978 Gloria Kwak Houston 13:36.60 21 968 Laura Castleman Houston 13:51.08 22 1124 Erin Baloney Istrouma 13:58.76 23 1316 Katie Durham St. Thomas Aquin 14:37.02 24 1295 Nisha Gaff Picayune 15:10.95 25 1297 Jennifer Stockstil Picayune 16:06.49 26 738 Staci Harwell McComb 17:38.98 27 776 Chelsea Ford McComb 18:02.19 -- 1491 Elizabeth Etzkin Ponchatoula DNF Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 14.97 3/27/2009 Neal Tisher, St. Paul's Episc Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 743 Brittany Harrell McComb 14.35q 2.9 2 2 886 Neal Tisher St. Paul's Episc M 14.97q 1.3 1 3 911 Dominique Brisco Baton Rouge Magn 15.29q 1.7 4 4 1153 Irikas Bellock Cox, Helen 15.32q 1.7 3 5 797 Dallas Thomas Central-Tuscaloo 15.40q 2.6 5 6 1040 Haley Gooch Conroe The Woodl 15.49q 1.7 4 7 785 Sharday Branch Central-Tuscaloo 15.81q 1.7 3 8 907 Lacey Dent St. Paul's Episc 15.93q 1.7 3 9 1305 Tanqueena Myers Picayune 16.99q 1.7 3 10 1616 Elizabeth Turnley Mountain Brook 17.32 1.3 1 11 1322 Dani Rossano St. Thomas Aquin 17.58 1.7 4 12 1334 Christina Navarra St. Thomas Aquin 17.78 1.3 1 13 1281 Mykeal Hall Pass Christian 17.93 2.6 5 14 1684 Maiya Bogan New Iberia 18.03 1.7 4 15 1660 Ariel Broussard New Iberia 18.05 2.6 5 16 1008 Jillian Katterhage Conroe The Woodl 18.61 1.3 1 17 735 Hadley Modeen St. Scholastica 18.98 2.9 2 18 1287 Lauren Williams Pass Christian 18.99 2.6 5 19 732 Casey Fekete St. Scholastica 18.99 1.7 4 20 966 Diane Ruff Houston 19.11 1.7 3 21 1161 Abbey Smith Westminster Acad 19.15 1.7 4 22 814 Lane Porter Metairie Park Co 19.26 1.3 1 23 1607 Margaret Donnell Mountain Brook 19.60 1.7 3 24 969 Miranda Strafuss Houston 19.92 1.3 1 25 806 Merritt Van Meter Metairie Park Co 20.43 1.7 3 26 954 Claraesaw McCall Williamson 20.44 2.6 5 27 1406 Breanna Ainsworth Hancock 21.95 1.7 4 28 1853 Tisa Smith Biloxi 26.75 2.6 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: M 14.97 3/27/2009 Neal Tisher, St. Paul's Episc Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 743 Brittany Harrell McComb 14.57M -1.3 2 886 Neal Tisher St. Paul's Episc 15.00 -1.3 3 911 Dominique Brisco Baton Rouge Magn 15.38 -1.3 4 1040 Haley Gooch Conroe The Woodl 15.65 -1.3 5 907 Lacey Dent St. Paul's Episc 15.71 -1.3 6 785 Sharday Branch Central-Tuscaloo 16.08 -1.3 7 1153 Irikas Bellock Cox, Helen 16.48 -1.3 -- 797 Dallas Thomas Central-Tuscaloo FS -1.3 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 44.06 3/27/2009 Brittany Harrell, McComb Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 743 Brittany Harrell McComb 44.06M 1 2 886 Neal Tisher St. Paul's Episc 44.19 1 3 911 Dominique Brisco Baton Rouge Magn 46.68 1 4 1008 Jillian Katterhage Conroe The Woodl 47.78 1 5 1593 Grier Darnall Mountain Brook 48.63 2 6 1005 Katie Amos Conroe The Woodl 48.77 1 7 1305 Tanqueena Myers Picayune 49.09 2 8 1616 Elizabeth Turnley Mountain Brook 49.92 1 9 977 Allison Ruff Houston 50.15 2 10 1690 Crysean Clavelle New Iberia 50.34 2 11 1205 Megan Abbott Walker 50.56 2 12 797 Dallas Thomas Central-Tuscaloo 50.57 1 13 1292 Amber McArthur Pass Christian 51.59 3 14 1684 Maiya Bogan New Iberia 51.68 4 15 785 Sharday Branch Central-Tuscaloo 51.78 2 16 1280 Mariana Coelho Pass Christian 53.09 3 17 1334 Christina Navarra St. Thomas Aquin 53.62 3 18 814 Lane Porter Metairie Park Co 53.70 4 19 1702 Lyndsey Hobley Southern Lab 54.23 4 20 1322 Dani Rossano St. Thomas Aquin 54.47 4 21 966 Diane Ruff Houston 54.64 4 22 735 Hadley Modeen St. Scholastica 54.90 5 23 847 Chelsea Steele Bourgeois, H.L. 56.80 4 24 954 Claraesaw McCall Williamson 59.77 5 25 1306 Rickena Hawkins Picayune 1:00.17 5 26 1406 Breanna Ainsworth Hancock 1:02.19 5 27 1785 Cassiti Guidry Clinton 1:05.95 5 28 1412 Kaycie Cucurullo Hancock 1:07.43 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 48.08q 1 2 Murphy 'A' 48.64q 2 3 Cox, Helen 'A' 49.92q 1 4 McComb 'A' 50.61q 2 5 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 50.91q 3 6 Houston 'A' 51.75q 2 7 Mountain Brook 'A' 51.79q 2 8 Bethany Christian 'A' 52.68q 3 9 Southern Lab 'A' 52.71q 3 10 Istrouma 'A' 53.02 3 11 Picayune 'A' 53.20 2 12 Williamson 'A' 53.40 3 13 Pass Christian 'A' 53.46 1 14 Clinton 'A' 53.80 1 15 Ponchatoula 'A' 54.70 2 16 University Lab 'A' 54.79 3 17 Hosanna Christian 'A' 55.27 3 18 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 55.32 2 19 McDonogh, John 'A' 1:01.24 2 -- Westminster Academy 'A' DQ 1 pass out of zone Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Murphy 'A' 48.01 2 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 48.35 3 Cox, Helen 'A' 50.12 4 McComb 'A' 50.63 5 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 50.91 6 Mountain Brook 'A' 52.06 7 Houston 'A' 52.08 8 Bethany Christian 'A' 52.54 9 Southern Lab 'A' 53.22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:39.35 3/27/2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl J Charbonnet, R Werner, J Cathey-Harper, S Foster School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 1:39.35M 1 2 Murphy 'A' 1:42.27 1 3 Cox, Helen 'A' 1:45.95 1 4 McComb 'A' 1:46.16 1 5 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 1:49.15 1 6 Mountain Brook 'A' 1:49.53 2 7 Istrouma 'A' 1:49.66 2 8 Westminster Academy 'A' 1:52.46 3 9 Houston 'A' 1:52.56 3 10 Walker 'A' 1:52.75 3 11 New Iberia 'A' 1:53.26 3 12 Bethany Christian 'A' 1:53.36 2 13 St. Scholastica 'A' 1:53.75 3 14 University Lab 'A' 1:54.21 4 15 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 1:54.92 2 16 Ponchatoula 'A' 1:55.24 4 17 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:55.30 3 18 Hancock 'A' 2:07.47 4 -- West Monroe 'A' DNF 2 -- Denham Springs 'A' DNF 4 -- Williamson 'A' DNF 4 -- Southern Lab 'A' DQ 2 zone violation 3 -- Pass Christian 'A' DQ 1 zone violation 3 -- Picayune 'A' DQ 4 zone violation 2 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:55.23 3/27/2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl J Cathey-Harper, R Werner, S Foster, J Charbonnet School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' M 3:55.23q 1 2 Murphy 'A' 4:00.52q 2 3 Mountain Brook 'A' 4:07.16q 2 4 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 4:08.92q 1 5 Houston 'A' 4:14.16q 1 6 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 4:21.95q 2 7 West Monroe 'A' 4:27.15q 1 8 University Lab 'A' 4:28.13q 2 9 Pass Christian 'A' 4:29.28q 1 10 Hancock 'A' 4:31.87 2 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:32.84 1 12 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 4:36.14 1 13 Williamson 'A' 4:43.08 1 14 Picayune 'A' 5:01.86 1 15 McDonogh, John 'A' 5:33.23 2 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ Meet Record: M 3:55.23 3/27/2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl J Cathey-Harper, R Werner, S Foster, J Charbonnet School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 3:51.43M 2 Murphy 'A' 3:59.29 3 Mountain Brook 'A' 3:59.45 4 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 4:15.37 5 Houston 'A' 4:18.48 6 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 4:21.98 7 West Monroe 'A' 4:23.82 8 Pass Christian 'A' 4:26.39 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ Meet Record: M 9:30.53 3/27/2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl M Creasman, S Dalglish, S Andrews, H Novelli School Finals ================================================================ 1 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 9:30.53M 2 Mountain Brook 'A' 9:37.63 3 McGill-Toolen 'A' 9:41.67 4 St. Scholastica 'A' 10:16.47 5 Houston 'A' 10:22.54 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 10:30.69 7 Hancock 'A' 10:53.18 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 10:57.78 9 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 11:30.47 10 Ponchatoula 'A' 11:45.00 11 McComb 'A' 12:24.58 12 Williamson 'A' 12:49.82 13 Bethany Christian 'A' 13:18.84 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 4:06.63 3/27/2009 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook E Coleman, G Darnall, C Diethelm, M Demedicis School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Mountain Brook 'A' 4:06.63M 1 2 St. Paul's Episcopal 'A' 4:24.31 1 3 St. Scholastica 'A' 4:26.30 2 4 Houston 'A' 4:30.79 1 5 Walker 'A' 4:31.85 1 6 West Monroe 'A' 4:34.60 3 7 New Iberia 'A' 4:36.86 4 8 University Lab 'A' 4:38.08 2 9 Hancock 'A' 4:38.11 2 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:38.41 3 11 Picayune 'A' 4:40.26 2 12 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 4:48.07 3 13 Istrouma 'A' 4:49.46 4 14 Ponchatoula 'A' 4:50.40 2 15 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 4:51.89 3 16 Bethany Christian 'A' 5:06.76 3 17 McComb 'A' 5:06.85 1 18 Williamson 'A' 5:11.14 4 19 Clinton 'A' 5:25.91 2 20 McDonogh, John 'A' 6:05.59 4 -- Blount 'A' DQ 4 broke too soon -- Conroe The Woodlands 'A' DQ 1 Broke too soon -- Pass Christian 'A' DQ 1 broke too soon Girls Distance Medley High School ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Conroe The Woodlands 'A' 12:13.10 2 Mountain Brook 'A' 12:25.95 3 Houston 'A' 13:45.72 4 Pass Christian 'A' 14:18.49 5 Hancock 'A' 14:22.12 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 14:32.15 7 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 14:58.84 8 Ponchatoula 'A' 15:13.61 Girls High Jump High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 5-08 3/27/2009 Katherine White, St. Paul's Episc Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 893 Katherine White St. Paul's Episc 5-08.00M 1.72m 2 1592 Alexandra Morgan Mountain Brook 5-06.00 1.67m 3 869 Alexis Paine Murphy J5-06.00 1.67m 4 743 Brittany Harrell McComb 5-05.00 1.65m 5 1309 Hannah Nunez Picayune 5-03.00 1.60m 6 702 Mariah Georgetown Bethany Christia J5-03.00 1.60m 7 982 Taylor Story Houston 5-01.00 1.54m 8 1606 Caroline Williams Mountain Brook 4-10.00 1.47m 8 1285 Paige Jones Pass Christian 4-10.00 1.47m 11 697 Savannah Hutchinso Doyle J4-10.00 1.47m 11 855 Tashawna Westley Bourgeois, H.L. J4-10.00 1.47m 11 1336 Jordyn Becerra St. Thomas Aquin J4-10.00 1.47m 13 724 Maury Williams St. Scholastica 4-08.00 1.42m 13 1193 Laticia Watson Hosanna Christia 4-08.00 1.42m 15 1353 Emily Bankston University Lab 4-06.00 1.37m 15 1060 Nicole Wood Conroe The Woodl 4-06.00 1.37m 15 1014 Anna Beth Garrett Conroe The Woodl 4-06.00 1.37m 15 1771 Shanique Buchanon McGill-Toolen 4-06.00 1.37m 15 1767 Lola Zieman McGill-Toolen 4-06.00 1.37m 20 806 Merritt Van Meter Metairie Park Co 4-00.00 1.21m -- 1152 Casey Turner Cox, Helen NH -- 1161 Abbey Smith Westminster Acad NH -- 848 Kristen Pitre Bourgeois, H.L. NH -- 1287 Lauren Williams Pass Christian NH -- 1164 Justina Ardoin Westminster Acad NH Girls Pole Vault Group A High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 886 Neal Tisher St. Paul's Episc 12-02.00 3.70m 2 806 Merritt Van Meter Metairie Park Co J12-02.00 3.70m 3 905 Chanel Krause St. Paul's Episc 9-10.00 2.99m 3 860 Brianne Bergeron Bourgeois, H.L. 9-10.00 2.99m 5 888 Malise Collins St. Paul's Episc J9-10.00 2.99m 6 1610 Kendall Wise Mountain Brook J9-10.00 2.99m 7 1008 Jillian Katterhage Conroe The Woodl 9-02.00 2.79m 8 969 Miranda Strafuss Houston 8-06.00 2.59m 8 1664 Alex-Kaye Richard New Iberia 8-06.00 2.59m 8 1754 Emily Tarlton McGill-Toolen 8-06.00 2.59m 8 1044 Casey Connor Conroe The Woodl 8-06.00 2.59m -- 916 karley King Vermilion Cathol NH Girls Pole Vault Group B High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1856 Laura Rose Mt. Carmel 8-06.00 2.59m 2 1767 Lola Zieman McGill-Toolen J8-06.00 2.59m 3 1674 Anna Cavelier New Iberia 8-00.00 2.43m 4 1314 Lori McAfee St. Thomas Aquin J8-00.00 2.43m 5 1171 Bailey Thompson Westminster Acad 7-06.00 2.28m 6 1594 Caitlin Holt Mountain Brook J7-06.00 2.28m 7 976 Hanna Sheddon Houston J7-06.00 2.28m 8 1020 Morgan Dodson Conroe The Woodl J7-06.00 2.28m 9 1322 Dani Rossano St. Thomas Aquin 7-00.00 2.13m -- 1355 Sidney Morris University Lab NH -- 1483 Bailie Savoy Ponchatoula NH Girls Long Jump High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: M 18-02 3/27/2009 Katherine White, St. Paul's Episc Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 893 Katherine White St. Paul's Episc 18-02.00M NWI 5.53m 2 765 Kieaira Patterson McComb 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m 3 1033 Kamille Coney Conroe The Woodl 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m 4 907 Lacey Dent St. Paul's Episc 17-06.75 NWI 5.35m 5 1647 Jessica Fekete Holden 17-04.75 NWI 5.30m 6 1592 Alexandra Morgan Mountain Brook 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m 7 773 Tomisha Swington McComb 17-00.75 NWI 5.20m 8 697 Savannah Hutchinso Doyle 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m 9 1300 Desherra Jackson Picayune 16-08.75 NWI 5.09m 10 1686 Jasmin Fusilier New Iberia 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 11 798 Tosha Russel Central-Tuscaloo 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m 12 781 Brittany Lewis Central-Tuscaloo 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m 13 861 Brittany Fitzgeral Bourgeois, H.L. 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m 14 726 Catherine Schroede St. Scholastica 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m 15 1168 Cranay Murphy Westminster Acad 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m 16 855 Tashawna Westley Bourgeois, H.L. 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m 17 1626 Chakristie Andrews Blount 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m 18 977 Allison Ruff Houston 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m 19 1270 Ashley Aldredge Cedar Creek 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m 20 1290 Arianne Ausmer Pass Christian 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m 21 714 Faryen Mays Bethany Christia 14-08.75 NWI 4.48m 22 981 Jessica Anderson Houston 14-06.00 NWI 4.41m 23 1180 Emily Waguespack Westminster Acad 14-05.75 NWI 4.41m 24 1279 Ahresha Ausmer Pass Christian 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m 25 730 Kristin Lu St. Scholastica 14-00.25 NWI 4.27m -- 1679 Brianne Brooks New Iberia ND NWI -- 1708 Nickara Talbert Southern Lab ND NWI -- 1369 Cooper Watkins University Lab ND NWI -- 1506 Alex Zayas Ponchatoula ND NWI -- 1785 Cassiti Guidry Clinton FOUL -- 1395 Kelsey Mumfrey University Lab FOUL -- 1147 Tyniesha miller Istrouma FOUL -- 1576 Jasmine Smith Lutcher FOUL -- 1404 India Bush Hancock FOUL Girls Triple Jump High School =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 1040 Haley Gooch Conroe The Woodl 37-05.75 -1.8 11.42m 35-05.25(-0.3) 36-04.25(-0.5) 36-08.25(2.2) 36-07.25(1.8) 37-05.75(-1.8) 37-04.25(-0.2) 2 1033 Kamille Coney Conroe The Woodl 37-05.25 -1.1 11.41m 35-09.25(-0.8) 35-11.50(0.2) 37-01.75(-0.4) 36-04.25(2.0) 36-09(-1.8) 37-05.25(-1.1) 3 928 Jackie Berry Jennings 35-10.00 0.8 10.92m FOUL FOUL 35-10(0.8) FOUL FOUL 34-03.75(-2.0) 4 907 Lacey Dent St. Paul's Episc 35-06.25 -0.9 10.82m 33-04(-3.1) 33-10.25(-0.9) 34-11.75(-1.3) 35-06.25(-0.9) 34-04.75(-0.1) 34-01.50(-3.0) 4 697 Savannah Hutchinso Doyle 35-06.25 -2.2 10.82m 34-07.25(-2.6) FOUL 35-02(-0.8) FOUL(3.0) 35-05.50(-0.3) 35-06.25(-2.2) 6 1686 Jasmin Fusilier New Iberia 34-11.75 1.3 10.66m 34-04.75(-0.8) 34-11.75(1.3) 33-11.75(-0.4) 32-08.25(-1.6) 31-07(-1.3) 32-09(-0.9) 7 797 Dallas Thomas Central-Tuscaloo 34-03.50 -1.3 10.45m 34-03.50(-1.3) 34-03.25(0.6) 33-11(-0.9) 28-02.50(-0.7) 34-02(0.3) 33-10.25(-2.6) 8 855 Tashawna Westley Bourgeois, H.L. 34-02.00 0.6 10.41m 34-02(0.6) 32-10.50(-0.1) 32-03.50(-2.8) 9 1193 Laticia Watson Hosanna Christia 33-04.75 -1.0 10.17m 33-04.75(-1.0) 32-06.50(-0.1) 32-11(-1.0) 10 753 Delcresha Wells McComb 32-05.25 -2.2 9.88m 32-04.50(-0.8) 32-02.50(-0.9) 32-05.25(-2.2) 11 927 Octavia Lawdins Jennings 31-08.75 -1.1 9.67m 30-09.25(-0.6) 31-02.50(-0.9) 31-08.75(-1.1) 12 1165 Marci Hargroder Westminster Acad 31-08.50 +0.0 9.66m 31-04.25(+0.0) 30-04.25(-1.0) 31-08.50(+0.0) 13 1168 Cranay Murphy Westminster Acad 31-03.25 0.9 9.53m 31-03.25(0.9) FOUL FOUL 14 1300 Desherra Jackson Picayune 31-01.25 +0.0 9.48m 29-09.50(0.2) 31-01.25(+0.0) 29-08(1.1) 15 1590 Leah Schoel Mountain Brook 31-01.00 -2.7 9.47m 29-09.25(-0.8) 31-01(-2.7) 30-09.75(-0.8) 16 977 Allison Ruff Houston 31-00.50 +0.0 9.46m 31-00(0.6) 31-00.50(+0.0) 30-07.50(-1.9) 17 1283 Kayla Hawkins Pass Christian 30-09.00 0.9 9.37m 30-09(0.9) 29-04.50(-3.5) 30-01.50(-1.4) 18 1494 Yves Young Ponchatoula 30-01.25 -0.9 9.17m 30-01.25(-0.9) ND(-0.4) 29-03(0.2) 19 1282 Sedna Robinson Pass Christian 29-11.00 -1.3 9.11m 29-10(1.1) 29-11(-1.3) FOUL 20 1293 Keanna Magee Picayune 29-09.00 0.6 9.06m 28-02(-2.6) 29-09(0.6) 28-08.50(0.9) 21 1506 Alex Zayas Ponchatoula 29-04.00 -0.6 8.94m ND(NWI) 29-04(-0.6) FOUL -- 893 Katherine White St. Paul's Episc FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 704 Ragan Mays Bethany Christia FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL -- 1369 Cooper Watkins University Lab FOUL FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI) Girls Shot Put High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1675 Shalicia Rochon New Iberia 41-11.50 12.78m 2 1710 Lashontnae Rounds Southern Lab 41-09.75 12.74m 3 972 Jessie Harrison Houston 37-00.25 11.28m 4 1712 Kashmia Weary Southern Lab 36-05.50 11.11m 5 1596 Sara Black Mountain Brook 35-01.50 10.70m 6 1004 Taylor Torres Conroe The Woodl 33-09.25 10.29m 7 1771 Shanique Buchanon McGill-Toolen 32-01.25 9.78m 8 917 Gabrielle Kennedy A.I. duPont 32-00.75 9.77m 9 853 Tiffany Lofton Bourgeois, H.L. 32-00.25 9.75m 10 1780 Sherreta Adams McGill-Toolen 31-08.00 9.65m 11 1330 Rebekah Greer St. Thomas Aquin 31-06.00 9.60m 12 1495 Casey Cannon Ponchatoula 31-01.00 9.47m 13 1149 Eldreaon Washingto Cox, Helen 30-09.75 9.39m 14 1693 Windy Charles New Iberia 30-05.50 9.28m 15 1176 Shelbi Bertrand Westminster Acad 30-02.50 9.20m 16 1629 Alexis Williams Blount 29-06.75 9.01m 17 1290 Arianne Ausmer Pass Christian 29-05.50 8.97m 18 755 Jalencia Brown McComb 28-02.00 8.58m 18 1288 Rachel Dedeaux Pass Christian 28-02.00 8.58m -- 1465 Kelly Calagna Ponchatoula ND -- 979 Krystal Diaz Houston ND -- 800 Venae Hall Central-Tuscaloo ND -- 1301 Amber Easley Picayune ND -- 701 Rachel Douglas Bethany Christia ND -- 762 Portia Mallard McComb ND -- 1416 LaSenda Smith Hancock ND -- 1376 Gabby Despinasse University Lab ND -- 1426 Shelby Carver Hancock ND -- 1310 Serena Netwon Picayune ND -- 1365 Alex Jackson University Lab ND Girls Discus Throw High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 972 Jessie Harrison Houston 134-02 40.89m 2 1004 Taylor Torres Conroe The Woodl 128-06 39.16m 3 1675 Shalicia Rochon New Iberia 112-06 34.29m 4 1046 Knight-Hill Malee Conroe The Woodl 98-11 30.14m 5 1495 Casey Cannon Ponchatoula 97-00 29.56m 6 917 Gabrielle Kennedy A.I. duPont 96-02 29.31m 7 1780 Sherreta Adams McGill-Toolen 86-02 26.26m 8 1416 LaSenda Smith Hancock 84-10 25.85m 9 1596 Sara Black Mountain Brook 82-00 24.99m 10 1288 Rachel Dedeaux Pass Christian 81-08 24.89m 11 1176 Shelbi Bertrand Westminster Acad 80-08 24.58m 12 1465 Kelly Calagna Ponchatoula 79-07 24.25m 13 1165 Marci Hargroder Westminster Acad 78-09 24.00m 13 1420 Victoria Nutting Hancock 78-09 24.00m 15 1771 Shanique Buchanon McGill-Toolen 77-10 23.72m 16 1693 Windy Charles New Iberia 76-07 23.34m 16 1629 Alexis Williams Blount 76-07 23.34m 18 1369 Cooper Watkins University Lab 72-10 22.19m 19 1301 Amber Easley Picayune 69-06 21.18m 20 1330 Rebekah Greer St. Thomas Aquin 66-10 20.37m -- 800 Venae Hall Central-Tuscaloo ND -- 701 Rachel Douglas Bethany Christia ND -- 1186 Michelle West Hosanna Christia ND -- 1389 Hannah Smith University Lab ND -- 1712 Kashmia Weary Southern Lab FOUL Girls Javelin Throw High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1270 Ashley Aldredge Cedar Creek 43.61m 143-01 42.18m 41.20m 39.65m 42.75m 43.61m 41.56m 2 1675 Shalicia Rochon New Iberia 41.50m 136-02 FOUL 35.74m 37.82m 39.27m FOUL 41.50m 3 874 Lizzie Clough Murphy 40.36m 132-05 33.99m 39.83m 32.05m 39.82m 39.03m 40.36m 4 886 Neal Tisher St. Paul's Episc 36.83m 120-10 33.80m 30.91m 33.01m 36.17m 36.10m 36.83m 5 936 Britney Ruiz Chalmette 36.14m 118-07 36.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.75m 6 847 Chelsea Steele Bourgeois, H.L. 34.68m 113-09 34.68m 32.13m 33.53m 31.20m 34.43m FOUL 7 1776 Katherine Harvey McGill-Toolen 31.82m 104-05 31.82m 30.50m 29.91m 28.20m FOUL 30.17m 8 806 Merritt Van Meter Metairie Park Co 30.86m 101-03 30.86m 26.69m 28.07m 9 917 Gabrielle Kennedy A.I. duPont 30.40m 99-09 27.97m 28.28m 30.40m 10 1462 Jamie Jenkins Ponchatoula 29.86m 97-11 28.56m 27.22m 29.86m 11 1610 Kendall Wise Mountain Brook 29.13m 95-07 29.05m 29.13m FOUL 12 724 Maury Williams St. Scholastica 28.73m 94-03 26.31m 28.73m 27.91m 13 1773 Lori Burhing McGill-Toolen 27.67m 90-09 FOUL 25.22m 27.67m 14 1611 Mary Riley Ogilvie Mountain Brook 27.33m 89-08 26.86m 27.33m 26.74m 15 1710 Lashontnae Rounds Southern Lab 26.69m 87-07 26.69m FOUL FOUL 16 1461 Katie Kenney Ponchatoula 26.68m 87-06 24.51m 24.87m 26.68m 17 1320 Shelby Brignac St. Thomas Aquin 26.25m 86-01 FOUL 26.25m 24.55m 18 733 Alex Hontas St. Scholastica 25.16m 82-06 FOUL FOUL 25.16m 19 1352 Allie Mitchell University Lab 25.11m 82-04 FOUL 24.60m 25.11m -- 1712 Kashmia Weary Southern Lab FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 800 Venae Hall Central-Tuscaloo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1159 Hailey Rue Westminster Acad FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1341 Brooke Balzer St. Thomas Aquin FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1176 Shelbi Bertrand Westminster Acad FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1136 Jalen DeRodgers Istrouma FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- 1042 Nadia Earle Conroe The Woodl FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1379 Kate Studrawa University Lab FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
|
South Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|