DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field








Kentucky State Championships

1A Results
From khsaa.org - Track - Field - Team scores

 

Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2008 01:31 PM
KHSAA CLASS 1A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/30/2008 to 5/31/2008
OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L
LOUISVILLE, KY
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: I 8:58.43 1982 Ft Washington Upper Dublin, Pennsylvania
AA: # 9:45.00 2002 Mercy
A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
State: K 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
AAA: * 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Henry District 10:03.81 9:53.23 10
1) Lindsey Wilhoit 11 2) Briana Ulanowski 11
3) Taylor Gamm 09 4) Maria Frigo 10
2 Newport Central Catholic 10:15.16 10:01.05 8
1) Kaitlin Smith 12 2) Amy Schwarber 10
3) Natalie Buller 09 4) Kaela Freppon 11
3 Model 10:11.72 10:01.23 6
1) Mary Ellen Wimberly 11 2) Hannah Nnoromele 07
3) Megan Brandenburg 12 4) Rebecca Shelton 12
4 Walton Verona 10:18.43 10:10.33 5
1) Natalie Brown 08 2) Gretchen Lussi 11
3) Olivia Lussi 11 4) Ashley Guevara 10
5 Christian Academy-Louisville 10:55.54 10:14.60 4
1) Taylor Dixon 12 2) Dria Stallings 10
3) Maddie Preston 10 4) Sarah Beth Burnett 07
6 Somerset 10:22.69 10:15.74 3
1) Lauren Cornett 09 2) Hillary Kerr 12
3) Maria Kerr 10 4) Jenny Tan 10
7 Lexington Christian 10:26.25 10:17.26 2
1) Rachel Ditto 09 2) Jenna Wooten 09
3) Emma Ditto 08 4) Callen Cave 08
8 Holy Cross (Covington) 10:33.38 10:23.33 1
1) Ashley Eifert 10 2) Jenna Spenlau 07
3) Olivia Mueler 09 4) Celia Arlinghaus 11
9 Green County 10:29.05 10:23.96
1) Rachelyn Reale 11 2) Brooke Estes 09
3) Baylee Shofner 08 4) Raegan Deaton 10
10 Villa Madonna 10:08.50 10:24.10
1) Sarah Miller 11 2) Katie Miller 08
3) Elena Hamilton 09 4) Kiley Stoll 09
11 Fairview 10:30.29 10:26.50
1) Brooklyn Bowen 07 2) Kaitlin Bridges 10
3) Dani Craig 08 4) Felicia Mills 08
12 Fort Campbell 10:50.18 11:02.88
1) Antoinette Dorsey 12 2) Kaycee Grimes 08
3) Ashley Such 11 4) Emily Such 11
13 Bardstown 11:20.57 11:03.58
1) Christine Seaman 07 2) Kaitlyn Wathen 07
3) Madison Correro 08 4) Victoria McCarty 08
14 Trigg County 11:02.13 11:04.67
1) Amanda Lawrence 12 2) Ellie Jolly 09
3) Diasia Acree 07 4) Lenease Byers 08
15 Pikeville 11:36.67 11:04.68
1) Shika Sachdeva 09 2) Shilpa Sachdeva 12
3) Madi Shull 10 4) Ashley Underwood 10

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: I 7:36.24 1982 Wissahickon High School, Pennsylvania
AA: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
A: @ 8:09.32 1992 Bellevue
State: K 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
AAA: * 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Henry District 8:27.39 8:[email protected] 10
1) Gordy Dooley 12 2) Michael Whitehead 11
3) Jacob Cherry 12 4) Michael Robinson 12
2 Bardstown 8:22.76 8:19.44 8
1) Jacob Leachman 11 2) Steven Pis 12
3) Adam Kahleifeh 10 4) Jonathan Kays 11
3 Christian Academy-Louisville 8:32.07 8:20.21 6
1) Thomas Simpson 11 2) Matt White 12
3) Brandon Page 12 4) Jared Burnett 10
4 Lexington Christian 8:45.07 8:26.77 5
1) Nate Spain 11 2) Ben Boone 11
3) Will Mullett 10 4) Chris Elliott 11
5 Walton Verona 8:32.08 8:28.25 4
1) Justin McIntyre 12 2) Trevin Peterson 09
3) Evan Palmer 11 4) Cody Welte 11
6 Fort Campbell 8:34.86 8:33.48 3
1) Thomas Wilson 11 2) Jeff Kelley 12
3) DJ Napier 10 4) Tony Duran 10
7 Bishop Brossart 8:31.49 8:34.45 2
1) Kacy McGrath 11 2) Dave Webster 12
3) Eric Enzweiler 10 4) Justin Haire 11
8 St. Mary 8:54.81 8:44.74 1
1) Kyle Tincher 12 2) James Maglasang 10
3) James Howard 10 4) Jared Anderson 11
9 Villa Madonna 8:43.32 8:45.89
1) Chris Cauhorn 10 2) Charlie Califf 10
3) Ryan Laber 09 4) Corey Stoll 11
10 Danville 8:51.66 8:47.54
1) Karl Hempel 08 2) Byron Hempel 10
3) Michael Ross 09 4) Ross Hempel 12
11 Ludlow 8:59.83 8:51.68
1) Cameron Case 11 2) Brett Betz 11
3) Justin Couch 11 4) Jordan Laws 10
12 Somerset 8:54.22 9:01.08
1) Tyler Adams 12 2) Brent Joplin 10
3) Jarrod Wesley 08 4) Jeremy Sites 12
13 Green County 8:51.90 9:30.85
1) Patrick Stone 12 2) Stanton Shively 11
3) Brock Milby 10 4) Skyler Shively 09
13 Besty Layne 9:23.67 9:30.85
1) Brannen Case 12 2) Dylan Maldonado 09
3) Brandon Blair 12 4) Derek Tackett 09
15 Ballard Memorial 9:04.89 9:41.69
1) Bobby Crabtree 10 2) Matt Smith 11
3) Dillon Green 09 4) Jonathan Yancy 12

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
National: I 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, California
AA: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Harnack 10 Model 16.51 16.51Q -1.0 2
2 Chiquita Rose 10 Russellville 16.50 16.57Q -1.7 1
3 Paula Byrns 11 St. Henry 17.65 17.00Q -1.0 2
4 Jasmine Craft 10 Fort Campbell 17.37 17.20Q -1.7 1
5 Paige Dooley 10 St. Henry 17.20 17.20Q -1.7 1
6 Kristen Guevara 11 Walton Verona 16.87 17.51Q -1.0 2
7 Keaira Harris 11 Danville 18.14 17.79q -1.7 1
8 Kim Bihl 10 Newport Catholic 17.85 17.86q -1.7 1
9 Sadie Stone 10 Christian Acad. 17.90 17.92 -1.7 1
10 Caroline Stroup 12 Danville 18.21 18.03 -1.0 2
11 Kimber Schultz 11 Newport Catholic 18.11 18.11 -1.0 2
12 Leah Cook 11 Bishop Brossart 18.13 18.39 -1.0 2
13 Kiara Austin 08 Fort Knox 17.80 18.42 -1.0 2
14 Kaylee Cothren 09 Paintsville 20.56 20.60 -1.7 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, California
AA: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Harnack 10 Model 16.51 15.97 -1.6 10
2 Chiquita Rose 10 Russellville 16.57 16.96 -1.6 8
3 Kristen Guevara 11 Walton Verona 17.51 16.99 -1.6 6
4 Paula Byrns 11 St. Henry 17.00 17.10 -1.6 5
5 Paige Dooley 10 St. Henry 17.20 17.39 -1.6 4
6 Jasmine Craft 10 Fort Campbell 17.20 17.65 -1.6 3
7 Keaira Harris 11 Danville 17.79 17.66 -1.6 2
8 Kim Bihl 10 Newport Catholic 17.86 18.30 -1.6 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
National: I 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Texas
AA: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
AAA: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikie Benton 12 Russellville 14.90 15.10Q -0.8 1
2 DeMorrio Leggett 12 Bardstown 15.54 15.46Q 0.2 2
3 Tyler Lemaster 11 Paintsville 15.89 15.76Q 0.2 2
4 Chris Carpenter 12 McLean County 16.03 16.57Q -0.8 1
5 Ted Hoffman 12 Walton Verona 17.03 16.61Q -0.8 1
6 Luke Sode 11 Green County 17.98 16.86Q 0.2 2
7 Michael Sutter 11 St. Henry 16.59 16.83q -0.8 1
8 TJ Duggan 11 Villa Madonna 16.72 16.90q 0.2 2
9 Ben Price 12 Christian Acad. 16.74 16.95 0.2 2
10 Ryan Acree 11 Trigg County 17.37 17.50 0.2 2
11 Kyle McGrath 12 Bishop Brossart 17.32 17.62 0.2 2
12 Jason Waddles 10 Pikeville 17.83 17.83 -0.8 1
13 Todd Selvage 11 Raceland 17.69 18.00 -0.8 1
14 Erik Dawson 12 Danville 18.02 18.12 0.2 2
15 Nick McCarty 10 Bardstown 16.77 19.42 -0.8 1
16 Dennis Foley 09 Harlan 19.64 20.17 -0.8 1 wrong comp #

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Texas
AA: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
AAA: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mikie Benton 12 Russellville 15.10 14.87 -1.0 10
2 DeMorrio Leggett 12 Bardstown 15.46 15.37 -1.0 8
3 Tyler Lemaster 11 Paintsville 15.76 15.56 -1.0 6
4 TJ Duggan 11 Villa Madonna 16.90 16.49 -1.0 5
5 Ted Hoffman 12 Walton Verona 16.61 16.52 -1.0 4
6 Chris Carpenter 12 McLean County 16.57 16.52 -1.0 3
7 Michael Sutter 11 St. Henry 16.83 16.78 -1.0 2
8 Luke Sode 11 Green County 16.86 16.83 -1.0 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
AA: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
AAA: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Gail Torian 11 Trigg County 12.60 12.46Q -1.2 2
2 Sharika Smith 12 Fulton County 13.08 12.89Q -2.2 1
3 Katie Neiser 11 Bishop Brossart 12.59 13.02Q -2.2 1
4 Kalisha Rose 08 Todd Central 13.06 13.35Q -1.2 2
5 Candice Taylor 10 Danville 13.40 13.28Q -2.2 1
6 Andrea Payne 12 Danville 13.34 13.46Q -1.2 2
7 Kaylyn Pratt 12 Model 13.17 13.49q -2.2 1
8 Cierra Allen 09 Bardstown 13.57 13.51q -1.2 2
9 Ariana Doderer 08 Paintsville 13.22 13.59 -1.2 2
10 Ashley Ivory 12 Fort Knox 13.67 13.82 -1.2 2
11 Ladaria Gaston 10 Fulton County 13.40 13.84 -1.2 2
12 Khadijah Grubbs 07 Trigg County 13.63 13.88 -2.2 1
13 Andi Macke 11 Newport Catholic 13.52 13.89 -2.2 1
14 Mollie Dawahare 11 Pikeville 13.72 13.92 -1.2 2
15 Ambra Noble 11 Fort Campbell 13.60 13.97 -2.2 1
16 CeQuinta Dunn 10 Green County 13.75 14.29 -2.2 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
AA: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
AAA: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Gail Torian 11 Trigg County 12.46 12.77 -1.7 10
2 Sharika Smith 12 Fulton County 12.89 13.01 -1.7 8
3 Katie Neiser 11 Bishop Brossart 13.02 13.05 -1.7 6
4 Cierra Allen 09 Bardstown 13.51 13.44 -1.7 5
5 Kalisha Rose 08 Todd Central 13.35 13.58 -1.7 4
6 Candice Taylor 10 Danville 13.28 13.64 -1.7 3
7 Kaylyn Pratt 12 Model 13.49 13.73 -1.7 2
8 Andrea Payne 12 Danville 13.46 13.76 -1.7 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
National: I 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
AA: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
AAA: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Bledso 10 Ballard Memorial 11.13 11.18Q -2.0 2
2 Dustin Sydnor 12 Russellville 10.93 11.37Q -1.7 1
3 Kebbie Scott 12 Bardstown 11.60 11.51Q -2.0 2
4 Scotty Mayes 12 Trigg County 11.46 11.56Q -1.7 1
5 John Cole 12 Somerset 11.13 11.52Q -2.0 2
6 Logan Ferrara 11 Newport Catholic 11.47 11.60Q -1.7 1
7 Vincent Taylor 10 Campbellsville 11.70 11.76q -1.7 1
8 Derrious Brown 10 Fort Campbell 11.60 11.77q -2.0 2
9 Tiion Thomas 11 Paris 11.73 11.83 -2.0 2
10 Tre Powell 09 Fort Campbell 11.79 11.84 -1.7 1
11 Terrell Harris 12 Paris 11.87 11.88 -1.7 1
12 Ted Hoffman 12 Walton Verona 11.71 12.08 -2.0 2
13 Andy Trevarthen 12 Mayfield 11.66 12.08 -1.7 1
14 Tim Honaker 12 Pikeville 11.98 12.26 -2.0 2
15 Nehemiah Doderer 10 Paintsville 12.13 12.56 -2.0 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
AA: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
AAA: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 John Cole 12 Somerset 11.52 11.30 -2.1 10
2 Kebbie Scott 12 Bardstown 11.51 11.51 -2.1 8
3 Nathan Bledso 10 Ballard Memorial 11.18 11.56 -2.1 6
4 Scotty Mayes 12 Trigg County 11.56 11.66 -2.1 5
5 Derrious Brown 10 Fort Campbell 11.77 11.89 -2.1 4
6 Logan Ferrara 11 Newport Catholic 11.60 11.90 -2.1 3
7 Vincent Taylor 10 Campbellsville 11.76 12.02 -2.1 2
8 Dustin Sydnor 12 Russellville 11.37 12.84 -2.1 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
AAA: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trigg County 1:45.56 1:45.30Q 1
1) Janada Acree 11 2) Abby Gail Torian 11
3) Khadijah Grubbs 07 4) Shelby Grubbs 08
2 Newport Central Catholic 1:47.59 1:46.55Q 2
1) Alexa Hlebiczki 12 2) Samantha Sutkamp 12
3) Kaitlin Smith 12 4) Corryn Muench 12
3 Danville 1:51.62 1:47.22Q 2
1) Candice Taylor 10 2) Shakayla Brand 11
3) Andrea Payne 12 4) Caroline Stroup 12
4 Bardstown 1:49.52 1:49.57Q 1
1) Cierra Allen 09 2) Ericha Eggins 11
3) Daizah Kimberland 09 4) Kourtney Rogers 10
5 Bishop Brossart 1:49.03 1:48.83Q 2
1) Emily Cooper 11 2) Samantha O'Leary 11
3) Shannon O'Leary 11 4) Katie Neiser 11
6 St. Henry District 1:50.01 1:49.81Q 1
1) Abby Janzsen 09 2) Marissa Vujnovich 10
3) Taylor Gamm 09 4) Carly McArtor 10
7 Fort Campbell 1:50.22 1:50.20q 2
1) Jasmine Craft 10 2) Jaymee Faggart 10
3) Ambra Noble 11 4) Tenisha Trammel 09
8 Model 1:52.87 1:50.96q 1
1) Alex Kubala 09 2) Nmeli Nnoromele 12
3) Hannah Nnoromele 07 4) Chelsea Harnack 10
9 Owen County 1:54.95 1:52.42 1
1) Melina Bress 11 2) Jazmine Gunsauley 11
3) Danielle Hoop 09 4) Evyn White 11
10 Murray 1:53.83 1:53.05 1
1) Carly Mathis 10 2) Lauren Owens 09
3) Amanda McDonald 08 4) Addie Rigsby 12
11 Fort Knox 1:53.98 1:53.49 2
1) Ashley Ivory 12 2) Whitney Tennant 08
3) Kerri Dyer 08 4) Tiana Benjamin 10
12 Crittenden County 1:53.86 1:54.09 2
1) Kaitlyn Moss 08 2) Leah Keene 12
3) Anna Jimenez 11 4) Breanna Cozart 12
13 Glasgow 1:55.28 1:54.72 1
1) Katherine Rogers 10 2) Taylor Emberton 10
3) Kylie Fushee 10 4) Hannah Holgate 10
14 Green County 1:55.85 1:55.25 2
1) Val Frost 11 2) Brittany Young 07
3) Cheyenne Gettings 09 4) CeQuinta Dunn 10
15 Pikeville 1:56.32 1:55.57 2
1) Mollie Dawahare 11 2) Collins Kurkowski 10
3) Ashley Underwood 10 4) Erica Newsome 12

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
AAA: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trigg County 1:45.30 1:45.86 10
1) Janada Acree 11 2) Abby Gail Torian 11
3) Khadijah Grubbs 07 4) Shelby Grubbs 08
2 Newport Central Catholic 1:46.55 1:47.09 8
1) Alexa Hlebiczki 12 2) Samantha Sutkamp 12
3) Kaitlin Smith 12 4) Corryn Muench 12
3 Danville 1:47.22 1:48.55 6
1) Candice Taylor 10 2) Shakayla Brand 11
3) Andrea Payne 12 4) Caroline Stroup 12
4 Model 1:50.96 1:48.73 5
1) Alex Kubala 09 2) Nmeli Nnoromele 12
3) Kaylyn Pratt 12 4) Chelsea Harnack 10
5 Bardstown 1:49.57 1:49.06 4
1) Cierra Allen 09 2) Ericha Eggins 11
3) Daizah Kimberland 09 4) Kourtney Rogers 10
6 Bishop Brossart 1:48.83 1:49.38 3
1) Emily Cooper 11 2) Samantha O'Leary 11
3) Shannon O'Leary 11 4) Katie Neiser 11
7 St. Henry District 1:49.81 1:50.71 2
1) Abby Janzsen 09 2) Marissa Vujnovich 10
3) Taylor Gamm 09 4) Carly McArtor 10
8 Fort Campbell 1:50.20 1:51.51 1
1) Jasmine Craft 10 2) Jaymee Faggart 10
3) Ambra Noble 11 4) Tenisha Trammel 09

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
National: I 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower, Texas
AA: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
AAA: * 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trigg County 1:31.48 1:31.82Q 1
1) Scotty Mayes 12 2) Brandon Bridges 11
3) Dustin White 11 4) Jalik Alexander 10
2 Ballard Memorial 1:32.88 1:33.36Q 2
1) Robert Abernathy 12 2) Cody Wiggins 11
3) Nathan Bledso 10 4) Josh Bourff 11
3 Fort Campbell 1:33.32 1:31.98Q 1
1) Olan Andrews 12 2) Derrious Brown 10
3) Tre Powell 09 4) Vincent Porrecca 12
4 Bishop Brossart 1:35.02 1:34.37Q 2
1) Ben Ridder 12 2) Simon Goyert 12
3) Mitch Patterson 11 4) Jordan Baldridge 12
5 Mayfield 1:36.12 1:34.59Q 1
1) Andy Trevarthen 12 2) Gary Hall 11
3) Xavier Shelton 10 4) Stevie Holmes 11
6 Green County 1:36.67 1:36.34Q 2
1) Ricky Garrett 10 2) Cameron Newby 11
3) Donovan Burton 08 4) Zeth Rogers 11
7 Bardstown 1:35.02 1:35.15q 1
1) Quintrey Cochran 11 2) Damian Edelen 11
3) Sean Edelen 11 4) Djulian Keene 11
8 Frankfort 1:37.78 1:35.50q 1
1) Georan Cardwell 09 2) E J Fields 12
3) Major Herron 12 4) Mico Wells 12
9 Christian Academy-Louisville 1:36.44 1:36.73 2
1) Jon Derry 12 2) Andrew Martin 12
3) Connor English 10 4) Caleb Love 09
10 Pineville 1:37.71 1:38.72 1
1) Kyle Rarrieck 09 2) Tyler Tuttle 10
3) Jesse Fuson 11 4) Tyler Woolum 11
11 Villa Madonna 1:38.15 1:38.97 2
1) Nick Iott 12 2) Daniel Block 10
3) Rob Kempton 12 4) TJ Duggan 11
12 Pikeville 1:43.29 1:39.92 2
1) Weston Lindsey 12 2) Eric Poulos 12
3) Tim Honaker 12 4) Jason Waddles 10
13 Campbellsville 1:34.82 1:41.74 2
1) Andrew Anderson 12 2) Jacob Horn 11
3) Michael McCubbin 11 4) Vincent Taylor 10
14 Besty Layne 1:58.43 1:55.56 1
1) Jermy Tackett 11 2) Mackenzie Hamilton 09
3) Nathan Ross 12 4) Jordan Tackett 11
-- Danville 1:32.47 DQ 2 out of zone
1) Lamont Key 11 2) Kruz Warner 11
3) Nick Winkler 12 4) Derrick Henderson 11
-- Russellville 1:33.75 DQ 1 beyond zone
1) Browning Smith 10 2) Charles Woodard 11
3) Mikie Benton 12 4) Darrell Todd 10

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: I 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower, Texas
AA: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
AAA: * 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trigg County 1:31.82 1:31.68 10
1) Scotty Mayes 12 2) Brandon Bridges 11
3) Dustin White 11 4) Jalik Alexander 10
2 Fort Campbell 1:31.98 1:32.44 8
1) Olan Andrews 12 2) Derrious Brown 10
3) Tre Powell 09 4) Vincent Porrecca 12
3 Ballard Memorial 1:33.36 1:33.45 6
1) Steven Pullen 11 2) Cody Wiggins 11
3) Nathan Bledso 10 4) Josh Bourff 11
4 Bishop Brossart 1:34.37 1:33.75 5
1) Ben Ridder 12 2) Simon Goyert 12
3) Mitch Patterson 11 4) Jordan Baldridge 12
5 Frankfort 1:35.50 1:35.27 3
1) Georan Cardwell 09 2) E J Fields 12
3) Major Herron 12 4) Mico Wells 12
6 Bardstown 1:35.15 1:36.43 2
1) Quintrey Cochran 11 2) Damian Edelen 11
3) Sean Edelen 11 4) Djulian Keene 11
7 Green County 1:36.34 1:36.68 1
1) Ricky Garrett 10 2) Cameron Newby 11
3) Donovan Burton 08 4) Zeth Rogers 11
-- Mayfield 1:34.59 DQ 4 before zone
1) Jevarious Richardson 09 2) Gary Hall 11
3) Xavier Shelton 10 4) Stevie Holmes 11

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Michigan
AA: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
AAA: * 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Snapp 08 Danville 5:18.66 5:11.19 10
2 Lily Rodgers 10 Covington Latin 5:24.76 5:19.70 8
3 Maria Frigo 10 St. Henry 5:24.62 5:21.22 6
4 Zhanna Trimm 08 Lyon County 5:39.87 5:24.62 5
5 Kelsey Hinken 10 St. Henry 5:31.87 5:30.27 4
6 Angela Musk 11 Bethlehem 5:41.62 5:31.37 3
7 Ann Eason 09 Sayre 5:38.32 5:31.41 2
8 Kiley Stoll 09 Villa Madonna 5:35.13 5:35.08 1
9 Raegan Deaton 10 Green County 5:39.48 5:50.94
10 Rachel Ditto 09 Lex. Christian 5:38.37 5:50.95
11 Kaycee Grimes 08 Fort Campbell 5:54.76 5:57.65
12 Shika Sachdeva 09 Pikeville 6:22.29 6:09.15
13 Flannery Musk 09 Bethlehem 5:59.00 6:12.73

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
AA: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
A: @ 4:14.83 1994 Houston Barber, Frankfort
State: K 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
AAA: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordy Dooley 12 St. Henry 4:28.83 4:23.83 10
2 Corey Stoll 11 Villa Madonna 4:32.68 4:26.08 8
3 Adam Kahleifeh 10 Bardstown 4:31.87 4:26.59 6
4 Joel Wellum 12 Portland Chris. 4:33.37 4:30.84 5
5 Michael Whitehead 11 St. Henry 4:33.91 4:34.33 4
6 Brandon Page 12 Christian Acad. 4:39.61 4:35.33 3
7 James Maglasang 10 St. Mary 4:40.49 4:36.29 2
8 Chris Elliott 11 Lex. Christian 4:44.12 4:39.01 1
9 Will Mullett 10 Lex. Christian 4:44.16 4:40.57
10 Jeremy Sites 12 Somerset 4:58.77 4:46.94
11 Thomas Wilson 11 Fort Campbell 4:53.50 4:50.25
12 Austin Woods 09 Allen Central 5:19.60 5:21.85

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
AAA: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trigg County 50.03 @ 50.16Q 1
1) Abby Gail Torian 11 2) Janada Acree 11
3) Shelby Grubbs 08 4) Khadijah Grubbs 07
2 Bardstown 52.65 51.69Q 2
1) Daizah Kimberland 09 2) Cierra Allen 09
3) Kourtney Rogers 10 4) Ericha Eggins 11
3 Danville 51.87 51.72Q 2
1) Candice Taylor 10 2) Keaira Harris 11
3) Caroline Stroup 12 4) Andrea Payne 12
4 Bishop Brossart 52.52 52.36Q 1
1) Shannon O'Leary 11 2) Mary Stricklen 11
3) Nicole Ridder 09 4) Katie Neiser 11
5 Newport Central Catholic 52.22 52.32Q 2
1) Sarah Suedkamp 09 2) Andi Macke 11
3) Alexa Hlebiczki 12 4) Corryn Muench 12
6 Fort Campbell 52.47 52.64Q 1
1) Ambra Noble 11 2) Cori Hatley 09
3) Jaymee Faggart 10 4) Precious Goodwin 09
7 Glasgow 52.53 52.41q 2
1) Breyana McCathron 09 2) Randi Norris 09
3) Emilee Wood 08 4) Devon Stuart 08
8 Beechwood 53.11 52.94q 1
1) Hillary Miniard 10 2) Chloe Carlotta 12
3) Caroline Culbreth 09 4) Robin Hood 10
9 Murray 53.04 53.09 1
1) Carly Mathis 10 2) Lauren Owens 09
3) Hannah McAllister 09 4) Addie Rigsby 12
10 St. Henry District 53.59 53.48 2
1) Kammie Jenkins 10 2) Paige Dooley 10
3) Taylor Gamm 09 4) Paula Byrns 11
11 Walton Verona 53.72 54.44 2
1) Sarah Nargessi 12 2) Brittany Brockman 11
3) Nicole Gleason 12 4) Kristen Guevara 11
12 Pikeville 54.30 54.90 1
1) Collins Kurkowski 10 2) Mollie Dawahare 11
3) Chelsey Kurkowski 12 4) Haley Raschella 10
13 Somerset 55.34 55.04 2
1) Sabra Alexander 11 2) Jakeisha Bethel 07
3) Whitney Wallace 09 4) Rolisa Jones 10
14 Owen County 55.11 55.11 1
1) Melina Bress 11 2) Jazmine Gunsauley 11
3) Danielle Hoop 09 4) Evyn White 11
15 Model 55.71 55.27 2
1) Alex Kubala 09 2) Amy Dong 08
3) Sara Loy 09 4) Nmeli Nnoromele 12
16 Allen Central 56.58 56.09 1
1) Jamie Mullins 10 2) Taran Parsons 11
3) Kim Biliter 12 4) Jessica Toole 10

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
AAA: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trigg County 50.16 50.43 10
1) Abby Gail Torian 11 2) Janada Acree 11
3) Shelby Grubbs 08 4) Khadijah Grubbs 07
2 Bardstown 51.69 51.66 8
1) Daizah Kimberland 09 2) Cierra Allen 09
3) Kourtney Rogers 10 4) Ericha Eggins 11
3 Fort Campbell 52.64 52.02 6
1) Ambra Noble 11 2) Cori Hatley 09
3) Jaymee Faggart 10 4) Precious Goodwin 09
4 Danville 51.72 52.35 5
1) Candice Taylor 10 2) Keaira Harris 11
3) Caroline Stroup 12 4) Andrea Payne 12
5 Bishop Brossart 52.36 52.37 4
1) Shannon O'Leary 11 2) Mary Stricklen 11
3) Nicole Ridder 09 4) Katie Neiser 11
6 Glasgow 52.41 52.70 3
1) Breyana McCathron 09 2) Randi Norris 09
3) Emilee Wood 08 4) Devon Stuart 08
7 Beechwood 52.94 52.83 2
1) Hillary Miniard 10 2) Chloe Carlotta 12
3) Caroline Culbreth 09 4) Robin Hood 10
8 Newport Central Catholic 52.32 53.08 1
1) Sarah Suedkamp 09 2) Andi Macke 11
3) Alexa Hlebiczki 12 4) Corryn Muench 12

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
AA: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
AAA: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Campbell 44.60 44.40Q 1
1) Olan Andrews 12 2) William Battle 12
3) Derrious Brown 10 4) Tre Powell 09
2 Bardstown 45.25 44.51Q 2
1) Sean Edelen 11 2) Djulian Keene 11
3) DeMorrio Leggett 12 4) Kebbie Scott 12
3 Danville 44.96 44.66Q 1
1) AJ Bates 11 2) Lamont Key 11
3) Kruz Warner 11 4) Antwoine Simon 11
4 Mayfield 44.70 44.71Q 2
1) Jevarious Richardson 09 2) Gary Hall 11
3) Xavier Shelton 10 4) DeAngelo Noonan 11
5 Paris 45.06 45.12Q 2
1) Zachary Stevens 12 2) Tiion Thomas 11
3) Malcolm Warfield 10 4) Terrell Harris 12
6 Bishop Brossart 45.45 45.23Q 1
1) Simon Goyert 12 2) Ben Ridder 12
3) Zak Mueller 11 4) Mitch Patterson 11
7 Russellville 45.00 45.91q 1
1) Darrell Todd 10 2) Charles Woodard 11
3) Mikie Benton 12 4) Dustin Sydnor 12
8 Christian Academy-Louisville 46.52 46.09q 1
1) Dalton Silcox 12 2) Jon Derry 12
3) Ben Price 12 4) Connor English 10
9 Fulton County 45.67 46.73 1
1) Dariquez Scott 12 2) Ladrekus Moffatt 12
3) Lance Mudd 12 4) Tony Udley 12
10 Ballard Memorial 45.70 46.79 2
1) Jimmy Hoskin 08 2) Robert Abernathy 12
3) Taylor Edging 11 4) Josh Bourff 11
11 Cumberland County 47.46 46.86 2
1) Dylan Cape 09 2) Colton Barnes 11
3) Wesley Arnold 12 4) Kameron Spivey 10
12 Bellevue 46.96 47.07 1
1) Derek Huninghake 11 2) Rodney Brock 10
3) Austin Richter 12 4) Austin Lay 10
13 Somerset 46.32 47.47 2
1) Laron Goodwin 12 2) Derrick Jackson 09
3) Josh Troxtel 10 4) DJ Townsend 08
14 Pikeville 48.03 48.50 2
1) Weston Lindsey 12 2) Tim Honaker 12
3) Eric Poulos 12 4) Chae White 11
15 Allen Central 51.55 49.54 1
1) John Dingus 09 2) Nick Collins 12
3) Austin Woods 09 4) Justin Cooley 12
-- Trigg County 44.63 DNF 2
1) Scotty Mayes 12 2) Brandon Bridges 11
3) Dustin White 11 4) Antonio Grubbs 11

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
AA: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
AAA: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bardstown 44.51 43.86 10
1) Sean Edelen 11 2) Djulian Keene 11
3) DeMorrio Leggett 12 4) Kebbie Scott 12
2 Mayfield 44.71 43.88 8
1) Andy Trevarthen 12 2) Gary Hall 11
3) Xavier Shelton 10 4) DeAngelo Noonan 11
3 Fort Campbell 44.40 43.92 6
1) Olan Andrews 12 2) William Battle 12
3) Derrious Brown 10 4) Tre Powell 09
4 Danville 44.66 44.45 5
1) AJ Bates 11 2) Lamont Key 11
3) Kruz Warner 11 4) Antwoine Simon 11
5 Paris 45.12 44.57 4
1) Zachary Stevens 12 2) Tiion Thomas 11
3) Malcolm Warfield 10 4) Terrell Harris 12
6 Christian Academy-Louisville 46.09 46.06 3
1) Dalton Silcox 12 2) Jon Derry 12
3) Ben Price 12 4) Connor English 10
7 Russellville 45.91 46.82 2
1) Darrell Todd 10 2) Charles Woodard 11
3) Mikie Benton 12 4) Browning Smith 10
-- Bishop Brossart 45.23 FS
1) Simon Goyert 12 2) Ben Ridder 12
3) Zak Mueller 11 4) Mitch Patterson 11

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
AA: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AAA: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samantha Sutkamp 12 Newport Catholic 1:00.68 1:00.31Q 1
2 Emily Cooper 11 Bishop Brossart 1:01.82 1:01.17Q 2
3 Abby Janzsen 09 St. Henry 58.98 1:00.78Q 1
4 Carly McArtor 10 St. Henry 1:00.70 1:01.18Q 2
5 Alex McClanahan 11 Mayfield 1:01.85 1:01.87Q 2
6 Danielle Hoop 09 Owen County 1:01.65 1:02.10Q 1
7 Marla Rhodes 10 Frankfort 1:03.42 1:02.46q 2
8 Ria Keegan 11 Villa Madonna 1:03.22 1:02.77q 2
9 Ariana Doderer 08 Paintsville 1:02.42 1:03.04 1
10 Brandi Jones 07 Ballard Memorial 1:03.22 1:04.18 1
11 Chelsea Smith 09 Pineville 1:04.68 1:04.51 2
12 Katherine Rogers 10 Glasgow 1:05.01 1:05.41 2
13 Ashley Underwood 10 Pikeville 1:07.13 1:10.87 1
-- Kaitlin Smith 12 Newport Catholic 59.79 FS 2

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
AA: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AAA: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Janzsen 09 St. Henry 1:00.78 59.96 10
2 Samantha Sutkamp 12 Newport Catholic 1:00.31 1:00.91 8
3 Danielle Hoop 09 Owen County 1:02.10 1:01.64 6
4 Alex McClanahan 11 Mayfield 1:01.87 1:02.04 5
5 Emily Cooper 11 Bishop Brossart 1:01.17 1:02.20 4
6 Carly McArtor 10 St. Henry 1:01.18 1:02.20 3
7 Marla Rhodes 10 Frankfort 1:02.46 1:03.66 2
8 Ria Keegan 11 Villa Madonna 1:02.77 1:03.89 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
AA: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
AAA: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 E J Fields 12 Frankfort 51.19 51.95Q 1
2 Josh Whitt 12 McLean County 50.94 52.30Q 2
3 Nick Winkler 12 Danville 52.66 52.03Q 1
4 Tony Udley 12 Fulton County 51.14 52.43Q 2
5 Damian Edelen 11 Bardstown 52.69 52.08Q 1
6 Derrick Henderson 11 Danville 52.52 53.12Q 2
7 John Therrell 11 Murray 51.84 52.18q 1
8 Chris Petalino 12 Ballard Memorial 50.94 52.95q 1
9 Jordan Baldridge 12 Bishop Brossart 53.37 53.73 1
10 Raymond Surber 11 Williamsburg 53.13 53.86 2
11 Mitch Buller 12 Newport Catholic 53.67 55.01 1
12 Djulian Keene 11 Bardstown 53.10 55.59 2
13 Nehemiah Doderer 10 Paintsville 55.63 56.13 2
14 Jalik Alexander 10 Trigg County 52.54 56.39 2
15 Tyler Bass 11 Paintsville 58.26 58.45 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
AA: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
AAA: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 E J Fields 12 Frankfort 51.95 49.40 10
2 Josh Whitt 12 McLean County 52.30 51.61 8
3 Nick Winkler 12 Danville 52.03 51.68 6
4 Damian Edelen 11 Bardstown 52.08 51.79 5
5 Tony Udley 12 Fulton County 52.43 51.87 4
6 John Therrell 11 Murray 52.18 52.91 3
7 Derrick Henderson 11 Danville 53.12 52.97 2
-- Chris Petalino 12 Ballard Memorial 52.95 FS

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
AA: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
AAA: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharika Smith 12 Fulton County 46.94 46.90Q 1
2 Chelsea Harnack 10 Model 49.00 48.69Q 2
3 Chiquita Rose 10 Russellville 49.64 48.61Q 1
4 Corryn Muench 12 Newport Catholic 49.34 48.92Q 2
5 Gretchen Lussi 11 Walton Verona 49.13 48.98Q 2
6 Kasie Bradley 08 Fairview 49.81 49.12Q 1
7 Caroline Stroup 12 Danville 49.68 49.05q 2
8 Sadie Stone 10 Christian Acad. 49.92 49.13q 2
9 Diamond Pace 08 Danville 49.74 49.62 1
10 Paige Dooley 10 St. Henry 49.94 50.06 2
11 Alexa Hlebiczki 12 Newport Catholic 49.26 50.50 1
12 Erica Newsome 12 Pikeville 52.45 51.62 2
13 Leah Cook 11 Bishop Brossart 51.24 51.74 1
14 Kiara Austin 08 Fort Knox 51.43 52.99 1
15 Cindy Rouse 10 Harlan 52.85 53.54 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
AA: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
AAA: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sharika Smith 12 Fulton County 46.90 45.09# 10
2 Chelsea Harnack 10 Model 48.69 47.20 8
3 Gretchen Lussi 11 Walton Verona 48.98 47.71 6
4 Chiquita Rose 10 Russellville 48.61 47.86 5
5 Corryn Muench 12 Newport Catholic 48.92 48.57 4
6 Sadie Stone 10 Christian Acad. 49.13 48.72 3
7 Caroline Stroup 12 Danville 49.05 48.83 2
8 Kasie Bradley 08 Fairview 49.12 49.09 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: I 35.32 1985 George Porter, California
AA: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
AAA: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Lemaster 11 Paintsville 43.65 41.71Q 1
2 Ben Price 12 Christian Acad. 42.21 42.25Q 2
3 Ben Ridder 12 Bishop Brossart 41.60 42.18Q 1
4 Derek Huninghake 11 Bellevue 41.81 42.46Q 2
5 Jacob Leachman 11 Bardstown 43.81 43.07Q 2
6 Michael Sutter 11 St. Henry 44.33 43.96Q 1
7 Clint Ross 11 Bishop Brossart 44.19 43.80q 2
8 Kameron Spivey 10 Cumberland Co. 42.67 44.28q 1
9 Jason Waddles 10 Pikeville 45.72 44.89 1
10 Nick McCarty 10 Bardstown 44.16 45.49 1
11 Hunter Stephan 12 Sayre 43.56 45.67 2
12 Erik Dawson 12 Danville 43.83 45.68 1
13 Stephen Foriest 10 Murray 43.65 45.81 2
14 Ladrekus Moffatt 12 Fulton County 43.58 45.88 2
-- Aaron Jones 11 Murray 42.97 FS 1
-- Sidney Wagner 11 Lynn Camp 45.62 DQ 2 hooking

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: I 35.32 1985 George Porter, California
AA: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
AAA: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Lemaster 11 Paintsville 41.71 41.17 10
2 Jacob Leachman 11 Bardstown 43.07 41.47 8
3 Ben Price 12 Christian Acad. 42.25 41.68 6
4 Ben Ridder 12 Bishop Brossart 42.18 42.43 5
5 Derek Huninghake 11 Bellevue 42.46 42.94 4
6 Kameron Spivey 10 Cumberland Co. 44.28 43.78 3
7 Clint Ross 11 Bishop Brossart 43.80 44.44 2
8 Michael Sutter 11 St. Henry 43.96 44.47 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, New Jersey
AA: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
AAA: * 2:14.80 2001 Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaela Freppon 11 Newport Catholic 2:25.22 2:23.36 10
2 Sarah Miller 11 Villa Madonna 2:33.03 2:25.03 8
3 Lily Rodgers 10 Covington Latin 2:27.46 2:25.07 6
4 Taylor Dixon 12 Christian Acad. 2:31.54 2:25.60 5
5 Mary Ellen Wimberly 11 Model 2:30.89 2:26.31 4
6 Danielle Hoop 09 Owen County 2:33.32 2:26.58 3
7 Angela Musk 11 Bethlehem 2:32.01 2:27.37 2
8 Ashley Eifert 10 Cov. Holy Cross 2:30.61 2:28.09 1
9 Lindsey Wilhoit 11 St. Henry 2:32.35 2:28.81
10 Antoinette Dorsey 12 Fort Campbell 2:33.24 2:28.84
11 Ariana Doderer 08 Paintsville 2:42.92 2:29.91
12 Rebecca Shelton 12 Model 2:30.04 2:31.01
13 Briana Ulanowski 11 St. Henry 2:32.71 2:32.88
14 Rachel Ditto 09 Lex. Christian 2:38.26 2:37.96

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
AA: # 1:54.59 1999 Skylar Smith, Union County
A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
State: K 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
AAA: * 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross Hempel 12 Danville 1:58.69 1:58.07 10
2 Corey Stoll 11 Villa Madonna 2:03.36 2:00.78 8
3 Nate Spain 11 Lex. Christian 2:02.60 2:01.47 6
4 Joel Wellum 12 Portland Chris. 2:02.27 2:01.77 5
5 Adam Kahleifeh 10 Bardstown 2:03.39 2:02.38 4
6 Jacob Cherry 12 St. Henry 2:05.21 2:03.15 3
7 D'Athony Collins 10 Carroll County 2:05.64 2:03.46 2
8 Chris Petalino 12 Ballard Memorial 2:07.24 2:03.48 1
9 DJ Napier 10 Fort Campbell 2:06.24 2:03.57
10 Jonathan Kays 11 Bardstown 2:07.40 2:04.16
11 Michael Robinson 12 St. Henry 2:06.47 2:04.61
12 Brannen Case 12 Besty Layne 2:21.15 2:05.40
13 Brent Joplin 10 Somerset 2:11.05 2:06.30
14 Brock Milby 10 Green County 2:11.55 2:08.88
15 Chris Elliott 11 Lex. Christian 2:05.47 2:11.06

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
AA: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AA: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 25.23 1984 Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
AAA: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Neiser 11 Bishop Brossart 25.90 26.38Q -1.5 2
2 Abby Gail Torian 11 Trigg County 25.84 27.28Q -2.5 1
3 Chelsea Harnack 10 Model 28.55 26.55Q -1.5 2
4 Kalisha Rose 08 Todd Central 26.24 27.32Q -2.5 1
5 Sharika Smith 12 Fulton County 26.24 27.21Q -1.5 2
6 Abby Janzsen 09 St. Henry 27.04 27.65Q -2.5 1
7 Shelby Grubbs 08 Trigg County 26.94 27.70q -1.5 2
8 Randi Norris 09 Glasgow 27.28 27.81q -2.5 1
9 Daizah Kimberland 09 Bardstown 27.19 28.19 -1.5 2
10 Andrea Payne 12 Danville 27.39 28.27 -1.5 2
11 Alexa Hlebiczki 12 Newport Catholic 27.24 28.33 -2.5 1
12 Marla Rhodes 10 Frankfort 27.99 28.33 -2.5 1
13 Taran Parsons 11 Allen Central 29.40 29.16 -1.5 2
14 Kaylee Cothren 09 Paintsville 29.63 31.00 -2.5 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
AA: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AA: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 25.23 1984 Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
AAA: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Gail Torian 11 Trigg County 27.28 25.89 -1.7 10
2 Katie Neiser 11 Bishop Brossart 26.38 26.16 -1.7 8
3 Sharika Smith 12 Fulton County 27.21 26.17 -1.7 6
4 Chelsea Harnack 10 Model 26.55 26.86 -1.7 5
5 Abby Janzsen 09 St. Henry 27.65 27.32 -1.7 4
6 Shelby Grubbs 08 Trigg County 27.70 27.33 -1.7 3
7 Kalisha Rose 08 Todd Central 27.32 27.66 -1.7 2
8 Randi Norris 09 Glasgow 27.81 27.76 -1.7 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
AA: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
AAA: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Bledso 10 Ballard Memorial 22.44 22.95Q -2.7 1
2 E J Fields 12 Frankfort 22.47 23.09Q -2.9 2
3 Lamont Key 11 Danville 23.07 23.38Q -2.9 2
4 Michael McCubbin 11 Campbellsville 23.57 23.40Q -2.7 1
5 John Cole 12 Somerset 22.85 23.46Q -2.7 1
6 Jalik Alexander 10 Trigg County 23.14 23.77Q -2.9 2
7 Terrell Harris 12 Paris 23.31 23.96q -2.9 2
8 Dustin Sydnor 12 Russellville 21.94 24.27q -2.7 1
9 Ted Hoffman 12 Walton Verona 24.12 24.50 -2.7 1
10 Andrew Anderson 12 Campbellsville 23.97 24.58 -2.9 2
11 Josh Troxtel 10 Somerset 24.58 24.62 -2.9 2
12 Nehemiah Doderer 10 Paintsville 24.58 24.94 -2.7 1
13 Josh Bourff 11 Ballard Memorial 22.24 24.96 -2.9 2
14 Brandon Blair 12 Besty Layne 25.85 26.22 -2.7 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
AA: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
AAA: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 E J Fields 12 Frankfort 23.09 22.50 -1.4 10
2 Nathan Bledso 10 Ballard Memorial 22.95 22.86 -1.4 8
3 John Cole 12 Somerset 23.46 22.91 -1.4 6
4 Lamont Key 11 Danville 23.38 23.21 -1.4 5
5 Dustin Sydnor 12 Russellville 24.27 23.54 -1.4 4
6 Michael McCubbin 11 Campbellsville 23.40 23.68 -1.4 3
7 Terrell Harris 12 Paris 23.96 23.72 -1.4 2
-- Jalik Alexander 10 Trigg County 23.77 DQ -1.4 lane violation

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
AA: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
AAA: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Snapp 08 Danville 11:35.71 11:21.33 10
2 Maria Frigo 10 St. Henry 11:47.43 11:48.21 8
3 Lily Rodgers 10 Covington Latin 12:11.12 11:59.06 6
4 Kelsey Hinken 10 St. Henry 12:19.52 12:17.62 5
5 Emily Such 11 Fort Campbell 13:11.74 12:41.25 4
6 Emma Ditto 08 Lex. Christian 12:31.50 12:44.30 3
7 Allison Joyce 10 Trimble County 12:17.48 12:47.09 2
8 Ann Eason 09 Sayre 12:29.76 12:49.66 1
9 Dria Stallings 10 Christian Acad. 12:52.21 12:53.39
10 Brooklyn Bowen 07 Fairview 12:13.41 12:57.29
11 Molly Frank 07 Green County 13:18.11 13:01.15
12 Kaycee Grimes 08 Fort Campbell 13:04.94 13:07.19
13 Valerie Thomas 12 Trimble County 12:14.48 13:13.23
14 Jenny Tan 10 Somerset 13:27.55 13:14.30
15 Amanda Blair 10 Besty Layne 15:19.38 15:08.83
-- Celia Arlinghaus 11 Cov. Holy Cross 12:02.94 DQ excessive adornment

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenheim, Ohio
AA: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
A: @ 9:24.07 1982 Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County
State: K 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
AAA: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordy Dooley 12 St. Henry 9:54.01 9:55.40 10
2 Justin Wellum 10 Portland Chris. 10:30.10 10:01.99 8
3 Michael Whitehead 11 St. Henry 10:04.76 10:04.22 6
4 Justin McIntyre 12 Walton Verona 10:12.46 10:11.90 5
5 James Maglasang 10 St. Mary 10:17.24 10:12.81 4
6 Jake Smith 12 Covington Latin 10:19.13 10:16.27 3
7 Brandon Page 12 Christian Acad. 10:22.69 10:19.50 2
8 Pete Miller 10 Villa Madonna 10:14.71 10:27.10 1
9 Justin Haire 11 Bishop Brossart 10:30.43 10:39.64
10 Thomas Wilson 11 Fort Campbell 10:55.24 10:41.64
11 Johnny Bush 11 Rose Hill 10:38.72 10:53.13
12 Tyler Adams 12 Somerset 11:10.75 10:57.86
13 Trey Shoemaker 10 Lex. Christian 10:38.05 11:08.23
14 Jarrod Wesley 08 Somerset 11:22.28 11:50.90
15 Jordan Tackett 11 Besty Layne 13:49.65 12:13.99

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
AAA: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newport Central Catholic 4:05.37 4:13.84Q 1
1) Kaela Freppon 11 2) Samantha Sutkamp 12
3) Sarah Suedkamp 09 4) Corryn Muench 12
2 Fort Campbell 4:12.78 4:18.38Q 2
1) Ambra Noble 11 2) Ashley Such 11
3) Rachel Rushing 08 4) Antoinette Dorsey 12
3 Lexington Christian 4:27.38 4:18.47Q 2
1) Becca Kemplin 09 2) Emily Terry 07
3) Tori Reynolds 09 4) Morgan Thaxton 09
4 Bishop Brossart 4:18.01 4:22.44Q 1
1) Shannon O'Leary 11 2) Mary Stricklen 11
3) Leah Cook 11 4) Emily Cooper 11
5 St. Henry District 4:09.71 4:19.73Q 2
1) Lindsey Wilhoit 11 2) Maria Frigo 10
3) Marissa Vujnovich 10 4) Carly McArtor 10
6 Villa Madonna 4:18.98 4:23.40Q 1
1) Mary Kate Gnotek 11 2) Ria Keegan 11
3) Elena Hamilton 09 4) Sarah Miller 11
7 Model 4:32.21 4:24.13q 1
1) Hannah Nnoromele 07 2) Megan Brandenburg 12
3) Mary Ellen Wimberly 11 4) Rebecca Shelton 12
8 Christian Academy-Louisville 4:37.32 4:24.97q 2
1) Sadie Stone 10 2) Maddie Preston 10
3) Taylor Dixon 12 4) Eva Franzcek 11
9 Walton Verona 4:23.97 4:25.54 2
1) Olivia Lussi 11 2) Sarah Nargessi 12
3) Ashley Guevara 10 4) Natalie Brown 08
10 Green County 4:29.45 4:29.89 1
1) Cheyenne Gettings 09 2) Raegan Deaton 10
3) Brooke Estes 09 4) Baylee Shofner 08
11 Fairview 4:36.26 4:33.09 1
1) Kasie Bradley 08 2) Dani Craig 08
3) Julia Terrell 08 4) Felicia Mills 08
12 Glasgow 4:32.41 4:35.76 2
1) Katherine Rogers 10 2) Taylor Emberton 10
3) Hannah Holgate 10 4) Kylie Fushee 10
13 Murray 4:33.23 4:49.38 2
1) Amanda McDonald 08 2) Cammie Jo Bolin 08
3) Selina LaJeret 10 4) Catherine Claywell 08
14 Pikeville 4:55.38 5:00.98 1
1) Ashley Underwood 10 2) Shilpa Sachdeva 12
3) Lesley Francisco 10 4) Shika Sachdeva 09

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
AAA: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newport Central Catholic 4:13.84 4:01.48# 10
1) Kaela Freppon 11 2) Samantha Sutkamp 12
3) Kaitlin Smith 12 4) Corryn Muench 12
2 St. Henry District 4:19.73 4:07.97 8
1) Lindsey Wilhoit 11 2) Abby Janzsen 09
3) Marissa Vujnovich 10 4) Carly McArtor 10
3 Villa Madonna 4:23.40 4:16.87 6
1) Mary Kate Gnotek 11 2) Ria Keegan 11
3) Elena Hamilton 09 4) Sarah Miller 11
4 Lexington Christian 4:18.47 4:16.96 5
1) Becca Kemplin 09 2) Emily Terry 07
3) Tori Reynolds 09 4) Morgan Thaxton 09
5 Fort Campbell 4:18.38 4:16.97 4
1) Ambra Noble 11 2) Ashley Such 11
3) Rachel Rushing 08 4) Antoinette Dorsey 12
6 Bishop Brossart 4:22.44 4:18.39 3
1) Shannon O'Leary 11 2) Mary Stricklen 11
3) Leah Cook 11 4) Emily Cooper 11
7 Model 4:24.13 4:21.75 2
1) Hannah Nnoromele 07 2) Megan Brandenburg 12
3) Mary Ellen Wimberly 11 4) Rebecca Shelton 12
8 Christian Academy-Louisville 4:24.97 4:29.24 1
1) Sadie Stone 10 2) Maddie Preston 10
3) Taylor Dixon 12 4) Eva Franzcek 11

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
AA: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
AAA: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Campbell 3:37.67 3:35.16Q 1
1) Vincent Porrecca 12 2) Jamie Thomas 12
3) Derrious Brown 10 4) DJ Napier 10
2 Bardstown 3:36.31 3:35.77Q 2
1) Damian Edelen 11 2) Jonathan Kays 11
3) Djulian Keene 11 4) Jacob Leachman 11
3 Danville 3:33.47 3:38.11Q 1
1) Lamont Key 11 2) Derrick Henderson 11
3) Nick Winkler 12 4) Ross Hempel 12
4 Lexington Christian 3:37.74 3:38.42Q 2
1) Nate Spain 11 2) Chad Snyder 09
3) Joey Bodnar 11 4) Kyle Gaffney 12
5 St. Henry District 3:40.28 3:38.68Q 1
1) Michael Spare 12 2) Gordy Dooley 12
3) Michael Robinson 12 4) Jacob Cherry 12
6 Ballard Memorial 3:38.43 3:39.94Q 2
1) Austin Wagner 09 2) Robert Abernathy 12
3) Jimmy Hoskin 08 4) Chris Petalino 12
7 Paris 3:37.41 3:40.34q 2
1) Tiion Thomas 11 2) Jordan Stevens 11
3) Trent Rankin 10 4) Terrell Harris 12
8 Bishop Brossart 3:37.65 3:41.08q 1
1) Clint Ross 11 2) Simon Goyert 12
3) Kacy McGrath 11 4) Jordan Baldridge 12
9 Walton Verona 3:41.41 3:41.15 1
1) Brandon Brockman 09 2) Evan Palmer 11
3) Cody Welte 11 4) Mitch Harper 11
10 Green County 3:41.63 3:41.19 2
1) Patrick Stone 12 2) Ricky Garrett 10
3) Donovan Burton 08 4) Zeth Rogers 11
11 Newport Central Catholic 3:43.88 3:43.42 2
1) Cole Little 10 2) Corey Schaefer 11
3) Ian Hamilton 12 4) Mitch Buller 12
12 Christian Academy-Louisville 3:44.15 3:45.61 1
1) Connor English 10 2) Bryce Noblitt 12
3) Jon Derry 12 4) Matt White 12
13 Pineville 3:47.18 3:49.01 2
1) Tyler Woolum 11 2) Tyler Tuttle 10
3) Kyle Rarrieck 09 4) Shane Partin 11
14 Fulton County 3:45.21 4:01.21 1
1) Dariquez Scott 12 2) Lance Mudd 12
3) Atit Thamrongvarangkul 12 4) Tony Udley 12
15 Pikeville 4:06.18 4:10.79 2
1) Evan Bush 10 2) Eric Shockey 12
3) Chae White 11 4) Micheal Walz 10

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
AA: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
AAA: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danville 3:38.11 3:29.88 10
1) Lamont Key 11 2) Derrick Henderson 11
3) Nick Winkler 12 4) Ross Hempel 12
2 Bardstown 3:35.77 3:29.93 8
1) Damian Edelen 11 2) Jonathan Kays 11
3) Djulian Keene 11 4) Jacob Leachman 11
3 Fort Campbell 3:35.16 3:32.95 6
1) Vincent Porrecca 12 2) Jamie Thomas 12
3) Derrious Brown 10 4) DJ Napier 10
4 Bishop Brossart 3:41.08 3:35.10 5
1) Ben Ridder 12 2) Simon Goyert 12
3) Kacy McGrath 11 4) Jordan Baldridge 12
5 Paris 3:40.34 3:38.31 4
1) Tiion Thomas 11 2) Jordan Stevens 11
3) Trent Rankin 10 4) Terrell Harris 12
6 Ballard Memorial 3:39.94 3:38.59 3
1) Austin Wagner 09 2) Robert Abernathy 12
3) Jimmy Hoskin 08 4) Chris Petalino 12
7 St. Henry District 3:38.68 3:40.42 2
1) Michael Spare 12 2) Michael Sutter 11
3) Michael Robinson 12 4) Jacob Cherry 12
8 Lexington Christian 3:38.42 3:40.93 1
1) Nate Spain 11 2) Chris Elliott 11
3) Joey Bodnar 11 4) Kyle Gaffney 12

Event 25 Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
AA: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
AAA: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annie Gruenschlaeger 11 Newport Catholic 34-06.75 35-00.00 10
2 Alyse Slater 12 Bellevue 32-02.00 34-03.75 8
3 Destany Johnson 12 Fulton County 32-03.00 33-07.50 6
4 Meghan Helmer 10 St. Henry 33-00.00 33-06.00 5
5 Allison Bryan 12 Bishop Brossart 34-03.00 33-04.00 4
6 Ashleigh Miller 12 Trimble County 31-00.00 32-09.00 3
7 Breanna Jones 12 Somerset 31-11.00 32-03.75 2 2nd 32'03.5"
8 Alyx Schulte 11 Newport Catholic 32-00.75 J32-03.75 1 2nd 31'11.5"
9 Leah Staubemann 11 Menifee County 32-01.50 32-03.50
10 Anna Roarx 12 Lou. Holy Cross 29-10.50 30-03.50
11 Ana Weiss 11 St. Henry 31-02.50 30-02.50
12 Alex Jones 11 Somerset 29-09.50 28-03.00
13 Deanna Dean 11 Fulton County 32-00.00 27-08.00
14 Blake Caudill 08 Jenkins 27-00.00 27-05.25
15 Jamie Washington 09 Campbellsville 27-07.00 27-04.25
16 Stephanie McKinney 11 Besty Layne 25-06.00 23-05.25

Event 26 Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
AA: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
AAA: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick Stuart 11 Glasgow 50-03.00 50-03.50 10
2 Anthony Bailey 12 Fort Knox 48-06.25 48-11.75 8
3 Eric Oldiges 12 Cov. Holy Cross 48-07.50 47-01.00 6
4 Michael Burden 10 McLean County 44-02.00 47-00.50 5
5 Eddie Smith 12 Christian Acad. 43-06.50 45-08.25 4
6 Brian Tucker 12 Ballard Memorial 44-06.00 45-00.75 3
7 Jacob Carter 12 Bardstown 46-08.75 44-07.00 2
8 Justin Ziegler 10 St. Henry 44-02.00 43-09.75 1
9 Jacob Thomson 12 Walton Verona 42-10.25 42-11.00
10 Tebo Barnett 11 Sayre 41-01.50 42-07.00
11 Derek Janes 12 Green County 39-06.00 39-10.75
12 Dusty Khoshreza 10 Pikeville 37-02.00 39-03.00
13 Cody Hoskin 10 Ballard Memorial 42-06.00 39-01.25
14 Josh Alford 11 Owen County 41-09.00 38-07.50
15 Matthew Schumann 12 Model 39-07.00 35-01.00

Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: I 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, California
AA: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 124-07 1981 Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Bryan 12 Bishop Brossart 113-01 111-11 10
2 Megan Hunter 10 Nicholas County 94-01 109-01 8
3 Annie Gruenschlaeger 11 Newport Catholic 102-08 106-03 6
4 Destany Johnson 12 Fulton County 101-07 98-05 5
5 Deanna Dean 11 Fulton County 87-00 97-08 4
6 Brianna McCarthy 09 Beechwood 89-06 96-09 3
7 Daizah Kimberland 09 Bardstown 97-08 95-06 2
8 Emily Doerr 12 St. Henry 86-05 89-05 1
9 Kat Hoffman 11 Williamsburg 83-11 86-09
10 Anna Roarx 12 Lou. Holy Cross 83-10 86-03
11 Frannie Schultz 10 Newport Catholic 86-00 84-03
12 Kayla White 08 Owsley County 84-01 80-07
13 Ana Weiss 11 St. Henry 87-02 78-07
14 Ashleigh Miller 12 Trimble County 74-07 72-00
15 Blake Caudill 08 Jenkins 77-09 58-02
16 Elizabeth Dingus 12 Allen Central 68-07 56-11

Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: I 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Utah
AA: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
AAA: * 179-05 1999 Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Tucker 12 Ballard Memorial 140-00 141-04 10
2 Jacob Carter 12 Bardstown 130-11 138-10 8
3 Jacob Thomson 12 Walton Verona 122-11 135-11 6
4 Marc Speed 11 Kentucky Country 125-03 128-08 5
5 Patrick Stuart 11 Glasgow 122-01 126-07 4
6 Mitchell Mulcahy 11 Fulton County 122-07 125-11 3
7 Ryan Buchanan 10 Ballard Memorial 120-04 123-08 2
8 Clay Elliott 12 Pikeville 115-02 118-10 1
9 Brian Kirst 12 Newport Catholic 116-01 117-11
10 Matthew Schumann 12 Model 116-02 112-09
11 Javin Grubbs 10 Trigg County 120-00 109-08
12 Justin Ball 12 Williamsburg 116-07 107-09
13 Josh Alford 11 Owen County 115-05 101-10
14 Anthony Bailey 12 Fort Knox 140-01 90-06

Event 29 Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
AA: # 18-04 1974 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
AAA: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sharika Smith 12 Fulton County 17-05.75 17-10.75 NWI 10
2 Candice Taylor 10 Danville 16-07.50 16-10.00 NWI 8
3 Gretchen Lussi 11 Walton Verona 15-03.50 16-01.50 NWI 6
4 Paula Byrns 11 St. Henry 16-02.75 16-01.00 NWI 5
5 Kaylyn Pratt 12 Model 15-02.50 15-10.25 NWI 4
6 Bea Cameron 09 Sayre 15-10.50 15-03.00 NWI 3
7 Madaline Ringo 12 Bethlehem 14-04.25 15-02.25 NWI 2
8 Alyx Schulte 11 Newport Catholic 14-11.50 15-01.50 NWI 1
9 Tiana Benjamin 10 Fort Knox 14-11.50 15-01.00 NWI
10 Brandi Jones 07 Ballard Memorial 14-07.50 14-07.00 NWI
11 Anna Whitaker 09 Harlan 15-06.50 14-06.50 NWI
12 Jessica Toole 10 Allen Central 14-02.75 14-05.00 NWI
13 Brittany Fryer 09 Newport Catholic 14-11.75 14-03.50 NWI
14 Hillary Miniard 10 Beechwood 15-09.25 14-03.00 NWI
15 Kammie Jenkins 10 St. Henry 15-00.00 14-02.00 NWI
16 Madi Shull 10 Pikeville 13-07.00 13-08.50 NWI

Event 30 Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
AA: # 23-07.50 1998 Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green
A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
AAA: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nathan Bledso 10 Ballard Memorial 21-07.50 22-05.75 NWI 10
2 DeMorrio Leggett 12 Bardstown 20-09.75 21-11.00 NWI 8
3 Mico Wells 12 Frankfort 19-08.50 21-08.50 NWI 6
4 Timmy Perdue 10 Lyon County 19-11.50 20-10.75 NWI 5
5 Raymond Humphrey 12 McLean County 19-07.50 20-08.50 NWI 4
6 Scotty Mayes 12 Trigg County 20-02.50 20-04.00 NWI 3
7 Xavier Shelton 10 Mayfield 20-03.50 20-03.50 NWI 2
8 Michael McCubbin 11 Campbellsville 20-03.25 19-11.75 NWI 1
9 Edward Berry 11 Eminence 19-08.25 19-05.00 NWI
10 Tyler Lemaster 11 Paintsville 19-11.00 19-01.00 NWI
11 Joe Gier 12 Ludlow 18-11.50 18-10.50 NWI
12 Raymond Surber 11 Williamsburg 20-03.00 18-08.75 NWI 2nd 18-04.25
13 Ted Hoffman 12 Walton Verona 19-03.50 J18-08.75 NWI 2nd 18-03.75
14 Zach Stull 10 Menifee County 19-02.50 18-05.75 NWI

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
AA: # 37-08 2004 Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 39-00 2005 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
State: K 39-00 2005 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
AAA: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Diamond Pace 08 Danville 34-03.50 35-05.00 NWI 10
2 Gretchen Lussi 11 Walton Verona 32-05.50 34-09.75 NWI 8
3 Paula Byrns 11 St. Henry 33-00.50 34-06.25 NWI 6
4 Olivia Lussi 11 Walton Verona 32-11.50 34-01.25 NWI 5
5 Emmy Raney 10 Fort Knox 31-09.50 33-05.25 NWI 4
6 Alyx Schulte 11 Newport Catholic 33-05.50 33-03.25 NWI 3
7 Tiana Benjamin 10 Fort Knox 33-01.50 33-01.75 NWI 2
8 Keaira Harris 11 Danville 31-06.25 32-11.75 NWI 1
9 Collins Kurkowski 10 Pikeville 32-03.75 32-08.50 NWI
10 Kimber Schultz 11 Newport Catholic 32-03.00 32-04.25 NWI
11 Addie Rigsby 12 Murray 32-05.25 32-03.75 NWI
12 Haley Raschella 10 Pikeville 30-03.00 31-05.75 NWI
13 Jasmine Craft 10 Fort Campbell 32-01.25 31-04.25 NWI
14 Suzanna Lagerroos 11 Bardstown 31-07.00 31-00.25 NWI
15 Julie Wedel 11 Model 28-06.00 28-07.75 NWI
16 Anna Whitaker 09 Harlan 27-11.50 27-10.00 NWI

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
AA: # 49-03 1978 Keith Richardson, Bryan Station
A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
State: K 49-03 1978 Keith Richardson, Bryan Station
AAA: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 DeMorrio Leggett 12 Bardstown 42-04.50 47-11.75 NWI 10
2 Mikie Benton 12 Russellville 42-09.50 47-01.00 NWI 8
3 Mico Wells 12 Frankfort 44-06.25 46-01.00 NWI 6
4 Cody Wiggins 11 Ballard Memorial 42-00.50 43-02.00 NWI 5
5 Timmy Perdue 10 Lyon County 42-00.00 42-09.00 NWI 4
6 Tyler Lemaster 11 Paintsville 41-08.00 41-11.75 NWI 3
7 Jordan Hickman 11 Bardstown 40-10.00 41-10.75 NWI 2
8 TJ Duggan 11 Villa Madonna 38-08.00 41-06.50 NWI 1
9 Tim Honaker 12 Pikeville 40-04.00 41-00.00 NWI
10 Dustin White 11 Trigg County 39-02.00 40-07.75 NWI
11 Laron Goodwin 12 Somerset 38-09.00 40-04.00 NWI
12 Stevie Holmes 11 Mayfield 39-02.00 39-11.50 NWI
13 Zach Stull 10 Menifee County 40-05.50 38-08.75 NWI
14 Ross Emerson 10 St. Henry 38-07.00 38-02.75 NWI
15 Michael Ross 09 Danville 40-01.25 37-11.50 NWI
16 Josh Troxtel 10 Somerset 37-08.00 36-11.25 NWI

Event 33 Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: I 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Texas
AA: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
AAA: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Catherine Claywell 08 Murray 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 Daphne Bommarito 09 Ballard Memorial 5-02.00 5-02.00 8 o
3 Janada Acree 11 Trigg County 5-04.00 J5-02.00 6 xo
4 Erica Cecil 12 Pikeville 5-02.00 5-00.00 5 xxo + no misses
5 Shannon O'Leary 11 Bishop Brossart 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4 xxo + 2 misses
6 Kammie Jenkins 10 St. Henry 4-10.00 4-10.00 3 xo + no misses
7 Breanna Cozart 12 Crittenden Co. 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2 xxo + no misses
8 Ashley Guevara 10 Walton Verona 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1 xxo + 1 miss
9 Robin Hood 10 Beechwood 4-10.00 4-08.00 o + no misses
9 Madaline Ringo 12 Bethlehem 5-00.00 4-08.00 o + no misses
11 Kaylyn Pratt 12 Model 5-00.00 J4-08.00 xo + no misses
12 Arielle Evans 12 Christian Acad. 4-10.00 4-06.00 o + no misses
13 Brittany Bohn 09 Bellevue 4-10.00 J4-06.00 o + 1 miss
14 Shelby Brickey 10 Elliott County 4-06.00 J4-06.00 xo + no misses
15 Allison Leachman 08 Bardstown 4-10.00 J4-06.00 xo + 1 miss
15 Jessica Toole 10 Allen Central 4-08.00 J4-06.00 xo + 1 miss
17 Megan Tincher 10 St. Mary 4-10.00 J4-06.00 xxo + no misses
17 Anna Helmer 11 St. Henry 4-10.00 J4-06.00 xxo + no misses
19 Chelsea Walker 08 Menifee County 4-06.00 J4-06.00 xxo + 1 miss
20 Akela Berry 08 Red Bird 4-06.00 4-04.00

Event 34 Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: I 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Georgia
AA: # 6-10.75 1988 Tommy Noe, Highlands
A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
AAA: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Bessler 10 St. Henry 6-04.00 6-00.00 10 o
2 Edward Berry 11 Eminence 6-02.00 J6-00.00 8 xo
3 Patrick Greene 10 Menifee County 5-06.00 5-10.00 6 o + no misses
4 Bobby Crabtree 10 Ballard Memorial 5-08.00 J5-10.00 5 xo + no misses
5 Jordan Hickman 11 Bardstown 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4 xo + 1 miss
6 Sean Edelen 11 Bardstown 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3 xo + 2 misses
7 CJ Croft 12 Fort Campbell 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2 xo + 3 misses
8 Chad Hazelwood 11 Lou. Holy Cross 5-08.00 5-08.00 0.50 xo + no misses
8 Brandon Brockman 09 Walton Verona 5-08.00 5-08.00 0.50 xo + no misses
10 Tyler Boyles 11 Raceland 5-08.00 J5-08.00 xo + 2 misses
10 Cameron Rattliff 12 Walden 5-10.00 J5-08.00 xo + 2 misses
10 Dominique Betts 11 St. Francis 5-08.00 J5-08.00 xo + 2 misses
13 Tyler Bourne 12 Somerset 5-10.00 5-06.00
14 Blake Greene 10 Menifee County 5-06.00 5-04.00 o
15 Tyrone Cooper 10 Eminence 5-08.00 J5-04.00 xo + no misses
-- John Michael Boggs 11 Pikeville 5-02.00 NH

Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: I 13-09 2005 Mary Sauer, New York
AA: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
AA: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
A: @ 10-06 2001 Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart
State: K 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
AAA: * 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Sutkamp 12 Newport Catholic 9-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Kimber Schultz 11 Newport Catholic 8-06.00 8-06.00 8
3 Erinn Torbeck 12 St. Henry 9-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Collins Kurkowski 10 Pikeville 7-06.00 7-06.00 5 o + no misses
5 Brooke Ahern 11 Bardstown 7-00.00 J7-06.00 4 o + 1 miss
6 Katie Addler 10 St. Henry 8-00.00 J7-06.00 3 xo + no misses
7 Madi Shull 10 Pikeville 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2 xxo + no misses
8 Melissa Murray 11 Bishop Brossart 7-06.00 7-00.00 1 o
9 Dani Craig 08 Fairview 6-06.00 J7-00.00 o + 2 misses
10 Kori Shannon 11 Bardstown 6-06.00 J7-00.00 xo + no misses
11 Julie Wedel 11 Model 7-00.00 J7-00.00 xxo + no misses
12 Christine Schilling 12 Bishop Brossart 7-00.00 J7-00.00 xxo + 1 miss
13 Amanda Blount 10 Bath County 6-06.00 6-06.00 o
14 Whitney Rains 11 Williamsburg 7-00.00 J6-06.00 o + 1 miss
15 Katie Klein 09 Fort Campbell 5-02.00 5-06.00
-- Elizabeth Brown 10 Fort Campbell 5-08.00 NH

Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
AA: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
A: @ 14-06 1992 Sean Stagner, Murray
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
AAA: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Case 12 Bardstown 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Brad Ostendorf 12 Bishop Brossart 11-00.00 12-00.00 8 xo + 2 misses
3 Matthew Schumann 12 Model 10-06.00 J12-00.00 6 xxo + 1 miss
4 JP Willett 10 Bardstown 10-06.00 J12-00.00 5 xxo + 2 misses
5 Sam Kloeker 12 Newport Catholic 11-06.00 11-00.00 4 xxo + 1 miss
6 Keegan Mooney 12 Bath County 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3 xxo + 2 misses
7 Weston Lindsey 12 Pikeville 10-00.00 10-06.00 2 o + no misses
8 Jordan Stillwell 12 Green County 10-00.00 J10-06.00 1 xxo + no misses
9 Michael Orr 10 Murray 10-02.00 J10-06.00 xxo + 2 misses
10 Cory Fleenor 10 Williamsburg 10-00.00 9-06.00
11 Christopher Lowrie 09 Williamsburg 9-00.00 9-00.00 o + no misses
12 Charlie Kloeker 11 Newport Catholic 9-00.00 J9-00.00 xxo + no misses
13 Chris Crager 11 Pikeville 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Byron Hempel 10 Danville 10-00.00 NH

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Henry District 98 2) Newport Central Catholic 89
3) Danville 58 4) Trigg County 49
4) Fulton County 49 6) Bishop Brossart 47
7) Model 46 8) Walton Verona 37
9) Bardstown 23 10) Covington Latin 20
11) Fort Campbell 18 12) VIlla Madonna 16
13) Christian Academy-Louisvil 13 13) Russellville 13
15) Pikeville 12 16) Murray 10
16) Lexington Christian 10 18) Owen County 9
19) Nicholas County 8 19) Bellevue 8
19) Ballard Memorial 8 22) Bethlehem 7
23) Sayre 6 23) Todd County Central 6
23) Fort Knox 6 26) Lyon County 5
26) Mayfield 5 26) Somerset 5
26) Beechwood 5 26) Trimble County 5
31) Glasgow 4 32) Holy Cross (Covington) 2
32) Frankfort 2 32) Crittenden County 2
35) Fairview 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bardstown 119 2) Ballard Memorial 59
2) St. Henry District 59 4) Danville 38
5) Frankfort 35 6) Fort Campbell 29
7) Bishop Brossart 27 8) Russellville 25
9) Christian Academy-Louisvil 24 10) VIlla Madonna 23
11) McLean County 20 12) Walton Verona 19.50
13) Paintsville 19 14) Trigg County 18
14) Portland Christian 18 16) Somerset 16
17) Glasgow 14 17) Mayfield 14
19) Lexington Christian 13 20) Paris 10
21) Lyon County 9 22) Eminence 8
22) Fort Knox 8 24) St. Mary 7
24) Fulton County 7 24) Newport Central Catholic 7
27) Menifee County 6 27) Campbellsville 6
27) Model 6 27) Holy Cross (Covington) 6
31) Kentucky Country Day 5 32) Bellevue 4
33) Cumberland County 3 33) Bath County 3
33) Covington Latin 3 33) Green County 3
33) Murray 3 33) Pikeville 3
39) Carroll County 2 40) Holy Cross (Louisville) 0.50

Southeast Region Index
DyeStat