DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field






Kentucky State Championship


June 1-2, 2007 Paul Dunbar High School - Lexington, KY


Class AAA Results

Full Results courtesy khsaa.org

Girls Track - Girls Field - Girls Team

Boys Track - Boys Field - Boys Team




Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/2007 07:39 PM
KHSAA CLASS AAA STATE TRACK MEET - 6/1/2007 to 6/2/2007
PAUL DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL
LEXINGTON, KY
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=================================================================================
AA: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
AAA: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazzmin Jeter 10 Ballard 12.93 12.22Q 1.2 2
2 Candace Johnson 12 Hopkinsville 12.37 12.50Q 1.0 1
3 Tiffany Rogers 10 Butler 12.39 12.33Q 1.2 2
4 Shanice Carbon 09 Owensboro 12.59 12.59Q 1.0 1
5 Mariah Murphy 10 Owensboro 12.79 12.52Q 1.2 2
6 Tarayla Merriweather 12 North Hardin 12.86 13.01Q 1.0 1
7 Rachel Eyckmans 10 Dixie Heights 12.44 12.60q 1.2 2
8 Kharina Petty 12 Eastern 13.23 12.70q 1.2 2
9 Taylor Cobb 07 Woodford County 12.98 13.02 1.0 1
10 Allison Ponzer 09 Simon Kenton 12.84 13.08 1.0 1
11 Anna Carrigan 08 Campbell County 12.74 13.10 1.2 2
12 Jessica Bramladge 11 Notre Dame 12.94 13.27 1.2 2
13 Ashley Jones 10 Male 13.10 13.28 1.0 1
14 Samantha Proffitt 07 North Laurel 13.61 13.82 1.2 2
15 Tiffany Mosley 12 South Laurel 13.84 13.88 1.0 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
AAA: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Candace Johnson 12 Hopkinsville 12.50 12.27 1.4 10
2 Tiffany Rogers 10 Butler 12.33 12.28 1.4 8
3 Jazzmin Jeter 10 Ballard 12.22 12.29 1.4 6
4 Shanice Carbon 09 Owensboro 12.59 12.51 1.4 5
5 Mariah Murphy 10 Owensboro 12.52 12.74 1.4 4
6 Kharina Petty 12 Eastern 12.70 12.81 1.4 3
7 Rachel Eyckmans 10 Dixie Heights 12.60 12.83 1.4 2
8 Tarayla Merriweather 12 North Hardin 13.01 13.15 1.4 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=================================================================================
AA: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AA: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 25.23 1984 Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
AAA: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazzmin Jeter 10 Ballard 25.63 @ 24.97Q -1.0 1
2 Chelsea Brown 10 Butler 25.55 @ 25.17Q 0.4 2
3 Lutisha Bowen 11 Ballard 25.55 @ 25.19Q 0.4 2
4 Candace Johnson 12 Hopkinsville 25.32 25.44Q -1.0 1
5 Tiffany Rogers 10 Butler 25.99 25.67Q -1.0 1
6 Mariah Murphy 10 Owensboro 26.29 26.11Q 0.4 2
7 Rachel Eyckmans 10 Dixie Heights 26.64 26.27q 0.4 2
8 Jennifer Nwachukwu 11 Dupont Manual 26.22 26.33q 0.4 2
9 Brittany Douglas 12 Owensboro 26.37 26.77 -1.0 1
10 Natasha Druggan 10 Tates Creek 26.99 27.22 -1.0 1
11 Anna Carrigan 08 Campbell County 26.44 27.25 -1.0 1
12 Tarayla Merriweather 12 North Hardin 26.65 27.63 0.4 2
13 Tiffany Lemaster 11 Johnson Central 27.58 28.19 0.4 2
14 Samantha Proffitt 07 North Laurel 27.78 28.82 -1.0 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AA: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 25.23 1984 Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
AAA: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jazzmin Jeter 10 Ballard 24.97 [email protected] NWI 10
2 Lutisha Bowen 11 Ballard 25.19 25.39 NWI 8
3 Tiffany Rogers 10 Butler 25.67 25.78 NWI 6
4 Chelsea Brown 10 Butler 25.17 26.27 NWI 5
5 Mariah Murphy 10 Owensboro 26.11 26.36 NWI 4
6 Rachel Eyckmans 10 Dixie Heights 26.27 26.97 NWI 3
7 Jennifer Nwachukwu 11 Dupont Manual 26.33 27.02 NWI 2
8 Candace Johnson 12 Hopkinsville 25.44 58.61 NWI 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AAA: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roniqua Yocum 09 Atherton 59.57 58.64Q 2
2 Natasha Druggan 10 Tates Creek 1:00.63 1:01.53Q 1
3 Starsha Fant 10 Male 59.95 59.31Q 2
4 Chelsea Brown 10 Butler 58.71 1:02.02Q 1
5 Jennifer Nwachukwu 11 Dupont Manual 1:01.04 1:00.49Q 2
6 Julie Fleming 10 Notre Dame 1:01.54 1:02.51Q 1
7 Lauren Cunningham 10 Greenwood 1:01.23 1:00.95q 2
8 Linda Dixon 11 North Hardin 1:02.28 1:02.58q 1
9 Sasha Richmond 10 Central 1:02.24 1:02.66 2
10 Tiffany Davis 12 Eastern 1:02.07 1:02.68 1
11 Cheyenne Evans 09 Madison Central 1:02.12 1:03.86 2
12 Alex Baker 11 Campbell County 1:02.74 1:06.22 2
13 Tasia Smith 12 Owensboro 1:00.93 1:07.57 1
14 Emily McPherson 11 Southwestern 1:05.46 1:07.92 1
15 Samantha Proffitt 07 North Laurel 1:03.99 1:07.94 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AAA: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Brown 10 Butler 1:02.02 [email protected] 10
2 Roniqua Yocum 09 Atherton 58.64 58.83 8
3 Natasha Druggan 10 Tates Creek 1:01.53 59.11 6
4 Jennifer Nwachukwu 11 Dupont Manual 1:00.49 59.16 5
5 Starsha Fant 10 Male 59.31 1:00.00 4
6 Lauren Cunningham 10 Greenwood 1:00.95 1:00.79 3
7 Julie Fleming 10 Notre Dame 1:02.51 1:02.34 2
8 Linda Dixon 11 North Hardin 1:02.58 1:05.38 1

Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: I 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, New Jersey
State: K 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
AAA: * 2:14.80 2001 Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Betsy Goodin 10 Tates Creek 2:22.00 2:18.44 10
2 Natasha Sydnor 12 John Hardin 2:22.13 2:20.81 8
3 Natalie Norman 10 Grant County 2:22.94 2:21.58 6
4 Anna Schriener 09 Eastern 2:25.42 2:22.48 5
5 Brooke Hurley 11 Dupont Manual 2:24.05 2:22.50 4
6 Katlyn Stephens 09 Ryle 2:24.14 2:23.23 3
7 Lindsay Boyce 12 Woodford County 2:23.77 2:23.29 2
8 Alex Burgess 10 John Hardin 2:24.77 2:23.88 1
9 Shelby Jenkins 09 Meade County 2:25.09 2:23.95
10 Lakia Sneed 11 Pulaski County 2:31.08 2:25.60
11 Whitney Shipman 10 Assumption 2:26.94 2:25.97
12 Colleen Campbell 11 Dupont Manual 2:22.35 2:27.65
13 Brittany Banik 11 Marshall County 2:26.61 2:28.07
14 Elizabeth Eaton 09 Southwestern 2:33.95 2:37.84
15 Blythe Wallace 11 Henderson County 2:28.49 2:39.42
-- Caroline Smith 09 Henry Clay 2:24.45 DQ lane violation

Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: I 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Michigan
State: K 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
AAA: * 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MaryGrace Pellegrini 11 Dupont Manual 5:05.38 5:04.12 10
2 Anna Bostrom 09 Woodford County 5:12.15 5:07.54 8
3 Colleen Campbell 11 Dupont Manual 5:22.69 5:21.38 6
4 Maggie Mattingly 09 John Hardin 5:28.52 5:24.43 5
5 Jerrica Maddox 11 Scott 5:23.94 5:27.03 4
6 Celia Kresser 11 Notre Dame 5:25.54 5:27.40 3
7 Kacie Niemann 10 South Oldham 5:27.76 5:27.48 2
8 Brittany Banik 11 Marshall County 5:26.76 5:30.01 1
9 Carli Whittington 09 Madisonville 5:29.05 5:31.88
10 Allison Riedling 09 Assumption 5:26.71 5:32.32
11 Kristen Smith 09 Greenwood 5:29.70 5:34.37
12 Catherine Beals 11 Barren County 5:39.28 5:36.73
13 Katarina Gimborys 08 North Hardin 5:36.10 5:37.84
14 Alexis Boyce 10 Woodford County 5:38.86 5:38.38

Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
AAA: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MaryGrace Pellegrini 11 Dupont Manual 12:11.97 10:[email protected] 10
2 Anna Bostrom 09 Woodford County 11:29.33 11:[email protected] 8
3 Emme McAtee 10 Sacred Heart 11:48.33 11:37.58 6
4 Ellen Daly 10 Assumption 11:50.02 11:54.07 5
5 Jami Kloenne 11 Conner 11:58.54 11:55.31 4
6 Madison Mills 09 Daviess County 12:14.60 11:55.77 3
7 Celia Kresser 11 Notre Dame 11:55.94 11:56.86 2
8 Elizabeth Miller 10 Daviess County 12:07.01 12:01.61 1
9 Adrienne Curtis 11 Assumption 11:56.48 12:09.21
10 Bridget Stichnot 11 Tates Creek 11:49.39 12:10.70
11 Annie Barry 10 Oldham County 11:50.13 12:15.91
12 Rebekah Rehkamp 11 Boone County 11:56.74 12:16.29
13 Katarina Gimborys 08 North Hardin 12:14.88 12:27.42
14 Amy Etherington 12 Woodford County 12:17.33 12:33.68
15 Kayln Bowers 10 Pulaski County 12:42.66 12:37.24
16 Emily Frith 08 Lincoln County 12:58.63 12:59.62

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
=================================================================================
AA: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
National: I 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laken Dirkes 12 Marshall County 15.44 15.43Q 1.3 1
2 Katelyn Gray 12 Harrison County 15.55 16.40Q -0.6 2
3 Nealy Williams 09 Bryan Station 15.73 15.63Q 1.3 1
4 Tredene Davis 12 Madisonville 16.87 16.70Q -0.6 2
5 Alyssa Frank 11 Ryle 16.14 16.15Q 1.3 1
6 Jade Miles 11 Butler 15.64 16.73Q -0.6 2
7 Janel Northington 12 Lafayette 16.41 16.76q -0.6 2
8 Stefani Naber 11 Notre Dame 16.24 16.83q -0.6 2
9 Brandi Roebuck 09 Owensboro 16.68 16.88 1.3 1
10 Chianta Holmes 11 North Hardin 17.01 16.96 1.3 1
11 Ashley Woolum 07 North Laurel 17.60 17.02 -0.6 2
12 Abbi Williams 10 Sacred Heart 17.33 17.15 1.3 1
13 Krista Russell 10 Simon Kenton 16.84 17.56 1.3 1
14 Kathryn Burch 11 Assumption 17.71 17.58 -0.6 2
15 Sabrina Smith 10 North Laurel 17.93 18.78 1.3 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
National: I 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Laken Dirkes 12 Marshall County 15.43 14.88 0.7 10
2 Jade Miles 11 Butler 16.73 15.25 0.7 8
3 Katelyn Gray 12 Harrison County 16.40 15.35 0.7 6
4 Nealy Williams 09 Bryan Station 15.63 15.52 0.7 5
5 Alyssa Frank 11 Ryle 16.15 16.08 0.7 4
6 Stefani Naber 11 Notre Dame 16.83 16.36 0.7 3
7 Tredene Davis 12 Madisonville 16.70 16.41 0.7 2
8 Janel Northington 12 Lafayette 16.76 16.56 0.7 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
AAA: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tredene Davis 12 Madisonville 47.78 46.74Q 3
2 Lutisha Bowen 11 Ballard 46.76 46.87Q 1
3 Chelsea Brown 10 Butler 47.13 47.63Q 2
4 Nealy Williams 09 Bryan Station 47.94 46.96Q 3
5 Erin Storck 10 Assumption 47.96 47.43Q 1
6 Ashley Jones 10 Male 48.82 48.71Q 2
7 Ariel Fultz 10 Scott County 49.11 48.40q 3
8 Porchia Hutcherson 11 Male 48.84 48.79q 1
9 Loenia Powell 12 Christian County 48.35 49.16 2
10 Alyssa Frank 11 Ryle 48.84 49.50 2
11 Krista Russell 10 Simon Kenton 48.14 49.89 1
12 Ellen Ford 10 Oldham County 48.70 49.91 3
13 Ashley Woolum 07 North Laurel 49.83 50.16 3
14 Tiffany Brown 08 Meade County 47.96 50.26 2
15 Lee Ann Williams 12 Shelby County 48.59 50.58 3
16 Moriah Corey 09 Butler 48.84 51.57 1
17 Courtney Turpen 09 Southwestern 53.54 55.22 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
AAA: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Brown 10 Butler 47.63 [email protected] 10
2 Lutisha Bowen 11 Ballard 46.87 [email protected] 8
3 Nealy Williams 09 Bryan Station 46.96 46.24 6
4 Tredene Davis 12 Madisonville 46.74 46.53 5
5 Erin Storck 10 Assumption 47.43 47.08 4
6 Ariel Fultz 10 Scott County 48.40 47.93 3
7 Ashley Jones 10 Male 48.71 47.98 2
8 Porchia Hutcherson 11 Male 48.79 50.30 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
National: I 44.50 2004 Lonh Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
AAA: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owensboro 49.99 @ 49.68Q 2
1) Brittany Douglas 12 2) Shanice Carbon 09
3) Mariah Murphy 10 4) Tasia Smith 12
2 Hopkinsville 50.51 50.41Q 1
1) Candace Johnson 12 2) Miata Cole 12
3) Shannon Watkins 11 4) Brooke Toliver 12
3 Fern Creek 50.65 51.00Q 1
1) Amber Harris 11 2) Ashley Dickey 11
3) Jasmine Webb 11 4) Victoria Mitchell 10
4 Central 51.17 51.08Q 2
1) Everlene Traynor 12 2) Patricia Rinehardt 12
3) Nisha Smith 10 4) Tameka Meredith 10
5 Butler 49.66 51.19Q 1
1) KeKe Johnson 12 2) Moriah Corey 09
3) Tiffany Rogers 10 4) Shanika Cox 10
6 Eastern 50.35 51.56Q 2
1) Johannah Hamilton 09 2) Keniya Love 09
3) Kharina Petty 12 4) Da'Mequa Wright 11
7 Notre Dame 51.84 51.62q 1
1) Michelle Ruberg 11 2) Samantha Kerr 12
3) Stefani Naber 11 4) Jessica Bramladge 11
8 Simon Kenton 52.14 51.69q 2
1) Allison Ponzer 09 2) Morgan Booth 10
3) Briana Marti 10 4) Jesse Cooper 08
9 Bowling Green 52.33 51.70 1
1) Sophie Wohltjen 09 2) Ameshia Mcmilliam 11
3) Katie Cohron 07 4) Ron Deshia Mcmilliam 09
10 Paul Laurence Dunbar 52.44 52.26 1
1) Tika Clark 11 2) Chantelle Pressley 11
3) Sarah Meador 11 4) Jordan Rebsch 10
11 Atherton 52.65 52.88 2
1) Terrisa Herriford 10 2) Brittney Thomas 12
3) Roniqua Yocum 09 4) Shaleesha Coleman 10
12 Barren County 54.35 54.09 2
1) Brooke Salley 09 2) Jessica Jolly 12
3) Brittany Billingsley 12 4) Cheyenne Groce 09
13 Southwestern 54.52 54.93 1
1) Allison Briones 10 2) Elizabeth Eaton 09
3) Erica Haynes 10 4) Devin Fothergill 11
14 Ballard 52.30 56.34 2
1) Tanaka White 11 2) Chepiphany Stephenson 12
3) Porscha Saunders 08 4) Lutisha Bowen 11
-- Marshall County 51.19 DNF 2
1) Jenna Goins 09 2) Hannah Ellis 10
3) Nicole Boren 11 4) Laken Dirkes 12

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
National: I 44.50 2004 Lonh Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
AAA: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Owensboro 49.68 [email protected] 10
1) Brittany Douglas 12 2) Shanice Carbon 09
3) Mariah Murphy 10 4) Tasia Smith 12
2 Hopkinsville 50.41 [email protected] 8
1) Candace Johnson 12 2) Miata Cole 12
3) Shannon Watkins 11 4) Brooke Toliver 12
3 Butler 51.19 50.35 6
1) KeKe Johnson 12 2) Moriah Corey 09
3) Jade Miles 11 4) Tiffany Rogers 10
4 Central 51.08 50.43 5
1) Everlene Traynor 12 2) Patricia Rinehardt 12
3) Nisha Smith 10 4) Tameka Meredith 10
5 Eastern 51.56 50.74 4
1) Tiffany Davis 12 2) Johannah Hamilton 09
3) Keniya Love 09 4) Kharina Petty 12
6 Fern Creek 51.00 50.97 3
1) Amber Harris 11 2) Ashley Dickey 11
3) Jasmine Webb 11 4) Victoria Mitchell 10
7 Simon Kenton 51.69 51.33 2
1) Allison Ponzer 09 2) Morgan Booth 10
3) Briana Marti 10 4) Jesse Cooper 08
8 Notre Dame 51.62 52.33 1
1) Michelle Ruberg 11 2) Samantha Kerr 12
3) Stefani Naber 11 4) Jessica Bramladge 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
AAA: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owensboro 1:43.01 @ 1:43.25Q 1
1) Brittany Douglas 12 2) Shanice Carbon 09
3) Mariah Murphy 10 4) Tasia Smith 12
2 Butler 1:45.21 1:44.12Q 2
1) Chelsea Brown 10 2) KeKe Johnson 12
3) Moriah Corey 09 4) Tiffany Rogers 10
3 Ballard 1:46.44 1:46.13Q 2
1) Jazzmin Jeter 10 2) Shene Quick 09
3) Chepiphany Stephenson 12 4) Shelby Wagenseller 10
4 Eastern 1:47.82 1:46.66Q 1
1) Tiffany Davis 12 2) Kharina Petty 12
3) Johannah Hamilton 09 4) Keniya Love 09
5 Fern Creek 1:46.82 1:46.92Q 1
1) Amber Harris 11 2) Ashley Dickey 11
3) Jasmine Webb 11 4) Victoria Mitchell 10
6 Notre Dame 1:47.54 1:47.90Q 2
1) Michelle Ruberg 11 2) Samantha Kerr 12
3) Julie Fleming 10 4) Jessica Bramladge 11
7 Male 1:47.16 1:47.91q 2
1) Ashley Jones 10 2) Maurisha Griffin 10
3) Porchia Hutcherson 11 4) Nayia Bishop 09
8 Christian County 1:48.59 1:48.28q 1
1) Shanna McCombs 11 2) Sherria Hester 10
3) Loenia Powell 12 4) Jakiya Mays 07
9 Simon Kenton 1:49.64 1:48.78 1
1) Allison Ponzer 09 2) Morgan Booth 10
3) Briana Marti 10 4) Jesse Cooper 08
10 Hopkinsville 1:46.70 1:48.84 1
1) Miata Cole 12 2) Candace Johnson 12
3) Brooke Toliver 12 4) Arlinda Grimes 10
11 Central 1:50.31 1:48.87 1
1) Patricia Rinehardt 12 2) Nisha Smith 10
3) Everlene Traynor 12 4) Tameka Meredith 10
12 Paul Laurence Dunbar 1:49.00 1:49.26 2
1) Jennifer Douglas 11 2) Chantelle Pressley 11
3) Jordan Rebsch 10 4) Tika Clark 11
13 Assumption 1:49.29 1:49.90 2
1) Erin Storck 10 2) Marissa Higgins 10
3) Lauren Noe 11 4) Ade Ighodaro 11
14 Henry Clay 1:50.58 1:50.91 2
1) Raven Price 11 2) Hayley Besten 12
3) Carrie Riggins 12 4) Tameisha Suter 09
15 Barren County 1:55.33 1:54.39 2
1) Brooke Salley 09 2) Allison Emmert 10
3) Brittany Billingsley 12 4) Cheyenne Groce 09
16 Southwestern 1:56.56 1:59.61 1
1) Allison Briones 10 2) Taylor Harris 10
3) Emily McPherson 11 4) Erica Haynes 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
AAA: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Owensboro 1:43.25 1:43.32# 10
1) Brittany Douglas 12 2) Shanice Carbon 09
3) Mariah Murphy 10 4) Tasia Smith 12
2 Butler 1:44.12 1:44.27 8
1) Chelsea Brown 10 2) KeKe Johnson 12
3) Moriah Corey 09 4) Tiffany Rogers 10
3 Ballard 1:46.13 1:46.63 6
1) Jazzmin Jeter 10 2) Shene Quick 09
3) Chepiphany Stephenson 12 4) Shelby Wagenseller 10
4 Fern Creek 1:46.92 1:46.96 5
1) Amber Harris 11 2) Ashley Dickey 11
3) Jasmine Webb 11 4) Victoria Mitchell 10
5 Male 1:47.91 1:47.33 4
1) Ashley Jones 10 2) Maurisha Griffin 10
3) Porchia Hutcherson 11 4) Starsha Fant 10
6 Eastern 1:46.66 1:47.42 3
1) Tiffany Davis 12 2) Kharina Petty 12
3) Johannah Hamilton 09 4) Keniya Love 09
7 Notre Dame 1:47.90 1:48.07 2
1) Michelle Ruberg 11 2) Samantha Kerr 12
3) Julie Fleming 10 4) Jessica Bramladge 11
8 Christian County 1:48.28 1:50.34 1
1) Shanna McCombs 11 2) Sherria Hester 10
3) Loenia Powell 12 4) Jakiya Mays 07

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
AAA: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Notre Dame 4:12.14 4:07.67Q 1
1) Michelle Ruberg 11 2) Samantha Kerr 12
3) Julie Fleming 10 4) Jessica Bramladge 11
2 Assumption 4:10.26 4:08.98Q 2
1) Erin Storck 10 2) Marissa Higgins 10
3) Lauren Noe 11 4) Ade Ighodaro 11
3 Male 4:05.69 4:07.77Q 1
1) Starsha Fant 10 2) Laura Callen 10
3) Nayia Bishop 09 4) Porchia Hutcherson 11
4 Central 4:06.43 4:10.67Q 2
1) Morgan Brown 10 2) Patricia Rinehardt 12
3) Nathalie Zetrenne 10 4) Jayne Wickliffe 10
5 Shelby County 4:10.28 4:13.52Q 1
1) Ivy Chamness 12 2) Shera Clark 11
3) Rebecca Hinkle 12 4) Lee Ann Williams 12
6 North Hardin 4:11.02 4:14.29Q 2
1) Linda Dixon 11 2) Chandler Windham 10
3) Desiree Russell 11 4) Markeshia Woodson 09
7 John Hardin 4:10.29 4:14.30q 1
1) Kristia Worthy 11 2) Natasha Sydnor 12
3) Maggie Mattingly 09 4) Hanna Alcock 08
8 Campbell County 4:12.24 4:16.62q 2
1) Anna Carrigan 08 2) Carolynn Dreyer 08
3) Kayla Schultz 10 4) Alex Baker 11
9 Paul Laurence Dunbar 4:16.31 4:17.32 2
1) Laura Steinmetz 12 2) Jennifer Douglas 11
3) Chantelle Pressley 11 4) Sarah Meador 11
10 Bowling Green 4:15.04 4:18.95 1
1) Katie Cohron 07 2) Sophie Wohltjen 09
3) Ron Deshia Mcmilliam 09 4) Rebecca Scott 12
11 Central Hardin 4:14.19 4:18.97 2
1) Keri Gibson 11 2) Sunetris Fluellen 11
3) Jean Pitcock 12 4) Meghan Baker 11
12 Tates Creek 4:11.32 4:20.49 1
1) Zephir Griffin 10 2) Natasha Druggan 10
3) Courtney Hatch 10 4) Betsy Goodin 10
13 Daviess County 4:14.68 4:25.91 1
1) Haley Montague 10 2) Mallory Osborne 09
3) Kelsey Hofmann 10 4) Megan Hale 10
14 Dupont Manual 4:11.01 4:29.12 2
1) Jennifer Nwachukwu 11 2) Elizabeth Anderson 09
3) Brooke Hurley 11 4) Toni Coleman 10
15 Barren County 4:30.85 4:34.63 1
1) Catherine Beals 11 2) Kaley Dunbar 09
3) Kaitlyn Beaty 10 4) Brooke Salley 09
16 Southwestern 4:28.19 4:39.55 2
1) Allison Briones 10 2) Emily McPherson 11
3) Erica Haynes 10 4) Elizabeth Eaton 09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
AAA: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Notre Dame 4:07.67 4:04.01 10
1) Michelle Ruberg 11 2) Samantha Kerr 12
3) Julie Fleming 10 4) Jessica Bramladge 11
2 Assumption 4:08.98 4:05.49 8
1) Erin Storck 10 2) Marissa Higgins 10
3) Lauren Noe 11 4) Ade Ighodaro 11
3 Central 4:10.67 4:08.21 6
1) Morgan Brown 10 2) Patricia Rinehardt 12
3) Nathalie Zetrenne 10 4) Jayne Wickliffe 10
4 Male 4:07.77 4:09.01 5
1) Starsha Fant 10 2) Laura Callen 10
3) Nayia Bishop 09 4) Porchia Hutcherson 11
5 Shelby County 4:13.52 4:09.59 4
1) Ivy Chamness 12 2) Shera Clark 11
3) Rebecca Hinkle 12 4) Lee Ann Williams 12
6 North Hardin 4:14.29 4:14.18 3
1) Linda Dixon 11 2) Chandler Windham 10
3) Desiree Russell 11 4) Markeshia Woodson 09
7 Campbell County 4:16.62 4:15.06 2
1) Anna Carrigan 08 2) Carolynn Dreyer 08
3) Kayla Schultz 10 4) Alex Baker 11
8 John Hardin 4:14.30 4:15.11 1
1) Kristia Worthy 11 2) Natasha Sydnor 12
3) Maggie Mattingly 09 4) Hanna Alcock 08

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 9:45.00 2002 Mercy
A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
National: I 8:58.43 1982 Ft Washington Upper Dublin, Pennsylvania
State: K 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
AAA: * 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Hardin 9:39.82 9:[email protected] 10
1) Alex Burgess 10 2) Maggie Mattingly 09
3) Natasha Sydnor 12 4) Kristia Worthy 11
2 Dupont Manual 9:38.89 9:44.54# 8
1) Elizabeth Anderson 09 2) Colleen Campbell 11
3) Brooke Hurley 11 4) MaryGrace Pellegrini 11
3 Notre Dame 9:57.65 9:53.48 6
1) Olivia Kennedy 10 2) Celia Kresser 11
3) Tricia Pangallo 12 4) Julia Bayer 10
4 Assumption 9:54.05 9:55.88 5
1) Hillary Raidt 10 2) Whitney Shipman 10
3) Ellen Daly 10 4) Allison Riedling 09
5 Male 9:51.37 10:02.84 4
1) Laura Callen 10 2) Starsha Fant 10
3) Ashley Smialek 12 4) Natasha Janes 10
6 Shelby County 10:07.58 10:06.32 3
1) Ivy Chamness 12 2) Shera Clark 11
3) Rebecca Hinkle 12 4) Lee Ann Williams 12
7 Boone County 9:58.32 10:07.43 2
1) Taylor Grayson 08 2) Cassie Fanning 11
3) Katie Holpp 09 4) Rebekah Rehkamp 11
8 Woodford County 9:55.27 10:08.98 1
1) Anna Bostrom 09 2) Lindsay Boyce 12
3) Amy Etherington 12 4) Kristina Rasmussen 12
9 Tates Creek 10:05.22 10:11.68
1) Bridget Stichnot 11 2) Madalyn Stichnot 09
3) Courtney Hatch 10 4) Betsy Goodin 10
10 Henry Clay 10:10.06 10:12.38
1) Shelley Besten 09 2) Rachel Ross 11
3) Annie Fryman 09 4) Caroline Smith 09
11 Marshall County 10:07.02 10:17.00
1) Anna Downey 10 2) Brittany Banik 11
3) Laura Banik 11 4) Melanie McKendree 07
12 Daviess County 10:09.01 10:22.35
1) Elizabeth Miller 10 2) Kendall Quisenberry 10
3) Megan Hale 10 4) Kelsey Hofmann 10
13 Ryle 9:59.54 10:27.61
1) Hannah Hawthorn 09 2) Katlyn Stephens 09
3) Katie Rowe 10 4) Haley Marchionda 09
14 Paul Laurence Dunbar 10:17.83 10:39.76
1) Leslie Davis 10 2) Amanda Hancock 08
3) Megan Klein 08 4) Laura Steinmetz 12
15 Pulaski County 10:32.11 10:56.82
1) Lakia Sneed 11 2) Kayln Bowers 10
3) MaKayla Sidwell 07 4) Garianna Woodall 09
16 Barren County 10:36.35 11:07.13
1) Cassie Radish 08 2) Kaitlyn Beaty 10
3) Kaley Dunbar 09 4) Catherine Beals 11

Girls High Jump CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
National: I 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Texas
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
AAA: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Adams 11 Calloway County 5-04.00 5-02.00 10 o + no misses
2 Alyssa Frank 11 Ryle 5-02.00 J5-02.00 8 xxo - no misses
3 Kayla Pittman 12 Logan County 5-02.00 5-00.00 6 o + no misses
4 Rebecca Scott 12 Bowling Green 4-10.00 J5-00.00 5 o + 4 misses
5 Sara Estes 11 Whitley County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4 xxo + 2 misses
6 Hayden Kelley 10 Owensboro 4-10.00 4-10.00 3 o + no misses
7 Janae Howard 11 Owensboro 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2 xo + no misses
8 Jennifer Stutland 10 Paul Dunbar 5-00.00 J4-10.00 0.5 xxo
8 Allison Fancher 12 Conner 5-02.00 J4-10.00 0.5 xxo - no misses
10 Holly Millburn 12 Scott County 4-10.00 4-08.00 o
10 Nakitta Hutchinson 09 Grayson County 5-00.00 4-08.00 o
12 Jordon Hall 11 Marshall County 4-10.00 J4-08.00 xo
12 Brittney McCarthy 10 Apollo 4-10.00 J4-08.00 xo
12 Caitlyn Anglin 12 Grant County 4-10.00 J4-08.00 xo
15 Katie McCabe 12 Male 4-08.00 J4-08.00 xxo
15 Hannah Ellis 10 Marshall County 4-10.00 J4-08.00 xxo
-- Stephanie Proffitt 10 Simon Kenton 4-10.00 NH
-- Julianne Norman 12 Tates Creek 5-00.00 NH
-- Blake Smith 08 Clay County 4-08.00 NH
-- Raechaun Edwards 08 North Hardin 4-08.00 NH
-- Amanda Williamson 10 Shelby County 4-08.00 NH
-- Sherria Hester 10 Christian County 4-10.00 NH
-- Lacee Meyer 12 Campbell County 4-10.00 NH
-- Abby Meyer 10 Campbell County 4-10.00 NH
-- Becca Denny 09 Assumption 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
AA: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
A: @ 10-06 2001 Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart
National: I 13-09 2005 Mary Sauer, New York
State: K 11-07 2005 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
AAA: * 11-07 2005 Andrea Sabbiatine, Owensboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lexie Barr 11 Daviess County 10-00.00 [email protected] 10 o - 1 miss
2 Mary Barron 12 Daviess County 11-00.00 [email protected] 8 o - 2 misses
3 Samantha Stenzel 11 Paul Dunbar 11-00.00 [email protected] 6 xxo -
4 Leigh Allin 10 Henry Clay 9-06.00 [email protected] 5
5 Chelsea Reed 12 Henderson County 9-00.00 8-06.00 3.5 o +no misses
5 Kotey Crowe 10 Southwestern 8-06.00 8-06.00 3.5 o - no miss
7 Megan Fangman 10 Campbell County 8-00.00 J8-06.00 1.5 xo + 2 misses
7 Elizabeth Patrick 08 Whitley County 8-06.00 J8-06.00 1.5 xo + 2 misses
9 Tiffany Shaw 12 Pleasure Ridge 8-00.00 J8-06.00 xxo + no miss
10 Deanna Nall 11 Ashland Blazer 8-00.00 8-00.00
11 Samantha Stewart 11 North Hardin 8-06.00 J8-00.00 xo + no miss
11 Alanna Baugher 10 Assumption 8-00.00 J8-00.00 xo+ no miss
13 Melanie Hester 11 North Laurel 7-06.00 7-06.00 o + no miss
13 Laura Burchett 07 Woodford County 7-06.00 7-06.00 o +no miss
13 Samantha Proffitt 07 North Laurel 7-06.00 7-06.00 o + no miss
16 Caitlin Moorman 09 Owensboro 7-06.00 J7-06.00 xo + no misses
17 Ali Merritt 10 Ashland Blazer 7-06.00 J7-06.00 xo - 1 miss
18 Amy Lauer 10 Campbell County 7-06.00 J7-06.00 xxo + no miss
18 Ade Ighodaro 11 Assumption 7-06.00 J7-06.00 xxo + no miss
20 Katie Darnell 09 Marshall County 7-06.00 7-00.00 o
20 Katie McCabe 12 Male 7-06.00 7-00.00 o

Girls Long Jump CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 18-04 1974 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
AAA: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brittany Douglas 12 Owensboro 17-06.00 17-00.25 NWI 10
2 Laken Dirkes 12 Marshall County 17-04.25 16-09.00 NWI 8
3 Tarayla Merriweather 12 North Hardin 16-06.00 16-02.00 NWI 6
4 Kristen Mabrey 10 South Oldham 15-07.00 16-01.75 NWI 5
5 Rebecca Scott 12 Bowling Green 16-04.50 15-11.75 NWI 4
6 Elena Lampman 12 Ryle 16-00.00 15-09.50 NWI 3
7 Gillian Griggs 10 Male 16-03.75 15-07.50 NWI 2
8 Jessica Jolly 12 Barren County 16-02.00 15-03.00 NWI 1
9 Linda Dixon 11 North Hardin 16-01.50 15-01.00 NWI
10 Jasmine Webb 11 Fern Creek 16-02.00 15-00.50 NWI
11 Ashley Woolum 07 North Laurel 16-00.50 14-10.00 NWI
12 Janae Howard 11 Owensboro 16-01.50 14-09.00 NWI
13 Cheyenne Evans 09 Madison Central 16-02.50 14-08.75 NWI
14 Alex Baker 11 Campbell County 15-09.50 14-08.50 NWI
15 Jade Miles 11 Butler 16-00.75 14-08.00 NWI
16 Holly Millburn 12 Scott County 16-01.50 14-00.75 NWI

Girls Triple Jump CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 37-08 2004 Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 39-00 2005 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-00 2005 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
AAA: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tarayla Merriweather 12 North Hardin 35-03.50 35-06.25 NWI 10
2 Alyssa Frank 11 Ryle 35-00.00 35-00.50 NWI 8
3 Shanice Carbon 09 Owensboro 34-04.00 34-09.50 NWI 6
4 Rebecca Scott 12 Bowling Green 34-00.50 34-07.75 NWI 5
5 Lutisha Bowen 11 Ballard 35-01.00 34-06.00 NWI 4
6 Linda Dixon 11 North Hardin 34-04.00 34-05.00 NWI 3
7 Ashley Woolum 07 North Laurel 33-08.50 34-00.00 NWI 2 2nd jump 34'
8 Tiandrea Sydnor 12 Male 33-00.25 J34-00.00 NWI 1 2nd jump 33'
9 Jennifer Stutland 10 Paul Dunbar 33-03.50 33-01.75 NWI
10 Allison Fancher 12 Conner 33-04.50 32-08.25 NWI
11 Brianna Rhodes 09 Apollo 33-08.50 32-08.00 NWI
12 Remsing King 10 Oldham County 32-07.00 32-07.50 NWI
13 Jessica Jolly 12 Barren County 31-03.00 32-00.00 NWI 2nd jump 31'4.5"
14 Carrie Benzinger 12 Notre Dame 33-03.50 J32-00.00 NWI 2nd jump 31'1.5"
15 Nealy Williams 09 Bryan Station 34-08.00 30-05.50 NWI

Girls Shot Put CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
AAA: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amashi Kendall 10 Owensboro 37-09.50 38-07.75 10
2 LaShelle Pitney 11 Dupont Manual 35-04.00 37-11.50 8
3 Jordan Danridge 12 Assumption 33-07.00 37-06.00 6
4 Jayme Blessitt 12 Grayson County 36-02.50 36-05.75 5
5 Chantelle Pressley 11 Paul Dunbar 34-01.00 35-04.50 4
6 Darla Hayden 12 Henderson County 34-01.50 35-00.00 3
7 Regina Lewis 12 John Hardin 33-06.00 34-10.50 2
8 Glendora Carter 12 Butler 32-07.50 34-03.25 1
9 Sarah Wagoner 12 Harrison County 33-03.50 34-01.50
10 Erica McCoy 11 Eastern 31-05.50 31-01.50
11 Amber Billiter 12 Grant County 31-01.00 30-03.00
12 Tiffany Simmons 12 Iroquois 33-07.00 29-07.50
13 Elle Haynes 12 Conner 30-04.00 28-05.00
14 Courtney Hodge 11 Grayson County 34-05.50 28-03.75
15 Shanda Copeland 10 Clay County 29-06.50 27-08.00
16 Whitney Jackson 08 Clay County 29-07.00 26-03.25

Girls Discus Throw CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 124-07 1981 Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg
National: I 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, California
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amashi Kendall 10 Owensboro 122-02 124-02 10
2 Stacie Vaughn 11 North Hardin 108-08 104-04 8
3 Jordan Danridge 12 Assumption 99-04 103-07 6
4 Terra Spiker 10 Marshall County 97-06 99-08 5
5 Sarah Wagoner 12 Harrison County 100-04 98-05 4
6 Glendora Carter 12 Butler 98-03 98-03 3
7 Alex Edwards 12 Ashland Blazer 93-02 97-06 2
8 Cherisha Wells 12 Harrison County 101-00 96-02 1
9 Judy Albanese 10 Notre Dame 99-03 94-03
10 Mya Price 10 Paul Dunbar 94-03 93-08
11 LaShelle Pitney 11 Dupont Manual 100-06 91-10
12 Jackie Hilbert 12 Oldham County 95-03 87-09
13 Katie Hartney 09 North Laurel 89-04 86-08
14 Ashlie Camp 12 North Laurel 85-05 85-05
15 Amber Billiter 12 Grant County 91-06 79-05
-- Regina Lewis 12 John Hardin 93-00 FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=================================================================================
AA: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
National: I 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
AAA: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Green 10 Male 10.96 11.02Q +0.0 1
2 Jeremy Fugate 11 Male 11.06 11.20Q 0.6 2
3 Jaque Vinson 11 Oldham County 11.37 11.18Q +0.0 1
4 Marcus Winstead 09 Owensboro 11.32 11.37Q 0.6 2
5 Tim Phillips 10 Trinity 11.71 11.29Q +0.0 1
6 Wesley Wright 12 Henry Clay 11.26 11.39Q 0.6 2
7 Anthony Sandoval 10 Scott County 11.23 11.37q +0.0 1
8 Jerrell Greene 10 Paul Dunbar 11.43 11.42q 0.6 2
9 Tevon Boards 11 Warren Central 11.18 11.43 +0.0 1
10 Tim Huguley 12 Central 11.13 11.46 0.6 2
11 Shawn Bogle 11 Boone County 11.54 11.55 +0.0 1
12 Ben Mason 10 Lafayette 11.42 11.55 0.6 2
13 Victor Moulden 10 Hopkinsville 11.41 11.59 +0.0 1
14 Nick Compton 11 Barren County 11.60 11.65 +0.0 1
15 Mercier Doucette 11 Boone County 11.54 11.89 0.6 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
National: I 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
AAA: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Green 10 Male 11.02 10.87 1.0 10
2 Jeremy Fugate 11 Male 11.20 11.12 1.0 8
3 Marcus Winstead 09 Owensboro 11.37 11.13 1.0 6
4 Jaque Vinson 11 Oldham County 11.18 11.15 1.0 5
5 Jerrell Greene 10 Paul Dunbar 11.42 11.25 1.0 4 11.2410
6 Tim Phillips 10 Trinity 11.29 11.25 1.0 3 11.2473
7 Anthony Sandoval 10 Scott County 11.37 11.25 1.0 2 11.2498
8 Wesley Wright 12 Henry Clay 11.39 14.17 1.0 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=================================================================================
AA: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
AAA: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Green 10 Male 22.12 22.17Q 0.6 1
2 Ronald Barlow 12 Eastern 23.07 22.21Q 0.7 2
3 Marcus Winstead 09 Owensboro 22.79 22.36Q 0.6 1
4 Jaque Vinson 11 Oldham County 22.46 22.43Q 0.7 2
5 Gerry Cooper 11 Dupont Manual 22.90 22.64Q 0.6 1
6 Ben Mason 10 Lafayette 23.02 22.71Q 0.7 2
7 Aaron Canada 12 Whitley County 23.38 22.92q 0.7 2
8 Aubrey Carter 11 Dixie Heights 23.14 23.03q 0.6 1
9 Matt Denham 11 John Hardin 22.87 23.07 0.7 2
10 Shawn Bogle 11 Boone County 23.14 23.08 0.6 1
11 Tarrell Holstein 11 Central 22.86 23.10 0.7 2
12 Anthony Sandoval 10 Scott County 22.82 23.10 0.6 1
13 Almondo Theus 10 Henderson County 23.33 23.45 0.7 2
14 Danny White 12 Scott County 22.55 23.55 0.7 2
15 Anthony Mitchell 10 Southwestern 23.91 23.86 0.6 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
AAA: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaque Vinson 11 Oldham County 22.43 [email protected] NWI 10
2 Justin Green 10 Male 22.17 [email protected] NWI 8
3 Ronald Barlow 12 Eastern 22.21 22.64 NWI 6
4 Ben Mason 10 Lafayette 22.71 22.66 NWI 5
5 Gerry Cooper 11 Dupont Manual 22.64 23.04 NWI 4
6 Aubrey Carter 11 Dixie Heights 23.03 23.33 NWI 3
7 Aaron Canada 12 Whitley County 22.92 23.73 NWI 2
-- Marcus Winstead 09 Owensboro 22.36 DQ NWI lane violation

Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
AAA: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronald Barlow 12 Eastern 50.96 50.34Q 1
2 Danny White 12 Scott County 50.41 50.52Q 2
3 Lewis Dodson 11 Male 51.09 50.55Q 1
4 Joe Smith 12 Henderson County 50.82 51.03Q 2
5 Kris Hawkins 12 Henderson County 50.27 50.89Q 1
6 Sam Crisp 12 Daviess County 51.06 51.72Q 2
7 Gerry Cooper 11 Dupont Manual 51.21 51.49q 1
8 Marcellus Hobbs 10 North Hardin 50.56 51.51q 1
9 Sean Klosterman 10 Eastern 50.44 51.75 2
10 Rob Sanders 12 Daviess County 51.51 51.99 1
11 Ben Mason 10 Lafayette 51.54 52.37 2
12 Jeremy Garrison 10 Clay County 52.37 54.25 1
13 Jordan Wilkinson 11 Lincoln County 52.41 54.31 2
-- Joshua Brooks 12 Jeffersontown 51.28 DNF 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
AAA: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kris Hawkins 12 Henderson County 50.89 49.50 10
2 Danny White 12 Scott County 50.52 50.13 8
3 Lewis Dodson 11 Male 50.55 50.61 6
4 Joe Smith 12 Henderson County 51.03 50.81 5
5 Ronald Barlow 12 Eastern 50.34 50.94 4
6 Sam Crisp 12 Daviess County 51.72 51.04 3
7 Gerry Cooper 11 Dupont Manual 51.49 52.00 2
-- Marcellus Hobbs 10 North Hardin 51.51 DQ lane violation

Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 1:54.59 1999 Skylar Smith, Union County
A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
AAA: * 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jon Erickson 12 Dupont Manual 1:57.63 1:55.55 10
2 Joe Mallek 10 Oldham County 1:57.63 1:56.85 8
3 Aundreas Lopez 11 John Hardin 1:58.23 1:58.38 6
4 Michael Caldwell 09 Butler 1:59.18 1:58.44 5
5 Ryan Wolz 12 John Hardin 2:01.54 1:58.58 4
6 Jordan Payne 12 Daviess County 2:00.66 1:58.96 3
7 Brendan Kelly 11 Henry Clay 2:00.70 1:59.49 2
8 Eric Denham 12 Southwestern 1:59.94 1:59.76 1
9 Trent Halasek 11 Scott County 1:59.37 2:00.31
10 Alex Sweat 11 Henderson County 2:01.57 2:00.51
11 Kyle Marston 11 Shelby County 2:00.97 2:00.68
12 Peter Drance 12 Boone County 2:04.94 2:01.29
13 Daniel Norman 11 Tates Creek 2:00.20 2:02.29
14 Trevor Jones 10 Southwestern 2:01.81 2:02.57
15 Drew Harris 12 Campbell County 2:01.44 2:03.31

Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
A: @ 4:14.83 1994 Houston Barber, Frankfort
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
AAA: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Long 12 St. Xavier 4:28.86 4:26.09 10
2 Cullen Kuntz 11 Woodford County 4:29.85 4:27.34 8
3 Daniel Norman 11 Tates Creek 4:29.22 4:28.22 6
4 Neal Smith 09 Owensboro 4:25.95 4:29.46 5
5 James Bowens 12 Marshall County 4:29.14 4:30.78 4
6 Ryne Smith 12 Scott 4:30.84 4:31.76 3
7 Alec Zaremba 10 Shelby County 4:33.56 4:32.95 2
8 Brad Doering 12 Male 4:32.96 4:33.92 1
9 Mark Flores 09 Tates Creek 4:34.34 4:39.60
10 Jacob Belwood 11 Southwestern 4:39.66 4:40.75
11 Perry Finley 10 Dupont Manual 4:34.45 4:42.20
12 Dallas Stoller 12 St. Xavier 4:34.65 4:45.26
13 Sabastian Rhode 10 Southwestern 4:44.36 4:47.68
-- Drew Harris 12 Campbell County 4:35.44 FS

Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
A: @ 9:24.07 1982 Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County
National: I 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenheim, Ohio
State: K 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
AAA: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ken Prater 12 Oldham County 9:52.54 9:34.17 10
2 Chris Rice 12 Woodford County 10:03.23 9:36.05 8
3 James Bowens 12 Marshall County 9:52.55 9:38.46 6
4 Thomas Noel 12 Trinity 9:56.62 9:43.65 5
5 Neal Smith 09 Owensboro 9:55.74 9:45.38 4
6 Derek Berry 12 South Oldham 10:04.58 9:46.94 3
7 Brian Long 12 St. Xavier 9:52.61 9:52.12 2
8 Stacey Eden 09 Shelby County 9:53.38 10:03.19 1
9 Austin Miller 11 St. Xavier 10:05.92 10:05.24
10 Ryne Smith 12 Scott 9:57.54 10:07.31
11 Sean Breeds 09 Meade County 9:59.56 10:11.60
12 Michael Wurzbacher 11 Cov. Catholic 10:05.04 10:19.90
13 Brian Hancock 10 Trinity 10:10.11 10:21.90
14 Sabastian Rhode 10 Southwestern 10:22.72 10:30.30
15 Jacob Kuntz 10 Woodford County 10:10.01 10:32.04
-- Jacob Belwood 11 Southwestern 10:24.12 DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
=================================================================================
AA: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
National: I 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Ohio
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
AAA: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jim Mullins 12 Harrison County 14.71 14.95Q -0.9 1
2 Brandon Mobley 12 Scott County 15.30 15.49Q -0.5 2
3 Agyei Williams 12 Trinity 15.41 15.27Q -0.9 1
4 Jordan Skora 11 Ballard 15.71 15.58Q -0.5 2
5 Joe Losavio 12 St. Xavier 15.33 15.68Q -0.9 1
6 Jesse Gillham 12 Henderson County 15.60 15.74Q -0.5 2
7 Michael McDuffen 11 Hopkinsville 15.94 15.90q -0.9 1
8 Jeremy Taylor 12 Apollo 15.72 16.06q -0.5 2
9 Tyler Sisk 12 Paul Dunbar 15.70 16.07 -0.9 1
10 Malcolm Jackson 11 Henderson County 15.62 16.54 -0.9 1
11 Mercier Doucette 11 Boone County 15.94 16.58 -0.9 1
12 Kyle Rogers 12 Southwestern 16.67 16.67 -0.5 2
13 Cory Spalding 10 Boone County 16.24 16.70 -0.5 2
14 Chris Muse 09 Pulaski County 16.91 16.88 -0.9 1
-- Scott Blakely 12 St. Xavier 15.69 FS -0.5 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
National: I 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Ohio
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
AAA: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Agyei Williams 12 Trinity 15.27 14.91 0.8 10
2 Jim Mullins 12 Harrison County 14.95 15.00 0.8 8
3 Jordan Skora 11 Ballard 15.58 15.35 0.8 6
4 Brandon Mobley 12 Scott County 15.49 15.57 0.8 5
5 Michael McDuffen 11 Hopkinsville 15.90 15.71 0.8 4
6 Jeremy Taylor 12 Apollo 16.06 16.16 0.8 3
7 Jesse Gillham 12 Henderson County 15.74 16.56 0.8 2
-- Joe Losavio 12 St. Xavier 15.68 DQ 0.8 intentional knocked

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
National: I 35.32 1985 George Porter, California
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
AAA: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jim Mullins 12 Harrison County 40.60 39.88Q 1
2 Michael Hayes 12 Male 40.14 40.46Q 2
3 Brandon Mobley 12 Scott County 39.59 40.29Q 1
4 Jeremy Taylor 12 Apollo 40.62 41.24Q 2
5 Matt Giese 11 Cov. Catholic 41.44 40.65Q 1
6 Byron Yates 11 Butler 40.62 41.33Q 2
7 Jesse Gillham 12 Henderson County 40.42 41.07q 1
8 Jordan Skora 11 Ballard 40.72 41.10q 1
9 Matt McClendon 11 St. Xavier 41.53 41.37 2
10 Agyei Williams 12 Trinity 39.76 41.55 2
11 Josh Stephens 12 Oldham County 41.45 41.73 1
12 Daniel Honeycutt 12 Barren County 43.61 43.64 2
13 Cameron Rice 11 Clay County 43.74 44.32 1
-- Justin Trenkamp 12 Conner 40.64 DQ 1 deliberately knockin

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
National: I 35.32 1985 George Porter, California
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
AAA: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jim Mullins 12 Harrison County 39.88 39.67 10
2 Brandon Mobley 12 Scott County 40.29 39.73 8
3 Jordan Skora 11 Ballard 41.10 40.28 6
4 Jesse Gillham 12 Henderson County 41.07 41.11 5
5 Jeremy Taylor 12 Apollo 41.24 41.23 4
6 Matt Giese 11 Cov. Catholic 40.65 41.52 3
7 Michael Hayes 12 Male 40.46 41.95 2
8 Byron Yates 11 Butler 41.33 46.05 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
AAA: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Male 42.86 @ 43.36Q 2
1) Jeremy Fugate 11 2) Justin Green 10
3) Doug Beaumont 12 4) Jeremy Webb 11
2 Fern Creek 43.59 43.48Q 1
1) James Hightower 11 2) Gilbert Johnson 12
3) Leon Carter 11 4) Dominique Mcginnis 11
3 St. Xavier 44.57 43.51Q 1
1) Paul Thomas 12 2) Brad Wilkerson 10
3) Matt McClendon 11 4) Will Simmons 11
4 Paul Laurence Dunbar 44.27 43.98Q 2
1) Keith Douglas 11 2) Tyler Sisk 12
3) Kalan Bell 12 4) Jerrell Greene 10
5 Woodford County 44.65 43.77Q 1
1) Mark Hughes 11 2) Darren Cobb 10
3) Sean Sobolewski 12 4) Jamaal Pickens 12
6 Dixie Heights 44.74 44.37Q 2
1) Conner Brock 10 2) Aubrey Carter 11
3) Ben Haggerty 09 4) Mitchell Jett 11
7 Trinity 44.07 44.38q 2
1) Dante Weat 09 2) Alex Dutton 11
3) Nathan Dutton 11 4) Tim Phillips 10
8 North Hardin 44.15 44.51q 1
1) Brandon Williams 11 2) Maurice Gosa 11
3) Eric McFee 11 4) Scott Swartz 11
9 Henderson County 44.37 44.51 2
1) Almondo Theus 10 2) Dereke Soaper 12
3) TJ McElveen 12 4) Ben Marginy 11
10 Hopkinsville 44.87 44.77 1
1) Eric Coleman 12 2) Victor Moulden 10
3) Deshawn Johnson 10 4) Vincent Hawkins 12
11 Boone County 44.74 45.23 2
1) Kyle Arey 11 2) Shawn Bogle 11
3) Mercier Doucette 11 4) Nick Kaiser 11
12 Henry Clay 44.10 45.86 2
1) Wesley Wright 12 2) Keith James 12
3) Dontey Gay 11 4) Hart Rose 12
13 Whitley County 45.41 46.26 1
1) Jared Roaden 12 2) Josh Wynn 09
3) Calvin Capps 12 4) Aaron Canada 12
14 Owensboro 44.23 47.79 1
1) Marcus Winstead 09 2) Tim Therber 11
3) Labradford Curry 10 4) Nick Hall 11
-- Central 43.26 DQ 1 echange before zone
1) Montez Bell 11 2) Tim Huguley 12
3) Austin Perry 10 4) Stephon Robinson 09

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
AAA: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Male 43.36 42.46# 10
1) Jeremy Fugate 11 2) Justin Green 10
3) Doug Beaumont 12 4) Jeremy Webb 11
2 Fern Creek 43.48 [email protected] 8
1) James Hightower 11 2) Gilbert Johnson 12
3) Leon Carter 11 4) Dominique Mcginnis 11
3 St. Xavier 43.51 43.38 6
1) Paul Thomas 12 2) Brad Wilkerson 10
3) Matt McClendon 11 4) Will Simmons 11
4 Paul Laurence Dunbar 43.98 43.48 5
1) Keith Douglas 11 2) Tyler Sisk 12
3) Kalan Bell 12 4) Jerrell Greene 10
5 Woodford County 43.77 43.78 4
1) Mark Hughes 11 2) Darren Cobb 10
3) Sean Sobolewski 12 4) Jamaal Pickens 12
6 Trinity 44.38 43.90 3
1) Dante Weat 09 2) Alex Dutton 11
3) Nathan Dutton 11 4) Tim Phillips 10
7 Dixie Heights 44.37 44.57 2
1) Conner Brock 10 2) Aubrey Carter 11
3) Ben Haggerty 09 4) Mitchell Jett 11
8 North Hardin 44.51 44.83 1
1) Brandon Williams 11 2) Maurice Gosa 11
3) Eric McFee 11 4) Scott Swartz 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
National: I 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Memorial, Texas
State: K 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
AAA: * 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott County 1:30.10 @ 1:30.01Q 1
1) Brandon Mobley 12 2) Anthony Sandoval 10
3) Travis Logan 11 4) Danny White 12
2 Owensboro 1:30.34 1:31.27Q 2
1) Marcus Winstead 09 2) Nick Hall 11
3) Josh Hayden 10 4) Tim Therber 11
3 Henderson County 1:31.19 1:30.60Q 1
1) Jesse Gillham 12 2) Kris Hawkins 12
3) Joe Smith 12 4) Almondo Theus 10
4 Henry Clay 1:31.36 1:31.33Q 2
1) Keith James 12 2) Dontey Gay 11
3) Wesley Wright 12 4) DeSean Jackson 12
5 Christian County 1:31.95 1:31.92Q 1
1) Roy Howard 12 2) Keonta Harris 11
3) Joe Brooks 12 4) Elijah Gipson 10
6 Madisonville North Hopkins 1:31.72 1:33.22Q 2
1) Patrick Baker 11 2) Barry Quinn 12
3) Kwinn Davis 12 4) Leslie Gregory 10
7 Covington Catholic 1:33.54 1:34.11q 2
1) Joe Casteneda 12 2) Adam Schworer 12
3) Peter Thomas 09 4) Matt Giese 11
8 Boone County 1:33.14 1:34.26q 1
1) Shawn Bogle 11 2) Josh Miller 11
3) David Silva 11 4) Ryan Strange 11
9 Eastern 1:32.21 1:34.99 2
1) Sean Klosterman 10 2) Ray Keith 11
3) Tony Woods 09 4) Drew Blanton 10
10 Southwestern 1:35.84 1:35.59 1
1) Chris Rink 12 2) Anthony Mitchell 10
3) Kyle Thacker 12 4) Micheal Little 12
11 Whitley County 1:34.77 1:36.02 2
1) Jared Roaden 12 2) Josh Wynn 09
3) Calvin Capps 12 4) Aaron Canada 12
12 Trinity 1:32.04 1:37.63 1
1) Anthony Kelley 11 2) Alex Dutton 11
3) Nathan Dutton 11 4) Scott Radcliff 10
-- Fern Creek 1:30.44 FS 2
1) James Hightower 11 2) Gilbert Johnson 12
3) Leon Carter 11 4) Dominique Mcginnis 11
-- John Hardin 1:32.82 DQ 1 out of zone
1) Matt Denham 11 2) Elias Camper 10
3) Stephen Warsaw 11 4) Tyrell Bradshaw 08
-- Male 1:31.29 DQ 1 out of zone
1) Jeremy Fugate 11 2) Justin Green 10
3) Robbie Graham 09 4) Kieran Story 09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
National: I 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower Memorial, Texas
State: K 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
AAA: * 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott County 1:30.01 1:[email protected] 10
1) Brandon Mobley 12 2) Anthony Sandoval 10
3) Travis Logan 11 4) Danny White 12
2 Henderson County 1:30.60 1:31.24 8
1) Jesse Gillham 12 2) Kris Hawkins 12
3) Joe Smith 12 4) Almondo Theus 10
3 Owensboro 1:31.27 1:31.28 6
1) Marcus Winstead 09 2) Nick Hall 11
3) Josh Hayden 10 4) Tim Therber 11
4 Christian County 1:31.92 1:31.88 5
1) Roy Howard 12 2) Keonta Harris 11
3) Joe Brooks 12 4) Elijah Gipson 10
5 Madisonville North Hopkins 1:33.22 1:32.54 4
1) Patrick Baker 11 2) Barry Quinn 12
3) Kwinn Davis 12 4) Leslie Gregory 10
6 Covington Catholic 1:34.11 1:33.98 3
1) Joe Casteneda 12 2) Adam Schworer 12
3) Peter Thomas 09 4) Matt Giese 11
7 Boone County 1:34.26 1:34.04 2
1) Shawn Bogle 11 2) Josh Miller 11
3) David Silva 11 4) Ryan Strange 11
-- Henry Clay 1:31.33 DQ lane violation
1) Keith James 12 2) Dontey Gay 11
3) Hart Rose 12 4) DeSean Jackson 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
============================================================================
AA: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
AAA: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henderson County 3:26.38 3:25.59Q 1
1) Joe Smith 12 2) Jesse Gillham 12
3) Alex Sweat 11 4) Kris Hawkins 12
2 Male 3:26.22 3:26.92Q 2
1) Michael Hayes 12 2) Lewis Dodson 11
3) Kieran Story 09 4) Juan Garrett 12
3 Dupont Manual 3:26.33 3:25.71Q 1
1) Gerry Cooper 11 2) Jon Erickson 12
3) Chinaederen Omeninma 11 4) Andy Farris 10
4 Scott County 3:26.80 3:30.26Q 2
1) Danny White 12 2) Trent Halasek 11
3) Anthony Sandoval 10 4) Brandon Mobley 12
5 Fern Creek 3:25.21 3:26.38Q 1
1) Mark Carter 12 2) Gilbert Johnson 12
3) Leon Carter 11 4) Dominique Mcginnis 11
6 North Hardin 3:27.56 3:30.90Q 2
1) Scott Swartz 11 2) Jason Green 11
3) Marcellus Hobbs 10 4) Greg Sheppard 10
7 Hopkinsville 3:30.11 3:29.48q 1
1) Vincent Hawkins 12 2) Eric Coleman 12
3) Deshawn Johnson 10 4) Victor Moulden 10
8 Daviess County 3:28.83 3:30.06q 1
1) Sam Crisp 12 2) Jordan Payne 12
3) Rob Sanders 12 4) Dylan Millay 10
9 Tates Creek 3:30.04 3:31.12 2
1) James Coleman 12 2) Ty Sparks 11
3) Derrick Brown 12 4) Josh Carter 11
10 Trinity 3:29.88 3:31.90 2
1) Scott Radcliff 10 2) Dustin Bollinger 10
3) Anthony Kelley 11 4) Ethan Short 12
11 Southern 3:29.42 3:32.47 1
1) Travis Smith 12 2) Jean Prucein 12
3) Sabiri Tambo 12 4) Detrick Briggs 12
12 Covington Catholic 3:33.04 3:35.88 1
1) Colin Sinclair 10 2) Matt Giese 11
3) Jay Von Lehman 11 4) David Cahill 12
13 Eastern 3:26.00 3:37.45 2
1) Ronald Barlow 12 2) Devon Cowherd 12
3) Tony Woods 09 4) Drew Blanton 10
14 Southwestern 3:37.03 3:39.67 2
1) Chris Rink 12 2) Kyle Thacker 12
3) Trevor Jones 10 4) Eric Denham 12
15 Pulaski County 3:38.73 3:43.58 1
1) Chase Dobbs 12 2) Jimmy Todd 11
3) RC White 09 4) Jonathon Moore 09
16 Conner 3:33.64 3:50.52 2
1) Jonathan Kippler 09 2) Frank Gulla 10
3) Justin Trenkamp 12 4) Guy Vandermosten 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
AAA: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson County 3:25.59 3:23.86 10
1) Joe Smith 12 2) Jesse Gillham 12
3) Alex Sweat 11 4) Kris Hawkins 12
2 Male 3:26.92 3:24.01 8
1) Michael Hayes 12 2) Lewis Dodson 11
3) Kieran Story 09 4) Juan Garrett 12
3 Dupont Manual 3:25.71 3:25.06 6
1) Gerry Cooper 11 2) Jon Erickson 12
3) Chinaederen Omeninma 11 4) Andy Farris 10
4 Fern Creek 3:26.38 3:25.79 5
1) Gilbert Johnson 12 2) Leon Carter 11
3) Dominique Mcginnis 11 4) James Hightower 11
5 Scott County 3:30.26 3:26.80 4
1) Danny White 12 2) Trent Halasek 11
3) Anthony Sandoval 10 4) Brandon Mobley 12
6 Hopkinsville 3:29.48 3:30.73 3
1) Vincent Hawkins 12 2) Eric Coleman 12
3) Deshawn Johnson 10 4) Victor Moulden 10
7 Daviess County 3:30.06 3:31.77 2
1) Sam Crisp 12 2) Jordan Payne 12
3) Rob Sanders 12 4) Dylan Millay 10
-- North Hardin 3:30.90 DQ unsportsmanlike cond
1) Scott Swartz 11 2) Jason Green 11
3) Marcellus Hobbs 10 4) Greg Sheppard 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
A: @ 8:09.32 1992 Bellevue
National: I 7:36.24 1982 Wissahickon High School, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
AAA: * 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Hardin 8:14.72 8:[email protected] 10
1) Blaine Routt 12 2) Ryan Wolz 12
3) Derek Dvorjak 11 4) Aundreas Lopez 11
2 Henderson County 8:05.82 8:10.68 8
1) Kris Hawkins 12 2) Joe Smith 12
3) Alex Sweat 11 4) Madison Tramill 10
3 Southwestern 8:20.69 8:13.06 6
1) Eric Denham 12 2) Jacob Belwood 11
3) Sabastian Rhode 10 4) Trevor Jones 10
4 Madisonville North Hopkins 8:16.97 8:13.75 5
1) Corey Ashby 10 2) Aaron Taylor 12
3) Barry Quinn 12 4) Daniel Crowley 11
5 Trinity 8:13.74 8:18.81 4
1) Dane Flinchum 10 2) Andy Flaugher 11
3) Thomas Noel 12 4) Ethan Short 12
6 Campbell County 8:14.67 8:19.29 3
1) Kevin Bonfield 11 2) Drew Harris 12
3) Robbie Scharold 09 4) Jesse Rawe 12
7 Tates Creek 8:20.72 8:21.20 2
1) James Coleman 12 2) Ty Sparks 11
3) Mark Flores 09 4) Daniel Norman 11
8 South Oldham 8:13.21 8:22.43 1
1) Derek Berry 12 2) Chance Cromarty 11
3) Jacob Law 10 4) Phillip Naseman 12
9 Owensboro 8:10.47 8:24.56
1) Philip Roberts 10 2) Neal Smith 09
3) Griffin Vancil 09 4) Jordan Wells 12
10 Henry Clay 8:31.73 8:27.92
1) Daniel Richey 10 2) Alex Gostomski 10
3) Brendan Kelly 11 4) Chad Zigmund 12
11 Daviess County 8:09.33 8:29.00
1) Cody Cliff 12 2) Jordan Clark 12
3) Wes Russelburg 10 4) Jordan Payne 12
12 Conner 8:17.30 8:35.42
1) Matthew Rogers 10 2) Guy Vandermosten 12
3) Matthew Walters 12 4) Justin Trenkamp 12
13 Dupont Manual 8:13.17 8:40.49
1) Eric Jeter 10 2) Perry Finley 10
3) Alex Henes 11 4) Jon Erickson 12
14 Pulaski County 8:44.94 8:49.22
1) Chase Dobbs 12 2) Josh Haught 11
3) Craig McQueen 10 4) Jonathon Moore 09
-- Shelby County 8:17.89 DQ 2nd runner - cussing
1) Kyle Marston 11 2) Max Eden 11
3) Stacey Eden 09 4) Alec Zaremba 10
-- Apollo 8:14.55 DQ interference
1) Todd Dickinson 11 2) Tyler Dickinson 11
3) Chris Matlock 10 4) Shea Thrash 11

Boys High Jump CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
National: I 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Georgia
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
AAA: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Walker 11 Marshall County 6-06.00 6-06.00 10 o
2 C J Trotter 12 Christian County 6-08.00 J6-06.00 8 xxo
3 Jonathon Hood 10 Madisonville 6-00.00 6-04.00 6
4 Joe Offutt 12 Iroquois 6-00.00 6-00.00 4.5 o - 1 miss
4 Josh Smith 12 Grayson County 6-04.00 6-00.00 4.5 o - 1 miss
6 Aaron Moss 10 Southwestern 6-06.00 J6-00.00 3 o - 4 misses
7 Andre McKinney 12 North Hardin 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2 xo - no misses
8 TJ McElveen 12 Henderson County 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1 xo - 4 misses
9 Bud Fancher 10 Conner 6-02.00 J6-00.00 xxo - 2 misses
10 Jordan Lee 11 Scott County 6-00.00 5-10.00 o - no misses
10 Brian O'Neil 12 St. Xavier 6-02.00 5-10.00 o - no misses
12 Jay Owens 12 Shelby County 5-10.00 J5-10.00 o- 1 miss
13 Jordan Sloan 09 Anderson County 5-10.00 J5-10.00 xo
14 Wes Smith 11 Clay County 6-02.00 5-08.00 o - no misses
14 Ryan Pendleton 11 Boone County 6-00.00 5-08.00 o - no misses
-- Danny` Diudonne 10 St. Xavier 6-00.00 NH
-- Chris Addie 11 Campbell County 6-02.00 NH
-- Scott Marean 11 Eastern 5-08.00 NH
-- Joe Soden 10 Grant County 6-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
A: @ 14-06 1992 Sean Stagner, Murray
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
AAA: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Smith 12 Grayson County 14-00.00 14-03.00 10
2 Adam Hobson 11 Henderson County 12-06.00 14-00.00 7 xo-1 miss
2 Derrick Brown 12 Tates Creek 13-00.00 14-00.00 7 xo - 1 miss
4 Jacob Arnold 12 St. Xavier 13-00.00 12-06.00 4.5 o + no misses
4 Jon Banta 12 St. Xavier 11-06.00 12-06.00 4.5 o + no misses
6 Andrew Johnston 10 Marshall County 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3 o + 3 misses
7 Chad Long 12 Campbell County 12-06.00 J12-06.00 2 xo
8 Jeremy Tomes 12 Male 12-06.00 J12-06.00 1 xxo
9 Ben Joseph 10 Anderson County 11-06.00 11-06.00 o
10 Brice Ellis 11 Owensboro 11-06.00 J11-06.00 xo + no miss
10 Eric McFee 11 North Hardin 12-00.00 J11-06.00 xo + no miss
12 Nick Compton 11 Barren County 11-00.00 11-00.00
-- David Worley 12 Whitley County 10-06.00 NH
-- Michael Haddy 12 Ballard 10-06.00 NH
-- John Davis 09 Ballard 8-06.00 NH
-- Tim Therber 11 Owensboro 11-06.00 NH
-- Drew Long 10 Campbell County 10-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 23-07.50 1998 Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green
A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
AAA: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johonne Hamilton 12 Ballard 20-10.50 23-01.00 NWI 10
2 Josh Hayden 10 Owensboro 22-00.00 21-09.75 NWI 8
3 Doug Beaumont 12 Male 21-09.50 21-09.50 NWI 6
4 Jeremy Webb 11 Male 20-11.75 21-06.00 NWI 5
5 Detrick Briggs 12 Southern 21-06.50 21-04.75 NWI 4
6 Isaiah Harris 12 Bowling Green 21-09.50 21-02.75 NWI 3
7 Jim Mullins 12 Harrison County 20-07.00 20-06.50 NWI 2
8 Dereke Soaper 12 Henderson County 20-09.75 20-02.00 NWI 1
9 TJ McElveen 12 Henderson County 21-00.75 19-11.25 NWI
10 Micheal Little 12 Southwestern 20-08.50 19-11.00 NWI
11 Jordan Borders 11 Trinity 20-10.00 19-10.00 NWI
12 Michael Gardner 11 Henry Clay 20-01.00 19-05.00 NWI
13 Aaron Moss 10 Southwestern 20-10.50 19-02.00 NWI
14 Aquado Douglas 09 Owensboro 20-11.00 18-08.75 NWI
15 Nick Hushebeck 10 Cov. Catholic 20-08.50 18-07.75 NWI
16 Chris Addie 11 Campbell County 19-08.50 15-07.25 NWI

Boys Triple Jump CLASS AAA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 49-03 1978 Keith Richardson, Bryan Station
A: @ 48-06 1987 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 49-03 1978 Keith Richardson, Bryan Station
AAA: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Detrick Briggs 12 Southern 45-06.00 45-02.00 0.5 10
2 Brandon Lawson 11 Scott County 43-04.00 44-10.50 0.5 8
3 Nick VanWallaghen 11 Trinity 42-07.00 44-09.75 0.2 6
4 Antonio Brown 11 Ballard 44-06.50 44-09.00 0.5 5
5 Breion Harris 11 North Hardin 44-02.00 44-05.00 0.5 4
6 Michael Gardner 11 Henry Clay 44-05.00 44-02.25 0.5 3
7 Adam Hedges 12 Campbell County 43-08.00 44-01.25 0.5 2
8 Doug Beaumont 12 Male 43-01.50 43-07.50 0.5 1
9 William Payne 11 Dupont Manual 43-01.00 43-02.50 0.2
10 Eric Coleman 12 Hopkinsville 42-09.25 42-06.00 0.2
11 Joshua Brooks 12 Jeffersontown 44-05.25 42-03.75 0.5
12 Micheal Little 12 Southwestern 41-10.00 42-00.00 0.2
13 Josh Hayden 10 Owensboro 42-03.00 41-02.25 0.2
14 Maurice Gosa 11 North Hardin 43-01.25 41-01.50 0.2
15 Nick Hushebeck 10 Cov. Catholic 41-08.00 41-01.00 0.2
16 Shawn Whitis 11 Pulaski County 41-02.00 41-00.50 0.2

Boys Shot Put CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
AAA: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
AAA: * 58-06 1980 Leonard Marksberry, Lexington Bryan Stati
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tristan Jones 12 Clark County 49-10.00 50-02.75 10
2 Justin Selby 11 Boyd County 47-09.00 49-05.00 8
3 Brad Wright 11 Apollo 48-03.50 48-10.75 6
4 Raleigh Campbell 12 Clay County 48-05.50 47-11.25 5
5 Cameron Frazier 10 Daviess County 47-03.75 47-06.75 4
6 Brandon Newman 11 Pleasure Ridge 46-04.00 46-05.00 3
7 Jamison Johnson 11 Owensboro 43-01.00 45-06.75 2
8 Timothy Jones 12 Jeffersontown 46-00.00 44-08.25 1
9 Grant Patton 10 St. Xavier 44-04.00 44-01.50
10 Jermaine Dumas 11 Owensboro 46-01.50 43-04.50
11 James Mills 12 Clay County 46-06.75 43-04.00
12 Markus Grant 12 Cov. Catholic 45-10.50 43-02.00
13 Marcus McAlpin 12 Male 45-11.00 42-04.75
14 Chris Sumpter 11 Cov. Catholic 44-08.75 41-08.75
15 Bobbie Chaney 11 Fern Creek 43-02.25 40-03.75

Boys Discus Throw CLASS AAA
================================================================================
AA: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
National: I 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Utah
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
AAA: * 179-05 1999 Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brad Wright 11 Apollo 165-09 161-01 10
2 Greg Margolis 12 Cov. Catholic 124-08 143-09 8
3 Andrew Miller 10 Ballard 127-01 142-07 6
4 Danny King 12 North Hardin 136-10 139-11 5
5 Tristan Jones 12 Clark County 135-02 138-08 4
6 Austin Murdock 12 Harrison County 135-06 135-09 3
7 Wes Fehrenbacher 10 Henderson County 129-04 129-06 2
8 Michael Hamm 11 Henry Clay 130-01 128-07 1
9 Phillip Hibbard 12 South Laurel 136-08 126-08
10 Alex App 12 Trinity 127-04 125-01
11 Raleigh Campbell 12 Clay County 128-06 124-01
12 Brandon Newman 11 Pleasure Ridge 129-02 123-08
13 James Stanley 11 Trinity 126-09 121-05
14 Markus Grant 12 Cov. Catholic 125-10 117-02
15 Harris Bivins 09 Apollo 142-10 115-05
16 Edward Anderson 12 Iroquois 127-08 113-00

Women - CLASS AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Owensboro 74 2) Butler 65
3) Dupont Manual 53 4) Ballard 42
5) Assumption 34 6) North Hardin 32
7) Notre Dame 29 8) John Hardin 27
9) Ryle 26 10) Marshall County 24
11) Male 23 12) Daviess County 22
13) Hopkinsville 19 13) Woodford County 19
15) Tates Creek 16 16) Eastern 15
17) Bowling Green 14 18) Central 11
18) Harrison County 11 18) Bryan Station 11
21) Paul Laurence Dunbar 10.50 22) Calloway County 10
23) Atherton 8 23) Fern Creek 8
25) Madisonville North Hopkins 7 25) South Oldham 7
25) Shelby County 7 28) Henderson County 6.50
29) Grant County 6 29) Sacred Heart 6
29) Logan County 6 32) Whitley County 5.50
33) Henry Clay 5 33) Grayson County 5
33) Dixie Heights 5 36) Conner 4.50
37) Scott 4 38) Southwestern 3.50
38) Campbell County 3.50 40) Scott County 3
40) Greenwood 3 42) Ashland Blazer 2
42) Boone County 2 42) Simon Kenton 2
42) North Laurel 2 46) Christian County 1
46) Lafayette 1 46) Barren County 1

Men - CLASS AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Male 66 2) Henderson County 59
3) Scott County 45 4) Ballard 33
4) Oldham County 33 6) Owensboro 31
6) Trinity 31 8) St. Xavier 27
9) Harrison County 23 9) Apollo 23
9) Marshall County 23 12) Dupont Manual 22
13) Woodford County 20 13) John Hardin 20
15) Tates Creek 15 15) Madisonville North Hopkin 15
17) Grayson County 14.50 18) Covington Catholic 14
18) George Rogers Clark 14 18) Southern 14
21) Fern Creek 13 21) Christian County 13
23) Daviess County 12 23) North Hardin 12
25) Eastern 10 25) Southwestern 10
27) Paul Laurence Dunbar 9 28) Boyd County 8
29) Hopkinsville 7 29) Campbell County 7
29) Henry Clay 7 32) Butler 6
33) Clay County 5 33) Lafayette 5
33) Dixie Heights 5 36) Iroquois 4.50
37) South Oldham 4 38) Shelby County 3
38) Scott 3 38) Pleasure Ridge Park 3
38) Bowling Green 3 42) Boone County 2
42) Whitley County 2 44) Jeffersontown 1

Kentucky State Meet Index
DyeStat