DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field






Kentucky State Championship


June 1-2, 2007 Paul Dunbar High School - Lexington, KY


Class AA Results

Full Results courtesy khsaa.org

Day 1 Girls - Day 1 Boys

Day 2 Girls - Day 2 Boys

Team Scores


 

 

Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/1/2007 04:20 PM
KHSAA CLASS AA STATE TRACK MEET - 6/1/2007 to 6/2/2007
PAUL DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL
LEXINGTON, KY
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=================================================================================
AA: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
AAA: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaEssence Buckner 12 Western 12.67 12.55Q -1.3 1
2 Deaudra Horne 10 Paducah Tilghman 12.85 12.81Q -0.5 2
3 Brianne Frazier 12 Lawrence County 13.10 12.81Q -0.5 2
4 Katie Collinsworth 11 Highlands 12.73 13.05Q -1.3 1
5 Dianna Rafferty 12 Highlands 12.72 13.07Q -0.5 2
6 Lynden O'Brian 12 Lawrence County 12.89 13.24Q -1.3 1
7 Nancy Caroline Cates 09 West Jessamine 13.22 13.33q -0.5 2
8 Libby Davis 12 Corbin 13.44 13.37q -1.3 1
9 Gabby Fellows 10 Lone Oak 13.38 13.39 -0.5 2
10 Jasmine Hall 11 Western 13.49 13.42 -0.5 2
11 Meredith Stacy 11 Morgan County 13.27 13.50 -0.5 2
12 Shelby Harper 10 Allen County 13.24 13.57 -1.3 1
13 Victoria Johnson 10 Taylor County 13.51 13.71 -1.3 1
14 Bree Massie 11 Bourbon County 13.26 13.72 -1.3 1
15 Briona Wilson 09 Bell County 13.89 14.00 -0.5 2
16 Kayla Brock 11 Bell County 13.89 14.08 -1.3 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=================================================================================
AA: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AA: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 25.23 1984 Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
AAA: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 LaEssence Buckner 12 Western 26.34 26.18Q -1.3 3
2 Dianna Rafferty 12 Highlands 26.33 26.19Q -1.4 2
3 Deaudra Horne 10 Paducah Tilghman 25.81 26.35Q -0.1 1
4 Hilary Laney 10 Lawrence County 26.64 26.47Q -1.4 2
5 Nancy Caroline Cates 09 West Jessamine 26.96 26.64Q -0.1 1
6 Katie Collinsworth 11 Highlands 26.48 26.81Q -1.3 3
7 Rachel Smith 11 Paducah Tilghman 26.95 26.70q -1.4 2
8 Gabby Fellows 10 Lone Oak 27.05 26.82q -0.1 1
9 Brianne Frazier 12 Lawrence County 27.36 27.00 -0.1 1
10 Victoria Johnson 10 Taylor County 27.79 27.55 -1.4 2
11 Samantha Smith 09 Rockcastle Co. 27.14 27.61 -1.3 3
12 Veniece Oldham 11 Franklin County 27.82 27.78 -0.1 1
13 Amber Whitaker 12 Prestonsburg 28.58 27.82 -1.3 3
14 Bree Massie 11 Bourbon County 27.26 27.91 -1.3 3
15 Sally Roberts 11 Shelby Valley 27.93 27.92 -1.4 2
16 Brittany Brashear 09 Elizabethtown 28.64 28.20 -1.4 2
17 Hannah Hobbs 09 Bell County 28.58 28.64 -1.3 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
AA: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AAA: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Deaudra Horne 10 Paducah Tilghman 59.44 59.61Q 1
2 Sara Hammond 08 Rockcastle Co. 1:00.54 1:00.60Q 2
3 Morgan Kincer 12 Rockcastle Co. 1:00.79 1:01.21Q 1
4 Jerrica Payton 12 Casey County 1:00.95 1:01.55Q 2
5 Gabby Fellows 10 Lone Oak 1:01.27 1:01.42Q 1
6 Victoria Johnson 10 Taylor County 1:03.23 1:01.84Q 2
7 Hope Curry 10 Butler County 1:01.93 1:01.89q 1
8 Katharine Kehrt 09 Mercer County 1:01.51 1:02.24q 2
9 Nicole Coffman 08 Casey County 1:02.19 1:02.54 1
10 Madison Roark 09 Russell 1:01.83 1:03.26 2
11 Sally Roberts 11 Shelby Valley 1:02.80 1:03.27 1
12 Brooke Tyra 10 Powell County 1:02.76 1:03.63 2
13 Toya Canty 10 Western 1:03.19 1:04.05 2
14 Ashley Molitor 10 Lloyd Memorial 1:02.27 1:04.92 2
15 Jessica Fortman 12 Russell 1:02.45 1:05.03 1
16 Joy Hearn 09 Shawnee 1:04.78 1:08.03 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=================================================================================
AA: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
National: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Crawford 09 Henry County 16.44 16.05Q 0.7 2
2 Chelsea Overstreet 12 Paducah Tilghman 16.75 16.19Q -0.4 1
3 Sarah McKinney 10 Rockcastle Co. 16.40 16.21Q 0.7 2
4 Chika Okoro 10 Russell 16.29 16.47Q -0.4 1
5 Stephanie Newman 11 Highlands 16.69 16.81Q -0.4 1
6 Shalara Wells 07 Hop CO Cent 16.95 16.82Q 0.7 2
7 Donnell Nocero 10 Lloyd Memorial 16.87 16.83q 0.7 2
8 Brittany Clark 11 Hop CO Cent 17.05 16.89q -0.4 1
9 Lauren Rice 11 Highlands 17.12 17.17 0.7 2
10 Allison Evans 11 West Jessamine 17.42 17.49 0.7 2
11 Katlin Pritchett 12 Webster County 17.29 17.54 -0.4 1
12 Caitlin Maguire 11 Presentation 17.82 17.58 0.7 2
13 Tori Collins 08 Warren East 17.67 17.89 -0.4 1
14 Sarah Hobbs 12 Bell County 17.80 18.15 -0.4 1
15 Sandra Chirunga 12 Larue County 18.87 18.90 -0.4 1
16 Katie Bowling 09 Leslie County 18.58 23.32 0.7 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
AA: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
AAA: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Chelsea Overstreet 12 Paducah Tilghman 48.73 47.82Q 2
2 Caitlin Maguire 11 Presentation 49.46 48.84Q 1
3 Stephanie Newman 11 Highlands 49.26 49.01Q 2
4 Brittany Crawford 09 Henry County 49.31 49.07Q 1
5 Lauren Rice 11 Highlands 50.89 49.35Q 1
6 Alexa Wood 11 Lloyd Memorial 50.25 49.39Q 2
7 Katie Bowling 09 Leslie County 50.47 49.39q 1
8 Sarah Hobbs 12 Bell County 50.43 49.86q 2
9 Tiffany Murphy 10 Casey County 50.08 51.08 1
10 Katlin Pritchett 12 Webster County 50.13 51.14 1
11 Donnell Nocero 10 Lloyd Memorial 50.65 51.72 1
12 Jessica Albright 08 Rockcastle Co. 49.88 52.50 2
13 Tori Collins 08 Warren East 52.98 52.63 2
14 Chelsea Nichols 09 Allen County 53.53 54.53 2
15 Chika Okoro 10 Russell 47.36 54.67 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================
AA: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
AAA: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 51.13 50.32Q 1
1) Caroline Hutson 11 2) Chelsea Overstreet 12
3) Natalie Shumpert 10 4) Rachel Smith 11
2 Highlands 51.34 51.07Q 2
1) Katie Collinsworth 11 2) Stephanie Newman 11
3) Liza Pendery 11 4) Dianna Rafferty 12
3 Lawrence County 51.51 51.25Q 2
1) Brianne Frazier 12 2) Hilary Laney 10
3) Jenna Kelly 10 4) Lynden O'Brian 12
4 Western 51.85 51.50Q 1
1) Bianca Spaulding 09 2) LaEssence Buckner 12
3) Jasmine Hall 11 4) Samantha Short 09
5 Lloyd Memorial 52.42 52.55Q 2
1) Tawni Lockard 10 2) Alexa Wood 11
3) Samantha Grant 12 4) Sarah Hughes 10
6 Heath 53.06 52.82Q 1
1) MacKensie Austin 10 2) Miranda Cissell 10
3) Miriah Cissell 09 4) Taylor Wrinkle 10
7 Casey County 52.28 52.76q 2
1) Jerrica Payton 12 2) Holly Durham 12
3) Jenna Lee 10 4) Nicole Coffman 08
8 Russell 52.05 53.29q 1
1) Chika Okoro 10 2) Chinwe Okoro 12
3) Uzo Okoro 07 4) Allie Geis 11
9 Franklin County 53.70 53.43 1
1) Chelsea Woods 10 2) Veniece Oldham 11
3) Dorisene Petty 10 4) Yvonne Stone 12
10 Boyle County 53.51 53.65 1
1) Erika Adams 11 2) Nicole Jameson 10
3) Sarah Hall 12 4) Morgan Gagle 11
11 Elizabethtown 55.91 54.06 2
1) Brittany Brashear 09 2) Deanna Maurer 10
3) Kymbur Berrow 08 4) Jasmine Deaderick 10
12 Mercer County 53.69 54.43 2
1) Caitlin Campbell 10 2) Christin Bryant 10
3) Olivia Logue 08 4) Leah Flora 09
13 Hopkins County Central 53.56 54.72 2
1) Brittany Clark 11 2) Feiarra Foster 10
3) Brandi Taylor 11 4) Shalara Wells 07
14 Allen County Scottsville 55.81 54.78 2
1) Dezi Calvert 10 2) Janie Crowe 08
3) Shelby Harper 10 4) Chelsea Nichols 09
15 Prestonsburg 56.25 54.83 1
1) Emily Stanley 11 2) Whitney Bradley 12
3) Kelli Burchell 10 4) Amber Whitaker 12
16 Bell County 55.79 56.22 1
1) Kayla Brock 11 2) Rhiannon Fugate 12
3) Brittany Rutherford 10 4) Scarlett Nantz 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================
AA: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
AAA: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lawrence County 1:48.81 1:46.40Q 2
1) Brianne Frazier 12 2) Hilary Laney 10
3) Jenna Kelly 10 4) Lynden O'Brian 12
2 Highlands 1:46.10 1:47.72Q 1
1) Katie Collinsworth 11 2) Stephanie Newman 11
3) Liza Pendery 11 4) Dianna Rafferty 12
3 Mercer County 1:49.95 1:50.69Q 1
1) Olivia Logue 08 2) Caitlin Campbell 10
3) Taylor Flach 09 4) Leah Flora 09
4 Russell 1:49.23 1:50.73Q 2
1) Chika Okoro 10 2) Chinwe Okoro 12
3) Uzo Okoro 07 4) Madison Roark 09
5 Rockcastle County 1:50.91 1:51.14Q 2
1) Morgan Kincer 12 2) Samantha Smith 09
3) Jessica Albright 08 4) Morgan Thacker 11
6 Casey County 1:50.32 1:51.21Q 1
1) Jerrica Payton 12 2) Rae Cowan 10
3) Jenna Lee 10 4) Nicole Coffman 08
7 Franklin County 1:51.67 1:51.30q 1
1) Chelsea Woods 10 2) Sandra Amponsah 09
3) Yvonne Stone 12 4) Veniece Oldham 11
8 Elizabethtown 1:52.05 1:52.70q 2
1) Brianna Burt 08 2) Brittany Brashear 09
3) Kristen Ballard 11 4) Madison Kuklinski 11
9 Western 1:51.88 1:52.76 2
1) Toya Canty 10 2) Brittany Floyd 11
3) Samantha Short 09 4) Jeanice Scribner 09
10 Boyle County 1:51.53 1:52.83 1
1) Sarah Hall 12 2) Kelsey Barbato 11
3) Emily Wesley 09 4) Erika Adams 11
11 Allen County Scottsville 1:52.36 1:52.89 1
1) Dezi Calvert 10 2) Janie Crowe 08
3) Shelby Harper 10 4) Chelsea Nichols 09
12 Lloyd Memorial 1:51.36 1:52.91 2
1) Jennifer Linneman 12 2) Alexa Wood 11
3) Ashley Molitor 10 4) Sarah Hughes 10
13 Paducah Tilghman 1:53.56 1:55.20 1
1) Maya Benberry 09 2) Jasmine English 09
3) Ally McElroy 10 4) Sonia McGee 09
14 Webster County 1:55.52 1:55.33 2
1) Kelsey Carver 09 2) Lynette Harris 09
3) Emily Patton 11 4) Katlin Pritchett 12
15 Leslie County 1:56.73 1:56.92 1
1) Whitney Boggs 11 2) Ciara Stidham 12
3) Katie Bowling 09 4) Hillary Moore 08
16 Bell County 1:54.96 1:57.96 2
1) Tessa Saylor 10 2) Rhiannon Fugate 12
3) Hannah Hobbs 09 4) Scarlett Nantz 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================
AA: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
AAA: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Highlands 4:15.67 4:16.65Q 2
1) Brittany Claypool 11 2) Megan Hoefker 11
3) Olivia Parian 11 4) Liza Pendery 11
2 Rockcastle County 4:13.10 4:17.07Q 1
1) Jessica Albright 08 2) Sara Hammond 08
3) Morgan Kincer 12 4) Ella McQueary 08
3 Casey County 4:16.22 4:17.44Q 1
1) Rae Cowan 10 2) Jerrica Payton 12
3) Jenna Lee 10 4) Nicole Coffman 08
4 Elizabethtown 4:19.68 4:18.25Q 2
1) Deanna Maurer 10 2) Kaylee Gabhart 10
3) Chantee White 09 4) Madison Kuklinski 11
5 Presentation 4:26.65 4:21.89Q 1
1) Stephanie Jackson 12 2) Susan Stein 10
3) Caitlin Maguire 11 4) Emily Spencer 12
6 Russell 4:13.68 4:22.06Q 2
1) Jessica Fortman 12 2) Nikki Hoback 12
3) Uzo Okoro 07 4) Madison Roark 09
7 Paducah Tilghman 4:17.99 4:21.93q 1
1) Deaudra Horne 10 2) Kristen McElroy 12
3) Natalie Shumpert 10 4) Rachel Smith 11
8 Lloyd Memorial 4:28.77 4:24.97q 1
1) Traci Bard 09 2) Jessica Crabtree 08
3) Jennifer Linneman 12 4) Ashley Molitor 10
9 Webster County 4:28.08 4:28.15 2
1) Lynette Harris 09 2) Emily Patton 11
3) Katlin Pritchett 12 4) Brandy Shoulders 11
10 West Jessamine 4:30.61 4:28.40 2
1) Nancy Caroline Cates 09 2) Shelly Crist 09
3) Allison Evans 11 4) Adrianne Shearer 10
11 Boyle County 4:29.14 4:30.32 1
1) Lindsey Boitnott 12 2) Erika Adams 11
3) Emily Wesley 09 4) Kelsey Barbato 11
12 Western 4:26.69 4:33.97 1
1) Jeanice Scribner 09 2) Toya Canty 10
3) Brittany Floyd 11 4) Denisha Thompson 09
13 Mercer County 4:23.47 4:35.07 2
1) Olivia Logue 08 2) Taylor Flach 09
3) Caitlin Campbell 10 4) Katharine Kehrt 09
14 Larue County 4:27.85 4:39.99 2
1) Teresa Zajdel 12 2) Olivia Curry 10
3) Ashtian Roso 11 4) Emily Whitlow 08
15 Bell County 4:34.02 4:41.55 2
1) Brittany Rutherford 10 2) Tessa Saylor 10
3) Sarah Hobbs 12 4) Brooke White 12
16 Leslie County 4:38.79 4:50.09 1
1) Whitney Boggs 11 2) Mary Brashear 08
3) Hillary Moore 08 4) Tamara Crawford 07

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
AA: # 9:45.00 2002 Mercy
A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
National: ! 8:58.43 1982 Ft Washington Upper Dublin, Pennsylvania
State: K 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
AAA: * 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands 10:02.83 10:04.66 10
1) Stephanie Hills 12 2) Gretchen Hinkel 10
3) Caitlin Beck 11 4) Kelsa Mueller 12
2 Boyle County 10:14.77 10:19.49 8
1) Lindsey Boitnott 12 2) Abby Kerbaugh 09
3) Kelsey Barbato 11 4) Emily Wesley 09
3 Russell 10:10.97 10:23.03 6
1) Jessica Fortman 12 2) Madison Roark 09
3) Sarah Ison 12 4) Rachel Conley 10
4 West Jessamine 10:15.97 10:26.47 5
1) Kharri Hollingshead 12 2) Adrianne Shearer 10
3) Faith Kempf 09 4) Beth Crist 10
5 Edmonson County 10:22.24 10:27.95 4
1) Candace Barbee 10 2) Courtney Dennis 11
3) Rachel Ryan 12 4) Elizabeth Wilson 10
6 Lloyd Memorial 10:40.56 10:36.40 3
1) Courtney Siefert 09 2) Maria Leon 08
3) Traci Bard 09 4) Elisha Overpeck 09
7 Mercy 10:36.67 10:41.95 2
1) Anna Grisanti 12 2) Emily Kent 12
3) Megan Stinson 12 4) Annie Kinny 10
8 Paducah Tilghman 10:25.71 10:43.94 1
1) Kristen McElroy 12 2) Olivia Patterson 10
3) Clarrissa Wilson 11 4) Clare Hudspeth 10
9 Elizabethtown 10:35.67 10:43.97
1) Whitney Maurer 07 2) Alex Carter 12
3) Kaylee Gabhart 10 4) Emily Gott 09
10 North Bullitt 10:43.05 10:46.03
1) Gentry Collins 08 2) Betsy Heines 11
3) Helen Heines 08 4) Kaleigh Hockenbury 09
11 Larue County 10:41.91 10:48.26
1) Amarah Reed 06 2) Teresa Zajdel 12
3) Emily Whitlow 08 4) Meagan Williams 09
12 Rockcastle County 10:14.15 11:00.32
1) Jessica Albright 08 2) Sara Hammond 08
3) Michaela Hunter 06 4) Ella McQueary 08
13 Bell County 10:52.03 11:03.60
1) Meagan Brown 11 2) Ashley Robbins 10
3) Brooke White 12 4) Caitlin Gibson 08
14 Webster County 10:49.03 11:05.70
1) Emily Patton 11 2) Brandy Shoulders 11
3) Stephanie Householder 09 4) Audrey Asher 12
15 Warren East 10:33.76 11:11.07
1) Emily Grinstead 11 2) Claire Herrington 11
3) Hayley Worman 08 4) Samantha Shuffett 08
16 Powell County 10:49.42 11:39.75
1) Lisa Faulkner 12 2) Hannah Olsen 12
3) Tenny Ostrem 10 4) Brooke Tyra 10

Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================================
AA: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
AA: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
A: @ 10-06 2001 Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart
National: ! 13-09 2005 Mary Sauer, New York
State: K 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
AAA: * 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tawni Lockard 10 Lloyd Memorial 8-06.00 9-00.00 10 o
2 Madison Kuklinski 11 Elizabethtown 8-06.00 J9-00.00 8 xo
3 Samantha Grant 12 Lloyd Memorial 9-00.00 8-06.00 6 o
4 Kelsa Mueller 12 Highlands 8-00.00 J8-06.00 5 xxo
5 Sarah Ison 12 Russell 8-00.00 8-00.00 3.5 o + no misses
5 Stephanie Jackson 12 Presentation 7-06.00 8-00.00 3.5 o + no misses
7 India Sheckles 09 Knox Central 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2 o + 1 miss
8 Allison Rehner 09 West Jessamine 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
9 Tiffany Murphy 10 Casey County 7-00.00 7-00.00 o + no misses
9 Erica Mills 10 Boyle County 7-00.00 7-00.00 o + no misses
9 Alexa King 09 Henry County 5-06.00 7-00.00 o+ no misses
12 Kaylee Gabhart 10 Elizabethtown 7-00.00 J7-00.00 o + 1 miss
13 Stephanie Hills 12 Highlands 7-06.00 J7-00.00 xo + 1 miss
14 Juliana Ledford 09 Knox Central 6-00.00 6-06.00
-- Hayley Scholl 10 Paducah Tilghman 5-06.00 NH
-- Lauren Hayden 11 Owensboro Cath. 5-06.00 NH
-- Misty Cox 09 Western Hills 5-06.00 NH
-- Chelsey Schlosnagle 09 Henry County 5-06.00 NH
-- Rae Cowan 10 Casey County 7-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 18-04 1974 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
AAA: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Natalie Shumpert 10 Paducah Tilghman 15-09.00 16-11.00 NWI 10
2 Desarae Chambers 11 Mason County 16-02.50 16-10.25 NWI 8
3 Morgan Thacker 11 Rockcastle Co. 17-02.50 16-05.00 NWI 6
4 Libby Davis 12 Corbin 16-07.00 16-04.00 NWI 5
5 Kayla Kelly 11 Morgan County 16-04.00 16-00.25 NWI 4
6 Samantha Smith 09 Rockcastle Co. 16-01.00 15-09.25 NWI 3
7 Sally Roberts 11 Shelby Valley 15-05.00 15-08.75 NWI 2
8 Hannah Davis 09 West Jessamine 15-01.50 15-07.75 NWI 1
9 LaEssence Buckner 12 Western 15-04.50 15-03.00 NWI
10 Caroline Hutson 11 Paducah Tilghman 15-00.00 14-10.50 NWI
11 India Sheckles 09 Knox Central 15-02.00 14-08.75 NWI
12 Tosha Hunt 09 Bourbon County 14-07.00 14-06.75 NWI
13 Nikki Hoback 12 Russell 14-07.00 14-05.50 NWI
14 Ashtian Roso 11 Larue County 14-11.50 14-02.00 NWI
15 Tay-Tay Hayes 08 North Bullitt 14-07.00 14-01.50 NWI
16 Liz Hogwood 10 Madison Southern 14-07.00 14-00.50 NWI
17 Shelby Harper 10 Allen County 14-06.00 13-11.00 NWI
18 Sara White 12 Knox Central 14-09.00 13-07.00 NWI

Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================================
AA: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 124-07 1981 Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, California
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chinwe Okoro 12 Russell 117-01 110-03 10
2 Jessica Paulin 12 Mercy 102-01 100-03 8
3 Loran Crowell 11 Mercer County 104-08 99-10 6
4 Michelle Sutherland 10 West Jessamine 100-01 98-09 5
5 Nataushia Burke 10 Casey County 95-03 98-04 4
6 Nathalie Rosado 11 Russell County 100-03 98-00 3
7 Stephanie Kenley 12 Fleming County 92-04 95-10 2
8 Samantha Bartleson 12 Mercer County 102-03 95-09 1
9 Kandace McElroy 10 Webster County 93-05 95-04
10 Tasha Roberson 11 Warren East 95-07 94-02
11 Cate Gooch 12 Lloyd Memorial 88-03 90-11
12 Denisha Thompson 09 Western 88-08 88-00
13 Takita Chess 10 Paducah Tilghman 85-11 84-06
14 Courtney Smallwood 11 Shelby Valley 78-08 77-00
15 Laura Mattingly 11 Marion County 85-09 71-08
16 Ashley Moore 12 Prestonsburg 74-04 63-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=================================================================================
AA: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
AAA: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Jackson 12 Mercer County 11.33 11.26Q +0.0 2
2 Brandon Ford 12 Mercer County 11.19 11.29Q -0.7 1
3 Torey Parker 11 Paducah Tilghman 11.30 11.28Q +0.0 2
4 Charles Johnson 12 Lloyd Memorial 11.05 11.46Q -0.7 1
5 Oba Wilson 10 Lex. Catholic 11.32 11.33Q +0.0 2
6 Darrion Terrell 11 Webster County 11.46 11.56Q -0.7 1
7 Justin Foster 12 Union County 11.47 11.49q +0.0 2
8 Morgan Sloas 12 Fleming County 11.09 11.50q +0.0 2
9 JJ Hall 12 Lloyd Memorial 11.07 11.52 +0.0 2
10 Brandon Poteet 12 Edmonson County 11.40 11.57 -0.7 1
11 Spencer Head 12 Highlands 11.28 11.58 -0.7 1
12 Kyle Belcher 12 DeSales 11.75 11.89 +0.0 2
13 Bobby Ford 12 Elizabethtown 11.51 11.96 -0.7 1
14 Zach Ratliff 11 Pike Central 11.92 11.96 +0.0 2
15 Cory Mullins 12 East Ridge 11.68 12.00 -0.7 1
16 Charles Shemwell 12 Shawnee 11.95 12.03 -0.7 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=================================================================================
AA: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
AAA: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Oba Wilson 10 Lex. Catholic 22.71 22.82Q -1.1 1
2 Scott Gill 12 Russell 22.55 22.87Q -1.9 2
3 Glenn Dalcourt 12 Franklin-Simpson 23.85 23.08Q -1.9 2
4 JJ Hall 12 Lloyd Memorial 22.54 23.50Q -1.1 1
5 Torey Parker 11 Paducah Tilghman 23.50 23.19Q -1.9 2
6 Spencer Head 12 Highlands 22.75 23.76Q -1.1 1
7 Cory Jackson 12 Mercer County 22.94 23.28q -1.9 2
8 Morgan Sloas 12 Fleming County 22.65 23.29q -1.9 2
9 Charles Johnson 12 Lloyd Memorial 23.15 23.34 -1.9 2
10 Brent Sparks 12 Mason County 23.01 23.80 -1.9 2
11 John Jones 12 Paducah Tilghman 23.53 23.88 -1.1 1
12 Kyle Belcher 12 DeSales 23.41 24.10 -1.1 1
13 Cory Mullins 12 East Ridge 23.77 24.11 -1.9 2
14 Matt Martin 11 Franklin-Simpson 23.97 24.36 -1.1 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
AA: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
AAA: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Spencer Head 12 Highlands 49.86 49.70Q 1
2 Andrew Warmath 12 Paducah Tilghman 51.27 51.02Q 2
3 JJ Hall 12 Lloyd Memorial 50.69 50.03Q 1
4 Jesse Shelton 12 Spencer County 52.21 51.81Q 2
5 Jesse Roberts 12 Fleming County 51.69 51.40Q 1
6 Scott Gill 12 Russell 49.88 51.92Q 2
7 Kyle Belcher 12 DeSales 51.15 51.42q 1
8 Cory Dimaline 11 Powell County 52.31 51.56q 1
9 Justin Lafavers 12 Russell County 51.58 52.16 2
10 Willie Hogan 11 Franklin County 51.91 52.43 1
11 Tyler Mays 10 Mercer County 50.68 52.56 2
12 Chris Black 11 Elizabethtown 52.37 52.70 1
13 Derek Kirk 12 Boyle County 52.01 52.86 2
14 John Jones 12 Paducah Tilghman 53.81 52.86 1
15 Truman Padgett 09 Larue County 52.96 55.13 2
16 Kevin Jarvis 11 Powell County 54.26 55.34 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=================================================================================
AA: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
AAA: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Nathan Armstrong 12 Russell 14.78 15.01Q -0.4 1
2 Carrie Denson 09 Paducah Tilghman 15.72 15.76Q -2.0 2
3 John McMaine 12 Mercer County 16.69 15.81Q -0.4 1
4 Heath Martin 12 Boyle County 16.40 16.28Q -2.0 2
5 Thomas Denninghoff 11 Bourbon County 16.04 15.98Q -0.4 1
6 Todd Olson 12 Corbin 16.35 16.28Q -2.0 2
7 Dejuan Coleman 12 Paducah Tilghman 16.02 16.08q -0.4 1
8 Eric Burcham 10 Owensboro Cath. 16.01 16.32q -2.0 2
9 Drew Simpson 12 Larue County 16.75 16.41 -0.4 1
10 Jordan Addington 11 Lloyd Memorial 16.95 16.56 -0.4 1
11 Alex Strong 10 Breathitt County 17.12 16.62 -0.4 1
12 Trey Lee 11 Franklin County 17.37 17.24 -2.0 2
13 Travis Samples 10 North Bullitt 17.21 17.39 -2.0 2
14 Joey Brown 09 Larue County 17.03 17.53 -2.0 2
15 Micah Bradford 12 Lloyd Memorial 16.77 17.67 -2.0 2
-- Joseph Jamerson 07 Prestonsburg 18.44 DQ -0.4 1 ran around hurdle

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
AA: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
National: ! 35.32 1985 George Porter, California
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
AAA: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Nathan Armstrong 12 Russell 40.25 40.22Q 1
2 Thomas Denninghoff 11 Bourbon County 42.06 40.80Q 2
3 Carrie Denson 09 Paducah Tilghman 41.20 40.81Q 2
4 Dewayne Jones 11 Paducah Tilghman 41.80 41.51Q 1
5 John McMaine 12 Mercer County 41.73 41.53Q 1
6 Tyler Combess 12 Western Hills 41.53 42.17Q 2
7 Steve Miller 09 Lone Oak 43.10 42.51q 2
8 Heath Martin 12 Boyle County 42.71 42.64q 1
9 Roby Foree 12 Henry County 42.14 42.78 2
10 Todd Olson 12 Corbin 42.51 42.93 1
11 Tristian Burbridge 12 West Jessamine 43.48 43.48 2
12 Wyatt Denniston 11 Powell County 44.22 44.51 2
13 Drew Simpson 12 Larue County 44.54 44.55 1
14 Colby Faulkner 12 Knox Central 44.36 44.61 2
15 John Hoffman 11 Hart County 44.13 44.65 1
-- Jordan Addington 11 Lloyd Memorial 43.74 DQ 1 hooking the hurdle

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================
AA: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
AAA: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lexington Catholic 43.74 43.76Q 1
1) Shane Israel 11 2) Winston Guy 11
3) Greg Ragland 09 4) Oba Wilson 10
2 Paducah Tilghman 45.23 43.98Q 2
1) Torey Parker 11 2) Bradley James 11
3) Blake Herndon 12 4) Dewayne Jones 11
3 Mercer County 44.08 44.39Q 2
1) Cory Jackson 12 2) Brandon Ford 12
3) Freeman Edwards 12 4) Matthew McCloud 10
4 Bourbon County 45.03 45.25Q 1
1) Thomas Denninghoff 11 2) Jordan Massie 11
3) Taylor Barnes 09 4) Dustin Purcell 10
5 Mason County 44.93 44.98Q 2
1) Brent Sparks 12 2) Tyreese Scott 12
3) Daniel Reed 11 4) Chase Crawford 12
6 Lawrence County 45.06 45.59Q 1
1) Mark Fitzpatrick 10 2) Tim Cantrell 11
3) Richard Thomas 11 4) Robert Butcher 12
7 Highlands 46.17 45.37q 2
1) Jordan Kramer 12 2) Jake Theiss 11
3) Caleb Scott 12 4) Clay Cecil 11
8 Western 45.66 45.47q 2
1) Brett Norman 12 2) Joe Cardine 11
3) Richard Brasher 12 4) Dontray McCoy 12
9 Webster County 45.99 45.81 1
1) Kyle Marsh 11 2) DeAdrian Rollins 11
3) Darrion Terrell 11 4) LaBrice Williams 10
10 Western Hills 46.13 46.01 2
1) Ryan Belcher 11 2) Josh Bell 10
3) Tyler Combess 12 4) Josh Preston 09
11 Franklin-Simpson 47.57 46.07 2
1) Courtney Dalcourt 10 2) Glenn Dalcourt 12
3) Cory Jones 11 4) Nick Cook 10
12 Hart County 48.01 46.12 2
1) Frank Hoffman 12 2) Brad Bryant 12
3) Cedric Vaughn 09 4) Nick Walters 10
13 Union County 46.20 46.18 1
1) Cody Farthing 12 2) Justin Foster 12
3) Kyle Hetrick 10 4) Wendell Weathers 12
14 North Bullitt 45.85 46.76 1
1) Ryan Vincent 11 2) Shawn Chamberlin 11
3) Nathaniel Hamer 12 4) Brandon Daniels 11
15 Belfry 46.73 47.08 1
1) Chaz Baker 12 2) JJ Pruitt 12
3) Jared Testerman 12 4) Thomas Varney 09
16 Prestonsburg 48.17 47.39 1
1) Clay Jamerson 10 2) Taylor Clark 11
3) Chayse Martin 12 4) Cody McCoy 09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================
AA: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower, Texas
State: K 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
AAA: * 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mercer County 1:31.79 1:30.97Q 2
1) Russell Mays 09 2) Cory Jackson 12
3) Brandon Ford 12 4) Tyler Mays 10
2 Lloyd Memorial 1:31.23 1:32.13Q 1
1) Roger Herthel 10 2) Josh Craddock 11
3) Jacob Kramer 10 4) JJ Hall 12
3 Lawrence County 1:33.37 1:32.96Q 2
1) Mark Fitzpatrick 10 2) Tim Cantrell 11
3) Richard Thomas 11 4) Robert Butcher 12
4 Franklin-Simpson 1:33.94 1:33.30Q 1
1) Courtney Dalcourt 10 2) Glenn Dalcourt 12
3) Matt Martin 11 4) Cory Jones 11
5 Western 1:34.36 1:34.81Q 2
1) Brett Norman 12 2) Vincent Rogers 12
3) Richard Brasher 12 4) Joe Cardine 11
6 Mason County 1:34.33 1:34.92Q 1
1) Brent Sparks 12 2) Tyreese Scott 12
3) Chase Crawford 12 4) Ryan Foley 10
7 Boyle County 1:34.60 1:35.25q 1
1) Eddie Houekpon-Chincoun 11 2) Derek Kirk 12
3) Ben Carmen 09 4) Josh Miller 12
8 Hart County 1:35.41 1:36.02q 2
1) Frank Hoffman 12 2) Brad Bryant 12
3) Cedric Vaughn 09 4) Nick Walters 10
9 Highlands 1:34.55 1:36.51 2
1) Jordan Kramer 12 2) Clay Cecil 11
3) Caleb Scott 12 4) Spencer Malone 11
10 Edmonson County 1:36.07 1:36.79 2
1) Thomas Jaggers 12 2) Dustin Lindsey 12
3) Brandon Poteet 12 4) Dustin Barbour 11
11 Bell County 1:34.99 1:36.90 1
1) TR Christopher 11 2) Bryce Mickey 12
3) Eddie Hampton 11 4) Matt Raines 09
12 Union County 1:37.61 1:37.52 2
1) Kyle Hetrick 10 2) Cody Farthing 12
3) Wendell Weathers 12 4) Justin Foster 12
13 Pike County Central 1:36.83 1:37.68 2
1) Matt Adkins 10 2) Zach Ratliff 11
3) Cory Thompson 12 4) Cody Meade 09
14 Belfry 1:36.65 1:38.20 1
1) Chaz Baker 12 2) Jared Testerman 12
3) Thomas Varney 09 4) JJ Pruitt 12
15 Lone Oak 1:40.58 1:41.29 1
1) Michael Adams 12 2) Steve Miller 09
3) Kyle Fouse 09 4) Scott Hall 09
-- Bullitt East 1:36.48 DQ 1 Out of zone
1) Garrett Foss 10 2) Lars Morin 12
3) Travis Griffy 10 4) Nate Hanson 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================
AA: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
AAA: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 3:30.77 3:35.82Q 1
1) Blake Herndon 12 2) Jarred Jones 11
3) Denzel Powell 09 4) John Tilley 12
2 Webster County 3:36.16 3:36.18Q 2
1) LaBrice Williams 10 2) Kyle Marsh 11
3) Jeremy Kubach 11 4) Darrion Terrell 11
3 Mercer County 3:36.32 3:36.56Q 1
1) Tyler Mays 10 2) Keita Uchida 12
3) Russell Mays 09 4) Brandon Ford 12
4 Fleming County 3:31.58 3:38.31Q 2
1) Robert Johnson 12 2) Morgan Sloas 12
3) Bailey Ellison 12 4) Jesse Roberts 12
5 Boyle County 3:34.65 3:38.10Q 1
1) Heath Martin 12 2) Derek Kirk 12
3) Ben Carmen 09 4) Josh Miller 12
6 Highlands 3:31.12 3:38.43Q 2
1) Eric Oetjen 12 2) Spencer Malone 11
3) Caleb Scott 12 4) Clay Cecil 11
7 Russell 3:40.34 3:38.30q 1
1) Nathan Armstrong 12 2) Michael Bajorek 10
3) Steven Grimes 12 4) Corey Smith 11
8 Lawrence County 3:34.72 3:39.07q 1
1) Mark Fitzpatrick 10 2) Richard Thomas 11
3) Tim Cantrell 11 4) Mike West 10
9 Lloyd Memorial 3:34.73 3:39.28 2
1) Roger Herthel 10 2) Jacob Kramer 10
3) Nick Lee 11 4) Cole Nieporte 11
10 Larue County 3:37.19 3:42.03 1
1) Quint Pottinger 12 2) Drew Simpson 12
3) Truman Padgett 09 4) Tobi Chirunga 10
11 West Jessamine 3:38.41 3:43.52 2
1) Forrest Stratford 12 2) Brian Troyer 10
3) Andrew Baker 12 4) Tristian Burbridge 12
12 Franklin-Simpson 3:37.98 3:45.23 2
1) Courtney Dalcourt 10 2) Glenn Dalcourt 12
3) Rowland Crafton 12 4) Matt Martin 11
13 Western Hills 3:40.65 3:48.30 1
1) Ryan Belcher 11 2) Josh Bell 10
3) Tyler Combess 12 4) Dominique Razeeq 09
14 Powell County 3:48.75 3:54.26 2
1) Kevin Jarvis 11 2) Shane Karpensky 09
3) Cory Dimaline 11 4) Christopher Friel 12
15 Pike County Central 3:50.64 3:56.20 1
1) Matt Adkins 10 2) Cody Meade 09
3) JK Coleman 11 4) Payton Gibson 10
16 Spencer County 3:41.50 4:02.42 2
1) Jesse Shelton 12 2) Adam Snider 11
3) Eric Doty 10 4) Aaron Ashley 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
AA: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
A: @ 8:09.32 1992 Bellevue
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Wissahickon High School, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
AAA: * 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Jessamine 8:26.60 8:11.14 10
1) Forrest Stratford 12 2) Will Stratford 10
3) Andrew Baker 12 4) Nathan Liversedge 12
2 Owensboro Catholic 8:17.52 8:25.14 8
1) William Polio 11 2) Blake Searcy 11
3) Nick Searcy 12 4) Benjamin Thompson 12
3 Muhlenberg South 8:19.59 8:29.49 6
1) Cody Napier 11 2) Cody Jenkins 10
3) Aaron Poore 10 4) John Walker 11
4 Highlands 8:36.77 8:30.89 5
1) Eric Menninger 12 2) Brian Mirrielees 11
3) Wes Kruse 12 4) Eric Oetjen 12
5 Paducah Tilghman 8:23.04 8:31.21 4
1) Kevin Mayes 09 2) Justin Stubblefield 11
3) Jarred Jones 11 4) Borran Pea 11
6 Boyle County 8:26.22 8:32.04 3
1) Derek Kirk 12 2) Daniel Bastin 12
3) John Anderson 11 4) Sam Morgan 12
7 Muhlenberg North 8:38.88 8:44.71 2
1) Brad Bilbro 12 2) Charles Martin 10
3) John Kirkpatrick 12 4) Franklin Moore 12
8 Webster County 8:49.62 8:52.94 1
1) Jeremy Kubach 11 2) LaBrice Williams 10
3) Kyle Marsh 11 4) Mykel Stanley 10
9 Edmonson County 8:38.25 8:55.32
1) Thomas Jaggers 12 2) Ryan Rich 12
3) Josh Webb 11 4) Ethan Durbin 12
10 Corbin 8:50.98 8:59.82
1) Nathaniel Clouse 12 2) Jake McPheron 10
3) Zac Brown 11 4) Matthew Taylor 08
11 Franklin County 8:52.35 9:00.42
1) Ciprian Abella 09 2) Grant Curran 11
3) Jordan Parris 09 4) Michael Samples 09
12 Russell 8:49.99 9:09.18
1) Steven Grimes 12 2) Tyler Cooksey 10
3) Carter Couchot 09 4) Corey Smith 11
13 Warren East 8:52.10 9:15.69
1) Virgil Bellar 10 2) Jacob Billhartz 10
3) Jarrett Blankenship 11 4) Tyler Kelley 09
14 Shelby Valley 8:56.12 9:18.00
1) Chase Ratliff 09 2) BJ Roberts 09
3) Justin Smith 12 4) Larry May 12
15 Henry County 8:52.94 9:18.28
1) Mike Beaven 11 2) Travis Farmer 09
3) Chris Fassio 12 4) Larry Farmer 11
16 Knox Central 9:04.74 9:40.78
1) Lee Bays 12 2) Lewis Gray 12
3) Zak Walker 09 4) Cody Swafford 11

Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================
AA: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Georgia
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
AAA: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryce Mickey 12 Bell County 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Matt Brooks 12 Muhlenberg North 6-06.00 6-02.00 7 o + no misses
2 Scott Gill 12 Russell 6-04.00 6-02.00 7 o + no misses
4 Nathan Armstrong 12 Russell 6-02.00 J6-02.00 5 o + 2 misses
5 Chrys Jones 12 Mercer County 6-04.00 6-00.00 4 o
6 Shawn Watts 12 Madison Southern 6-04.00 J6-00.00 2 xo + 1 miss
6 Trey Goins 12 Bell County 6-04.00 J6-00.00 2 xo + 1 miss
6 Branden Housley 10 Newport 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2 xo + 1 miss
9 Corey Hatfield 11 Pendleton County 6-00.00 5-10.00 o
10 Jacob Kinslow 10 Larue County 5-10.00 J5-10.00 xo + no misses
11 Joseph Willis 10 Owensboro Cath. 6-00.00 J5-10.00 xo + 1 miss
12 Jacob Jordan 12 East Carter 6-00.00 J5-10.00 xxo + no miss
13 Kris Bush 12 Shawnee 6-02.00 J5-10.00 xxo + 1 miss
14 Charles Johnson 12 Lloyd Memorial 6-02.00 5-08.00 o
15 Lin Millet 11 Lex. Catholic 6-00.00 J5-08.00 xo
-- Daniel Rehner 12 West Jessamine 6-00.00 NH
-- Matt Burnett 11 Monroe County 5-10.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================================
AA: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
A: @ 14-06 1992 Sean Stagner, Murray
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
AAA: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Warmath 12 Paducah Tilghman 14-00.00 [email protected] 10
2 Daniel Rehner 12 West Jessamine 13-00.00 13-06.00 8
3 Andrew Fadley 11 West Jessamine 13-07.00 12-06.00 6
4 Zack Virgin 11 Russell 12-06.00 12-00.00 5
5 Manly Bryant 11 Boyle County 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.5 o + no misses
5 Evan Hiles 11 Elizabethtown 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.5 o + no misses
7 Greg Phillips 10 Knox Central 10-06.00 J11-00.00 2 xxo
8 Elliot Schurr 11 Highlands 10-06.00 10-06.00 1 o + no misses
9 Ben Scudder 12 Lloyd Memorial 10-00.00 J10-06.00 o + 2 misses
10 Chris Wilkinson 12 Casey County 10-06.00 J10-06.00 xo
11 Jack Simmons 11 Owensboro Cath. 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- Josh Bell 10 Western Hills 9-06.00 NH
-- Ethan Jones 10 Elizabethtown 9-06.00 NH
-- Jordan Ellison 08 Casey County 10-00.00 NH
-- Travis Farmer 09 Henry County 9-06.00 NH

Boys Triple Jump AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 49-03 1978 Keith Richardson, Bryan Station
A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 49-03 1978 Keith Richardson, Bryan Station
AAA: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chrys Jones 12 Mercer County 50-09.00 50-02.50# NWI 10
2 Oba Thompson 12 Adair County 43-05.00 45-01.00 NWI 8
3 Jesse Roberts 12 Fleming County 42-02.50 43-05.00 NWI 6
4 Jordan Addington 11 Lloyd Memorial 41-08.00 43-02.50 NWI 5
5 Bradley James 11 Paducah Tilghman 41-04.00 42-08.00 NWI 4
6 Daniel Reed 11 Mason County 40-05.25 42-04.00 NWI 3
7 Bobby Ford 12 Elizabethtown 39-11.50 41-10.50 NWI 2
8 Cory Thompson 12 Pike Central 41-04.00 41-09.00 NWI 1
9 Seth Bargo 11 Knox Central 40-03.00 40-03.50 NWI
10 Alex Walton 11 Paducah Tilghman 39-11.00 39-08.00 NWI
11 Eddie Houekpon-Chincoun 11 Boyle County 40-02.00 39-06.00 NWI
12 Jesse Enix 11 Lewis County 40-01.00 39-03.75 NWI
13 John McMaine 12 Mercer County 40-07.00 39-01.75 NWI
14 Chaz Baker 12 Belfry 40-00.00 38-06.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================
AA: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
AAA: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
AAA: * 58-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Jones 12 Paducah Tilghman 48-06.00 50-02.25 10
2 Devon Boxx 11 Newport 43-09.50 47-06.00 8
3 James Bozarth 12 Bullitt East 43-02.50 47-02.00 6
4 Curtis Marshall 12 Newport 46-08.00 46-07.75 5
5 Richard Branstutter 12 Knox Central 45-02.00 46-06.50 4
6 DeAdrian Rollins 11 Webster County 46-03.00 46-00.00 3
7 Chaz Grider 12 Casey County 45-09.00 45-03.75 2
8 Jonathan Cornwell 11 Russell 44-05.00 44-11.00 1 2nd 44'07.5"
9 Jeremy White 11 Owensboro Cath. 46-10.00 J44-11.00 2nd 43'06.25"
10 Isah Holt 11 Paducah Tilghman 47-10.00 44-08.00
11 Tirelle Singleton 12 Mercer County 45-01.00 43-07.00
12 Jordan Evans 12 Muhlenberg North 42-05.00 42-09.00
13 Ricky Seay 11 Bullitt East 44-08.25 42-06.50
14 Tony Pogue 10 Franklin-Simpson 42-11.75 41-08.50
15 Aaron Warren 12 Belfry 41-04.00 41-06.25
16 Aaron Poynter 11 Hart County 42-07.50 40-10.00



Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/2007 03:40 PM
KHSAA CLASS AA STATE TRACK MEET - 6/1/2007 to 6/2/2007
PAUL DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL
LEXINGTON, KY
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
AAA: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LaEssence Buckner 12 Western 12.55 12.49 0.3 10
2 Deaudra Horne 10 Paducah Tilghman 12.81 12.64 0.3 8
3 Brianne Frazier 12 Lawrence County 12.81 12.74 0.3 6
4 Katie Collinsworth 11 Highlands 13.05 12.82 0.3 5
5 Dianna Rafferty 12 Highlands 13.07 13.10 0.3 4
6 Lynden O'Brian 12 Lawrence County 13.24 13.14 0.3 3
7 Nancy Caroline Cates 09 West Jessamine 13.33 13.15 0.3 2
8 Libby Davis 12 Corbin 13.37 13.63 0.3 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AA: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 25.23 1984 Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
AAA: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Deaudra Horne 10 Paducah Tilghman 26.35 25.25 1.6 10
2 LaEssence Buckner 12 Western 26.18 25.39 1.6 8
3 Hilary Laney 10 Lawrence County 26.47 26.16 1.6 6
4 Dianna Rafferty 12 Highlands 26.19 26.37 1.6 5
5 Nancy Caroline Cates 09 West Jessamine 26.64 26.38 1.6 4
6 Gabby Fellows 10 Lone Oak 26.82 26.78 1.6 3
7 Katie Collinsworth 11 Highlands 26.81 26.82 1.6 2
8 Rachel Smith 11 Paducah Tilghman 26.70 27.02 1.6 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
AA: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AAA: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deaudra Horne 10 Paducah Tilghman 59.61 59.36 10
2 Sara Hammond 08 Rockcastle Co. 1:00.60 1:00.20 8
3 Morgan Kincer 12 Rockcastle Co. 1:01.21 1:00.21 6
4 Gabby Fellows 10 Lone Oak 1:01.42 1:00.94 5
5 Jerrica Payton 12 Casey County 1:01.55 1:01.30 4
6 Victoria Johnson 10 Taylor County 1:01.84 1:01.66 3
7 Hope Curry 10 Butler County 1:01.89 1:02.27 2

Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
AA: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: ! 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, New Jersey
State: K 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
AAA: * 2:14.80 2001 Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Candace Barbee 10 Edmonson County 2:24.93 2:23.85 10
2 Jenna Lee 10 Casey County 2:24.92 2:24.70 8
3 Kelsa Mueller 12 Highlands 2:29.22 2:25.95 6
4 Emily Patton 11 Webster County 2:26.85 2:26.13 5
5 Emily Wesley 09 Boyle County 2:32.78 2:28.18 4
6 Chelsey Talley 09 Spencer County 2:33.95 2:28.84 3
7 Emily Kent 12 Mercy 2:27.76 2:29.90 2
8 Emily Grinstead 11 Warren East 2:28.74 2:31.40 1
9 Adrianne Shearer 10 West Jessamine 2:28.07 2:31.64
10 Whitney Springer 11 Muhlenberg North 2:32.59 2:32.79
11 Olivia Patterson 10 Paducah Tilghman 2:26.88 2:33.47
12 Annie Schultz 11 Owensboro Cath. 2:33.89 2:33.48
13 Stephanie Hills 12 Highlands 2:34.28 2:34.25
14 Brooke White 12 Bell County 2:34.12 2:36.21
15 Rachel Conley 10 Russell 2:33.77 2:38.10

Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
AA: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: ! 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Michigan
State: K 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
AAA: * 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaela Hunter 06 Rockcastle Co. 5:38.01 5:21.41 10
2 Suzanne Holt 12 Muhlenberg South 5:35.94 5:23.67 8
3 Emily Kent 12 Mercy 5:33.28 5:24.24 6
4 Betsy Heines 11 North Bullitt 5:34.80 5:24.60 5
5 Kelsey McCain 09 Pendleton County 5:39.40 5:30.31 4
6 Maddie White 09 Union County 5:35.34 5:32.26 3
7 Olivia Patterson 10 Paducah Tilghman 5:39.94 5:32.62 2
8 Courtney Siefert 09 Lloyd Memorial 5:39.71 5:35.70 1
9 Morgan Poore 11 Muhlenberg South 5:48.34 5:44.06
10 Whitney Maurer 07 Elizabethtown 5:38.33 5:47.19
11 Alex Carter 12 Elizabethtown 5:39.79 5:47.66
12 Gretchen Hinkel 10 Highlands 5:46.85 5:52.10
13 Courtney Dennis 11 Edmonson County 5:47.03 5:53.09
14 Meranda Davenport 07 Cawood 5:55.31 6:00.30
15 Adrianne Shearer 10 West Jessamine 5:40.39 6:00.89
16 Caitlin Gibson 08 Bell County 5:57.87 6:05.28

Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
AA: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
AAA: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddie White 09 Union County 12:15.62 12:02.97 10
2 Brianne Porter 10 Muhlenberg South 12:07.12 12:06.55 8
3 Michaela Hunter 06 Rockcastle Co. 13:05.24 12:14.51 6
4 Suzanne Holt 12 Muhlenberg South 12:26.84 12:14.55 5
5 Betsy Heines 11 North Bullitt 12:10.75 12:18.89 4
6 Kharri Hollingshead 12 West Jessamine 13:13.27 12:23.48 3
7 Whitney Maurer 07 Elizabethtown 12:34.09 12:27.30 2
8 Jenna Sapsford 08 Highlands 12:53.03 12:30.30 1
9 Courtney Siefert 09 Lloyd Memorial 12:40.14 12:32.84
10 Kelsey McCain 09 Pendleton County 12:46.26 12:43.75
11 Kelly Brown 05 Bell County 13:23.40 13:06.72
12 Meredith LaMaster 12 North Oldham 12:57.50 13:13.76
13 Brooke Bemiss 08 Warren East 13:01.77 13:19.45
14 Cassey Fischer 07 Henry County 13:04.21 13:42.07
-- Alex Carter 12 Elizabethtown 12:26.64 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
National: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Overstreet 12 Paducah Tilghman 16.19 15.84 NWI 10
2 Brittany Crawford 09 Henry County 16.05 15.89 NWI 8
3 Sarah McKinney 10 Rockcastle Co. 16.21 16.05 NWI 6
4 Donnell Nocero 10 Lloyd Memorial 16.83 16.63 NWI 5
5 Stephanie Newman 11 Highlands 16.81 16.64 NWI 4
6 Chika Okoro 10 Russell 16.47 16.70 NWI 3
7 Brittany Clark 11 Hop CO Cent 16.89 16.84 NWI 2
-- Shalara Wells 07 Hop CO Cent 16.82 DQ NWI ran around hurdle

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
AA: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
AAA: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Overstreet 12 Paducah Tilghman 47.82 46.85 10
2 Caitlin Maguire 11 Presentation 48.84 47.67 8
3 Stephanie Newman 11 Highlands 49.01 48.10 6
4 Alexa Wood 11 Lloyd Memorial 49.39 49.01 5
5 Brittany Crawford 09 Henry County 49.07 49.02 4
6 Katie Bowling 09 Leslie County 49.39 49.76 3
7 Lauren Rice 11 Highlands 49.35 50.30 2
8 Sarah Hobbs 12 Bell County 49.86 50.36 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
AA: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
AAA: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 50.32 50.33 10
1) Caroline Hutson 11 2) Chelsea Overstreet 12
3) Natalie Shumpert 10 4) Rachel Smith 11
2 Highlands 51.07 51.03 8
1) Katie Collinsworth 11 2) Stephanie Newman 11
3) Liza Pendery 11 4) Dianna Rafferty 12
3 Lawrence County 51.25 51.28 6
1) Brianne Frazier 12 2) Hilary Laney 10
3) Jenna Kelly 10 4) Lynden O'Brian 12
4 Western 51.50 51.34 5
1) Bianca Spaulding 09 2) LaEssence Buckner 12
3) Jasmine Hall 11 4) Toya Canty 10
5 Lloyd Memorial 52.55 52.60 4
1) Tawni Lockard 10 2) Alexa Wood 11
3) Samantha Grant 12 4) Sarah Hughes 10
6 Heath 52.82 52.68 3
1) MacKensie Austin 10 2) Miranda Cissell 10
3) Miriah Cissell 09 4) Taylor Wrinkle 10
7 Casey County 52.76 52.93 2
1) Jerrica Payton 12 2) Holly Durham 12
3) Jenna Lee 10 4) Nicole Coffman 08
-- Russell 53.29 DQ lane violation
1) Chika Okoro 10 2) Chinwe Okoro 12
3) Uzo Okoro 07 4) Allie Geis 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
AA: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
AAA: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands 1:47.72 1:45.74 10
1) Katie Collinsworth 11 2) Stephanie Newman 11
3) Liza Pendery 11 4) Dianna Rafferty 12
2 Lawrence County 1:46.40 1:46.37 8
1) Brianne Frazier 12 2) Hilary Laney 10
3) Jenna Kelly 10 4) Lynden O'Brian 12
3 Rockcastle County 1:51.14 1:49.81 6
1) Morgan Kincer 12 2) Samantha Smith 09
3) Jessica Albright 08 4) Morgan Thacker 11
4 Mercer County 1:50.69 1:50.31 5
1) Olivia Logue 08 2) Caitlin Campbell 10
3) Taylor Flach 09 4) Leah Flora 09
5 Casey County 1:51.21 1:50.38 4
1) Jerrica Payton 12 2) Rae Cowan 10
3) Jenna Lee 10 4) Nicole Coffman 08
6 Elizabethtown 1:52.70 1:51.45 3
1) Brianna Burt 08 2) Brittany Brashear 09
3) Kristen Ballard 11 4) Madison Kuklinski 11
7 Franklin County 1:51.30 1:52.15 2
1) Chelsea Woods 10 2) Sandra Amponsah 09
3) Yvonne Stone 12 4) Veniece Oldham 11
-- Russell 1:50.73 DQ lane violation -3rd
1) Chinwe Okoro 12 2) Uzo Okoro 07
3) Madison Roark 09 4) Jessica Fortman 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
AA: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
AAA: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockcastle County 4:17.07 4:12.45 10
1) Jessica Albright 08 2) Sara Hammond 08
3) Morgan Kincer 12 4) Ella McQueary 08
2 Highlands 4:16.65 4:12.69 8
1) Brittany Claypool 11 2) Megan Hoefker 11
3) Olivia Parian 11 4) Liza Pendery 11
3 Elizabethtown 4:18.25 4:13.66 6
1) Deanna Maurer 10 2) Kaylee Gabhart 10
3) Chantee White 09 4) Madison Kuklinski 11
4 Paducah Tilghman 4:21.93 4:15.27 5
1) Deaudra Horne 10 2) Kristen McElroy 12
3) Natalie Shumpert 10 4) Chelsea Overstreet 12
5 Russell 4:22.06 4:15.52 4
1) Jessica Fortman 12 2) Nikki Hoback 12
3) Uzo Okoro 07 4) Madison Roark 09
6 Casey County 4:17.44 4:17.17 3
1) Rae Cowan 10 2) Jerrica Payton 12
3) Jenna Lee 10 4) Nicole Coffman 08
7 Lloyd Memorial 4:24.97 4:18.62 2
1) Traci Bard 09 2) Jessica Crabtree 08
3) Jennifer Linneman 12 4) Ashley Molitor 10
8 Presentation 4:21.89 4:25.89 1
1) Stephanie Jackson 12 2) Susan Stein 10
3) Caitlin Maguire 11 4) Emily Spencer 12

Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================
AA: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Texas
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
AAA: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Overcash 10 North Oldham 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Donnell Nocero 10 Lloyd Memorial 5-02.00 5-00.00 8 xo + no misses
3 Jade Troutman 09 Bullitt East 5-02.00 J5-00.00 6 xxo + no misses
4 Megan Campbell 11 Muhlenberg North 5-00.00 4-10.00 4.5 o + no misses
4 Gabrea Hansman 10 Highlands 5-02.00 4-10.00 4.5 o + no misses
6 Haley Carrico 10 Larue County 4-08.00 J4-10.00 2.5 xo +1 miss
6 Rachel Smith 11 Paducah Tilghman 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2.5 xo + 1 miss
8 Jamie Graham 11 Henry County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1 xxo + 1 miss
9 Erika Webb 12 West Carter 4-10.00 4-08.00 o + no misses
9 Allie Geis 11 Russell 4-10.00 4-08.00 o + no misses
11 Lauren Rice 11 Highlands 4-10.00 J4-08.00 xo + no misses
12 Brandy Saunders 11 Fleming County 4-10.00 J4-08.00 xo + 1 miss
13 Sara Hammond 08 Rockcastle Co. 4-10.00 J4-08.00 xo + 2 misses
14 Lynette Harris 09 Webster County 4-10.00 J4-08.00 xxo + 2 misses
15 Brandi Taylor 11 Hop CO Cent 4-10.00 4-06.00 o
15 Tamara Blanton 10 Corbin 4-10.00 4-06.00 o
15 Jasmine Deaderick 10 Elizabethtown 4-08.00 4-06.00 o
-- Autumn Newsome 10 Shelby Valley 4-04.00 NH
-- Juliana Ledford 09 Knox Central 4-06.00 NH
-- Natalie Young 11 West Jessamine 4-10.00 NH

Girls Triple Jump AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 37-08 2004 Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 39-00 2005 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-00 2005 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
AAA: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Natalie Shumpert 10 Paducah Tilghman 34-05.00 37-00.75 NWI 10
2 Uzo Okoro 07 Russell 33-02.75 35-00.00 NWI 8
3 Desarae Chambers 11 Mason County 34-01.00 34-08.50 NWI 6
4 Laura Perkins 10 Shelby Valley 34-00.00 34-07.00 NWI 5
5 Morgan Thacker 11 Rockcastle Co. 34-00.50 33-05.75 NWI 4
6 Anna Goetz 10 Highlands 33-05.25 33-02.25 NWI 3
7 Hannah Davis 09 West Jessamine 33-05.50 33-01.00 NWI 2
8 Caroline Hutson 11 Paducah Tilghman 32-11.00 32-11.00 NWI 1 2nd jump 32'9.5"
9 Samantha Smith 09 Rockcastle Co. 33-11.50 J32-11.00 NWI 2nd jump 32'9"
10 Sarah Hughes 10 Lloyd Memorial 32-07.50 32-02.00 NWI
11 Megan Campbell 11 Muhlenberg North 33-10.00 32-01.00 NWI
12 Shana Zajdel 07 Larue County 32-10.00 31-07.25 NWI
13 Sandra Chirunga 12 Larue County 32-02.00 31-04.50 NWI
14 Stephanie Jackson 12 Presentation 31-09.00 31-01.75 NWI
15 Katie Bowling 09 Leslie County 31-05.00 30-04.50 NWI
16 Susan Stein 10 Presentation 31-08.00 30-01.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================================
AA: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
AAA: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chinwe Okoro 12 Russell 40-03.00 [email protected] 10
2 Tasha Roberson 11 Warren East 36-03.50 36-02.50 8
3 Kalee Phelps 10 Mercer County 34-04.50 36-00.75 6
4 Stephanie Kenley 12 Fleming County 33-01.00 33-04.50 5
5 Kandace McElroy 10 Webster County 31-01.00 31-08.50 4
6 Courtney Smallwood 11 Shelby Valley 32-04.00 31-03.75 3
7 Elizabeth Amponsah 10 Franklin County 29-11.00 30-09.00 2
8 Michelle Sutherland 10 West Jessamine 30-00.50 30-07.00 1
9 Cate Gooch 12 Lloyd Memorial 30-07.50 30-03.50
9 Takita Chess 10 Paducah Tilghman 31-05.00 30-03.50
11 Brianna Cobb 10 Hop CO Cent 31-03.00 29-08.50
12 Jennifer Fletcher 12 Bullitt East 29-09.25 28-01.75
13 Jessica Farmer 12 Knox Central 30-11.50 27-04.75
14 Jessica Paulin 12 Mercy 29-02.50 26-11.75
15 Ashley Wilson 10 Russell County 29-08.50 26-10.25
16 Kymbur Berrow 08 Elizabethtown 27-08.25 25-07.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
AAA: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Torey Parker 11 Paducah Tilghman 11.28 11.15 +0.0 10
2 Oba Wilson 10 Lex. Catholic 11.33 11.16 +0.0 8
3 Brandon Ford 12 Mercer County 11.29 11.25 +0.0 6
4 Morgan Sloas 12 Fleming County 11.50 11.28 +0.0 5
5 Charles Johnson 12 Lloyd Memorial 11.46 11.32 +0.0 4
6 Darrion Terrell 11 Webster County 11.56 11.47 +0.0 3
7 Justin Foster 12 Union County 11.49 11.56 +0.0 2
-- Cory Jackson 12 Mercer County 11.26 FS +0.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
AAA: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Oba Wilson 10 Lex. Catholic 22.82 22.25 1.9 10
2 Scott Gill 12 Russell 22.87 22.44 1.9 8
3 Torey Parker 11 Paducah Tilghman 23.19 22.60 1.9 6
4 Glenn Dalcourt 12 Franklin-Simpson 23.08 22.62 1.9 5
5 Spencer Head 12 Highlands 23.76 22.67 1.9 4
6 Cory Jackson 12 Mercer County 23.28 22.92 1.9 3
7 JJ Hall 12 Lloyd Memorial 23.50 22.93 1.9 2
8 Morgan Sloas 12 Fleming County 23.29 23.01 1.9 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
AA: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
AAA: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Head 12 Highlands 49.70 49.59 10
2 Andrew Warmath 12 Paducah Tilghman 51.02 50.26 8
3 JJ Hall 12 Lloyd Memorial 50.03 50.76 6
4 Scott Gill 12 Russell 51.92 51.19 5
5 Jesse Shelton 12 Spencer County 51.81 51.37 4
6 Jesse Roberts 12 Fleming County 51.40 51.67 3
7 Cory Dimaline 11 Powell County 51.56 51.94 2
8 Kyle Belcher 12 DeSales 51.42 52.17 1

Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
AA: # 1:54.59 1999 Skylar Smith, Union County
A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
AAA: * 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Mirrielees 11 Highlands 2:00.02 1:59.13 10
2 Sam Morgan 12 Boyle County 2:00.92 2:00.07 8
3 Borran Pea 11 Paducah Tilghman 2:00.07 2:02.41 6
4 Jarred Jones 11 Paducah Tilghman 2:01.27 2:03.86 5
5 Jack Hays 12 Monroe County 2:04.04 2:03.91 4
6 Patrick Fouch 10 Rowan County 2:02.83 2:04.12 3
7 Thomas Jaggers 12 Edmonson County 2:04.35 2:04.44 2
8 John Walker 11 Muhlenberg South 2:03.64 2:04.45 1
9 Grant Curran 11 Franklin County 2:03.65 2:04.76
10 Jeremy Kubach 11 Webster County 2:04.97 2:05.23
11 Nate Brelsford 11 Lone Oak 2:03.17 2:06.56
12 Jordan Parris 09 Franklin County 2:08.87 2:08.63
13 Cody Jenkins 10 Muhlenberg South 2:05.04 2:13.95

Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
AA: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
A: @ 4:14.83 1994 Houston Barber, Frankfort
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
AAA: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Liversedge 12 West Jessamine 4:32.74 4:24.06 10
2 Brian Mirrielees 11 Highlands 4:33.50 4:25.46 8
3 Cody Napier 11 Muhlenberg South 4:29.79 4:27.52 6
4 William Polio 11 Owensboro Cath. 4:28.92 4:30.45 5
5 Thomas Canary 10 Lex. Catholic 4:33.93 4:32.23 4
6 Will Stratford 10 West Jessamine 4:34.09 4:32.28 3
7 Joey Landrum 09 Lloyd Memorial 4:48.42 4:37.08 2
8 Benjamin Thompson 12 Owensboro Cath. 4:35.80 4:37.93 1
9 Jarrett Blankenship 11 Warren East 4:43.62 4:44.32
10 Keita Uchida 12 Mercer County 4:43.71 4:45.26
11 Larry Farmer 11 Henry County 4:49.60 4:46.38
12 Daniel Thurston 09 Western Hills 4:53.05 4:46.51
13 Zach Shuffett 12 Warren East 4:42.65 4:46.56
14 Josh Webb 11 Edmonson County 4:45.29 4:47.84
15 James Brown 07 Bell County 4:54.22 4:58.15

Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
AA: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
A: @ 9:24.07 1982 Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County
National: ! 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenheim, Ohio
State: K 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
AAA: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Liversedge 12 West Jessamine 10:26.41 9:53.27 10
2 Aaron Poore 10 Muhlenberg South 10:11.89 9:59.31 8
3 Cody Napier 11 Muhlenberg South 9:54.84 10:02.42 6
4 Benjamin Thompson 12 Owensboro Cath. 10:07.89 10:08.26 5
5 William Polio 11 Owensboro Cath. 10:01.91 10:14.05 4
6 Will Stratford 10 West Jessamine 10:28.77 10:19.80 3
7 Brian Colvin 11 Lawrence County 10:25.47 10:27.11 2
8 Larry May 12 Shelby Valley 10:58.68 10:33.25 1
9 John Anderson 11 Boyle County 10:33.64 10:34.44
10 Tanner Alexander 09 Russell 10:45.27 10:42.68
11 Robert Sandlin 09 Franklin County 11:09.40 10:48.60
12 Brian Mirrielees 11 Highlands 10:20.29 11:05.69
13 Larry Farmer 11 Henry County 11:08.88 11:16.81
14 Isaac Roddy 10 Monroe County 11:02.22 11:21.39
15 Jacob Billhartz 10 Warren East 11:01.76 11:38.12
16 James Brown 07 Bell County 11:02.77 11:46.01

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
AAA: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Armstrong 12 Russell 15.01 14.68 1.0 10
2 John McMaine 12 Mercer County 15.81 15.37 1.0 8
3 Carrie Denson 09 Paducah Tilghman 15.76 15.43 1.0 6
4 Eric Burcham 10 Owensboro Cath. 16.32 15.79 1.0 5
5 Thomas Denninghoff 11 Bourbon County 15.98 15.81 1.0 4
6 Heath Martin 12 Boyle County 16.28 15.95 1.0 3
7 Dejuan Coleman 12 Paducah Tilghman 16.08 16.08 1.0 2
8 Todd Olson 12 Corbin 16.28 16.17 1.0 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
AA: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
National: ! 35.32 1985 George Porter, California
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
AAA: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Denninghoff 11 Bourbon County 40.80 40.80 10
2 Tyler Combess 12 Western Hills 42.17 40.84 8
3 Carrie Denson 09 Paducah Tilghman 40.81 41.08 6
4 Dewayne Jones 11 Paducah Tilghman 41.51 42.18 5
5 Steve Miller 09 Lone Oak 42.51 42.66 4
6 Heath Martin 12 Boyle County 42.64 42.97 3
-- Nathan Armstrong 12 Russell 40.22 DQ hurdled wrong hurdle
-- John McMaine 12 Mercer County 41.53 DQ impeded

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
AA: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
AAA: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 43.98 [email protected] 10
1) Torey Parker 11 2) Bradley James 11
3) Blake Herndon 12 4) Dewayne Jones 11
2 Mercer County 44.39 [email protected] 8
1) Cory Jackson 12 2) Brandon Ford 12
3) Freeman Edwards 12 4) Tyler Mays 10
3 Lexington Catholic 43.76 44.28 6
1) Shane Israel 11 2) Winston Guy 11
3) Greg Ragland 09 4) Oba Wilson 10
4 Mason County 44.98 44.78 5
1) Brent Sparks 12 2) Tyreese Scott 12
3) Daniel Reed 11 4) Chase Crawford 12
5 Lawrence County 45.59 44.88 4
1) Mark Fitzpatrick 10 2) Tim Cantrell 11
3) Richard Thomas 11 4) Robert Butcher 12
6 Bourbon County 45.25 44.97 3
1) Thomas Denninghoff 11 2) Jordan Massie 11
3) Taylor Barnes 09 4) Dustin Purcell 10
7 Highlands 45.37 45.91 2
1) Jordan Kramer 12 2) Caleb Scott 12
3) Clay Cecil 11 4) Zach Hurtt 11
8 Western 45.47 46.19 1
1) Brett Norman 12 2) Joe Cardine 11
3) Richard Brasher 12 4) Dontray McCoy 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
AA: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower, Texas
State: K 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
AAA: * 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mercer County 1:30.97 1:[email protected] 10
1) Russell Mays 09 2) Cory Jackson 12
3) Brandon Ford 12 4) Tyler Mays 10
2 Lloyd Memorial 1:32.13 1:[email protected] 8
1) Roger Herthel 10 2) Jacob Kramer 10
3) JJ Hall 12 4) Charles Johnson 12
3 Lawrence County 1:32.96 1:33.10 6
1) Mark Fitzpatrick 10 2) Tim Cantrell 11
3) Richard Thomas 11 4) Robert Butcher 12
4 Franklin-Simpson 1:33.30 1:33.58 5
1) Courtney Dalcourt 10 2) Glenn Dalcourt 12
3) Matt Martin 11 4) Cory Jones 11
5 Boyle County 1:35.25 1:34.27 4
1) Eddie Houekpon-Chincoun 11 2) Derek Kirk 12
3) Ben Carmen 09 4) Josh Miller 12
6 Mason County 1:34.92 1:34.42 3
1) Brent Sparks 12 2) Tyreese Scott 12
3) Chase Crawford 12 4) Ryan Foley 10
7 Western 1:34.81 1:34.99 2
1) Brett Norman 12 2) Vincent Rogers 12
3) Richard Brasher 12 4) Yannick Kongolo 12
8 Hart County 1:36.02 1:35.65 1
1) Frank Hoffman 12 2) Brad Bryant 12
3) Cedric Vaughn 09 4) Nick Walters 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
AA: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
AAA: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fleming County 3:38.31 3:28.77 10
1) Robert Johnson 12 2) Morgan Sloas 12
3) Bailey Ellison 12 4) Jesse Roberts 12
2 Paducah Tilghman 3:35.82 3:28.99 8
1) Blake Herndon 12 2) Andrew Warmath 12
3) Borran Pea 11 4) John Tilley 12
3 Mercer County 3:36.56 3:31.81 6
1) Tyler Mays 10 2) John McMaine 12
3) Russell Mays 09 4) Brandon Ford 12
4 Boyle County 3:38.10 3:35.70 5
1) Heath Martin 12 2) Derek Kirk 12
3) Ben Carmen 09 4) Josh Miller 12
5 Webster County 3:36.18 3:36.43 4
1) LaBrice Williams 10 2) Kyle Marsh 11
3) Jeremy Kubach 11 4) Darrion Terrell 11
6 Lawrence County 3:39.07 3:39.76 3
1) Mark Fitzpatrick 10 2) Richard Thomas 11
3) Tim Cantrell 11 4) Mike West 10
7 Russell 3:38.30 3:42.49 2
1) Nathan Armstrong 12 2) Michael Bajorek 10
3) Steven Grimes 12 4) Corey Smith 11
-- Highlands 3:38.43 FS
1) Eric Oetjen 12 2) Spencer Malone 11
3) Caleb Scott 12 4) Spencer Head 12

Boys Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
AA: # 23-07.50 1998 Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green
A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
AAA: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chrys Jones 12 Mercer County 24-00.25 23-08.25# NWI 10
2 Scott Gill 12 Russell 21-11.50 23-03.00 NWI 8
3 Jordan Kramer 12 Highlands 21-01.00 21-01.75 NWI 6
4 Jesse Roberts 12 Fleming County 20-11.00 20-09.00 NWI 5
5 Oba Thompson 12 Adair County 21-08.25 20-07.75 NWI 4
6 Alex Walton 11 Paducah Tilghman 20-03.00 20-05.00 NWI 3
7 Brad Smith 12 Pendleton County 20-06.25 20-03.00 NWI 2
8 Brandon Poteet 12 Edmonson County 19-08.25 20-02.50 NWI 1
9 Bradley James 11 Paducah Tilghman 20-04.50 19-11.75 NWI
10 Seth Bargo 11 Knox Central 19-06.00 19-02.50 NWI
11 Cory Thompson 12 Pike Central 19-09.00 18-09.75 NWI 2nd jump 18'9.75"
12 LaBrice Williams 10 Webster County 19-08.50 J18-09.75 NWI 2nd jump 18'0"
13 Daniel Rehner 12 West Jessamine 20-01.00 18-09.25 NWI
14 Anthony Schoo 12 Newport 20-01.50 17-11.50 NWI
15 Charles Shemwell 12 Shawnee 19-02.50 17-08.50 NWI

Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================================
AA: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Utah
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
AAA: * 179-05 1999 Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chaz Grider 12 Casey County 142-11 151-03 10
2 James Bozarth 12 Bullitt East 136-01 145-09 8
3 Ricky Seay 11 Bullitt East 133-01 132-03 6
4 Kerry Bellew 11 East Carter 126-06 128-00 5
5 Cody Collins 11 Franklin County 121-06 126-09 4
6 Bryon Ellis 10 Russell County 121-11 126-03 3
7 Aaron Poynter 11 Hart County 122-02 118-00 2
8 Trey Jurgens 11 Highlands 126-02 116-09 1 2nd throw 116'2"
9 Justin Pouge 11 Paducah Tilghman 122-09 J116-09 2nd throw 115'10"
10 Mark Allen 12 Hop CO Cent 128-02 116-08
11 Alexender Fenwick 12 Owensboro Cath. 127-09 109-09
12 Jay Linton 10 Mercer County 122-07 108-03
13 Tony Pogue 10 Franklin-Simpson 122-09 108-00
14 Tyler Boyd 09 Shelby Valley 96-08 100-09
15 Richard Branstutter 12 Knox Central 109-11 96-02
-- Ellis Delahousay 10 Mercer County 123-08 FOUL

Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paducah Tilghman 90.50 2) Highlands 83.50
3) Rockcastle County 65 4) Russell 44.50
5) Lloyd Memorial 44 6) Lawrence County 29
7) Casey County 25 8) West Jessamine 24
9) Western 23 10) Muhlenberg South 21
11) Elizabethtown 19 12) Mercer County 18
12) Mercy 18 14) Mason County 14
14) Edmonson County 14 16) Henry County 13
16) Union County 13 18) Presentation 12.50
19) Boyle County 12 20) Shelby Valley 10
20) North Oldham 10 22) Webster County 9
22) North Bullitt 9 22) Warren East 9
25) Lone Oak 8 26) Fleming County 7
27) Corbin 6 27) Bullitt East 6
29) Muhlenberg North 4.50 30) Morgan County 4
30) Franklin County 4 30) Pendleton County 4
33) Heath 3 33) Taylor County 3
33) Spencer County 3 33) Russell County 3
33) Leslie County 3 38) Larue County 2.50
39) Hopkins County Central 2 39) Butler County 2
39) Knox Central 2 42) Bell County 1

Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paducah Tilghman 103 2) Mercer County 65
3) Russell 51 4) West Jessamine 50
5) Highlands 47 6) Fleming County 30
7) Boyle County 29.50 8) Owensboro Catholic 28
8) Lexington Catholic 28 10) Muhlenberg South 27
10) Lloyd Memorial 27 12) Bullitt East 20
13) Bourbon County 17 14) Lawrence County 15
14) Newport 15 16) Adair County 12
16) Bell County 12 16) Casey County 12
19) Mason County 11 19) Webster County 11
21) Franklin-Simpson 10 22) Muhlenberg North 9
23) Western Hills 8 24) Knox Central 6
25) Elizabethtown 5.50 26) East Carter 5
27) Lone Oak 4 27) Franklin County 4
27) Spencer County 4 27) Monroe County 4
31) Edmonson County 3 31) Western 3
31) Hart County 3 31) Rowan County 3
31) Russell County 3 36) Union County 2
36) Madison Southern 2 36) Pendleton County 2
36) Powell County 2 40) Shelby Valley 1
40) DeSales 1 40) Corbin 1
40) Pike County Central 1


Kentucky State Meet Index

DyeStat