DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field






Kentucky State Championship


June 1-2, 2007 Paul Dunbar High School - Lexington, KY


Class A Results

Full Results courtesy khsaa.org


Girls Track - Girls Field - Girls Team

Boys Track - Boys Field - Boys Team


 

Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/2007 12:46 PM
KHSAA CLASS A STATE TRACK MEET - 6/1/2007 to 6/2/2007
PAUL DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL
LEXINGTON, KY
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
AA: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
AAA: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharika Smith 11 Fulton County 12.19 12.32Q 0.2 1
2 Morgan Read 12 Christian Acad. 13.01 12.73Q +0.0 2
3 Abigail Torian 10 Trigg County 12.68 12.80Q 0.2 1
4 Katie Neiser 10 Bishop Brossart 12.54 12.95Q +0.0 2
5 Alexandria Payne 12 Danville 12.97 12.85Q 0.2 1
6 Daviana LeBlanc 07 Todd Central 12.68 12.96Q +0.0 2
7 Candice Taylor 09 Danville 13.34 13.05q +0.0 2
8 Ariana Doderer 07 Paintsville 13.41 13.27q 0.2 1
9 Kat Clark 10 St. Henry 13.24 13.32 0.2 1
10 Alexa Hlebiczki 11 Newport Catholic 13.14 13.49 0.2 1
11 Alex McClanahan 10 Mayfield 13.16 13.51 +0.0 2
12 Mollie Dawahare 10 Pikeville 13.71 13.51 0.2 1
13 Randi Norris 08 Glasgow 13.58 13.52 +0.0 2
14 Andi Macke 10 Newport Catholic 13.14 13.71 +0.0 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=====================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
AA: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
AAA: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sharika Smith 11 Fulton County 12.32 12.32 0.1 10
2 Abigail Torian 10 Trigg County 12.80 12.64 0.1 8
3 Alexandria Payne 12 Danville 12.85 12.68 0.1 6
4 Morgan Read 12 Christian Acad. 12.73 12.71 0.1 5
5 Katie Neiser 10 Bishop Brossart 12.95 12.89 0.1 4
6 Daviana LeBlanc 07 Todd Central 12.96 12.98 0.1 3
7 Candice Taylor 09 Danville 13.05 13.00 0.1 2
8 Ariana Doderer 07 Paintsville 13.27 13.46 0.1 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
AA: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AA: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 25.23 1984 Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
AAA: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharika Smith 11 Fulton County 24.94 # 24.82Q +0.0 1
2 Katie Neiser 10 Bishop Brossart 25.92 26.35Q -0.6 2
3 Daviana LeBlanc 07 Todd Central 27.04 26.45Q -0.6 2
3 Alexandria Payne 12 Danville 26.60 26.45Q +0.0 1
5 Bri Hasbrouck 12 St. Henry 26.12 26.60Q -0.6 2
6 Kat Clark 10 St. Henry 27.09 26.86Q +0.0 1
7 Andrea Payne 11 Danville 26.67 26.98q -0.6 2
8 Morgan Read 12 Christian Acad. 27.28 27.01q -0.6 2
9 Kaitlin Smith 11 Newport Catholic 26.42 27.05 +0.0 1
10 Alexa Hlebiczki 11 Newport Catholic 26.69 27.07 -0.6 2
11 Nene Skepple 12 Model 27.52 27.09 -0.6 2
12 Ariana Doderer 07 Paintsville 27.62 27.96 +0.0 1
13 Kourtney Rogers 09 Bardstown 27.98 27.98 -0.6 2
14 Lauren Shurbert 10 Pikeville 29.47 28.59 +0.0 1
15 JoAnn Vrabel 12 Covington Latin 26.95 29.44 +0.0 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=====================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
AA: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AA: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 25.23 1984 Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
AAA: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sharika Smith 11 Fulton County 24.82 24.82# 0.9 10
2 Katie Neiser 10 Bishop Brossart 26.35 26.15 0.9 8
3 Alexandria Payne 12 Danville 26.45 26.20 0.9 6
4 Bri Hasbrouck 12 St. Henry 26.60 26.60 0.9 5
5 Daviana LeBlanc 07 Todd Central 26.45 26.78 0.9 4
6 Morgan Read 12 Christian Acad. 27.01 26.84 0.9 3
7 Andrea Payne 11 Danville 26.98 27.05 0.9 2
8 Kat Clark 10 St. Henry 26.86 27.11 0.9 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash A
============================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
AA: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AAA: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Smith 11 Newport Catholic 1:00.08 59.73Q 1
2 Alex McClanahan 10 Mayfield 1:02.32 1:01.07Q 2
3 Samantha Sutkamp 11 Newport Catholic 1:01.11 1:01.37Q 2
4 Carly McArtor 09 St. Henry 1:02.32 1:01.87Q 1
5 Ariana Doderer 07 Paintsville 1:03.10 1:02.14Q 1
6 Nene Skepple 12 Model 1:02.73 1:03.25Q 2
7 Emily Cooper 10 Bishop Brossart 1:02.85 1:02.40q 1
8 Danielle Hoop 08 Owen County 1:03.19 1:03.25q 2
9 Marissa Vujnovich 09 St. Henry 1:02.35 1:03.33 1
10 Kirsten Byrn 12 Mayfield 1:03.11 1:03.53 2
11 Marla Rhodes 09 Frankfort 1:03.80 1:04.26 1
12 Janada Acree 10 Trigg County 1:02.41 1:06.07 2
13 Sarah Perkins 06 Williamsburg 1:03.82 1:06.95 1
14 Madline Mitzinger 11 Pikeville 1:06.34 1:07.54 1
15 Eva Franczek 10 Christian Acad. 1:05.73 1:07.65 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
AA: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
AAA: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Smith 11 Newport Catholic 59.73 1:00.26 10
2 Samantha Sutkamp 11 Newport Catholic 1:01.37 1:00.57 8
3 Emily Cooper 10 Bishop Brossart 1:02.40 1:00.82 6
4 Alex McClanahan 10 Mayfield 1:01.07 1:00.89 5
5 Carly McArtor 09 St. Henry 1:01.87 1:01.74 4
6 Nene Skepple 12 Model 1:03.25 1:01.80 3
7 Ariana Doderer 07 Paintsville 1:02.14 1:02.47 2
8 Danielle Hoop 08 Owen County 1:03.25 1:05.38 1

Girls 800 Meter Run A
================================================================================
National: I 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, New Jersey
AA: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
AAA: * 2:14.80 2001 Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaela Freppon 10 Newport Catholic 2:21.89 2:22.30 10
2 Rebecca Shelton 11 Model 2:26.64 2:23.87 8
3 Demi Welte 08 Walton Verona 2:27.80 2:23.95 6
4 Lindsey Wilhoit 10 St. Henry 2:26.90 2:24.00 5
5 Raegan Deaton 09 Green County 2:23.70 2:26.96 4
6 Kelsey Fish 10 Fort Campbell 2:26.59 2:27.59 3
7 Brianna Ulanowski 10 St. Henry 2:29.23 2:28.37 2
8 Kaitlin Snapp 07 Danville 2:31.54 2:28.74 1
9 Zhanna Trimm 07 Lyon County 2:27.27 2:29.06
10 Kiley Stoll 08 Villa Madonna 2:29.73 2:29.71
11 Brandi Chappel 08 Trimble County 2:35.66 2:36.97
12 Casey Dowty 07 Murray 2:30.99 2:40.86
13 Maddie Shull 09 Pikeville 2:41.97 2:42.88
14 Katelyn Sexton 08 Jenkins 2:43.83 2:49.56

Girls 1600 Meter Run A
================================================================================
National: I 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Michigan
AA: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
AAA: * 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raegan Deaton 09 Green County 5:27.16 5:17.86 10
2 Kaitlin Snapp 07 Danville 5:28.15 5:20.26 8
3 Maria Frigo 09 St. Henry 5:27.35 5:21.22 6
4 Rebecca Shelton 11 Model 5:22.68 5:25.06 5
5 Zhanna Trimm 07 Lyon County 5:30.53 5:29.28 4
6 Angelicque Ciliberti 09 Kentucky Country 5:48.68 5:31.35 3
7 Sarah Pugh 12 Villa Madonna 5:39.60 5:32.05 2
8 Mary Ellen Wimberly 10 Model 5:35.39 5:34.09 1
9 Danielle Hoop 08 Owen County 5:40.95 5:38.94
10 Karen Lageman 12 St. Henry 5:33.65 5:40.07
11 Rebecca Shultz 12 Fort Campbell 5:48.73 5:50.43
12 Elly Faulkner 08 Kentucky Country 6:00.09 6:13.23
13 Kathryn Ousley 11 Paintsville 6:28.24 6:31.26
14 Dayla Hurst 08 Metcalfe County 5:40.75 6:33.05

Girls 3200 Meter Run A
================================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
AA: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
AAA: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lily Rodgers 09 Covington Latin 12:06.44 11:42.04 10
2 Maria Frigo 09 St. Henry 12:28.84 12:07.56 8
3 Karen Lageman 12 St. Henry 12:13.58 12:09.89 6
4 Celia Arlinghaus 10 Cov. Holy Cross 12:35.07 12:11.24 5
5 Sarah Pugh 12 Villa Madonna 12:36.31 12:16.38 4
6 Angelicque Ciliberti 09 Kentucky Country 13:12.93 12:27.16 3
7 Mary Ellen Wimberly 10 Model 12:37.36 12:27.94 2
8 Christine Schilling 11 Bishop Brossart 12:40.43 12:29.40 1
9 Kaitlin Snapp 07 Danville 12:16.27 12:55.24
10 Zhanna Trimm 07 Lyon County 12:57.96 12:56.76
11 Dusty McKinney 07 Lyon County 12:58.17 13:18.95
12 Dria Stallings 09 Christian Acad. 13:28.78 13:23.85
13 Kaitlin Bridges 09 Fairview 12:46.89 13:43.34
14 Taylor Hott 08 Betsy Layne 14:56.73 15:46.26
15 Susan Baldwin 11 Paintsville 15:23.24 16:19.64

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
=================================================================================
National: I 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, California
AA: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mallory Reynolds 12 Bellevue 15.60 16.16Q 0.3 1
2 Paula Byrns 10 St. Henry 16.40 16.46Q 2.0 2
3 Britt Faulkner 12 Rose Hill 16.77 16.71Q 2.0 2
4 Alicia Wagner 12 Cov. Holy Cross 16.62 16.83Q 0.3 1
5 Kaley Hyde 12 Beechwood 16.04 16.78Q 2.0 2
6 Chiquita Rose 09 Russellville 16.96 17.17Q 0.3 1
7 Kristen Guevara 10 Walton Verona 16.91 17.47q 2.0 2
8 Sadie Stone 09 Christian Acad. 17.74 17.53q 2.0 2
9 Rachel Brown 12 St. Henry 16.73 17.56 0.3 1
10 Jasmine Noble 12 Fort Campbell 17.37 17.57 0.3 1
11 Lyle Gernet 08 Kentucky Country 17.88 18.49 2.0 2
12 Chelsey Kurkowski 11 Pikeville 18.67 18.60 2.0 2
13 Kasie Bradley 07 Fairview 18.00 18.81 0.3 1
14 Whitney Gilliam 09 Cumberland 18.47 18.97 0.3 1
15 Erica Newsome 11 Pikeville 19.10 19.16 0.3 1
16 Karly Pegram 12 Green County 18.80 23.08 2.0 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
=====================================================================================
National: I 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, California
AA: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mallory Reynolds 12 Bellevue 16.16 16.07 +0.0 10
2 Britt Faulkner 12 Rose Hill 16.71 16.20 +0.0 8
3 Kaley Hyde 12 Beechwood 16.78 16.26 +0.0 6
4 Paula Byrns 10 St. Henry 16.46 16.72 +0.0 5
5 Kristen Guevara 10 Walton Verona 17.47 17.05 +0.0 4
6 Alicia Wagner 12 Cov. Holy Cross 16.83 17.11 +0.0 3
7 Sadie Stone 09 Christian Acad. 17.53 17.48 +0.0 2
8 Chiquita Rose 09 Russellville 17.17 17.74 +0.0 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A
============================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
AA: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
AAA: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gretchen Lussi 10 Walton Verona 46.28 47.63Q 1
2 Corryn Muench 11 Newport Catholic 47.31 47.65Q 2
3 Sadie Stone 09 Christian Acad. 49.52 47.85Q 2
4 Kacie Gamm 12 St. Henry 48.30 48.26Q 1
5 JoAnn Vrabel 12 Covington Latin 46.86 48.35Q 2
6 Britt Faulkner 12 Rose Hill 48.38 49.49Q 1
7 Caroline Stroup 11 Danville 48.42 48.36q 2
8 Jasmine Noble 12 Fort Campbell 53.97 49.08q 2
9 Samantha O'Leary 10 Bishop Brossart 49.09 49.32 2
10 Diamond Pace 07 Danville 49.22 49.99 1
11 Erica Newsome 11 Pikeville 52.39 50.00 1
12 Chiquita Rose 09 Russellville 49.28 51.01 1
13 Jordan Newman 10 Model 52.04 51.22 2
14 Katlin Snyder 12 Bethlehem 52.56 52.07 1
15 Kaylee Cothren 08 Paintsville 1:03.42 57.43 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
AA: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
AAA: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gretchen Lussi 10 Walton Verona 47.63 46.28 10
2 JoAnn Vrabel 12 Covington Latin 48.35 46.39 8
3 Caroline Stroup 11 Danville 48.36 47.40 6
4 Sadie Stone 09 Christian Acad. 47.85 47.45 5
5 Kacie Gamm 12 St. Henry 48.26 47.51 4
6 Corryn Muench 11 Newport Catholic 47.65 47.89 3
7 Britt Faulkner 12 Rose Hill 49.49 48.93 2
8 Jasmine Noble 12 Fort Campbell 49.08 49.41 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
============================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
AAA: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danville 51.57 51.25Q 2
1) Candice Taylor 09 2) Caroline Stroup 11
3) Andrea Payne 11 4) Alexandria Payne 12
2 Christian Academy-Louisville 52.11 51.65Q 1
1) Morgan Read 12 2) Teresa Harris 11
3) Emily Lawson 10 4) Aly Crawford 10
3 St. Henry 51.56 51.69Q 1
1) Kat Clark 10 2) Lindsey Wilhoit 10
3) Kacie Gamm 12 4) Bri Hasbrouck 12
4 Newport Central Catholic 51.59 51.99Q 2
1) Tricia Schaber 12 2) Andi Macke 10
3) Katie Schiebel 12 4) Corryn Muench 11
5 Model 54.16 52.02Q 1
1) Davis Dickens 07 2) Jordan Newman 10
3) Chelsea Harnack 09 4) Kaylyn Pratt 11
6 Mayfield 53.52 52.79Q 2
1) Kirsten Byrn 12 2) Paige McClanahan 09
3) Alex McClanahan 10 4) Courtney Jackson 10
7 Bishop Brossart 52.34 52.85q 1
1) Katelyn Snyder 12 2) Katie Neiser 10
3) Samantha O'Leary 10 4) Shannon O'Leary 10
8 Beechwood 52.90 52.99q 2
1) Amanda Watt 12 2) Chloe Carlotta 11
3) Caroline Culbreth 08 4) Robin Hood 09
9 Fort Campbell 53.69 53.06 1
1) Jaymee Faggart 09 2) Adriana Chavez 10
3) Ambra Noble 10 4) Chrystal Feaster 12
10 Bardstown 54.04 53.79 2
1) Ericha Eggins 10 2) Ciera Allen 08
3) Kourtney Rogers 09 4) Ashley Yocum 10
11 Pikeville 55.12 53.96 2
1) Mollie Dawahare 10 2) Mikka Potter 08
3) Shilpa Sachdeva 11 4) Lauren Shurbert 10
12 Green County 56.19 55.98 2
1) CeQuinta Dunn 09 2) Kelsea Mitchell 09
3) Mary Moore 12 4) Cheyenne Gettings 08
13 Allen Central 58.96 59.04 1
1) Jessica Toole 09 2) Lamikka Pratt 11
3) Kim Biliter 11 4) Taran Parsons 10
-- Walton Verona 54.09 FS 2
1) Kristen Guevara 10 2) Sarah Nargessi 11
3) Brittany Brockman 10 4) Cassie Krahl 11
-- Paris 54.14 DQ 1 out of zone
1) Gabriele Brooks 11 2) Talaken Myers 10
3) Marchae Williams 08 4) Nikita Jones 11
-- Glasgow 54.02 DQ 1 before zone
1) Randi Norris 08 2) Breyana McCathron 08
3) Emilee Wood 07 4) Devon Stuart 07

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
AAA: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danville 51.25 50.61 10
1) Candice Taylor 09 2) Caroline Stroup 11
3) Andrea Payne 11 4) Alexandria Payne 12
2 Christian Academy-Louisville 51.65 51.51 8
1) Morgan Read 12 2) Teresa Harris 11
3) Emily Lawson 10 4) Aly Crawford 10
3 St. Henry 51.69 51.64 6 51.6312
1) Kat Clark 10 2) Lindsey Wilhoit 10
3) Kacie Gamm 12 4) Bri Hasbrouck 12
4 Model 52.02 J51.64 5 51.6372
1) Davis Dickens 07 2) Jordan Newman 10
3) Chelsea Harnack 09 4) Kaylyn Pratt 11
5 Newport Central Catholic 51.99 51.83 4
1) Tricia Schaber 12 2) Andi Macke 10
3) Katie Schiebel 12 4) Corryn Muench 11
6 Mayfield 52.79 52.78 3
1) Kirsten Byrn 12 2) Paige McClanahan 09
3) Alex McClanahan 10 4) Courtney Jackson 10
7 Beechwood 52.99 53.14 2
1) Amanda Watt 12 2) Chloe Carlotta 11
3) Caroline Culbreth 08 4) Robin Hood 09
8 Bishop Brossart 52.85 53.20 1
1) Katelyn Snyder 12 2) Katie Neiser 10
3) Samantha O'Leary 10 4) Shannon O'Leary 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
============================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
AAA: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newport Central Catholic 1:47.28 1:46.24Q 2
1) Samantha Sutkamp 11 2) Kaitlin Smith 11
3) Corryn Muench 11 4) Alexa Hlebiczki 11
2 Danville 1:47.35 1:46.35Q 1
1) Candice Taylor 09 2) Caroline Stroup 11
3) Andrea Payne 11 4) Alexandria Payne 12
3 Model 1:51.70 1:46.96Q 1
1) Davis Dickens 07 2) Chelsea Harnack 09
3) Kaylyn Pratt 11 4) Nene Skepple 12
4 St. Henry 1:47.09 1:47.46Q 2
1) Bri Hasbrouck 12 2) Kacie Gamm 12
3) Carly McArtor 09 4) Kat Clark 10
5 Bishop Brossart 1:46.56 1:50.15Q 1
1) Katelyn Snyder 12 2) Samantha O'Leary 10
3) Katie Neiser 10 4) Emily Cooper 10
6 Fort Campbell 1:50.56 1:51.25Q 2
1) Jasmine Noble 12 2) Ambra Noble 10
3) Brandice Martin 12 4) Jaymee Faggart 09
7 Russellville 1:49.42 1:51.30q 1
1) Chloe Elam 12 2) Quinsha Posey 12
3) Reagan Leavell 10 4) Chiquita Rose 09
8 Trigg County 1:54.49 1:51.52q 2
1) Janada Acree 10 2) Amanda Lawrence 11
3) Melanie Want 10 4) Abigail Torian 10
9 Bardstown 1:50.36 1:52.99 2
1) Ciera Allen 08 2) Kourtney Rogers 09
3) Ashley Yocum 10 4) Ericha Eggins 10
10 Beechwood 1:51.71 1:53.78 1
1) Kaley Hyde 12 2) Amanda Watt 12
3) Robin Hood 09 4) Chloe Carlotta 11
11 Christian Academy-Louisville 1:53.72 1:53.98 2
1) Aly Crawford 10 2) Teresa Harris 11
3) Emily Lawson 10 4) Jaime Nobile 09
12 Pikeville 1:57.37 1:55.57 1
1) Lauren Shurbert 10 2) Mollie Dawahare 10
3) Madline Mitzinger 11 4) Ashley Underwood 09
13 Walton Verona 1:55.02 1:56.05 1
1) Cassie Krahl 11 2) Brittany Brockman 10
3) Katelyn Ellis 12 4) Sarah Nargessi 11
14 Green County 1:58.77 1:58.18 2
1) CeQuinta Dunn 09 2) Kelsea Mitchell 09
3) Mary Moore 12 4) Cheyenne Gettings 08
15 Lexington Christian 1:57.92 2:00.34 2
1) Sydney Hall 08 2) Rachel Cox 08
3) Maria Gifford 08 4) Tori Reynolds 08
16 Paintsville 2:11.67 2:12.60 1
1) Jessica Grim 12 2) Amelia Warnock 11
3) Kaylee Cothren 08 4) Kendra Sammons 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
AAA: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danville 1:46.35 1:44.91 10
1) Candice Taylor 09 2) Caroline Stroup 11
3) Andrea Payne 11 4) Alexandria Payne 12
2 St. Henry 1:47.46 1:45.00 8
1) Bri Hasbrouck 12 2) Kacie Gamm 12
3) Carly McArtor 09 4) Kat Clark 10
3 Bishop Brossart 1:50.15 1:46.19 6
1) Katelyn Snyder 12 2) Samantha O'Leary 10
3) Katie Neiser 10 4) Emily Cooper 10
4 Newport Central Catholic 1:46.24 1:46.47 5
1) Samantha Sutkamp 11 2) Kaitlin Smith 11
3) Corryn Muench 11 4) Alexa Hlebiczki 11
5 Model 1:46.96 1:46.68 4
1) Davis Dickens 07 2) Chelsea Harnack 09
3) Kaylyn Pratt 11 4) Nene Skepple 12
6 Trigg County 1:51.52 1:50.59 3
1) Janada Acree 10 2) Amanda Lawrence 11
3) Melanie Want 10 4) Abigail Torian 10
7 Fort Campbell 1:51.25 1:51.61 2
1) Jasmine Noble 12 2) Ambra Noble 10
3) Brandice Martin 12 4) Jaymee Faggart 09
8 Russellville 1:51.30 1:55.55 1
1) Chloe Elam 12 2) Quinsha Posey 12
3) Reagan Leavell 10 4) Chiquita Rose 09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
============================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
AAA: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Henry 4:12.03 4:11.46Q 2
1) Carly McArtor 09 2) Lindsey Wilhoit 10
3) Kacie Gamm 12 4) Marissa Vujnovich 09
2 Newport Central Catholic 4:01.68 4:15.00Q 1
1) Kaela Freppon 10 2) Corryn Muench 11
3) Tricia Schaber 12 4) Katie Schiebel 12
3 Walton Verona 4:11.17 4:12.05Q 2
1) Demi Welte 08 2) Ashley Guevara 09
3) Gretchen Lussi 10 4) Olivia Lussi 10
4 Fort Campbell 4:17.53 4:19.14Q 1
1) Rebecca Shultz 12 2) Jasmine Noble 12
3) Brandice Martin 12 4) Antoinette Dorsey 10
5 Bishop Brossart 4:18.96 4:21.81Q 1
1) Katelyn Snyder 12 2) Julie Hering 11
3) Leah Cook 10 4) Emily Cooper 10
6 Trigg County 4:22.27 4:25.90Q 2
1) Janada Acree 10 2) Amanda Lawrence 11
3) Sarah Woodall 12 4) Amanda Want 08
7 Christian Academy-Louisville 4:36.76 4:27.10q 1
1) Taylor Dixon 11 2) Aly Crawford 10
3) Sadie Stone 09 4) Eva Franczek 10
8 Model 4:32.59 4:27.23q 1
1) Chelsea Harnack 09 2) Jordan Newman 10
3) Nene Skepple 12 4) Mary Ellen Wimberly 10
9 Murray 4:25.37 4:27.61 2
1) Selina Lajaret 09 2) Hannah Boone 09
3) Cammie Jo Bolin 07 4) Amanda McDonald 07
10 Danville 4:25.77 4:29.68 1
1) Caroline Stroup 11 2) Diamond Pace 07
3) Savanah Houston 07 4) Olivia McBee 09
11 Covington Latin 4:34.21 4:33.91 2
1) JoAnn Vrabel 12 2) Beth Whitacre 09
3) Lily Rodgers 09 4) Meg Stone 12
12 Kentucky Country Day 4:32.92 4:36.00 2
1) Robyn Cates 09 2) Lyle Gernet 08
3) Geena Struzebecher 09 4) Elly Faulkner 08
13 Williamsburg 4:39.62 4:42.49 2
1) Megan Stohner 09 2) Kelly Bryant 12
3) Katelyn Harris 11 4) Sarah Perkins 06
14 Pikeville 4:44.28 4:43.41 2
1) Ashley Underwood 09 2) Madline Mitzinger 11
3) Erica Newsome 11 4) Lauren Shurbert 10
15 Fairview 4:37.37 4:47.45 1
1) Katie Payne 08 2) Megan Johnson 10
3) Felicia Mills 07 4) Kasie Bradley 07
16 Paintsville 5:04.13 5:23.81 1
1) Laryssa Cybriwsky 11 2) Amelia Warnock 11
3) Leaha Vanhoose 07 4) Kaylee Cothren 08

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
AA: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
AAA: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newport Central Catholic 4:15.00 4:03.18 10
1) Kaela Freppon 10 2) Corryn Muench 11
3) Samantha Sutkamp 11 4) Kaitlin Smith 11
2 St. Henry 4:11.46 4:08.69 8
1) Carly McArtor 09 2) Lindsey Wilhoit 10
3) Kacie Gamm 12 4) Marissa Vujnovich 09
3 Walton Verona 4:12.05 4:09.30 6
1) Demi Welte 08 2) Ashley Guevara 09
3) Gretchen Lussi 10 4) Olivia Lussi 10
4 Fort Campbell 4:19.14 4:13.45 5
1) Jasmine Noble 12 2) Brandice Martin 12
3) Antoinette Dorsey 10 4) Ambra Noble 10
5 Model 4:27.23 4:16.57 4
1) Chelsea Harnack 09 2) Jordan Newman 10
3) Nene Skepple 12 4) Rebecca Shelton 11
6 Trigg County 4:25.90 4:22.20 3
1) Janada Acree 10 2) Amanda Lawrence 11
3) Sarah Woodall 12 4) Amanda Want 08
7 Christian Academy-Louisville 4:27.10 4:38.15 2
1) Taylor Dixon 11 2) Sadie Stone 09
3) Eva Franczek 10 4) Marlee Price 11
-- Bishop Brossart 4:21.81 DQ throwing baton
1) Katelyn Snyder 12 2) Julie Hering 11
3) Leah Cook 10 4) Emily Cooper 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
National: I 8:58.43 1982 Ft Washington Upper Dublin, Pennsylvania
AA: # 9:45.00 2002 Mercy
A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
State: K 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
AAA: * 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Henry 10:04.85 9:59.71 10
1) Lindsey Wilhoit 10 2) Brianna Ulanowski 10
3) Kelsey Hinken 09 4) Maria Frigo 09
2 Fort Campbell 10:15.14 10:07.79 8
1) Kelsey Fish 10 2) Rebecca Shultz 12
3) Magaret Oates 12 4) Antoinette Dorsey 10
3 Walton Verona 10:20.24 10:13.38 6
1) Demi Welte 08 2) Olivia Lussi 10
3) Ashley Guevara 09 4) Chelsea Cantrall 12
4 Model 10:19.03 10:14.11 5
1) Leila Cahill 09 2) Rebecca Shelton 11
3) Kate Wimberly 12 4) Mary Ellen Wimberly 10
5 Newport Central Catholic 10:17.43 10:14.56 4
1) Julia Schulenberg 10 2) Alexa Abner 10
3) Mary Gerner 10 4) Kaela Freppon 10
6 Bishop Brossart 10:22.67 10:31.26 3
1) Julia Martin 09 2) Emmie Wyatt 09
3) Christine Schilling 11 4) Emily Cooper 10
7 Green County 10:36.19 10:42.89 2
1) Raegan Deaton 09 2) Baylee Shofner 07
3) BreAnna Milby 12 4) Mary Moore 12
8 Danville 10:46.55 10:44.49 1
1) Asia Nealy 09 2) Olivia McBee 09
3) Diamond Pace 07 4) Kaitlin Snapp 07
9 Villa Madonna 10:30.62 10:52.12
1) Katie Kurzendoerfer 10 2) Sarah Miller 10
3) Katie Miller 07 4) Kiley Stoll 08
10 Christian Academy-Louisville 10:56.21 10:55.84
1) Taylor Dixon 11 2) Dria Stallings 09
3) Julia Koch 10 4) Katie Fowle 10
11 Lyon County 10:54.89 11:00.38
1) Zhanna Trimm 07 2) Dusty McKinney 07
3) Laura Brown 10 4) Kelsey Martin 09
12 Holy Cross (Covington) 10:52.92 11:01.61
1) Ashley Eifert 09 2) Lily Barth 08
3) Celia Arlinghaus 10 4) Alex Serrano 12
13 Kentucky Country Day 10:58.54 11:06.79
1) Angelicque Ciliberti 09 2) Lauren Scwartz 11
3) Robyn Cates 09 4) Elly Faulkner 08
14 Trimble County 10:55.69 11:08.23
1) Kaci Fogle 08 2) Valerie Thomas 10
3) McKenzie Dunlap 07 4) Brandi Chappel 08
15 Pikeville 11:19.60 11:22.25
1) Maggie Reasor 11 2) Maddie Shull 09
3) Ashley Underwood 09 4) Macayla Potter 08
16 Paintsville 12:00.70 12:26.84
1) Laryssa Cybriwsky 11 2) Kathryn Ousley 11
3) Susan Baldwin 11 4) Leaha Vanhoose 07

Girls High Jump A
================================================================================
National: I 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Texas
AA: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
AAA: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Catherine Claywell 07 Murray 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Mallory Reynolds 12 Bellevue 5-02.00 5-00.00 7 o + 1 miss
2 Katie Rust 11 St. Henry 4-10.00 5-00.00 7 o + 1 miss
4 Kaylyn Pratt 11 Model 4-10.00 4-10.00 5 o + no misses
5 Jessica Toole 09 Allen Central 4-04.00 J4-10.00 4 o + 2 misses
6 Alicia Hurst 12 Bath County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3 xo + no misses
7 Kammie Jenkins 09 St. Henry 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2 xo + 2 misses
8 Mary Gerner 10 Newport Catholic 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1 xxo + 1 miss
9 Madeline Ringo 11 Bethlehem 5-00.00 4-08.00 o + no misses
10 Erica Cecil 11 Pikeville 4-06.00 4-06.00 o
10 Megan Tincher 09 St. Mary 4-10.00 4-06.00 o
10 Janada Acree 10 Trigg County 4-10.00 4-06.00 o
10 Shannon O'Leary 10 Bishop Brossart 4-10.00 4-06.00 o
14 Loren Burton 12 Menifee County 4-10.00 J4-06.00 xo
-- Dora Hurst 09 Metcalfe County 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault A
================================================================================
National: I 13-09 2005 Mary Sauer, New York
AA: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
AA: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
A: @ 10-06 2001 Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart
State: K 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
AAA: * 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Sutkamp 11 Newport Catholic 8-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Katie Payne 08 Fairview 7-06.00 8-06.00 8
3 Bri Hasbrouck 12 St. Henry 7-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Maddie Shull 09 Pikeville 7-00.00 7-06.00 4.5 o - no misses
4 Collins Kurkowski 09 Pikeville 7-06.00 7-06.00 4.5 o - no misses
6 Brooke Ahern 10 Bardstown 7-00.00 J7-06.00 3 o - 1 miss
7 Erinn Torbeck 11 St. Henry 7-00.00 J7-06.00 2 xo - no misses
8 Kimber Schultz 10 Newport Catholic 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1 xxo - no misses
9 Julie Wedel 10 Model 6-06.00 J7-06.00 o - no miss
10 Christine Schilling 11 Bishop Brossart 7-00.00 7-00.00 o - no misses
11 Nicole Edison 10 Murray 7-00.00 J7-00.00 o - 2 misses
12 Melissa Murray 10 Bishop Brossart 7-00.00 J7-00.00 xo - no misses
12 Katie Johnson 08 Bath County 7-00.00 J7-00.00 xo - no misses
14 Katie Karrer 12 Christian Acad. 6-06.00 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump A
=====================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
AA: # 18-04 1974 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
AAA: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sharika Smith 11 Fulton County 18-01.50 17-11.25 0.1 10
2 Kaylyn Pratt 11 Model 16-02.50 16-07.00 0.1 8
3 Morgan Read 12 Christian Acad. 16-02.00 16-06.75 0.1 6
4 Kirsten Byrn 12 Mayfield 15-01.50 16-03.75 0.1 5
5 Gretchen Lussi 10 Walton Verona 17-00.00 16-03.00 0.1 4
6 Candice Taylor 09 Danville 14-09.00 15-07.25 0.1 3
7 Katelyn Snyder 12 Bishop Brossart 15-05.50 15-06.75 0.1 2
8 Bridgette Forschler 12 Bishop Brossart 15-04.00 15-02.75 0.1 1
9 Melanie Want 10 Trigg County 15-06.50 15-01.25 0.1
10 Collins Kurkowski 09 Pikeville 14-08.75 14-07.00 0.1
11 Aly Crawford 10 Christian Acad. 15-05.00 14-06.50 0.1
12 Katie Schiebel 12 Newport Catholic 15-05.50 14-05.00 0.1
13 Jessica Toole 09 Allen Central 14-06.50 13-06.00 0.1
14 Jennifer Hurst 10 Bath County 14-04.00 13-05.25 0.1
15 Ashley Sizemore 09 Red Bird 14-11.00 12-04.75 0.1

Girls Triple Jump A
=====================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
AA: # 37-08 2004 Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 39-00 2005 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
State: K 39-00 2005 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
AAA: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sharika Smith 11 Fulton County 38-04.50 [email protected] NWI 10
2 Diamond Pace 07 Danville 34-04.00 35-01.50 NWI 8
3 Kirsten Byrn 12 Mayfield 33-00.50 34-01.75 NWI 6
4 Mallory Reynolds 12 Bellevue 33-10.00 33-10.00 NWI 5
5 Olivia Lussi 10 Walton Verona 31-06.00 33-06.50 NWI 4
6 Gretchen Lussi 10 Walton Verona 34-05.00 33-05.00 NWI 3
7 Collins Kurkowski 09 Pikeville 31-10.75 32-06.00 NWI 2
8 Loren Burton 12 Menifee County 31-07.50 32-05.75 NWI 1
9 Abigail Torian 10 Trigg County 31-09.50 32-05.50 NWI
10 Madeline Ringo 11 Bethlehem 31-07.50 32-02.00 NWI
11 Alexa Hlebiczki 11 Newport Catholic 31-09.75 30-11.00 NWI
12 Megan Tincher 09 St. Mary 31-06.00 30-09.25 NWI
13 Karly Pegram 12 Green County 29-09.25 29-05.50 NWI
14 Kelsea Mitchell 09 Green County 30-01.00 29-02.50 NWI
15 Lesley Francisco 09 Pikeville 30-00.00 28-09.50 NWI
16 Taylor Emberton 09 Glasgow 28-05.00 27-08.75 NWI

Girls Shot Put A
================================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
AA: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
AAA: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Roarx 11 Lou. Holy Cross 31-07.00 34-01.75 10
2 Aryn Howland 12 Bellevue 30-03.00 32-06.50 8
3 Alyse Slater 11 Bellevue 32-10.00 32-02.50 6
4 Allison Bryan 11 Bishop Brossart 33-11.50 31-03.50 5
5 Anne Gruenschlaeger 10 Newport Catholic 31-08.50 31-01.00 4
6 LaQuisha Boyd 12 Trigg County 31-06.00 29-09.25 3
7 Ashley Miller 11 Trimble County 29-09.00 29-07.50 2
8 Lindsay Bertram 12 Bishop Brossart 29-02.00 28-09.00 1
9 Kat Hoffman 10 Williamsburg 29-11.75 28-08.25
10 Angelica Jackson 11 Red Bird 30-06.50 28-05.50
11 Christina Dunford 12 Burgin 29-01.00 28-05.25
12 Lorrin Welch 11 Paintsville 29-00.00 28-01.50
13 Ana Weiss 10 St. Henry 29-03.00 28-00.50
14 Hallie Freeman 10 Lyon County 28-08.00 28-00.25
15 Lindsey Roarx 09 Lou. Holy Cross 27-07.00 27-02.25
16 Candice Ward 10 Pikeville 27-01.00 24-01.25

Girls Discus Throw A
================================================================================
National: I 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, California
AA: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 124-07 1981 Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
AAA: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aryn Howland 12 Bellevue 100-02 102-07 10
2 Allison Bryan 11 Bishop Brossart 92-03 99-02 8
3 Hallie Freeman 10 Lyon County 86-04 91-10 6
4 Deanna Dean 10 Fulton County 94-05 89-05 5
5 Christina Dunford 12 Burgin 84-08 88-01 4
6 Sara Bennett 11 Bishop Brossart 80-09 86-11 3
7 Ana Weiss 10 St. Henry 81-08 85-10 2
8 Courtney Ware 12 Christian Acad. 92-10 85-09 1
9 Candice Ward 10 Pikeville 87-06 84-01
10 Anna Roarx 11 Lou. Holy Cross 79-09 83-08
11 Rita Bowman 12 Evarts 84-05 78-02
12 Lorrin Welch 11 Paintsville 76-10 76-04
13 Megan Hunter 09 Nicholas County 93-03 75-00
14 Anne Gruenschlaeger 10 Newport Catholic 82-02 67-09
-- Erica Blincoe 09 Fulton County 90-03 FOUL
-- Tessie Embry 09 Green County 78-03 FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=================================================================================
National: I 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
AA: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
AAA: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Derrick Stallworth 12 Fort Campbell 10.75 10.88Q NWI 1
2 Dustin Sydnor 11 Russellville 11.07 11.27Q 0.1 2
3 Scott Mayes 11 Trigg County 11.14 11.36Q NWI 1
4 Robert Rogers 12 Fort Campbell 11.22 11.40Q 0.1 2
5 Daylen Morriss 12 Danville 11.36 11.38Q NWI 1
6 Tyler Glynn 10 Murray 11.13 11.42Q 0.1 2
7 Terrell Harris 11 Paris 11.44 11.55q NWI 1
8 Nathan Bledsoe 09 Ballard Memorial 11.39 11.75q 0.1 2
9 Johnny Voorhees 12 St. Henry 11.51 11.91 NWI 1
10 Kevie Scott 11 Bardstown 11.64 11.93 0.1 2
11 Hunter Preston 11 Paintsville 11.72 11.94 NWI 1
12 Chris McMillian 11 Evarts 11.88 12.08 NWI 1
13 Joe Roskopf 10 Lynn Camp 12.01 12.13 NWI 1
14 Ted Hoffman 11 Walton Verona 11.56 12.15 0.1 2
15 Tim Honaker 11 Pikeville 11.88 12.16 0.1 2
16 Ben Anderson 12 Kentucky Country 11.97 12.38 0.1 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=====================================================================================
National: I 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
AA: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
AAA: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Derrick Stallworth 12 Fort Campbell 10.88 10.97 +0.0 10
2 Robert Rogers 12 Fort Campbell 11.40 11.29 +0.0 8
3 Tyler Glynn 10 Murray 11.42 11.34 +0.0 6
4 Dustin Sydnor 11 Russellville 11.27 11.49 +0.0 5
5 Nathan Bledsoe 09 Ballard Memorial 11.75 11.52 +0.0 4
6 Scott Mayes 11 Trigg County 11.36 11.52 +0.0 3
7 Terrell Harris 11 Paris 11.55 11.60 +0.0 2
8 Daylen Morriss 12 Danville 11.38 11.63 +0.0 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
AA: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
AAA: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Derrick Stallworth 12 Fort Campbell 21.94 22.94Q +0.0 1
2 Nick Winkler 11 Danville 22.98 23.04Q -0.4 2
3 Dustin Sydnor 11 Russellville 23.43 23.07Q +0.0 1
4 Terrell Harris 11 Paris 22.88 23.47Q -0.4 2
5 Chaz Dial 12 Fulton County 23.22 23.21Q +0.0 1
6 Johnny Voorhees 12 St. Henry 23.34 23.61Q -0.4 2
7 DeMorrio Leggett 11 Bardstown 23.34 23.24q +0.0 1
8 Andy Trevarthen 11 Mayfield 23.37 23.63q -0.4 2
9 Patrick Waters 12 Bishop Brossart 23.51 23.73 -0.4 2
10 Ted Hoffman 11 Walton Verona 23.77 23.96 +0.0 1
11 Sam Morando 12 Pikeville 24.52 24.28 -0.4 2
12 Chase Hamblin 12 Williamsburg 23.92 24.80 +0.0 1
13 Joe Roskopf 10 Lynn Camp 24.32 24.82 -0.4 2
14 Savage Witt 10 Lex. Christian 23.77 24.82 +0.0 1
15 Jon Borders 12 Paintsville 25.77 25.63 +0.0 1
16 Kevie Scott 11 Bardstown 23.51 26.31 -0.4 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=====================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
AA: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
AAA: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dustin Sydnor 11 Russellville 23.07 22.95 -0.2 10
2 Nick Winkler 11 Danville 23.04 23.00 -0.2 8
3 Chaz Dial 12 Fulton County 23.21 23.20 -0.2 6
4 Terrell Harris 11 Paris 23.47 23.27 -0.2 5
5 Johnny Voorhees 12 St. Henry 23.61 23.53 -0.2 4
6 Andy Trevarthen 11 Mayfield 23.63 23.64 -0.2 3
7 DeMorrio Leggett 11 Bardstown 23.24 23.68 -0.2 2
-- Derrick Stallworth 12 Fort Campbell 22.94 DQ -0.2 lane violation on cu

Boys 400 Meter Dash A
============================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
AA: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
AAA: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edward Fields 11 Frankfort 49.40 52.27Q 1
2 Tony Udley 11 Fulton County 52.42 52.78Q 2
3 Josh Whitt 11 McLean County 52.73 52.42Q 1
4 Kevin Gnotek 12 Villa Madonna 51.86 52.88Q 2
5 Raymond Surber 10 Williamsburg 53.18 53.16Q 2
6 Chris Petalino 11 Ballard Memorial 53.70 53.82Q 1
7 Shawn McNamara 12 Carroll County 53.21 53.47q 2
8 Mitch Buller 11 Newport Catholic 53.56 54.07q 1
9 Jordan Baldridge 11 Bishop Brossart 53.01 54.28 1
10 Savage Witt 10 Lex. Christian 53.60 54.43 2
11 Jonathan Kays 10 Bardstown 53.67 54.85 1
12 Stephen Vance 12 Bardstown 53.87 55.86 2
13 Jamie Grey 12 Danville 53.35 56.01 1
14 Hezekiah Weiss 12 Berea 53.62 57.41 2
15 Jon Borders 12 Paintsville 57.46 59.68 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
AA: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
AAA: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Edward Fields 11 Frankfort 52.27 49.25 10
2 Josh Whitt 11 McLean County 52.42 51.20 8
3 Raymond Surber 10 Williamsburg 53.16 51.26 6
4 Tony Udley 11 Fulton County 52.78 51.47 5
5 Chris Petalino 11 Ballard Memorial 53.82 52.48 4
6 Kevin Gnotek 12 Villa Madonna 52.88 52.66 3
7 Mitch Buller 11 Newport Catholic 54.07 53.32 2
8 Shawn McNamara 12 Carroll County 53.47 53.53 1

Boys 800 Meter Run A
================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
AA: # 1:54.59 1999 Skylar Smith, Union County
A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
State: K 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
AAA: * 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross Hempel 11 Danville 2:02.44 1:57.83 10
2 Chris Orazine 12 Ballard Memorial 1:59.27 1:59.19 8
3 Gordy Dooley 11 St. Henry 1:59.49 2:01.66 6
4 Andy Stump 12 Bishop Brossart 2:01.92 2:02.55 5
5 Joel Wellum 11 Portland Chris. 2:03.28 2:02.98 4
6 Michael Whitehead 10 St. Henry 2:04.30 2:04.27 3
7 Kyle Cobb 12 Fort Campbell 2:00.45 2:04.87 2
8 Taylor Clark 11 Ludlow 2:04.88 2:04.92 1
9 Ben Raabe 12 Somerset 2:06.31 2:05.37
10 Corey Stoll 10 Villa Madonna 2:02.89 2:06.65
11 Cade Barnes 12 Cumberland Co. 2:06.67 2:07.33
12 Brandon Rumker 12 Bishop Brossart 2:05.97 2:07.79
13 Nate Spain 10 Lex. Christian 2:06.14 2:09.33
14 Ricky Buckner 10 Campbellsville 2:07.98 2:13.12
15 Tyler Bass 10 Paintsville 2:15.06 2:17.83
16 Justin Wright 11 Jenkins 2:19.50 2:28.80

Boys 1600 Meter Run A
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
AA: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
A: @ 4:14.83 1994 Houston Barber, Frankfort
State: K 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
AAA: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordy Dooley 11 St. Henry 4:30.78 4:29.92 10
2 Joel Wellum 11 Portland Chris. 4:33.51 4:32.63 8
3 Michael Whitehead 10 St. Henry 4:34.89 4:34.68 6
4 Corey Stoll 10 Villa Madonna 4:37.88 4:35.75 5
5 Justin Wellum 09 Portland Chris. 4:35.55 4:36.07 4
6 Brandon Page 11 Christian Acad. 4:34.15 4:39.80 3
7 Kyle Cobb 12 Fort Campbell 4:53.74 4:42.56 2
8 Jeremy Sites 11 Somerset 4:49.92 4:43.77 1
9 Justin Couch 10 Ludlow 4:41.75 4:44.03
10 Patrick Saunders 11 Bethlehem 4:40.09 4:44.09
11 Wesley Walker 10 Sayre 4:45.38 4:50.51
12 Brandon French 12 Hancock County 4:55.63 4:59.53
13 Matt Combs 11 Pineville 4:50.96 5:07.97
14 John Cybriwsky 09 Paintsville 5:17.31 5:19.45

Boys 3200 Meter Run A
================================================================================
National: I 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenheim, Ohio
AA: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
A: @ 9:24.07 1982 Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County
State: K 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
AAA: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordy Dooley 11 St. Henry 10:11.98 10:02.57 10
2 James Maglasang 09 St. Mary 9:52.16 10:08.29 8
3 Justin Couch 10 Ludlow 10:33.95 10:13.39 6
4 Justin Haire 10 Bishop Brossart 10:21.08 10:16.76 5
5 Brandon Page 11 Christian Acad. 10:20.80 10:21.52 4
6 Patrick Saunders 11 Bethlehem 10:34.52 10:22.95 3
7 Matt Wallace 12 Hancock County 10:27.38 10:23.39 2
8 Eric Dwyer 12 St. Henry 10:17.97 10:29.52 1
9 Jared Burnett 09 Christian Acad. 10:21.91 10:34.46
10 Adam Joplin 12 Somerset 10:41.36 10:47.79
11 Jeremy Meadows 12 Carroll County 10:44.28 11:00.43
12 Byron Hempel 09 Danville 10:42.90 11:22.40
13 Stanton Shively 10 Green County 11:12.14 11:26.30
14 John Cybriwsky 09 Paintsville 12:00.96 11:56.96
-- Justin McIntyre 11 Walton Verona 10:23.22 DQ lane violation

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
=================================================================================
National: I 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Texas
AA: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
AAA: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikie Benton 11 Russellville 14.85 15.12Q +0.0 1
2 Billy Jackson 12 Bethlehem 15.77 15.57Q 0.5 2
3 Zach Schmidt 12 Bishop Brossart 15.51 15.79Q 0.5 2
4 Tyler Lemaster 10 Paintsville 16.41 16.13Q +0.0 1
5 Matt Hansman 12 Bishop Brossart 15.76 16.19Q +0.0 1
6 DeOnte Crawford 12 Bardstown 16.90 16.22Q 0.5 2
7 Berrac Strode 12 Danville 15.83 16.42q +0.0 1
8 Chase Hamblin 12 Williamsburg 16.17 16.52q 0.5 2
9 Ted Hoffman 11 Walton Verona 16.50 16.82 +0.0 1
10 Michael Niedzielski 12 Newport Catholic 17.08 17.02 +0.0 1
11 Ben Price 11 Christian Acad. 17.17 17.15 +0.0 1
12 Xavier Brison 11 Trigg County 17.32 17.37 0.5 2
13 Derek Hunninghake 10 Bellevue 17.23 18.51 0.5 2
14 Jason Waddles 09 Pikeville 19.73 19.35 +0.0 1
-- Jessie Underwood 11 Green County 16.51 DQ 0.5 2 knocked hurdle -inte

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
=====================================================================================
National: I 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Texas
AA: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
AAA: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mikie Benton 11 Russellville 15.12 14.84 0.8 10
2 DeOnte Crawford 12 Bardstown 16.22 15.63 0.8 8
3 Zach Schmidt 12 Bishop Brossart 15.79 15.88 0.8 6
4 Billy Jackson 12 Bethlehem 15.57 15.96 0.8 5
5 Chase Hamblin 12 Williamsburg 16.52 16.03 0.8 4
6 Tyler Lemaster 10 Paintsville 16.13 16.06 0.8 3
7 Berrac Strode 12 Danville 16.42 16.40 0.8 2
8 Matt Hansman 12 Bishop Brossart 16.19 17.06 0.8 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A
============================================================================
National: I 35.32 1985 George Porter, California
AA: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
AAA: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Billy Jackson 12 Bethlehem 41.06 40.35Q 1
2 Chase Hamblin 12 Williamsburg 41.52 42.42Q 2
3 Johnny Voorhees 12 St. Henry 43.17 41.54Q 1
4 Zach Schmidt 12 Bishop Brossart 41.43 42.88Q 2
5 Taylor Irwin 12 Kentucky Country 41.76 42.70Q 1
6 Michael Sutter 10 St. Henry 43.74 43.38Q 2
7 Matt Hansman 12 Bishop Brossart 41.81 43.62q 1
8 Ladrekus Moffatt 11 Fulton County 43.10 44.10q 2
9 Robert Sholar 12 Trigg County 43.62 44.18 2
10 Hunter Stephan 11 Sayre 44.01 44.42 1
11 Tyler Lemaster 10 Paintsville 44.60 45.24 2
12 Berrac Strode 12 Danville 43.79 46.15 1
13 Jacob Leachman 10 Bardstown 43.43 46.91 1
14 Cameron Spivey 09 Cumberland Co. 43.49 47.28 2
15 Jason Waddles 09 Pikeville 49.14 48.73 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
National: I 35.32 1985 George Porter, California
AA: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
AAA: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Voorhees 12 St. Henry 41.54 40.77 10
2 Chase Hamblin 12 Williamsburg 42.42 41.07 8
3 Taylor Irwin 12 Kentucky Country 42.70 41.50 6
4 Billy Jackson 12 Bethlehem 40.35 41.65 5
5 Zach Schmidt 12 Bishop Brossart 42.88 42.33 4
6 Michael Sutter 10 St. Henry 43.38 43.62 3
7 Matt Hansman 12 Bishop Brossart 43.62 43.78 2
8 Ladrekus Moffatt 11 Fulton County 44.10 44.09 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
============================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
AA: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
AAA: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Campbell 44.23 44.37Q 1
1) Derrick Stallworth 12 2) Troy Turner 09
3) Robert Rogers 12 4) Anthony Battle 11
2 Frankfort 44.36 44.72Q 2
1) Mico Wells 11 2) Antoine Robinson 12
3) Cameron Jouett 12 4) Jordan Morgan 11
3 Bardstown 45.12 44.76Q 2
1) DJ Keene 10 2) Kevie Scott 11
3) Michael Seaman 12 4) DeMorrio Leggett 11
4 Murray 45.64 45.36Q 1
1) Will Pitman 12 2) Tyler Glynn 10
3) C J Darcus 11 4) Aaron Jones 10
5 Trigg County 46.55 45.45Q 2
1) Brandon Bridges 10 2) Dhayna Cavanaugh 12
3) Jalik Alexander 09 4) Scott Mayes 11
6 Pikeville 46.23 45.58Q 1
1) Adam Johnson 12 2) Sam Morando 12
3) Tim Honaker 11 4) Max McCoy-Pafunda 12
7 Paris 45.68 45.56q 2
1) Terrell Harris 11 2) Jerome Stanley 09
3) Zachary Stevens 11 4) Tiion Thomas 10
8 Mayfield 46.30 45.76q 1
1) Gary Hall 10 2) Andy Trevarthen 11
3) Chance Sherrill 12 4) DeAngelo Noonan 10
9 Bishop Brossart 46.15 45.83 2
1) Ben Ridder 11 2) Zach Schmidt 12
3) Dan Roessler 12 4) Patrick Waters 12
10 Ballard Memorial 46.52 47.07 2
1) Chris Orazine 12 2) Cody Wiggins 10
3) Josh Bourff 10 4) Nathan Bledsoe 09
11 Russellville 45.66 47.29 1
1) Alonzo Woods 11 2) Mikie Benton 11
3) Deshon Bellamy 11 4) Dustin Sydnor 11
12 Lynn Camp 47.69 47.83 1
1) Joe Roskopf 10 2) Sidney Wagner 10
3) Jonah Mitchell 10 4) Kody Karlsen 10
13 Pineville 48.79 48.27 2
1) Jesse Fuson 10 2) Tyler Woolum 10
3) James Strange 10 4) Shane Partin 10
14 Newport Central Catholic 47.87 49.09 2
1) Ian Hamilton 11 2) Corey Schaefer 10
3) Michael Niedzielski 12 4) Elliot Heil 11
-- Campbellsville 47.22 DQ 1 throwing baton
1) Jacob Horn 10 2) Anthony Anderson 12
3) Michael McCubbin 10 4) Vincent Taylor 09

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
AA: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
AAA: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Campbell 44.37 43.91 10
1) Derrick Stallworth 12 2) Troy Turner 09
3) Robert Rogers 12 4) Anthony Battle 11
2 Frankfort 44.72 44.32 8
1) Mico Wells 11 2) Antoine Robinson 12
3) Cameron Jouett 12 4) Jordan Morgan 11
3 Murray 45.36 44.87 6
1) Will Pitman 12 2) Tyler Glynn 10
3) C J Darcus 11 4) Aaron Jones 10
4 Bardstown 44.76 45.34 5
1) DJ Keene 10 2) Michael Seaman 12
3) DeMorrio Leggett 11 4) DeOnte Crawford 12
5 Trigg County 45.45 45.66 4
1) Brandon Bridges 10 2) Dhayna Cavanaugh 12
3) Jalik Alexander 09 4) Scott Mayes 11
6 Mayfield 45.76 45.80 3
1) Gary Hall 10 2) Andy Trevarthen 11
3) Chance Sherrill 12 4) DeAngelo Noonan 10
7 Paris 45.56 46.05 2
1) Terrell Harris 11 2) Jerome Stanley 09
3) Zachary Stevens 11 4) Tiion Thomas 10
-- Pikeville 45.58 DQ exchange before zone
1) Adam Johnson 12 2) Sam Morando 12
3) Tim Honaker 11 4) Mitch Jackson 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
============================================================================
National: I 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower, Texas
AA: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
AAA: * 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Campbell 1:34.67 1:32.52Q 2
1) Troy Turner 09 2) Robert Rogers 12
3) Olan Andrews 11 4) Derrick Stallworth 12
2 Frankfort 1:32.88 1:33.57Q 1
1) Cameron Jouett 12 2) Mico Wells 11
3) Jordan Morgan 11 4) Antoine Robinson 12
3 Danville 1:33.52 1:33.42Q 2
1) Derrick Henderson 10 2) Antwoine Simon 10
3) Nick Winkler 11 4) Berrac Strode 12
4 Mayfield 1:36.03 1:35.12Q 1
1) Gary Hall 10 2) Andy Trevarthen 11
3) Chance Sherrill 12 4) DeAngelo Noonan 10
5 Bishop Brossart 1:35.32 1:33.74Q 2
1) Dan Roessler 12 2) Patrick Waters 12
3) Mitch Patterson 10 4) Ben Ridder 11
6 Fulton County 1:34.40 1:35.60Q 1
1) Nathan Grasfeder 11 2) Ladrekus Moffatt 11
3) Tony Udley 11 4) Chaz Dial 12
7 Russellville 1:34.11 1:34.47q 2
1) Alonzo Woods 11 2) Mikie Benton 11
3) Deshon Bellamy 11 4) Dustin Sydnor 11
8 Christian Academy-Louisville 1:35.68 1:35.99q 1
1) Jon Derry 11 2) Andrew Martin 11
3) Conner English 09 4) Chris Tatum 12
9 Campbellsville 1:35.65 1:36.16 1
1) Anthony Anderson 12 2) Michael McCubbin 10
3) Vincent Taylor 09 4) Andrew Anderson 11
10 Pikeville 1:35.81 1:36.36 2
1) Sam Morando 12 2) Mitch Jackson 12
3) Weston Lindsey 11 4) Adam Johnson 12
11 Ballard Memorial 1:36.02 1:37.43 2
1) Johnathan McDanel 12 2) Josh Bourff 10
3) Nathan Bledsoe 09 4) Steven Pullen 10
12 Berea 1:37.23 1:37.84 1
1) Judah Short 12 2) Nicholas Wright 12
3) Hezekiah Weiss 12 4) Brent Smith 12
13 Newport Central Catholic 1:39.03 1:40.45 2
1) Mitch Buller 11 2) Michael Niedzielski 12
3) Ian Hamilton 11 4) Corey Schaefer 10
14 Lynn Camp 1:37.63 1:40.74 2
1) Joe Roskopf 10 2) Sidney Wagner 10
3) Jonah Mitchell 10 4) Kody Karlsen 10
15 Paintsville 1:51.34 1:51.26 1
1) Bill Slone 10 2) Daniel Wheeler 10
3) Hunter Preston 11 4) Justin Ross 12
-- Trigg County 1:34.16 DQ 1 out of zone
1) Robert Sholar 12 2) Jalik Alexander 09
3) Scott Mayes 11 4) Dhayna Cavanaugh 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
National: I 1:24.10 2006 Houston Eisenhower, Texas
AA: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
AAA: * 1:28.60 2006 St. Xavier
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Campbell 1:32.52 1:30.97 10
1) Troy Turner 09 2) Robert Rogers 12
3) Olan Andrews 11 4) Derrick Stallworth 12
2 Danville 1:33.42 1:32.03 8
1) Derrick Henderson 10 2) Antwoine Simon 10
3) Nick Winkler 11 4) Berrac Strode 12
3 Mayfield 1:35.12 1:34.41 6
1) Gary Hall 10 2) Andy Trevarthen 11
3) Chance Sherrill 12 4) DeAngelo Noonan 10
4 Fulton County 1:35.60 1:34.48 5
1) Nathan Grasfeder 11 2) Ladrekus Moffatt 11
3) Tony Udley 11 4) Chaz Dial 12
5 Bishop Brossart 1:33.74 1:35.26 4
1) Dan Roessler 12 2) Patrick Waters 12
3) Mitch Patterson 10 4) Ben Ridder 11
6 Christian Academy-Louisville 1:35.99 1:35.69 3
1) Jon Derry 11 2) Andrew Martin 11
3) Chris Tatum 12 4) Ben Price 11
7 Russellville 1:34.47 1:35.98 2
1) Alonzo Woods 11 2) Mikie Benton 11
3) Deshon Bellamy 11 4) Dustin Sydnor 11
-- Frankfort 1:33.57 DNF
1) Cameron Jouett 12 2) Mico Wells 11
3) Jordan Morgan 11 4) Antoine Robinson 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
============================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
AA: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
AAA: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danville 3:38.95 3:38.75Q 1
1) Jamie Grey 12 2) Nick Winkler 11
3) Ross Hempel 11 4) Derrick Henderson 10
2 Ballard Memorial 3:35.22 3:39.22Q 2
1) Chris Orazine 12 2) Cody Wiggins 10
3) Chris Petalino 11 4) Johnathan McDanel 12
3 Christian Academy-Louisville 3:41.68 3:39.37Q 1
1) Jon Derry 11 2) Bryce Noblitt 11
3) Conner English 09 4) Ben Price 11
4 Bishop Brossart 3:38.23 3:39.91Q 2
1) Dan Roessler 12 2) Brett Moss 12
3) Jordan Baldridge 11 4) Mitch Patterson 10
5 Newport Central Catholic 3:40.46 3:40.39Q 2
1) Elliot Heil 11 2) Mitch Buller 11
3) Ian Hamilton 11 4) Paul Bell 12
6 Fulton County 3:33.12 3:41.35Q 1
1) Ladrekus Moffatt 11 2) Lance Mudd 11
3) Chaz Dial 12 4) Tony Udley 11
7 Bardstown 3:41.51 3:42.27q 2
1) Jacob Leachman 10 2) DJ Keene 10
3) Jonathan Kays 10 4) Stephen Vance 12
8 Villa Madonna 3:41.88 3:42.35q 1
1) Rob Kempton 11 2) Kevin Gnotek 12
3) Nick Iott 11 4) Corey Stoll 10
9 Berea 3:42.20 3:42.95 2
1) Hezekiah Weiss 12 2) Nicholas Wright 12
3) Brent Billings 11 4) Judah Short 12
10 Trigg County 3:38.47 3:43.70 1
1) Jalik Alexander 09 2) Ryan Acree 10
3) Robert Sholar 12 4) Scott Mayes 11
11 Lexington Christian 3:41.88 3:44.99 2
1) Savage Witt 10 2) Nate Spain 10
3) Chris Elliott 10 4) Hunter Swaim 12
12 St. Henry 3:44.51 3:49.05 1
1) Michael Robinson 11 2) Phil Kahmann 09
3) Michael Sutter 10 4) Jake Cherry 11
13 Cumberland County 3:44.24 3:49.45 1
1) Wesley Arnold 11 2) Cade Barnes 12
3) Cameron Spivey 09 4) Dustin Scott 12
14 McLean County 3:45.02 3:51.46 2
1) Drew Daugherty 08 2) Bryson Phillips 12
3) Michael VanCleve 11 4) Josh Whitt 11
15 Paintsville 4:05.38 4:17.48 2
1) Bill Slone 10 2) Tyler Bass 10
3) Aaron Cox 12 4) Justin Ross 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
AA: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
AAA: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danville 3:38.75 3:31.26 10
1) Jamie Grey 12 2) Nick Winkler 11
3) Ross Hempel 11 4) Derrick Henderson 10
2 Fulton County 3:41.35 3:31.93 8
1) Ladrekus Moffatt 11 2) Lance Mudd 11
3) Chaz Dial 12 4) Tony Udley 11
3 Christian Academy-Louisville 3:39.37 3:35.90 6
1) Jon Derry 11 2) Bryce Noblitt 11
3) Conner English 09 4) Ben Price 11
4 Ballard Memorial 3:39.22 3:35.95 5
1) Chris Orazine 12 2) Cody Wiggins 10
3) Chris Petalino 11 4) Johnathan McDanel 12
5 Bishop Brossart 3:39.91 3:37.43 4
1) Dan Roessler 12 2) Brett Moss 12
3) Jordan Baldridge 11 4) Patrick Waters 12
6 Bardstown 3:42.27 3:38.54 3
1) Jacob Leachman 10 2) DJ Keene 10
3) Jonathan Kays 10 4) Stephen Vance 12
7 Newport Central Catholic 3:40.39 3:38.74 2
1) Elliot Heil 11 2) Mitch Buller 11
3) Ian Hamilton 11 4) Paul Bell 12
8 Villa Madonna 3:42.35 3:45.28 1
1) Rob Kempton 11 2) Kevin Gnotek 12
3) Nick Iott 11 4) Corey Stoll 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
National: I 7:36.24 1982 Wissahickon High School, Pennsylvania
AA: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
A: @ 8:09.32 1992 Bellevue
State: K 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
AAA: * 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Henry 8:23.76 8:25.49 10
1) Jake Cherry 11 2) Michael Whitehead 10
3) Gordy Dooley 11 4) Eric Dwyer 12
2 Bishop Brossart 8:37.55 8:30.02 8
1) Andy Stump 12 2) Brandon Rumker 12
3) Justin Haire 10 4) Brett Moss 12
3 Bardstown 8:38.61 8:30.94 6
1) Jacob Leachman 10 2) Adam Kahleifeh 09
3) Stephen Vance 12 4) Jonathan Kays 10
4 Lexington Christian 8:49.80 8:44.42 5
1) Chris Elliott 10 2) Brett Jewell 10
3) Nate Spain 10 4) Will Mullett 09
5 Danville 8:41.62 8:44.50 4
1) Ross Hempel 11 2) Byron Hempel 09
3) Eric Smiley 11 4) Jamie Grey 12
6 Christian Academy-Louisville 8:43.31 8:44.92 3
1) Brandon Page 11 2) Jared Burnett 09
3) Matt White 11 4) Thomas Simpson 10
7 Walton Verona 8:39.25 8:48.95 2
1) Trevin Peterson 08 2) Evan Palmer 10
3) Cody Welte 10 4) Justin McIntyre 11
8 Holy Cross (Covington) 8:48.62 8:49.13 1
1) Kyle Egan 12 2) Andrew Fuller 12
3) Nate Tewes 11 4) Eric Gregory 09
9 Hancock County 8:44.40 8:53.38
1) Matt Wallace 12 2) Justin Gross 10
3) David Tindle 10 4) Brandon French 12
10 Somerset 8:57.18 8:55.80
1) Adam Joplin 12 2) Jeremy Sites 11
3) Ben Raabe 12 4) Tyler Adams 11
11 Ludlow 8:51.20 9:04.10
1) Cameron Case 10 2) Taylor Clark 11
3) Justin Couch 10 4) Joe Gier 11
12 Cumberland County 9:01.97 9:05.81
1) Cade Barnes 12 2) Colton Barnes 10
3) Cameron Spivey 09 4) Wesley Arnold 11
13 Paintsville 9:16.48 9:22.55
1) Tyler Bass 10 2) Jon Borders 12
3) Aaron Cox 12 4) John Cybriwsky 09
14 Fort Campbell 8:52.10 9:25.23
1) Rob Carricillo 12 2) Laron Carter 12
3) Jeff Kelley 11 4) Corey Fish 09

Boys High Jump A
================================================================================
National: I 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Georgia
AA: # 6-10.75 1988 Tommy Noe, Highlands
A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
AAA: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Hansman 12 Bishop Brossart 6-07.00 6-04.00 10
2 Kenton Cage 12 Russellville 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Bryson Phillips 12 McLean County 6-02.00 6-00.00 6 o
4 Brandon Winters 12 Fort Knox 6-02.00 J6-00.00 5 xo
5 Chase Hamblin 12 Williamsburg 5-10.00 J6-00.00 4 xxo
6 Daylen Morriss 12 Danville 5-10.00 5-10.00 3 o
7 Robert Rogers 12 Fort Campbell 6-04.00 J5-10.00 2 xxo
8 Edward Berry 10 Eminence 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.5 o- no misses
8 Sean Lawson 12 Menifee County 6-00.00 5-08.00 0.5 o - no misses
10 Jordan Hickman 10 Bardstown 5-10.00 J5-08.00 o - 1 miss
10 Jesse Robinson 12 Dawson Springs 5-10.00 J5-08.00 o-1 miss
12 Cameron Rattliff 11 Walden 6-00.00 J5-08.00 xo - 1 miss
13 Jordan Morgan 11 Frankfort 5-10.00 J5-08.00 xo - 2 misses
14 Judah Short 12 Berea 6-00.00 J5-08.00 xxo
-- Chris Caldwell 11 Paintsville 5-00.00 NH
-- Jason Waddles 09 Pikeville 4-10.00 NH
-- Nathan Marx 12 St. Henry 5-06.00 NH
-- Adrian Groves 12 Glasgow 5-10.00 NH
-- DeMarco Phillips 10 Bardstown 5-10.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault A
================================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
AA: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
A: @ 14-06 1992 Sean Stagner, Murray
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
AAA: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Seaman 12 Bardstown 15-00.00 [email protected] 10
2 Keegan Mooney 11 Bath County 10-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Matt Case 11 Bardstown 9-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Craig McIntosh 11 Lex. Christian 10-00.00 11-00.00 5 o
5 Brad Ostendorf 11 Bishop Brossart 9-00.00 J11-00.00 4 xo
6 Anthony Lopresto 11 Bath County 11-06.00 10-06.00 3 o
7 Weston Lindsey 11 Pikeville 9-06.00 J10-06.00 2 xo
8 Matthew Schumann 11 Model 10-00.00 10-00.00 1 o
9 Ronnie Santana 11 Green County 9-06.00 J10-00.00 xxo
10 William Murrell 09 Murray 8-06.00 9-06.00
11 Travis Thomas 08 Williamsburg 9-06.00 9-00.00 o - no misses
11 Jon Blinkhorn 10 Christian Acad. 9-00.00 9-00.00 o - no misses
13 Brett Moss 12 Bishop Brossart 9-00.00 J9-00.00 xo - 1 miss
14 Christopher Lowrie 08 Williamsburg 9-00.00 J9-00.00 xo - 2 misses
-- Sam Kloeker 11 Newport Catholic 9-06.00 NH
-- Jordan Stillwell 11 Green County 9-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump A
=====================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
AA: # 23-07.50 1998 Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green
A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
AAA: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nathan Bledsoe 09 Ballard Memorial 19-09.75 21-06.50 NWI 10
2 Chaz Dial 12 Fulton County 20-07.50 21-02.50 NWI 8
3 Daylen Morriss 12 Danville 20-09.50 20-09.50 NWI 6
4 Johnny Voorhees 12 St. Henry 20-06.75 20-09.25 NWI 5
5 Mico Wells 11 Frankfort 21-06.25 20-07.50 NWI 4
6 Tyler Glynn 10 Murray 21-06.00 20-03.00 NWI 3
7 Brandon Winters 12 Fort Knox 20-07.50 20-02.75 NWI 2
8 Adam Johnson 12 Pikeville 20-01.25 19-10.75 NWI 1
9 Xavier Shelton 09 Mayfield 20-01.00 19-09.50 NWI
10 RJ Fields 10 Evarts 19-04.00 19-06.00 NWI
11 Daniel Kilgore 12 Williamsburg 19-06.25 19-02.75 NWI
11 Stevie Holmes 10 Mayfield 19-11.75 19-02.75 NWI
13 Ladrekus Moffatt 11 Fulton County 19-11.00 19-01.25 NWI
14 Ted Hoffman 11 Walton Verona 20-00.50 18-09.00 NWI
15 Tyler Lemaster 10 Paintsville 19-01.00 18-02.00 NWI
16 Terronce Adams 12 Kentucky Country 20-07.00 17-10.25 NWI

Boys Triple Jump A
=====================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
AA: # 49-03 1978 Keith Richardson, Bryan Station
A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
State: K 49-03 1978 Keith Richardson, Bryan Station
AAA: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zach Schmidt 12 Bishop Brossart 43-03.00 44-02.50 -0.2 10
2 Mico Wells 11 Frankfort 42-11.00 44-00.25 -0.2 8
3 Cameron Jouett 12 Frankfort 42-06.00 43-08.75 -0.2 6
4 Daylen Morriss 12 Danville 41-01.50 42-08.50 -0.2 5
5 Terronce Adams 12 Kentucky Country 42-04.00 42-04.75 -0.2 4
6 Daniel Kilgore 12 Williamsburg 42-00.00 42-02.50 -0.2 3
7 Cody Wiggins 10 Ballard Memorial 42-01.00 42-01.50 -0.2 2
8 Kenton Cage 12 Russellville 41-05.00 41-03.00 -0.2 1
9 DeOnte Crawford 12 Bardstown 40-08.75 40-03.25 -0.2
10 Andy Stump 12 Bishop Brossart 40-05.00 39-07.00 -0.2
11 Timmy Perdue 09 Lyon County 41-00.75 39-06.00 -0.2
12 Adam Johnson 12 Pikeville 40-11.50 39-05.75 -0.2
13 Mitch Jackson 12 Pikeville 40-02.00 37-11.00 -0.2
14 Jessie Underwood 11 Green County 37-10.50 35-04.00 -0.2
-- Mikie Benton 11 Russellville 43-01.00 FOUL NWI
-- Sean Lawson 12 Menifee County 41-11.00 FOUL NWI

Boys Shot Put A
================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
AA: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
AAA: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Troy Cooper 12 Bishop Brossart 52-03.50 58-02.00 10
2 Josh Smith 12 Frankfort 44-03.25 50-10.75 8
3 Mike Marshall 12 Bishop Brossart 49-09.25 49-03.75 6
4 Ben Eisenmenger 12 St. Henry 48-05.75 47-10.25 5
5 Eric Oldiges 12 Cov. Holy Cross 46-07.00 45-03.00 4
6 Brooks Evans 12 Danville 44-00.25 45-02.00 3
7 Edward Smith 11 Christian Acad. 47-02.75 44-11.50 2
8 Dan Riddle 12 Newport Catholic 45-07.00 44-08.50 1
9 Brian Tucker 11 Ballard Memorial 45-08.00 44-08.25
10 Jacob Carter 11 Bardstown 45-10.75 43-02.00
11 Brad Bryant 12 Pikeville 40-09.00 41-05.25
12 Jamie Sizemore 12 Red Bird 41-06.25 39-06.50
13 Justin Ball 11 Williamsburg 41-06.00 39-06.00
14 Ben Koenig 12 Trigg County 42-04.50 38-06.00
15 Clay Elliott 11 Pikeville 37-04.00 37-06.00

Boys Discus Throw A
================================================================================
National: I 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Utah
AA: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
AAA: * 179-05 1999 Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Troy Cooper 12 Bishop Brossart 166-03 155-01 10
2 Josh Smith 12 Frankfort 150-06 150-11 8
3 Buddy Price 12 Cumberland Co. 140-02 143-09 6
4 Brian Tucker 11 Ballard Memorial 134-09 140-09 5
5 Mike Marshall 12 Bishop Brossart 137-11 136-00 4
6 Brooks Evans 12 Danville 125-10 133-08 3
7 Dan Riddle 12 Newport Catholic 145-09 131-01 2
8 Adam Bowling 11 Bellevue 125-08 130-11 1
9 Scott Brimer 11 Mayfield 119-03 119-08
10 Justin Ball 11 Williamsburg 115-00 118-02
11 Jamarcus Gordon 11 Russellville 126-01 117-10
12 Patrick Stuart 10 Glasgow 125-05 114-10
13 Marc Speed 10 Kentucky Country 119-11 114-09
14 AJ Lewis 12 Bardstown 124-10 104-00
15 Clay Elliott 11 Pikeville 107-06 97-09
16 David Walker 10 Jenkins 105-06 89-10

Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Henry 97 2) Newport Central Catholic 70
3) Danville 63 4) Model 50
5) Bishop Brossart 49 6) Bellevue 46
7) Fulton County 45 8) Walton Verona 43
9) Christian Academy-Louisvil 32 10) Fort Campbell 19
10) Mayfield 19 12) Covington Latin 18
13) Trigg County 17 14) Green County 16
15) Pikeville 11 16) Lyon County 10
16) HOLY CROSS LOUISVILLE 10 16) Rose Hill Christian 10
16) Murray 10 20) Holy Cross (Covington) 8
20) Fairview 8 20) Beechwood 8
23) Todd County Central 7 24) Kentucky Country Day 6
24) Villa Madonna 6 26) Allen Central 4
26) Burgin 4 28) Bath County 3
28) Bardstown 3 28) Paintsville 3
31) Russellville 2 31) Trimble County 2
33) Owen County 1 33) Menifee County 1

Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop Brossart 93 2) St. Henry 73
3) Danville 63 4) Frankfort 52
5) Fort Campbell 44 6) Bardstown 40
7) Ballard Memorial 38 8) Russellville 36
9) Fulton County 33 10) Williamsburg 25
11) Christian Academy-Louisvil 21 12) Portland Christian 16
13) Murray 15 14) McLean County 14
15) Bethlehem 13 16) Mayfield 12
17) Bath County 11 18) Lexington Christian 10
18) Kentucky Country Day 10 20) Villa Madonna 9
20) Paris 9 22) St. Mary 8
23) Fort Knox 7 23) Ludlow 7
23) Trigg County 7 23) Newport Central Catholic 7
27) Cumberland County 6 28) Holy Cross (Covington) 5
29) Pikeville 3 29) Paintsville 3
31) Walton Verona 2 31) Hancock County 2
33) Somerset 1 33) Carroll County 1
33) Bellevue 1 33) Model 1
37) Eminence 0.50 37) Menifee County 0.50



Kentucky State Meet Index


DyeStat