DIAA Delaware State Meet
November 10, 2007 - Killens Pond State Park, Felton DE
Association website
Juliet Bottorff 18:18 leads SE#2 Tatnall girls to 20 point score
Highlights
Div 1 Boys - St. Mark's 60 (Caesar Rodney 62); Andy Weaver 12, Charter 16:09 Div 1 Girls - Padua 32; Meghan Smith 11, Padua 18:59 Div 2 Boys - Archmere 37; George Vernon 12, Concord 16:12 Div 2 Girls - Tatnall 20; Juliet Bottorf 11, Tatnall 18:18
Div 1 Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
DIAA
2007 Cross Country State Championships
Killens Pond State Park
11/10/2007
Division I Boy’s 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Weaver, Andy 12 Charter 5:12 16:09 1
2 Morrin, Greg 11 St. Mark's 5:14 16:15 2
3 Line, Eric 11 Caesar Rodney 5:15 16:17 3
4 Parmenter, Nathan 12 Brandywine 5:15 16:17 4
5 Mazio, Jon 11 Salesianum 5:18 16:28 5
6 Hawkins, Marshall 11 Caesar Rodney 5:20 16:34 6
7 Ricksecker, Dave 12 Sussex Tech 5:22 16:39 7
8 O'Brian, Michael 12 St. Mark's 5:23 16:43 8
9 Miller, Benjamin 12 Caesar Rodney 5:24 16:46 9
10 Johnson, Aristole 11 Dover 5:25 16:48 10
11 Fahey, Dan 12 St. Mark's 5:26 16:52 11
12 Pisan, Richard 12 A.I. duPont 5:26 16:53 12
13 Rodgers, Tyler 12 St. Mark's 5:28 16:59 13
14 McClory, Sean 12 Salesianum 5:29 17:00 14
15 Appleby, David 12 Charter 5:29 17:03 15
16 Macedo, Eric 11 Charter 5:31 17:06 16
17 Hitchcock, Ben 11 Newark 5:32 17:10 17
18 Perry, Zach 11 A.I. duPont 5:35 17:20 18
19 Wescott, Devon 12 William Penn 5:35 17:21 19
20 Depenbusch, Phil 12 Charter 5:35 17:21 20
21 Abbott, Jonathan 10 Caesar Rodney 5:36 17:21 21
22 Brady, Luke 12 Charter 5:36 17:23 22
23 Simons, James 09 Caesar Rodney 5:37 17:25 23
24 Magee, Tyler 12 Salesianum 5:37 17:26 24
25 Feeney, Dan 11 Salesianum 5:37 17:27 25
26 McGuire, Anthony 12 St. Mark's 5:39 17:31 26
27 Lafferty, Chris 12 Salesianum 5:39 17:33 27
28 White, Barien 11 Christiana 5:41 17:38 28
29 Field, Charlie 10 Salesianum 5:42 17:42 29
30 Graybeal, Paul 12 Newark 5:44 17:47 30
31 Quintana, Gabriel 11 Middletown 5:45 17:50 31
32 Brown, Kyle 12 Dover 5:45 17:52 32
33 Waltemire, Luke 10 Middletown 5:45 17:52 33
34 Holubinka, Adam 12 St. Mark's 5:46 17:53 34
35 Walsh, Brian 12 Salesianum 5:46 17:53 35
36 Metz, Matt 11 Charter 5:46 17:54 36
37 Kitchen, Derek 12 Sussex Tech 5:48 18:01 37
38 Brooks, Tywan 12 A.I. duPont 5:49 18:03 38
39 Singh, Brian 10 Sussex Tech 5:51 18:09 39
40 Barnes, Brandon 09 Dover 5:51 18:11 40
41 Weaver, Nolan 10 Charter 5:51 18:11 41
42 Haley, Gabe 11 St. Mark's 5:52 18:13 42
43 Schoch, Matt 10 Brandywine 5:53 18:16 43
44 Klosiewicz, Mike 12 A.I. duPont 5:53 18:17 44
45 Brown, Andrew 12 Newark 5:54 18:18 45
46 Heath, Geoffrey 10 Middletown 5:54 18:19 46
47 McKenney, Harry 10 A.I. duPont 5:55 18:21 47
48 Price, Ben 09 Sussex Tech 5:55 18:23 48
49 Swierzbinski, Jeff 12 Caesar Rodney 5:56 18:24 49
50 Spera, Steve 12 Sussex Tech 5:57 18:28 50
51 Gosling, Chris 11 Brandywine 5:58 18:32 51
52 Matthews, Jordan 12 Middletown 6:00 18:37 52
53 Barrierra, Eric 10 Middletown 6:01 18:39 53
54 Walker, Kyle 11 William Penn 6:02 18:44 54
55 Miles, Amos 12 Dover 6:04 18:49 55
56 Crawford, Samson 11 Newark 6:04 18:50 56
57 Vidal, Chris 11 Glasgow 6:06 18:56 57
58 Thedinga, Jack 10 Middletown 6:07 18:59 58
59 Davidson, Rob 12 Sussex Tech 6:07 18:59 59
60 Herron, Bernard 11 Dover 6:07 19:00 60
61 Rivera, Edwin 11 A.I. duPont 6:07 19:01 61
62 Slap-Marshall, Ben 12 Brandywine 6:08 19:01 62
63 Squier, Ben 10 Newark 6:08 19:04 63
64 Gregore, Aidan 10 Brandywine 6:09 19:06 64
65 Holler, Bryan 12 Brandywine 6:10 19:09 65
66 McElwee, Chris 12 Middletown 6:11 19:12 66
67 Colatrella, Justin 12 Caesar Rodney 6:11 19:13 67
68 Lieb, Evan 12 Sussex Tech 6:12 19:14 68
69 Salhab, Hamed 10 Glasgow 6:12 19:15 69
70 McFadden, Colin 12 Newark 6:19 19:36 70
71 Cosme, Ronald 10 Dover 6:19 19:37 71
72 Vella, Mike 12 Glasgow 6:20 19:38 72
73 Brown, William 11 Glasgow 6:20 19:40 73
74 Davis, Casey 12 Newark 6:22 19:46 74
75 McCarthy, Ryan 10 A.I. duPont 6:23 19:49 75
76 Pavina, Johnny 10 Glasgow 6:26 19:57 76
77 Fleming, Ryan 09 William Penn 6:26 19:58 77
78 Flood, Josh 12 Dover 6:32 20:18 78
79 Snead, Eric 10 William Penn 6:34 20:23 79
80 Short, Andy 09 Brandywine 6:38 20:36 80
81 Brandon, Harris 11 Glasgow 6:41 20:43 81
82 Johnston, Todd 12 William Penn 6:41 20:44 82
83 Wozniak, Brad 09 William Penn 6:41 20:44 83
84 Howze, Darren 11 Christiana 6:43 20:52 84
85 Vanderbossche, Darren 12 Glasgow 6:49 21:09 85
86 West, Jed 12 Sussex Central 6:52 21:19 86
87 Kane, Tim 10 Delcastle Tech 6:59 21:40 87
88 Mesko, Morgan 11 Delcastle Tech 7:08 22:09 88
89 Samuel, Cuomo 10 Delcastle Tech 7:12 22:20 89
90 Andrew, Cuomo 10 Delcastle Tech 7:19 22:42 90
91 Suber, Ben 12 Delcastle Tech 7:36 23:35 91
92 Jenney, Zach 10 Sussex Central 7:36 23:36 92
93 lo, Amin 10 Sussex Central 7:42 23:53 93
94 McCall, Greg 10 Christiana 7:42 23:53 94
95 Kennedy, Joe 10 William Penn 8:52 27:31 95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Mark's 60 2 8 11 13 26 34 42
Total Time: 1:24:20.00
Average: 16:52.00
2 Caesar Rodney 62 3 6 9 21 23 49 67
Total Time: 1:24:23.00
Average: 16:52.60
3 Charter 74 1 15 16 20 22 36 41
Total Time: 1:25:02.00
Average: 17:00.40
4 Salesianum 95 5 14 24 25 27 29 35
Total Time: 1:25:54.00
Average: 17:10.80
5 A.I. duPont 159 12 18 38 44 47 61 75
Total Time: 1:28:54.00
Average: 17:46.80
6 Sussex Tech 181 7 37 39 48 50 59 68
Total Time: 1:29:40.00
Average: 17:56.00
7 Dover 197 10 32 40 55 60 71 78
Total Time: 1:30:40.00
Average: 18:08.00
8 Newark 211 17 30 45 56 63 70 74
Total Time: 1:31:09.00
Average: 18:13.80
9 Middletown 215 31 33 46 52 53 58 66
Total Time: 1:31:17.00
Average: 18:15.40
10 Brandywine 224 4 43 51 62 64 65 80
Total Time: 1:31:12.00
Average: 18:14.40
11 William Penn 311 19 54 77 79 82 83 95
Total Time: 1:37:10.00
Average: 19:26.00
12 Glasgow 347 57 69 72 73 76 81 85
Total Time: 1:37:26.00
Average: 19:29.20
13 Christiana 396 28 84 94 95 95
14 Delcastle Tech 445 87 88 89 90 91
Total Time: 1:52:26.00
Average: 22:29.20
15 Sussex Central 461 86 92 93 95 95
Div 1 Girls
DIAA
2007 Cross Country State Championships
Killens Pond State Park
11/10/2007
Division I Girls 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Smith, Meghan 11 Padua 6:07 18:59 1
2 Skinner, Kayleigh 10 Charter 6:12 19:13 2
3 Calvarese, Allison 09 William Penn 6:14 19:22 3
4 Morrow, Morgan 11 Padua 6:22 19:45 4
5 Seiwell, Leeann 11 Caesar Rodney 6:22 19:46 5
6 Sawicki, Sophia 12 Brandywine 6:23 19:49 6
7 Walker, Sara 11 Padua 6:26 19:57 7
8 McCrea, Kristina 11 Padua 6:28 20:03 8
9 McCoy, Maeve 09 Brandywine 6:31 20:14 9
10 Steenkamer, Meredith 09 Charter 6:34 20:23 10
11 Weiher, Kristin 09 Charter 6:37 20:34 11
12 Steiner, Mary Kathleen 10 Padua 6:38 20:37 12
13 Gambogi, Gina 12 Padua 6:39 20:39 13
14 Braun, Elise 09 Charter 6:39 20:40 14
15 Donahue, Alyssa 11 Padua 6:41 20:46 15
16 Sowden, Beth 09 St. Mark's 6:42 20:49 16
17 Kapes, Jessica 12 Caesar Rodney 6:44 20:54 17
18 Fay, Mary 12 St. Mark's 6:44 20:56 18
19 Ermak, Jessie 12 Newark 6:46 20:59 19
20 Braun, Becky 11 Charter 6:46 21:02 20
21 Schweizer, Courtney 11 St. Mark's 6:48 21:06 21
22 Montanaro, Alyssa 12 Charter 6:49 21:10 22
23 Gedney, Allie 12 Brandywine 6:49 21:11 23
24 Zukowski, Alison 12 St. Mark's 6:50 21:11 24
25 Zerbe, Alex 11 Charter 6:50 21:14 25
26 Stubbolo, Daphne 12 Caesar Rodney 6:52 21:20 26
27 Legge, Camille 12 A.I. duPont 6:56 21:30 27
28 Taylor, Stephanie 10 Middletown 6:56 21:30 28
29 Sullivan, Devin 11 St. Mark's 6:58 21:37 29
30 Wanamaker, Esha 12 Glasgow 7:01 21:47 30
31 Frydrych, Sarah 12 St. Mark's 7:02 21:51 31
32 Brown, Nicole 10 Caesar Rodney 7:03 21:52 32
33 Siple, Abby 11 Brandywine 7:03 21:53 33
34 Towner, Jordynn 11 Middletown 7:03 21:54 34
35 Fogarty, Natalie 10 St. Mark's 7:05 21:58 35
36 McCarthy, Ashley 09 Middletown 7:05 22:00 36
37 Crist, Taylor 12 Brandywine 7:06 22:02 37
38 Frick, Erin 10 Caesar Rodney 7:08 22:07 38
39 Corrado, Danielle 12 Brandywine 7:09 22:11 39
40 Carillo, Denadra 11 Sussex Tech 7:13 22:23 40
41 Nimmerichter, Jessie 12 Middletown 7:13 22:24 41
42 Roberts, Kerri 10 Middletown 7:14 22:26 42
43 Smith, Elizabeth 12 Newark 7:15 22:31 43
44 ElMedkhar, Fatima 10 Middletown 7:16 22:33 44
45 Suh, Wendy 11 A.I. duPont 7:17 22:37 45
46 Walton, Samantha 10 Middletown 7:17 22:37 46
47 Harvath, Erin 12 Dover 7:19 22:42 47
48 Thomas, Nichole 09 William Penn 7:20 22:47 48
49 Restino, Kathleen 12 Brandywine 7:21 22:49 49
50 Ferguson, Ashley 11 Glasgow 7:21 22:50 50
51 Harris, Meghan 10 Caesar Rodney 7:22 22:52 51
52 Farr, Elaine 11 Newark 7:22 22:53 52
53 Brooks, Tyonna 10 A.I. duPont 7:22 22:53 53
54 Kubizne, Margie 11 Newark 7:23 22:57 54
55 Hakes, Christine 10 A.I. duPont 7:26 23:03 55
56 Collins, Paige 09 Sussex Tech 7:26 23:04 56
57 Gerhart, Lauren 11 Newark 7:28 23:11 57
58 Wilson, Elisabeth 10 Caesar Rodney 7:35 23:32 58
59 Rubick, Melissa 11 Newark 7:38 23:41 59
60 Hoeck, Sharon 12 A.I. duPont 7:38 23:42 60
61 Crum, Rachel 09 Sussex Tech 7:39 23:46 61
62 Sherwood, Kayla 11 Dover 7:39 23:46 62
63 Miester, Jennifer 11 Dover 7:42 23:54 63
64 Brophy, Sarah 09 Newark 7:43 23:58 64
65 Williams, Liz 11 A.I. duPont 7:51 24:22 65
66 Stewart, Elise 10 A.I. duPont 7:53 24:29 66
67 Patel, Monica 10 Sussex Tech 7:54 24:31 67
68 Mobley, Mariah 10 Dover 7:54 24:33 68
69 Robinson, Ashley 09 Dover 7:56 24:36 69
70 Coleman, Gabrielle 10 Glasgow 7:57 24:41 70
71 Sapp, Cheyenne 09 Delcastle Tech 7:58 24:45 71
72 Graves, Marga 12 Sussex Central 7:58 24:45 72
73 Mays, India 10 William Penn 8:03 24:59 73
74 Patterson, Danille 09 Dover 8:03 25:00 74
75 Jarbo, Mollyn 12 Christiana 8:05 25:06 75
76 Freeman, Bienna 12 Christiana 8:06 25:09 76
77 Schumacher, Lisa 11 Christiana 8:07 25:12 77
78 Mendala, Danielle 10 Glasgow 8:09 25:17 78
79 Kwak, Amy 12 Dover 8:11 25:23 79
80 Flynn, Karian 12 Sussex Tech 8:15 25:38 80
81 Chelsea, Bettes 11 Sussex Central 8:19 25:48 81
82 McHale, Lindsay 11 Glasgow 8:29 26:20 82
83 Mutter, Chynna 09 Glasgow 8:32 26:30 83
84 Quick, Taylor 11 Delcastle Tech 8:33 26:33 84
85 Chesser, Brittany 09 Sussex Tech 8:36 26:41 85
86 Lucy, Tucker 10 Delcastle Tech 8:45 27:11 86
87 Jain, Preeti 09 Glasgow 8:49 27:23 87
88 Berg, livia 10 Sussex Tech 8:57 27:47 88
89 Ludden, Amanda 11 Sussex Central 9:23 29:08 89
90 Gee, Brigid 09 Christiana 9:32 29:35 90
91 Hudson, Molly 12 William Penn 9:55 30:47 91
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Padua 32 1 4 7 8 12 13 15
Total Time: 1:39:21.00
Average: 19:52.20
2 Charter 57 2 10 11 14 20 22 25
Total Time: 1:41:52.00
Average: 20:22.40
3 St. Mark's 108 16 18 21 24 29 31 35
Total Time: 1:45:39.00
Average: 21:07.80
4 Brandywine 108 6 9 23 33 37 39 49
Total Time: 1:45:09.00
Average: 21:01.80
5 Caesar Rodney 118 5 17 26 32 38 51 58
Total Time: 1:45:59.00
Average: 21:11.80
6 Middletown 181 28 34 36 41 42 44 46
Total Time: 1:50:14.00
Average: 22:02.80
7 Newark 225 19 43 52 54 57 59 64
Total Time: 1:52:31.00
Average: 22:30.20
8 A.I. duPont 240 27 45 53 55 60 65 66
Total Time: 1:53:45.00
Average: 22:45.00
9 Sussex Tech 304 40 56 61 67 80 85 88
Total Time: 1:59:22.00
Average: 23:52.40
10 William Penn 306 3 48 73 91 91
11 Dover 309 47 62 63 68 69 74 79
Total Time: 1:59:31.00
Average: 23:54.20
12 Glasgow 310 30 50 70 78 82 83 87
Total Time: 2:00:55.00
Average: 24:11.00
13 Christiana 409 75 76 77 90 91
14 Delcastle Tech 423 71 84 86 91 91
15 Sussex Central 424 72 81 89 91 91
Div 2 Boys
DIAA
2007 Cross Country State Championships
Killens Pond State Park
11/10/2007
Division II Boys 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Vernon, George 12 Concord 5:13 16:12 1
2 tibbetts, scott 12 Archmere 5:16 16:20 2
3 Buckley, Dillon 11 Archmere 5:16 16:22 3
4 thomson, scott 12 Archmere 5:24 16:44 4
5 Gehrs, Tyler 11 St. Andrews 5:24 16:47 5
6 Manley, Patrick 10 Tatnall 5:26 16:51 6
7 Hanley, Will 12 St. Thomas More 5:27 16:54 7
8 Rosario, Rodney 12 McKean 5:29 17:00 8
9 McCallum-Cook, Ian 12 Tatnall 5:30 17:04 9
10 Hinson, Taylor 12 Concord 5:30 17:05 10
11 Forbes, Cam 11 Tatnall 5:30 17:05 11
12 creekmore, J.R. 09 Archmere 5:31 17:08 12
13 Doherty, Andrew 10 Concord 5:32 17:09 13
14 Stuart, Doug 11 St. Andrews 5:32 17:11 14
15 Ryan, Matt 12 Smyrna 5:32 17:12 15
16 meng, dennis 12 Archmere 5:33 17:13 16
17 McCallum-Cook, Colin 12 Tatnall 5:34 17:16 17
18 Weiler, Alex 12 Mt. Pleasant 5:35 17:20 18
19 Helmick, Patrick 10 Milford 5:35 17:21 19
20 Preble, Eran 12 Concord 5:37 17:25 20
21 Tate, Tyler 09 Tatnall 5:38 17:29 21
22 Conlon, Peter 12 Mt. Pleasant 5:38 17:29 22
23 Breeding, David 12 Lake Forest 5:38 17:30 23
24 oja, sebastian 09 Archmere 5:39 17:33 24
25 Lord, Ryan 12 Red Lion Christian 5:40 17:36 25
26 Morris, Brett 12 Cape Henlopen 5:41 17:38 26
27 Stang, Jack 10 Polytech 5:41 17:38 27
28 Fasullo, Andrew 11 Archmere 5:42 17:41 28
29 Rogan, Rory 12 Cape Henlopen 5:42 17:43 29
30 Cheng, Yin 12 Concord 5:43 17:46 30
31 Bobola, Andrew 11 Lake Forest 5:45 17:51 31
32 Simmons, Patrick 09 Tatnall 5:46 17:53 32
33 Trotta, Vinnie 11 Dickinson 5:46 17:53 33
34 Cushing, Andrew 10 Red Lion Christian 5:47 17:57 34
35 Gunnemann, Julius 11 St. Andrews 5:49 18:04 35
36 Hoffman, Andrew 12 Seaford 5:50 18:06 36
37 Rogers, Tommy 12 Sanford School 5:51 18:11 37
38 Lane, Jordan 10 Milford 5:52 18:12 38
39 Noel, Spencer 11 Seaford 5:52 18:12 39
40 Duffy, Giancarlo 11 St. Andrews 5:52 18:13 40
41 Smith, Barrett 12 Seaford 5:52 18:13 41
42 Muller, Leland 12 St. Andrews 5:52 18:14 42
43 Tjaden, Christopher 12 Concord 5:52 18:14 43
44 Petrillo, Dan 12 Tower Hill 5:53 18:17 44
45 Yetter, Luke 12 Polytech 5:53 18:17 45
46 Mason, Jeremy 12 Polytech 5:55 18:20 46
47 Zwier, Chris 11 Delaware Militar 5:55 18:23 47
48 Wallace, Nick 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 5:55 18:23 48
49 payne, travis 09 Delaware Militar 5:57 18:27 49
50 Tonkon, Paul 10 Smyrna 5:57 18:28 50
51 Singletary, Neal 11 Mt. Pleasant 5:57 18:28 51
52 Kalamchi, Chris 12 Tower Hill 5:57 18:29 52
53 Reese, Zach 12 Tatnall 5:57 18:29 53
54 Chodos, Noah 09 Tower Hill 5:57 18:30 54
55 McKenna, Wil 12 Tower Hill 5:58 18:31 55
56 Raimondo, Anthony 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 5:58 18:32 56
57 Neal, Kirk 11 Seaford 6:00 18:36 57
58 Brown, Lucas 11 Red Lion Christian 6:00 18:38 58
59 Humphreys, Trae 12 Sanford School 6:00 18:39 59
60 brooks, william 10 Delaware Militar 6:01 18:40 60
61 Cartwright, Dominique 12 Milford 6:01 18:41 61
62 Kershaw, George 12 Milford 6:02 18:43 62
63 Piascik, Samuel 09 Polytech 6:02 18:45 63
64 Chou, Kyle 12 Concord 6:03 18:48 64
65 White, Travis 12 Milford 6:03 18:48 65
66 Mayer, Lee 10 Seaford 6:04 18:49 66
67 Seaton, Matt 12 Seaford 6:04 18:51 67
68 Sawyer-Barwick, Cody 09 Smyrna 6:05 18:53 68
69 Nowland, Forrest 11 Dickinson 6:05 18:54 69
70 Melnick, Dave 11 Tower Hill 6:06 18:55 70
71 DiGuglielmo, J.T. 09 Cape Henlopen 6:06 18:56 71
72 Kondelis, Mark 10 Lake Forest 6:06 18:57 72
73 Rogan, Jeffrey 11 Cape Henlopen 6:06 18:57 73
74 Showell, Jordan 11 Milford 6:07 18:58 74
75 Carr, Austin 11 Wilmington Friends 6:07 18:59 75
76 McMahon, Chris 11 Cape Henlopen 6:07 19:00 76
77 Cisneros, Erick 12 Milford 6:08 19:01 77
78 Trotta, Matt 10 Dickinson 6:08 19:01 78
79 Ricker, Trevor 12 Cape Henlopen 6:08 19:03 79
80 Weiler, George 11 Mt. Pleasant 6:08 19:03 80
81 Anderson, Wil 10 Sanford School 6:08 19:04 81
82 Gerry, Todd 11 Wilmington Friends 6:10 19:08 82
83 Barton, Thacher 12 St. Andrews 6:11 19:11 83
84 Smith, Kyle 10 Sanford School 6:12 19:14 84
85 Faircloth, Nick 12 Cape Henlopen 6:12 19:14 85
86 Duncan, Andy 10 Smyrna 6:13 19:17 86
87 Goerlitz, Dave 11 McKean 6:14 19:20 87
88 Bauer, Grant 12 St. Andrews 6:14 19:20 88
89 Vari, James 12 Caravel 6:14 19:21 89
90 McNeeley, Tommy 11 Wilmington Friends 6:14 19:22 90
91 Urell, Rob 12 Seaford 6:15 19:23 91
92 Sullivan, Jeff 10 Lake Forest 6:15 19:24 92
93 King, Roderick 10 Mt. Pleasant 6:18 19:33 93
94 DeVito, Tony 10 Red Lion Christian 6:18 19:34 94
95 Stegeman, Thomas 10 Sanford School 6:19 19:35 95
96 Pierce, Micheal 11 Delaware Militar 6:19 19:35 96
97 Bobbitt, Chris 12 Sanford School 6:20 19:39 97
98 Little, Luke 11 St. Thomas More 6:21 19:42 98
99 Crowley, Dean 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:23 19:49 99
100 Siminari, Mike 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:24 19:51 100
101 Carey, JP 09 Tower Hill 6:24 19:52 101
102 Randall, Kevin 10 Dickinson 6:25 19:55 102
103 Culver, Nathaniel 11 Wilmington Friends 6:26 19:58 103
104 Radcliffe, Kevin 12 Smyrna 6:26 20:00 104
105 Monari, Patrick 11 Wilmington Friends 6:27 20:02 105
106 Graves, Robert 11 Wilmington Chris 6:29 20:09 106
107 Humes, Evan 10 Red Lion Christian 6:30 20:11 107
108 Wolf, Chris 09 Dickinson 6:30 20:12 108
109 Harding, Demetris 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:31 20:15 109
110 Kinney, Matt 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:32 20:18 110
111 Owen, Grayson 12 Wilmington Chris 6:33 20:19 111
112 Carr, Wesley 09 Wilmington Friends 6:34 20:22 112
113 Powell, Jason 11 Dickinson 6:34 20:22 113
114 Simmons, Israel 12 Polytech 6:34 20:23 114
115 Vogl, Zach 11 Polytech 6:34 20:23 115
116 Allen, Jimmy 12 Red Lion Christian 6:34 20:23 116
117 Simons, Steven 10 Mt. Pleasant 6:36 20:28 117
118 LeNoir, Daniel 8 Red Lion Christian 6:36 20:31 118
119 Taylor, Matt 09 Wilmington Chris 6:37 20:31 119
120 Horgan, Jacob 11 Delaware Militar 6:37 20:32 120
121 Ogden, Billy 12 Smyrna 6:37 20:32 121
122 Brooks, Norman 12 Delaware Militar 6:37 20:32 122
123 Lacy, Dwight 11 Mt. Pleasant 6:39 20:39 123
124 Kreiser, Alex 09 Lake Forest 6:42 20:48 124
125 Mann, Brendan 12 Caravel 6:42 20:49 125
126 Searle, George 09 Tower Hill 6:43 20:50 126
127 Nicastro, Connor 09 Appoquinimink 6:44 20:54 127
128 Milbourne, Garrett 11 Delaware Militar 6:44 20:54 128
129 Tiedgen, Michael 10 Polytech 6:45 20:59 129
130 Smith, Ian 12 Lake Forest 6:46 20:59 130
131 Leff, David 11 Wilmington Friends 6:47 21:02 131
132 Barnes, Je-Kevis 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:47 21:03 132
133 Burns, Ted 12 Caravel 6:47 21:04 133
134 Scalzi, Michael 10 Wilmington Chris 6:48 21:05 134
135 Chambers, Jabri 10 Howard Tech 6:49 21:10 135
136 Rawding, Kyle 10 Caravel 6:49 21:11 136
137 Polise, Mike 12 St. Thomas More 6:50 21:13 137
138 Potter, Terrence 12 Howard Tech 6:51 21:16 138
139 Arthur, Jonathan 09 Wilmington Chris 6:56 21:32 139
140 Coll, Ryan 10 St. Thomas More 7:06 22:02 140
141 Siva, Karthik 8 Caravel 7:07 22:06 141
142 Todd, Sean 09 Appoquinimink 7:11 22:19 142
143 Thacker, Scott 12 Lake Forest 7:20 22:46 143
144 Berryhill, Alex 11 Wilmington Chris 7:27 23:07 144
145 Foster, Josh 11 Howard Tech 7:30 23:18 145
146 Gawel, Brandon 09 Caravel 7:31 23:19 146
147 Vento, Derek 09 Appoquinimink 7:34 23:29 147
148 Leonard, Dillon 10 McKean 7:35 23:33 148
149 DeFriece, Tyler 09 Appoquinimink 7:39 23:45 149
150 Smith, Bobby 12 Smyrna 7:40 23:48 150
151 Henry, Or'rien 12 McKean 7:40 23:49 151
152 Holtzclaw, Chris 12 Wilmington Chris 7:40 23:49 152
153 Barry, Matt 12 St. Thomas More 7:40 23:49 153
154 Brodowski, Charles 09 Appoquinimink 7:49 24:16 154
155 Capone, Drew 8 Caravel 7:51 24:23 155
156 O'Hara, Michael 12 McKean 8:16 25:40 156
157 Root, Bob 12 McKean 8:28 26:17 157
158 Cornier, Alex 09 Appoquinimink 8:46 27:13 158
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Archmere 37 2 3 4 12 16 24 28
Total Time: 1:23:47.00
Average: 16:45.40
2 Tatnall 64 6 9 11 17 21 32 53
Total Time: 1:25:45.00
Average: 17:09.00
3 Concord 74 1 10 13 20 30 43 64
Total Time: 1:25:37.00
Average: 17:07.40
4 St. Andrews 136 5 14 35 40 42 83 88
Total Time: 1:28:29.00
Average: 17:41.80
5 Seaford 239 36 39 41 57 66 67 91
Total Time: 1:31:56.00
Average: 18:23.20
6 Milford 245 19 38 61 62 65 74 77
Total Time: 1:31:45.00
Average: 18:21.00
7 Mt. Pleasant 264 18 22 51 80 93 117 123
Total Time: 1:31:53.00
Average: 18:22.60
8 Cape Henlopen 275 26 29 71 73 76 79 85
Total Time: 1:32:14.00
Average: 18:26.80
9 Tower Hill 275 44 52 54 55 70 101 126
Total Time: 1:32:42.00
Average: 18:32.40
10 Polytech 295 27 45 46 63 114 115 129
Total Time: 1:33:23.00
Average: 18:40.60
11 Red Lion Christian 318 25 34 58 94 107 116 118
Total Time: 1:33:56.00
Average: 18:47.20
12 Smyrna 323 15 50 68 86 104 121 150
Total Time: 1:33:50.00
Average: 18:46.00
13 Lake Forest 342 23 31 72 92 124 130 143
Total Time: 1:34:30.00
Average: 18:54.00
14 Sanford School 356 37 59 81 84 95 97
Total Time: 1:34:43.00
Average: 18:56.60
15 Delaware Military Academy 372 47 49 60 96 120 122 128
Total Time: 1:35:37.00
Average: 19:07.40
16 Dickinson 390 33 69 78 102 108 113
Total Time: 1:35:55.00
Average: 19:11.00
17 Hodgson Vo-Tech 412 48 56 99 100 109 110 132
Total Time: 1:36:50.00
Average: 19:22.00
18 Wilmington Friends 455 75 82 90 103 105 112 131
Total Time: 1:37:29.00
Average: 19:29.80
19 St. Thomas More 535 7 98 137 140 153
Total Time: 1:43:40.00
Average: 20:44.00
20 McKean 550 8 87 148 151 156 157
Total Time: 1:49:22.00
Average: 21:52.40
21 Wilmington Christian 609 106 111 119 134 139 144 152
Total Time: 1:43:36.00
Average: 20:43.20
22 Caravel 624 89 125 133 136 141 146 155
Total Time: 1:44:31.00
Average: 20:54.20
23 Appoquinimink 719 127 142 147 149 154 158
Total Time: 1:54:43.00
Average: 22:56.60
24 Howard Tech 734 135 138 145 158 158
Div 2 Girls
DIAA
2007 Cross Country State Championships
Killens Pond State Park
11/10/2007
Division II Girls 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Bottorff, Juliet 11 Tatnall 5:54 18:18 1
2 Olivere, Lindsey 09 Archmere 5:58 18:33 2
3 Parsons, Molly 10 Tatnall 6:06 18:58 3
4 Fehr, Kallie 10 Tatnall 6:09 19:06 4
5 Kershner, Katie 12 Tatnall 6:09 19:07 5
6 Caldwell, Lucinda 10 St. Andrews 6:11 19:12 6
7 Buenaga, Katie 11 Tatnall 6:13 19:18 7
8 Jackey, Erica 12 Archmere 6:13 19:19 8
9 Olsen, Jessica 10 Archmere 6:14 19:22 9
10 Goggins, Emily 10 Archmere 6:17 19:30 10
11 Adelman, Sara 11 Tower Hill 6:20 19:39 11
12 Oldham, Katie 11 Tatnall 6:22 19:44 12
13 Troyer, Denise 12 Red Lion Christian 6:23 19:48 13
14 Riley, Danielle 12 Lake Forest 6:26 19:59 14
15 Matthews, Phoebe 11 St. Andrews 6:29 20:07 15
16 Andrechak, Rebecca 09 Archmere 6:33 20:19 16
17 Brooks, Tiara 12 Lake Forest 6:34 20:22 17
18 McGrail, Marina 12 St. Andrews 6:34 20:23 18
19 Lowman, Heili 12 Archmere 6:34 20:24 19
20 Robbins, Heather 12 Polytech 6:35 20:26 20
21 Simmons, Carly 10 Tatnall 6:36 20:29 21
22 Digregorio, Natalie 10 Red Lion Christian 6:36 20:29 22
23 Tillman, Brandi 10 Concord 6:38 20:36 23
24 Maguire, Erin 12 St. Andrews 6:41 20:44 24
25 Ogus, Rebecca 10 St. Andrews 6:42 20:47 25
26 Carter, Annie 11 Ursuline 6:45 20:56 26
27 Holliday, Caroline 10 Tower Hill 6:45 20:58 27
28 Slate, Olivia 10 Concord 6:47 21:03 28
29 Bove, Jennifer 10 Red Lion Christian 6:47 21:04 29
30 Leidig, Molly 10 Ursuline 6:51 21:16 30
31 Carpenter, Allison 11 Sanford School 6:51 21:17 31
32 Jones, Courtney 12 Sanford School 6:53 21:23 32
33 Pepper, Rebecca 10 Cape Henlopen 6:54 21:25 33
34 Haroldson, Sarah 11 St. Andrews 6:55 21:28 34
35 Creighton, Becca 11 Red Lion Christian 6:57 21:33 35
36 Gilmore, Abby 12 Sanford School 6:58 21:36 36
37 West, Jennifer 12 Tower Hill 6:58 21:37 37
38 Cunningham, Bridget 11 Ursuline 6:58 21:39 38
39 Sadowski, Rachel 10 Cape Henlopen 7:00 21:44 39
40 Wagner, Hannah 09 Sanford School 7:01 21:46 40
41 Grivas, Gina 11 Archmere 7:01 21:46 41
42 Thomas, Julie 8 Red Lion Christian 7:02 21:49 42
43 Taylor, Rachel 12 Smyrna 7:03 21:52 43
44 Lanagan, Alyssa 10 Polytech 7:05 22:00 44
45 Madden, Kim 11 Sanford School 7:06 22:02 45
46 Bove, Ally 8 Red Lion Christian 7:07 22:05 46
47 Staley, Naomi 11 Tower Hill 7:07 22:06 47
48 Koretzky, Maya 11 Wilmington Friends 7:09 22:13 48
49 Clements, Anique 12 Wilmington Friends 7:09 22:13 49
50 James, Lindsay 12 Seaford 7:13 22:25 50
51 Taylor, Emily 12 Ursuline 7:13 22:25 51
52 Thomas, Nina 09 Polytech 7:14 22:28 52
53 Galbreath, Corey 12 Cape Henlopen 7:16 22:33 53
54 Polise, Alex 10 St. Thomas More 7:17 22:36 54
55 Bullock, Brittany 09 Lake Forest 7:17 22:37 55
56 Breeding, Annie 09 Lake Forest 7:18 22:40 56
57 Masseferi, Sarah 10 Sanford School 7:18 22:41 57
58 May, Sarah 10 Cape Henlopen 7:21 22:48 58
59 Pepper, Hannah 09 Cape Henlopen 7:23 22:54 59
60 Razdan, Nandini 12 Concord 7:24 22:57 60
61 Rogers, Kelly 12 Caravel 7:26 23:06 61
62 Mackiewicz, Jennifer 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:26 23:06 62
63 Stroh, Erika 10 Ursuline 7:29 23:15 63
64 Ianni, Angela 12 Ursuline 7:31 23:19 64
65 Letcher, Emily 10 Wilmington Friends 7:33 23:25 65
66 Nurse, Kimmy 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:33 23:28 66
67 Kiesel, Violet 11 Lake Forest 7:35 23:32 67
68 Werline, Danielle 11 Concord 7:35 23:33 68
69 Hudson, Morgan 11 St. Thomas More 7:36 23:35 69
70 Mitchell, Theresa 12 Red Lion Christian 7:36 23:37 70
71 Jones, Alisha 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:37 23:39 71
72 Connelly, Louise 09 Wilmington Friends 7:37 23:40 72
73 Cheney, Rachel 09 Lake Forest 7:37 23:40 73
74 Weston, Karin 12 St. Andrews 7:39 23:45 74
75 Hoffman, Jennifer 10 Seaford 7:40 23:50 75
76 Venetianer, Jessica 09 Wilmington Friends 7:41 23:53 76
77 Jordan, Daimond 11 Howard Tech 7:42 23:55 77
78 Osborne, Colleen 09 Appoquinimink 7:43 23:57 78
79 Palmer, Elyse 12 Cape Henlopen 7:45 24:03 79
80 Polu, Suvidha 11 Caravel 7:46 24:06 80
81 Pyle, Alexandria 09 Concord 7:47 24:08 81
82 Murray, Alyssa 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:50 24:20 82
83 Caulfield, Jasmine 09 Sanford School 7:51 24:21 83
84 Everest, Erica 12 Tower Hill 7:51 24:22 84
85 Humphries, Ashley 10 St. Thomas More 7:51 24:23 85
86 Colucci, Tricia 09 St. Thomas More 7:52 24:25 86
87 Worton, Alisa 12 Caravel 7:52 24:27 87
88 Godwin, Becky 11 Milford 7:53 24:28 88
89 Pill, Kaylee 12 Wilmington Chris 7:54 24:31 89
90 Patel, Kesha 09 Caravel 7:54 24:32 90
91 Rowe, Phoebe 11 Mt. Pleasant 7:55 24:36 91
92 Howe, Emily 12 Wilmington Friends 7:56 24:38 92
93 Lozzi, Devyn 09 Lake Forest 7:56 24:39 93
94 Chou, Karen 10 Concord 7:58 24:45 94
95 McDaniels, Alicia 12 Smyrna 7:59 24:46 95
96 Murphy, Melinda 11 Mt. Pleasant 7:59 24:46 96
97 Brown, Shannon 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:59 24:48 97
98 Moye, Christina 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:59 24:48 98
99 Everest, Veronica 10 Tower Hill 8:01 24:53 99
100 Clendaniel, Becky 12 Milford 8:01 24:54 100
101 Lessner, Sabrina 09 Wilmington Friends 8:04 25:02 101
102 Friedkin, Kelsie 09 Concord 8:08 25:15 102
103 Dee, Michelle 12 Mt. Pleasant 8:08 25:16 103
104 Clendaniel, Erin 12 Milford 8:12 25:26 104
105 Griffith, Jessica 10 Milford 8:16 25:41 105
106 Gallimore, Auriel 11 Mt. Pleasant 8:18 25:46 106
107 Dang, Christine 10 Caravel 8:19 25:49 107
108 Tiderman, Kristen 10 Wilmington Chris 8:21 25:57 108
109 Scudlark, Renah 10 Cape Henlopen 8:22 25:57 109
110 Holbruner, Sarah 09 Milford 8:23 26:01 110
111 Jones, Savannah 10 Seaford 8:26 26:10 111
112 Jones, Megan 11 Seaford 8:29 26:20 112
113 Marsh, Maddie 09 Caravel 8:30 26:22 113
114 Spadafino, Kasey 10 Smyrna 8:31 26:27 114
115 Berry, Brandy 11 Delaware Militar 8:32 26:29 115
116 Steller, Emmalee 10 Smyrna 8:32 26:31 116
117 Williams, Emmery 12 Milford 8:38 26:47 117
118 Coleman, Juanita 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 8:38 26:49 118
119 McClung, Hillary 12 Wilmington Chris 8:39 26:51 119
120 Holmes-Cann, Crystal 12 Mt. Pleasant 8:41 26:59 120
121 Patel, Ankita 12 Caravel 8:42 27:02 121
122 Schimp, Lauren 11 St. Thomas More 8:51 27:29 122
123 Ferber, Jeanmarie 12 Seaford 8:57 27:48 123
124 Krone, Bridget 10 Polytech 9:02 28:03 124
125 Hayden, Carlee 09 Appoquinimink 9:05 28:11 125
126 Cordrey, Macey 09 Seaford 9:06 28:16 126
127 Wiley, Nadine 12 Delaware Militar 9:23 29:07 127
128 Kramlich, Michelle 09 Milford 9:25 29:13 128
129 Hudson, Amanda 11 St. Thomas More 9:34 29:43 129
130 Kalinowski, Kara 12 Ursuline 9:40 30:01 130
131 Szymanski, Laura 09 Appoquinimink 9:40 30:02 131
132 Rahman, Amanda 09 Appoquinimink 10:08 31:29 132
133 Schill, Sabina 09 Appoquinimink 10:21 32:07 133
134 Wenrich, Alexa 09 Wilmington Chris 10:44 33:21 134
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tatnall 20 1 3 4 5 7 12 21
Total Time: 1:34:47.00
Average: 18:57.40
2 Archmere 45 2 8 9 10 16 19 41
Total Time: 1:37:03.00
Average: 19:24.60
3 St. Andrews 88 6 15 18 24 25 34 74
Total Time: 1:41:13.00
Average: 20:14.60
4 Red Lion Christian 141 13 22 29 35 42 46 70
Total Time: 1:44:43.00
Average: 20:56.60
5 Sanford School 184 31 32 36 40 45 57 83
Total Time: 1:48:04.00
Average: 21:36.80
6 Tower Hill 206 11 27 37 47 84 99
Total Time: 1:48:42.00
Average: 21:44.40
7 Ursuline 208 26 30 38 51 63 64 130
Total Time: 1:49:31.00
Average: 21:54.20
8 Lake Forest 209 14 17 55 56 67 73 93
Total Time: 1:49:10.00
Average: 21:50.00
9 Cape Henlopen 242 33 39 53 58 59 79 109
Total Time: 1:51:24.00
Average: 22:16.80
10 Concord 260 23 28 60 68 81 94 102
Total Time: 1:52:17.00
Average: 22:27.40
11 Wilmington Friends 310 48 49 65 72 76 92 101
Total Time: 1:55:24.00
Average: 23:04.80
12 Polytech 374 20 44 52 124 134
13 Hodgson Vo-Tech 378 62 66 71 82 97 98 118
Total Time: 1:59:21.00
Average: 23:52.20
14 St. Thomas More 416 54 69 85 86 122 129
Total Time: 2:02:28.00
Average: 24:29.60
15 Caravel 425 61 80 87 90 107 113 121
Total Time: 2:02:00.00
Average: 24:24.00
16 Seaford 471 50 75 111 112 123 126
Total Time: 2:06:33.00
Average: 25:18.60
17 Smyrna 502 43 95 114 116 134
18 Milford 507 88 100 104 105 110 117 128
Total Time: 2:06:30.00
Average: 25:18.00
19 Mt. Pleasant 516 91 96 103 106 120
Total Time: 2:07:23.00
Average: 25:28.60
20 Wilmington Christian 584 89 108 119 134 134
21 Appoquinimink 599 78 125 131 132 133
Total Time: 2:25:46.00
Average: 29:09.20
22 Howard Tech 613 77 134 134 134 134
23 Delaware Military Academy 644 115 127 134 134 134
Southeast Region Index - DyeStat State Meet Index |