DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field





KHSAA Kentucky State Championships

Owsley Park, University of Louisville, Louisville KY


Fri.-Sat., May 22-23, 2009
 
Class 3A Results (Saturday)
From khsaa.org - Girls - Boys - Teams

Girls
Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 10:31 PM
KHSAA CLASS 3A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009
OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L
LOUISVILLE, KY
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
3A: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mariah Murphy 12 Owensboro [email protected] 0.3 3 10
2 Chelsea Brown 12 Butler 12.24 0.3 3 8
3 Tiffany Rogers 12 Butler 12.28 0.3 3 6
4 Tamyah Pipkin 10 Tates Creek 12.35 0.3 3 5
5 Jazzmin Jeter 12 Ballard 12.39 0.3 3 4
6 Shanice Carbon 11 Owensboro 12.41 0.3 3 3
7 Cidnei Johnson 09 Ballard 12.63 0.3 3 2
8 Riki Davis 12 Paul Dunbar 12.68 0.3 3 1
9 Sullivan Culbertson 09 Notre Dame 12.70 0.3 3
10 Jennifer Jeter 10 Pleasure Ridge 12.73 0.3 1
11 Ashley Thornton 11 Lafayette 12.80 0.3 1
12 Nayia Bishop 11 Male 12.94 0.3 2
13 Tiera Watts 11 North Hardin 12.95 0.3 1
14 Christina Arnold 09 Dupont Manual 12.96 0.3 2
15 Olivia Wrocklage 10 Assumption 12.99 0.3 2
16 Taylor Cobb 10 Woodford County 13.00 0.3 2
17 Michelle Canterna 11 Cooper 13.02 0.3 2 13.0140
18 Ashley Jones 12 Male 13.02 0.3 2 13.0160
19 Indya Raglin 09 Paul Dunbar 13.02 0.3 1 13.0185
20 Tanay Lawson 12 Eastern 13.10 0.3 2
21 Nitaya Walker 09 Warren Central 13.16 0.3 1
22 Aleysa Clay 08 Scott County 13.31 0.3 2
23 Kaytee Elkins 11 Ryle 13.33 0.3 2
24 Jaala Mounce 12 Pulaski County 13.38 0.3 1
25 Aubelinda Jolicoeur 10 Madison Central 13.54 0.3 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
3A: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jazzmin Jeter 12 Ballard 25.11 0.3 3 10
2 Mariah Murphy 12 Owensboro 25.12 0.3 3 8
3 Tiffany Rogers 12 Butler 25.52 0.3 3 6
4 Victoria Mitchell 12 Fern Creek 25.62 0.3 3 5
5 Anna Carrigan 10 Campbell County 25.72 0.3 3 4
6 Tamyah Pipkin 10 Tates Creek 25.86 0.3 3 3
7 Allison Ponzer 11 Simon Kenton 26.31 0.3 2 2
8 Riki Davis 12 Paul Dunbar 26.48 0.3 2 1
9 Sherria Hester 12 Christian County 26.53 0.3 3
10 Diamond Tedford 10 Male 26.54 0.3 2
11 Ashley Thornton 11 Lafayette 26.55 0.3 2
12 Jennifer Jeter 10 Pleasure Ridge 26.59 0.3 3
13 Tamara Jenkins 09 North Hardin 26.70 0.3 2
14 Nitaya Walker 09 Warren Central 26.88 0.3 2
15 Olivia Wrocklage 10 Assumption 26.94 0.3 2
16 Sullivan Culbertson 09 Notre Dame 26.95 0.3 2
17 Taylor Elam 09 Lincoln County 27.17 0.3 2
-- Cidnei Johnson 09 Ballard DQ 0.3 3 ran in lane 8

Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
3A: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Carrigan 10 Campbell County 57.32 3 10
2 Victoria Mitchell 12 Fern Creek 57.65 3 8
3 Sherria Hester 12 Christian County 58.12 3 6
4 Jazzmin Jeter 12 Ballard 58.25 2 5
5 Hailey Holliway 10 John Hardin 58.47 3 4
6 Trina Thomas 08 Paul Dunbar 58.86 3 3
7 Jasmine Graham 10 Pleasure Ridge 59.23 3 2 59.2269
8 Katie Kitchen 12 Campbell County 59.23 3 1 59.2309
9 Ebony Rowe 11 Paul Dunbar 59.50 3
10 Katie Cohron 09 Bowling Green 59.69 3
11 Madison Carter 10 Anderson County 1:00.29 2
12 Mallory Chaney 10 Central Hardin 1:01.04 2
13 Taylor Lawrence 08 Owensboro 1:01.40 2
14 Natasha Druggan 12 Tates Creek 1:01.46 2
15 Sarah Turi 12 Eastern 1:02.05 2
16 Chanteliese Griskell 10 Scott County 1:02.14 2
17 Gentel Blair 09 Henry Clay 1:02.44 1
18 Julie Fleming 12 Notre Dame 1:02.66 2
19 Elizabeth James 12 South Laurel 1:04.63 1
20 Brittney McCarthy 12 Apollo 1:04.67 2
21 Frankie Haynes 10 Southwestern 1:08.36 1

Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: I 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Pennsylvania
State: K 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
3A: * 2:14.80 2001 Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Brink 10 Sacred Heart 2:13.88K 10
2 Natalie Norman 12 Grant County 2:15.35# 8
3 Maggie Mattingly 11 John Hardin 2:20.33 6
4 Sarah Barker 09 Dupont Manual 2:20.89 5
5 Madison Hale 12 Daviess County 2:21.52 4
6 Anna Schreiner 11 Eastern 2:22.11 3
7 Leslie Davis 12 Paul Dunbar 2:23.07 2
8 Raeven Wilson 09 Male 2:23.23 1
9 Lyndsay Wehage 11 Dixie Heights 2:24.62
10 Christina Cook 07 Simon Kenton 2:24.72
11 Caterina Karas 09 Shelby County 2:25.81
12 Myra Rose 10 Pleasure Ridge 2:26.46
13 Shelby Jenkins 11 Meade County 2:27.76
14 Margaret Grogan 09 Oldham County 2:27.81
15 Kayla Hill 10 Dupont Manual 2:29.51
16 Kelsey Gregory 10 Cooper 2:30.01
17 Anna Bostrom 11 Woodford County 2:30.98
18 Alex Bunch 8 Lincoln County 2:31.47
19 Caroline Smith 11 Henry Clay 2:32.05
20 Brittany Bowman 09 Clay County 2:33.67
21 Katlyn Stephens 11 Ryle 2:35.00
22 Melanie McKendree 09 Marshall County 2:40.87

Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Brink 10 Sacred Heart 5:05.95 10
2 Anna Bostrom 11 Woodford County 5:11.92 8
3 Megan Klein 10 Paul Dunbar 5:14.88 6
4 Cassie Martin 12 Dupont Manual 5:16.28 5
5 Ashley El Rady 10 Assumption 5:17.93 4
6 Caroline Smith 11 Henry Clay 5:19.78 3
7 Allison Riedling 11 Assumption 5:21.64 2
8 Gabby Gonzales 10 Ryle 5:22.40 1
9 Elizabeth Cole 10 Greenwood 5:25.02
10 Kaitlynn Ramsey 09 Eastern 5:26.54
11 Alex Bunch 8 Lincoln County 5:27.32
12 Emme McAtee 12 Sacred Heart 5:33.10
13 Erica Bluford 07 Dixie Heights 5:33.26
14 Taylor Robinson 08 Campbell County 5:33.99
15 Mary List 10 Notre Dame 5:37.53
16 Hannah Hughes 09 Owensboro 5:45.07
17 Ariel Lyles 12 Bowling Green 5:55.14
18 Kaylie Hester 08 Henderson County 5:59.58
19 Natasha Janes 12 Male 5:59.75
20 Katharine Stodghill 10 Apollo 6:01.99
21 Emily Belwood 08 Southwestern 6:08.69

Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Brink 10 Sacred Heart 11:[email protected] 10
2 Elizabeth Anderson 11 Dupont Manual 11:14.74 8
3 Gabby Gonzales 10 Ryle 11:20.33 6
4 Rachel Effinger 09 Woodford County 11:24.87 5
5 Megan Klein 10 Paul Dunbar 11:25.56 4
6 Tori Mayfield 11 Eastern 11:37.05 3
7 Sara Davis 11 Assumption 11:37.29 2
8 Amy Stamon 12 Assumption 11:49.09 1
9 Elizabeth Cole 10 Greenwood 11:49.73
10 Julia Means 11 Sacred Heart 11:50.70
11 Amanda Hancock 10 Paul Dunbar 11:51.41
12 Elise Medley 12 Dupont Manual 11:56.27
13 Madison Hale 12 Daviess County 12:02.11
14 Erica Bluford 07 Dixie Heights 12:13.26
15 Miriam Cho 12 North Hardin 12:15.40
16 Kayln Bowers 12 Pulaski County 12:19.89
17 Trevor Prieskorn 07 Bowling Green 12:24.18
18 Madison Mills 11 Daviess County 12:28.90
19 Haley Potts 10 Owensboro 12:37.83
20 Courtney Hutchison 08 Dixie Heights 12:39.77
21 Emily Gonzales 08 Ryle 12:41.30
22 Teal Wigginton 11 Eastern 12:44.40
23 Megan Good 11 Notre Dame 12:55.08

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nealy Williams 11 Bryan Station 15.21 0.3 3 10
2 Lilly Campbell 10 Sacred Heart 15.68 0.3 3 8
3 Jassmine Franklin 11 Tates Creek 15.83 0.3 3 6
4 Brittany Martin 10 Marshall County 16.21 0.3 2 5
5 Shene Quick 11 Ballard 16.50 0.3 3 4
6 Krista Russell 12 Simon Kenton 16.57 0.3 3 3
7 Lauren Miller 09 Marshall County 16.58 0.3 2 2
8 Shelby Wagenseller 12 Ballard 16.64 0.3 3 1
9 Sarah Buhler 12 Ryle 16.68 0.3 3
10 Gillian Griggs 12 Male 16.73 0.3 1
11 Sarah Castillo 12 North Hardin 16.81 0.3 2
12 Ashley Woolum 09 North Laurel 16.87 0.3 2
13 Tiffany Brown 10 Meade County 16.92 0.3 3
14 Kennedy Berkley 09 Campbell County 16.98 0.3 2
15 Chelsea Courtney 12 Boone County 16.99 0.3 2
16 Caitlyn McDaniels 12 Dixie Heights 17.12 0.3 3
17 McKenna Edgett 11 Dixie Heights 17.26 0.3 2
18 Brandi Roebuck 11 Owensboro 17.29 0.3 2
19 Andrea Body 11 John Hardin 17.51 0.3 1
20 Shavon Russell 10 Anderson County 17.55 0.3 2
21 Emily Estes 12 Whitley County 17.63 0.3 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nealy Williams 11 Bryan Station [email protected] 3 10
2 Diamond Wilson 11 Fern Creek 46.58 3 8
3 Sarah Buhler 12 Ryle 47.23 3 6
4 Ashley Jones 12 Male 47.76 2 5
5 Erin Storck 12 Assumption 47.78 3 4
6 Jessica Crafton 12 Henderson County 48.17 3 3
7 Shelby Wagenseller 12 Ballard 48.69 3 2
8 Lauren Miller 09 Marshall County 48.83 3 1
9 Krista Russell 12 Simon Kenton 48.94 2
10 Brittany Martin 10 Marshall County 49.22 2
11 Ellen Ford 12 Oldham County 49.49 2
12 Ashley Woolum 09 North Laurel 49.98 1
13 McKenna Edgett 11 Dixie Heights 50.30 2
14 Megan Melanson 12 Anderson County 50.54 2
15 Tiffany Brown 10 Meade County 50.61 3
16 Sarah Castillo 12 North Hardin 50.71 2
17 Shene Quick 11 Ballard 50.77 2
18 Danielle Randolph 12 Owensboro 50.84 2
19 Emily Bouchard 11 Daviess County 51.24 1
20 Katie Corso 10 North Laurel 51.99 1
21 Andrea Body 11 John Hardin 52.19 1
-- Caroline Cappy 10 Assumption FS 1
-- Christina Heilman 09 Campbell County DQ 3 interference inside

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
1A: @ 50.16 2008 Trigg County
National: I 44.50 2004 Lonh Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
3A: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fern Creek [email protected] 3 10
1) Asia Grigsby 10 2) Diamond Wilson 11
3) Colleen Mitchell 10 4) Victoria Mitchell 12
2 Owensboro [email protected] 3 8
1) Shanice Carbon 11 2) Victoria Bowman 07
3) Mariah Murphy 12 4) Cyan Garvin 11
3 Male [email protected] 3 6
1) Nayia Bishop 11 2) Ashley Jones 12
3) Maurisha Griffin 12 4) Diamond Tedford 10
4 Butler [email protected] 3 5
1) Tiffany Rogers 12 2) Shanika Cox 12
3) Heather Wheat 10 4) Moriah Corey 11
5 North Hardin 50.29 3 4
1) Tiera Watts 11 2) Tamara Jenkins 09
3) Janaiqua Horne 10 4) Brianna Woodson 10
6 Eastern 50.52 3 3
1) Shelby Norris 09 2) Alexys Nash 09
3) Tanay Lawson 12 4) Sydney Hinkle 10
7 Apollo 51.01 3 2
1) Davianna Parm 12 2) Brittney McCarthy 12
3) Lakia McKenzie 11 4) Brianna Rhodes 10
8 Simon Kenton 51.06 2 1
1) Kelsey Abel 11 2) Christina Cook 07
3) Allison Ponzer 11 4) Krista Russell 12
9 Scott County 51.15 3
1) Aleysa Clay 08 2) Shauntea Jackson 10
3) Breonna McKee 11 4) Maiya Sullivan 09
10 Lafayette 51.24 2
1) Ashley Thornton 11 2) Kelly Yufeh 11
3) Jasmyn Smith 10 4) Rebecca Davis 12
11 Paul Dunbar 51.26 3
1) Riki Davis 12 2) Indya Raglin 09
3) Shelby Marnitz 11 4) Courtney Haney 11
12 Marshall County 51.55 2
1) Brittany Martin 10 2) Hannah Ellis 12
3) Lauren Miller 09 4) Leslie Hood 12
13 Henry Clay 51.86 2
1) Taylor Barton 09 2) Alexis LaPrelle 09
3) Jasmine Lindsay 11 4) Tameisha Suter 11
14 Christian County 52.07 2
1) Shardee Combs 10 2) Shanda Legette 09
3) Martisha Williams 09 4) Shea Brown 08
15 Oldham County 52.10 1
1) Alli Veech 09 2) Hadiya Jones 11
3) Amelia Orwick 11 4) Remsing King 12
16 John Hardin 52.19 1
1) Shanikqua McGregor 09 2) Chantler Jernigan 10
3) India Ward 09 4) Faith Holliman 11
17 Notre Dame 52.27 2
1) Sullivan Culbertson 09 2) Julia Bayer 12
3) Suzy Cardosi 12 4) Leah Bramlage 09
18 Warren Central 52.41 2
1) Page Grainger 11 2) Nitaya Walker 09
3) Jasmine Ray 09 4) Keiyorii Tinker 10
19 Madisonville North Hopkins 52.51 1
1) Tori Wallace 10 2) Taylor Hampton 07
3) Syimone Baker 11 4) Koya Baker 12
20 Dixie Heights 52.62 1
1) McKenna Edgett 11 2) Hillary Jamison 11
3) Carly Walz 11 4) Anna Ochs 08
21 Pleasure Ridge Park 52.80 2
1) Jessica Smith 11 2) Myra Rose 10
3) Mariah Murray 11 4) Ashley Vogt 11
22 Woodford County 52.80 2
1) Anne Haley Pendleton 09 2) Taylor Cobb 10
3) Stasha Hickey 09 4) Brianna Pierce 09
23 Madison Central 53.74 1
1) Chandler Jones 09 2) Mallary Turner 09
3) Whitney Holker 11 4) Laura McKune 11
24 Southwestern 53.98 1
1) Allison Briones 12 2) Danay Fothergill 10
3) Erica Haynes 12 4) Devin Fothergill 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
3A: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell County 1:[email protected] 3 10
1) Paige Yenter 10 2) Katie Kitchen 12
3) Christina Heilman 09 4) Anna Carrigan 10
2 Owensboro 1:43.79 3 8
1) Shanice Carbon 11 2) Taylor Lawrence 08
3) Mariah Murphy 12 4) Sade Greer 08
3 Male 1:44.03 3 6
1) Ashley Jones 12 2) Nayia Bishop 11
3) Maurisha Griffin 12 4) Diamond Tedford 10
4 Paul Dunbar 1:45.11 3 5
1) Ebony Rowe 11 2) Courtney Haney 11
3) Riki Davis 12 4) Toni Crump 10
5 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:45.57 3 4
1) Jennifer Jeter 10 2) Mariah Murray 11
3) Myra Rose 10 4) Jasmine Graham 10
6 Ballard 1:46.03 3 3
1) Hillary Clay 11 2) Ashley McMillan 11
3) Shene Quick 11 4) Cidnei Johnson 09
7 Christian County 1:46.18 3 2
1) Shardee Combs 10 2) Sherria Hester 12
3) Martisha Williams 09 4) Shanda Legette 09
8 Tates Creek 1:46.57 3 1
1) Jassmine Franklin 11 2) Brittany Lindsey 11
3) Tamyah Pipkin 10 4) Keyiyah Wells 10
9 Butler 1:47.34 3
1) Tiffany Rogers 12 2) Shanika Cox 12
3) Heather Wheat 10 4) Moriah Corey 11
10 North Hardin 1:47.80 2
1) Latezia Mason 09 2) Tamara Jenkins 09
3) Janaiqua Horne 10 4) Brianna Woodson 10
11 Lafayette 1:47.97 2
1) Ashley Thornton 11 2) Kelly Yufeh 11
3) Jasmyn Smith 10 4) Rebecca Davis 12
12 Simon Kenton 1:48.13 2
1) Christina Cook 07 2) Allison Ponzer 11
3) Krista Russell 12 4) Kelsey Abel 11
13 Ryle 1:48.39 2
1) Sarah Buhler 12 2) Jacqueline Marcy 12
3) Katlyn Stephens 11 4) Kaytee Elkins 11
14 Warren Central 1:49.82 2
1) Page Grainger 11 2) Devanee Lasley 09
3) Nitaya Walker 09 4) Keiyorii Tinker 10
15 Henry Clay 1:50.17 2
1) Gentel Blair 09 2) Alexis LaPrelle 09
3) Jasmine Lindsay 11 4) Tameisha Suter 11
16 Bowling Green 1:50.51 1
1) Katie Cohron 09 2) Sophie Wohltjen 11
3) Demi Ohldam 09 4) Tiosha Beasley 12
17 Woodford County 1:52.03 1
1) Stasha Hickey 09 2) Taylor Cobb 10
3) Anna Ledford 09 4) Brianna Pierce 09
18 Assumption 1:52.35 1
1) Allie Thieneman 09 2) Alexis Van Wallaghen 09
3) Katie Todd 10 4) Olivia Wrocklage 10
19 Madison Central 1:52.78 1
1) Chandler Jones 09 2) Mallary Turner 09
3) Whitney Holker 11 4) Laura McKune 11
20 Eastern 1:53.25 2
1) Joy Finner 11 2) Tanay Lawson 12
3) Sydney Hinkle 10 4) Alexys Nash 09
21 Southwestern 1:53.36 1
1) Danay Fothergill 10 2) Laura Norris 10
3) Erica Haynes 12 4) Devin Fothergill 12
-- Marshall County FS 2
1) Tory Fehrenbacher 09 2) Brittany Martin 10
3) Lauren Miller 09 4) Leslie Hood 12
-- Notre Dame FS 2
1) Sullivan Culbertson 09 2) Julie Fleming 12
3) Leah Bramlage 09 4) Suzy Cardosi 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell County 3:[email protected] 3 10
1) Katie Kitchen 12 2) Carolynn Dreyer 10
3) Christina Heilman 09 4) Anna Carrigan 10
2 Fern Creek 3:59.82# 3 8
1) Colleen Mitchell 10 2) Diamond Wilson 11
3) Cierra Brown 12 4) Victoria Mitchell 12
3 Male 4:04.52 3 6
1) Raeven Wilson 09 2) Starsha Fant 12
3) Nayia Bishop 11 4) Maurisha Griffin 12
4 Pleasure Ridge Park 4:05.40 3 5
1) Jennifer Jeter 10 2) Mariah Murray 11
3) Myra Rose 10 4) Jasmine Graham 10
5 Paul Dunbar 4:07.34 3 4
1) Trina Thomas 08 2) Ebony Rowe 11
3) Kierra Mohammed 08 4) Courtney Haney 11
6 Notre Dame 4:07.99 3 3
1) Julie Fleming 12 2) Olivia Kennedy 12
3) Julia Bayer 12 4) Heather Shelton 10
7 Henry Clay 4:09.33 3 2
1) Shelley Besten 11 2) Tameisha Suter 11
3) Gentel Blair 09 4) Caroline Smith 11
8 John Hardin 4:10.29 2 1
1) Leilani Hunter 10 2) Rae Phelps 12
3) Hailey Holliway 10 4) Maggie Mattingly 11
9 Eastern 4:10.73 2
1) Anna Schreiner 11 2) Maxine Catron-Perez 09
3) Alexys Nash 09 4) Sarah Turi 12
10 North Hardin 4:10.75 2
1) Latezia Mason 09 2) Brianna Woodson 10
3) Chandler Windham 12 4) Markeshia Woodson 12
11 Ryle 4:10.82 3
1) Meredith Johnson 10 2) Katlyn Stephens 11
3) Kaytee Elkins 11 4) Sarah Buhler 12
12 Dupont Manual 4:11.93 2
1) Kalie Peyton 12 2) Jasmine Athanasakes 09
3) Jennifer Ashby 09 4) Sarah Barker 09
13 Meade County 4:13.75 2
1) Tiffany Brown 10 2) Carly Evans 11
3) Shelby Jenkins 11 4) Natasha Kelch 11
14 Oldham County 4:15.87 2
1) Margaret Grogan 09 2) Hadiya Jones 11
3) Teresa Larsen 09 4) Amelia Orwick 11
15 Dixie Heights 4:16.29 3
1) Anna Ochs 08 2) Carly Walz 11
3) Lyndsay Wehage 11 4) Hillary Jamison 11
16 Scott County 4:17.11 1
1) Grace Brinkley 10 2) Laura Clark 12
3) Ariel Fultz 12 4) Chanteliese Griskell 10
17 Assumption 4:17.22 2
1) Amanda Vokoun 09 2) Elizabeth Lohr 09
3) Erin Storck 12 4) Caroline Cappy 10
18 Daviess County 4:17.53 1
1) Kelsey Hofmann 12 2) Mallory Osborne 11
3) Ramsey Keaton 09 4) Meghan Sallee 09
19 Grant County 4:20.46 2
1) Natalie Norman 12 2) Cailyn Hare 09
3) Michelle Willoughby 09 4) Taylor Cummins 08
20 Henderson County 4:20.49 1
1) Tara Dance 12 2) Brittany Prather 12
3) Omni Morgan 12 4) Katherine Dawson 08
21 Ballard 4:20.61 2
1) Diamond Davies 11 2) Shene Quick 11
3) Alicia Lilly 09 4) Hillary Clay 11
22 Woodford County 4:22.88 1
1) Shelby Williams 09 2) Anna Ledford 09
3) Shelby Kratt 09 4) Brianna Pierce 09

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 9:45.00 2002 Mercy
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
3A: * 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern 9:[email protected] 10
1) Kaitlynn Ramsey 09 2) Sarah Turi 12
3) Anna Schreiner 11 4) Tori Mayfield 11
2 Male 9:[email protected] 8
1) Starsha Fant 12 2) Natasha Janes 12
3) Raeven Wilson 09 4) Chandler Antone 10
3 John Hardin 9:47.74 6
1) Leilani Hunter 10 2) Kathryn Davis 10
3) Rae Phelps 12 4) Maggie Mattingly 11
4 Notre Dame 9:52.46 5
1) Mary List 10 2) Olivia Kennedy 12
3) Julia Bayer 12 4) Heather Shelton 10
5 Paul Dunbar 9:52.84 4
1) Megan Klein 10 2) Amanda Hancock 10
3) Melissa Hurd 12 4) Leslie Davis 12
6 Dupont Manual 9:56.62 3
1) Kayla Hill 10 2) Jasmine Athanasakes 09
3) Kara Atwell 09 4) Cristin Palmer 10
7 Assumption 9:57.62 2
1) Caroline McCaslin 09 2) Ellen Marko 10
3) Bethany Schweiger 10 4) Ashley El Rady 10
8 Campbell County 10:02.56 1
1) Carolynn Dreyer 10 2) Faith Roaden 09
3) Jennie Dumaine 12 4) Taylor Robinson 08
9 North Hardin 10:05.30
1) Chandler Windham 12 2) Brittney Valenzuela 11
3) Sammy Walker 09 4) Markeshia Woodson 12
10 Scott County 10:13.85
1) Grace Brinkley 10 2) Laura Clark 12
3) Ally Conrad 09 4) Hannah Cornett 10
11 Cooper 10:17.00
1) Kelsey Gregory 10 2) Brittany Biddle 11
3) Dawn Patton 07 4) Nikki Phillips 10
12 Sacred Heart 10:19.52
1) Catherine Allen 10 2) Jacklyn Poupolo 09
3) Grace Daly 09 4) Rebecca Cunningham 11
13 Lincoln County 10:21.27
1) Alex Bunch 8 2) Emily Frith 10
3) Shelby Meece 09 4) Alaina King 09
14 Meade County 10:22.60
1) Shelby Jenkins 11 2) Natasha Kelch 11
3) Chelsea Fochtman 11 4) Cynthia Smith 11
15 Dixie Heights 10:23.11
1) Lyndsay Wehage 11 2) Courtney Hutchison 08
3) Elizabeth Ruedebusch 09 4) Erica Bluford 07
16 Greenwood 10:23.16
1) Elizabeth Cole 10 2) Paige Huzyak 10
3) Jennifer Gaiko 10 4) Emily Bratcher 09
17 Apollo 10:23.28
1) Alex Cooper 10 2) Kelsi Taylor 10
3) Katharine Stodghill 10 4) Raley Owens 10
18 Anderson County 10:29.56
1) Courtney Drury 10 2) Ariel Conrad 12
3) Maggie Conley 10 4) Madison Carter 10
19 Daviess County 10:30.17
1) Ashley Roethemeier 09 2) Kelsey Hofmann 12
3) Mallory Osborne 11 4) Madison Mills 11
20 Shelby County 10:36.57
1) Alyssa Anderson 10 2) Caterina Karas 09
3) Taylor Webb 08 4) Lindsey Miller 10
21 Ryle 10:38.37
1) Katlyn Stephens 11 2) Hayley Marchionda 11
3) Lexy Robinson 11 4) Erin Sheehy 12
22 Woodford County 10:45.71
1) Karah McDaniel 11 2) Shelby Williams 09
3) Rachel Effinger 09 4) Catherine Lemay 10
23 Henry Clay 10:48.20
1) Taylor Barton 09 2) Shelley Besten 11
3) Maragret Lutz 12 4) Rebecca Cooper 10
24 Southwestern 11:39.64
1) Elizabeth Eaton 11 2) Emily Belwood 08
3) Frankie Haynes 10 4) Laura Norris 10

Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
National: I 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Texas
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennifer Stutland 12 Paul Dunbar 5-02.00 10
2 Nakitta Hutchinson 11 Grayson County 5-00.00 8 O + one miss
3 Hayden Kelley 12 Owensboro 5-00.00 6 O + two misses
4 Megan Zimlich 10 Ballard 4-10.00 5 O
5 Brittney McCarthy 12 Apollo 4-10.00 4 O + one miss
6 Hannah Ellis 12 Marshall County 4-10.00 3 XXO
7 Chandler Antone 10 Male 4-08.00 1 O
7 Jen Fredley 10 Scott 4-08.00 1 O
7 Devin Fothergill 12 Southwestern 4-08.00 1 O
10 Riley Miller 09 Greenwood 4-08.00 XO
10 Whitney Holker 11 Madison Central 4-08.00 XO
10 Hillary Jamison 11 Dixie Heights 4-08.00 XO
10 Danelle Biven 10 Bullitt Central 4-08.00 XO
14 Monica Bryan 12 Paul Dunbar 4-08.00 XXO
14 Blake Smith 10 Clay County 4-08.00 XXO
14 Tiffany Clark 11 Daviess County 4-08.00 XXO
14 Asia Grigsby 10 Fern Creek 4-08.00 XXO
14 Chelsea Staples 09 Bullitt Central 4-08.00 XXO
-- Alexys Nash 09 Eastern NH
-- Eva Ross 09 Scott NH
-- Jasmine Taylor 12 Ballard NH
-- Jassmine Franklin 11 Tates Creek NH
-- Kate Hengelbrok 10 Notre Dame NH

Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
1A: @ 10-06 2001 Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart
National: I 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, New York
State: K 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
3A: * 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Owensboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leigh Allin 12 Henry Clay 11-08.00* 10
2 Amy Lauer 12 Campbell County 9-06.00 8
3 Allyson Hughes 11 Owensboro 9-00.00 4.5 O
3 Nakitta Hutchinson 11 Grayson County 9-00.00 4.5 O
3 Megan Hale 12 Daviess County 9-00.00 4.5 O
3 Megan Zimlich 10 Ballard 9-00.00 4.5 O
7 Markeshia Woodson 12 North Hardin 9-00.00 2 O + two misses
8 Kotey Crowe 12 Southwestern 9-00.00 1 XO + four misses
9 Laura Burchett 09 Woodford County 8-06.00
10 Kristen Grewe 10 Paul Dunbar 8-00.00 O
11 Leah Worley 12 Whitley County 8-00.00 XO
12 Katie Darnell 11 Marshall County 8-00.00 XXO + one miss
13 Suzanne Scott 11 Henderson County 7-06.00 O
13 Paige Turner 10 Dixie Heights 7-06.00 O
15 Danielle Randolph 12 Owensboro 7-06.00 XO
15 Megan Fangman 12 Campbell County 7-06.00 XO
17 Katie Craycraft 12 Clark County 7-00.00 O
17 Ashley Martinez 09 Scott 7-00.00 O
17 Lauren Cornelius 12 Paul Dunbar 7-00.00 O
20 Brittany Lindsey 11 Tates Creek 7-00.00 XO
20 Marissa Lopez 10 Dixie Heights 7-00.00 XO
22 Alanna Baugher 12 Assumption 7-00.00 XXO
22 Marissa Donaldson 10 Scott 7-00.00 XXO
22 Mariah Mays 11 Male 7-00.00 XXO
-- Samantha Osborn 11 North Hardin NH
-- Megan Martin 12 Woodford County NH
-- Ashley Vogt 11 Pleasure Ridge NH

Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
2A: # 18-04 1974 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michelle Canterna 11 Cooper 17-07.75 NWI 10
2 Allison Ponzer 11 Simon Kenton 17-06.25 NWI 8
3 Nealy Williams 11 Bryan Station 17-02.50 NWI 6
4 Carly Evans 11 Meade County 16-07.25 NWI 5
5 Breonna McKee 11 Scott County 16-07.00 NWI 4
6 Brianna Rhodes 10 Apollo 16-02.50 NWI 3
7 Tiosha Beasley 12 Bowling Green 16-00.75 NWI 2
8 Ashley Woolum 09 North Laurel 15-11.00 NWI 1
9 Aleysa Clay 08 Scott County 15-10.75 NWI
10 Janaiqua Horne 10 North Hardin 15-07.50 NWI
11 Moriah Corey 11 Butler 15-06.50 NWI 2nd Jump 15-03.75
12 Gillian Griggs 12 Male J15-06.50 NWI 2nd Jump 15-03.25
13 De'Shaw Hendersen 12 Bryan Station 15-05.75 NWI
14 Sydney Hinkle 10 Eastern 15-04.50 NWI
15 Katie Bell 10 Scott 15-03.75 NWI 2nd Jump 14-11.25
16 Jazzmin Jeter 12 Ballard J15-03.75 NWI 2nd Jump FOUL
17 Shardee Combs 10 Christian County 15-01.50 NWI
18 Suzy Cardosi 12 Notre Dame 15-01.00 NWI
19 Erika Litton 11 Montgomery Co. 15-00.00 NWI
20 Lauren Nehus 12 Campbell County 14-06.00 NWI
21 Maggie Noger 12 Henry Clay 14-05.50 NWI
22 Jill Moulton 11 Boone County 14-04.25 NWI
23 Brianna Woodson 10 North Hardin 14-01.00 NWI
24 Ellyn Abdelghany 09 Notre Dame 13-05.25 NWI

Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
2A: # 37-08 2004 Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hailey Holliway 10 John Hardin 35-07.75 NWI 10
2 Ashley Woolum 09 North Laurel 35-06.25 NWI 8
3 Nealy Williams 11 Bryan Station 35-04.75 NWI 6
4 Brianna Rhodes 10 Apollo 35-01.00 NWI 5
5 Tiosha Beasley 12 Bowling Green 34-07.50 NWI 4
6 Shanika Cox 12 Butler 34-02.25 NWI 3
7 Carly Evans 11 Meade County 33-09.75 NWI 2
8 Sydney Hinkle 10 Eastern 33-08.25 NWI 1
9 Breonna McKee 11 Scott County 33-06.25 NWI
10 Felicia Bland 11 Male 32-07.00 NWI
11 Remsing King 12 Oldham County 32-06.00 NWI
12 Erika Litton 11 Montgomery Co. 32-03.25 NWI
13 Kennedy Berkley 09 Campbell County 32-01.25 NWI
14 Janaiqua Horne 10 North Hardin 32-00.25 NWI
15 Madison Theiss 10 Oldham County 31-11.25 NWI
16 Kierra Mohammed 08 Paul Dunbar 31-09.00 NWI
17 Monica Bryan 12 Paul Dunbar 31-08.75 NWI
18 Krista Spiceland 11 Marshall County 31-08.00 NWI
19 Hannah Smith 11 Anderson County 31-06.75 NWI
20 Jill Moulton 11 Boone County 31-03.50 NWI
21 Lauren Wetenkamp 11 Ryle 31-01.25 NWI
22 Paige Huzyak 10 Greenwood 30-08.50 NWI
23 Chelsea Courtney 12 Boone County 30-05.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amashi Kendall 12 Owensboro 42-11.75# 10
2 Deshericka McReynolds 10 Mad. N. Hopkins 35-11.50 8
3 Stephanie Proffitt 12 Simon Kenton 35-07.50 6
4 Jordan Phillips 11 Clay County 34-05.50 5
5 Amanda Smith 12 Owensboro 33-04.75 4
6 Samantha Reid 12 Fern Creek 33-04.50 3 2nd throw 33-4.5
7 Judy Albanese 12 Notre Dame 33-04.50 2 2nd throw 32-9.5
8 Scooby Williams 11 Ryle 33-00.00 1
9 Alexis Crawford 11 Eastern 32-08.00
10 Ashley Stanley 12 Butler 32-02.50
11 Whitney Jackson 10 Clay County 31-07.75
12 Courtney McIntyre 09 Pleasure Ridge 31-06.25
13 Sierra Guy 10 Paul Dunbar 31-02.50
14 Brenda Garcia 11 Southern 31-02.25
15 Hope Weaver 11 North Hardin 31-01.75
16 Katie Hartney 11 North Laurel 31-01.25
17 Jordan Brittle 12 Male 30-04.50
18 Jessica Pierce 10 Southwestern 30-03.75
19 Megan Fangman 12 Campbell County 29-07.25
20 Shomari Kendrick 10 Paul Dunbar 29-04.50
21 Lena Bohannon 10 Marshall County 29-03.75
22 Chyna Clement 09 Bowling Green 28-01.25
23 Kathy Metcalf 11 Nelson County 27-04.75

Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 124-07 1981 Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg
National: I 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, California
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amashi Kendall 12 Owensboro [email protected] 10
2 Judy Albanese 12 Notre Dame 112-03 8
3 Stephanie Proffitt 12 Simon Kenton 112-01 6
4 Shomari Kendrick 10 Paul Dunbar 107-05 5
5 Casey Peach 09 Apollo 106-06 4
6 Amanda Smith 12 Owensboro 101-07 3
7 Cathy Christian 12 Lafayette 98-08 2
8 Megan Fangman 12 Campbell County 97-05 1
9 Samantha Reid 12 Fern Creek 95-08
10 Scooby Williams 11 Ryle 92-02
11 Courtney McIntyre 09 Pleasure Ridge 91-11
12 Deshericka McReynolds 10 Mad. N. Hopkins 91-05
13 Shelly Morgan 11 Boone County 90-05
14 Olivia Thomas 12 Marshall County 89-03
15 Katie Hartney 11 North Laurel 88-03
16 Melissa Gwanyanya 11 Madison Central 87-02
17 Miriah Grady 12 North Hardin 85-10
18 Anna Sundean 12 Anderson County 80-04
19 Catherine Steele 11 Daviess County 79-11
20 Emily Miller 12 Meade County 78-11
21 Hope Weaver 11 North Hardin 78-05
22 Paige Metcalf 11 Nelson County 72-02
-- Emily Slaven 11 Assumption FOUL



Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
National: I 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Desmond Suter 12 Bryan Station 10.81 0.4 3 10
2 Dradell Johnson 11 Owensboro 10.89 0.3 2 8
3 William Kannamore 10 Ballard 10.95 0.4 3 6
4 Ben Mason 12 Lafayette 11.01 0.4 3 5
5 Chaz Mitchell 11 Bryan Station 11.06 0.4 3 4
6 John Giddens 10 Male 11.09 0.3 2 3
7 Cody Dixon 12 Anderson County 11.10 0.3 2 2
8 Roscoe Moore 12 Ohio County 11.14 0.3 2 1 11.1330
9 Martez Dow 12 Ballard 11.14 0.4 3 11.1362
10 Tyreon Clark 11 Bowling Green 11.20 0.3 2
11 Velvin Smith 11 Male 11.20 0.4 3
12 Almondo Theus 12 Henderson County 11.27 0.4 3
13 Johnathan Diliberto 11 Tates Creek 11.33 0.3 2
14 Dwayne Jones 12 Southern 11.36 0.3 2 11.3530
15 Tim Phillips 12 Trinity 11.36 0.4 3 11.3562
16 Edwin Thomas 11 Shelby County 11.44 0.3 2
17 Chris Wheat 11 Trinity 11.51 0.4 3
18 Gus Murray 12 Ryle 11.61 0.3 1
19 Michael Rutherford 12 Cooper 12.05 0.3 1
20 Zach Main 08 Owensboro 20.22 0.3 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
3A: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chisom Omenyinma 11 Male [email protected] 0.3 3 10
2 Robbie Graham 11 Male [email protected] 0.3 3 8
3 Ben Mason 12 Lafayette [email protected] 0.3 3 6
4 Dradell Johnson 11 Owensboro [email protected] 0.3 2 5
5 Brandon Nichols 09 Henry Clay 22.09 0.3 3 4
6 Chaz Mitchell 11 Bryan Station 22.32 0.3 3 3
7 Jordan Blakemore 12 Southern 22.49 0.3 2 2
8 Marcellus Hobbs 12 North Hardin 22.56 0.3 2 1
9 Omar Cham 12 Fern Creek 22.61 0.3 3
10 Cody Dixon 12 Anderson County 22.72 0.3 3
11 Roscoe Moore 12 Ohio County 22.84 0.3 2
12 Martez Dow 12 Ballard 22.88 0.3 3
13 Jerry Williams 10 Henry Clay 23.25 0.3 2
14 William Kannamore 10 Ballard 23.51 0.3 3
15 Michael Rutherford 12 Cooper 23.60 0.3 2
16 Tim Phillips 12 Trinity 1:33.02 0.3 1
17 James Ballew 11 Madison Central 1:33.24 0.3 1
18 Edwin Thomas 11 Shelby County 1:33.29 0.3 1
19 Mason Douglas 10 Southwestern 1:33.56 0.3 1
20 Sage Powell 10 Simon Kenton 1:33.58 0.3 1
-- Desmond Suter 12 Bryan Station DQ 0.3 2 ran in lane 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
3A: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Nichols 09 Henry Clay 47.60# 3 10
2 Blake Green 10 Henry Clay 48.75 3 8
3 Tyler Whitehouse 12 Shelby County 48.87 3 6
4 Marcellus Hobbs 12 North Hardin 49.45 3 5
5 Sean Klosterman 12 Eastern 49.72 3 4
6 Najee Calderon 11 Bryan Station 50.10 2 3
7 Will Newman 11 Bowling Green 50.33 3 2
8 Scott Radcliff 12 Trinity 50.66 2 1
9 Geoffrey Spencer 12 St. Xavier 50.79 3
10 Sam Kpoh 12 Waggener 50.86 2
11 Madison Tramill 12 Henderson County 50.87 3
12 Dexter Britt 11 Male 51.18 3
13 Dominique Jenkins 11 North Hardin 51.37 2
14 Danny Dieudonne 12 St. Xavier 51.40 2
15 Donovan Norris 10 Scott County 51.42 1
16 Dustin Bollinger 12 Trinity 51.96 2
17 Sam Ellis 12 Pleasure Ridge 52.18 1 52.1717
18 Andy Farris 12 Dupont Manual 52.18 1 52.1777
19 Jesse Donahue 12 Mad. N. Hopkins 52.25 2
20 Joshua Jones 09 Ballard 53.46 2
-- Mason Hutchinson 10 Cooper DQ 2 ran in wrong lane

Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
3A: * 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robbie Scharold 11 Campbell County 1:54.54 10
2 Elliott Rosenberg 12 Paul Dunbar 1:56.32 8
3 Terrell Horton 12 Henry Clay 1:56.93 6
4 Mark Flores 11 Tates Creek 1:57.13 5
5 Trevor Jones 12 Southwestern 1:57.96 4
6 Matt Hillenbrand 11 St. Xavier 1:59.17 3
7 Dillon Raidt 11 Trinity 1:59.55 2
8 Andrew Stewart 10 North Hardin 2:00.29 1
9 Matt Morris 12 St. Xavier 2:00.32
10 Chris Palladino 11 Simon Kenton 2:01.07
11 Reece Johns 10 Dupont Manual 2:01.17
12 Kyle Rosenberg 12 Paul Dunbar 2:01.67
13 Ryan Smith 11 Dixie Heights 2:01.71
14 Bryant Clemons 11 Grayson County 2:01.77
15 Eric Jeter 12 Dupont Manual 2:02.03
16 Alec Zaremba 12 Shelby County 2:02.10
17 Justin House 10 Apollo 2:02.17
18 Michael Caldwell 11 Butler 2:02.57
19 Dan Richey 12 Henry Clay 2:03.09
20 Darius Berry 11 Butler 2:03.37
21 Austin Houchens 11 Greenwood 2:03.81
-- Dane Flinchum 12 Trinity DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:14.83 1994 Houston Barber, Frankfort
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Eaton 11 Greenwood 4:18.39 10
2 Justin House 10 Apollo 4:18.60 8
3 Robbie Scharold 11 Campbell County 4:20.70 6
4 Andrew Stewart 10 North Hardin 4:25.94 5
5 Alec Zaremba 12 Shelby County 4:27.16 4
6 Jake Wildeman 10 Trinity 4:27.65 3
7 Joey Brendel 11 Conner 4:27.89 2
8 Steve Mize 12 Male 4:27.89 1
9 Ryan Smith 11 Dixie Heights 4:29.09
10 Alex Dadds 12 Trinity 4:30.82
11 Dan Richey 12 Henry Clay 4:31.52
12 Landon Taylor 12 Daviess County 4:31.56
13 Evan Ehrenheim 10 Daviess County 4:34.32
14 Darius Berry 11 Butler 4:34.50
15 Thomas Mann 11 St. Xavier 4:35.92
16 Evan Bridges 11 Apollo 4:37.95
17 Kody Hutchins 11 Simon Kenton 4:39.33
18 Will Short 09 Dupont Manual 4:39.34
19 Tyler Denham 11 Southwestern 4:39.79
20 Matt Hillenbrand 11 St. Xavier 4:43.28
21 Perry Finley 12 Dupont Manual 4:47.91

Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:24.07 1982 Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stacey Eden 11 Shelby County 9:33.04 10
2 David Hamm 12 Dupont Manual 9:36.15 8
3 Ryan Eaton 11 Greenwood 9:44.81 6
4 Evan Ehrenheim 10 Daviess County 9:45.33 5
5 Ian McCaslin 11 St. Xavier 9:47.64 4
6 Blake Askin 12 Scott 9:48.40 3
7 Sabastian Rhode 12 Southwestern 9:51.44 2
8 Rob Wahl 11 Paul Dunbar 9:51.78 1
9 Sean Breeds 11 Meade County 9:52.44
10 Jacob Kuntz 12 Woodford County 9:54.47
11 Jared Skrabacz 10 Greenwood 9:54.47
12 Luke Weishaar 09 Oldham County 9:57.94
13 Brian Hancock 12 Trinity 9:59.00
14 Sean Vandermosten 11 Conner 10:00.32
15 Evan Bridges 11 Apollo 10:02.72
16 Sean Hurd 10 Christian County 10:08.12
17 Andrew Simmons 11 Daviess County 10:08.88
18 JJ Depasco 12 Shelby County 10:15.77
19 Kyle Clark 12 Butler 10:17.56
20 Tony Bankemper 12 Campbell County 10:19.69
21 Eric Sanders 11 Lincoln County 10:21.10
22 Quinn Lackey 11 Paul Dunbar 10:27.09
23 Matt Hillenbrand 11 St. Xavier 11:35.93
-- Jake Wildeman 10 Trinity DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
National: I 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Ohio
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Bagley 11 John Hardin 14.48 0.3 3 10
2 Doug Whittier 12 Christian County 15.10 0.3 2 8
3 Ben Kolb 11 St. Xavier 15.11 0.3 3 6
4 David Larsen 12 Oldham County 15.22 0.3 3 5
5 Drew Hardin 11 Ballard 15.32 0.3 3 4
6 Clarence Brown 12 Ballard 15.38 0.3 3 3
7 Jeff Huntley 10 Ryle 15.47 0.3 3 2
8 Caleb Mosley 12 North Laurel 15.58 0.3 3 1
9 Stewart Brown 11 Male 15.69 0.3 2
10 Logan Ray 12 Oldham County 15.82 0.3 3
11 Dominique Norris 10 Scott County 15.83 0.3 2
12 Troy Churchill 12 Pleasure Ridge 15.90 0.3 2 15.8943
13 Cory Spalding 12 Boone County 15.90 0.3 3 15.8969
14 Tim Miller 10 Scott County 16.03 0.3 2
15 George Livingston 11 Bryan Station 16.07 0.3 1
16 Sam Devore 11 Marshall County 16.10 0.3 1
17 Chris Muse 11 Pulaski County 16.26 0.3 2
18 Matt Watson 12 Campbell County 16.49 0.3 1
19 David Mckellar 11 North Hardin 16.55 0.3 2
20 Nick Carroll 11 Simon Kenton 16.61 0.3 2
21 Dan Nwasu 09 Seneca 16.82 0.3 1 16.8184
21 Erik Pederson 11 Ryle 16.82 0.3 2 16.8183
-- Alex Thompson 11 Fern Creek FS 0.3 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
National: I 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, California
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
3A: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Bagley 11 John Hardin 38.04# 3 10
2 Ben Kolb 11 St. Xavier 40.13 3 8
3 David Larsen 12 Oldham County 40.73 3 6
4 Kieran Story 11 Male 40.74 1 5
5 George Livingston 11 Bryan Station 40.76 2 4
6 Sam Devore 11 Marshall County 40.93 3 3
7 Stewart Brown 11 Male 41.01 3 2
8 Chris Muse 11 Pulaski County 41.12 3 1
9 Drew Hardin 11 Ballard 41.22 2
10 Logan Ray 12 Oldham County 41.24 2
11 Doug Whittier 12 Christian County 41.46 3
12 Peter McDermott 10 St. Xavier 41.51 2
13 Caleb Mosley 12 North Laurel 41.64 2
14 Nick Ulrich 12 Trinity 41.66 3
15 Norihide Tameike 12 Henry Clay 41.93 1
16 Zach Brooks 12 North Hardin 42.13 2
17 Alex Thompson 11 Fern Creek 42.14 3
18 Jamar Stanford 11 Iroquois 42.33 2
19 Clarence Brown 12 Ballard 42.53 2
20 Caden Doyle 10 Boone County 42.62 1
21 Alex Garr 12 Trinity 42.91 1
22 Erik Pederson 11 Ryle 42.95 1
23 Joe Sumner 12 Grayson County 43.95 1
24 Dominique Norris 10 Scott County 44.17 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
3A: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Male 41.66K 3 10
1) Stewart Brown 11 2) John Giddens 10
3) Robbie Graham 11 4) Velvin Smith 11
2 Bryan Station 42.20# 3 8
1) Donte Richards 10 2) Tevin McCaden 11
3) Desmond Suter 12 4) Chaz Mitchell 11
3 Owensboro [email protected] 3 6
1) Ryan Bowling 10 2) Marcus Winstead 11
3) LaBradford Curry 12 4) Dradell Johnson 11
4 Ballard [email protected] 3 5
1) Chris Byrd 11 2) William Kannamore 10
3) Martez Dow 12 4) Forisse Hardin 10
5 St. Xavier [email protected] 3 4
1) Brad Wilkerson 12 2) Ryan Ramsey 11
3) J P Spence 11 4) Christian Bell 11
6 Fern Creek [email protected] 3 3
1) Jimmie Welch 12 2) Alex Thompson 11
3) Omar Cham 12 4) Kennedy Perry 12
7 Trinity (Louisville) 43.46 3 2
1) Tim Phillips 12 2) Chris Wheat 11
3) Scott Radcliff 12 4) Alex Garr 12
8 Tates Creek 43.99 2 1
1) Deontae Brank 11 2) Damon Boggs 11
3) Johnathan Diliberto 11 4) Jacob Kadel 11
9 Southern 44.00 2
1) Sam Anderson 12 2) Jordan Blakemore 12
3) Dwayne Jones 12 4) Calvin Ferguson 12
10 Doss 44.06 2
1) Demetrius Johnson 11 2) Raison Snardon 11
3) Marquist Graves 11 4) Donald Bethel 10
11 Waggener 44.12 1
1) Shawn Wright 11 2) Desmond Smith 11
3) Sam Kpoh 12 4) Lamar Jeter 11
12 Christian County 44.27 3
1) Vashun Banks 11 2) Jermaine Jones 12
3) Elijah Gipson 12 4) Antonio Hollowell 10
13 Bowling Green 44.29 1
1) Dillon Carver 12 2) Bryon Blackwell 11
3) Brandon Green 09 4) Tyreon Clark 11
14 Dixie Heights 44.40 2
1) Connor Brock 12 2) Tim Krajewski 12
3) Chris Sikra 10 4) Adam Creamer 12
15 Madisonville North Hopkins 44.72 2
1) JC Wade 11 2) Leslie Gregory 12
3) Martinez Davis 11 4) Rashad Combs 10
16 Ryle 44.74 1
1) Luke Boggs 10 2) Josh Lamping 12
3) Gus Murray 12 4) Cory Rahe 12
17 Henderson County 45.20 2
1) Javaris Lewis 11 2) Chris Cole 12
3) Kevontae Hairlson 12 4) Almondo Theus 12
18 Iroquois 45.35 2
1) Damon Bell 12 2) William Gaines 11
3) Joshua Johnson 12 4) Jamar Stanford 11
19 Southwestern 45.44 1
1) Anthony Mitchell 12 2) Taylor Mote 11
3) Mason Douglas 10 4) Ian Preston 10
20 Madison Central 45.76 1
1) Craig Bosley 11 2) Avery Sweat 11
3) Kyran Taylor 11 4) James Ballew 11
21 John Hardin 46.17 2
1) Tyrell Bradshaw 10 2) Alex Williams 10
3) Sherrod Moore 12 4) Jajuan Martin 12
-- Eastern DNF 3 1192 - f word
1) Donaven Trowell 11 2) Mauri Smith 12
3) Jerome Sanford 12 4) Josh Hayden 11
-- Simon Kenton DQ 2 out of zone
1) Sage Powell 10 2) Tyler Mounce 12
3) Nick Carroll 11 4) Nik Brown 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:28.15 2008 Central
3A: * 1:28.15 2008 Central
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Clay 1:28.79# 3 10
1) James Hellard 11 2) Blake Green 10
3) Jerry Williams 10 4) Brandon Nichols 09
2 John Hardin 1:[email protected] 3 8
1) Jajuan Martin 12 2) Brandon Bagley 11
3) Sherrod Moore 12 4) Elias Camper 12
3 Owensboro 1:[email protected] 3 6
1) Ryan Bowling 10 2) Marcus Winstead 11
3) LaBradford Curry 12 4) Dradell Johnson 11
4 Trinity (Louisville) 1:[email protected] 3 5
1) Matt McConnel 11 2) Scott Radcliff 12
3) Chris Wheat 11 4) Andrew King 12
5 St. Xavier 1:[email protected] 3 4
1) Christian Bell 11 2) Aerik Diehlmann 09
3) Austin Jones 11 4) J P Spence 11
6 Ballard 1:[email protected] 3 3
1) Ronnie Baker 09 2) Chris Byrd 11
3) Martez Dow 12 4) Forisse Hardin 10
7 Eastern 1:31.06 3 2
1) Donaven Trowell 11 2) Josh Hayden 11
3) Drew Blanton 12 4) Jerome Sanford 12
8 Southern 1:31.38 3 1
1) Jordan Blakemore 12 2) Calvin Ferguson 12
3) Dwayne Jones 12 4) Sam Anderson 12
9 North Hardin 1:31.78 2
1) Zach Brooks 12 2) Dominique Jenkins 11
3) Marucs Shepherd 10 4) Anthony McCormick 11
10 Bowling Green 1:32.27 2
1) Bryon Blackwell 11 2) Jeron Butts 12
3) Brandon Green 09 4) Will Newman 11
11 Christian County 1:32.76 2
1) Vashun Banks 11 2) Doug Whittier 12
3) Jermaine Jones 12 4) Elijah Gipson 12
12 Dixie Heights 1:33.08 2
1) Dalan Carter 12 2) Kyle Hocker 11
3) Nathan Mckinney 11 4) Chris Sikra 10
13 Warren Central 1:33.38 1
1) Cortez Barber 10 2) Eurodger Bargblor 12
3) Dillon Hayes 11 4) Luseni Kamara 10
14 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:33.45 2
1) Tyler McFarland 10 2) Sam Ellis 12
3) Miles Morton 12 4) Deon Price 10
15 Waggener 1:33.48 2
1) Raby Malemuas 12 2) Lamar Jeter 11
3) Shawn Wright 11 4) Desmond Smith 11
16 Tates Creek 1:33.48 2
1) Damon Boggs 11 2) Johnathan Diliberto 11
3) Joshua Bassoni 10 4) Devin Etling-Turner 11
17 Cooper 1:33.96 2
1) Nathan Love 09 2) Gary Kinross 12
3) Michael Rutherford 12 4) Mason Hutchinson 10
18 Ryle 1:34.23 1
1) Gus Murray 12 2) Luke Boggs 10
3) Kiefer Eubank 11 4) Cory Rahe 12
19 Greenwood 1:34.40 1
1) Nehemiah Mkanta 11 2) Alex Belt 11
3) Ryan Loague 10 4) Scott Dymacek 11
20 Henderson County 1:34.48 2
1) Javaris Lewis 11 2) Almondo Theus 12
3) Kevontae Hairlson 12 4) Madison Tramill 12
21 Madison Central 1:34.89 1
1) Craig Bosley 11 2) Kyran Taylor 11
3) James Ballew 11 4) Avery Sweat 11
22 Southwestern 1:35.06 1
1) Anthony Mitchell 12 2) Taylor Mote 11
3) Mason Douglas 10 4) Ian Preston 10
23 Seneca 1:36.49 1
1) Jordan Bender 10 2) Quintin Spencer 12
3) Damarcus Smith 10 4) Jordan Jacobs 11
-- Shelby County DNF 3
1) Tavis Elzy 10 2) Rico O'Bannon 12
3) Tyler Whitehouse 12 4) Edwin Thomas 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Clay 3:[email protected] 3 10
1) Blake Green 10 2) Terrell Horton 12
3) Jerry Williams 10 4) Brandon Nichols 09
2 Male 3:21.84 3 8
1) Dexter Britt 11 2) Robbie Graham 11
3) Chisom Omenyinma 11 4) Kieran Story 11
3 St. Xavier 3:23.25 3 6
1) Christian Bell 11 2) Peter McDermott 10
3) Danny Dieudonne 12 4) Geoffrey Spencer 12
4 John Hardin 3:27.03 3 5
1) Brandon Bagley 11 2) Clyde Dean 12
3) Tyrell Bradshaw 10 4) Elias Camper 12
5 Eastern 3:27.71 3 4
1) Sean Klosterman 12 2) Derayvon Randle 09
3) Jerome Sanford 12 4) Drew Blanton 12
6 Shelby County 3:28.54 3 3
1) Jonathan Pernell 12 2) Rico O'Bannon 12
3) Edwin Thomas 11 4) Tyler Whitehouse 12
7 Dixie Heights 3:28.88 3 2
1) Dalan Carter 12 2) Adam Creamer 12
3) Tim Krajewski 12 4) Nathan Mckinney 11
8 Trinity (Louisville) 3:29.33 2 1
1) Scott Radcliff 12 2) Dustin Bollinger 12
3) Matt McConnel 11 4) Alex Garr 12
9 Campbell County 3:29.34 2
1) Austin Johnson 11 2) Aaron Lyon 10
3) Doug Strange 10 4) Robbie Scharold 11
10 Cooper 3:29.86 3
1) Gary Kinross 12 2) Jon Kippler 11
3) Michael Rutherford 12 4) Mason Hutchinson 10
11 Oldham County 3:30.11 2
1) David Larsen 12 2) Taylor Menard 12
3) Logan Ray 12 4) Chris West 10
12 Bryan Station 3:30.46 2
1) Josh Arnett 10 2) Najee Calderon 11
3) Donte Richards 10 4) George Livingston 11
13 Dupont Manual 3:30.88 2
1) Tyler Doolittle 12 2) Reece Johns 10
3) Eric Jeter 12 4) Andy Farris 12
14 North Hardin 3:31.43 3
1) D'Ante Tinson 11 2) Christian Black 11
3) Andrew Stewart 10 4) Dominique Jenkins 11
15 Scott County 3:31.63 2
1) Josh Ford 10 2) Dominique Norris 10
3) Tim Miller 10 4) Donovan Norris 10
16 Paul Dunbar 3:32.87 2
1) Josiah Hanna 11 2) Lamont Johnson 10
3) Elliott Rosenberg 12 4) Kyle Rosenberg 12
17 Ryle 3:33.95 2
1) Gus Murray 12 2) Kiefer Eubank 11
3) Caleb Culbertson 10 4) Cory Rahe 12
18 Butler 3:34.00 1
1) Michael Caldwell 11 2) DJ Davis 12
3) Darius Berry 11 4) Tyrone Kendrick 12
19 Madisonville North Hopkins 3:39.27 1
1) Maarten Adams 11 2) Micah Adams 12
3) Austen Schuknecht 10 4) Jordan Wilson 11
20 Daviess County 3:39.50 1
1) Wyatt Young 11 2) Landon Taylor 12
3) Wes Russelburg 12 4) Nick O'Bryan 09
21 Boone County 3:39.86 2
1) Zach Threat 12 2) Caden Doyle 10
3) Josh Burgess 10 4) Kurtis Mueller 12
-- Montgomery County FS 1
1) Ryan Hackworth 12 2) Edgar Lopez 12
3) Derek McCane 12 4) Justin Covey 10
-- Warren Central DQ 1 interference
1) Sahid Abdulai 12 2) Cortez Barber 10
3) James Haman 11 4) Micah Irvin 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
National: I 7:36.24 1982 Amblem Wissahickon, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
3A: * 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Xavier 7:56.93K 10
1) Evan Wright 10 2) Geoffrey Spencer 12
3) Austin Carter 10 4) Matt Hillenbrand 11
2 Greenwood 8:[email protected] 8
1) Ryan Eaton 11 2) Austin Houchens 11
3) Brett Austin 12 4) Nick Winquist 12
3 Paul Dunbar 8:[email protected] 6
1) Josiah Hanna 11 2) Quinn Lackey 11
3) Elliott Rosenberg 12 4) Kyle Rosenberg 12
4 Trinity (Louisville) 8:[email protected] 5
1) Alex Dadds 12 2) Jake Wildeman 10
3) Dane Flinchum 12 4) Dillon Raidt 11
5 Henry Clay 8:[email protected] 4
1) Terrell Horton 12 2) Ben Burchett 12
3) Branden Johnson 11 4) Dan Richey 12
6 Shelby County 8:[email protected] 3
1) Stacey Eden 11 2) JJ Depasco 12
3) Jonathan Pernell 12 4) Alec Zaremba 12
7 Bowling Green 8:09.52 2
1) Will Newman 11 2) Chase Russell 11
3) Duncan Miller 10 4) Clay Crocker 12
8 Dupont Manual 8:18.09 1
1) Eric Jeter 12 2) Reece Johns 10
3) Tyler Doolittle 12 4) Juan Bell 11
9 Male 8:23.55
1) Ryan Harris 11 2) Jerry Long 10
3) Colin Jones 10 4) Chris Judd 10
10 Conner 8:24.27
1) Sean Vandermosten 11 2) Joey Brendel 11
3) Jonathan Crusham 11 4) Trevor Jarvis 11
11 Dixie Heights 8:25.22
1) Matt Centner 12 2) Sam King 12
3) Kyle Sturgeon 12 4) Ryan Smith 11
12 Bryan Station 8:26.30
1) Najee Calderon 11 2) Sam Nickell 12
3) Derek King 11 4) Richie Carbuccia 11
13 Owensboro 8:26.91
1) Jessie Fraim 11 2) Zac Garrard 08
3) Rudy Locklear 11 4) Phillip Roberts 12
14 Oldham County 8:28.04
1) Luke Weishaar 09 2) Matthew Lawson 10
3) Chris West 10 4) Taylor Menard 12
15 Ryle 8:29.88
1) Sam Forman 12 2) Caleb Culbertson 10
3) Ryan Stockdill 12 4) Kiefer Eubank 11
16 Daviess County 8:30.31
1) Wes Russelburg 12 2) Pate Anderson 11
3) Josh Bratcher 11 4) Skyler Bratcher 11
17 Eastern 8:34.17
1) Drew Hellmich 12 2) Iyadeh Davies 10
3) Ben Turi 10 4) Greg Smithson 12
18 Scott 8:35.95
1) Ian Vanlierop 12 2) Blake Askin 12
3) Stewart Stevens 12 4) Brett Pierce 10
19 Meade County 8:36.98
1) Joseph Humphrey 11 2) Zach Bowen 10
3) Chad Medley 11 4) Gabe Buttram 11
20 North Hardin 8:37.94
1) Christian Black 11 2) D'Ante Tinson 11
3) Cameron Smith 11 4) Kevin Walker 09
21 Scott County 8:51.37
1) Kenny Compton 11 2) Donovan Norris 10
3) Josh Ford 10 4) Andrew Gillette 10
-- Butler DQ impeded on exchange
1) Darius Berry 11 2) Michael Caldwell 11
3) Kyle Clark 12 4) Tretez Kinnaird 08

Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
National: I 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Georgia
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathon Hood 12 Mad. N. Hopkins 6-06.00 10
2 Bud Fancher 12 Conner 6-04.00 8 No Misses
3 Troy Churchill 12 Pleasure Ridge J6-04.00 5.5 XXO +2
3 Danny Dieudonne 12 St. Xavier J6-04.00 5.5 XXO +2
5 Kevin Ross 12 Scott 6-02.00 3.5 No Misses
5 Jordan Sloan 11 Anderson County 6-02.00 3.5 No Misses
7 Steven Evans 09 Central Hardin J6-02.00 2 XO +1
8 Doug Whittier 12 Christian County J6-02.00 1 XXO +1
9 Zach Hill 10 Lincoln County 6-00.00 No Misses
10 Zac Brown 10 Owensboro J6-00.00 O +1
11 Zach England 11 Graves County 5-10.00 No Misses
12 Daniel Buckles 10 Grayson County J5-10.00 O +2
13 Donovan Halsel 09 Warren Central J5-10.00 XO +No Misses
13 Cory Spalding 12 Boone County J5-10.00 XO +No Misses
15 John Schieman 11 St. Xavier J5-10.00 XO +2
16 Chris Byrd 11 Ballard J5-10.00 XXO +No Misses
16 Demarcus Collins 11 Nelson County J5-10.00 XXO +No Misses
16 DeQuan Murden 12 Christian County J5-10.00 XXO +No Misses
19 C J Carter 12 Marshall County J5-10.00 XXO +2
20 Lamont Johnson 10 Paul Dunbar 5-08.00 No Misses
20 Jonathon Hubbard 09 Clark County 5-08.00 No Misses
20 Lorentez Barbour 09 Male 5-08.00 No Misses
23 Tyler Jackson 09 Pulaski County J5-08.00 XO
23 Antonio Railey 11 Nelson County J5-08.00 XO
23 Carlos Smith 11 Fern Creek J5-08.00 XO
26 Joe Kington 11 Mad. N. Hopkins J5-08.00 XXO
-- Clarence Brown 12 Ballard NH
-- Kirk Yepko 11 Oldham County NH

Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Pitt 12 Henderson County 14-00.00 10
2 BJ Robinson 12 Anderson County 13-06.00 8
3 Brian Gettler 12 Paul Dunbar 12-06.00 6 O
4 Drew Long 12 Campbell County 12-06.00 4.5 XO
4 John Purcell 11 St. Xavier 12-06.00 4.5 XO
6 Wyatt Young 11 Daviess County 12-06.00 3 XXO + one miss
7 Ben Joseph 12 Anderson County 12-00.00 2 XO
8 Tom Renfro 11 St. Xavier 12-00.00 0.5 XXO
8 Brian Barron 12 Daviess County 12-00.00 0.5 XXO
10 Doug Long 10 Campbell County 11-06.00 O
10 Hunter Harp 12 North Hardin 11-06.00 O
12 Patrick Brown 10 Woodford County 11-00.00 XO
13 Daniel Huster 12 Woodford County 11-00.00 XO + one miss
13 Chris Sikra 10 Dixie Heights 11-00.00 XO + one miss
15 Cody Garcia 11 Tates Creek 10-06.00 O
15 Christian Bevars 11 North Hardin 10-06.00 O
17 Tyler Wood 10 Paul Dunbar 10-06.00 XO
17 Jacob Heinen 09 Pulaski County 10-06.00 XO
-- Craig McQueen 12 Southwestern NH
-- James Burns 12 Grayson County NH
-- John Davis 11 Ballard NH
-- Daniel Buckles 10 Grayson County NH

Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Calvin Ferguson 12 Southern 22-06.75 NWI 10
2 Josh Madding 12 Marshall County 22-05.00 NWI 8
3 James Hellard 11 Henry Clay 22-00.75 NWI 6
4 Dylan Millay 12 Daviess County 21-06.50 NWI 5
5 Derek Woodmore 11 Dupont Manual 21-04.50 NWI 4
6 Chris Muse 11 Pulaski County 21-04.25 NWI 3
7 Michael Patterson 10 Male 21-02.25 NWI 2
8 Tony Brown-Campbell 11 Oldham County 21-00.75 NWI 1
9 Martaveous Mays 12 Paul Dunbar 20-11.50 NWI
10 Cody Ferguson 12 Ryle 20-07.00 NWI 2nd Jump 20-03.75
11 Courtland Burroughs 12 Apollo J20-07.00 NWI 2nd Jump 19-11.50
12 Reshawn Walker 11 Bryan Station 20-06.00 NWI
13 Dakarai Carrington 12 Fern Creek 20-05.00 NWI
14 Aquado Douglas 11 Owensboro 19-10.50 NWI
15 Frank Gulla 12 Conner 19-10.00 NWI
16 Taylor Austin 10 Barren County 19-08.75 NWI
17 Coree Mays 11 Scott County 19-04.75 NWI
18 Ronjae Morris 09 Male 19-04.25 NWI
19 Aaron Lyon 10 Campbell County 18-07.00 NWI
20 Michael Wright 12 John Hardin 18-05.00 NWI
21 Marucs Shepherd 10 North Hardin 17-03.50 NWI
-- Winston Hines 12 Pulaski County FOUL
-- Tim Phillips 12 Trinity FOUL
-- Jeremaie Bennett 11 Bullitt Central FOUL
-- Bud Fancher 12 Conner FOUL

Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michael Patterson 10 Male 44-04.75 NWI 10 2nd Jump 44-04.25
2 William Kannamore 10 Ballard J44-04.75 NWI 8 2nd Jump 43-06.25
3 Reshawn Walker 11 Bryan Station 43-11.75 NWI 6
4 Logan Ray 12 Oldham County 43-09.75 NWI 5
5 Jon Davies 12 Eastern 42-11.00 NWI 4
6 Troy Churchill 12 Pleasure Ridge 42-10.25 NWI 3
7 Sage Powell 10 Simon Kenton 42-03.75 NWI 2
8 Tony Brown-Campbell 11 Oldham County 42-03.00 NWI 1
9 Alex Thompson 11 Fern Creek 41-09.00 NWI
10 Jeremaie Bennett 11 Bullitt Central 41-06.50 NWI
11 Ronjae Morris 09 Male 41-04.50 NWI
12 Matther Brewer 09 Trinity 41-00.25 NWI
13 Chris Muse 11 Pulaski County 40-11.25 NWI
14 Jalen Jones 09 Henry Clay 40-09.50 NWI
15 Wes Smith 12 Grayson County 40-08.75 NWI
16 Courtland Burroughs 12 Apollo 40-05.00 NWI
17 Frank Gulla 12 Conner 40-04.50 NWI
18 Bud Fancher 12 Conner 40-04.25 NWI
19 Dylan Millay 12 Daviess County 40-04.00 NWI
20 Aaron Botner 12 St. Xavier 40-03.75 NWI
21 Taylor Austin 10 Barren County 40-03.50 NWI
22 Leslie Gregory 12 Mad. N. Hopkins 38-09.50 NWI
-- Peter Randles 11 North Hardin FOUL

Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
3A: * 58-06 1980 Leonard Marksberry, Lexington Bryan Stati
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron Frazier 12 Daviess County 59-00.50* 10
2 Harris Bivin 11 Apollo 54-01.50 8
3 Kyle Jenkins 11 Male 51-08.00 6
4 Andrew Miller 12 Ballard 51-00.00 5
5 David Tooley 10 Paul Dunbar 48-00.00 4
6 Spencer Holloway 11 Trinity 47-09.75 3
7 Zack Michaud 12 Bowling Green 47-02.50 2
8 Grant Patton 12 St. Xavier 46-10.75 1
9 Reddrick Blakemore 10 Male 45-04.75
10 Andy Lay 12 Campbell County 44-05.25
11 Ashton Little 12 North Hardin 43-09.00 2nd Throw 43-07.75
12 Drew Nelson 11 St. Xavier J43-09.00 2nd Throw FOUL
13 Daryn Meece 11 Pulaski County 43-08.75
14 Nick Hanvy 12 Mad. N. Hopkins 43-05.50
15 Matt Beeler 11 Bowling Green 43-04.75
16 Stan Zajac 12 Dixie Heights 43-03.25
17 Jordon Hansel 11 Simon Kenton 43-03.00
18 Damien Biggs 10 John Hardin 42-11.00
19 Ichiro Chiba 12 Oldham County 41-11.00
20 Houston Croney 12 Christian County 41-06.00
21 Alex Zimmerman 12 Fern Creek 41-03.50
22 Jason Powers 12 Whitley County 41-00.50
22 Daniel Arthur 11 Tates Creek 41-00.50

Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
National: I 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Utah
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 179-05 1999 Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron Frazier 12 Daviess County 174-08 10
2 Kyle Jenkins 11 Male 167-09 8
3 Andrew Miller 12 Ballard 162-05 6
4 Spencer Holloway 11 Trinity 160-05 5
5 Harris Bivin 11 Apollo 158-08 4
6 Wes Fehrenbacher 12 Henderson County 145-08 3
7 Grant Patton 12 St. Xavier 145-07 2
8 Zack Michaud 12 Bowling Green 145-06 1
9 Jordon Hansel 11 Simon Kenton 137-09
10 Sam Ellis 12 Pleasure Ridge 137-07
11 Samson Lam 11 Tates Creek 135-00
12 Marcus Arnold 12 North Hardin 133-01
13 Andy Lay 12 Campbell County 131-05
14 David Noltemeyer 11 St. Xavier 130-10
15 Nick Hanvy 12 Mad. N. Hopkins 130-09
16 Khiry Maddox 11 Owensboro 128-08
17 Tyler Love 11 Tates Creek 126-08
18 John Updike 11 Anderson County 125-00
19 Daryn Meece 11 Pulaski County 120-08
20 Alex Zimmerman 12 Fern Creek 117-10
21 Dale Mitchell 12 Ballard 113-06
22 Steven Sanders 10 Clay County 110-11
-- Will West 11 Bowling Green FOUL



Teams

              Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Owensboro 74.50 2) Campbell County 45
2) Paul Dunbar 45 4) Fern Creek 42
5) Ballard 40.50 6) Sacred Heart 38
7) Male 33 8) Bryan Station 32
9) Butler 28 10) John Hardin 27
11) Simon Kenton 26 12) Dupont Manual 21
13) Eastern 20 14) Apollo 18
14) Notre Dame 18 16) Assumption 15
16) Tates Creek 15 16) Henry Clay 15
19) Ryle 14 20) Woodford County 13
21) Grayson County 12.50 22) Marshall County 11
22) Pleasure Ridge Park 11 24) Cooper 10
25) North Laurel 9 26) Daviess County 8.50
27) Madisonville North Hopkins 8 27) Grant County 8
27) Christian County 8 30) Meade County 7
31) North Hardin 6 31) Bowling Green 6
33) Clay County 5 34) Scott County 4
35) Henderson County 3 36) Lafayette 2
36) Southwestern 2 38) Scott 1

Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Male 73 2) St. Xavier 58.50
3) Henry Clay 58 4) Ballard 40
5) Bryan Station 38 6) Daviess County 33.50
7) John Hardin 33 8) Trinity (Louisville) 27
9) Shelby County 26 10) Owensboro 25
10) Paul Dunbar 25 12) Greenwood 24
13) Campbell County 20.50 14) Apollo 20
15) Oldham County 18 16) Anderson County 15.50
17) Eastern 14 18) Southern 13
18) Henderson County 13 18) Dupont Manual 13
21) North Hardin 12 22) Lafayette 11
22) Marshall County 11 24) Madisonville North Hopkin 10
24) Conner 10 26) Christian County 9
27) Pleasure Ridge Park 8.50 28) Bowling Green 7
29) Scott 6.50 30) Southwestern 6
30) Tates Creek 6 32) Pulaski County 4
33) Fern Creek 3 34) Central Hardin 2
34) Simon Kenton 2 34) Ryle 2
34) Dixie Heights 2 38) North Laurel 1
38) Ohio County 1



Meet Index
DyeStat