DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field





KHSAA Kentucky State Championships

Owsley Park, University of Louisville, Louisville KY


Fri.-Sat., May 22-23, 2009
 
Class 2A Results
From khsaa.org - Track - Field - Teams

Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2009 06:07 PM
KHSAA CLASS 2A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/22/2009
OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L
LOUISVILLE, KY
Results
Track
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 9:45.00 2002 Mercy
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
National: ! 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
3A: * 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 South Oldham 9:51.46 10
1) Kami Orrender 09 2) Jessie Murner 10
3) Kacie Niemann 12 4) Hannah Ellis 10
2 Boyle County 9:56.92 8
1) Abby Kerbaugh 11 2) Emily Wesley 11
3) Emily Hall 09 4) Cheyenne Evans 11
3 Lloyd Memorial 10:04.45 6
1) Courtney Siefert 11 2) Kelia Hamilton 12
3) Torey Duncan 09 4) Elisha Overpeck 11
4 Mercy Academy 10:17.37 5
1) Annie Kinny 12 2) Clare Field 10
3) Lauren Gunter 10 4) Kristen Newberry 10
5 Christian Academy Louisville 10:22.01 4
1) Sarah Beth Burnett 08 2) Maddie Preston 11
3) Dria Stallings 11 4) Jenna Rogers 10
6 Highlands 10:22.05 3
1) Sonja Thams 09 2) Lindsey Steller 11
3) Gretchen Hinkel 12 4) Paige Dauer 07
7 Spencer County 10:25.79 2
1) Chelsey Talley 11 2) Christina Shawver 09
3) Whitney O'Dell 09 4) Charliann Garcia 07
8 Central 10:33.33 1
1) Jay'Ne Wickliffe 12 2) Morgan Brown 12
3) Kheiston Tilford 10 4) Chantel Henry 10
9 Elizabethtown 10:43.24
1) Rebecca Snyder 08 2) Katelynn Richardson 11
3) Samantha Matherly 09 4) Brittany Whitworth 09
10 West Jessamine 10:44.79
1) Shelly Crist 11 2) Beth Crist 12
3) Elle Lintemuth 11 4) Katlyn Smith 11
11 Calloway County 10:48.86
1) Karra Jones 12 2) Kelsey Gray 10
3) Abby Futrell 09 4) Megan Summers 12
12 Mason County 10:55.44
1) Sarah Bellingham 08 2) Raylee Kirkland 08
3) Valerie Rice 09 4) Julia Woods 08
13 Russell 10:56.22
1) Rachel Conley 12 2) Jordan Daniels 11
3) Ashley Fortman 12 4) Jennifer Miller 10
14 Muhlenberg South 11:03.72
1) Lindsey Mathis 08 2) Liz Axtell 08
3) Rachel Beliles 07 4) Kali Vincent 07
15 Franklin County 11:05.24
1) Rebecca Coleman 07 2) Suzanne VanArsdall 10
3) Kristen Just 09 4) Jenny Hellmann 09
16 Ashland Blazer 11:06.66
1) Amy Adams 12 2) Mary Adkins 09
3) Mariah Carley 09 4) Allie Slone 08
17 Leslie County 11:07.74
1) Lauren Little 09 2) Victoria Bailey 10
3) Allison Holbrook 09 4) Katie Moore 06
18 Presentation 11:07.96
1) Camille Seger 11 2) Caroline Seger 11
3) Madison Cook 12 4) Kayla Payne 09
19 Edmonson County 11:09.18
1) Candace Barbee 12 2) Elizabeth Wilson 12
3) Maci Martin 09 4) Colleen McCaffrey 09
20 Paducah Tilghman 11:16.15
1) Erin Jones 09 2) Olivia Patterson 12
3) Calicia Wilson 09 4) Chandler Smith 09
21 Casey County 11:17.96
1) Breanna Warner 11 2) Kaitlyn Carmicle 08
3) Aubrey Buis 07 4) Robbie Jones 07
22 Mercer County 11:18.99
1) Gretchen Keller 12 2) Tori Gray 08
3) Elizabeth Brooks 11 4) Jessica Crowell 11
23 Allen County Scottsville 11:28.16
1) Kate Bomar 12 2) Elizabeth Bomar 09
3) Maggie Calvert 09 4) Krisston Senter 10
24 Powell County 12:53.12
1) Kasey Reed 11 2) Agnete Olavsen 12
3) Brooke Moree 07 4) Tenny Ostrem 12

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Amblem Wissahickon, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
3A: * 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calloway County 8:11.35 10
1) Josh Lee 12 2) Ryan Thurman 10
3) Dylan Harris 11 4) Daniel Hopkins 12
2 Central 8:12.03 8
1) Gerald Young 11 2) Haile Jemane 11
3) Risik Lado 11 4) Abram Deng 12
3 West Jessamine 8:16.97 6
1) Brian Troyer 12 2) Will Stratford 12
3) Rutti Eberhard 11 4) Jarred Brewster 12
4 Lloyd Memorial 8:25.57 5
1) Tony Ligas 12 2) Matt Lemox 10
3) Michael O'Brien 12 4) Joey Landrum 11
5 Russell 8:27.35 4
1) Tanner Alexander 11 2) Matt Collins 12
3) Tyler Cooksey 12 4) Carter Couchot 11
6 Covington Catholic 8:29.05 3
1) James Simms 11 2) Stephen Schwab 11
3) Max Maier 12 4) Tyler Guidugli 11
7 South Oldham 8:29.84 2
1) Jason Berry 11 2) Patrick Hickman 10
3) Adam Davis 10 4) Jacob Law 12
8 Western Hills 8:31.49 1
1) Josh Bell 12 2) Austin Huffman 09
3) Brandon Pulliam 11 4) Daniel Thurston 11
9 North Oldham 8:40.98
1) Paul Althoff 12 2) Jeremy Rice 10
3) Troas McWilliams 09 4) Colin Grandon 10
10 Butler County 8:43.12
1) Dillon Phelps 12 2) Matt Hudnall 12
3) Cody Colgate 10 4) Jordan Green 12
11 Bullitt East 8:43.83
1) Bradley Foster 12 2) Davide Fellini 12
3) Zac Stiles 11 4) Stefan Reynolds 10
12 Webster County 8:44.68
1) Chase Stone 11 2) Mykel Stanley 12
3) Juanshae Baker 10 4) Jon Ashby 09
13 Logan County 8:49.71
1) Scott Kenny 12 2) Joseph Laster 12
3) Maurice Pheal 10 4) Josh Stuart 12
14 Christian Academy Louisville 8:50.52
1) Jared Burnett 11 2) Thomas Simpson 12
3) Tyler Karnes 10 4) Nathan Allen 10
15 Larue County 8:56.78
1) Seth Clifford 12 2) Ryan Durbin 11
3) Bradley Dyson 12 4) Truman Padgett 11
16 Hopkinsville 8:58.72
1) Cory Thomas 11 2) Johnny Kvietkus 12
3) Chad Jordan 10 4) Ryan Crossett 10
17 Rowan County 9:00.90
1) Joel Lawson 12 2) Nathan Ray 10
3) Brad Murphy 11 4) Lowell Neeper 12
18 Johnson Central 9:05.84
1) Andrew Butcher 11 2) Travis Scott 12
3) Christian Edwards 12 4) Jeffery Danner 11
19 Spencer County 9:09.64
1) Drew Abell 09 2) Mike Williams 09
3) Cory Kleinjan 10 4) Sam Meredith 09
20 Paducah Tilghman 9:15.30
1) Ben Jones 12 2) James Harber 09
3) Marquise Green 11 4) Bishlom Pea 09
21 Elizabethtown 9:18.32
1) Nathan Douglas 10 2) Matthew Larkin 11
3) Joseph Duke 11 4) Levi Hamilton 09
22 Mason County 9:22.93
1) Connor Appelman 10 2) Colt Fearis 11
3) Jim Myers 11 4) Nathan Woods 10
23 Letcher County Central 9:40.59
1) Jake Dixon 09 2) Brandon Hamilton 11
3) Trenton Whitaker 09 4) James Gose 11
24 Corbin 10:09.55
1) Andrew Manning 10 2) John Lowder 10
3) Derrick Childers 11 4) Ehren Farris 10

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nathelie Zetrenne 12 Central 15.56 0.3 3 10
2 Brittany Crawford 11 Henry County 15.63 0.3 3 8
3 Donnell Nocero 12 Lloyd Memorial 15.74 0.3 3 6
4 Sadie Stone 11 Christian Academ 15.75 0.3 3 5
5 Sarah McKinney 12 Rockcastle Co. 16.19 0.3 3 4
6 Shalara Wells 09 Hopkins Central 16.26 0.3 3 3
7 Jessica Crabtree 10 Lloyd Memorial 16.43 0.3 3 2
8 Maddie Roark 11 Russell 16.53 0.8 2 1
9 Emily Chrisman 10 Calloway County 16.89 0.3 3
10 Kymbur Berrow 10 Elizabethtown 17.08 0.8 2
11 Tori Collins 10 Warren East 17.09 0.3 3
12 Jenna Dixon 11 Boyd County 17.24 0.8 2
13 Cortney Brashear 12 Central 17.50 0.8 2
14 Jessica Walker 10 Mercy 17.66 0.8 2
15 Sydney Watson 09 Highlands 17.67 0.8 1
16 Lisa Troyer 09 West Jessamine 17.88 0.8 2
17 Iretta Carpenter 10 Mason County 17.92 0.8 1
18 Paula Phillips 11 Webster County 18.00 0.8 2
19 Danni Kemplin 09 Harrison County 18.20 0.8 2
20 Katie Bowling 11 Leslie County 18.31 0.8 1
21 Natalie Settle 09 Boyle County 18.46 0.8 1
22 Ashley Johnson 09 Letcher County C 19.66 0.8 1
23 Megan Potter 09 Harrison County 19.67 0.8 1
24 Tarah Re'my 10 Corbin 21.73 0.8 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Ohio
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caric Denson 11 Paducah Tilghman 15.04 0.3 3 10
2 Diaz Bolden 11 Central 15.17 0.3 3 8
3 Paul Cusick 11 Covington Cathol 15.69 0.3 3 6
4 Andrew Willis 12 Adair County 15.74 0.3 3 5
5 Heath Crist 12 West Jessamine 15.75 0.3 3 4
6 Alex Strong 12 Breathitt County 15.90 0.3 3 3
7 Chip Clark 10 Fleming County 15.94 0.3 2 2
8 Dominique Razeeq 11 Western Hills 16.13 0.3 3 1
9 Dustin white 12 Trigg County 16.21 0.3 2
10 Joseph Jamerson 09 Prestonsburg 16.26 0.3 2
11 Austin Hudepohl 10 Covington Cathol 16.27 0.3 2
12 Tobi Chirunga 12 Larue County 16.51 0.3 1
13 Ryan Acree 12 Trigg County 16.53 0.3 3
14 Casey Cochran 11 Casey County 16.55 0.3 2
15 Tony Ligas 12 Lloyd Memorial 16.56 0.3 2
16 Nelson Craig 10 Valley 16.57 0.3 2
17 Clayton Patton 10 Elizabethtown 16.60 0.3 1
18 Reuben Rawlings-Watson 11 Logan County 16.67 0.3 3
19 Caleb Reeder 10 Harrison County 16.81 0.3 1
20 Jordan Althoff 12 North Oldham 16.99 0.3 2
20 Lee Castello 11 Knox Central 16.99 0.3 2
22 Brad Gross 11 Russell 17.46 0.3 1
23 Demetry Williams 09 Western 20.87 0.3 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
3A: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Abigail Torian 12 Trigg County 12.44 0.3 3 10
2 DeAudrea Horne 12 Paducah Tilghman 12.60 0.3 3 8
3 Breanna Hinkston 12 Holmes 12.87 0.3 2 6
4 Maria Weyer 09 Highlands 12.94 0.3 3 5
5 Ashley Collinsworth 10 Highlands 12.99 0.3 3 4
6 Tati Jouett 09 Lloyd Memorial 13.00 0.3 2 3
7 Rachel Smith 12 Paducah Tilghman 13.11 0.3 3 2
8 Breanna Boards 09 Allen County 13.11 0.3 3 1
9 Sierra McDaniel 07 Mason County 13.13 0.3 1
10 Samantha Smith 11 Rockcastle Co. 13.14 0.3 2
11 Shelby Grubbs 09 Trigg County 13.14 0.3 3
12 Kayla Forrest 10 Central 13.22 0.3 2
13 Lauren Faris 10 Mercy 13.23 0.3 3
14 Lauren Parrish 11 Union County 13.27 0.3 3
15 Rachell Cannady 10 Hopkinsville 13.34 0.3 2
16 Kendra Cooper 11 Union County 13.45 0.3 2
17 Ranisha Smith 12 Central 13.46 0.3 1
18 Katy Mattingly 12 Rockcastle Co. 13.51 0.3 1
19 Madeline McCain 10 Jeffersontown 13.54 0.3 2
20 Sarah Hanson 11 Russell 13.78 0.3 1
21 Nicole Banks 09 Letcher County C 13.88 0.3 2
22 Alexis Seal 12 Harlan County 13.90 0.3 1
23 Kellie Niswender 11 Taylor County 14.04 0.3 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Andy Lewis 12 Johnson Central 10.97 0.3 3 10
2 Stephon Robinson 11 Central 11.02 0.3 3 8
3 Justin Jackson 12 Lone Oak 11.15 0.3 3 6
4 Erico Smith 10 Spencer County 11.17 0.3 3 5
5 Oba Wilson 12 Lex. Catholic 11.21 0.3 1 4
6 Bobby Harrison 12 Bullitt East 11.26 0.3 3 3
7 Vinnie Moore 12 Shawnee 11.31 0.3 3 2
8 DJ Little 12 East Jessamine 11.31 0.3 1 1
9 Kodey Kearney 12 Bullitt East 11.40 0.3 2
10 Jordan Bumpus 12 Calloway County 11.42 0.3 3
11 Greg Raglin 11 Lex. Catholic 11.47 0.3 1
12 Clint Easley 12 Butler County 11.50 0.3 2
13 Brandon Corker 12 Jeffersontown 11.55 0.3 2
14 Chris Gohman 12 Elizabethtown 11.63 0.3 1
15 Matt Raines 11 Bell County 11.65 0.3 1
16 Kevin Wurschmidt 12 Letcher County C 11.67 0.3 2
17 Cody Heady 12 Hopkins Central 11.68 0.3 3
18 Javon Brown 10 Caldwell County 11.77 0.3 2
19 Jaleek Alexander 11 Trigg County 11.77 0.3 2
20 Malcolm Jones 11 Mason County 11.80 0.3 2
21 William Fullen 11 Russell 11.92 0.3 1
-- Denzel Powell 11 Paducah Tilghman FS 0.3 3
-- Derrick Dillard 12 Hopkinsville FS 0.3 2

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
3A: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trigg County 1:43.68 3 10
1) Janada Acree 12 2) Khadijah Grubbs 08
3) Shelby Grubbs 09 4) Abigail Torian 12
2 Central 1:46.58 3 8
1) Nathelie Zetrenne 12 2) Deshaeia Rivers 11
3) Ranisha Smith 12 4) Tameka Meredith 12
3 Highlands 1:47.88 3 6
1) Lindsey Scaggs 10 2) Ashley Collinsworth 10
3) Sydney Watson 09 4) Maria Weyer 09
4 Allen County Scottsville 1:48.55 3 5
1) Breanna Boards 09 2) Kate Bomar 12
3) Shelby Harper 12 4) Chelsey Nichols 11
5 Christian Academy Louisville 1:49.70 3 4
1) Eva Franczek 12 2) Lana Franczek 10
3) Paige Raque 10 4) Sadie Stone 11
6 South Oldham 1:50.09 3 3
1) Cyndi Cease 12 2) Erika Houston 11
3) Mercedes Hartman 11 4) Kacie Niemann 12
7 Hopkinsville 1:50.56 3 2
1) Aunye Christian 07 2) DeSherica Edwards 09
3) Hannah Snyder 09 4) Rachell Cannady 10
8 Elizabethtown 1:51.82 2 1
1) Brianna Burt 10 2) Brittany Brashear 11
3) Morgan Thompson 09 4) Chantee White 11
9 Mercy Academy 1:52.06 2
1) Jessica Walker 10 2) Amanda Crask 09
3) Jordan Hall 12 4) Lauren Faris 10
10 Mercer County 1:52.45 3
1) Olivia Logue 10 2) Caitlin Campbell 12
3) Taylor Flach 11 4) Leah Flora 11
11 North Bullitt 1:52.66 2
1) Christy Asbury 12 2) Alexa Hughes 09
3) Gentry Collins 10 4) Meri Brian 11
12 Western 1:53.39 2
1) Toya Canty 12 2) Kadija Hargrove 09
3) Kamara Scribner 11 4) Ivory Ford 09
13 Rockcastle County 1:53.45 2
1) Jessica Albright 10 2) Katy Mattingly 12
3) Sarah McKinney 12 4) Sara Hammond 10
14 West Jessamine 1:53.81 2
1) Nancy Carolyn Cates 11 2) Holly Tumblin 10
3) Suzanna Tumblin 10 4) Morgan Sayre 10
15 Leslie County 1:54.59 2
1) Hillary Moore 10 2) Katie Bowling 11
3) Tamara Crawford 09 4) Marsheena Brock 11
16 Greenup County 1:54.83 1
1) Hillary Johnson 10 2) Cassie Reed 11
3) Haley VanHoose 10 4) Kayleigh White 08
17 Boyle County 1:55.81 1
1) Lindsey Hall 11 2) Edie Fredrick 11
3) Brooke Terrell 12 4) Katie Lester 10
18 Casey County 1:56.01 1
1) Kirsten Tarter 11 2) Laura Parris 08
3) Jasamine Johnson 08 4) BJ Hogue 10
19 Larue County 1:56.34 2
1) Ashley Clairmont 12 2) Tai Phillips 12
3) Tanesha Woods 11 4) Shana Zajdel 09
20 Johnson Central 1:57.27 1
1) Hannah Dials 08 2) Kaitlin Hager 08
3) Kristy Hyden 12 4) Courtney Mollett 10
21 Mason County 1:59.18 1
1) Andreana Bennett 09 2) Tiarra Harris 10
3) Jade Morgan 10 4) Mary Stewart 09
-- North Oldham DNF 1
1) Jessica Andres 10 2) Caillin Banbury 11
3) Annie Pennybaker 09 4) Lindsay Grey 09
-- Lloyd Memorial DQ 2 lane - 3 consec step
1) Tati Jouett 09 2) Carly Wood 09
3) Sarah Rudd 09 4) Ashley Molitor 12
-- Lone Oak DQ 3 out of zone
1) Macey Evans 11 2) Lexi Gurrola 11
3) Gabby Fellows 12 4) Joeshana Starks 10

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:28.15 2008 Central
3A: * 1:28.15 2008 Central
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 1:[email protected] 3 10
1) Denzel Powell 11 2) Rashad Brown 10
3) Adrian Ledsinger 12 4) Caric Denson 11
2 Covington Catholic 1:31.12 3 8
1) Paul Cusick 11 2) Connor Maschinot 10
3) Austin Hudepohl 10 4) Pat Van Sant 12
3 Jeffersontown 1:31.39 3 6
1) Brandon Corker 12 2) Terrell Joyner 12
3) Robert Newberry 10 4) Demytreus Gibson 10
4 Shawnee 1:31.39 3 5
1) Micheal Carr 10 2) Quinton Gray 10
3) Keenen Kelly 10 4) Vinnie Moore 12
5 Mason County 1:31.73 3 4
1) Seth Adkins 11 2) Terrance Breckenridge 12
3) Josh Harris 09 4) Weston Stahl 12
6 Rowan County 1:32.53 3 3
1) Blake Manning 12 2) Alex Stevens 11
3) Phillip Hodge 09 4) Darrell Cross 10
7 Lloyd Memorial 1:32.67 3 2
1) Roger Herthal 12 2) Jacob Kramer 12
3) Patrick Walker 11 4) Seydrick Walker 12
8 Christian Academy Louisville 1:32.87 2 1
1) Andrew Wilder 10 2) Jason Allen 10
3) Caleb Love 10 4) Connor English 11
9 Highlands 1:33.06 3
1) Nick Buten 11 2) Austin Collinsworth 11
3) John Drennan 11 4) Will Bardo 11
10 Butler County 1:33.84 2
1) Beau Nicewinter 12 2) Clay Embry 09
3) Jessie Stivers 12 4) Clint Easley 12
11 Logan County 1:33.89 2
1) LeRon Collier 12 2) Jonathan Barbee 11
3) Timron Knox 12 4) Reuben Rawlings-Watson 11
12 Western 1:34.16 2
1) Leon Melvin 10 2) Mark Moorman 11
3) Stephon Tanga 10 4) Demetry Williams 09
13 Hopkinsville 1:34.65 2
1) DeShawn Johnson 12 2) Derrick Dillard 12
3) Marshall Stewart 12 4) Javor Medaris 11
14 Russell 1:34.76 1
1) Collin McKenzie 11 2) Carter Couchot 11
3) William Fullen 11 4) Andrew Hogg 12
15 Hart County 1:34.99 2
1) Bobby Duckwall 10 2) Antwan Williams 07
3) Cedric Vaughn 11 4) Nick Walters 12
16 Knox Central 1:35.23 1
1) Chad Merida 11 2) Dexter Carnes 12
3) Lee Castello 11 4) Jeff Canady 08
17 Elizabethtown 1:35.41 2
1) Edmund Allen 11 2) John Strader 11
3) Chris Gohman 12 4) Trevor Deneen 12
18 Harrison County 1:35.53 1
1) Daniel Cullen 11 2) Van Isaac 12
3) Steven Neal 12 4) Phillip Sexton 12
19 West Jessamine 1:36.10 2
1) Parker Ball 11 2) Tom Craven 11
3) Chris Henry 12 4) Randy Troyer 12
20 Letcher County Central 1:36.41 1
1) Michael Frazier 12 2) Craig Collier 12
3) Devin Blair 12 4) Kevin Wurschmidt 12
21 West Carter 1:36.54 2
1) Tim Bradley 10 2) Danny Cline 10
3) Chris Burton 10 4) Cody Stamper 09
22 Lawrence County 1:36.56 1
1) Mark Fitzpatrick 12 2) Turner O'Brian 10
3) Lucas Frasher 11 4) Matt Marcum 11
-- Johnson Central DQ 1 out of zone
1) Andy Lewis 12 2) Ethan Filowiat 12
3) Adam May 12 4) Tanner Bratton 10
-- Mercer County DQ 3 threw baton
1) Russell Mays 11 2) Isaiah Burrus 09
3) Tre Dunn 11 4) Donovan Ellis 10

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrianne Shearer 12 West Jessamine 5:22.93 10
2 Jessie Murner 10 South Oldham 5:26.11 8
3 Kelsey McCain 11 Pendleton County 5:27.80 6
4 Courtney Siefert 11 Lloyd Memorial 5:28.67 5
5 Tenny Ostrem 12 Powell County 5:29.86 4
6 Helen Heines 10 North Bullitt 5:31.35 3
7 Jenna Rogers 10 Christian Academ 5:31.62 2
8 Lynease Byers 09 Trigg County 5:35.61 1
9 Elisha Overpeck 11 Lloyd Memorial 5:36.98
10 Kasey Wattley 10 North Oldham 5:40.71
11 Casey Richardson 09 Presentation 5:41.11
12 Rachel Wallace 09 Madison Southern 5:46.05
13 Laura Dollins 11 Rockcastle Co. 5:48.23
14 Charliann Garcia 07 Spencer County 5:48.94
15 Abby Kerbaugh 11 Boyle County 5:48.96
16 Sarah Beth Burnett 08 Christian Academ 5:49.64
17 Kami Orrender 09 South Oldham 5:54.70
18 Amy Adams 12 Ashland Blazer 5:56.35
19 Valerie Rice 09 Mason County 5:56.70
20 Olivia Patterson 12 Paducah Tilghman 6:02.88
21 Allison Holbrook 09 Leslie County 6:04.86
22 Mary Jefferson 12 Taylor County 6:05.98
23 Savannah Kenny 08 Hart County 6:21.59

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:14.83 1994 Houston Barber, Frankfort
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Stratford 12 West Jessamine 4:27.20 10
2 Robert Sandlin 11 Franklin County 4:27.56 8
3 Daniel Thurston 11 Western Hills 4:29.29 6
4 Haile Jemane 11 Central 4:31.64 5
5 Cory Kleinjan 10 Spencer County 4:35.65 4
6 James Brown 09 Bell County 4:37.61 3
7 Wesley Ipock 12 Hopkins Central 4:39.32 2
8 Jared Burnett 11 Christian Academ 4:40.02 1
9 Matt Collins 12 Russell 4:40.27
10 Jon Renneker 10 Ashland Blazer 4:41.72
11 Tanner Alexander 11 Russell 4:42.56
12 Risik Lado 11 Central 4:42.82
13 Thomas Catalano 11 South Oldham 4:42.94
14 Ryan Puckett 12 Harrison County 4:42.98
15 Eric Evans 10 Boyle County 4:45.36
16 Matt Smith 11 Covington Cathol 4:45.65
17 Jordan Green 12 Butler County 4:46.32
18 Johnny Kvietkus 12 Hopkinsville 4:48.20
19 Jonathan Serpico 11 Elizabethtown 4:49.93
20 Joseph Laster 12 Logan County 4:56.93
21 Christian Edwards 12 Johnson Central 5:04.30
22 Daniel Hopkins 12 Calloway County 5:04.76
23 Cory Stagner 12 Letcher County C 5:23.55

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
1A: @ 50.16 2008 Trigg County
National: ! 44.50 2004 Lonh Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
3A: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trigg County [email protected] 3 10
1) Janada Acree 12 2) Khadijah Grubbs 08
3) Shelby Grubbs 09 4) Abigail Torian 12
2 Highlands 51.71 3 8
1) Sable Bender 12 2) Maria Weyer 09
3) Lindsey Scaggs 10 4) Jordan Earlywine 08
3 Allen County Scottsville 52.24 3 6
1) Breanna Boards 09 2) Sydney Shelton 09
3) Chelsey Nichols 11 4) Shelby Harper 12
4 Elizabethtown 52.40 3 5
1) Kymbur Berrow 10 2) Jasmine Deaderick 12
3) Brianna Burt 10 4) Jessica Gabhart 09
5 Hopkinsville 52.66 3 4
1) Aunye Christian 07 2) Hannah Snyder 09
3) DeSherica Edwards 09 4) Rachell Cannady 10
6 Mason County 52.86 2 3
1) Andreana Bennett 09 2) Sierra McDaniel 07
3) Madison Paver 09 4) Katie Redmond 10
7 Mercy Academy 52.91 2 2
1) Jessica Walker 10 2) Taylor Russ 09
3) Jordan Hall 12 4) Lauren Faris 10
8 Lone Oak 53.24 3 1 53.2317
1) Macey Evans 11 2) Lexi Gurrola 11
3) Gabby Fellows 12 4) Joeshana Starks 10
9 Casey County 53.24 3 53.2357
1) Kirsten Tarter 11 2) Nicole Coffman 10
3) Jenna Lee 12 4) Jasamine Johnson 08
10 West Jessamine 53.49 2
1) Nancy Carolyn Cates 11 2) Holly Tumblin 10
3) Suzanna Tumblin 10 4) Hannah Davis 11
11 Jeffersontown 53.58 1
1) Kendra Chandler 12 2) Ciara Gardner 11
3) Samantha Epps 11 4) Madeline McCain 10
12 Adair County 53.60 2
1) Breanna Meeks 10 2) Lauren Bridgewaters 10
3) Parita Thompson 10 4) Alexis Tooley 11
13 Western 53.62 2
1) Toya Canty 12 2) Carmen Lowe 09
3) Kamara Scribner 11 4) Bianca Spalding 11
14 Lexington Catholic 53.85 2
1) Mariah Shelton 10 2) Catlin Vela 11
3) Ally Jansen 10 4) Christa Hurak 12
15 North Oldham 53.94 2
1) Jessica Andres 10 2) Annie Pennybaker 09
3) Madalena Pierangelino 11 4) Elena Bertuccio 11
16 Mercer County 54.17 2
1) Christin Bryant 12 2) Caitlin Campbell 12
3) Taylor Flach 11 4) Leah Flora 11
17 Union County 54.66 3
1) Lauren Parrish 11 2) Courtney Allen 10
3) Tonya Wilson 12 4) Kendra Cooper 11
18 Rockcastle County 54.78 2
1) Jessica Albright 10 2) Katy Mattingly 12
3) Sarah McKinney 12 4) Bryonna Cromer 08
19 Russell 54.83 1
1) Regan Arnold 09 2) Katie Conley 12
3) Katie Cooper 12 4) Annie Ngo 12
20 Larue County 55.33 1
1) Tanesha Woods 11 2) Ashley Clairmont 12
3) Tai Phillips 12 4) Shana Zajdel 09
21 Leslie County 55.34 1
1) Hillary Moore 10 2) Katie Bowling 11
3) Tamara Crawford 09 4) Marsheena Brock 11
22 Johnson Central 55.91 1
1) Hannah Dials 08 2) Kaitlin Hager 08
3) Kristy Hyden 12 4) Courtney Mollett 10
23 Lloyd Memorial 56.41 3
1) Tawni Lockard 12 2) Tati Jouett 09
3) Donnell Nocero 12 4) Ashley Molitor 12
24 Boyd County 56.52 1
1) Jenna Dixon 11 2) Tori Seasor 10
3) Holly Jude 11 4) Shelby Kenser 12

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.36 1990 Mayfield
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
3A: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 43.67 3 10
1) Denzel Powell 11 2) Rashad Brown 10
3) Adrian Ledsinger 12 4) D'Shon Fitzerald 10
2 Covington Catholic 44.07 3 8
1) Connor Maschinot 10 2) Pat Van Sant 12
3) Grant Irons 11 4) Austin Hudepohl 10
3 Jeffersontown 44.15 3 6
1) Brandon Corker 12 2) Terrell Joyner 12
3) Robert Newberry 10 4) Stephon Brown 12
4 Bullitt East 44.19 3 5
1) Garrett Foss 12 2) Kodey Kearney 12
3) Kevin Rowe 12 4) Bobby Harrison 12
5 Rowan County 44.33 2 4
1) Blake Manning 12 2) Alex Stevens 11
3) Phillip Hodge 09 4) Darrell Cross 10
6 Mason County 44.39 3 3
1) Seth Adkins 11 2) Terrance Breckenridge 12
3) Brandon Jackson 11 4) Malcolm Jones 11
7 Shawnee 44.62 2 2
1) Micheal Carr 10 2) Joe Slaughter 10
3) Keenen Kelly 10 4) Vinnie Moore 12
8 Hopkinsville 44.62 3 1
1) DeShawn Johnson 12 2) Derrick Dillard 12
3) Marshall Stewart 12 4) Javor Medaris 11
9 Trigg County 44.69 3
1) Jaleek Alexander 11 2) Ryan Acree 12
3) Dustin white 12 4) Sean BeeBe 11
10 Lloyd Memorial 44.71 3
1) Roger Herthal 12 2) Jacob Kramer 12
3) Patrick Walker 11 4) Seydrick Walker 12
11 Highlands 44.74 3
1) Nick Buten 11 2) Austin Collinsworth 11
3) John Drennan 11 4) Will Bardo 11
12 Elizabethtown 45.29 1
1) Chris Gohman 12 2) Xzavier Wilson 12
3) Trevor Deneen 12 4) Edmund Allen 11
13 Mercer County 45.32 2
1) Russell Mays 11 2) Isaiah Burrus 09
3) Tre Dunn 11 4) Donovan Ellis 10
14 Logan County 45.33 2
1) Jonathan Barbee 11 2) Timothy Carpenter 11
3) LeRon Collier 12 4) Timron Knox 12
15 West Jessamine 45.39 2
1) Parker Ball 11 2) Tom Craven 11
3) Ryan Moberly 11 4) Randy Troyer 12
16 Harlan County 45.47 1
1) Nathaniel Gilliam 12 2) R J Fields 12
3) Jacob Carroll 09 4) Raven Ison 11
17 Knox Central 45.48 2
1) Greg Phillips 12 2) Chad Merida 11
3) Jeff Canady 08 4) Dexter Carnes 12
18 Union County 45.52 2
1) Tyree Higginson 10 2) Justin Price 11
3) Davin Foster 10 4) Kyle Hetrick 12
19 Lexington Catholic 45.55 2
1) Greg Raglin 11 2) Kyle Vasilko 12
3) Kent Llanora 09 4) Jonathan Bush 12
20 Calloway County 45.57 1
1) Jordan Bumpus 12 2) Tyrell Willis 11
3) Robby Friedrich 10 4) George Garner 12
21 Adair County 45.94 1
1) Jeffrey Woolridge 12 2) Isaac Payne 12
3) Brad Moore 12 4) Andrew Willis 12
22 Letcher County Central 46.34 1
1) Michael Frazier 12 2) Craig Collier 12
3) Devin Blair 12 4) Kevin Wurschmidt 12
23 Western 46.78 2
1) Leon Melvin 10 2) Mark Moorman 11
3) Demetry Williams 09 4) Stephon Tanga 10

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
3A: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michaela Hunter 08 Rockcastle Co. 59.33 3 10
2 DeAudrea Horne 12 Paducah Tilghman 59.60 3 8
3 Nicole Coffman 10 Casey County 1:00.04 3 6
4 Ashley Collinsworth 10 Highlands 1:00.10 3 5
5 Erika Houston 11 South Oldham 1:00.62 3 4
6 Sara Hammond 10 Rockcastle Co. 1:01.19 3 3
7 Lauren Parrish 11 Union County 1:01.87 3 2
8 Nicole Hopkins 10 Warren East 1:02.18 3 1
9 Markita Pheal 10 Logan County 1:02.27 2
10 Emily Wesley 11 Boyle County 1:03.29 2
11 Hannah Ellis 10 South Oldham 1:03.40 3
12 Morgan Brown 12 Central 1:03.88 2
13 Emily Melcher 10 Bullitt East 1:03.89 2
14 Kerstin Hayes 11 Webster County 1:04.21 2
15 Ashley Deatley 11 Mason County 1:04.34 1
16 Toya Canty 12 Western 1:05.07 1
17 Chantel Henry 10 Central 1:05.21 1
18 Emma Jones 11 Fleming County 1:06.11 1
19 Hillary Moore 10 Leslie County 1:06.25 2
20 Nicole Banks 09 Letcher County C 1:06.70 2
21 Mercy Schmitz 10 Warren East 1:07.11 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
3A: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephon Robinson 11 Central 49.88 3 10
2 Justin Jackson 12 Lone Oak 50.49 3 8
3 Thomas Washington 11 Logan County 50.55 3 6
4 Truman Padgett 11 Larue County 51.21 2 5
5 Connor English 11 Christian Academ 51.42 2 4
6 Ben Carman 11 Boyle County 51.46 3 3
7 LeRon Collier 12 Logan County 51.57 3 2
8 Jacob Kramer 12 Lloyd Memorial 51.76 3 1
9 Randy Burbage 11 Paducah Tilghman 52.12 2
10 Josh Harris 09 Mason County 52.18 3
11 Peter Thomas 11 Covington Cathol 52.63 3
12 Turner O'Brian 10 Lawrence County 53.07 2
13 Zee Davis 10 Paducah Tilghman 53.11 2
14 Daniel Cullen 11 Harrison County 53.30 3
15 Carter Couchot 11 Russell 54.22 2
16 Matt Williams 11 Harlan County 54.27 1
17 James Gose 11 Letcher County C 54.69 1
-- Demytreus Gibson 10 Jeffersontown DQ 2 out of lane

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 45.29 1999 Brooke Lencki, Calloway County
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Gabhart 09 Elizabethtown 45.25# 3 10
2 Jay'Ne Wickliffe 12 Central 48.10 3 8
3 Sadie Stone 11 Christian Academ 48.13 3 6
4 Rachel Smith 12 Paducah Tilghman 48.30 3 5
5 Nathelie Zetrenne 12 Central 48.60 2 4
6 Katie Bowling 11 Leslie County 48.70 2 3
7 Breanna Hinkston 12 Holmes 49.00 3 2
8 Maddie Roark 11 Russell 49.27 3 1
9 Amanda Crask 09 Mercy 49.27 2
10 Brittany Crawford 11 Henry County 49.32 1
11 Abby Hills 11 Highlands 49.95 2
12 Carly Wood 09 Lloyd Memorial 50.28 3
13 Michaela Hunter 08 Rockcastle Co. 50.35 2
14 Iretta Carpenter 10 Mason County 50.70 3
15 Olivia Logue 10 Mercer County 51.05 3
16 Sarah McKinney 12 Rockcastle Co. 51.13 1
17 Jessica Crabtree 10 Lloyd Memorial 51.90 2
18 Jenna Dixon 11 Boyd County 52.22 1
19 Paula Phillips 11 Webster County 52.79 2
20 Jill Senters 09 Lawrence County 52.82 1
21 Jenny Ritchie 10 Lex. Catholic 52.84 1
22 Megan Potter 09 Harrison County 54.31 2
23 Kaitlin Hager 08 Johnson Central 54.94 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, California
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
3A: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chip Clark 10 Fleming County 39.85 3 10
2 Stephen Miller 11 Lone Oak 39.90 3 8
3 Paul Cusick 11 Covington Cathol 40.34 3 6
4 Heath Crist 12 West Jessamine 41.48 3 5
5 Darrell Cross 10 Rowan County 41.62 3 4
6 Dustin Craig 12 Edmonson County 41.77 2 3
7 Johnny Miller 10 Muhlenberg North 41.82 3 2
8 Alex Strong 12 Breathitt County 42.02 2 1
9 Zack Evans 09 North Oldham 42.31 1
10 Casey Cochran 11 Casey County 42.38 2
11 Tony Ligas 12 Lloyd Memorial 42.47 3
12 Jordan Althoff 12 North Oldham 42.81 1
13 Keon Scott 10 Central 43.00 2
14 Philip Barsotti 11 Boyle County 43.10 2
15 Kyle Gosney 11 Pendleton County 43.41 2
16 Dominique Razeeq 11 Western Hills 43.85 2
17 Jessie Stivers 12 Butler County 43.96 1
18 Andrew Branham 12 Letcher County C 44.03 1
19 Ryan Crossett 10 Hopkinsville 44.05 2
20 Drake Bruns 09 Highlands 44.09 1
21 Tim Bradley 10 West Carter 44.56 1
22 Nick Schutzman 12 Covington Cathol 44.61 1
23 Diaz Bolden 11 Central 47.54 3
-- Caric Denson 11 Paducah Tilghman DQ 3 interference

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Pennsylvania
State: K 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
3A: * 2:14.80 2001 Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cheyenne Evans 11 Boyle County 2:19.83 10
2 Tia Weston 08 Fairdale 2:24.47 8
3 Jenna Lee 12 Casey County 2:24.70 6
4 Adrianne Shearer 12 West Jessamine 2:25.42 5
5 Kristen Newberry 10 Mercy 2:25.68 4
6 Sasha Richmond 12 Central 2:25.99 3
7 Candace Barbee 12 Edmonson County 2:26.49 2
8 Laura Dollins 11 Rockcastle Co. 2:30.04 1
9 Jenna Rogers 10 Christian Academ 2:31.60
10 Mary Jefferson 12 Taylor County 2:32.81
11 Kelia Hamilton 12 Lloyd Memorial 2:33.47
12 Sarah Beth Burnett 08 Christian Academ 2:34.64
13 Karra Jones 12 Calloway County 2:35.30
14 Nikki Yurkoski 11 Lex. Catholic 2:35.93
15 Mariah Carley 09 Ashland Blazer 2:36.00
16 Maria Leon 10 Lloyd Memorial 2:36.80
17 Lindsey Steller 11 Highlands 2:38.40
18 Jenny Hellmann 09 Franklin County 2:38.90
19 Valerie Rice 09 Mason County 2:39.99
20 Jessica Melton 10 Perry County Cen 2:40.93
21 Kelsy Mullins 10 Letcher County C 2:41.11
22 Olivia Patterson 12 Paducah Tilghman 2:41.12
23 Ashley Fortman 12 Russell 2:41.81

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
3A: * 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Canary 12 Lex. Catholic 1:54.94 10
2 Will Stratford 12 West Jessamine 1:57.91 8
3 Haile Jemane 11 Central 1:59.68 6
4 Stephen Schwab 11 Covington Cathol 2:00.24 5
5 Patrick Fouch 12 Rowan County 2:00.54 4
6 Paul Althoff 12 North Oldham 2:01.22 3
7 Jordan Parris 11 Franklin County 2:02.64 2
8 Dylan Harris 11 Calloway County 2:03.31 1
9 Blake Hendricks 11 Boyle County 2:03.35
10 Charles Martin 12 Muhlenberg North 2:03.87
11 Danny Weigel 11 Rowan County 2:04.48
12 Ryan Puckett 12 Harrison County 2:06.23
13 Trent Parker 11 Elizabethtown 2:06.27
14 Ryan Kirkpatrick 11 Muhlenberg North 2:06.31
15 Josh Lee 12 Calloway County 2:06.78
16 Justin Poynter 10 Rockcastle Co. 2:07.40
17 Ethan Graves 12 Allen County 2:08.13
18 Chase Stone 11 Webster County 2:08.91
19 Seth Clifford 12 Larue County 2:09.48
20 Kevin Mayes 11 Paducah Tilghman 2:10.93
21 Christian Edwards 12 Johnson Central 2:16.94
22 Jeremy Rice 10 North Oldham 2:18.62
23 Jeffery Danner 11 Johnson Central 2:18.91

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
3A: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alisha Adair 08 Western Hills 25.26 0.3 3 10
2 DeAudrea Horne 12 Paducah Tilghman 25.31 0.3 3 8
3 Abigail Torian 12 Trigg County 25.66 0.3 3 6
4 Breanna Boards 09 Allen County 26.27 0.3 3 5
5 Lauren Parrish 11 Union County 26.41 0.3 3 4
6 Erika Houston 11 South Oldham 26.55 0.3 2 3
7 Samantha Smith 11 Rockcastle Co. 26.71 0.3 2 2
8 Nicole Coffman 10 Casey County 26.75 0.3 2 1
9 Rachel Smith 12 Paducah Tilghman 26.83 0.3 3
10 Maria Weyer 09 Highlands 26.83 0.3 3
11 Khadijah Grubbs 08 Trigg County 27.01 0.3 3
12 Gabby Fellows 12 Lone Oak 27.27 0.3 2
13 Kellie Niswender 11 Taylor County 27.28 0.3 3
14 Joy Hearns 11 Shawnee 27.33 -0.2 1
15 Taylor Perkins 09 Elizabethtown 27.43 0.3 2
16 Nicole Banks 09 Letcher County C 28.06 0.3 2
17 Sarah Hanson 11 Russell 28.11 -0.2 1
18 Joeshana Starks 10 Lone Oak 28.14 0.3 2
19 Hillary Moore 10 Leslie County 28.51 -0.2 1
20 Sierra McDaniel 07 Mason County 28.61 -0.2 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
3A: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Andy Lewis 12 Johnson Central [email protected] 0.3 3 10
2 Justin Jackson 12 Lone Oak [email protected] 0.3 3 8
3 Stephon Robinson 11 Central 22.37 0.3 3 6
4 Denzel Powell 11 Paducah Tilghman 22.40 0.3 3 5
5 Bobby Harrison 12 Bullitt East 22.44 0.3 3 4
6 Vinnie Moore 12 Shawnee 22.62 0.3 3 3
7 DJ Little 12 East Jessamine 22.67 0.3 2 2
8 Seth Adkins 11 Mason County 22.76 0.3 3 1
9 Ben Carman 11 Boyle County 22.85 0.3 2
10 Oba Wilson 12 Lex. Catholic 22.86 0.3 2
11 Kevin Rowe 12 Bullitt East 22.97 0.3 2
12 Jordan Bumpus 12 Calloway County 23.16 0.3 3
13 Austin Hudepohl 10 Covington Cathol 23.25 -0.2 1
14 Matt Kenney 10 Madison Southern 23.25 -0.2 1
15 Truman Padgett 11 Larue County 23.40 0.3 2
16 Keon Scott 10 Central 23.42 0.3 2
17 Patrick Flippin 11 Franklin-Simpson 23.56 -0.2 1
18 Derrick Dillard 12 Hopkinsville 23.58 0.3 2
19 Edmund Allen 11 Elizabethtown 23.78 -0.2 1
20 Shammah Baker 11 Webster County 24.25 -0.2 1
21 Javor Medaris 11 Hopkinsville 24.88 0.3 2
-- Reuben Rawlings-Watson 11 Logan County DNF 0.3 3

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tenny Ostrem 12 Powell County 11:42.37 10
2 Courtney Siefert 11 Lloyd Memorial 11:55.40 8
3 Caitlin Beyea 09 North Oldham 11:57.80 6
4 Casey Richardson 09 Presentation 12:14.12 5
5 Kacie Niemann 12 South Oldham 12:20.40 4
6 Lindsey Mathis 08 Muhlenberg South 12:21.30 3
7 Elisha Overpeck 11 Lloyd Memorial 12:23.94 2
8 Christina Shawver 09 Spencer County 12:25.27 1
9 Helen Heines 10 North Bullitt 12:29.99
10 Kasey Wattley 10 North Oldham 12:33.19
11 Paige Dauer 07 Highlands 12:33.75
12 Annie Kinny 12 Mercy 12:37.02
13 Cassey Fischer 09 Henry County 12:46.03
14 Gretchen Keller 12 Mercer County 12:46.95
15 Dria Stallings 11 Christian Academ 12:58.41
16 Amy Adams 12 Ashland Blazer 13:12.82
17 Elizabeth Wilson 12 Edmonson County 13:16.00
18 Amanda Schexneider 10 Elizabethtown 13:20.10
19 Allison Holbrook 09 Leslie County 13:25.60
20 Paula Phillips 11 Webster County 13:26.96
21 Laura Dollins 11 Rockcastle Co. 13:27.77
22 Kelsey McGlone 11 East Carter 13:35.29

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:24.07 1982 Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Sandlin 11 Franklin County 9:38.21 10
2 Jacob Law 12 South Oldham 9:40.53 8
3 Daniel Thurston 11 Western Hills 9:55.77 6
4 Jarred Brewster 12 West Jessamine 10:04.19 5
5 James Brown 09 Bell County 10:06.47 4
6 Jeff Law 10 South Oldham 10:07.10 3
7 Brandon Pulliam 11 Western Hills 10:09.04 2
8 Tanner Alexander 11 Russell 10:10.28 1
9 Sam Meredith 09 Spencer County 10:11.55
10 Abram Deng 12 Central 10:13.04
11 Jon Blinkhorn 12 Christian Academ 10:14.19
12 James Simms 11 Covington Cathol 10:16.79
13 Justin Roenigk 11 North Oldham 10:19.33
14 Scott Kenny 12 Logan County 10:21.54
15 Jon Renneker 10 Ashland Blazer 10:25.05
16 Ryan Thurman 10 Calloway County 10:26.43
17 Jim Myers 11 Mason County 10:28.50
18 Jared Burnett 11 Christian Academ 10:34.65
19 Colin Grandon 10 North Oldham 10:39.01
20 Tyler Kelley 11 Warren East 10:40.49
21 Jon Ashby 09 Webster County 10:48.08
22 Cody Colgate 10 Butler County 10:52.80
23 David Lee 09 Harlan County 11:21.64
24 Hunter Middleton 09 Harlan County 11:39.10

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Oldham 4:06.63 3 10
1) Hannah Ellis 10 2) Mercedes Hartman 11
3) Erika Houston 11 4) Jessie Murner 10
2 Central 4:09.01 3 8
1) Jay'Ne Wickliffe 12 2) Sasha Richmond 12
3) Deshaeia Rivers 11 4) Nathelie Zetrenne 12
3 Boyle County 4:11.44 3 6
1) Katie Lester 10 2) Emily Wesley 11
3) Emily Hall 09 4) Cheyenne Evans 11
4 Elizabethtown 4:11.73 3 5
1) Kaylee Gabhart 12 2) Morgan Thompson 09
3) Jessica Gabhart 09 4) Taylor Perkins 09
5 Highlands 4:15.12 3 4
1) Sable Bender 12 2) Sonja Thams 09
3) Danille Dupont 09 4) Jordan Earlywine 08
6 Casey County 4:15.91 3 3
1) Nicole Coffman 10 2) Jenna Lee 12
3) Laura Parris 08 4) Jasamine Johnson 08
7 Warren East 4:16.59 3 2
1) Tori Collins 10 2) Nicole Hopkins 10
3) Kelsey Simpson 10 4) Mercy Schmitz 10
8 North Bullitt 4:19.21 2 1
1) Christy Asbury 12 2) Alexa Hughes 09
3) Meri Brian 11 4) Gentry Collins 10
9 Trigg County 4:19.66 3
1) DiAsia Acree 08 2) Janada Acree 12
3) Khadijah Grubbs 08 4) Alex Olin 07
10 Mercy Academy 4:19.71 2
1) Marleena Hackbarth 10 2) Megan Stout 10
3) Amanda Crask 09 4) Kristen Newberry 10
11 Russell 4:20.54 2
1) Gabrielle Cassity 09 2) Sarah Hanson 11
3) Rachel Conley 12 4) Maddie Roark 11
12 North Oldham 4:21.12 2
1) Ashley Adams 10 2) Lucy Gibson 10
3) Jessica Lowe 10 4) Jessica Andres 10
13 Lone Oak 4:22.36 2
1) Macey Evans 11 2) Lexi Gurrola 11
3) Joeshana Starks 10 4) Gabby Fellows 12
14 West Jessamine 4:24.67 2
1) Shelly Crist 11 2) Adrianne Shearer 12
3) Holly Tumblin 10 4) Elle Lintemuth 11
15 Lloyd Memorial 4:25.59 1
1) Ashley Molitor 12 2) Sarah Rudd 09
3) Tati Jouett 09 4) Courtney Siefert 11
16 Mercer County 4:27.04 2
1) Taylor Flach 11 2) Caitlin Campbell 12
3) Leah Flora 11 4) Olivia Logue 10
17 Calloway County 4:27.05 2
1) Bethany Harlan 11 2) Karra Jones 12
3) Sumer Starks 11 4) Abby Futrell 09
18 Christian Academy Louisville 4:28.45 1
1) Sadie Stone 11 2) Eva Franczek 12
3) Lauren Nobiltt 09 4) Maddie Preston 11
19 Taylor County 4:31.07 3
1) Ashley Gilbert 09 2) Mary Jefferson 12
3) Victoria Johnson 12 4) Kellie Niswender 11
20 Ashland Blazer 4:34.62 1
1) Mary Adkins 09 2) Mariah Carley 09
3) Mykal Farris 09 4) Allie Slone 08
21 Mason County 4:37.05 2
1) Ashley Deatley 11 2) Iretta Carpenter 10
3) Valerie Rice 09 4) Mary Stewart 09
22 Rockcastle County 4:45.14 1
1) Jessica Albright 10 2) Bryonna Cromer 08
3) Laura Dollins 11 4) Lacey Gastineau 07
23 Letcher County Central 4:48.84 1
1) Haley Whitaker 09 2) Myrika Begley 10
3) Kelsy Mullins 10 4) Nicole Banks 09
24 Leslie County 4:49.29 1
1) Marsheena Brock 11 2) Lauren Little 09
3) Katie Moore 06 4) Tori Boggs 08

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Highlands 3:26.16 3 10
1) Will Bardo 11 2) Austin Collinsworth 11
3) John Drennan 11 4) Colin Rosenhagen 11
2 Central 3:28.36 3 8
1) Risik Lado 11 2) Haile Jemane 11
3) Diaz Bolden 11 4) Gerald Young 11
3 West Jessamine 3:29.55 3 6
1) Tom Craven 11 2) Will Stratford 12
3) Chris Henry 12 4) Brian Troyer 12
4 Covington Catholic 3:29.91 3 5
1) Pat Van Sant 12 2) Colin Sinclair 12
3) Peter Thomas 11 4) Craig Furnish 12
5 Christian Academy Louisville 3:30.69 3 4
1) Connor English 11 2) Andrew Wilder 10
3) Garrett Gamble 10 4) Jason Allen 10
6 Bullitt East 3:31.41 3 3
1) Garrett Foss 12 2) Davide Fellini 12
3) Stefan Reynolds 10 4) Zac Stiles 11
7 Rowan County 3:32.76 2 2
1) Blake Manning 12 2) Lowell Neeper 12
3) Alex Stevens 11 4) Patrick Fouch 12
8 Paducah Tilghman 3:33.66 3 1
1) Randy Burbage 11 2) Kevin Mayes 11
3) Rashad Brown 10 4) Zee Davis 10
9 Mason County 3:33.79 2
1) Colt Fearis 11 2) Malcolm Jones 11
3) Josh Harris 09 4) Weston Stahl 12
10 North Oldham 3:33.81 2
1) Chase Maddox 12 2) Carsten Fletcher 12
3) John Askin 11 4) Paul Althoff 12
11 Butler County 3:34.81 2
1) Beau Nicewinter 12 2) Matt Hudnall 12
3) Jordan Green 12 4) Clint Easley 12
12 Casey County 3:35.00 3
1) Casey Cochran 11 2) Joe Lee 10
3) Darren Long 12 4) Nolan Weddle 11
13 Larue County 3:38.01 1
1) Tristen Hines 12 2) Bradley Dyson 12
3) Tobi Chirunga 12 4) Seth Clifford 12
14 Calloway County 3:38.27 2
1) Josh Lee 12 2) Dylan Harris 11
3) Jordan Bumpus 12 4) George Garner 12
15 Shawnee 3:39.03 2
1) Micheal Carr 10 2) Quinton Gray 10
3) Keenen Kelly 10 4) Joe Slaughter 10
16 Russell 3:39.75 2
1) Bruce Bates 11 2) Andrew Hogg 12
3) Collin McKenzie 11 4) Carter Couchot 11
17 Harrison County 3:40.74 1
1) Daniel Cullen 11 2) Ryan Puckett 12
3) Phillip Sexton 12 4) Campbell Hall 09
18 Fleming County 3:41.73 2
1) Nathan Landreth 12 2) Travis Lee 12
3) Derek Rudd 12 4) Cody Jones 11
19 Boyle County 3:42.05 1
1) Philip Barsotti 11 2) Daniel Edelen 11
3) Jacob Sims 11 4) Zach Rudd 10
20 Hopkinsville 3:42.11 1
1) Marshall Stewart 12 2) CJ Smith 08
3) Chad Jordan 10 4) Johnny Kvietkus 12
21 Mercer County 3:46.30 2
1) Russell Mays 11 2) Donovan Ellis 10
3) Tre Dunn 11 4) Chris Fuller 09
22 Harlan County 3:51.60 1
1) Matt Williams 11 2) Joe Smith 12
3) Ben Graham 10 4) Justin Baird 11
23 Letcher County Central 3:55.71 1
1) Michael Frazier 12 2) Cory Stagner 12
3) Nick Cook 10 4) James Gose 11
-- Logan County DQ 3 lane violation - 3st
1) Jonathan Barbee 11 2) LeRon Collier 12
3) Maurice Pheal 10 4) Thomas Washington 11

Field
Event 25 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackie Stevens 11 Bullitt East 37-09.50 10
2 Lindey Young 10 Bullitt East 32-06.50 8 2nd Throw 32-04.75
3 Chelsea Craig 11 Franklin County J32-06.50 6 2nd Throw 31-09.00
4 Ashley Wilson 12 Russell County 32-06.25 5
5 Brianna Cobb 12 Hopkins Central 32-04.50 4
6 Ashley Molitor 12 Lloyd Memorial 32-04.00 3
7 Angela Embry 10 Moore 32-00.50 2
8 Sierra Crum 11 Ashland Blazer 30-11.50 1
9 Denisha Nichols 10 Elizabethtown 30-10.75
10 Gretchen Gothard 11 Allen County 30-08.25
11 Michelle Sutherland 12 West Jessamine 30-06.50
12 Shelby Rudd 08 Lloyd Memorial 30-05.00 2nd Throw 29-09.75
13 Elizabeth Amponsah 12 Franklin County J30-05.00 2nd Throw 29-08.00
14 Shelby Kenser 12 Boyd County 30-04.50
15 Howard Lyndsey 11 Butler County 29-07.50
16 Lindsey Burd 09 Hart County 29-04.50
17 Erin Overcash 12 North Oldham 29-02.50
18 Tashina Webster 12 East Carter 28-01.25
19 Kymbur Berrow 10 Elizabethtown 27-10.75
20 Ashley Hatfield 11 Taylor County 27-04.50
21 Brooklyn McKenzie 09 Johnson Central 25-10.00
22 Victoria Parish 12 Butler County 25-09.50

Event 26 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
3A: * 58-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyrell Willis 11 Calloway County 51-09.25 10
2 Tony Pogue 12 Franklin-Simpson 51-04.75 8
3 Chris Means 12 Marion County 50-09.75 6
4 Chad Schadler 12 Covington Cathol 47-07.00 5
5 Lamar Dawson 10 Boyle County 47-04.50 4
6 Kelvin Simmons 12 Fairdale 47-02.50 3
7 Dakota Cornett 10 Letcher County C 46-11.00 2
8 Spencer Gooch 12 North Oldham 46-07.75 1
9 Charles Henry 10 Elizabethtown 45-01.00
10 Michael Bozarth 12 Bullitt East 44-01.75
11 David Hogue 11 Highlands 43-09.50
12 Will Letton 12 Lex. Catholic 43-05.00
13 Chris Thomas 12 Taylor County 42-07.25
13 Max Godby 11 Christian Academ 42-07.25
15 Jay Linton 12 Mercer County 42-04.25
16 Tyler Davenport 11 Larue County 42-03.25
17 Ken Holbrook 10 Western Hills 42-02.00
18 Josh LaFond 12 Adair County 42-00.50
19 Randon Collett 11 Leslie County 41-08.00
20 David Carter 12 Fairdale 41-06.00
21 Ryan Jackson 11 Fleming County 41-00.00
22 Travis Edwards 10 Russell 40-04.00
22 Austin Lucas 10 Harrison County 40-04.00
24 Timothy Carpenter 11 Logan County 39-10.25

Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 124-07 1981 Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, California
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackie Stevens 11 Bullitt East 111-05 10
2 Denisha Nichols 10 Elizabethtown 100-03 8
3 Michelle Sutherland 12 West Jessamine 99-09 6
4 Kelsey Gregory 12 Logan County 94-09 5
5 Sara Hammond 10 Rockcastle Co. 93-01 4
6 Ashley Wilson 12 Russell County 92-07 3
7 Alaina Mikulcik 11 Calloway County 92-00 2
8 Sierra Crum 11 Ashland Blazer 90-09 1
9 Natushia Burke 12 Casey County 88-05
10 Natosha Ingram 09 Harrison County 87-11
11 Shelby Kenser 12 Boyd County 87-05
12 Nikki Cherry 12 Lewis County 87-03
13 Kayla Richards 09 East Jessamine 85-06
14 Brooke Glidewell 11 Christian Academ 84-06
15 Meghan Weldon 10 Webster County 83-00
16 Amy Johnson 08 Rockcastle Co. 82-07
17 Victoria Parish 12 Butler County 81-05
18 Neumi Anekhe 11 Lex. Catholic 81-02
19 Brittany Skaggs 12 Lawrence County 80-01
20 Katelyn Collier 09 Letcher County C 76-04
21 Kayla Branham 12 Letcher County C 75-02
22 Mikka Willis 09 Warren East 74-05
23 Sarah Craft 12 Paducah Tilghman 72-09

Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Utah
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 179-05 1999 Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyrell Willis 11 Calloway County 148-09 10
2 Thomas Jacobs 12 Elizabethtown 146-07 8
3 Jay Linton 12 Mercer County 142-01 6
4 Joe Jones 10 Paducah Tilghman 140-10 5
5 Tony Pogue 12 Franklin-Simpson 134-00 4
6 Ryan Jackson 11 Fleming County 133-04 3
7 Trevor Deneen 12 Elizabethtown 133-00 2
8 Ken Holbrook 10 Western Hills 129-11 1 2nd Throw 127'04"
9 Kenneth Sanders 11 Larue County J129-11 2nd Throw 124'11"
10 Michael Bozarth 12 Bullitt East 129-03
11 Bryon Ellis 12 Russell County 128-01
12 Devin Duncan 11 Fleming County 125-09
13 Travis Crowe 10 Casey County 121-08
14 Trevor Troutman 09 Bullitt East 119-02
15 Scott Gilliam 10 Knox Central 117-05
16 Ryan Houchens 12 South Oldham 117-04
17 David Hogue 11 Highlands 110-03
18 Timothy Carpenter 11 Logan County 108-11
19 Josh LaFond 12 Adair County 108-02
20 Chris Means 12 Marion County 98-00
-- Josh McCarty 11 Johnson Central FOUL
-- Dakota Cornett 10 Letcher County C FOUL
-- Kris Long 10 Franklin County FOUL

Event 29 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: # 18-04 1974 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Samantha Smith 11 Rockcastle Co. 17-02.75 NWI 10
2 Taylor Rosenhagen 10 Highlands 16-11.75 NWI 8
3 Alisha Acuff 12 Bourbon County 16-03.00 NWI 6
4 Tawni Lockard 12 Lloyd Memorial 16-02.75 NWI 5 2nd Jump 16'02.75"
5 Michaela Hunter 08 Rockcastle Co. J16-02.75 NWI 4 2nd Jump 15'11.00"
6 Donnell Nocero 12 Lloyd Memorial J16-02.75 NWI 3 2nd Jump 15'09.25"
7 Mykal Farris 09 Ashland Blazer 16-01.00 NWI 2
8 Maddie Roark 11 Russell 16-00.00 NWI 1
9 Tameka Meredith 12 Central 15-11.00 NWI
10 Meri Brian 11 North Bullitt 15-01.75 NWI
11 Ashley Adams 10 North Oldham 15-01.00 NWI 2nd Jump 14'09.50"
12 Brooke Ross 09 Webster County J15-01.00 NWI 2nd Jump 14'03.00"
13 Lynsey Milburn 10 Bullitt East 15-00.75 NWI
14 Jacqueline Brown 09 Powell County 14-11.50 NWI
15 Shana Litsey 09 Marion County 14-11.00 NWI
16 Feiarra Foster 12 Hopkins Central 14-10.50 NWI
17 Jessica Miller 10 Corbin 14-07.00 NWI
18 Kristen Newberry 10 Mercy 14-05.50 NWI
19 Kendra Cooper 11 Union County 14-04.25 NWI
20 Abby Futrell 09 Calloway County 14-03.00 NWI
21 Harley Cunningham 10 Harrison County 14-02.50 NWI
22 Tamara Crawford 09 Leslie County 12-11.75 NWI
23 Ashley Gilbert 09 Taylor County 12-11.00 NWI

Event 30 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 R J Fields 12 Harlan County 22-05.00 NWI 10
2 Thomas Washington 11 Logan County 22-03.00 NWI 8
3 Nick Hushebeck 12 Covington Cathol 21-02.25 NWI 6
4 Connor Maschinot 10 Covington Cathol 21-01.50 NWI 5
5 Rashad Brown 10 Paducah Tilghman 21-01.00 NWI 4
6 Davin Foster 10 Union County 21-00.50 NWI 3
7 Chris Ulis 11 Elizabethtown 20-08.25 NWI 2
8 Kevon Dunbar 10 Central 20-00.50 NWI 1
9 Kendal Taul 10 Marion County 19-11.75 NWI
10 Randy Troyer 12 West Jessamine 19-08.50 NWI
11 Dustin Linthicum 09 Greenup County 19-08.00 NWI
12 Diaz Bolden 11 Central 19-07.00 NWI
13 Jon Sergent 12 Rowan County 19-04.75 NWI
14 Brandon Jackson 11 Mason County 19-04.00 NWI
15 Tevin Webster 10 Taylor County 19-03.00 NWI
16 Joe Holbrook 08 Morgan County 19-01.50 NWI
17 Xzavier Wilson 12 Elizabethtown 18-09.00 NWI 2nd Jump 18-01.25
18 Jermaine Porter 12 Marion County J18-09.00 NWI 2nd Jump 17-11.50
19 Ian Welch 12 Johnson Central 18-08.50 NWI
20 Ben Carman 11 Boyle County 18-08.25 NWI
21 Zach Vincent 12 Edmonson County 18-08.00 NWI

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: # 37-08 2004 Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Anna Goetz 12 Highlands 35-03.75 NWI 10
2 Sasha Richmond 12 Central 35-00.00 NWI 8
3 Samantha Smith 11 Rockcastle Co. 34-09.00 NWI 6
4 Ngodoo Itiavaske 09 Paducah Tilghman 34-07.50 NWI 5
5 Michaela Hunter 08 Rockcastle Co. 34-00.00 NWI 4
6 Cha'Negvia Gore 10 Central 33-11.75 NWI 3
7 Meri Brian 11 North Bullitt 33-10.75 NWI 2
8 Lisa Patterson 09 Highlands 33-00.25 NWI 1
9 Shana Zajdel 09 Larue County 32-01.25 NWI
10 Carly Wood 09 Lloyd Memorial 31-10.00 NWI
11 Lynette Harris 11 Webster County 31-08.00 NWI
12 Tarah Re'my 10 Corbin 31-06.50 NWI
13 Mykal Farris 09 Ashland Blazer 31-05.50 NWI
14 Brittney Such 12 North Oldham 31-05.00 NWI
15 Natavia Young 10 Marion County 30-11.50 NWI
16 Lynsey Milburn 10 Bullitt East 30-10.25 NWI
17 Gabrielle Cassity 09 Russell 30-08.50 NWI
17 Tawni Lockard 12 Lloyd Memorial 30-08.50 NWI
19 Jacqueline Brown 09 Powell County 30-07.50 NWI
20 Geraldine Goh 12 West Jessamine 30-05.25 NWI
21 Jessie Bryson 09 Johnson Central 29-05.00 NWI
21 Julianna Ledford 11 Knox Central 29-05.00 NWI
23 Kelsey Simpson 10 Warren East 28-08.50 NWI
24 Brooke Ross 09 Webster County 28-04.50 NWI

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Thomas Washington 11 Logan County 45-04.00 NWI 10
2 Chris Ulis 11 Elizabethtown 44-11.00 NWI 8
3 R J Fields 12 Harlan County 44-04.50 NWI 6
4 George Garner 12 Calloway County 44-04.00 NWI 5
5 Xzavier Wilson 12 Elizabethtown 43-09.50 NWI 4
6 Justin Jackson 12 Lone Oak 42-10.00 NWI 3
7 Jon Sergent 12 Rowan County 42-04.00 NWI 2
8 Kevon Dunbar 10 Central 42-00.00 NWI 1
9 Grant Polson 12 Bullitt East 41-08.50 NWI
10 Ryan Cahill 11 Covington Cathol 41-04.75 NWI
11 Tobi Chirunga 12 Larue County 41-03.75 NWI
12 Micheal Carr 10 Shawnee 41-03.25 NWI
13 Max Rogers 11 Russell 41-02.00 NWI
14 Darren Long 12 Casey County 40-08.50 NWI
15 Greg Phillips 12 Knox Central 40-03.75 NWI
16 Jermaine Porter 12 Marion County 40-02.50 NWI
17 Nick Hushebeck 12 Covington Cathol 39-11.00 NWI
18 Matthew Schuhmann 12 Boyle County 39-08.75 NWI
19 Dustin white 12 Trigg County 39-05.25 NWI
20 Steven Neal 12 Harrison County 38-05.00 NWI
21 Matt Raines 11 Bell County 38-02.50 NWI
22 Devin Blair 12 Letcher County C 37-05.50 NWI
-- Andrew Willis 12 Adair County ND NWI

Event 33 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Texas
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnell Nocero 12 Lloyd Memorial 5-04.00 10
2 Magen Daniels 10 Johnson Central 5-02.00 7 o + no misses
2 Erin Overcash 12 North Oldham 5-02.00 7 o + no misses
4 Gabrea Hansman 12 Highlands 4-10.00 3.5 o + no misses
4 Roshanda Brissett 10 Elizabethtown 4-10.00 3.5 o + no misses
4 Lexi Gurrola 11 Lone Oak 4-10.00 3.5 o + no misses
4 Tayler Lowe 09 Mercer County 4-10.00 3.5 o + no misses
8 Rachel Smith 12 Paducah Tilghman 4-10.00 0.5 xo + no misses
8 Ngodoo Itiavaske 09 Paducah Tilghman 4-10.00 0.5 xo + no misses
10 Julianna Ledford 11 Knox Central 4-10.00 xo + 1 miss
11 Janada Acree 12 Trigg County 4-10.00 xxo + no misses
12 Shaila Williams 10 Central 4-10.00 xxo + 1 miss
13 Lynette Harris 11 Webster County 4-10.00 xxo + 3 misses
14 Brooke Tyra 12 Powell County 4-08.00 o + no misses
14 Sara Hammond 10 Rockcastle Co. 4-08.00 o + no misses
14 Lynsey Milburn 10 Bullitt East 4-08.00 o + no misses
14 Jessica Guy 11 Moore 4-08.00 o + no misses
18 Gabrielle Cassity 09 Russell 4-08.00 o + 1 miss
19 Chelsey Smith 12 Bullitt East 4-08.00 xo + no misses
20 Cha'Negvia Gore 10 Central 4-08.00 xxo + 1 miss
21 Shakira Gregory 09 Knox Central 4-06.00 o
22 Haley Carrico 12 Larue County 4-06.00 o
23 Beth Crist 12 West Jessamine 4-06.00 xo + no misses
24 Ashley Deatley 11 Mason County 4-06.00 xxo + no misses

Event 34 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Georgia
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Connelly 10 Covington Cathol 6-04.00 10 XO +1
2 Max Rogers 11 Russell J6-04.00 8 XO +3
3 T J Miller 12 Caldwell County 6-02.00 6 XXO +1
4 Heath Crist 12 West Jessamine J6-02.00 5 XXO +2
5 Aris Rogers 12 Ashland Blazer 6-00.00 4 XO +0
6 Dustin Linthicum 09 Greenup County J6-00.00 3 XO +1
7 Harry Cross 10 Jeffersontown J6-00.00 2 XXO +1
8 Brad Dixon 11 Caldwell County J6-00.00 1 XXO +2
9 Osiah Graham 12 Central 5-10.00 No Misses
9 Joseph Kelly 12 Calloway County 5-10.00 No Misses
11 Aaron McCarley 12 Hopkinsville J5-10.00 XXO +1
12 Nick Hushebeck 12 Covington Cathol 5-08.00 No Misses
12 Justin Thomas 10 Moore 5-08.00 No Misses
12 Ian Welch 12 Johnson Central 5-08.00 No Misses
12 Michael Hatfield 11 Bell County 5-08.00 No Misses
12 Eric Fort 12 Franklin-Simpson 5-08.00 No Misses
12 Chris Ulis 11 Elizabethtown 5-08.00 No Misses
12 Casey Sowders 11 Edmonson County 5-08.00 No Misses
19 George Garner 12 Calloway County J5-08.00 XO
19 Dustin Ballard 11 Leslie County J5-08.00 XO
21 Grant Polson 12 Bullitt East J5-08.00 XXO
-- Robert McDonald 11 Logan County NH
-- Caleb Whitt 09 West Carter NH
-- Bradley Dyson 12 Larue County NH
-- Xzavier Wilson 12 Elizabethtown NH
-- I-Rell Patterson 10 Hopkinsville NH
-- Cory Harper 10 Morgan County NH

Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
1A: @ 10-06 2001 Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, New York
State: K 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
3A: * 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Owensboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erica Mills 12 Boyle County 9-00.00 10 o + no misses
2 Tawni Lockard 12 Lloyd Memorial 9-00.00 8 xo + 1 miss
3 India Sheckles 11 Knox Central 9-00.00 6 xxo + 3 misses
4 Laura Geiman 10 Highlands 8-06.00 5 o + no misses
5 Emily Dickens 11 West Jessamine 8-06.00 4 xxo + no misses
6 Kaylee Gabhart 12 Elizabethtown 8-06.00 3 xxo + 2 misses
7 Alexa King 11 Henry County 8-00.00 2 o + no misses
8 Julianna Ledford 11 Knox Central 8-00.00 1 o + 1 miss
9 Allison Rehner 11 West Jessamine 8-00.00 xo + no misses
10 Jessica Crabtree 10 Lloyd Memorial 8-00.00 xxo + no misses
11 Megan Holderman 09 Boyle County 7-06.00 o + no misses
11 Ali Merritt 12 Ashland Blazer 7-06.00 o + no misses
11 Morgan Thompson 09 Elizabethtown 7-06.00 o + no misses
11 Lindsey Scaggs 10 Highlands 7-06.00 o + no misses
15 Katie Cooper 12 Russell 7-00.00 xo + no misses
16 Jordan Daniels 11 Russell 6-06.00 xo + no misses
16 Jessica Crowell 11 Mercer County 6-06.00 xo + no misses
18 Maggie Spann 10 Presentation 6-06.00 o + 2 misses
19 Jacqueline Brown 09 Powell County 6-00.00 xxo
-- Laura Absher 12 Prestonsburg NH

Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greg Phillips 12 Knox Central 12-06.00 10
2 Jordan Ellison 10 Casey County 12-00.00 8 O +1
3 Ethan Jones 12 Elizabethtown J12-00.00 6 XXO +1
4 Tony Ligas 12 Lloyd Memorial 11-06.00 4.5 No Misses
4 Jonathan Rehner 12 West Jessamine 11-06.00 4.5 No Misses
6 Landon Beans 09 Paducah Tilghman 11-00.00 3
7 Travis Farmer 11 Henry County 10-06.00 1.5 No Misses
7 Zach Welchel 12 West Jessamine 10-06.00 1.5 No Misses
9 Charles Johnson 11 Lloyd Memorial J10-06.00 O +1
10 Justin Wynne 09 Paducah Tilghman J10-06.00 XO +0
11 Jared Singleton 11 Henry County J10-06.00 XXO +0
12 Zach Croley 11 Knox Central 10-00.00 No Misses
12 Rob Meier 12 Covington Cathol 10-00.00 No Misses
14 Josh Craynon 10 Prestonsburg J10-00.00 XO +0
15 Matt Savage 11 Trigg County J10-00.00 XXO +0
16 Ryan Etherton 10 Highlands 9-06.00 No Misses
16 Cory Harper 10 Morgan County 9-06.00 No Misses
16 Jon Blinkhorn 12 Christian Academ 9-06.00 No Misses
16 John Strader 11 Elizabethtown 9-06.00 No Misses
20 Tanner Lee 10 Fleming County J9-06.00 XO +0
20 Jermaine Porter 12 Marion County J9-06.00 XO +0
20 Devon Hale 10 Boyle County J9-06.00 XO +0
23 DJ Short 10 Rowan County J9-06.00
-- Shawn Bates 11 Russell NH
-- Nathan Slone 10 Prestonsburg NH
-- Zach Kelsey 08 Rowan County NH
-- Michael Stone 12 Franklin County NH
-- Brandon Dyson 11 Larue County NH
-- Wes Sanford 12 Russell NH
-- Josh P'Pool 12 Trigg County NH
Teams

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highlands 62.50 2) Lloyd Memorial 61
3) Central 53 4) Rockcastle County 48
5) South Oldham 42 6) Trigg County 37
6) Paducah Tilghman 37 8) Elizabethtown 35.50
9) Boyle County 34 10) Bullitt East 28
11) West Jessamine 25 12) Christian Academy Louisvi 21
13) Allen County Scottsville 17 14) Casey County 16
15) Powell County 14 16) North Oldham 13
17) Mercy Academy 11 18) Western Hills 10
18) Henry County 10 20) Holmes 8
20) Russell County 8 20) Fairdale 8
23) Johnson Central 7 23) Knox Central 7
23) Hopkins County Central 7 26) Franklin County 6
26) North Bullitt 6 26) Bourbon County 6
26) Union County 6 26) Hopkinsville 6
26) Pendleton County 6 32) Presentation 5
32) Logan County 5 34) Lone Oak 4.50
35) Ashland Blazer 4 36) Mercer County 3.50
37) Mason County 3 37) Warren East 3
37) Russell 3 37) Muhlenberg South 3
37) Spencer County 3 37) Leslie County 3
43) Moore 2 43) Calloway County 2
43) Edmonson County 2

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Covington Catholic 67 2) Central 61
3) West Jessamine 55 4) Paducah Tilghman 48
5) Calloway County 36 6) Lone Oak 33
7) Elizabethtown 30 8) Logan County 26
9) Franklin County 20 9) Johnson Central 20
11) Rowan County 19 12) Western Hills 17
13) Harlan County 16 14) Bullitt East 15
14) Fleming County 15 16) Lexington Catholic 14
16) Jeffersontown 14 18) South Oldham 13
18) Russell 13 20) Lloyd Memorial 12.50
21) Shawnee 12 21) Franklin-Simpson 12
23) Highlands 10 23) Knox Central 10
23) Christian Academy Louisvil 10 26) Spencer County 9
27) Casey County 8 27) Mason County 8
29) Bell County 7 29) Boyle County 7
29) Caldwell County 7 32) Mercer County 6
32) Marion County 6 34) Adair County 5
34) Larue County 5 36) Ashland Blazer 4
36) Breathitt County 4 36) North Oldham 4
39) Union County 3 39) Greenup County 3
39) East Jessamine 3 39) Edmonson County 3
39) Fairdale 3 44) Hopkins County Central 2
44) Letcher County Central 2 44) Muhlenberg North 2
47) Henry County 1.50 48) Hopkinsville 1



Meet Index
DyeStat