DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field





KHSAA Kentucky State Championships

Owsley Park, University of Louisville, Louisville KY


Fri.-Sat., May 22-23, 2009
 
Class 1A Results (Saturday)
From khsaa.org - Girls - Boys - Teams

Girls

 

Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 04:03 PM
KHSAA CLASS 1A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009
OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L
LOUISVILLE, KY
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
2A: # 9:45.00 2002 Mercy
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
State: K 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
3A: * 9:20.86 2004 Sacred Heart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Henry District 9:50.23 10
1) Lindsey Hinken 09 2) Maria Frigo 11
3) Marissa Vujnovich 11 4) Ashley Svec 09
2 Newport Central Catholic 9:54.41 8
1) Mallory Niemer 10 2) Amy Schwarber 11
3) Sarah Suedkamp 10 4) Kaela Freppon 12
3 Fort Campbell 9:57.24 6
1) Payton Bodecker 10 2) Ashley Such 12
3) Emily Such 12 4) Kaycee Grimes 09
4 Walton Verona 9:58.54 5
1) Madison Peace 08 2) Ashley Guevara 11
3) Natalie Brown 09 4) Olivia Lussi 12
5 Villa Madonna 10:23.81 4
1) Sarah Miller 12 2) Katie Miller 09
3) Elena Hamilton 10 4) Ria Keegan 12
6 Trimble County 10:26.82 3
1) Brandi Chappel 10 2) Jessica Cooley 10
3) Kelsie Courtney 08 4) Allison Joyce 11
7 Fairview 10:28.71 2
1) Brooklyn Bowen 08 2) Kaitlin Bridges 11
3) Julia Terrell 09 4) Maddy Rymer 07
8 Holy Cross (Covington) 10:29.51 1
1) Olivia Mueller 10 2) Lydia Doggett 10
3) Gabriel Bergman 07 4) Maddie Schweitzer 09
9 Bishop Brossart 10:49.70
1) Leah Cook 12 2) Alexis Brueggen 12
3) Alanna VanBenschoten 09 4) Sarah Landwehr 12
10 Bardstown 10:54.71
1) Christine Seaman 08 2) Madison Correro 09
3) Jacey Welther 07 4) Kaitlyn Wathen 08
11 Lyon County 10:56.57
1) Natasha Trimm 07 2) Laura Brown 12
3) Kelsey Martin 11 4) Zhanna Trimm 09
12 Hancock County 10:57.58
1) Rebecca Swihart 11 2) Kensey Estes 09
3) Rebecca Powers 12 4) Macie McManaway 08
13 McLean County 11:01.85
1) Rachel Green 09 2) Kate Slinker 09
3) Latasha Blake 10 4) Jessica Blake 12
14 Green County 11:07.56
1) Baylee Shofner 09 2) Molly Frank 08
3) Baylee Shepherd 07 4) Raegan Deaton 11
15 Pineville 11:10.12
1) Lacey Brooks 10 2) Chelsea Smith 10
3) Kristen Brock 10 4) Victoria Knuckles 10
16 Carroll County 11:16.29
1) Brittany Arvin 09 2) Sydney Brewer 09
3) Andrea Hardesty 09 4) Mary Hill 09
17 Metcalfe County 11:17.79
1) Holly Acree 10 2) Erica Eskridge 12
3) Dayla Hurst 10 4) Lanisha Shirley 10
18 Holy Cross (Louisville) 11:19.09
1) Sara Schum 10 2) Elizabeth Hardt 10
3) Brooke Hendrick 09 4) Sarah Wright 11
19 Ludlow 11:27.78
1) Alex Keller 07 2) Ashley Lancaster 10
3) Jasmine Laws 09 4) Danie Frevola 09
20 Danville 11:50.45
1) Emily Jacobsen 09 2) Gretchen Horton 10
3) Asia Nealy 11 4) Haley McCowan 07
21 Elliott County 12:17.32
1) Megan Abrams 09 2) Jhonda Ison 11
3) Barbara Smith 09 4) Noel Skaggs 09
-- Lexington Christian DNF
1) Sydney Berry 07 2) Tori Lelbach 09
3) Lauren Harris 08 4) Morgan Downs 10
-- Model DQ 287 impeded Walton V
1) Hannah Durbin 07 2) Mary Ellen Wimberly 12
3) Janie Ward 07 4) Hannah Nnoromele 08


Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chelsea Harnack 11 Model 15.89 -1.1 3 10
2 Chiquita Rose 11 Russellville 16.25 -1.1 3 8
3 Miriah Cissell 11 Heath 16.41 -1.1 3 6
4 Jasmine Craft 11 Fort Campbell 16.43 -1.1 3 5 16.4237
5 Kristen Guevara 12 Walton Verona 16.43 -1.1 3 4 16.4277
6 Paula Byrns 12 St. Henry 16.56 -1.1 3 3
7 Kimber Schultz 12 Newport Catholic 17.12 -1.1 3 2
8 Kiara Austin 09 Fort Knox 17.14 0.3 1 1
9 Keaira Harris 12 Danville 17.19 0.3 2
10 Nicole Ridder 10 Bishop Brossart 17.28 -1.1 3
11 Paige Dooley 11 St. Henry 17.45 -1.1 3
11 Shelby Treadway 08 Walton Verona 17.45 0.3 2
13 Kim Bihl 11 Newport Catholic 17.76 0.3 2
14 Kala Day 09 Rose Hill 17.87 0.3 2
15 Kasie Bradley 09 Fairview 17.93 0.3 2
16 Danielle Swope 10 Bellevue 17.94 0.3 2
17 Kaylee Murphy 10 Owensboro Cathol 18.32 0.3 1
18 Alex Kubala 10 Model 18.36 0.3 1
19 Lyle Gernert 10 Kentucky Country 18.43 0.3 1
20 Chanelle Crank 11 Fort Campbell 18.48 0.3 2
21 Ellie Vittetoe 11 Beechwood 18.58 0.3 2
22 Chelsey Logsdon 10 McLean County 18.81 0.3 1
23 Teila Winburn 11 Carroll County 18.83 0.3 2
-- Leah Cook 12 Bishop Brossart FS 0.3 1


Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
3A: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Katie Neiser 12 Bishop Brossart 12.47 0.7 3 10
2 Chelsea Harnack 11 Model 12.54 0.7 3 8
3 Candice Taylor 11 Danville 12.63 0.7 3 6
4 Jourdan Lewis 10 Fort Campbell 12.71 0.7 3 5
5 Kalisha Rose 09 Todd Central 12.77 0.7 3 4
6 Victoria Yocum 08 Bardstown 12.89 0.7 3 3 12.8873
7 Ciera Allen 10 Bardstown 12.89 0.7 3 2 12.8893
8 Caroline Culbreth 10 Beechwood 13.01 0.7 3 1
9 Asia Powell 07 Mayfield 13.04 0.3 2
10 Karmeshia Rose 11 Russellville 13.06 0.3 2
11 Kelsey Feltner 09 Campbellsville 13.19 0.7 3
12 Shakila Grant 10 Paris 13.30 0.3 2
13 Katie Mauntel 09 St. Henry J13.40 0.3 2 13.3956
14 Becca Kemplin 10 Lex. Christian J13.40 0.3 2 13.3976
15 Mollie Dawahare 12 Pikeville J13.40 0.3 2 13.3996
16 Raven Rice 07 Newport 13.42 0.3 2
17 Ladaria Gaston 11 Fulton County 13.43 0.3 2
18 Miranda Peace 08 Williamsburg 13.48 0.3 1
19 Morgan Thaxton 10 Lex. Christian 13.48 0.3 2
20 Jessica Smith 10 Trimble County 13.49 0.3 1
21 Taran Parsons 12 Allen Central 13.52 0.3 1
22 Melanie Fleissner 09 Bishop Brossart 13.58 0.3 1
23 Claire Virgin 09 Rose Hill 13.66 0.3 1


Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
3A: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newport Central Catholic 1:46.61 3 10
1) Morgan Dubuc 10 2) Andi Macke 12
3) Kiley Bartels 10 4) Aubrey Muench 09
2 Fort Campbell 1:46.97 3 8
1) Ambra Noble 12 2) Jaymee Faggart 11
3) Jourdan Lewis 10 4) Jasmine Craft 11
3 Bishop Brossart 1:47.66 3 6
1) Shannon O'Leary 12 2) Emily Cooper 12
3) Samantha O'Leary 12 4) Katie Neiser 12
4 Bardstown 1:48.79 3 5
1) Kourtney Rogers 11 2) Ericha Eggins 12
3) Maggie Whitfield 12 4) Ciera Allen 10
5 St. Henry District 1:49.84 3 4
1) Katie Mauntel 09 2) Abby Felthaus 11
3) Marissa Vujnovich 11 4) Carly McArtor 11
6 Mayfield 1:50.17 3 3
1) Antavia Kirby 08 2) Asia Powell 07
3) Courtney Jackson 12 4) Alex McClanahan 12
7 Glasgow 1:50.59 3 2
1) Kennedy Bailey 08 2) Hydiea Depp 07
3) Hannah Holgate 11 4) Randi Norris 10
8 Owen County 1:51.02 3 1
1) Melina Bress 12 2) Danielle Hoop 10
3) Danielle Randells 10 4) Evyn White 12
9 Beechwood 1:51.53 2
1) Alexis Hunter 08 2) Caroline Culbreth 10
3) Olivia Miniard 09 4) Robin Hood 11
10 Paris 1:51.93 2
1) Marchae Williams 10 2) Morgan Crain 10
3) Shakila Grant 10 4) Talaken Myers 12
11 Lexington Christian 1:52.74 3
1) Becca Kemplin 10 2) Rachel Cox 10
3) Emily Terry 08 4) Morgan Thaxton 10
12 Walton Verona 1:52.93 2
1) Shelby Mullikan 07 2) Taylor Cornelison 09
3) Kristen Guevara 12 4) Demi Welte 10
13 Todd County Central 1:53.49 2
1) Justice Mosbey 09 2) Demetria Rose 08
3) Maggie Simons 08 4) Kalisha Rose 09
14 Fulton County 1:53.64 2
1) Ladaria Gaston 11 2) Porsche Wilson 08
3) Casey Dowty 09 4) Raneshia Warren 09
15 Russellville 1:54.24 2
1) Karmeshia Rose 11 2) Davonna Sydnor 07
3) Passion Townsend 09 4) Chiquita Rose 11
16 Campbellsville 1:54.27 2
1) Stephanie Cowherd 10 2) Denika Smith 09
3) Kelsey Feltner 09 4) Kathryn Baker 12
17 Fairview 1:54.82 1
1) Audrey Sizemore 09 2) Morgan McIntyre 07
3) Megan Johnson 12 4) Kasie Bradley 09
18 Villa Madonna 1:55.16 1
1) Emily Hurtt 11 2) Kelsey Kloentrup 12
3) Lindsey Samotis 12 4) Mary Kate Gnotek 12
19 Crittenden County 1:55.98 2
1) Kaitlyn Moss 09 2) Laken Tabor 10
3) Lauren Hunt 10 4) Anna Jimenez 12
20 Green County 1:57.71 2
1) Brittany Young 08 2) Val Frost 12
3) Cheyenne Gettings 10 4) Cequinta Dunn 11
21 Pineville 1:58.44 1
1) Chelsea Sutton 09 2) Corey Hobbs 11
3) Kristen Brock 10 4) Victoria Knuckles 10
22 Williamsburg 1:58.96 1
1) Kristin Sears 11 2) Megan Stohner 11
3) Kacie Brown 07 4) Sarah Perkins 08
23 Pikeville 2:01.10 1
1) Mollie Dawahare 12 2) Molly Kasarjian 09
3) Shea Noles 10 4) Ashley Underwood 11
-- Fort Knox DQ 1 exchange outside zon
1) Latisha Malloy 08 2) Breyonna Christler 08
3) Kendra Williams 12 4) Whitney Tennant 09


Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
2A: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:55.57 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Frigo 11 St. Henry 5:13.41 10
2 Lily Rodgers 11 Covington Latin 5:17.56 8
3 Ashley Svec 09 St. Henry 5:24.17 6
4 Zhanna Trimm 09 Lyon County 5:24.24 5
5 Christina Sandberg 11 Calvary Christia 5:28.21 4
6 Mary Ellen Wimberly 12 Model 5:32.18 3
7 Ann Eason 10 Sayre 5:32.63 2
8 Angela Musk 12 Bethlehem 5:34.32 1
9 Gabriel Bergman 07 Cov. Holy Cross 5:35.40
10 Kiley Stoll 10 Villa Madonna 5:37.95
11 Nicole Schowalter 07 Dayton 5:42.47
12 Kaycee Grimes 09 Fort Campbell 5:42.72
13 Brooklyn Bowen 08 Fairview 5:44.23
14 Jacey Welther 07 Bardstown 5:46.65
15 Natalie Brown 09 Walton Verona 5:48.11
16 Kaitlyn Wathen 08 Bardstown 5:49.75
17 Sydney Berry 07 Lex. Christian 5:50.50
18 Amy Schwarber 11 Newport Catholic 5:53.99
19 Maddy Rymer 07 Fairview 5:55.81
20 Shannon Redfield 08 Beechwood 5:59.14
21 Baylee Shofner 09 Green County 6:00.67


Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Lonh Beach Poly, California
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 50.16 2002 Trigg County
1A: @ 50.16 2008 Trigg County, Trigg County
State: K 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
3A: * 48.60 1982 Bryan Station
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newport Central Catholic 51.20 3 10
1) Hannah Kelly 09 2) Andi Macke 12
3) Kiley Bartels 10 4) Aubrey Muench 09
2 Mayfield 51.43 3 8
1) Antavia Kirby 08 2) Asia Powell 07
3) Courtney Jackson 12 4) Alex McClanahan 12
3 Danville 51.52 3 6
1) Candice Taylor 11 2) Elesha Houston 10
3) Shakayla Brand 12 4) Keaira Harris 12
4 Bishop Brossart 51.57 3 5
1) Shannon O'Leary 12 2) Mary Stricklen 12
3) Samantha O'Leary 12 4) Katie Neiser 12
5 Bardstown 51.61 3 4
1) Kourtney Rogers 11 2) Ciera Allen 10
3) Maggie Whitfield 12 4) Karis Rogers 08
6 Fort Campbell 51.62 3 3
1) Ambra Noble 12 2) Cori Hatley 10
3) Rachel Rushing 09 4) Jourdan Lewis 10
7 St. Henry District 52.26 2 2
1) Paula Byrns 12 2) Katie Mauntel 09
3) Kirsti Ryan 09 4) Lindsey Wilhoit 12
8 Beechwood 52.27 3 1
1) Hillary Miniard 11 2) Caroline Culbreth 10
3) Francis Frey 09 4) Robin Hood 11
9 Pikeville 52.76 2
1) Mollie Dawahare 12 2) Madison Shull 11
3) Collins Kurkowski 11 4) Ashley Underwood 11
10 Newport 52.99 2
1) Tierra Feldhaus 11 2) Tjuana Feldhaus 12
3) Margo Whaley 12 4) Raven Rice 07
11 Paris 53.31 3
1) Morgan Crain 10 2) Marchae Williams 10
3) Shakila Grant 10 4) Talaken Myers 12
12 Walton Verona 53.35 2
1) Shelby Burton 09 2) Taylor Cornelison 09
3) Kristen Guevara 12 4) Demi Welte 10
13 Owen County 53.53 3
1) Melina Bress 12 2) Danielle Hoop 10
3) Danielle Randells 10 4) Evyn White 12
14 Russellville 53.76 2
1) Karmeshia Rose 11 2) Nathansia Haskins 08
3) Davonna Sydnor 07 4) Chiquita Rose 11
15 Glasgow 53.83 2
1) Kennedy Bailey 08 2) Amber Martin 12
3) Breyanna McCathron 10 4) Randi Norris 10
16 Campbellsville 53.92 2
1) Erica Crider 09 2) Stephanie Cowherd 10
3) Denika Smith 09 4) Kelsey Feltner 09
17 Villa Madonna 54.64 1
1) Katie Desmarais 10 2) Brooke Cauhorn 10
3) Kelsi Pickens 09 4) Mary Kate Gnotek 12
18 Rose Hill Christian 54.65 2
1) Kala Day 09 2) Maria Friley 11
3) Rebekah Mayes 11 4) Claire Virgin 09
19 Crittenden County 54.84 2
1) Kaitlyn Moss 09 2) Laken Tabor 10
3) Lauren Hunt 10 4) Anna Jimenez 12
20 Owensboro Catholic 56.13 1
1) Stephanie Dooper 09 2) Julia Klump 10
3) Cassie Knott 10 4) Rachel Wheatley 09
21 Williamsburg 56.18 1
1) Kristin Sears 11 2) Chelsea Jones 11
3) Alyssa Siler 10 4) Miranda Peace 08
22 Fort Knox 56.19 1
1) Latisha Malloy 08 2) Breyonna Christler 08
3) Kendra Williams 12 4) Whitney Tennant 09
23 Pineville 57.30 1
1) Corey Hobbs 11 2) Lacey Brooks 10
3) Kelsey Woolum 09 4) Victoria Knuckles 10


Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
State: K 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
3A: * 55.50 1983 Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Victoria Yocum 08 Bardstown 59.51 3 10
2 Emily Cooper 12 Bishop Brossart 1:00.23 3 8
3 Carly McArtor 11 St. Henry 1:00.38 3 6
4 Morgan Dubuc 10 Newport Catholic 1:00.59 3 5
5 Kirsten Amorine 11 Fort Campbell 1:00.96 3 4
6 Maggie Whitfield 12 Bardstown 1:00.99 2 3
7 Danielle Hoop 10 Owen County 1:01.12 3 2
8 Casey Dowty 09 Fulton County 1:02.44 2 1
9 Emily Terry 08 Lex. Christian 1:02.52 2
10 Ria Keegan 12 Villa Madonna 1:02.58 3
11 Briana Ulanowski 12 St. Henry 1:02.59 2
12 Macie McManaway 08 Hancock County 1:02.92 2
13 Ariana Doderer 09 Paintsville 1:03.15 2
14 Hannah Nnoromele 08 Model 1:03.74 2
15 Kiley Bartels 10 Newport Catholic 1:04.45 3
16 Stephanie Dooper 09 Owensboro Cathol 1:04.77 1
17 Katherine Rogers 11 Glasgow 1:05.16 1
18 Mary Kate Gnotek 12 Villa Madonna 1:05.45 2
19 Audrey Sizemore 09 Fairview 1:05.68 2
20 Selina LaJaret 11 Murray 1:06.18 1
21 Chelsea Smith 10 Pineville 1:07.63 1
22 Alex Keller 07 Ludlow 1:08.94 1
-- Ambra Noble 12 Fort Campbell DQ 3 lane violation - ins


Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
2A: # 45.25 2009 Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diamond Pace 09 Danville 47.36 3 10
2 Gretchen Lussi 12 Walton Verona 47.47 3 8
3 Chelsea Harnack 11 Model 48.17 3 6
4 Aubrey Muench 09 Newport Catholic 48.68 3 5
5 Chiquita Rose 11 Russellville 49.31 3 4
6 Tenesha Trammell 10 Fort Campbell 50.18 2 3
7 Kirsten Amorine 11 Fort Campbell 50.31 3 2
8 Paige Dooley 11 St. Henry 50.37 3 1
9 Jamie Kohls 09 Newport Catholic 50.47 2
10 Brittany Bohn 10 Bellevue 50.64 2
11 Kiara Austin 09 Fort Knox 50.94 3
12 Samantha O'Leary 12 Bishop Brossart 51.19 2
13 Kasie Bradley 09 Fairview 51.22 2
14 Miriah Cissell 11 Heath 51.50 3
15 Whitney Wallace 10 Somerset 52.15 2
16 Brittany Young 08 Green County 52.49 2
17 Leah Cook 12 Bishop Brossart 52.76 2
18 Alex Kubala 10 Model 52.90 1
19 Shelby Treadway 08 Walton Verona 53.94 1
20 Lyle Gernert 10 Kentucky Country 55.20 1
21 Erica Crider 09 Campbellsville 57.20 1
-- Melissa Spare 09 St. Henry DQ 2 hooked hurdles 2,3


Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Pennsylvania
2A: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
3A: * 2:14.80 2001 Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raegan Deaton 11 Green County 2:20.20 10
2 Maria Frigo 11 St. Henry 2:23.59 8
3 Ashley Svec 09 St. Henry 2:24.82 6
4 Zhanna Trimm 09 Lyon County 2:24.96 5
5 Tori Lelbach 09 Lex. Christian 2:25.64 4
6 Danielle Hoop 10 Owen County 2:26.03 3
7 Sarah Suedkamp 10 Newport Catholic 2:27.17 2
8 Ashley Guevara 11 Walton Verona 2:28.12 1
9 Kaela Freppon 12 Newport Catholic 2:28.15
10 Payton Bodecker 10 Fort Campbell 2:29.38
11 Christina Sandberg 11 Calvary Christia 2:29.41
12 Olivia Mueller 10 Cov. Holy Cross 2:30.00
13 Mary Ellen Wimberly 12 Model 2:30.61
14 Sara Schum 10 Lou. Holy Cross 2:34.24
15 Jessica Cooley 10 Trimble County 2:36.65
16 Flannery Musk 10 Bethlehem 2:40.01
17 Maria Kerr 11 Somerset 2:41.86
18 Shannon Redfield 08 Beechwood 2:44.52
19 Maddy Rymer 07 Fairview 2:44.58
20 Sarah Miller 12 Villa Madonna 2:44.94


Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
3A: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Katie Neiser 12 Bishop Brossart 26.15 -1.2 3 10
2 Randi Norris 10 Glasgow 26.44 -1.2 3 8
3 Kalisha Rose 09 Todd Central 26.67 -1.2 3 6
4 Jourdan Lewis 10 Fort Campbell 26.95 -1.2 3 5
5 Chelsea Harnack 11 Model 27.11 -1.2 3 4
6 Ciera Allen 10 Bardstown 27.56 -1.2 3 3
7 Emily Cooper 12 Bishop Brossart 27.67 -1.2 3 2
8 Ariana Doderer 09 Paintsville 27.70 -1.2 3 1 27.6939
9 Caroline Culbreth 10 Beechwood 27.70 -1.3 2 27.6965
10 Brandi Jones 08 Ballard Memorial 27.80 -1.3 2
11 Kelsey Feltner 09 Campbellsville 27.87 -1.3 2
12 Karmeshia Rose 11 Russellville 27.94 -1.3 2
13 Katie Mauntel 09 St. Henry 28.06 -1.3 2
14 Victoria Yocum 08 Bardstown 28.47 -1.2 3
15 Robin Hood 11 Beechwood 28.54 -1.3 2
16 Anna Jimenez 12 Crittenden Co. 28.55 -1.3 2
17 Evyn White 12 Owen County 28.60 -1.3 2
18 Kennedy Bailey 08 Glasgow 28.77 -1.3 1
19 Miranda Peace 08 Williamsburg 29.17 -1.3 1
20 Claire Virgin 09 Rose Hill 29.47 -1.3 1
21 Cequinta Dunn 11 Green County 30.49 -1.3 2


Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
2A: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lily Rodgers 11 Covington Latin 11:58.02 10
2 Gabriel Bergman 07 Cov. Holy Cross 12:14.43 8
3 Kelsey Hinken 11 St. Henry 12:25.54 6
4 Madison Peace 08 Walton Verona 12:33.93 5
5 Ann Eason 10 Sayre 12:37.30 4
6 Morgan Downs 10 Lex. Christian 12:39.52 3
7 Allison Joyce 11 Trimble County 12:39.97 2
8 Sarah Bode 09 Louisville Colle 12:41.34 1
9 Brandi Chappel 10 Trimble County 13:02.00
10 Jacey Welther 07 Bardstown 13:08.32
11 Kaycee Grimes 09 Fort Campbell 13:10.29
12 Brooklyn Bowen 08 Fairview 13:10.97
13 Kiley Stoll 10 Villa Madonna 13:13.25
14 Emily Such 12 Fort Campbell 13:15.77
15 Angela Musk 12 Bethlehem 13:16.03
16 Katie Miller 09 Villa Madonna 13:26.65
17 Alexa Abner 12 Newport Catholic 13:27.44
18 Molly Frank 08 Green County 13:27.52
19 Janie Ward 07 Model 13:28.91
20 Nicole Schowalter 07 Dayton 13:52.15
21 Cheyenne Hamblin 11 Harlan 14:01.89
22 Barbara Thomas 12 Owsley County 14:23.57
23 Baylee Shepherd 07 Green County 14:27.98
-- Lindsey Hinken 09 St. Henry DQ 3 steps inside rail


Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
2A: # 4:02.90 1984 Danville
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newport Central Catholic 4:08.74 3 10
1) Kiley Bartels 10 2) Aubrey Muench 09
3) Morgan Dubuc 10 4) Kaela Freppon 12
2 Fort Campbell 4:11.68 3 8
1) Ambra Noble 12 2) Rachel Rushing 09
3) Ashley Such 12 4) Kirsten Amorine 11
3 St. Henry District 4:12.38 3 6
1) Lindsey Wilhoit 12 2) Marissa Vujnovich 11
3) Briana Ulanowski 12 4) Carly McArtor 11
4 Bishop Brossart 4:15.74 3 5
1) Shannon O'Leary 12 2) Samantha O'Leary 12
3) Nicole Ridder 10 4) Emily Cooper 12
5 Lexington Christian 4:20.64 3 4
1) Becca Kemplin 10 2) Tori Lelbach 09
3) Emily Terry 08 4) Morgan Thaxton 10
6 Walton Verona 4:21.23 3 3
1) Ashley Guevara 11 2) Demi Welte 10
3) Olivia Lussi 12 4) Gretchen Lussi 12
7 Glasgow 4:22.34 3 2
1) Randi Norris 10 2) Hannah Holgate 11
3) Kylie Foushee 11 4) Katherine Rogers 11
8 Model 4:24.93 2 1
1) Mary Ellen Wimberly 12 2) Alex Kubala 10
3) Hannah Durbin 07 4) Hannah Nnoromele 08
9 Fairview 4:25.98 2
1) Kasie Bradley 09 2) Morgan McIntyre 07
3) Audrey Sizemore 09 4) Dani Craig 09
10 McLean County 4:27.42 2
1) Chelsey Logsdon 10 2) Emma Hinton 10
3) Sydney Rice 08 4) Sarah Hazelip 10
11 Green County 4:29.32 3
1) Baylee Shofner 09 2) Cheyenne Gettings 10
3) Kayla McFee 09 4) Raegan Deaton 11
12 Villa Madonna 4:30.05 2
1) Mary Kate Gnotek 12 2) Sarah Miller 12
3) Emily Hurtt 11 4) Ria Keegan 12
13 Danville 4:32.71 2
1) Elesha Houston 10 2) Haley McCowan 07
3) Savannah Houston 09 4) Diamond Pace 09
14 Fort Knox 4:34.12 2
1) Kiara Austin 09 2) Whitney Tennant 09
3) Chasity Thomas 09 4) Tiana Benjamin 11
15 Bardstown 4:34.46 3
1) Maggie Whitfield 12 2) Hanna Cecil 09
3) Karis Rogers 08 4) Ericha Eggins 12
16 Hancock County 4:34.80 1
1) Jaclyn Long 11 2) Holly Chappell 09
3) Macie McManaway 08 4) Rebecca Swihart 11
17 Trimble County 4:34.89 1
1) Jessica Cooley 10 2) Kelsie Courtney 08
3) Eden Lacefield 08 4) Jessica Smith 10
18 Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:36.15 2
1) Sara Schum 10 2) Lynsey Hazelwood 09
3) Staci Floyd 12 4) Lindsey Roarx 11
19 Murray 4:36.47 2
1) Selina LaJaret 11 2) Cammie Jo Bolin 09
3) Latia Kendley 09 4) Zori Taylor 10
20 Williamsburg 4:39.35 1
1) Kristin Sears 11 2) Kacie Brown 07
3) Megan Stohner 11 4) Sarah Perkins 08
21 Heath 4:48.19 1
1) Emily Parrott 08 2) Darcy Powers 12
3) Mirena Cissell 12 4) Ariel Long 10
22 Menifee County 4:54.39 1
1) Nicole Bottom 10 2) Leanne Mullins 10
3) Rachael Thomas 09 4) Chelsea Walker 09
23 Pineville 4:56.09 2
1) Victoria Knuckles 10 2) Chelsea Sutton 09
3) Chelsea Smith 10 4) Kristen Brock 10
-- Lyon County DQ 1 broke early
1) Natasha Trimm 07 2) Laura Brown 12
3) Nadya Trimm 09 4) Zhanna Trimm 09


Event 25 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annie Gruenschlaeger 12 Newport Catholic 34-04.50 10
2 Alyx Schulte 12 Newport Catholic 33-03.25 8
3 Shameara Jones 12 Somerset 32-10.00 6
4 Hallie Freeman 12 Lyon County 31-11.25 5
5 Kat Hoffman 12 Williamsburg 31-10.25 4
6 Alex Jones 12 Somerset 31-05.75 3
7 Meghan Helmer 11 St. Henry 31-02.00 2
8 Deanna Dean 12 Fulton County 31-02.00 1
9 Ana Weiss 12 St. Henry 30-01.75
10 Summer Sebastian 11 Green County 30-00.75
11 Blake Caudill 09 Jenkins 29-05.75 2nd throw 28-5.75
12 Kayla White 09 Owsley County 29-05.75 2nd throw 26-6.25
13 Brianna McCarthy 10 Beechwood 29-01.50
14 Megan Hunter 11 Nicholas County 29-01.25
15 Brittany Polin 12 Bardstown 29-00.50
16 Ally Schneider 12 Cov. Holy Cross 28-08.50
17 Lindsey Roarx 11 Lou. Holy Cross 28-06.75
18 Corey Millay 12 Owensboro Cathol 28-02.75
19 Shakayla Brand 12 Danville 28-01.00
20 Kathryn Sanders 09 Livingtson Centr 28-00.50 2nd throw 26-7.5
21 Kayla Tooley 08 Monroe County 28-00.50 2nd throw 24-11.5
22 Lauren Miller 09 Beechwood 28-00.50 2nd throw 24-7.5
23 Chatman Taylor 11 Pineville 26-10.75


Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, California
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 124-07 1981 Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna McCarthy 10 Beechwood 106-10 10
2 Megan Hunter 11 Nicholas County 106-05 8
3 Chablis Goble 11 Shelby Valley 105-09 6
4 Annie Gruenschlaeger 12 Newport Catholic 100-00 5
5 Frannie Schultz 11 Newport Catholic 99-03 4
6 Deanna Dean 12 Fulton County 97-10 3
7 Blake Caudill 09 Jenkins 94-00 2
8 Summer Sebastian 11 Green County 93-08 1
9 Felicity Britt 10 Bishop Brossart 91-04
10 Corey Millay 12 Owensboro Cathol 86-10
11 Hallie Freeman 12 Lyon County 85-08
12 Kayla White 09 Owsley County 85-01
13 Jenna Ackley 09 Bardstown 84-08
14 Megan Johnson 12 Fairview 84-02
15 Ana Weiss 12 St. Henry 83-05
16 Rachel Lassiter 08 Fort Campbell 82-02
17 Lauren Miller 09 Beechwood 81-11
18 Meghan Helmer 11 St. Henry 81-08
19 Korie Julick 11 Walton Verona 79-02
20 Kat Hoffman 12 Williamsburg 74-09
21 Rachel Cox 10 Lex. Christian 72-00
22 Reaghan Holts 12 Somerset 70-07
23 Maranda Kunz 08 Walden 67-09
24 Shakayla Brand 12 Danville 63-09


Event 29 Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
2A: # 18-04 1974 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Candice Taylor 11 Danville 18-01.75 NWI 10
2 Jasmine Craft 11 Fort Campbell 17-01.00 NWI 8
3 Gretchen Lussi 12 Walton Verona 16-02.00 NWI 6
4 Olivia Lussi 12 Walton Verona 15-09.50 NWI 5
5 Kimber Schultz 12 Newport Catholic 15-09.00 NWI 4 2nd Jump 15-04.75
6 Alex McClanahan 12 Mayfield J15-09.00 NWI 3 2nd Jump 15-01.00
7 Tiana Benjamin 11 Fort Knox 15-06.00 NWI 2
8 Bea Cameron 10 Sayre 15-05.75 NWI 1 2nd Jump 15-04.50
9 Hillary Miniard 11 Beechwood J15-05.75 NWI 2nd Jump 14-04.75
10 Cori Hatley 10 Fort Campbell 15-02.50 NWI
11 Heather Christen 12 Reidland 15-01.25 NWI
12 Keaira Harris 12 Danville 15-00.75 NWI
13 Emily Hurtt 11 Villa Madonna 14-11.00 NWI
14 Lakeista Mullins 11 Shelby Valley 14-07.75 NWI
15 Lynsey Hazelwood 09 Lou. Holy Cross 14-07.00 NWI
16 Brandi Jones 08 Ballard Memorial 14-06.00 NWI 2nd Jump 14-05.00
17 Paige Dooley 11 St. Henry J14-06.00 NWI 2nd Jump 14-02.50
18 Aneta Sloma 09 Livingtson Centr 13-10.50 NWI
19 Skylar Turner 09 Monroe County 13-09.25 NWI 2nd Jump 13-08.75
20 Denika Smith 09 Campbellsville J13-09.25 NWI 2nd Jump FOUL
21 Loretta Robinson 09 Bath County 13-06.00 NWI
22 Megan Stohner 11 Williamsburg 12-04.25 NWI
23 Mackenzie Townsend 08 Somerset 12-00.50 NWI
-- Paula Byrns 12 St. Henry FOUL


Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
2A: # 37-08 2004 Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Diamond Pace 09 Danville 35-06.50 NWI 10
2 Jasmine Craft 11 Fort Campbell 35-00.50 NWI 8
3 Olivia Lussi 12 Walton Verona 33-08.50 NWI 6
4 Alyx Schulte 12 Newport Catholic 33-08.00 NWI 5
5 Catherine Claywell 09 Murray 33-01.00 NWI 4
6 Paula Byrns 12 St. Henry 33-00.00 NWI 3
7 Gretchen Lussi 12 Walton Verona 32-10.00 NWI 2
8 Ria Keegan 12 Villa Madonna 32-02.50 NWI 1
9 Casey Dowty 09 Fulton County 32-02.00 NWI
10 Kameron Jenkins 11 St. Henry 32-01.00 NWI
11 Tiana Benjamin 11 Fort Knox 31-11.25 NWI
12 Mary Stricklen 12 Bishop Brossart 31-10.50 NWI
13 Kimber Schultz 12 Newport Catholic 31-09.25 NWI
14 Bea Cameron 10 Sayre 31-05.50 NWI
15 Lynsey Hazelwood 09 Lou. Holy Cross 31-01.00 NWI
16 Jennifer Hurst 12 Bath County 30-07.50 NWI
17 Tanisha Johnson 10 Hancock County 30-05.50 NWI
18 Lindsey Roarx 11 Lou. Holy Cross 30-04.00 NWI
19 Emily Hurtt 11 Villa Madonna 30-02.50 NWI
20 Mindi Reynolds 10 Bellevue 30-01.00 NWI
21 Whitney Wallace 10 Somerset 29-05.50 NWI
22 Jaclyn Long 11 Hancock County 28-08.00 NWI
23 Kelsey White 12 Williamsburg 27-08.50 NWI


Event 33 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Texas
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catherine Claywell 09 Murray 5-06.00 10
2 Shannon O'Leary 12 Bishop Brossart 5-00.00 8
3 Brittany Bohn 10 Bellevue 4-10.00 5.5 XO
3 Kameron Jenkins 11 St. Henry 4-10.00 5.5 XO
5 Ashley Guevara 11 Walton Verona 4-10.00 3.5 XXO
5 Daphne Bommarito 10 Ballard Memorial 4-10.00 3.5 XXO
7 Casey Dowty 09 Fulton County 4-10.00 1.5 XXO + one miss
7 Madison Peace 08 Walton Verona 4-10.00 1.5 XXO + one miss
9 Jessica Budd 12 Dawson Springs 4-08.00 O
9 Stephanie Dooper 09 Owensboro Cathol 4-08.00 O
9 Shelby Brickey 11 Elliott County 4-08.00 O
9 Rebekah Mayes 11 Rose Hill 4-08.00 O
9 Mary Stricklen 12 Bishop Brossart 4-08.00 O
14 Talaken Myers 12 Paris 4-08.00 O + one miss
15 Elesha Houston 10 Danville 4-08.00 XO + two misses
16 Anna Helmer 12 St. Henry 4-08.00 XXO
16 Allison Leachman 09 Bardstown 4-08.00 XXO
16 Kelsi Pickens 09 Villa Madonna 4-08.00 XXO
19 Akela Berry 09 Red Bird 4-06.00 O
19 Tiana Benjamin 11 Fort Knox 4-06.00 O
21 Bea Cameron 10 Sayre 4-06.00 XXO
-- Lauren Alexander 09 Glasgow NH
-- Haley DeCandia 08 Owen County NH


Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, New York
2A: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
1A: @ 10-06 2001 Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart
State: K 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County
3A: * 11-07 2006 Andrea Sabbiatine, Owensboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimber Schultz 12 Newport Catholic 9-00.00 10
2 Lauryn Yevincy 10 Owensboro Cathol 8-06.00 8 XO
3 Miranda Peace 08 Williamsburg 8-06.00 6 XXO
4 Kyra Hickman 11 Bishop Brossart 8-00.00 5 O
5 Collins Kurkowski 11 Pikeville 8-00.00 4 O + one miss
6 Madison Shull 11 Pikeville 8-00.00 3 XO + one miss
7 Morgan McIntyre 07 Fairview 8-00.00 2 XXO
8 Katie Addler 11 St. Henry 7-06.00 1 O
9 Bethany Haacke 12 St. Henry 7-06.00 XXO
9 Melissa Murray 12 Bishop Brossart 7-06.00 XXO
11 Shawna Parson 10 Green County 7-00.00 O
11 Kelsie Courtney 08 Trimble County 7-00.00 O
11 Brooke Ahern 12 Bardstown 7-00.00 O
14 Brittany Fryer 10 Newport Catholic 7-00.00 XO
15 Kori Shannon 12 Bardstown 7-00.00 XXO
16 Dani Craig 09 Fairview 6-06.00 O
17 Claire Virgin 09 Rose Hill 6-06.00 XO + one miss
18 Amanda Benitez 12 Somerset 6-00.00 O
18 Emily Such 12 Fort Campbell 6-00.00 O
18 Elizabeth Brown 11 Fort Campbell 6-00.00 O
21 Danyal Adams 10 Trimble County 6-00.00 XO
22 Christina Keifer 11 Murray 5-06.00 O
23 Maris Oshaughnessy 07 Somerset 5-06.00 XXO



Boys

 

Licensed to KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 04:03 PM
KHSAA CLASS 1A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009
OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L
LOUISVILLE, KY
Results


Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 7:36.24 1982 Amblem Wissahickon, Pennsylvania
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
State: K 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
3A: * 7:57.02 1999 Daviess County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lexington Christian 8:10.73 10
1) Nate Spain 12 2) Ben Boone 12
3) Will Mullett 11 4) Chris Elliott 12
2 St. Henry District 8:14.15 8
1) Michael Whitehead 12 2) Michael Sutter 12
3) Cameron Rohmann 09 4) Andrew Linkugel 12
3 Bardstown 8:16.67 6
1) Jacob Leachman 12 2) Justin Hubbard 09
3) Jonathan Kays 12 4) Adam Kahleifeh 11
4 Fort Campbell 8:19.83 5
1) Bryan Beeler 11 2) David Arreguin 08
3) Alan Johnson 12 4) Darrell Napier 11
5 Bishop Brossart 8:28.70 4
1) Brett Evans 09 2) Zach Holtkamp 10
3) Jack Foster 10 4) Justin Haire 12
6 Walton Verona 8:30.30 3
1) Evan Palmer 12 2) Jacob McIntyre 11
3) Shane Campbell 12 4) Trevin Peterson 10
7 St. Mary 8:34.54 2
1) Paul DeNeve 09 2) James Howard 11
3) James Maglasang 11 4) Jared Anderson 12
8 Ludlow 8:36.84 1
1) Justin Couch 12 2) Kyle Shea 11
3) Cameron Case 12 4) Jordan Laws 11
9 Hancock County 8:37.28
1) Ian Mittelberg 12 2) Cody McElveen 11
3) Zach Wettstain 12 4) Justin Gross 12
10 DeSales 8:49.89
1) Troy Mattingly 11 2) Jeff Ward 10
3) Shawn Barney 10 4) Atom McConnell 11
11 Owensboro Catholic 8:52.09
1) Drew Fulkerson 10 2) Chase Kauffeld 10
3) Sam Thompson 10 4) Paul Lopez 10
12 Trimble County 8:56.11
1) Taylor Ball 11 2) Justin Perkins 11
3) Michael Baird 10 4) Daryl Heveline 11
13 Somerset 8:57.67
1) Austin Adams 09 2) Brent Joplin 11
3) Austin Coffey 12 4) Jarrod Wesley 09
14 Burgin 9:00.04
1) Bill Beckerson 12 2) Jon Beckerson 11
3) Tanner Royalty 11 4) Alex Beckerson 08
15 Villa Madonna 9:03.58
1) Michael Kresge 10 2) Ryan Laber 10
3) Scott Wright 11 4) Pete Miller 11
16 Campbellsville 9:05.85
1) Dennis Sacco 11 2) Evan Riggs 12
3) Bradley Harris 11 4) Ricky Buckner 12
17 Kentucky Country Day 9:18.11
1) Frank James 09 2) Kirk Kaczmarek 09
3) Beau Stoess 12 4) James Weishar 12
18 Fairview 9:20.20
1) Tyler Brown 10 2) Tyler Gilbert 11
3) Ceth Gunter 10 4) Trey Stai 11
19 Heath 9:21.17
1) Aubrey Leigh 10 2) Chase Caldwell 10
3) Derek Perry 12 4) Jordan Walker 12
20 Murray 9:21.42
1) Steven Speed 09 2) Rob Deboer 10
3) Landon Russell 10 4) Ryan Miller 11
21 Shelby Valley 9:23.40
1) Clinton Branham 10 2) Josh Martin 12
3) Johnathan Mullins 09 4) Chase Ratliff 11
22 Holy Cross (Louisville) 9:23.45
1) Dominic Perronie 10 2) Collin Ray 10
3) Matthew Snodgress 10 4) Gabe Millay 12
23 Pineville 9:34.07
1) Josh Warren 10 2) Damian Mills 09
3) Bill Phipps 12 4) Michael Partin 11
-- Holy Cross (Covington) DQ 1231on line3 steps
1) Taylor Bergman 10 2) Trey Hemmer 10
3) Jamie Marsh 11 4) Josh Robinson 11


Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Ohio
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Courtney Edwards 11 Fort Knox 14.71 0.3 3 10
2 Tyler Lemaster 12 Paintsville 15.08 0.3 3 8
3 Darien Crank 11 Fort Campbell 15.82 0.3 3 6
4 Eric Burcham 12 Owensboro Cathol 15.94 0.3 3 5
5 TJ Duggan 12 Villa Madonna 15.98 0.3 3 4
6 Aaron Jones 12 Murray 16.42 0.3 2 3
7 David Burden 10 McLean County 16.50 0.3 2 2
8 Ross Emerson 11 St. Henry 16.67 0.3 3 1
9 Michael Sutter 12 St. Henry 16.81 0.3 2
10 Chris Bertke 10 Hancock County 16.85 0.3 3
11 Zac MacAdams 09 Walton Verona 16.95 0.3 2
12 Nick McCarty 11 Bardstown 16.96 0.3 2
13 Todd Selvage 12 Raceland 17.10 0.3 3
14 Chris McCulley 12 Bellevue 17.34 0.3 2
15 Tyler Gilbert 11 Fairview 17.40 -0.2 1
16 Michael Froendhoff 10 Newport Catholic 17.99 -0.2 1
17 Clay Elam 10 Bishop Brossart 18.01 0.3 2
18 Zach Hunt 11 Lex. Christian 18.30 -0.2 1
19 Troy Mattingly 11 DeSales 18.55 -0.2 1
20 Tyler Megargel 08 Somerset 19.67 -0.2 1
21 Tyler Tuttle 11 Pineville 19.70 -0.2 1
-- Jonathan Lawson 12 Mayfield DQ 0.3 3 hooking 4,5,6,7


Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Texas
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Quan Weaver 11 Frankfort 11.13 0.3 3 10 11.1247
2 Derrious Brown 11 Fort Campbell 11.13 0.3 2 8 11.1296
3 Lamont Key 12 Danville 11.20 0.3 3 6
4 Xavier Shelton 11 Mayfield 11.24 0.3 2 5
5 Nathan Bledsoe 11 Ballard Memorial 11.28 0.3 3 4
6 Michael McCubbin 12 Campbellsville 11.33 0.3 3 3
7 Logan Ferrara 12 Newport Catholic 11.40 0.3 3 2
8 Dylan Cape 10 Cumberland Co. 11.50 0.3 3 1
9 Terrell Whitlow 10 Glasgow 11.52 0.3 3
10 Branden Carter 10 Newport 11.56 0.3 2 11.5556
11 Donovan Burton 09 Green County 11.56 0.3 2 11.5596
12 DJ Townsend 09 Somerset 11.57 -0.2 1
13 Tanner Kendall 10 Monroe County 11.59 0.3 3
14 Dairean Grundy 12 Bardstown 11.67 0.3 2
15 Brayson Smith 11 Cov. Holy Cross 11.70 0.3 2
16 Savage Witt 12 Lex. Christian 11.77 0.3 2
17 Malcolm Warfield 11 Paris 11.77 -0.2 1
18 Markel Walker 12 Cov. Holy Cross 11.78 -0.2 1
19 Quensie Brown 09 Fort Knox 11.80 0.3 2
20 Daniel Kim 12 Newport 11.85 -0.2 1
21 Zachary Stull 11 Menifee County 11.86 0.3 2
22 Todd Selvage 12 Raceland 11.86 -0.2 1
23 AY Evans 11 Pineville 12.15 -0.2 1
-- Tiion Thomas 12 Paris FS 0.3 3


Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:30.24 1982 Trigg County
State: K 1:28.15 2008 Central
3A: * 1:28.15 2008 Central
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mayfield 1:30.57 3 10
1) Stevie Holmes 12 2) Jevarius Richardson 10
3) Gary Walton 12 4) Xavier Shelton 11
2 Fort Campbell 1:31.70 3 8
1) Cameron Shegog 09 2) Darien Crank 11
3) Jermaine Ervin 12 4) Derrious Brown 11
3 Ballard Memorial 1:32.57 3 6
1) Stephen Pullen 12 2) Taylor Edging 12
3) Nathan Bledsoe 11 4) Josh Bourff 12
4 Danville 1:32.62 3 5
1) Patrick Brand 09 2) Antwoine Simon 12
3) Kruz Warner 12 4) Lamont Key 12
5 Bardstown 1:33.10 3 4
1) JP Willett 11 2) Sean Edelen 12
3) DeAngelo Phillips 12 4) Damian Edelen 12
6 Paris 1:33.12 3 3
1) Kentayvus Hopkins 08 2) Trent Rankin 11
3) Tiion Thomas 12 4) Jordan Stevens 12
7 St. Henry District 1:34.60 3 2
1) Kevin Brockman 12 2) Ben Bessler 11
3) Will Pritchett 11 4) Chris Reiger 11
8 Newport 1:34.67 3 1
1) Quin McDay 10 2) Daniel Kim 12
3) Anthony Luther 11 4) Branden Carter 10
9 Green County 1:35.50 2
1) Ricky Garrett 11 2) Jeffrey Campbell 12
3) John Stone 11 4) Donovan Burton 09
10 Williamsburg 1:35.76 2
1) Christopher Lowrie 10 2) Jarrod Foley 11
3) Tyler Brown 12 4) Raymond Surber 12
11 Walton Verona 1:35.81 2
1) Brandon Brockman 10 2) Koby Dixon 10
3) Mitch Harper 12 4) Evan Brock 10
12 Frankfort 1:35.92 3
1) Georan Caldwell 10 2) DeShaun Floyd 11
3) Aaron Hall 11 4) Terrell Washington 12
13 Villa Madonna 1:37.13 1
1) Daniel Block 11 2) Chris Kallmeyer 12
3) Jake Schubert 10 4) Ryan Schroth 11
14 Murray 1:37.28 2
1) Shickill Davis 10 2) Brandon Wicks 11
3) Alex Adams 12 4) Stephen Foriest 11
15 Bishop Brossart 1:37.64 2
1) Michael Whitford 11 2) Zak Mueller 12
3) Josh Beckerich 10 4) Matt Stover 10
16 Newport Central Catholic 1:37.91 2
1) Cole Little 11 2) Matt Eviston 12
3) Nick Speier 11 4) Corey Schaefer 12
17 Fort Knox 1:38.72 2
1) Xavier Hancock 10 2) Antonio Fed 12
3) Alex Jones 10 4) Quensie Brown 09
18 Pineville 1:38.85 2
1) Barrett Brittain 12 2) Billy Rye 12
3) AY Evans 11 4) Shane Partin 12
19 Somerset 1:39.04 1
1) Derrick Jackson 10 2) Hunter Nelson 11
3) Christian Adams 09 4) Andre Mills 09
20 Lexington Christian 1:39.26 2
1) Shawn Hoke 10 2) Chad Snyder 10
3) Christian Foster 08 4) Brannon McLarney 08
21 Fairview 1:40.56 1
1) Tyler Gilbert 11 2) Jared Hutchinson 10
3) Ross Sizemore 12 4) Trey Stai 11
-- Menifee County DQ 1 exchange outside zon
1) Brandon Beaudoin 10 2) Zachary Stull 11
3) Blake Greene 11 4) Patick Greene 11


Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:14.83 1994 Houston Barber, Frankfort
State: K 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corey Stoll 12 Villa Madonna 4:23.43 10
2 Adam Kahleifeh 11 Bardstown 4:27.85 8
3 Will Mullett 11 Lex. Christian 4:28.30 6
4 Jacob McIntyre 11 Walton Verona 4:28.39 5
5 Trevin Peterson 10 Walton Verona 4:31.26 4
6 Michael Whitehead 12 St. Henry 4:32.27 3
7 James Maglasang 11 St. Mary 4:34.66 2
8 Daniel Fraley 09 Elliott County 4:38.11 1
9 Chris Elliott 12 Lex. Christian 4:43.54
10 Jordan Laws 11 Ludlow 4:43.57
11 Dominic Perronie 10 Lou. Holy Cross 4:44.77
12 Karl Hempel 09 Danville 4:45.14
13 Shawn Pace 10 Reidland 4:47.01
14 Travis McDonald 12 Livingtson Centr 4:47.66
15 Chase Kauffeld 10 Owensboro Cathol 4:49.84
16 Armand Frigo 11 St. Henry 4:50.08
17 John Despain 11 Green County 4:52.10
18 Paul Lanham 11 Bardstown 4:52.63
19 Austin Coffey 12 Somerset 4:57.38
20 Ceth Gunter 10 Fairview 5:03.70
21 Atom McConnell 11 DeSales 5:06.69


Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.24 2009 Fort Campbell
State: K 42.06 1985 Lafayette
3A: * 42.06 1985 Lafayette
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fort Campbell [email protected] 3 10
1) Lonnie Powell 10 2) Breeon Moreno 11
3) Jermaine Ervin 12 4) Derrious Brown 11
2 Mayfield 43.34 3 8
1) Stevie Holmes 12 2) Jevarius Richardson 10
3) Gary Walton 12 4) Xavier Shelton 11
3 Ballard Memorial 44.91 3 6
1) Stephen Pullen 12 2) Taylor Edging 12
3) Cody Wiggins 12 4) Josh Bourff 12
4 Paris 45.22 3 5
1) Kentayvus Hopkins 08 2) Malcolm Warfield 11
3) Jordan Stevens 12 4) Tiion Thomas 12
5 Bardstown 45.49 3 4
1) TJ Downs 12 2) Sean Edelen 12
3) Dairean Grundy 12 4) Jordan Hickman 12
6 St. Henry District 45.60 3 3
1) Joe Abdelghany 11 2) Kevin Brockman 12
3) Alexander Haacke 11 4) Chris Reiger 11
7 Bellevue 45.92 3 2
1) Austin Lay 11 2) Rodney Brock 11
3) Nick Evans 11 4) Derek Huninghake 12
8 Heath 45.97 3 1
1) Garrick Whatley 11 2) Damien Bolen 10
3) Tyler Spresser 12 4) Tra Tharp 11
9 Walton Verona 45.99 2
1) Brandon Brockman 10 2) Koby Dixon 10
3) Mitch Harper 12 4) Evan Brock 10
10 Fort Knox 46.15 2
1) Xavier Hancock 10 2) Antonio Fed 12
3) Alex Jones 10 4) Quensie Brown 09
11 Newport 46.23 2
1) Quin McDay 10 2) Daniel Kim 12
3) Dionte Glenn 10 4) Anthony Luther 11
12 Glasgow 46.75 2
1) Sammy Bradley 09 2) James McCathron 09
3) Jalen Sublett 09 4) Terrell Whitlow 10
13 Bishop Brossart 46.88 2
1) Josh Beckerich 10 2) Zak Mueller 12
3) Michael Whitford 11 4) Matt Stover 10
14 Cumberland County 47.08 2
1) Dylan Cape 10 2) Ben Hall 09
3) Adam Huber 09 4) Kameron Spivey 11
15 Newport Central Catholic 47.16 2
1) Michael Froendhoff 10 2) Matt Eviston 12
3) Nick Speier 11 4) Donovan Bertsch 09
16 Villa Madonna 47.45 2
1) Daniel Block 11 2) Chris Kallmeyer 12
3) Jake Schubert 10 4) Ryan Schroth 11
17 Pineville 47.46 1
1) AY Evans 11 2) Billy Rye 12
3) Tyler Woolum 12 4) Shane Partin 12
18 Raceland 47.58 1
1) Patrick Hamilton 11 2) Johnny Shearer 11
3) Michael Litteral 10 4) Marcus Reed 09
19 Trimble County 47.76 1
1) Stewart Barnes 09 2) Cory Turner 12
3) Aunner Posas 12 4) Brandon Melvin 09
20 Williamsburg 47.96 1
1) Cory Fleenor 11 2) Jarrod Foley 11
3) Jeffrey Bird 09 4) Ed Lawson 12
21 Somerset 48.10 1
1) Derrick Jackson 10 2) Hunter Nelson 11
3) Christian Adams 09 4) Joffrey Miller 12
22 Pikeville 48.51 1
1) Jay Martin 12 2) Michael Walz 11
3) Taylor Stone 12 4) Jason Waddles 11
23 Holy Cross (Covington) 49.23 2
1) Markel Walker 12 2) Eric Walker 09
3) Joe Curcio 12 4) Brayson Smith 11
-- Fulton City DQ 3 exchange before zone
1) William Pirtle 10 2) Ray Pledge 09
3) Rondell Bransford 10 4) Jacquise Lockett 11


Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
State: K 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
3A: * 47.56 1983 Chris Dishman, DeSales
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Damian Edelen 12 Bardstown 50.52 3 10
2 Michael McCubbin 12 Campbellsville 51.49 3 8
3 Raymond Surber 12 Williamsburg 51.97 2 6
4 Chase Caldwell 10 Heath 52.12 3 5
5 Darrell Napier 11 Fort Campbell 52.18 3 4
6 Savage Witt 12 Lex. Christian 52.74 2 3
7 Jake Schubert 10 Villa Madonna 52.77 2 2
8 Michael Ross 10 Danville 52.79 2 1
9 Paul Gong 11 Murray 52.82 3
10 Trent Rankin 11 Paris 53.15 1
11 James Weishar 12 Kentucky Country 53.35 2
12 Xavier Hancock 10 Fort Knox 53.62 2
13 Darren Slone 11 Raceland 53.88 2
14 DJ Townsend 09 Somerset 53.99 2
15 Corey Schaefer 12 Newport Catholic 54.09 3
16 Cameron Case 12 Ludlow 54.27 2
17 Kirk Kaczmarek 09 Kentucky Country 54.39 1
18 Jeff Ward 10 DeSales 54.61 3
19 Ben Lyvers 10 Bardstown 54.83 3
20 Nehemiah Doderer 11 Paintsville 55.69 1
-- Branden Carter 10 Newport DQ 3 lane violation-3 con
-- Tyler Brown 12 Williamsburg DQ 1 lane violation-3 con


Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, California
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.80 1998 Clifford Berry, Danville
State: K 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
3A: * 37.89 2005 Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Edwards 11 Fort Knox 39.51 3 10
2 Tyler Lemaster 12 Paintsville 40.50 3 8
3 Cameron Shegog 09 Fort Campbell 40.96 3 6
4 Kameron Spivey 11 Cumberland Co. 40.97 3 5
5 Todd Selvage 12 Raceland 42.21 2 4
6 Derek Huninghake 12 Bellevue 42.26 3 3
7 Darien Crank 11 Fort Campbell 42.77 3 2
8 Jacob Leachman 12 Bardstown 42.91 3 1
9 Chris McCulley 12 Bellevue 42.91 3
10 Kamero Neblett 12 Russellville 43.08 2
11 Michael Sutter 12 St. Henry 43.19 2
12 Zac MacAdams 09 Walton Verona 43.22 3
13 Chris Bertke 10 Hancock County 43.39 2
14 Clint Ross 12 Bishop Brossart 43.55 2
15 Max Ray 09 Danville 43.61 2
16 Dusty McConnell 12 Crittenden Co. 43.65 1
17 Nick McCarty 11 Bardstown 43.79 2
18 Jesse Hafer 10 Walton Verona 44.25 1
19 Ross Emerson 11 St. Henry 44.88 2
20 Jeffrey Campbell 12 Green County 45.27 2
21 Byron Hempel 11 Danville 45.94 1
22 Tyler Woolum 12 Pineville 47.19 1
23 Tyler Megargel 08 Somerset 48.78 1
-- Christopher Satterly 11 Carroll County FS 1


Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
State: K 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
3A: * 1:52.73 1999 James Doaty, Male
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corey Stoll 12 Villa Madonna 1:56.12 10
2 Nate Spain 12 Lex. Christian 1:58.62 8
3 Justin Haire 12 Bishop Brossart 1:59.50 6
4 Adam Kahleifeh 11 Bardstown 2:00.26 5
5 Trevin Peterson 10 Walton Verona 2:01.18 4
6 Ricky Buckner 12 Campbellsville 2:02.36 3
7 Cameron Rohmann 09 St. Henry 2:03.25 2
8 Jonathan Kays 12 Bardstown 2:04.53 1
9 Darrell Napier 11 Fort Campbell 2:05.66
10 Brent Joplin 11 Somerset 2:07.03
11 Anthony Eason 12 Sayre 2:07.36
12 Chase Ratliff 11 Shelby Valley 2:07.46
13 Drew Mattingly 11 Louisville Colle 2:07.95
14 Brett Evans 09 Bishop Brossart 2:08.03
15 Andrew Linkugel 12 St. Henry 2:08.31
16 Marc Bridges 11 Reidland 2:09.52
17 Eric Walker 09 Cov. Holy Cross 2:09.53
18 Austin Coffey 12 Somerset 2:12.97
19 Chase Kauffeld 10 Owensboro Cathol 2:13.48
20 Aaron Stevens 09 Elliott County 2:14.30
21 Chris Elliott 12 Lex. Christian 2:15.53
22 Jordan Laws 11 Ludlow 2:21.20


Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 22.08 2006 Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell
State: K 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
3A: * 21.22 2001 Ben Kittleson, South Oldham
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Quan Weaver 11 Frankfort 22.33 0.3 3 10
2 Lonnie Powell 10 Fort Campbell 22.56 0.3 3 8
3 Michael McCubbin 12 Campbellsville 22.69 0.3 3 6
4 Derrious Brown 11 Fort Campbell 23.15 0.3 3 5
5 Lamont Key 12 Danville 23.17 0.3 3 4
6 Nathan Bledsoe 11 Ballard Memorial 23.28 0.3 3 3
7 Stephen Pullen 12 Ballard Memorial 23.42 -0.9 2 2
8 Edward Berry 12 Eminence 23.48 0.3 3 1
9 Brandon Wicks 11 Murray 23.57 -0.9 2
10 DJ Townsend 09 Somerset 23.62 -0.9 2
11 Kameron Spivey 11 Cumberland Co. 23.84 0.3 3
12 Branden Carter 10 Newport 23.86 0.3 3 23.8516
13 Jeff Ward 10 DeSales 23.86 NWI 1 23.8545
14 Brayson Smith 11 Cov. Holy Cross 24.02 -0.9 2
15 Daniel Kim 12 Newport 24.10 -0.9 2
16 Timmy Perdue 11 Lyon County 24.15 -0.9 2
17 Donovan Burton 09 Green County 24.22 -0.9 2
18 Daniel Block 11 Villa Madonna 24.47 -0.9 2 24.4642
19 Blake Greene 11 Menifee County 24.47 -0.9 2 24.4702
20 Jarrod Foley 11 Williamsburg 24.50 NWI 1
21 Darren Slone 11 Raceland 24.85 NWI 1


Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:24.07 1982 Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County
State: K 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Mullett 11 Lex. Christian 9:45.97 10
2 Corey Stoll 12 Villa Madonna 9:55.14 8
3 Jacob McIntyre 11 Walton Verona 9:55.85 6
4 Michael Whitehead 12 St. Henry 9:57.94 5
5 James Maglasang 11 St. Mary 10:02.68 4
6 Derek Perry 12 Heath 10:04.27 3
7 Pete Miller 11 Villa Madonna 10:04.62 2
8 Brendan Dooley 09 St. Henry 10:18.70 1
9 Dominic Perronie 10 Lou. Holy Cross 10:20.57
10 James Howard 11 St. Mary 10:25.46
11 Sam Thompson 10 Owensboro Cathol 10:28.97
12 Alex Beckerson 08 Burgin 10:30.90
13 John Burke 10 Louisville Colle 10:31.11
14 Taylor Ball 11 Trimble County 10:34.11
15 Andy Wolfer 10 Bishop Brossart 10:35.68
16 Austin Adams 09 Somerset 10:46.37
17 Zach Holtkamp 10 Bishop Brossart 10:52.49
18 Dennis Sacco 11 Campbellsville 10:53.80
19 Dalton Caudill 11 Bath County 10:54.55
20 Chad Terry 11 Williamsburg 10:57.21
21 Justin Couch 12 Ludlow 10:58.41
22 Trey Shoemaker 11 Lex. Christian 11:00.94
23 Adam Kahleifeh 11 Bardstown 11:04.45
24 Ceth Gunter 10 Fairview 11:14.41


Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fort Campbell 3:30.44 3 10
1) Cameron Shegog 09 2) Alan Johnson 12
3) Bryan Beeler 11 4) Darrell Napier 11
2 Bardstown 3:30.81 3 8
1) Jonathan Kays 12 2) Jacob Leachman 12
3) Ben Lyvers 10 4) Damian Edelen 12
3 Bishop Brossart 3:34.54 3 6
1) Clint Ross 12 2) Josh Beckerich 10
3) Michael Whitford 11 4) Justin Haire 12
4 Lexington Christian 3:35.59 3 5
1) Chad Snyder 10 2) Savage Witt 12
3) Chris Elliott 12 4) Nate Spain 12
5 Newport Central Catholic 3:35.62 3 4
1) Cole Little 11 2) Evan Calhoun 12
3) Logan Ferrara 12 4) Corey Schaefer 12
6 St. Henry District 3:36.26 3 3
1) Michael Whitehead 12 2) Michael Sutter 12
3) Kevin Brockman 12 4) Chris Reiger 11
7 Bellevue 3:37.56 3 2
1) Tim Berkmeier 12 2) Austin Lay 11
3) Chris McCulley 12 4) Derek Huninghake 12
8 Fort Knox 3:39.10 2 1
1) Corey Malloy 09 2) Torre Johnson 09
3) Xavier Hancock 10 4) Alex Jones 10
9 Green County 3:40.13 2
1) Donovan Burton 09 2) David Goldsmith 12
3) Jeffrey Campbell 12 4) Ricky Garrett 11
10 Murray 3:41.31 3
1) Alex Adams 12 2) Christian Duncan 10
3) Landon Russell 10 4) Paul Gong 11
11 Raceland 3:41.62 1
1) Todd Selvage 12 2) Tyler Boyles 12
3) Patrick Hamilton 11 4) Darren Slone 11
12 Hancock County 3:41.82 2
1) Justin Gross 12 2) Zach Wettstain 12
3) Cody McElveen 11 4) Ian Mittelberg 12
13 Crittenden County 3:42.63 1
1) J R Adams 11 2) Cody Holzer 12
3) Dusty McConnell 12 4) Cody Dunham 12
14 Frankfort 3:42.94 2
1) Georan Caldwell 10 2) Marcus Washington 11
3) DeShaun Floyd 11 4) Kerri Metcalf 12
15 Danville 3:44.01 2
1) Byron Hempel 11 2) Karl Hempel 09
3) Max Ray 09 4) Michael Ross 10
16 Kentucky Country Day 3:44.17 2
1) Beau Stoess 12 2) Kirk Kaczmarek 09
3) Frank James 09 4) James Weishar 12
17 Cumberland County 3:44.62 1
1) Dylan Cape 10 2) Ben Hall 09
3) Adam Huber 09 4) Kameron Spivey 11
18 Walton Verona 3:44.65 2
1) Zac MacAdams 09 2) Koby Dixon 10
3) Evan Palmer 12 4) Trevin Peterson 10
19 Villa Madonna 3:46.04 3
1) Jake Schubert 10 2) Daniel Block 11
3) Ryan Schroth 11 4) Scott Wright 11
20 Paintsville 3:53.78 1
1) Tyler Bass 12 2) Tyler Meadows 12
3) Joseph Williams 11 4) Nehemiah Doderer 11
21 Somerset 4:00.11 2
1) Derrick Jackson 10 2) Hunter Nelson 11
3) Christian Adams 09 4) Cody Sutton 11
22 Pineville 4:02.20 1
1) Tyler Woolum 12 2) Tyler Tuttle 11
3) Shawn Madon 11 4) Shane Partin 12
-- Ballard Memorial DQ 2 broke early
1) Alex Mallory 10 2) Greg Gordon 12
3) Stephen Pullen 12 4) Jimmy Hoskins 09
-- Williamsburg DQ 1 lane violation-curve
1) Tyler Brown 12 2) Clemens Buckwitz 12
3) Jacob Howard 12 4) Raymond Surber 12


Event 26 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Burden 11 McLean County 48-04.50 10
2 Justin Ziegler 11 St. Henry 47-04.00 8
3 Jordan White 09 Owensboro Cathol 43-06.00 6
4 Stephen Tolson 12 Nicholas County 43-05.75 5
5 Jordan Hatfield 11 Newport 43-05.25 4
6 Anthony Topps 11 Fort Campbell 43-03.00 3
7 Michael Harmon 12 Lex. Christian 43-02.25 2
8 Matt Deese 10 Murray 42-04.50 1
9 Adam Haynes 12 Owensboro Cathol 42-02.50
10 Joe Nedvidek 11 Danville 42-01.75
11 Dusty Khoshreza 11 Pikeville 40-10.75
12 Michael Booth 12 DeSales 40-08.25
13 Marc Speed 12 Kentucky Country 40-07.75
14 Jake Kiernan 12 Newport Catholic 40-05.50
15 Rashaun Phillips 12 Bardstown 40-05.25
16 Josh Alford 12 Owen County 40-02.00 3rd throw 39-9.75
17 Reed Cohen 10 Kentucky Country 40-02.00 3rd throw 39-7.25
18 Cody Hoskins 11 Ballard Memorial 40-01.75
19 Victor King 11 Fulton County 38-09.25 2nd throw 37-8.25
20 Tyler Rollins 12 Williamsburg 38-09.25 2nd throw 36-5.5
21 Cody Mitchell 12 Shelby Valley 38-01.50
22 Kyle Stamper 12 Elliott County 37-11.50
23 RJ Dunagan 12 Green County 36-08.75
24 JD Wagner 12 Pineville 36-01.50
-- Sebastian Johansson 11 Raceland ND


Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Utah
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 179-05 1999 Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marc Speed 12 Kentucky Country 142-04 10
2 Phillip Boxx 12 Newport 139-00 8
3 Keith Arutoff 12 Owen County 136-03 6
4 Ryan Buchanan 11 Ballard Memorial 133-11 5
5 Zach Buck 12 Murray 132-01 4
6 Reed Cohen 10 Kentucky Country 127-05 3
7 Jake Kiernan 12 Newport Catholic 126-11 2
8 Joe Cox 12 Newport Catholic 125-02 1
9 Luke Wtmpsett Bethlehem 125-01
10 Jordan Hatfield 11 Newport 121-08
11 Robert Olive 10 Murray 121-07
12 Tyler Boyd 11 Shelby Valley 117-08
13 Josh Alford 12 Owen County 117-01
14 Ben Staggs 10 Pikeville 114-11
15 Michael Harmon 12 Lex. Christian 114-00
16 Jordan White 09 Owensboro Cathol 113-07
17 Mitchell Mulcahy 12 Fulton County 112-04
18 Dakota Janes 10 Green County 111-05
19 Rashaun Phillips 12 Bardstown 109-09
20 Adam Haynes 12 Owensboro Cathol 106-05
21 JD Wagner 12 Pineville 105-09
22 Matt Hans 11 Lou. Holy Cross 105-05
23 Isael Reyes 11 Danville 101-07
24 Tyler Rollins 12 Williamsburg 90-06


Event 30 Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Courtney Edwards 11 Fort Knox 21-03.00 NWI 10
2 Nathan Bledsoe 11 Ballard Memorial 21-00.75 NWI 8
3 Timmy Perdue 11 Lyon County 20-11.50 NWI 6
4 Tyler Lemaster 12 Paintsville 20-06.00 NWI 5
5 Cody Wiggins 12 Ballard Memorial 20-03.50 NWI 4
6 Lonnie Powell 10 Fort Campbell 20-00.00 NWI 3
7 Tanner Kendall 10 Monroe County 19-10.50 NWI 2
8 Tra Tharp 11 Heath 19-09.75 NWI 1
9 Caleb Pope 09 Nicholas County 19-06.50 NWI
10 Dionte Glenn 10 Newport 19-03.25 NWI
11 Patrick Brand 09 Danville 19-03.00 NWI
12 Ben Bessler 11 St. Henry 19-01.75 NWI
13 Mitch Harper 12 Walton Verona 18-11.25 NWI
14 Raymond Surber 12 Williamsburg 18-08.50 NWI
15 Tyler Boyles 12 Raceland 18-08.00 NWI 2nd Jump 17-09.50
16 Michael Ross 10 Danville J18-08.00 NWI 2nd Jump 17-06.00
17 DeAngelo Phillips 12 Bardstown J18-08.00 NWI 2nd Jump 16-11.75
18 Edward Berry 12 Eminence 18-07.50 NWI
19 Zachary Stull 11 Menifee County 18-01.75 NWI
20 Darnell Scott 11 St. Francis 18-00.25 NWI
21 Jake Kleier 09 Ludlow 17-09.50 NWI
-- Kevin Brockman 12 St. Henry FOUL
-- Michael McCubbin 12 Campbellsville FOUL
-- Matt Willis 12 Owensboro Cathol FOUL


Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Courtney Edwards 11 Fort Knox 44-05.25 NWI 10
2 Cody Wiggins 12 Ballard Memorial 44-03.25 NWI 8
3 Tra Tharp 11 Heath 43-06.50 NWI 6
4 Timmy Perdue 11 Lyon County 43-04.25 NWI 5
5 Tyler Lemaster 12 Paintsville 42-05.50 NWI 4
6 Michael Ross 10 Danville 42-04.25 NWI 3
7 DeMarco Phillips 12 Bardstown 42-03.50 NWI 2
8 Jordan Hickman 12 Bardstown 41-11.25 NWI 1
9 TJ Duggan 12 Villa Madonna 40-11.00 NWI
10 Zachary Stull 11 Menifee County 40-09.50 NWI
11 Jermaine Ervin 12 Fort Campbell 40-03.75 NWI
12 Aaron Jones 12 Murray 39-08.00 NWI
13 Ross Emerson 11 St. Henry 39-05.00 NWI
14 Koby Dixon 10 Walton Verona 39-02.50 NWI
15 Dominique Betts 12 St. Francis 38-11.75 NWI
16 Bill Beckerson 12 Burgin 38-01.25 NWI
17 Alex Mallory 10 Ballard Memorial 38-00.00 NWI
18 Tanner Kendall 10 Monroe County 37-08.75 NWI
19 Darien Crank 11 Fort Campbell 37-08.25 NWI
20 Michael Talley 12 Pineville 37-05.50 NWI
21 DJ Townsend 09 Somerset 37-05.25 NWI
22 Aaron Hall 11 Frankfort 35-08.50 NWI
23 Jeffrey Campbell 12 Green County 34-07.50 NWI
-- Edward Berry 12 Eminence ND NWI


Event 34 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Georgia
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Bessler 11 St. Henry 6-04.00 10 Jump Off
2 Patick Greene 11 Menifee County J6-04.00 8 Jump Off
3 Matt Willis 12 Owensboro Cathol 6-02.00 6 No Misses
4 Lonnie Powell 10 Fort Campbell J6-02.00 5 XO +0
5 Nick McCarty 11 Bardstown J6-02.00 4 XO +1
6 Chad Hazelwood 12 Lou. Holy Cross J6-02.00 3 XXO +3
7 David Burden 10 McLean County 6-00.00 2
8 TJ Duggan 12 Villa Madonna 5-10.00 1 O +1
9 Edward Berry 12 Eminence J5-10.00 O +2
10 Malcolm Warfield 11 Paris J5-10.00 XO +0
11 Tyler Boyles 12 Raceland J5-10.00 XO +1
12 Jacquise Lockett 11 Fulton City J5-10.00 XXO +1
13 Joe Mabry 12 Bath County 5-08.00 No Misses
13 Anthony Luther 11 Newport 5-08.00 No Misses
15 Bobby Crabtree 11 Ballard Memorial J5-08.00 O +2
15 Blake Greene 11 Menifee County J5-08.00 O +2
17 Sean Edelen 12 Bardstown J5-08.00 XO No Misses
18 Alex Hill 10 Ballard Memorial J5-08.00 XO +0
19 Stewart Barnes 09 Trimble County J5-08.00 XO +1
19 Brandon Brockman 10 Walton Verona J5-08.00 XO +1
21 Jordan Hatfield 11 Newport J5-08.00 XXO No Misses
22 Jalen Sublett 09 Glasgow 5-06.00 No Misses
23 Christopher Lowrie 10 Williamsburg J5-06.00 O +2
24 Jordan Yancey 09 Russellville J5-06.00 XXO No Misses
25 Barrett Brittain 12 Pineville 5-04.00 No Misses
25 Matt Lassiter 11 Fort Campbell 5-04.00 No Misses
-- Jody Collins 10 Pineville NH


Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 JP Willett 11 Bardstown 13-00.00 10
2 Michael Orr 11 Murray 11-06.00 8 O +0
3 John Shrewsbury 12 Bardstown J11-06.00 6 O +1
4 Ryan Greer 11 Murray 11-00.00 5 O +0
5 Byron Hempel 11 Danville J11-00.00 4 O +2
6 Justin Mahoney 09 Owensboro Cathol 10-06.00 3 O +0
7 Charlie Kloeker 12 Newport Catholic J10-06.00 2 X +0
8 Christopher Lowrie 10 Williamsburg 9-06.00 1
9 Alexander Haacke 11 St. Henry 9-00.00 O +0
9 Mitchel Weafer 10 Owensboro Cathol 9-00.00 O +0
11 Jimmy Plummer 12 Newport Catholic J9-00.00 O +1
12 Ross Sizemore 12 Fairview J9-00.00 O +2
13 Jordan Blanton 10 Trimble County J9-00.00 XXO +0
14 Wes Monk 11 Raceland J9-00.00 XXO +2
15 Zach Haacke 09 St. Henry 8-06.00 O
16 Dustin Hurst 09 Bath County J8-06.00 XO
16 Matthew Taylor 12 Green County J8-06.00 XO
18 Johnathan Baker 08 Somerset J8-06.00 XXO
-- Sam Arreguin 09 Fort Campbell NH
-- Jesse Potter 11 Raceland NH
-- Cory Fleenor 11 Williamsburg NH




Teams

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newport Central Catholic 98 2) St. Henry District 79.50
3) Fort Campbell 65 4) Bishop Brossart 59
5) Walton Verona 50 6) Danville 42
7) Model 32 8) Bardstown 30
9) Covington Latin 18 10) Lyon County 15
11) Mayfield 14 11) Murray 14
13) Beechwood 12 13) Glasgow 12
13) Russellville 12 16) Green County 11
16) Lexington Christian 11 18) Williamsburg 10
18) Todd County Central 10 20) Holy Cross (Covington) 9
20) Somerset 9 22) Owensboro Catholic 8
22) Nicholas County 8 24) Pikeville 7
24) Sayre 7 26) Fulton County 6.50
27) Shelby Valley 6 27) Owen County 6
27) Heath 6 30) Bellevue 5.50
31) Trimble County 5 31) Villa Madonna 5
33) Fairview 4 33) Calvary Christian 4
35) Ballard Memorial 3.50 36) Fort Knox 3
37) Jenkins 2 38) Paintsville 1
38) Louisville Collegiate 1 38) Bethlehem 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Campbell 83 2) Bardstown 70
3) St. Henry District 46 3) Ballard Memorial 46
5) Lexington Christian 44 6) Fort Knox 41
7) Villa Madonna 37 8) Paintsville 25
9) Mayfield 23 9) Danville 23
11) Walton Verona 22 12) Murray 21
13) Frankfort 20 13) Campbellsville 20
13) Owensboro Catholic 20 16) Heath 16
16) Bishop Brossart 16 18) McLean County 14
19) Newport 13 19) Kentucky Country Day 13
21) Lyon County 11 21) Newport Central Catholic 11
23) Menifee County 8 23) St. Mary 8
23) Paris 8 26) Williamsburg 7
26) Bellevue 7 28) Owen County 6
28) Cumberland County 6 30) Nicholas County 5
31) Raceland 4 32) Holy Cross (Louisville) 3
33) Monroe County 2 34) Eminence 1
34) Elliott County 1 34) Ludlow 1



Meet Index
DyeStat