| DIAA Delaware State Meets
Div. Champs - Fri.-Sat., May 15-16, 2009 Caesar Rodney HS, Camden/Wyoming DE
MEET OF CHAMPIONS - Wed., May 20, 2009 - Dover HS, Dover
| | | Meet of Champions Results from n5cta.com - Girls - Boys
|
Girls
Licensed to New Castle County T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 06:23 AM DIAA Meet of Champions 2009 - 5/20/2009 to 5/21/2020 Dover High School Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 9:17.9h 1984 Padua, Padua Webster, Webster, Meier, Lucey School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Tatnall 9:35.96 1) Oldham, Katie 12 2) Fehr, Kallie 11 3) Salter, Rebecca 8 4) Anderson, Reagan 8 2 St. Mark's 9:54.15 1) Sullivan, Devin 12 2) Frydrych, Emily 10 3) Pollock, Kara 12 4) Sowden, Beth 10 3 A.I. duPont 10:15.02 1) Horstmann, Catherine 12 2) Brooks, Tyonna 11 3) Williams, Elizabeth 12 4) Sheets, Jaci 4 Charter 10:15.64 1) Steenkamer, Meredith 10 2) Braun, Becky 12 3) Virden, Rebecca 10 4) Virden, Chelsea 12 5 Brandywine 10:27.90 1) McCoy, Maeve 10 2) Berninger, Rachel 11 3) Siple, Abby 12 4) Lofland, Allison 10 6 Middletown 10:29.81 1) Taylor, Stephanie 11 2) Walton, Samantha 11 3) Towner, Jordynn 12 4) Brodkorb, Franziska 11 7 Cape Henlopen 10:32.75 1) Sadowski, Rachel 11 2) Haag, Nicole 11 3) Pepper, Hannah 10 4) Coning, Ali 09 8 Concord 10:38.17 1) Blissick, Sydney 10 2) Barkes, Allie 10 3) Davis, Maya 11 4) Blissick, Megan 09 9 Caesar Rodney 12:44.56 1) Jones, Karly 09 2) Brown, Nicole 11 3) Miller, Monique 10 4) Campbell, Sydney 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== State Record: # 14.21 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Brady, Nikko 12 Charter 14.45 0.2 2 Brooks, Kiara 11 Lake Forest 14.46 0.2 3 Boyd, Onya 12 A.I. duPont 14.98 0.2 4 Imeokparia, Comfort 12 Newark 15.77 0.2 5 Conquest, Delesha 11 Glasgow 16.25 0.2 6 Chapman, Christina 12 Wilmington Frien 16.75 0.2 7 Dowe, Fallon 09 Christiana 16.78 0.2 8 Hinton, Tiarrah 11 Woodbridge 17.93 0.2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== State Record: # 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Jones, Ebonique 10 William Penn 12.48 0.9 2 Smith, Shanee 12 A.I. duPont 12.49 0.9 3 Brooks, Kiara 11 Lake Forest 12.53 0.9 4 Maddox, La'Taija 09 Woodbridge 12.89 0.9 5 Foster, Toresha 10 Appoquinimink 13.22 0.9 6 Akojie, Kehinde 09 Christiana 13.38 0.9
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 1:40.44 1999 Christiana, Christiana Harris, Brown, Bailey, Bailey School Finals ================================================================ 1 Delcastle Tech 1:41.40 1) Viamante, Kristina 10 2) Emerson, Celina 11 3) Casseus, Krystal 09 4) Dickerson, Javonna 11 2 A.I. duPont 1:43.61 1) Jeffers, Nyaire 10 2) Smith, Shanee 12 3) Markow, Courtney 11 4) Boyd, Onya 12 3 Caesar Rodney 1:45.49 1) Allen, Sharis 12 2) Brown, Nicole 11 3) Hunt, Khadija 11 4) Stevenson, Nicole 11 4 Newark 1:46.10 1) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 10 2) Imeokparia, Comfort 12 3) Webster, Kryshonda 11 4) Bolden, Dymesha 12 5 William Penn 1:47.85 1) Amachi, Adanna 10 2) Thomas, Nicole 10 3) Holmes, Alexis 11 4) Jones, Ebonique 10 6 Concord 1:49.12 1) Slate, Olivia 11 2) Graham, Anyae 11 3) Wesley, Brandi 10 4) Alpaugh, Erin 10 7 Cape Henlopen 1:49.16 1) Smith, Arvantis 11 2) Dickens, Shanel 09 3) Pepper, Hannah 10 4) Pearsall, Shellie 11 8 Milford 1:49.87 1) Russ, Ziondra 10 2) Robinson, Kira 12 3) Dukes, Shayla 11 4) Brown, Shekinah 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 4:54.4h 1985 Vicki Huber, Concord Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bottorff, Juliet 12 Tatnall 4:51.03# 2 Buenaga, Katie 12 Tatnall 4:58.06 3 Calvarese, Allison 10 Tatnall 5:19.57 4 Olsen, Jessica 11 Archmere 5:23.60 5 Jennings, Kerrin 10 Padua 5:27.74 6 Horstmann, Catherine 12 A.I. duPont 5:29.27 7 Brodkorb, Franziska 11 Middletown 5:30.10 8 Stant, Maria 11 St. Thomas More 5:34.56
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 48.06 2005 Glasgow, Glasgow Davis, Hayes School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cape Henlopen 49.80 1) Pearsall, Shellie 11 2) Wells, Andrea 11 3) Smith, Arvantis 11 4) Seth, Savonne 12 2 Delcastle Tech 49.93 1) Higgin, Ashley 11 2) Dickerson, Javonna 11 3) Sapp, Cheyenne 10 4) Viamante, Kristina 10 3 Newark 50.26 1) Bolden, Dymesha 12 2) Imeokparia, Comfort 12 3) Cover, Khadija 10 4) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 10 4 Padua 51.04 1) Marbury, Kristen 11 2) Cherico, Julie 12 3) Brooking, Lauren 12 4) Wagner, Tianna 11 5 Archmere 51.21 1) Eppes, Cara 09 2) White, Michelle 11 3) Spence, Patreece 09 4) Claudy, Julia 12 6 William Penn 51.66 1) Bias, Arieal 09 2) Brown, Jasmine 11 3) Holmes, Alexis 11 4) Jones, Ebonique 10 7 Caesar Rodney 51.88 1) Winder, Keyanna 09 2) Allen, Sharis 12 3) Harden, Shantel 12 4) Baynard, Cortney 12 8 Milford 51.90 1) Dukes, Shayla 11 2) Robinson, Kira 12 3) Russ, Ziondra 10 4) Brown, Shekinah 10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ State Record: # 55.0h 1987 Dana Combs, Padua Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Emerson, Celina 11 Delcastle Tech 56.44 2 Cooper, Tia 09 Tatnall 57.43 3 Donahue, Alyssa 12 Padua 57.80 4 Knowles, Jeanne 12 St. Mark's 59.49 5 Dickens, Shanel 09 Cape Henlopen 1:00.84 6 Goode, Ariana 11 McKean 1:01.09 7 Wanamaker, Myra 09 Howard Tech 1:01.27 8 Lewis, Monique 12 Christiana 1:01.73
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ State Record: # 42.31 5/20/2006 Jernail Hayes, Glasgow Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Seth, Savonne 12 Cape Henlopen 44.38 2 Boyd, Onya 12 A.I. duPont 44.44 3 Brooks, Kiara 11 Lake Forest 44.83 4 Conquest, Delesha 11 Glasgow 44.94 5 Chapman, Christina 12 Wilmington Frien 47.08 6 Wells, Andrea 11 Cape Henlopen 48.23 7 Cohen, Kendall 11 Tower Hill 48.88 8 Bias, Arieal 09 William Penn 49.54
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 2:11.81 5/24/2006 KeAira Dickerson, Delcastle Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Simmons, Carly 11 Tatnall 2:15.12 2 Skinner, Kayleigh 11 Charter 2:16.26 3 Walker, Sara 12 Padua 2:16.51 4 Gispert, Emily 11 Padua 2:18.28 5 Slate, Olivia 11 Concord 2:18.73 6 Frydrych, Emily 10 St. Mark's 2:20.19 7 Olsen, Jessica 11 Archmere 2:22.87 8 Sullivan, Devin 12 St. Mark's 2:23.68 9 Steenkamer, Meredith 10 Charter 2:25.81
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== State Record: # 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Emerson, Celina 11 Delcastle Tech 25.23 0.2 2 Dickerson, Javonna 11 Delcastle Tech 25.60 0.2 3 Smith, Shanee 12 A.I. duPont 25.97 0.2 4 Jones, Ebonique 10 William Penn 26.08 0.2 5 Stevenson, Nicole 11 Caesar Rodney 26.12 0.2 6 Pearsall, Shellie 11 Cape Henlopen 26.40 0.2 7 Goode, Ariana 11 McKean 26.56 0.2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 10:50.26 2002 Meredith Lambert, Tatnall Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pierce, Haley 09 Tatnall 10:48.84# 2 Olivere, Lindsey 10 Archmere 10:51.55 3 Macedo, Julie 09 Charter 11:03.74 4 Seiwell, Leeann 12 Caesar Rodney 11:27.63 5 Andrechak, Rebecca 10 Archmere 11:30.13 6 Blackwell, Lauren 10 Tatnall 11:31.62 7 Taylor, Stephanie 11 Middletown 11:41.25 8 Sowden, Beth 10 St. Mark's 12:03.30 9 Stant, Maria 11 St. Thomas More 12:12.04
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 3:49.9h 1984 William Penn, William Penn Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill School Finals ================================================================ 1 Delcastle Tech 3:52.74 1) Dickerson, Javonna 11 2) Emerson, Celina 11 3) Casseus, Krystal 09 4) Viamante, Kristina 10 2 Tatnall 3:54.25 1) Buenaga, Katie 12 2) Bottorff, Juliet 12 3) Simmons, Carly 11 4) Cooper, Tia 09 3 Padua 3:57.93 1) Lord, Lauren 10 2) Donahue, Alyssa 12 3) Marbury, Kristen 11 4) Walker, Sara 12 4 A.I. duPont 3:58.13 1) Smith, Shanee 12 2) Markow, Courtney 11 3) Brooks, Tyonna 11 4) Boyd, Onya 12 5 Howard Tech 4:06.97 1) Wanamaker, Myra 09 2) Jackson, Marsheena 09 3) Dale, Taylor 10 4) Britt, Tanissa 11 6 St. Mark's 4:08.42 1) Knowles, Jeanne 12 2) Sullivan, Devin 12 3) Oakes, Delali 12 4) Frydrych, Emily 10 7 Charter 4:09.86 1) Virden, Chelsea 12 2) Skinner, Kayleigh 11 3) Steenkamer, Meredith 10 4) Dixon, Katie 10 8 Christiana 4:13.62 1) Lewis, Monique 12 2) Johnson, Ashley 12 3) Tingba, Adriene 10 4) Jackson, Andrea 11
Event 25 Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== State Record: # 19-05.50 1999 Lynn Harris, Christiana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Brady, Nikko 12 Charter 18-04.75 0.7 2 Seth, Savonne 12 Cape Henlopen 17-11.00 0.2 3 Morris, Paige 11 Sussex Tech 17-06.75 1.0 4 Allen, Sharis 12 Caesar Rodney 17-01.50 4.3 5 Wells, Andrea 11 Cape Henlopen 17-01.25 1.1 6 Dukes, Shayla 11 Milford 16-06.00 1.3 7 Bias, Arieal 09 William Penn 16-03.50 0.5 8 Thomas, Nicole 10 William Penn 15-04.00 2.0
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump ===================================================================== State Record: # 38-07.50 1993 Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Brady, Nikko 12 Charter 37-11.00 +0.0 2 White, Michelle 11 Archmere 35-03.00 2.4 3 Price, Kim 10 Concord 34-05.00 3.4 4 Carter, Khadijah 09 Caesar Rodney 34-02.50 1.1 5 Bolden, Dymesha 12 Newark 34-02.00 0.4 6 Spruance, Deborah 09 Polytech 33-01.50 1.8 7 Pinkett, Chelsea 11 Delcastle Tech 32-11.00 0.4 8 Pepper, Hannah 10 Cape Henlopen 30-09.50 0.9
Event 29 Girls High Jump ================================================================ State Record: # 5-08.25 1989 Tisha Milligan, Seaford Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pinkett, Chelsea 11 Delcastle Tech 5-02.00 2 Taylor, Dara 12 Caravel 4-10.00 3 Foster, Toresha 10 Appoquinimink J4-10.00 4 Town, Katlin 11 Milford 4-08.00 -- Clark, Wendi 12 Middletown NH -- Smith, Arvantis 11 Cape Henlopen NH -- Dukes, Shayla 11 Milford NH -- Tilghman, Brianna 11 Lake Forest NH
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ State Record: # 11-00 5/24/2006 Kelly Strickland, Caravel Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Markow, Courtney 11 A.I. duPont 9-00.00 2 Waites, Jessica 10 Caravel 8-06.00 2 DiMeo, Gina 11 Smyrna 8-06.00 2 Burd, Kayla 10 Delmarva Christi 8-06.00 5 Parsons, Mallorie 10 Delmarva Christi J8-06.00 5 Spina, Miranda 11 Milford J8-06.00 7 Henretty, Amy 12 A.I. duPont J8-06.00 8 Pritchard, Breanna 11 Middletown 8-00.00 8 Weidman, Carrie 10 Charter 8-00.00 8 Oscar, Danielle 10 Smyrna 8-00.00 8 Godwin, Elizabeth 11 Polytech 8-00.00 -- Patel, Kesha 10 Caravel NH -- Moore, Kim 11 Lake Forest NH
Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ State Record: # 44-07.50 2005 Keosha Gibbs, Seaford Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hillman, Christina 10 St. Thomas More 39-08.00 2 Wood, DJ 12 Charter 36-10.25 3 Gwengi, Maria 11 Middletown 35-03.25 4 Jensen, Rachael 12 Caravel 34-00.75 5 Chrisco, Mackensie 10 Caravel 33-05.25 6 Smith, Tanisha 12 William Penn 31-08.00 7 Reeves, Carresa 10 Charter 30-09.50
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ State Record: # 139-11 1999 Kathy Darling, Milford Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Morris, Paige 11 Sussex Tech 123-06 2 Jensen, Rachael 12 Caravel 120-04 3 Wood, DJ 12 Charter 116-10 4 Meade, Jasmine 12 Dover 109-02 5 Mobley, Rita 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 102-07 6 Hillman, Christina 10 St. Thomas More 100-05 7 Elzey, Kari 10 Milford 100-04 8 Gwengi, Maria 11 Middletown 91-10
Boys
Licensed to New Castle County T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 06:23 AM DIAA Meet of Champions 2009 - 5/20/2009 to 5/21/2020 Dover High School Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 7:49.10 2005 Salesianum, Salesianum Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal School Finals ================================================================ 1 Christiana 8:12.89 1) Jafri, Ali 12 2) White, Darien 12 3) White, Barien 12 4) Beckham, JaiQuann 12 2 St. Mark's 8:15.84 1) Harrington, Thom 10 2) Celli, Harry 12 3) McKee, Ben 4) Warren, Chris 12 3 Milford 8:16.35 1) Showell, Jordan 12 2) Helmick, Patrick 11 3) Gibbs, Erik 11 4) Johnson, Michael 11 4 Charter 8:27.42 1) Slouf, Tyler 11 2) Hoskere, Dhanush 3) Metz, Matt 12 4) Weaver, Nolan 11 5 Concord 8:35.04 1) Fronczkowski, Anthony 11 2) Hinson, Keegan 10 3) Doherty, Andrew 11 4) Hanning, Stephen 10 6 Tatnall 8:56.01 1) Gregory, Case 2) Kaiser, Tom 12 3) Payne, Taylor 09 4) Manley, Patrick 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== State Record: # 13.8h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Thomas, Shaun 12 Newark 14.46 0.3 2 Smith, Andrue 12 Tower Hill 14.74 0.3 3 Cole, Yemi 12 Smyrna 15.02 0.3 4 Boyer, Eric 12 Christiana 15.02 0.3 5 Denegal, Bryan 12 Dover 15.16 0.3 6 Williams, Jack 12 St. Mark's 15.38 0.3 7 Wood, Warren 12 St. Mark's 15.50 0.3 8 Banaag, Marvin 12 Caesar Rodney 17.17 0.3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== State Record: # 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Christiana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Freeman, Malachi 12 Glasgow 10.75 0.5 2 Hicks, Justin 12 Tower Hill 11.02 0.5 3 Pierce, Mike 12 Middletown 11.08 0.5 4 Robinson, Will 12 Archmere 11.15 0.5 5 Ross, Brandon 10 Charter 11.18 0.5 6 Glover, Vincent 11 Seaford 11.31 0.5 7 Williams, Elijah 12 Christiana 11.54 0.5
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 1:26.9h 1984 Howard, Howard Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor School Finals ================================================================ 1 Christiana 1:29.08 1) Asbury, Jordan 12 2) Lumpkin, Kenneth 12 3) Boyer, Eric 12 4) Williams, Elijah 12 2 Newark 1:29.24 1) Brewington, Julius 10 2) Webster, Elliott 10 3) Brewington, Antoine 10 4) Daniels, Kendall 12 3 St. Mark's 1:31.42 1) Bailey, Byron 11 2) Hill, Wendell 12 3) Taylor, Ryan 10 4) McKeefery, Colin 12 4 Middletown 1:31.53 1) Pierce, Mike 12 2) McNair, Rodney 11 3) Dendy, Marquis 10 4) Monk, Michael 11 5 Glasgow 1:31.59 1) Williams, Mckenzie 12 2) Freeman, Malachi 12 3) Armstead, Clifton 09 4) Brako, Fred 12 6 Milford 1:31.98 1) Davis, Jalil 12 2) Sivels, Devon 12 3) Mason, Dwayne 12 4) Smith, Dawan 10 7 Dover 1:32.55 1) Cosme, Ronald 11 2) Denegal, Bryan 12 3) Watson, Matthew 10 4) Turpin, Anthony 12
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 4:11.93 5/24/2006 Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Line, Eric 12 Caesar Rodney 4:25.56 2 Abbott, Jonathan 11 Caesar Rodney 4:26.57 3 White, Barien 12 Christiana 4:26.57 4 Buckley, Dillon 12 Archmere 4:28.81 5 Harrington, Thom 10 St. Mark's 4:30.64 6 Johnson, Aristole 12 Dover 4:36.73 7 Tuntivate, Chanon 10 Brandywine 4:42.86
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 41.5h 1983 Howard, Howard Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown School Finals ================================================================ 1 Newark 42.75 1) Brewington, Julius 10 2) Norwood, Brandon 12 3) Daniels, Kendall 12 4) Brewington, Antoine 10 2 St. Mark's 43.09 1) Bailey, Byron 11 2) McKeefery, Colin 12 3) Taylor, Ryan 10 4) Hill, Wendell 12 3 Christiana 43.11 1) Asbury, Jordan 12 2) Boyer, Eric 12 3) Lumpkin, Kenneth 12 4) Williams, Elijah 12 4 Milford 43.43 1) Pettyjohn, Bryan 11 2) Mason, Dwayne 12 3) Davis, Jalil 12 4) Sivels, Devon 12 5 Glasgow 44.61 1) McManess, Tyrell 11 2) Freeman, Malachi 12 3) Armstead, Clifton 09 4) Williams, Mckenzie 12 6 Smyrna 45.21 1) Taylor, Deondre 12 2) Williams, Peter 12 3) Morrison, Terrent 11 4) Richardson, Mark 11 7 Concord 45.31 1) Hughes, Joey 12 2) Brown, Justin 12 3) Brake, Chris 4) Harvey, Kevin 10 -- Charter DQ 2-3 Exchange out of 1) West, Tahir 11 2) Ross, Brandon 10 3) Ross, Jarrett 8 4) Goldsberry, Ivan 12
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ State Record: # 47.3h 2002 Jason Lilly, Dover Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Dawan 10 Milford 49.22 2 Flakes, Mark 11 McKean 49.42 3 Huttman, Ryan 11 Tatnall 49.90 4 Campagnini, Steve 11 Caesar Rodney 50.29 5 Evans, Teron 10 Howard Tech 50.70 6 Randolph, Raheem 11 Howard Tech 51.38 7 Jarrett, Joseph 10 McKean 52.17 -- Lumpkin, Kenneth 12 Christiana DNF
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ State Record: # 37.23 1993 Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Thomas, Shaun 12 Newark 38.67 2 Smith, Andrue 12 Tower Hill 39.55 3 Bryant, Quadir 10 Lake Forest 40.14 4 Shores, James 12 Middletown 40.48 5 Taylor, Ryan 10 St. Mark's 40.95 6 West, Tahir 11 Charter 41.22 7 Cole, Yemi 12 Smyrna 43.58
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 1:49.4h 1984 Bruce Harris, Dover Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tate, Tyler 10 Tatnall 1:55.96 2 Townsend, Andrew 12 Sussex Tech 1:55.96 3 Field, Charlie 11 Salesianum 1:56.69 4 White, Darien 12 Christiana 1:56.87 5 Williams, Tyrell 12 A.I. duPont 1:57.13 6 Marsh, Wade 12 Salesianum 1:58.75 7 Singletary, Nick 11 Concord 1:59.87 8 Tonkon, Paul 11 Smyrna 2:01.19
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== State Record: # 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Freeman, Malachi 12 Glasgow 21.78 0.4 2 Smith, Dawan 10 Milford 22.17 0.4 3 Flakes, Mark 11 McKean 22.29 0.4 4 Ross, Brandon 10 Charter 22.45 0.4 5 Pierce, Mike 12 Middletown 23.17 0.4 6 Hill, Wendell 12 St. Mark's 23.33 0.4
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 9:21.3h 1983 Eric Hamilton, Dickinson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Morrin, Greg 12 St. Mark's 9:18.04# 2 Mazzio, Jon 12 Salesianum 9:32.25 3 Lee, Ryan 11 Archmere 9:33.25 4 Line, Eric 12 Caesar Rodney 9:44.93 5 Feeney, Dan 12 Salesianum 9:47.25 6 Manley, Patrick 11 Tatnall 9:56.56 7 Rinschler, Chris 11 Charter 9:58.08 8 Kaminski, Zach 11 St. Mark's 9:58.62 9 Zeleny, Alex 11 Tower Hill 10:26.31 10 Mossman, Matt 10 St. Mark's 10:35.96
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 3:14.1h 1984 Howard, Howard Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown School Finals ================================================================ 1 Newark 3:22.26 1) Thomas, Shaun 12 2) Webster, Elliott 10 3) Sausen, Lee 12 4) Daniels, Kendall 12 2 Tatnall 3:22.70 1) Nabinett, Diamere 10 2) James, Jarrett 11 3) Tate, Tyler 10 4) Huttman, Ryan 11 3 Howard Tech 3:23.42 1) Jones, Kyle 10 2) Chambers, Jabari 11 3) Randolph, Raheem 11 4) Evans, Teron 10 4 Milford 3:25.16 1) Talley, Dalton 11 2) Johnson, Michael 11 3) Parker, Bremante 12 4) Smith, Dawan 10 5 Dover 3:26.19 1) Cosme, Ronald 11 2) Denegal, Bryan 12 3) Barnes, Brandon 10 4) Johnson, Aristole 12 6 Concord 3:27.46 1) Harvey, Kevin 10 2) Fronczkowski, Anthony 11 3) Brown, Justin 12 4) Singletary, Nick 11 7 Tower Hill 3:33.47 1) Smith, Andrue 12 2) Mitchell, Ryan 12 3) Schubert, Erik 11 4) Hicks, Justin 12 8 Caesar Rodney 3:34.16 1) Campagnini, Steve 11 2) Broderick, Clyde 12 3) Campagnini, James 10 4) Berry, William 09
Event 26 Boys Long Jump ===================================================================== State Record: # 24-01.50 1998 Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Rush, Damon 12 Delcastle Tech 23-06.00 0.9 2 Bailey, Byron 11 St. Mark's 22-05.00 2.8 3 Mannings, Rob 11 Caesar Rodney 21-10.75 +0.0 4 Robinson, Will 12 Archmere 21-09.00 1.1 5 Dendy, Marquis 10 Middletown 21-05.25 0.5 6 Thomas, Micah 10 Newark 20-00.00 1.9 7 Terrell, Chris 11 Caesar Rodney 19-00.25 2.5
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump ===================================================================== State Record: # 49-05.50 1998 Mike Roberts, Tower Hill Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Dendy, Marquis 10 Middletown 46-07.50 2.3 2 Poole, Kendall 12 Newark 45-05.00 1.1 3 King, Travis 12 Concord 44-11.75 2.6 4 Walker, Kyle 12 William Penn 44-01.75 2.1 5 Bailey, Byron 11 St. Mark's 43-08.25 1.6 6 Campagnini, James 10 Caesar Rodney 40-08.50 2.1 -- Harper, Jason 11 Milford FOUL -- Albert, David 12 Laurel FOUL
Event 30 Boys High Jump ================================================================ State Record: # 6-11.25 1981 John Carroll, Tower Hill Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Boddy, Briean 10 Delcastle Tech 6-02.00 2 Jarrett, Joseph 10 McKean 6-00.00 3 Shores, James 12 Middletown J6-00.00 4 Lee, Mayer 11 Seaford 5-10.00 4 Harper, Jason 11 Milford 5-10.00 6 Asbury, Jordan 12 Christiana J5-10.00 7 Bumbrey, Raheem 11 Caesar Rodney J5-10.00 7 James, Jarrett 11 Tatnall J5-10.00 9 Wilkie, Jordan 12 Mt. Pleasant 5-08.00 10 Harris, Deondre 11 Lake Forest J5-08.00 -- Berry, William 09 Caesar Rodney NH
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ State Record: # 14-06.50 2002 Matt Johnson, Christiana Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gibbons, Darwin 11 Caravel 15-00.00# 2 Simpson, Nathan 12 Milford 12-06.00 3 Albert, Nick 11 Milford J12-06.00 4 Pink, Chris 12 Milford 12-00.00 5 Gordon, Kyle 12 A.I. duPont 11-06.00 6 Hearn, Zach 11 Seaford J11-06.00 7 DiIanni, Matt 12 Middletown 11-00.00 7 Son, Paul 10 Polytech 11-00.00
Event 34 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ State Record: # 64-08 1982 Terry Thomas, Howard Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby 12 Caravel 59-07.50 2 Winn, Joe 12 Mt. Pleasant 52-00.50 3 Bunche, Malcolm 12 Newark 52-00.00 4 Batten, Earl 12 Sussex Tech 46-08.00 5 Jefferson, Robert 11 Woodbridge 45-10.25 6 Hartung, Thomas 12 Lake Forest 45-04.00 7 Myles, Rashad 09 Polytech 44-08.25 -- Lewis, Tim 12 Charter FOUL
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ State Record: # 195-10 1982 Terry Thomas, Howard Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby 12 Caravel 174-11 2 Hartung, Thomas 12 Lake Forest 164-06 3 Lewis, Tim 12 Charter 147-11 4 Bunche, Malcolm 12 Newark 144-00 5 Winn, Joe 12 Mt. Pleasant 142-07 6 Rife, Justin 10 Laurel 136-01 7 Batten, Earl 12 Sussex Tech 131-00 8 Barchock, Jack 11 Christiana 123-10
Meet Index |