DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




DIAA Delaware State Meets

Div. Champs - Fri.-Sat., May 15-16, 2009
Caesar Rodney HS, Camden/Wyoming DE



MEET OF CHAMPIONS - Wed., May 20, 2009 - Dover HS, Dover
 
 
D2 Results from n5cta.com  - Girls - Boys - Teams



Girls
Licensed to New Castle County T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 07:34 PM
DIAA - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009
State Track & Field Championships
Caesar Rodney High School
Results

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:17.9h 1984 Padua, Padua
Webster, Webster, Meier, Lucey
Meet Record: @ 9:28.4h 1984 Concord, Concord
Dunagan, George, Heath, Huber
Divis Record: * 9:28.57 5/18/2007 Tatnall, Tatnall
K Oldham, A Castagno, J Castagno, J McCartan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tatnall 9:[email protected] 10
1) Katie Oldham 12 2) Kallie Fehr 11
3) Rebecca Salter 8 4) Reagan Anderson 8
2 Archmere 9:47.14 8
1) Lindsey Olivere 10 2) Jessica Olsen 11
3) Rebecca Andrechak 10 4) Emily Goggins 11
3 Concord 10:07.07 6
1) Allie Barkes 10 2) Olivia Slate 11
3) Sydney Blissick 10 4) Maya Davis 11
4 Ursuline 10:20.40 4
1) Dianne Skidmore 11 2) Katherine Desch 09
3) Olivia DiAntonio 11 4) Molly Leidig 11
5 Cape Henlopen 10:24.56 2
1) Rachel Sadowski 11 2) Ali Coning 09
3) Jaxs Baughman 11 4) Nicole Haag 11
6 Milford 10:51.52 1
1) Molly Bliss 09 2) Ziondra Russ 10
3) Shekinah Brown 10 4) Jessica Griffith 11
7 Lake Forest 11:07.97
1) Lauren Saxton 12 2) Brittany Bullock 10
3) Alissa Elliott 10 4) Kayla Sylvester 09
8 Polytech 11:16.12
1) Alyssa Lanagan 11 2) Bridget McCove 11
3) Lechelle Thompson 10 4) Tristin Burriss 12
9 Caravel 11:35.62
1) Maddie Marsh 10 2) Kelsey Baldwin 09
3) Hailey Hopkins 09 4) Ryanne Jackson 10

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 14.21 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow
Meet Record: @ 14.32 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 14.2h 1986 Beth Webster, Sanford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Savonne Seth 12 Cape Henlopen 15.08Q -0.1 2
2 Kiara Brooks 11 Lake Forest 15.41Q +0.0 1
3 Christina Chapman 12 Wilmington Frien 15.37q -0.1 2
4 Shellie Pearsall 11 Cape Henlopen 16.07q +0.0 1
5 Karen Chou 11 Concord 17.69q -0.1 2
6 Tiarrah Hinton 11 Woodbridge 18.03q +0.0 1
7 Cara Eppes 09 Archmere 18.12q +0.0 1
8 Donna Davis 09 Cape Henlopen 18.58q -0.1 2
9 Kendall Cohen 11 Tower Hill 18.75 -0.1 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: # 14.21 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow
Meet Record: @ 14.32 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 14.2h 1986 Beth Webster, Sanford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Brooks 11 Lake Forest 14.70 -1.7 10
2 Savonne Seth 12 Cape Henlopen 14.87 -1.7 8
3 Christina Chapman 12 Wilmington Frien 15.52 -1.7 6
4 Shellie Pearsall 11 Cape Henlopen 17.11 -1.7 4
5 Tiarrah Hinton 11 Woodbridge 18.34 -1.7 2
6 Donna Davis 09 Cape Henlopen 19.07 -1.7 1
-- Karen Chou 11 Concord FS -1.7
-- Cara Eppes 09 Archmere DQ -1.7 ran off track


Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana
Divis Record: * 12.1h 1985 Beth Webster, Sanford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Cooper 09 Tatnall 12.71Q -1.0 3
2 Kiara Brooks 11 Lake Forest 12.77Q 0.2 1
3 Kira Robinson 12 Milford 13.12Q -1.3 2
4 La'Taija Maddox 09 Woodbridge 13.13q -1.0 3
5 Carly McGowan 09 Archmere 13.13q -1.3 2
6 Ashley DiLiberto 12 Ursuline 13.16q -1.0 3
7 Julia Claudy 12 Archmere 13.19q 0.2 1
8 Toresha Foster 10 Appoquinimink 13.31q 0.2 1
9 Dara Taylor 12 Caravel 13.35 0.2 1
10 Chanelle Caple 11 Concord 13.36 -1.0 3
11 Octavia Booker 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 13.40 -1.3 2
12 Stephanie Ezeuzoh 12 Concord 13.47 0.2 1
13 Deborah Spruance 09 Polytech 13.52 -1.3 2
14 Amanda Blood 09 Smyrna 13.89 -1.3 2
15 Nicolette Boykin 11 Polytech 13.95 -1.0 3
16 Jade Sample 11 Cape Henlopen 14.05 -1.0 3
17 Jasmine Gaines 11 Polytech 14.12 -1.3 2
18 Christine Guthrie 11 Ursuline 14.26 0.2 1

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: # 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana
Divis Record: * 12.1h 1985 Beth Webster, Sanford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Cooper 09 Tatnall 12.37 0.2 10
2 Kiara Brooks 11 Lake Forest 12.77 0.2 8
3 Carly McGowan 09 Archmere 12.77 0.2 6
4 La'Taija Maddox 09 Woodbridge 12.86 0.2 4
5 Toresha Foster 10 Appoquinimink 12.89 0.2 2
6 Kira Robinson 12 Milford 12.95 0.2 1
7 Julia Claudy 12 Archmere 12.99 0.2
8 Ashley DiLiberto 12 Ursuline 13.04 0.2

Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:40.44 1999 Christiana, Christiana
Harris, Brown, Bailey, Bailey
Meet Record: @ 1:41.53 1999 Christiana, Christiana
Bailey, Brown, Huewitt, Bailey
Divis Record: * 1:43.86 5/19/2007 Howard Tech, Howard Tech
E Wanamaker, J Dean, P Rollins, T Britt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cape Henlopen 1:46.51 2 10
1) Arvantis Smith 11 2) Shanel Dickens 09
3) Hannah Pepper 10 4) Shellie Pearsall 11
2 Concord 1:47.74 2 8
1) Chanelle Caple 11 2) Brandi Wesley 10
3) Anyae Graham 11 4) Erin Alpaugh 10
3 Milford 1:48.77 2 6
1) Ziondra Russ 10 2) Kira Robinson 12
3) Shayla Dukes 11 4) Shekinah Brown 10
4 Archmere 1:52.21 2 4
1) Carly McGowan 09 2) Michelle White 11
3) Cara Eppes 09 4) Julia Claudy 12
5 Ursuline 1:53.61 2 2
1) Sarah Jackson 09 2) Dianne Skidmore 11
3) Jaquelyn Desch 12 4) Katherine Desch 09
6 Woodbridge 1:53.68 2 1
1) Tanisha DeShields 10 2) Amber DeCarlo 12
3) Kera Sampson 11 4) La'Taija Maddox 09
7 Howard Tech 1:54.17 2
1) Liana Haile 11 2) Marsheena Jackson 09
3) Myra Wanamaker 09 4) Tanissa Britt 11
8 Mt. Pleasant 1:54.88 2
1) Britney Gass 12 2) Rachel Oidtman 10
3) Andrea Demby 10 4) Brittany Powell 10
9 Polytech 1:55.03 1
1) Jasmine Gaines 11 2) Tess Scott 10
3) Nicolette Boykin 11 4) Shaneque Spruance 11
10 Tatnall 1:56.63 1
1) Liz LeRoy 11 2) Chrissy Vinton 11
3) Shalanda Williams 10 4) Kahilah Napper 10
11 Laurel 1:56.84 1
1) Kayla Miller 10 2) Jhara Ross 09
3) Sierra Butler 10 4) Twila McCrea 12
12 Caravel 1:58.78 1
1) Katie Siegfried 8 2) Maddie Marsh 10
3) Chantel Sessoms 12 4) Hailey Hopkins 09
13 Wilmington Christian 1:59.37 1
1) Mari-Cruz Dominquez 12 2) Caitlin Harkey 09
3) Portia Alexander-Hill 09 4) Haley Schweizer 8
14 Appoquinimink 1:59.52 1
1) La'nika Williams 09 2) Ashely Thomas 09
3) Morgan Marshall 09 4) Khadedra Turner 09

Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:54.4h 1985 Vicki Huber, Concord
Meet Record: @ 4:54.4h 1985 Vicki Huber, Concord
Divis Record: * 5:02.58 2002 Colleen Taylor, Ursuline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Juliet Bottorff 12 Tatnall 4:57.15* 10
2 Katie Buenaga 12 Tatnall 4:59.87* 8
3 Lindsey Olivere 10 Archmere 5:05.54 6
4 Allison Calvarese 10 Tatnall 5:15.92 4
5 Rebecca Pepper 11 Cape Henlopen 5:17.71 2
6 Olivia Slate 11 Concord 5:20.02 1
7 Jessica Olsen 11 Archmere 5:24.33
8 Molly Leidig 11 Ursuline 5:33.70
9 Maria Stant 11 St. Thomas More 5:34.00
10 Brianna Glen 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 5:37.70
11 Megan Blissick 09 Concord 5:40.42
12 Christine Wehner 11 Archmere 5:52.24
13 Tristin Burriss 12 Polytech 5:56.31
14 Sara Adelman 12 Tower Hill 6:01.64
15 Kyle Taylor 10 Mt. Pleasant 6:02.73
16 Danielle Biliunas 09 Appoquinimink 6:04.82
17 Naomi Staley 12 Tower Hill 6:22.72


Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 48.06 2005 Glasgow, Glasgow
Davis, Hayes
Meet Record: @ 48.54 1998 William Penn, William Penn
Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher
Divis Record: * 49.54 1999 Howard, Howard
Ransburg, Carroll, Ellerbe, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cape Henlopen 49.57 2 10
1) Shellie Pearsall 11 2) Andrea Wells 11
3) Arvantis Smith 11 4) Savonne Seth 12
2 Archmere 50.19 2 8
1) Michelle White 11 2) Julia Claudy 12
3) Patreece Spence 09 4) Carly McGowan 09
3 Milford 51.31 2 6
1) Shayla Dukes 11 2) Kira Robinson 12
3) Ziondra Russ 10 4) Shekinah Brown 10
4 Concord 51.34 2 4
1) Stephanie Ezeuzoh 12 2) Erin Alpaugh 10
3) Anyae Graham 11 4) Chanelle Caple 11
5 Caravel 52.66 2 2
1) Jackie Adeseye 09 2) Dara Taylor 12
3) Chantel Sessoms 12 4) Katie Siegfried 8
6 Mt. Pleasant 52.98 2 1
1) Brittany Powell 10 2) Rachel Oidtman 10
3) Andrea Demby 10 4) Britney Gass 12
7 Ursuline 53.25 2
1) Christine Guthrie 11 2) Jaquelyn Desch 12
3) Lindsay Henzes 09 4) Ashley DiLiberto 12
8 Polytech 54.13 1
1) Jasmine Gaines 11 2) Tess Scott 10
3) Shaneque Spruance 11 4) Nicolette Boykin 11
9 Tatnall 55.14 1
1) Liz LeRoy 11 2) Chrissy Vinton 11
3) Shalanda Williams 10 4) Kahilah Napper 10
10 Wilmington Christian 55.82 1
1) Mari-Cruz Dominquez 12 2) Caitlin Harkey 09
3) Portia Alexander-Hill 09 4) Haley Schweizer 8
11 Appoquinimink 57.63 1
1) La'nika Williams 09 2) Ashely Thomas 09
3) Anita Broadax 10 4) Toresha Foster 10
12 Woodbridge 58.33 2
1) Amber DeCarlo 12 2) Kera Sampson 11
3) Tiarrah Hinton 11 4) La'Taija Maddox 09
13 Lake Forest 59.54 1
1) Lauren Saxton 12 2) Kayla Sylvester 09
3) Zawayna Coleman 11 4) Tykera Tolson 10


Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 55.0h 1987 Dana Combs, Padua
Meet Record: @ 55.5h 1989 Diana Pitts, Christiana
Divis Record: * 56.47 5/19/2007 Tanissa Britt, Howard Tech
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tia Cooper 09 Tatnall 57.78 2 10
2 Shanel Dickens 09 Cape Henlopen 1:00.41 2 8
3 Myra Wanamaker 09 Howard Tech 1:01.01 2 6
4 Ariana Goode 11 McKean 1:01.40 2 4
5 Octavia Booker 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 1:02.44 2 2
6 Reagan Anderson 8 Tatnall 1:02.63 1 1
7 Rebecca Salter 8 Tatnall 1:02.88 2
8 Olivia DiAntonio 11 Ursuline 1:03.51 2
9 Marsheena Jackson 09 Howard Tech 1:03.73 1
10 Gina DiMeo 11 Smyrna 1:04.32 1
11 Erin Alpaugh 10 Concord 1:04.50 2
12 Lauren Saxton 12 Lake Forest 1:05.30 1
13 Taylor Dale 10 Howard Tech 1:05.55 1
14 Maya Davis 11 Concord 1:06.28 1
15 Katherine Desch 09 Ursuline 1:06.45 1
16 Jackie Adeseye 09 Caravel 1:06.75 1


Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 42.4h 1987 Connie Ellerbe, William Penn
Meet Record: @ 42.4h 1987 Connie Ellerbe, William Penn
Divis Record: * 43.57 1995 Zanora Berry, Hodgson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Savonne Seth 12 Cape Henlopen 45.15 2 10
2 Kiara Brooks 11 Lake Forest 46.03 2 8
3 Carly Simmons 11 Tatnall 46.21 2 6
4 Andrea Wells 11 Cape Henlopen 46.89 2 4
5 Christina Chapman 12 Wilmington Frien 47.28 2 2
6 Kendall Cohen 11 Tower Hill 48.81 2 1
7 Brandi Wesley 10 Concord 50.74 2
8 Miranda Spina 11 Milford 53.34 1
9 Kahilah Napper 10 Tatnall 54.04 2
10 Tiarrah Hinton 11 Woodbridge 55.09 1
11 Sierra Butler 10 Laurel 56.64 1
12 Jessie Warick Dickinson High S 1:04.73 1


Event 33 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: # 2:11.8h 1984 Vicki Huber, Concord
Meet Record: @ 2:11.8h 1984 Vicki Huber, Concord
Divis Record: * 2:17.14 1995 Kayte Kelly, Ursuline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Buenaga 12 Tatnall 2:14.76* 10
2 Carly Simmons 11 Tatnall 2:16.70* 8
3 Juliet Bottorff 12 Tatnall 2:17.92 6
4 Olivia Slate 11 Concord 2:20.79 4
5 Jessica Olsen 11 Archmere 2:24.07 2
6 Allie Barkes 10 Concord 2:29.30 1
7 Molly Bliss 09 Milford 2:34.15
8 Nicole Haag 11 Cape Henlopen 2:35.40
9 Brianna Glen 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 2:36.03
10 Paige Venables 11 Seaford 2:36.15
11 Lauren Baker 09 Ursuline 2:40.06
12 Dominque Jordan 12 Howard Tech 2:43.12


Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 25.1h 1986 Beth Webster, Sanford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Cooper 09 Tatnall 25.39Q 0.4 1
2 Kiara Brooks 11 Lake Forest 25.68Q +0.0 3
3 Toresha Foster 10 Appoquinimink 26.25Q +0.0 2
4 Shellie Pearsall 11 Cape Henlopen 26.60q 0.4 1
5 Erin Alpaugh 10 Concord 26.64q +0.0 3
6 Ariana Goode 11 McKean 26.67q +0.0 2
7 Myra Wanamaker 09 Howard Tech 26.68q +0.0 3
8 Kira Robinson 12 Milford 26.72q +0.0 2
9 Octavia Booker 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 26.85 +0.0 3
10 La'Taija Maddox 09 Woodbridge 27.11 +0.0 3
11 Deborah Spruance 09 Polytech 27.22 0.4 1
12 Jackie Adeseye 09 Caravel 27.51 +0.0 2
13 Marsheena Jackson 09 Howard Tech 27.55 +0.0 2
14 Arvantis Smith 11 Cape Henlopen 27.80 0.4 1
15 Twila McCrea 12 Laurel 28.97 0.4 1

Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: # 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 25.1h 1986 Beth Webster, Sanford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Cooper 09 Tatnall 25.64 -0.3 10
2 Shellie Pearsall 11 Cape Henlopen 26.26 -0.3 8
3 Ariana Goode 11 McKean 26.60 -0.3 6
4 Toresha Foster 10 Appoquinimink 26.90 -0.3 4
5 Erin Alpaugh 10 Concord 26.98 -0.3 2
6 Myra Wanamaker 09 Howard Tech 27.00 -0.3 1
7 Kiara Brooks 11 Lake Forest 27.04 -0.3


Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: # 10:50.26 2002 Meredith Lambert, Tatnall
Meet Record: @ 10:57.64 2002 Meredith Lambert, Tatnall
Divis Record: * 11:04.37 2002 Meredith Lambert, Tatnall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Pierce 09 Tatnall 11:09.87 10
2 Lindsey Olivere 10 Archmere 11:18.95 8
3 Rebecca Andrechak 10 Archmere 11:45.69 6
4 Lauren Blackwell 10 Tatnall 11:55.27 4
5 Sydney Blissick 10 Concord 12:13.47 2
6 Molly Leidig 11 Ursuline 12:15.57 1
7 Molly Parsons 11 Tatnall 12:26.12
8 Maria Stant 11 St. Thomas More 12:35.86
9 Emily Goggins 11 Archmere 12:46.26
10 Ali Coning 09 Cape Henlopen 12:54.69
11 Alex Pyle 10 Concord 12:55.56
12 Rachel Sadowski 11 Cape Henlopen 14:12.10


Event 45 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:49.3h 1984 William Penn, William Penn
Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill
Meet Record: @ 3:53.3h 1986 William Penn, William Penn
Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe
Divis Record: * 4:01.4h 1989 Howard, Howard
Johns, Dendy, Dubose, Parker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tatnall 4:00.15* 2 10
1) Juliet Bottorff 12 2) Carly Simmons 11
3) Katie Buenaga 12 4) Tia Cooper 09
2 Howard Tech 4:07.76 2 8
1) Taylor Dale 10 2) Marsheena Jackson 09
3) Myra Wanamaker 09 4) Tanissa Britt 11
3 Cape Henlopen 4:15.11 2 6
1) Shanel Dickens 09 2) Rebecca Pepper 11
3) Hannah Pepper 10 4) Jade Sample 11
4 Concord 4:16.11 2 4
1) Brandi Wesley 10 2) Maya Davis 11
3) Allie Barkes 10 4) Olivia Slate 11
5 Ursuline 4:25.96 2 2
1) Dianne Skidmore 11 2) Meaghan Foley 09
3) Katherine Desch 09 4) Olivia DiAntonio 11
6 Laurel 4:29.85 1 1
1) Sherloune Charelon 11 2) Leroyal Stancell 12
3) Jhara Ross 09 4) Twila McCrea 12
7 Milford 4:34.19 2
1) Molly Bliss 09 2) Miranda Spina 11
3) Jessica Griffith 11 4) Shekinah Brown 10
8 Polytech 4:38.49 1
1) Alyssa Lanagan 11 2) Bridget McCove 11
3) Lechelle Thompson 10 4) Tristin Burriss 12
9 Tower Hill 4:39.98 2
1) Sara Adelman 12 2) Kendall Cohen 11
3) Naomi Staley 12 4) Remy Denner 11
10 Mt. Pleasant 4:49.48 1
1) Andrea Demby 10 2) Britney Gass 12
3) Kyle Taylor 10 4) Brittany Powell 10
11 Woodbridge 4:51.87 2
1) Amber DeCarlo 12 2) Tanisha DeShields 10
3) Kera Sampson 11 4) Tiarrah Hinton 11
12 Caravel 4:52.38 1
1) Maddie Marsh 10 2) Kelsey Baldwin 09
3) Hailey Hopkins 09 4) Ryanne Jackson 10


Event 49 Girls Long Jump Division 2
======================================================================================
State Record: # 19-05.50 1999 Lynn Harris, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 18-07.25 1998 Shana Hairston, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 18-01.25 1996 Claire Thew, Tower Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Savonne Seth 12 Cape Henlopen 17-09.00 -0.3 5.41m 10
2 Shayla Dukes 11 Milford 16-05.00 -0.9 5.00m 8
3 Andrea Wells 11 Cape Henlopen 16-04.50 -0.7 4.99m 6
4 Ashley DiLiberto 12 Ursuline 16-02.00 -0.6 4.92m 4
5 Dara Taylor 12 Caravel 15-11.25 +0.0 4.85m 2
6 Liz LeRoy 11 Tatnall 15-02.50 +0.0 4.63m 1
7 Rebecca Pepper 11 Cape Henlopen 15-01.00 +0.0 4.59m
8 Michelle White 11 Archmere 14-11.25 +0.0 4.55m
9 Shaneque Spruance 11 Polytech 14-08.75 +0.0 4.48m
10 Kim Price 10 Concord 14-07.75 +0.0 4.46m
11 Deborah Spruance 09 Polytech 12-03.50 +0.0 3.74m
-- Dianne Skidmore 11 Ursuline FOUL


Event 53 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
======================================================================================
State Record: # 38-07.50 1993 Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney
Meet Record: @ 38-03 1993 Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney
Divis Record: * 37-03.75 1990 Erin Young, Friends
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rebecca Pepper 11 Cape Henlopen 35-01.00 1.6 10.69m 10
2 Deborah Spruance 09 Polytech 34-01.00 3.3 10.38m 8
3 Michelle White 11 Archmere 33-08.50 2.5 10.27m 6
4 Kim Price 10 Concord 33-07.25 3.1 10.24m 4
5 O'Hara Chard 09 Caravel 33-00.00 5.1 10.05m 2
6 Haley Schweizer 8 Wilmington Chris 32-09.50 3.5 9.99m 1
7 Hannah Pepper 10 Cape Henlopen 32-07.25 3.5 9.93m
8 Lauren Baker 09 Ursuline 32-06.75 1.9 9.92m
9 Damara Jones 09 Concord 32-05.50 2.0 9.89m
10 Jackie Adeseye 09 Caravel 32-04.25 3.6 9.86m
11 Tiarah Howell 12 Cape Henlopen 32-01.25 1.7 9.78m
12 Brittany Powell 10 Mt. Pleasant 31-10.50 2.1 9.71m
13 Katlin Town 11 Milford 31-05.50 1.3 9.58m
14 Brianna Tilghman 11 Lake Forest 31-05.25 1.2 9.58m
15 Alycia Casey 10 Polytech 31-03.00 1.3 9.52m
16 Jaquelyn Desch 12 Ursuline 30-08.75 3.8 9.36m
17 Zawayna Coleman 11 Lake Forest 30-07.75 2.8 9.34m
18 Maya Davis 11 Concord 29-07.75 2.5 9.03m
19 Jesenia Velez 11 Smyrna 28-08.25 1.7 8.74m


Event 57 Girls High Jump Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: # 5-08.25 1989 Tisha Milligan, Seaford
Meet Record: @ 5-07 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow
Divis Record: * 5-06 1988 Tisha Milligan, Seaford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Toresha Foster 10 Appoquinimink 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Brianna Tilghman 11 Lake Forest J5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Arvantis Smith 11 Cape Henlopen 4-10.00 1.47m 5
3 Shayla Dukes 11 Milford 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Katlin Town 11 Milford J4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
5 Dara Taylor 12 Caravel J4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
7 Erin Gilbert Dickinson High S 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Andrea Demby 10 Mt. Pleasant 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Gabbi Harris 10 Wilmington Frien 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Olivia DiAntonio 11 Ursuline 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Angela Fitze 11 Woodbridge NH
-- Vanessa Huber 09 Concord NH
-- O'Hara Chard 09 Caravel NH


Event 61 Girls Shot Put Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: # 44-07.50 2005 Keosha Gibbs, Seaford
Meet Record: @ 44-07.25 2005 Keosha Gibbs, Seaford
Divis Record: * 41-09.50 1986 Linda Downing, Seaford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christina Hillman 10 St. Thomas More 37-02.75 11.34m 10
2 Mackensie Chrisco 10 Caravel 34-06.00 10.51m 8
3 Rachael Jensen 12 Caravel 32-10.00 10.00m 6
4 Rita Mobley 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 30-05.75 9.29m 4
5 Arielle Chard 12 Caravel 30-05.00 9.27m 2
6 Shanika Evans 11 Cape Henlopen 29-10.00 9.09m 1
7 Mariah Gibbs 12 Cape Henlopen 29-05.50 8.97m
8 Chloe Johnson 12 Delmarva Christi 28-11.00 8.81m
9 Ashley Zarrello 11 Laurel 28-00.50 8.54m
10 Ashlee Harvey 10 Archmere 27-04.75 8.35m


Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: # 144-05 5/18/2007 Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel
Meet Record: @ 144-05 5/18/2007 Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel
Divis Record: * 144-05 5/18/2007 Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christina Hillman 10 St. Thomas More 106-10.50 32.57m 10
2 Rachael Jensen 12 Caravel 101-08.50 31.00m 8
3 Rita Mobley 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 98-05.50 30.01m 6
4 Kari Elzey 10 Milford 94-08.50 28.86m 4
5 Arielle Chard 12 Caravel 84-09 25.83m 2
6 Rachel Sadowski 11 Cape Henlopen 79-03 24.15m 1
7 Ashlee Harvey 10 Archmere 75-09.25 23.09m
8 Shanika Evans 11 Cape Henlopen 61-03 18.66m
-- Sharon Okeke 12 Polytech FOUL


Event 69 Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: # 10-07 2005 Jennifer Johnson, Caesar Rodney
Meet Record: @ 10-07 2005 Jennifer Johnson, Caesar Rodney
Divis Record: * 10-06 5/19/2006 Kelly Strickland, Caravel
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miranda Spina 11 Milford 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Mallorie Parsons 10 Delmarva Christi 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Jessica Waites 10 Caravel J8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Kayla Burd 10 Delmarva Christi 8-00.00 2.43m 4
5 Gina DiMeo 11 Smyrna J8-00.00 2.43m 1.50
5 Danielle Oscar 10 Smyrna J8-00.00 2.43m 1.50
7 Kim Moore 11 Lake Forest J8-00.00 2.43m
8 Kesha Patel 10 Caravel J8-00.00 2.43m
9 Elizabeth Godwin 11 Polytech J8-00.00 2.43m
10 Tiarah Howell 12 Cape Henlopen 7-06.00 2.28m
10 Alexandra Manjerico 09 Caravel 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Kim Richardson 11 Milford 7-00.00 2.13m
13 Devyn Lozzi 10 Lake Forest J7-00.00 2.13m
-- Jessica Brower 10 Smyrna NH
-- Inisha Smack 11 Seaford NH

Boys
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7:49.10 2005 Salesianum, Salesianum
Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal
Meet Record: @ 7:54.7h 1984 Brandywine, Brandywine
Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers
Divis Record: * 8:06.49 5/19/2006 Tatnall School, Tatnall
W Vinton, C Winkler, M Giblin, B Sklodowski
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Archmere 8:05.50* 10
1) Greg Jackey 11 2) Dillon Buckley 12
3) JT Newton 12 4) Ryan Lee 11
2 Tatnall 8:08.57 8
1) Tom Kaiser 12 2) Patrick Manley 11
3) Ryan Huttman 11 4) Tyler Tate 10
3 Milford 8:10.97 6
1) Jordan Showell 12 2) Patrick Helmick 11
3) Erik Gibbs 11 4) Michael Johnson 11
4 Concord 8:13.00 4
1) Anthony Fronczkowski 11 2) Andrew Doherty 11
3) Keegan Hinson 10 4) Nick Singletary 11
5 Lake Forest 8:29.71 2
1) Jessie Enrique 12 2) Deondre Harris 11
3) Daniel Hart 11 4) Eric Brown 12
6 Tower Hill 8:52.46 1
1) Erik Schubert 11 2) Michael McCloskey 10
3) Phil Deardorff 11 4) Alex Zeleny 11
7 Appoquinimink 9:01.53
1) Josh Hayman 10 2) Andy Sieben 10
3) Dan Keeports 09 4) Ryan Weaver 10
8 Cape Henlopen 9:05.12
1) Dre Miller 09 2) Casey Bittner 09
3) Chris Stigile 09 4) Alec Faust 10
9 Woodbridge 9:25.09
1) Korian Majette 11 2) Nick Laurel 11
3) Patrick Davis 09 4) Andrew Solomon 10
10 Polytech 9:28.09
1) Paul Son 10 2) Adrian Hebert 11
3) Alberto Burgos-Martinez 09 4) Michael Tiedgen 11
11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 9:31.21
1) Jihad Jasper 10 2) Eric Wright 12
3) Anthony Raimondo 12 4) Dean Crowley 12
12 Laurel 9:33.85
1) Ryan Boyce 11 2) Ryne Wood 10
3) Caleb McDonough 10 4) Lee Bulter 10
13 Wilmington Friends 9:35.13
1) Chazz Higginbotham 09 2) Logan Joyce 09
3) Brendan Conner 09 4) Luke Raber 10
-- Mt. Pleasant DQ 3rd Runner Out of Zo
1) Eric Harper 12 2) Nebiyou Getinet 12
3) Daniel White 11 4) Darius Kenion 09

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.8h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 13.9h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 14.35 2002 John Drummond, Polytech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrue Smith 12 Tower Hill 14.81Q 0.8 1
2 Yemi Cole 12 Smyrna 15.46Q 0.3 2
3 Gary Sampson 10 Polytech 16.16q 0.8 1
4 John Taggart 11 Wilmington Frien 16.26q 0.3 2
5 Dajaun Short 12 Woodbridge 16.33q 0.3 2
6 Dalton Talley 11 Milford 16.92q 0.3 2
7 Rossiny Beaucejour 11 Milford 16.97q 0.3 2
8 Mark Williams 11 Howard Tech 17.11q 0.3 2
9 Brett Harris 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 17.14 0.8 1
10 Kristian Joseph 11 Howard Tech 18.08 0.8 1
11 Kossivi Woluko 11 Smyrna 18.52 0.8 1
-- Bryan Pettyjohn 11 Milford DQ 0.8 1 Touched Hurdle

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.8h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 13.9h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 14.35 2002 John Drummond, Polytech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrue Smith 12 Tower Hill 14.77 -1.4 10
2 Yemi Cole 12 Smyrna 15.03 -1.4 8
3 John Taggart 11 Wilmington Frien 15.73 -1.4 6
4 Gary Sampson 10 Polytech 15.89 -1.4 4
5 Dajaun Short 12 Woodbridge 16.50 -1.4 2
6 Dalton Talley 11 Milford 16.86 -1.4 1
7 Rossiny Beaucejour 11 Milford 17.05 -1.4
8 Mark Williams 11 Howard Tech 18.06 -1.4

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Hodgson
Meet Record: @ 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Hodgson
Divis Record: * 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Hodgson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Hicks 12 Tower Hill 11.15Q -0.4 1
2 Devon Sivels 12 Milford 11.21Q -0.1 3
3 Will Robinson 12 Archmere 11.35Q -0.2 2
4 James Forrest 12 Lake Forest 11.16q -0.4 1
5 Vincent Glover 11 Seaford 11.22q -0.1 3
6 Justin Brown 12 Concord 11.29q -0.1 3
7 Jalil Davis 12 Milford 11.42q -0.2 2
8 Peter Williams 12 Smyrna 11.45q -0.2 2
9 Mark Richardson 11 Smyrna 11.47 -0.2 2
10 Jamal Harmon 9 Dickinson High S 11.62 -0.1 3
11 David Okeke 09 Polytech 11.63 -0.4 1
12 Mark Pr'out 12 Dickinson High S 11.65 -0.1 3
13 Terrent Morrison 11 Smyrna 11.66 -0.1 3
14 Dwayne Mason 12 Milford 11.71 -0.2 2
15 Stephen Hixon 12 Cape Henlopen 11.86 -0.4 1
16 Aaron Forrest 09 Lake Forest 11.97 -0.4 1
17 Greg Beulah 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 11.98 -0.2 2
18 Dominique Brisco 09 Cape Henlopen 12.04 -0.2 2
19 Isaiah Holmes-Durham 11 Dickinson High S 12.19 -0.1 3
20 Chris Jones 09 Laurel 12.26 -0.4 1

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Hodgson
Meet Record: @ 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Hodgson
Divis Record: * 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Hodgson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Hicks 12 Tower Hill 11.14 -0.5 10
2 Will Robinson 12 Archmere 11.18 -0.5 8
3 James Forrest 12 Lake Forest 11.21 -0.5 6
4 Vincent Glover 11 Seaford 11.28 -0.5 4
5 Devon Sivels 12 Milford 11.35 -0.5 2
6 Justin Brown 12 Concord 11.41 -0.5 1
7 Jalil Davis 12 Milford 11.41 -0.5
8 Peter Williams 12 Smyrna 11.66 -0.5

Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:26.9h 1984 Howard, Howard
Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor
Meet Record: @ 1:28.37 2001 Dover, Dover
Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly
Divis Record: * 1:29.2h 1981 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
Bailey, Bailey, Morris, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford 1:30.48 3 10
1) Jalil Davis 12 2) Devon Sivels 12
3) Michael Johnson 11 4) Dawan Smith 10
2 Lake Forest 1:31.55 3 8
1) James Forrest 12 2) Eric Brown 12
3) David Frasier 11 4) Quadir Bryant 10
3 Smyrna 1:32.48 3 6
1) Quadre Phillips 10 2) Mark Richardson 11
3) Terrent Morrison 11 4) Peter Williams 12
4 Tatnall 1:32.85 3 4
1) Parks Kingery 11 2) Princely Muro 10
3) Diamere Nabinett 10 4) Ryan Huttman 11
5 Concord 1:33.01 3 2
1) Justin Brown 12 2) Kevin Harvey 10
3) Travis King 12 4) Anthony Fronczkowski 11
6 Howard Tech 1:33.53 3 1
1) Raheem Randolph 11 2) Kyle Jones 10
3) Mark Williams 11 4) Teron Evans 10
7 Hodgson Vo-Tech 1:34.08 3
1) Joseph Marvasi 11 2) Charles Wulff 09
3) Greg Beulah 10 4) Keenan Russell 10
8 Caravel 1:34.71 2
1) Montrell Hicks-Taylor 10 2) Vaughn Nichols-Taylor 10
3) Chris Wickes 09 4) Donald Brooks 12
9 Mt. Pleasant 1:35.28 3
1) Dwight Lacy 12 2) Daniel White 11
3) Brandon Allen 12 4) Darius Kenion 09
10 Polytech 1:36.31 2
1) Keith Brown 11 2) Javon Washington 11
3) Gary Sampson 10 4) Charles Howell 11
11 Woodbridge 1:39.85 2
1) Dajaun Short 12 2) Korian Majette 11
3) Eric Lloyd 09 4) Nick Laurel 11
12 Seaford 1:40.09 2
1) Nazarett Garcia 11 2) Devin Hood 11
3) Cody Revel 11 4) Raheem Cannon 09
13 Appoquinimink 1:40.55 2
1) Demitrius Durrell 10 2) Dan Keeports 09
3) Kevin Schoening 10 4) Ricky Jackson 09
14 Wilmington Friends 1:43.36 1
1) Logan Joyce 09 2) Eric Comeger 09
3) Dave Jiminez 11 4) Chazz Higginbotham 09
15 Wilmington Christian 1:44.97 1
1) Angel Dominquez 09 2) Josh Dempsey 11
3) Carlton Reece 12 4) Sam Moyer 8

Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:14.9h 1990 Anthony Stewart, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 4:16.4h 1972 Jim Bray, Newark
Divis Record: * 4:20.71 5/20/2006 Christopher Slate, Concord
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon Buckley 12 Archmere 4:26.39 10
2 Ryan Lee 11 Archmere 4:29.55 8
3 Tyler Tate 10 Tatnall 4:33.74 6
4 Josh Hayman 10 Appoquinimink 4:37.66 4
5 Patrick Manley 11 Tatnall 4:41.71 2
6 Andrew Fasullo 12 Archmere 4:41.79 1
7 Andrew Doherty 11 Concord 4:46.25
8 Ryan Boylan 09 Caravel 4:47.86
9 Neal Singletary 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:49.60
10 Nebiyou Getinet 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:49.83
11 Tim Fields 11 Seaford 4:52.80
12 Ko’Shawn Warren 10 McKean 4:53.87
13 Keegan Hinson 10 Concord 4:57.31
14 Brandon Parker 10 Mt. Pleasant 5:00.94
15 Kyle Szwetkowski 10 Caravel 5:06.12

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 41.5h 1983 Howard, Howard
Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown
Meet Record: @ 42.19 1996 Newark, Newark
Patrick, Pressey
Divis Record: * 42.1h 1983 Howard, Howard
Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford 43.62 3 10
1) Bryan Pettyjohn 11 2) Jalil Davis 12
3) Dwayne Mason 12 4) Devon Sivels 12
2 Smyrna 43.96 3 8
1) Deondre Taylor 12 2) Peter Williams 12
3) Terrent Morrison 11 4) Mark Richardson 11
3 Concord 44.52 3 6
1) Travis King 12 2) Justin Brown 12
3) Joey Hughes 12 4) Kevin Harvey 10
4 Lake Forest 44.90 3 4
1) James Forrest 12 2) Kenny Owens 09
3) Daniel Hart 11 4) Quadir Bryant 10
5 Cape Henlopen 44.94 3 2
1) Stephen Hixon 12 2) Vincent Vazquez 12
3) Dominique Brisco 09 4) Blake Hardy 12
6 McKean 44.95 3 1
1) Prennis Johnson 10 2) Mark Flakes 11
3) Damion Rucker 10 4) Joseph Jarrett 10
7 Caravel 46.14 2
1) Chris Clark 12 2) Montrell Hicks-Taylor 10
3) Chris Wickes 09 4) Vaughn Nichols-Taylor 10
8 Seaford 46.26 3
1) Yvens St.Phard 12 2) Wright Brock 12
3) Raheem Cannon 09 4) Vincent Glover 11
9 Polytech 47.72 2
1) Javon Washington 11 2) Johnathan Edwards 11
3) Charles Howell 11 4) Gary Sampson 10
10 Woodbridge 48.33 2
1) Eric Lloyd 09 2) Jorge Young 12
3) Jason Long 09 4) Dajaun Short 12
11 Appoquinimink 48.37 2
1) Demitrius Durrell 10 2) Seth Ward 09
3) Kevin Schoening 10 4) Ricky Jackson 09
12 Wilmington Christian 49.18 1
1) Tyler Yzaguirre 10 2) Josh Dempsey 11
3) Carlton Reece 12 4) Sam Moyer 8
13 Wilmington Friends 51.62 2
1) Logan Joyce 09 2) Eric Comeger 09
3) Dave Jiminez 11 4) Josh Zimmerman 10
-- Mt. Pleasant DQ 2 3rd exchange out of
1) Gregory Austin 09 2) Albert Watson 12
3) Brandon Allen 12 4) Dwight Lacy 12
-- St. Elizabeth DQ 1 3rd exchange out of
1) Rob Kidd 10 2) Dennis Rogers 09
3) Chris Rodriguez 09 4) Emanuel Chacon 12

Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 47.3h 2002 Jason Lilly, Dover
Meet Record: @ 47.3h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 47.3h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mark Flakes 11 McKean 49.24 3 10
2 Ryan Huttman 11 Tatnall 49.86 3 8
3 Dawan Smith 10 Milford 49.93 3 6
4 Teron Evans 10 Howard Tech 50.28 3 4
5 Raheem Randolph 11 Howard Tech 51.05 2 2
6 Joseph Jarrett 10 McKean 51.10 3 1
7 Donald Brooks 12 Caravel 51.15 3
8 Michael Johnson 11 Milford 51.46 2
9 Charles Wulff 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 51.67 3
10 Stephen Bowe 12 Mt. Pleasant 51.69 3
11 Keenan Russell 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 51.71 2
12 Ryan Mitchell 12 Tower Hill 51.94 1
13 Princely Muro 10 Tatnall 52.05 2
14 Darius Kenion 09 Mt. Pleasant 52.46 1
15 Eric Brown 12 Lake Forest 52.60 2
16 Yvens St.Phard 12 Seaford 52.80 1
17 Erik Schubert 11 Tower Hill 53.05 1
18 Deondre Taylor 12 Smyrna 53.34 1
19 Bremante Parker 12 Milford 53.36 1
20 Jabari Chambers 11 Howard Tech 54.01 1

Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 37.23 1993 Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn
Meet Record: @ 37.29 1993 Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn
Divis Record: * 37.81 2001 Rob Randolph, Tower Hill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrue Smith 12 Tower Hill 39.54 2 10
2 Yemi Cole 12 Smyrna 39.58 2 8
3 Dalton Talley 11 Milford 40.41 2 6
4 Quadir Bryant 10 Lake Forest 40.59 2 4
5 Diamere Nabinett 10 Tatnall 41.20 2 2
6 Vincent Vazquez 12 Cape Henlopen 41.37 2 1
7 Kyle Jones 10 Howard Tech 41.75 2
8 Mayer Lee 11 Seaford 42.11 1
9 Kevin Harvey 10 Concord 42.17 1
10 Mark Williams 11 Howard Tech 42.28 2
11 Eric Wright 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 42.94 1
12 Clarence Cartwright 11 Milford 44.13 1
13 Jon Hill 11 Wilmington Frien 44.15 1
14 Kyle Root 09 Concord 44.17 1
15 Rossiny Beaucejour 11 Milford 44.52 1
16 Todd Hartsock 11 Mt. Pleasant 45.14 1

Event 34  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: # 1:49.4h 1984 Bruce Harris, Dover
Meet Record: @ 1:51.9h 1984 Bruce Harris, Dover
Divis Record: * 1:54.35 1994 Karl Rose, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Tate 10 Tatnall 1:57.28 10
2 Paul Tonkon 11 Smyrna 1:59.56 8
3 Nick Singletary 11 Concord 1:59.77 6
4 Greg Jackey 11 Archmere 2:02.34 4
5 Josh Hayman 10 Appoquinimink 2:03.74 2
6 Anthony Fronczkowski 11 Concord 2:05.17 1
7 Patrick Helmick 11 Milford 2:06.41
8 Jordan Showell 12 Milford 2:06.53
9 Tim Fields 11 Seaford 2:07.22
10 Dre Miller 09 Cape Henlopen 2:08.62
11 Justin Mullaney 09 Smyrna 2:09.01
12 Neal Singletary 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:09.17
13 Ryan Boylan 09 Caravel 2:09.60
14 Rob Kidd 10 St. Elizabeth 2:12.09
15 Lee Bulter 10 Laurel 2:15.00

Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Meet Record: @ 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Flakes 11 McKean 22.29Q 0.5 1
2 James Forrest 12 Lake Forest 22.48Q +0.0 3
3 Vincent Glover 11 Seaford 22.55Q 0.9 2
4 Dawan Smith 10 Milford 22.62q 0.5 1
5 Will Robinson 12 Archmere 22.81q +0.0 3
6 Peter Williams 12 Smyrna 22.92q 0.9 2
7 Stephen Hixon 12 Cape Henlopen 23.03q 0.5 1
8 Keenan Russell 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 23.18q 0.9 2
9 David Okeke 09 Polytech 23.20 +0.0 3
10 Raheem Randolph 11 Howard Tech 23.27 0.9 2
11 Donald Brooks 12 Caravel 23.30 +0.0 3
12 Dwayne Mason 12 Milford 23.32 0.5 1
13 Diamere Nabinett 10 Tatnall 23.33 0.9 2
14 Devon Sivels 12 Milford 23.34 0.5 1
15 Teron Evans 10 Howard Tech 23.42 0.5 1
16 Mark Richardson 11 Smyrna 23.77 0.9 2
17 Charles Howell 11 Polytech 24.02 +0.0 3
18 Eric Lloyd 09 Woodbridge 24.49 +0.0 3

Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: # 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Meet Record: @ 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dawan Smith 10 Milford 22.60 -1.4 10
2 Mark Flakes 11 McKean 22.61 -1.4 8
3 James Forrest 12 Lake Forest 22.73 -1.4 6
4 Will Robinson 12 Archmere 22.89 -1.4 4
5 Stephen Hixon 12 Cape Henlopen 23.06 -1.4 2
6 Vincent Glover 11 Seaford 23.35 -1.4 1
7 Peter Williams 12 Smyrna 23.48 -1.4
8 Keenan Russell 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 23.50 -1.4

Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:21.3h 1983 Eric Hamilton, Dickinson
Meet Record: @ 9:21.3h 1983 Eric Hamilton, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 9:21.4h 1983 Dan Foran, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Lee 11 Archmere 9:59.70 10
2 Alex Zeleny 11 Tower Hill 10:13.87 8
3 Patrick Manley 11 Tatnall 10:16.26 6
4 Andrew Doherty 11 Concord 10:24.14 4
5 Dillon Buckley 12 Archmere 10:31.19 2
6 Stephen Hanning 10 Concord 10:33.75 1
7 Sebastian Oja 10 Archmere 10:38.25
8 Blake Allen 10 Mt. Pleasant 10:40.64
9 Anthony Raimondo 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 10:45.09
10 Daniel Rowe 09 Concord 10:47.69
11 Sam Parsons 09 Tatnall 10:49.79
12 Erik Gibbs 11 Milford 10:55.78
13 Nebiyou Getinet 12 Mt. Pleasant 11:00.64
14 Taylor Payne 09 Tatnall 11:02.01
15 Erik Witman 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 11:03.16
16 Brandon Parker 10 Mt. Pleasant 11:04.64

Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:14.1h 1984 Howard, Howard
Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown
Meet Record: @ 3:19.4h 1983 Dover, Dover
Trott, Christopher, Demby, Harris
Divis Record: * 3:22.2h 1983 Howard, Howard
Lott, Nuriddin, Brown, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford 3:25.36 3 10
1) Dalton Talley 11 2) Michael Johnson 11
3) Bremante Parker 12 4) Dawan Smith 10
2 Tatnall 3:25.87 3 8
1) Princely Muro 10 2) Jarrett James 11
3) Tyler Tate 10 4) Ryan Huttman 11
3 Howard Tech 3:27.12 3 6
1) Kyle Jones 10 2) Jabari Chambers 11
3) Raheem Randolph 11 4) Teron Evans 10
4 Tower Hill 3:27.92 3 4
1) Andrue Smith 12 2) Ryan Mitchell 12
3) Erik Schubert 11 4) Justin Hicks 12
5 Concord 3:29.37 3 2
1) Anthony Fronczkowski 11 2) Kevin Harvey 10
3) Nick Singletary 11 4) Justin Brown 12
6 Lake Forest 3:31.71 3 1
1) Deondre Harris 11 2) David Frasier 11
3) Eric Brown 12 4) Quadir Bryant 10
7 Cape Henlopen 3:33.20 2
1) Vincent Vazquez 12 2) Dominique Brisco 09
3) Chris Stigile 09 4) Stephen Hixon 12
8 Seaford 3:34.54 2
1) Mayer Lee 11 2) Wright Brock 12
3) Nazarett Garcia 11 4) Yvens St.Phard 12
9 Smyrna 3:35.36 2
1) Mike Wright 11 2) Justin Mullaney 09
3) Paul Tonkon 11 4) Deondre Taylor 12
10 Mt. Pleasant 3:36.65 3
1) Darius Kenion 09 2) Gregory Austin 09
3) Albert Watson 12 4) Dwight Lacy 12
11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 3:36.86 3
1) Keenan Russell 10 2) Eric Wright 12
3) Joseph Marvasi 11 4) Charles Wulff 09
12 Laurel 3:45.10 2
1) Jermaine Harris 09 2) Chris Jones 09
3) Rosevelt Joinvill 11 4) David Albert 12
13 Woodbridge 3:45.96 2
1) Korian Majette 11 2) Dajaun Short 12
3) Eric Lloyd 09 4) Jason Long 09
14 Polytech 3:54.56 1
1) Michael Tiedgen 11 2) Adrian Hebert 11
3) Paul Son 10 4) Charles Howell 11
15 St. Thomas More 4:10.07 1
1) Greg Mannard 2) Austin Kavanough
3) Ryan Coli 4) Charles Viddy
-- Wilmington Friends DQ 2 3rd runner out of zo
1) Chazz Higginbotham 09 2) Logan Joyce 09
3) Jon Hill 11 4) Eric Comeger 09

Event 50  Boys Long Jump Division 2
======================================================================================
State Record: # 24-01.50 1998 Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen
Meet Record: @ 23-03 1997 Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen
Divis Record: * 23-03 1997 Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Will Robinson 12 Archmere 22-00.50 +0.0 6.71m 10
2 David Albert 12 Laurel 21-03.50 0.5 6.48m 8
3 Travis King 12 Concord 20-09.50 1.1 6.33m 6
4 Jason Harper 11 Milford 20-06.75 1.0 6.26m 4
5 David Frasier 11 Lake Forest 20-05.25 2.1 6.22m 2
6 John Taggart 11 Wilmington Frien 19-09.75 0.2 6.03m 1
7 Keyshawn Purnell 11 Seaford 19-09.25 0.2 6.02m
8 Eric Harper 12 Mt. Pleasant 19-01.50 0.4 5.82m
9 Jermaine Harris 09 Laurel 18-08.25 0.7 5.69m
10 David Okeke 09 Polytech 17-08.00 0.4 5.38m
11 Jalil Davis 12 Milford 17-02.50 +0.0 5.24m
12 Yemi Cole 12 Smyrna 17-01.75 +0.0 5.22m
-- Jarrett James 11 Tatnall FOUL

Event 54  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
======================================================================================
State Record: # 49-05.50 1998 Mike Roberts, Tower Hill
Meet Record: @ 49-05.50 1998 Mike Roberts, Tower Hill
Divis Record: * 49-05.50 1998 Mike Roberts, Tower Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Travis King 12 Concord 45-11.25 4.2 14.00m 10
2 Jason Harper 11 Milford 45-00.50 4.8 13.72m 8
3 David Albert 12 Laurel 44-06.75 3.4 13.58m 6
4 Keyshawn Purnell 11 Seaford 42-11.00 1.3 13.08m 4
5 David Frasier 11 Lake Forest 42-00.50 2.3 12.81m 2
6 Jarrett James 11 Tatnall 41-06.25 -1.5 12.65m 1
7 Yemi Cole 12 Smyrna 41-05.00 -1.2 12.62m
8 Will Robinson 12 Archmere 40-07.00 2.6 12.36m
9 John Taggart 11 Wilmington Frien 40-06.50 1.4 12.35m
10 Eric Harper 12 Mt. Pleasant 39-09.25 1.7 12.12m
10 Rosevelt Joinvill 11 Laurel 39-09.25 2.9 12.12m
12 Rossiny Beaucejour 11 Milford 37-11.00 -2.2 11.55m

Event 58  Boys High Jump Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: # 6-11.25 1981 John Carroll, Tower Hill
Meet Record: @ 6-11.25 1981 John Carroll, Tower Hill
Divis Record: * 6-11.25 1981 John Carroll, Tower Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mayer Lee 11 Seaford 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Joseph Jarrett 10 McKean 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Jason Harper 11 Milford J6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Deondre Harris 11 Lake Forest 5-10.00 1.77m 2.33
4 Jarrett James 11 Tatnall 5-10.00 1.77m 2.33
4 Jordan Wilkie 12 Mt. Pleasant 5-10.00 1.77m 2.33
7 John Taggart 11 Wilmington Frien 5-08.00 1.72m
8 Eric Harper 12 Mt. Pleasant 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Vincent Vazquez 12 Cape Henlopen 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Damion Rucker 10 McKean J5-06.00 1.67m
-- Christian Jones 12 Dickinson High S NH
-- Mark Pr'out 12 Dickinson High S NH

Event 62  Boys Shot Put Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: # 64-08 1982 Terry Thomas, Howard
Meet Record: @ 62-01.25 1981 Terry Thomas, Howard
Divis Record: * 61-08.50 1981 Terry Thomas, Howard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bobby Kennedy Jr. 12 Caravel 57-00.00 17.37m 10
2 Joe Winn 12 Mt. Pleasant 49-11.50 15.22m 8
3 Thomas Hartung 12 Lake Forest 48-03.00 14.70m 6
4 Robert Jefferson 11 Woodbridge 47-11.25 14.61m 4
5 Rashad Myles 09 Polytech 45-02.50 13.77m 2
6 Justin Arseneau 12 Milford 44-08.75 13.63m 1
7 George Blanchard 11 Seaford 43-01.25 13.13m
8 Marcus Porter 12 Mt. Pleasant 41-08.25 12.70m
9 Joshua Clendaniel 12 Lake Forest 40-11.25 12.47m
10 Eric Brittingham 11 Cape Henlopen 39-11.50 12.17m

Event 66  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: # 195-10 1982 Terry Thomas, Howard
Meet Record: @ 190-10 1981 Terry Thomas, Howard
Divis Record: * 184-06.50 1981 Terry Thomas, Howard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bobby Kennedy Jr. 12 Caravel 176-02 53.69m 10
2 Thomas Hartung 12 Lake Forest 163-10 49.93m 8
3 Joe Winn 12 Mt. Pleasant 140-00 42.67m 6
4 Justin Rife 10 Laurel 138-08 42.26m 4
5 Marcus Porter 12 Mt. Pleasant 130-05 39.75m 2
6 Eric Brittingham 11 Cape Henlopen 127-01 38.73m 1
7 Lester Clayton 12 Seaford 124-08 37.99m
8 Joshua Clendaniel 12 Lake Forest 124-04 37.89m
9 Jonathan Jones 10 Milford 114-05 34.87m
10 Justin Arseneau 12 Milford 111-02 33.88m
11 Titus Brinkley 11 Smyrna 107-02 32.66m
12 Rashad Myles 09 Polytech 104-07 31.87m

Event 70  Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: # 14-06.50 2002 Matt Johnson, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 14-02 2003 James Handley, Caesar Rodney
Divis Record: * 14-00 1988 Bob Reed, Lake Forest
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Darwin Gibbons 11 Caravel [email protected] 4.41m 10
2 Matt Pafford 11 Caravel 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Chris Pink 12 Milford 12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 Nick Albert 11 Milford J12-06.00 3.81m 4
5 Nathan Simpson 12 Milford 12-00.00 3.65m 2
6 Zach Hearn 11 Seaford J12-00.00 3.65m 1
7 Paul Son 10 Polytech 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Patrick Davis 09 Woodbridge NH
-- Kossivi Woluko 11 Smyrna NH


Teams

Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tatnall 118 2) Cape Henlopen 106
3) Archmere 54 4) Milford 42.50
5) Caravel 39.50 6) Concord 36
7) Lake Forest 34 8) St. Thomas More 20
9) Appoquinimink 16 10) Howard Tech 15
11) Ursuline 13 12) Hodgson Vo-Tech 12
12) Delmarva Christian 12 14) McKean 10
15) Wilmington Friends 8 15) Polytech 8
17) Woodbridge 7 18) Smyrna 3
19) Tower Hill 1 19) Mt. Pleasant 1
19) Wilmington Christian 1 19) Laurel 1



Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milford 92 2) Archmere 67
3) Tatnall 57.33 4) Lake Forest 51.33
5) Concord 43 5) Tower Hill 43
7) Smyrna 38 7) Caravel 38
9) McKean 28 10) Seaford 20
11) Mt. Pleasant 18.33 12) Laurel 18
13) Howard Tech 13 14) Wilmington Friends 7
15) Polytech 6 15) Woodbridge 6
15) Cape Henlopen 6 15) Appoquinimink 6

Meet Index
DyeStat