DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




DIAA Delaware State Meets

Div. Champs - Fri.-Sat., May 15-16, 2009
Caesar Rodney HS, Camden/Wyoming DE



MEET OF CHAMPIONS - Wed., May 20, 2009 - Dover HS, Dover
 
 
D1 Results from n5cta.com - Girls - Boys - Teams



Girls
Licensed to New Castle County T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 07:34 PM
DIAA - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009
State Track & Field Championships
Caesar Rodney High School
Results


Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:17.9h 1984 Padua, Padua
Webster, Webster, Meier, Lucey
Meet Record: @ 9:28.4h 1984 Concord, Concord
Dunagan, George, Heath, Huber
Divis Record: * 9:26.4h 1984 Concord, Concord
Dunagan, George, Heath, Huber
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Mark's 9:45.44 10
1) Devin Sullivan 12 2) Emily Frydrych 10
3) Kara Pollock 12 4) Beth Sowden 10
2 Charter 9:48.75 8
1) Meredith Steenkamer 10 2) Julie Macedo 09
3) Becky Braun 12 4) Kayleigh Skinner 11
3 Caesar Rodney 10:07.39 6
1) Khadija Hunt 11 2) Karly Jones 09
3) Leeann Seiwell 12 4) Nicole Brown 11
4 Middletown 10:13.35 4
1) Stephanie Taylor 11 2) Samantha Walton 11
3) Jordynn Towner 12 4) Franziska Brodkorb 11
5 A.I. duPont 10:20.14 2
1) Catherine Horstmann 12 2) Tyonna Brooks 11
3) Elizabeth Williams 12 4) Emily Stowell 11
6 Brandywine 10:40.36 1
1) Maeve McCoy 10 2) Rachel Berninger 11
3) Allison Lofland 10 4) Abby Siple 12
7 William Penn 10:46.38
1) Brikela Cooper 09 2) Melanie Gray 09
3) Jillian Evans 12 4) Sarah Meres 11
8 Dover 11:23.61
1) Deidrhe Clayton 10 2) Gabrielle Green 10
3) Destinee Hagaman 4) Desiree Hagaman
-- Padua DQ Ineligible Runner
1) Emily Gispert 11 2) Lauren Lord 10
3) 4) Sara Walker 12


Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 14.21 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow
Meet Record: @ 14.32 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 14.32 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nikko Brady 12 Charter 14.55Q +0.0 1
2 Onya Boyd 12 A.I. duPont 15.35Q -1.1 2
3 Comfort Imeokparia 12 Newark 15.44q +0.0 1
4 Delesha Conquest 11 Glasgow 15.69q -1.1 2
5 Sharis Allen 12 Caesar Rodney 16.32q +0.0 1
6 Fallon Dowe 09 Christiana 18.15q -1.1 2
7 Alexis Chandler 12 Dover 18.21q +0.0 1
8 Ashley Higgin 11 Delcastle Tech 18.37q -1.1 2
9 Ynijah Copeland 09 Christiana 18.93 -1.1 2
10 Merissa Cope 09 St. Mark's 19.01 -1.1 2
-- Keyanna Winder 09 Caesar Rodney DNF +0.0 1

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: # 14.21 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow
Meet Record: @ 14.32 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 14.32 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nikko Brady 12 Charter 14.66 -2.2 10
2 Onya Boyd 12 A.I. duPont 15.00 -2.2 8
3 Comfort Imeokparia 12 Newark 15.74 -2.2 6
4 Delesha Conquest 11 Glasgow 16.17 -2.2 4
5 Sharis Allen 12 Caesar Rodney 16.28 -2.2 2
6 Alexis Chandler 12 Dover 17.52 -2.2 1
7 Fallon Dowe 09 Christiana 17.84 -2.2
8 Ashley Higgin 11 Delcastle Tech 18.09 -2.2


Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana
Divis Record: * 12.12 1994 Zakiya Haley, Glasgow
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ebonique Jones 10 William Penn 12.64Q -0.5 2
2 Kehinde Akojie 09 Christiana 12.77Q -1.2 1
3 Shanee Smith 12 A.I. duPont 12.86Q -0.6 3
4 Celina Emerson 11 Delcastle Tech 12.72q -0.5 2
5 Nadia St. John-Johnson 10 Newark 12.93q -0.6 3
6 Kristina Viamante 10 Delcastle Tech 12.98q -0.5 2
7 Wendi Clark 12 Middletown 13.27q -1.2 1
8 Alexis Holmes 11 William Penn 13.39q -1.2 1
9 Cassy Golan 12 Sussex Tech 13.39 -0.6 3
10 Cortney Baynard 12 Caesar Rodney 13.41 -0.6 3
11 Taiwo Akojie 09 Christiana 13.44 -0.5 2
12 Jeanne Knowles 12 St. Mark's 13.49 -1.2 1
13 Brittni Jones 12 Middletown 13.64 -0.5 2
14 Whitney Wilson 10 Charter 13.71 -0.6 3
15 Adriene Tingba 10 Christiana 13.72 -0.5 2
16 Courtney Dabney 11 Charter 13.89 -1.2 1
17 Jasmine Brown 11 William Penn 14.00 -1.2 1
18 Rachelle Allen 12 Caesar Rodney 24.65 -0.6 3

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: # 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana
Divis Record: * 12.12 1994 Zakiya Haley, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Celina Emerson 11 Delcastle Tech 12.52 -0.6 10
2 Shanee Smith 12 A.I. duPont 12.61 -0.6 8
3 Ebonique Jones 10 William Penn 12.77 -0.6 6
4 Nadia St. John-Johnson 10 Newark 12.97 -0.6 4
5 Kehinde Akojie 09 Christiana 13.01 -0.6 2
6 Kristina Viamante 10 Delcastle Tech 13.07 -0.6 1
7 Wendi Clark 12 Middletown 13.12 -0.6
8 Alexis Holmes 11 William Penn 13.57 -0.6


Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:40.44 1999 Christiana, Christiana
Harris, Brown, Bailey, Bailey
Meet Record: @ 1:41.53 1999 Christiana, Christiana
Bailey, Brown, Huewill, Bailey
Divis Record: * 1:41.53 1999 Christiana, Christiana
Bailey, Brown, Huewitt, Bailey
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 A.I. duPont 1:42.55 2 10
1) Nyaire Jeffers 10 2) Onya Boyd 12
3) Courtney Markow 11 4) Shanee Smith 12
2 Delcastle Tech 1:43.35 2 8
1) Cheyenne Sapp 10 2) Kristina Viamante 10
3) Krystal Casseus 09 4) Javonna Dickerson 11
3 Caesar Rodney 1:44.72 2 6
1) Sharis Allen 12 2) Khadija Hunt 11
3) Nicole Brown 11 4) Nicole Stevenson 11
4 Newark 1:45.31 1 4
1) Nadia St. John-Johnson 10 2) Comfort Imeokparia 12
3) Kryshonda Webster 11 4) Dymesha Bolden 12
5 Padua 1:46.10 2 2
1) Kristen Marbury 11 2) Tianna Wagner 11
3) Lauren Lord 10 4) Alyssa Donahue 12
6 William Penn 1:46.36 2 1
1) Adanna Amachi 10 2) Nicole Thomas 10
3) Alexis Holmes 11 4) Ebonique Jones 10
7 Sussex Tech 1:47.45 1
1) Whitney Handy 11 2) Shannay Snead 11
3) Crystal Wilson 11 4) Cassy Golan 12
8 Dover 1:48.93 2
1) Jada Abrams 2) Amber Boyce
3) Alexis Chandler 12 4) Stefani Sanders 11
9 St. Mark's 1:49.39 2
1) Jaci White 12 2) Delali Oakes 12
3) Natalie Fogarty 11 4) Jeanne Knowles 12
10 Middletown 1:50.15 1
1) Wendi Clark 12 2) Chelsea Mondock 11
3) Tiana Cuttino 11 4) Brittni Jones 12
11 Glasgow 1:51.79 2
1) Jas-Lynn Ryle 12 2) Gabby Coleman 11
3) Asia Tillison 09 4) Siara Vaughn 11
12 Charter 1:54.11 1
1) Charis Murray 10 2) Nicole Avallone 10
3) Katie Dixon 10 4) Devon Cross 10
13 Christiana 1:54.87 1
1) Lavonna Harvell 10 2) Chloe Burris 10
3) Adruiel Brereton 09 4) Khashema Boyer 09


Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:54.4h 1985 Vicki Huber, Concord
Meet Record: @ 4:54.4h 1985 Vicki Huber, Concord
Divis Record: * 4:54.4h 1985 Vicki Huber, Concord
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayleigh Skinner 11 Charter 5:10.04 10
2 Julie Macedo 09 Charter 5:11.64 8
3 Emily Frydrych 10 St. Mark's 5:16.06 6
4 Catherine Horstmann 12 A.I. duPont 5:16.18 4
5 Kerrin Jennings 10 Padua 5:26.89 2
6 Meghan Smith 12 Padua 5:29.31 1
7 Stephanie Taylor 11 Middletown 5:30.26
8 Franziska Brodkorb 11 Middletown 5:30.42
9 Jillian Evans 12 William Penn 5:46.59
10 Molly Wessel 12 Padua 5:49.24
11 Shanel John 10 Christiana 5:56.77
12 Karly Jones 09 Caesar Rodney 5:56.78
13 Rebecca Virden 10 Charter 5:57.40
14 Allison Lofland 10 Brandywine 6:00.78
15 Izzy King 10 St. Mark's 6:01.11
16 Sarah Meres 11 William Penn 6:02.06
17 Jillian Allen 10 St. Mark's 6:07.45
18 Samantha Walton 11 Middletown 6:08.98
19 Rachel Berninger 11 Brandywine 6:10.32


Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 48.06 2005 Glasgow, Glasgow
Davis, Hayes
Meet Record: @ 48.54 1998 William Penn, William Penn
Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher
Divis Record: * 48.54 1998 William Penn, William Penn
Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Delcastle Tech 50.10 2 10
1) Ashley Higgin 11 2) Kristina Viamante 10
3) Cheyenne Sapp 10 4) Krystal Casseus 09
2 Newark 50.14 2 8
1) Dymesha Bolden 12 2) Comfort Imeokparia 12
3) Khadija Cover 10 4) Nadia St. John-Johnson 10
3 William Penn 50.33 2 6
1) Arieal Bias 09 2) Nicole Thomas 10
3) Alexis Holmes 11 4) Ebonique Jones 10
4 Padua 51.14 2 4
1) Kristen Marbury 11 2) Julie Cherico 12
3) Lauren Brooking 12 4) Tianna Wagner 11
5 Caesar Rodney 51.16 2 2
1) Keyanna Winder 09 2) Khadijah Carter 09
3) Shantel Harden 12 4) Cortney Baynard 12
6 Sussex Tech 51.27 1 1
1) Paige Morris 11 2) Shannay Snead 11
3) Crystal Wilson 11 4) Cassy Golan 12
7 Charter 51.65 2
1) Sydney Revelle 12 2) Whitney Wilson 10
3) Chelsea Virden 12 4) Courtney Dabney 11
8 Glasgow 51.77 2
1) Siara Vaughn 11 2) Delesha Conquest 11
3) Jas-Lynn Ryle 12 4) Gabby Coleman 11
9 Dover 52.03 2
1) Jada Abrams 2) Amber Boyce
3) Alexis Chandler 12 4) Stefani Sanders 11
10 Christiana 52.99 1
1) Taiwo Akojie 09 2) Adriene Tingba 10
3) Kehinde Akojie 09 4) Khashema Boyer 09
11 St. Mark's 53.31 1
1) Jaci White 12 2) Delali Oakes 12
3) Ariana Rizzo 10 4) Katie Gangloff 11
12 A.I. duPont 54.75 1
1) Victoria Burton 10 2) Jessica Burton 12
3) Sharde Le Mon 09 4) Stephanie Williams 09
-- Middletown DQ 1 2nd runner out of zo
1) Wendi Clark 12 2) Chelsea Mondock 11
3) Tiana Cuttino 11 4) Brittni Jones 12


Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 55.0h 1987 Dana Combs, Padua
Meet Record: @ 55.5h 1989 Diana Pitts, Christiana
Divis Record: * 55.5h 1989 Diana Pitts, Christiana
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Celina Emerson 11 Delcastle Tech 56.41 3 10
2 Alyssa Donahue 12 Padua 57.28 3 8
3 Javonna Dickerson 11 Delcastle Tech 58.63 3 6
4 Jeanne Knowles 12 St. Mark's 58.77 3 4
5 Nicole Stevenson 11 Caesar Rodney 58.96 3 2
6 Khadija Hunt 11 Caesar Rodney 59.15 2 1
7 Sara Walker 12 Padua 59.90 3
8 Monique Lewis 12 Christiana 1:01.69 2
9 Whitney Handy 11 Sussex Tech 1:01.78 1
10 Kristen Marbury 11 Padua 1:01.93 3
11 Comfort Imeokparia 12 Newark 1:02.38 3
12 Cheyenne Sapp 10 Delcastle Tech 1:02.44 2
13 Adanna Amachi 10 William Penn 1:03.61 2
14 Ashley Johnson 12 Christiana 1:03.85 2
15 Adriene Tingba 10 Christiana 1:03.95 2
16 Kryshonda Webster 11 Newark 1:04.08 1
17 Courtney Dabney 11 Charter 1:04.62 1
18 Brianna Fogelman 10 Brandywine 1:04.78 1
19 Annalisa Leote 11 Newark 1:05.92 1
20 Meghan Weaver 09 Charter 1:06.10 1
21 Jazmin Mack 11 Brandywine 1:09.16 2


Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 42.31 5/20/2006 Jernail Hayes, Glasgow
Meet Record: @ 42.31 5/20/2006 Jernail Hayes, Glasgow
Divis Record: * 42.31 5/20/2006 Jernail Hayes, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Onya Boyd 12 A.I. duPont 44.16 3 10
2 Delesha Conquest 11 Glasgow 46.74 3 8
3 Arieal Bias 09 William Penn 48.21 2 6
4 Nikko Brady 12 Charter 48.75 3 4
5 Ashley Higgin 11 Delcastle Tech 49.03 3 2
6 Crystal Wilson 11 Sussex Tech 49.19 2 1
7 Natalie Fogarty 11 St. Mark's 49.61 3
8 Grace Burns 11 Padua 49.93 3
9 Kristi Earley 11 St. Mark's 50.10 2
10 Alexis Conticello 11 Padua 50.30 2
11 Sharis Allen 12 Caesar Rodney 50.67 3
12 Quira Parker 10 Newark 51.18 1
13 Sydney Revelle 12 Charter 51.19 1
14 Amanda Farrell 11 St. Mark's 51.87 3
15 Khashema Boyer 09 Christiana 51.88 2
16 Mercedes Murphy 11 Charter 52.69 2
17 Keyanna Winder 09 Caesar Rodney 52.80 1
18 Megan Connolly 11 Padua 52.80 1
19 Khadijah Carter 09 Caesar Rodney 53.48 2
20 Ahkila Evans 11 Dover 53.53 1
21 Fallon Dowe 09 Christiana 54.16 2
22 Jessica Harrington 11 Middletown 54.82 1
23 Brianna Green 12 Delcastle Tech 55.22 1


Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: # 2:11.8h 1984 Vicki Huber, Concord
Meet Record: @ 2:11.8h 1984 Vicki Huber, Concord
Divis Record: * 2:11.8h 1984 Vicki Huber, Concord
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayleigh Skinner 11 Charter 2:19.43 10
2 Emily Gispert 11 Padua 2:19.65 8
3 Sara Walker 12 Padua 2:20.93 6
4 Emily Frydrych 10 St. Mark's 2:21.97 4
5 Lauren Lord 10 Padua 2:23.82 2
6 Catherine Horstmann 12 A.I. duPont 2:24.80 1
7 Devin Sullivan 12 St. Mark's 2:24.83
8 Meredith Steenkamer 10 Charter 2:26.22
9 Maeve McCoy 10 Brandywine 2:26.75
10 Tyonna Brooks 11 A.I. duPont 2:27.31
11 Franziska Brodkorb 11 Middletown 2:30.85
12 Isabel Wharton 09 Sussex Tech 2:31.70
13 Nicole Brown 11 Caesar Rodney 2:34.44
14 Jahmya Ross 11 Newark 2:37.02
15 Jordynn Towner 12 Middletown 2:38.35
16 Rachel Berninger 11 Brandywine 2:38.95
17 Deidrhe Clayton 10 Dover 2:42.33
18 Gabrielle Green 10 Dover 2:42.73
19 Andrea Jackson 11 Christiana 2:47.65


Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Celina Emerson 11 Delcastle Tech 25.21Q 0.4 1
2 Javonna Dickerson 11 Delcastle Tech 25.50Q 0.6 3
3 Ebonique Jones 10 William Penn 25.53Q 0.9 2
4 Nicole Stevenson 11 Caesar Rodney 25.71q 0.6 3
5 Shanee Smith 12 A.I. duPont 25.76q 0.9 2
6 Alyssa Donahue 12 Padua 25.85q 0.4 1
7 Kristina Viamante 10 Delcastle Tech 26.28q 0.6 3
8 Nadia St. John-Johnson 10 Newark 26.30q 0.4 1
9 Alexis Chandler 12 Dover 26.74 0.9 2
10 Taiwo Akojie 09 Christiana 26.88 0.6 3
11 Alexis Holmes 11 William Penn 27.02 0.9 2
12 Wendi Clark 12 Middletown 27.20 0.6 3
13 Cassy Golan 12 Sussex Tech 27.30 0.6 3
14 Jaci White 12 St. Mark's 27.63 0.6 3
15 Whitney Wilson 10 Charter 27.74 0.4 1
16 Lauren Brooking 12 Padua 27.83 0.9 2
-- Brittni Jones 12 Middletown DQ 0.4 1

Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: # 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Celina Emerson 11 Delcastle Tech 25.16 -1.8 10
2 Javonna Dickerson 11 Delcastle Tech 25.79 -1.8 8
3 Nicole Stevenson 11 Caesar Rodney 25.84 -1.8 6
4 Ebonique Jones 10 William Penn 25.94 -1.8 4
5 Alyssa Donahue 12 Padua 26.08 -1.8 2
6 Shanee Smith 12 A.I. duPont 26.41 -1.8 1
7 Kristina Viamante 10 Delcastle Tech 26.61 -1.8
8 Nadia St. John-Johnson 10 Newark 26.66 -1.8


Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: # 10:50.26 2002 Meredith Lambert, Tatnall
Meet Record: @ 10:57.64 2002 Meredith Lambert, Tatnall
Divis Record: * 11:09.1h 1985 Monica Witterholt, St. Mark's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Macedo 09 Charter 11:21.08 10
2 Leeann Seiwell 12 Caesar Rodney 11:37.10 8
3 Meghan Smith 12 Padua 11:54.91 6
4 Stephanie Taylor 11 Middletown 11:55.02 4
5 Beth Sowden 10 St. Mark's 12:09.85 2
6 Laura Fay 10 Padua 12:16.73 1
7 Kara Pollock 12 St. Mark's 12:17.94
8 Becky Braun 12 Charter 12:28.37
9 Jillian Evans 12 William Penn 12:48.63
10 Kristina McCrea 12 Padua 13:14.73
11 Nicole Podesta 11 Charter 13:17.70


Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:49.9h 1984 William Penn, William Penn
Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill
Meet Record: @ 3:53.4h 1986 William Penn, William Penn
Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe
Divis Record: * 3:53.3h 1986 William Penn, William Penn
Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Padua 3:58.75 2 10
1) Lauren Lord 10 2) Alyssa Donahue 12
3) Kristen Marbury 11 4) Sara Walker 12
2 A.I. duPont 4:02.47 2 8
1) Courtney Markow 11 2) Nyaire Jeffers 10
3) Tyonna Brooks 11 4) Onya Boyd 12
3 Delcastle Tech 4:05.05 2 6
1) Javonna Dickerson 11 2) Krystal Casseus 09
3) Ashley Higgin 11 4) Cheyenne Sapp 10
4 St. Mark's 4:09.28 2 4
1) Jeanne Knowles 12 2) Devin Sullivan 12
3) Delali Oakes 12 4) Emily Frydrych 10
5 Charter 4:10.74 2 2
1) Chelsea Virden 12 2) Kayleigh Skinner 11
3) Meredith Steenkamer 10 4) Katie Dixon 10
6 Christiana 4:11.51 1 1
1) Ashley Johnson 12 2) Monique Lewis 12
3) Adriene Tingba 10 4) Andrea Jackson 11
7 Glasgow 4:14.02 2
1) Asia Tillison 09 2) Gabby Coleman 11
3) Siara Vaughn 11 4) Delesha Conquest 11
8 Sussex Tech 4:17.19 1
1) Isabel Wharton 09 2) Crystal Wilson 11
3) Whitney Handy 11 4) Shannay Snead 11
9 Dover 4:17.22 1
1) Amber Boyce 2) Deidrhe Clayton 10
3) Jada Abrams 4) Gabrielle Green 10
10 Caesar Rodney 4:18.19 2
1) Khadija Hunt 11 2) Khadijah Carter 09
3) Nicole Stevenson 11 4) Nicole Brown 11
11 Newark 4:20.13 2
1) Dymesha Bolden 12 2) Kryshonda Webster 11
3) Annalisa Leote 11 4) Quira Parker 10
12 Brandywine 4:25.75 1
1) Maeve McCoy 10 2) Rachel Berninger 11
3) Brianna Fogelman 10 4) Jazmin Mack 11
13 William Penn 4:29.54 1
1) Adanna Amachi 10 2) Melanie Gray 09
3) Sarah Meres 11 4) Jasmine Brown 11
14 Middletown 4:38.69 1
1) Jordynn Towner 12 2) Lakeysha Cale 11
3) Kalli Riley 10 4) Franziska Brodkorb 11


Event 51 Girls Long Jump Division 1
======================================================================================
State Record: # 19-05.50 1999 Lynn Harris, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 18-07.25 1998 Shana Hairston, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 18-07.25 1998 Shaina Hairston, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nikko Brady 12 Charter 18-03.50 -0.4 5.57m 10
2 Paige Morris 11 Sussex Tech 17-07.50 -0.6 5.37m 8
3 Nicole Thomas 10 William Penn 16-11.00 +0.0 5.15m 6
4 Arieal Bias 09 William Penn 16-07.00 -0.5 5.05m 4
5 Sharis Allen 12 Caesar Rodney 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m 2
6 Stefani Sanders 11 Dover 16-00.00 2.0 4.87m 1
7 Julie Cherico 12 Padua 15-10.25 -0.2 4.83m
8 Alexis Conticello 11 Padua 15-08.75 1.0 4.79m
9 Celina Emerson 11 Delcastle Tech 15-07.50 +0.0 4.76m
10 Tiana Cuttino 11 Middletown 15-06.75 0.9 4.74m
11 Ahkila Evans 11 Dover 14-01.75 0.6 4.31m
11 Keyanna Winder 09 Caesar Rodney 14-01.75 0.2 4.31m
13 Taiwo Akojie 09 Christiana 13-10.00 -0.1 4.21m
14 Merissa Cope 09 St. Mark's 12-07.50 0.7 3.84m


Event 55 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
======================================================================================
State Record: # 38-07.50 1993 Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney
Meet Record: @ 38-03 1993 Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney
Divis Record: * 38-03 1993 Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nikko Brady 12 Charter 37-10.75 3.2 11.55m 10
2 Khadijah Carter 09 Caesar Rodney 33-11.75 4.8 10.35m 8
3 Dymesha Bolden 12 Newark 33-06.50 2.8 10.22m 6
4 Chelsea Pinkett 11 Delcastle Tech 33-01.00 2.4 10.08m 4
5 Chelsea Virden 12 Charter 32-10.00 3.9 10.00m 2
6 Stefani Sanders 11 Dover 32-08.75 2.9 9.97m 1
7 Nicole Thomas 10 William Penn 32-08.50 4.1 9.96m
8 Tenika Robinson 10 Dover 32-04.00 2.5 9.85m
9 Megan Connolly 11 Padua 31-11.00 2.4 9.72m
10 Ahkila Evans 11 Dover 31-05.50 0.8 9.58m
11 Sydney Revelle 12 Charter 31-04.00 3.2 9.55m
12 Monique Miller 10 Caesar Rodney 31-02.50 1.5 9.51m
13 Amber Beaman 12 Newark 30-10.50 4.6 9.41m
14 Catherine Horstmann 12 A.I. duPont 30-05.25 0.7 9.27m
15 Julie Cherico 12 Padua 30-03.75 3.2 9.23m
16 Emily Geonnotti 11 St. Mark's 30-00.50 2.5 9.15m
17 Katie Gangloff 11 St. Mark's 29-10.25 3.2 9.09m


Event 59 Girls High Jump Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: # 5-08.25 1989 Tisha Milligan, Seaford
Meet Record: @ 5-07 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow
Divis Record: * 5-07 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chelsea Pinkett 11 Delcastle Tech 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Sunny Jones 12 Charter 4-10.00 1.47m 8
3 Wendi Clark 12 Middletown J4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Amanda Farrell 11 St. Mark's 4-08.00 1.42m 4
5 Brianna Keegan 12 Padua J4-08.00 1.42m 2
6 Shantel Harden 12 Caesar Rodney 4-06.00 1.37m 1
7 Jada Abrams Dover J4-06.00 1.37m
-- Tenika Robinson 10 Dover NH
-- Monique Miller 10 Caesar Rodney NH
-- Brianna Childers 09 Christiana NH


Event 63 Girls Shot Put Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: # 44-07.50 2005 Keosha Gibbs, Seaford
Meet Record: @ 44-07.25 2005 Keosha Gibbs, Seaford
Divis Record: * 42-05.50 2003 Aysha Gregory, Brandywine
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DJ Wood 12 Charter 37-11.25 11.56m 10
2 Maria Gwengi 11 Middletown 36-06.75 11.14m 8
3 Paige Morris 11 Sussex Tech 35-05.75 10.81m 6
4 Carresa Reeves 10 Charter 32-11.00 10.03m 4
5 Tanisha Smith 12 William Penn 31-09.25 9.68m 2
6 Gabrielle Kennedy 10 A.I. duPont 31-07.75 9.64m 1
7 Julia Allshouse 12 St. Mark's 31-02.25 9.50m
8 Chelsea Reeve 11 Padua 31-00.00 9.44m
9 Sydney Campbell 11 Caesar Rodney 29-05.00 8.96m
10 Kathleen Campbell 11 Christiana 29-02.00 8.89m
11 Kristen Allen 12 Caesar Rodney 28-06.00 8.68m
12 Jasmine Meade 12 Dover 28-05.25 8.66m
13 Nichelle Potter 9 Dover 28-01.75 8.57m
14 Taylor Shelley 09 Padua 26-00.00 7.92m


Event 67 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: # 139-11 1999 Kathy Darling, Milford
Meet Record: @ 138-08 1999 Kathy Darling, Milford
Divis Record: * 138-03 2001 Lateefah Vaughn, William Penn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DJ Wood 12 Charter 112-00 34.13m 10
2 Paige Morris 11 Sussex Tech 110-06 33.68m 8
3 Maria Gwengi 11 Middletown 97-11 29.84m 6
4 Jasmine Meade 12 Dover 93-11 28.62m 4
5 Gabrielle Kennedy 10 A.I. duPont 92-10.75 28.31m 2
6 Sarah Meadows 12 Middletown 92-07.50 28.23m 1
7 Soyini Haggett 10 Delcastle Tech 90-05 27.55m
8 Davina McGill 12 Caesar Rodney 86-11 26.49m
9 Carresa Reeves 10 Charter 85-02 25.95m
10 Alex Gierretz 11 Middletown 75-03 22.93m
11 Imari Ashley 12 Christiana 67-01.25 20.45m
-- Sydney Campbell 11 Caesar Rodney FOUL


Event 71 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: # 10-07 2005 Jennifer Johnson, Caesar Rodney
Meet Record: @ 10-07 2005 Jennifer Johnson, Caesar Rodney
Divis Record: * 10-07 2005 Jennifer Johnson, Caesar Rodney
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Courtney Markow 11 A.I. duPont 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Amy Henretty 12 A.I. duPont 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Carrie Weidman 10 Charter J8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Breanna Pritchard 11 Middletown 8-00.00 2.43m 4
5 Katie Dixon 10 Charter 7-06.00 2.28m 1.50
5 Christine Hakes 11 A.I. duPont 7-06.00 2.28m 1.50
7 Emily Nowak 10 Charter J7-06.00 2.28m
-- Rachel Bernat 11 Caesar Rodney NH


Boys
Licensed to New Castle County T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 07:34 PM
DIAA - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009
State Track & Field Championships
Caesar Rodney High School
Results


Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7:49.10 2005 Salesianum, Salesianum
Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal
Meet Record: @ 7:54.7h 1984 Brandywine, Brandywine
Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers
Divis Record: * 7:54.7h 1984 Brandywine, Brandywine
Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christiana 7:55.92 10
1) Ali Jafri 12 2) Darien White 12
3) Barien White 12 4) JaiQuann Beckham 12
2 Salesianum 7:56.94 8
1) Wade Marsh 12 2) Jon Mazzio 12
3) Matt Reyher 10 4) Charlie Field 11
3 St. Mark's 8:06.24 6
1) Thom Harrington 10 2) Harry Celli 12
3) Chris Warren 12 4) Greg Morrin 12
4 Dover 8:12.87 4
1) Aristole Johnson 12 2) Brandon Barnes 10
3) Ronald Cosme 11 4) Michael Stanley 12
5 Caesar Rodney 8:13.20 2
1) Jonathan Abbott 11 2) Chris Kealty 11
3) Jimmy Simons 10 4) Eric Line 12
6 Charter 8:15.11 1
1) Tahir West 11 2) Tyler Slouf 11
3) Matt Metz 12 4) Chris Rinschler 11
7 Newark 8:28.55
1) Steven Taylor 12 2) Lee Sausen 12
3) Andrew Koppel 11 4) Ben Squier 11
8 Middletown 8:44.87
1) James Pascoe 11 2) Luke Waltemire 11
3) Justin Geissler 11 4) BJ Tocci 11
9 Brandywine 8:49.80
1) Cameron Armstrong 12 2) Ben Lengel 12
3) Bill Yang 11 4) Chanon Tuntivate 10
-- Glasgow DQ Ineligible Runner
1) Dave Fett 10 2) Amire Roane 11
3) Jeremy Turner 11 4)
-- A.I. duPont DQ Ineligible Runner
1) Chris Wiker 12 2) Rashawn Harris 10
3) Quincey Lowery 09 4)


Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.8h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 13.9h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 13.9h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaun Thomas 12 Newark 14.83Q 0.7 3
2 Bryan Denegal 12 Dover 15.29Q +0.0 1
3 Byron Bailey 11 St. Mark's 15.30Q +0.0 2
4 Warren Wood 12 St. Mark's 15.34q +0.0 2
5 Jack Williams 12 St. Mark's 15.34q +0.0 1
6 Eric Boyer 12 Christiana 15.35q 0.7 3
7 Mckenzie Williams 12 Glasgow 15.49q +0.0 1
8 Marvin Banaag 12 Caesar Rodney 15.64q 0.7 3
9 Jordan Asbury 12 Christiana 15.97 +0.0 2
10 James Shores 12 Middletown 16.09 0.7 3
11 Raykeem Ward 10 Caesar Rodney 16.55 0.7 3
12 Rodney McNair 11 Middletown 16.66 +0.0 2
13 Clyde Broderick 12 Caesar Rodney 16.98 +0.0 2
14 Anthony Loper 12 Dover 16.98 +0.0 1
15 Josh Mason 11 A.I. duPont 17.24 0.7 3
16 Wisdom Mills-Owoo 11 Middletown 17.37 +0.0 1
17 Tim Kane 11 A.I. duPont 17.64 +0.0 2

Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.8h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 13.9h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Divis Record: * 13.9h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Boyer 12 Christiana 14.91 0.4 10
2 Bryan Denegal 12 Dover 14.92 0.4 8
3 Shaun Thomas 12 Newark 14.94 0.4 6
4 Jack Williams 12 St. Mark's 15.34 0.4 4
5 Warren Wood 12 St. Mark's 15.42 0.4 2
6 Marvin Banaag 12 Caesar Rodney 15.58 0.4 1
7 Byron Bailey 11 St. Mark's 15.67 0.4
8 Mckenzie Williams 12 Glasgow 16.09 0.4


Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Hodgson
Divis Record: * 10.75 1993 Shae Devlin, William Penn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malachi Freeman 12 Glasgow 11.00Q -0.4 1
2 Mike Pierce 12 Middletown 11.06Q -0.3 3
3 Brandon Ross 10 Charter 11.18Q +0.0 2
4 Asaad Monroe 12 Delcastle Tech 11.22Q -0.4 4
5 Julius Brewington 10 Newark 11.13q -0.3 3
6 Elijah Williams 12 Christiana 11.14q -0.3 3
7 Wendell Hill 12 St. Mark's 11.27q -0.4 4
8 Steve Campagnini 11 Caesar Rodney 11.35q +0.0 2
9 Dermaih Gibbs 09 Caesar Rodney 11.38 -0.4 1
10 Matthew Watson 10 Dover 11.52 +0.0 2
11 Brandon Norwood 12 Newark 11.61 -0.4 4
12 Deshawn Sheppard 11 Sussex Tech 11.67 +0.0 2
13 Tyrell Friends 10 Dover 11.67 -0.3 3
14 Darien Dennis 12 Sussex Tech 11.68 -0.3 3
15 Giovanni Ferrante 11 Salesianum 11.69 -0.4 1
16 Dian Williams 11 Christiana 11.69 -0.4 1
17 Garrett Fullerton 12 Caesar Rodney 11.82 -0.4 1
18 Marquise Thomas 11 Delcastle Tech 11.83 -0.4 1
19 Rahsan Terrell 12 A.I. duPont 11.88 +0.0 2
20 Ivan Goldsberry 12 Charter 11.97 -0.4 4
21 Rickey Bell 10 Salesianum 12.02 -0.4 4
22 Evan Griskowitz 10 St. Mark's 12.03 +0.0 2
23 Eric Snead 11 William Penn 12.03 -0.4 1
24 Desmond Sivels 10 Sussex Tech 12.06 -0.3 3
25 Kwarease Byard 12 Christiana 12.07 -0.4 4
26 Wisdom Mills-Owoo 11 Middletown 12.20 +0.0 2
-- AJ Melendez 12 Charter FS -0.3 3

Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Hodgson
Divis Record: * 10.75 1993 Shae Devlin, William Penn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Malachi Freeman 12 Glasgow 11.04 -2.7 10
2 Elijah Williams 12 Christiana 11.29 -2.7 8
3 Asaad Monroe 12 Delcastle Tech 11.34 -2.7 6
4 Mike Pierce 12 Middletown 11.34 -2.7 4
5 Brandon Ross 10 Charter 11.37 -2.7 2
6 Julius Brewington 10 Newark 11.38 -2.7 1
7 Wendell Hill 12 St. Mark's 11.50 -2.7
8 Steve Campagnini 11 Caesar Rodney 11.50 -2.7


Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:26.9h 1984 Howard, Howard
Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor
Meet Record: @ 1:28.37 2001 Dover, Dover
Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly
Divis Record: * 1:28.37 2001 Dover, Dover
Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newark 1:30.05 2 10
1) Julius Brewington 10 2) Elliott Webster 10
3) Antoine Brewington 10 4) Kendall Daniels 12
2 Christiana 1:31.69 2 8
1) Jordan Asbury 12 2) Kenneth Lumpkin 12
3) Eric Boyer 12 4) Elijah Williams 12
3 Middletown 1:31.72 2 6
1) Mike Pierce 12 2) Rodney McNair 11
3) Marquis Dendy 10 4) Michael Monk 11
4 St. Mark's 1:31.83 2 4
1) Colin McKeefery 12 2) Wendell Hill 12
3) Ryan Taylor 10 4) Dominique Hill 11
5 Glasgow 1:32.11 2 2
1) Clifton Armstead 09 2) Malachi Freeman 12
3) Mckenzie Williams 12 4) Fred Brako 12
6 Dover 1:32.14 2 1
1) Matthew Watson 10 2) Ronald Cosme 11
3) Tyrell Friends 10 4) Kamal Abrams 10
7 A.I. duPont 1:32.24 2
1) Nate McCoy 11 2) Rahsan Terrell 12
3) Tyrell Williams 12 4) William Jones 11
8 Delcastle Tech 1:33.44 1
1) Nickel Johnson 12 2) Church James 12
3) Richie Anderson 11 4) Briean Boddy 10
9 Caesar Rodney 1:34.36 2
1) Rob Mannings 11 2) Wayne Tiller 12
3) Marvin Banaag 12 4) William Berry 09
10 William Penn 1:34.43 1
1) Terron Pitts 12 2) Lewis Toler 12
3) Jackson Rosembert 12 4) Eric Snead 11
11 Salesianum 1:34.65 1
1) John Claudy 10 2) Giovanni Ferrante 11
3) Matt Claudy 10 4) Rickey Bell 10
12 Charter 1:35.78 1
1) Nolan Weaver 11 2) Jarrett Ross 8
3) O'Neil Pryce 12 4) Ivan Goldsberry 12
13 Brandywine 1:37.86 1
1) Alpha Mansaray 10 2) Reggie Johnson 12
3) Leander Benson 11 4) Bill Yang 11


Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:14.9h 1990 Anthony Stewart, Delcastle
Meet Record: @ 4:16.4h 1972 Jim Bray, Newark
Divis Record: * 4:16.4h 1972 Jim Bray, Newark
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greg Morrin 12 St. Mark's 4:23.24 10
2 Jon Mazzio 12 Salesianum 4:23.86 8
3 Barien White 12 Christiana 4:28.99 6
4 Aristole Johnson 12 Dover 4:30.28 4
5 Eric Line 12 Caesar Rodney 4:31.33 2
6 Jonathan Abbott 11 Caesar Rodney 4:31.68 1
7 Thom Harrington 10 St. Mark's 4:32.08
8 Marshall Hawkins 12 Caesar Rodney 4:37.02
9 Sam Hamilton 12 Salesianum 4:38.51
10 Chanon Tuntivate 10 Brandywine 4:39.97
11 Tyler Slouf 11 Charter 4:41.77
12 Patrick Dudley 11 Salesianum 4:46.72
13 Ben Hitchcock 12 Newark 4:49.70
14 Jose Zavala 09 Glasgow 4:50.44
15 Dave Fett 10 Glasgow 4:51.16
16 Andrew Ho 11 Charter 4:51.54
17 Ryan Schmidt 12 St. Mark's 4:54.24
18 Nick Giroux 10 A.I. duPont 4:54.88
19 James Pascoe 11 Middletown 4:55.28
20 Amire Roane 11 Glasgow 4:56.24
21 Chris Sims 10 A.I. duPont 4:58.36
22 Luke Waltemire 11 Middletown 4:59.77
23 Brendan Czupryna 12 Charter 4:59.88
24 Tyler Prusisz 10 Newark 5:01.21
25 Geoff Heath 11 Middletown 5:02.53


Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 41.5h 1983 Howard, Howard
Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown
Meet Record: @ 42.19 1996 Newark, Newark
Patrick, Pressey
Divis Record: * 42.19 1996 Newark, Newark
Patrick, Pressey, McClennon, Stanford
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christiana 42.63 2 10
1) Jordan Asbury 12 2) Eric Boyer 12
3) Kenneth Lumpkin 12 4) Elijah Williams 12
2 St. Mark's 43.05 2 8
1) Byron Bailey 11 2) Colin McKeefery 12
3) Ryan Taylor 10 4) Wendell Hill 12
3 Newark 43.18 2 6
1) Julius Brewington 10 2) Brandon Norwood 12
3) Shaun Thomas 12 4) Antoine Brewington 10
4 Glasgow 44.41 2 4
1) Tyrell McManess 11 2) Malachi Freeman 12
3) Clifton Armstead 09 4) Mckenzie Williams 12
5 Charter 44.54 1 2
1) Jabari West 11 2) Brandon Ross 10
3) AJ Melendez 12 4) Ivan Goldsberry 12
6 Dover 44.59 2 1
1) Tyrell Friends 10 2) Matthew Watson 10
3) Anthony Turpin 12 4) Kamal Abrams 10
7 A.I. duPont 44.66 2
1) Nate McCoy 11 2) Tyrell Williams 12
3) Rahsan Terrell 12 4) William Jones 11
8 Salesianum 44.91 1
1) Zack Watchilla 12 2) Giovanni Ferrante 11
3) Rickey Bell 10 4) Matt Claudy 10
9 William Penn 45.25 1
1) Kenny Holmes 11 2) Lewis Toler 12
3) Brian Fields 12 4) Jackson Rosembert 12
10 Sussex Tech 45.32 1
1) Emir Laroya 11 2) Deshawn Sheppard 11
3) Darien Dennis 12 4) Desmond Sivels 10
11 Middletown 45.48 1
1) Mike Pierce 12 2) Wisdom Mills-Owoo 11
3) James Shores 12 4) Rodney McNair 11
12 Brandywine 48.07 1
1) Lavon Patrick 09 2) Joseph Johnson 09
3) Leander Benson 11 4) Sterling Jones 09
-- Caesar Rodney DNF 2
1) Steve Campagnini 11 2) Garrett Fullerton 12
3) Dermaih Gibbs 09 4) William Berry 09
-- Delcastle Tech DNF 2
1) Nickel Johnson 12 2) Asaad Monroe 12
3) Oyeyemi Oyetade 11 4) Richie Anderson 11


Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 47.3h 2002 Jason Lilly, Dover
Meet Record: @ 47.3h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 47.56 5/20/2006 Daryl Shelton, Brandywine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Lumpkin 12 Christiana 48.20 3 10
2 Steve Campagnini 11 Caesar Rodney 50.10 3 8
3 Kendall Daniels 12 Newark 50.38 3 6
4 Ronald Cosme 11 Dover 51.13 3 4
5 Terron Pitts 12 William Penn 51.42 3 2
6 Eric Snead 11 William Penn 52.19 2 1
7 Hakeem Harris 09 Brandywine 52.73 2
8 Elliott Webster 10 Newark 53.17 3
9 Harry Celli 12 St. Mark's 53.27 2
10 Kyle Williams 10 Christiana 53.31 1
11 Tim Raymond 12 Charter 53.63 1
12 Reggie Johnson 12 Brandywine 53.72 1
13 Bryan Mey 12 St. Mark's 53.97 1
14 Osedebamen Iamokparia 09 Newark 54.27 3
15 Jarrell Young 09 St. Mark's 54.31 1
16 Alpha Mansaray 10 Brandywine 54.43 2
17 Jeremy Turner 11 Glasgow 55.57 1
18 Gerald Hornbuckle 12 Christiana 56.84 3


Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 37.23 1993 Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn
Meet Record: @ 37.29 1993 Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn
Divis Record: * 37.29 1993 Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shaun Thomas 12 Newark 39.25 3 10
2 James Shores 12 Middletown 40.07 3 8
3 Ryan Taylor 10 St. Mark's 40.63 3 6
4 Tahir West 11 Charter 40.74 3 4
5 Bryan Denegal 12 Dover 40.90 3 2
6 Lee Sausen 12 Newark 41.18 3 1
7 Marvin Banaag 12 Caesar Rodney 41.43 2
8 Mckenzie Williams 12 Glasgow 41.75 2
9 Jack Williams 12 St. Mark's 42.43 2
10 Evan Aldinger 12 Salesianum 42.63 2
11 Clyde Broderick 12 Caesar Rodney 42.73 2
12 Raykeem Ward 10 Caesar Rodney 42.79 2
13 Rodney McNair 11 Middletown 43.22 2
14 Anthony Loper 12 Dover 43.23 2
15 Warren Wood 12 St. Mark's 43.32 1
16 Eric Boyer 12 Christiana 44.20 3
17 Parker Wright 12 Charter 44.67 1
18 Zack Pitts 12 Salesianum 45.31 1
19 James Turner 10 William Penn 47.79 1
20 Wisdom Mills-Owoo 11 Middletown 49.44 1
21 Jabari West 11 Charter 50.29 1


Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: # 1:49.4h 1984 Bruce Harris, Dover
Meet Record: @ 1:51.9h 1984 Bruce Harris, Dover
Divis Record: * 1:51.9h 1984 Bruce Harris, Dover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Townsend 12 Sussex Tech 1:58.63 10
2 Darien White 12 Christiana 1:59.16 8
3 JaiQuann Beckham 12 Christiana 1:59.38 6
4 Greg Morrin 12 St. Mark's 1:59.62 4
5 Aristole Johnson 12 Dover 1:59.68 2
6 Charlie Field 11 Salesianum 2:00.23 1
7 Tyrell Williams 12 A.I. duPont 2:01.17
8 Wade Marsh 12 Salesianum 2:01.27
9 Steven Taylor 12 Newark 2:02.14
10 Ben Squier 11 Newark 2:02.31
11 Thom Harrington 10 St. Mark's 2:02.56
12 Matt Reyher 10 Salesianum 2:03.21
13 Aaron Betts 11 Sussex Tech 2:03.30
14 Matt Metz 12 Charter 2:04.48
15 Ali Jafri 12 Christiana 2:04.51
16 Chris Warren 12 St. Mark's 2:04.67
17 Chris Kealty 11 Caesar Rodney 2:04.78
18 Jonathan Abbott 11 Caesar Rodney 2:04.83
19 Andrew Koppel 11 Newark 2:05.12
20 Nolan Weaver 11 Charter 2:07.02
21 Terron Pitts 12 William Penn 2:11.75
22 Dennis Sanchez 09 Delcastle Tech 2:12.01


Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Meet Record: @ 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 21.4h 1983 Reggie Bright, Delcastle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wendell Hill 12 St. Mark's 22.18Q +0.0 1
2 Brandon Ross 10 Charter 22.40Q -0.2 3
3 Elijah Williams 12 Christiana 22.60Q 0.2 2
4 Malachi Freeman 12 Glasgow 22.20q +0.0 1
5 Julius Brewington 10 Newark 22.62q -0.2 3
6 Mike Pierce 12 Middletown 22.68q 0.2 2
7 Rob Mannings 11 Caesar Rodney 22.94q 0.2 2
8 Marquis Dendy 10 Middletown 23.08q +0.0 1
9 Antoine Brewington 10 Newark 23.13 +0.0 1
10 Colin McKeefery 12 St. Mark's 23.15 +0.0 1
11 William Berry 09 Caesar Rodney 23.19 0.2 2
12 Tyrell Friends 10 Dover 23.37 0.2 2
13 Lewis Toler 12 William Penn 23.45 -0.2 3
14 Matthew Watson 10 Dover 23.49 0.2 2
15 Fred Brako 12 Glasgow 23.69 -0.2 3
16 Kamal Abrams 10 Dover 23.76 -0.2 3
17 Hakeem Harris 09 Brandywine 23.80 0.2 2
18 Richie Anderson 11 Delcastle Tech 24.01 -0.2 3
19 Oyeyemi Oyetade 11 Delcastle Tech 24.11 0.2 2
20 Dian Williams 11 Christiana 24.17 +0.0 1
21 William Jones 11 A.I. duPont 25.50 -0.2 3

Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: # 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Meet Record: @ 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 21.4h 1983 Reggie Bright, Delcastle
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Malachi Freeman 12 Glasgow 22.02 -1.5 10
2 Brandon Ross 10 Charter 22.40 -1.5 8
3 Elijah Williams 12 Christiana 22.75 -1.5 6
4 Wendell Hill 12 St. Mark's 22.92 -1.5 4
5 Julius Brewington 10 Newark 22.94 -1.5 2
6 Mike Pierce 12 Middletown 22.99 -1.5 1


Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:21.3h 1983 Eric Hamilton, Dickinson
Meet Record: @ 9:21.3h 1983 Eric Hamilton, Dickinson
Divis Record: * 9:28.5h 1982 Brian Kelly, Concord
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greg Morrin 12 St. Mark's 9:39.51 10
2 Jon Mazzio 12 Salesianum 9:47.45 8
3 Dan Feeney 12 Salesianum 9:50.54 6
4 Eric Line 12 Caesar Rodney 9:53.71 4
5 Chris Rinschler 11 Charter 10:01.45 2
6 Zach Kaminski 11 St. Mark's 10:02.48 1
7 Barien White 12 Christiana 10:03.97
8 Marshall Hawkins 12 Caesar Rodney 10:15.05
9 Eric Macedo 12 Charter 10:18.95
10 Jaymin Modi 10 Charter 10:24.34
11 Matt McKenna 09 Salesianum 10:29.59
12 Matt Mossman 10 St. Mark's 10:46.96
13 Jose Zavala 09 Glasgow 10:51.75
14 Catlin Lathem 11 Christiana 10:57.61
15 Charles Spyers 12 Newark 11:13.13
16 Chanon Tuntivate 10 Brandywine 11:20.31


Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:14.1h 1984 Howard, Howard
Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown
Meet Record: @ 3:19.4h 1983 Dover, Dover
Trott, Christopher, Demby, Harris
Divis Record: * 3:19.4h 1983 Dover, Dover
Trott, Christopher, Demby, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newark 3:24.85 2 10
1) Shaun Thomas 12 2) Elliott Webster 10
3) Lee Sausen 12 4) Kendall Daniels 12
2 Dover 3:26.96 2 8
1) Ronald Cosme 11 2) Bryan Denegal 12
3) Aristole Johnson 12 4) Brandon Barnes 10
3 Caesar Rodney 3:29.56 2 6
1) Garrett Fullerton 12 2) Wayne Tiller 12
3) James Campagnini 10 4) Steve Campagnini 11
4 Christiana 3:32.91 2 4
1) Darien White 12 2) JaiQuann Beckham 12
3) Ali Jafri 12 4) Kenneth Lumpkin 12
5 Delcastle Tech 3:33.12 2 2
1) Dennis Sanchez 09 2) Anton Grey 11
3) Briean Boddy 10 4) Asaad Monroe 12
6 St. Mark's 3:33.21 2 1
1) Harry Celli 12 2) Nate Castaneda 10
3) Bryan Mey 12 4) Jarrell Young 09
7 Charter 3:33.76 2
1) Nolan Weaver 11 2) Brandon Ross 10
3) Tim Raymond 12 4) Tahir West 11
8 Brandywine 3:38.96 1
1) Reggie Johnson 12 2) Alpha Mansaray 10
3) Bill Yang 11 4) Hakeem Harris 09
9 Salesianum 3:45.47 1
1) Andrew Jones 09 2) Tommy Rockel 09
3) Tim Mangan 09 4) Charlie Field 11
-- Middletown DNF 1
1) Justin Geissler 11 2) Luke Waltemire 11
3) James Pascoe 11 4) Michael Monk 11


Event 52 Boys Long Jump Division 1
======================================================================================
State Record: # 24-01.50 1998 Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen
Meet Record: @ 23-03 1997 Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen
Divis Record: * 23-02.75 1983 Brian Ferguson, William Penn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy 10 Middletown [email protected] +0.0 7.20m 10
2 Damon Rush 12 Delcastle Tech [email protected] +0.0 7.19m 8
3 Byron Bailey 11 St. Mark's 22-03.50 +0.0 6.79m 6
4 Rob Mannings 11 Caesar Rodney 21-07.75 +0.0 6.59m 4
5 Chris Terrell 11 Caesar Rodney 21-01.75 +0.0 6.44m 2
6 Kyle Walker 12 William Penn 20-06.00 0.4 6.24m 1
7 Terry Wingo 12 William Penn 19-11.25 +0.0 6.07m
8 Craig O'Donnell 09 Salesianum 19-10.50 0.5 6.05m
9 Micah Thomas 10 Newark 19-09.00 0.7 6.01m
10 Anthony Turpin 12 Dover 19-07.25 +0.0 5.97m
11 James Campagnini 10 Caesar Rodney 19-06.50 +0.0 5.95m
12 Jonathan Gilmore 12 Christiana 18-11.00 -0.2 5.76m
13 Desmond Sivels 10 Sussex Tech 18-08.50 +0.0 5.70m
14 Kenny Holmes 11 William Penn 18-06.00 0.4 5.63m
15 Rondree Campbell 09 Dover 17-08.25 +0.0 5.39m


Event 56 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
======================================================================================
State Record: # 49-05.50 1998 Mike Roberts, Tower Hill
Meet Record: @ 49-05.50 1998 Mike Roberts, Tower Hill
Divis Record: * 48-10.25 1999 Ali Fordham, Dover
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy 10 Middletown 46-11.25 2.2 14.30m 10
2 Kendall Poole 12 Newark 45-03.75 2.5 13.81m 8
3 Byron Bailey 11 St. Mark's 43-09.75 0.7 13.35m 6
4 Kyle Walker 12 William Penn 43-07.75 2.4 13.30m 4
5 James Campagnini 10 Caesar Rodney 43-01.50 4.0 13.14m 2
6 Emir Laroya 11 Sussex Tech 42-11.50 1.6 13.09m 1
7 Kadeem Young 12 St. Mark's 40-09.25 2.4 12.42m
8 Nate McCoy 11 A.I. duPont 40-04.00 6.4 12.29m
9 Anthony Turpin 12 Dover 40-03.00 2.9 12.26m
10 Craig O'Donnell 09 Salesianum 40-01.50 3.7 12.23m
11 Andre Valines 11 Christiana 39-01.25 3.1 11.91m
12 Micah Thomas 10 Newark 38-08.75 2.2 11.80m
13 Chris Terrell 11 Caesar Rodney 37-09.75 1.7 11.52m


Event 60 Boys High Jump Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: # 6-11.25 1981 John Carroll, Tower Hill
Meet Record: @ 6-11.25 1981 John Carroll, Tower Hill
Divis Record: * 6-10.50 1984 Rodney Smith, Cape Henlopen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Briean Boddy 10 Delcastle Tech 6-03.00 1.90m 10
2 James Shores 12 Middletown 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Raheem Bumbrey 11 Caesar Rodney J6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Bryan Denegal 12 Dover 5-10.00 1.77m 3
4 William Berry 09 Caesar Rodney 5-10.00 1.77m 3
6 Jordan Asbury 12 Christiana J5-10.00 1.77m 1
7 Tyler Belle 10 Sussex Tech J5-10.00 1.77m
8 Joseph Kennedy 11 William Penn 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Javon Thornton 11 Dover 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Dominique Hill 11 St. Mark's 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Anthony Loper 12 Dover NH
-- Andre Valines 11 Christiana NH


Event 64 Boys Shot Put Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: # 64-08 1982 Terry Thomas, Howard
Meet Record: @ 62-01.25 1981 Terry Thomas, Howard
Divis Record: * 60-05 1999 Chris White, William Penn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malcolm Bunche 12 Newark 48-05.00 14.75m 10
2 Tim Lewis 12 Charter 47-10.25 14.58m 8
3 Kellan Turner 12 Christiana 46-03.25 14.10m 6
4 Earl Batten 12 Sussex Tech 45-09.25 13.95m 4
5 Jack Barchock 11 Christiana 44-00.00 13.41m 2
6 Tyler Wilson 12 Charter 42-08.75 13.02m 1
7 Terrence Odrick 12 Christiana 42-01.75 12.84m
8 Jesse Ware 11 Salesianum 40-10.50 12.45m
9 Rob Lisczkeiwitz 12 Salesianum 39-07.50 12.07m
10 Joel Mey 11 St. Mark's 36-05.50 11.11m



Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: # 195-10 1982 Terry Thomas, Howard
Meet Record: @ 190-10 1981 Terrry Thomas, Howard
Divis Record: * 179-10 2001 William Brown, William Penn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Lewis 12 Charter 152-07 46.50m 10
2 Malcolm Bunche 12 Newark 144-02 43.94m 8
3 Earl Batten 12 Sussex Tech 143-11 43.86m 6
4 Jack Barchock 11 Christiana 134-05 40.97m 4
5 Edward Rees 12 Middletown 126-00 38.40m 2
6 Terrence Odrick 12 Christiana 120-10 36.83m 1
7 Jack Williams 12 St. Mark's 114-04 34.84m
8 Rob Lisczkeiwitz 12 Salesianum 108-03 32.99m
9 Brandon Vansickel 11 Salesianum 107-01 32.63m
-- Antione Tucker 12 Delcastle Tech FOUL


Event 72 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: # 14-06.50 2002 Matt Johnson, Christiana
Meet Record: @ 14-03 5/19/2007 Brandon Krauss, Sussex Tech
Divis Record: * 14-03 5/19/2007 Brandon Krauss, Sussex Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Gordon 12 A.I. duPont 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Matt DiIanni 12 Middletown 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 John Gravatt 10 Salesianum 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Steven Cherry 10 Charter J10-00.00 3.04m 3
4 Wyatt Spellman 12 Sussex Tech J10-00.00 3.04m 3
-- Brett Coldiron 12 A.I. duPont NH
-- Ryan McCarthy 11 A.I. duPont NH
-- Thomas Carlson 10 Charter NH
-- Greg Lavenburg 12 Salesianum NH
-- Andy Mercante 12 Salesianum NH
-- Jeremi Wright 12 Christiana NH
-- Gregory Williams 11 Christiana NH


Teams
            Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Charter 123.50 2) Delcastle Tech 85
3) A.I. duPont 74.50 4) Padua 54
5) Caesar Rodney 44 6) William Penn 35
7) St. Mark's 34 8) Middletown 33
9) Newark 28 10) Sussex Tech 24
11) Glasgow 12 12) Dover 7
13) Christiana 3 14) Brandywine 1



Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christiana 100 2) Newark 78
3) St. Mark's 72 4) Middletown 57
5) Charter 41 5) Caesar Rodney 41
7) Dover 37 7) Salesianum 37
9) Delcastle Tech 26 9) Glasgow 26
11) Sussex Tech 24 12) A.I. duPont 10
13) William Penn 8


Meet Index
DyeStat