| VHSL Virginia State Championships
Great Meadow, Warrenton VA
November 8, 2008
| | Boys Results From runhigh.com - Class AAA - Class AA - Class A Race Distance: 5K |
Class AAA
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Oakton 71 7 11 13 15 25 33 39 16:19 45 2 Albemarle County 117 5 6 22 34 50 77 83 16:27 1:09 3 Douglas Freeman 149 12 19 24 38 56 65 99 16:42 54 4 Mountain View 151 1 28 35 41 46 59 74 16:31 1:44 5 Atlee 160 2 17 20 48 73 97 101 16:34 2:08 6 Western Branch 163 4 10 31 43 75 92 95 16:35 1:39 7 Thomas Jefferson 182 23 29 32 45 53 54 62 16:49 25 8 Lake Braddock 215 27 30 37 51 70 98 110 16:55 40 9 Ocean Lakes 218 8 14 16 87 93 105 111 16:54 1:58 10 James W. Robinson 223 18 21 42 58 84 89 109 17:00 1:10 11 Colonial Forge 266 9 49 63 69 76 78 100 17:00 1:32 12 Hermitage 283 26 40 66 71 80 81 102 17:10 1:00 13 Grassfield 292 36 47 57 64 88 91 103 17:11 57 14 Kellam 297 3 55 67 82 90 104 112 17:05 2:21 15 Maggie Walker Gov's S 311 44 52 61 68 86 106 107 17:15 47 16 Battlefield 390 60 72 79 85 94 96 108 17:34 43
Individuals
1. Oakton 713 7 Andrew McCullen, Jr 15:55 5:08 712 11 Neal Hendricks, Sr 16:13 5:14 711 13 Patrick Fulghum, Jr 16:17 5:15 716 15 Chris Weil, Sr 16:29 5:19 709 25 Karlan Cruz, Sr 16:39 5:22 715 33 Dante Morales, Sr 16:45 5:24 717 39 Matt Woodhouse, Jr 16:50 5:26 Time = 1:21:32 Places = 71
2. Albemarle County 27 5 Anthony Kostelac, Jr 15:53 5:07 28 6 Luke Noble, Sr 15:55 5:08 29 22 Nathan Rouse, Sr 16:38 5:22 23 34 Garrett Bradley, Sr 16:48 5:25 26 50 Evan Karewick, Jr 17:02 5:30 30 77 Zach Vrhovac, Sr 17:29 5:38 24 83 Ben Deal, Fr 17:41 5:42 Time = 1:22:14 Places = 117
3. Douglas Freeman 265 12 Alec Ward, Sr 16:15 5:14 266 19 Kyle Ward, Sr 16:35 5:21 261 24 Silas Frantz, So 16:39 5:22 264 38 Will McPherson, Jr 16:50 5:26 263 56 Carson Hogge, Jr 17:08 5:32 259 65 Colin Custer, Sr 17:16 5:34 257 99 Craig Cilley, Sr 18:03 5:49 Time = 1:23:26 Places = 149
4. Mountain View 679 1 Thomas Porter, Sr 15:13 4:54 681 28 Bradley Shultis, Jr 16:42 5:23 678 35 Lohan O'Baker, Jr 16:48 5:25 680 41 Grant Shoope, Jr 16:54 5:27 676 46 Jared Elly, So 16:57 5:28 683 59 Tim Wisniewski, Sr 17:12 5:33 684 74 Nicholas Wolfe, Fr 17:26 5:37 Time = 1:22:32 Places = 151
5. Atlee 62 2 Ben Dejarnette, Sr 15:18 4:56 61 17 Andrew Catanese, So 16:32 5:20 67 20 Wes Steenburgh, Jr 16:36 5:21 64 48 Andy Hesse, So 17:00 5:29 66 73 Christian Snider, Sr 17:25 5:37 60 97 Josh Bland, Sr 18:01 5:49 65 101 Devon Richardson, Sr 18:04 5:49 Time = 1:22:48 Places = 160
6. Western Branch 988 4 Blake Theroux, Jr 15:48 5:06 991 10 Chris Werner, Sr 16:03 5:10 986 31 George Matais, Jr 16:42 5:23 984 43 Kyle Jacobs, Jr 16:56 5:28 987 75 Christian Sierra, Jr 17:27 5:38 989 92 Grant Ulmer, So 17:52 5:46 985 95 Derek Johnson, So 17:57 5:47 Time = 1:22:54 Places = 163
7. Thomas Jefferson 895 23 Colin Maloney, Sr 16:39 5:22 892 29 Timmy Galvin, Sr 16:42 5:23 899 32 Alexander Witko, Sr 16:45 5:24 894 45 Joey Jachowski, Jr 16:57 5:28 893 53 Logan Gates, Sr 17:04 5:30 900 54 Jimmy Wu, Jr 17:05 5:31 891 62 Max Dreo, Sr 17:13 5:33 Time = 1:24:04 Places = 182
8. Lake Braddock 546 27 Alex Clark, Jr 16:41 5:23 547 30 John Cruz, Sr 16:42 5:23 554 37 Luke Sohl, So 16:50 5:26 552 51 Sam Rubenking, So 17:03 5:30 549 70 Matt Hoogland, Jr 17:21 5:36 555 98 Phil Vargas, Sr 18:03 5:49 553 110 Madison Singer-Riske, Sr 18:46 6:03 Time = 1:24:35 Places = 215
9. Ocean Lakes 735 8 Drew Paisley, Jr 15:55 5:08 730 14 Connor Doan, Sr 16:28 5:18 729 16 Seth Cunningham, Sr 16:30 5:19 736 87 Brandon Winters, Fr 17:44 5:43 728 93 Dustin Anthony, Sr 17:53 5:46 731 105 David Harrison, Fr 18:08 5:51 737 111 Jon Winters, So 19:02 6:08 Time = 1:24:29 Places = 218
10. James W. Robinson 458 18 Stuart Steen, Sr 16:33 5:20 454 21 Eric Flanagan, Sr 16:37 5:21 459 42 Benjamin Wittig, So 16:55 5:27 455 58 Jared Gonzales, Sr 17:11 5:33 456 84 Nick Reed, So 17:42 5:43 452 89 Austin Brooks, Jr 17:48 5:44 451 109 Jared Berman, Sr 18:33 5:59 Time = 1:24:56 Places = 223
11. Colonial Forge 211 9 Griffith Ashooh, Sr 15:58 5:09 218 49 Taylor Torino, Jr 17:00 5:29 213 63 Neil Clark, So 17:14 5:33 214 69 Jordanis Lozier, So 17:19 5:35 212 76 Justin Bond, Sr 17:29 5:38 216 78 Brian O'Loughlin, Fr 17:37 5:41 217 100 Nathan Shafferman, Jr 18:04 5:49 Time = 1:24:59 Places = 266
12. Hermitage 409 26 Roger Cooke, Sr 16:40 5:22 407 40 Nick Clark, Jr 16:51 5:26 405 66 Dupree Bostic, Jr 17:18 5:35 403 71 Erik Alterescu, Jr 17:21 5:36 406 80 Kamau Bostic, Fr 17:39 5:41 412 81 Quang Pham, So 17:41 5:42 404 102 Matt Banton, Sr 18:05 5:50 Time = 1:25:47 Places = 283
13. Grassfield 366 36 Aaron Harrison, Jr 16:49 5:25 365 47 Jeremy Greenwald, So 16:57 5:28 363 57 Joseph Daversa, Jr 17:10 5:32 370 64 Seth Taylor, Fr 17:14 5:33 367 88 Dylan Hood, Fr 17:46 5:44 362 91 Andrew Atangan, Jr 17:50 5:45 368 103 Lee Matheson, So 18:05 5:50 Time = 1:25:54 Places = 292
14. Kellam 509 3 Bobby Peavey, Sr 15:30 5:00 513 55 Rick Southard, Sr 17:06 5:31 507 67 Michael McDonald, Jr 17:19 5:35 511 82 Cole Scheper, Sr 17:41 5:42 514 90 Travis Via, So 17:50 5:45 512 104 Evan Smith, Sr 18:06 5:50 508 112 Branden Passons, Sr 19:04 6:09 Time = 1:25:25 Places = 297
15. Maggie Walker Gov's S 620 44 Cody Talmadge, Jr 16:57 5:28 613 52 Peter Askin, Sr 17:03 5:30 614 61 Marc Breidenbaugh, So 17:13 5:33 618 68 Justin Pierce, Sr 17:19 5:35 617 86 Cameron Napps, Jr 17:44 5:43 615 106 Conor Farrell, Sr 18:12 5:52 622 107 Daniel Yates, Sr 18:20 5:55 Time = 1:26:13 Places = 311
16. Battlefield 83 60 Darren Driscoll, Jr 17:13 5:33 81 72 Garrick Clemente, Jr 17:22 5:36 79 79 Kyle Beach, So 17:38 5:41 88 85 Matthew Shaughnessy, Sr 17:43 5:43 80 94 James Chrisman, Jr 17:55 5:47 87 96 Nathan Moyer, So 18:00 5:48 86 108 Kyle Moller, Jr 18:30 5:58 Time = 1:27:47 Places = 390 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
679 1 1 Thomas Porter, Sr 4:48 9:52 15:13 4:54 Mountain View 62 2 2 Ben Dejarnette, Sr 4:47 9:52 15:18 4:56 Atlee 268 3 Leoule Degfae, Sr 4:48 9:52 15:29 4:59 Thomas Edison
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top 509 4 3 Bobby Peavey, Sr 4:47 9:53 15:30 5:00 Kellam 988 5 4 Blake Theroux, Jr 4:47 9:53 15:48 5:06 Western Branch 439 6 Ted Richardson, Jr 4:50 10:02 15:52 5:07 James River 27 7 5 Anthony Kostelac, Jr 4:51 10:07 15:53 5:07 Albemarle County 28 8 6 Luke Noble, Sr 4:52 10:11 15:55 5:08 Albemarle County 713 9 7 Andrew McCullen, Jr 4:51 10:08 15:55 5:08 Oakton 735 10 8 Drew Paisley, Jr 4:54 10:07 15:55 5:08 Ocean Lakes 171 11 Christopher Foley, Jr 4:48 10:02 15:58 5:09 Chantilly Hs 211 12 9 Griffith Ashooh, Sr 4:55 10:09 15:58 5:09 Colonial Forge 269 13 Tihut Degfae, Sr 4:55 10:09 15:59 5:09 Thomas Edison 991 14 10 Chris Werner, Sr 4:51 10:09 16:03 5:10 Western Branch 380 15 Jordan White, Jr 4:54 10:11 16:08 5:12 Great Bridge 855 16 Brett Mandeville, Sr 4:49 10:09 16:11 5:13 South County School 712 17 11 Neal Hendricks, Sr 4:55 10:17 16:13 5:14 Oakton 634 18 Brian Davenport, Jr 4:48 10:09 16:15 5:14 Maury 265 19 12 Alec Ward, Sr 4:59 10:22 16:15 5:14 Douglas Freeman 711 20 13 Patrick Fulghum, Jr 5:01 10:21 16:17 5:15 Oakton 687 21 Daniel Pelletier, Sr 4:52 10:20 16:20 5:16 North Stafford 271 22 Talbot Armstrong, So 5:07 10:33 16:22 5:17 Fauquier 47 23 Scott Plunkett, Sr 4:49 10:09 16:23 5:17 Annandale 730 24 14 Connor Doan, Sr 5:02 10:22 16:28 5:18 Ocean Lakes 415 25 Todd Van Luling, Sr 5:06 10:19 16:28 5:19 Herndon Cross Country 716 26 15 Chris Weil, Sr 5:04 10:34 16:29 5:19 Oakton 729 27 16 Seth Cunningham, Sr 5:01 10:22 16:30 5:19 Ocean Lakes 158 28 Dan Grimm, Sr 4:57 10:27 16:31 5:20 Centreville Wildcats 61 29 17 Andrew Catanese, So 5:03 10:29 16:32 5:20 Atlee 458 30 18 Stuart Steen, Sr 4:45 10:08 16:33 5:20 James W. Robinson 266 31 19 Kyle Ward, Sr 5:02 10:38 16:35 5:21 Douglas Freeman 67 32 20 Wes Steenburgh, Jr 5:08 10:35 16:36 5:21 Atlee 454 33 21 Eric Flanagan, Sr 4:53 10:20 16:37 5:21 James W. Robinson 416 34 Kyle Corwin, Jr 5:04 10:32 16:37 5:21 Hickory 839 35 Shaquoni Wilkins, Fr 5:08 10:38 16:38 5:22 Riverbend 29 36 22 Nathan Rouse, Sr 5:05 10:34 16:38 5:22 Albemarle County 895 37 23 Colin Maloney, Sr 5:06 10:34 16:39 5:22 Thomas Jefferson 261 38 24 Silas Frantz, So 4:58 10:29 16:39 5:22 Douglas Freeman 709 39 25 Karlan Cruz, Sr 5:15 10:45 16:39 5:22 Oakton 409 40 26 Roger Cooke, Sr 4:55 10:21 16:40 5:22 Hermitage 748 41 Nolani Compton, Sr 4:59 10:43 16:41 5:23 Osbourn Park 546 42 27 Alex Clark, Jr 5:09 10:34 16:41 5:23 Lake Braddock 681 43 28 Bradley Shultis, Jr 5:02 10:36 16:42 5:23 Mountain View 892 44 29 Timmy Galvin, Sr 5:04 10:34 16:42 5:23 Thomas Jefferson 547 45 30 John Cruz, Sr 4:55 10:21 16:42 5:23 Lake Braddock 986 46 31 George Matais, Jr 4:51 10:22 16:42 5:23 Western Branch 952 47 Daniel Tobin, Sr 4:49 10:21 16:43 5:23 West Springfield 899 48 32 Alexander Witko, Sr 5:05 10:34 16:45 5:24 Thomas Jefferson 715 49 33 Dante Morales, Sr 5:04 10:35 16:45 5:24 Oakton 23 50 34 Garrett Bradley, Sr 5:05 10:35 16:48 5:25 Albemarle County 678 51 35 Lohan O'Baker, Jr 5:02 10:35 16:48 5:25 Mountain View 525 52 Justin Kendall, Sr 4:52 10:24 16:48 5:25 L. C. Bird 414 53 Jack Jasper, Jr 5:03 10:34 16:48 5:25 Herndon Cross Country 366 54 36 Aaron Harrison, Jr 5:07 10:39 16:49 5:25 Grassfield 554 55 37 Luke Sohl, So 5:06 10:33 16:50 5:26 Lake Braddock 264 56 38 Will McPherson, Jr 5:02 10:39 16:50 5:26 Douglas Freeman 717 57 39 Matt Woodhouse, Jr 5:15 10:46 16:50 5:26 Oakton 407 58 40 Nick Clark, Jr 5:07 10:32 16:51 5:26 Hermitage 245 59 Booth Hornsby, Sr 5:04 10:42 16:53 5:27 Deep Run 680 60 41 Grant Shoope, Jr 5:03 10:42 16:54 5:27 Mountain View 459 61 42 Benjamin Wittig, So 5:04 10:43 16:55 5:27 James W. Robinson 984 62 43 Kyle Jacobs, Jr 4:54 10:29 16:56 5:28 Western Branch 578 63 Cody Snyder, So 4:56 10:29 16:56 5:28 Lee-Davis 620 64 44 Cody Talmadge, Jr 5:16 10:48 16:57 5:28 Maggie Walker Gov's S 894 65 45 Joey Jachowski, Jr 5:06 10:42 16:57 5:28 Thomas Jefferson 676 66 46 Jared Elly, So 5:03 10:37 16:57 5:28 Mountain View 365 67 47 Jeremy Greenwald, So 5:05 10:40 16:57 5:28 Grassfield 64 68 48 Andy Hesse, So 5:06 10:38 17:00 5:29 Atlee 218 69 49 Taylor Torino, Jr 5:11 10:44 17:00 5:29 Colonial Forge 26 70 50 Evan Karewick, Jr 5:15 10:42 17:02 5:30 Albemarle County 552 71 51 Sam Rubenking, So 5:09 10:44 17:03 5:30 Lake Braddock 613 72 52 Peter Askin, Sr 5:06 10:37 17:03 5:30 Maggie Walker Gov's S 893 73 53 Logan Gates, Sr 5:06 10:46 17:04 5:30 Thomas Jefferson 900 74 54 Jimmy Wu, Jr 5:09 10:48 17:05 5:31 Thomas Jefferson 513 75 55 Rick Southard, Sr 5:11 10:43 17:06 5:31 Kellam 901 76 Eric Williamson, Sr 4:54 10:44 17:08 5:31 Thomas Dale 246 77 Greg Kaczka, Sr 5:03 10:44 17:08 5:31 Deep Run 263 78 56 Carson Hogge, Jr 5:07 10:44 17:08 5:32 Douglas Freeman 363 79 57 Joseph Daversa, Jr 5:06 10:47 17:10 5:32 Grassfield 455 80 58 Jared Gonzales, Sr 5:04 10:51 17:11 5:33 James W. Robinson 683 81 59 Tim Wisniewski, Sr 5:09 10:46 17:12 5:33 Mountain View 83 82 60 Darren Driscoll, Jr 5:05 10:39 17:13 5:33 Battlefield 614 83 61 Marc Breidenbaugh, So 5:16 10:51 17:13 5:33 Maggie Walker Gov's S 891 84 62 Max Dreo, Sr 5:12 10:51 17:13 5:33 Thomas Jefferson 213 85 63 Neil Clark, So 5:13 10:57 17:14 5:33 Colonial Forge 370 86 64 Seth Taylor, Fr 5:05 10:48 17:14 5:33 Grassfield 259 87 65 Colin Custer, Sr 5:04 10:48 17:16 5:34 Douglas Freeman 405 88 66 Dupree Bostic, Jr 5:07 10:43 17:18 5:35 Hermitage 507 89 67 Michael McDonald, Jr 5:15 10:59 17:19 5:35 Kellam 618 90 68 Justin Pierce, Sr 5:13 10:51 17:19 5:35 Maggie Walker Gov's S 214 91 69 Jordanis Lozier, So 5:11 10:42 17:19 5:35 Colonial Forge 549 92 70 Matt Hoogland, Jr 5:10 10:47 17:21 5:36 Lake Braddock 403 93 71 Erik Alterescu, Jr :00 10:54 17:21 5:36 Hermitage 565 94 Thomas Lawrence, Jr 4:57 :00 17:21 5:36 Landstown 81 95 72 Garrick Clemente, Jr 5:08 10:49 17:22 5:36 Battlefield 838 96 Ryan Kuhns, So 5:12 10:57 17:23 5:36 Riverbend 66 97 73 Christian Snider, Sr 5:11 10:58 17:25 5:37 Atlee 684 98 74 Nicholas Wolfe, Fr 5:05 10:54 17:26 5:37 Mountain View 987 99 75 Christian Sierra, Jr 5:04 10:43 17:27 5:38 Western Branch 212 100 76 Justin Bond, Sr 5:12 11:00 17:29 5:38 Colonial Forge 30 101 77 Zach Vrhovac, Sr 5:19 11:07 17:29 5:38 Albemarle County 159 102 Yazid Zouaimia, Jr 4:56 10:38 17:30 5:39 Centreville Wildcats 216 103 78 Brian O'Loughlin, Fr 5:12 11:00 17:37 5:41 Colonial Forge 79 104 79 Kyle Beach, So 5:08 10:52 17:38 5:41 Battlefield 406 105 80 Kamau Bostic, Fr 5:11 11:01 17:39 5:41 Hermitage 412 106 81 Quang Pham, So 5:12 11:09 17:41 5:42 Hermitage 511 107 82 Cole Scheper, Sr 5:11 10:53 17:41 5:42 Kellam 24 108 83 Ben Deal, Fr 5:16 11:10 17:41 5:42 Albemarle County 456 109 84 Nick Reed, So 5:17 11:02 17:42 5:43 James W. Robinson 88 110 85 Matthew Shaughnessy, Sr 5:07 11:01 17:43 5:43 Battlefield 617 111 86 Cameron Napps, Jr 5:20 11:04 17:44 5:43 Maggie Walker Gov's S 736 112 87 Brandon Winters, Fr 5:17 11:08 17:44 5:43 Ocean Lakes 367 113 88 Dylan Hood, Fr 5:10 11:03 17:46 5:44 Grassfield 452 114 89 Austin Brooks, Jr 5:00 10:55 17:48 5:44 James W. Robinson 514 115 90 Travis Via, So 5:16 11:09 17:50 5:45 Kellam 362 116 91 Andrew Atangan, Jr 5:13 11:05 17:50 5:45 Grassfield 989 117 92 Grant Ulmer, So 5:17 11:08 17:52 5:46 Western Branch 728 118 93 Dustin Anthony, Sr 5:19 11:18 17:53 5:46 Ocean Lakes 80 119 94 James Chrisman, Jr 5:18 11:12 17:55 5:47 Battlefield 985 120 95 Derek Johnson, So 5:15 11:11 17:57 5:47 Western Branch 87 121 96 Nathan Moyer, So 5:20 11:20 18:00 5:48 Battlefield 60 122 97 Josh Bland, Sr 5:16 11:12 18:01 5:49 Atlee 555 123 98 Phil Vargas, Sr 5:24 11:23 18:03 5:49 Lake Braddock 257 124 99 Craig Cilley, Sr 5:07 10:59 18:03 5:49 Douglas Freeman 217 125 100 Nathan Shafferman, Jr 5:20 11:20 18:04 5:49 Colonial Forge 65 126 101 Devon Richardson, Sr 5:16 11:17 18:04 5:49 Atlee 404 127 102 Matt Banton, Sr 5:14 11:12 18:05 5:50 Hermitage 368 128 103 Lee Matheson, So 5:17 11:17 18:05 5:50 Grassfield 512 129 104 Evan Smith, Sr 5:20 11:23 18:06 5:50 Kellam 731 130 105 David Harrison, Fr 5:20 11:21 18:08 5:51 Ocean Lakes 615 131 106 Conor Farrell, Sr 5:23 11:22 18:12 5:52 Maggie Walker Gov's S 622 132 107 Daniel Yates, Sr 5:23 11:25 18:20 5:55 Maggie Walker Gov's S 86 133 108 Kyle Moller, Jr 5:31 11:50 18:30 5:58 Battlefield 451 134 109 Jared Berman, Sr 4:48 10:09 18:33 5:59 James W. Robinson
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top 553 135 110 Madison Singer-Riske, Sr 5:24 11:38 18:46 6:03 Lake Braddock 737 136 111 Jon Winters, So 5:11 10:40 19:02 6:08 Ocean Lakes 508 137 112 Branden Passons, Sr 5:28 11:46 19:04 6:09 Kellam "*" indicates females 9 finishers among Men 1 & Under 23 finishers among Men 2 - 2 44 finishers among Men 3 - 3 61 finishers among Men 4 - 4 137 male finishers 0 female finishers 137 total finishers
Class AA
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Jamestown 61 1 3 4 22 31 52 64 15:58 1:52 2 Blacksburg 104 7 17 20 21 39 68 80 16:33 1:02 3 Potomac Falls 111 6 10 25 26 44 56 81 16:36 1:14 4 Spotswood 114 12 13 23 29 37 48 63 16:40 37 5 Western Albemarle 133 2 9 15 38 69 91 92 16:32 2:29 6 Jefferson Forest 143 5 18 32 33 55 58 76 16:45 1:29 7 Sherando 209 11 24 30 51 93 102 105 17:08 2:14 8* Dominion 234 16 43 54 59 62 84 101 17:14 1:07 9* Grafton 234 8 35 36 66 89 90 104 17:13 2:18 10 Harrisonburg 250 28 47 50 53 72 95 107 17:21 1:02 11 Abingdon 265 27 41 61 65 71 87 97 17:23 59 12 Christiansburg 267 14 46 49 70 88 100 109 17:26 1:56 13 William Byrd 300 40 45 57 73 85 108 17:35 1:13 14 Poquoson 330 19 67 75 83 86 103 110 17:43 1:50 15 Cave Spring 353 34 42 82 96 99 106 111 17:56 1:53 16 Spotsylvania 368 60 74 77 78 79 94 98 17:54 29
Individuals
1. Jamestown 471 1 Andrew Colley, Sr 15:02 4:51 475 3 Colin Mearns, Jr 15:28 4:59 473 4 John Holt, Sr 15:48 5:06 478 22 Graham Schlickenmeyer, Jr 16:38 5:22 474 31 Russell Hornsby, Jr 16:54 5:27 477 52 Jacob Morgan, Sr 17:21 5:36 479 64 Joshua Schlickenmeyer, Sr 17:38 5:41 Time = 1:19:48 Places = 61
2. Blacksburg 102 7 Matt Howard, Jr 16:03 5:11 99 17 George Carter, So 16:29 5:19 107 20 Caman Skelton, So 16:33 5:20 104 21 Frank Locasio, So 16:34 5:21 101 39 Brian Hencke, Sr 17:05 5:30 106 68 Brad Schmitt, Sr 17:42 5:43 100 80 Eric Ferguson, Jr 18:06 5:50 Time = 1:22:43 Places = 104
3. Potomac Falls 791 6 Josh Hardin, Sr 16:00 5:09 790 10 Ryan Hagen, Sr 16:11 5:13 795 25 Brian Robinson, Sr 16:48 5:25 793 26 Alvaro Morales, Jr 16:49 5:25 794 44 Andrew Mott, Sr 17:13 5:33 787 56 Josh Belin, Sr 17:26 5:37 796 81 Patrick Wilson, So 18:06 5:50 Time = 1:22:58 Places = 111
4. Spotswood 861 12 Matt Hoerner, Sr 16:23 5:17 860 13 Kris Gorbea, Sr 16:25 5:18 863 23 Jay Jarrels, Jr 16:41 5:23 862 29 Michael Hoerner, Jr 16:50 5:26 865 37 Samuel Pankey, Jr 16:59 5:29 866 48 Brian Summers, Sr 17:18 5:35 857 63 Matthew Basinger, Sr 17:37 5:41 Time = 1:23:17 Places = 114
5. Western Albemarle 969 2 Kyle Satterwhite, Sr 15:16 4:55 971 9 Tyler Stutzman, Sr 16:09 5:13 966 15 James Howard-Smith, Jr 16:27 5:18 967 38 Andrew Jennings, Jr 17:04 5:30 965 69 Carlos Gomez, Sr 17:45 5:43 970 91 Adrian Sitler, Sr 18:24 5:56 972 92 Michael Terribile, Jr 18:24 5:56 Time = 1:22:39 Places = 133
6. Jefferson Forest 493 5 Joshua Morris, Jr 15:57 5:09 490 18 Robert Deis, Jr 16:31 5:19 498 32 Todd Tenpas, Jr 16:55 5:27 495 33 Michael Plazak, Sr 16:56 5:28 494 55 Vatsal Patel, Sr 17:25 5:37 496 58 Zachary Smith, Sr 17:29 5:38 499 76 Curtis Whitlow, Jr 17:58 5:48 Time = 1:23:42 Places = 143
7. Sherando 850 11 Daniel Stiefvater, Sr 16:15 5:14 853 24 Colby Witt, Sr 16:42 5:23 845 30 Scott Guichard, Sr 16:52 5:26 848 51 Berham McDowell, So 17:21 5:36 849 93 Mike Riley, Jr 18:29 5:58 852 102 Eli Vanalsburg, Jr 18:54 6:06 846 105 Jake Lewis, So 19:11 6:11 Time = 1:25:38 Places = 209
8*. Dominion 249 16 Jt Duke, So 16:27 5:18 253 43 Nick Phillips, Sr 17:11 5:33 255 54 Nick Sharp, Jr 17:25 5:37 252 59 Steven Ochocki, Sr 17:32 5:39 254 62 Jimmy Rion, Sr 17:34 5:40 256 84 Matt Weber, Sr 18:17 5:54 248 101 Phil Devine, Fr 18:52 6:05 Time = 1:26:08 Places = 234
9*. Grafton 345 8 Kyle King, So 16:05 5:11 348 35 Ian Vanderhoven, Jr 16:58 5:28 344 36 David Gunnerson, Jr 16:59 5:28 349 66 Brian Wilmer, Jr 17:42 5:42 342 89 Brian Gorwitz, Jr 18:22 5:55 347 90 Paul Tyler, Jr 18:23 5:56 351 104 Grayson Yang, Sr 19:03 6:08 Time = 1:26:04 Places = 234
10. Harrisonburg 401 28 Parker Wenos, Sr 16:50 5:26 396 47 Andy Goodstein, Sr 17:17 5:34 398 50 Keith Thomas, So 17:21 5:36 392 53 Mohammad Bani-Hani, Jr 17:25 5:37 394 72 Zach Fichter, Sr 17:51 5:45 397 95 Nevin Heckman, Fr 18:36 6:00 393 107 Andrew Devier-Scott, Sr 19:27 6:16 Time = 1:26:41 Places = 250
11. Abingdon 7 27 Kris Johnston, Sr 16:49 5:25 4 41 Emory Ernst, Sr 17:08 5:32 6 61 Colby Hinchey, Fr 17:34 5:40 11 65 George Tolton, So 17:39 5:42 5 71 Michael Gifford, Fr 17:47 5:44 8 87 Ryan McMurray, Jr 18:21 5:55 2 97 Hayes Armstrong, Fr 18:45 6:03 Time = 1:26:55 Places = 265
12. Christiansburg 184 14 Andy Eddleton, Jr 16:26 5:18 186 46 Tyler Gillispie, Sr 17:14 5:34 187 49 Shayne Ivey, Jr 17:19 5:35 185 70 Taylor Ford, Jr 17:47 5:44 190 88 Jase Ruggles, Jr 18:22 5:55 193 100 Josh Trump, Fr 18:50 6:04 189 109 Julian Restrepo, Fr 19:33 6:18 Time = 1:27:07 Places = 267
13. William Byrd 997 40 Nick Leffell, So 17:07 5:31 1000 45 Kyle O'Connor, Sr 17:14 5:33 999 57 Kevin O'Connor, Fr 17:26 5:37 995 73 Phillip Gilmore, Jr 17:52 5:46 993 85 Travis Argenbright, Sr 18:20 5:55 1001 108 Jonathan Williams, Jr 19:30 6:17 Time = 1:27:55 Places = 300
14. Poquoson 768 19 David Burleson, Sr 16:31 5:19 775 67 Archie Robertson, So 17:42 5:42 767 75 Max Bugos, Sr 17:55 5:47 774 83 John Pouchot, Jr 18:09 5:51 772 86 Evan Pinckney, Jr 18:20 5:55 773 103 Paul Pohto, Jr 18:57 6:07 771 110 Brandon Macpherson, Fr 19:36 6:19 Time = 1:28:34 Places = 330
15. Cave Spring 156 34 Cody Seymour, Fr 16:58 5:28 157 42 Andrew Smith, So 17:09 5:32 154 82 Mark Overstreet, Jr 18:07 5:50 153 96 Tallman McBride, So 18:39 6:01 152 99 Tom Hudson, So 18:50 6:04 155 106 Ethan Scott, Jr 19:14 6:12 149 111 Taylor Bohon, Jr 19:40 6:20 Time = 1:29:40 Places = 353
16. Spotsylvania 872 60 Anthony McBride, So 17:33 5:39 870 74 David Justis, Jr 17:52 5:46 871 77 Ben Massey, Sr 18:01 5:48 869 78 Robert Holladay, Jr 18:01 5:48 868 79 Collin Daniels, Jr 18:01 5:49 874 94 Will Stevens, Jr 18:32 5:58 875 98 Zachary Yorio, Fr 18:49 6:04 Time = 1:29:26 Places = 368 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
471 1 1 Andrew Colley, Sr 4:39 9:39 15:02 4:51 Jamestown 920 2 Alex Ott, Sr 4:39 9:39 15:12 4:54 Turner Ashby 969 3 2 Kyle Satterwhite, Sr 4:40 9:40 15:16 4:55 Western Albemarle 475 4 3 Colin Mearns, Jr 4:39 9:40 15:28 4:59 Jamestown
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top 593 5 Thomas Baker, Sr 4:54 9:57 15:46 5:05 Louisa County 473 6 4 John Holt, Sr 4:50 9:54 15:48 5:06 Jamestown 493 7 5 Joshua Morris, Jr 4:45 9:59 15:57 5:09 Jefferson Forest 791 8 6 Josh Hardin, Sr 4:49 10:04 16:00 5:09 Potomac Falls 102 9 7 Matt Howard, Jr 5:00 10:18 16:03 5:11 Blacksburg 345 10 8 Kyle King, So 4:51 10:10 16:05 5:11 Grafton 579 11 Zeke Hunsberger, Sr 4:51 10:11 16:06 5:11 Lord Botetourt 118 12 Grant Burress, Sr 4:51 10:16 16:06 5:11 Brentsville 971 13 9 Tyler Stutzman, Sr 4:39 9:47 16:09 5:13 Western Albemarle 790 14 10 Ryan Hagen, Sr 5:00 10:22 16:11 5:13 Potomac Falls 850 15 11 Daniel Stiefvater, Sr 5:04 10:19 16:15 5:14 Sherando 460 16 Darin Longerbeam, Sr 5:02 10:30 16:20 5:16 James Wood 861 17 12 Matt Hoerner, Sr 5:05 10:29 16:23 5:17 Spotswood 860 18 13 Kris Gorbea, Sr 4:59 10:28 16:25 5:18 Spotswood 184 19 14 Andy Eddleton, Jr 5:02 10:27 16:26 5:18 Christiansburg 966 20 15 James Howard-Smith, Jr 4:50 10:16 16:27 5:18 Western Albemarle 249 21 16 Jt Duke, So 5:04 10:31 16:27 5:18 Dominion 99 22 17 George Carter, So 5:03 10:29 16:29 5:19 Blacksburg 490 23 18 Robert Deis, Jr 5:07 10:30 16:31 5:19 Jefferson Forest 768 24 19 David Burleson, Sr 4:56 10:27 16:31 5:19 Poquoson 107 25 20 Caman Skelton, So 5:11 10:32 16:33 5:20 Blacksburg 104 26 21 Frank Locasio, So 5:09 10:31 16:34 5:21 Blacksburg 478 27 22 Graham Schlickenmeyer, Jr 4:50 10:20 16:38 5:22 Jamestown 932 28 Seamus O'Reilly, So 5:10 10:38 16:39 5:22 Warren County 863 29 23 Jay Jarrels, Jr 5:12 10:40 16:41 5:23 Spotswood 853 30 24 Colby Witt, Sr 5:09 10:40 16:42 5:23 Sherando 501 31 Tom Delaney, So 5:11 10:38 16:43 5:23 John Handley 843 32 Brian Ledwith, Sr 5:03 10:30 16:44 5:24 Salem 795 33 25 Brian Robinson, Sr 5:04 10:35 16:48 5:25 Potomac Falls 793 34 26 Alvaro Morales, Jr 5:08 10:44 16:49 5:25 Potomac Falls 7 35 27 Kris Johnston, Sr 5:15 10:50 16:49 5:25 Abingdon 931 36 Adam Eakins, Sr 5:02 10:31 16:49 5:25 Warren County 401 37 28 Parker Wenos, Sr 4:57 10:32 16:50 5:26 Harrisonburg 862 38 29 Michael Hoerner, Jr 5:13 10:49 16:50 5:26 Spotswood 845 39 30 Scott Guichard, Sr 5:12 10:42 16:52 5:26 Sherando 474 40 31 Russell Hornsby, Jr 4:59 10:42 16:54 5:27 Jamestown 426 41 Bryan Lewis, Sr 5:07 10:40 16:55 5:27 Hidden Valley 498 42 32 Todd Tenpas, Jr 5:06 10:32 16:55 5:27 Jefferson Forest 438 43 Will Helfrich, Sr 5:14 10:50 16:56 5:27 James Monroe 495 44 33 Michael Plazak, Sr 5:07 10:38 16:56 5:28 Jefferson Forest 156 45 34 Cody Seymour, Fr 5:06 10:45 16:58 5:28 Cave Spring 348 46 35 Ian Vanderhoven, Jr 5:08 10:42 16:58 5:28 Grafton 344 47 36 David Gunnerson, Jr 5:08 10:43 16:59 5:28 Grafton 865 48 37 Samuel Pankey, Jr 5:12 10:51 16:59 5:29 Spotswood 967 49 38 Andrew Jennings, Jr 5:14 11:00 17:04 5:30 Western Albemarle 101 50 39 Brian Hencke, Sr 5:11 10:50 17:05 5:30 Blacksburg 997 51 40 Nick Leffell, So 5:14 10:55 17:07 5:31 William Byrd 129 52 Matt Coble, Sr :00 10:44 17:07 5:31 Carroll County 4 53 41 Emory Ernst, Sr 5:17 10:58 17:08 5:32 Abingdon 157 54 42 Andrew Smith, So 5:08 10:48 17:09 5:32 Cave Spring 253 55 43 Nick Phillips, Sr 5:06 10:44 17:11 5:33 Dominion 794 56 44 Andrew Mott, Sr 5:08 10:50 17:13 5:33 Potomac Falls 1000 57 45 Kyle O'Connor, Sr 5:16 10:55 17:14 5:33 William Byrd 186 58 46 Tyler Gillispie, Sr 5:17 10:54 17:14 5:34 Christiansburg 396 59 47 Andy Goodstein, Sr 5:30 11:02 17:17 5:34 Harrisonburg 866 60 48 Brian Summers, Sr 5:16 11:02 17:18 5:35 Spotswood 187 61 49 Shayne Ivey, Jr 5:17 10:51 17:19 5:35 Christiansburg 398 62 50 Keith Thomas, So 5:30 11:14 17:21 5:36 Harrisonburg 848 63 51 Berham McDowell, So 5:18 11:01 17:21 5:36 Sherando 477 64 52 Jacob Morgan, Sr 5:09 10:51 17:21 5:36 Jamestown 392 65 53 Mohammad Bani-Hani, Jr 5:25 11:01 17:25 5:37 Harrisonburg 255 66 54 Nick Sharp, Jr 5:12 10:59 17:25 5:37 Dominion 494 67 55 Vatsal Patel, Sr 5:12 10:52 17:25 5:37 Jefferson Forest 787 68 56 Josh Belin, Sr 5:15 11:08 17:26 5:37 Potomac Falls 999 69 57 Kevin O'Connor, Fr 5:18 11:01 17:26 5:37 William Byrd 496 70 58 Zachary Smith, Sr 5:10 10:59 17:29 5:38 Jefferson Forest 252 71 59 Steven Ochocki, Sr 5:13 11:06 17:32 5:39 Dominion 872 72 60 Anthony McBride, So 5:14 11:05 17:33 5:39 Spotsylvania 6 73 61 Colby Hinchey, Fr 5:23 11:05 17:34 5:40 Abingdon 254 74 62 Jimmy Rion, Sr 5:06 10:51 17:34 5:40 Dominion 857 75 63 Matthew Basinger, Sr 5:28 11:17 17:37 5:41 Spotswood 479 76 64 Joshua Schlickenmeyer, Sr 5:03 10:53 17:38 5:41 Jamestown 11 77 65 George Tolton, So 5:18 11:06 17:39 5:42 Abingdon 349 78 66 Brian Wilmer, Jr 5:27 11:17 17:42 5:42 Grafton 775 79 67 Archie Robertson, So 5:28 11:12 17:42 5:42 Poquoson 106 80 68 Brad Schmitt, Sr 5:11 10:56 17:42 5:43 Blacksburg 965 81 69 Carlos Gomez, Sr 5:14 11:08 17:45 5:43 Western Albemarle 185 82 70 Taylor Ford, Jr 5:18 11:05 17:47 5:44 Christiansburg 170 83 Alex Hinton, Sr 5:15 11:10 17:47 5:44 Chancellor 5 84 71 Michael Gifford, Fr 5:28 11:20 17:47 5:44 Abingdon 580 85 Ben Luedtke, Sr 5:27 11:23 17:51 5:45 Lord Botetourt 394 86 72 Zach Fichter, Sr 5:30 11:20 17:51 5:45 Harrisonburg 995 87 73 Phillip Gilmore, Jr 5:18 11:04 17:52 5:46 William Byrd 870 88 74 David Justis, Jr 5:15 11:09 17:52 5:46 Spotsylvania 767 89 75 Max Bugos, Sr 5:29 11:19 17:55 5:47 Poquoson 499 90 76 Curtis Whitlow, Jr 5:33 11:32 17:58 5:48 Jefferson Forest 871 91 77 Ben Massey, Sr 5:26 11:27 18:01 5:48 Spotsylvania 869 92 78 Robert Holladay, Jr 5:14 11:11 18:01 5:48 Spotsylvania 868 93 79 Collin Daniels, Jr 5:25 11:31 18:01 5:49 Spotsylvania 816 94 Clinton Mooney, Sr 5:15 11:04 18:02 5:49 Prince Edward Co. 100 95 80 Eric Ferguson, Jr 5:25 11:18 18:06 5:50 Blacksburg 796 96 81 Patrick Wilson, So 5:16 11:15 18:06 5:50 Potomac Falls 154 97 82 Mark Overstreet, Jr :00 11:03 18:07 5:50 Cave Spring 774 98 83 John Pouchot, Jr 5:28 11:24 18:09 5:51 Poquoson 840 99 Dillon Sowers, So 5:11 11:04 18:10 5:51 Robert E. Lee 256 100 84 Matt Weber, Sr 5:19 11:31 18:17 5:54 Dominion 993 101 85 Travis Argenbright, Sr 5:37 11:39 18:20 5:55 William Byrd 772 102 86 Evan Pinckney, Jr 5:30 11:39 18:20 5:55 Poquoson 8 103 87 Ryan McMurray, Jr 5:31 11:36 18:21 5:55 Abingdon 190 104 88 Jase Ruggles, Jr 5:29 11:34 18:22 5:55 Christiansburg 342 105 89 Brian Gorwitz, Jr 5:29 11:29 18:22 5:55 Grafton 347 106 90 Paul Tyler, Jr 5:29 11:26 18:23 5:56 Grafton 970 107 91 Adrian Sitler, Sr 5:15 11:18 18:24 5:56 Western Albemarle 972 108 92 Michael Terribile, Jr 5:18 11:22 18:24 5:56 Western Albemarle 849 109 93 Mike Riley, Jr 5:34 11:42 18:29 5:58 Sherando 874 110 94 Will Stevens, Jr 5:34 11:41 18:32 5:58 Spotsylvania
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top 397 111 95 Nevin Heckman, Fr 5:37 11:50 18:36 6:00 Harrisonburg 153 112 96 Tallman McBride, So 5:32 11:43 18:39 6:01 Cave Spring 2 113 97 Hayes Armstrong, Fr 5:29 11:40 18:45 6:03 Abingdon 875 114 98 Zachary Yorio, Fr 5:40 11:54 18:49 6:04 Spotsylvania 152 115 99 Tom Hudson, So 5:42 12:00 18:50 6:04 Cave Spring 193 116 100 Josh Trump, Fr 5:41 11:59 18:50 6:04 Christiansburg 248 117 101 Phil Devine, Fr 5:38 11:58 18:52 6:05 Dominion 852 118 102 Eli Vanalsburg, Jr 5:42 12:00 18:54 6:06 Sherando 773 119 103 Paul Pohto, Jr 5:37 11:58 18:57 6:07 Poquoson 351 120 104 Grayson Yang, Sr 5:31 11:44 19:03 6:08 Grafton 846 121 105 Jake Lewis, So 5:38 12:01 19:11 6:11 Sherando 155 122 106 Ethan Scott, Jr 5:42 12:05 19:14 6:12 Cave Spring 393 123 107 Andrew Devier-Scott, Sr 5:38 12:01 19:27 6:16 Harrisonburg 1001 124 108 Jonathan Williams, Jr 5:45 12:21 19:30 6:17 William Byrd 189 125 109 Julian Restrepo, Fr 5:45 12:19 19:33 6:18 Christiansburg 771 126 110 Brandon Macpherson, Fr 5:41 12:16 19:36 6:19 Poquoson 149 127 111 Taylor Bohon, Jr 5:41 12:13 19:40 6:20 Cave Spring "*" indicates females 11 finishers among Men 1 & Under 19 finishers among Men 2 - 2 42 finishers among Men 3 - 3 55 finishers among Men 4 - 4 127 male finishers 0 female finishers 127 total finishers
Class A
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Clarke County 34 1 2 7 9 15 20 22 16:34 1:33 2 Radford 88 3 4 13 30 38 39 48 17:15 1:41 3 Altavista 127 6 17 32 35 37 49 64 17:42 1:19 4 Northumberland 171 18 24 29 40 60 86 97 18:01 1:18 5 Galax 174 5 23 43 51 52 61 67 17:56 1:54 6 George Mason 183 26 33 36 41 47 55 18:08 35 7 Floyd 194 11 19 31 65 68 76 79 18:06 1:56 8 Mathews 203 16 27 45 46 69 74 77 18:11 1:58 9 Madison County 232 14 34 44 59 81 83 85 18:23 2:31 10 Washington & Lee (A) 238 10 42 53 63 70 78 82 18:23 2:10 11 Virginia 240 8 21 56 75 80 84 101 18:25 2:44 12 Auburn 262 12 28 57 71 94 95 96 18:49 4:05 13 Lebanon 345 25 50 88 90 92 19:39 3:16 14 Powell Valley 346 58 62 66 73 87 91 99 19:12 1:41 15 Arcadia 406 54 72 89 93 98 100 20:19 3:23
Individuals
1. Clarke County 206 1 Ben Veilleux, Sr 15:37 5:02 207 2 Chris York, Sr 16:18 5:15 203 7 Paul Myer, So 16:49 5:25 204 9 Adam Owens, Jr 16:56 5:28 202 15 Sean Healy, Jr 17:09 5:32 205 20 Steven Trayer, So 17:29 5:38 201 22 Harley Biddle-Snead, Jr 17:43 5:43 Time = 1:22:47 Places = 34
2. Radford 835 3 Charles Mogen, Sr 16:28 5:18 834 4 Jared Miller, Jr 16:31 5:20 830 13 Vijay Guruswamy, So 17:08 5:31 836 30 Will Mogen, So 17:59 5:48 831 38 Blake Johnston, So 18:09 5:51 837 39 Malik Mubeen, Sr 18:09 5:51 828 48 James Clark, Jr 18:23 5:56 Time = 1:26:13 Places = 88
3. Altavista 45 6 Andrew Rigler, Sr 16:49 5:25 40 17 Daniel Blanks, So 17:23 5:36 43 32 Stephen Mattox, So 18:03 5:49 46 35 Paul Vankerkhove, Jr 18:06 5:50 44 37 Forster McCracken, Fr 18:08 5:51 41 49 Jesse Bowling, So 18:23 5:56 42 64 Jeff Bryant, So 18:54 6:06 Time = 1:28:27 Places = 127
4. Northumberland 694 18 Jared Scripture, Sr 17:27 5:38 692 24 Carson Klein, Sr 17:45 5:43 696 29 Ben Wrightson, Jr 17:59 5:48 691 40 Bryce Kitchen, So 18:11 5:52 695 60 Mischa Turner, So 18:45 6:03 690 86 John Ellis, Jr 20:06 6:29 693 97 Travis Myers, So 21:46 7:01 Time = 1:30:04 Places = 171
5. Galax 288 5 Manuel Echeagaray, Sr 16:39 5:22 292 23 Trent McMillon, Sr 17:44 5:43 286 43 Ryan Barker, Sr 18:18 5:54 289 51 Josh Fridley, Sr 18:27 5:57 291 52 Kevin Loftin, Fr 18:32 5:59 287 61 Travis Cockerham, Fr 18:47 6:03 290 67 Tyler Garman, Fr 18:56 6:06 Time = 1:29:38 Places = 174
6. George Mason 320 26 Jordan Robarge, So 17:48 5:44 316 33 Daniel Benn, Sr 18:04 5:49 317 36 Miles Butler, Jr 18:07 5:50 315 41 Matthew Baker, So 18:17 5:54 318 47 Louis Henninger, Sr 18:22 5:55 321 55 Teddy Rueckert, Jr 18:36 6:00 Time = 1:30:36 Places = 183
7. Floyd 276 11 Austin Grubb, Jr 17:06 5:31 275 19 Andrew Grubb, So 17:28 5:38 274 31 Cole Conley, Jr 18:01 5:48 278 65 Eden Keith, Jr 18:54 6:06 280 68 Riley St. Pierre, Fr 19:01 6:08 277 76 Jacob Haus, So 19:21 6:14 281 79 Woody Underwood, So 19:30 6:17 Time = 1:30:28 Places = 194
8. Mathews 633 16 Jamie Van Emmerik, So 17:12 5:33 632 27 Patrick Sopko, Jr 17:53 5:46 631 45 Russell Reed, So 18:20 5:55 628 46 Zach Garcia, Sr 18:21 5:55 626 69 Paul Crook, So 19:10 6:11 625 74 Chris Barnhardt, So 19:19 6:14 629 77 Taylor Kimball, Jr 19:21 6:14 Time = 1:30:54 Places = 203
9. Madison County 600 14 Kenny Lohr, Sr 17:08 5:32 599 34 Joe Heller, Sr 18:06 5:50 602 44 Hunter Welch, So 18:20 5:55 598 59 Nathaniel Hartwig, Jr 18:41 6:01 601 81 Andrew Riner, Jr 19:39 6:20 596 83 Matt Batman, So 20:00 6:27 597 85 Casey Campbell, Jr 20:05 6:29 Time = 1:31:52 Places = 232
10. Washington & Lee (A) 948 10 Zachery Sudduth, Sr 17:01 5:29 944 42 Luis Lopez, So 18:18 5:54 945 53 Cullen Oliver, So 18:33 5:59 947 63 Jose Sanchez, Jr 18:52 6:05 939 70 Cale Coryell, So 19:10 6:11 941 78 Brandon Deel, Fr 19:28 6:17 946 82 David Ramirez, Jr 19:59 6:27 Time = 1:31:52 Places = 238
11. Virginia 924 8 Kevin Derr, Sr 16:53 5:27 922 21 Brian Brillhart, Jr 17:38 5:41 928 56 Jack Quesenberry, Sr 18:36 6:00 923 75 Westley Brillhart, So 19:20 6:14 926 80 Josh Ohienmhen, Fr 19:36 6:19 925 84 Ahmad Eccelston, Sr 20:04 6:28 929 101 Casey Stallard, Sr 24:47 8:00 Time = 1:32:01 Places = 240
12. Auburn 77 12 James Tincher, Sr 17:08 5:31 75 28 Frank Poth, So 17:55 5:47 74 57 Corey Morrell, Jr 18:37 6:00 72 71 James Hoover, So 19:14 6:12 76 94 Cody Quesenberry, Fr 21:12 6:50 71 95 Rhett Hall, So 21:24 6:54 73 96 Chuck Knowlton, So 21:38 6:58 Time = 1:34:04 Places = 262
13. Lebanon 574 25 Chris Dye, Sr 17:46 5:44 572 50 Adam Breeding, Jr 18:24 5:56 573 88 Caleb Compton, Fr 20:24 6:35 576 90 Devon Horn, So 20:37 6:39 575 92 David Hampton, So 21:02 6:47 Time = 1:38:11 Places = 345
14. Powell Valley 814 58 Kiowa Vickrey, So 18:40 6:01 809 62 Ryan Hubbard, Jr 18:47 6:03 811 66 Tre Mullins, So 18:56 6:06 815 73 Joshua Willcuts, Fr 19:18 6:14 806 87 Markus Coward, Sr 20:20 6:33 808 91 Dylan Hubbard, Sr 20:56 6:45 813 99 Nathan Schoolcraft, Sr 21:59 7:05 Time = 1:35:59 Places = 346
15. Arcadia 56 54 Max Taylor, Jr 18:35 6:00 57 72 Nick Tibbetts, Jr 19:17 6:13 53 89 Cameron Linton, Jr 20:33 6:38 50 93 Joe Cornwell, Jr 21:10 6:50 49 98 Daniel Basuel, Jr 21:58 7:05 52 100 Ike Hilmoe, Jr 22:11 7:09 Time = 1:41:31 Places = 406 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
206 1 1 Ben Veilleux, Sr 4:45 9:45 15:37 5:02 Clarke County 207 2 2 Chris York, Sr 4:57 10:18 16:18 5:15 Clarke County 835 3 3 Charles Mogen, Sr 5:06 10:31 16:28 5:18 Radford 834 4 4 Jared Miller, Jr 5:07 10:32 16:31 5:20 Radford 288 5 5 Manuel Echeagaray, Sr 5:06 10:32 16:39 5:22 Galax 45 6 6 Andrew Rigler, Sr 4:58 10:29 16:49 5:25 Altavista 203 7 7 Paul Myer, So 5:02 10:36 16:49 5:25 Clarke County 924 8 8 Kevin Derr, Sr 4:58 10:27 16:53 5:27 Virginia 204 9 9 Adam Owens, Jr 5:02 10:39 16:56 5:28 Clarke County 948 10 10 Zachery Sudduth, Sr 5:03 10:45 17:01 5:29 Washington & Lee (A) 276 11 11 Austin Grubb, Jr 5:09 10:45 17:06 5:31 Floyd 77 12 12 James Tincher, Sr 5:12 10:51 17:08 5:31 Auburn 830 13 13 Vijay Guruswamy, So 5:24 11:04 17:08 5:31 Radford 600 14 14 Kenny Lohr, Sr 5:16 10:58 17:08 5:32 Madison County 202 15 15 Sean Healy, Jr 5:02 10:49 17:09 5:32 Clarke County 633 16 16 Jamie Van Emmerik, So 5:02 10:52 17:12 5:33 Mathews 1004 17 Quinton Knott, Sr 5:09 10:51 17:17 5:34 Wilson Memorial 173 18 Joe Marsh, Sr 5:07 10:52 17:19 5:35 Chatham 40 19 17 Daniel Blanks, So 5:13 10:57 17:23 5:36 Altavista 694 20 18 Jared Scripture, Sr 5:05 10:57 17:27 5:38 Northumberland 275 21 19 Andrew Grubb, So 5:25 11:11 17:28 5:38 Floyd 205 22 20 Steven Trayer, So 5:16 11:02 17:29 5:38 Clarke County 922 23 21 Brian Brillhart, Jr 5:00 10:46 17:38 5:41 Virginia 201 24 22 Harley Biddle-Snead, Jr 5:28 11:18 17:43 5:43 Clarke County 292 25 23 Trent McMillon, Sr 5:18 11:08 17:44 5:43 Galax 692 26 24 Carson Klein, Sr 5:18 11:09 17:45 5:43 Northumberland 574 27 25 Chris Dye, Sr 5:17 11:14 17:46 5:44 Lebanon 320 28 26 Jordan Robarge, So 5:25 11:17 17:48 5:44 George Mason 341 29 Logan Adams, So 5:25 11:15 17:49 5:45 Goochland 1003 30 Michael Barnes, Sr 5:15 11:10 17:52 5:46 Wilson Memorial 632 31 27 Patrick Sopko, Jr 5:29 11:31 17:53 5:46 Mathews 697 32 Marcus Phillips, Jr 5:30 11:26 17:55 5:46 Northwood 75 33 28 Frank Poth, So 5:37 11:32 17:55 5:47 Auburn 696 34 29 Ben Wrightson, Jr 5:32 11:30 17:59 5:48 Northumberland 836 35 30 Will Mogen, So 5:36 11:31 17:59 5:48 Radford 274 36 31 Cole Conley, Jr 5:30 11:29 18:01 5:48 Floyd 43 37 32 Stephen Mattox, So 5:17 11:13 18:03 5:49 Altavista 316 38 33 Daniel Benn, Sr 5:48 11:41 18:04 5:49 George Mason 599 39 34 Joe Heller, Sr 5:35 11:37 18:06 5:50 Madison County 46 40 35 Paul Vankerkhove, Jr 5:30 11:28 18:06 5:50 Altavista 317 41 36 Miles Butler, Jr 5:27 11:26 18:07 5:50 George Mason 44 42 37 Forster McCracken, Fr 5:30 11:29 18:08 5:51 Altavista 338 43 James Kasper, Fr 5:27 11:27 18:08 5:51 Glenvar 831 44 38 Blake Johnston, So 5:36 11:33 18:09 5:51 Radford 765 45 Ethan Prater, Sr 5:19 11:18 18:09 5:51 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 837 46 39 Malik Mubeen, Sr 5:37 11:38 18:09 5:51 Radford 691 47 40 Bryce Kitchen, So 5:19 11:29 18:11 5:52 Northumberland 315 48 41 Matthew Baker, So 5:49 11:43 18:17 5:54 George Mason 944 49 42 Luis Lopez, So 5:27 11:38 18:18 5:54 Washington & Lee (A) 286 50 43 Ryan Barker, Sr 5:33 11:32 18:18 5:54 Galax 602 51 44 Hunter Welch, So 5:38 11:38 18:20 5:55 Madison County 631 52 45 Russell Reed, So 5:31 11:36 18:20 5:55 Mathews 628 53 46 Zach Garcia, Sr 5:13 11:25 18:21 5:55 Mathews 318 54 47 Louis Henninger, Sr 5:51 11:42 18:22 5:55 George Mason 828 55 48 James Clark, Jr 5:40 11:42 18:23 5:56 Radford 41 56 49 Jesse Bowling, So 5:38 11:48 18:23 5:56 Altavista 572 57 50 Adam Breeding, Jr 5:22 11:32 18:24 5:56 Lebanon 289 58 51 Josh Fridley, Sr 5:19 11:17 18:27 5:57 Galax 291 59 52 Kevin Loftin, Fr 5:34 11:34 18:32 5:59 Galax 945 60 53 Cullen Oliver, So 5:43 11:50 18:33 5:59 Washington & Lee (A)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 56 61 54 Max Taylor, Jr 5:38 11:47 18:35 6:00 Arcadia 321 62 55 Teddy Rueckert, Jr 5:43 11:42 18:36 6:00 George Mason 928 63 56 Jack Quesenberry, Sr 5:26 11:35 18:36 6:00 Virginia 74 64 57 Corey Morrell, Jr 5:39 11:47 18:37 6:00 Auburn 814 65 58 Kiowa Vickrey, So 5:22 11:37 18:40 6:01 Powell Valley 598 66 59 Nathaniel Hartwig, Jr 5:36 11:48 18:41 6:01 Madison County 695 67 60 Mischa Turner, So 5:37 11:51 18:45 6:03 Northumberland 287 68 61 Travis Cockerham, Fr 5:34 11:30 18:47 6:03 Galax 809 69 62 Ryan Hubbard, Jr 5:31 11:48 18:47 6:03 Powell Valley 506 70 Brandon Browning, So 5:42 11:58 18:49 6:04 John S. Battle 947 71 63 Jose Sanchez, Jr 5:49 12:06 18:52 6:05 Washington & Lee (A) 1020 72 #1020 5:50 12:01 18:52 6:05 427 73 Robert Vangundy, Sr 5:31 11:47 18:53 6:05 J J Kelly 42 74 64 Jeff Bryant, So 5:38 11:55 18:54 6:06 Altavista 278 75 65 Eden Keith, Jr 5:36 11:50 18:54 6:06 Floyd 811 76 66 Tre Mullins, So 5:23 11:52 18:56 6:06 Powell Valley 290 77 67 Tyler Garman, Fr 5:38 11:59 18:56 6:06 Galax 137 78 David Lorenzo, So 5:33 11:52 18:58 6:07 Castlewood 280 79 68 Riley St. Pierre, Fr 5:37 11:54 19:01 6:08 Floyd 208 80 Tyler Vanover, Fr 5:37 11:56 19:02 6:08 Clintwood 270 81 Grant Briggs, Jr 5:49 11:59 19:02 6:08 Essex 805 82 Austin Sturgill, So 5:48 12:15 19:07 6:10 Pound 307 83 Josh Winston, So 5:37 12:01 19:08 6:10 Gate City 626 84 69 Paul Crook, So 5:50 12:04 19:10 6:11 Mathews 939 85 70 Cale Coryell, So 5:49 12:14 19:10 6:11 Washington & Lee (A) 72 86 71 James Hoover, So 5:39 12:09 19:14 6:12 Auburn 502 87 Richard Daniel Denton, Fr 5:28 11:55 19:15 6:12 John I. Burton 57 88 72 Nick Tibbetts, Jr 5:36 12:12 19:17 6:13 Arcadia 524 89 Otto Williams, Sr 5:40 12:19 19:18 6:13 King William 815 90 73 Joshua Willcuts, Fr 5:41 12:05 19:18 6:14 Powell Valley 625 91 74 Chris Barnhardt, So 5:50 12:12 19:19 6:14 Mathews 923 92 75 Westley Brillhart, So 6:00 12:28 19:20 6:14 Virginia 277 93 76 Jacob Haus, So 5:59 12:26 19:21 6:14 Floyd 629 94 77 Taylor Kimball, Jr 5:46 12:13 19:21 6:14 Mathews 941 95 78 Brandon Deel, Fr 5:49 12:24 19:28 6:17 Washington & Lee (A) 281 96 79 Woody Underwood, So 6:00 12:27 19:30 6:17 Floyd 926 97 80 Josh Ohienmhen, Fr 5:46 12:23 19:36 6:19 Virginia 601 98 81 Andrew Riner, Jr 5:44 12:06 19:39 6:20 Madison County 946 99 82 David Ramirez, Jr 5:58 12:24 19:59 6:27 Washington & Lee (A) 596 100 83 Matt Batman, So 5:44 12:21 20:00 6:27 Madison County 925 101 84 Ahmad Eccelston, Sr 5:51 12:42 20:04 6:28 Virginia 597 102 85 Casey Campbell, Jr 5:47 12:31 20:05 6:29 Madison County 690 103 86 John Ellis, Jr 6:12 12:53 20:06 6:29 Northumberland 806 104 87 Markus Coward, Sr 6:09 13:03 20:20 6:33 Powell Valley 573 105 88 Caleb Compton, Fr 5:53 12:48 20:24 6:35 Lebanon 53 106 89 Cameron Linton, Jr 6:01 12:49 20:33 6:38 Arcadia 576 107 90 Devon Horn, So 5:53 12:59 20:37 6:39 Lebanon 808 108 91 Dylan Hubbard, Sr 6:15 13:07 20:56 6:45 Powell Valley 575 109 92 David Hampton, So 6:04 13:13 21:02 6:47 Lebanon 50 110 93 Joe Cornwell, Jr 6:14 13:38 21:10 6:50 Arcadia 76 111 94 Cody Quesenberry, Fr 6:21 13:19 21:12 6:50 Auburn 71 112 95 Rhett Hall, So 6:16 13:19 21:24 6:54 Auburn 73 113 96 Chuck Knowlton, So 6:15 13:30 21:38 6:58 Auburn
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 693 114 97 Travis Myers, So 6:14 13:33 21:46 7:01 Northumberland 49 115 98 Daniel Basuel, Jr 6:23 13:46 21:58 7:05 Arcadia 813 116 99 Nathan Schoolcraft, Sr 6:15 13:36 21:59 7:05 Powell Valley 52 117 100 Ike Hilmoe, Jr 6:23 13:48 22:11 7:09 Arcadia
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 929 118 101 Casey Stallard, Sr 6:42 15:13 24:47 8:00 Virginia "*" indicates females 13 finishers among Men 1 & Under 40 finishers among Men 2 - 2 32 finishers among Men 3 - 3 32 finishers among Men 4 - 4 118 male finishers 0 female finishers 118 total finishers
Virginia State Meet home |