|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coach Wood Invitational
Collins Hill sweep: Girls dominate; boys bounce back
Saturday, October 18, 2008 - Gainesville College, Oakwood GA
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of Andrew Hudson
Race distance - 5K
Highlights
- US#3/SE#2 Collins Hill GA girls had a dominating 1-2-3 finish and rolled to victory in this Georgia major pre-state invitational. They scored 22 in the 26-team field, with SE#10 North Gwinnett GA 2nd with 81, 63 ahead of Parkview GA.
- Collins Hill's #1 sr Amanda Winslow, coming off her 5th at Great American, blazed a course record 17:32, beating Emily Reese's CR by a second.
- The Collins Hill GA boys, SE#3 the previous week but having been dropped after an off day at Great American, bounced back to a big victory with 77 points to SE#3 Brookwood GA's 134. Brookwood was missing its top runner, but at best would have made them a much closer runner-up.
- Chapel Hill GA Taylor Lord confirmed his status as 6A favorite with 15:38 win, eight seconds ahead of Columbus's Charlie Sparks.
- Running in the "Varsity" girls race, Chattahoochee's Sydney Marshall had the 4th best time of the day, 18:31, to win by more than a minute.
Results
| Boys - Championship - Varsity - JV "A" - JV "B"
Championship Peachtree Ridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2008 Coach Wood Invitational - 10/18/2008 Gainesville College Last Completed Event Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Championship ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #162 Lord, Taylor Chapel Hill 5:01.7 15:37.09 1 2 #204 Sparks, Charlie Columbus 5:04.4 15:45.55 2 3 #235 McClay, Mike Dacula 5:07.8 15:56.02 3 4 #290 Erassa, Kirubel Grayson 5:10.0 16:03.00 4 5 #478 Clifford, Alec North Cobb 5:10.3 16:03.82 5 6 #32 Gomez, Patrick Auburn 5:10.7 16:05.29 6 7 #184 Galindo, Carlos Collins Hill 5:13.0 16:12.45 7 8 #732 Walker, Dylan South Forsyth 5:14.7 16:17.51 8 9 #84 Sexton, Michael Brookwood 5:15.3 16:19.58 9 10 #722 Jackson, Gator South Forsyth 5:16.4 16:22.76 10 11 #327 Burruss, Ryan Harrison 5:16.6 16:23.52 11 12 #187 Gonzalez, Andy Collins Hill 5:16.8 16:24.09 12 13 #189 Kellams, Alex Collins Hill 5:17.0 16:24.77 13 14 #73 George, Tommy Brookwood 5:17.2 16:25.29 14 15 #34 Graves, Howard Auburn 5:17.3 16:25.76 15 16 #612 Allen, Cody Parkview 5:17.5 16:26.19 16 17 #170 Voyles, Wade Chapel Hill 5:17.6 16:26.68 17 18 #644 Buell, Keith Randolph 5:20.9 16:36.72 18 19 #637 Tupper, Zach Pope 5:21.8 16:39.58 19 20 #1596 Clark, Nolan North Hall 5:23.2 16:44.13 20 21 #583 Padgett, Joel Oconee 5:24.1 16:46.78 21 22 #195 Sokohl, Joe Collins Hill 5:24.3 16:47.39 22 23 #185 Gatei, Nganda Collins Hill 5:24.5 16:47.90 23 24 #271 Merrall, Alex Etowah 5:24.7 16:48.58 24 25 #44 Smith, Matt Auburn 5:25.1 16:49.91 25 26 #474 Winters, Daniel Norcross 5:25.3 16:50.61 26 27 #161 Lee, James Chapel Hill 5:26.0 16:52.61 27 28 #262 Chapman, Adam Etowah 5:26.2 16:53.18 28 29 #76 Hewitt, Carter Brookwood 5:27.6 16:57.55 29 30 #337 McClung, Lee Harrison 5:27.7 16:58.11 30 31 #181 Cook, Danny Collins Hill 5:28.2 16:59.68 31 32 #284 Montano, Aurelio Gainesville 5:28.5 17:00.46 32 33 #611 Young, Alex Pace Academy 5:28.8 17:01.36 33 34 #721 Grant, Trevor South Forsyth 5:29.1 17:02.27 34 35 #27 Boston, Neely Auburn 5:29.4 17:03.35 35 36 #619 Spevacek, Steven Parkview 5:29.9 17:04.74 36 37 #83 Robinson, Zack Brookwood 5:30.1 17:05.48 37 38 #292 Kovalczyk, Billy Grayson 5:30.4 17:06.37 38 39 #180 Bourn, Justin Collins Hill 5:30.6 17:06.98 39 40 #522 Peele, Jason North Gwinnett 5:30.8 17:07.69 40 41 #193 Ottoson, Ben Collins Hill 5:31.1 17:08.62 42 #340 Olsen, Doug Harrison 5:31.3 17:09.33 41 43 #1597 Barger, Cody North Hall 5:31.6 17:10.04 42 44 #417 Boetje, Austin Mill Creek 5:31.7 17:10.52 43 45 #590 Thomas, Bradley Oconee 5:32.2 17:12.11 44 46 #82 Pena, Alex Brookwood 5:32.7 17:13.40 45 47 #188 Hunt, Austin Collins Hill 5:32.8 17:13.97 48 #475 Balkum, Aaron North Cobb 5:33.1 17:14.83 46 49 #518 Harrison, Alex North Gwinnett 5:33.3 17:15.43 47 50 #540 Wraga, Ian North Oconee 5:33.5 17:15.94 48 51 #790 Broome, Alex Woodstock 5:33.6 17:16.37 49 52 #527 Ursprung, Matthew North Gwinnett 5:34.0 17:17.54 50 53 #464 Indech, Joshua Norcross 5:34.1 17:18.03 51 54 #1598 Lawson, Brandon North Hall 5:34.3 17:18.57 52 55 #164 O'Bryant, Blair Chapel Hill 5:34.6 17:19.44 53 56 #69 Brooks, Zac Brookwood 5:34.9 17:20.22 54 57 #41 Miller, Jason Auburn 5:35.0 17:20.66 55 58 #424 Heffner, Tim Mill Creek 5:35.1 17:21.13 56 59 #523 Scarbrough, Kyle North Gwinnett 5:35.3 17:21.55 57 60 #344 Ryan, Dan Harrison 5:35.4 17:21.93 58 61 #596 Daniels, Alex Pace Academy 5:35.5 17:22.24 59 62 #289 Coleman, Sherod Grayson 5:35.7 17:22.92 60 63 #798 Sexton, Nathanial Woodstock 5:35.9 17:23.32 61 64 #794 Hoffman, Brandon Woodstock 5:36.0 17:23.73 62 65 #615 Klassen, Alec Parkview 5:36.1 17:24.12 63 66 #577 Ely, Andrew Oconee 5:36.6 17:25.53 64 67 #68 Brennan, Sean Brookwood 5:36.9 17:26.55 65 68 #163 Lueck, David Chapel Hill 5:37.2 17:27.63 66 69 #328 Cappandona, Nick Harrison 5:37.6 17:28.88 67 70 #338 Norden, Zach Harrison 5:37.9 17:29.60 68 71 #78 Kalmbach, Doug Brookwood 5:38.0 17:30.14 72 #517 Gualdoni, Michael North Gwinnett 5:38.2 17:30.76 69 73 #712 Weiden, Matt Sequoyah 5:38.4 17:31.28 70 74 #462 Hendrix, Kyle Norcross 5:38.8 17:32.57 71 75 #343 Raymond, Chris Harrison 5:39.1 17:33.33 72 76 #537 Hurt, Tripp North Oconee 5:39.3 17:33.90 73 77 #599 Harris, Jack Pace Academy 5:39.4 17:34.33 74 78 #604 Lindsey, Zack Pace Academy 5:39.4 17:34.33 75 79 #264 Cross, Ryan Etowah 5:39.5 17:34.77 76 80 #613 Brown, Evan Parkview 5:39.8 17:35.66 77 81 #77 Hitchens, Sean Brookwood 5:40.0 17:36.36 82 #792 Carter, Brett Woodstock 5:40.2 17:36.87 78 83 #342 Ramirez, Rico Harrison 5:40.8 17:38.60 84 #797 Sexton, Clayton Woodstock 5:40.9 17:39.08 79 85 #245 Schulte, Bret Dacula 5:41.1 17:39.75 80 86 #614 Carlson, Lucas Parkview 5:41.3 17:40.22 81 87 #490 Wachori, Morris North Cobb 5:41.6 17:41.21 82 88 #434 Zwick, Steven Mill Creek 5:41.8 17:41.74 83 89 #591 Washington, Daniel Oconee 5:41.9 17:42.26 84 90 #657 Wingo, Patrick Randolph 5:42.2 17:43.13 85 91 #273 Overy, Bryce Etowah 5:42.4 17:43.70 86 92 #30 Carter, Jackson Auburn 5:42.5 17:44.08 87 93 #796 Richmond, Jared Woodstock 5:42.6 17:44.42 88 94 #415 Bava, Nick Mill Creek 5:42.9 17:45.31 89 95 #237 Nelson, Ryan Dacula 5:43.2 17:46.12 90 96 #426 Huckeba, Shane Mill Creek 5:43.7 17:47.83 91 97 #242 Phillips, Nick Dacula 5:44.0 17:48.69 92 98 #228 Aldridge, Adam Dacula 5:44.2 17:49.15 93 99 #286 Whitson, David Gainesville 5:44.3 17:49.58 94 100 #423 Gaunt, Brandon Mill Creek 5:44.4 17:49.95 95 101 #529 Willis, Giles North Gwinnett 5:44.6 17:50.63 96 102 #425 Hoppines, Tajay Mill Creek 5:44.9 17:51.30 97 103 #165 Paillant, Daniel Chapel Hill 5:45.0 17:51.89 98 104 #218 Pope, Brandt Creekview 5:45.3 17:52.66 99 105 #538 Liddle, Peter North Oconee 5:45.5 17:53.31 100 106 #153 Eldredge, Chance Chapel Hill 5:45.7 17:53.80 101 107 #704 Jahl, Alex Sequoyah 5:45.8 17:54.18 102 108 #715 Curtin, Tyler South Forsyth 5:46.0 17:54.71 103 109 #428 Krug, Tyler Mill Creek 5:46.1 17:55.17 110 #618 Roger, Louie Parkview 5:46.2 17:55.54 104 111 #710 Strain, Mason Sequoyah 5:46.5 17:56.48 105 112 #473 Turner, Cameron Norcross 5:46.7 17:56.94 106 113 #225 Whitaker, Justin Creekview 5:46.8 17:57.44 107 114 #276 Turcot, Eric Etowah 5:47.0 17:58.08 108 115 #461 Heckman, Tommy Norcross 5:47.2 17:58.54 109 116 #647 Fisher, Jonathan Randolph 5:47.6 17:59.76 110 117 #291 Hunter, Jeremy Grayson 5:47.8 18:00.55 111 118 #191 Maring, Michael Collins Hill 5:48.2 18:01.65 119 #277 Wagner, Nick Etowah 5:48.3 18:02.08 112 120 #42 Quicke, Adrian Auburn 5:48.6 18:02.88 113 121 #485 Miller, Donovan North Cobb 5:48.7 18:03.34 114 122 #791 Burns, Eric Woodstock 5:48.9 18:03.82 115 123 #40 McDonald, Mark Auburn 5:49.1 18:04.33 124 #420 Feller, Glen Mill Creek 5:49.3 18:05.06 125 #530 York, Ian North Gwinnett 5:49.4 18:05.50 116 126 #514 Carroll, Dallin North Gwinnett 5:49.6 18:05.96 127 #799 Stapleton, Mick Woodstock 5:50.4 18:08.57 128 #293 Murray, Nathan Grayson 5:50.6 18:08.99 117 129 #288 Arceneaux, Roddy Grayson 5:50.7 18:09.45 118 130 #707 Mallchok, Cody Sequoyah 5:50.8 18:09.85 119 131 #489 Triplett, CJ North Cobb 5:51.2 18:10.89 120 132 #1603 Gonzalez, Luis North Hall 5:51.4 18:11.51 121 133 #616 McLaren, Jake Parkview 5:51.5 18:11.94 122 134 #466 Klibanoff, Patrick Norcross 5:51.7 18:12.43 123 135 #610 Wilson, Alex Pace Academy 5:51.8 18:12.89 124 136 #326 Brunson, Derek Harrison 5:52.0 18:13.36 137 #205 Terhune, Jeff Columbus 5:52.2 18:14.00 125 138 #574 Carroll, Sean Oconee 5:52.7 18:15.52 126 139 #483 Jackson, Mark North Cobb 5:53.8 18:19.08 127 140 #646 Collins, Leland Randolph 5:54.2 18:20.35 128 141 #486 Mwangi, Ed North Cobb 5:54.4 18:21.04 129 142 #725 Miles, Ben South Forsyth 5:54.8 18:22.08 130 143 #167 Rohling, Weldon Chapel Hill 5:55.0 18:22.76 144 #295 Roorda, Devon Grayson 5:55.3 18:23.61 131 145 #728 Pryles, Dean South Forsyth 5:55.7 18:25.13 132 146 #621 Williams, Nick Parkview 5:56.1 18:26.14 147 #431 Tostes, Andres Mill Creek 5:56.3 18:26.95 148 #793 Duncan, Seth Woodstock 5:56.5 18:27.42 149 #261 Burks, Forrest Etowah 5:56.9 18:28.79 133 150 #617 Ollinger, Logan Parkview 5:57.1 18:29.30 151 #38 Helmke, Blake Auburn 5:57.4 18:30.38 152 #199 Georgecink, Luke Columbus 5:57.6 18:30.86 134 153 #198 Chapell, Tyler Columbus 5:57.7 18:31.30 135 154 #212 Hoehn, Kenneth Creekview 5:57.9 18:31.74 136 155 #480 Gonzalez, Karim North Cobb 5:58.0 18:32.24 156 #294 Parrish, Josh Grayson 5:58.2 18:32.67 157 #513 Briggs, Nicky North Gwinnett 5:58.4 18:33.35 158 #296 Walcott, Matt Grayson 5:58.7 18:34.20 159 #731 Thwaits, Jim South Forsyth 5:58.8 18:34.65 137 160 #274 Pitts, Avery Etowah 5:59.0 18:35.10 161 #239 Nguyen, Giang Dacula 5:59.4 18:36.42 138 162 #795 Raduka, Josh Woodstock 5:59.6 18:37.18 163 #469 Patel, Anup Norcross 6:00.2 18:38.81 139 164 #1604 Walker, Reese North Hall 6:00.3 18:39.31 140 165 #576 Durham, Jones Oconee 6:00.6 18:40.12 141 166 #152 Camp, Tyler Chapel Hill 6:00.8 18:40.98 167 #484 Manley, Barry North Cobb 6:01.5 18:42.86 168 #535 Davis, Wes North Oconee 6:02.3 18:45.42 142 169 #649 Khan, Ata Randolph 6:02.5 18:46.02 143 170 #200 Ketchum, Zach Columbus 6:02.6 18:46.49 144 171 #703 Harding, Dan Sequoyah 6:02.9 18:47.37 145 172 #622 Bushart, Dexter Pope 6:03.1 18:48.10 146 173 #580 McGee, Robert Oconee 6:03.8 18:50.04 147 174 #280 Arroyo, Facundo Gainesville 6:04.7 18:52.82 148 175 #541 Wright, Jason North Oconee 6:04.9 18:53.45 149 176 #459 Gromley, Charles Norcross 6:05.3 18:54.85 177 #278 Aguirre, Alan Gainesville 6:05.5 18:55.45 150 178 #260 Boudreau, Josh Etowah 6:05.7 18:56.00 179 #258 Armistead, Steed Etowah 6:06.2 18:57.60 180 #159 Jensen, Mark Chapel Hill 6:06.6 18:58.75 181 #635 Savransky, Brandon Pope 6:06.7 18:59.22 151 182 #224 Teachey, Loren Creekview 6:06.8 18:59.62 152 183 #1599 McEnaney, Travis North Hall 6:07.1 19:00.35 153 184 #636 Smith, Daniel Pope 6:07.2 19:00.83 154 185 #711 Sylvester, Jonatha Sequoyah 6:07.4 19:01.29 155 186 #240 Pacheco, Omar Dacula 6:07.7 19:02.23 156 187 #733 Willis, Ben South Forsyth 6:08.2 19:03.76 188 #645 Call, Skylar Randolph 6:08.3 19:04.25 157 189 #281 Doherty, Cole Gainesville 6:08.6 19:05.05 158 190 #491 Waldrop, Matt North Cobb 6:08.8 19:05.81 191 #26 Bettcher, Morgan Auburn 6:09.0 19:06.34 192 #601 Lambert, Greg Pace Academy 6:09.3 19:07.10 159 193 #220 Ryan, Alex Creekview 6:09.4 19:07.66 160 194 #1600 Fisher, TJ North Hall 6:09.7 19:08.44 161 195 #1601 Franze, Michael North Hall 6:09.9 19:08.97 196 #598 Goulding, Randolph Pace Academy 6:10.8 19:11.95 162 197 #202 Long, Ben Columbus 6:11.4 19:13.85 163 198 #620 Watts, Daniel Parkview 6:11.6 19:14.34 199 #624 Daniell, Robert Pope 6:12.0 19:15.65 164 200 #652 Merijanian, Aaron Randolph 6:12.3 19:16.47 165 201 #579 Jones, Austin Oconee 6:12.5 19:17.11 202 #201 Lewis, Nick Columbus 6:12.7 19:17.91 166 203 #534 Cobb, Powell North Oconee 6:12.9 19:18.45 167 204 #471 Presto, Daniel Norcross 6:13.1 19:19.00 205 #231 Gray, Dylan Dacula 6:13.2 19:19.40 206 #236 Mosshart, Colby Dacula 6:13.3 19:19.79 207 #458 Fugate, Peter Norcross 6:13.5 19:20.26 208 #209 Forrester, Jake Creekview 6:13.7 19:20.82 168 209 #247 Tolliver, Brandon Dacula 6:13.8 19:21.21 210 #729 Smith, Austin South Forsyth 6:13.9 19:21.65 211 #206 Willamson, Chase Columbus 6:14.1 19:22.14 212 #283 Martinez, Luis Gainesville 6:14.3 19:22.63 169 213 #203 Morgan, Scott Columbus 6:14.5 19:23.24 214 #532 Capobianco, Chad North Oconee 6:15.3 19:25.96 170 215 #1602 Lee, Jared North Hall 6:16.3 19:28.99 216 #1577 Lee, Daniel Columbus 6:16.9 19:30.88 217 #578 Fuhr, Hunter Oconee 6:17.4 19:32.38 218 #215 Manges, Sean Creekview 6:17.8 19:33.80 171 219 #589 Tatum, Andrew Oconee 6:18.1 19:34.65 220 #223 Scott, Wade Creekview 6:18.3 19:35.06 221 #628 Lake, Alex Pope 6:18.4 19:35.49 172 222 #210 Griner, Allen Creekview 6:19.0 19:37.30 223 #533 Carton, Patrick North Oconee 6:19.5 19:38.90 224 #285 Summer, Joey Gainesville 6:19.8 19:39.92 173 225 #526 Thompson, John North Gwinnett 6:20.8 19:43.08 226 #213 Hofmann, Ben Creekview 6:21.9 19:46.34 227 #641 York, Alex Pope 6:22.3 19:47.74 174 228 #287 Yarger, Harrison Gainesville 6:22.8 19:49.03 229 #629 Leuenberger, Drew Pope 6:24.2 19:53.53 230 #633 Nichol, Chris Pope 6:24.4 19:54.03 231 #279 Alberto, Pablo Gainesville 6:24.5 19:54.53 232 #660 Yang, Kevin Randolph 6:25.6 19:57.92 233 #653 Patel, Neil Randolph 6:26.8 20:01.64 234 #642 Awoke, Yidnekachew Randolph 6:28.1 20:05.60 235 #697 Bray, Andy Sequoyah 6:29.1 20:08.89 175 236 #282 Klein, Ben Gainesville 6:30.0 20:11.53 237 #1605 Taylor, Sam North Hall 6:31.9 20:17.56 238 #593 Bell, Blake Pace Academy 6:32.5 20:19.21 239 #609 Sukin, Isaac Pace Academy 6:32.9 20:20.49 240 #592 Barshay, Meilakh Pace Academy 6:38.2 20:37.03 241 #708 Murray, Logan Sequoyah 6:39.1 20:39.84 242 #709 Phillips, Eric Sequoyah 6:43.3 20:52.72 243 #698 Cornelius, Taylor Sequoyah 6:44.4 20:56.21 244 #539 Philips, Tyler North Oconee 7:26.9 23:08.26 245 #536 Hobbs, Ben North Oconee 7:26.9 23:08.27 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Collins Hill 77 7 12 13 22 23 31 39 Total Time: 1:22:36.60 Average: 16:31.32 2 Brookwood 134 9 14 29 37 45 54 65 Total Time: 1:24:01.30 Average: 16:48.26 3 Auburn 136 6 15 25 35 55 87 113 Total Time: 1:23:44.97 Average: 16:45.00 4 Chapel Hill 164 1 17 27 53 66 98 101 Total Time: 1:23:43.45 Average: 16:44.69 5 Harrison 207 11 30 41 58 67 68 72 Total Time: 1:25:21.77 Average: 17:04.36 6 North Gwinnett 263 40 47 50 57 69 96 116 Total Time: 1:26:32.97 Average: 17:18.60 7 Parkview 273 16 36 63 77 81 104 122 Total Time: 1:26:10.93 Average: 17:14.19 8 South Forsyth 285 8 10 34 103 130 132 137 Total Time: 1:25:59.33 Average: 17:11.87 9 Etowah 322 24 28 76 86 108 112 133 Total Time: 1:26:58.31 Average: 17:23.67 10 Woodstock 329 49 61 62 78 79 88 115 Total Time: 1:27:19.37 Average: 17:27.88 11 Grayson 330 4 38 60 111 117 118 131 Total Time: 1:26:41.83 Average: 17:20.37 12 Oconee 339 21 44 64 84 126 141 147 Total Time: 1:27:22.20 Average: 17:28.44 13 Dacula 358 3 80 90 92 93 138 156 Total Time: 1:26:59.73 Average: 17:23.95 14 Mill Creek 362 43 56 83 89 91 95 97 Total Time: 1:27:46.53 Average: 17:33.31 15 Norcross 363 26 51 71 106 109 123 139 Total Time: 1:27:36.69 Average: 17:31.34 16 Pace Academy 365 33 59 74 75 124 159 162 Total Time: 1:27:45.15 Average: 17:33.03 17 North Cobb 367 5 46 82 114 120 127 129 Total Time: 1:27:14.09 Average: 17:26.82 18 North Hall 375 20 42 52 121 140 153 161 Total Time: 1:28:03.56 Average: 17:36.72 19 Randolph 484 18 85 110 128 143 157 165 Total Time: 1:29:25.98 Average: 17:53.20 20 North Oconee 512 48 73 100 142 149 167 170 Total Time: 1:30:22.02 Average: 18:04.41 21 Columbus 540 2 125 134 135 144 163 166 Total Time: 1:29:48.20 Average: 17:57.64 22 Sequoyah 541 70 102 105 119 145 155 175 Total Time: 1:30:19.16 Average: 18:03.84 23 Gainesville 582 32 94 148 150 158 169 173 Total Time: 1:31:43.36 Average: 18:20.68 24 Pope 634 19 146 151 154 164 172 174 Total Time: 1:32:43.38 Average: 18:32.68 25 Creekview 654 99 107 136 152 160 168 171 Total Time: 1:32:29.12 Average: 18:29.83
Varsity Peachtree Ridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2008 Coach Wood Invitational - 10/18/2008 Gainesville College Last Completed Event Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #451 Tomy, Tyler Milton 5:14.2 16:15.99 1 2 #21 Kennedy, Blake Alpharetta 5:14.6 16:17.34 2 3 #552 Carter, Spencer Northview 5:19.3 16:31.86 3 4 #20 Jester, Daniel Alpharetta 5:20.0 16:34.00 4 5 #368 Ewing, John Lakeside 5:22.2 16:40.78 5 6 #251 Alexander, Evan Elbert 5:23.1 16:43.61 6 7 #360 Kapadia, Shyam Kell 5:24.1 16:46.76 7 8 #670 Lagasse, Andrew Roswell 5:24.8 16:49.02 8 9 #448 Reade, Fraser Milton 5:27.4 16:57.16 9 10 #103 Black, Julian Centennial 5:28.0 16:59.00 10 11 #102 Black, Brandon Centennial 5:30.2 17:05.85 11 12 #365 Clark, Charlie Lakeside 5:30.6 17:06.91 12 13 #367 Dixon, David Lakeside 5:30.8 17:07.58 13 14 #362 Morris, Josh Kell 5:31.2 17:08.73 14 15 #665 Duley, Micheal Roswell 5:31.7 17:10.27 15 16 #250 Alexander, Ethan Elbert 5:31.8 17:10.76 16 17 #766 Graffmiller, John Whitewater 5:32.6 17:13.27 17 18 #355 Gilbo, Matthew Kell 5:33.3 17:15.31 18 19 #359 Johnson, Blake Kell 5:33.9 17:17.22 19 20 #447 Price, Ryan Milton 5:34.2 17:18.23 20 21 #1514 Erickson, Austin Chattahoochee 5:35.5 17:22.28 21 22 #554 Cleary, Michael Northview 5:36.7 17:25.99 22 23 #769 Londrillo, Nick Whitewater 5:37.1 17:27.05 23 24 #445 Keeter, Alex Milton 5:37.3 17:27.67 24 25 #747 Martin, Andy West Hall 5:38.4 17:31.09 25 26 #1511 Hsu, Dustin Chattahoochee 5:38.8 17:32.62 26 27 #65 Velasquez, Miguel Berkmar 5:40.2 17:36.86 27 28 #116 Reith, Patrick Centennial 5:40.3 17:37.20 28 29 #449 Salvateria, Alex Milton 5:40.7 17:38.45 29 30 #48 de los Santos, Ang Berkmar 5:41.4 17:40.46 30 31 #254 Graham, Chris Elbert 5:42.3 17:43.42 31 32 #1515 Hamilton, Ryan Chattahoochee 5:43.0 17:45.60 32 33 #136 Coble, Davids Chamblee 5:43.2 17:46.08 33 34 #677 Wagenbenner, Camer Roswell 5:43.3 17:46.51 34 35 #148 Williams, Clay Chamblee 5:43.5 17:46.93 35 36 #373 Johnson, Ford Lakeside 5:43.8 17:48.09 36 37 #377 Lucas, Tyler Lakeside 5:44.4 17:49.91 37 38 #452 Turner, Travis Milton 5:45.2 17:52.51 38 39 #756 Harkins, Korey White County 5:45.6 17:53.68 39 40 #760 Moody, Mark White County 5:45.8 17:54.29 40 41 #357 Hackney, Cody Kell 5:46.0 17:54.83 41 42 #671 Martin, Jake Roswell 5:46.1 17:55.25 42 43 #749 Padilla, Jairo West Hall 5:46.3 17:55.67 43 44 #773 Plunkett, Sean Whitewater 5:46.4 17:56.21 44 45 #553 Clarke, Hunter Northview 5:46.6 17:56.69 45 46 #742 Gault, Jimmy West Hall 5:47.0 17:57.82 46 47 #135 Coble, Alex Chamblee 5:47.2 17:58.71 47 48 #369 Gowler, Cam Lakeside 5:47.6 17:59.74 48 49 #561 Ng, Ryan Northview 5:47.9 18:00.88 49 50 #348 Donahue, Kyle Holy Innocents 5:48.1 18:01.28 50 51 #107 George, Andy Centennial 5:48.8 18:03.69 51 52 #175 Sanchez, Diego Chestatee 5:49.4 18:05.33 52 53 #454 Zucker, Adam Milton 5:49.7 18:06.19 53 54 #788 Timms, Josh Winder 5:49.8 18:06.56 54 55 #750 Pendley, Josh West Hall 5:49.9 18:07.04 55 56 #105 Davis, Kane Centennial 5:50.0 18:07.35 56 57 #669 Johnson, Matthew Roswell 5:50.1 18:07.65 57 58 #23 Schmitt, Matt Alpharetta 5:50.2 18:07.96 58 59 #453 Winkel, Ryan Milton 5:50.5 18:08.69 60 #321 Rose, Dustin Habersham Central 5:51.3 18:11.30 59 61 #366 Clough, Daniel Lakeside 5:51.5 18:11.94 60 62 #663 Brockwell, Ryan Roswell 5:52.2 18:14.04 61 63 #1516 Lawler, Kenny Chattahoochee 5:52.4 18:14.61 62 64 #109 Kess, Adam Centennial 5:52.5 18:15.11 63 65 #323 Stephens, Jay Habersham Central 5:52.8 18:16.00 64 66 #364 Summey, Steven Kell 5:52.9 18:16.28 65 67 #440 Halls, Brandon Milton 5:53.0 18:16.59 68 #174 Reyes, Fidel Chestatee 5:53.1 18:16.86 66 69 #25 Wallace, Austin Alpharetta 5:53.2 18:17.29 67 70 #379 Scarborough, Ian Lakeside 5:53.4 18:17.78 71 #672 Pullen, Scott Roswell 5:53.6 18:18.53 68 72 #566 Stewart, Hunter Northview 5:53.7 18:18.91 69 73 #673 Sheldon, Alec Roswell 5:54.0 18:19.77 74 #101 Bell, Jack Centennial 5:54.2 18:20.42 70 75 #64 Valladares, Jose Berkmar 5:54.4 18:20.89 71 76 #19 Headrick, Modris Alpharetta 5:54.5 18:21.33 72 77 #571 Wagener, Matt Northview 5:54.7 18:21.85 73 78 #662 Broadwell, Nathani Roswell 5:54.9 18:22.38 79 #17 Dolbow, Stephen Alpharetta 5:55.0 18:22.68 74 80 #661 Albert, Samuel Roswell 5:55.1 18:23.10 81 #446 Machan, Anthony Milton 5:55.2 18:23.46 82 #560 Golden, Carson Northview 5:55.3 18:23.84 75 83 #303 Einfeldt, Nathanie Greater Atlanta 5:55.4 18:24.14 76 84 #781 Jimenez, Luis Winder 5:55.5 18:24.50 77 85 #22 Melick, Garrett Alpharetta 5:55.7 18:24.93 78 86 #176 Sanchez, Martin Chestatee 5:55.8 18:25.33 79 87 #142 Llaurador, Robert Chamblee 5:56.2 18:26.48 80 88 #370 Hoffman, William Lakeside 5:57.1 18:29.38 89 #400 Harmon, Travis McEachern 5:57.3 18:29.96 81 90 #149 Williams, Nate Chamblee 5:58.3 18:32.95 82 91 #113 Neder, Joe Centennial 5:58.5 18:33.63 92 #320 Martin, Seth Habersham Central 5:58.6 18:34.06 83 93 #407 Leiga, Antonio McEachern 5:58.9 18:34.92 84 94 #304 Elrod, Travis Greater Atlanta 5:59.1 18:35.41 85 95 #1517 Davis, Michael Chattahoochee 5:59.4 18:36.59 86 96 #1519 Raffaele, Louis Chattahoochee 5:59.7 18:37.50 87 97 #144 Ortiz, Salvadore Chamblee 6:00.0 18:38.37 88 98 #563 Pugliano, JoJo Northview 6:00.1 18:38.75 99 #409 Siguenza, Emmanuea McEachern 6:00.7 18:40.56 89 100 #1518 Pack, Brian Chattahoochee 6:00.9 18:41.05 90 101 #307 Griffin, Max Greater Atlanta 6:01.0 18:41.44 91 102 #1576 Mersmann, Clay South Gwinnett 6:01.6 18:43.19 92 103 #322 Sanders, Branson Habersham Central 6:02.5 18:46.04 93 104 #375 Kostopoulos, Pete Lakeside 6:03.9 18:50.46 105 #739 Aquino, Carl West Hall 6:04.6 18:52.51 94 106 #12 Ivey, Damontae Alcovy 6:04.7 18:52.96 95 107 #317 Elder, Brian Habersham Central 6:05.4 18:55.11 96 108 #789 Weathers, Ryan Winder 6:05.6 18:55.78 97 109 #60 Nitura, Phil Berkmar 6:05.9 18:56.70 98 110 #412 Turner, Joseph McEachern 6:06.1 18:57.24 99 111 #145 Reese, Skip Chamblee 6:06.4 18:58.25 100 112 #510 Short, Britton North Forsyth 6:06.6 18:58.77 101 113 #119 Versteeg, Chris Centennial 6:06.7 18:59.20 114 #687 Horton, Taylor Salem 6:06.8 18:59.57 102 115 #324 Valencia, Aljandro Habersham Central 6:06.9 18:59.92 103 116 #97 White, John Campbell 6:07.1 19:00.35 104 117 #24 Tsai, Tim Alpharetta 6:07.2 19:00.75 118 #752 Wells, Alec West Hall 6:07.4 19:01.20 105 119 #173 Mullins, Brett Chestatee 6:07.5 19:01.61 106 120 #325 Walters, Michael Habersham Central 6:07.6 19:01.95 107 121 #11 Holcombe, Joshua Alcovy 6:07.7 19:02.32 108 122 #564 Rocket, Shayan Northview 6:07.8 19:02.70 123 #319 Hamilton, Michael Habersham Central 6:08.0 19:03.14 124 #1568 Seder, Chad South Gwinnett 6:08.1 19:03.50 109 125 #758 McInvale, James Mi White County 6:08.2 19:03.94 110 126 #18 Farris, Joe Alpharetta 6:08.9 19:06.05 127 #1567 White, Eli South Gwinnett 6:09.3 19:07.27 111 128 #771 Morrissey, Anthony Whitewater 6:11.3 19:13.42 112 129 #302 Chizek, Nick Greater Atlanta 6:12.0 19:15.73 113 130 #56 Kimble, Jeff Berkmar 6:13.0 19:18.72 114 131 #131 Abdelkarim, Nok Chamblee 6:13.7 19:20.93 132 #16 Billingsley, Charl Alpharetta 6:14.0 19:21.72 133 #3 Bond, Vincent Alcovy 6:14.1 19:22.13 115 134 #297 Asef, Carter Greater Atlanta 6:14.3 19:22.74 116 135 #7 Crawford, Ahmad Alcovy 6:14.4 19:23.11 117 136 #172 Ibarra, Immanuel Chestatee 6:14.8 19:24.36 118 137 #508 Reynolds, Sam North Forsyth 6:15.5 19:26.56 119 138 #171 Feizet, Michael Chestatee 6:15.7 19:27.06 120 139 #498 Chesna, Nick North Forsyth 6:15.8 19:27.57 121 140 #569 Thompson, Ben Northview 6:16.0 19:27.98 141 #787 Peppers, Charles Winder 6:16.1 19:28.38 122 142 #141 Kennington, Cam Chamblee 6:16.2 19:28.80 143 #1520 McCall, Jared Chattahoochee 6:16.4 19:29.29 144 #685 Gunzenhauser, Loga Salem 6:16.8 19:30.41 123 145 #13 Papke, Dakota Alcovy 6:16.9 19:30.92 124 146 #763 Zeller, Patrick White County 6:17.2 19:31.64 125 147 #114 Osaben, Brian Centennial 6:17.6 19:33.00 148 #121 Ajala, Lanre Central Gwinnett 6:17.8 19:33.51 126 149 #361 Korzonowski, Kyle Kell 6:17.9 19:34.05 127 150 #780 Hughes, Cary Winder 6:18.3 19:35.35 128 151 #122 Claybrook, Austin Central Gwinnett 6:18.9 19:37.09 129 152 #686 Hill, Matt Salem 6:19.2 19:37.96 130 153 #741 Cochran, Daniel West Hall 6:19.7 19:39.51 131 154 #778 Hester, Jake Winder 6:20.0 19:40.41 132 155 #52 Hernandez, Aldo Berkmar 6:20.7 19:42.67 133 156 #252 Black, Boston Elbert 6:21.4 19:44.78 134 157 #306 Greene, Hunter Greater Atlanta 6:21.6 19:45.46 135 158 #783 Knock, Brandon Winder 6:21.8 19:46.07 136 159 #765 Etchart, Tyler Whitewater 6:22.2 19:47.22 137 160 #92 Lo, Edward Campbell 6:22.4 19:47.85 138 161 #356 Gopinoth, Vidor Kell 6:23.1 19:50.19 162 #345 Aldridge, John Holy Innocents 6:23.9 19:52.62 139 163 #130 Rodarte, Abdaly Central Gwinnett 6:24.2 19:53.60 140 164 #762 Ramey, Travis White County 6:25.0 19:55.99 141 165 #351 Menk, Thomas Holy Innocents 6:25.2 19:56.65 142 166 #305 Glazer, Chip Greater Atlanta 6:25.5 19:57.56 143 167 #354 Wilkins, Drew Holy Innocents 6:26.3 19:59.93 144 168 #1521 Bisnauth, Malcolm Chattahoochee 6:27.0 20:02.17 169 #1510 Whisner, Brad Chattahoochee 6:27.1 20:02.56 170 #90 Hoover, Blake Campbell 6:28.0 20:05.41 145 171 #9 deRojas, Jay Alcovy 6:28.2 20:05.97 146 172 #123 Coradin, Alejandro Central Gwinnett 6:29.7 20:10.63 147 173 #774 Thomas, Matthew Whitewater 6:30.1 20:11.79 148 174 #128 Phillips, Henry Central Gwinnett 6:31.1 20:15.03 149 175 #499 Christie, Nick North Forsyth 6:31.7 20:16.69 150 176 #775 Vena, Michael Whitewater 6:32.0 20:17.67 151 177 #1569 Huston, Matt South Gwinnett 6:33.7 20:23.04 152 178 #363 Obrien, Gannob Kell 6:34.1 20:24.30 179 #15 Saldana, Felipe Alcovy 6:34.5 20:25.42 153 180 #125 Fernandez, Devon Central Gwinnett 6:35.7 20:29.38 154 181 #10 Hawkins, DJ Alcovy 6:36.9 20:33.14 182 #497 Champ, Jason North Forsyth 6:37.5 20:34.81 155 183 #4 Bryant, Kevin Alcovy 6:38.8 20:38.77 184 #350 Meathe, J.B. Holy Innocents 6:39.7 20:41.66 156 185 #318 Hamilton, Luke Habersham Central 6:42.2 20:49.53 186 #680 Bateman, Bo Salem 6:42.4 20:49.97 157 187 #51 Estrada, Elvin Berkmar 6:43.0 20:51.97 158 188 #352 Ward, William Holy Innocents 6:43.3 20:52.77 159 189 #511 Zeman, Cameron North Forsyth 6:44.3 20:56.10 160 190 #757 London, Andrew White County 6:45.0 20:58.00 161 191 #744 Holliday, Harrison West Hall 6:46.3 21:02.26 192 #94 Rivera, Dean Campbell 6:46.8 21:03.81 162 193 #505 Mayo, Chad North Forsyth 6:47.0 21:04.24 163 194 #503 Johnson, Dane North Forsyth 6:48.3 21:08.53 195 #358 Hines, Michael Kell 6:49.0 21:10.56 196 #753 Alden, Cory White County 6:50.5 21:15.28 164 197 #127 Patino, Andre Central Gwinnett 6:51.2 21:17.43 165 198 #782 Kearns, Tyler Winder 6:51.4 21:18.00 199 #767 Knapper, Drake Whitewater 6:51.7 21:18.89 200 #690 McCullers, Austin Salem 6:52.6 21:21.79 166 201 #124 Devlia, Anand Central Gwinnett 6:52.7 21:22.20 202 #257 McCurley, Kyle Elbert 6:52.9 21:22.66 167 203 #89 Dodd, Desmond Campbell 6:53.4 21:24.16 168 204 #53 Hernandez, Xchel Berkmar 6:57.1 21:35.71 205 #129 Rivera, Zach Central Gwinnett 6:57.3 21:36.30 206 #751 Reali, Alex West Hall 7:00.9 21:47.61 207 #126 Nguyen, Ben Central Gwinnett 7:02.3 21:52.02 208 #694 Williams, Robert Salem 7:04.4 21:58.41 169 209 #1571 McKelvey, Josh South Gwinnett 7:06.6 22:05.23 170 210 #786 Nerroth, Michael Winder 7:06.8 22:06.01 211 #1572 Wright, Ernest South Gwinnett 7:11.1 22:19.26 171 212 #347 Crow, Adam Holy Innocents 7:13.2 22:25.62 172 213 #353 Watts, Andy Holy Innocents 7:13.5 22:26.65 214 #98 Wilgus, Sam Campbell 7:13.6 22:27.09 173 215 #761 Morris, Caleb White County 7:18.6 22:42.54 216 #405 Knight, Javon McEachern 7:20.2 22:47.51 174 217 #777 Deaton, Quentin Winder 7:27.1 23:08.86 218 #14 Proctor, Tavaris Alcovy 7:38.7 23:44.96 219 #253 Duncan, Stephen Elbert 7:42.9 23:58.19 175 220 #346 Anderson, Brian Holy Innocents 7:43.8 24:00.90 221 #248 Akin, Alec Elbert 7:56.0 24:38.65 176 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Milton 83 1 9 20 24 29 38 53 Total Time: 1:25:37.50 Average: 17:07.50 2 Kell 99 7 14 18 19 41 65 127 Total Time: 1:26:22.85 Average: 17:16.57 3 Lakeside 103 5 12 13 36 37 48 60 Total Time: 1:26:33.27 Average: 17:18.66 4 Roswell 156 8 15 34 42 57 61 68 Total Time: 1:27:48.70 Average: 17:33.74 5 Centennial 156 10 11 28 51 56 63 70 Total Time: 1:27:53.09 Average: 17:34.62 6 Northview 188 3 22 45 49 69 73 75 Total Time: 1:28:14.33 Average: 17:38.87 7 Alpharetta 203 2 4 58 67 72 74 78 Total Time: 1:27:37.92 Average: 17:31.59 8 Chattahoochee 227 21 26 32 62 86 87 90 Total Time: 1:29:31.70 Average: 17:54.34 9 West Hall 263 25 43 46 55 94 105 131 Total Time: 1:30:24.13 Average: 18:04.83 10 Chamblee 277 33 35 47 80 82 88 100 Total Time: 1:30:31.15 Average: 18:06.23 11 Whitewater 333 17 23 44 112 137 148 151 Total Time: 1:31:37.17 Average: 18:19.44 12 Berkmar 340 27 30 71 98 114 133 158 Total Time: 1:31:53.63 Average: 18:22.73 13 Elbert 354 6 16 31 134 167 175 176 Total Time: 1:32:45.23 Average: 18:33.05 14 Habersham Central 395 59 64 83 93 96 103 107 Total Time: 1:32:42.51 Average: 18:32.51 15 Chestatee 421 52 66 79 106 118 120 Total Time: 1:33:13.49 Average: 18:38.70 16 White County 455 39 40 110 125 141 161 164 Total Time: 1:34:19.54 Average: 18:51.91 17 Winder 478 54 77 97 122 128 132 136 Total Time: 1:34:30.57 Average: 18:54.12 18 Greater Atlanta Chrisitan 481 76 85 91 113 116 135 143 Total Time: 1:34:19.46 Average: 18:51.90 19 McEachern 527 81 84 89 99 174 Total Time: 1:37:30.19 Average: 19:30.04 20 Alcovy 559 95 108 115 117 124 146 153 Total Time: 1:36:11.44 Average: 19:14.29 21 Holy Innocents 631 50 139 142 144 156 159 172 Total Time: 1:38:32.14 Average: 19:42.43 22 South Gwinnett 634 92 109 111 152 170 171 Total Time: 1:39:22.23 Average: 19:52.45 23 North Forsyth 646 101 119 121 150 155 160 163 Total Time: 1:38:44.40 Average: 19:44.88 24 Salem 678 102 123 130 157 166 169 Total Time: 1:40:19.70 Average: 20:03.94 25 Central Gwinnett 691 126 129 140 147 149 154 165 Total Time: 1:39:29.86 Average: 19:53.98 26 Campbell 717 104 138 145 162 168 173 Total Time: 1:41:21.58 Average: 20:16.32
JV-A Peachtree Ridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2008 Coach Wood Invitational - 10/18/2008 Gainesville College Last Completed Event Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC JV A ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1652 Habtegabir, Mewael Grayson 5:37.3 17:27.85 1 2 #74 Giuliano, Michael Brookwood 5:37.9 17:29.54 2 3 #166 Rohling, Waylon Chapel Hill 5:38.1 17:30.19 3 4 #332 Hughes, Connor Harrison 5:39.1 17:33.38 4 5 #329 Estes, Nat Harrison 5:41.3 17:40.38 5 6 #80 Kwak, Daniel Brookwood 5:41.8 17:41.86 6 7 #79 Kazmer, Nick Brookwood 5:44.1 17:49.10 7 8 #85 Wearn, Jackson Brookwood 5:45.2 17:52.42 8 9 #186 George, Justin Collins Hill 5:45.6 17:53.74 9 10 #192 McLaughlin, Michae Collins Hill 5:45.8 17:54.31 10 11 #335 Lyons, Davis Harrison 5:47.3 17:58.82 11 12 #190 Lorch, Taylor Collins Hill 5:48.2 18:01.74 12 13 #194 Pearson, Kyle Collins Hill 5:49.7 18:06.49 13 14 #179 Beaton, Josh Collins Hill 5:50.0 18:07.14 14 15 #75 Gomez, Gabriel Brookwood 5:50.3 18:08.17 15 16 #72 Forbes, Tucker Brookwood 5:50.7 18:09.54 16 17 #67 Bond, Justin Brookwood 5:52.5 18:14.90 17 18 #330 Gettinger, Robby Harrison 5:52.8 18:16.09 18 19 #178 Ainsworth, Robby Collins Hill 5:54.0 18:19.81 19 20 #37 Head, Steven Auburn 5:54.3 18:20.48 20 21 #714 Woodard, Alex Sequoyah 5:55.4 18:23.97 21 22 #336 McClung, Jeremy Harrison 5:55.7 18:24.91 22 23 #1647 Ziegler, Michael Grayson 5:56.0 18:25.89 23 24 #331 Goodman, Jake Harrison 5:57.1 18:29.22 24 25 #723 Kimball, CR South Forsyth 5:58.4 18:33.43 25 26 #334 Keenum, Jamie Harrison 5:58.9 18:35.01 26 27 #716 DiCenso, Christian South Forsyth 5:59.1 18:35.49 27 28 #156 Foushee, Donte Chapel Hill 5:59.2 18:35.90 28 29 #196 Spickard, Michael Collins Hill 5:59.4 18:36.36 29 30 #1643 Parrish, Brandon Grayson 5:59.6 18:37.06 30 31 #39 Masters, James Auburn 5:59.8 18:37.70 31 32 #71 Dominguez, Austin Brookwood 6:00.1 18:38.53 33 #43 Sanchez, Richard Auburn 6:00.3 18:39.20 32 34 #183 Elizalde, Mikey Collins Hill 6:00.5 18:39.83 35 #433 Varnson, Thomas Mill Creek 6:01.4 18:42.72 33 36 #157 Gunnin, Tyler Chapel Hill 6:02.1 18:44.85 34 37 #230 Clay, Steven Dacula 6:02.3 18:45.50 35 38 #31 Cuyler, Sam Auburn 6:02.8 18:46.93 36 39 #421 Flammang, Mitch Mill Creek 6:03.0 18:47.52 37 40 #151 Arnold, Justin Chapel Hill 6:03.2 18:48.30 38 41 #182 Davis, Matt Collins Hill 6:03.4 18:49.01 42 #81 Layman, Matt Brookwood 6:03.7 18:49.82 43 #33 Goodman, Reid Auburn 6:03.9 18:50.32 39 44 #197 Ventura, Brian Collins Hill 6:04.8 18:53.28 45 #487 O'Hora, Connor North Cobb 6:05.0 18:53.81 40 46 #482 Hioe, Tyler North Cobb 6:05.1 18:54.24 41 47 #341 Penge, Ryan Harrison 6:05.3 18:54.68 48 #1628 McCrae, Dylan Woodstock 6:05.8 18:56.38 42 49 #339 O'Connell, Austin Harrison 6:06.0 18:56.96 50 #422 Gaunt, Ben Mill Creek 6:06.4 18:58.14 43 51 #269 Hopkins, Jason Etowah 6:06.5 18:58.69 44 52 #418 Bridgewater, Josh Mill Creek 6:06.7 18:59.24 45 53 #158 Harris, James Chapel Hill 6:06.9 18:59.76 46 54 #416 Benzinger, Brian Mill Creek 6:07.4 19:01.24 47 55 #429 McGlinchy, Jack Mill Creek 6:08.1 19:03.51 48 56 #1630 Costa, Vincent Woodstock 6:08.4 19:04.33 49 57 #717 Francis, Mitchell South Forsyth 6:08.6 19:05.08 50 58 #432 Tostes, Marcelo Mill Creek 6:09.0 19:06.45 51 59 #333 Hunt, Ryan Harrison 6:09.4 19:07.66 60 #160 Lapierre, Cameron Chapel Hill 6:09.6 19:08.27 52 61 #232 Herd, Matt Dacula 6:09.8 19:08.79 53 62 #45 Swindler, Jordan Auburn 6:10.0 19:09.39 54 63 #35 Guinane, Zinzan Auburn 6:10.2 19:09.91 55 64 #243 Powers, Kale Dacula 6:10.4 19:10.68 56 65 #70 Brown, Tim Brookwood 6:10.6 19:11.27 66 #229 Bligh, Zach Dacula 6:11.1 19:12.93 57 67 #241 Pajares, Gabe Dacula 6:11.5 19:14.08 58 68 #427 Hungate, Mickey Mill Creek 6:11.7 19:14.58 69 #582 Newton, Tylerl Oconee 6:12.9 19:18.29 59 70 #155 Foldenauer, Steven Chapel Hill 6:13.0 19:18.75 60 71 #275 Thompson, Taylor Etowah 6:13.1 19:19.11 61 72 #528 Webber, Noel North Gwinnett 6:13.3 19:19.52 62 73 #222 Schaffer, Karl Creekview 6:13.4 19:19.91 63 74 #588 Stout, Jackson Oconee 6:13.5 19:20.27 64 75 #263 Cooper, Daniel Etowah 6:13.6 19:20.66 65 76 #266 Green, Kevin Etowah 6:14.5 19:23.37 66 77 #1626 Hobson, Caleb Woodstock 6:14.7 19:23.90 67 78 #168 Roper, Jack Chapel Hill 6:14.8 19:24.42 79 #623 Chambers, John Pope 6:15.5 19:26.63 68 80 #214 Hyde, Travis Creekview 6:15.7 19:26.97 69 81 #572 Broussard, Reeves Oconee 6:15.8 19:27.32 70 82 #515 Flores, Michael North Gwinnett 6:15.9 19:27.67 71 83 #724 Lokey, Garrard South Forsyth 6:16.0 19:28.07 72 84 #586 Schroer, Zack Oconee 6:16.3 19:28.95 73 85 #525 Stadnitsky, Roman North Gwinnett 6:16.4 19:29.40 74 86 #272 Orchard, Jim Etowah 6:16.6 19:29.81 75 87 #457 Fugate, John Norcross 6:16.7 19:30.18 76 88 #492 Webster, Thomas North Cobb 6:16.8 19:30.65 77 89 #700 Dominy, Brian Sequoyah 6:17.2 19:31.66 78 90 #430 Smith, Andrew Mill Creek 6:17.4 19:32.46 91 #169 Thompson, Nick Chapel Hill 6:18.6 19:36.18 92 #585 Robinson, Avery Oconee 6:19.1 19:37.58 79 93 #267 Gurrero, Daniel Etowah 6:19.2 19:38.12 80 94 #706 Makela, Troy Sequoyah 6:19.4 19:38.59 81 95 #493 Wehner, Thad North Cobb 6:20.3 19:41.52 82 96 #603 Lindsey, Harman Pace Academy 6:20.5 19:42.06 83 97 #1650 Whitehead, Adam Grayson 6:20.8 19:43.12 84 98 #1631 Malensik, Kevin Woodstock 6:21.1 19:43.79 85 99 #419 Cushman, Jacob Mill Creek 6:21.3 19:44.44 100 #488 Thornton, Darius North Cobb 6:22.0 19:46.64 86 101 #734 Youngo, Joey South Forsyth 6:22.1 19:47.08 87 102 #726 Price, Jameson South Forsyth 6:23.2 19:50.31 88 103 #719 Garrison, Cameron South Forsyth 6:23.6 19:51.75 89 104 #233 Lovelace, Zac Dacula 6:23.9 19:52.68 90 105 #265 Fuller, Eric Etowah 6:24.1 19:53.19 91 106 #246 Thompson, Taylor Dacula 6:24.6 19:54.85 92 107 #630 Leuenberger, Erik Pope 6:25.5 19:57.64 93 108 #467 Lindberg, Eric Norcross 6:25.7 19:58.08 94 109 #656 Van Bebber, James Randolph 6:25.8 19:58.53 95 110 #1644 Waters, Wesley Grayson 6:25.9 19:58.93 96 111 #587 Spangler, Andrew Oconee 6:26.3 20:00.18 97 112 #1633 Smith, Alex Woodstock 6:27.9 20:05.06 98 113 #221 Ryan, Austin Creekview 6:30.0 20:11.41 99 114 #531 Young, Scott North Gwinnett 6:31.3 20:15.45 100 115 #516 Frothingham, Jason North Gwinnett 6:31.9 20:17.54 101 116 #1629 Lytle, Austin Woodstock 6:33.7 20:23.02 102 117 #655 Toth, Kyle Randolph 6:34.2 20:24.48 103 118 #244 Quispe, Johnny Dacula 6:35.2 20:27.57 119 #521 McLeod, Cory North Gwinnett 6:35.5 20:28.60 104 120 #626 Foley, Peyton Pope 6:36.3 20:31.00 105 121 #718 Fratello, Eric South Forsyth 6:36.7 20:32.36 122 #238 Newton, Drake Dacula 6:37.0 20:33.21 123 #720 Golden, Kevin South Forsyth 6:37.8 20:35.84 124 #638 Valles, Joseph Pope 6:38.2 20:37.01 106 125 #584 Page, Kyle Oconee 6:38.3 20:37.47 107 126 #632 McMillen, Nick Pope 6:38.5 20:37.90 108 127 #227 Wilson, Nate Creekview 6:38.8 20:38.80 109 128 #476 Barrett, Chris North Cobb 6:38.9 20:39.29 110 129 #479 Goldie, Alec North Cobb 6:39.2 20:40.20 111 130 #463 Howard, Matthew Norcross 6:39.4 20:40.73 112 131 #494 Yiu, Brenton North Cobb 6:39.6 20:41.28 132 #524 Sevidal, Christian North Gwinnett 6:40.0 20:42.70 113 133 #477 Brooks, DJ North Cobb 6:40.6 20:44.50 134 #481 Hall, Alex North Cobb 6:40.9 20:45.34 135 #713 Williams, Nolan Sequoyah 6:41.1 20:45.90 114 136 #640 Weber, Sam Pope 6:41.5 20:47.40 115 137 #211 Harrington, Alex Creekview 6:41.7 20:47.91 116 138 #219 Resendiz, Douglas Creekview 6:42.0 20:48.96 117 139 #519 Herringer, Travis North Gwinnett 6:43.0 20:52.02 140 #217 Mote, Travis Creekview 6:43.2 20:52.51 118 141 #270 Loudin, Matt Etowah 6:43.3 20:52.91 142 #259 Ball, Zach Etowah 6:43.4 20:53.31 143 #650 Lanier, Logan Randolph 6:43.6 20:53.92 119 144 #699 Crum, Jonathan Sequoyah 6:44.2 20:55.57 120 145 #1646 Hamilton, Cole Grayson 6:45.3 20:59.04 121 146 #631 Levinson, David Pope 6:46.0 21:01.30 122 147 #696 Boyle, Connor Sequoyah 6:46.3 21:02.15 123 148 #627 Howard, Chandler Pope 6:46.6 21:03.05 149 #658 Woods, Bryce Randolph 6:46.9 21:03.94 124 150 #702 Fierro, Marcos Sequoyah 6:47.0 21:04.47 125 151 #701 Fedich, Justin Sequoyah 6:48.0 21:07.62 152 #573 Bryant, Bradley Oconee 6:49.9 21:13.24 153 #575 Cochran, Weston Oconee 6:50.2 21:14.25 154 #607 Shingler, Marshall Pace Academy 6:50.5 21:15.12 126 155 #456 Duty, Wilson Norcross 6:51.0 21:16.73 127 156 #470 Pelfrey, Austin Norcross 6:51.4 21:17.97 128 157 #1627 Donofrio, Chuck Woodstock 6:51.5 21:18.42 129 158 #512 Andren, Marcus North Gwinnett 6:52.7 21:21.96 159 #651 Manning, Trey Randolph 6:54.1 21:26.46 130 160 #208 Bodtker, Jan Creekview 6:55.3 21:30.25 161 #1615 Miles, Graham North Hall 6:55.6 21:31.17 131 162 #234 Martin, Tyler Dacula 6:56.4 21:33.69 163 #1651 Copper, Chris Grayson 6:57.5 21:37.14 132 164 #1649 Evans, Parker Grayson 6:58.2 21:39.25 165 #602 Lindsey, Charlie Pace Academy 7:00.0 21:44.71 133 166 #594 Berry, Ryan Pace Academy 7:01.4 21:49.05 134 167 #643 Borman, Jacob Randolph 7:02.0 21:50.86 135 168 #705 Knapp, Eric Sequoyah 7:02.4 21:52.31 169 #520 McLaughlin, Connor North Gwinnett 7:04.5 21:58.67 170 #634 Preus, Michael Pope 7:12.8 22:24.57 171 #216 McDonald, Mark Creekview 7:13.5 22:26.78 172 #581 Mitchell, Austen Oconee 7:15.6 22:33.26 173 #1610 Bradley, Zack North Hall 7:16.3 22:35.37 136 174 #207 Arvey, Chris Creekview 7:18.4 22:41.93 175 #465 Kennedy, Wesley Norcross 7:20.0 22:47.04 137 176 #654 Robb, Hudson Randolph 7:22.4 22:54.40 138 177 #1607 Smith, Axel North Hall 7:22.6 22:54.89 139 178 #1645 Lamoy, Robert Grayson 7:26.7 23:07.81 179 #597 Gorgens, Jakob Pace Academy 7:28.3 23:12.68 140 180 #639 Weber, Jack Pope 7:30.8 23:20.56 181 #1611 Heidkamp, David North Hall 7:31.2 23:21.58 141 182 #1609 Jarrard, Luke North Hall 7:31.7 23:23.39 142 183 #1634 McNavish, Dan Woodstock 7:32.6 23:26.10 184 #1612 Anderson, Dylan North Hall 7:33.9 23:30.08 143 185 #1606 Archer, Jonathan North Hall 7:34.2 23:31.07 144 186 #659 Wymer, Jack Randolph 7:34.8 23:32.97 187 #226 Wilson, Joe Creekview 7:37.2 23:40.47 188 #648 Gillis, Dan Randolph 7:38.8 23:45.21 189 #1614 Barger, Shea North Hall 7:40.0 23:49.16 190 #1648 Galvez, Forest Grayson 7:43.2 23:59.00 191 #695 Blackwelder, Luke Sequoyah 7:43.8 24:00.78 192 #595 Burge, James Pace Academy 8:34.1 26:37.11 145 193 #455 Carpenter, Ben Norcross 8:34.3 26:37.61 146 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Brookwood 38 2 6 7 8 15 16 17 Total Time: 1:29:01.09 Average: 17:48.22 2 Collins Hill 58 9 10 12 13 14 19 29 Total Time: 1:30:03.42 Average: 18:00.69 3 Harrison 60 4 5 11 18 22 24 26 Total Time: 1:29:53.58 Average: 17:58.72 4 Chapel Hill 149 3 28 34 38 46 52 60 Total Time: 1:32:39.00 Average: 18:31.80 5 Auburn 158 20 31 32 36 39 54 55 Total Time: 1:33:14.63 Average: 18:38.93 6 Mill Creek 205 33 37 43 45 47 48 51 Total Time: 1:34:28.86 Average: 18:53.78 7 Grayson 234 1 23 30 84 96 121 132 Total Time: 1:34:12.85 Average: 18:50.57 8 Dacula 259 35 53 56 57 58 90 92 Total Time: 1:35:31.98 Average: 19:06.40 9 South Forsyth 261 25 27 50 72 87 88 89 Total Time: 1:35:29.15 Average: 19:05.83 10 Etowah 311 44 61 65 66 75 80 91 Total Time: 1:36:31.64 Average: 19:18.33 11 North Cobb 326 40 41 77 82 86 110 111 Total Time: 1:36:46.86 Average: 19:21.38 12 Woodstock 341 42 49 67 85 98 102 129 Total Time: 1:37:13.46 Average: 19:26.70 13 Oconee 345 59 64 70 73 79 97 107 Total Time: 1:37:12.41 Average: 19:26.49 14 North Gwinnett 408 62 71 74 100 101 104 113 Total Time: 1:38:49.58 Average: 19:45.92 15 Sequoyah 414 21 78 81 114 120 123 125 Total Time: 1:39:15.69 Average: 19:51.14 16 Creekview 456 63 69 99 109 116 117 118 Total Time: 1:40:25.00 Average: 20:05.00 17 Pope 480 68 93 105 106 108 115 122 Total Time: 1:41:10.18 Average: 20:14.04 18 Norcross 537 76 94 112 127 128 137 146 Total Time: 1:42:43.69 Average: 20:32.74 19 Randolph 571 95 103 119 124 130 135 138 Total Time: 1:43:47.33 Average: 20:45.47 20 Pace Academy 616 83 126 133 134 140 145 Total Time: 1:47:43.63 Average: 21:32.73 21 North Hall 689 131 136 139 141 142 143 144 Total Time: 1:53:46.40 Average: 22:45.28
JV-B Peachtree Ridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2008 Coach Wood Invitational - 10/18/2008 Gainesville College Last Completed Event Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC JV B ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #371 Hosford, Kyle Lakeside 5:38.0 17:30.02 1 2 #403 Kazemain, Andrew McEachern 5:41.3 17:40.33 2 3 #414 Washizaki, Nick McEachern 5:43.0 17:45.41 3 4 #390 Nelson, Ty Marist 5:44.8 17:51.15 4 5 #387 Harrast, Porter Marist 5:45.0 17:51.65 5 6 #394 Woehrle, Kyle Marist 5:45.2 17:52.23 6 7 #389 Meyers, Matt Marist 5:45.3 17:52.79 7 8 #386 Campbell, Ben Marist 5:45.6 17:53.59 8 9 #544 Hughes, Ryan North Springs 5:46.3 17:55.71 9 10 #393 Weber, Matt Marist 5:48.5 18:02.50 10 11 #391 Silva, Andrew Marist 5:48.6 18:02.86 11 12 #570 Tomas, Enrique Northview 5:54.6 18:21.66 12 13 #438 Funari, Andrew Milton 5:55.6 18:24.57 13 14 #443 Hirschi, Jodi Milton 5:55.9 18:25.46 14 15 #435 Barris, Andrew Milton 5:57.5 18:30.72 15 16 #568 Theroux, Chris Northview 5:58.0 18:32.10 16 17 #385 Bourbonnais, David Marist 5:58.7 18:34.46 18 #115 Patterson, Mike Centennial 6:00.1 18:38.75 17 19 #374 Katabarwa, Abaho Lakeside 6:00.3 18:39.43 18 20 #441 Hasslinger, David Milton 6:01.1 18:41.78 19 21 #381 Smith-Purcell, Tre Lakeside 6:01.5 18:43.09 20 22 #104 Daniel, Trevor Centennial 6:01.7 18:43.58 21 23 #376 Lindquist, Charles Lakeside 6:01.8 18:43.97 22 24 #675 Stonaker, Nick Roswell 6:02.8 18:47.15 23 25 #384 Yates, Scott Lakeside 6:04.4 18:51.97 24 26 #402 Jackson, LaRoy McEachern 6:05.7 18:55.97 25 27 #436 Chernick, Chris Milton 6:06.6 18:58.78 26 28 #444 Hogg, Joe Milton 6:07.0 19:00.11 27 29 #442 Hildebrant, Curtis Milton 6:08.3 19:04.00 28 30 #450 Tomy, Seth Milton 6:08.6 19:05.02 31 #439 Guilbault, Ryan Milton 6:09.0 19:06.35 32 #676 Stonaker, Robert Roswell 6:09.3 19:07.36 29 33 #382 Treynellis, Josh Lakeside 6:09.5 19:07.84 30 34 #133 Brown, Max Chamblee 6:10.0 19:09.54 31 35 #557 Dickinson, Sam Northview 6:10.3 19:10.48 32 36 #674 Steedley, Nick Roswell 6:11.0 19:12.62 33 37 #112 Murdock, Drew Centennial 6:11.5 19:14.22 34 38 #666 Guagliardo, Vincen Roswell 6:12.4 19:16.73 35 39 #565 Scaggs, Jordan Northview 6:12.4 19:16.73 36 40 #437 Foley, Matt Milton 6:13.9 19:21.64 41 #770 Madura, AJ Whitewater 6:14.3 19:22.64 42 #392 Wall, Brennan Marist 6:15.1 19:25.38 43 #140 Johnson, Andrew Chamblee 6:15.3 19:25.90 37 44 #551 Womack, Bishop North Springs 6:15.6 19:26.84 38 45 #395 Bell, Isaiah McEachern 6:15.8 19:27.31 39 46 #1522 Burger, Alston Chattahoochee 6:16.4 19:29.29 40 47 #383 Xu, Brian Lakeside 6:17.2 19:31.93 41 48 #562 Pate, Kep Northview 6:17.6 19:33.15 42 49 #556 Datta, Richie Northview 6:19.4 19:38.71 43 50 #380 Sharp, Joey Lakeside 6:20.0 19:40.53 51 #546 Mendez, Giovanni North Springs 6:20.4 19:41.75 44 52 #542 Desmond, Jake North Springs 6:20.6 19:42.23 45 53 #147 Steinheimer, Ben Chamblee 6:20.7 19:42.61 46 54 #146 Seoh, Alex Chamblee 6:20.8 19:43.08 47 55 #378 McAllister, Graham Lakeside 6:21.1 19:43.99 56 #372 Jamiah, Josh Lakeside 6:21.3 19:44.53 57 #1525 Latham, Alex Chattahoochee 6:21.8 19:46.04 48 58 #413 Walker, Dustin McEachern 6:22.8 19:49.23 49 59 #668 Hughes, Daniel Roswell 6:23.1 19:50.26 50 60 #139 Hill, Sam Chamblee 6:23.4 19:50.91 51 61 #679 You, David Roswell 6:25.8 19:58.38 52 62 #150 Young, Tyler Chamblee 6:25.9 19:58.82 53 63 #1523 Reese, Collin Chattahoochee 6:26.4 20:00.51 54 64 #1674 Beker, Ben Roswell 6:26.9 20:02.03 55 65 #108 Hay, Max Centennial 6:27.6 20:04.06 56 66 #106 Edmonds, Brian Centennial 6:28.4 20:06.66 57 67 #1512 Karamallakis, Zack Chattahoochee 6:28.5 20:06.87 58 68 #667 Henleben, Andrew Roswell 6:29.0 20:08.44 69 #664 Cohen, Shaun Roswell 6:29.2 20:09.20 70 #132 Albertson, Joe Chamblee 6:29.6 20:10.34 59 71 #736 Cowart, Matt Trinity Classica 6:29.9 20:11.18 72 #543 Fisher, Justin North Springs 6:30.3 20:12.50 60 73 #678 Walker, Cody Roswell 6:31.1 20:14.89 74 #111 Munoz, Daniel Centennial 6:32.2 20:18.49 61 75 #1524 Thorton, Kyle Chattahoochee 6:32.9 20:20.60 62 76 #134 Clark, Brandon Chamblee 6:33.5 20:22.46 77 #401 Harris, Anthony McEachern 6:34.0 20:23.88 63 78 #110 Kipping, Tyler Centennial 6:35.5 20:28.79 64 79 #1529 Couper, Grant Chattahoochee 6:35.8 20:29.45 65 80 #1527 Chu, Alex Chattahoochee 6:36.3 20:31.04 66 81 #117 Simone, Nate Centennial 6:36.9 20:32.93 82 #772 Pattani, Sagar Whitewater 6:38.2 20:37.16 83 #768 Loeffler, Mathew Whitewater 6:38.7 20:38.70 84 #1676 Rodriguez, Armando Central Gwinnett 6:40.7 20:44.75 67 85 #1513 Everettes, Dylan Chattahoochee 6:40.9 20:45.44 86 #143 Nelson, Richie Chamblee 6:41.7 20:48.05 87 #1526 Lundberg, Dylan Chattahoochee 6:42.0 20:48.86 88 #502 Hosea, Devin North Forsyth 6:44.4 20:56.36 68 89 #410 Smith, Tyler McEachern 6:45.0 20:58.18 69 90 #95 Seagraves, Park Campbell 6:45.6 20:59.87 70 91 #47 Castro, Donovan Berkmar 6:45.9 21:00.94 71 92 #55 Hughes, Jelani Berkmar 6:46.0 21:01.30 72 93 #1528 Barlett, Jacob Chattahoochee 6:47.0 21:04.23 94 #1675 Inman, Eric Roswell 6:48.0 21:07.41 95 #509 Rodreguiz, Daniel North Forsyth 6:51.2 21:17.37 73 96 #316 Townsend, Caleb Greater Atlanta 6:52.5 21:21.52 74 97 #62 Spencer, Justin Berkmar 6:56.4 21:33.64 75 98 #59 Nguyen, Huy Berkmar 6:57.6 21:37.44 76 99 #309 James, Fletcher Greater Atlanta 6:57.9 21:38.23 77 100 #495 Bailey, Zach North Forsyth 6:58.5 21:40.03 78 101 #301 Buce, Trevor Greater Atlanta 6:59.0 21:41.52 79 102 #99 Winkles, Josh Campbell 7:00.8 21:47.09 80 103 #547 Moon, Joseph North Springs 7:01.1 21:48.18 81 104 #692 Moore, Keith Salem 7:03.0 21:54.06 105 #91 Khana, Vishal Campbell 7:03.1 21:54.54 82 106 #299 Bazemore, Brad Greater Atlanta 7:08.3 22:10.48 83 107 #1677 Brown, Elijah Central Gwinnett 7:11.0 22:19.04 84 108 #314 Sharpe, Christian Greater Atlanta 7:11.3 22:19.75 85 109 #404 Kelly, Spencer McEachern 7:13.5 22:26.64 110 #500 Frady, Josh North Forsyth 7:15.3 22:32.29 86 111 #550 Prince, Anthony North Springs 7:15.7 22:33.49 87 112 #549 Porter, Kameron North Springs 7:19.5 22:45.37 113 #1678 Gwinnett 1, Centra Central Gwinnett 7:19.9 22:46.58 88 114 #1679 Hoffstetter, Wade Central Gwinnett 7:23.1 22:56.45 89 115 #1680 Gwinnett 2, Centra Central Gwinnett 7:27.6 23:10.40 90 116 #313 Ray, Michael Greater Atlanta 7:37.5 23:41.30 91 117 #61 Phung, Derek Berkmar 7:38.6 23:44.83 92 118 #63 Tang, Will Berkmar 7:39.3 23:46.91 93 119 #737 Smith, Jonathan Trinity Classica 7:39.7 23:48.08 120 #504 LaSalle, Alex North Forsyth 7:43.6 24:00.34 94 121 #298 Baker, Adam Greater Atlanta 7:55.9 24:38.29 95 122 #88 Denis, Gabriel Campbell 7:58.3 24:45.87 96 123 #1681 Scott, Jerry Central Gwinnett 8:04.5 25:05.23 97 124 #93 Papetti, Marcus Campbell 8:07.6 25:14.63 98 125 #548 Pope, Darrin North Springs 8:09.3 25:19.97 126 #87 Azaibi, Afiq Campbell 8:14.6 25:36.52 99 127 #397 Figueroa, Jordano McEachern 8:16.8 25:43.31 128 #691 McCullers, Tanner Salem 8:16.9 25:43.52 129 #96 Seagraves, Reid Campbell 8:18.4 25:48.22 100 130 #310 Keeton, John Greater Atlanta 8:22.6 26:01.47 131 #682 Chung, William Salem 8:31.2 26:28.10 132 #735 Anderson, Daniel Trinity Classica 9:20.7 29:01.93 133 #398 Glendon, Kevin McEachern 9:59.0 31:01.01 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Marist 30 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 Total Time: 1:29:21.41 Average: 17:52.29 2 Lakeside 85 1 18 20 22 24 30 41 Total Time: 1:32:28.48 Average: 18:29.70 3 Milton 87 13 14 15 19 26 27 28 Total Time: 1:33:01.31 Average: 18:36.27 4 McEachern 118 2 3 25 39 49 63 69 Total Time: 1:33:38.25 Average: 18:43.65 5 Northview 138 12 16 32 36 42 43 Total Time: 1:34:54.12 Average: 18:58.83 6 Roswell 170 23 29 33 35 50 52 55 Total Time: 1:36:14.12 Average: 19:14.83 7 Centennial 185 17 21 34 56 57 61 64 Total Time: 1:36:47.28 Average: 19:21.46 8 North Springs 196 9 38 44 45 60 81 87 Total Time: 1:36:59.03 Average: 19:23.81 9 Chamblee 212 31 37 46 47 51 53 59 Total Time: 1:37:52.04 Average: 19:34.41 10 Chattahoochee 262 40 48 54 58 62 65 66 Total Time: 1:39:43.31 Average: 19:56.67 11 Berkmar 386 71 72 75 76 92 93 Total Time: 1:48:58.15 Average: 21:47.63 12 Greater Atlanta Chrisitan 398 74 77 79 83 85 91 95 Total Time: 1:49:11.50 Average: 21:50.30 13 North Forsyth 399 68 73 78 86 94 Total Time: 1:50:26.39 Average: 22:05.28 14 Central Gwinnett 418 67 84 88 89 90 97 Total Time: 1:51:57.22 Average: 22:23.45 15 Campbell 426 70 80 82 96 98 99 100 Total Time: 1:54:42.00 Average: 22:56.40
| Girls - Championship - Varsity - JV "A" - JV "B"
Championship Peachtree Ridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2008 Coach Wood Invitational - 10/18/2008 Gainesville College Last Completed Event Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Championship ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #953 Winslow, Amanda Collins Hill 5:38.5 17:31.69 1 2 #939 Akande, Nicky Collins Hill 5:54.8 18:22.18 2 3 #954 Winslow, Vicky Collins Hill 5:55.0 18:22.78 3 4 #1250 DiMercurio, Nicole North Gwinnett 6:03.6 18:49.49 4 5 #1440 Schaich, Allie South Forsyth 6:05.2 18:54.54 5 6 #948 McGinty, Allyson Collins Hill 6:06.6 18:58.79 6 7 #1049 Kester, Lauren Greater Atlanta 6:06.9 18:59.69 8 #1263 Serres, Lauren North Gwinnett 6:07.2 19:00.82 7 9 #1302 Centner, Ann Oconee 6:08.2 19:03.84 8 10 #1271 Greenwall, Rebeca North Oconee 6:11.3 19:13.57 9 11 #944 Crawford, Briana Collins Hill 6:12.4 19:16.73 10 12 #952 Williams, Sydney Collins Hill 6:14.6 19:23.56 11 13 #951 Whitworth, Chloe Collins Hill 6:14.9 19:24.61 12 14 #1336 Kurke, Julianne Parkview 6:15.2 19:25.46 13 15 #1021 McNutt, Emily Etowah 6:17.5 19:32.74 14 16 #962 Ridley, Jessica Columbus 6:20.3 19:41.50 15 17 #1270 Greenwall, Rachel North Oconee 6:20.5 19:42.13 16 18 #1330 Brown, Sara Parkview 6:20.8 19:42.94 17 19 #1171 Westmoreland, Brit Mill Creek 6:21.1 19:43.99 18 20 #924 Stovall, Ashley Chapel Hill 6:22.1 19:46.98 19 21 #1258 Peele, Chelsea North Gwinnett 6:24.1 19:53.29 20 22 #855 Egan, Carly Brookwood 6:24.6 19:54.63 21 23 #1086 Waterson, Ali Harrison 6:25.0 19:55.95 22 24 #1255 Howell, Victoria North Gwinnett 6:25.7 19:58.20 23 25 #918 Melilli, Gina Chapel Hill 6:26.2 19:59.88 24 26 #1078 Isaacs, Kaylee Harrison 6:26.5 20:00.66 25 27 #1387 King, Devon Roswell 6:26.9 20:01.98 26 28 #1261 Recchia, Lauren North Gwinnett 6:27.3 20:03.05 27 29 #1506 Silvers, Samantha Woodstock 6:28.6 20:07.07 28 30 #1342 Shane, Rebecca Parkview 6:29.5 20:10.08 29 31 #935 Neukum, Kelsey Chestatee 6:31.5 20:16.32 30 32 #1155 Connolly, Alicia Mill Creek 6:31.7 20:16.90 31 33 #1384 Green, Ridley Roswell 6:32.0 20:17.88 32 34 #1025 Wald, Alison Etowah 6:32.4 20:19.09 33 35 #1357 Kalmeijer, Alyska Pope 6:32.7 20:20.09 34 36 #970 Dulmage, Cori Creekview 6:33.4 20:22.18 35 37 #1393 Muse, Jessica Roswell 6:34.8 20:26.48 36 38 #1070 Boff, Maria Harrison 6:35.1 20:27.42 37 39 #1040 VanBaush, Brooke Grayson 6:36.1 20:30.58 38 40 #1016 Hixon, Leah Etowah 6:36.5 20:31.66 39 41 #852 Carson, Haley Brookwood 6:36.8 20:32.57 40 42 #1042 Wood, Allie Grayson 6:37.1 20:33.76 41 43 #1345 Spicher, Shea Parkview 6:37.8 20:35.89 42 44 #1331 Detweiler, Janet Parkview 6:38.6 20:38.27 43 45 #1038 Selent, Paige Grayson 6:38.8 20:38.79 44 46 #859 Kissel, Caroline Brookwood 6:39.1 20:39.74 45 47 #1024 Smith, Brooke Etowah 6:40.1 20:42.92 46 48 #928 Waldron, Devin Chapel Hill 6:40.4 20:43.73 47 49 #1340 Saari, Lisa Parkview 6:41.7 20:47.80 48 50 #865 Riley, Amanda Brookwood 6:41.7 20:48.05 49 51 #1395 Oster, Carli Roswell 6:42.0 20:48.76 50 52 #1079 Kalafut, Marrion Harrison 6:42.1 20:48.99 51 53 #1398 Sweet, Whitney Roswell 6:42.2 20:49.58 52 54 #833 Ruggles, Courtney Auburn 6:42.4 20:50.11 53 55 #1087 Westerfield, Cathe Harrison 6:42.9 20:51.62 54 56 #1300 Brooks, Erica Oconee 6:43.6 20:53.91 55 57 #1077 Houlihan, Megan Harrison 6:44.3 20:55.99 56 58 #957 Delpesche, Christi Columbus 6:44.5 20:56.45 57 59 #1341 Shane, Erica Parkview 6:45.1 20:58.37 58 60 #1073 Conlan, Kaitlin Harrison 6:46.3 21:02.05 59 61 #1269 Donovan, Shiela North Oconee 6:47.2 21:04.87 60 62 #1354 Hale, Jessica Pope 6:47.5 21:05.93 61 63 #1335 Kirkman, Ashley Parkview 6:47.9 21:07.03 64 #915 Fulton, Gabrielle Chapel Hill 6:48.6 21:09.37 62 65 #1319 Dolan, Erin Pace Academy 6:48.8 21:09.86 63 66 #1168 Steele, Megan Mill Creek 6:48.9 21:10.36 64 67 #914 Drosky, Hayley Chapel Hill 6:49.4 21:11.75 65 68 #1379 Wilson, Kristyn Randolph 6:49.9 21:13.25 66 69 #1037 McKenzie, Caitlin Grayson 6:50.3 21:14.70 67 70 #1394 Neurohr, Anne Roswell 6:50.5 21:15.19 68 71 #1259 Ragan, Courtney North Gwinnett 6:50.9 21:16.43 69 72 #959 Luther, Ashely Columbus 6:51.0 21:16.81 70 73 #1266 Webber, Eve North Gwinnett 6:51.1 21:17.23 71 74 #858 Harris, Carsen Brookwood 6:51.5 21:18.50 72 75 #1332 Escorza, Zoila Parkview 6:51.8 21:19.42 76 #1325 Millkey, Jill Pace Academy 6:52.1 21:20.36 73 77 #1014 Hayes, Kelsey Etowah 6:52.4 21:21.21 74 78 #1013 Guerico, Elizabeth Etowah 6:52.7 21:22.12 75 79 #930 Wolfe, Kayln Chapel Hill 6:53.2 21:23.53 76 80 #931 Barnett, Kathryn Chestatee 6:53.6 21:24.88 77 81 #1169 Steinocher, Megan Mill Creek 6:54.2 21:26.75 78 82 #1083 Oshust, Caroline Harrison 6:54.8 21:28.46 83 #1377 Rogers, Mindy Randolph 6:55.3 21:30.30 79 84 #1621 Hamilton, Madison Grayson 6:56.2 21:33.09 80 85 #821 Davies, Haley Auburn 6:56.4 21:33.63 81 86 #864 Perry, Sarah Brookwood 6:56.7 21:34.42 82 87 #832 Muschara, Jenna Auburn 6:57.1 21:35.70 83 88 #1317 Dishongh, Camille Pace Academy 6:57.3 21:36.38 84 89 #1039 Tennyson, Mandi Grayson 6:57.6 21:37.19 85 90 #1220 Morrow, Allison North Cobb 6:58.7 21:40.77 86 91 #964 Tirado, Shae Columbus 6:58.9 21:41.25 87 92 #1500 Booz, Brittney Woodstock 6:59.0 21:41.80 88 93 #1254 Hansard, Mary North Gwinnett 6:59.4 21:42.98 94 #851 Byrnes, Andrea Brookwood 6:59.7 21:43.83 89 95 #1264 Stucke, Macy North Gwinnett 7:00.1 21:44.99 96 #1260 Rao, Pooja North Gwinnett 7:00.7 21:46.97 97 #1438 Mizokawa, Chelsie South Forsyth 7:01.0 21:47.96 90 98 #934 Martin, Cara Chestatee 7:01.3 21:48.70 91 99 #825 Glasscock, Olivia Auburn 7:01.5 21:49.45 92 100 #1425 Watkins, Jessi Sequoyah 7:01.7 21:50.02 93 101 #1333 Hamel, Jocelyn Parkview 7:02.0 21:50.99 102 #862 Nation, Lauren Brookwood 7:02.8 21:53.59 103 #1165 Peterman, Heather Mill Creek 7:03.2 21:54.63 94 104 #958 Lewis, Emma Columbus 7:04.7 21:59.26 95 105 #1085 Tucker, Margaret Harrison 7:04.9 21:59.83 106 #956 Coss, Shaina Columbus 7:05.0 22:00.34 96 107 #969 Dorris, Rachel Creekview 7:05.1 22:00.70 97 108 #976 Taylor, Lindsey Creekview 7:05.3 22:01.21 98 109 #1010 Frost, Ashley Etowah 7:05.4 22:01.60 99 110 #1383 Engle, Molly Roswell 7:05.6 22:02.07 100 111 #819 Beasley, Frances Auburn 7:06.0 22:03.50 101 112 #1321 Gordon, Taylor Pace Academy 7:06.6 22:05.26 102 113 #1015 Hire, Rachel Etowah 7:06.9 22:06.05 114 #1504 Oravec, Alex Woodstock 7:07.0 22:06.49 103 115 #1503 Musselman, Alexia Woodstock 7:07.3 22:07.35 104 116 #1359 Lake, Madilene Pope 7:07.4 22:07.83 105 117 #960 Menendez, Emily Columbus 7:07.7 22:08.77 106 118 #849 Banning, Kaitlyn Brookwood 7:07.9 22:09.23 119 #1580 Lawson, Ansley North Hall 7:08.1 22:10.03 107 120 #1366 Schenck, Molly Pope 7:08.3 22:10.46 108 121 #967 Barnes, Katie Creekview 7:08.8 22:12.02 109 122 #1153 Austin, Caitlin Mill Creek 7:10.0 22:15.71 110 123 #1429 Burke, Ashley South Forsyth 7:10.6 22:17.58 111 124 #963 Smith, Jessica Columbus 7:10.9 22:18.62 125 #1209 Watson, Amelia Norcross 7:11.0 22:19.07 112 126 #1206 Perreault, Elizabe Norcross 7:11.2 22:19.54 113 127 #1170 Taborsak, Kellie Mill Creek 7:12.0 22:22.04 114 128 #1161 Kennedy, Kelsey Mill Creek 7:12.8 22:24.64 129 #1156 Gaunt, Christine Mill Creek 7:13.0 22:25.10 130 #1578 Postma, Debora Columbus 7:13.1 22:25.54 131 #1316 DiOrio, Jessica Pace Academy 7:13.8 22:27.49 115 132 #1311 Alexander, Grace Pace Academy 7:15.1 22:31.56 116 133 #979 Vaughn, Erin Creekview 7:15.7 22:33.48 117 134 #1309 Souther, Katie Oconee 7:16.1 22:34.87 118 135 #1219 Mooney, Morgan North Cobb 7:16.3 22:35.41 119 136 #1322 Greatrex, Julia Pace Academy 7:16.6 22:36.27 120 137 #830 Kim, Hae-In Auburn 7:18.5 22:42.33 121 138 #1581 Steinmann, Connie North Hall 7:18.9 22:43.43 122 139 #1353 Greig, Katie Pope 7:19.3 22:44.73 123 140 #1356 Joyner, Jami Pope 7:19.6 22:45.61 124 141 #936 Reed, Mellisa Chestatee 7:19.7 22:46.07 125 142 #1216 Jackson, Morgan North Cobb 7:20.2 22:47.50 126 143 #823 Eastman, Autrey Auburn 7:21.3 22:50.80 127 144 #1081 Koziara, Rachael Harrison 7:21.6 22:51.95 145 #1385 Green, Sumner Roswell 7:22.0 22:52.98 146 #1423 Simers, Katie Sequoyah 7:23.3 22:57.14 128 147 #1505 Rich, Stevi Woodstock 7:23.8 22:58.74 129 148 #1434 Duddleston, Bailey South Forsyth 7:24.3 23:00.20 130 149 #1328 Violette, Caroline Pace Academy 7:24.7 23:01.46 150 #1323 Hays, Kathryn Pace Academy 7:25.4 23:03.53 151 #1308 Rice, Whitney Oconee 7:26.4 23:06.72 131 152 #1582 Harper, Sarah North Hall 7:27.0 23:08.51 132 153 #917 Magrane, Katie Chapel Hill 7:27.2 23:09.26 133 154 #826 Gregory, Lisa Auburn 7:27.5 23:10.11 155 #961 Nicholson, Morgan Columbus 7:27.6 23:10.49 156 #1159 Hill, Hanna Mill Creek 7:28.5 23:13.29 157 #1363 Pope, Rebecca Pope 7:28.9 23:14.52 134 158 #824 Farrow, Abby Auburn 7:30.1 23:18.23 159 #1419 Marriott, Lindsay Sequoyah 7:30.4 23:19.30 135 160 #1418 Loud, Katie Sequoyah 7:30.7 23:20.09 136 161 #1225 Sturdivant, Kately North Cobb 7:33.9 23:30.23 137 162 #1435 Hernandez, Rachel South Forsyth 7:35.9 23:36.17 138 163 #1417 Kowalska, Paulina Sequoyah 7:36.7 23:38.89 139 164 #835 Shannon, Whitney Auburn 7:37.5 23:41.15 165 #1224 Stewart, Ellen North Cobb 7:37.7 23:42.00 140 166 #1584 Davis, Sallie North Hall 7:38.1 23:43.11 141 167 #1365 Rose, Nicole Pope 7:38.8 23:45.27 168 #1360 Lyons, Ann Marie Pope 7:40.0 23:48.91 169 #1306 Morris, Lauren Oconee 7:40.4 23:50.26 142 170 #1019 Krause, Alex Etowah 7:40.6 23:50.80 171 #1370 Brehmer, Sarah Randolph 7:40.8 23:51.52 143 172 #1441 Shumate, Morgan South Forsyth 7:41.3 23:53.01 144 173 #1033 Stroom, Hana Gainesville 7:43.5 23:59.82 145 174 #1307 Porterfield, Abby Oconee 7:44.2 24:02.15 146 175 #1501 Dodson, Amanda Woodstock 7:44.5 24:03.09 147 176 #1305 Hester, Jordan Oconee 7:44.9 24:04.27 148 177 #1268 Donovan, Rachael North Oconee 7:46.2 24:08.27 149 178 #1444 Vascocu, Katie South Forsyth 7:47.1 24:11.03 150 179 #1415 Kao, Mindy Sequoyah 7:47.6 24:12.59 151 180 #926 Sword, Rachel Chapel Hill 7:47.9 24:13.69 181 #1507 Swantek, Julie Woodstock 7:48.6 24:15.80 152 182 #1583 Niedfeldt, Elizabe North Hall 7:50.3 24:21.15 153 183 #1211 Childs, Diamond North Cobb 7:50.6 24:22.03 154 184 #1202 Kirksey, Molly Norcross 7:50.9 24:23.01 155 185 #1197 Desmond, Shannon Norcross 7:51.4 24:24.36 156 186 #1190 Aguirre, Laura Norcross 7:51.8 24:25.64 157 187 #1439 Richards, Amanda South Forsyth 7:52.1 24:26.70 188 #916 Hood, Kristin Chapel Hill 7:54.0 24:32.39 189 #977 Thompson, Jill Creekview 7:55.6 24:37.55 158 190 #1011 Gabriel, Angelei Etowah 7:55.9 24:38.40 191 #1027 Carpio, Maria Gainesville 7:56.1 24:38.97 159 192 #1210 Barrett, Leanne North Cobb 7:56.3 24:39.58 160 193 #1585 Mancin, Laura North Hall 7:57.6 24:43.57 161 194 #1424 Smith, Ali Sequoyah 7:58.8 24:47.58 162 195 #1227 Williams, Tykea North Cobb 8:00.5 24:52.75 196 #1215 Huffman, Megan North Cobb 8:02.1 24:57.76 197 #1275 Tolbert, Lauren North Oconee 8:05.4 25:07.80 163 198 #1193 Czajkowski, Lee An Norcross 8:06.4 25:10.91 164 199 #1586 Heflin, Brooke North Hall 8:06.8 25:12.18 165 200 #1276 Veal, Savannah North Oconee 8:07.4 25:14.13 166 201 #1031 Lane, Hunter Gainesville 8:07.7 25:15.24 167 202 #1272 Perry, Sarah Anne North Oconee 8:08.5 25:17.60 168 203 #1273 Ranieri, Dani North Oconee 8:10.6 25:24.10 204 #1422 Price, Brandi Sequoyah 8:12.8 25:31.02 205 #1378 Thurber, Allie Randolph 8:15.2 25:38.40 169 206 #1213 Dutra, Daniella North Cobb 8:18.8 25:49.57 207 #1445 Yun, Megan South Forsyth 8:18.9 25:49.82 208 #1304 Haas, Robin Oconee 8:27.4 26:16.22 209 #1028 Cruz, Magali Gainesville 8:31.2 26:28.13 170 210 #1267 Coleman, Lindsey North Oconee 8:34.6 26:38.62 211 #1310 Vice, Elizabeth Oconee 8:36.1 26:43.23 212 #1375 Merijanian, Alexis Randolph 8:40.0 26:55.53 171 213 #1208 Sims, MaryAnn Norcross 8:41.9 27:01.30 172 214 #1029 Eggers, Cassie Gainesville 8:42.4 27:02.83 173 215 #1034 Yarger, Anna Kathe Gainesville 8:44.5 27:09.31 174 216 #1371 Buell, Maggie Randolph 8:50.1 27:26.79 175 217 #1301 Catoe, Megan Oconee 8:58.8 27:53.89 218 #1274 Thomas, Morgan North Oconee 9:00.3 27:58.54 219 #1376 Ritter, Clare Randolph 9:03.5 28:08.57 176 220 #1026 Brown, Logan Gainesville 9:31.8 29:36.49 177 221 #1372 Hillman, Katelynn Randolph 9:43.6 30:13.08 222 #1032 Lopez, Yolibeth Gainesville 10:02.8 31:12.57 223 #933 Garcia, Rebecca Chestatee 10:39.7 33:07.30 178 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Collins Hill 22 1 2 3 6 10 11 12 Total Time: 1:32:32.17 Average: 18:30.44 2 North Gwinnett 81 4 7 20 23 27 69 71 Total Time: 1:37:44.85 Average: 19:32.97 3 Parkview 144 13 17 29 42 43 48 58 Total Time: 1:40:32.64 Average: 20:06.53 4 Harrison 189 22 25 37 51 54 56 59 Total Time: 1:42:04.64 Average: 20:24.93 5 Roswell 196 26 32 36 50 52 68 100 Total Time: 1:42:24.68 Average: 20:28.94 6 Etowah 206 14 33 39 46 74 75 99 Total Time: 1:42:27.62 Average: 20:29.53 7 Chapel Hill 217 19 24 47 62 65 76 133 Total Time: 1:42:51.71 Average: 20:34.35 8 Brookwood 227 21 40 45 49 72 82 89 Total Time: 1:43:13.49 Average: 20:38.70 9 Grayson 270 38 41 44 67 80 85 Total Time: 1:44:30.92 Average: 20:54.19 10 Mill Creek 285 18 31 64 78 94 110 114 Total Time: 1:44:32.63 Average: 20:54.53 11 Columbus 324 15 57 70 87 95 96 106 Total Time: 1:45:35.27 Average: 21:07.06 12 North Oconee 397 9 16 60 149 163 166 168 Total Time: 1:49:16.64 Average: 21:51.33 13 Auburn 410 53 81 83 92 101 121 127 Total Time: 1:47:52.39 Average: 21:34.48 14 Pope 431 34 61 105 108 123 124 134 Total Time: 1:48:29.04 Average: 21:41.81 15 Pace Academy 437 63 73 84 102 115 116 120 Total Time: 1:48:39.36 Average: 21:43.87 16 Woodstock 452 28 88 103 104 129 147 152 Total Time: 1:49:01.45 Average: 21:48.29 17 Oconee 454 8 55 118 131 142 146 148 Total Time: 1:49:29.60 Average: 21:53.92 18 Creekview 456 35 97 98 109 117 158 Total Time: 1:49:09.59 Average: 21:49.92 19 South Forsyth 474 5 90 111 130 138 144 150 Total Time: 1:49:36.45 Average: 21:55.29 20 Chestatee 501 30 77 91 125 178 Total Time: 1:59:23.27 Average: 23:52.66 21 North Cobb 608 86 119 126 137 140 154 160 Total Time: 1:54:15.91 Average: 22:51.19 22 Randolph 628 66 79 143 169 171 175 176 Total Time: 1:59:09.00 Average: 23:49.80 23 Sequoyah 631 93 128 135 136 139 151 162 Total Time: 1:55:05.44 Average: 23:01.09 24 North Hall 655 107 122 132 141 153 161 165 Total Time: 1:56:06.23 Average: 23:13.25 25 Norcross 693 112 113 155 156 157 164 172 Total Time: 1:57:51.62 Average: 23:34.33 26 Gainesville 814 145 159 167 170 173 174 177 Total Time: 2:07:24.99 Average: 25:29.00
Varsity Peachtree Ridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2008 Coach Wood Invitational - 10/18/2008 Gainesville College Last Completed Event Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1530 Marshall, Sydney Chattahoochee 5:57.4 18:30.36 1 2 #809 Borchert, Jessica Alpharetta 6:18.7 19:36.30 2 3 #1293 Oconner, Katie_M Northview 6:18.8 19:36.77 3 4 #1126 Wetterhall, Meghan Lakeside 6:21.1 19:43.75 4 5 #1491 Cope, Amanda Winder 6:21.2 19:44.21 5 6 #811 Hassett, Dylan Alpharetta 6:23.4 19:51.09 6 7 #1663 June, Katie Centennial 6:23.5 19:51.39 7 8 #1094 Georgakakos, Chris Holy Innocents 6:27.5 20:03.77 8 9 #1106 Robertson, Madelei Kell 6:27.8 20:04.59 9 10 #1119 Maciuba, Meg Lakeside 6:28.1 20:05.58 10 11 #1465 Dotson, Jessie White County 6:34.6 20:25.94 11 12 #814 Mai, Nissa Alpharetta 6:36.2 20:30.73 12 13 #1288 Keen, JoAnna Northview 6:36.7 20:32.25 13 14 #1483 Mangan, Stacey Whitewater 6:39.7 20:41.58 14 15 #1665 Koblitz, Brooke Centennial 6:40.4 20:43.91 15 16 #816 Passino, Ashton Alpharetta 6:41.1 20:45.90 16 17 #1043 Artusa, Sophia Greater Atlanta 6:41.5 20:47.34 18 #818 Woodall, Kylie Alpharetta 6:44.0 20:55.20 17 19 #1176 Butzer, Stephanie Milton 6:44.9 20:57.81 18 20 #1298 Terry, Sara Northview 6:47.3 21:05.30 19 21 #1093 Gafford, Greer Holy Innocents 6:47.8 21:06.76 20 22 #1664 Bergstrom, Kirstin Centennial 6:47.9 21:07.25 21 23 #1539 Raffelle, Rebecca Chattahoochee 6:48.1 21:07.82 22 24 #1531 Foley, Catie Chattahoochee 6:48.5 21:09.11 23 25 #1182 Harman, Heather Milton 6:48.8 21:10.10 24 26 #1181 Gruca, Lindsay Milton 6:50.7 21:15.72 25 27 #1184 Lockwood, Amanda Milton 6:51.0 21:16.84 26 28 #812 Keely, Maria Alpharetta 6:51.8 21:19.17 27 29 #988 Kamber, Nina Dacula 6:52.6 21:21.85 28 30 #1122 Sharp, Ellie Lakeside 6:55.0 21:29.17 29 31 #1667 Shedd, Brooke Centennial 6:56.0 21:32.35 30 32 #1290 Le, Tri An Northview 6:56.5 21:34.03 31 33 #1533 Jeffers, Hayley Chattahoochee 6:56.9 21:35.19 32 34 #1179 Deutsch, Cori Milton 6:57.6 21:37.37 33 35 #1178 Chandler, Jamie Milton 6:57.8 21:37.94 34 36 #1535 Allen, Sara Chattahoochee 6:58.1 21:38.77 35 37 #1294 Pugliano, Sara Northview 6:58.2 21:39.25 36 38 #1053 Mistretta, Abigail Greater Atlanta 6:58.7 21:40.81 39 #990 Keeling, Kristina Dacula 6:59.8 21:44.20 37 40 #1486 Roberts, Mary Fran Whitewater 7:00.0 21:44.67 38 41 #1240 Sinclair, Anna North Forsyth 7:00.4 21:46.09 39 42 #882 Fernandez, Allison Central Gwinnett 7:00.7 21:47.00 40 43 #989 Keeling, Kellie Dacula 7:01.6 21:49.60 41 44 #1536 Heindl, Helen Chattahoochee 7:02.2 21:51.73 42 45 #813 Levins, Savannah Alpharetta 7:02.4 21:52.27 43 46 #1541 McCormick, Elaine Chattahoochee 7:03.4 21:55.34 44 47 #1180 Gravlee, Rachel Milton 7:03.8 21:56.69 45 48 #1452 Cervantes, Liliana West Hall 7:04.2 21:57.83 46 49 #1495 Gregory, Rebecca Winder 7:04.4 21:58.57 47 50 #1123 Thomas, Andrea Lakeside 7:04.6 21:59.05 48 51 #1400 Christian, Shannon Salem 7:05.0 22:00.21 49 52 #1113 Grimmett, Allison Lakeside 7:05.1 22:00.75 50 53 #1109 Bigger, Kaylee Lakeside 7:05.4 22:01.46 51 54 #1478 Hunt, Haley Whitewater 7:05.6 22:02.08 52 55 #1496 Lyle, Marie Winder 7:05.8 22:02.86 53 56 #1668 Williams, Marnie Centennial 7:06.0 22:03.36 54 57 #1100 Ciotti, Mallory Kell 7:07.1 22:06.95 55 58 #1110 DeLoach, Hayley Lakeside 7:08.1 22:10.04 56 59 #1635 Campolong, Kelsey Milton 7:08.3 22:10.46 60 #1494 Estes, Kayla Winder 7:08.4 22:10.97 57 61 #1538 Jani, Malvi Chattahoochee 7:08.6 22:11.47 62 #1292 Oconner, Katie_E Northview 7:09.0 22:12.74 58 63 #1537 Sweeney, Megan Chattahoochee 7:09.6 22:14.43 64 #1670 McKay, Carey Centennial 7:10.0 22:15.75 59 65 #1101 Foster, Shelby Kell 7:10.6 22:17.61 60 66 #982 Galaviz, Philicia Dacula 7:12.6 22:23.83 61 67 #1550 Willis, Megan South Gwinnett 7:15.7 22:33.42 62 68 #1047 Fountain, Lauren Greater Atlanta 7:16.1 22:34.81 69 #1637 Winkel, Katie Milton 7:16.7 22:36.68 70 #802 Gammon, Tatlin Alcovy 7:17.0 22:37.59 63 71 #1671 Siffri, Gina Centennial 7:18.0 22:40.53 64 72 #1475 Bohrer, Claire Whitewater 7:18.4 22:41.82 65 73 #992 Nagle, Haley Dacula 7:20.3 22:47.94 66 74 #1289 Labarr, Christy Northview 7:20.8 22:49.26 67 75 #1480 Kendrick, Clessie Whitewater 7:21.0 22:49.89 68 76 #1295 Roughton, Christin Northview 7:22.0 22:53.09 77 #1669 Zimmerer, Dana Centennial 7:22.7 22:55.16 78 #1672 McCall, Alli Centennial 7:22.9 22:55.79 79 #1099 Brown, Lauren Kell 7:23.8 22:58.55 69 80 #991 McConnell, Brittan Dacula 7:24.0 22:59.28 70 81 #1120 Robert, Naomi Lakeside 7:24.0 22:59.28 82 #892 Wysocki, Anna Central Gwinnett 7:25.9 23:05.17 71 83 #1242 Wagoner, Kacey North Forsyth 7:26.1 23:05.97 72 84 #1238 Owens, Rebecca North Forsyth 7:26.4 23:06.84 73 85 #1542 Chae, Casey Chattahoochee 7:27.0 23:08.52 86 #1471 Valencia, Oriana White County 7:27.9 23:11.50 74 87 #817 Schreiber, Melissa Alpharetta 7:28.2 23:12.22 88 #1473 Wilkes, Jordania White County 7:29.1 23:15.21 75 89 #1103 Little, Casey Kell 7:29.4 23:16.11 76 90 #1472 Wilbanks, Madeline White County 7:29.6 23:16.60 77 91 #1481 Knapper, Kasie Whitewater 7:30.1 23:18.20 78 92 #1454 Dobbs, Ansley West Hall 7:30.9 23:20.73 79 93 #890 Thompson, Alicia Central Gwinnett 7:32.5 23:25.62 80 94 #1090 Callaway, Christin Holy Innocents 7:33.6 23:29.28 81 95 #995 Shirley, Kelsey Dacula 7:33.8 23:29.81 82 96 #1666 Fisher, Caroline Centennial 7:34.6 23:32.10 97 #1105 Palmer, Rachael Kell 7:34.7 23:32.43 83 98 #904 Morrow, Lydia Chamblee 7:35.0 23:33.34 84 99 #900 Hoefer, Laura Chamblee 7:35.4 23:34.72 85 100 #1108 Balenger, Addie Lakeside 7:36.0 23:36.60 101 #1061 Elder, Meredith Habersham Central 7:37.1 23:40.15 86 102 #1233 Fitzgerald, Kelly North Forsyth 7:39.8 23:48.28 87 103 #1058 Bohannon, Katie Habersham Central 7:40.1 23:49.29 88 104 #983 Golden, Emily Dacula 7:40.2 23:49.72 105 #1116 Jennings, Katherin Lakeside 7:41.8 23:54.53 106 #1236 Meeks, Meghan North Forsyth 7:43.0 23:58.46 89 107 #998 Todd, Kristy Dacula 7:43.2 23:58.85 108 #981 Connelly, Lisa Dacula 7:44.1 24:01.69 109 #840 Galgal, Islam Berkmar 7:44.6 24:03.25 90 110 #1499 Webb, Nicole Winder 7:45.7 24:06.61 91 111 #1464 Blauvelt, Maggie White County 7:45.8 24:07.14 92 112 #1065 Stephens, Jodi Habersham Central 7:46.0 24:07.52 93 113 #848 Wallace, Janine Berkmar 7:46.5 24:09.22 94 114 #1239 Robbins, Allie North Forsyth 7:47.0 24:10.92 95 115 #1140 Bidot, Alissa McEachern 7:47.2 24:11.30 116 #1107 Stuart, Leslie Kell 7:48.7 24:15.91 96 117 #1498 Sommer, Melissa Winder 7:49.7 24:19.03 97 118 #1462 Terrones, Yohet West Hall 7:50.3 24:20.89 98 119 #907 Reid, Rebecca Chamblee 7:50.4 24:21.29 99 120 #1067 Walton, Haley Habersham Central 7:50.8 24:22.43 100 121 #1230 Andrews, Tori North Forsyth 7:51.1 24:23.44 101 122 #810 Ghatpande, Paveena Alpharetta 7:52.8 24:28.84 123 #1453 Del Rio, Maricela West Hall 7:55.3 24:36.53 102 124 #839 Chow, Betty Berkmar 7:55.5 24:37.05 103 125 #1458 Lucumi, Daysi West Hall 7:57.7 24:44.14 104 126 #1096 Robinson, Avery Holy Innocents 7:58.1 24:45.25 105 127 #1456 Gray, April West Hall 7:59.3 24:49.05 106 128 #1097 Touzet, Christina Holy Innocents 8:00.0 24:51.24 107 129 #1455 Gale, Elizabeth West Hall 8:00.3 24:52.08 108 130 #1490 Brock, Savannah Winder 8:01.0 24:54.23 109 131 #1403 Kaiser, Lindsay Salem 8:02.2 24:57.90 110 132 #1064 Owenby, Shandie Habersham Central 8:02.6 24:59.19 111 133 #1066 Thurmond, Mallory Habersham Central 8:02.8 24:59.85 112 134 #886 Mimbs, Stephanie Central Gwinnett 8:03.0 25:00.46 113 135 #1062 Galloway, Hannah Habersham Central 8:04.3 25:04.43 114 136 #803 Houseworth, Makial Alcovy 8:05.5 25:08.29 115 137 #896 Chipman, Hannah Chamblee 8:06.7 25:11.84 116 138 #1558 Evans, Tiffany South Gwinnett 8:08.1 25:16.32 117 139 #1005 Zipperer, Lindsey Elbert 8:08.2 25:16.79 140 #1063 Gleber, Katie Habersham Central 8:09.5 25:20.54 141 #1451 Carrillo, Natalie West Hall 8:10.6 25:23.97 142 #1060 Dills, Tara Habersham Central 8:12.1 25:28.76 143 #805 McNally, Rochelle Alcovy 8:15.8 25:40.20 118 144 #894 Bormolini, Marie Chamblee 8:16.2 25:41.48 119 145 #1004 Zipperer, Lacy Elbert 8:16.4 25:42.00 146 #898 Fuentes, Kendra Chamblee 8:17.4 25:45.31 120 147 #1493 Dukes, Maggie Winder 8:18.5 25:48.79 148 #1477 Crans, Taylor Whitewater 8:19.0 25:50.30 121 149 #1104 Millholland, Molli Kell 8:20.1 25:53.46 150 #842 Hartman, Alisha Berkmar 8:21.5 25:57.99 122 151 #806 Pace, Briana Alcovy 8:22.2 26:00.01 123 152 #801 Flowers, Matresa Alcovy 8:22.7 26:01.73 124 153 #1485 Reddig, Kacie Whitewater 8:23.4 26:04.01 154 #1457 Kline, Rachel West Hall 8:23.8 26:05.15 155 #1098 Bass, Merideth Kell 8:30.1 26:24.83 156 #1091 Capps, Laura Holy Innocents 8:37.6 26:47.95 125 157 #1466 Fain, Melanie White County 8:43.9 27:07.44 126 158 #1003 Snider, Holly Elbert 8:48.1 27:20.54 159 #1552 Wadkins, Leah South Gwinnett 8:50.2 27:27.13 127 160 #804 Hudson, TaMarria Alcovy 8:56.2 27:45.65 128 161 #1449 Britt, Chelsea West Hall 8:57.6 27:50.25 162 #844 Hukic, Selma Berkmar 8:58.4 27:52.71 129 163 #1554 Gray, Anna South Gwinnett 8:59.3 27:55.54 130 164 #808 Woodruff, Brittany Alcovy 8:59.7 27:56.66 131 165 #1406 Whyte, Deandra Salem 9:02.0 28:03.69 132 166 #1555 Sorokina, Victoria South Gwinnett 9:04.0 28:09.87 133 167 #1553 Kent, Laura South Gwinnett 9:05.0 28:13.12 134 168 #1468 McCann, Katy White County 9:14.9 28:44.01 135 169 #1401 Cornett, Christi Salem 9:16.4 28:48.60 136 170 #1000 McGarity, Lauren Elbert 9:28.7 29:26.69 171 #891 Westry, Teniqua Central Gwinnett 9:38.1 29:55.82 137 172 #1405 Purser, Terrisa Salem 9:39.5 30:00.34 138 173 #1151 Roemer, Jennifer McEachern 9:53.6 30:43.98 174 #1467 Howard, Jo White County 9:58.8 31:00.40 175 #1404 Lammie, Lazice Salem 10:03.5 31:14.72 139 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Alpharetta 53 2 6 12 16 17 27 43 Total Time: 1:41:39.22 Average: 20:19.85 2 Northview 102 3 13 19 31 36 58 67 Total Time: 1:44:27.60 Average: 20:53.52 3 Chattahoochee 113 1 22 23 32 35 42 44 Total Time: 1:44:01.25 Average: 20:48.25 4 Milton 126 18 24 25 26 33 34 45 Total Time: 1:46:17.84 Average: 21:15.57 5 Centennial 127 7 15 21 30 54 59 64 Total Time: 1:45:18.26 Average: 21:03.66 6 Lakeside 141 4 10 29 48 50 51 56 Total Time: 1:45:18.30 Average: 21:03.66 7 Dacula 233 28 37 41 61 66 70 82 Total Time: 1:50:07.42 Average: 22:01.49 8 Whitewater 237 14 38 52 65 68 78 121 Total Time: 1:50:00.04 Average: 22:00.01 9 Winder 253 5 47 53 57 91 97 109 Total Time: 1:50:03.22 Average: 22:00.65 10 Kell 269 9 55 60 69 76 83 96 Total Time: 1:50:43.81 Average: 22:08.77 11 Holy Innocents 321 8 20 81 105 107 125 Total Time: 1:54:16.30 Average: 22:51.26 12 White County 329 11 74 75 77 92 126 135 Total Time: 1:54:16.39 Average: 22:51.28 13 North Forsyth 360 39 72 73 87 89 95 101 Total Time: 1:55:45.64 Average: 23:09.13 14 West Hall 429 46 79 98 102 104 106 108 Total Time: 1:59:00.13 Average: 23:48.03 15 Central Gwinnett 441 40 71 80 113 137 Total Time: 2:03:14.07 Average: 24:38.82 16 Habersham Central 478 86 88 93 100 111 112 114 Total Time: 2:00:58.58 Average: 24:11.72 17 Chamblee 503 84 85 99 116 119 120 Total Time: 2:02:22.67 Average: 24:28.54 18 Berkmar 538 90 94 103 122 129 Total Time: 2:06:40.22 Average: 25:20.05 19 Alcovy 543 63 115 118 123 124 128 131 Total Time: 2:05:27.82 Average: 25:05.57 20 Salem 565 49 110 132 136 138 139 Total Time: 2:13:50.74 Average: 26:46.15 21 South Gwinnett 569 62 117 127 130 133 134 Total Time: 2:11:22.28 Average: 26:16.46
JV-A Peachtree Ridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2008 Coach Wood Invitational - 10/18/2008 Gainesville College Last Completed Event Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC JV A ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #876 Pray, Sarah Campbell 6:33.2 20:21.41 1 2 #1638 Block, McKasie Woodstock 6:40.9 20:45.34 2 3 #942 Brady, MacKenzie Collins Hill 6:51.5 21:18.39 3 4 #955 Yates, Brittany Collins Hill 6:51.8 21:19.19 4 5 #941 Brady, Lauren Collins Hill 6:52.0 21:19.95 5 6 #945 Garcia, Carmen Collins Hill 6:54.4 21:27.35 6 7 #1071 Carter, Leigh Harrison 6:57.2 21:36.00 7 8 #1262 Rodriguez, Tasha North Gwinnett 6:57.6 21:37.20 8 9 #853 Dady, Lindsay Brookwood 6:57.9 21:38.23 9 10 #1621 Hamilton, Madison Grayson 6:59.2 21:42.40 10 11 #1075 Gettinger, Anne Harrison 7:01.0 21:47.76 11 12 #863 Pallansch, Jenna Brookwood 7:01.3 21:48.64 12 13 #1256 McRee, Katie North Gwinnett 7:03.5 21:55.55 13 14 #1172 Yi, Amber Mill Creek 7:05.0 22:00.16 14 15 #850 Barker, Danielle Brookwood 7:05.7 22:02.41 15 16 #943 Burke, Carrie Collins Hill 7:06.5 22:04.86 16 17 #1082 Locke, Mary Harrison 7:07.3 22:07.46 17 18 #1080 King, Danielle Harrison 7:09.0 22:12.74 18 19 #1247 Brown, Morganne North Gwinnett 7:09.3 22:13.50 19 20 #1416 Keefer, Kristin Sequoyah 7:10.1 22:16.17 20 21 #1622 Church, Lara Grayson 7:10.7 22:18.07 21 22 #879 Wheeler, Jeri Campbell 7:10.9 22:18.63 22 23 #1257 Neal, Heather North Gwinnett 7:12.3 22:22.84 23 24 #950 Parsons, Shannon Collins Hill 7:13.0 22:25.01 24 25 #1639 Wallace, Keeton Woodstock 7:13.6 22:27.01 25 26 #1339 Pascutti, Kristina Parkview 7:14.4 22:29.39 26 27 #1164 Perez, Vivianna Mill Creek 7:15.5 22:32.98 27 28 #857 Hachat, Claire Brookwood 7:16.2 22:34.94 28 29 #1386 Inman, Audrey Roswell 7:16.5 22:36.12 29 30 #861 Maldonado, Lauren Brookwood 7:17.0 22:37.46 30 31 #1320 Gaskin, Laney Pace Academy 7:17.3 22:38.42 31 32 #1392 McBride, Jasmine Roswell 7:18.2 22:41.25 32 33 #1166 Scales, Austine Mill Creek 7:18.7 22:42.71 33 34 #1344 Sowell, Lauren Parkview 7:19.1 22:43.99 34 35 #1167 Scott, Lauren Mill Creek 7:19.3 22:44.62 35 36 #1313 Butler, Grace Pace Academy 7:19.7 22:45.87 36 37 #1074 Friedrich, Kelsey Harrison 7:20.5 22:48.51 37 38 #880 Willis, Monti Campbell 7:21.2 22:50.58 38 39 #1068 Alfano, Jeri Harrison 7:21.4 22:51.24 39 40 #1265 Tindol, Maggie North Gwinnett 7:21.5 22:51.50 40 41 #947 Marzendorfer, Kati Collins Hill 7:22.1 22:53.30 41 42 #1347 Weatherby, Becca Parkview 7:22.2 22:53.87 42 43 #1414 Heibel, Ashlee Sequoyah 7:23.0 22:56.17 43 44 #1069 Bickley, Margaret Harrison 7:23.7 22:58.27 44 45 #1158 Gebauer, Gabi Mill Creek 7:24.1 22:59.53 45 46 #1072 Chandler, Allison Harrison 7:24.5 23:00.84 47 #1348 White, Samantha Parkview 7:25.0 23:02.36 46 48 #869 Aldridge, Mary Campbell 7:25.6 23:04.23 47 49 #1338 Moss, Maren Parkview 7:26.3 23:06.39 48 50 #1018 King, Cristina Etowah 7:27.3 23:09.54 49 51 #1253 Garcia, Nicole North Gwinnett 7:27.7 23:10.81 50 52 #1162 Lane, Kaylee Mill Creek 7:28.2 23:12.22 51 53 #1076 Hoffman, Margaret Harrison 7:28.5 23:13.21 54 #1437 McDade, Kara South Forsyth 7:28.6 23:13.65 52 55 #866 Still, Caroline Brookwood 7:28.8 23:14.14 53 56 #1042 Wood, Allie Grayson 7:30.4 23:19.21 54 57 #1413 Hartman, Maggie Sequoyah 7:31.0 23:20.96 55 58 #1620 Dotson, Maggie Grayson 7:32.6 23:25.97 56 59 #1421 Montalvo, Caili Sequoyah 7:32.8 23:26.73 57 60 #868 Webb, Sarah Brookwood 7:32.9 23:27.07 58 61 #949 Norris, Amanda Collins Hill 7:34.0 23:30.48 62 #1084 Pettis, Hannah Harrison 7:34.4 23:31.72 63 #1008 Foster, Sydney Etowah 7:34.8 23:32.78 59 64 #1163 Maza, Nicole Mill Creek 7:36.0 23:36.45 60 65 #1390 Leduc, Rachel Roswell 7:36.2 23:37.30 61 66 #1618 Lee, Jin Grayson 7:38.5 23:44.40 62 67 #1154 Barnhart, Sarah Mill Creek 7:39.2 23:46.69 68 #1334 Kennedy, Stephanie Parkview 7:39.5 23:47.52 63 69 #831 Kleist, Jill Auburn 7:40.7 23:51.34 64 70 #973 Ryan, Madeline Creekview 7:41.0 23:52.13 65 71 #1324 Hornor, Kate Pace Academy 7:41.2 23:52.77 66 72 #867 Walker, Caroline Brookwood 7:43.2 23:59.01 73 #1312 Berger, Julia Pace Academy 7:43.6 24:00.11 67 74 #1157 Gautreaux, Kathryn Mill Creek 7:44.7 24:03.51 75 #1251 Egan, Katrina North Gwinnett 7:44.8 24:04.01 68 76 #1397 Sauzier, Amy-Marie Roswell 7:45.1 24:04.86 69 77 #1252 Flores, Morgan North Gwinnett 7:45.6 24:06.55 78 #873 Face, Coreen Campbell 7:46.9 24:10.41 70 79 #919 Newton, Amelia Chapel Hill 7:47.3 24:11.83 71 80 #1009 Frost, Ansley Etowah 7:47.8 24:13.17 72 81 #1617 Kevitt, Holly Grayson 7:48.2 24:14.41 73 82 #1381 Butters, Kelly Roswell 7:49.4 24:18.12 74 83 #1361 Markley, Jena Pope 7:49.6 24:18.83 75 84 #1020 Kungu, Jaspa Etowah 7:49.8 24:19.41 76 85 #1642 Lawton, Kaitlyn Woodstock 7:51.6 24:25.09 77 86 #828 Howell, Anna Eliza Auburn 7:51.8 24:25.83 78 87 #946 Guelda, Taylor Collins Hill 7:52.1 24:26.75 88 #922 Petty, Ellen Chapel Hill 7:53.3 24:30.34 79 89 #856 Green, Kelly Brookwood 7:53.4 24:30.74 90 #1343 Shane, Stephanie Parkview 7:53.6 24:31.35 80 91 #1380 Acenbrak, Anna Roswell 7:53.8 24:31.88 81 92 #1641 Gray-Starr, Haylee Woodstock 7:55.4 24:37.00 82 93 #1318 Dishongh, Meredith Pace Academy 7:56.2 24:39.28 83 94 #927 Terry, Kirstie Chapel Hill 7:58.8 24:47.38 84 95 #1623 Kovalczyk, Abby Grayson 7:59.3 24:49.03 85 96 #1346 Valdez, Tess Parkview 8:00.2 24:51.83 97 #1382 Casstevens, Beth A Roswell 8:00.5 24:52.86 86 98 #1588 Young, Hannah North Hall 8:01.5 24:55.82 87 99 #921 O'Bryant, Kylie Chapel Hill 8:04.1 25:03.96 88 100 #1249 DiMercurio, Abby North Gwinnett 8:05.7 25:08.97 101 #1023 Richardson, Katie Etowah 8:06.0 25:09.71 89 102 #1362 Naginsheh, Alice Pope 8:06.6 25:11.65 90 103 #1428 Biel, Natalie South Forsyth 8:08.3 25:16.98 91 104 #1432 Clavijo, Audrey South Forsyth 8:09.2 25:19.88 92 105 #1229 Wynn, Nicola North Cobb 8:09.4 25:20.24 93 106 #837 Tucci, Lara Auburn 8:09.7 25:21.33 94 107 #1625 Medley, Paige Grayson 8:10.2 25:22.82 108 #913 Danley, Charidi Chapel Hill 8:12.4 25:29.55 95 109 #1408 Cates, Claire Sequoyah 8:14.9 25:37.39 96 110 #1349 Wight, Laura Parkview 8:15.3 25:38.83 111 #912 Artley, Brazil Chapel Hill 8:15.6 25:39.59 97 112 #1640 Corrao, Lauren Woodstock 8:16.7 25:43.04 98 113 #1214 Gerlach, Felicia North Cobb 8:17.6 25:45.89 99 114 #1337 Lee, Kitty Parkview 8:18.4 25:48.28 115 #1442 Thomas, Rachel South Forsyth 8:18.4 25:48.28 100 116 #1006 Arnold, Ansley Etowah 8:19.8 25:52.81 101 117 #1502 Erinkintola, Iyabo Woodstock 8:19.9 25:53.06 102 118 #834 Schnuelle, Megan Auburn 8:20.2 25:53.82 103 119 #1591 Foote, Katherine North Hall 8:20.4 25:54.43 104 120 #1587 Steinmann, Hali North Hall 8:20.6 25:55.19 105 121 #1595 Ross, Alexis North Hall 8:22.7 26:01.62 106 122 #1326 Morse, Mary Pace Academy 8:23.0 26:02.53 107 123 #1198 Espy, Brittany Norcross 8:25.1 26:09.00 108 124 #925 Summers, Alexandra Chapel Hill 8:25.4 26:10.22 109 125 #929 Wilder, Katelyn Chapel Hill 8:25.9 26:11.53 126 #1327 Stuart, Katie Pace Academy 8:27.1 26:15.50 110 127 #1314 Chang, Catherine Pace Academy 8:28.7 26:20.28 128 #1427 Berns, Jordan South Forsyth 8:29.2 26:21.86 111 129 #1012 Glasser, Hannah Etowah 8:29.6 26:23.04 112 130 #940 Beachy, Dorrie Collins Hill 8:31.3 26:28.36 131 #1396 Ragan, Carrie Roswell 8:37.2 26:46.59 132 #1352 Cutcliff, Krista Pope 8:37.5 26:47.56 113 133 #1201 Johnson, Shannon Norcross 8:47.6 27:19.15 114 134 #1369 Taylor, Leigh Pope 8:49.9 27:26.17 115 135 #968 Brinkerhoff, Megan Creekview 8:51.1 27:29.87 116 136 #1248 Cook, Abby North Gwinnett 8:53.8 27:38.21 137 #878 Smith, Kirstyn Campbell 8:54.2 27:39.45 117 138 #1222 Sharma, Saloni North Cobb 8:57.2 27:49.03 118 139 #1407 Benitez, Vanessa Sequoyah 8:58.9 27:54.03 119 140 #1367 Smith, Megan Pope 9:02.3 28:04.72 120 141 #1594 Niedfeldt, Kirsten North Hall 9:03.6 28:08.69 121 142 #966 Barnes, Emily Creekview 9:07.1 28:19.65 122 143 #1593 Heflin, Kayla North Hall 9:15.1 28:44.49 123 144 #1007 Cordak, Joy-Lyn Etowah 9:15.5 28:45.85 145 #1203 LaGrone, Rachel Norcross 9:16.5 28:48.69 124 146 #872 Cohen, Lindsay Campbell 9:18.6 28:55.47 125 147 #820 Butler, Sam Auburn 9:21.4 29:04.14 126 148 #1368 Stocklin, Annie Pope 9:24.8 29:14.67 127 149 #1207 Prickett, Emily Norcross 9:25.6 29:17.21 128 150 #978 Thompson, Julie Creekview 9:26.4 29:19.74 129 151 #1226 Szalay, Caity North Cobb 9:29.7 29:30.00 130 152 #1199 Feghabo, Nimi Norcross 9:29.9 29:30.48 131 153 #1218 Markham, Maria North Cobb 9:32.6 29:38.91 132 154 #1228 Wynn, Natalie North Cobb 9:33.8 29:42.46 133 155 #975 Schwab, Amanda Creekview 9:34.3 29:44.04 134 156 #1212 Delhey, Morgan North Cobb 9:59.7 31:03.20 135 157 #1204 Lam, Cindy Norcross 10:24.5 32:20.11 136 158 #1217 Kovel, Brittany North Cobb 10:27.0 32:27.92 159 #1221 Ruffin, Haley North Cobb 10:27.0 32:27.93 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Collins Hill 34 3 4 5 6 16 24 41 Total Time: 1:47:29.74 Average: 21:29.95 2 Harrison 90 7 11 17 18 37 39 44 Total Time: 1:50:32.47 Average: 22:06.50 3 Brookwood 94 9 12 15 28 30 53 58 Total Time: 1:50:41.68 Average: 22:08.34 4 North Gwinnett 103 8 13 19 23 40 50 68 Total Time: 1:51:00.59 Average: 22:12.12 5 Mill Creek 154 14 27 33 35 45 51 60 Total Time: 1:53:00.00 Average: 22:36.00 6 Campbell 178 1 22 38 47 70 117 125 Total Time: 1:52:45.26 Average: 22:33.06 7 Parkview 196 26 34 42 46 48 63 80 Total Time: 1:54:16.00 Average: 22:51.20 8 Grayson 203 10 21 54 56 62 73 85 Total Time: 1:54:30.05 Average: 22:54.01 9 Roswell 265 29 32 61 69 74 81 86 Total Time: 1:57:17.65 Average: 23:27.53 10 Sequoyah 271 20 43 55 57 96 119 Total Time: 1:57:37.42 Average: 23:31.49 11 Pace Academy 283 31 36 66 67 83 107 110 Total Time: 1:57:56.45 Average: 23:35.29 12 Woodstock 284 2 25 77 82 98 102 Total Time: 1:57:57.48 Average: 23:35.50 13 Etowah 345 49 59 72 76 89 101 112 Total Time: 2:00:24.61 Average: 24:04.93 14 Chapel Hill 417 71 79 84 88 95 97 109 Total Time: 2:04:03.06 Average: 24:48.62 15 South Forsyth 446 52 91 92 100 111 Total Time: 2:06:00.65 Average: 25:12.13 16 Auburn 465 64 78 94 103 126 Total Time: 2:08:36.46 Average: 25:43.30 17 Pope 513 75 90 113 115 120 127 Total Time: 2:11:48.93 Average: 26:21.79 18 North Hall 523 87 104 105 106 121 123 Total Time: 2:10:55.75 Average: 26:11.15 19 Creekview 566 65 116 122 129 134 Total Time: 2:18:45.43 Average: 27:45.09 20 North Cobb 572 93 99 118 130 132 133 135 Total Time: 2:18:04.07 Average: 27:36.82 21 Norcross 605 108 114 124 128 131 136 Total Time: 2:21:04.53 Average: 28:12.91
JV-B Peachtree Ridge High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2008 Coach Wood Invitational - 10/18/2008 Gainesville College Last Completed Event Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV B ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1673 Bergin, Callie Holy Innocents 6:41.3 20:46.61 2 #1285 Hall, Emily Northview 6:46.4 21:02.62 1 3 #1284 Goodwin, Grace Northview 6:57.0 21:35.57 2 4 #1152 Wood, Madeline McEachern 7:00.4 21:46.01 5 #1636 Rate, Samantha Milton 7:10.5 22:17.46 3 6 #1134 Lee, Katie Marist 7:12.2 22:22.58 4 7 #1296 Sullivan, Eilleen Northview 7:12.5 22:23.55 5 8 #1183 Hassett, Maddie Milton 7:13.6 22:26.89 6 9 #1291 McRoberts, Jessica Northview 7:15.2 22:32.03 7 10 #1177 Campolong, Julia Milton 7:17.7 22:39.72 8 11 #1543 Lucas, Katie Chattahoochee 7:17.9 22:40.45 9 12 #1186 Schmidt, Lauren Milton 7:19.2 22:44.47 10 13 #1286 Howard, Samantha Northview 7:19.8 22:46.21 11 14 #1283 Didier, Stephanie Northview 7:20.0 22:46.80 12 15 #1287 Iawasaki, Katherin Northview 7:21.0 22:49.98 13 16 #1279 Mendez, Stephanie North Springs 7:24.5 23:01.02 17 #1187 Weiermiller, Brynn Milton 7:25.5 23:04.07 14 18 #1173 Amos, Aliie Milton 7:27.4 23:09.87 15 19 #999 Winter, Megan Dacula 7:27.7 23:10.89 16 20 #1175 Bunn, Elizabeth Milton 7:28.0 23:11.81 17 21 #1174 Bluth, Lisa Milton 7:28.9 23:14.66 22 #1137 Wrigley, Margaret Marist 7:29.2 23:15.44 18 23 #1125 Weirich, Kristy Lakeside 7:29.4 23:15.96 19 24 #980 Boatright, Grace Dacula 7:30.0 23:17.84 20 25 #1131 Deming, Emily Marist 7:32.5 23:25.67 21 26 #1189 Worden, CJ Milton 7:32.8 23:26.53 27 #1129 Bowen, Emily Marist 7:33.0 23:27.28 22 28 #1548 Ostis, Melanie Chattahoochee 7:33.3 23:28.25 23 29 #1132 Guenther, Megan Marist 7:33.6 23:29.29 24 30 #1447 Rowe, Rebecca Trinity Classica 7:39.0 23:45.83 31 #1135 Word, Lauren Marist 7:39.4 23:47.28 25 32 #1133 Heekin, Mary Marist 7:41.0 23:52.01 26 33 #1656 LaPaglia, Kelsey Centennial 7:41.3 23:53.12 27 34 #1544 Long, Taylor Chattahoochee 7:42.1 23:55.53 28 35 #986 Hays, Miranda Dacula 7:43.0 23:58.23 29 36 #1143 Freund, Amy McEachern 7:46.1 24:07.92 37 #1549 Riggins, Lauren Chattahoochee 7:48.8 24:16.22 30 38 #1241 Terry, Katie North Forsyth 7:49.8 24:19.54 31 39 #1540 Patel, Shaina Chattahoochee 7:51.3 24:24.02 32 40 #1185 Moss, Shannon Milton 7:52.6 24:28.16 41 #1653 Branscomb, Sally Centennial 7:52.7 24:28.56 33 42 #1655 Daniel, Trisha Centennial 7:53.8 24:31.88 34 43 #1277 Evans, Racquel North Springs 7:56.3 24:39.74 44 #1484 McNorton, Holly Whitewater 7:57.4 24:43.20 45 #1654 Grapenthin, Alex Centennial 7:58.6 24:46.88 35 46 #1545 Brady, Kathryn Chattahoochee 7:58.8 24:47.50 36 47 #1534 McCarthy, Mallory Chattahoochee 7:59.2 24:48.55 37 48 #1659 Farris, Laurel Centennial 7:59.4 24:49.42 38 49 #1658 Eade, Sarah Centennial 7:59.6 24:49.82 39 50 #1547 Simon, Alyssa Chattahoochee 7:59.7 24:50.26 51 #1657 Lazinski, Sammy Centennial 8:00.5 24:52.82 40 52 #1532 Eurek, Olivia Chattahoochee 8:00.8 24:53.60 53 #1487 Schuler, Becca Whitewater 8:03.1 25:00.84 54 #1546 Kratz, Shannon Chattahoochee 8:03.5 25:02.16 55 #984 Gulley, Katie Dacula 8:05.7 25:08.94 41 56 #1662 Woodsides, Rachel Centennial 8:06.3 25:10.66 57 #1661 Marks, Caroline Centennial 8:06.4 25:11.18 58 #1118 Lobacheva, Anastat Lakeside 8:06.6 25:11.61 42 59 #1280 Wolkin, Amanda North Springs 8:10.1 25:22.65 60 #1446 Rowe, Maddie Trinity Classica 8:12.4 25:29.72 61 #910 Villinger, Margaux Chamblee 8:12.5 25:30.08 43 62 #1114 Guasch, Sara Lakeside 8:12.7 25:30.51 44 63 #1111 Finley, Robyn Lakeside 8:16.4 25:42.27 45 64 #1245 Wells, Lindsey North Forsyth 8:17.1 25:44.39 46 65 #987 Johnson, Sophia Dacula 8:18.6 25:48.90 47 66 #1121 Rogers, Laura Lakeside 8:19.1 25:50.56 48 67 #1057 Thirwaway, Phoebe Greater Atlanta 8:20.0 25:53.17 68 #1124 Walton, Ana Lakeside 8:20.4 25:54.64 49 69 #1112 Gartzman, Olivia Lakeside 8:20.6 25:55.22 50 70 #985 Hamilton, Elesa Dacula 8:28.6 26:19.97 51 71 #994 Serrano, Brooke Dacula 8:30.6 26:26.37 52 72 #1474 Anders, Katie Whitewater 8:30.9 26:27.25 73 #1115 Hanrahan, Rebecca Lakeside 8:32.1 26:30.88 74 #1128 Andrews, Tori Marist 8:32.6 26:32.53 75 #1243 Wells, Erin North Forsyth 8:34.2 26:37.33 53 76 #1127 Wolff, Emily Lakeside 8:35.1 26:40.10 77 #1660 Horton, Casey Centennial 8:37.6 26:47.98 78 #997 Thomas, Elizabeth Dacula 8:40.8 26:57.98 79 #838 Balcazar, Helen Berkmar 8:48.8 27:22.90 80 #897 Florkowski, Dana Chamblee 8:50.9 27:29.38 54 81 #905 Murrah, Virginia Chamblee 8:51.3 27:30.40 55 82 #901 Hulme, Emma Chamblee 8:54.1 27:39.15 56 83 #1117 Laws, Jennifer Lakeside 8:54.6 27:40.84 84 #845 Johnson, Kim Berkmar 9:07.0 28:19.33 85 #870 Anderson, Sophie Campbell 9:09.2 28:26.13 86 #874 Markette, Emma Campbell 9:11.7 28:34.03 87 #1232 Elliott, Marley North Forsyth 9:15.2 28:44.66 57 88 #893 Black, Jennifer Chamblee 9:17.5 28:51.89 58 89 #875 Miller, Alex Campbell 9:18.3 28:54.31 90 #996 Stepp, Olivia Dacula 9:29.7 29:29.94 91 #899 Harris, Miriam Chamblee 9:31.2 29:34.55 59 92 #993 Oommen, Lisa Dacula 9:39.1 29:58.92 93 #1048 Jones, Kayla Greater Atlanta 9:39.8 30:01.13 94 #1246 Zeestraten, Amy North Forsyth 9:42.4 30:09.30 60 95 #1138 Alston, Ijeoma McEachern 11:19.2 35:10.02 96 #1231 Barranton, Katie North Forsyth 12:01.7 37:22.01 61 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Northview 26 1 2 5 7 11 12 13 Total Time: 1:50:19.98 Average: 22:04.00 2 Milton 41 3 6 8 10 14 15 17 Total Time: 1:53:12.61 Average: 22:38.53 3 Marist 89 4 18 21 22 24 25 26 Total Time: 1:56:00.26 Average: 23:12.06 4 Chattahoochee 122 9 23 28 30 32 36 37 Total Time: 1:58:44.47 Average: 23:44.90 5 Dacula 153 16 20 29 41 47 51 52 Total Time: 2:01:24.80 Average: 24:16.96 6 Centennial 167 27 33 34 35 38 39 40 Total Time: 2:02:29.86 Average: 24:29.98 7 Lakeside 198 19 42 44 45 48 49 50 Total Time: 2:05:30.91 Average: 25:06.19 8 North Forsyth 247 31 46 53 57 60 61 Total Time: 2:15:35.23 Average: 27:07.05 9 Chamblee 266 43 54 55 56 58 59 Total Time: 2:17:00.90 Average: 27:24.18
|
Southeast Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|