Northeast Region Roundup 9/25
PA - Forys in First for Colt's Neck Boys at Spiked Shoe; Hannah Davidson for Saratoga Springs
week ending 9/25
PA - Spiked Shoe Invitational - Craig Forys (Colt's Neck) Hannah Davidson (Saratoga Springs) take individual honors PA - Bulldog Invitational - Salesianum Boys, Henderson Girls Penn State Spiked Shoe Invitational September 23, 2006 Top 20 Girls -- Top 20 Boys -- Complete Results Boys Team: Colt's Neck 123, Abington Heights 151, Liberty 159 Girls Team : Saratoga Springs 32, Colt's Neck 127, Morgantown 142 results courtesy of Penn State University - Full results coming soon! Results by Runner's High North
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1383 Hannah Davidson Saratoga Springs Hs 17:24.10 3:29/K
2 2 1201 Ashley Higginson Colts Neck 17:49.70 3:34/K
3 3 1276 Lauren Zarger Harbor Creek 18:41.25 3:44/K
4 4 1390 Cassie Goutos Saratoga Springs Hs 18:46.20 3:45/K
5 5 1228 Caitlin Cavanaugh Danville Area 18:46.75 3:45/K
6 6 1292 Kiah Hardcastle Lewisburg Area 18:51.30 3:46/K
7 7 1533 Elizabeth Heath West Potomac 18:54.45 3:47/K
8 8 1376 Brianne Bellon Saratoga Springs Hs 19:18.40 3:52/K
9 9 1401 Alysha McElroy Saratoga Springs Hs 19:23.15 3:53/K
10 10 1406 Liz Ochse Saratoga Springs Hs 19:25.75 3:53/K
11 11 1405 Abby Ochse Saratoga Springs Hs 19:25.85 3:53/K
12 12 1356 Monica Chase Morgantown 19:30.05 3:54/K
13 13 1368 Allison Pettit Morgantown 19:31.55 3:54/K
14 14 1174 Marie Lamparter Carlisle 19:42.35 3:56/K
15 15 1529 Heather Sayre Wellsboro 19:42.50 3:56/K
16 16 1267 Lindsay Topper Governor Mifflin 19:45.05 3:57/K
17 17 1460 Kathleen Davies St. Basil Academy 19:47.25 3:57/K
18 18 1307 Sophia Zieman Lewisburg Area 19:51.15 3:58/K
19 19 1534 Kelly Jemison West Potomac 19:53.60 3:59/K
20 20 1502 Katherine Ward State College 19:55.05 3:59/K Boys
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 798 Craig Forys Colts Neck 15:20.55 3:04/K
2 2 945 Trevor Vanackeren Liberty 16:00.00 3:12/K
3 3 878 Mike Guest Hazleton Area 16:12.00 3:14/K
4 4 986 Christopher Allen Saratoga Springs Hs 16:16.05 3:15/K
5 5 950 Andrew Duty Manchester 16:25.20 3:17/K
6 6 812 Robert Micikas Crestwood 16:29.25 3:18/K
7 7 991 Demetri Goutos Saratoga Springs Hs 16:29.70 3:18/K
8 8 800 Brenden Krewer Colts Neck 16:29.70 3:18/K
9 9 965 Michael Stolar Mercyhurst Prep 16:37.85 3:19/K
10 10 1000 Michael Cosgrove Scranton Prep 16:52.60 3:22/K
11 11 806 Jason Weiner Colts Neck 16:56.20 3:23/K
12 12 961 Mark Carlucci Mercyhurst Prep 17:04.10 3:25/K
13 13 1122 Perry Cansick Wilson 17:04.60 3:25/K
14 14 1066 Mike Williams State College 17:10.95 3:26/K
15 15 1143 Frankie Redmond Wyoming Area Hs 17:15.40 3:27/K
16 16 807 Nick Ellefson Crestwood 17:15.60 3:27/K
17 17 1102 Kelly Carmichael West Potomac 17:16.55 3:27/K
18 18 1012 Leif Dunkelberger Shikellamy 17:17.80 3:27/K
19 19 725 Dan Police Abington Heights Hs 17:19.95 3:28/K
20 20 1078 Eric Solomon Warrior Run 17:22.30 3:28/K
Bulldog Invitational Rose Tree Park, PA September 23, 2006 5K Cloudy, showers. Challenging course. (As comparison, Liz Costello ran 18:33 there at the END of last season.) full results at milesplit.com Large School Girls --Team Scores Large School Boys -- Team Scores 1. | HENDERSON | 53 | 2. | St MARKS | 94 | 3. | DOWNINGTOWN EAST | 106 | 4. | WEST CHESTER EAST | 136 | 5. | WISSAHICKON | 143 | 6. | PENNSBURY | 154 | 7. | METHACTON | 160 | 8. | AI DuPONT | 219 | 9. | CARDINAL O'HARA | 233 | 10. | UPPER DARBY | 233 | 11. | UPPER DUBLIN | 279 | 12. | BISHOP SHANAHAN | 280 | 13. | AVON GROVE | 319 | 14. | INTERBORO | 391 | Pos. | Con. # | Name - School | Team Pos | Time |
---|
1. | #2434 | @Kligman, Hannah - CON | (--) | 18:14.00 | 2. | #1924 | White, Cassie - STM | (1) | 18:59.00 | 3. | #1631 | @Chambers, Shaniel - CHS | (--) | 19:03.00 | 4. | #2842 | Burnick, Crystal - MET | (2) | 19:13.00 | 5. | #1640 | Merrick, Jackie - HEN | (3) | 19:16.00 | 6. | #2713 | Woodruff, Alycia - WCE | (4) | 19:17.00 | 7. | #1647 | Hamond, Carly - HEN | (5) | 19:18.00 | 8. | #2742 | Kaufmann, Aurora - AID | (6) | 19:21.00 | 9. | #2264 | Rudolph, Michele - WIS | (7) | 19:26.00 | 10. | #1674 | Thompson, Marie - DNE | (8) | 19:28.00 | 11. | #2743 | Kaufmann, Sophia - AID | (9) | 19:30.00 | 12. | #1917 | Schweizer, Court - STM | (10) | 19:49.00 | 13. | #1919 | Stringham, Mo - STM | (11) | 19:40.00 | 14. | #1650 | Pavone, Anna - HEN | (12) | 19:49.00 | 15. | #2335 | Brasington, Alex - UDU | (13) | 19:51.00 | 16. | #2710 | Rustad, Lauren - WCE | (14) | 19:54.00 | 17. | #1642 | Rimkis, Ragen - HEN | (15) | 20:04.00 | 18. | #0164 | Dietzler, Meghan - UDA | (16) | 20:07.00 | 19. | #2826 | Ludwick, Allison - PNB | (17) | 20:08.00 | 20. | #1638 | Davis, Jessica - HEN | (18) | 20:09.00 | Team Scores 1. | SALESIANUM | 65 | 2. | CARDINAL O'HARA | 88 | 3. | ST JOE'S PREP | 98 | 4. | HATBORO-HORHSAM | 99 | 5. | UNIONVILLE | 138 | 6. | St MARKS | 178 | 7. | METHACTON | 194 | 8. | DOWNINGTOWN EAST | 198 | 9. | CONESTOGA | 258 | 10. | SOUDERTON HS | 322 | 11. | NESHAMINY | 328 | 12. | UPPER DARBY | 332 | 13. | FATHER JUDGE | 332 | 14. | BISHOP SHANAHAN HS | 353 | 15. | GLEN MILLS | 355 | 16. | AVON GROVE | 380 | 17. | AI DuPONT | 401 | Pos. | Con. # | Name - School | Team Pos | Time |
---|
1. | #0282 | Buck, Ed - COH | (1) | 16:53.70 | 2. | #1792 | DellaPelle, Dominic - SAL | (2) | 15:42.97 | 3. | #1527 | Bodary, Chris - BS | (3) | 15:45.52 | 4. | #2080 | Hibbs, Dan - HH | (4) | 15:54.90 | 5. | #1732 | Hockenjos, Matt - DNE | (5) | 15:52.11 | 6. | #1800 | Salvitti, Jeff - SAL | (6) | 15:57.91 | 7. | #2896 | Hunter, Ian - UDA | (7) | 15:59.22 | 8. | #0292 | DeStefano, Mike - COH | (8) | 16:05.39 | 9. | #2651 | Iannacone, Tom - SJP | (9) | 16:11.69 | 10. | #2193 | Steller, Sean - UN | (10) | 16:19.02 | 11. | #0675 | Quinlan, Ian - MET | (11) | 16:20.34 | 12. | #2085 | Storino, Sam - HH | (12) | 16:24.81 | 13. | #0281 | Watts, John - COH | (13) | 16:25.25 | 14. | #2664 | Prybella, Matt - SJP | (14) | 16:26.39 | 15. | #1791 | Curry, Mike - SAL | (15) | 16:27.30 | 16. | #2220 | Weidman, Chris - UN | (16) | 16:28.47 | 17. | #2086 | Topper, Steve - HH | (17) | 16:29.15 | 18. | #2014 | O'Brian, Mike - STM | (18) | 16:29.77 | 19. | #1836 | Mazzio, Jon - SAL | (19) | 16:30.60 | 20. | #2681 | Springel, Mark - SJP | (20) | 16:31.47 | back to Northeast Region Home |