New Jersey Meet of Champions
Fast 800s, 4x4s, Add to Distance Headliners
Wednesday, June 6, 2007 South Plainfield HS
results from mctrack.org
Girls Results - Boys Results -
Boys Highlights
- Colts Neck sr Craig Forys adds to list of impressive feats with 4:09.59 / 8:52.58 16/32 single-evening double, beating own meet record in latter
- Strong depth behind Forys in 3200, with PRs for Trinity Christian sr Andrew Hanko 9:00.50, Morris Hills sr Kyle Soloff 9:01.76, Gill-St. Bernard's soph Doug Smith 9:04.52, and Ridgewood sr Daniel Emont 9:08.82.
- Seton Hall Prep rips 3:13.83 4x400 to top deep field by almost 1.5 seconds, best from East Coast this year
- Don Bosco sr Sharif Webb takes Roxbury sr Jason Apwah, 1:51.07-1:51.71, for best East Coast mark of year. Three more under 1:53.
- Trenton Central sr Devon Bond takes TJ / HJ double in 48-10 and 6-8
- Old Bridge jr Brian Florek 202-09 in JT
- Somerville's Mason Robinson zips to 10.51w (+2.8) 100
- Tough battle for 400 crown finds Willingboro sr Antonio Abney 47.35 over Monmouth sr Charles Cox and Seton Hall soph Clayton Parros both 47.50
- Another teriffic fight for 110H hurdle title sees Hanover Park sr Mike Cuppari (14.05/w=2.0) edge Trenton Central sr Tykeen Fulton (14.06) and Lakewood sr Emanuel Mayers (14.09)
- Notre Dame's Brian Sieman takes the 1600 (4:29.46), 400 (1:02.49), 800 (2:05.86), and 100 (17.17) wheelchair events
Girls Highlights
- Southern Regional soph Jillian Smith 2:08.80 800, topoping Randolph sr Kim Standridge 2:10.62 ... 11 under 2:15
- Notre Dame sr Kristen Mahon 1:00.11 tops NON defending champ Leslie Njoku 1:00.34 in 400H
- Colts Neck sr Ashley Higginson rolls to 10:23.28 3200 as 6 run 10:41 or faster and 8 under 10:50
- Eastern Regional fr English Gardner 11.62 100 over Lakewood sr Shavon Greaves 11.68, but Greaves turns tables in 200, 23.89-24.11
- Southern Regional sr Danielle Tauro breezes to 1600 win in 4:49.51
- Brick Twp jr DeAnne Hahn wins again, 47-06 SP to 46-00.50 for Hillsborough sr Taryn O'Connor
- East Orange 3:49.07 4x400 over Pope John 3:49.28; 20 teams 4:01 or better
- Barnegat jr Jennifer Holly 12-00 PV
- South Brunswoick sr Stephanie McIntyre 39-09 TJ
- Paul VI sr Priscilla Frederick 5-08 over Florence sr Anna Cook (also 5-08)
- Franklin sr Symone O'Connor 54.91 400 to beat Mahon 55.18
Results
Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2007 11:06 PM 2006 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - - 6/7/2006 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Results
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 59.03 1988 Tonya Lee, Rancocas Valley State: $ 58.50 2000 Tawana Watkins, J.F.Kennedy-Paterson Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kristen Mahon SR NOTRE DAME 1:00.11 5 2 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:00.34 5 3 Kamice Smalls CAMDEN 1:03.07 5 4 Alexandra Hehn SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:03.14 5 5 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 1:03.62 4 6 Shelley Gibney SR SENECA 1:03.86 4 7 Ronnah Parham SR PISCATAWAY 1:03.96 4 8 Alex Rosenberger JR RAMSEY 1:04.03 5 9 Ebony Jones SR HILLSBOROUGH 1:04.23 3 10 Jamie Leacock SR HOWELL 1:04.44 4 11 Danai Lendor SR LAWRENCE 1:04.65 5 12 Ebony Young SO HILLSBOROUGH 1:04.66 5 13 Danae Wise SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:04.89 4 14 Iyanah Gilford 11 PERTH AMBOY 1:05.40 3 15 Sharifah Doyle SR PISCATAWAY 1:06.17 3 16 Katie Kolombatovich SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:06.34 5 17 Kiara Arrick MANCHESTER REG 1:06.40 3 18 Shadaya Bennett SR HANOVER PARK 1:06.41 4 19 Tiffany Chamberlain SO BURLINGTON TWP 1:07.01 3 20 Brielle Doremus SO MIDDLESEX 1:07.24 3 21 Sarah Bieganousky SO POPE JOHN 23 1:07.42 4 22 Genesis Fulmer JR UNION CATHOLIC 1:07.46 2 23 Dana Corasaniti JR HAWTHORNE 1:07.51 3 24 Jacqueline Nesbit SR WOODBURY 1:08.55 4 25 Rosalee Johnson JR HOLY CROSS 1:08.60 2 26 Laura Loechner JR POPE JOHN 23 1:08.69 2 27 Kim Hudock SR SAINT DOMINIC 1:09.15 2 28 Nicole Sermabeikian JR PARK RIDGE 1:09.33 2 29 Martha Sesulka SR WALLINGTON 1:10.36 1 30 Kristina Felder JR KENT PLACE 1:10.83 1 31 Mary Bohi FR SENECA 1:11.23 3 32 Anna Gleason JR BUTLER 1:11.29 2 33 Ashley Fanelli SO SACRED HEART 1:11.79 1 34 Destinee Caffarella JR WILDWOOD CATH 1:15.24 1 Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 4:46.4h 1985 Margaret Scroto, Ridgewood State: $ 4:42.96 2001 Erin Donohue (Mile), Haddonfield Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Danielle Tauro SR SOUTHERN 4:49.51 2 Melanie Thompson SO VOORHEES 4:58.12 3 Ashley Cromartie JR ROXBURY 5:01.08 4 Marie Walsh SO MATER DEI 5:04.26 5 Janel Parker JR FREEHOLD TWP 5:04.59 6 Sarah Cariati SO POPE JOHN 23 5:05.01 7 Sophia Ginez FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:05.49 8 Allison Tetreault JR MOORESTOWN 5:08.63 9 Katie McCafferty JR OAK KNOLL 5:09.08 10 Christine Altland SR RARITAN 5:10.57 11 Tiffany McKENNA SR WILDWOOD CATH 5:19.39 12 Mallory Anderson SO MADISON 5:21.06 13 Molly Kempton JR MSGR. DONOVAN 5:23.18 14 Megan Flynn FR ROBBINSVILLE 5:23.56 15 Alyssa D'Orazio JR HADDONFIELD 5:35.86 16 Jen Parisi SR PITMAN 5:39.36 17 Carly Athan SR JONATHAN DAYTON 5:40.31 18 Kristina Ruggiero JR CEDAR GROVE 5:42.67 19 Tellisia Williams 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:42.95 20 Heather Lehmann PARK RIDGE 5:45.80 Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 11.3h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central State: $ 10.42 1982 Michele Glover, Willilngboro Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 11.68q 1.8 1 2 English Gardner FR EASTERN REGIONAL 11.70q 2.1 2 3 Porshe Giddings SR EAST ORANGE 11.92q 3.2 4 4 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 11.96q 1.8 1 5 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 11.97q 3.2 4 6 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 12.00q 1.6 3 7 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.08q 3.3 5 8 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 12.08q 3.3 5 9 Tylia Gillon FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 12.18 1.8 1 10 Assante Johnson CAMDEN 12.28 1.6 3 11 Kesi Irvin JR KENT PLACE 12.29 1.6 3 12 Angelica Johnson SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 12.30 2.1 2 13 Aigner Holmes JR ABRAHAM CLARK 12.34 1.6 3 14 Shannon Gantt SR WOODBURY 12.38 3.3 5 15 Asja Goode WILLINGBORO 12.51 3.2 4 16 Adja Dotday JR HAWTHORNE 12.55 3.2 4 17 Ifeekam Ozonuwe JR JACKSON MEM 12.57 1.8 1 18 Shanavia Thomas SO WILLINGBORO 12.58 2.1 2 19 Ada Unachukwu SO MARLBORO 12.58 2.1 2 20 Jasmine McCullough SO MONTCLAIR 12.61 1.8 1 21 Jenn Seniszyn SR UNION CATHOLIC 12.69 1.6 3 22 Tara Ruddy FR SPARTA 12.72 2.1 2 23 Janelle Liu SO CRESSKILL 12.74 3.2 4 24 Epiphany Sams JR PARAMUS CATH 12.75 3.3 5 25 Niah Grimes SO OAKCREST 12.76 3.3 5 26 Nela Ruiz SR MIDDLESEX 12.77 3.3 5 27 Tanika Peart JR FREEHOLD TWP 12.82 1.8 1 28 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 12.84 1.6 3 29 Chelsea Clark CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12.96 1.8 1 30 Katie Landrigan SO ACAD HOLY ANGELS 13.02 3.2 4 31 Tara Downing SR POPE JOHN 23 13.03 1.6 3 32 Chelsea Hill SO PAULSBORO 13.04 2.1 2 33 Cassandra Chang JR KENT PLACE 13.09 3.2 4 -- Andrea Butler 11 RAHWAY FS 2.1 2 Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 11.3h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central State: $ 10.42 1982 Michele Glover, Willilngboro Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 English Gardner FR EASTERN REGIONAL 11.62 2.0 2 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 11.68 2.0 3 Porshe Giddings SR EAST ORANGE 11.87 2.0 4 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 11.88 2.0 5 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 11.98 2.0 6 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.09 2.0 7 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 12.14 2.0 8 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 12.23 2.0 Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 13.33 1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune State: $ 13.33 1977 Dawn Bowles, Neptune Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 14.36q 2.8 1 2 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 14.49q 3.2 3 3 Janica Austin 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.51q 2.1 2 4 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 14.55q 2.8 1 5 Lara-Jane Que 12 RIDGEWOOD 14.60q 2.6 5 6 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 14.62q 3.2 3 7 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 14.67q 2.6 5 8 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 14.71q 2.8 1 9 Samantha Sharper JR WOODROW WILSON 14.72 5.1 4 10 Lataya Dixon SR J.P. STEVENS 14.72 2.1 2 11 Susan Scavone JR SUMMIT 15.03 3.2 3 12 Gabbie Ciampoli SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 15.15 2.8 1 13 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TWP. 15.22 2.1 2 14 Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO 15.24 2.8 1 15 Alyssa Collazo SR BURLINGTON TWP 15.29 2.6 5 16 Stephanie Hicks FR HAMILTON NORTH 15.36 5.1 4 17 Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 15.44 2.6 5 18 Arianna Pomo SR SADDLE BROOK 15.50 3.2 3 19 Ayana Davis JR HOLY CROSS 15.59 3.2 3 20 Stephanie Hazlett JR BORDENTOWN 15.73 2.1 2 21 Rosalee Johnson JR HOLY CROSS 15.77 5.1 4 22 Francesca D'Angelo SO HOLY SPIRIT 15.87 2.1 2 23 Idelis Matias JR DOVER 16.13 5.1 4 24 Nicole Weingartner 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 16.29 2.6 5 25 Anna Gleason JR BUTLER 16.49 2.6 5 26 Natalie Bujalski JR BISHOP AHR 16.56 2.8 1 27 MurphyKate Delaney SO MSGR. DONOVAN 16.59 2.1 2 28 Laura Loechner JR POPE JOHN 23 17.39 3.2 3 29 Megan Salvatore SR SACRED HEART 17.41 2.8 1 30 Addison Sargisoff SR MATER DEI 17.75 3.2 3 31 Kelly Rossidis SO MATER DEI 17.93 5.1 4 32 Leah Braidi FR SACRED HEART 18.15 2.1 2 33 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 18.45 5.1 4 Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 13.33 1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune State: $ 13.33 1977 Dawn Bowles, Neptune Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 14.07 3.1 2 Janica Austin 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.19 3.1 3 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 14.33 3.1 4 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 14.34 3.1 5 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 14.49 3.1 6 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 14.65 3.1 7 Lara-Jane Que 12 RIDGEWOOD 14.72 3.1 8 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 14.76 3.1 Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 10:18.20 1987 Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon State: $ 10:12.8h 1983 Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ashley Higginson SR COLTS NECK 10:23.28 2 Nicol Traynor SR RIDGE 10:32.86 3 Theresa Cattuna SR CHERRY HILL EAST 10:34.79 4 Amanda Goetschius SR DELSEA 10:35.59 5 Lara Heigis SR POPE JOHN 23 10:40.57 6 Chelsea Ley FR KINGSWAY 10:41.41 7 Lauren Penney JR ROXBURY 10:44.84 8 Amanda Marino SR JACKSON MEM 10:48.18 9 Katie Kellner SO W WIND PL SOUTH 10:58.73 10 Elizabeth Campbell JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 11:00.80 11 Clare Buck SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:05.04 12 Laura Vigilante FR W MORRIS MENDHAM 11:06.51 13 Katrina Spratford JR VOORHEES 11:08.27 14 Krissa Loretto SO MSGR. DONOVAN 11:10.25 15 Victoria Berard SO MORRIS KNOLLS 11:14.07 16 Amanda Herrman JR MONTGOMERY 11:14.74 17 Sarah Pagano SO IMMACULATE HEART 11:15.69 18 Natalie Anthony 9 RANDOLPH 11:17.05 19 Liz Shaw FR MATER DEI 11:21.90 20 Jena Peacock JR OUR LADY MERCY 11:23.46 21 Brianna Rogers JR MOORESTOWN 11:25.94 22 Julia Mark 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 11:30.84 23 Kim DeLoreto SR PASCACK HILLS 11:37.64 24 Kelly Cattano JR NEW PROVIDENCE 11:39.75 25 Erin Lunny SR RED BANK CATH 11:41.18 26 Emily Bresnahan SO CINNAMINSON 11:43.63 27 Meghan Corless JR MATER DEI 11:44.83 28 Rebecca Enright JR MORRISTOWN 11:46.39 29 Nicola Hallenborg FR SUMMIT 11:53.97 30 Tara Wuko FR WILDWOOD CATH 11:54.08 31 Fiona Weeks JR METUCHEN 12:00.62 32 Laura Zaccagnino JR VERONA 12:11.70 33 Victoria Freels 10 MAPLE SHADE 12:34.00 -- Sophia Ginez FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK DNF Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 53.15 1985 Stephanie Saleem, Neptune State: $ 52.56 1998 Milke Barber, Montclair Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Symone O'Connor SR FRANKLIN 54.91 4 2 Kristen Mahon SR NOTRE DAME 55.18 4 3 Vicky Caruso SO WALLKILL VALLEY 55.55 4 4 Jackie Dim JR WASHINGTON TWP 56.52 4 5 Ryisha Boyd JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 56.64 3 6 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TWP 56.66 4 7 Amy Salek RAMAPO 56.95 4 8 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 57.33 3 9 Emily Carrollo SO POPE JOHN 23 57.51 3 10 Gabriella Kelly JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 57.52 3 11 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 57.61 4 12 Tamara Jones SR WOODROW WILSON 58.04 3 13 Cora Dayon 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 58.29 3 14 Amber Allen 09 PASSAIC TECH 58.34 4 15 Ada Unachukwu SO MARLBORO 58.34 3 16 Rageana Marigna JR PALMYRA 58.35 2 17 Adriana Lanuto JR RAMSEY 58.86 2 18 Jordan Gray JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 59.19 2 19 Kari Shoolbraid SO VOORHEES 59.43 3 20 Asia Hollis SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 59.63 2 21 Aminah Davis PLEASANTVILLE 59.84 2 22 Martha Gross JR PINGRY 59.99 1 23 June Maloney SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 1:00.55 2 24 Ally Hall 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:01.30 1 25 Kelley Wade SO WILDWOOD CATH 1:01.34 1 26 Anne Trecolis JR CARD MCCARRICK 1:01.42 1 27 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 1:02.07 2 28 Jamie Grenger SR MATER DEI 1:02.60 1 -- Andrea DiCarlo FR WOODBURY DNF 2 Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 2:03.7h 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia State: $ 2:03.7h 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jillian Smith SO SOUTHERN 2:08.80 2 Kimberly Standridge 12 RANDOLPH 2:10.62 3 Kesley Ramsey RAMAPO 2:12.43 4 Bry Bonavita JR RIVER DELL 2:13.15 5 Susan Martinez JR CLIFTON 2:13.81 6 Libby Bliss SR PRINCETON 2:13.95 7 Samantha Lee SR SUMMIT 2:14.22 8 Molly Higgins 9 RANDOLPH 2:14.26 9 Kristin Smoot FR BERNARDS 2:14.26 10 Lauren Bariexca SR POPE JOHN 23 2:14.78 11 Marielle Hall FR HADDONFIELD 2:14.82 12 Erin McKenna RAMAPO 2:15.74 13 Allison Hawkey SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:16.37 14 Keri Brown SR SENECA 2:16.65 15 Brooke Kott SO MILLVILLE 2:17.60 16 Miya Johnson JR LENAPE 2:17.87 17 Erin Toner SR PINGRY 2:18.04 18 Briana Crowe JR MSGR. DONOVAN 2:18.39 19 Kaitlyn Cooney JR IMMACULATE HEART 2:18.64 20 Katie McCafferty JR OAK KNOLL 2:18.73 21 Kristen Perrine JR BRICK MEMORIAL 2:18.89 22 Olivla Delia JR PINGRY 2:19.71 23 Katherine Petruzzellis FR VOORHEES 2:19.72 24 Britney Kott SO MILLVILLE 2:19.94 25 Kayla McDonald SO SUMMIT 2:20.80 26 Clair O'Connor SR VILLA WALSH 2:20.87 27 Janine Louie JR RED BANK CATH 2:20.89 28 Emma Giantisco 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:22.33 29 Andrea DiCarlo FR WOODBURY 2:22.52 30 Chelsea Fisher SR METUCHEN 2:22.71 31 Kirsten Rudy SR BOUND BROOK 2:25.74 32 Kelsey Dunn SO WALDWICK 2:26.00 33 Katie Budd SR KINNELON 2:26.89 Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 23.0h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central State: $ 23.0h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 23.89 +0.0 4 2 English Gardner FR EASTERN REGIONAL 24.11 +0.0 4 3 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 24.35 +0.0 4 4 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 24.84 +0.0 4 5 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 24.85 +0.0 4 6 Vicky Caruso SO WALLKILL VALLEY 24.89 +0.0 4 7 Andrea Butler 11 RAHWAY 25.04 0.3 3 8 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 25.09 +0.0 2 9 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 25.16 0.3 3 10 Marcia McCord SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 25.31 +0.0 2 11 Symone O'Connor SR FRANKLIN 25.34 +0.0 4 11 Ronnah Parham SR PISCATAWAY 25.34 0.3 3 13 Angelica Johnson SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 25.43 0.3 3 14 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TWP 25.49 0.3 3 15 Tylia Gillon FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 25.59 +0.0 2 16 Kesi Irvin JR KENT PLACE 25.64 0.3 3 17 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 25.70 0.3 3 18 Kristin Crawford JR JFK - PATERSON 25.90 0.3 3 19 Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.25 +0.0 2 20 Melody Lopez-Bernstein JR PARAMUS CATH 26.32 1.1 1 21 Cherie Wilson CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.54 +0.0 2 22 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 26.68 1.1 1 23 Chelsea Hill SO PAULSBORO 26.74 1.1 1 24 Jennifer Mueller SR IMMACULATE HEART 26.79 1.1 1 25 Nela Ruiz SR MIDDLESEX 26.89 1.1 1 26 Kate Watson SR LEONIA 26.91 +0.0 2 Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 3:43.3h 1981 , Plainfield A. Johnson, L. St. Clair, T. Carter, T. Nelson State: $ 3:43.03 1998 , Montclair School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 EAST ORANGE 3:49.07 5 1) Tiffany Carter SR 2) Porshe Giddings SR 3) Shadha Canzater JR 4) Racquel Vassell SR 2 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:49.28 5 1) Lauren Bariexca SR 2) Sarah Bieganousky SO 3) Tara Downing SR 4) Emily Carrollo SO 3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:51.14 4 1) Jessica Bergin SR 2) Chelsea Cox FR 3) Jillian Smith SO 4) Danielle Tauro SR 4 WILSON, WOODROW 3:51.51 5 1) Famatta Lewis FR 2) Alexis King SO 3) Samantha Sharper JR 4) Tamara Jones SR 5 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 3:51.91 5 1) Jaime Carroll SO 2) Gabriella Kelly JR 3) Sara Robinson SR 4) Melissa Bellin SO 6 COLUMBIA 3:52.98 4 1) Ty-Vonna Johnson 9 2) Ariel Duncan 11 3) Ashley Newby 12 4) Bianca Stewart 7 CAMDEN 3:53.10 5 1) Mirriam Boyd 2) Jamie Jones 3) Assante Johnson 4) Kamice Smalls 8 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:53.36 4 1) Janica Austin 11 2) Autumn Hobbs 12 3) Edris Dickson 12 4) Cora Dayon 12 9 WASHINGTON TWP 3:55.69 4 1) Michelle Martin JR 2) Lauren Wilcox SO 3) Kim Krauss FR 4) Jackie Dim JR 10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 3:56.08 3 1) Danae Wise SO 2) Ashley Carlino JR 3) Alexandra Francis SR 4) Tylia Gillon FR 11 RIVER DELL 3:56.32 5 1) Alyssa Maier SR 2) Bry Bonavita JR 3) Ari Ackerman SO 4) Tori Roth SO 12 MILLVILLE 3:56.37 3 1) Alyssa Barrow JR 2) Della Sartor JR 3) Brooke Kott SO 4) Britney Kott SO 13 LENAPE 3:56.68 3 1) Kahmil Johnson JR 2) Victoria LaPointe SR 3) Miya Johnson JR 4) Makela Richardson SR 14 WINLSOW TWP. 3:58.03 3 1) Kayla Henry JR 2) Jazmin Waller JR 3) Rochelle Prevard SR 4) Chelsea Morgan SO 15 WILLINGBORO 3:58.35 5 1) Asja Goode 2) Stephanie McLean SR 3) Jasmine Rich JR 4) Shanavia Thomas SO 16 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:58.60 3 1) Katie Kolombatovich SR 2) Maggie Griffiths SR 3) Danelle Dumhart SO 4) Julie Alexander SO 17 EWING 3:59.10 4 1) Asha Winters SR 2) Mahalia Ewers SR 3) Tyler Barnes SR 4) Amirah Muneer JR 18 RAMSEY 3:59.32 5 1) Diane Bain FR 2) Alex Rosenberger JR 3) Michelle Erli SR 4) Adriana Lanuto JR 19 SENECA 4:00.58 4 1) Shelley Gibney SR 2) Mary Bohi FR 3) Keri Brown SR 4) Michelle Brown FR 20 OCEAN CITY 4:00.90 3 1) Kayla Ghanavati SR 2) Katie Birchmeier SO 3) Kelsey Greene JR 4) Katie Corson JR 21 SHORE 4:02.72 2 1) Alicia Baldo 11 2) Shannon Harrison 11 3) Jamie Pointer 11 4) Cameo Kirk 09 22 VOORHEES 4:04.25 3 1) Katherine Petruzzellis FR 2) Leighann Diehl SR 3) Lindsey Kendrick JR 4) Kari Shoolbraid SO 23 HADDONFIELD 4:04.45 4 1) Greta Feldman SO 2) Maggie Lupinski JR 3) Kathleen Jordan FR 4) Maureen O'Donnell SO 24 VERONA 4:04.75 2 1) Claire Lawrence SO 2) Rebecca Conaway FR 3) Ashlee Petroski FR 4) Sherilyn Ferrari SR 25 IMMACULATE HEART 4:04.94 2 1) Michelle McCourt FR 2) Sarah Pagano SO 3) Kaitlyn Cooney JR 4) Jennifer Mueller SR 26 UNION CATHOLIC 4:04.94 1 1) Katie Colombo SO 2) Genesis Fulmer JR 3) Jenn Seniszyn SR 4) Aerielle Belk SR 27 TEANECK 4:05.54 3 1) Janay Mitchell FR 2) Nefertiti Harris JR 3) Breanna Fields JR 4) Aderonke Bakare FR 28 SAINT DOMINIC 4:07.73 2 1) Lauren Moore JR 2) Katherine Joseph SR 3) Morgan West SO 4) Kim Hudock SR 29 WOODBURY 4:10.13 2 1) Molly Dennen JR 2) Danielle Harvey SR 3) Shannon Gantt SR 4) Andrea DiCarlo FR 30 NOTRE DAME 4:10.80 2 1) Megan Mahon SO 2) Caitlin Wismer SO 3) Madelyn Fischer SO 4) Kim Maleski FR 31 VILLA WALSH 4:13.23 1 1) Eleni Sallas SR 2) Sarah Thuman JR 3) Alexandra DellaPia FR 4) Clair O'Connor SR 32 METUCHEN 4:14.30 1 1) Chrissy Marsh SO 2) Ellen Ryder JR 3) Claire Hampsey SO 4) Brianna Myrick SO 33 PARK RIDGE 4:14.92 1 1) Nicole Sermabeikian JR 2) Antionette Galdo SO 3) Chelsea Coleman SO 4) Leann Gray JR 34 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:15.52 2 1) Bryanna Knight FR 2) Epiphany Sams JR 3) Alyssa Beasley JR 4) Katherine Pearson FR 35 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:16.25 2 1) Tess Miller 10 2) Aundrea Georgatos 10 3) Cadea Robinson 10 4) Kaitlyn Gianni 12 36 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:22.51 1 1) Kelley Wade SO 2) Kristen Panny SR 3) Kellianne Gawarzewski SR 4) Tiffany McKENNA SR 37 PITMAN 4:29.92 1 1) Jill Patrick JR 2) Kaitlin Rattigan SR 3) Mary Beato JR 4) Jen Parisi SR 38 SACRED HEART 4:36.36 1 1) Victoria Barry JR 2) Leah Braidi FR 3) Ashley Fanelli SO 4) Megan Salvatore SR Event 23 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 12-03 6/7/2006 Natalie Gengel, Princeton Meet Yards: # 12-00 1999 L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jennifer Holly JR BARNEGAT 12-00.00# 2 Ashley Furlong SR SOUTHERN 11-06.00 3 Nicole Pompei SO HANOVER PARK 11-06.00 4 Ashley Aquilante JR MANASQUAN 11-00.00 5 Bianca Reo JR PARSIPPANY 11-00.00 6 Chrissy Finkel SO MONTVILLE 10-06.00 6 Ann Polcari 11 RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 8 Allyson Brooks SO MOORESTOWN 10-06.00 9 Lauren Tauscher SO MOORESTOWN 10-06.00 10 Samantha Brady JR JACKSON MEM 10-06.00 11 Jillian Hart SOMERVILLE 10-00.00 11 Davielle Brown SO WATCHUNG HILLS 10-00.00 11 Megan Mahon SO NOTRE DAME 10-00.00 14 Sara O'Meara SR WATCHUNG HILLS 10-00.00 15 Michelle Favre SO SADDLE BROOK 10-00.00 -- Emily Mino JR RIVER DELL NH -- Brooke Kohler 10 HUNTERDON CENT NH -- Melissa Meggiolaro JR WHIPPANY PARK NH Event 26 Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro Meet Yards: # 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro State: $ 21-04.50 1979 Carol Lewis, Willingboro Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 18-02.25 NWI 2 Ashley Newby 12 COLUMBIA 17-08.75 NWI 3 Stephanie McIntyre SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 17-06.00 NWI 4 Michelle Carrocino SR KINGSWAY 17-04.00 NWI 5 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 17-03.50 NWI 6 Megan Wiseman JR PRINCETON 17-01.50 NWI 7 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 17-01.25 NWI 8 Rachel Villa 12 HUNTERDON CENT 16-11.75 NWI 9 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 16-09.25 NWI 10 Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO 16-09.00 NWI 10 Ryisha Boyd JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 16-09.00 NWI 12 Stephanie Hazlett JR BORDENTOWN 16-08.50 NWI 12 Shamyra Brown SR OAKCREST 16-08.50 NWI 14 Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC 16-07.25 NWI 15 Donna Alexander SR MATAWAN 16-06.75 NWI 16 Dominique Best PLEASANTVILLE 16-04.75 NWI 17 Samantha Bragg SR LINDENWOLD 16-04.50 NWI 18 Indira Morton SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 16-01.75 NWI 19 Kelly Curtis SR PRINCETON 16-01.50 NWI 20 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 16-01.00 NWI 21 Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 16-00.25 NWI 22 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 15-11.00 NWI 23 Katelyn Savage MANCHESTER REG 15-10.50 NWI 24 Kelly Burke FR CRANFORD 15-10.00 NWI 25 Charnita McIntosh JR PENNSVILLE 15-08.00 NWI 26 Marion Burns SO OAK KNOLL 15-07.00 NWI 27 Marie Minasi SO ACAD HOLY ANGELS 15-05.50 NWI 28 Brittney Harvey SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 15-05.00 NWI 28 Nicole Weingartner 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15-05.00 NWI 30 Joanna Shinn SR MSGR. DONOVAN 15-04.50 NWI 31 Shaquanda Gainey CAMDEN 14-10.00 NWI 32 Emma Tucci JR VERONA 14-09.00 NWI 33 Tiffany Evangelou FR IMMACULATE HEART 14-08.25 NWI 34 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 14-06.50 NWI 35 Samantha Swaby SR GILL ST. BERNARD 14-05.50 NWI 36 Briana Duval 10 DEPAUL 14-02.00 NWI Event 27 Girls Triple Jump ===================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 39-06 6/8/2005 Jessica Mills, West Deptford Meet Yards: # 38-08 2001 Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest State: $ 42-02.75 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Stephanie McIntyre SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 39-09.00@ NWI 2 Donna Alexander SR MATAWAN 37-10.00 NWI 3 Kelly Burke FR CRANFORD 36-09.75 NWI 4 Ashley Thompson SR WOODROW WILSON 36-07.00 NWI 5 Lataya Dixon SR J.P. STEVENS 36-02.00 NWI 6 Absatu Mustapha SR FRANKLIN 35-08.75 NWI 7 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 35-08.50 NWI 8 Shamyra Brown SR OAKCREST 35-08.00 NWI 9 Megan Wiseman JR PRINCETON 35-03.25 NWI 10 Ebony Young SO HILLSBOROUGH 35-00.00 NWI 11 Alyssa Maier SR RIVER DELL 34-07.00 NWI 12 Shantia Smith SR CRANFORD 34-06.00 NWI 13 Michelle Erli SR RAMSEY 34-04.50 NWI 14 Caitlin Pontrella SR WHIPPANY PARK 33-10.50 NWI 15 Brooke Kristensen JR MAHWAH 33-09.50 NWI 16 Lizzie Faust SR NO. HIGHLANDS 33-07.00 NWI 16 Della Sartor JR MILLVILLE 33-07.00 NWI 18 Tracey Fanfan 11 COLUMBIA 33-06.25 NWI 19 Raeshonn Corbo FR PARAMUS CATH 33-06.00 NWI 20 Jessica Molosh JR INDIAN HILLS 33-03.00 NWI 20 Melissa Arango SR HILLSBOROUGH 33-03.00 NWI 22 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 33-00.50 NWI 23 Diona Scala SR HANOVER PARK 33-00.25 NWI 24 Jessica Hovington SR LINDENWOLD 32-11.00 NWI 25 Emily Vargas FR A. L. JOHNSON 32-09.25 NWI 26 Karen Quinn JR HACKETTSTOWN 32-04.00 NWI 27 Caitlin Mc Sherry JR PARAMUS CATH 32-03.50 NWI 28 Ayana Davis JR HOLY CROSS 32-02.75 NWI 29 Christa Lewandowski SR PARAMUS CATH 32-02.50 NWI 30 Jacqueline Nesbit SR WOODBURY 31-04.00 NWI 31 Samantha Bragg SR LINDENWOLD 31-03.00 NWI 32 Anna Cook SR FLORENCE 30-10.00 NWI 33 Catherine Westerduin JR SADDLE RIVER 30-06.00 NWI 34 Valerie Labanca 11 ST. ROSE 30-01.00 NWI 35 Ashley Jobe JR KENT PLACE 29-08.25 NWI 36 Cassandra Chang JR KENT PLACE 28-05.00 NWI 37 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 26-09.50 NWI -- Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO ND NWI -- Emily Policastro SR SOUTHERN ND NWI Event 30 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho Meet Yards: # 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho State: $ 5-11 1983 Titiana Smolin, Randolph Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Priscilla Frederick SR PAUL VI 5-08.00 2 Anna Cook SR FLORENCE 5-08.00 3 Lynn Mayer SR SAYREVILLE 5-06.00 4 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 5-06.00 5 Brigita Baranauskaite FR EWING 5-06.00 6 Jazmin Waller JR WINSLOWTWP 5-04.00 6 Nina Horowitz SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-04.00 6 Lataya Dixon SR J.P. STEVENS 5-04.00 9 Alex Rosenberger JR RAMSEY 5-04.00 10 Ryan Olexson SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-04.00 11 Briana Gray SR HADDON HEIGHTS 5-04.00 12 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5-04.00 13 Kaity Eppinger SR UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00 13 Lindsey Walsh JR LENAPE 5-04.00 15 Megan Kustera WEST DEPTFORD 5-02.00 15 Sammy Howell 11 W WIND PL SOUTH 5-02.00 15 Shannon Gantt SR WOODBURY 5-02.00 15 Ali Singer JR RAMSEY 5-02.00 15 Shantia Smith SR CRANFORD 5-02.00 15 Bianca Stewart COLUMBIA 5-02.00 15 Lauren Burke JR MORRIS HILLS 5-02.00 -- Tasha Jean-Baptiste JR JFK - ISELIN NH -- Jessica Kotlowski SR WOOD-RIDGE NH -- Tayona Brown FR EWING NH -- Anna Gleason JR BUTLER NH -- Molly Johnson SO MADISON NH -- Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK NH -- Brooke Astor 09 SPOTSWOOD NH -- Jenn Kasbohm SO VILLA WALSH NH -- Lindsey Rappleyea SO COLTS NECK NH -- Wonje Lungu SO SACRED HEART NH -- Audrey McKeon JR SACRED HEART NH -- Christine Fischer SR IMMACULATE HEART NH -- Lauren Moore JR SAINT DOMINIC NH -- Tiara Brown JR UNION CATHOLIC NH -- Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC NH -- Brooke Bisceglia SR DELSEA NH -- Ashley Thompson SR WOODROW WILSON NH -- Jessica Haughton SR HIGHTSTOWN NH -- Emily Kianka FR HOPEWELL VALLEY NH -- Christine Melora SO OUR LADY MERCY NH -- Ashley Ridgeway FR OUR LADY MERCY NH -- Ciara Chaly SO MATER DEI NH Event 31 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 47-02.75 1992 Kim Hicks (4K), Plainfield Meet Yards: # 45-06 1979 Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park State: $ 49-02.75 1991 Nicole Sims, Plainfield Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 DeAnne Hahn JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 47-06.00@ 2 Taryn O'Connor SR HILLSBOROUGH 46-00.50# 3 Shamira Rothmiller GLASSBORO 42-10.50 4 Sarah Bella JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 42-04.00 5 Kristen Batts SR MARLBORO 42-04.00 6 Maureen Laffan JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 42-03.00 7 Monique Riddick SR BISHOP AHR 42-02.50 8 Justine Stevenson SR JACKSON MEM 41-09.00 9 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 40-02.25 10 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 39-06.00 11 Genevieve Rybicki SO OUR LADY MERCY 39-03.00 12 Shanna Campbell 12 PEMBERTON 39-00.00 13 Shannon Watt SO JACKSON MEM 38-11.00 14 Turquiose Davis SR PAULSBORO 38-09.00 15 Lisa Stuto SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 37-10.00 15 Darnae Beverley SO FRANKLIN 37-10.00 17 Carlaya Jones JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 37-08.50 18 Heather Morba SR KINNELON 37-07.50 19 Rebecca Misko JR MADISON 37-01.00 20 Stephanie Scaramella SR BISHOP EUSTACE 36-11.75 21 Althea Charles SR WEST ORANGE 36-09.00 22 Adrian Mobley PLEASANTVILLE 36-07.50 23 Hudgins Alyssa SO HIGHLAND PARK 36-04.00 24 Suhail La Vecchia JR OCEAN TWP 36-00.25 25 Sophia Coleburn SR HADDON HEIGHTS 35-10.00 26 Erin Rossi JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 35-08.00 27 Olivia Wade FR PARAMUS CATH 35-06.00 28 Erika Mertrud 12 PEQUANNOCK 34-09.50 29 Ashley Coleman 11 PASSAIC 34-01.75 30 Ashley Litttle SR JONATHAN DAYTON 34-00.00 31 Tiffany Johnson 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 33-11.25 32 April Kaiser JR PARK RIDGE 33-08.00 33 Jamecia Pierce SO NOTRE DAME 33-05.00 34 Mary Chismar SO MIDDLESEX 33-01.00 35 Taylor Thompson FR OUR LADY MERCY 32-08.50 36 Joanna Shinn SR MSGR. DONOVAN 31-04.00 37 Angela McMurray 11 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 28-11.50 38 Ashley Sims FR PARAMUS CATH 24-09.00 Event 33 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 158-01 6/2/2004 Jocelyn White, Delsea Meet Yards: # 147-11 1999 Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham State: $ 161-11 1977 Helene Connell, Jackson Twp Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Elena Faagai SR MONMOUTH 122-09 2 DeAnne Hahn JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 122-01 3 Gabriella Galvez JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 121-04 4 Alana Pantale FR WAYNE VALLEY 120-01 5 Shannon Watt SO JACKSON MEM 118-04 6 Stephanie Scaramella SR BISHOP EUSTACE 115-07 7 Maureen Laffan JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 115-04 8 Erika Mertrud 12 PEQUANNOCK 115-04 9 Lisa Stuto SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 111-02 10 Ashley Wade JR PARAMUS CATH 110-11 11 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 109-04 12 Sarah Bella JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 109-02 13 Carlaya Jones JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 108-08 14 Monique Riddick SR BISHOP AHR 107-09 15 Chelsea Cioffi FR PITMAN 107-00 16 Tiffany Johnson 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 104-09 17 Shanna Campbell 12 PEMBERTON 103-03 17 April Kaiser JR PARK RIDGE 103-03 19 Turquiose Davis SR PAULSBORO 102-11 20 Lauryn Adams SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 101-10 21 Maggie Pierce JR CALDWELL 101-03 22 Michelle Uberbacher 11 DUMONT 100-08 22 Brittany Elliott SR LINDENWOLD 100-08 24 Stephanie Enarusai SR BURLINGTON TWP 99-09 25 Jasmine Orange 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 97-05 26 Caitlin Byrne SR IMMACULATE HEART 95-02 27 Althea Charles SR WEST ORANGE 93-07 28 Nicole Radich JR OUR LADY MERCY 92-07 29 Deena Haluza SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 92-05 30 Chloe Early 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 92-00 31 Marissa Suarez SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 89-06 32 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 89-03 33 Emanshir Doe JR EDISON 88-05 34 Shannon Sullivan SO IMMACULATE HEART 84-01 35 Hudgins Alyssa SO HIGHLAND PARK 81-02 -- Tayllor Shea SR NO. HIGHLANDS ND -- Yewande Salako 12 ELIZABETH ND -- Jamie Van Buiten 9 EAST. CHRISTIAN ND Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic Meet Yards: # 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic State: $ 198-08 1967 Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tara Miluszewski JR HIGHTSTOWN 134-02 2 Alex Kelly JR HANOVER PARK 133-08 3 Jaclyn Wypler 12 RIDGEWOOD 133-04 4 Indira Morton SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 132-08 5 Caitlin Lupo SR PITMAN 125-11 6 Mary Wilks BRIDGETON 123-00 7 Caitlin Walker JR METUCHEN 121-00 8 Heather Morba SR KINNELON 121-00 9 Brittany Napoli SR HOWELL 120-04 10 Caity Laub SOMERVILLE 119-07 11 Valerie Carney JR RARITAN 119-03 12 Victoria Imbesi SO OUR LADY MERCY 117-04 13 Erica Insel JR VOORHEES 117-01 14 Jacqueline Iannucci SR VERONA 117-00 15 Jessica Kotlowski SR WOOD-RIDGE 116-03 16 Erin Scurry JR MATAWAN 116-01 17 Justine Stevenson SR JACKSON MEM 114-11 18 Allyson Cardullo SR OLD BRIDGE 113-10 19 Theresa Kirkpatrick SO PASCACK HILLS 112-03 20 Melissa Romero SO POPE JOHN 23 109-06 21 Paig Robinson JR PISCATAWAY 108-10 22 Brianna Brennan SR HOLY CROSS 107-10 23 Stephanie Cozzolongo JR BLOOMFIELD 106-07 24 Brianna Connor 12 MAPLE SHADE 103-05 25 Leah Braidi FR SACRED HEART 101-11 26 Jamie Grenger SR MATER DEI 100-10 27 Alexandra Borchert JR DELSEA 99-01 28 Rebecca Flim 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 98-06 28 Caitlin Meehan SR POPE JOHN 23 98-06 30 Shannon Sullivan SO IMMACULATE HEART 96-09 31 Rebecca Misko JR MADISON 96-02 32 Dana Keister SO ABSEGAMI 93-10 33 Christine Borkowski JR RARITAN 93-00 34 Gabby Mesaros SO ROSELLE CATH. 91-00 35 Schuyler Sietsma 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 89-03 36 Blair Hassell JR FREEHOLD BORO 85-05 37 Dawn Grashorn SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 83-08 38 Mary King JR PARAMUS 77-10
Event 4 Mixed 1600 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 4:29.46 2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 6:17.92 3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 7:15.38 Event 10 Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 1:02.49 2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:30.56 3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 1:41.36 4 Dan Wheeler SENECA 1:46.86 5 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 1:48.89 6 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 2:48.23 Event 12 Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 2:05.86 2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:57.58 3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 3:23.56 4 Dan Wheeler SENECA 3:49.84 5 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 5:50.60 Event 17 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 17.17 1.0 2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 21.63 1.0 3 Dan Wheeler SENECA 23.63 1.0 4 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 24.60 1.0 5 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 27.22 1.0 Event 37 Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 20-06.00 2 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 13-09.00 3 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 9-06.25
Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2007 11:13 PM 2006 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - - 6/7/2006 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Results Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 51.14 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden State: $ 50.37 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 52.44 4 2 Aaron Younger SR DELSEA 52.66 4 3 Kyle Rowbotham SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 53.83 4 4 Jeremy Simkins 12 SCHALICK 54.36 4 5 Reggie Perry SR BOUND BROOK 55.20 4 6 Malcolm Freeman 12 RAHWAY 55.42 4 7 Chris Tomori JR NORTHERN BURLING 55.47 4 8 Patrick Dolan SR CLEARVIEW 55.82 3 9 Chandell Fuqua JR LAWRENCE 55.96 2 10 Kyle Gilroy SR WEST MILFORD 56.59 2 11 Brent Scott SR J.P. STEVENS 56.70 2 12 Dan Mularz JR FREEHOLD TWP 56.88 3 13 Matt Sullivan SR COLTS NECK 56.89 3 14 Brian Smith SR EASTERN REGIONAL 57.12 2 15 Keenan Cromartie SR PENNS GROVE 57.13 2 16 Jose Zayas SR VINELAND 57.45 3 17 Christian Yuskevich 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 57.67 1 18 Eric Bigelow SR HADDONFIELD 57.94 2 19 Jason Jan JR RIDGE 58.07 3 20 Steven Shorr SR PASCACK HILLS 58.25 3 21 Matt Ratajczak 12 DEPAUL 58.34 1 22 Deione Sydnor SR WEST ORANGE 58.52 4 23 Tim White JR SADDLE BROOK 59.08 2 24 Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR WILDWOOD CATH 1:00.04 1 25 Frank Zorzi JR SACRED HEART 1:00.19 1 26 Pat McGee 11 MATER DEI 1:02.81 1 27 Joshua Tanis 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:04.09 1 28 Evan Shaker SR PARAMUS CATH 1:06.36 3 -- Andrew Dash SR EWING FS 3 Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 10.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood Meet Yards: # 9.7h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf State: $ 10.35 2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 10.75q 0.5 2 2 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 10.75q 3.3 3 3 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 10.78q 1.6 1 4 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN REGIONAL 10.79q 1.4 4 5 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 10.80q 0.5 2 6 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REG 10.83q 1.6 1 7 Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP 10.87q 1.4 4 8 Rashon Evans FR IRVINGTON 10.88q 1.6 1 9 Chris Zeigler 12 RIDGEWOOD 10.90 1.6 1 10 Michael Peavy SO NEPTUNE 10.92 1.6 1 11 Chris Church JR MILLVILLE 10.96 0.5 2 12 Asher Ashfield SR CHERRY HILL EAST 10.96 0.5 2 13 Jordan Barrett JR BOUND BROOK 11.00 1.4 4 14 Melton Diggs SR DELSEA 11.01 1.4 4 14 Andrew Dunbar SR MANCHESTER TWP 11.01 3.3 3 14 Aaron Hayward SO PENNS GROVE 11.01 1.4 4 17 Kevin Linico JR FLORENCE 11.05 3.3 3 18 Kyle Hardy 10 MATAWAN 11.07 0.5 2 19 Paul Barolette SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11.09 0.5 2 20 Chris Medina 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 11.14 3.3 3 21 Marvin Whilby SO DON BOSCO PREP 11.19 1.6 1 22 Jimmy Owens FR WEST DEPTFORD 11.21 1.4 4 23 Brandon Allen SR EWING 11.23 0.5 2 24 Sam Smith JR PASCACK HILLS 11.28 3.3 3 25 Stephen Fourtune BRIDGETON 11.31 1.4 4 26 Raldaine Mcdonald SO D MORROW ENGLE 11.32 1.4 4 27 Joe Price III SO FLORENCE 11.34 1.6 1 28 James Behot SR GILL ST. BERNARD 11.46 3.3 3 29 Drew Viola JR SACRED HEART 11.82 0.5 2 30 Dontre Merricks JR CARD MCCARRICK 12.50 1.6 1 -- David Butler 11 TEANECK FS 3.3 3 -- Rashad White 11 TEANECK FS 3.3 3 Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 10.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood Meet Yards: # 9.7h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf State: $ 10.35 2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 10.51 2.8 2 Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP 10.62 2.8 3 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 10.67 2.8 3 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN REGIONAL 10.67 2.8 5 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 10.67 2.8 6 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 10.71 2.8 7 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REG 10.89 2.8 8 Rashon Evans FR IRVINGTON 10.93 2.8 Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 13.52 1998 Todd Matthews, Notre Dame Meet Yards: # 13.7h 1976 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood State: $ 12.9h 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 14.18q 3.5 5 2 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.24q 5.4 4 3 Mike Cuppari SR HANOVER PARK 14.29q 3.8 3 4 Joshua Evans SO IRVINGTON 14.30q 3.3 2 5 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 14.31q 3.3 2 6 Gerkins Senesca JR ABRAHAM CLARK 14.46q 5.4 4 7 Kamryn Austin JR EWING 14.48q 3.5 5 8 Akeem Adiatu 12 WILLINGBORO 14.54q 3.5 5 9 Reggie Perry SR BOUND BROOK 14.57 3.8 3 10 Matt Marshall CAMDEN 14.59 5.4 4 11 Sean Schnarr JR FRANKLIN 14.65 2.7 1 12 Matt Sullivan SR COLTS NECK 14.66 2.7 1 13 James Goodliffe SR HUNTERDON CENT 14.66 3.8 3 14 Justin Brown STERLING 14.67 3.5 5 15 Jamelle Ross SR CLEARVIEW 14.72 2.7 1 16 Kenneth Davis PLEASANTVILLE 14.73 2.7 1 17 Scott Horta SR NOTRE DAME 14.75 3.3 2 18 Chris Roberts SOMERVILLE 14.95 3.3 2 19 Jeremy Simkins 12 SCHALICK 14.97 5.4 4 20 Darren Cuttingham SR ASBURY PARK 14.97 3.8 3 21 Phillip Lindmueller RIVERSIDE 15.06 3.3 2 22 Alec Marshall SR WAYNE VALLEY 15.09 3.8 3 23 Tyler Szwarc SR HILLSBOROUGH 15.09 3.5 5 24 Rob Alicea JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 15.29 2.7 1 25 Matt Belcher JR FLORENCE 15.30 5.4 4 26 Stevenson Cajuste 11 EGG HARBOR TWP 15.32 2.7 1 27 Robert Rogers 12 ST. ROSE 15.33 3.3 2 28 Kevin Reeder SR FLORENCE 15.38 3.5 5 29 Shaikat Bardhan SO BISHOP AHR 15.45 3.8 3 30 Mike Guarriello SR EMERSON JR-SR 15.49 5.4 4 31 Jon Dickson SR PITMAN 15.49 3.5 5 32 Brendan Ensor 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 15.57 5.4 4 33 Frank Zorzi JR SACRED HEART 16.09 2.7 1 34 Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR WILDWOOD CATH 16.69 2.7 1 35 Gabe Arnold SR WILDWOOD CATH 16.98 3.3 2 -- Marlo Deleon 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. DNF 3.8 3 -- Carlton Bowers 10 PINGRY DNF 3.3 2 Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 13.52 1998 Todd Matthews, Notre Dame Meet Yards: # 13.7h 1976 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood State: $ 12.9h 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Mike Cuppari SR HANOVER PARK 14.05 2.0 2 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.06 2.0 3 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 14.09 2.0 4 Gerkins Senesca JR ABRAHAM CLARK 14.34 2.0 5 Joshua Evans SO IRVINGTON 14.48 2.0 6 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 14.50 2.0 7 Akeem Adiatu 12 WILLINGBORO 14.69 2.0 8 Kamryn Austin JR EWING 14.87 2.0 Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 4:09.20 2003 John Richardson, Ocean City Meet Yards: # 4:10.6h 1976 Steve O'Connell (Mile), Millburn State: $ 3:59.8h 1967 Marty Liquori (Mile), Essex Catholic Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Craig Forys SR COLTS NECK 4:09.59# 2 Dennie Waite 12 RED BANK REG 4:15.48 3 Andrew Brodeur JR BRICK MEMORIAL 4:15.82 4 Brian Guterl SR UNION CATHOLIC 4:16.11 5 Christian Gonzalez SR FRANKLIN 4:16.62 6 Brian Tetreault SR CINNAMINSON 4:17.44 7 Tony Salvatore SR WAYNE VALLEY 4:18.95 8 Mike Soroko SR KINNELON 4:19.24 9 Matt Turlip SR DUNELLEN 4:19.49 10 Mike Sheehan JR HOLY CROSS 4:20.14 11 Doug Weeks SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4:20.30 12 Edwin Torres JR JEFFERSON 4:22.45 13 Brian Schilder 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 4:24.10 14 Jason Baker SR DON BOSCO PREP 4:24.61 15 Alex Brenner SR RIDGE 4:24.92 16 Kevin Cronin SR MAINLAND 4:25.32 17 Tom Bocchino SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4:27.06 18 Julian Fensterheim SO METUCHEN 4:27.93 19 Maxwell Bruno JR INDIAN HILLS 4:28.21 20 Luke Fischer SR NOTRE DAME 4:28.80 21 Stephen Hankinson SR SUMMIT 4:29.20 22 Curtis Jenson 11 MATER DEI 4:29.62 23 Tauqeer Qazi 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:30.01 24 Steven Abate SR WAYNE VALLEY 4:32.11 25 Xavier Fraction SO WASHINGTON TWP 4:34.53 26 Matt LaForgia SO PINGRY 4:34.54 27 Evan Wade SR WILDWOOD CATH 4:35.11 28 Juan Rodriguez SR PENNS GROVE 4:37.05 29 Antonio Gomes SR SOUTH RIVER 4:40.85 30 Joseph McKenney SR CRANFORD 4:46.60 Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 46.55 2002 Ray Williams, Scotch Plains-Fanwood Meet Yards: # 48.1h 1976 John Bailey, Monmouth State: $ 46.02 1984 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Antonio Abney 12 WILLINGBORO 47.35# 4 2 Charles Cox SR MONMOUTH 47.50# 4 3 Clayton Parros SO SETON HALL PREP 47.50# 4 4 Da'mon Merkerson 12 ST. MARY'S RUTH 47.89# 4 5 Allan Lunkenheimer SR OLD BRIDGE 48.19 4 6 Yadid Chaniz-Rico SR VINELAND 48.35 3 7 Reginald Mc Leod 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 48.80 3 8 Patrick Blackie SR SETON HALL PREP 48.91 3 9 Toddrick Darden SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 48.93 3 10 Sherman Goree CAMDEN 48.99 4 11 Shawney Kersey SO WOODBURY 49.14 4 12 Christopher Cox SR MONMOUTH 49.16 4 13 Paul Jones-Burden 12 RAHWAY 49.53 3 14 Terry Alston CAMDEN 49.64 2 15 Kevin Brown SR WOODBURY 50.01 3 16 Hayden Duffy SO EMERSON JR-SR 50.13 2 17 Robert Friedman STERLING 50.28 2 18 Matthew Bieszard JR MIDLAND PARK 50.30 3 19 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 50.60 2 20 Marvin Carter SR BORDENTOWN 50.80 2 21 Jaymark Bailey SR IRVINGTON 50.83 2 22 Brian Makinson SR CINNAMINSON 50.97 2 23 David Blitzer SR NV @ DEMAREST 51.79 2 24 Matt Glogau SR SACRED HEART 54.16 1 25 Tyler Rowell JR GILL ST. BERNARD 54.20 1 26 Shaquil Murphy 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 54.22 1 27 Brenton Widgeon SO CARD MCCARRICK 54.37 1 Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 1:49.5h 1981 John Marshall, Plainfield Meet Yards: # 1:52.8h 1976 Andy Hubsch, Westfield State: $ 1:48.5h 1985 John Marshall, Plainfield Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sharif Webb SR DON BOSCO PREP 1:51.07# 2 Jason Apwah SR ROXBURY 1:51.71# 3 Matt Poskus SR CINNAMINSON 1:52.37# 4 Robby Andrews SO MANALAPAN 1:52.56# 5 Christian Gonzalez SR FRANKLIN 1:52.97 6 Gigi Gibilisco SR NOTRE DAME 1:53.77 7 Ford Palmer SO ABSEGAMI 1:54.41 8 Nick Miehe 12 DEPAUL 1:55.11 8 John Gray SR SOUTHERN 1:55.11 10 Alan Laws Jr JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:55.40 11 Matt Karlin 12 LIVINGSTON 1:56.22 12 Monroe Kearns JR JACKSON MEM 1:56.34 13 Jon Karlsson SR MORRIS HILLS 1:56.55 14 Michael Garrigan SR ST. PETER'S (JC) 1:56.56 15 Thomas Roy SR POPE JOHN 23 1:57.26 16 Casey Pinckney CAMDEN 1:57.47 17 Patrick Mc Carney SR JEFFERSON 1:57.76 18 Nick Carbone SR OLD BRIDGE 1:57.85 19 Sean Vazquez NEW EGYPT 1:58.11 20 sadiki white SO ALLENTOWN 1:58.17 21 Brian Laskowski JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:58.43 22 Billy Latta JR METUCHEN 1:58.55 23 Patrick O'Boyle 10 MATER DEI 1:58.57 24 Jason Codrington SR SCIENCE 1:58.81 25 Alex Tarlow JR WESTFIELD 1:58.93 26 Christopher Mazzawey SR PASCACK HILLS 1:59.28 27 Tom Starner SO TRITON 1:59.63 28 John Carabetta SR PARK RIDGE 1:59.98 29 Dan Schuchinsky SO PINGRY 2:00.27 30 Dane Bender SR POMPTON LAKES 2:00.42 31 Mark Degenhart 12 RED BANK REG 2:00.73 32 Marc LoForte SR RIVER DELL 2:01.23 33 Juan Rodriguez SR PENNS GROVE 2:01.36 34 Jamar MACK BRIDGETON 2:02.22 35 Ted Flick SR MOORESTOWN 2:02.95 36 Daniel Davidson SR PINGRY 2:03.88 37 Mike Woyak 9 MATER DEI 2:04.83 38 Tom Pierson SO LACEY TWP. 2:06.01 Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 20.7h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood Meet Yards: # 20.9h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-B.Woolfolk,Westfield State: $ 20.7h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN REGIONAL 21.46 0.3 4 2 Charles Cox SR MONMOUTH 21.61 0.3 4 3 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 21.66 0.3 4 4 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 21.71 0.3 4 5 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 21.74 0.3 4 6 Dejuan Miller JR METUCHEN 21.77 +0.0 3 7 Barry Cephas JR WINSLOWTWP 21.90 0.3 4 8 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REG 21.98 +0.0 3 9 Chris Zeigler 12 RIDGEWOOD 22.05 0.3 2 10 Melton Diggs SR DELSEA 22.08 0.3 2 11 Anthony DellaVecchia SR ABSEGAMI 22.13 +0.0 3 12 Jimmy Owens FR WEST DEPTFORD 22.26 +0.0 3 13 Aaron Hayward SO PENNS GROVE 22.29 0.3 4 14 Matt Cato JR DON BOSCO PREP 22.32 0.3 2 15 Reginald Mc Leod 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 22.33 0.3 2 16 Orion Woodard SR POMPTON LAKES 22.40 0.3 4 17 Damien Miles 11 TEANECK 22.47 0.3 2 18 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 22.48 0.3 2 19 Mark Givens SR ROSELLE CATH. 22.52 0.3 2 20 Darren Brown SNYDER 22.60 +0.0 3 21 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 22.60 +0.0 3 22 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 22.75 +0.0 3 23 Sam Smith JR PASCACK HILLS 22.89 0.3 2 24 Brenton Widgeon SO CARD MCCARRICK 23.42 +0.0 1 25 Drew Viola JR SACRED HEART 23.73 +0.0 1 26 Shaquil Murphy 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 24.51 +0.0 1 Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 8:56.14 6/7/2006 Craig Forys, Colts Neck Meet Yards: # 9:02.0h 1976 Bob Amitrani (2-Mile), Cranford State: $ 8:52.0h 1979 Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Craig Forys SR COLTS NECK 8:52.58@ 2 Andrew Hanko 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 9:00.50# 3 Kyle Soloff SR MORRIS HILLS 9:01.76# 4 Doug Smith SO GILL ST. BERNARD 9:04.52 5 Daniel Emont 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:08.82 6 Tom Poland SR DELBARTON 9:13.13 7 Brian Leung JR W WIND PL SOUTH 9:14.54 8 Zach Bahor SR RANDOLPH 9:15.27 9 Christopher Carle SR JACKSON MEM 9:16.99 10 Michael Keebler SR HOLY SPIRIT 9:17.78 11 James Grimes SR CHATHAM 9:19.56 12 Ed Sheridan SR PHILLIPSBURG 9:20.17 13 Charlie Murphy SR MILLBURN 9:24.61 14 Kevin McDonnell CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9:26.00 15 Matt Ciambriello SR OLD BRIDGE 9:26.10 16 Jeremy Scheid SR POPE JOHN 23 9:27.74 17 Mike Bowden SO NORTHERN BURLING 9:29.06 18 Jorge Beltre JR JFK - PATERSON 9:29.42 19 George Galasso SO HOLMDEL 9:29.66 20 Jon Juleus JR POPE JOHN 23 9:31.69 21 Ryan Fenimore SR JACKSON MEM 9:32.51 22 Nicholas Roman JR PASSAIC VAL 9:38.88 23 Dan Stiles SOMERVILLE 9:39.62 24 Tom Eickelberg SR LEONIA 9:40.29 25 Sean Pohorence SO MORRIS HILLS 9:40.65 26 Jerome Perkins JR INDIAN HILLS 9:41.29 27 Mark Kearney JR PENNSVILLE 9:42.13 28 Jonathan Vitez FR HADDONFIELD 9:42.47 29 James Vanderweile 11 PEQUANNOCK 9:43.64 30 Mike Kolodziej 10 RED BANK REG 9:45.94 31 Christopher Poss JR MANCHESTER TWP 9:50.78 32 Chris Scavone SR PINGRY 9:51.20 33 Jared Hanko 10 TRINITY CHRISTIA 9:51.97 34 Paul Kuehnle JR SADDLE BROOK 9:55.84 35 Erik Hinrichsen SR HADDONFIELD 10:00.33 Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 3:10.70 2003 , Winslow Township Anthony & Antray Miles, Duan & Dante Freeman State: $ 3:09.91 2001 , Camden School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 SETON HALL PREP 3:13.83 5 1) Grant Mayes JR 2) Corey Alexander SR 3) Patrick Blackie SR 4) Clayton Parros SO 2 WILLINGBORO 3:15.31 5 1) Marco Biersinger 11 2) Jason Boyd 12 3) Daquan Brown 10 4) Antonio Abney 12 3 OLD BRIDGE 3:17.01 5 1) Sean Davila SR 2) Evan Petrovich FR 3) Shawn Phillip SR 4) Allan Lunkenheimer SR 4 DON BOSCO 3:17.56 4 1) Matt Cato JR 2) Steve Wexler JR 3) Jason Kelsey SR 4) Sharif Webb SR 5 DELSEA 3:18.80 5 1) Udochi Okoro JR 2) Terrence Burns SO 3) Ryan Doyle SR 4) Aaron Younger SR 6 VINELAND 3:18.87 4 1) Anthony Rivera-Summers JR 2) Steven Rosado SR 3) Davon Goldsborough SR 4) Yadid Chaniz-Rico SR 7 RAHWAY 3:19.68 4 1) Marquis Barnes 10 2) Malcolm Freeman 12 3) Ricky Draughn 10 4) Paul Jones-Burden 12 8 WINLSOW TWP. 3:20.26 5 1) Gerald Stephens-Holland JR 2) Darin Washington JR 3) Tyree Hagans SR 4) Barry Cephas JR 9 CAMDEN 3:20.28 5 1) Terry Alston 2) Kadeer Lone 3) Casey Pinckney 4) Sherman Goree 10 PLEASANTVILLE 3:20.66 4 1) Alan Laws Jr JR 2) Kenneth Davis 3) Alex Best JR 4) Duke Mack JR 11 METUCHEN 3:21.33 4 1) Dejuan Miller JR 2) Kevin Vieser JR 3) Chris Pisano JR 4) Mike Saunders SR 12 BURLINGTON CITY 3:21.77 1) Will Martin FR 2) Justin Morris SR 3) Kashif Moore SR 4) David Lindabury SR 13 NOTRE DAME 3:22.38 3 1) Travis Larmore SR 2) Luke Fischer SR 3) Guy Castranova SR 4) Gigi Gibilisco SR 14 IRVINGTON 3:23.04 4 1) Wilverson Baptiste FR 2) Vahnshay Brown SR 3) Jaymark Bailey SR 4) Ishmael Robbins SR 15 STERLING 3:23.09 3 1) Matthew Long 2) Charles Amicone 3) Michael Czop 4) Robert Friedman 16 UNION CATHOLIC 3:23.22 2 1) Mike Suarez JR 2) Mike Sprague SR 3) Julian Phillips SR 4) James Pierce SR 17 OAKCREST 3:23.46 2 1) Raimundo Leach SR 2) Jason Matthews SR 3) Justin Matthews SR 4) Leonard Okoth SR 18 SOMERVILLE 3:23.59 2 1) Mason Robinson 2) Cesar Garcia 3) Jeremy Lichtman 4) Dan Cuozzo 19 LAWRENCE 3:23.70 4 1) Kenny Sherman JR 2) Patrick McDowell SR 3) Andrew Santora SR 4) Chandell Fuqua JR 20 RANDOLPH 3:23.86 3 1) Thomas Nobile SR 2) Justin Taylor SO 3) Derek Hsu JR 4) Ian Tamakloe SR 21 RIDGE 3:24.32 4 1) Jason Jan JR 2) Bobby Huynh SR 3) Brian Trentacost SR 4) Mike Jones JR 22 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 3:24.34 2 1) Anthony Cappello 10 2) Nick Chiarella 10 3) Ryan Wells 11 4) Jayce Maxwell 11 23 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:25.41 3 1) Jason Zelesnik SR 2) Kyle Rowbotham SR 3) Mike Miller SR 4) Kyle Grizzard SR 24 MILLBURN 3:25.77 2 1) Abbas Tapal SO 2) Hennie Bosman SO 3) Bobby Napor JR 4) Charlie Bencivenga SR 25 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 3:27.08 2 1) Kevin Lipovsky SR 2) Jonathan Marques FR 3) Patrick Livingstone SR 4) Charles Jaeger JR 26 NORTH HUNTERDON 3:27.73 3 1) Nick DeRosa JR 2) Mike Nieliwodski SO 3) Tyler Dobbs SR 4) Brandon Melloy SR 27 MONROE TWP 3:27.84 3 1) Zach Theinert SR 2) Mike Barszcz SR 3) Billy Phillips SR 4) Adam Modzelewski SR 28 NEW MILFORD 3:28.65 2 1) Kevin Vacciana 12 2) Dan Diaz 12 3) Pat Mitchell 11 4) AJ Scoppa 10 29 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:34.52 2 1) Wade Friedel 12 2) Andrew Nass 11 3) Chris Luque 12 4) Dan D'Amato 12 30 SCIENCE 3:35.01 1 1) Jason Codrington SR 2) Khalif Jones JR 3) Michael Wogwuwu JR 4) Charles Alexander JR 31 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 3:38.47 1 1) Jared Freire 10 2) Nate Smith 12 3) Ryan McKinstry 11 4) Andrew Hanko 12 32 MATER DEI 3:42.37 1 1) Pat McGee 11 2) Gervin Mendonca 11 3) Mike Woyak 9 4) Patrick O'Boyle 10 33 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 3:48.45 1 1) Evan Wade SR 2) John Accardi SR 3) Matt Krobatsch SR 4) Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR -- WEST ORANGE DNF 3 1) Ellis Mensah JR 2) Josh Mbunasi SR 3) Deione Sydnor SR 4) Corey Clapp SR -- MONMOUTH DQ 5 1) Rashon Verrett SR 2) Kelly Fisher SR 3) Christopher Cox SR 4) Charles Cox SR Event 24 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn Meet Yards: # 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn State: $ 16-06 1980 Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dan Batdorf JR WEST DEPTFORD 14-06.00 2 Matt Steeg SR DON BOSCO PREP 14-06.00 3 Tim Biashford 12 RAMAPO 14-00.00 4 Greg Stripe JR MAHWAH 14-00.00 5 Eddie Zubryzcki 10 HIGHLAND 14-00.00 6 Ryan Caimi SR PENNSVILLE 14-00.00 7 Mike Collins SR CRESSKILL 13-06.00 8 Carl Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13-06.00 9 Mike Reese JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 13-00.00 10 Matt Kirbos JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 13-00.00 10 Kyle DeGhetto SR BERNARDS 13-00.00 10 Jeffrey Caravello JR CRANFORD 13-00.00 13 Chris Favaloro SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 13-00.00 -- Gregory Kelley SO TOMS RIVER NORTH NH -- George Vallone SR NORTH HUNTERDON NH -- Mark Ksiezopolski JR HILLSBOROUGH NH -- Patrick Gray SO HIGHTSTOWN NH Event 25 Boys Long Jump ===================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township Meet Yards: # 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township State: $ 26-06 1979 Carl Lewis, Willingboro Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Hanif Kendrick JR FRANKLIN 23-09.00 NWI 2 Aaron King SR MORRIS HILLS 23-03.50 NWI 3 Rahdel Savage SR ABRAHAM CLARK 23-01.75 NWI 4 Chris Phipps JR LODI 22-09.50 NWI 5 Chris Steliga JR CHEROKEE 22-00.00 NWI 6 Anthony Chisholm WAYNE HILLS 21-10.25 NWI 7 Kelly Fisher SR MONMOUTH 21-09.00 NWI 8 Brandon Allen SR EWING 21-08.50 NWI 9 Jon Arnold SR WEST ORANGE 21-06.75 NWI 10 Antoine Allen JR MOUNT OLIVE 21-06.50 NWI 11 Opie Muse 12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 21-05.75 NWI 12 Carl Luxhoj SR ST JOSEPH MET 21-05.25 NWI 13 Stevenson Cajuste 11 EGG HARBOR TWP 21-05.00 NWI 14 Kyle Robinson SO MATAWAN 21-02.00 NWI 14 Jason Kelsey SR DON BOSCO PREP 21-02.00 NWI 16 Aaron Wright 11 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 21-01.00 NWI 17 Chris Medina 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 21-00.50 NWI 17 Dan DePalma SR VERONA 21-00.50 NWI 17 Robert Stowe JR PT PLEASANT BORO 21-00.50 NWI 20 Phil Gatti JR HANOVER PARK 21-00.00 NWI 21 Tom Papa JR WAYNE VALLEY 20-11.25 NWI 22 Anthony Gregory SR SALEM 20-11.00 NWI 23 Terrance Fox SR PISCATAWAY 20-10.50 NWI 24 Raymond Wilson PLEASANTVILLE 20-08.75 NWI 25 Williams Watson SOMERVILLE 20-07.75 NWI 26 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 20-05.25 NWI 27 Akeem Thomas 12 TEANECK 19-11.00 NWI 28 Isaaic Patterson 12 EASTSIDE PAT 19-06.75 NWI 29 Ray Mendez SR MIDDLESEX 19-06.00 NWI 30 William Ricks DAVID BREARLEY 19-01.50 NWI 31 Jon Dickson SR PITMAN 18-11.00 NWI 32 Wesley Stapleton SR GILL ST. BERNARD 18-08.50 NWI 33 Brenton Widgeon SO CARD MCCARRICK 18-02.50 NWI 34 Jeff Brown 12 DEPAUL 17-09.00 NWI 35 Matthew Sunga 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 16-11.25 NWI 36 Marlo Deleon 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 16-00.75 NWI -- Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP ND NWI -- Stephen Brown SO PENNS GROVE ND NWI Event 28 Boys Triple Jump ===================================================================== Meet Metric: @ 49-04.75 6/8/2005 Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame Meet Yards: # 46-06.50 2003 Ralph Davis, Paramus State: $ 49-00.50 1995 Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Devon Bond 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 48-10.00# NWI 2 Aaron King SR MORRIS HILLS 48-00.50# NWI 3 Rahdel Savage SR ABRAHAM CLARK 47-04.00# NWI 4 Anthony Chisholm WAYNE HILLS 46-08.00# NWI 5 Chris Phipps JR LODI 46-00.50 NWI 6 Mitchell Bennett SR PARAMUS CATH 46-00.00 NWI 7 Rhodnei Spence SR WOODROW WILSON 45-08.50 NWI 8 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 45-06.75 NWI 9 Ameer Wright JR IRVINGTON 45-01.00 NWI 10 Marcus Goode JR FREEHOLD TWP 45-00.00 NWI 11 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 44-09.75 NWI 12 Scott Horta SR NOTRE DAME 44-06.25 NWI 13 Brandon Lane SR HILLSBOROUGH 44-00.00 NWI 14 Karl Reed SR LENAPE 43-09.00 NWI 15 Isaaic Patterson 12 EASTSIDE PAT 43-08.00 NWI 16 Ray Mendez SR MIDDLESEX 43-05.75 NWI 17 Phillip Lindmueller RIVERSIDE 43-03.00 NWI 18 Carl Luxhoj SR ST JOSEPH MET 43-00.25 NWI 19 Daniel Wu JR TENAFLY 42-10.75 NWI 20 Adam Bergo JR WESTFIELD 42-09.50 NWI 21 Chris Thomas JR POPE JOHN 23 42-07.00 NWI 22 Brandon Hillman JR VERONA 42-00.75 NWI 23 Anthony Vargas JR A. L. JOHNSON 41-11.00 NWI 24 James Jenkins SR PARAMUS CATH 41-05.50 NWI 25 Dan DePalma SR VERONA 41-04.50 NWI 26 Stephen Floyd JR NEPTUNE 41-04.25 NWI 27 Chris Pisano JR METUCHEN 41-01.00 NWI 28 Jaivon Palmer JR D MORROW ENGLE 41-00.75 NWI 29 Marcus Nichols SR SALEM 40-03.50 NWI 30 Kurt Neubauer SR HOPATCONG 39-11.50 NWI 31 Antoine Allen JR MOUNT OLIVE 39-03.00 NWI 32 Tucker Bourne JR PINGRY 38-06.00 NWI 33 Isaiah Harris 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 38-02.00 NWI 34 Matthew Sunga 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 37-00.00 NWI 35 Anthony Albanese 11 MATER DEI 36-02.00 NWI -- Ramon Lewis SR OAKCREST ND NWI Event 29 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0 Meet Yards: # 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0 State: $ 7-04.50 2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Devon Bond 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-08.00 2 Anthony Gregory SR SALEM 6-06.00 3 Joe Martinek SR HOPATCONG 6-06.00 4 Adam Bergo JR WESTFIELD 6-04.00 5 Alex Maurer JR VOORHEES 6-04.00 6 Scott McCullough JR CHATHAM 6-04.00 6 Ricardo Kennedy JR HUNTERDON CENT 6-04.00 8 Frank Elmuccio SR WALLKILL VALLEY 6-04.00 8 Alex Smith SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 6-04.00 10 Jon Arnold SR WEST ORANGE 6-04.00 11 Joseph Bunton BRIDGETON 6-02.00 11 Matt Pfingst JR BERNARDS 6-02.00 11 RJ Holmes SR KINGSWAY 6-02.00 11 Chris Thomas JR POPE JOHN 23 6-02.00 11 Frank Thompson 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-02.00 11 Michael Pruden SR BURLINGTON CITY 6-02.00 11 William Ricketts SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6-02.00 -- Julio Rodriguez SR BOUND BROOK NH -- Na'im Lyons PLEASANTVILLE NH -- Mike Baird JR MORRIS HILLS NH -- ken wise SR HADDON TWP. NH -- Phillip Lindmueller RIVERSIDE NH -- Kenneth Prior JR DON BOSCO PREP NH -- JT walsh SR RED BANK CATH NH -- Joe Badru SO ST. JOHN VIANNEY NH -- Isaiah Harris 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. NH -- Wesley Stapleton SR GILL ST. BERNARD NH -- Mike Amato 11 MATER DEI NH -- Marc Kilstein JR HOPEWELL VALLEY NH -- Tyree Leonard PEMBERTON NH -- Matt Wood JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH NH -- Nick Lionetti SR MORRIS KNOLLS NH -- Reinaldo Aponte JR JACKSON MEM NH -- Mitch Witcher HIGHLAND NH Event 32 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 68-11 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne Meet Yards: # 68-11 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne State: $ 69-08.25 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mike Alleman JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 59-04.00 2 Michael Daniels HIGHLAND 58-09.25 3 Steve D'Arcy SR HANOVER PARK 58-05.50 4 John Clark SR PENNSVILLE 58-01.25 5 Geoff Goidell SR PASCACK HILLS 57-05.75 6 Oliver Haney SR A. L. JOHNSON 57-02.00 7 Zach Shapiro SR RIVER DELL 56-04.00 8 kwabena keene JR WASHINGTON TWP 54-07.00 9 Nick Alexander SR W MORRIS CENTRAL 54-02.50 10 Donnell hayden SR BORDENTOWN 53-08.50 11 John Viotto SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 52-03.50 12 Schell Pat JR HOLY SPIRIT 51-06.25 13 Kyle Goodman TOMS RIVER SOUTH 51-02.75 14 Brandon Catley SR MONMOUTH 50-09.75 15 Patrick Park TOMS RIVER SOUTH 50-08.50 16 Steven Lane BRIDGETON 50-08.25 17 Domoniques Williams BRIDGETON 50-07.50 17 John Krewer SR COLTS NECK 50-07.50 19 Andrew Trass JR RIVER DELL 50-07.00 20 Eric Davis JR NOTRE DAME 50-06.50 21 Kyle Frey SR WARREN HILLS 49-10.00 22 Chris DiLorenzo SO SETON HALL PREP 49-08.25 23 Brandon Melchior 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 49-08.00 24 Edrick Alleyene JR MONMOUTH 49-07.50 25 Michael Renna 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 49-07.00 26 Brad Moran SR ST JOSEPH MET 49-01.50 27 George Pecoraro SR CRESSKILL 48-00.25 28 Nicholas Sengotta JR VERONA 47-09.00 29 Jon LoPresti 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 47-06.50 30 Darien Collie JR JFK - PATERSON 47-06.00 31 Ryan Lino 12 MATER DEI 46-11.75 32 George Abyad SR PASSAIC VAL 46-11.00 33 Michael Johnson SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 46-05.25 34 Joseph Gianndrea JR BISHOP EUSTACE 46-04.50 35 Scott Brunner 11 NEW MILFORD 46-00.25 36 Ronnie Quacquarini SR WATCHUNG HILLS 45-03.25 37 Erik Johnson SO SACRED HEART 38-11.00 Event 34 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook Meet Yards: # 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook State: $ 216-11 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Patrick Park TOMS RIVER SOUTH 176-07 2 John Clark SR PENNSVILLE 170-00 3 Steve Hague SR BUENA 167-09 4 George Abyad SR PASSAIC VAL 165-11 5 Nick Britt 12 SECAUCUS 163-00 6 Donnell hayden SR BORDENTOWN 160-05 7 John Viotto SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 159-01 8 James Plummer JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 153-08 9 Brian England SR RARITAN 150-05 10 Edrick Alleyene JR MONMOUTH 149-10 11 Arnett Pointer SR OVERBROOK 149-06 12 Oliver Haney SR A. L. JOHNSON 147-07 13 Chris Pantale JR WAYNE VALLEY 147-03 14 Matt Hoffman SR BURLINGTON TWP 144-10 15 Brendan Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 144-02 16 Anthony Stroffolino SO SOUTHERN 142-08 17 Barnett Wu JR W WIND PL NORTH 141-07 18 Keir Bowers JR WAYNE VALLEY 139-10 19 George Pecoraro SR CRESSKILL 139-06 20 Justin Embler JR CINNAMINSON 136-05 21 Alex Necovski SR WATCHUNG HILLS 135-10 22 Carl McSherry 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 131-06 23 John Krewer SR COLTS NECK 131-05 24 Theo Lusardi SR POPE JOHN 23 126-06 25 Sean Lease JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 122-08 26 Steve Caprio JR SETON HALL PREP 119-03 27 Tyler Litland 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 112-03 28 Chris Theobald 11 MATER DEI 107-05 29 Cenny Bonneau 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 80-04 -- Mike Alleman JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA ND -- Chris Hallissey SR DON BOSCO PREP ND -- Kevin Roehrig 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ND -- Mathys Mesters SO MONTGOMERY ND -- Matt Crystal SR WATCHUNG HILLS ND -- Dave Kelly 12 MAPLE SHADE ND -- Scott Brunner 11 NEW MILFORD ND -- Dan Yerves 12 MATER DEI ND Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Meet Metric: @ 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp Meet Yards: # 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp State: $ 252-08 1967 Mark Murro, Essex Catholic Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brian Florek JR OLD BRIDGE 202-09 2 Joe Martinek SR HOPATCONG 190-01 3 Kyle Elliott JR CRESSKILL 186-02 4 Cody Unger JR JEFFERSON 185-03 5 Felix Roman SR PENNSAUKEN 185-00 6 Joe Gingerelli JR WOOD-RIDGE 182-09 7 Andrew Pierce SO CUMBERLAND 181-07 8 Christopher Bradley SR NUTLEY 180-05 9 Kevin Kelly SR COLTS NECK 179-11 10 Brandon Heroux JR WESTFIELD 179-02 11 Chris MacCutcheon SR MATAWAN 179-01 12 Mike Deatherage 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 176-00 13 Tim Farrell 12 WALL 172-08 14 Jack Gilburn SR MANALAPAN 172-07 15 Harrison Wright SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 172-02 16 Dennis Hoag DAVID BREARLEY 172-01 17 Kevin Rheinheimer JR NEWTON 168-01 18 Matt Kaminsky SOMERVILLE 167-11 19 Mike Powers SR PENNSVILLE 165-06 20 Andrew Trass JR RIVER DELL 165-05 21 John Zimmatore SR BISHOP EUSTACE 164-03 22 Peter Dunne 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 162-06 23 Anthony Santino SR HOLY CROSS 162-01 24 Marc Peck JR WOOD-RIDGE 160-10 25 Dan Ennis JR CINNAMINSON 160-08 26 Brendan Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 160-02 27 Thomas Guaschino JR NORTH BERGEN 156-11 28 Chris Molinaro SR PARAMUS CATH 154-01 29 zachary watson WASHINGTON TWP 151-07 30 Justin Bomba 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 150-00 31 Jesse Fleishner JR HOLMDEL 149-02 32 Steve Fleming 12 EGG HARBOR TWP 146-10 32 James DePalma 11 DEPAUL 146-10 34 Patrick O'Boyle 10 MATER DEI 145-08 35 Brian Bovino SR NO. HIGHLANDS 141-03 36 Robert Green SR SACRED HEART 136-07 37 Mario Cornacchia 11 MATER DEI 115-11 -- Dan Hitman SR OCEAN TWP ND -- Joshua Henshaw SR CHERRY HILL WES ND Event 4 Mixed 1600 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 4:29.46 2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 6:17.92 3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 7:15.38 Event 10 Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 1:02.49 2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:30.56 3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 1:41.36 4 Dan Wheeler SENECA 1:46.86 5 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 1:48.89 6 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 2:48.23 Event 12 Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 2:05.86 2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:57.58 3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 3:23.56 4 Dan Wheeler SENECA 3:49.84 5 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 5:50.60 Event 17 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 17.17 1.0 2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 21.63 1.0 3 Dan Wheeler SENECA 23.63 1.0 4 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 24.60 1.0 5 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 27.22 1.0 Event 37 Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 20-06.00 2 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 13-09.00 3 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 9-06.25
|