|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Somers Invitational
Second week in a row Arlington sweeps team titles
Saturday, September 12, 2009 - Somers HS, Lincolndale, NY
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of Tim Fulton Race distance 5000 meters (Varsity) 2500 meters (Frosh)
Highlights
- For the 2nd week in a row Arlington boys and girls sweep the team titles.
- Also for the 2nd week in a row the Arlington girls go 1 - 2, but this week Rachel Sorna gets the win.
- In another repeat of last week - Martin Hehir (Washingtonville) wins and has the best boys time of the day with a 16:16.92 win
Results
| Boys
Somers Invitational - 9/12/2009 9:51:50 PM Somers High School, Lincolndale, NY
Freshmen Boys 2500 Meter Run
========================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts ========================================================================= 1 Jeremy White 9 Washingtonville 8:04.31 1 2 Eric Holt 9 Carmel 8:17.05 2 3 James Shea 9 Yorktown 8:39.57 3 4 Brett Pastore 9 Irvington 8:41.26 4 5 Jake Stam 9 Mahopac 8:46.05 5 6 Chris Pasquarelli 9 Washingtonville 8:46.46 6 7 Justin Zorn 9 Somers 8:52.35 7 8 Ryan Dougherty 10 Carmel 8:55.60 8 9 Connor Quinn 9 Washingtonville 8:57.55 9 10 Jaden Lake 9 Washingtonville 9:01.71 10 11 Farris Ramada 9 Mahopac 9:01.82 11 12 Simon Sharp 9 Croton-Harmon 9:19.43 12 13 Ethan Galowitz 9 Byram Hills 9:19.59 13 14 nick myers 9 Dover 9:24.69 -- 15 Connor Gerety 10 Carmel 9:25.06 15 16 Anthony Berman 9 Horace Greeley 9:26.49 16 17 John Courtien 9 Somers 9:27.36 17 18 James McQuade 10 Carmel 9:29.64 18 19 Dominick Anfiteatro 9 Croton-Harmon 9:31.47 19 20 Tristan Wapalater 9 Riverdale 9:31.63 20 21 Anthony Lenahan 9 Mahopac 9:34.79 21 22 Dylan Smith 9 Pawling 9:35.89 -- 23 Liam McAleer 9 Washingtonville 9:36.04 23 24 Ben DeUrso 9 Somers 9:36.59 24 25 Joe Riley 9 Irvington 9:39.79 25 26 Taylor Matthews 9 Fox Lane 9:41.47 -- 27 Michael DiPasquale 9 Mahopac 9:43.00 27 28 Jeffrey Naft 9 Yorktown 9:44.08 28 29 John Milani -- Byram Hills 9:44.61 29 30 Pat Delano 9 Pawling 9:46.01 -- 31 billy messemer -- North Salem 9:49.40 -- 32 micky jacobsen -- North Salem 9:50.15 -- 33 Dennis Spencer 9 New Rochelle 9:50.41 -- 34 Shane Carmody 9 Mahopac 9:51.20 34 35 Billy Catucci 9 Mahopac 9:51.33 35 36 Mike Maloney 9 Somers 9:52.39 36 37 Sean Flanagan 9 Byram Hills 9:55.85 37 38 Andrew Steinbeck 9 Pleasantville 9:56.81 -- 39 Robert Williamson-Noble 9 Irvington 9:57.63 39 40 george corde -- North Salem 9:59.08 -- 41 Anthony Gammarati 9 Fox Lane 9:59.20 -- 42 Jack Hatheway 9 Byram Hills 9:59.84 42 43 Nick Insera 9 Fox Lane 10:00.58 -- 44 cosmo zappoli 9 Dover 10:06.26 -- 45 Mike Polvere 9 Somers 10:07.75 45 46 Aaron Walters 9 New Rochelle 10:09.01 -- 47 Carlo Francisco 9 Yonkers 10:09.52 -- 48 Patrick Moore 9 Horace Greeley 10:11.42 48 49 Ian Linder 9 Byram Hills 10:12.81 49 50 Joey Weiman 9 Riverdale 10:13.98 50 51 Dan Carelton 9 Somers 10:16.11 51 52 Ryan Picard 9 Riverdale 10:17.85 52 53 Sam Cohen 9 Briarcliff 10:17.97 -- 54 Louis Agro 9 Irvington 10:18.42 54 55 Dylan Scelza 9 Croton-Harmon 10:20.12 55 56 Nicholas O'Conor 9 Irvington 10:23.76 56 57 matt lee 11 Dover 10:24.61 -- 58 Barry Comiskey 9 Carmel 10:25.40 58 59 Ben Strick 10 Byram Hills 10:25.62 59 60 James Sclafani 9 Horace Greeley 10:26.47 60 61 Jordan Sahlant 9 Riverdale 10:30.55 61 62 Dan Crapanzano 9 Washingtonville 10:36.22 62 63 Gary Ellison 9 John Jay-EF 10:36.78 -- 64 Aaron Baltic-Schecter 9 Croton-Harmon 10:36.95 64 65 Josh Chavkin 10 Byram Hills 10:37.13 65 66 Michael Foley 9 Mahopac 10:40.15 66 67 Dylan Meehan 10 Carmel 10:41.69 67 68 Jack Tousley 9 Washingtonville 10:44.28 68 69 Darrell Maxwell 9 Croton-Harmon 10:48.80 69 70 Henry Gulergin 9 Yorktown 10:53.55 70 71 Alex Silverman 8 Riverdale 10:53.96 71 72 Kyle Sanduski 9 Pleasantville 10:56.00 -- 73 Alexander Friedman 9 Yorktown 10:57.19 73 74 Jacob Levine 9 Briarcliff 11:00.39 -- 75 Marco Gobbato 9 Yonkers 11:13.31 -- 76 Andrew Griffin 10 Carmel 11:13.98 76 77 Brett Seiden 9 Byram Hills 11:15.52 -- 78 Joe Antonelli 9 Somers 11:22.22 78 79 Dylan Abetecola 9 Somers 11:24.33 -- 80 Adam Appel 9 Byram Hills 11:24.81 -- 81 Charlie Carway 9 Pleasantville 11:44.54 -- 82 Rich Ferrante 9 Somers 11:44.74 -- 83 Oliver Grigg 9 Riverdale 11:50.26 83 84 Dylan Baxter 9 Washingtonville 11:50.80 -- 85 Conor Dowd 9 Horace Greeley 11:58.03 85 86 nick kohomban 9 Dover 12:04.15 -- 87 Eric Appel 10 Byram Hills 12:06.70 -- 88 Robert Golia 9 Byram Hills 12:10.58 -- 89 Robert D'Agostino 10 Byram Hills 12:12.93 -- 90 Lucia Will 9 Pleasantville 12:13.40 -- 91 daniel ketterer -- North Salem 12:17.38 -- 92 Zachary Green 9 Packer Collegiate 12:25.15 -- 93 Jordan Stein 9 Horace Greeley 12:26.05 93 94 Logan McManus 9 Croton-Harmon 12:27.19 94 95 Alex Ginsberg 9 Briarcliff 12:51.80 -- 96 Mark Linkletter 9 Somers 12:58.83 -- 97 Dan Levine 9 Briarcliff 13:34.87 -- 98 Anthony Sclafani 9 Horace Greeley 13:57.37 98 99 Aditya Bhagirath 9 Washingtonville 14:08.39 -- 100 Nick Morgante 9 JFK Catholic 15:28.94 -- 101 Daniel York 8 Putnam Valley 15:31.15 -- 102 Quinn Daly 9 Yorktown 15:36.01 102
Freshmen Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores ========================================================================= Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) ========================================================================= 1 Washingtonville 49 1 6 9 10 23 62 68 Total Time: 44:26 Average: 8:53.21 1-5 Split: 1:32 2 Mahopac 98 5 11 21 27 34 35 66 Total Time: 46:57 Average: 9:23.37 1-5 Split: 1:05 3 Carmel 101 2 8 15 18 58 67 76 Total Time: 46:33 Average: 9:18.55 1-5 Split: 2:08 4 Somers 129 7 17 24 36 45 51 78 Total Time: 47:56 Average: 9:35.29 1-5 Split: 1:15 5 Byram Hills 170 13 29 37 42 49 59 65 Total Time: 49:13 Average: 9:50.54 1-5 Split: 53 6 Irvington 178 4 25 39 54 56 - - Total Time: 49:001 Average: 9:48.17 1-5 Split: 1:43 7 Croton-Harmon 219 12 19 55 64 69 94 - Total Time: 50:37 Average: 10:07.35 1-5 Split: 1:29 8 Riverdale 254 20 50 52 61 71 83 - Total Time: 51:28 Average: 10:17.59 1-5 Split: 1:22 9 Yorktown 276 3 28 70 73 102 - - Total Time: 55:50 Average: 11:10.08 1-5 Split: 6:56 10 Horace Greeley 302 16 48 60 85 93 98 -
Somers Invitational - 9/12/2009 9:51:50 PM Somers High School, Lincolndale, NY
Varsity I Boys Three Mile Run
========================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts ========================================================================= 1 Martin Hehir 11 Washingtonville 16:16.92 1 2 James McDonough 11 Mahopac 16:22.56 2 3 Manu Kumar 12 Yorktown 16:53.58 3 4 Carter Humphrey 11 Yorktown 17:00.16 4 5 Jamie Mitchell 12 Fox Lane 17:02.40 5 6 Brian Wylock 12 Arlington 17:03.25 6 7 Charlie Carr 10 Brewster 17:03.57 7 8 Mike Thomas 12 Brewster 17:05.99 8 9 Nick Paolozzi 12 Arlington 17:09.45 9 10 Cord Sgaglio 12 Fox Lane 17:16.25 10 11 Nick Morais 12 Washingtonville 17:25.13 11 12 Mike Lotocky 11 Arlington 17:27.44 12 13 Jake Albino 12 Minisink Valley 17:28.29 13 14 Keith Collazo 12 Arlington 17:29.80 14 15 Adam McIe 10 Brewster 17:30.93 15 16 Sebastion Hanson 9 Arlington 17:31.13 16 17 Eddie Merenda 10 Arlington 17:40.13 17 18 Matthew Schwartz 12 Fox Lane 17:41.04 18 19 Mike Turi 10 John Jay-EF 17:43.22 19 20 Jorge Garcia 12 Lakeland/Panas 17:44.84 20 21 M Landivar 11 Carmel 17:52.77 21 22 ManJinder Singh 10 Arlington 17:56.68 22 23 Krystopher Lotocky 9 Arlington 17:59.37 -- 24 Justin Decker 11 Arlington 18:01.55 -- 25 Jamie Rosenberg 12 Horace Greeley 18:05.63 25 26 Daquan Oliver 12 New Rochelle 18:06.24 26 27 Cj Bonifati 12 Lakeland/Panas 18:13.64 27 28 Doug Chiapperino 12 Carmel 18:14.81 28 29 Fumi Asaga 12 Horace Greeley 18:17.63 29 30 Harrison Quamily 12 New Rochelle 18:20.40 30 31 Bret Habura 10 Washingtonville 18:21.85 31 32 Aaron Ryley 9 Arlington 18:22.98 -- 33 John Russo 12 John Jay-EF 18:25.51 33 34 Neeraj Suryanarayanan 12 Brewster 18:25.83 34 35 Nick Joseph 12 John Jay-EF 18:26.07 35 36 Steven Flatley 11 Washingtonville 18:26.96 36 37 Alex Chepigin 10 Horace Greeley 18:32.86 37 38 John Netto 12 Arlington 18:33.50 -- 39 Josh Chavis 11 Mahopac 18:33.97 39 40 Harry Maher 11 New Rochelle 18:34.32 40 41 Nick Foy 10 Brewster 18:40.13 41 42 Eric Berlinghoff 10 John Jay-EF 18:40.33 42 43 James Cranston 11 Horace Greeley 18:40.96 43 44 Lee Fenton 12 Fox Lane 18:43.17 44 45 Justin Maguire 10 Brewster 18:44.42 45 46 Chris Cruz 11 Lakeland/Panas 18:49.05 46 47 Alexei Naumann 10 Yorktown 18:50.22 47 48 B Tully 12 Carmel 18:51.89 48 49 Christian Winchell 12 Mahopac 18:58.47 49 50 James Schiavone 11 Mahopac 18:59.56 50 51 Alex Moore 12 Yorktown 19:00.49 51 52 Joe Sullivan 12 Arlington 19:02.41 -- 53 Ryan Scanlon 11 Yorktown 19:02.76 53 54 Tyler Bennett 12 John Jay-EF 19:04.97 54 55 Seamus McLear 10 Washingtonville 19:06.16 55 56 Temi Bajulaiye 10 New Rochelle 19:08.98 56 57 Matthew Wilson 11 Minisink Valley 19:10.86 57 58 J O'rourke 12 Carmel 19:11.35 58 59 Ray Hickey 12 Yorktown 19:12.97 59 60 Steven Pungello 11 Washingtonville 19:15.24 60 61 Reggie Mills 11 New Rochelle 19:16.04 61 62 Alex Hilser 12 Arlington 19:17.99 -- 63 Mike Fitzgerald 11 Washingtonville 19:18.82 63 64 Kevin Carey 11 Mahopac 19:21.68 64 65 James Lafortezza 10 Horace Greeley 19:22.80 65 66 Nick Johnson 10 Washingtonville 19:23.52 -- 67 Andrew Korovich 12 Mahopac 19:25.32 67 68 James Thompkins -- Arlington 19:26.25 -- 69 Kevin Mallon 11 Mahopac 19:27.03 69 70 Danny Foley 12 Carmel 19:29.62 70 71 Nick Netto 9 Arlington 19:31.10 -- 72 Frankie Verde 11 Mahopac 19:31.42 -- 73 Peter Schweitzer 11 Arlington 19:33.76 -- 74 Nick Patel 11 Lakeland/Panas 19:38.09 74 75 Roland Naumann 11 Yorktown 19:42.33 75 76 Lukas Visadi 10 Washingtonville 19:45.90 -- 77 Vinny Dambrosio 10 Mahopac 19:46.72 -- 78 John Wimalanayagam 11 Lakeland/Panas 19:52.75 78 79 Alec Budd 9 Brewster 19:55.39 79 80 Shawn McDonnell 12 Brewster 19:57.52 -- 81 Stephen Suppo 11 Arlington 19:59.92 -- 82 Wesley Cotter 10 Fox Lane 20:02.63 82 83 Joe Mosca 12 John Jay-EF 20:03.67 83 84 John Ralston 10 Arlington 20:05.87 -- 85 Will Mantell 12 Horace Greeley 20:06.33 85 86 Dan Peabody 10 Arlington 20:07.61 -- 87 Jimmy Duncan 10 Brewster 20:08.22 -- 88 T. J. Ferguson 10 Minisink Valley 20:09.74 88 89 Kolbe Jendzejec 10 Horace Greeley 20:10.19 89 90 Matthew Fetzer 10 Mahopac 20:11.07 -- 91 Jeremy Burke 10 New Rochelle 20:14.41 91 92 Andrew Kwiatkowski 12 Yorktown 20:15.73 -- 93 Andrew Park 11 Horace Greeley 20:17.11 -- 94 Nick Barbara 10 Brewster 20:19.36 -- 95 Sean Poorman 12 Arlington 20:30.32 -- 96 Michael Mcgarrah 12 Fox Lane 20:32.13 96 97 Nicholas Miller 11 Minisink Valley 20:32.52 97 98 James Mercurio 12 Minisink Valley 20:33.08 98 99 Alex Liu 11 Yorktown 20:37.38 -- 100 Okie Bernarbo 12 Mahopac 20:39.75 -- 101 Chris Coscio 12 John Jay-EF 20:40.15 101 102 Nick Ackerman 10 Arlington 20:46.56 -- 103 Dan Dittrich 10 Fox Lane 20:48.49 103 104 Robert Pile 11 Horace Greeley 20:49.12 -- 105 Louis Castellani 9 Arlington 20:53.41 -- 106 Max Paukner 10 Brewster 20:57.68 -- 107 Jordan Church 11 Lakeland/Panas 21:00.60 107 108 Matthew Marano 12 Horace Greeley 21:02.51 -- 109 Brian Moy 11 John Jay-EF 21:05.36 -- 110 Alex Kwechin 11 Mahopac 21:06.60 -- 111 Alonzo Contini 11 Washingtonville 21:06.82 -- 112 Eric Albino 10 Minisink Valley 21:10.60 112 113 Matt Finuoli 10 John Jay-EF 21:13.65 -- 114 Ed Dougherty 12 Brewster 21:14.46 -- 115 Eric Mance 10 Minisink Valley 21:15.32 115 116 David Myhren 12 Minisink Valley 21:15.52 -- 117 Steven Taveroni 10 Washingtonville 21:16.07 -- 118 Silas Gallagher 9 Brewster 21:18.97 -- 119 Adam Ryason 12 Carmel 21:21.66 119 120 Nick Cortina 10 Brewster 21:25.70 -- 121 Brian DeGaray 9 Brewster 21:28.75 -- 122 Connor Carey 11 Mahopac 21:29.45 -- 123 Alex Dibiase 11 Fox Lane 21:29.91 -- 124 Max Doyle 11 Mahopac 21:30.37 -- 125 Nicholas White 11 Washingtonville 21:30.74 -- 126 David Duhamel 12 Horace Greeley 21:30.93 -- 127 Ryan Leoniak 11 Washingtonville 21:31.12 -- 128 Ryan Bhangdia 11 Arlington 21:34.68 -- 129 Michael O'Keefe 11 Mahopac 21:37.30 -- 130 Danny Quarto 11 Mahopac 21:37.98 -- 131 Jon Bota 11 Mahopac 21:39.22 -- 132 Scott Devries -- Minisink Valley 21:39.65 -- 133 Ryan Anderson 12 Mahopac 21:45.58 -- 134 Jeckson Mejia 10 Lakeland/Panas 21:47.02 134 135 Mike Wittenberg 12 Yorktown 21:47.22 -- 136 Kyle McCormack 10 John Jay-EF 21:47.61 -- 137 Sean Spofford 11 Mahopac 21:57.02 -- 138 David Lu 11 Yorktown 22:03.11 -- 139 Michael Levine 12 Horace Greeley 22:11.76 -- 140 Zachary Chan 10 Lakeland/Panas 22:14.78 -- 141 Chris Holzmann 12 Arlington 22:14.98 -- 142 Chris Baisley 10 Minisink Valley 22:16.74 -- 143 Mario DiPreta 10 Arlington 22:21.25 -- 144 Jeff Koehler 11 Brewster 22:26.47 -- 145 Chris Manning 10 Yorktown 22:26.65 -- 146 Kevin French -- John Jay-EF 22:30.62 -- 147 Sam Bedrosian 9 Brewster 22:31.42 -- 148 Paul Paolozzi 10 Arlington 22:32.12 -- 149 Kieran Stack 9 Arlington 22:33.15 -- 150 Gregory Cusano 10 Yorktown 22:33.53 -- 151 Collins Joseph 9 Fox Lane 22:35.99 -- 152 Brian Levy 12 Washingtonville 22:41.42 -- 153 Ross Widom 11 Horace Greeley 22:42.12 -- 154 Steve Montana 11 Carmel 22:42.74 154 155 Nolan Abrams 10 Washingtonville 22:45.13 -- 156 Brandon Hartz 10 Fox Lane 22:45.94 -- 157 Scott Hurwitz 10 Horace Greeley 22:46.22 -- 158 Sam Derby 10 Yorktown 23:06.92 -- 159 Freling Striefler 12 Minisink Valley 23:23.96 -- 160 William Kukelka 11 Minisink Valley 23:26.40 -- 161 Terrance Jennings 10 Carmel 23:38.10 -- 162 Kevin Cross 12 Horace Greeley 23:39.29 -- 163 Brian Regan 11 Arlington 23:39.71 -- 164 Nelson Amalaraj 12 Fox Lane 23:43.43 -- 165 Gian Carlo Maxino 11 Brewster 23:46.74 -- 166 Brendan Cavanagh 10 Brewster 23:47.08 -- 167 Tom O'Rourke 10 Carmel 23:58.98 -- 168 Kuba Quinlan 10 Brewster 24:18.45 -- 169 Noah Shaw 11 Horace Greeley 24:20.00 -- 170 Mike Geisel 11 Carmel 24:27.20 -- 171 Sam West 11 Brewster 24:31.95 -- 172 Sean Kelly 10 Yorktown 24:41.28 -- 173 John Tendy 12 Yorktown 25:12.41 -- 174 Mike Maier -- Minisink Valley 25:17.94 -- 175 Nick Rivera 11 Minisink Valley 25:18.27 -- 176 Ryan Ellman 11 Arlington 25:32.33 -- 177 Spencer Cohen 10 Yorktown 25:33.67 -- 178 Adam Fisher 12 Yorktown 25:43.11 -- 179 Sean Petersen -- Washingtonville 26:02.10 -- 180 Brad Peterson 12 Washingtonville 26:12.55 -- 181 Brandon Fiegoli 12 Fox Lane 26:36.70 -- 182 Howard Dacosta 12 John Jay-EF 27:11.88 -- 183 Dylan Miyoshi 12 John Jay-EF 27:17.40 -- 184 Eli Vernon 10 Horace Greeley 27:17.73 -- 185 Bruno Villazhinay 12 Yorktown 28:26.66 -- 186 Luke Nolan 10 Yorktown 28:55.35 -- 187 David Sheinfeld 11 Horace Greeley 30:11.72 -- 188 Mack Goodstein 10 Yorktown 31:05.55 --
Varsity I Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores ========================================================================= Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) ========================================================================= 1 Arlington 57 6 9 12 14 16 17 22 Total Time: 1:26:41 Average: 17:20.21 1-5 Split: 28 2 Brewster 105 7 8 15 34 41 45 79 Total Time: 1:28:46 Average: 17:45.29 1-5 Split: 1:37 3 Washingtonville 134 1 11 31 36 55 60 63 Total Time: 1:29:37 Average: 17:55.40 1-5 Split: 2:49 4 Yorktown 158 3 4 47 51 53 59 75 Total Time: 1:30:47 Average: 18:09.44 1-5 Split: 2:09 5 Fox Lane 159 5 10 18 44 82 96 103 Total Time: 1:30:45 Average: 18:09.10 1-5 Split: 3:00 6 John Jay-EF 183 19 33 35 42 54 83 101 Total Time: 1:32:20 Average: 18:28.02 1-5 Split: 1:22 7 Horace Greeley 199 25 29 37 43 65 85 89 Total Time: 1:32:60 Average: 18:35.98 1-5 Split: 1:17 8 Mahopac 204 2 39 49 50 64 67 69 Total Time: 1:32:16 Average: 18:27.25 1-5 Split: 2:59 9 New Rochelle 213 26 30 40 56 61 91 - Total Time: 1:33:26 Average: 18:41.20 1-5 Split: 1:010 10 Carmel 225 21 28 48 58 70 119 154 Total Time: 1:33:40 Average: 18:44.09 1-5 Split: 1:37 11 Lakeland/Panas 245 20 27 46 74 78 107 134 Total Time: 1:34:18 Average: 18:51.67 1-5 Split: 2:08 12 Minisink Valley 353 13 57 88 97 98 112 115 Total Time: 1:37:54 Average: 19:34.90 1-5 Split: 3:05
Registered to: Timothy Fulton, The Armory
Somers Invitational - 9/12/2009 9:51:50 PM Somers High School, Lincolndale, NY
Varsity II Boys Three Mile Run
========================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts ========================================================================= 1 Edward Owens 11 Packer Collegiate 16:17.76 1 2 Brandon Freyer 12 Pawling 16:19.40 2 3 Julian Saliani 12 Irvington 16:43.15 3 4 Joe Violone 12 Byram Hills 16:51.03 4 5 Robert Gorecki 12 Somers 16:54.06 5 6 Christopher Repecki 11 Harrison 17:10.03 6 7 Jamie Love 12 Byram Hills 17:13.92 7 8 Charles Conway 11 Somers 17:21.85 8 9 Scott Friedman 10 Somers 17:30.44 9 10 Tim Yu 12 Pawling 17:31.08 10 11 Chris Cioffoletti 12 Byram Hills 17:37.80 11 12 John Baranik 10 James I. O'Neill 17:39.84 12 13 Joey Moschitto 12 Briarcliff 17:45.02 13 14 David Sammel 10 Somers 17:46.72 14 15 Frankie LiCursi 12 Somers 17:56.85 15 16 Dennis Montaruli 11 Irvington 17:58.74 16 17 Isaac Shelby 11 Somers 18:01.26 17 18 James Hertzel 11 Putnam Valley 18:03.38 18 19 Jake Kail -- James I. O'Neill 18:04.52 19 20 Matt Jorgensen 9 Pawling 18:05.84 20 21 Liam Weiland 12 Byram Hills 18:09.54 21 22 David Taitz 11 Byram Hills 18:10.57 22 23 Evan Skloot 10 Byram Hills 18:11.06 23 24 Albert Tunas 12 Somers 18:21.01 24 25 Marc Violone 10 Byram Hills 18:23.24 25 26 Christian Guzman 12 North Salem 18:28.58 26 27 Sam Lindberg 12 Irvington 18:33.25 27 28 Patrick Weir 11 James I. O'Neill 18:34.17 28 29 Ed Paniccia 12 Byram Hills 18:35.19 -- 30 Pat Callan 12 Pawling 18:35.41 30 31 Richard Cianelli 10 Putnam Valley 18:41.33 31 32 Mike Persic 11 Somers 18:41.88 -- 33 Bobby Swick 11 Pawling 18:45.10 33 34 Greg Ferraro 12 Byram Hills 18:47.33 -- 35 David Mayette 12 Pawling 18:47.55 35 36 Jahmar Hudson 10 Yonkers 18:47.90 36 37 Christopher D'Antona 10 Harrison 18:51.22 37 38 cullin burdett -- North Salem 18:56.24 38 39 Lee Hamstra 12 Packer Collegiate 19:06.77 39 40 Sean Lippin 12 Irvington 19:07.51 40 41 Andy Phillips 11 Hackley School 19:09.45 41 42 Miles Applebaum 11 Byram Hills 19:09.67 -- 43 Jackson Scher 12 Byram Hills 19:12.04 -- 44 James Dennis 12 Pawling 19:17.58 44 45 Taira Davey 10 Irvington 19:19.20 45 46 Jonathan Biber 12 Croton-Harmon 19:23.44 46 47 Logan Bagarozy 11 Putnam Valley 19:23.78 47 48 Lucas Groenendaal 12 Croton-Harmon 19:23.96 48 49 Blake Cross -- James I. O'Neill 19:25.47 49 50 Sasha Abramowitz 11 Byram Hills 19:27.62 -- 51 Brady McGee 10 Pawling 19:30.47 -- 52 Ryan Matsumoto 10 Somers 19:32.56 -- 53 Zach Siegel 12 Irvington 19:32.79 53 54 Matt Fay 12 Packer Collegiate 19:34.89 54 55 Chase Disher 12 Hackley School 19:37.65 55 56 Mike Messitt 12 James I. O'Neill 19:38.83 56 57 Angelo Setaro 11 Dover 19:44.44 -- 58 John Rollman 11 Pleasantville 19:50.03 58 59 Ben Ferraro 10 Byram Hills 19:52.02 -- 60 Michael Phillips 12 Pleasantville 19:56.84 60 61 Malcolm Reid Briarcliff 19:58.41 61 62 Peter Flynn 12 Briarcliff 19:59.47 62 63 Alex Fusco 10 Somers 20:01.59 -- 64 Ben Nagasing 12 Pawling 20:06.74 -- 65 Scott Etkin 12 Riverdale 20:08.41 65 66 Campbell Weaver 10 Packer Collegiate 20:11.76 66 67 David Dronzek 10 Hackley School 20:16.21 67 68 Jake Wixted 10 New Fairfield 20:25.73 68 69 Edward Reilingh 11 Pleasantville 20:26.34 69 70 Duncan Leaf -- Packer Collegiate 20:27.05 70 71 andrew mackenzie -- North Salem 20:28.24 71 72 Logan Muise 10 Irvington 20:30.32 72 73 Todd Kranenburg 11 Riverdale 20:32.23 73 74 Eric Dinome 12 JFK Catholic 20:33.66 74 75 Mikey Neborak 11 Somers 20:37.10 -- 76 Christopher Poole 10 New Fairfield 20:42.71 76 77 Joseph Marinello 11 Pleasantville 20:47.29 77 78 Andrew Rice 10 Briarcliff 20:50.47 78 79 Matt Macfarlane 10 Hackley School 20:52.60 79 80 Julian Vigiletti 10 Croton-Harmon 20:57.49 80 81 Corey Gardner 12 North Salem 20:59.47 81 82 ETHAN GREEN 12 New Fairfield 21:03.06 82 83 Peter Rosaschi 11 JFK Catholic 21:06.87 83 84 Patrick Gleason 10 JFK Catholic 21:07.79 84 85 Anderson Garcia 10 Hackley School 21:08.50 85 86 Elliot Kravits 10 Somers 21:09.41 -- 87 Kurt Weir 10 James I. O'Neill 21:09.62 87 88 Ben Wolf 11 Pleasantville 21:11.75 88 89 Tom Farrone Putnam Valley 21:12.66 89 90 Anthony Djerdjaj 10 JFK Catholic 21:13.31 90 91 Daihachi Yagi 10 Riverdale 21:15.12 91 92 Alex Cecere 12 JFK Catholic 21:16.25 92 93 Jesse Andreozzi 11 Byram Hills 21:16.92 -- 94 Anthony Carpenter 10 Somers 21:18.92 -- 95 Azim Alliriza 12 North Salem 21:19.29 95 96 Roman Castellanos 11 Packer Collegiate 21:27.28 96 97 Brian Weber 12 Byram Hills 21:31.27 -- 98 Jay Dessy 10 Riverdale 21:33.19 98 99 Greg Doty 11 Putnam Valley 21:35.80 99 100 Ryan Hendrie 10 North Salem 21:38.56 100 101 Reid Mitchell 10 Irvington 21:41.40 -- 102 Rory Michelen 11 Croton-Harmon 21:41.59 102 103 Stephen Stark 10 Harrison 21:45.39 103 104 Jacob Coonin 9 Harrison 21:49.91 104 105 Alexander Lordahl 11 Packer Collegiate 22:05.89 105 106 Nick Mitzian 11 Byram Hills 22:08.83 -- 107 Zach Cecere 10 JFK Catholic 22:12.33 107 108 RYAN THOMAS 9 New Fairfield 22:13.68 108 109 tom zajc -- North Salem 22:15.60 109 110 Ryan Chapman 11 New Fairfield 22:16.41 110 111 Bobby Grusky 10 Hackley School 22:17.32 111 112 Aubrey Haynes 10 James I. O'Neill 22:25.68 112 113 TIM GEPHART 9 New Fairfield 22:31.97 113 114 Nick Zaborowsky 10 Byram Hills 22:32.35 -- 115 Nelson Rios 10 Yonkers 22:32.82 115 116 Joe Shalabi 9 Hackley School 22:33.19 116 117 AJ Omartian 10 Briarcliff 22:33.93 117 118 Sam Sullivan 11 Pleasantville 22:34.73 118 119 NICK SCHENCK 12 New Fairfield 22:37.01 119 120 Alexander Hersh 9 Hackley School 22:37.57 -- 121 John Sweeney 11 James I. O'Neill 22:40.64 -- 122 Chris Weigel 11 Dover 22:44.71 -- 123 Gavin Schiffres 11 Packer Collegiate 22:48.49 -- 124 Sebastian Mejias 12 Hackley School 22:49.16 -- 125 Christos Koutsourades 12 James I. O'Neill 22:51.88 -- 126 Danny Warner 12 Croton-Harmon 22:52.21 126 127 Mac O'connor 11 Irvington 22:52.42 -- 128 JOE YEDOWITZ 9 New Fairfield 22:53.42 -- 129 Dan Calapai 11 JFK Catholic 22:56.13 129 130 Robert Tendy 11 Putnam Valley 22:57.01 130 131 Cody Nager 10 North Salem 22:57.24 -- 132 Anderson Garcia 10 Hackley School 23:01.09 -- 133 Michael Klimentov 10 Somers 23:07.47 -- 134 Ben Zevola 10 Putnam Valley 23:07.88 134 135 luke raskopf -- North Salem 23:09.01 -- 136 Julian Gonzalez 12 Packer Collegiate 23:10.16 -- 137 Gabriel Perez 11 Byram Hills 23:11.68 -- 138 Andreas Dal Piaz 10 Riverdale 23:12.59 138 139 kenny feldman -- North Salem 23:13.04 -- 140 MICHAEL AMORANDO 9 New Fairfield 23:13.41 -- 141 Michael DiRosa 11 Briarcliff 23:17.36 141 142 Matthew Carlesi 10 JFK Catholic 23:18.70 -- 143 Drew Dengler 11 Hackley School 23:19.12 -- 144 MICHAEL IADAROLA 10 New Fairfield 23:26.99 -- 145 Chris Walz 10 Byram Hills 23:27.67 -- 146 Liam O'brien 10 Byram Hills 23:27.85 -- 147 Johnathan Appel 10 Riverdale 23:32.28 147 148 MATTHEW MCKEON 11 New Fairfield 23:38.05 -- 149 Ted Slevin 12 Packer Collegiate 23:53.75 -- 150 Eric Karabinos 12 Putnam Valley 23:54.73 -- 151 Arian Pushka 10 Byram Hills 23:56.58 -- 152 Erik Olsson 10 Croton-Harmon 23:57.46 152 153 Stephen York 11 Putnam Valley 23:58.26 -- 154 Justin Yamet 12 Briarcliff 24:00.60 154 155 Sam Penny 10 Briarcliff 24:01.84 -- 156 mikey loftus -- North Salem 24:02.53 -- 157 matt lubitz -- North Salem 24:05.92 -- 158 Jerry Deslandes 11 Dover 24:11.26 -- 159 Juan Cabrera 10 Somers 24:11.51 -- 160 Austin Levesque 11 Putnam Valley 24:16.12 -- 161 Jason Brandner 10 Riverdale 24:20.42 161 162 Lukas Arbogast 10 Briarcliff 24:32.35 -- 163 Matt Schallert -- Packer Collegiate 24:33.24 -- 164 JACK SCHOSSER 9 New Fairfield 24:37.25 -- 165 Chris Weigel 11 Dover 24:38.09 -- 166 Tim Murphy -- New Fairfield 24:38.27 -- 167 Steven Maldonado 9 Harrison 24:43.71 167 168 nick brown -- North Salem 24:44.84 -- 169 Ryan Donohue 10 JFK Catholic 24:45.96 -- 170 Daniel Bagot 10 JFK Catholic 24:50.69 -- 171 Josh Bloom 12 Irvington 24:53.74 -- 172 Patrick Michon -- James I. O'Neill 24:55.81 -- 173 Lucas Slevin 10 Packer Collegiate 25:00.66 -- 174 John Hutchinson -- James I. O'Neill 25:01.22 -- 175 Jonathan Khalili 12 Hackley School 25:06.61 -- 176 Kamran Saliani 10 Irvington 25:07.47 -- 177 Brigham Taylor 10 Yonkers 25:13.23 177 178 Josh Ell -- James I. O'Neill 25:13.79 -- 179 Alex Taylor 12 Briarcliff 25:17.16 -- 180 Robert Sullivan 12 James I. O'Neill 25:17.79 -- 181 Nassir Faulkner 10 Yonkers 25:36.47 181 182 William Baptista 11 Yonkers 25:41.76 182 183 Greg Chalfin 10 Riverdale 25:49.24 -- 184 David Mink 10 Somers 25:55.01 -- 185 Quache Van Eer 10 Yonkers 25:57.24 185 186 Naokazu Yorihira 10 Harrison 25:58.77 186 187 Peter Barrett 11 Hackley School 26:03.49 -- 188 Chris Breen 10 Hackley School 26:10.31 -- 189 Armand Muntzel 11 Yonkers 26:13.16 189 190 Matt Eliseo 12 JFK Catholic 26:14.68 -- 191 Jason Seraphin 11 Yonkers 26:33.88 -- 192 JOE GEPHART 9 New Fairfield 26:34.56 -- 193 Jonathan Smith 10 Yonkers 26:36.31 -- 194 Thomas Rabadi 10 Yonkers 27:42.72 -- 195 Samuel Owusi-ansah 10 Yonkers 27:42.94 -- 196 Tashi Thompson 10 Yonkers 27:43.29 -- 197 Ryan O'connor 10 Putnam Valley 28:07.44 -- 198 Daniel Hurley 9 Harrison 28:16.37 198 199 Logan Fine 10 Briarcliff 28:17.34 -- 200 Brian Rosenbeck 10 Putnam Valley 28:52.41 -- 201 Dan Scwartz 12 Croton-Harmon 28:52.80 201 202 Andrew Card 10 Briarcliff 29:14.40 -- 203 Tyler Goldberg 10 Packer Collegiate 29:24.73 -- 204 Evan Winston 10 Briarcliff 32:25.76 -- 205 Jesse Anonales 10 Yonkers 35:29.95 -- 206 Dennis McDaid 10 JFK Catholic 35:30.90 -- 207 Steven Caruso 10 JFK Catholic 36:18.00 -- 208 Jared Scolpini 11 Putnam Valley 39:31.00 --
Varsity II Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores ========================================================================= Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) ========================================================================= 1 Somers 51 5 8 9 14 15 17 24 Total Time: 1:27:30 Average: 17:29.98 1-5 Split: 1:03 2 Byram Hills 65 4 7 11 21 22 23 25 Total Time: 1:28:03 Average: 17:36.57 1-5 Split: 1:20 3 Pawling 95 2 10 20 30 33 35 44 Total Time: 1:29:17 Average: 17:51.37 1-5 Split: 2:26 4 Irvington 131 3 16 27 40 45 53 72 Total Time: 1:31:42 Average: 18:20.37 1-5 Split: 2:36 5 James I. O'Neill 164 12 19 28 49 56 87 112 Total Time: 1:33:23 Average: 18:40.57 1-5 Split: 1:59 6 Packer Collegiate 230 1 39 54 66 70 96 105 Total Time: 1:35:38 Average: 19:07.65 1-5 Split: 4:09 7 Putnam Valley 284 18 31 47 89 99 130 134 Total Time: 1:38:57 Average: 19:47.39 1-5 Split: 3:32 8 North Salem 311 26 38 71 81 95 100 109 Total Time: 1:40:12 Average: 20:02.36 1-5 Split: 2:51 9 Hackley School 327 41 55 67 79 85 111 116 Total Time: 1:41:04 Average: 20:12.88 1-5 Split: 1:59 10 Briarcliff 331 13 61 62 78 117 141 154 Total Time: 1:41:07 Average: 20:13.46 1-5 Split: 4:49 11 Pleasantville 352 58 60 69 77 88 118 - Total Time: 1:42:12 Average: 20:26.45 1-5 Split: 1:22 12 Croton-Harmon 402 46 48 80 102 126 152 201 Total Time: 1:44:19 Average: 20:51.74 1-5 Split: 3:29 13 Harrison 417 6 37 103 104 167 186 198 Total Time: 1:44:20 Average: 20:52.05 1-5 Split: 7:34 14 JFK Catholic 423 74 83 84 90 92 107 129 Total Time: 1:45:18 Average: 21:03.58 1-5 Split: 43 15 New Fairfield 444 68 76 82 108 110 113 119 Total Time: 1:46:42 Average: 21:20.32 1-5 Split: 1:51 16 Riverdale 465 65 73 91 98 138 147 161 Total Time: 1:46:42 Average: 21:20.31 1-5 Split: 3:04 17 Yonkers 691 36 115 177 181 182 185 189 Total Time: 1:57:52 Average: 23:34.44 1-5 Split: 6:54
| Girls
Freshmen Girls 2500 Meter Run
========================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts ========================================================================= 1 Alyssa McDonald 8 New Rochelle 10:19.04 -- 2 Emma Lohrs 10 Carmel 10:23.65 2 3 Sarah Corning 9 Somers 10:54.14 3 4 Michala Donnelly 9 Somers 10:57.27 4 5 Lara Gaffney 9 New Rochelle 10:58.40 -- 6 Alyssa Passarelli 9 Somers 10:59.18 6 7 Amanda Pecorella 9 John Jay-EF 11:12.39 -- 8 Sarah Barr 9 Somers 11:35.67 8 9 Charlotte Follari 9 Irvington 11:43.19 -- 10 Courtney Buell 9 Irvington 11:44.49 -- 11 Kira Murphy 9 Irvington 11:44.91 -- 12 Lauren Baader 10 Carmel 11:48.27 12 13 Rebecca Bertels 9 Somers 11:49.59 13 14 Ciara Christian 9 Washingtonville 11:51.58 -- 15 Amanda Seale 10 Carmel 11:52.22 15 16 Melissa Abate 9 Washingtonville 11:53.77 -- 17 Jackie Kruger 9 Somers 12:03.15 17 18 Mariah Cuomo 9 Byram Hills 12:03.63 -- 19 Carly Schneider 10 Byram Hills 12:30.64 -- 20 Brittany Bennett 9 John Jay-EF 12:32.79 -- 21 Sabina Gilioli 9 Packer Collegiate 12:36.19 -- 22 Savannah Petrick 9 Packer Collegiate 12:37.55 -- 23 Lena Ryason 10 Carmel 12:41.68 23 24 Alyssa DiBenedetto 9 Pleasantville 13:12.31 -- 25 Alyssa DiBenedetto 9 Pleasantville 13:12.82 -- 26 Elise Melito 9 Somers 13:21.20 26 27 Grace Geracioti 9 Packer Collegiate 13:22.93 -- 28 Alyssa Bodia 10 Carmel 13:23.31 28 29 Hayley Kushner 9 Fox Lane 13:23.63 -- 30 Alyssa Granowski -- John Jay-EF 13:25.92 -- 31 Rebecca Dorman 10 Carmel 13:26.18 31 32 Becky Martin 9 John Jay-EF 13:56.90 -- 33 Alexandra Silvestre 9 Irvington 14:02.08 -- 34 sam jackson 9 Dover 14:07.47 -- 35 andrea setaro 9 Dover 14:53.79 -- 36 Rebecca Fischer 9 Horace Greeley 16:49.35 --
Freshmen Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores ========================================================================= Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) ========================================================================= 1 Somers 34 3 4 6 8 13 17 26 Total Time: 56:16 Average: 11:15.17 1-5 Split: 55 2 Carmel 80 2 12 15 23 28 31 - Total Time: 1:00:09 Average: 12:01.83 1-5 Split: 2:60
Somers Invitational - 9/12/2009 9:51:50 PM Somers High School, Lincolndale, NY
Varsity II Girls Three Mile Run
========================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts ========================================================================= 1 Emily Singer 12 Harrison 19:18.13 -- 2 Caitlin Jelinek 12 Pawling 19:26.48 1 3 Jessica Kendzor 12 JFK Catholic 20:49.30 2 4 Abby Flock 12 Hackley School 20:55.91 3 5 Antonia Woodford 12 Horace Mann 20:57.26 4 6 Annie Field 11 Irvington 21:05.36 5 7 Cara Roberts 12 Hackley School 21:14.58 6 8 Eve Marenghi 11 Somers 21:18.45 7 9 Kathleen Rominger 12 Packer Collegiate 21:22.84 -- 10 Zoe Nagasing 10 Pawling 21:46.78 8 11 Claire Roediger 10 Somers 22:11.34 9 12 Julia Cavaliere 11 Somers 22:12.12 10 13 Maggie Hashmall 11 Somers 22:12.97 11 14 Rachel O'Connell 12 Somers 22:13.79 12 15 Sarah Costa 11 Croton-Harmon 22:14.85 -- 16 Natalie Bonthron 10 Pawling 22:22.31 13 17 Morgan Meaney 9 Pawling 22:42.85 14 18 Anna Jelinek 10 Pawling 22:50.56 15 19 Jessica Skoczylas 11 Horace Mann 22:53.83 16 20 Sasha Zwiebel 11 Irvington 22:57.56 17 21 Breeda Mannion 12 JFK Catholic 23:17.51 18 22 Christina Paparo 11 Irvington 23:24.19 19 23 Kristyn Kadala -- Hackley School 23:24.55 20 24 Jessie Hughes 11 Pawling 23:28.12 21 25 Megan Talay 12 Irvington 23:36.03 22 26 Rachel Cawkwell 12 Byram Hills 23:39.59 -- 27 Dana Bolster 9 Horace Mann 23:43.94 23 28 Antonia Antonova 11 Horace Mann 23:53.32 24 29 Megan Childs -- Horace Mann 23:53.52 25 30 Julia Skrak 10 Packer Collegiate 24:01.22 -- 31 Diana Phethean 12 Pleasantville 24:02.58 -- 32 Julia Canning 10 Irvington 24:15.85 26 33 Dani Weinstein 8 Croton-Harmon 24:17.64 -- 34 Danielle Wasserman 12 Briarcliff 24:19.09 -- 35 Kerry Reilly 12 Briarcliff 24:29.31 -- 36 Lizzy Lona 11 James I. O'Neill 24:31.69 -- 37 Liz Hevern 12 Irvington 24:41.08 27 38 Grace Babbitt -- James I. O'Neill 25:00.52 -- 39 Ameila Schwalb 10 Hackley School 25:11.20 28 40 Alice Sun 11 Hackley School 25:12.76 29 41 Crosby Tillman 11 Somers 25:18.89 30 42 Samantha Paradise 10 Dover 25:19.50 -- 43 Lindsay Shapiro 11 Irvington 25:39.49 31 44 catherine traynor -- North Salem 25:40.91 -- 45 Colleen Iral 10 JFK Catholic 25:51.39 32 46 Sara Purinton 9 Harrison 26:01.36 -- 47 Caitlin Doddy 12 Pleasantville 26:09.25 -- 48 Rebecca Rose 10 Croton-Harmon 26:18.79 -- 49 Seana Leen 12 Pleasantville 26:20.78 -- 50 MICHELLE RAKOWSKY 9 New Fairfield 26:21.41 33 51 Doran Hastings 11 JFK Catholic 26:21.91 34 52 Kaylee Hart 11 Somers 26:24.97 35 53 Katie Feder 12 Horace Mann 26:25.82 36 54 Sarah Schur 11 Byram Hills 26:38.53 -- 55 Courtney Hodrick 10 Horace Mann 26:38.74 37 56 Jessica Kaufman 12 Dover 26:43.94 -- 57 Sarah Moore 12 Irvington 26:49.05 -- 58 Clara Foung 11 Irvington 26:49.71 -- 59 Alison Schwartz 11 Byram Hills 26:50.50 -- 60 Erika Whitestone 11 Horace Mann 26:54.26 -- 61 Emily Finkelstein 12 Somers 26:55.57 -- 62 Nicole Dalessandro 11 Horace Mann 27:05.00 -- 63 CACIQUE RICHARDSON -- New Fairfield 27:11.09 38 64 Julia Harper 12 Horace Mann 27:11.51 -- 65 Kelley Ortler 11 Somers 27:14.00 -- 66 Franccesca Lucia 12 Pleasantville 27:20.87 -- 67 Katie Moore 11 New Fairfield 27:25.72 39 68 Emily Thomas 11 JFK Catholic 27:36.67 40 69 Casey Leake 11 Putnam Valley 27:37.92 41 70 Theresa Carthy 11 Byram Hills 27:40.17 -- 71 Jen Gross 12 Somers 27:45.72 -- 72 Lucy Murray 9 Harrison 27:49.59 -- 73 Nicole Wagner 12 Dover 27:49.91 -- 74 Audry Malek 8 Putnam Valley 28:16.38 42 75 Sam Murdock 11 Somers 28:20.73 -- 76 Tani Greespan 10 Hackley School 28:30.21 43 77 Kelli LiCursi 10 Somers 28:35.34 -- 78 Emelia Root 12 Riverdale 28:36.13 -- 79 Anneliese Klein -- Riverdale 28:42.93 -- 80 Clarice Chastang 11 JFK Catholic 28:45.12 44 81 Lorrayne Ramirez 11 Somers 28:51.73 -- 82 Arlinda Hasandjekaj -- Horace Mann 28:58.80 -- 83 Chelsea Henderson 10 Yonkers 29:13.68 45 84 KRISTEN MUELLER 12 New Fairfield 29:27.82 46 85 Alyssa Pizzolongo 9 Croton-Harmon 29:38.44 -- 86 ARIEL EKBLAW -- New Fairfield 29:47.54 47 87 Amelia Lembeck 12 Hackley School 29:54.61 48 88 Janae Stewart 10 Yonkers 30:10.79 49 89 JESSICA DARINZO 10 New Fairfield 30:10.95 50 90 Ashley Galik 11 Yonkers 30:11.12 51 91 KATHERINE EDWARDS 10 New Fairfield 30:11.44 52 92 Sara Dinome 10 JFK Catholic 30:12.34 53 93 Rachel Landes 11 Packer Collegiate 30:18.22 -- 94 Stephanie Platero 12 Yonkers 31:43.31 54 95 Soibhan DiVernieri 8 Putnam Valley 31:43.83 55 96 linda dossantos -- North Salem 32:23.60 -- 97 diana jagde -- North Salem 32:23.95 -- 98 Shelley Sperling 10 Putnam Valley 32:42.86 56 99 liz rich -- North Salem 35:15.72 -- 100 Aurelie Muntzel 10 Yonkers 35:33.54 57 101 Ariana Betterten 10 Yonkers 35:33.86 58 102 Amanda Hefner 10 Putnam Valley 37:04.64 59 103 Jamie Doria 10 Yonkers 37:11.34 60 104 Samantha Rahmin 9 Horace Mann 37:11.71 --
Varsity II Girls Three Mile Run Team Scores ========================================================================= Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) ========================================================================= 1 Somers 49 7 9 10 11 12 30 35 Total Time: 1:50:09 Average: 22:01.73 1-5 Split: 55 2 Pawling 51 1 8 13 14 15 21 - Total Time: 1:49:09 Average: 21:49.80 1-5 Split: 3:24 3 Hackley School 86 3 6 20 28 29 43 48 Total Time: 1:55:59 Average: 23:11.80 1-5 Split: 4:17 4 Irvington 89 5 17 19 22 26 27 31 Total Time: 1:55:19 Average: 23:03.80 1-5 Split: 3:10 5 Horace Mann 92 4 16 23 24 25 36 37 Total Time: 1:55:22 Average: 23:04.37 1-5 Split: 2:56 6 JFK Catholic 126 2 18 32 34 40 44 53 Total Time: 2:03:57 Average: 24:47.36 1-5 Split: 6:47 7 New Fairfield 203 33 38 39 46 47 50 52 Total Time: 2:20:14 Average: 28:02.72 1-5 Split: 3:26 8 Putnam Valley 253 41 42 55 56 59 - - Total Time: 2:37:26 Average: 31:29.13 1-5 Split: 9:27 9 Yonkers 256 45 49 51 54 57 58 60 Total Time: 2:36:52 Average: 31:22.49 1-5 Split: 6:20
Somers Invitational - 9/12/2009 9:51:50 PM Somers High School, Lincolndale, NY
Varsity I Girls Three Mile Run
========================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts ========================================================================= 1 Rachel Sorna 12 Arlington 19:29.80 1 2 Hayley McMahon 11 Arlington 19:37.86 2 3 Lauren Hehir 10 Washingtonville 20:01.85 3 4 Josephine Boyle -- Arlington 20:09.37 4 5 Victoria Sanford 12 Arlington 20:12.43 5 6 Ariana Bottalico 9 Brewster 20:27.69 6 7 Gabrielle Drummond 11 John Jay-EF 20:32.48 7 8 Lindsay Asselmeyer 10 Arlington 20:32.95 8 9 Allison Ryley 12 Arlington 20:36.29 9 10 Mallory Mecca 12 Arlington 20:37.31 10 11 Olivia Beltrani 10 Arlington 20:40.39 -- 12 Kimberly Mackay 11 Kellenberg Memorial 20:56.58 12 13 Molly Gardineer 11 Mahopac 20:56.76 13 14 Nicole Zazzero 12 Brewster 21:10.99 14 15 Kelly Bromm 11 Washingtonville 21:37.65 15 16 Kerry Connors 10 Washingtonville 21:37.76 16 17 Miriam Munn 12 Brewster 21:39.38 17 18 Emily Arnesen 12 Arlington 21:43.23 -- 19 Kylie Pearse 11 Kellenberg Memorial 21:47.51 19 20 Brooke Biederman 12 Horace Greeley 21:50.44 20 21 Gabrielle Robert 10 John Jay-EF 21:59.80 21 22 Kosovare Gecaj 12 Arlington 22:02.02 -- 23 Sarah Ren 11 Arlington 22:03.57 -- 24 Doris Berman 12 Horace Greeley 22:04.41 24 25 Kristen Nicolias 12 Mahopac 22:06.42 25 26 Marlene Delices 11 New Rochelle 22:06.58 26 27 Annie Gould 10 Carmel 22:17.92 27 28 Samanthy Slattery 12 Arlington 22:18.52 -- 29 Serina Hughes 9 Mahopac 22:21.57 29 30 Mary Hutchinson 11 Kellenberg Memorial 22:23.50 30 31 Emma Pile -- Horace Greeley 22:26.36 31 32 Katie Gruszecki 12 Arlington 22:28.73 -- 33 Amira Yeiser 11 New Rochelle 22:28.95 33 34 Melanie Watts 11 Kellenberg Memorial 22:29.15 34 35 Kayleigh Bhangdia 10 Arlington 22:31.89 -- 36 Tess Hamburg 11 Mahopac 22:34.52 36 37 Ciara McKallen 11 Washingtonville 22:37.57 37 38 Alyssa Wu 12 Washingtonville 22:39.69 38 39 Monica Prager -- Washingtonville 22:43.36 39 40 Meghan Jastrzembski 10 Arlington 22:43.95 -- 41 Julia Zullo 12 Mahopac 22:44.85 41 42 Rebecca Levy 10 Mahopac 23:05.58 42 43 Alexandra Desarden 10 Mahopac 23:10.10 43 44 Hayley Ahearn 10 Yorktown 23:14.64 44 45 Ashlin Conroy 10 Kellenberg Memorial 23:16.17 45 46 Adrienne Scrima 10 Minisink Valley 23:19.12 46 47 Cassie Pettinati 11 Yorktown 23:19.66 47 48 Carly Schwartz 9 Fox Lane 23:20.70 48 49 Rosemary Evans 12 Washingtonville 23:27.71 49 50 Raheema Robinson 10 Washingtonville 23:29.55 -- 51 Evalia Hehir 10 Washingtonville 23:32.33 -- 52 Jess Zurheide 9 Brewster 23:37.22 52 53 Brianna Callaghan 12 John Jay-EF 23:44.05 53 54 Dorothy Belony 12 New Rochelle 23:53.63 54 55 Molly Kaye 11 New Rochelle 23:58.51 55 56 Catherine Impelli 12 Kellenberg Memorial 23:59.90 56 57 Jennifer Taylor 10 Horace Greeley 24:03.04 57 58 Emily Incledon 10 John Jay-EF 24:04.46 58 59 Samantha Nguyen 11 Washingtonville 24:06.84 -- 60 Kacie Evans 11 Washingtonville 24:07.25 -- 61 Keira Magnetti 10 Carmel 24:07.86 61 62 Addie Lederman 10 Yorktown 24:10.29 62 63 Amanda Buonagurio 10 Yorktown 24:24.95 63 64 Megan Fitzgerald 10 Washingtonville 24:26.13 -- 65 Rebekah Miller 11 Minisink Valley 24:27.70 65 66 Kelcey Batzer 10 Kellenberg Memorial 24:27.92 66 67 Julia Lay 11 Kellenberg Memorial 24:31.30 -- 68 Bridget Comiskey 12 Carmel 24:35.96 68 69 Alix Pettinella 11 Arlington 24:36.59 -- 70 Katherine Pasquarell 11 Washingtonville 24:38.35 -- 71 Danielle Montagnino 10 Washingtonville 24:38.66 -- 72 Michelle Zazzero 10 Brewster 24:43.67 72 73 Jessica Gunther 10 Kellenberg Memorial 24:45.53 -- 74 Rachel Eisman 10 Fox Lane 24:46.70 74 75 Aine Chalmers 10 Brewster 24:56.01 75 76 Shannon O'brien 11 Kellenberg Memorial 24:57.03 -- 77 Rebecca Furboter 11 Kellenberg Memorial 24:58.42 -- 78 Michaela Sclafani 11 Arlington 24:58.92 -- 79 Emily Zehnder 10 Kellenberg Memorial 24:59.67 -- 80 Shannon McSherry 10 Carmel 25:00.75 80 81 Lauren Asselmeyer 9 Arlington 25:02.11 -- 82 Nicole Castro 12 Mahopac 25:06.04 -- 83 Victoria Scrima 10 Minisink Valley 25:14.51 83 84 Tara Kelly 10 Kellenberg Memorial 25:17.28 -- 85 Alyssa DeNisco 12 Minisink Valley 25:18.24 85 86 Mary Kate Redmond -- Kellenberg Memorial 25:18.46 -- 87 Amanda Castro 12 New Rochelle 25:18.75 87 88 Katherine Brennan 11 Horace Greeley 25:25.36 88 89 Rebecca Bundick 12 Washingtonville 25:27.35 -- 90 Jessica Goldberg 12 New Rochelle 25:31.86 90 91 Diana Pernicano 10 Yorktown 25:32.13 91 92 Breanna Manta -- Minisink Valley 25:44.00 92 93 Deidre Cooney 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:01.57 -- 94 Lauren Posch 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:01.72 -- 95 Gabriella Saltos 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:03.03 -- 96 Zoe Quinlan 8 Brewster 26:05.76 96 97 Vanessa Carrasco 12 New Rochelle 26:06.05 97 98 Katie Mccormick 11 Arlington 26:07.81 -- 99 Christina Conroy 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:08.05 -- 100 Elizabeth Boylan 11 Kellenberg Memorial 26:08.79 -- 101 Mary Kate Hayes 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:09.08 -- 102 Bea Naumann 12 Yorktown 26:09.41 102 103 Stephanie Lipari -- Kellenberg Memorial 26:10.01 -- 104 Colleen Gonzalez 12 Yorktown 26:12.78 104 105 Laura Mulkeen 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:17.71 -- 106 Sarah Beck 12 Horace Greeley 26:19.21 106 107 Kristina Panzarell 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:20.77 -- 108 Kayleen Wright 9 Mahopac 26:22.90 -- 109 Chelsey Leahy 12 John Jay-EF 26:26.70 109 110 Sheena Maldonado 12 New Rochelle 26:31.00 -- 111 Nicole Martinez 10 Mahopac 26:31.90 -- 112 Rachel Zurheide 11 Brewster 26:34.92 -- 113 Katherine Kaplan 12 Carmel 26:36.10 113 114 Alexandra Miceli 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:39.79 -- 115 Julie Fewer 10 Kellenberg Memorial 26:49.97 -- 116 Kelly Pascarella 12 John Jay-EF 26:53.17 116 117 Marisa Coyle 11 Yorktown 27:04.74 -- 118 Bridget Murray -- Kellenberg Memorial 27:23.16 -- 119 Laura Griffee 9 Fox Lane 27:23.32 119 120 Maya Obstfeld 11 New Rochelle 27:27.10 -- 121 Erin Oliver 11 Horace Greeley 27:29.41 121 122 Jeanne Magnetti 10 Carmel 27:31.87 122 123 Kimberly Cunningham 11 Mahopac 27:33.74 -- 124 Emma Kirshenbaum -- Fox Lane 27:35.33 124 125 Emily Kerley 12 Washingtonville 27:40.05 -- 126 Katherine Carroll -- Kellenberg Memorial 27:41.03 -- 127 Amanda Borok 11 Yorktown 27:46.42 -- 128 Jessica Phoa 11 Yorktown 27:49.36 -- 129 Justine Kefauver 10 Yorktown 27:49.70 -- 130 Blake Smith 9 Minisink Valley 27:55.30 130 131 Camille Didonna -- Kellenberg Memorial 27:59.39 -- 132 Caitlin Riordan 11 Kellenberg Memorial 28:00.68 -- 133 Julie DeMonterey 9 Arlington 28:05.98 -- 134 Catherine Mastrico 11 Kellenberg Memorial 28:11.60 -- 135 Bridgid Cahill 11 Kellenberg Memorial 28:46.58 -- 136 Marissa Legnini 10 John Jay-EF 29:18.80 136 137 Nina Orlando 10 Horace Greeley 29:19.04 -- 138 Chelsea Ennis 12 Fox Lane 29:22.90 138 139 Amanda Marano 10 Horace Greeley 29:28.49 -- 140 Victoria Randazzo 9 Arlington 29:43.23 -- 141 Erica Rausch 11 John Jay-EF 29:55.39 -- 142 Chelsea Bernesby 11 Kellenberg Memorial 29:58.12 -- 143 Ally Tschinkel 11 Brewster 29:59.23 -- 144 Eileen Scahill -- Kellenberg Memorial 30:20.96 -- 145 Jackie Bronner 12 Brewster 30:33.36 -- 146 Nicole Lepetri 10 Kellenberg Memorial 31:06.91 -- 147 Alison Mulkeen 10 Kellenberg Memorial 31:21.46 -- 148 Francesca Aiello 10 New Rochelle 31:31.31 -- 149 Kerry Donlon -- Kellenberg Memorial 32:05.65 --
Varsity I Girls Three Mile Run Team Scores ========================================================================= Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) ========================================================================= 1 Arlington 20 1 2 4 5 8 9 10 Total Time: 1:40:02 Average: 20:00.48 1-5 Split: 1:03 2 Washingtonville 109 3 15 16 37 38 39 49 Total Time: 1:48:35 Average: 21:42.90 1-5 Split: 2:38 3 Kellenberg Memorial 140 12 19 30 34 45 56 66 Total Time: 1:50:53 Average: 22:10.58 1-5 Split: 2:20 4 Mahopac 144 13 25 29 36 41 42 43 Total Time: 1:50:44 Average: 22:08.82 1-5 Split: 1:48 5 Brewster 161 6 14 17 52 72 75 96 Total Time: 1:51:39 Average: 22:19.79 1-5 Split: 4:16 6 Horace Greeley 220 20 24 31 57 88 106 121 Total Time: 1:55:50 Average: 23:09.92 1-5 Split: 3:35 7 John Jay-EF 248 7 21 53 58 109 116 136 Total Time: 1:56:47 Average: 23:21.50 1-5 Split: 5:54 8 New Rochelle 255 26 33 54 55 87 90 97 Total Time: 1:57:46 Average: 23:33.28 1-5 Split: 3:12 9 Yorktown 307 44 47 62 63 91 102 104 Total Time: 2:00:42 Average: 24:08.33 1-5 Split: 2:17 10 Carmel 349 27 61 68 80 113 122 - Total Time: 2:02:39 Average: 24:31.72 1-5 Split: 4:18 11 Minisink Valley 371 46 65 83 85 92 130 - Total Time: 2:04:04 Average: 24:48.71 1-5 Split: 2:25 12 Fox Lane 503 48 74 119 124 138 - - Total Time: 2:12:29 Average: 26:29.79 1-5 Split: 6:02
|
Dyetsat Metro homepage
|
|
|
|
|
|
|