======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Denis Hurley 12 Lasalle 16:04.94 1 |
2 John Pettit 12 Albany 16:31.40 2 |
3 Eamonn Coughlin 11 Lasalle 16:39.61 3 |
4 Joseph Comer-Leva 11 Schenectady 16:45.99 4 |
5 Ian Thane 12 Amsterdam 16:52.99 5 |
6 Conor O'Malley 12 CBA 17:19.56 6 |
7 Greg Jung 12 Albany 17:23.71 7 |
8 Philo Germano 9 Albany 17:34.95 8 |
9 Jordan Pantalone 9 Notre Dame B 17:37.25 9 |
10 Nick Field 12 Lasalle 17:38.78 10 |
11 Rick Cummings 11 CBA 17:46.82 11 |
12 Matthew Lange 9 Notre Dame B 17:50.80 12 |
13 Jason Lange 9 Notre Dame B 17:54.76 13 |
14 Nick Perkins 11 Schenectady 17:55.62 14 |
15 Dan Palmerino 12 Amsterdam 18:03.69 15 |
16 Martin Robinson 12 Albany 18:06.47 16 |
17 David Knapick 10 Notre Dame B 18:08.53 17 |
18 Jake Lamalfa 12 Schenectady 18:10.80 18 |
19 Jeremy Stewart 12 Lasalle 18:11.60 19 |
20 Peter Barth 12 Albany 18:14.28 20 |
21 Grant Dias-Carlson 10 Albany 18:15.24 21 |
22 Chris Herbs 11 Catholic Cen 18:15.66 |
23 Nick Chiesa 10 Schenectady 18:22.70 22 |
24 Matthew Batease 12 Schenectady 18:25.06 23 |
25 Kyle Minick 12 Albany 18:29.53 24 |
26 Jon Nelson 10 Amsterdam 18:33.53 25 |
27 James Rolfe 12 Troy 18:39.65 |
28 Bryan Watras 11 Amsterdam 18:47.82 26 |
29 Evan Little 10 Lasalle 18:48.88 27 |
30 Nick Bielawa 10 Amsterdam 19:02.61 28 |
31 Jack Parisella 12 Schenectady 19:22.73 29 |
32 Zach Cook Bishop Maginn 19:28.19 |
33 Gavin O'Brien 11 Lasalle 19:29.75 30 |
34 Mark Lounello 11 CBA 19:37.28 31 |
35 Nick Przekurat 9 Notre Dame B 19:45.58 32 |
36 Iain ST John 10 Notre Dame B 19:48.46 33 |
37 Nicholas Kennedy 11 Schenectady 20:05.94 34 |
38 Cory Ramsey 12 CBA 20:06.49 35 |
39 Chris Petro 10 CBA 20:11.70 36 |
40 Tim Barnett 12 Amsterdam 20:28.83 37 |
41 John Naughter 12 CBA 20:36.62 38 |
42 Nate Casey 11 Troy 23:53.41 |
43 Nehill Danbury 12 Catholic Cen 24:04.74 |
|
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Albany 53 2 7 8 16 20 21 24 |
Total Time: 1:27:50.82 |
Average: 17:34.17 |
2 Lasalle 60 1 3 10 19 27 30 |
Total Time: 1:27:23.81 |
Average: 17:28.77 |
3 Schenectady 81 4 14 18 22 23 29 34 |
Total Time: 1:29:40.17 |
Average: 17:56.04 |
4 Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons 83 9 12 13 17 32 33 |
Total Time: 1:31:16.92 |
Average: 18:15.39 |
5 Amsterdam 99 5 15 25 26 28 37 |
Total Time: 1:31:20.64 |
Average: 18:16.13 |
6 Christian Brothers Academ 119 6 11 31 35 36 38 |
Total Time: 1:35:01.85 |
Average: 19:00.37 |