|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Luciano Invite
Burnt Hills girls dominate distance races
Saturday, April 25, 2009 - Hudson Falls, NY
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of Finish Right Timing
Highlights
- New York State distance power Burnt Hills girls stamp thier mark with wins in the 800, 3000, and 4 x 800
- Sam Roecker and Meaghan Gregory went 1-2 in the 800
- Genna Hartung (Seton Catholic) does take the 1500 over Meaghan Gregory (Burnt Hills) to prevent the clean sweep
- Molly Pezzulo adds the 3000 title and is also part of the winning 4 x 800 team
Results
| Boys
ANTHONY LUCIANO INVIT - 4/25/2009 TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM HUDSON FALLS Results Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Top 12 Advance by Time Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Orleman, Kragen 12 Queensbury 11.34 11.45q 11 2 Bartlett, Zach 11 Mt Anthony 11.44 11.61q 11 3 Madany, Ziyaad 12 Mt Anthony 11.54 11.65q 11 4 Villano, Mike 10 Ballston Spa 11.44 11.71q 11 5 McMurry, Joe 12 Hudson Falls 11.64 11.81q 11 5 Terzian, Jess 12 Guilderland 12.04 11.81q 9 7 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Hudson Falls 11.74 11.84q 10 8 Slingerland, Jason 10 Voorheesvill 11.64 11.91q 10 9 David, Tim 12 Berne-Knox-W 11.94 11.98q 9 10 Segal, Sam 10 Guilderland 11.84 12.02q 10 11 Clark, Curtis 11 Berne-Knox-W 11.64 12.11q 11 12 Taylor, David 11 Burnt Hills- 12.04 12.14q 9 13 Hume, Adam 11 South Glens 11.74 12.19 10 14 Wollaber, Skylar 12 Ballston Spa 12.04 12.21 8 15 Turner, Josh 11 Beekmantown 11.74 12.23 10 15 Prentiss, Ben 11 AuSable Vall 12.74 12.23 5 17 Luthi, Nick 11 Broadalbin-P 12.34 12.30 6 18 Parker, Kyle 11 Stillwater 12.24 12.31 6 18 Maldonado, Armando 11 Notre Dame-B 12.14 12.31 8 20 Dunn, Brendon 12 Lake George 12.04 12.34 9 21 Kranick, Joe 10 Stillwater 12.24 12.35 7 22 Stewart, Corey 10 Ballston Spa 12.04 12.40 9 23 Relation, Jacob 12 Seton Cathol 12.64 12.42 5 24 McIntosh, John 12 Burnt Hills- 12.24 12.43 7 25 Griffen, Jordan 8 Glens Falls 11.84 12.44 10 26 Phillips, Justin 12 Whitehall 12.44 12.47 6 26 Gonyea, Jordan 11 Berne-Knox-W 12.44 12.47 6 28 Marsicano, Kyle 11 Saratoga Spr 12.34 12.49 6 29 Cooke, Ian 9 Ichabod Cran 12.24 12.52 7 30 McAllister, Sean 11 Queensbury 12.14 12.54 7 31 Cleveland, Brandon 10 Guilderland 12.24 12.55 7 32 Kline, Kyle 11 Ichabod Cran 11.94 12.61 9 33 Link, Joel 10 Fair Haven 12.94 12.63 4 34 Bruening, Jamie 12 Glens Falls 12.14 12.65 8 35 Loeffler, Drew 9 Burnt Hills- 12.54 12.68 6 36 Keating, Evan 10 Glens Falls 12.14 12.69 8 37 Fusco, Tony 9 Queensbury 12.14 12.83 8 38 Morgan, Dakota 12 Granville 12.74 12.84 5 39 Tucker, James 12 Saratoga Spr 12.74 12.86 5 40 Bouyea, Jordan 10 AuSable Vall 13.14 13.01 4 41 Parish, Justin 11 South Glens 12.84 13.02 4 42 Flewelling, Randy 11 South Glens 12.84 13.09 5 43 Leonard, Nick 9 Rutland 13.24 13.15 4 44 Kocienski, steve 12 Hoosic Valle 12.24 13.42 7 45 Catellier, Trae 10 Fair Haven 13.24 13.49 4 46 Lusk, Corey 10 Beekmantown 13.24 13.53 3 47 Jones, Tyler 10 Granville 12.74 13.54 5 48 Labreque, Greg 9 Rutland 13.44 13.62 3 49 Montello, Vincent 12 Fair Haven 13.54 13.65 2 50 Tomko, Coery 10 Lake George 13.14 13.67 4 51 Barnett, Zak 9 Greenwich 14.34 13.77 2 52 Scott, Enzo 9 Hoosic Valle 13.94 13.82 2 53 Shaw, Akash 11 Rutland 13.24 13.89 3 54 Burt, Nate 9 Schuylerville 14.09 14.37 2 55 Swane, Jacob 10 Rutland 13.34 14.43 3 56 Palacz, Mark 12 Hoosic Valle 15.24 14.81 1 57 Meilick, Otto 9 Ichabod Cran 13.74 15.32 2 58 Morgan, Allen 10 Granville 17.24 15.89 1 59 Nessi, Nick 12 Rutland 15.84 16.01 1 -- Green, Pat 11 Queensbury 12.14 SCR 8 -- Ferretti, Ben 9 Notre Dame-B 13.24 SCR 3 -- Alsop, Connor 9 Rutland 13.24 SCR 3 Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Orleman, Kragen 12 Queensbury 11.45 11.61 2 2 Bartlett, Zach 11 Mt Anthony 11.61 11.64 2 3 Villano, Mike 10 Ballston Spa 11.71 11.69 2 4 McMurry, Joe 12 Hudson Falls 11.81 11.80 2 5 Madany, Ziyaad 12 Mt Anthony 11.65 11.84 2 6 Terzian, Jess 12 Guilderland 11.81 11.87 2 7 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Hudson Falls 11.84 11.95 1 8 Slingerland, Jason 10 Voorheesvill 11.91 12.02 1 9 Segal, Sam 10 Guilderland 12.02 12.06 1 10 Taylor, David 11 Burnt Hills- 12.14 12.23 1 11 David, Tim 12 Berne-Knox-W 11.98 12.26 1 12 Clark, Curtis 11 Berne-Knox-W 12.11 12.49 1 Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Orleman, Kragen 12 Queensbury 22.74 23.23 10 2 Heiserman, Michael 12 Guilderland 23.24 23.61 10 3 Villano, Mike 10 Ballston Spa 23.14 23.73 10 4 Bartlett, Zach 11 Mt Anthony 24.40 23.80 8 5 Gates, Dashawn 10 Guilderland 23.14 23.93 10 6 Willig, Eli 12 Burnt Hills- 24.14 24.29 9 7 Segal, Sam 10 Guilderland 24.44 24.41 8 8 Prentiss, Ben 11 AuSable Vall 24.74 24.58 7 8 Matthew, Von Haugg 12 Berne-Knox-W 24.44 24.58 8 10 Jessop, Esa 10 Schuylerville 24.54 24.76 8 11 Maldonado, Armando 11 Notre Dame-B 25.14 24.77 6 11 Kramarchyk, Deme' 12 Ichabod Cran 24.14 24.77 9 13 James, Casey 11 Ballston Spa 24.04 24.80 10 14 Amengual, Travis 12 Queensbury 22.44 25.06 10 15 Griffen, Jordan 8 Glens Falls 24.84 25.20 7 16 Slingerland, Jason 10 Voorheesvill 24.04 25.25 9 17 Nistor, Toma 12 Glens Falls 25.34 25.30 6 18 Loeffler, Drew 9 Burnt Hills- 25.24 25.31 6 18 Clark, Curtis 11 Berne-Knox-W 24.14 25.31 9 18 Phillips, Justin 12 Whitehall 25.74 25.31 5 21 Relation, Jacob 12 Seton Cathol 24.74 25.35 7 22 Wilson, Adam 11 Fair Haven 25.64 25.55 5 23 Gonyea, Jordan 11 Berne-Knox-W 24.74 25.58 7 24 Morgan, Dakota 12 Granville 28.24 25.61 3 25 Carr, Joe 9 Burnt Hills- 25.84 25.71 4 26 Fusco, Tony 9 Queensbury 24.74 25.86 7 27 McCann, Donald 10 Scotia-Glenv 25.84 25.87 5 28 Greco, Erik 12 Lake George 24.24 25.89 9 29 Keating, Evan 10 Glens Falls 25.34 26.06 5 30 Byrne, Nick 10 Saratoga Spr 25.24 26.18 6 31 Bouyea, Jordan 10 AuSable Vall 25.34 26.43 6 32 Loccisano, Sal 10 Voorheesvill 25.84 26.56 5 33 Stewart, Corey 10 Ballston Spa 24.34 26.73 9 34 Strassburg, Doug 12 South Glens 26.24 26.80 4 35 Leonard, Nick 9 Rutland 26.79 26.94 4 36 Garry, Gavin 10 Lake George 27.54 27.02 3 37 Kocienski, steve 12 Hoosic Valle 25.34 27.14 5 38 Vaness, Tom Hudson Falls 27.35 1 39 Montello, Vincent 12 Fair Haven 27.34 27.55 3 39 Biebuyck, Danny 10 Rutland 30.24 27.55 2 41 Hamlin, Bakim 10 Beekmantown 28.54 27.62 2 41 Smith, Aaron 12 Broadalbin-P 25.24 27.62 6 43 Bruno, David 9 Lake George 26.34 27.87 4 44 Lusk, Corey 10 Beekmantown 28.74 28.23 2 45 Labreque, Greg 9 Rutland 27.24 28.41 4 46 Scott, Enzo 9 Hoosic Valle 26.24 29.09 4 47 Burt, Nate 9 Schuylerville 29.91 29.13 2 48 Sweet, Adam 9 Rutland 28.24 29.45 3 49 Cleary, Steven 9 Ichabod Cran 30.24 30.47 1 50 Holcomb, Andrew 12 Granville 33.24 30.56 1 51 Sacca, Nicholas 10 Ichabod Cran 28.74 30.68 2 52 Swane, Jacob 10 Rutland 31.10 31.46 1 53 Lynn, Alex 9 Rutland 31.57 31.92 1 54 Dieckert, Jonathon 10 Granville 30.24 33.30 2 55 Ferretti, Ben 9 Notre Dame-B 27.54 33.44 3 -- Ragosta, Ryan 9 Rutland 30.24 SCR 1 -- Larsen, Jon 11 Hudson Falls 24.44 SCR 8 -- Alsop, Connor 9 Rutland 27.84 SCR 3 -- Madany, Ziyaad 12 Mt Anthony 24.70 SCR 8 -- Largo, Charlie 12 Notre Dame-B 25.04 SCR 7 -- Cline, Mike 11 Whitehall 27.24 SCR -- Davidson, Taylor 9 Granville 28.24 SCR -- Johnson, Caleb 9 Queensbury 24.44 SCR -- Jarvis, Brandon Schuylerville 35.56 SCR -- Green, Pat 11 Queensbury 24.74 SCR -- Wood, Kyle 11 Beekmantown 26.64 SCR -- Halloran, andrew 9 Hoosic Valle 28.24 SCR -- Marsicano, Kyle 11 Saratoga Spr 24.74 SCR -- Gildersleeve, Matthew 10 Ichabod Cran 28.24 SCR -- Cohen, Sam 10 Rutland 32.24 SCR Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Gates, Dashawn 10 Guilderland 51.94 52.46 8 2 Bub, Nathan 12 Voorheesvill 52.34 52.97 8 3 Davis, Ben 11 Glens Falls 53.44 53.00 8 4 Hammond, Tom 11 Hudson Falls 54.34 53.78 7 5 Davis, Matt 12 Glens Falls 53.54 53.79 8 6 Williams, Phillip Michae 10 Ballston Spa 54.04 53.85 8 7 Wicks, Corey 12 Scotia-Glenv 54.84 54.38 7 8 Luthi, Nick 11 Broadalbin-P 55.24 54.78 6 9 Largo, Charlie 12 Notre Dame-B 54.34 55.23 7 10 Vallancourt, Neal 11 Queensbury 55.24 55.29 6 11 Amengual, Travis 12 Queensbury 56.24 55.34 6 12 Bridgeman, Joey 9 Seton Cathol 58.14 55.83 5 13 Holz, Nick 12 South Glens 56.84 56.58 6 14 Mahoney, Dallis 11 Guilderland 58.14 56.67 5 15 Lloyd, Rolly 11 Voorheesvill 56.44 56.92 6 16 Cook, Andy 12 Burnt Hills- 57.04 57.07 5 17 Smith, Aaron 12 Broadalbin-P 54.74 57.21 7 18 Stewart, Matthew 11 Ballston Spa 59.34 57.44 4 19 Gordon, Connor Notre Dame-B 57.92 6 20 Pollinger, Tommy 11 Whitehall 59.84 58.11 4 21 Ducatte, Aaron 10 Beekmantown 1:03.24 58.16 2 22 Klymkow, Erick 12 Broadalbin-P 55.24 59.56 7 23 Pagano, Kevin 12 Greenwich 58.54 1:00.81 5 24 Molongoski, Brian 10 Ballston Spa 59.14 1:00.87 4 25 Race, Alden 10 Ichabod Cran 1:02.24 1:00.93 2 26 Garry, Gavin 10 Lake George 1:01.24 1:01.17 3 27 Biebuyck, Danny 10 Rutland 1:01.14 1:01.32 3 28 Bishop, James 10 Beekmantown 1:02.24 1:01.91 3 29 Kurtzner, Torrey 9 Mt Anthony 1:01.04 1:02.88 3 30 Wade-Bailey, Cody 11 Mt Anthony 1:03.01 1:03.11 2 31 Downs, James 9 Seton Cathol 1:00.34 1:03.47 3 32 Schomaker, Andrew 11 Ichabod Cran 1:00.24 1:03.87 4 33 Palmer, Karl 10 Granville 1:06.24 1:04.25 1 34 Donnelly, Jaikson 9 Lake George 1:00.14 1:04.42 4 35 Barnett, Zak 9 Greenwich 1:05.74 1:05.79 1 36 Holcomb, Andrew 12 Granville 1:06.24 1:07.07 1 37 Reinsdorf, Nicholas 10 Ichabod Cran 1:05.24 1:08.24 2 38 Potter, Tyler 9 Lake George 1:01.24 1:09.84 3 39 Lynn, Alex 9 Rutland 1:03.24 1:10.27 2 -- Dougherty, Connor 11 Notre Dame-B 58.74 SCR 5 -- Hughes, James 11 Rutland 1:06.24 SCR 1 -- Tyl, Stephen 11 Rutland 1:10.24 SCR 1 -- St Onge, Brett 9 Hoosic Valle 1:05.24 SCR 2 -- Delano, Kevin 12 Hoosic Valle 58.24 SCR 5 -- Devens, Jason 11 Mt Anthony 54.01 SCR 8 -- Starinskas, Nick 10 Rutland 1:00.24 SCR 4 -- Johnson, Caleb 9 Queensbury 55.74 SCR -- Holzhauer, Tim 12 Scotia-Glenv 51.94 SCR -- Ragosta, Ryan 9 Rutland 1:10.24 SCR -- Doran, Derek 9 Fair Haven 1:12.24 SCR -- Kocienski, steve 12 Hoosic Valle 55.84 SCR -- Hoffman, Matt 12 Berne-Knox-W 1:00.24 SCR -- Sconzo, Andrew 12 Queensbury 55.74 SCR -- Thomas, Maleek 10 Guilderland 58.04 SCR -- Pitts, Derrick 11 Notre Dame-B 52.74 SCR -- Davis, Mike 10 Glens Falls 54.64 SCR -- Davidson, Taylor 9 Granville 1:03.24 SCR Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Bennett, Devin 11 Ballston Spa 1:59.64 2:02.64 2 Lane, Austin 9 Greenwich 2:01.74 2:02.69 3 Ross, Casey 12 Burnt Hills- 2:06.04 2:06.72 4 Powell, Ian 12 Voorheesvill 2:03.74 2:07.26 5 Vissat, Gianni 12 Guilderland 2:04.24 2:07.99 6 Romeo, Anthony 12 Burnt Hills- 2:06.64 2:08.06 7 Davis, Mike 10 Glens Falls 2:09.94 2:08.56 8 Constantine, Shane 11 Ballston Spa 2:08.44 2:09.31 9 King, Dan 10 Burnt Hills- 2:10.14 2:10.04 10 Book, Nick 10 Fair Haven 2:11.34 2:10.16 11 Underwood, Wille 10 Lake George 2:07.24 2:10.59 12 Cure, Chris 12 Guilderland 2:06.24 2:10.81 13 McConnell, Trever 10 Broadalbin-P 2:10.24 2:11.43 14 Rosse, Josh 11 Mt Anthony 2:12.03 2:11.80 15 Gallagher, Brian 12 Queensbury 2:05.54 2:12.02 16 Devine, Connor 9 Berne-Knox-W 2:08.24 2:12.11 17 Carroll, Pat 12 Queensbury 2:06.94 2:12.70 18 Hughes, James 11 Rutland 2:13.00 2:12.94 19 Nevins, Drew 12 Queensbury 2:10.44 2:13.01 20 Sullivan, Jack 9 Ichabod Cran 2:19.24 2:13.73 21 Gazzelli, Nick 10 Stillwater 2:09.94 2:14.73 22 Keheller, Sean 11 Schuylerville 2:07.44 2:15.03 23 Rayner, Perry 11 Saratoga Spr 2:25.24 2:15.96 24 Dick, Nate 12 Broadalbin-P 2:08.24 2:15.99 25 Benson, Thomas 10 Guilderland 2:20.24 2:16.50 26 Nolan, Chris 11 Ballston Spa 2:13.64 2:17.60 27 Hampson, Tucker 9 Schuylerville 2:15.00 2:18.27 28 Malfetano, John 12 Voorheesvill 2:18.74 2:18.30 29 Beayon, Travis 11 Whitehall 2:28.24 2:18.79 30 Rozell, Devin 10 South Glens 2:23.24 2:21.89 31 Hawkins, Aaron 12 Broadalbin-P 2:05.24 2:21.98 32 Pieper, Kris 9 Schuylerville 2:20.64 2:22.83 33 Waite, Ethan 11 Beekmantown 2:12.24 2:24.45 34 Bastian, Nate 9 Saratoga Spr 2:24.24 2:25.62 35 Leibreth, Shane 12 AuSable Vall 2:32.24 2:27.30 36 Guest, Eric 12 Granville 2:15.24 2:28.56 37 Giddings, Josh 12 AuSable Vall 2:22.24 2:29.94 38 McCullough, Kevin 9 South Glens 2:31.24 2:32.18 39 Kwarta, Joey 10 Beekmantown 2:15.24 2:32.92 40 Chico, Kevin 11 Notre Dame-B 2:33.74 2:33.25 41 St.John, Iain 9 Notre Dame-B 2:28.84 2:34.92 42 Gendron, Rob 11 Whitehall 2:35.24 2:37.05 43 Grant, Tyler 10 Seton Cathol 2:38.20 44 Binder, Eric 12 Berne-Knox-W 2:28.24 2:39.53 45 Izzo, Brandon 12 Hoosic Valle 2:35.24 2:40.19 46 Sesito, Lucas 9 Hoosic Valle 2:30.24 2:42.73 46 Dudla, Austin 11 Stillwater 2:18.24 2:42.73 48 Jakeway, Nate 10 Hudson Falls 2:30.24 2:45.28 49 Patterson, William 9 Ichabod Cran 2:45.24 2:46.38 50 Larm, James 9 Ichabod Cran 2:50.24 2:48.45 -- Black, James 9 Rutland 2:56.24 SCR -- Palmer, Karl 10 Granville 2:20.24 SCR -- Miller, Hayden 9 Granville 2:45.24 SCR -- Delano, Kevin 12 Hoosic Valle 2:20.24 SCR -- Peltier, Jeff 9 Fair Haven 3:41.24 SCR -- Galvin, Shane 10 Fair Haven 2:42.14 SCR -- Zurlo, Devin 9 Glens Falls 2:19.44 SCR -- Parry, Dylan 11 Voorheesvill 2:13.14 SCR -- Benson, Carter 12 Notre Dame-B 2:13.04 SCR Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Courneene, Brendan 11 Beekmantown 4:35.24 4:35.70 2 Gallagher, Brian 12 Queensbury 4:40.24 4:36.67 3 Champagne, Michael 11 Seton Cathol 4:32.20 4:38.44 4 Cashin, Conor 11 Voorheesvill 4:35.34 4:39.67 5 Carroll, Pat 12 Queensbury 4:40.34 4:40.52 6 Coolong, Adam 11 Saratoga Spr 4:49.24 4:41.45 7 Keheller, Sean 11 Schuylerville 4:46.76 4:43.52 8 Leggerio, Cory 12 Guilderland 4:38.24 4:44.38 9 Custer, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 4:46.04 4:45.22 10 Becker, Austin 9 Broadalbin-P 4:57.24 4:47.22 11 Messina, Gary 10 Queensbury 4:50.40 4:48.61 12 Gazzelli, Nick 10 Stillwater 4:59.24 4:49.12 13 Roberts, Matt 12 Scotia-Glenv 5:00.24 4:49.25 14 Rusilas, Matt 12 Burnt Hills- 4:49.94 4:49.47 15 Williams, Jonah 9 Saratoga Spr 5:02.24 4:50.04 16 Fernandez, Dan 9 Burnt Hills- 4:52.64 4:51.05 17 Drapeau, Brent 12 Burnt Hills- 4:45.34 4:51.54 18 Haverly, Dave 12 Berne-Knox-W 4:45.24 4:52.69 19 Klug, Andrew 10 Guilderland 5:05.24 4:54.64 20 DeWitt, Jacob 11 Seton Cathol 5:07.04 4:55.25 21 Reakes, R.J. 12 Broadalbin-P 4:53.24 4:56.51 22 Ash, Ryan 11 Glens Falls 5:01.80 4:57.51 23 Rosse, Josh 11 Mt Anthony 4:56.10 5:00.00 24 Rasefske, Adam 11 Broadalbin-P 4:49.24 5:01.00 25 Fernandez, Austin 9 Ichabod Cran 5:20.24 5:01.40 26 Altobelli, Anthony 10 Ichabod Cran 5:13.24 5:02.94 27 Park, Keonwan 10 Guilderland 5:09.24 5:04.55 28 Treadgold, Taylor 11 Voorheesvill 5:01.34 5:05.44 29 Pantalone, Jordan 8 Notre Dame-B 5:13.24 5:06.10 30 Struck, Derek 9 Berne-Knox-W 5:09.24 5:07.99 31 Parry, Dylan 11 Voorheesvill 5:12.74 5:08.29 32 Lange, Matt 8 Notre Dame-B 5:04.14 5:10.52 33 Waite, Ethan 11 Beekmantown 5:00.24 5:11.88 34 Pieper, Kris 9 Schuylerville 5:15.00 5:13.96 35 Piper, Jeffrey 11 Ballston Spa 5:05.44 5:14.51 36 Ashline, Josh 11 AuSable Vall 5:30.24 5:17.88 37 Thiem, Walter 10 Ballston Spa 4:51.64 5:18.48 38 Guest, Eric 12 Granville 5:30.24 5:18.93 39 Dudla, Austin 11 Stillwater 5:25.24 5:21.51 40 Kwarta, Joey 10 Beekmantown 5:20.24 5:25.28 41 Gilgore, Alex 10 Scotia-Glenv 5:06.24 5:25.48 42 Breyette, Julian 8 Seton Cathol 5:28.38 43 Louizidis, Nicholas 9 Ichabod Cran 5:20.24 5:29.71 44 Bowman, John 10 Notre Dame-B 5:34.94 5:33.11 45 Williams, Ryan 10 South Glens 5:41.24 5:34.96 46 Guest, Xavier 11 Rutland 5:35.01 47 Perry, Tim 10 Granville 5:20.24 5:38.27 48 Jelley, Richard 9 Lake George 5:55.24 5:39.01 49 Durham, Dyllan 10 Granville 5:20.24 5:39.24 50 Starinskas, Nick 10 Rutland 5:40.11 51 McCullough, Kevin 9 South Glens 5:46.24 5:51.53 52 Therrien, Tom 10 AuSable Vall 5:55.24 5:54.70 53 Hodgson, Will 10 Schuylerville 5:57.56 5:56.77 54 Sesito, Lucas 9 Hoosic Valle 5:45.24 6:01.67 55 Izzo, Brandon 12 Hoosic Valle 5:38.24 6:07.46 -- Bailey, Kullen 9 Scotia-Glenv 5:27.24 DQ -- Martin, Jameson 9 Stillwater 5:25.24 SCR -- Sanderson, Alec 11 Fair Haven 5:25.44 SCR -- Black, James 9 Rutland SCR -- Nordquist, Won-Suh 10 Glens Falls 5:37.24 SCR -- Marcantonio, Nick 10 Glens Falls 5:03.34 SCR -- Flint, Jon 12 Queensbury 4:47.34 SCR -- Book, Nick 10 Fair Haven 4:56.14 SCR -- Loso, Nathan 11 Rutland SCR -- Sanderson, Joe 12 Fair Haven 5:30.64 SCR -- Bartenstein, Stephen 9 Rutland SCR Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Goutos, Demetri 12 Saratoga Spr 9:51.24 9:32.70 2 Champagne, Michael 11 Seton Cathol 9:45.24 9:49.90 3 Petramale, Steven 11 Lake George 9:40.24 9:55.01 4 Groves, Max 11 Ballston Spa 9:53.04 9:56.74 5 Pezzulo, Sean 11 Burnt Hills- 10:10.64 10:03.20 6 Taylor, Chris 12 Queensbury 10:12.74 10:14.54 7 Coy, Andrew 10 Guilderland 10:28.24 10:20.07 8 Maggs, Connor 12 Scotia-Glenv 10:05.24 10:24.04 9 Wegner, Kyle 10 Saratoga Spr 10:20.24 10:24.75 10 Ferguson, Justin 9 Broadalbin-P 10:21.24 10:25.48 11 Trolio, Ben 12 Burnt Hills- 10:28.74 10:26.18 12 Marcantonio, Nick 10 Glens Falls 10:30.34 10:26.23 13 Flynt, Jake 11 Ballston Spa 10:17.74 10:26.88 14 Williams, Jon 12 Queensbury 10:05.74 10:27.38 15 Reynolds, Sean 9 Berne-Knox-W 10:35.24 10:28.73 16 Moller, Jeff 12 Berne-Knox-W 10:40.24 10:29.07 17 Lange, Matt 8 Notre Dame-B 11:04.84 10:35.41 18 Bogdan, Andrew 11 Broadalbin-P 10:25.24 10:35.96 19 Reeves, Sheldon 12 Queensbury 10:22.64 10:42.50 20 Price, Cody 10 Ichabod Cran 10:20.24 10:47.78 21 Hampson, Tucker 9 Schuylerville 10:42.00 10:49.90 22 Wilk, Chance 12 Burnt Hills- 10:20.74 10:50.71 23 Vainauskas, James 9 Broadalbin-P 11:02.24 10:51.76 24 Kitchin, Todd 12 Fair Haven 10:25.24 10:58.16 25 Kanofsky, Aaron 10 Glens Falls 11:12.14 11:07.03 26 Staples, Jilani 9 Ballston Spa 11:15.04 11:23.02 27 Ash, Kevin 9 Glens Falls 11:39.54 11:28.83 28 Lange, Jason 8 Notre Dame-B 11:51.64 11:33.95 29 Becker, Joe 8 Voorheesvill 11:20.24 11:34.17 30 Treadgold, Quinn 9 Voorheesvill 11:28.74 11:36.32 31 Lassonde, Cody 12 Guilderland 11:18.24 11:37.60 32 Knapick, David 9 Notre Dame-B 11:40.44 11:38.42 33 Perry, Tim 10 Granville 11:00.24 11:41.00 34 Lyons, Pat 12 South Glens 11:29.24 11:42.56 35 Treadgold, Evan 9 Voorheesvill 11:45.54 12:15.03 36 Durham, Dyllan 10 Granville 11:30.24 12:15.25 37 Zigich, Nick 9 Stillwater 12:05.24 12:35.25 38 Lavin, Evan 12 Whitehall 13:16.40 13:05.64 -- Wessling, Kyle 11 Lake George 11:50.24 SCR
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Top 6 Advance by Time Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Atkins, David 11 Fair Haven 15.94 15.93q 5 2 Gray, David 12 Ichabod Cran 15.74 15.97q 5 3 Velazquez, Sean 12 Glens Falls 16.74 16.87q 5 4 Kramarchyk, Deme' 12 Ichabod Cran 16.94 16.98q 4 4 Brochu, Caleb 11 Glens Falls 16.84 16.98q 5 6 Schager, James 12 Berne-Knox-W 16.84 17.25q 4 7 Irving, Keith 10 Queensbury 16.64 17.44 5 8 Cass, David 12 South Glens 16.84 17.45 5 9 Cherry, Garrett 12 Notre Dame-B 17.94 17.75 3 10 Schnore, AJ 12 Scotia-Glenv 17.74 18.09 4 11 Japikse, Daniel 10 Guilderland 17.94 18.25 3 12 Bode, Eric 11 Scotia-Glenv 17.84 18.29 3 12 Brancati, Mike 9 Hudson Falls 17.84 18.29 4 14 Beattie, Reid 10 South Glens 18.44 18.54 3 15 Evans, Jake 10 Whitehall 18.64 18.69 3 16 Taggart, Joe 11 Fair Haven 18.84 18.77 2 17 Breedlove, Caleb 10 Queensbury 18.54 18.79 3 18 Carrera, Ryan 12 Queensbury 18.74 18.97 2 19 Russo, Chris 11 Ballston Spa 17.64 19.16 4 20 Stark, Avi 12 Schuylerville 19.00 19.23 2 21 Hernandez, Jose 10 Saratoga Spr 19.87 1 22 Fiacco, Mike 10 Granville 17.24 19.90 4 23 Adas, Shawn 12 Beekmantown 20.14 19.91 1 24 Schank, Mickenzi 9 Burnt Hills- 20.44 20.04 1 25 Baker, Sean 8 Burnt Hills- 19.94 20.25 2 26 Wood, Tim 12 Voorheesvill 20.04 20.26 2 27 Stilwell, Christian 10 Greenwich 20.45 1 28 Farragher, Matthew 9 Ichabod Cran 20.24 20.85 1 29 Moore, Brian 10 Guilderland 20.14 21.04 2 30 Dundon, Mitchell 11 Fair Haven 21.94 21.88 1 Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Gray, David 12 Ichabod Cran 15.97 15.73 2 Atkins, David 11 Fair Haven 15.93 15.94 3 Velazquez, Sean 12 Glens Falls 16.87 16.77 4 Kramarchyk, Deme' 12 Ichabod Cran 16.98 17.08 5 Schager, James 12 Berne-Knox-W 17.25 17.18 -- Brochu, Caleb 11 Glens Falls 16.98 DNF
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Garren, Josh 12 Beekmantown 58.24 1:00.00 7 2 James, Casey 11 Ballston Spa 1:00.14 1:00.79 7 3 Schager, James 12 Berne-Knox-W 1:01.24 1:01.19 7 4 Kramarchyk, Deme' 12 Ichabod Cran 1:04.54 1:01.48 5 5 Sutphen, Andy 12 Ballston Spa 59.84 1:01.51 7 6 Cass, David 12 South Glens 1:02.24 1:02.90 6 7 Cherry, Garrett 12 Notre Dame-B 1:06.34 1:03.18 4 8 Schnore, AJ 12 Scotia-Glenv 1:04.34 1:03.62 5 9 Hunter, Mason 11 Greenwich 1:04.54 1:04.31 5 10 Bode, Eric 11 Scotia-Glenv 1:03.74 1:05.20 6 11 Ashline, Josh 11 AuSable Vall 1:05.51 1 12 Jessop, Esa 10 Schuylerville 1:04.53 1:05.52 5 13 Danz, Nick 12 Burnt Hills- 1:08.14 1:05.80 3 14 Taggart, Joe 11 Fair Haven 1:06.14 1:06.25 4 15 Stark, Avi 12 Schuylerville 1:09.00 1:07.22 3 16 Amodeo, Ryan 12 Scotia-Glenv 1:10.34 1:07.25 2 17 Hernandez, Jose 10 Saratoga Spr 1:07.24 1:07.27 3 18 Carney, Brian 12 South Glens 1:04.24 1:07.70 6 19 Fiacco, Mike 10 Granville 1:05.24 1:07.94 5 20 Breedlove, Caleb 10 Queensbury 1:07.04 1:07.97 4 21 Farragher, Matthew 9 Ichabod Cran 1:10.24 1:08.01 3 22 Beattie, Reid 10 South Glens 1:04.24 1:08.04 6 23 Japikse, Daniel 10 Guilderland 1:03.94 1:08.55 6 24 Granger, Keith 11 Hudson Falls 1:04.34 1:09.67 6 25 Reakes, R.J. 12 Broadalbin-P 1:08.24 1:09.86 3 26 Schank, Mickenzi 9 Burnt Hills- 1:10.74 1:09.90 2 27 Cooke, Ian 9 Ichabod Cran 1:06.34 1:10.09 4 28 Moore, Brian 10 Guilderland 1:13.94 1:11.07 1 29 Wood, Tim 12 Voorheesvill 1:12.24 1:11.85 2 30 Choiniere, Phil 10 Saratoga Spr 1:06.24 1:14.40 4 31 Adas, Shawn 12 Beekmantown 1:19.24 1:15.64 1 32 Knapick, David 9 Notre Dame-B 1:13.94 1:17.40 1 33 Stilwell, Christian 10 Greenwich 1:13.44 1:17.94 2 -- Eaglin, Ray 11 Glens Falls 1:09.14 DQ 3 -- Maruscsak, Sean 10 Ballston Spa 1:01.04 SCR 7 -- Atkins, David 11 Fair Haven 1:00.24 SCR 7 -- Lyon, Shane 8 Schuylerville 1:06.00 SCR 4 -- Irving, Keith 10 Queensbury 1:04.64 SCR 5 -- Carrera, Ryan 12 Queensbury 1:10.74 SCR 2 -- Nguyen, Thuong 9 Glens Falls 1:06.14 SCR Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Mt Anthony 'A' 43.93 44.17 3 1) Bartlett, Zach 11 2) Devens, Jason 11 3) Silber, Stephen 11 4) Madany, Ziyaad 12 2 Guilderland 'A' 45.74 44.66 3 1) Segal, Sam 10 2) Terzian, Jess 12 3) Heiserman, Michael 12 4) Gates, Dashawn 10 3 Beekmantown 'A' 45.94 44.73 2 1) Turner, Josh 11 2) Garren, Josh 12 3) Raymond, Braxton 11 4) Drollette, Brian 12 4 Hudson Falls 'A' 45.54 44.75 3 1) Savasta, Frank 10 2) Thomas, Isaiah 12 3) McMurry, Joe 12 4) Streeter, Chris 12 5 Queensbury 'A' 45.74 45.51 3 1) Fusco, Tony 9 2) Irving, Keith 10 3) Johnson, Caleb 9 4) Orleman, Kragen 12 6 Ballston Spa 'A' 45.27 45.53 3 1) Villano, Mike 10 2) Vandy, Robert 11 3) Stewart, Corey 10 4) Wollaber, Skylar 12 7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 46.64 45.78 2 1) McIntosh, John 12 2) Sellers, Tanner 11 3) Taylor, David 11 4) Willig, Eli 12 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 'A' 46.44 46.37 2 1) David, Tim 12 2) Clark, Curtis 11 3) Kallner, Brandon 10 4) Matthew, Von Haugg 12 9 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 45.94 46.56 3 1) Crow, Nate 12 2) Palombo, Kyle 12 3) Boulant, Chris 12 4) McCann, Donald 10 10 Ichabod Crane 'A' 46.24 46.63 2 1) Gray, David 12 2) Hernandez, Daniel 11 3) Kline, Kyle 11 4) Kramarchyk, Deme' 12 11 South Glens Falls 'A' 47.24 47.73 2 1) Flewelling, Randy 11 2) Holz, Nick 12 3) Hume, Adam 11 4) Strassburg, Doug 12 12 Fair Haven 'A' 48.14 47.88 1 1) Connolly, Jack 11 2) Wilson, Adam 11 3) Taggart, Joe 11 4) Link, Joel 10 13 Whitehall 'A' 48.34 48.38 1 1) Phillips, Justin 12 2) Cline, Mike 11 3) Gordon, Derek 12 4) Evans, Jake 10 14 Saratoga Springs 'A' 47.24 48.42 2 1) Quandt, Jarius 10 2) Marsicano, Kyle 11 3) Bex, Matt 10 4) Robinson, Jake 9 14 Glens Falls 'A' 48.84 48.42 1 1) Bruening, Jamie 12 2) Griffen, Jordan 8 3) Nistor, Toma 12 4) Keating, Evan 10 16 Stillwater 'A' 47.84 48.44 1 1) Parker, Kyle 11 2) Kranick, Joe 10 3) Britt, Matt 11 4) Markowski, Frankie 9 17 Lake George 'A' 48.14 49.53 1 1) Dunn, Brendon 12 2) Greco, Erik 12 3) Dittus, Cruise 12 4) Zeid, Malik 12 -- Hoosic Valley 'A' 52.74 SCR 1 1) Halloran, andrew 9 2) Reed, John 9 3) Scott, Enzo 9 4) St Onge, Brett 9 Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Beekmantown 'A' 3:40.24 3:34.81 3 1) Garren, Josh 12 2) Drollette, Brian 12 3) Raymond, Braxton 11 4) Courneene, Brendan 11 2 Ballston Spa 'A' 3:32.44 3:35.00 3 1) Williams, Phillip Michael 10 2) Grandeau, Ryan 10 3) Wollaber, Skylar 12 4) Custer, Adam 11 3 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 'A' 3:41.24 3:41.72 3 1) David, Tim 12 2) Glick, Josh 12 3) Haverly, Dave 12 4) Matthew, Von Haugg 12 4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 3:41.64 3:43.71 2 1) Drapeau, Brent 12 2) Wilk, Chance 12 3) McIntosh, John 12 4) Taylor, David 11 5 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 3:40.24 3:49.36 3 1) Smith, Aaron 12 2) Klymkow, Erick 12 3) Hawkins, Aaron 12 4) Luthi, Nick 11 6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 3:48.14 3:50.37 2 1) Benson, Carter 12 2) Largo, Charlie 12 3) Cherry, Garrett 12 4) Pitts, Derrick 11 7 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:42.24 3:51.13 2 1) Goutos, Demetri 12 2) Coolong, Adam 11 3) DeJesus, Tristan 11 4) Robinson, Jake 9 8 Fair Haven 'A' 3:55.34 3:52.85 2 1) Book, Nick 10 2) Wilson, Adam 11 3) Kitchin, Todd 12 4) Taggart, Joe 11 9 Guilderland 'A' 3:52.24 3:54.81 2 1) Playford, Shawn 10 2) Cleveland, Brandon 10 3) Mahoney, Dallis 11 4) Coy, Andrew 10 10 Whitehall 'A' 4:13.24 3:59.98 1 1) Evans, Jake 10 2) Beayon, Travis 11 3) Cline, Mike 11 4) Pollinger, Tommy 11 11 Voorheesville 'A' 3:40.24 4:01.23 3 1) Bub, Nathan 12 2) Parry, Dylan 11 3) Lloyd, Rolly 11 4) Powell, Ian 12 12 Stillwater 'A' 4:01.24 4:01.87 1 1) Britt, Matt 11 2) Parker, Kyle 11 3) Kranick, Joe 10 4) Martin, Jameson 9 13 Ichabod Crane 'A' 4:20.24 4:10.34 1 1) Gildersleeve, Matthew 10 2) Pinkowski, Zach 10 3) Schomaker, Andrew 11 4) Cacciatore, Walker 10 -- Schuylerville 'A' 4:00.66 SCR 1 1) Keheller, Sean 11 2) Lyon, Shane 8 3) Jessop, Esa 10 4) Squires, Sam 11 -- Scotia-Glenville 'A' 3:40.24 SCR 3 1) Holzhauer, Tim 12 2) Palombo, Kyle 12 3) Wicks, Corey 12 4) Roberts, Matt 12 -- AuSable Valley 'A' 3:56.24 SCR 1 1) Bouyea, Jordan 10 2) Prentiss, Ben 11 3) Ashline, Josh 11 4) Giddings, Josh 12 -- Lake George 'A' 4:02.24 SCR 1 1) Underwood, Wille 10 2) Dunn, Brendon 12 3) Tomko, Coery 10 4) Bruno, David 9 -- Mt Anthony 'A' 3:48.30 SCR 2 1) Devens, Jason 11 2) Rosse, Josh 11 3) Kurtzner, Torrey 9 4) Silber, Stephen 11 -- Glens Falls 'A' 3:40.64 SCR 1) Davis, Matt 12 2) Davis, Ben 11 3) Davis, Mike 10 4) Brochu, Caleb 11 -- Rutland 'A' 3:59.24 SCR 1) Biebuyck, Danny 10 2) Tyl, Stephen 11 3) Hughes, James 11 4) Starinskas, Nick 10 Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ballston Spa 'A' 8:15.44 8:18.25 1) Lynch, Justin 12 2) Grandeau, Ryan 10 3) Bennett, Devin 11 4) Groves, Max 11 2 Voorheesville 'A' 8:12.74 8:27.43 1) Bub, Nathan 12 2) Treadgold, Taylor 11 3) Cashin, Conor 11 4) Powell, Ian 12 3 Glens Falls 'A' 8:30.71 1) Davis, Ben 11 2) Davis, Mike 10 3) Davis, Matt 12 4) Ash, Kevin 9 4 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 8:31.24 8:41.51 1) Dick, Nate 12 2) Hawkins, Aaron 12 3) Klymkow, Erick 12 4) McConnell, Trever 10 5 Guilderland 'A' 8:40.24 8:46.39 1) Vissat, Gianni 12 2) Cure, Chris 12 3) Coy, Andrew 10 4) Lassonde, Cody 12 6 Fair Haven 'A' 8:43.24 8:55.54 1) Book, Nick 10 2) Sanderson, Alec 11 3) Kitchin, Todd 12 4) Montello, Vincent 12 7 Queensbury 'A' 8:40.84 9:07.25 1) Nevins, Drew 12 2) Underwood, Nick 9 3) Frielinhaus, Will 10 4) Parry, Taylor 11 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 'A' 9:13.24 9:10.38 1) Moller, Jeff 12 2) Devine, Connor 9 3) Struck, Derek 9 4) Reynolds, Sean 9 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 9:15.34 9:22.93 1) Chapman, Joe 9 2) Melsert, Kevin 12 3) Mango, James 9 4) Terbush, Kevin 10 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 9:39.04 9:29.37 1) Benson, Carter 12 2) Lange, Matt 8 3) Cherry, Garrett 12 4) St.John, Iain 9 11 South Glens Falls 'A' 9:29.24 9:31.70 1) Lyons, Pat 12 2) Stone, Ethan 9 3) Carney, Brian 12 4) Rozell, Devin 10 12 Rutland 'A' 8:51.00 9:33.45 1) Guest, Xavier 11 2) Hughes, James 11 3) Loso, Nathan 11 4) Tyl, Stephen 11 13 Whitehall 'A' 10:26.24 9:35.56 1) Evans, Jake 10 2) Beayon, Travis 11 3) Gendron, Rob 11 4) McLaughlin, Dana 11 14 AuSable Valley 'A' 9:50.24 9:52.31 1) Ashline, Josh 11 2) Leibreth, Shane 12 3) Giddings, Josh 12 4) Therrien, Tom 10 15 Ichabod Crane 'A' 9:30.24 10:06.38 1) Cacciatore, Walker 10 2) Gildersleeve, Matthew 10 3) 4) Race, Alden 10 -- Lake George 'A' 9:25.24 SCR 1) Donnelly, Jaikson 9 2) Underwood, Wille 10 3) Bruno, David 9 4) Goutos, Tim 11 Event 36 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Collier, Joe 12 South Glens 2500 2678 2 Tapler, Ian 12 Guilderland 52 2623 3 Muholland, Colin 12 Saratoga Spr 2825 2547 4 Accuosti, Thomas 12 Ichabod Cran 2200 2530 5 Taylor, Ben 12 Burnt Hills- 2650 2488 6 Flaherty, Tim 12 Guilderland 52 2390 7 McGuinness, Thomas 10 Burnt Hills- 2375 2336 8 Kelly, Randy Hudson Falls 2242 9 McNall, Zach 12 Hoosic Valle 1000 2102 10 Clark-Gartner, Gavin 9 Ichabod Cran 2100 2074 11 Jimenez, Ruben 12 Stillwater 1800 2071 12 Putnam, Zack 12 Broadalbin-P 46 1995 13 Masto, Matt 11 Guilderland 52 1994 14 Pellnat, Avery 10 Ichabod Cran 1700 1876 15 Gonyea, Travis 11 Whitehall 1000 1794 16 Hayes, Nick 10 Broadalbin-P 46 1739 17 Foster, Dylan 10 Voorheesvill 2150 1559 18 Meacham, Matthew 10 Broadalbin-P 44 1442 Event 36 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tapler, Ian 12 Guilderland 16.41 6 687 2 Accuosti, Thomas 12 Ichabod Cran 17.50 6 573 3 Muholland, Colin 12 Saratoga Spr 17.77 4 546 4 Taylor, Ben 12 Burnt Hills- 17.99 1 525 5 Collier, Joe 12 South Glens 18.00 6 524 6 Flaherty, Tim 12 Guilderland 18.54 2 474 7 Kelly, Randy Hudson Falls 18.61 5 467 8 McGuinness, Thomas 10 Burnt Hills- 18.65 2 464 9 Clark-Gartner, Gavin 9 Ichabod Cran 20.11 7 341 10 McNall, Zach 12 Hoosic Valle 20.30 3 326 11 Jimenez, Ruben 12 Stillwater 20.44 7 315 12 Masto, Matt 11 Guilderland 20.47 5 313 13 Putnam, Zack 12 Broadalbin-P 20.76 4 292 14 Gonyea, Travis 11 Whitehall 21.11 1 267 15 Foster, Dylan 10 Voorheesvill 22.46 3 181 16 Meacham, Matthew 10 Broadalbin-P 22.67 3 169 17 Hayes, Nick 10 Broadalbin-P 22.98 7 152 18 Pellnat, Avery 10 Ichabod Cran 23.37 4 132 -- Cherry, Garrett 12 Notre Dame-B SCR 2 -- Stark, Avi 12 Schuylerville SCR 5 Event 36 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Collier, Joe 12 South Glens 12.09m 39-08.00 612 2 Kelly, Randy Hudson Falls 10.98m 36-00.25 545 3 Taylor, Ben 12 Burnt Hills- 10.66m 34-11.75 525 4 Muholland, Colin 12 Saratoga Spr 10.34m 33-11.25 506 5 Gonyea, Travis 11 Whitehall 10.12m 33-02.50 493 6 Flaherty, Tim 12 Guilderland 9.81m 32-02.25 474 7 Accuosti, Thomas 12 Ichabod Cran 9.80m 32-02.00 474 8 McGuinness, Thomas 10 Burnt Hills- 9.73m 31-11.25 469 9 Jimenez, Ruben 12 Stillwater 9.67m 31-08.75 466 10 McNall, Zach 12 Hoosic Valle 9.56m 31-04.50 459 11 Clark-Gartner, Gavin 9 Ichabod Cran 9.18m 30-01.50 437 12 Putnam, Zack 12 Broadalbin-P 8.90m 29-02.50 420 13 Pellnat, Avery 10 Ichabod Cran 8.64m 28-04.25 404 14 Hayes, Nick 10 Broadalbin-P 8.60m 28-02.75 402 15 Tapler, Ian 12 Guilderland 8.10m 26-07.00 372 16 Foster, Dylan 10 Voorheesvill 8.01m 26-03.50 367 17 Masto, Matt 11 Guilderland 7.87m 25-10.00 359 18 Meacham, Matthew 10 Broadalbin-P 6.85m 22-05.75 298 -- Cherry, Garrett 12 Notre Dame-B SCR -- Stark, Avi 12 Schuylerville SCR Event 36 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Collier, Joe 12 South Glens 1.67m 5-05.75 520 1 Hayes, Nick 10 Broadalbin-P 1.67m 5-05.75 520 3 Muholland, Colin 12 Saratoga Spr 1.62m 5-03.75 480 4 Flaherty, Tim 12 Guilderland 1.57m 5-01.75 441 4 McGuinness, Thomas 10 Burnt Hills- 1.57m 5-01.75 441 4 McNall, Zach 12 Hoosic Valle 1.57m 5-01.75 441 7 Kelly, Randy Hudson Falls 1.52m 4-11.75 404 7 Accuosti, Thomas 12 Ichabod Cran 1.52m 4-11.75 404 7 Taylor, Ben 12 Burnt Hills- 1.52m 4-11.75 404 7 Gonyea, Travis 11 Whitehall 1.52m 4-11.75 404 7 Pellnat, Avery 10 Ichabod Cran 1.52m 4-11.75 404 7 Masto, Matt 11 Guilderland 1.52m 4-11.75 404 7 Jimenez, Ruben 12 Stillwater 1.52m 4-11.75 404 7 Tapler, Ian 12 Guilderland 1.52m 4-11.75 404 15 Clark-Gartner, Gavin 9 Ichabod Cran 1.47m 4-09.75 367 15 Putnam, Zack 12 Broadalbin-P 1.47m 4-09.75 367 17 Foster, Dylan 10 Voorheesvill 1.32m 4-04.00 263 18 Meacham, Matthew 10 Broadalbin-P 1.27m 4-02.00 231 -- Stark, Avi 12 Schuylerville SCR -- Cherry, Garrett 12 Notre Dame-B SCR Event 36 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tapler, Ian 12 Guilderland 6.16m 20-02.50 621 2 Collier, Joe 12 South Glens 5.64m 18-06.00 510 3 Accuosti, Thomas 12 Ichabod Cran 5.32m 17-05.50 445 4 Muholland, Colin 12 Saratoga Spr 5.29m 17-04.25 439 5 Taylor, Ben 12 Burnt Hills- 5.25m 17-02.75 431 6 Jimenez, Ruben 12 Stillwater 5.12m 16-09.75 405 7 Putnam, Zack 12 Broadalbin-P 5.04m 16-06.50 390 8 Masto, Matt 11 Guilderland 5.03m 16-06.00 388 9 Flaherty, Tim 12 Guilderland 5.01m 16-05.25 384 10 McGuinness, Thomas 10 Burnt Hills- 5.00m 16-05.00 382 11 Kelly, Randy Hudson Falls 4.95m 16-03.00 373 12 Gonyea, Travis 11 Whitehall 4.92m 16-01.75 367 13 Pellnat, Avery 10 Ichabod Cran 4.90m 16-01.00 363 14 Hayes, Nick 10 Broadalbin-P 4.80m 15-09.00 345 15 Meacham, Matthew 10 Broadalbin-P 4.76m 15-07.50 337 16 McNall, Zach 12 Hoosic Valle 4.53m 14-10.50 295 17 Clark-Gartner, Gavin 9 Ichabod Cran 4.50m 14-09.25 290 18 Foster, Dylan 10 Voorheesvill 4.37m 14-04.00 267 -- Stark, Avi 12 Schuylerville SCR -- Cherry, Garrett 12 Notre Dame-B SCR Event 36 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Clark-Gartner, Gavin 9 Ichabod Cran 4:46.62 639 2 Accuosti, Thomas 12 Ichabod Cran 4:47.53 634 3 Flaherty, Tim 12 Guilderland 4:50.33 617 4 Taylor, Ben 12 Burnt Hills- 4:52.55 603 5 McNall, Zach 12 Hoosic Valle 4:56.29 581 6 McGuinness, Thomas 10 Burnt Hills- 4:56.58 580 7 Muholland, Colin 12 Saratoga Spr 4:57.26 576 8 Pellnat, Avery 10 Ichabod Cran 4:57.68 573 9 Tapler, Ian 12 Guilderland 5:03.57 539 10 Masto, Matt 11 Guilderland 5:05.20 530 11 Putnam, Zack 12 Broadalbin-P 5:05.95 526 12 Collier, Joe 12 South Glens 5:08.54 512 13 Jimenez, Ruben 12 Stillwater 5:14.24 481 13 Foster, Dylan 10 Voorheesvill 5:14.24 481 15 Kelly, Randy Hudson Falls 5:19.37 453 16 Meacham, Matthew 10 Broadalbin-P 5:28.55 407 17 Hayes, Nick 10 Broadalbin-P 5:46.84 320 18 Gonyea, Travis 11 Whitehall 6:00.35 263 Event 24 Boys High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Silber, Stephen 11 Mt Anthony 5-10.00 6-01.00 1.85m 2 Sellers, Tanner 11 Burnt Hills- 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 3 Hernandez, Daniel 11 Ichabod Cran 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 4 Strait, Mathieu 12 Ballston Spa 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 5 Cook, Josh 12 Ballston Spa 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m 6 Dellehunt, Matthew 10 Ichabod Cran 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 7 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Hudson Falls 5-02.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 8 Holz, Nick 12 South Glens 5-04.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 9 Britt, Matt 11 Stillwater 5-06.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 10 Price, Cody 10 Ichabod Cran 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 11 Gerardi, Nick 12 Queensbury 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 12 Davis, Matt 12 Glens Falls 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 13 Kelly, Colin 10 Voorheesvill 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 14 Bode, Eric 11 Scotia-Glenv 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 14 Heiserman, Michael 12 Guilderland 5-09.00 5-06.00 1.67m 14 Playford, Shawn 10 Guilderland 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 17 Tucker, James 12 Saratoga Spr 5-06.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 Granger, Keith 11 Hudson Falls 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 VanGuilder, Chris 9 Glens Falls 5-00.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 Anderson, Devon 10 Beekmantown 5-06.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 Kallner, Brandon 10 Berne-Knox-W 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 David, Tim 12 Berne-Knox-W 5-06.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 Pollinger, Tommy 11 Whitehall 5-00.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 Flewelling, Randy 11 South Glens 5-06.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 Reed, John 9 Hoosic Valle 5-00.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 Wyland, Matthew 11 Guilderland 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m 17 Daley, Spencer 12 Queensbury 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m 28 Drollette, Brian 12 Beekmantown 5-06.00 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Carrera, Ryan 12 Queensbury 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Eaglin, Ray 11 Glens Falls 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Catellier, Trae 10 Fair Haven 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Maldonado, Armando 11 Notre Dame-B 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m 28 Halloran, andrew 9 Hoosic Valle 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 34 Severance, Keith 9 Fair Haven 4-10.00 4-09.00 1.44m 34 Lewis, Dustin 9 Fair Haven 4-10.00 4-09.00 1.44m -- Parrow, Brandon 11 Burnt Hills- 5-03.00 SCR -- Stewart, Tim 9 Voorheesvill 5-08.00 SCR -- Vandy, Robert 11 Ballston Spa 5-06.00 SCR Event 26 Boys Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Gerardi, Nick 12 Queensbury 14-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 2 Hume, Adam 11 South Glens 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m 3 Glick, Josh 12 Berne-Knox-W 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 4 Boulant, Chris 12 Scotia-Glenv 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 5 Legault, Nate 12 Hudson Falls 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 6 Reisler, Colin 12 Mt Anthony 12-08.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 7 Gordon, Derek 12 Whitehall 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 8 Glogowski, Dan 11 Stillwater 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 9 Streeter, Chris 12 Hudson Falls 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 10 Ferguson, Kyle Hudson Falls 9-06.00 2.89m 10 Hyson, Gragory 12 Ichabod Cran 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 10 Becker, Ben 9 Berne-Knox-W 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 10 Maruscsak, Sean 10 Ballston Spa 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 14 Faguet, James 12 Guilderland 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 14 Flewelling, Randy 11 South Glens 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m -- Mattison, Travis 9 Mt Anthony 8-06.00 NH -- Brochu, Caleb 11 Glens Falls 12-06.00 NH -- Nixon, Josh 9 Saratoga Spr 8-00.00 NH -- Dundon, Mitchell 11 Fair Haven 8-00.00 NH -- Nordquist, Won-Suh 10 Glens Falls 8-06.00 NH -- Rinaldi, Zach 10 Mt Anthony 8-00.00 NH -- Kundel, Alex 10 Voorheesvill 8-00.00 NH -- Kline, Kyle 11 Ichabod Cran 10-06.00 NH -- Hunter, Mason 11 Greenwich 8-00.00 NH -- Pagano, Kevin 12 Greenwich 9-00.00 NH -- Luthi, Nick 11 Broadalbin-P 9-06.00 NH -- Vandy, Robert 11 Ballston Spa 9-00.00 NH -- Rasefske, Adam 11 Broadalbin-P 8-06.00 NH -- Zemanek, Dan 10 Voorheesvill 11-00.00 DQ -- Reakes, R.J. 12 Broadalbin-P 9-06.00 SCR -- Hartwell, Tim 8 Saratoga Spr 7-06.00 SCR -- Squires, Sam 11 Schuylerville 10-00.00 SCR -- DiPace, Anthony 11 Scotia-Glenv 8-00.00 SCR -- Casullo, Matt 9 Berne-Knox-W 8-06.00 SCR -- Connolly, Jack 11 Fair Haven 10-06.00 SCR -- Cross, Cody 12 Queensbury 12-06.00 SCR -- Auger, Kale 11 Fair Haven 8-06.00 SCR -- Nguyen, Thuong 9 Glens Falls 8-00.00 SCR -- Saccocio, Vincent 9 Voorheesvill 10-00.00 SCR
Event 28 Boys Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Gray, David 12 Ichabod Cran 21-00.00 20-06.25 6.25m 2 Holzhauer, Tim 12 Scotia-Glenv 21-03.00 20-02.00 6.14m 3 Gerardi, Nick 12 Queensbury 19-09.00 19-05.50 5.93m 4 Crow, Nate 12 Scotia-Glenv 19-08.00 19-03.50 5.88m 5 Hernandez, Daniel 11 Ichabod Cran 18-09.00 19-03.00 5.86m 6 Terzian, Jess 12 Guilderland 19-03.00 19-02.00 5.84m 7 Taggart, Joe 11 Fair Haven 17-00.00 18-04.00 5.58m 8 Vandy, Robert 11 Ballston Spa 19-06.00 18-02.00 5.53m 9 Hammond, Tom 11 Hudson Falls 16-08.00 18-01.75 5.53m 10 Larsen, Jon 11 Hudson Falls 17-06.00 17-11.25 5.46m 11 McAllister, Sean 11 Queensbury 19-01.00 17-09.00 5.41m 12 Kranick, Joe 10 Stillwater 18-03.00 17-08.50 5.39m 13 Lyons, Pat 12 South Glens 16-03.00 17-05.25 5.31m 14 Strait, Mathieu 12 Ballston Spa 17-09.00 17-05.00 5.30m 15 Gooden, Khalee 11 Glens Falls 17-01.00 17-02.75 5.25m 16 Japikse, Daniel 10 Guilderland 18-01.00 17-01.25 5.21m 17 Butterly, Matt 12 Saratoga Spr 18-00.00 17-01.00 5.20m 18 Sipowicz, Kyle 10 Hudson Falls 17-01.00 17-00.25 5.18m 19 Kallner, Brandon 10 Berne-Knox-W 19-03.00 16-11.00 5.15m 20 Dunn, Brendon 12 Lake George 18-05.00 16-10.75 5.14m 21 Velazquez, Sean 12 Glens Falls 17-01.00 16-08.00 5.08m 22 Daley, Spencer 12 Queensbury 18-08.00 16-02.50 4.94m 23 Greco, Erik 12 Lake George 19-02.00 16-02.00 4.92m 24 DeJesus, Tristan 11 Saratoga Spr 18-06.00 16-01.75 4.92m 25 Tyl, Stephen 11 Rutland 13-04.00 15-10.50 4.83m 26 McLaughlin, Dana 11 Whitehall 1.50 15-07.50 4.76m 27 Mancino, Tomasso 12 Notre Dame-B 14-08.00 15-06.50 4.73m 28 Pinkowski, Zach 10 Ichabod Cran 15-05.00 15-05.00 4.69m 29 Kelly, Colin 10 Voorheesvill 16-08.00 15-03.50 4.66m 30 Bentley, Geoff 10 Berne-Knox-W 16-01.00 15-02.75 4.64m 31 Lewis, Dustin 9 Fair Haven 16-06.00 15-02.00 4.62m 32 Markowski, Frankie 9 Stillwater 17-00.00 15-01.50 4.61m 33 Abbott, Josh 11 Whitehall 15-10.00 15-01.00 4.59m 34 Ruby, Cody 10 Glens Falls 17-00.00 14-11.00 4.54m 34 Stark, Avi 12 Schuylerville 16-00.00 14-11.00 4.54m 36 Mason, Kevin 11 Berne-Knox-W 16-00.00 14-05.00 4.39m 37 Kundel, Alex 10 Voorheesvill 17-01.00 14-04.00 4.36m 38 Sweet, Adam 9 Rutland 14-00.00 13-11.50 4.25m 39 Jones, Tyler 10 Granville 15-09.00 13-08.00 4.16m 40 Shaw, Akash 11 Rutland 14-04.75 13-07.25 4.14m 41 Potter, Tyler 9 Lake George 14-10.00 12-05.50 3.79m 42 Briggs, Kris 9 Hoosic Valle 15-00.00 11-06.50 3.51m -- Phillips, Justin 12 Whitehall 16-00.00 FOUL -- Link, Joel 10 Fair Haven 17-01.00 FOUL -- Palacz, Mark 12 Hoosic Valle 12-00.00 SCR -- Banks, Tyler 10 Notre Dame-B 14-02.00 SCR -- Parrow, Brandon 11 Burnt Hills- 19-00.00 SCR
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Cook, Josh 12 Ballston Spa 41-08.00 41-08.00 12.70m 2 Heiserman, Michael 12 Guilderland 40-03.00 41-02.50 12.56m 3 DeJesus, Tristan 11 Saratoga Spr 39-06.00 40-08.00 12.39m 4 O'Connor, Dylan 12 Mt Anthony 34-09.00 40-06.50 12.35m 5 Crow, Nate 12 Scotia-Glenv 40-09.00 39-05.75 12.03m 6 Willig, Eli 12 Burnt Hills- 40-05.00 38-07.00 11.76m 7 Butterly, Matt 12 Saratoga Spr 40-06.00 38-01.50 11.62m 8 Gray, David 12 Ichabod Cran 40-00.00 37-10.00 11.53m 9 Strait, Mathieu 12 Ballston Spa 37-07.00 37-06.50 11.44m 10 Sutphen, Andy 12 Ballston Spa 38-09.00 36-09.75 11.22m 11 Anderson, Devon 10 Beekmantown 38-00.00 36-09.50 11.21m 12 Terzian, Jess 12 Guilderland 38-10.00 36-09.00 11.20m 13 Carrera, Ryan 12 Queensbury 36-08.00 11.17m 13 Squires, Sam 11 Schuylerville 35-06.00 36-08.00 11.17m 15 Sipowicz, Kyle 10 Hudson Falls 37-09.00 36-07.25 11.15m 16 Daley, Spencer 12 Queensbury 38-08.00 36-02.00 11.02m 17 Gooden, Khalee 11 Glens Falls 33-10.00 35-04.00 10.76m 18 Farrigan, Donal 12 Burnt Hills- 36-04.00 34-10.75 10.63m 19 Kline, Kyle 11 Ichabod Cran 35-00.00 34-03.00 10.43m 19 Mancino, Tomasso 12 Notre Dame-B 33-10.00 34-03.00 10.43m 21 Weaver, Taylor 9 Hudson Falls 35-03.00 34-01.25 10.39m 22 Kowalski, Mike 9 Glens Falls 34-02.00 33-11.00 10.33m 23 Lyon, Shane 8 Schuylerville 38-05.50 33-10.50 10.32m 24 McAllister, Sean 11 Queensbury 37-07.00 33-07.00 10.23m 25 Palombo, Kyle 12 Scotia-Glenv 44-11.00 33-01.25 10.09m 26 Mason, Kevin 11 Berne-Knox-W 32-00.00 32-11.75 10.05m 27 Bishop, James 10 Beekmantown 32-07.75 9.95m 28 McLaughlin, Dana 11 Whitehall 35-01.00 32-07.25 9.93m 29 Cline, Mike 11 Whitehall 33-11.00 32-06.75 9.92m 30 Bentley, Geoff 10 Berne-Knox-W 34-00.00 31-09.00 9.67m 31 Markowski, Frankie 9 Stillwater 35-00.00 31-03.50 9.53m 32 Dieckert, Jonathon 10 Granville 28-07.25 8.71m -- Ruby, Cody 10 Glens Falls 33-04.00 DQ -- Rinaldi, Zach 10 Mt Anthony 33-09.50 DQ -- Stewart, Tim 9 Voorheesvill 35-00.00 SCR -- Loccisano, Sal 10 Voorheesvill 36-00.00 SCR -- Smith, Aaron 12 Broadalbin-P 37-08.00 SCR -- Banks, Tyler 10 Notre Dame-B 31-03.00 SCR -- Hernandez, Daniel 11 Ichabod Cran 39-00.00 SCR -- Sconzo, Andrew 12 Queensbury 38-02.00 SCR Event 32 Boys Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Ladd, Dan 12 Schuylerville 145-00 157-06 48.00m 2 Anderson, Devon 10 Beekmantown 134-00 149-01 45.44m 3 Dumas, Matt 12 Hudson Falls 124-00 146-01 44.52m 4 Hannay, Greg 12 Berne-Knox-W 148-00 145-07 44.37m 5 Kelley, Ryan 12 Ballston Spa 137-07 134-09 41.07m 6 Erno, Chris 11 Ballston Spa 124-06 134-06 40.99m 7 Kardash, Jake 11 Stillwater 125-00 130-06 39.77m 8 Laing, Jake 11 Saratoga Spr 135-06 127-06 38.86m 9 Hazlitt, Sean 12 Queensbury 126-04 126-05 38.53m 10 Russo, Anthony 10 Ballston Spa 135-05 121-01 36.90m 11 Hammond, Tim 12 Hudson Falls 103-00 120-06 36.72m 12 Facto, Corby 12 Mt Anthony 115-00 111-01 33.85m 13 Bengz, Derrick 12 Lake George 98-08 109-07 33.40m 14 Chapman, Andrew 12 Granville 95-00 100-05 30.60m 15 Amato, Paul 10 South Glens 95-05 99-04 30.27m 16 Matthews, Will 12 Lake George 80-06 99-03 30.25m 17 Gillen, Trevor 12 Notre Dame-B 104-08 98-07 30.04m 18 Bedore, Nate 10 Queensbury 97-03 29.64m 18 Dunphy, Jake 11 Queensbury 116-05 97-03 29.64m 20 Krnieciak, Chris Notre Dame-B 95-06 29.10m 21 Dunn, Dan 11 Stillwater 100-00 95-03 29.03m 22 Lucia, Nick 11 Beekmantown 91-00 94-08 28.85m 23 Pallas, Andrew 12 Notre Dame-B 97-07 94-06 28.80m 24 Boehm, Nathan 10 Guilderland 94-06 93-06 28.49m 25 Lavelle, Michael 11 Guilderland 96-00 91-09 27.96m 26 Elsawi, Adhem 12 Saratoga Spr 125-00 91-08 27.94m 27 Walker, Vincent 12 Seton Cathol 89-10 27.38m 28 Bedor, Josh 10 Glens Falls 91-11 88-02 26.87m 29 Severance, Keith 9 Fair Haven 76-05 88-01 26.84m 30 O'Connor, Dylan 12 Mt Anthony 93-04.75 87-03 26.59m 31 Hume, Jaimen 12 South Glens 101-06 86-07 26.39m 32 Saurusaitis, David 10 Ichabod Cran 90-05 86-06 26.36m 33 D'Ambro, Brandon 10 Stillwater 80-00 85-04 26.00m 34 Oddy, Issac 11 Glens Falls 103-10 85-03 25.98m 35 Karabin, Jeff 11 Scotia-Glenv 81-02 85-01 25.93m 35 Jenkins, Tom 10 Glens Falls 85-07 85-01 25.93m 37 Matott, Gabe 11 Beekmantown 104-03 84-04 25.70m 38 DeRusha, Jared 10 Whitehall 90-03 83-01 25.32m 39 Crowningshield, Nate 12 AuSable Vall 85-00 82-08 25.19m 40 Harvey, Zak 9 Fair Haven 83-09 81-06 24.84m 41 Rigo, Justin 10 Broadalbin-P 90-00 81-05 24.81m 42 Cary, Ian 11 Hoosic Valle 85-00 79-00 24.07m 43 Waytkus, Nick 11 Hudson Falls 90-00 78-10 24.02m 44 Murdock, Kevin 11 Scotia-Glenv 85-06 72-08 22.14m 45 Culihan, Kyle 10 Scotia-Glenv 78-03 68-02 20.77m 46 Krueger, Charles 11 Granville 85-00 67-00 20.42m 47 Santo, Kasey 11 AuSable Vall 66-08 20.32m 48 Schomaker, Andrew 11 Ichabod Cran 75-00 65-00 19.81m 49 Lepage, Korey 9 Hoosic Valle 88-00 62-10 19.15m 50 Mattison, Travis 9 Mt Anthony 64-10.50 60-09 18.51m 51 LaValley, Kyle 9 Ichabod Cran 60-00 59-02 18.03m 52 Bouyea, John 12 AuSable Vall 57-06 17.52m 53 Shea, Mack 11 Rutland 64-05.75 57-04 17.47m 54 Treadgold, Evan 9 Voorheesvill 80-04 55-01 16.78m 55 Merriman, Sam 10 Whitehall 82-03 52-06 16.00m -- Szypulski, Alex 11 Schuylerville 88-01 FOUL -- Albrecht, Luke 10 Hudson Falls 110-00 SCR -- Fitzpatrick, Chris 10 Whitehall 60-00 SCR -- Mead, Aaron 11 Granville 85-00 SCR -- Elsawi, Khalid 11 Saratoga Spr 120-00 SCR -- James, Alan 12 Queensbury 103-05 SCR -- Fosmire, Chuck 10 Hoosic Valle 70-00 SCR -- Scanlon, Eric 11 Berne-Knox-W 97-02 SCR -- Matthew, Von Haugg 12 Berne-Knox-W 110-00 SCR -- Stevens, Addam 11 Broadalbin-P 1 SCR -- Slingerland, Jason 10 Voorheesvill 102-05 SCR -- Miner, Jesse 11 Whitehall 74-00 SCR -- Dinardo, Eric 12 Rutland 77-03.50 SCR -- Denovio, Matt 10 Guilderland 86-04 SCR -- Tokarowski, Peter 12 Notre Dame-B 120-01 SCR Event 34 Boys Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Ladd, Dan 12 Schuylerville 53-00.00 51-11.00 15.82m 2 Kardash, Jake 11 Stillwater 47-00.00 45-04.50 13.83m 3 Erno, Chris 11 Ballston Spa 43-08.00 45-02.00 13.76m 4 Hannay, Greg 12 Berne-Knox-W 48-00.00 44-05.50 13.55m 5 Hazlitt, Sean 12 Queensbury 44-06.00 44-01.00 13.43m 6 Dumas, Matt 12 Hudson Falls 46-00.00 43-03.00 13.18m 7 Matthews, Will 12 Lake George 36-09.00 39-09.50 12.12m 8 Facto, Corby 12 Mt Anthony 39-01.00 38-11.75 11.88m 9 James, Alan 12 Queensbury 38-09.00 38-06.50 11.74m 10 Russo, Anthony 10 Ballston Spa 37-08.00 38-03.25 11.66m 11 Dunphy, Jake 11 Queensbury 39-09.00 38-03.00 11.65m 12 Bengz, Derrick 12 Lake George 39-09.00 38-02.50 11.64m 12 Murdock, Kevin 11 Scotia-Glenv 40-03.00 38-02.50 11.64m 14 Mead, Aaron 11 Granville 40-00.00 37-08.00 11.48m 15 Elsawi, Khalid 11 Saratoga Spr 35-06.00 37-07.00 11.45m 16 Elsawi, Adhem 12 Saratoga Spr 40-00.00 36-00.25 10.97m 17 Guglielmo, Dominic 9 Glens Falls 35-02.00 35-10.00 10.92m 18 Struys, Jonpaul 11 Burnt Hills- 35-00.00 35-08.00 10.87m 19 Bedor, Josh 10 Glens Falls 33-04.00 35-05.00 10.79m 20 Chapman, Andrew 12 Granville 38-00.00 35-02.25 10.72m 21 Gillen, Trevor 12 Notre Dame-B 36-07.00 35-00.00 10.66m 22 Dunn, Dan 11 Stillwater 37-00.00 34-09.00 10.59m 22 Szypulski, Alex 11 Schuylerville 36-00.75 34-09.00 10.59m 24 Lavelle, Michael 11 Guilderland 36-08.00 34-08.00 10.56m 24 Lepage, Korey 9 Hoosic Valle 33-00.00 34-08.00 10.56m 24 Culihan, Kyle 10 Scotia-Glenv 34-05.00 34-08.00 10.56m 27 Hammond, Tim 12 Hudson Falls 33-05.00 34-04.00 10.46m 28 Bradley, Sean 12 Beekmantown 35-00.00 33-04.00 10.16m 29 DeRusha, Jared 10 Whitehall 30-00.00 32-11.00 10.03m 30 Saurusaitis, David 10 Ichabod Cran 33-02.00 32-09.00 9.98m 31 Hume, Jaimen 12 South Glens 31-02.00 32-08.00 9.95m 31 Fahey, Ryan 12 Ballston Spa 34-05.00 32-08.00 9.95m 33 Abbott, Josh 11 Whitehall 28-00.00 32-07.00 9.93m 34 Corlew, Kodi 10 Glens Falls 33-02.00 32-05.00 9.88m 35 Rigo, Justin 10 Broadalbin-P 29-00.00 32-04.00 9.85m 35 Merriman, Sam 10 Whitehall 29-01.00 32-04.00 9.85m 37 Strassburg, Doug 12 South Glens 33-01.00 32-03.00 9.82m 38 O'Connor, Dylan 12 Mt Anthony 35-05.00 32-02.00 9.80m 38 Boehm, Nathan 10 Guilderland 35-03.00 32-02.00 9.80m 40 Walker, Vincent 12 Seton Cathol 33-05.00 31-11.00 9.72m 40 Shea, Mack 11 Rutland 31-00.75 31-11.00 9.72m 42 Hogan, Dylan 11 Hudson Falls 35-06.00 31-10.00 9.70m 42 Gendron, Rob 11 Whitehall 31-10.00 31-10.00 9.70m 44 D'Ambro, Brandon 10 Stillwater 35-00.00 31-07.00 9.62m 45 Crowningshield, Nate 12 AuSable Vall 34-06.00 31-03.00 9.52m 45 Santo, Kasey 11 AuSable Vall 32-05.00 31-03.00 9.52m 47 Karabin, Jeff 11 Scotia-Glenv 32-03.00 30-00.75 9.16m 48 Krnieciak, Chris Notre Dame-B 29-01.00 8.86m 49 Krueger, Charles 11 Granville 32-00.00 27-01.00 8.25m 50 Harvey, Zak 9 Fair Haven 28-00.00 26-11.00 8.20m 51 Bouyea, John 12 AuSable Vall 22-10.50 6.97m 52 Lucia, Nick 11 Beekmantown 33-00.00 21-10.00 6.65m 53 Brockett, Micheal 10 Ichabod Cran 25-00.00 20-01.00 6.12m -- Cary, Ian 11 Hoosic Valle 32-00.00 FOUL -- Bergeron, Nathan 9 Ichabod Cran 22-00.00 DQ -- Fosmire, Chuck 10 Hoosic Valle 25-00.00 SCR -- Scanlon, Eric 11 Berne-Knox-W 32-00.00 SCR -- Hadley, Ethan 12 Rutland 40-11.00 SCR -- Dinardo, Eric 12 Rutland 30-03.50 SCR -- Anderson, Devon 10 Beekmantown 36-06.00 SCR -- Stevens, Addam 11 Broadalbin-P 35-00.00 SCR -- Laing, Jake 11 Saratoga Spr 35-01.00 SCR -- Miner, Jesse 11 Whitehall 28-00.00 SCR -- Fitzpatrick, Chris 10 Whitehall 24-00.00 SCR -- Tokarowski, Peter 12 Notre Dame-B 32-03.00 SCR -- Pallas, Andrew 12 Notre Dame-B 32-04.00 SCR -- Crowningshield, James 9 AuSable Vall 26-00.00 SCR -- Charon, Kyle 12 Burnt Hills- 38-00.00 SCR Event 38 Boys Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Hannay, Greg 12 Berne-Knox-W 165-00 152-07 46.50m 2 Ladd, Dan 12 Schuylerville 140-00 138-08 42.26m 3 Kallner, Brandon 10 Berne-Knox-W 115-00 132-11 40.51m 4 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Hudson Falls 140-00 129-01 39.34m 5 Facto, Corby 12 Mt Anthony 14-09.50 127-01 38.73m 6 Kardash, Jake 11 Stillwater 117-03 35.73m 7 Franks, Anthony 12 Ballston Spa 116-01 35.38m 8 Erno, Chris 11 Ballston Spa 113-09 34.67m 9 Slingerland, Jason 10 Voorheesvill 90-00 111-00 33.83m 10 Glick, Josh 12 Berne-Knox-W 113-00 107-04 32.71m 11 Reisler, Colin 12 Mt Anthony 21-07.50 106-06 32.46m 12 Wilson, Zach 9 Fair Haven 110-00 103-02 31.44m 13 Gendron, Rob 11 Whitehall 99-08 30.37m 14 Mattison, Travis 9 Mt Anthony 91-11 95-00 28.95m 15 Abbott, Josh 11 Whitehall 88-08 27.02m 16 Bedore, Nate 10 Queensbury 88-06 26.97m 17 Dunphy, Jake 11 Queensbury 82-00 24.99m 18 Albrecht, Luke 10 Hudson Falls 75-00 77-03 23.54m 19 Dunn, Dan 11 Stillwater 74-03 22.63m -- Kelley, Ryan 12 Ballston Spa FOUL -- Eaglin, Ray 11 Glens Falls 70-00 SCR -- Brochu, Caleb 11 Glens Falls 70-00 SCR -- Guba, Jack 9 Burnt Hills- 99-00 SCR -- Glogowski, Dan 11 Stillwater SCR -- Comstock, Ken 12 Hudson Falls 75-00 SCR -- Sellers, Tanner 11 Burnt Hills- 108-00 SCR Combined Team Scores
1 Ballston Spa BS 122 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake BH 112.50 3 Guilderland GUIL 112 4 Shaker SHAK 90 5 Queensbury QUEN 81 6 Schuylerville SCHU 78 7 Ichabod Crane IC 77 8 Fair Haven FH 52.50 9 Beekmantown BEEK 52 10 Hudson Falls HF 47 11 Voorheesville VOOR 44 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo BK 44 13 Mt Anthony MTA 42 14 South Glens Falls SGF 34 15 Glens Falls GF 30 16 Whitehall WHI 28 17 Seton Catholic SC 24 18 Saratoga Springs SS 23 19 Broadalbin-Perth BP 22 20 Scotia-Glenville SCOT 21 21 Greenwich GREN 16 22 Stillwater ST 10 23 Hoosic Valley HV 8 24 Lake George LAKE 6 25 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons NDBG 1
Male Team Scores
1 Ballston Spa BS 81 2 Guilderland GUIL 51 2 Queensbury QUEN 51 4 Beekmantown BEEK 44 4 Berne-Knox-Westerlo BK 44 6 Ichabod Crane IC 41 6 Mt Anthony MTA 41 8 Schuylerville SCHU 28 9 Hudson Falls HF 25 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake BH 25 11 Voorheesville VOOR 24 12 Saratoga Springs SS 23 13 Glens Falls GF 20 14 South Glens Falls SGF 19 15 Scotia-Glenville SCOT 18 16 Seton Catholic SC 14 17 Stillwater ST 9 17 Fair Haven FH 9 19 Greenwich GREN 8 20 Lake George LAKE 6 20 Broadalbin-Perth BP 6 22 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons NDBG 1
| Girls
ANTHONY LUCIANO INVIT - 4/25/2009 TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM HUDSON FALLS Results Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Top 12 Advance by Time Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Skipper, Ernestine 10 Guilderland 12.94 13.11q 12 2 Samuelson, Kameron 9 Ichabod Cran 13.24 13.38q 12 3 St. Clair, Brittany 11 Whitehall 13.24 13.39q 12 4 Montello, Chelsea 9 Fair Haven 13.14 13.45q 12 5 Abelseth, Caitlin 10 Voorheesvill 12.84 13.49q 12 6 Abrams, Ashley 10 South Glens 13.14 13.52q 12 7 Breyette, Rhea 10 Seton Cathol 13.64 13.59q 11 8 Kambourelis, Alex 9 Ballston Spa 13.34 13.61q 11 9 Brundige, Carly 11 Shaker 13.74 13.64q 11 10 Crodelle, Katie 11 Shaker 14.14 13.79q 8 11 DeCunzo, Caroline 9 Glens Falls 13.74 13.81q 10 12 Loewenstein, Julie 10 Ballston Spa 13.54 13.90q 11 13 Lafountain, Jarica 12 South Glens 13.74 13.97 10 14 Rubin, Rhea 12 Guilderland 13.84 14.05 10 15 Severance, Kendra 10 Fair Haven 14.14 14.08 8 16 Charron, Jenna 10 Fair Haven 14.14 14.14 9 17 Grolley, Roxanne 12 Schuylerville 13.78 14.15 10 18 Beagle, Becky 11 Mt Anthony 13.94 14.27 9 19 VanDiest, Tori 12 Glens Falls 14.04 14.29 9 20 Li, Icy 11 Mt Anthony 14.74 14.31 6 21 Winslow, Cori 8 Ballston Spa 13.94 14.32 10 22 Stead, Samantha 12 Broadalbin-P 14.14 14.39 9 22 McBee, Chelsea 12 Burnt Hills- 13.74 14.39 11 24 Phillips, Amanda 11 Shaker 14.24 14.47 8 25 Fowler, Brianna 12 Schuylerville 13.44 14.50 11 26 Zdbnikow, Ashley 11 Schuylerville 14.19 14.52 8 26 Landry, Sarah 10 Beekmantown 14.24 14.52 7 28 McConnell, Anna 9 Broadalbin-P 14.44 14.56 7 29 Shevlin, Bridget 9 Queensbury 14.44 14.66 7 30 Bechard, Jenna 10 Lake George 14.14 14.67 9 31 Finn, Carley 8 Burnt Hills- 14.14 14.68 9 32 Bova, Emily 9 Scotia-Glenv 13.94 14.72 10 33 Baker, Leah 9 Burnt Hills- 14.34 14.74 7 34 Greenier, Maddy 10 South Glens 14.34 14.79 7 35 Murnane, Kate 11 Seton Cathol 14.24 14.81 7 36 Bevin, Austin 11 Mt Anthony 15.04 14.83 5 37 Dewaard, Emily 9 Lake George 14.94 14.86 5 38 Bechard, Gretchen 9 Lake George 14.84 14.98 6 39 Smith, Desiny 10 Queensbury 14.24 15.06 8 40 Taylor, Kelsey 11 Glens Falls 14.64 15.12 6 41 St.Amour, Madeline 9 Notre Dame-B 15.04 15.13 5 42 O'Leary, Ariel 10 Granville 14.74 15.16 6 43 Allen, Bryce 8 AuSable Vall 15.23 1 44 Bombardier, Kiarah 10 Rutland 15.84 15.26 4 45 Shevlin, Megan 9 Queensbury 14.94 15.31 5 46 Pizarro, Gennlie 7 Notre Dame-B 15.14 15.58 5 47 Gunn, Emily 10 Rutland 16.14 16.14 3 48 Lyman, Codie 9 Hoosic Valle 16.24 16.24 3 49 Boutwell, Arielle 10 Rutland 15.24 16.37 4 50 McDonald, Brianna 9 Whitehall 16.70 1 51 Mastropietro, Amanda 9 Lake George 16.04 16.72 4 52 Kubricky, Quincie 9 Lake George 16.04 16.81 4 53 Cohen, Sam 10 Rutland 16.94 16.94 3 54 Holthouse, Cally 9 Rutland 17.04 17.49 1 55 Bain, Kayleigh 10 Greenwich 18.24 17.78 1 56 Sweeney, Emily 9 Whitehall 18.25 17.80 1 57 Smith, Stephanie 10 Greenwich 18.64 18.61 1 -- Traverse, Taylor 10 Fair Haven 16.34 SCR 2 -- Roberts, Lauren 9 Scotia-Glenv 14.94 SCR 5 -- McCay, Kelsey 9 Rutland 17.34 SCR 2 -- Matula, Caroline 9 Stillwater 16.24 SCR 2 -- Schwalbe, Marie 9 Rutland 17.64 SCR 2 -- Zalar, Victoria 10 Stillwater 14.24 SCR 8 -- Wood, Vanessa 9 Stillwater 15.24 SCR 4 -- Tadio, Anna 12 Rutland 16.84 SCR 2 -- Tadio, Kathryn 9 Rutland 16.04 SCR 4 -- Boutwell, Caroline 12 Rutland 14.74 SCR 6 -- Peteani, Alyssa 12 Rutland 14.74 SCR 6 Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Montello, Chelsea 9 Fair Haven 13.45 13.19 2 2 Skipper, Ernestine 10 Guilderland 13.11 13.22 2 3 Samuelson, Kameron 9 Ichabod Cran 13.38 13.29 2 4 St. Clair, Brittany 11 Whitehall 13.39 13.36 2 5 Abrams, Ashley 10 South Glens 13.52 13.37 2 6 Abelseth, Caitlin 10 Voorheesvill 13.49 13.40 2 7 Kambourelis, Alex 9 Ballston Spa 13.61 13.41 1 8 Breyette, Rhea 10 Seton Cathol 13.59 13.48 1 9 Brundige, Carly 11 Shaker 13.64 13.53 1 10 Crodelle, Katie 11 Shaker 13.79 13.74 1 11 Loewenstein, Julie 10 Ballston Spa 13.90 13.84 1 12 DeCunzo, Caroline 9 Glens Falls 13.81 14.31 1 Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Stodgell, Jennifer 10 Ballston Spa 27.14 27.26 10 2 Abelseth, Caitlin 10 Voorheesvill 27.54 27.81 10 3 Roberts, Kate 12 Shaker 27.24 27.83 10 4 Skipper, Ernestine 10 Guilderland 26.94 27.91 10 5 Samuelson, Kameron 9 Ichabod Cran 27.24 27.94 10 6 Vandenburgh, Emily 9 Shaker 27.54 27.99 10 7 Kambourelis, Alex 9 Ballston Spa 28.42 28.35 9 8 Breyette, Rhea 10 Seton Cathol 28.89 28.89 8 9 Ferguson, Lianna 12 Broadalbin-P 29.00 29.06 7 10 Stead, Samantha 12 Broadalbin-P 29.10 29.25 7 11 Presti, Jess 10 Scotia-Glenv 28.94 29.27 8 11 VanDiest, Tori 12 Glens Falls 28.04 29.27 9 13 Rowland, Madison 8 Shaker 30.14 29.28 5 14 Rubin, Rhea 12 Guilderland 29.24 29.29 7 15 Demarco, Kendall 10 Queensbury 28.44 29.31 8 16 DeCunzo, Caroline 9 Glens Falls 28.44 29.43 8 17 Wotherspoon, Hannah 9 Glens Falls 30.14 29.61 6 18 Fehervari, Lexi 9 Guilderland 28.24 29.71 9 19 Murnane, Kate 11 Seton Cathol 29.24 29.93 7 20 Stewart, Jenna 9 South Glens 30.04 30.00 6 20 Palma, Erin 11 Schuylerville 30.28 30.00 5 22 Smith, Meghan 10 Burnt Hills- 28.34 30.06 9 23 Baker, Leah 9 Burnt Hills- 29.74 30.20 6 24 Canape, Chrissie 9 Queensbury 30.44 30.36 5 25 Perryman, Alexis 10 Queensbury 30.04 30.41 6 26 Wood, Brittany 12 Schuylerville 29.03 30.42 7 27 Hall, Katie 9 South Glens 29.84 30.87 6 28 Landry, Sarah 10 Beekmantown 30.44 31.00 5 29 Simpson, Shaena 10 Hudson Falls 30.14 31.09 6 30 Teal, Alexandra 11 Stillwater 31.24 31.11 4 31 Giampaglia, Grace 12 Voorheesvill 28.34 31.19 9 32 Gulli, Cassie 12 Schuylerville 33.24 31.31 3 33 Finn, Carley 8 Burnt Hills- 28.74 31.41 8 34 Clookey, Stephanie 9 Beekmantown 30.74 31.65 4 35 Schliff, Casey 10 Ichabod Cran 32.14 32.06 4 36 McNeice, monica 9 Hoosic Valle 31.24 32.34 4 37 Bombardier, Kiarah 10 Rutland 36.24 32.69 1 38 Dewaard, Emily 9 Lake George 30.44 32.81 5 39 Traverse, Taylor 10 Fair Haven 33.31 1 40 St.Amour, Madeline 9 Notre Dame-B 32.34 33.49 3 41 Goutos, Kathleen 9 Lake George 30.74 33.66 4 42 Cook, Brianna 10 Whitehall 35.34 34.28 2 43 Strano, Elizabeth 9 Mt Anthony 34.26 34.96 2 44 Quin, Katie 9 Mt Anthony 34.02 35.03 3 45 Greeno, Katie Schuylerville 35.56 36.36 2 46 Holthouse, Cally 9 Rutland 36.49 36.39 1 -- Boutwell, Arielle 10 Rutland 36.24 SCR 1 -- Gendron, Marion 9 Whitehall 33.24 SCR 3 -- Belgiovine, Jenn 11 Voorheesvill 29.74 SCR 7 -- O'Leary, Ariel 10 Granville 30.74 SCR 4 -- Cohen, Sam 10 Rutland 32.24 SCR 3 -- Zalar, Victoria 10 Stillwater 30.24 SCR 5 -- Bova, Emily 9 Scotia-Glenv 28.64 SCR 8 -- Lyman, Codie 9 Hoosic Valle 35.24 SCR 2 -- Loewenstein, Julie 10 Ballston Spa 28.14 SCR 9 -- Mason, Paige 10 Whitehall 33.44 SCR 3 -- McCay, Kelsey 9 Rutland 35.24 SCR -- Valenti, Michelle 9 Lake George 29.94 SCR -- Ferris, Mellisa 9 Lake George 30.04 SCR -- Demczar, Jen 9 Hoosic Valle 33.24 SCR -- Sheldon, Cheyenne 9 Fair Haven SCR -- Rodriguez, Wendy 11 Fair Haven 30.14 SCR -- Moffitt, London 9 Mt Anthony 34.10 SCR -- Schwalbe, Marie 9 Rutland 36.24 SCR -- Flint, Sidney 10 AuSable Vall 29.04 SCR -- Peteani, Alyssa 12 Rutland 34.24 SCR -- Tadio, Kathryn 9 Rutland 34.04 SCR -- Roberts, Lauren 9 Scotia-Glenv 30.44 SCR -- Grolley, Katie 12 Schuylerville 35.56 SCR -- Roman, Aneissa 10 Ichabod Cran 30.04 SCR Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Matan, Meghan 12 Shaker 1:01.74 59.93 8 2 Cummings, Rosilyn 12 Beekmantown 1:03.24 1:00.87 8 3 Samuelson, Kameron 9 Ichabod Cran 1:04.24 1:01.12 8 4 Mansir, Carrie 10 Ballston Spa 1:00.24 1:01.76 8 5 Coughlin, Christine 10 Shaker 1:03.64 1:01.80 8 6 Bette, Madeline 11 Shaker 1:04.74 1:02.96 7 7 Kuhn, Erika 10 Glens Falls 1:02.90 1:03.50 8 8 Cope, Sarah 10 Broadalbin-P 1:05.24 1:04.21 7 9 Mendez, Julianna 12 Broadalbin-P 1:04.74 1:04.60 7 10 Foggia, Amanda 11 Guilderland 1:05.04 1:04.90 7 11 Fehervari, Lexi 9 Guilderland 1:05.04 1:05.04 7 12 Wood, Brittany 12 Schuylerville 1:06.00 1:05.72 6 13 Florio, Taylor 9 Notre Dame-B 1:04.54 1:06.43 7 14 Winslow, Cori 8 Ballston Spa 1:08.44 1:06.53 5 15 Lizotte, Karah 9 Guilderland 1:06.24 1:06.59 6 16 Gilchrist, molly 10 Hoosic Valle 1:08.24 1:06.76 5 17 Planz, Carla 8 Voorheesvill 1:05.54 1:06.80 6 18 Perryman, Alexis 10 Queensbury 1:08.44 1:07.29 5 19 Giampaglia, Grace 12 Voorheesvill 1:06.34 1:07.70 6 20 O'Leary, Ariel 10 Granville 1:07.24 1:07.91 5 21 Lindsay, Mandy 10 Scotia-Glenv 1:10.44 1:08.68 4 22 Leach, Elle 8 Granville 1:06.24 1:08.76 6 23 Bromley, Audreanna 12 Hudson Falls 1:10.14 1:09.01 4 24 Vadakin, Samantha 12 Mt Anthony 1:08.82 1:09.13 5 25 Vendetti, Lexi 7 Notre Dame-B 1:11.94 1:09.80 3 26 Finn, Carley 8 Burnt Hills- 1:10.24 1:09.83 4 27 Lemieux, Haley 9 Mt Anthony 1:07.06 1:10.15 5 28 Kozakiewicz, Maura 9 Notre Dame-B 1:10.84 1:10.21 4 29 Lebihan, Gabrielle 9 Queensbury 1:12.64 1:11.03 2 30 McDonald, Melissa 11 Hudson Falls 1:11.24 1:11.23 3 31 Barker, Erika 8 Burnt Hills- 1:13.74 1:11.29 2 32 McDonald, Melanie 11 Hudson Falls 1:11.24 1:11.34 3 33 McNeice, monica 9 Hoosic Valle 1:14.24 1:12.19 2 34 Laczko, Courtney 9 Lake George 1:10.24 1:12.40 4 35 Matheson, kirstie 9 Hoosic Valle 1:12.24 1:12.58 3 36 Connelly, Erin 11 Scotia-Glenv 1:11.04 1:12.97 3 37 O'Connor, Rachel 11 Glens Falls 1:10.84 1:13.01 4 38 Morehouse, Reagen 10 Lake George 1:12.24 1:13.34 3 39 Schliff, Casey 10 Ichabod Cran 1:12.44 1:13.44 2 40 Campbell, Maggie 10 Queensbury 1:12.34 1:14.58 2 41 Casolo, Catherine 9 South Glens 1:21.24 1:18.55 1 42 Lindsay, Hannah 8 Scotia-Glenv 1:13.04 1:18.60 2 43 Taft, Samantha 9 Ichabod Cran 1:20.24 1:20.46 1 44 LaBarge, Lorri 11 AuSable Vall 1:22.10 1 -- Aber, Andrea 11 Whitehall 1:16.24 SCR 1 -- Flannigan, Kaylie 9 Fair Haven 1:19.94 SCR 1 -- Morse, Michelle 12 Stillwater 1:02.24 SCR -- Carr, Rose 9 Burnt Hills- 1:11.24 SCR -- Ferris, Mellisa 9 Lake George 1:10.24 SCR -- Tucker, Katie 10 Fair Haven 1:15.24 SCR -- Wadsworth, Shannon 9 South Glens 1:12.24 SCR -- Kowalczyk, Bailey 8 Ballston Spa 1:03.74 SCR Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Roecker, Samantha 12 Burnt Hills- 2:19.74 2:24.12 2 Gregory, Meaghan 12 Burnt Hills- 2:19.24 2:24.79 3 Winslow, Brittany 10 Queensbury 2:26.04 2:27.19 4 Sheridan, Melissa 10 Shaker 2:28.34 2:27.89 5 Edinger, Betsy 10 Greenwich 2:28.44 2:28.98 6 Pickett, Anna 9 Guilderland 2:29.24 2:29.77 7 Ferlazzo, Elizabeth 12 Broadalbin-P 2:29.24 2:32.39 8 Hall, Christine 12 Shaker 2:33.24 2:33.23 9 Wysocki, Rachel 12 Schuylerville 2:30.04 2:34.84 10 Kuhn, Erika 10 Glens Falls 2:29.14 2:35.21 11 Pruyn, Schuyler 8 Burnt Hills- 2:35.24 2:35.39 12 Lajoie, Juliann 12 Queensbury 2:37.84 2:36.23 13 Zivica, Christine 12 Lake George 2:30.24 2:36.78 14 Nowhitney, Rosie 10 Ballston Spa 2:36.14 2:37.11 15 Vainauskas, Nicole 9 Broadalbin-P 2:33.24 2:38.26 16 Merkley, Helen 9 Guilderland 2:40.24 2:41.17 17 Wanerka, Laura 10 Ballston Spa 2:42.54 2:41.44 18 Navatka, Jolie 9 Queensbury 2:39.14 2:42.54 19 Dempsey, Alyssa 11 Fair Haven 2:32.34 2:43.25 20 Baker, Emily 9 Broadalbin-P 2:33.24 2:43.64 21 Leach, Elle 8 Granville 2:35.24 2:44.04 22 D'Ambro, Emma 12 Hoosic Valle 2:31.24 2:44.12 23 Hathaway, Tori 8 Stillwater 2:41.24 2:45.26 24 McCane, Julia 11 Shaker 2:39.24 2:45.79 25 Williams, Talya 7 Notre Dame-B 2:36.94 2:46.62 26 Mulcahy, Kate 10 Glens Falls 2:48.04 2:49.91 27 Obertubbesing, Karen 9 Voorheesvill 2:44.74 2:51.11 28 Obrien, Kacey 10 Lake George 2:42.24 2:53.67 29 Parish, Abbie 12 South Glens 2:56.24 2:55.25 30 Baumgartner, Catie 9 Fair Haven 3:01.34 2:56.97 31 Mink, Alicia 9 Ichabod Cran 2:35.24 2:58.29 32 Pereira, Elena 9 Mt Anthony 2:53.01 2:59.10 33 Sleeman, Andrea 9 Mt Anthony 2:58.61 2:59.37 34 Seigel, Jolie 10 Voorheesvill 2:47.34 2:59.62 35 Duesler, Alissa 10 Lake George 2:48.24 2:59.71 36 Pouliot, Katherine 9 Fair Haven 3:05.54 3:01.47 37 Styczynski, Kelly 9 South Glens 2:56.24 3:05.65 38 Hansen, Nicole 9 Hoosic Valle 3:10.24 3:09.98 39 Yavanski, Carlee 9 Hoosic Valle 3:10.24 3:12.95 40 Meltz, Chloe 11 Ichabod Cran 3:06.04 3:13.83 -- Joynt, Lynley 12 Guilderland 2:37.24 SCR -- Lapham, Sarah 7 Greenwich 2:36.14 SCR -- Haskell, Candace 8 Greenwich 2:45.54 SCR -- White, Tia 10 Schuylerville 2:57.94 SCR -- LaBarge, Lorri 11 AuSable Vall SCR -- Morse, Michelle 12 Stillwater 2:38.24 SCR -- Gregory, Kaitlin 12 Hudson Falls 2:45.24 SCR -- Evarts, Janet 12 South Glens 2:55.24 SCR -- Matheson, kirstie 9 Hoosic Valle 2:50.24 SCR -- Cain, Angelique 7 Notre Dame-B 2:59.94 SCR -- Basile, Samantha 12 Notre Dame-B 2:44.34 SCR -- Little, Michelyn 9 Voorheesvill 2:37.64 SCR -- Feder, Demi 8 Ballston Spa 2:22.94 SCR -- Taft, Samantha 9 Ichabod Cran 3:21.34 SCR Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hartung, Genna 12 Seton Cathol 4:53.56 4:47.22 2 Gregory, Meaghan 12 Burnt Hills- 4:40.04 4:47.51 3 Winslow, Brittany 10 Queensbury 4:53.04 4:50.07 4 Dunn, Zosia 11 Shaker 5:03.24 4:58.97 5 Schermerhorn, Amanda 12 Scotia-Glenv 5:00.24 4:59.93 6 Lane, Brittney 11 Greenwich 4:58.74 5:00.48 7 Anderson, Kiersten 11 Burnt Hills- 4:58.54 5:08.72 8 Joynt, Lynley 12 Guilderland 5:11.24 5:15.75 9 Wilk, Riley 10 Burnt Hills- 5:04.44 5:18.33 10 D'Ambro, Emma 12 Hoosic Valle 5:10.24 5:19.56 11 Maynard, Andrea 12 Seton Cathol 5:23.74 5:19.93 12 Bogdan, Opal Jessica 9 Broadalbin-P 5:08.24 5:20.41 13 Henderson, Britney 12 Greenwich 5:21.54 5:22.43 14 Malmborg, Charlotte 11 Mt Anthony 5:32.02 5:29.51 15 Hahn, Sylvia 10 Shaker 5:32.24 5:30.18 16 Fish, Michelle 8 Guilderland 5:29.24 5:31.57 17 Obrien, Kacey 10 Lake George 5:34.24 5:33.12 18 Finocchio, Alex 11 Ballston Spa 5:30.54 5:33.76 19 Forshey, Ashley 9 Scotia-Glenv 5:36.24 5:35.57 20 Weightman, Bailey 11 Beekmantown 5:25.24 5:38.39 21 Sapp, Maile 8 Beekmantown 5:47.24 5:42.93 22 Iannon, Olivia 11 Ballston Spa 5:41.64 5:44.86 23 Jolly, Carolyn 12 Ichabod Cran 6:04.34 5:49.36 24 Sericolo, Sydney 8 Ichabod Cran 5:38.34 5:49.77 25 Cramer, Rebekah 12 Granville 5:30.24 5:50.18 26 Evarts, Janet 12 South Glens 5:56.24 5:50.91 27 Seigel, Jolie 10 Voorheesvill 5:48.44 5:52.02 28 Blakeney, Kelsey 11 Mt Anthony 5:30.47 5:55.36 29 Sanderson, Maggie 9 Hoosic Valle 5:45.24 5:58.81 30 Lange, Emily 9 Notre Dame-B 6:09.04 5:59.93 31 Irons, Megan 11 Fair Haven 6:02.84 6:00.41 32 Fisher, Elizabeth 8 Seton Cathol 6:09.94 6:00.86 33 Zebrowski, Mary McKenzie 9 Schuylerville 5:58.00 6:02.95 34 Clark, Alicia 9 Granville 5:45.24 6:04.37 35 Styczynski, Kelly 9 South Glens 6:02.24 6:08.28 36 Sharkey, Catherine 10 Mt Anthony 5:57.24 6:09.20 37 Clarke, Chrissy 11 Glens Falls 5:55.24 6:10.63 38 Caffry, Emily 10 Glens Falls 6:03.50 6:11.16 39 Gillespie, Kate 9 Glens Falls 6:10.94 6:11.22 40 Kenyon, Kiera 10 Schuylerville 6:07.42 6:11.47 41 Paige, Shannon 11 Hudson Falls 5:50.24 6:19.65 42 Galofaro, Diana 11 Notre Dame-B 5:37.74 6:24.22 43 Phillips, Rebecca 11 Beekmantown 6:10.24 6:34.39 44 Meltz, Chloe 11 Ichabod Cran 6:50.24 6:34.80 45 Gardner, Erin 12 Notre Dame-B 6:30.34 6:51.32 -- Stevens, Molly 12 Hoosic Valle 5:49.24 SCR -- Little, Michelyn 9 Voorheesvill 5:15.84 SCR -- Baker, Emily 9 Broadalbin-P 5:11.24 SCR -- Libruk, Laura 7 Shaker 5:24.44 SCR -- Edmunds, Zoe 11 Voorheesvill 5:23.04 SCR -- Deyo, Tori 11 Ballston Spa 5:20.44 SCR -- Henningson, Roxanne 11 Greenwich 4:47.54 SCR -- Herkenham, Christina 8 Guilderland 5:37.24 SCR -- Wojciechowski, Nicole 12 Broadalbin-P 5:05.24 SCR Event 11 Girls 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Pezzulo, Molly 10 Burnt Hills- 9:56.24 10:08.44 2 Winslow, Danielle 10 Queensbury 10:32.84 10:09.25 3 Wojtusik, Morgan 8 Shaker 10:49.94 10:40.64 4 Mueller, Morgan 11 Queensbury 10:58.44 10:53.17 5 Cyrus, Rachael 11 Burnt Hills- 10:48.44 10:53.45 6 Kuzmich, Cady 10 Greenwich 10:49.44 10:56.20 7 Drapeau, Alyssa 9 Burnt Hills- 10:52.04 10:59.54 8 Wojciechowski, Nicole 12 Broadalbin-P 11:05.24 11:01.97 9 Messina, Kate 11 Queensbury 11:08.74 11:05.75 10 Williams, Talya 7 Notre Dame-B 11:58.94 11:13.37 11 Baker, Emily 9 Broadalbin-P 11:20.00 11:18.63 12 Bogdan, Opal Jessica 9 Broadalbin-P 11:01.24 11:19.35 13 Rabideau, Anna 10 Seton Cathol 11:15.34 11:23.05 14 Martin, Becky 11 Ballston Spa 10:53.04 11:27.38 15 Montague, Madeline 8 Greenwich 11:27.44 11:35.59 16 Cure, Lea 9 Guilderland 11:18.24 11:39.40 17 Hathaway, Tori 8 Stillwater 11:30.24 11:52.42 18 Edmunds, Zoe 11 Voorheesvill 11:20.24 12:16.30 19 Glynn, Mary 10 Seton Cathol 12:24.34 12:18.14 20 Mulcahy, Kate 10 Glens Falls 12:44.54 12:19.56 21 Morrison, Casey 9 Voorheesvill 11:35.24 12:20.49 22 Sacca, Amanda 9 Shaker 12:27.24 12:21.78 23 Reynolds, Kate 12 Voorheesvill 11:50.24 12:25.32 24 Clark, Alicia 9 Granville 12:30.24 12:26.69 25 Parish, Abbie 12 South Glens 12:35.24 12:33.36 26 Joynt, Anya 9 Guilderland 12:44.24 12:33.68 27 Cramer, Rebekah 12 Granville 12:30.24 12:45.82 28 Hilton, Brittany 10 South Glens 12:30.24 12:58.10 29 Huneau, Kari 12 Shaker 13:25.24 13:01.22 30 Reape, Sarah 10 Schuylerville 12:30.00 13:22.50 31 Farstad, Rachel 11 Ballston Spa 12:54.44 13:27.82 32 Fitzgerald, Meg 12 Hoosic Valle 15:00.24 14:48.93 -- Galofaro, Diana 11 Notre Dame-B 12:31.54 SCR -- Zeppetelli, Katie 10 Scotia-Glenv 11:34.24 SCR -- D'Ambro, Emma 12 Hoosic Valle 11:23.24 SCR -- Griffiths, Samantha 10 Stillwater 13:00.24 SCR -- Zebrowski, Mary McKenzie 9 Schuylerville 13:12.74 SCR -- McKeever, Meagan 11 Stillwater 11:35.24 SCR -- Milton, Julia 12 Notre Dame-B 12:57.64 SCR
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Top 6 Advance by Time Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Skipper, Ernestine 10 Guilderland 16.94 16.67q 8 2 Bodratti, Lisa 11 Ichabod Cran 16.94 16.75q 8 3 McBee, Chelsea 12 Burnt Hills- 16.94 17.09q 8 4 Gray, Seneca 12 Voorheesvill 17.04 17.33q 8 5 LaRoche, Kelcie 11 Ballston Spa 17.34 17.46q 7 6 Receveur, Jen 9 Ichabod Cran 17.74 17.48q 7 7 Childs, Melissa 11 Fair Haven 18.14 17.55 6 8 Demarco, Kendall 10 Queensbury 17.04 17.61 8 8 Harris, Dejana 9 Guilderland 18.14 17.61 6 10 Kverek, Krysondra 12 Ballston Spa 17.64 17.67 7 11 Flaherty, Rachel 12 Lake George 17.84 17.82 7 12 Cuomo, Amy 12 Burnt Hills- 17.34 18.11 8 13 Mcleod, Vienna 11 Lake George 18.04 18.19 7 14 Powers, Lacey 11 Ichabod Cran 17.34 18.20 7 15 Tapler, Liz 10 Guilderland 18.14 18.23 6 16 LeFevre, Chelsea 12 Voorheesvill 18.14 18.25 6 17 Winslow, Cori 8 Ballston Spa 18.84 18.66 5 18 Severance, Kendra 10 Fair Haven 18.54 18.75 6 19 Abrams, Courtney 11 South Glens 18.74 19.07 5 20 Schmidt, Riley 12 Shaker 19.94 19.43 4 21 Murphy, Cassy 11 Fair Haven 19.34 19.46 5 22 Zurlo, Morgan 9 Glens Falls 19.04 19.70 5 23 Wetzel, Mackenzie 8 Burnt Hills- 19.74 20.00 5 24 Slater, Jessie 10 AuSable Vall 19.84 20.27 4 25 Marotta, Victoria 8 Broadalbin-P 20.24 20.47 3 26 Davis, Jade 9 Glens Falls 20.44 20.72 4 26 Hayes, Kristi 9 Shaker 20.44 20.72 3 28 Riley, Katie 12 Notre Dame-B 20.54 20.77 1 29 Chun, Ashleigh 12 Granville 19.24 20.85 5 30 Paulsen, Emily 11 Hoosic Valle 20.14 21.06 4 31 Wood, Vanessa 9 Stillwater 20.24 21.07 3 32 Sutphin, Elisa 9 South Glens 20.04 21.33 4 33 Luna, Ashley 9 Schuylerville 22.01 21.80 1 34 Sutherland, DeAnna 9 South Glens 20.14 21.81 4 35 Willette, Jamyla 8 Seton Cathol 24.49 1 -- Dworak, Leah 9 Stillwater 20.24 SCR 3 -- Mellon, Kelly 9 Lake George 21.04 SCR 1 -- LeMay, Samantha 11 Stillwater 20.24 SCR 3 -- McDonald, Brianna 9 Whitehall SCR 1 -- Davis, Savanah 9 Glens Falls 19.84 SCR 3 Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Skipper, Ernestine 10 Guilderland 16.67 16.70 2 McBee, Chelsea 12 Burnt Hills- 17.09 16.82 3 Bodratti, Lisa 11 Ichabod Cran 16.75 16.85 4 Gray, Seneca 12 Voorheesvill 17.33 17.05 5 LaRoche, Kelcie 11 Ballston Spa 17.46 17.66 6 Receveur, Jen 9 Ichabod Cran 17.48 18.19 Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Adams, Kendra 12 Burnt Hills- 1:09.24 1:06.92 5 2 Ferguson, Lianna 12 Broadalbin-P 1:07.24 1:08.54 5 3 Gray, Seneca 12 Voorheesvill 1:08.74 1:10.60 5 4 Childs, Morgan 11 Fair Haven 1:10.14 1:10.72 5 5 Nephew, Molly 11 Shaker 1:10.34 1:10.89 4 6 Gordon, Natana 12 Shaker 1:11.94 1:13.47 4 7 Savasta, Aisa 8 Hudson Falls 1:13.74 1:13.71 3 8 DuBois, Kayla 10 Burnt Hills- 1:14.34 1:14.11 3 9 Flaherty, Rachel 12 Lake George 1:10.24 1:14.45 5 10 Hodnett, Rachel 12 Ballston Spa 1:12.59 1:14.70 4 11 Cuomo, Amy 12 Burnt Hills- 1:12.84 1:14.84 4 12 Schiller, Jess 9 Guilderland 1:15.44 1:15.63 3 13 Wojciechowski, Nicole 12 Broadalbin-P 1:11.94 1:15.78 4 14 Kverek, Krysondra 12 Ballston Spa 1:16.66 1:15.86 3 15 Kunst, Kailee 11 Glens Falls 1:16.34 1:16.12 3 16 Harris, Dejana 9 Guilderland 1:18.14 1:16.43 2 17 Mink, Alicia 9 Ichabod Cran 1:18.24 1:18.44 2 18 Marotta, Victoria 8 Broadalbin-P 1:19.24 1:18.99 1 19 LaRoche, Kelcie 11 Ballston Spa 1:17.74 1:20.95 2 20 Chun, Ashleigh 12 Granville 1:20.24 1:21.55 1 21 Wotherspoon, Hannah 9 Glens Falls 1:18.94 1:22.73 2 22 Sericolo, Sydney 8 Ichabod Cran 1:19.24 1:22.80 2 23 Willette, Jamyla 8 Seton Cathol 1:23.53 1 24 Goutos, Kathleen 9 Lake George 1:20.24 1:24.33 1 25 Foggia, Amanda 11 Guilderland 1:17.14 1:24.69 2 26 Riley, Katie 12 Notre Dame-B 1:26.84 1:29.04 1 -- DeCunzo, Caroline 9 Glens Falls 1:12.54 SCR 4 -- Bodratti, Lisa 11 Ichabod Cran 1:14.24 SCR 3 -- Lamica, Lyndsay 11 PHS 1:10.20 SCR 5 -- LeMay, Samantha 11 Stillwater 1:24.24 SCR 1 -- Dykstra, Sarah 9 Voorheesvill 1:17.64 SCR -- Evarts, Janet 12 South Glens 1:21.24 SCR -- LaPier, Rebecca 9 Beekmantown 1:19.24 SCR -- Valenti, Michelle 9 Lake George 1:21.24 SCR -- Dworak, Leah 9 Stillwater 1:20.24 SCR Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Shaker 'A' 52.74 51.33 3 1) Brundige, Carly 11 2) Matan, Meghan 12 3) Roberts, Kate 12 4) Vandenburgh, Emily 9 2 Ballston Spa 'A' 51.24 51.77 3 1) Kambourelis, Alex 9 2) Loewenstein, Julie 10 3) Mansir, Carrie 10 4) Stodgell, Jennifer 10 3 Fair Haven 'A' 52.54 52.64 3 1) Charron, Jenna 10 2) 3) Park, Shannon 11 4) Montello, Chelsea 9 4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 53.74 53.40 3 1) McBee, Chelsea 12 2) Gray, Callan 12 3) Cuomo, Amy 12 4) Cooper, Kristen 10 5 Guilderland 'A' 54.14 53.42 3 1) Dimura, Allie 12 2) Fehervari, Lexi 9 3) Rubin, Rhea 12 4) Pickett, Anna 9 6 Ichabod Crane 'A' 54.24 53.60 2 1) Bodratti, Lisa 11 2) Receveur, Jen 9 3) Samuelson, Kameron 9 4) Powers, Lacey 11 7 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 53.85 54.10 3 1) Brown, Sam 12 2) Lindsay, Lauren 11 3) Bova, Emily 9 4) Presti, Jess 10 8 South Glens Falls 'A' 54.44 54.42 2 1) Hall, Katie 9 2) Lafountain, Jarica 12 3) Abrams, Ashley 10 4) Greenier, Maddy 10 9 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 55.24 54.51 2 1) Stead, Samantha 12 2) Cope, Sarah 10 3) McConnell, Anna 9 4) Mendez, Julianna 12 10 Schuylerville 'A' 55.61 55.03 2 1) Fowler, Brianna 12 2) Wood, Brittany 12 3) Zdbnikow, Ashley 11 4) Grolley, Roxanne 12 11 Glens Falls 'A' 55.84 55.45 2 1) Bethel, Hannah 10 2) Mason, Molly 10 3) Davis, Jade 9 4) Taylor, Kelsey 11 12 Lake George 'A' 57.34 55.63 2 1) smith, torrie 9 2) Bechard, Jenna 10 3) McGinnis, Kelly 9 4) Potter, Kaylie 10 13 Queensbury 'A' 57.44 55.91 1 1) Canape, Chrissie 9 2) Shevlin, Bridget 9 3) Shevlin, Megan 9 4) Smith, Desiny 10 14 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 1:00.84 58.34 1 1) Pizarro, Gennlie 7 2) Kozakiewicz, Maura 9 3) Cain, Angelique 7 4) St.Amour, Madeline 9 15 Rutland 'A' 1:08.24 1:01.99 1 1) 2) Carvahlo, Taylor Rae 11 3) Bombardier, Kiarah 10 4) Boutwell, Arielle 10 16 Hoosic Valley 'A' 1:03.24 1:03.46 1 1) Bonnier, Molly 9 2) Demczar, Jen 9 3) Lyman, Codie 9 4) McNeice, monica 9 Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Shaker 'A' 4:05.24 4:10.17 3 1) Coughlin, Christine 10 2) Matan, Meghan 12 3) Nephew, Molly 11 4) Roberts, Kate 12 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 4:12.24 4:11.86 3 1) Adams, Kendra 12 2) Cooper, Kristen 10 3) Gray, Callan 12 4) Gregory, Meaghan 12 3 Ballston Spa 'A' 4:19.74 4:16.55 3 1) Kowalczyk, Bailey 8 2) Mansir, Carrie 10 3) Nowhitney, Rosie 10 4) Wanerka, Laura 10 4 Fair Haven 'A' 4:23.34 4:22.44 3 1) Montello, Chelsea 9 2) Murray, Chelsea 11 3) Childs, Morgan 11 4) Childs, Melissa 11 5 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 4:24.24 4:24.34 2 1) Mendez, Julianna 12 2) Ferlazzo, Elizabeth 12 3) Vainauskas, Nicole 9 4) Ferguson, Lianna 12 6 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 4:29.51 4:25.59 2 1) Brown, Sam 12 2) Schermerhorn, Amanda 12 3) Lindsay, Lauren 11 4) Connelly, Erin 11 7 Schuylerville 'A' 4:26.02 4:28.83 2 1) Grolley, Roxanne 12 2) Watson, Samantha 10 3) Welch, Jordan 9 4) Kozubal, Justine 8 8 Guilderland 'A' 4:19.24 4:30.83 3 1) Fehervari, Lexi 9 2) Foggia, Amanda 11 3) Cure, Lea 9 4) Pickett, Anna 9 9 Beekmantown 'A' 4:30.24 4:37.77 2 1) Cummings, Rosilyn 12 2) Clookey, Stephanie 9 3) Weightman, Bailey 11 4) Sapp, Maile 8 10 Mt Anthony 'A' 4:32.04 4:39.56 2 1) Vadakin, Samantha 12 2) Lemieux, Haley 9 3) Beagle, Becky 11 4) Li, Icy 11 11 Voorheesville 'A' 4:12.84 4:42.35 3 1) Gray, Seneca 12 2) Planz, Carla 8 3) Ryan, Eryn 9 4) Abelseth, Caitlin 10 12 Lake George 'A' 4:34.24 4:44.71 2 1) McGinnis, Kelly 9 2) Flaherty, Rachel 12 3) smith, torrie 9 4) Zivica, Christine 12 13 South Glens Falls 'A' 4:50.24 4:46.23 1 1) Abrams, Courtney 11 2) Stewart, Jenna 9 3) Hall, Katie 9 4) Gesswin, Brianna 11 14 Whitehall 'A' 4:55.24 4:47.25 1 1) Gendron, Marion 9 2) Mason, Paige 10 3) St. Clair, Brittany 11 4) Trevellyan, Mackenzie 11 15 Granville 'A' 4:50.24 4:52.77 1 1) Chun, Ashleigh 12 2) Cramer, Rebekah 12 3) Leach, Elle 8 4) O'Leary, Ariel 10 16 Hudson Falls 'A' 4:38.24 4:58.38 1 1) Bromley, Audreanna 12 2) McDonald, Melanie 11 3) McDonald, Melissa 11 4) Gregory, Kaitlin 12 -- Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 4:45.44 SCR 1 1) Vendetti, Lexi 7 2) Kozakiewicz, Maura 9 3) Pizarro, Gennlie 7 4) Florio, Taylor 9 Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 9:50.24 9:44.35 1) Pezzulo, Molly 10 2) Roecker, Samantha 12 3) DuBois, Kayla 10 4) Taylor, Melanie 8 2 Schuylerville 'A' 10:11.24 9:44.98 1) Watson, Samantha 10 2) Wysocki, Rachel 12 3) Kozubal, Justine 8 4) Welch, Jordan 9 3 Shaker 'A' 9:58.24 9:55.65 1) Risler, Emma 11 2) Sheridan, Melissa 10 3) 4) Nazarian, Leah 12 4 Greenwich 'A' 10:15.24 9:59.05 1) Edinger, Betsy 10 2) Haskell, Candace 8 3) Lapham, Sarah 7 4) Kuzmich, Cady 10 5 Ballston Spa 'A' 9:57.64 10:11.28 1) Stodgell, Jennifer 10 2) Martin, Becky 11 3) Kowalczyk, Bailey 8 4) Feder, Demi 8 6 Fair Haven 'A' 10:45.94 10:15.58 1) Childs, Morgan 11 2) Dempsey, Alyssa 11 3) Murray, Chelsea 11 4) Park, Shannon 11 7 Queensbury 'A' 10:31.04 10:22.15 1) Hellman, Abby 9 2) Lajoie, Juliann 12 3) Lebihan, Gabrielle 9 4) Navatka, Jolie 9 8 Guilderland 'A' 10:07.24 10:22.66 1) Dimura, Allie 12 2) Pickett, Anna 9 3) Cure, Lea 9 4) Schiller, Jess 9 9 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 10:17.24 10:33.19 1) Bogdan, Opal Jessica 9 2) Ferlazzo, Elizabeth 12 3) Vainauskas, Nicole 9 4) Wojciechowski, Nicole 12 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 11:02.44 11:04.14 1) Basile, Samantha 12 2) Vendetti, Lexi 7 3) Williams, Talya 7 4) Florio, Taylor 9 11 Hoosic Valley 'A' 11:14.24 11:05.56 1) Gilchrist, molly 10 2) Holmes, Annelsie 11 3) Matheson, kirstie 9 4) Sanderson, Maggie 9 12 Mt Anthony 'A' 11:16.03 11:25.71 1) Malmborg, Charlotte 11 2) Vadakin, Samantha 12 3) Pereira, Elena 9 4) Blakeney, Kelsey 11 Event 35 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Broz, Alexis 9 Schuylerville 2899 2738 2 Nesich, Hannah 11 Hoosic Valle 2000 2664 3 Stemmler, Shanise 12 Broadalbin-P 4 2186 4 Chernesky, Jamie 10 Burnt Hills- 2000 2122 5 Martin, Amanda 11 Glens Falls 2376 2029 6 Spall, Jennifer 11 Stillwater 1700 1920 7 Cameron, Larene 12 Burnt Hills- 2200 1863 8 Hummel, Debbie 12 Queensbury 1912 1836 9 Conway, Michaela 10 Voorheesvill 1500 1810 10 Wells, Sara 10 South Glens 1900 1790 11 Loveless, Bonnie 12 Broadalbin-P 4 1690 12 Bruno, Shelby 10 Queensbury 1723 1645 13 McKee, Desirea 11 Whitehall 1000 1449 14 McGinnin, Ashley 12 Lake George 1378 -- Fasulo, Alex 10 Voorheesvill 1500 SCR Event 35 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Nesich, Hannah 11 Hoosic Valle 17.67 4 523 2 Stemmler, Shanise 12 Broadalbin-P 17.71 1 519 3 Chernesky, Jamie 10 Burnt Hills- 18.03 3 485 4 Spall, Jennifer 11 Stillwater 18.29 2 459 5 Broz, Alexis 9 Schuylerville 18.84 3 405 6 Martin, Amanda 11 Glens Falls 18.85 5 404 7 Wells, Sara 10 South Glens 19.04 5 387 8 Bruno, Shelby 10 Queensbury 19.53 1 342 8 Hummel, Debbie 12 Queensbury 19.53 4 342 10 Cameron, Larene 12 Burnt Hills- 21.12 4 216 11 McGinnin, Ashley 12 Lake George 21.31 1 203 12 Loveless, Bonnie 12 Broadalbin-P 21.38 3 198 13 Conway, Michaela 10 Voorheesvill 21.41 2 196 14 McKee, Desirea 11 Whitehall 22.25 5 142 Event 35 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Broz, Alexis 9 Schuylerville 1.62m 5-03.75 759 2 Nesich, Hannah 11 Hoosic Valle 1.52m 4-11.75 644 3 Stemmler, Shanise 12 Broadalbin-P 1.47m 4-09.75 588 4 Wells, Sara 10 South Glens 1.37m 4-06.00 481 4 Martin, Amanda 11 Glens Falls 1.37m 4-06.00 481 6 Hummel, Debbie 12 Queensbury 1.32m 4-04.00 429 7 Spall, Jennifer 11 Stillwater 1.27m 4-02.00 379 7 Chernesky, Jamie 10 Burnt Hills- 1.27m 4-02.00 379 7 Bruno, Shelby 10 Queensbury 1.27m 4-02.00 379 7 Cameron, Larene 12 Burnt Hills- 1.27m 4-02.00 379 7 Conway, Michaela 10 Voorheesvill 1.27m 4-02.00 379 7 Loveless, Bonnie 12 Broadalbin-P 1.27m 4-02.00 379 7 McKee, Desirea 11 Whitehall 1.27m 4-02.00 379 14 McGinnin, Ashley 12 Lake George 1.12m 3-08.00 239 Event 35 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Conway, Michaela 10 Voorheesvill 8.36m 27-05.25 423 2 Hummel, Debbie 12 Queensbury 7.95m 26-01.00 396 3 Nesich, Hannah 11 Hoosic Valle 7.89m 25-10.75 392 4 Martin, Amanda 11 Glens Falls 7.68m 25-02.50 379 5 Broz, Alexis 9 Schuylerville 7.17m 23-06.25 346 6 Wells, Sara 10 South Glens 7.11m 23-04.00 342 7 Chernesky, Jamie 10 Burnt Hills- 7.04m 23-01.25 338 8 Stemmler, Shanise 12 Broadalbin-P 6.91m 22-08.00 329 9 Bruno, Shelby 10 Queensbury 6.83m 22-05.00 324 10 Spall, Jennifer 11 Stillwater 6.76m 22-02.25 320 11 McGinnin, Ashley 12 Lake George 6.42m 21-00.75 298 12 Loveless, Bonnie 12 Broadalbin-P 6.15m 20-02.25 281 13 McKee, Desirea 11 Whitehall 5.67m 18-07.25 250 14 Cameron, Larene 12 Burnt Hills- 5.51m 18-01.00 240 -- Fasulo, Alex 10 Voorheesvill SCR Event 35 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Broz, Alexis 9 Schuylerville 4.87m 15-11.75 524 1 Nesich, Hannah 11 Hoosic Valle 4.87m 15-11.75 524 3 Martin, Amanda 11 Glens Falls 4.58m 15-00.50 448 4 Chernesky, Jamie 10 Burnt Hills- 4.51m 14-09.75 431 5 Conway, Michaela 10 Voorheesvill 4.42m 14-06.00 408 6 Cameron, Larene 12 Burnt Hills- 4.28m 14-00.50 374 7 Wells, Sara 10 South Glens 4.13m 13-06.75 338 8 Stemmler, Shanise 12 Broadalbin-P 4.05m 13-03.50 319 9 Spall, Jennifer 11 Stillwater 3.90m 12-09.50 285 10 Bruno, Shelby 10 Queensbury 3.87m 12-08.50 279 10 Loveless, Bonnie 12 Broadalbin-P 3.87m 12-08.50 279 12 Hummel, Debbie 12 Queensbury 3.84m 12-07.25 272 13 McKee, Desirea 11 Whitehall 3.71m 12-02.25 244 14 McGinnin, Ashley 12 Lake George 3.42m 11-02.75 184 Event 35 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Broz, Alexis 9 Schuylerville 2:29.08 704 2 Cameron, Larene 12 Burnt Hills- 2:33.13 654 3 Nesich, Hannah 11 Hoosic Valle 2:39.30 581 4 Loveless, Bonnie 12 Broadalbin-P 2:41.77 553 5 Chernesky, Jamie 10 Burnt Hills- 2:47.60 489 6 Spall, Jennifer 11 Stillwater 2:48.73 477 7 McGinnin, Ashley 12 Lake George 2:50.92 454 8 McKee, Desirea 11 Whitehall 2:52.92 434 9 Stemmler, Shanise 12 Broadalbin-P 2:53.18 431 10 Conway, Michaela 10 Voorheesvill 2:55.97 404 11 Hummel, Debbie 12 Queensbury 2:56.65 397 12 Bruno, Shelby 10 Queensbury 3:04.93 321 13 Martin, Amanda 11 Glens Falls 3:05.33 317 14 Wells, Sara 10 South Glens 3:14.57 242
Event 23 Girls High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== Finals 1 Palmer, Sarah 10 Schuylerville 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 2 Giles, Karley 12 Guilderland 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 3 Abrams, Ashley 10 South Glens 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m 3 Nephew, Molly 11 Shaker 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5 Biasiucci, Christina 12 Burnt Hills- 4-06.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 5 Childs, Morgan 11 Fair Haven 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 7 Diamente, Catalena(Katie 9 Guilderland 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 7 Tapler, Liz 10 Guilderland 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m 7 Blackburn, Alanna 9 Queensbury 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m 7 Rowland, Madison 8 Shaker 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 11 Zurlo, Morgan 9 Glens Falls 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 11 Kunst, Kailee 11 Glens Falls 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 11 smith, torrie 9 Lake George 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 11 Teal, Alex 11 Stillwater 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m 11 Henderson, Miki 9 Voorheesvill 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 16 Flannigan, Kaylie 9 Fair Haven 4-04.00 4-03.00 1.29m 16 Taylor, Kelsey 11 Glens Falls 4-04.00 4-03.00 1.29m 16 Laczko, Courtney 9 Lake George 4-00.00 4-03.00 1.29m 16 Demarco, Kendall 10 Queensbury 4-06.00 4-03.00 1.29m 16 Trevellyan, Mackenzie 11 Whitehall 4-04.00 4-03.00 1.29m 16 Dimopoulas, Janna 10 Schuylerville 4-04.00 4-03.00 1.29m 22 Bevin, Austin 11 Mt Anthony 4-00.00 4-00.00 1.21m 22 Riley, Katie 12 Notre Dame-B 4-03.00 4-00.00 1.21m 22 Mink, Alicia 9 Ichabod Cran 4-00.00 4-00.00 1.21m 22 Boutwell, Caroline 12 Rutland 4-00.00 4-00.00 1.21m 22 Webber, Linda 12 Ballston Spa 4-00.00 4-00.00 1.21m 22 Macfarland, Taylor 10 Broadalbin-P 4-04.00 4-00.00 1.21m 28 Traverse, Taylor 10 Fair Haven 4-02.00 3-09.00 1.14m 28 Smith, Meghan 10 Burnt Hills- 4-04.00 3-09.00 1.14m 28 Potter, Kaylie 10 Lake George 4-02.00 3-09.00 1.14m -- Smith, Desiny 10 Queensbury 4-04.00 NH -- Luna, Ashley 9 SCHY 4-00.00 SCR -- Plantier, Paige 12 Ballston Spa 4-00.00 SCR -- McCombie, Ashley 11 Ballston Spa 4-08.00 SCR -- Flatley, Katie 12 Lake George 4-02.00 SCR -- May, Sarah 12 Rutland 4-06.00 SCR -- Gray, Seneca 12 Voorheesvill 4-08.00 SCR -- Dykstra, Sarah 9 Voorheesvill 4-06.00 SCR -- Teal, Alexandra 11 Stillwater 4-10.00 SCR Event 25 Girls Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Palmer, Sarah 10 Schuylerville 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 2 Kunst, Kailee 11 Glens Falls 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m 3 Receveur, Jen 9 Ichabod Cran 8-09.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4 Cure, Emily 12 Guilderland 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 5 Nagy, Mary-Kate 11 Guilderland 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 6 Simpson, Emma 9 Voorheesvill 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 7 McCane, Julia 11 Shaker 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 7 Childs, Melissa 11 Fair Haven 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 7 Boulger, Logan 10 Mt Anthony 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 7 Davis, Savanah 9 Glens Falls 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 7 Gray, Emily 11 Queensbury 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 7 DeCunzo, Caroline 9 Glens Falls 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 13 Buyck, Marissa 9 Guilderland 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m 13 Ryan, Eryn 9 Voorheesvill 8-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 13 Hinman, Caroline 9 Ballston Spa 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 13 Kraenzle, Jocelyn 11 Mt Anthony 6-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 17 Lennox, Chelsea 11 South Glens 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 17 LaRoche, Kelcie 11 Ballston Spa 7-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 17 Cook, Brianna 10 Whitehall 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 17 Mendez, Julianna 12 Broadalbin-P 7-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 17 Murphy, Cassy 11 Fair Haven 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 17 Kverek, Nicole 9 Ballston Spa 7-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m -- Lindsay, Hannah 8 Scotia-Glenv 6-00.00 NH -- Watson, Samantha 10 Schuylerville 7-06.00 NH -- Macfarland, Taylor 10 Broadalbin-P 6-00.00 NH -- Welch, Jordan 9 Schuylerville 6-06.00 SCR -- Sharkey, Catherine 10 Mt Anthony 6-00.00 SCR -- Benquista, Rosaire 9 Scotia-Glenv 6-00.00 SCR Event 27 Girls Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 St. Clair, Brittany 11 Whitehall 17-01.00 16-00.00 4.87m 2 Crodelle, Katie 11 Shaker 14-09.75 15-07.00 4.74m 3 Palmer, Sarah 10 Schuylerville 16-03.00 15-06.50 4.73m 4 Diamente, Catalena(Katie 9 Guilderland 14-05.00 15-03.00 4.64m 5 Torncello, Emma 9 Shaker 14-04.00 15-02.00 4.62m 6 Skipper, Ernestine 10 Guilderland 15-07.00 14-09.00 4.49m 7 Giles, Karley 12 Guilderland 14-01.00 14-08.00 4.47m 8 Brundige, Carly 11 Shaker 14-06.00 14-07.50 4.45m 9 Lindsay, Lauren 11 Scotia-Glenv 14-10.00 14-04.00 4.36m 9 Montello, Chelsea 9 Fair Haven 14-06.00 14-04.00 4.36m 11 Douglas, Amy 11 Burnt Hills- 13-08.00 14-03.50 4.35m 11 Park, Shannon 11 Fair Haven 14-00.00 14-03.50 4.35m 13 Bechard, Jenna 10 Lake George 14-02.00 14-03.00 4.34m 14 Pritchard, Jane 10 Voorheesvill 15-01.00 14-02.50 4.33m 14 Feder, Morgan 10 Ballston Spa 15-03.00 14-02.50 4.33m 16 Charron, Jenna 10 Fair Haven 13-11.00 14-02.00 4.31m 17 Webber, Linda 12 Ballston Spa 14-09.00 14-01.50 4.30m 18 Cope, Sarah 10 Broadalbin-P 14-10.00 14-00.00 4.26m 19 Aber, Andrea 11 Whitehall 14-00.00 13-10.50 4.22m 20 Sweeney, Emily 9 Whitehall 10-00.00 13-10.00 4.21m 20 Florio, Taylor 9 Notre Dame-B 14-02.00 13-10.00 4.21m 22 Li, Icy 11 Mt Anthony 13-00.00 13-09.50 4.20m 23 Striffler, Bryony 10 Burnt Hills- 13-00.00 13-09.00 4.19m 24 Stead, Samantha 12 Broadalbin-P 14-00.00 13-01.50 4.00m 24 Beecher, Carly 10 Lake George 13-02.00 13-01.50 4.00m 26 Mason, Molly 10 Glens Falls 12-06.00 13-01.25 3.99m 27 Bethel, Hannah 10 Glens Falls 12-11.00 12-10.00 3.91m 28 Benner, Joy 10 Mt Anthony 11-09.75 12-06.00 3.81m 29 Demarco, Kendall 10 Queensbury 13-06.00 12-04.50 3.77m 29 Donah, Aimee 11 South Glens 13-00.00 12-04.50 3.77m 31 McConnell, Anna 9 Broadalbin-P 13-06.00 12-04.00 3.75m 32 Potter, Kaylie 10 Lake George 13-10.00 12-03.00 3.73m 33 O'Connor, Rachel 11 Glens Falls 12-03.00 12-01.50 3.69m 34 Harris, Trista 12 Seton Cathol 12-00.00 3.65m 35 Luna, Ashley 9 Schuylerville 12-10.00 11-10.00 3.60m 36 Mason, Paige 10 Whitehall 12-05.00 11-08.00 3.55m 37 Creeron, Katrina 11 Ichabod Cran 10-00.00 11-07.00 3.53m 38 Tessier, Nicole 12 Ballston Spa 13-00.00 11-05.00 3.47m 39 Milton, Julia 12 Notre Dame-B 11-09.00 11-01.50 3.39m 40 St.Amour, Madeline 9 Notre Dame-B 10-08.00 11-01.00 3.37m 41 Bonnier, Molly 9 Hoosic Valle 10-00.00 10-08.50 3.26m 42 Cruikshank, Kelsey 11 Schuylervile 12-00.00 9-08.50 2.95m -- Dorval, Heather 9 Ichabod Cran 9-00.00 FOUL -- LeFevre, Chelsea 12 Voorheesvill 15-00.00 FOUL -- Desormeaux, Katelyn 10 Burnt Hills- 13-00.00 SCR -- Dawson, Karen 11 Voorheesvill 14-02.00 SCR -- Flint, Sidney 10 AuSable Vall 15-07.00 SCR Event 29 Girls Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 St. Clair, Brittany 11 Whitehall 35-08.00 35-02.50 10.73m 2 Vandenburgh, Emily 9 Shaker 34-07.75 34-01.00 10.38m 3 Palmer, Sarah 10 Schuylerville 31-11.00 J32-02.00 9.80m 4 Crodelle, Katie 11 Shaker 31-08.75 J32-05.00 9.88m 5 Tapler, Liz 10 Guilderland 29-08.00 J32-05.00 9.88m 6 Park, Shannon 11 Fair Haven 30-08.00 31-07.50 9.63m 7 Striffler, Bryony 10 Burnt Hills- 29-06.00 31-04.00 9.55m 7 Pritchard, Jane 10 Voorheesvill 33-05.00 31-04.00 9.55m 9 Kunst, Kailee 11 Glens Falls 30-10.00 31-01.00 9.47m 9 Diamente, Catalena(Katie 9 Guilderland 30-05.75 31-01.00 9.47m 11 Feder, Morgan 10 Ballston Spa 32-03.00 30-10.50 9.41m 12 Douglas, Amy 11 Burnt Hills- 30-06.00 30-08.00 9.34m 13 Lindsay, Mandy 10 Scotia-Glenv 30-02.00 30-07.00 9.32m 14 Webber, Linda 12 Ballston Spa 31-00.00 30-03.00 9.22m 15 Cope, Sarah 10 Broadalbin-P 31-03.00 29-09.00 9.06m 16 Switser, Alicia 9 Guilderland 27-09.00 29-06.00 8.99m 17 Taylor, Kelsey 11 Glens Falls 28-06.00 29-04.00 8.94m 18 St. John, Jackie 12 Shaker 31-08.75 28-08.50 8.75m 18 Beagle, Becky 11 Mt Anthony 29-04.00 28-08.50 8.75m 20 Presti, Jess 10 Scotia-Glenv 29-10.00 28-07.50 8.72m 21 Aber, Andrea 11 Whitehall 27-06.00 28-05.00 8.66m 22 Matthews, Nicole 10 Ballston Spa 28-09.00 28-03.00 8.61m 23 Kuhn, Erika 10 Glens Falls 29-08.00 27-11.00 8.50m 23 Donah, Aimee 11 South Glens 27-00.00 27-11.00 8.50m 25 Orlowski, Sara 11 Broadalbin-P 29-10.00 27-10.50 8.49m 26 Milton, Julia 12 Notre Dame-B 26-08.00 27-10.00 8.48m 27 Flatley, Katie 12 Lake George 27-08.00 26-11.00 8.20m 28 Shannon, Kate 10 Queensbury 27-04.00 26-08.00 8.12m 28 Stewart, Emily 10 Queensbury 27-08.00 26-08.00 8.12m 30 Biasiucci, Christina 12 Burnt Hills- 28-05.00 26-07.00 8.10m 31 Luna, Ashley 9 Schuylerville 25-11.50 25-10.00 7.87m 32 Trevellyan, Mackenzie 11 Whitehall 26-01.00 23-04.00 7.11m 33 Phillips, Rebecca 11 Beekmantown 26-00.00 22-02.00 6.75m 34 Dimopoulas, Janna 10 Schuylerville 24-00.00 21-09.00 6.62m -- Lindsay, Hannah 8 Scotia-Glenv 28-03.00 FOUL -- Lamica, Lyndsay 11 PHS 30-11.00 SCR -- Staccone, Caroline 10 Notre Dame-B 22-01.00 SCR -- LeFevre, Chelsea 12 Voorheesvill 28-04.00 SCR -- Dawson, Karen 11 Voorheesvill 29-10.00 SCR -- Haskell, Candace 8 Greenwich 27-07.00 SCR -- Smith, Stephanie 10 Greenwich 21-03.00 SCR -- smith, torrie 9 Lake George 28-06.00 SCR -- Flint, Sidney 10 AuSable Vall 33-01.00 SCR -- Valastro, Nicole 12 South Glens 29-00.00 SCR -- Laczko, Courtney 9 Lake George 28-08.00 SCR Event 31 Girls Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Del Bene, Bri 12 Guilderland 110-00 114-01 34.77m 2 Parsons, Kate 12 Ichabod Cran 91-00 99-00 30.17m 3 Thermidor, Priscilla 12 Queensbury 103-00 94-01 28.67m 4 DeNovio, Jen 11 Guilderland 99-05 90-07 27.60m 5 Allen, Jen 12 South Glens 98-00 90-06 27.58m 6 Gonzales, Amelia 10 Ballston Spa 100-04 90-05 27.55m 7 Irion, Hope 12 Queensbury 90-02 88-06 26.97m 8 Huntington, Lorinda 12 Hudson Falls 100-00 85-08 26.11m 9 Purdy, Alyssa 9 South Glens 85-00 84-03 25.67m 10 Casey, Briana 10 Glens Falls 90-00 83-08 25.50m 11 Foley, Georgeanna 11 Hoosic Valle 87-00 83-07 25.47m 12 Orlowski, Sara 11 Broadalbin-P 80-00 81-08 24.89m 13 VanDiest, Tori 12 Glens Falls 84-03 81-01 24.71m 14 Manhey, Ashley 11 Ballston Spa 74-00 80-11 24.66m 15 Simpson, Chelsea 10 Granville 80-00 80-06 24.53m 16 Wolfe, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 82-03 77-06 23.62m 17 Hanna, Ashley 12 Schuylerville 73-11 76-03 23.24m 18 Dexter, Victoria 10 Burnt Hills- 62-00 75-04 22.96m 19 Archer, Kiana 9 Beekmantown 72-00 74-03 22.63m 20 Bowman, Alicia 12 Guilderland 92-00 73-09 22.47m 21 Benjamin, Kelsie 10 Whitehall 69-09 73-08 22.45m 21 Seeley, Meghan 11 Hudson Falls 75-00 73-08 22.45m 23 Winslow, Catherine 12 Queensbury 88-06 71-02 21.69m 24 Clark, Hillary 10 Lake George 62-02 71-01 21.66m 25 Madany, Baheeyah 9 Mt Anthony 72-01 69-11 21.31m 26 Sipowicz, Lexi 10 Hudson Falls 74-00 69-07 21.20m 27 Alexander, Liz 11 Fair Haven 77-11 67-10 20.67m 28 Schermerhorn, Michaela 11 Ichabod Cran 75-00 66-03 20.19m 29 Agoney, Rachel 9 AuSable Vall 60-06 65-01 19.83m 30 Curtin, Lisa 11 Scotia-Glenv 56-03 64-08 19.71m 31 Filer, Christina 9 Granville 45-00 63-07 19.38m 32 Schermerhorn, Jennifer 9 Ichabod Cran 73-03 63-05 19.32m 33 Pouliot, Katherine 9 Fair Haven 70-01 63-02 19.25m 34 Kraenzle, Jocelyn 11 Mt Anthony 55-08.50 62-11 19.17m 35 Blake, Macenzie 10 Voorheesvill 73-05 62-09 19.12m 36 Pawlak, Viola 10 Shaker 6-00 60-10 18.54m 37 Benner, Joy 10 Mt Anthony 58-10 60-08 18.49m 38 Petrillose, Megan 12 Burnt Hills- 59-00 59-01 18.00m 39 Pellerin, Demi 12 Seton Cathol 58-07 17.85m 39 Graham, Natalie 11 Scotia-Glenv 58-07 17.85m 41 Donahue, Sarah 10 Greenwich 77-06 57-07 17.55m 42 Rogals, Michelle 9 Fair Haven 63-05 57-03 17.44m 43 Brenenstuhl, Maggie 9 Hoosic Valle 60-00 57-01 17.39m 44 LeClair, Sarah 11 Beekmantown 65-00 56-00 17.06m 45 Healy, Lyndsey 11 Glens Falls 64-10 54-11 16.73m 46 MacLeod, Jillayne 10 Greenwich 58-08 51-00 15.54m 47 Grolley, Katie 12 Schuylerville 62-02 50-01 15.26m 48 Calder, Erin 11 Scotia-Glenv 50-04 48-06 14.78m 49 Zell, Brianna 10 Voorheesvill 58-02 46-06 14.17m 50 Chauvin, Abby 11 Beekmantown 48-00 43-11 13.38m 51 Lipinski, Maegan 11 Hoosic Valle 66-00 41-01 12.52m 52 Nelkin, Giovanna 10 AuSable Vall 30-03 9.22m -- Griffith, Emily 10 Scotia-Glenv 56-05 SCR -- Niles, Megan 12 Schuylerville 54-11 SCR -- Crawford, Giniqua 10 Granville 65-00 SCR -- Sander, Amanda 10 Lake George 59-00 SCR -- Dorvee, Elizabeth 12 Burnt Hills- 65-06 SCR -- Cerrone, Rachel 11 Greenwich 77-00 SCR -- Simpson, Leah 12 Voorheesvill 64-05 SCR -- Sause, Andrea 12 Lake George 77-08 SCR Event 33 Girls Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Seeley, Meghan 11 Hudson Falls 32-08.00 36-01.75 11.01m 2 Gonzales, Amelia 10 Ballston Spa 35-03.00 35-09.50 10.90m 3 Allen, Jen 12 South Glens 37-00.00 34-07.50 10.55m 4 Benjamin, Kelsie 10 Whitehall 34-07.00 32-09.75 10.00m 5 Huntington, Lorinda 12 Hudson Falls 32-08.00 32-01.00 9.77m 6 Del Bene, Bri 12 Guilderland 30-08.00 31-11.25 9.73m 7 Foley, Georgeanna 11 Hoosic Valle 30-00.00 31-02.75 9.51m 8 Orlowski, Sara 11 Broadalbin-P 31-05.00 30-11.50 9.43m 9 Sause, Andrea 12 Lake George 31-04.00 30-11.25 9.42m 10 DeNovio, Jen 11 Guilderland 29-06.75 30-07.00 9.32m 11 Winslow, Catherine 12 Queensbury 30-05.00 30-04.50 9.25m 12 Irion, Hope 12 Queensbury 28-06.00 28-09.75 8.78m 13 Parsons, Kate 12 Ichabod Cran 29-09.00 28-03.75 8.62m 14 Palma, Erin 11 Schuylervile 28-08.00 28-03.25 8.61m 15 Thermidor, Priscilla 12 Queensbury 30-01.00 28-00.00 8.53m 16 Pawlak, Viola 10 Shaker 25-05.00 27-07.00 8.40m 16 Alexander, Liz 11 Fair Haven 27-11.00 27-07.00 8.40m 18 DeNovio, Emily 11 Guilderland 29-05.75 27-06.75 8.40m 19 Sipowicz, Lexi 10 Hudson Falls 29-08.00 27-02.50 8.29m 19 Manhey, Ashley 11 Ballston Spa 26-11.00 27-02.50 8.29m 21 Hanna, Ashley 12 Schuylerville 28-07.75 26-11.50 8.21m 22 Petrillose, Megan 12 Burnt Hills- 28-07.00 26-06.50 8.08m 23 Flatley, Katie 12 Lake George 27-08.00 26-06.00 8.07m 24 VanDiest, Tori 12 Glens Falls 27-05.00 26-04.25 8.03m 25 Clark, Hillary 10 Lake George 25-10.00 26-00.75 7.94m 26 Wolfe, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 25-09.00 25-10.50 7.88m 27 Pellerin, Demi 12 Seton Cathol 26-05.00 25-10.25 7.88m 28 Dorvee, Elizabeth 12 Burnt Hills- 27-00.00 25-03.75 7.71m 29 Madany, Baheeyah 9 Mt Anthony 24-09.25 25-01.75 7.66m 30 Blake, Macenzie 10 Voorheesvill 28-08.00 24-10.00 7.56m 31 Schermerhorn, Jennifer 9 Ichabod Cran 26-08.00 24-05.50 7.45m 32 LeClair, Sarah 11 Beekmantown 26-01.00 24-03.75 7.41m 33 Agoney, Rachel 9 AuSable Vall 24-05.00 24-01.50 7.35m 34 Purdy, Alyssa 9 South Glens 25-06.00 23-10.25 7.27m 35 Simpson, Chelsea 10 Granville 25-00.00 23-08.50 7.22m 36 Benner, Joy 10 Mt Anthony 24-05.00 23-06.50 7.17m 37 Schermerhorn, Michaela 11 Ichabod Cran 24-00.00 23-03.50 7.09m 38 Pietryka, Megan 10 Granville 25-00.00 23-00.25 7.01m 39 Niles, Megan 12 Schuylerville 23-01.00 23-00.00 7.01m 39 Casey, Briana 10 Glens Falls 24-09.00 23-00.00 7.01m 41 Capron, Kirsten 9 Fair Haven 25-01.00 22-08.00 6.90m 42 Graham, Natalie 11 Scotia-Glenv 22-11.00 22-07.25 6.88m 43 Zell, Brianna 10 Voorheesvill 23-05.00 21-10.50 6.66m 44 Donahue, Sarah 10 Greenwich 22-07.00 21-04.00 6.50m 45 Lipinski, Maegan 11 Hoosic Valle 26-00.00 21-01.50 6.43m 46 Archer, Kiana 9 Beekmantown 21-00.00 21-00.50 6.41m 47 Brenenstuhl, Maggie 9 Hoosic Valle 22-00.00 20-11.00 6.37m 48 Chauvin, Abby 11 Beekmantown 21-03.00 20-10.75 6.36m 49 Bethel, Hannah 10 Glens Falls 21-00.00 20-04.25 6.20m 50 Cerrone, Rachel 11 Greenwich 20-05.00 20-02.00 6.14m 51 Herrington, Brooke 11 Scotia-Glenv 20-04.00 19-09.25 6.02m 52 Curtin, Lisa 11 Scotia-Glenv 19-05.00 18-00.25 5.49m 53 Nelkin, Giovanna 10 AuSable Vall 17-06.25 5.34m 54 Culbertson, Kaitlyn 10 Greenwich 18-06.00 17-01.00 5.20m 55 Irons, Erin 9 Fair Haven 14-01.00 13-09.00 4.19m -- Crawford, Giniqua 10 Granville 28-00.00 SCR -- Weaver, Melayna 10 Burnt Hills- 30-07.00 SCR -- Simpson, Leah 12 Voorheesvill 25-02.00 SCR -- Staccone, Caroline 10 Notre Dame-B 20-08.00 SCR Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Murray, Chelsea 11 Fair Haven 114-05 106-06 32.46m 2 Seeley, Meghan 11 Hudson Falls 91-00 102-07 31.26m 3 Alexander, Liz 11 Fair Haven 97-10 89-10 27.38m 4 Dorvee, Elizabeth 12 Burnt Hills- 50-00 79-04 24.18m 5 Huntington, Lorinda 12 Hudson Falls 91-00 79-03 24.15m 6 Kraenzle, Jocelyn 11 Mt Anthony 79-02 76-11 23.44m 7 Mulcahy, Kate 10 Glens Falls 50-00 76-08 23.36m 8 Meub, Annie 11 Rutland 67-02 20.47m 8 Rogals, Michelle 9 Fair Haven 63-07 67-02 20.47m 10 Wolfe, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 64-08 19.71m 11 Morse, Michelle 12 Stillwater 64-04 19.60m 12 Purdy, Alyssa 9 South Glens 30-00 64-01 19.53m 13 Winslow, Catherine 12 Queensbury 65-00 63-02 19.25m 14 Boulger, Logan 10 Mt Anthony 71-04.50 62-04 18.99m 15 Sipowicz, Lexi 10 Hudson Falls 55-00 59-04 18.08m 16 Manhey, Ashley 11 Ballston Spa 59-01 18.00m 17 Gonzales, Amelia 10 Ballston Spa 58-01 17.70m 18 Thermidor, Priscilla 12 Queensbury 70-00 51-10 15.79m 19 Madany, Baheeyah 9 Mt Anthony 50-11 47-08 14.52m 20 Irion, Hope 12 Queensbury 60-00 47-07 14.50m 21 Dexter, Victoria 10 Burnt Hills- 54-00 43-06 13.25m 22 Petrillose, Megan 12 Burnt Hills- 45-00 43-02 13.15m 23 Lafountain, Jarica 12 South Glens 30-00 40-00 12.19m -- Casey, Briana 10 Glens Falls 50-00 ND -- Benjamin, Kelsie 10 Whitehall SCR -- Warren, Amanda 12 South Glens 35-00 SCR Combined Team Scores
1 Ballston Spa BS 122 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake BH 112.50 3 Guilderland GUIL 112 4 Shaker SHAK 90 5 Queensbury QUEN 81 6 Schuylerville SCHU 78 7 Ichabod Crane IC 77 8 Fair Haven FH 52.50 9 Beekmantown BEEK 52 10 Hudson Falls HF 47 11 Voorheesville VOOR 44 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo BK 44 13 Mt Anthony MTA 42 14 South Glens Falls SGF 34 15 Glens Falls GF 30 16 Whitehall WHI 28 17 Seton Catholic SC 24 18 Saratoga Springs SS 23 19 Broadalbin-Perth BP 22 20 Scotia-Glenville SCOT 21 21 Greenwich GREN 16 22 Stillwater ST 10 23 Hoosic Valley HV 8 24 Lake George LAKE 6 25 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons NDBG 1
Female Team Scores
1 Shaker SHAK 90 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake BH 87.50 3 Guilderland GUIL 61 4 Schuylerville SCHU 50 5 Fair Haven FH 43.50 6 Ballston Spa BS 41 7 Ichabod Crane IC 36 8 Queensbury QUEN 30 9 Whitehall WHI 28 10 Hudson Falls HF 22 11 Voorheesville VOOR 20 12 Broadalbin-Perth BP 16 13 South Glens Falls SGF 15 14 Glens Falls GF 10 14 Seton Catholic SC 10 16 Hoosic Valley HV 8 16 Beekmantown BEEK 8 16 Greenwich GREN 8 19 Scotia-Glenville SCOT 3 20 Stillwater ST 1 20 Mt Anthony MTA 1
|
DyeStat Metro
|
|
|
|
|
|
|