Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2009 NNJIL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/9/2009
MONTCLAIR
Results – All times are FAT
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 859 Brown, Keshon John F. Kennedy 57.45 1 10
2 983 Gaither, James Montclair 58.63 1 8
3 593 Lewis, Willie Eastside -paterson 59.12 1 6
4 1495 Carson, Jahod Barringer 59.34 2 4
5 415 Howard, Nathan Clifton 59.82 1 2
6 236 Plekhov, Daniel Bergen Tech 59.91 1 1
7 381 Carter, Alexander Clifton 1:01.53 2
8 225 N Goan, Abdelaziz Bergen Tech 1:01.55 2
9 1177 Jones, Justin Passaic 1:02.41 2
10 884 Gaither, Kadeem John F. Kennedy 1:03.77 1
11 189 Goldklang, Jordan Bergen Tech 1:03.82 2
12 368 Almonte, Victor Clifton 1:03.83 2
13 883 Fulton, Robert John F. Kennedy 1:04.97 2
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 581 Corbin, Corbin Eastside -paterson 4:28.34 10
2 206 Kellas, Andreas Bergen Tech 4:34.29 8
3 997 Jenkins, Morris Montclair 4:35.50 6
4 956 Ziad, Aburumeileh John F. Kennedy 4:36.42 4
5 409 Green, Daniel Clifton 4:36.81 2
6 588 Jackson, Tahlief Eastside -paterson 4:39.87 1
7 893 Hilton, Jamaal John F. Kennedy 4:40.35
8 261 Szymczak, William Bergen Tech 4:41.24
9 978 Engelstein, Henry Montclair 4:42.94
10 480 Sahanas, James Clifton 4:46.99
11 1042 Whiteley, Bradford Montclair 4:49.21
12 187 Godovinikov, Khris Bergen Tech 4:52.53
13 1173 Galvez, David Passaic 4:54.00
14 401 Feig, Gary Clifton 5:05.64
15 924 Ramadan, Ahmad John F. Kennedy 5:08.27
16 1171 Flores, Ali Passaic 5:08.79
17 1180 Lopez, Jamie Passaic 5:12.41
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 859 Brown, Keshon John F. Kennedy 14.86q 1
2 884 Gaither, Kadeem John F. Kennedy 15.90q 2
3 890 Hall, Craig John F. Kennedy 16.10q 2
4 983 Gaither, James Montclair 16.11q 1
5 205 Kapoor, Armaan Bergen Tech 16.22q 2
6 462 Parra, Jairo Clifton 16.23q 2
7 236 Plekhov, Daniel Bergen Tech 16.24 1
7 189 Goldklang, Jordan Bergen Tech 16.24 2
9 483 Seclen, Hector Clifton 16.82 1
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 859 Brown, Keshon John F. Kennedy 14.86 15.23 10
2 884 Gaither, Kadeem John F. Kennedy 15.90 15.91 8
3 983 Gaither, James Montclair 16.11 16.03 6
4 890 Hall, Craig John F. Kennedy 16.10 16.13 4
5 205 Kapoor, Armaan Bergen Tech 16.22 17.20 2
-- 462 Parra, Jairo Clifton 16.23 DQ
Preliminaries
7 189 Goldklang, Jordan Bergen Tech 16.24
7 236 Plekhov, Daniel Bergen Tech 16.24
9 483 Seclen, Hector Clifton 16.82
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1168 Dawson, Jashon Passaic 11.23 10
2 881 Forrest, Orlando John F. Kennedy 11.64 8
3 1024 Rhodes, Aaron Montclair 11.65 6
4 1011 Mondesir, Valdir Montclair 11.67 4
5 360 Abukhater, Hanni Clifton 11.69 2
6 991 Herbin, Khalif Montclair 12.04 1
Event 27 Boys 400 Meter Dash A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 593 Lewis, Willie Eastside -paterson 51.83 1 10
2 1514 Simon, Tyshawn Barringer 51.91 2 8
3 1194 Robinson, D'Nard Passaic 52.15 1 6
4 881 Forrest, Orlando John F. Kennedy 52.45 1 4
5 992 Herring, Zachary Montclair 52.46 1 2
6 246 Ryan, Patrick Bergen Tech 53.35 1 1
7 415 Howard, Nathan Clifton 53.48 2
8 856 Brooks, Dashawn John F. Kennedy 53.86 2
9 171 Coletta, Dominique Bergen Tech 54.55 2
10 595 McKenzie, Justin Eastside -paterson 54.77 1
11 1004 Managhan, Rory Montclair 55.30 3
12 1184 Mitchell, Jonathan Passaic 55.33 2
13 425 Klett, Richard Clifton 55.44 3
14 428 Lara, Noe Clifton 56.25 3
15 580 Campbell, Andrew Eastside -paterson 57.75 2
16 926 Reid, Damir John F. Kennedy 57.77 3
17 179 Fiske, William Bergen Tech 1:00.24 3
Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 997 Jenkins, Morris Montclair 10:02.69 10
2 206 Kellas, Andreas Bergen Tech 10:13.85 8
3 956 Ziad, Aburumeileh John F. Kennedy 10:14.44 6
4 1002 Kerbel, Jeffrey Montclair 10:15.92 4
5 261 Szymczak, William Bergen Tech 10:16.75 2
6 977 Dwyer, Brendan Montclair 10:19.97 1
7 480 Sahanas, James Clifton 10:29.37
8 506 Walojahi, Amad Clifton 10:42.49
9 893 Hilton, Jamaal John F. Kennedy 10:47.43
10 187 Godovinikov, Khris Bergen Tech 10:57.76
11 427 Kopko, Andrew Clifton 11:00.90
12 1201 Torres, Christian Passaic 12:16.36
13 1510 Nelson, Marcus Barringer 12:27.46
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1168 Dawson, Jashon Passaic 22.97 1 10
2 360 Abukhater, Hanni Clifton 23.33 1 8
3 881 Forrest, Orlando John F. Kennedy 23.39 1 6
4 1024 Rhodes, Aaron Montclair 23.41 2 4
5 1514 Simon, Tyshawn Barringer 23.50 2 2
6 1011 Mondesir, Valdir Montclair 23.69 1 1
7 856 Brooks, Dashawn John F. Kennedy 23.94 2
8 1194 Robinson, D'Nard Passaic 24.07 1
9 496 Thomas, Alonzo Clifton 24.15 3
10 218 Miles, Joseph Bergen Tech 24.24 1
11 991 Herbin, Khalif Montclair 24.32 2
12 1512 Pulliam, Isaiah Barringer 24.34 3
13 416 Howard, Nathaniel Clifton 24.45 3
13 246 Ryan, Patrick Bergen Tech 24.45 3
15 590 Kevin, Martin Eastside -paterson 25.20 2
16 863 Bryan, Rhemone John F. Kennedy 25.29 4
17 165 Banks, Daniel Bergen Tech 25.32 3
18 1690 Hilary, Michael Eastside -paterson 25.35 2
19 580 Campbell, Andrew Eastside -paterson 25.78 4
20 615 Weldon, Mickle Eastside -paterson 26.31 3
21 1510 Nelson, Marcus Barringer 26.33 4
22 1185 Murray, Lamar Passaic 27.94 4
Event 42 Boys 800 Meter Run A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 894 Hilton, Larry John F. Kennedy 2:00.16 10
2 409 Green, Daniel Clifton 2:01.35 8
3 581 Corbin, Corbin Eastside -paterson 2:02.13 6
4 978 Engelstein, Henry Montclair 2:03.20 4
5 225 N Goan, Abdelaziz Bergen Tech 2:03.51 2
6 588 Jackson, Tahlief Eastside -paterson 2:06.52 1
7 1495 Carson, Jahod Barringer 2:09.94
8 1517 Torres, Kenly Barringer 2:10.14
9 258 Stevens, Samuel Bergen Tech 2:10.88
10 936 Smith, Kiel John F. Kennedy 2:12.21
11 397 Enriquez, Ivan Clifton 2:12.83
12 368 Almonte, Victor Clifton 2:14.26
13 1173 Galvez, David Passaic 2:15.44
14 1200 Siri, Ronny Passaic 2:16.07
15 1018 Obaditch, Samual Montclair 2:17.00
16 257 Srinivasan, Kiren Bergen Tech 2:20.33
17 1177 Jones, Justin Passaic 2:24.90
18 948 Vargas, Ruben John F. Kennedy 2:26.61
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montclair 'A' 3:30.46 10
1) 992 Herring, Zachary 2) 978 Engelstein, Henry
3) 983 Gaither, James 4) 1024 Rhodes, Aaron
2 Clifton 'A' 3:33.46 8
1) 360 Abukhater, Hanni 2) 416 Howard, Nathaniel
3) 449 Mosezar, Jon 4) 415 Howard, Nathan
3 Bergen Tech 'A' 3:35.01 6
1) 225 N Goan, Abdelaziz 2) 218 Miles, Joseph
3) 172 Coletta, Jean Luc 4) 246 Ryan, Patrick
4 Eastside -paterson 'A' 3:37.54 4
1) 595 McKenzie, Justin 2) 581 Corbin, Corbin
3) 593 Lewis, Willie 4) 585 Edge, Ezequiel
5 John F. Kennedy ->paterson 'A' 3:53.49 2
1) 856 Brooks, Dashawn 2) 883 Fulton, Robert
3) 863 Bryan, Rhemone 4) 926 Reid, Damir
Event 55 Boys Pole Vault A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 381 Carter, Alexander Clifton 10-00.00 10
2 919 Perry, Tajay John F. Kennedy 9-06.00 7
2 438 Macrone, Julian Clifton 9-06.00 7
4 462 Parra, Jairo Clifton 9-00.00 4
-- 179 Fiske, William Bergen Tech NH
-- 267 Wong, Christopher Bergen Tech NH
-- 1689 Santos, Michael Eastside -paterson NH
-- 888 Godwin, Tamar John F. Kennedy NH
Event 64 Boys Long Jump A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 859 Brown, Keshon John F. Kennedy 21-08.25 10
2 890 Hall, Craig John F. Kennedy 20-06.50 8
3 367 Allen, Jahee Clifton 20-00.50 6
4 1184 Mitchell, Jonathan Passaic 19-10.00 4
5 991 Herbin, Khalif Montclair 19-06.00 2
6 368 Almonte, Victor Clifton 19-03.50 1
7 496 Thomas, Alonzo Clifton 18-10.50
8 1503 Kyles, Bowen Barringer 18-01.25
9 575 Armstrong, Kerron Eastside -paterson 17-10.00
10 595 McKenzie, Justin Eastside -paterson 17-09.50
11 165 Banks, Daniel Bergen Tech 17-09.00
12 167 Bennett, Karl Bergen Tech 16-11.00
13 185 Giordano, Frank Bergen Tech 16-06.00
14 580 Campbell, Andrew Eastside -paterson 14-10.00
Event 67 Boys Triple Jump A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 890 Hall, Craig John F. Kennedy 42-09.75 10
2 884 Gaither, Kadeem John F. Kennedy 42-04.00 8
3 859 Brown, Keshon John F. Kennedy 41-05.25 6
4 367 Allen, Jahee Clifton 41-02.75 4
5 368 Almonte, Victor Clifton 38-03.75 2
6 441 McDonald, Chinua Clifton 38-00.50 1
7 590 Kevin, Martin Eastside -paterson 37-06.00
8 167 Bennett, Karl Bergen Tech 36-05.50
9 205 Kapoor, Armaan Bergen Tech 34-03.50
-- 189 Goldklang, Jordan Bergen Tech ND
Event 76 Boys High Jump A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 933 Slade, Keith John F. Kennedy 6-02.00 10
2 908 MC Eachin, Ralph John F. Kennedy J6-02.00 8
3 1011 Mondesir, Valdir Montclair 5-10.00 6
4 225 N Goan, Abdelaziz Bergen Tech 5-08.00 3
4 890 Hall, Craig John F. Kennedy 5-08.00 3
6 1503 Kyles, Bowen Barringer J5-08.00 1
7 1184 Mitchell, Jonathan Passaic 5-06.00
-- 402 Felix, Ryan Clifton NH
-- 367 Allen, Jahee Clifton NH
-- 189 Goldklang, Jordan Bergen Tech NH
-- 210 Kwon, Jaewon Bergen Tech NH
-- 432 Leszcyszak, Mark Clifton NH
Event 79 Boys Shot Put A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1176 Holloman, Andrew Passaic 45-08.00 10
2 1015 Newton, Chaddon Montclair 42-09.00 8
3 1016 Newton, Cyddon Montclair 41-08.50 6
4 493 Sunday, John Clifton 41-02.00 4
5 1693 Nix, Justin John F. Kennedy 40-08.50 2
6 218 Miles, Joseph Bergen Tech 39-04.50 1
7 886 Garcia, Tomas John F. Kennedy 37-08.50
8 1001 Kelley, Jason Montclair 36-10.00
9 922 Pickett, Dwayne John F. Kennedy 36-08.00
10 1493 Brown, Emonn Barringer 33-10.50
11 1691 Sistron, Albert Eastside -paterson 33-09.00
12 425 Klett, Richard Clifton 33-08.00
13 407 Glenn, Donte Clifton 33-06.00
14 589 Jonathan, Stancil Eastside -paterson 32-08.00
15 1491 Ahmad-Yakub, Khari Barringer 31-11.00
16 1496 Dipree, Bryant Barringer 30-10.00
17 200 Jackson, Orlando Bergen Tech 29-08.00
18 199 Ivezaj, Valentino Bergen Tech 29-00.00
Event 88 Boys Discus Throw A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1015 Newton, Chaddon Montclair 133-09 10
2 1176 Holloman, Andrew Passaic 128-03 8
3 1016 Newton, Cyddon Montclair 126-01 6
4 922 Pickett, Dwayne John F. Kennedy 112-08 4
5 493 Sunday, John Clifton 107-03 2
6 503 Vallejo, David Clifton 98-05 1
7 491 Smith, Danny Clifton 96-04
8 1693 Nix, Justin John F. Kennedy 93-05
9 1691 Sistron, Albert Eastside -paterson 91-04
10 1001 Kelley, Jason Montclair 83-10
11 888 Godwin, Tamar John F. Kennedy 83-09
12 200 Jackson, Orlando Bergen Tech 82-03
13 1496 Dipree, Bryant Barringer 81-01
14 1494 Carrasqillo, Neste Barringer 70-03
15 589 Jonathan, Stancil Eastside -paterson 69-03
16 171 Coletta, Dominique Bergen Tech 57-09
17 226 Nelson, Thomas Bergen Tech 54-09
-- 1493 Brown, Emonn Barringer ND
-- 615 Weldon, Mickle Eastside -paterson ND
Event 91 Boys Javelin Throw A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 881 Forrest, Orlando John F. Kennedy 125-06 10
2 970 Carrier, Charles Montclair 125-01 8
3 427 Kopko, Andrew Clifton 112-06 6
4 585 Edge, Ezequiel Eastside -paterson 110-07 4
5 432 Leszcyszak, Mark Clifton 105-05 2
6 236 Plekhov, Daniel Bergen Tech 103-01 1
7 1691 Sistron, Albert Eastside -paterson 99-10
8 240 Rivera, Jorge Bergen Tech 95-05
8 1494 Carrasqillo, Neste Barringer 95-05
10 491 Smith, Danny Clifton 94-05
11 196 Hwabg, Alan Bergen Tech 78-08
12 589 Jonathan, Stancil Eastside -paterson 76-08
13 1510 Nelson, Marcus Barringer 59-06
14 1496 Dipree, Bryant Barringer 52-05
15 926 Reid, Damir John F. Kennedy 50-03
=========================================================================================
Men - A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) John F. Kennedy -Paterson 158 2) Montclair 113
3) Clifton 80 4) Passaic 48
5) EASTSIDE -Paterson 42 6) Bergen Tech 35
7) Barringer 15
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2009 NNJIL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/9/2009
MONTCLAIR
Results – All times are FAT
Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1578 Vargas, Joe Paramus High School 55.85 1 10
2 1235 Hwang, InSoo Ridgewood 57.55 1 8
3 308 Hall, Finzo Bloomfield 58.21 2 6
4 1412 Hambric, Brandon Teaneck 58.67 1 4
5 303 Gantt, Shawn Bloomfield 1:00.10 3 2
6 1209 Blair IV, Edward Ridgewood 1:00.68 1 1
7 342 Simpson-Terry, Guy Bloomfield 1:01.42 2
8 1255 Mattson, Sean Ridgewood 1:01.49 2
9 1405 Goins, Chris Teaneck 1:02.86 1
10 635 Elliot, Gregory Hackensack 1:02.95 2
11 1557 Patel, Dharm Paramus High School 1:02.96 3
12 667 Oddstadt, Christop Hackensack 1:03.07 1
13 1372 Brent, Bobby Teaneck 1:03.72 3
14 1589 Amato, Christopher Nutley 1:05.12 2
15 644 Headley, Moquiez Hackensack 1:06.60 2
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1216 Cleary, Brian Ridgewood 4:34.07 10
2 1223 Fine, Andrew Ridgewood 4:34.45 8
3 1272 Shigenobu, Taro Ridgewood 4:34.84 6
4 634 Douglas, Joel Hackensack 4:38.99 4
5 41 Khan, Zeeshan Belleville 4:43.94 2
6 1531 Fiorino, Nicholas Paramus High School 4:53.54 1
7 629 Coronado, Carlos Hackensack 4:55.23
8 1550 Lefer, Andrew Paramus High School 4:55.97
9 1381 Cifuentes, Justin Teaneck 4:56.90
10 1424 Kendrick, Kamal Teaneck 4:57.87
11 1358 Avery, Frederick Teaneck 5:01.03
12 1575 Stuart, Chris Paramus High School 5:03.84
13 24 Cure, Bryon Belleville 5:05.83
14 295 Duncan, Alexander Bloomfield 5:11.97
15 654 Mercedes, Jean-Car Hackensack 5:12.83
16 292 Cupoli, Joseph Bloomfield 5:45.62
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1412 Hambric, Brandon Teaneck 15.23q 1
2 308 Hall, Finzo Bloomfield 15.48q 3
3 342 Simpson-Terry, Guy Bloomfield 15.54q 1
4 1578 Vargas, Joe Paramus High School 15.55q 2
5 303 Gantt, Shawn Bloomfield 15.74q 2
6 1209 Blair IV, Edward Ridgewood 16.13q 3
7 1405 Goins, Chris Teaneck 16.40 3
8 1444 Parsons, Cyrano Teaneck 16.88 2
9 1255 Mattson, Sean Ridgewood 17.15 2
10 1250 Manderano, A.J. Ridgewood 17.40 1
11 1557 Patel, Dharm Paramus High School 17.79 3
12 680 Vargas, Alejandro Hackensack 17.89 1
13 667 Oddstadt, Christop Hackensack 18.10 3
14 1589 Amato, Christopher Nutley 18.18 1
15 671 Perez, Xavier Hackensack 23.97 2
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1412 Hambric, Brandon Teaneck 15.23 15.02 10
2 1578 Vargas, Joe Paramus High School 15.55 15.05 8
3 308 Hall, Finzo Bloomfield 15.48 15.65 6
4 303 Gantt, Shawn Bloomfield 15.74 15.66 4
5 1209 Blair IV, Edward Ridgewood 16.13 16.05 2
6 342 Simpson-Terry, Guy Bloomfield 15.54 16.81 1
Preliminaries
7 1405 Goins, Chris Teaneck 16.40
8 1444 Parsons, Cyrano Teaneck 16.88
9 1255 Mattson, Sean Ridgewood 17.15
10 1250 Manderano, A.J. Ridgewood 17.40
11 1557 Patel, Dharm Paramus High School 17.79
12 680 Vargas, Alejandro Hackensack 17.89
13 667 Oddstadt, Christop Hackensack 18.10
14 1589 Amato, Christopher Nutley 18.18
15 671 Perez, Xavier Hackensack 23.97
Event 19 Boys 100 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 682 Walker, Conroy Hackensack 11.00 10
2 333 Ottey, Michael Bloomfield 11.34 8
3 1278 Witt, Max Ridgewood 11.40 6
4 1449 Pleasants, Casey Teaneck 11.45 4
5 1599 Burney, Khalif Nutley 11.47 2
6 1482 Whyte, Zadique Teaneck 11.58 1
Event 25 Boys 400 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1416 Hodge, Justin Teaneck 51.28 1 10
2 1398 Fields, Warren Teaneck 51.58 2 8
3 1231 Grundy, Matt Ridgewood 51.62 2 6
4 14 Cabrita, Matt Belleville 51.79 1 4
5 1235 Hwang, InSoo Ridgewood 52.29 1 2
6 1434 Miles, Daryian Teaneck 53.34 2 1
7 32 Feliciano, Edward Belleville 53.44 1
8 1642 Marano, Matthew Nutley 53.49 2
9 1571 Spector, Ilya Paramus High School 54.46 2
10 1527 Deidolf, Forrest Paramus High School 54.49 3
11 679 Scott, Elijawon Hackensack 54.55 3
12 1584 Levitsky, Jacob Ridgewood 54.70 2
13 316 Martin, Dashawn Bloomfield 54.73 1
14 1653 Patel, Shvet Nutley 56.26 3
15 1616 Grueter, Jonathan Nutley 57.00 3
16 308 Hall, Finzo Bloomfield 57.79 1
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1254 Martyn, Sean Ridgewood 10:10.03 10
2 1268 Rynkowski, Patrick Ridgewood 10:14.21 8
3 41 Khan, Zeeshan Belleville 10:18.88 6
4 1274 Spreitzer, Steven Ridgewood 10:28.08 4
5 1662 Roche, Patrick Nutley 10:34.71 2
6 1575 Stuart, Chris Paramus High School 10:42.98 1
7 1550 Lefer, Andrew Paramus High School 10:51.30
8 1660 Rauco, Anthony Nutley 10:54.98
9 1403 Garcia, Ismael Teaneck 11:02.41
10 1381 Cifuentes, Justin Teaneck 11:09.09
11 674 Pujols, John Hackensack 11:09.91
12 1634 Lochan, Matt Nutley 11:13.17
13 684 Zelhof, Charles Hackensack 11:18.39
14 1368 Bhowmick, Kuntal Teaneck 11:19.42
15 24 Cure, Bryon Belleville 11:21.23
16 665 Nunez, Aneudy Hackensack 11:25.69
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 682 Walker, Conroy Hackensack 22.60 1 10
2 1449 Pleasants, Casey Teaneck 22.83 1 8
3 333 Ottey, Michael Bloomfield 23.07 2 6
4 1482 Whyte, Zadique Teaneck 23.20 1 4
5 1599 Burney, Khalif Nutley 23.35 1 2
6 313 Livingston, Devon Bloomfield 23.42 2 1
7 1434 Miles, Daryian Teaneck 23.48 1
8 1278 Witt, Max Ridgewood 23.55 1
9 334 Padilla, Tevin Bloomfield 23.63 2
10 673 Pleasant, Christop Hackensack 24.26 2
11 1527 Deidolf, Forrest Paramus High School 24.63 3
12 1593 Aramando, Sam Nutley 24.64 3
13 679 Scott, Elijawon Hackensack 24.69 3
14 1236 Jacoby, Will Ridgewood 24.80 2
15 1581 Ye, Sam Paramus High School 24.88 3
16 1677 Stefan, Tudor Nutley 26.24 3
Event 40 Boys 800 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1416 Hodge, Justin Teaneck 1:59.90 10
2 1272 Shigenobu, Taro Ridgewood 2:00.30 8
3 1223 Fine, Andrew Ridgewood 2:01.90 6
4 1216 Cleary, Brian Ridgewood 2:03.50 4
5 634 Douglas, Joel Hackensack 2:05.40 2
6 1531 Fiorino, Nicholas Paramus High School 2:06.60 1
7 653 Mensah, Marvin Hackensack 2:06.89
8 1666 Russo, Matthew Nutley 2:07.48
9 1358 Avery, Frederick Teaneck 2:08.10
10 1577 Vaghasia, Naitik Paramus High School 2:09.50
11 1372 Brent, Bobby Teaneck 2:09.80
12 312 Khan, abdul Bloomfield 2:13.09
13 1579 Verhasselt, Eric Paramus High School 2:13.58
14 678 Sanchez, Carlos Hackensack 2:14.32
15 1638 Lynch, Ryan Nutley 2:15.00
16 331 Ortiz, Carlos Bloomfield 2:19.60
17 1641 Mantone, Thomas Nutley 2:22.20
18 316 Martin, Dashawn Bloomfield 2:27.21
Event 49 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teaneck 'A' 3:24.76 10
1) 1449 Pleasants, Casey 2) 1405 Goins, Chris
3) 1398 Fields, Warren 4) 1416 Hodge, Justin
2 Ridgewood 'A' 3:33.49 8
1) 1231 Grundy, Matt 2) 1255 Mattson, Sean
3) 1209 Blair IV, Edward 4) 1235 Hwang, InSoo
3 Paramus High School 'A' 3:35.27 6
1) 1578 Vargas, Joe 2) 1527 Deidolf, Forrest
3) 1571 Spector, Ilya 4) 1531 Fiorino, Nicholas
4 Belleville 'A' 3:37.37 4
1) 32 Feliciano, Edward 2) 38 Ibrahim, Hayek
3) 53 Richardson, Douglas 4) 14 Cabrita, Matt
5 Nutley 'A' 3:42.43 2
1) 1642 Marano, Matthew 2) 1653 Patel, Shvet
3) 1589 Amato, Christopher 4) 1666 Russo, Matthew
6 Hackensack 'A' 3:54.42 1
1) 679 Scott, Elijawon 2) 654 Mercedes, Jean-Carlos
3) 667 Oddstadt, Christopher 4) 680 Vargas, Alejandro
Event 56 Boys Pole Vault B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1278 Witt, Max Ridgewood 11-06.00 10
2 1277 Wisener, Jon Ridgewood J11-06.00 8
3 1230 Gramaglia, Andrew Ridgewood 11-00.00 5
3 1544 Kim, Jonathan Paramus High School 11-00.00 5
5 1556 Nadera, Tony Paramus High School 10-06.00 2
6 1555 Moffett, Sean Paramus High School 10-00.00 1
-- 1360 Ayoride, Oluwadami Teaneck NH
-- 1632 Lin, Jeffrey Nutley NH
-- 1406 Goins, Parker Teaneck NH
-- 1378 Campbell, Lorenzo Teaneck NH
-- 621 Brown, Julian Hackensack NH
-- 1614 Gencarelli, Nichol Nutley NH
Event 65 Boys Long Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 682 Walker, Conroy Hackensack 22-05.50 10
2 1577 Vaghasia, Naitik Paramus High School 20-04.50 8
3 1451 Pratt, Dahn Teaneck 20-01.50 6
4 1485 Williams, Nevon Teaneck 19-08.50 4
5 1484 Williams, Jamal Teaneck 19-01.00 2
6 652 Mensah, Bright Hackensack 18-09.00 1
7 1220 DeVita, Tommy Ridgewood J18-09.00
8 1603 Cetrulo, Raymond Nutley 18-04.25
9 349 Taste, Steve Bloomfield 18-00.50
10 1249 Luansing, Michael Ridgewood 18-00.00
10 53 Richardson, Dougla Belleville 18-00.00
12 1207 Beausoleil, Matt Ridgewood 17-08.00
13 1593 Aramando, Sam Nutley 17-07.00
14 1549 Lee, Jae Paramus High School 17-00.50
15 1621 Jimenez, Jordan Nutley 16-09.00
Event 68 Boys Triple Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 682 Walker, Conroy Hackensack 44-04.00 10
2 1577 Vaghasia, Naitik Paramus High School 43-04.25 8
3 1451 Pratt, Dahn Teaneck 42-10.25 6
4 1485 Williams, Nevon Teaneck 42-03.50 4
5 1484 Williams, Jamal Teaneck 41-06.00 2
6 1220 DeVita, Tommy Ridgewood 40-09.00 1
7 680 Vargas, Alejandro Hackensack 40-08.25
8 53 Richardson, Dougla Belleville 38-06.00
9 1250 Manderano, A.J. Ridgewood 38-02.50
10 349 Taste, Steve Bloomfield 37-11.25
11 1207 Beausoleil, Matt Ridgewood 37-03.75
12 1621 Jimenez, Jordan Nutley 35-07.00
12 644 Headley, Moquiez Hackensack 35-07.00
14 1593 Aramando, Sam Nutley 34-11.75
15 303 Gantt, Shawn Bloomfield 34-06.50
Event 77 Boys High Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1220 DeVita, Tommy Ridgewood 6-02.00 10
2 643 Harrison, John Hackensack 5-10.00 8
3 1578 Vargas, Joe Paramus High School J5-10.00 6
4 1367 Berry, Theodore Teaneck J5-10.00 4
5 1524 Charbonnel, Eric Paramus High School 5-08.00 2
6 652 Mensah, Bright Hackensack J5-08.00 1
7 1577 Vaghasia, Naitik Paramus High School J5-08.00
7 1397 Ferreria, Kyann Teaneck J5-08.00
9 1207 Beausoleil, Matt Ridgewood 5-06.00
9 349 Taste, Steve Bloomfield 5-06.00
11 1444 Parsons, Cyrano Teaneck 5-04.00
-- 680 Vargas, Alejandro Hackensack NH
-- 1247 Levitsky, Matt Ridgewood NH
-- 342 Simpson-Terry, Guy Bloomfield NH
Event 80 Boys Shot Put B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 327 Ndichie, Emeka Bloomfield 50-00.00 10
2 1206 Bair, Adam Ridgewood 48-07.50 8
3 347 Sokoli, Kristjan Bloomfield 47-09.00 6
4 681 Victorino, Brandon Hackensack 46-09.50 4
5 1273 Simmons, Jack Ridgewood 43-02.00 2
6 661 Mozia, Stephen Hackensack 43-01.00 1
7 1532 Foster, Mitchell Paramus High School 42-07.00
8 1470 Spidell, Ivan Teaneck 40-10.00
9 659 Montesano, Anthony Hackensack 39-07.50
10 1426 Leslie, Jasper Teaneck 38-02.00
11 1657 Petrucelli, Christ Nutley 37-04.50
12 1596 Azierski, Stephen Nutley 36-00.00
13 1583 Balboa, Anthony Ridgewood 34-09.00
14 1379 Carter, Willie Teaneck 33-07.00
15 1652 Palma, Gregory Nutley 30-06.50
Event 89 Boys Discus Throw B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 661 Mozia, Stephen Hackensack 147-05 10
2 347 Sokoli, Kristjan Bloomfield 147-02 8
3 1273 Simmons, Jack Ridgewood 124-00 6
4 1441 Ohene-Bonsu, Kwabe Teaneck 123-03 4
5 324 Morales, Esteban Bloomfield 120-02 2
6 1470 Spidell, Ivan Teaneck 116-07 1
7 1379 Carter, Willie Teaneck 114-00
8 1532 Foster, Mitchell Paramus High School 113-07
9 1592 Aquino, Mark Nutley 112-04
10 681 Victorino, Brandon Hackensack 104-06
11 1542 Jonas, Jordan Paramus High School 102-06
12 1584 Levitsky, Jacob Ridgewood 100-02
13 1596 Azierski, Stephen Nutley 98-00
14 1652 Palma, Gregory Nutley 94-08
15 628 Coloquhon, Alex Hackensack 88-03
-- 1206 Bair, Adam Ridgewood ND
Event 92 Boys Javelin Throw B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 324 Morales, Esteban Bloomfield 172-00 10
2 353 Varner, Dwayne Bloomfield 167-08 8
3 1279 Zulauf, Taylor Ridgewood 146-06 6
4 1251 Maniaci, Mark Ridgewood 146-00 4
5 1643 Matallana, Juan Nutley 137-04 2
6 1542 Jonas, Jordan Paramus High School 135-09 1
7 1608 DeGrazio, Johnny Nutley 129-02
8 1207 Beausoleil, Matt Ridgewood 128-07
9 617 Avallone, Mike Hackensack 121-06
10 1679 Stickles, Jonathan Nutley 119-05
11 1524 Charbonnel, Eric Paramus High School 106-02
12 1470 Spidell, Ivan Teaneck 103-06
13 315 Marinaro, Christia Bloomfield 102-05
14 1388 Davis, Mahlik Teaneck 92-02
15 1459 Robinson, Rulan Teaneck 84-11
=========================================================================================
Men - B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Ridgewood 157 2) Teaneck 103
3) Bloomfield 78 4) Hackensack 72
5) Paramus High School 60 6) Belleville 16
7) Nutley 10
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2009 NNJIL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/9/2009
MONTCLAIR
Results – All times are FAT
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles C
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 160 Wingate, Ernest Bergen Catholic 57.10 1 6
2 1138 Schnieder, Justin Paramus Catholic 57.51 1 4
3 530 Hazell, Gregory Don Bosco 58.81 1 3
4 1101 Martinelli, Eric Paramus Catholic 1:00.57 1 2
5 120 Leonard, Billy Bergen Catholic 1:00.67 1 1
6 547 McFadden, Jake Don Bosco 1:04.46 2
7 1099 Manocchio, Felice Paramus Catholic 1:06.65 2
-- 81 Bohlin, Tom Bergen Catholic DQ 1
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 566 Vargas, Rafael Don Bosco 4:28.80 6
2 1122 Robinson, DaVon Paramus Catholic 4:31.49 4
3 559 Rosas, Howard Don Bosco 4:32.45 3
4 517 Carapezza, Michael Don Bosco 4:40.01 2
5 128 McNeely, Dan Bergen Catholic 4:40.30 1
6 1290 Bravo, Brian St. Joseph Montvale 4:44.34
7 1147 Szwerc, James Paramus Catholic 4:45.06
8 126 Markle, Kevin Bergen Catholic 5:00.82
9 1074 Feliciano, Brian Paramus Catholic 5:03.28
10 106 Fiorica, Joe Bergen Catholic 5:04.49
11 1332 O'Dowd, Matthew St. Joseph Montvale 5:06.79
12 1307 Gugliotta, Kyle St. Joseph Montvale 5:08.61
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 543 Maxwell, Selwyn Don Bosco 15.33 6
2 160 Wingate, Ernest Bergen Catholic 15.57 4
3 133 Monaco, Scott Bergen Catholic 16.59 3
4 97 Dilworth, Tyler Bergen Catholic 17.44 2
5 1101 Martinelli, Eric Paramus Catholic 17.47 1
-- 547 McFadden, Jake Don Bosco DQ
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 570 Whilby, Marvin Don Bosco 11.08 6
2 1281 Adams, Kevin St. Joseph Montvale 11.30 4
3 143 Ring, Will Bergen Catholic 11.63 3
4 534 Jenkins, Malcolm Don Bosco 11.83 2
5 1105 McKinght, Malcom Paramus Catholic 11.84 1
6 110 Gerst, Michael Bergen Catholic 11.91
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash C
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 518 Carroo, Leonte Don Bosco 50.79 1 6
2 120 Leonard, Billy Bergen Catholic 51.19 1 4
3 526 Griffith, William Don Bosco 51.34 1 3
4 1057 Brown, Javon Paramus Catholic 51.52 1 2
5 1341 Sanford, John St. Joseph Montvale 52.15 1 1
6 144 Ringelstein, Pat Bergen Catholic 52.66 2
7 118 Kranjac, Mario Bergen Catholic 54.32 2
8 524 Dell'Aquila, Antho Don Bosco 55.43 2
9 1056 Brown, Derick Paramus Catholic 56.84 2
10 1348 Whitaker, Dominick St. Joseph Montvale 57.74 1
Event 33 Boys 3200 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 551 Molke, Robert Don Bosco 9:31.55 6
2 515 Belgiovine, Michae Don Bosco 9:50.36 4
3 538 Lapinski, Erik Don Bosco 10:04.55 3
4 128 McNeely, Dan Bergen Catholic 10:25.96 2
5 1147 Szwerc, James Paramus Catholic 10:41.57 1
6 1290 Bravo, Brian St. Joseph Montvale 10:58.78
7 1343 Schiavone, Joseph St. Joseph Montvale 11:23.00
8 106 Fiorica, Joe Bergen Catholic 11:38.98
9 1304 Fogarty, Sean St. Joseph Montvale 11:55.25
10 156 Von Ohlen, Sean Bergen Catholic 12:02.16
11 1047 Ashwal, Alex Paramus Catholic 13:11.40
Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash C
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 570 Whilby, Marvin Don Bosco 22.28 1 6
2 1281 Adams, Kevin St. Joseph Montvale 22.97 1 4
3 143 Ring, Will Bergen Catholic 23.45 1 3
4 1057 Brown, Javon Paramus Catholic 23.54 2 2
5 534 Jenkins, Malcolm Don Bosco 23.93 1 1
6 1294 Carter, Malcolm St. Joseph Montvale 23.96 2
7 1105 McKinght, Malcom Paramus Catholic 24.22 1
8 118 Kranjac, Mario Bergen Catholic 24.49 2
9 1692 Marinaro, Nick Bergen Catholic 24.70 2
10 1045 Alvarez, Roberto Paramus Catholic 24.88 2
Event 41 Boys 800 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1122 Robinson, DaVon Paramus Catholic 1:58.76 6
2 562 Spencer, Leighton Don Bosco 1:59.62 4
3 1339 Sadler, Andre St. Joseph Montvale 2:00.60 3
4 81 Bohlin, Tom Bergen Catholic 2:02.43 2
5 555 Offer, Brendan Don Bosco 2:02.77 1
6 553 Murphy, John Don Bosco 2:06.11
7 1301 Doherty, Matthew St. Joseph Montvale 2:06.40
8 1332 O'Dowd, Matthew St. Joseph Montvale 2:10.05
9 92 DeFilippis, Anthon Bergen Catholic 2:10.28
10 139 Pannell, Michael Bergen Catholic 2:12.51
11 1074 Feliciano, Brian Paramus Catholic 2:22.22
12 1133 Santos, Jonathan Paramus Catholic 2:30.32
Event 50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay C
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergen Catholic 'A' 3:26.51 6
1) 120 Leonard, Billy 2) 144 Ringelstein, Pat
3) 81 Bohlin, Tom 4) 143 Ring, Will
2 Don Bosco 'A' 3:28.78 4
1) 526 Griffith, William 2) 534 Jenkins, Malcolm
3) 518 Carroo, Leonte 4) 515 Belgiovine, Michael
3 Paramus Catholic 'A' 3:29.95 3
1) 1057 Brown, Javon 2) 1122 Robinson, DaVon
3) 1101 Martinelli, Eric 4) 1138 Schnieder, Justin
4 St. Joseph Montvale 'A' 3:39.04 2
1) 1294 Carter, Malcolm 2) 1341 Sanford, John
3) 1301 Doherty, Matthew 4) 1339 Sadler, Andre
Event 57 Boys Pole Vault C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1138 Schnieder, Justin Paramus Catholic 12-00.00
1 1071 Esposito, Phil Paramus Catholic 12-00.00
-- 1099 Manocchio, Felice Paramus Catholic NH
Event 66 Boys Long Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 130 McNicholas, Michae Bergen Catholic 20-04.25 6
2 530 Hazell, Gregory Don Bosco 20-02.00 4
3 1281 Adams, Kevin St. Joseph Montvale 20-01.00 3
4 547 McFadden, Jake Don Bosco 19-00.00 2
5 1116 Paul, Earvin Paramus Catholic 18-07.00 1
6 160 Wingate, Ernest Bergen Catholic 18-03.00
7 522 Cobb, Ryan Don Bosco 18-02.00
8 1154 Wade, Jordan Paramus Catholic 17-07.00
9 159 Wingate, Chuck Bergen Catholic 17-04.00
10 1078 Franco, Anthony Paramus Catholic 16-08.00
Event 69 Boys Triple Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 130 McNicholas, Michae Bergen Catholic 44-04.00 6
2 530 Hazell, Gregory Don Bosco 43-08.00 4
3 160 Wingate, Ernest Bergen Catholic 41-04.25 3
4 98 Dixon, Darryl Bergen Catholic 40-03.75 2
5 1154 Wade, Jordan Paramus Catholic 39-05.75 1
6 535 Jeune, Randy Don Bosco 39-03.50
7 539 Lauria, Brendan Don Bosco 37-06.25
8 1078 Franco, Anthony Paramus Catholic 36-10.50
Event 78 Boys High Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 530 Hazell, Gregory Don Bosco 5-10.00 6
2 1138 Schnieder, Justin Paramus Catholic J5-10.00 4
3 130 McNicholas, Michae Bergen Catholic 5-08.00 3
4 120 Leonard, Billy Bergen Catholic 5-06.00 2
5 159 Wingate, Chuck Bergen Catholic J5-06.00 1
-- 1116 Paul, Earvin Paramus Catholic NH
Event 81 Boys Shot Put C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1159 Wright, Marquise Paramus Catholic 48-02.00 6
2 516 Byrne, Timothy Don Bosco 47-09.50 4
3 1292 Butler, John St. Joseph Montvale 42-09.00 3
4 123 Mandese, Tom Bergen Catholic 42-02.00 2
5 116 Kloeblen, Brian Bergen Catholic 41-10.00 0.50
5 1313 Holahan, Thomas St. Joseph Montvale 41-10.00 0.50
7 1113 Nitti, Joe Paramus Catholic 40-00.00
8 522 Cobb, Ryan Don Bosco 39-07.00
9 153 Villanueva, Nick Bergen Catholic 38-02.50
10 1325 Loughran, Michael St. Joseph Montvale 36-02.00
11 520 Cirillo, Chris Don Bosco 35-01.00
Event 90 Boys Discus Throw C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1159 Wright, Marquise Paramus Catholic 146-00 6
2 558 Robinson, Thomas Don Bosco 128-07 4
3 516 Byrne, Timothy Don Bosco 128-00 3
4 1318 Kastner, Michael St. Joseph Montvale 115-08 2
5 121 Lippin, Sam Bergen Catholic 109-10 1
6 84 Bruno, Alessandro Bergen Catholic 105-00
7 141 Rafferty, Steve Bergen Catholic 103-10
8 1335 Reynolds, Samuel St. Joseph Montvale 101-00
9 1352 Ziegler, Richard St. Joseph Montvale 100-04
10 512 Battaglia, Michael Don Bosco 95-06
11 1071 Esposito, Phil Paramus Catholic 89-09
Event 93 Boys Javelin Throw C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 568 Walker, Henry Don Bosco 146-07 6
2 1313 Holahan, Thomas St. Joseph Montvale 144-03 4
3 1298 Connolly, John St. Joseph Montvale 143-08 3
4 144 Ringelstein, Pat Bergen Catholic 136-10 2
5 557 Proscia, Michael Don Bosco 135-11 1
6 563 Teaton, Bryan Don Bosco 127-06
7 1073 Farino, Michael Paramus Catholic 121-03
7 1159 Wright, Marquise Paramus Catholic 121-03
9 1335 Reynolds, Samuel St. Joseph Montvale 114-10
10 1113 Nitti, Joe Paramus Catholic 112-06
11 131 Miller, Mark Bergen Catholic 107-02
=========================================================================================
Men - C - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Don Bosco 100 2) BERGEN CATHOLIC 65.50
3) Paramus Catholic
44
4) St. Joseph Montvale