Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2009 Jack Yockers Bergen County Relays - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009
Jack Yockers Relays
Demarest High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tenafly 'A' 19:14.80 10
1) 3924 Jee, Seung Yeop SR 2) 4402 Sparkman, Evan JR
3) 3948 Ono, Tetsuji FR 4) 3942 Mosconi, Dayne SR
2 Ramsey 'A' 19:34.40 8
3 Indian Hills 'A' 19:40.30 6
4 Cliffside Park 'A' 19:44.70 4
5 st joes 'A' 19:50.50 2
6 River Dell 'A' 19:51.00 1
7 Fort Lee 'A' 19:51.70
8 Mahwah 'A' 20:06.10
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dwight Morrow 'A' 1:29.70 10
1) 771 Brown, Ackeme 2) 790 Sargent, Andrew
3) 792 Veitch, Damion 4) 784 McDonald, Raldaine
2 Indian Hills 'A' 1:31.90 8
3 st joes 'A' 1:32.40 6
4 Bergenfield 'A' 1:34.70 4
5 Pascack Valley 'A' 1:35.60 2
6 Tenafly 'A' 1:36.60 0.50
6 Lodi 'A' 1:36.60 0.50
8 Ramsey 'A' 1:36.70
9 River Dell 'A' 1:37.20
-- Garfield 'A' DQ
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Relay B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1639 Filandro, Mark JR Indian Hills 56.40 2
2 3462 mcveigh, ryan SR River Dell 57.10 3.33
3 3901 Edlin, Ben JR Tenafly 58.70 2.66
4 3898 Doherty, James JR Tenafly 58.90 2.66
4 3106 Kennelly, Jake SR Ramsey 58.90 0.66
6 1077 Chediak, Daniel SR Fort Lee 59.00 1.33
7 3448 gibbons, mike SR River Dell 59.30 3.33
8 1082 Derrrig-fennell, W JR Fort Lee 59.40 1.33
9 3946 Omata, Naoki JR Tenafly 1:00.50 2.66
10 3449 haggerty, james SO River Dell 1:00.70 3.33
11 1662 Savage, William SR Indian Hills 1:00.90 2
12 279 Sadang, Renell SR Bergenfield 1:02.00
13 2828 Hoogendoorn, JJ SO Pascack Valley 1:02.10
14 1878 Tirico, Dominic SO Lodi 1:02.50 0.33
15 284 Siemaszkiewicz, Ma SR Bergenfield 1:02.80
16 1173 Maslag, Pawel JR Garfield 1:02.90
16 1860 Nelung, Tenzin SR Lodi 1:02.90 0.33
18 1649 Knox, Calvin FR Indian Hills 1:03.50 2
19 2826 Hall, Lucas SO Pascack Valley 1:03.80
20 3108 Kuruc, Kevin JR Ramsey 1:04.80 0.66
21 1866 Pietschnig, Andrea SR Lodi 1:05.70 0.33
22 2886 Walczak, Rob JR Pascack Valley 1:06.10
23 3114 Psota, Brian FR Ramsey 1:06.30 0.66
24 1193 Smith-Hinson, Fran SO Garfield 1:06.70
25 249 Henry, Kiril SR Bergenfield 1:08.50
26 1087 Iosebashvili, Mich JR Fort Lee 1:09.00 1.33
27 1155 Cantero, Enpaul JR Garfield 1:13.00
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 River Dell 2:57.10 10
2 Tenafly 2:58.10 8
3 Indian Hills 3:00.80 6
4 Fort Lee 3:07.40 4
5 Ramsey 3:10.00 2
6 Lodi 3:11.10 1
7 Pascack Valley 3:12.00 0
8 Bergenfield 3:13.30 0
9 Garfield 3:22.60 0
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tenafly 'A' 1:05.50 10
1) 3898 Doherty, James JR 2) 3892 Cho, Jay SR
3) 3901 Edlin, Ben JR 4) 3916 Harris, Jonathan SR
2 Ramsey 'A' 1:08.00 8
3 Fort Lee 'A' 1:10.60 6
4 Bergenfield 'A' 1:10.90 4
5 River Dell 'A' 1:12.10 2
6 Lodi 'A' 1:16.20 1
7 Pascack Hills 'A' 1:17.20
8 Garfield 'A' 1:17.90
Event 34 Boys Distance Medley B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mahwah 'A' 10:57.70 10
1) 1956 Moutenot, Eric SO 2) 1946 Kailath, Chris SR
3) 1980 Zaccone, Alan SR 4) 1942 Ebeling, Jon SR
2 Tenafly 'A' 11:01.70 8
3 Indian Hills 'A' 11:02.20 6
4 Pascack Valley 'A' 11:06.90 4
5 st joes 'A' 11:19.20 2
6 Ramsey 'A' 11:29.70 1
7 Lodi 'A' 12:57.60
-- River Dell 'A' DNF
-- Cliffside Park 'A' DQ
Event 42 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergenfield 'A' 3:40.10 10
1) 250 Holder, Elijah JR 2) 231 Asiedu, Kwasi JR
3) 279 Sadang, Renell SR 4) 238 Caidenhead, Corey SR
2 Indian Hills 'A' 3:41.70 8
3 Fort Lee 'A' 3:43.50 6
4 Ramsey 'A' 3:44.30 4
5 Tenafly 'A' 3:46.10 2
6 River Dell 'A' 3:57.30 1
7 Pascack Valley 'A' 3:58.80
8 Garfield 'A' 4:03.90
9 Lodi 'A' 4:21.70
-- Dwight Morrow 'A' DQ
Event 50 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dwight Morrow 'A' 42.60 10
1) 771 Brown, Ackeme 2) 790 Sargent, Andrew
3) 793 Welcome, Oswald 4) 784 McDonald, Raldaine
2 Garfield 'A' 44.50 8
3 Lodi 'A' 45.60 6
4 Ramsey 'A' 46.10 4
5 Pascack Valley 'A' 46.60 2
6 Tenafly 'A' 46.70 1
-- River Dell 'A' DNF
-- Bergenfield 'A' DQ
-- st joes 'A' DQ
Event 58 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 River Dell 'A' 8:23.20 10
1) 3449 haggerty, james SO 2) 3462 mcveigh, ryan SR
3) 3468 schleiger, nick JR 4) 3452 herman, adam JR
2 Pascack Valley 'A' 8:30.30 8
3 Tenafly 'A' 8:44.10 6
4 Cliffside Park 'A' 8:44.70 4
5 Ramsey 'A' 8:45.20 2
6 Fort Lee 'A' 8:48.20 1
7 Indian Hills 'A' 8:51.30
8 st joes 'A' 8:56.40
9 Lodi 'A' 9:18.10
10 Garfield 'A' 10:07.70
Event 66 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dwight Morrow 'A' 3:27.90 10
1) 780 Jones, Kandell 2) 771 Brown, Ackeme
3) 790 Sargent, Andrew 4) 784 McDonald, Raldaine
2 Indian Hills 'A' 3:31.10 8
3 River Dell 'A' 3:32.60 6
4 Ramsey 'A' 3:34.90 4
5 Tenafly 'A' 3:35.70 2
6 Lodi 'A' 3:36.40 1
7 Fort Lee 'A' 3:37.90
8 Pascack Valley 'A' 3:47.10
-- Bergenfield 'A' DQ
Event 78 Boys Javelin Throw Relay B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1974 Steimle, Kevin SR Mahwah 169-00 0.66
2 3113 Nemeth, Doug SR Ramsey 146-09 3.33
3 3931 Kim, Kenny SR Tenafly 146-07 0.33
4 3447 galbraith, rob JR River Dell 146-03 2
5 1192 Smith, Wayne SR Garfield 144-11
6 3471 truchanowski, tim JR River Dell 144-08 2
7 3092 Cohen, Jon SR Ramsey 144-07 3.33
8 1651 Krzysik, Matthew SR Indian Hills 144-00
9 1877 Thomas, Patrick SR Lodi 143-09 2.66
10 1966 Rounds, Dan SR Mahwah 143-06 0.66
11 2867 Ruppino, John JR Pascack Valley 142-09 1.33
12 1837 Citro, Nick SR Lodi 139-10 2.66
13 1836 Ciku, Xhulian SR Lodi 139-00 2.66
14 3083 Assile, Christian JR Ramsey 137-07 3.33
15 2806 Bologh, Josh JR Pascack Valley 137-01 1.33
16 3884 Bassen, James SO Tenafly 133-05 0.33
17 4406 Stjoes, 1 st joes 132-00
18 2830 Johannessen, Alex JR Pascack Valley 131-06 1.33
19 1652 Laubauskas, Michae JR Indian Hills 126-05
20 1108 Plavin, Robert SR Fort Lee 126-02
21 3442 Cortes, Alex SR River Dell 122-03 2
22 778 Goodman, Brandon Dwight Morrow 121-05
23 782 Macer, Evander Dwight Morrow 121-04
24 3955 Rhee, David SR Tenafly 119-00 0.33
25 4407 Stjoes, 2 st joes 111-01
26 1082 Derrrig-fennell, W JR Fort Lee 108-08
27 1654 Maguire, Harold JR Indian Hills 105-03
28 775 Dixon, Devin Dwight Morrow 104-01
29 1116 Shahinian, Dave SR Fort Lee 102-06
30 1941 Dickson, Jabari SO Mahwah 92-06 0.66
31 1160 Gjoreski, Igor JR Garfield 92-00
31 1167 Irby, Kethian JR Garfield 92-00
33 4408 Stjoes, 3 st joes 83-08
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Ramsey 428-11 10
2 Lodi 422-07 8
3 River Dell 413-02 6
4 Pascack Valley 411-04 4
5 Mahwah 405-00 2
6 Tenafly 399-00 1
7 Indian Hills 375-08 0
8 Dwight Morrow 346-10 0
9 Fort Lee 337-04 0
10 Garfield 328-11 0
11 st joes 326-09 0
Event 90 Boys Shot Put Relay B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1877 Thomas, Patrick SR Lodi 52-10.00 2
2 1974 Steimle, Kevin SR Mahwah 48-06.00 2.66
3 3444 farelli, john JR River Dell 47-06.50 3.33
4 3467 rosenbach, nick SR River Dell 47-05.00 3.33
5 1652 Laubauskas, Michae JR Indian Hills 46-10.00 1.33
6 1978 Van Dunk, Eric SR Mahwah 46-08.00 2.66
7 1651 Krzysik, Matthew SR Indian Hills 45-11.50 1.33
8 3112 Mistretta, Jordan SR Ramsey 45-07.25 0.66
9 2810 Cocozzo, Zach SR Pascack Valley 44-06.00 0.33
10 1181 Nolasco, Kevin JR Garfield 43-11.00
11 3445 Fletcher, dan SR River Dell 42-09.00 3.33
12 1831 Cassetta, Nick SR Lodi 41-05.00 2
13 3083 Assile, Christian JR Ramsey 41-04.75 0.66
14 3098 Dosch, Kevin SR Ramsey 40-06.25 0.66
15 4409 Stjoes, 4 st joes 40-05.75
16 293 Verzosa, Patrick JR Bergenfield 39-08.00
17 1192 Smith, Wayne SR Garfield 39-07.00
18 1972 Sokolowski, Jason SR Mahwah 39-03.50 2.66
19 4406 Stjoes, 1 st joes 38-07.00
20 2858 Pagano, Joe JR Pascack Valley 38-04.50 0.33
21 2807 Brinker, Alec SO Pascack Valley 37-11.00 0.33
22 775 Dixon, Devin Dwight Morrow 37-04.00
23 1654 Maguire, Harold JR Indian Hills 37-03.75 1.33
24 1836 Ciku, Xhulian SR Lodi 37-03.50 2
25 287 Sunga, Wendell SR Bergenfield 36-00.50
26 4408 Stjoes, 3 st joes 35-10.50
27 256 Leuffgen, Chris SR Bergenfield 35-06.00
28 782 Macer, Evander Dwight Morrow 35-01.00
29 785 McEachin, Vaughn Dwight Morrow 35-00.25
30 1168 Jackson, Jerod SR Garfield 34-04.25
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 River Dell 137-08.50 10
2 Mahwah 134-05.50 8
3 Lodi 131-06.50 6
4 Indian Hills 130-01.25 4
5 Ramsey 127-06.25 2
6 Pascack Valley 120-09.50 1
7 Garfield 117-10.25 0
8 st joes 114-11.25 0
9 Bergenfield 111-02.50 0
10 Dwight Morrow 107-05.25 0
Event 94 Boys Triple Jump Relay B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 787 Rodgers, Bryan Dwight Morrow 43-06.75 3.33
2 1171 Lora, Angel SO Garfield 42-03.50 2
3 1069 Bah, Amadou SR Fort Lee 42-02.75 0.66
4 238 Caidenhead, Corey SR Bergenfield 41-07.00 2.66
5 776 Dowell, Phillip Dwight Morrow 40-02.75 3.33
6 3462 mcveigh, ryan SR River Dell 40-02.00
7 3120 Wilson, Dennis JR Ramsey 40-00.50 1.33
8 1182 Nunez, Leacroft SO Garfield 39-10.75 2
8 781 lliams, Marty Dwight Morrow 39-10.75 3.33
10 1937 DeFreese, Julius SR Mahwah 39-06.75
11 1965 Roberts, Sammy JR Mahwah 39-01.50
12 295 Watson, Dwayne SR Bergenfield 39-01.00 2.66
13 1844 Gjika, Geri SR Lodi 38-08.50 0.33
14 1662 Savage, William SR Indian Hills 38-08.00
15 270 Phansumarng, Tanap SR Bergenfield 38-06.75 2.66
16 1852 Matthews, Jawon JR Lodi 38-03.00 0.33
17 3114 Psota, Brian FR Ramsey 38-00.50 1.33
18 2805 Benigno, Joe JR Pascack Valley 37-10.50
19 2801 Band, Jake SR Pascack Valley 37-08.00
20 1669 Wasserman, Michael JR Indian Hills 37-04.75
21 3962 Sylvester, Romero FR Tenafly 37-02.00
22 3113 Nemeth, Doug SR Ramsey 37-00.00 1.33
23 1193 Smith-Hinson, Fran SO Garfield 36-11.50 2
24 2890 Williams, Matt JR Pascack Valley 36-08.75
25 1118 Song, Henry SR Fort Lee 36-06.00 0.66
26 3446 fowler, bj SR River Dell 36-02.25
27 1827 Bice, Ersi JR Lodi 35-11.75 0.33
28 1082 Derrrig-fennell, W JR Fort Lee 35-03.00 0.66
29 3953 Quinn, John JR Tenafly 35-02.50
30 3916 Harris, Jonathan SR Tenafly 34-05.00
31 3441 connelly, kevin SO River Dell 34-00.50
32 1971 Smith, Liam SR Mahwah 33-01.00
-- 1634 Crawford, Corey JR Indian Hills ND
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 River Dell 137-08.50 10
2 Mahwah 134-05.50 8
3 Lodi 131-06.50 6
4 Indian Hills 130-01.25 4
5 Ramsey 127-06.25 2
6 Pascack Valley 120-09.50 1
7 Garfield 117-10.25 0
8 st joes 114-11.25 0
9 Bergenfield 111-02.50 0
10 Dwight Morrow 107-05.25 0
Event 102 Boys High Jump Relay B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3120 Wilson, Dennis JR Ramsey 6-02.00 2.66
2 1937 DeFreese, Julius SR Mahwah 6-00.00 3.33
3 1942 Ebeling, Jon SR Mahwah 5-10.00 3.33
4 1852 Matthews, Jawon JR Lodi 5-08.00 1.33
4 1634 Crawford, Corey JR Indian Hills 5-08.00 0.50
4 1974 Steimle, Kevin SR Mahwah 5-08.00 3.33
7 3447 galbraith, rob JR River Dell 5-06.00 2
7 781 lliams, Marty Dwight Morrow 5-06.00 0.66
7 3441 connelly, kevin SO River Dell 5-06.00 2
10 1649 Knox, Calvin FR Indian Hills 5-02.00 0.50
10 3113 Nemeth, Doug SR Ramsey 5-02.00 2.66
10 3446 fowler, bj SR River Dell 5-02.00 2
10 3971 Yi, James JR Tenafly 5-02.00
10 3890 Cheng, Eric SO Tenafly 5-02.00
10 2821 Frantin, John JR Pascack Valley 5-02.00
10 1829 Cake, Elvis SR Lodi 5-02.00 1.33
10 3115 Rosenberger, John SR Ramsey 5-02.00 2.66
10 1864 Pagan, Mike SR Lodi 5-02.00 1.33
10 778 Goodman, Brandon Dwight Morrow 5-02.00 0.66
10 773 Clarke, Nathan Dwight Morrow 5-02.00 0.66
-- 2868 Sagala, John SR Pascack Valley NH
-- 2838 LaRocca, Nick JR Pascack Valley NH
-- 1629 An, HeeJae FR Indian Hills NH
-- 3969 Yearwood, Chris JR Tenafly NH
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Mahwah 17-06.00 10
2 Ramsey 16-06.00 8
3 River Dell 16-02.00 6
4 Lodi 16-00.00 4
5 Dwight Morrow 15-10.00 2
6 Indian Hills 10-10.00 1
7 Tenafly 10-04.00 0
8 Pascack Valley 5-02.00 0
Event 110 Boys Long Jump Relay B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 771 Brown, Ackeme Dwight Morrow 22-01.00 3.33
2 4409 Stjoes, 4 st joes 21-02.00 2.66
3 1171 Lora, Angel SO Garfield 20-06.50 0.33
4 4408 Stjoes, 3 st joes 19-10.00 2.66
5 787 Rodgers, Bryan Dwight Morrow 19-06.50 3.33
6 1937 DeFreese, Julius SR Mahwah 19-04.50
7 781 lliams, Marty Dwight Morrow 19-01.00 3.33
8 3120 Wilson, Dennis JR Ramsey 19-00.50 2
9 3113 Nemeth, Doug SR Ramsey 19-00.00 2
9 3436 avitable, garrett JR River Dell 19-00.00 0.66
11 238 Caidenhead, Corey SR Bergenfield 18-08.00
12 4407 Stjoes, 2 st joes 18-07.50 2.66
13 3898 Doherty, James JR Tenafly 18-04.50 1.33
14 1182 Nunez, Leacroft SO Garfield 18-03.50 0.33
15 2805 Benigno, Joe JR Pascack Valley 18-02.50
16 3446 fowler, bj SR River Dell 18-02.00 0.66
17 3953 Quinn, John JR Tenafly 18-01.25 1.33
18 1971 Smith, Liam SR Mahwah 18-01.00
18 3901 Edlin, Ben JR Tenafly 18-01.00 1.33
20 1844 Gjika, Geri SR Lodi 17-10.00
21 2801 Band, Jake SR Pascack Valley 17-08.00
22 3114 Psota, Brian FR Ramsey 17-05.50 2
23 233 Balcacer, Kelvin JR Bergenfield 17-05.25
24 3440 canino, james SO River Dell 17-03.50 0.66
25 1859 Najbar, Patryk JR Lodi 17-01.00
26 1864 Pagan, Mike SR Lodi 16-09.00
27 2859 Parenta, Alex JR Pascack Valley 16-03.50
28 1183 Odza, Sulejman SR Garfield 14-11.25 0.33
-- 1965 Roberts, Sammy JR Mahwah ND
-- 264 Okyere, Kwaku SR Bergenfield ND
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Dwight Morrow 60-08.50 10
2 st joes 59-07.50 8
3 Ramsey 55-06.00 6
4 Tenafly 54-06.75 4
5 River Dell 54-05.50 2
6 Garfield 53-09.25 1
7 Pascack Valley 52-02.00 0
8 Lodi 51-08.00 0
9 Mahwah 37-05.50 0
10 Bergenfield 36-01.25 0
Event 118 Boys Discus Throw Relay B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3444 farelli, john JR River Dell 150-03 3.33
2 2820 Farnan, Matt SR Pascack Valley 140-06 1.33
3 1651 Krzysik, Matthew SR Indian Hills 140-05 2.66
4 3112 Mistretta, Jordan SR Ramsey 129-08 2
5 3437 baumann, dan SR River Dell 129-00 3.33
6 1966 Rounds, Dan SR Mahwah 127-05 0.66
7 1116 Shahinian, Dave SR Fort Lee 125-00
8 1877 Thomas, Patrick SR Lodi 124-11
9 1192 Smith, Wayne SR Garfield 124-09 0.33
10 3098 Dosch, Kevin SR Ramsey 124-07 2
11 3467 rosenbach, nick SR River Dell 122-07 3.33
12 1654 Maguire, Harold JR Indian Hills 120-04 2.66
13 1652 Laubauskas, Michae JR Indian Hills 113-03 2.66
14 1978 Van Dunk, Eric SR Mahwah 113-02 0.66
15 2810 Cocozzo, Zach SR Pascack Valley 111-08 1.33
16 1168 Jackson, Jerod SR Garfield 110-09 0.33
17 3093 Connell, Cory SO Ramsey 109-04 2
18 1952 Krause, Steve JR Mahwah 108-03 0.66
19 3931 Kim, Kenny SR Tenafly 106-02
20 785 McEachin, Vaughn Dwight Morrow 104-10
21 2869 Schmitt, Colin SR Pascack Valley 99-09 1.33
22 1181 Nolasco, Kevin JR Garfield 94-04 0.33
23 1108 Plavin, Robert SR Fort Lee 93-00
24 782 Macer, Evander Dwight Morrow 92-09
25 4406 Stjoes, 1 st joes 92-05
25 769 Anderson, Edward Dwight Morrow 92-05
27 1836 Ciku, Xhulian SR Lodi 91-08
28 1845 Gushiken, Anthony SR Lodi 90-02
29 3894 Chung, Hee Sung FR Tenafly 86-10
30 3906 Foley, Karl JR Tenafly 86-07
31 4408 Stjoes, 3 st joes 80-09
32 4407 Stjoes, 2 st joes 72-09
33 1124 Yamaguchi, Nakim FR Fort Lee 63-00
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 River Dell 401-10 10
2 Indian Hills 374-00 8
3 Ramsey 363-07 6
4 Pascack Valley 351-11 4
5 Mahwah 348-10 2