DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




NHIAA New Hampshire State Championships

June 6, 2009 - Meet of Champs - U. of New Hampshire, Durham NH

May 30, 2009 - Class I - Coe Brown Northwood Acad., Northwood NH
Class M & S - Winnesquam Regional HS, Tilton NH

May 29, 2009 - Class L - Memorial Field, Concord, NH
 
Class M&S Results
From lancertiming.com - Girls - Boys - Teams

Girls
Lancer Timing Services				  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Class M & S Outdoor Track Championships - 5/30/2009
Winnisquam High School
Tilton

FINAL RESULTS

Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State: # 12.14 1988 Angela Johnson, Nashua
Class M&S: ! 12.52 2003 Courtney Bates, Belmont
2008 Winner: @ 13.24 Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carolyn Maynard 11 Hopkinton @ 12.93Q 1.5 1
2 Ashley Lord 09 Raymond 13.35Q 0.9 2
3 Nikki Garvey 10 Mascoma Valley 13.25q 1.5 1
4 Tamra Comerford 12 Sanborn Regional 13.34q 1.5 1
5 Rebecca McClure 10 Wilton-Lyndeboro 13.40q 1.5 1
6 Ali Grise 11 Hopkinton 13.43q 0.9 2
7 Hillary Picknell 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 13.56q 0.9 2
8 Taylor Fiore 10 Epping 13.66q 0.9 2
9 Becca Jones 11 Newmarket 13.68 0.9 2
10 Tess Bergeron 10 Stevens 13.70 0.9 2
11 Abbey Schlangen 09 Raymond 13.72 1.5 1
12 Olivia Planty 09 Campbell 13.79 1.5 1
13 Heather Lakin 10 Gilford 13.85 1.5 1
14 Emma Erler 12 Newfound Regiona 13.89 0.9 2
15 Amanda Macaione 11 Prospect Mountai 14.05 1.5 1
16 Chelsey Parks 11 Moultonborough 14.15 0.9 2

Girls 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
State: # 12.14 1988 Angela Johnson, Nashua
Class M&S: ! 12.52 2003 Courtney Bates, Belmont
2008 Winner: @ 13.24 Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carolyn Maynard 11 Hopkinton [email protected] +0.0
2 Ashley Lord 09 Raymond 13.36 +0.0
3 Nikki Garvey 10 Mascoma Valley 13.36 +0.0
4 Ali Grise 11 Hopkinton 13.38 +0.0
5 Tamra Comerford 12 Sanborn Regional 13.46 +0.0
6 Rebecca McClure 10 Wilton-Lyndeboro 13.49 +0.0
7 Hillary Picknell 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 13.70 +0.0
8 Taylor Fiore 10 Epping 13.88 +0.0

Girls 200 M Dash
========================================================================
State: # 24.20 1971 Kathy Lawson, Keene
Class M&S: ! 25.90 2003 Courtney Bates, White Mountain
2008 Winner: @ 27.45 Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Carolyn Maynard 11 Hopkinton 26.38 3.3 1
2 Ashley Lord 09 Raymond 27.14 3.3 1
3 Brooke Wenzel 12 Berlin 27.21 3.3 1
4 Ali Grise 11 Hopkinton 27.22 3.3 1
5 Alison Lajoie 12 Campbell 27.28 3.3 1
6 Rebecca McClure 10 Wilton-Lyndeboro 27.59 3.2 2
7 Sara Smith 11 Winnisquam 27.80 3.2 2
8 Sandra Perez 10 Mascoma Valley 28.03 3.2 2
9 Sera Stackpole 10 Campbell 28.31 3.2 2
10 Amanda Macaione 11 Prospect Mountai 28.32 3.2 2
11 Megan Deschaine 09 Stevens 28.54 3.2 2
12 Becca Jones 11 Newmarket 28.55 3.2 2
13 Naomi Brown 11 Winnisquam 28.58 3.3 1
14 Erica Clemons 11 Prospect Mountai 28.64 3.3 1

Girls 400 M Dash
===================================================================
State: # 55.59 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebonon
Class M&S: ! 58.80 Collins(78)Hall(80), O.R., Hollis
2008 Winner: @ 60.85 Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carolyn Maynard 11 Hopkinton [email protected] 2
2 Alison Lajoie 12 Campbell 61.36 2
3 Elizabeth Forrest 11 Fall Mountain 61.70 2
4 Brooke Wenzel 12 Berlin 62.14 2
5 Dana Corey 12 White Mountains 62.95 2
6 Tricia Rousseau 10 Conant 64.37 2
7 Shawna Trunca 10 Campbell 65.53 2
8 Megan Deschaine 09 Stevens 66.00 2
9 Tara Martel 09 Epping 66.82 1
10 Danielle MacConnell 09 Newport 67.06 1
11 Rhianna James 11 Newmarket 67.49 1
12 Emily Braconier 11 Sant Bani 67.91 1
13 Taylor O'Connor 09 Winnisquam 68.69 1
14 Shannon Snively 11 Sanborn Regional 69.59 1
15 Brianna McKinley 09 Moultonborough 70.56 1

Girls 800 M Run
================================================================
State: # 2:10.44 2003 Rachel Umberger, Concord
Class M&S: ! 2:20.94 2000 Marissa Peterson, Alton
2008 Winner: @ 2:24.34 Quinn Nichols, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Erler 12 Newfound Regiona 2:25.59
2 Emily Cousens 11 Hopkinton 2:26.68
3 Tess Hamilton 09 Hopkinton 2:28.45
4 Megan Farrell 12 Prospect Mountai 2:28.53
5 Kim Sykes 10 Prospect Mountai 2:29.03
6 Kirsten Beaudry 12 Fall Mountain 2:30.50
7 Sarah Jean Kingston 09 Mascenic Regiona 2:36.26
8 Abby Erler 10 Newfound Regiona 2:37.10
9 Kelsey McCullough 10 White Mountains 2:37.27
10 Brittney Brown 10 Berlin 2:40.23
11 Virginia Harmon 8 Raymond 2:42.09
12 Lexie Basiliere 09 Sanborn Regional 2:45.29
13 Alisa Lange 12 Newport 2:47.38
14 Leah Peters 10 Sant Bani 2:49.66
15 Rhianna James 11 Newmarket 3:04.34

Girls 1600 M Run
================================================================
State: # 4:50.99 2003 Catherine Bryson, Hanover
Class M&S: ! 5:09.71 2004 Andrea Walkonen, Conant
2008 Winner: @ 5:16.62 Jacy Christiansen, Mascenic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacy Christiansen 10 Mascenic Regiona 5:[email protected]
2 Kirsten Beaudry 12 Fall Mountain 5:[email protected]
3 Emily Cousens 11 Hopkinton 5:19.46
4 Megan Trow 12 Fall Mountain 5:24.81
5 Samantha Harmon 10 Raymond 5:31.16
6 Cass Mellen 11 Hopkinton 5:31.42
7 Mira Carey-Hatch 11 Sant Bani 5:31.92
8 Erin Phillips 12 Belmont 5:36.54
9 Abby Erler 10 Newfound Regiona 5:53.74
10 Lexie Basiliere 09 Sanborn Regional 5:55.29
11 Charissa Plummer 10 Newfound Regiona 5:57.96
12 Noora Niemi 11 Fall Mountain 5:58.59
13 Victoria Taylor 09 Fall Mountain 6:01.08
14 Brittany Jones 12 Mascenic Regiona 6:13.97
15 Gabriella Dupler 09 Fall Mountain 6:17.81

Girls 3200 M Run
================================================================
State: # 10:27.06 1997 Erica Palmer, Monadnock
Class M&S: ! 10:44.46 2004 Andrea Walkonen, Conant
2008 Winner: @ 11:35.46 Jacy Christiansen, Mascenic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacy Christiansen 10 Mascenic Regiona 11:46.75
2 Megan Trow 12 Fall Mountain 11:52.65
3 Erin Phillips 12 Belmont 12:06.78
4 Emily Cousens 11 Hopkinton 12:22.17
5 Cass Mellen 11 Hopkinton 12:25.02
6 Kirsten Beaudry 12 Fall Mountain 12:35.93
7 Shannon MacKenzie 12 Hopkinton 12:37.31
8 Noora Niemi 11 Fall Mountain 12:53.00
9 Lindsey Dumont 09 Berlin 12:59.34
10 Samantha Harmon 10 Raymond 13:01.73
11 Kaitlyn Lacourse 12 Prospect Mountai 13:32.17
12 Alexis Cupp 12 Portsmouth Chris 13:45.94
13 Mariah Seigmann 11 Mascenic Regiona 13:52.11
14 Sarah Barnard 09 Hopkinton 14:38.54
15 Kacy Cunningham 12 Newfound Regiona 14:56.23

Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State: # 14.52 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
Class M&S: ! 16.06 2003 Liz Flynn, Winnisquam
2008 Winner: @ 15.98 Danicia Goodheart, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ginny Lavalle 10 Sanborn Regional @ 15.92Q 1.6 1
2 Rachel Baker 10 Fall Mountain 16.79Q 1.8 3
3 Taylor Fiore 10 Epping 16.79Q 2.2 2
4 Libby Wetterer 10 Hopkinton 17.69q 1.8 3
5 Hannah Bentum 12 White Mountains 17.69q 2.2 2
6 Dani Perry 12 Fall Mountain 17.75q 2.2 2
7 Brianna Hill 10 Somersworth 17.86q 1.6 1
8 Chelsea Borden 09 Belmont 17.94q 2.2 2
9 Monica Stout 10 Newport 18.56 1.8 3
10 Shannen Pimental 10 Conant 18.70 1.6 1
11 Christina Kasper 12 Fall Mountain 18.71 1.6 1
12 Hayden Leith 10 Campbell 18.85 1.8 3
13 Kaylee Boucher 11 Somersworth 18.86 1.8 3
14 Michelle Katz 10 Somersworth 18.91 2.2 2
15 Erin McGovern 09 Portsmouth Chris 18.97 2.2 2
16 Kristin Howell 12 Mascenic Regiona 19.66 1.8 3
-- Denise Malm 11 Moultonborough DNF 1.6 1

Girls 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
State: # 14.52 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
Class M&S: ! 16.06 2003 Liz Flynn, Winnisquam
2008 Winner: @ 15.98 Danicia Goodheart, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Baker 10 Fall Mountain 16.36 1.2
2 Taylor Fiore 10 Epping 16.99 1.2
3 Libby Wetterer 10 Hopkinton 17.32 1.2
4 Hannah Bentum 12 White Mountains 17.42 1.2
5 Dani Perry 12 Fall Mountain 17.53 1.2
6 Chelsea Borden 09 Belmont 17.86 1.2
-- Ginny Lavalle 10 Sanborn Regional FS 1.2
-- Brianna Hill 10 Somersworth DNF 1.2

Girls 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: # 43.63 1997 Katie Gayman, Central
Class M&S: ! 47.39 1998 Shaina Damm, Inter-Lakes
2008 Winner: @ 48.81 Nikki Drolet, Somersworth
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Baker 10 Fall Mountain 50.33 2
2 Ginny Lavalle 10 Sanborn Regional 50.42 2
3 Libby Wetterer 10 Hopkinton 50.97 2
4 Shannen Pimental 10 Conant 51.99 2
5 Laura Jones 10 Hopkinton 52.58 1
6 Hallie Loft 10 Hopkinton 53.07 2
7 Chelsea Borden 09 Belmont 54.49 2
8 Denise Malm 11 Moultonborough 54.57 2
9 Karalee Jannini 10 Prospect Mountai 54.74 1
10 Kelsey Meyerhoff 11 Prospect Mountai 56.17 1
11 Catrina Lougee 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 56.26 2
12 Hannah Bentum 12 White Mountains 56.26 1
13 Erin McGovern 09 Portsmouth Chris 57.86 1
14 Jessica Ruch 12 White Mountains 57.97 1
15 Tiffany Nault 12 Sanborn Regional 60.47 1

Girls 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
State: # 48.95 1988 , Nashua
Class M&S: ! 51.80 1978 , Oyster River
2008 Winner: @ 52.43 , Hopkinton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hopkinton 52.82 3
2 Campbell 53.06 3
3 Fall Mountain 53.40 3
4 Sanborn Regional 53.80 2
5 Stevens 54.12 3
6 Hillsboro-Deering 54.17 3
7 Wilton-Lyndeborough 54.37 2
8 White Mountains 54.43 2
9 Winnisquam 55.05 3
10 Somersworth 55.33 2
11 Newmarket 55.35 1
12 Prospect Mountain 55.46 3
13 Newport 55.67 1
14 Mascoma Valley 56.17 3
15 Raymond 57.09 2
16 Mascenic Regional 57.11 1
17 Belmont 57.40 2
18 Sant Bani 58.92 1
19 Berlin 59.82 1
20 Portsmouth Christian 61.28 1
21 Epping 61.28 2

Girls 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
State: # 3:56.43 1997 , Central
Class M&S: ! 4:13.44 1997 , Coe-Brown
2008 Winner: @ 4:15.73 , Hopkinton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hopkinton 4:[email protected] 2
2 Campbell 4:20.38 2
3 Newfound Regional 4:28.19 2
4 White Mountains 4:29.77 2
5 Prospect Mountain 4:30.52 2
6 Fall Mountain 4:31.19 2
7 Berlin 4:34.72 2
8 Newmarket 4:40.22 1
9 Hillsboro-Deering 4:42.26 1
10 Conant 4:42.40 2
11 Sant Bani 4:45.61 1
12 Mascenic Regional 4:51.28 1
13 Epping 5:02.59 1

Girls 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
State: # 9:21.23 2000 , Central
Class M&S: ! 10:09.86 2007 , Winnisquam
2008 Winner: @ 10:13.65 , Hopkinton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkinton 10:29.40
2 Berlin 10:33.60
3 Sant Bani 10:55.53
4 Fall Mountain 10:55.56
5 Newfound Regional 11:07.57
6 White Mountains 11:11.47
7 Newport 11:30.25
8 Winnisquam 11:30.42
9 Belmont 11:33.49
10 Prospect Mountain 11:40.80
11 Mascenic Regional 11:47.79
12 Hillsboro-Deering 12:00.65
13 Newmarket 12:16.41
14 Conant 12:22.49

Girls High Jump
================================================================
State: # 5-10 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
Class M&S: ! 5-04 1991 Margaret Wheeler, Hollis-Brookline
2008 Winner: @ 5-00 Audrey Doane, Newfound
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Ferland 11 Fall Mountain [email protected]
2 Elise Rubchinuk 09 Newport [email protected]
3 Danielle Tidd 09 Prospect Mountai 4-10.00
4 Amanda Macaione 11 Prospect Mountai 4-08.00
5 Ashley Wright 10 Somersworth J4-08.00
6 Naomi Fifield 10 Franklin J4-08.00
6 Chelsey Parks 11 Moultonborough J4-08.00
8 Eryn Voigt 09 White Mountains 4-06.00
8 Katie Jackson 12 Hopkinton 4-06.00
8 Taylor Fiore 10 Epping 4-06.00
11 Tiffany Lewis 10 Hillsboro-Deerin 4-04.00
12 Elizabeth Forrest 11 Fall Mountain J4-04.00
12 Belyea Miranda 12 Woodsville J4-04.00
12 Shannon O'Neil 09 Berlin J4-04.00
-- Katie Dorey 10 Newfound Regiona NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State: # 11-08 2008 Lindsey Patterson, Timberlane
Class M&S: ! 10-00 2007 Christine Head, Hopkinton
2008 Winner: @ 9-06 Emily Strese, Gilford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacqui Foti 12 Hopkinton [email protected]
2 Kayleigh Piccirillo 12 Fall Mountain 8-06.00
3 Erin Bostic 10 Hopkinton 8-00.00
4 Ashley Williams 12 Fall Mountain 7-06.00
5 Nina Lambert 12 Fall Mountain J7-06.00
6 Hallie Loft 10 Hopkinton 7-00.00
6 Danielle Tidd 09 Prospect Mountai 7-00.00
8 Stephanie Loeb 11 Campbell 6-06.00
9 Shawna Kilcoyne 09 Winnisquam 6-00.00
9 Victoria Reinheimer 11 Gilford 6-00.00
-- Jordann Johnson 10 Sanborn Regional NH
-- Kacy Cunningham 12 Newfound Regiona NH
-- Sarah Laushance 09 Stevens NH

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
State: # 19-04.50 2008 Bree Robinson, Pinkerton
Class M&S: ! 16-11.50 2008 Danica Goodheart, Inter-Lakes
2008 Winner: @ 16-11.50 Danica Goodheart, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals
=====================================================================
1 Taylor Fiore 10 Epping 16-00.25
2 Chelsey Parks 11 Moultonborough 15-10.25
3 Rachel Baker 10 Fall Mountain 15-05.00
4 Kelsie Schanlaber 09 White Mountains 15-03.25
5 Elise Ewing 12 Hopkinton J15-03.25
6 Nikki Garvey 10 Mascoma Valley 14-08.75
7 Eryn Voigt 09 White Mountains 14-04.50
8 Heather Lakin 10 Gilford 14-00.00
9 Casey Sharpe 09 Somersworth 13-09.75
10 Tess Bergeron 10 Stevens 13-08.50
10 Megan Deschaine 09 Stevens 13-08.50
12 Ashley Williams 12 Fall Mountain 13-08.25
13 Brianna Hill 10 Somersworth 13-07.50
14 Dani Perry 12 Fall Mountain 13-06.75
15 Kira Goodheart 09 Inter-Lakes 12-11.75
16 Denise Malm 11 Moultonborough 12-07.25

Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State: # 40-02 2008 Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin
Class M&S: ! 36-03.75 2006 Danica Goodheart, Inter-Lakes
2008 Winner: @ 35-00.50 Danica Goodheart, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals
=====================================================================
1 Rachel Baker 10 Fall Mountain 33-05.00
2 Elise Ewing 12 Hopkinton J33-05.00
3 Elise Rubchinuk 09 Newport 32-04.25
4 Jordan Ferland 11 Fall Mountain 31-07.25
5 Shannon Cordeiro 12 Somersworth 31-03.75
6 Antoinette Woolner 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 31-01.75
7 Kelsie Schanlaber 09 White Mountains 31-00.00
8 Lauren McKinley 12 Moultonborough 30-09.25
9 Alex Jewell 09 Newfound Regiona 30-09.00
10 Sara Xiao 10 Gilford 30-06.25
11 Eryn Voigt 09 White Mountains 30-05.25
12 Kira Goodheart 09 Inter-Lakes 30-02.50
13 Brianna McKinley 09 Moultonborough 29-09.00
14 Kelsey Hannafin 10 Prospect Mountai 29-05.50
15 Jennifer Daniel 10 Franklin 29-05.00
16 Katie Jackson 12 Hopkinton 29-01.75
17 Kenneally Kennedy 09 Fall Mountain 29-00.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State: # 51-03.50 2000 Laura Gerrughty, Nashua
Class M&S: ! 38-05 1991 Casrrie Adams, Inter-Lakes
2008 Winner: @ 34-03.25 Caitlin Hussey, Prospect Mt.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amelia Paquette 12 Hopkinton [email protected]
2 Caitlin Hussey 11 Prospect Mountai [email protected]
3 Meagan Patten 10 Newfound Regiona 31-06.25
4 Sam Peavar 10 Somersworth 30-06.50
5 Sabrina Sodders 09 Fall Mountain 30-05.25
6 Katie Wu 11 Berlin 29-03.75
7 Samantha Persson 11 Winnisquam 29-01.75
8 Bacall Liset 11 Portsmouth Chris 28-07.25
9 Kim Brown 11 Berlin 28-00.50
10 Christina Kasper 12 Fall Mountain 28-00.00
11 Haley Bowen 10 Campbell 27-11.00
12 Molly Putchler 09 Sunapee 27-06.50
13 Holly Legere 11 Berlin 26-07.25
14 Kristina McGuirk 10 Fall Mountain 26-02.50
15 Vanessa Pena 09 Mascenic Regiona 26-00.00
16 Kaleigh Morneau 12 White Mountains 24-02.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
State: # 158-09 2007 Kelsey Huckins, Keene
Class M&S: ! 130-00 1999 Jen Haubrich, Bow
2008 Winner: @ 111-01 Bacall Liset, Port. Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Peavar 10 Somersworth 106-06
2 Caitlin Hussey 11 Prospect Mountai 100-02
3 Bacall Liset 11 Portsmouth Chris 94-07
4 Meagan Patten 10 Newfound Regiona 93-02
5 Amelia Paquette 12 Hopkinton 91-05
6 Kristina McGuirk 10 Fall Mountain 82-10
7 Sabrina Sodders 09 Fall Mountain 81-06
8 Erika Porter 12 Inter-Lakes 81-04
9 Steph Williams 10 Mascoma Valley 81-02
10 Catie Ferraro 12 Campbell J81-02
11 Annie Roberts 11 Belmont J81-02
12 Lauren Carroll 11 Somersworth 79-02
13 Abby Biron 09 Berlin 78-11
14 Kaylee Foote 10 Hopkinton 74-06
15 Haley Bowen 10 Campbell 74-05
16 Mollie Stevens 12 Inter-Lakes 71-01

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
State: # 149-09 2007 Danika Ham, Somersworth
Class M&S: ! 144-03 2000 Danika Ham, Somersworth
2008 Winner: @ 135-07 Danika Ham, Sommerworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krista Vincent 10 Somersworth 131-05
2 Lauren Carroll 11 Somersworth 112-11
3 Danielle Scaglione 12 Somersworth 112-06
4 Kaylee Boucher 11 Somersworth 108-06
5 Kara Duffy 09 Somersworth 107-08
6 Meghan Millspaugh 10 Somersworth 104-02
7 Sophia Gourgiotis 11 Winnisquam 93-00
8 Sarah Ayer 12 Gilford 92-06
9 Kaleigh Morneau 12 White Mountains 90-03
10 Kara Swenson 11 Winnisquam 88-00
11 Samantha Persson 11 Winnisquam 87-06
12 Catie Ferraro 12 Campbell 85-05
13 Colleen McClare 11 Portsmouth Chris 84-11
14 Christina Kasper 12 Fall Mountain 79-02
15 Jessica Belzil 09 Campbell 76-07
16 Kristina McGuirk 10 Fall Mountain 75-05



Boys
Lancer Timing Services				   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Class M & S Outdoor Track Championships - 5/30/2009
Winnisquam High School
Tilton

FINAL RESULTS

Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State: # 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Class M&S: ! 10.80 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2008 Winner: @ 11.44 Tom Boisse, Somersworth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Rollins 11 Winnisquam @ 11.41Q 1.7 2
2 Dylan Moore 12 Somersworth 11.48Q 1.8 1
3 Anthony Rinaldi 10 Campbell 11.56q 1.8 1
4 Theo Brown 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 11.58q 1.8 1
5 Ben Winchell 12 Belmont 11.60q 1.7 2
6 Josh Feltner 11 Newmarket 11.64q 1.7 2
7 Blake Pearson 10 Fall Mountain 11.69q 1.7 2
8 Josh DiBurro 12 Sanborn Regional 11.74q 1.8 1
9 Nathaniel Locke 12 Fall Mountain 11.75 1.8 1
10 Shante Cunningham 11 Somersworth 11.79 1.8 1
11 Dan Degranpre 11 Epping 11.86 1.7 2
12 Chris Dunleavy 11 Epping 12.04 1.7 2
13 Felderson Thelusma 10 Somersworth 12.21 1.7 2
14 Kyle Mun 09 Campbell 12.24 1.8 1
15 Mike LaFortune 12 Somersworth 12.44 1.7 2

Boys 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
State: # 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Class M&S: ! 10.80 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2008 Winner: @ 11.44 Tom Boisse, Somersworth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Moore 12 Somersworth 11.45 0.4
2 Kyle Rollins 11 Winnisquam 11.55 0.4
3 Theo Brown 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 11.59 0.4
4 Josh Feltner 11 Newmarket 11.64 0.4
5 Ben Winchell 12 Belmont 11.70 0.4
6 Anthony Rinaldi 10 Campbell 11.70 0.4
7 Blake Pearson 10 Fall Mountain 11.84 0.4
8 Josh DiBurro 12 Sanborn Regional 11.98 0.4

Boys 200 M Dash
========================================================================
State: # 20.92 2006 Dominque Worsley, Man. Central
Class M&S: ! 21.40 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2008 Winner: @ 23.36 Tom Boisse, Somersworth
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jack LaFreniere 12 Prospect Mountai 23.50 2.6 1
2 Kyle Rollins 11 Winnisquam 23.63 2.6 1
3 Theo Brown 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 23.72 3.9 2
4 Matt Sleeper 11 Inter-Lakes 23.75 2.6 1
5 Josh Feltner 11 Newmarket 23.79 2.6 1
6 Nick Sullivan 10 Newport 23.83 3.9 2
7 Anthony Rinaldi 10 Campbell 23.92 3.9 2
8 Nathaniel Locke 12 Fall Mountain 23.93 3.9 2
9 Dan Degranpre 11 Epping 23.98 3.9 2
10 Shante Cunningham 11 Somersworth 24.04 2.6 1
11 Mike Macleay 12 Epping 24.13 2.6 1
12 Josh DiBurro 12 Sanborn Regional 24.24 2.6 1
13 Ben Winchell 12 Belmont 24.29 2.6 1
14 Joe Murphy 12 Sanborn Regional 24.60 3.9 2
15 Benjamin Rogers 12 Prospect Mountai 25.09 3.9 2
16 Matt Richard 12 Epping 25.88 3.9 2

Boys 400 M Dash
===================================================================
State: # 48.74 1999 Craig Lang, Central
Class M&S: ! 49.60 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2008 Winner: @ 51.82 Rico Santamaria, Winnisquam
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Plankey 12 Newfound Regiona 52.92 2
2 Mike Macleay 12 Epping 53.20 2
3 Jack LaFreniere 12 Prospect Mountai 54.50 2
4 Jeff Sifferman 11 Mount Zion 54.52 1
5 Josh Slyman 12 Mascenic Regiona 55.20 1
6 Abi Medina 12 White Mountains 55.36 2
7 Ben Cyr 11 Newmarket 55.45 2
8 Drew Stock 11 Winnisquam 56.30 2
9 Colten Tenney 11 Stevens 56.69 1
10 Nate Clive 11 Inter-Lakes 56.85 2
11 Kevin Doxey 12 Campbell 57.18 1
12 Ben Pollak 12 Sant Bani 57.47 2
13 Stephen Bryant 12 Campbell 58.46 1
14 Alex Rouleau 12 Somersworth 59.54 1
15 Garrett Cristaldi 11 Sanborn Regional 60.43 1
16 Dan Degranpre 11 Epping 62.45 1

Boys 800 M Run
================================================================
State: # 1:50.85 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Class M&S: ! 1:57.40 1993 Zach Wright, Conant
2008 Winner: @ 2:00.48 Issac Fithian, Prospect Mt.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaac Fithian 11 Prospect Mountai 2:06.21
2 Alec Peters 12 Sant Bani 2:07.41
3 Chris Plankey 12 Newfound Regiona 2:09.74
4 Dustin Sewall 11 Newfound Regiona 2:10.59
5 Geoffrey Pomerleau 11 Campbell 2:11.46
6 Luke Robichaud 11 Belmont 2:13.10
7 Ben Chase 11 Newmarket 2:14.57
8 Ryan Donaghey 11 Campbell 2:17.06
9 Rob Keilig 11 Hopkinton 2:21.68
10 Derek Mitchell 11 Newfound Regiona 2:24.31
11 Ben Cyr 11 Newmarket 2:27.28

Boys 1600 M Run
================================================================
State: # 4:11.57 1994 Zachary Wright, Conant
Class M&S: ! 4:19.34 1999 Sean O'Brien, `Winnisquam
2008 Winner: @ 4:39.26 Dave Brown, Sant Bani
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaac Fithian 11 Prospect Mountai 4:[email protected]
2 Kyle Oppenheimer 12 Sanborn Regional 4:[email protected]
3 Job Christiansen 12 Mascenic Regiona 4:42.91
4 Kyle Aubut 11 Berlin 4:48.16
5 Zac Morel 11 Newfound Regiona 4:48.24
6 Brandon Gerrish 11 Portsmouth Chris 4:50.13
7 Graham Hayslip 12 Belmont 4:52.72
8 Mike Wilfert 11 Mascenic Regiona 4:53.42
9 Tim Gurshin 11 Belmont 4:58.49
10 Derrick Planz 12 White Mountains 5:07.08
11 Brendan O'Day 10 Epping 5:09.31
12 Ian Head 11 Hopkinton 5:23.30
-- Eric Malnati 12 Fall Mountain DQ

Boys 3200 M Run
================================================================
State: # 9:03.75 2004 Cory Thorne, Portsmouth
Class M&S: ! 9:18.22 2001 Pat Moulton, Pelham
2008 Winner: @ 9:55.95 Job Christiansen, Mascenic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Malnati 12 Fall Mountain 9:58.48
2 Job Christiansen 12 Mascenic Regiona 10:07.20
3 Kyle Oppenheimer 12 Sanborn Regional 10:12.24
4 Brandon Gerrish 11 Portsmouth Chris 10:22.18
5 Kevin Burgess 12 Raymond 10:36.02
6 Chris Blais 10 Mascenic Regiona 10:39.37
7 Graham Hayslip 12 Belmont 10:49.28
8 Zac Morel 11 Newfound Regiona 10:59.12
9 Andrew Norkiewicz 11 Belmont 11:01.29
10 Jacob Plourde 10 Berlin 11:02.35
11 Sean McCauley 11 Belmont 11:05.64
12 Brendan McCauley 11 Belmont 11:21.07
13 Ben Helm 11 Hopkinton 11:22.30
14 Ben Chase 11 Newmarket 11:30.83
15 Ian Head 11 Hopkinton 11:35.38

Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State: # 14.13 1989 Mike Stallings, Alvirne
Class M&S: ! 15.10 2001 Ted Barden, White Mountain
2008 Winner: @ 16.22 Chris Fontone, Belmont
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Cialek 12 Campbell 16.64Q 0.9 2
2 Ryan Scott 12 White Mountains 16.83Q 1.9 1
3 Jesse Swain 12 Fall Mountain 16.84q 1.9 1
4 Jared Leith 10 Campbell 16.85q 0.9 2
5 Anthony Giorgi 11 Sanborn Regional 16.90q 0.9 2
6 Vinnie Mwano 11 Mount Zion 16.96q 1.9 1
7 Dan Sullivan 10 Belmont 17.06q 1.9 1
8 Nick Simone 11 Raymond 17.23q 1.9 1
9 John Cialek 09 Campbell 17.34 1.9 1
10 TJ Taverna 11 Newfound Regiona 17.59 1.9 1
11 Evan Holmes 10 Fall Mountain 17.81 0.9 2
12 Riley Smith 11 Newfound Regiona 17.82 0.9 2
13 Brantley Farris 12 Franklin 17.85 0.9 2
14 Karl Couture 12 Berlin 17.94 1.9 1
-- Tim Bujnevicie 10 Fall Mountain FS 0.9 2

Boys 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
State: # 14.13 1989 Mike Stallings, Alvirne
Class M&S: ! 15.10 2001 Ted Barden, White Mountain
2008 Winner: @ 16.22 Chris Fontone, Belmont
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jesse Swain 12 Fall Mountain 16.01 3.4
2 Anthony Giorgi 11 Sanborn Regional 16.24 3.4
3 Jared Leith 10 Campbell 16.31 3.4
4 Andrew Cialek 12 Campbell 16.40 3.4
5 Nick Simone 11 Raymond 16.68 3.4
6 Vinnie Mwano 11 Mount Zion 17.10 3.4
7 Dan Sullivan 10 Belmont 17.16 3.4
-- Ryan Scott 12 White Mountains DNF 3.4

Boys 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: # 38.00 1993 Peter Root, Merrimack
Class M&S: ! 39.60 1994 Wally Laws, Newfound
2008 Winner: @ 41.21 Paul Johnson, Sanborn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Cialek 12 Campbell 43.30 2
2 Ryan Scott 12 White Mountains 43.34 2
3 Brantley Farris 12 Franklin 43.61 2
4 Dan Sullivan 10 Belmont 44.18 2
5 John Cialek 09 Campbell 44.68 2
6 Anthony Giorgi 11 Sanborn Regional 44.75 2
7 Jared Leith 10 Campbell 46.39 1
8 Vinnie Mwano 11 Mount Zion 46.45 1
9 Greg Tinkham 10 Prospect Mountai 47.13 1
10 Adam Cheney 11 Prospect Mountai 47.39 2
11 Nick Simone 11 Raymond 47.44 1
12 Evan Holmes 10 Fall Mountain 47.72 1
13 Sam Helrich 10 Hopkinton 47.92 1
14 Matthew Roberge 11 Campbell 48.86 1

Boys 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
State: # 43.02 1999 , Man. Central
Class M&S: ! 44.70 1992 , Bishop Brady
2008 Winner: @ 46.54 , Sanborn
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Epping [email protected] 3
2 Fall Mountain [email protected] 3
3 Inter-Lakes [email protected] 3
4 Sanborn Regional 46.78 3
5 Somersworth 46.79 3
6 Newmarket 47.18 2
7 Prospect Mountain 47.21 3
8 Campbell 47.34 3
9 Hopkinton 47.87 2
10 Belmont 47.97 3
11 Hillsboro-Deering 48.47 2
12 Newport 48.62 2
13 Conant 49.27 1
14 Mascenic Regional 49.33 1
15 Franklin 49.42 2
16 Raymond 49.84 1
17 Berlin 50.19 1
18 Wilton-Lyndeborough 52.57 1
-- Sant Bani FS 2
-- Winnisquam DNF 2
-- White Mountains DNF 2

Boys 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
State: # 3:23.78 1991 , Londonderry
Class M&S: ! 3:31.50 1991 , Newfound
2008 Winner: @ 3:37.94 , Campbell
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prospect Mountain 3:38.32 3
2 Newfound Regional 3:39.54 3
3 Somersworth 3:40.38 3
4 Epping 3:43.30 3
5 Belmont 3:44.91 2
6 Hopkinton 3:45.77 3
7 Inter-Lakes 3:48.39 3
8 Campbell 3:48.95 3
9 Newmarket 3:49.28 3
10 Sant Bani 3:52.24 2
11 White Mountains 3:52.26 2
12 Winnisquam 3:53.60 2
13 Hillsboro-Deering 3:54.13 1
14 Newport 3:54.72 1
15 Berlin 3:56.13 2
16 Raymond 3:56.22 2
17 Fall Mountain 4:02.06 2
18 Conant 4:08.33 1

Boys 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
State: # 7:49.19 2008 , Merrimack
Class M&S: ! 8:22.48 2007 , Mascnic
2008 Winner: @ 8:31.30 , Newfound
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkinton 8:47.88
2 Belmont 8:49.57
3 Newfound Regional 8:58.05
4 Prospect Mountain 9:04.83
5 Campbell 9:13.29
6 Fall Mountain 9:20.59
7 Somersworth 9:22.47
8 Sant Bani 9:30.05
9 Mascenic Regional 9:31.34
10 Winnisquam 9:32.11
11 Conant 9:43.09
12 Hillsboro-Deering 9:55.56
13 Berlin 10:04.10
14 Newmarket 10:13.79

Boys High Jump
================================================================
State: # 7-01 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Class M&S: ! 6-08.50 1993 Dan Plourde, Newfound
2008 Winner: @ 6-02 Dylan Moore, Somersworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dylan Moore 12 Somersworth [email protected]
2 Kris Dumont 12 Franklin 6-00.00
3 Mac Kenzie Griffin 12 Conant 5-10.00
4 TJ Taverna 11 Newfound Regiona 5-08.00
5 Kris DeVolder 12 Winnisquam J5-08.00
6 Matthew St. Laurent 10 Conant 5-06.00
7 Jared Leith 10 Campbell J5-06.00
7 Dylan Dinger 10 Sant Bani J5-06.00
9 Jed Magnusson 10 Sanborn Regional J5-06.00
10 Patrick Mosa 12 Franklin J5-06.00
11 David Andrus 12 Winnisquam 5-04.00
11 Thilo Herbert 12 Sunapee 5-04.00
13 Ronny Bean 09 Gilford J5-04.00
13 Craig Stebbins 12 White Mountains J5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State: # 15-08 2002 Jake Radzevuch, Pinkerton
Class M&S: ! 13-06 1990 Matt Gault, Gilford
2008 Winner: @ 12-00 Jordan Spencer, Campbell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake Pearson 10 Fall Mountain [email protected]
2 Joseph Henderson 11 Fall Mountain 11-06.00
3 Oakley Garlow 11 Hopkinton J11-06.00
4 Alex Roy 12 Winnisquam 11-00.00
5 Sam Helrich 10 Hopkinton 10-06.00
6 Mike Klinker 11 Hopkinton 10-00.00
7 Drew Stock 11 Winnisquam J10-00.00
8 Spencer Soulard 11 Campbell 9-06.00
8 Brantley Farris 12 Franklin 9-06.00
10 Tom Sattler 09 Winnisquam J9-06.00
10 Evan Holmes 10 Fall Mountain J9-06.00
12 Tim Bujnevicie 10 Fall Mountain 8-06.00
13 Ronny Bean 09 Gilford J8-06.00
-- Riley Smith 11 Newfound Regiona NH
-- Jesse Swain 12 Fall Mountain NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
State: # 23-05.25 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
Class M&S: ! 21-10.50 1992 Quincy Loring, Hollis-Brookline
2008 Winner: @ 19-04 Tom Lehman, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals
=====================================================================
1 Kris Dumont 12 Franklin [email protected]
2 Tom Lehmann 12 Inter-Lakes [email protected]
3 Ben Winchell 12 Belmont [email protected]
4 Patrick Mosa 12 Franklin [email protected]
5 Matt Sleeper 11 Inter-Lakes [email protected]
6 Billy Hirschman 10 Woodsville [email protected]
7 Anthony Rinaldi 10 Campbell 19-00.25
8 Taylor Hallett 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 18-11.00
9 Josh Slyman 12 Mascenic Regiona 18-10.00
10 Chris Dunleavy 11 Epping 18-07.75
11 Welcome Frye 10 Fall Mountain 18-06.00
12 Doug Lischke 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 18-04.50
13 Kyle Rollins 11 Winnisquam 18-03.50
14 Craig Stebbins 12 White Mountains 18-00.50
15 John Cialek 09 Campbell 17-11.00
16 Mathew Otis 10 Inter-Lakes 17-09.00
17 Dan Wilson 11 Newmarket 17-04.50
18 Karl Couture 12 Berlin 16-04.50

Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State: # 47-05 1982 Ron Content, Central
Class M&S: ! 46-04.75 1995 Dan Dubois, Gilford
2008 Winner: @ 41-08.25 Tom Lehman, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tom Lehmann 12 Inter-Lakes [email protected]
2 Kris Dumont 12 Franklin [email protected]
3 Ben Pollak 12 Sant Bani 40-09.50
4 Jack LaFreniere 12 Prospect Mountai 40-05.00
5 David Andrus 12 Winnisquam 38-09.50
6 Dave Sell 12 Sant Bani 38-08.00
7 Alec Peters 12 Sant Bani 38-07.50
8 Garrett Cristaldi 11 Sanborn Regional 38-06.00
9 Welcome Frye 10 Fall Mountain 38-00.75
10 Karl Couture 12 Berlin 37-10.75
11 Conner Lane 10 White Mountains 37-10.00
12 Bronson Martin 11 Berlin 37-06.75
13 Mathew Otis 10 Inter-Lakes 37-05.00
14 Taylor Hallett 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 36-09.25
15 Cullen Robinson 09 Sant Bani 35-06.00
16 Doug Lischke 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 35-01.25
17 Mike LaFortune 12 Somersworth 35-01.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State: # 60-01.50 2002 Adam Hamilton, Milford
Class M&S: ! 52-03.50 1990 Pete Subocz, Franklin
2008 Winner: @ 48-08 Matt Kaplin, Franklin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Kaplan 11 Franklin [email protected]
2 Derrike Palmer 12 Stevens [email protected]
3 Jordan Corry 10 Gilford 46-04.75
4 Jared DeGraffe 11 Newport 42-04.50
5 Rob Verreault 12 Sanborn Regional 42-03.25
6 Glen Tisdale 12 White Mountains 42-00.50
7 Ethan Shea 11 Winnisquam 41-07.25
8 Mac Kenzie Griffin 12 Conant 38-02.50
9 James Amadio 11 Campbell 38-01.50
10 Eric Milligan 10 White Mountains 36-10.75
10 Fisher Bourbeau 09 Newfound Regiona 36-10.75
12 Zack Mellett 11 Belmont 36-09.75
13 David Deschene 12 Epping 36-05.50
14 Greg Tinkham 10 Prospect Mountai 36-01.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
State: # 179-05 2002 Ryan Caswell, Merr. Valley
Class M&S: ! 153-08 1995 Dan Dubois, Gilford
2008 Winner: @ 131-09 Ken Rasys, Berlin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Kaplan 11 Franklin [email protected]
2 Derrike Palmer 12 Stevens 130-03
3 Dan Towle 12 Newfound Regiona 122-03
4 Mac Kenzie Griffin 12 Conant 120-02
5 Glen Tisdale 12 White Mountains 113-01
6 David Deschene 12 Epping 109-08
7 Jordan Corry 10 Gilford 109-00
8 Jared DeGraffe 11 Newport 105-03
9 Isaiah St. Pierre 10 Fall Mountain 104-08
10 Tim Player 10 Winnisquam 103-11
11 Will Alfonsi 12 Sanborn Regional 101-06
12 Eric Milligan 10 White Mountains 100-03
13 Seth Miller 10 Campbell 98-10
14 Matt Lord 10 Mascenic Regiona 92-02
15 Brett McConn 10 Raymond 88-05
16 Thilo Herbert 12 Sunapee 75-06

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
State: # 196-07 2005 Jack Womack, Hanover
Class M&S: ! 168-08 2006 Andrew Owens, Sanborn
2008 Winner: @ 145-05 Jermy Verille, Prospect Mt.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Albert Bertrand 12 Somersworth [email protected]
2 Colten Tenney 11 Stevens [email protected]
3 Ryan Yonitis 12 Franklin [email protected]
4 Craig Riotto 12 Somersworth [email protected]
5 Austin Green 12 Mascoma Valley 142-11
6 Mason Thagourus 11 Berlin 142-07
7 Matt Fowler 10 Sanborn Regional 140-10
8 Joshua Prentice 10 Raymond 137-08
9 Brandon Gerrish 11 Portsmouth Chris 130-07
10 Andrew Thoel 10 Mascenic Regiona 130-01
11 Levi Swain 10 Fall Mountain 129-07
12 Jason Farris 11 White Mountains 128-00
13 Kris Dumont 12 Franklin 126-09
14 Ronny Bean 09 Gilford 125-05
15 Dan Loring 12 Belmont 122-02
16 Ethan Shea 11 Winnisquam 121-03


Teams
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hopkinton 148.50 2) Fall Mountain 108
3) Somersworth 49 4) Prospect Mountain 34.50
5) Newfound Regional 28 6) Campbell 26
7) Mascenic Regional 20 8) Berlin 19
9) Epping 18 9) Raymond 18
11) White Mountains 15 12) Sanborn Regional 14
12) Newport 14 14) Moultonborough 8.50
15) Belmont 7 15) Mascoma Valley 7
17) Sant Bani 6 17) Portsmouth Christian 6
19) Conant 5 20) Stevens 2
20) Wilton-Lyndeborough 2 20) Hillsboro-Deering 2
23) Franklin 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin 62 2) Prospect Mountain 54
3) Fall Mountain 47 4) Newfound Regional 46
5) Somersworth 42 6) Inter-Lakes 30
7) Sanborn Regional 29 8) Campbell 27
9) Stevens 24 9) Winnisquam 24
11) Epping 23 11) Belmont 23
13) Hopkinton 20 14) Mascenic Regional 17
15) Sant Bani 15 16) Hillsboro-Deering 12
16) White Mountains 12 18) Conant 11
19) Newmarket 7 20) Gilford 6
21) Portsmouth Christian 5 21) Newport 5
21) Berlin 5 21) Mount Zion 5
25) Raymond 4 26) Mascoma Valley 2
27) Woodsville 1



Meet Index
DyeStat