|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section 1 State Qualifier
North Rockland's Jackie Gamboli lowers her US #1 1500 to 4:34.38
Sunday, February 22, 2009 - US Military Academy at West Point, NY
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of Finish Right Timing 200 meter flat Mondo
PHOTO GALLERIES - Boys Action - Girls Action
Highlights
- Less than a week after she took over the national lead in the 1500 meters North Rockland senior Jackie Gamboli lowered her national leading time to 4:34.38.
- Suffern's Jenn Clayton after sitting out a few weeks with an irregular heartbeat returned to qualify for the state championships in the long jump (19' 3.25" ) and the triple jump (37' 0.75")
- Brenada Crump (Mt Vernon) runs away from the field in the 600 to win in 1:33.53
- In the non-state advancing weight throw, Charlotte Pope (New Rochelle) wins by almost 15' with a throw of 50' 3" after winning the shot
- Harrison's Claudio Dellicarpini wins the long jump ( 22' 10.5" ) and then takes the hurdles in 7.42
- In his first year in the triple jump North Rockland senior Dasheen Ellis wins by over 3' with a leap of 45' 7.5"
- In an upset Nyack sophomore Sally Gale beats Janelle Clayton (Suffern) in the high jump with a personal best of 5 ' 7"
36 Dyestat Metro Elite performances
Results
| Boys
Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2009 04:01 PM SECTION 1 STATE QUALIFIER - 2/22/2009 Timing by WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM WEST POINT Results Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ogbuagu, Kem Jr Lincoln/Gort 6.55 6.63q 2 2 Gaston, Jonathan Sr Lincoln/Gort 6.59 6.75q 1 3 Rouse, Leroy Jr Arlington 6.74 6.76q 3 4 Malivert, Kevin Sr Ramapo 6.54 6.79q 3 5 Peterson, Miles Sr Pleasantvill 6.75 6.82q 1 6 Graham, Joshua Jr Poughkeepsie 6.67 6.83q 2 Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Ogbuagu, Kem Jr Lincoln/Gort 6.63 6.63 1 2 Rouse, Leroy Jr Arlington 6.76 6.72 1 3 Graham, Joshua Jr Poughkeepsie 6.83 6.78 2 4 Gaston, Jonathan Sr Lincoln/Gort 6.75 6.79 1 5 Recine, Nat Jr Bronxville 6.90 6.82 2 6 Ogbuagu, Tobe Sr Lincoln/Gort 6.85 6.89 2 Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ezemma, Chidi Sr Ramapo 35.94 36.27q 3 2 Allen, Justin Sr Mount Vernon 35.21 36.33q 3 3 Eicher, John Sr Pelham 35.43 36.86q 3 4 Williams, Casey Sr Mount Vernon 35.47 37.16q 3 5 Gaston, Jonathan Sr Lincoln/Gort 37.04 37.17q 2 6 Abelard, Mike Sr Ramapo 35.34 37.20q 3 Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Ezemma, Chidi Sr Ramapo 36.27 36.54 2 Allen, Justin Sr Mount Vernon 36.33 36.56 3 Williams, Casey Sr Mount Vernon 37.16 36.99 4 Gaston, Jonathan Sr Lincoln/Gort 37.17 37.39 Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Taylor, John Sr Clarkstown S 1:21.84 1:23.38 3 2 Gomba, Ryan Sr John Jay EF 1:23.74 1:23.44 3 3 Arena, Nick Sr Brewster 1:25.04 1:24.53 3 4 Steel, Nick Sr Nanuet 1:25.14 1:26.22 2 5 Hill, Brandon Sr Peekskill 1:24.34 1:26.28 3 6 Gager, MAC Jr RYE 1:24.94 1:26.32 3 Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dapice, Mike Sr White Plains 2:34.24 2:35.07 2 Mitchell, Jamie Jr Fox Lane 2:36.14 2:35.33 3 Bajulaiye, Aki Sr New Rochelle 2:33.25 2:36.24 4 Haywood, Lyle Sr Nyack 2:32.94 2:36.67 5 Kane, Danny Sr Tappan Zee 2:36.04 2:37.33 6 Peart, George Jr Lakeland/Pan 2:40.54 2:39.59 Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carrington, Chris Sr North Rockla 4:19.83 4:25.61 2 Leslie, Jared Sr Arlington 4:26.24 4:30.16 3 Saliani, Julian Jr Irvington 4:31.74 4:31.84 4 Sima, Diosdado Sr Mount Vernon 4:37.04 4:36.15 5 Pereira, Mike Sr Suffern 4:33.34 4:37.87 5 McKenna, Kevin Jr Suffern 4:30.04 4:37.87 Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hickey, Michael Sr Pearl River 9:37.54 9:32.22 2 Muller, John Sr Arlington 9:11.23 9:36.43 3 Doherty, Adam Sr Arlington 9:18.20 9:36.71 4 Freyer, Brandon Jr Pawling 9:37.64 9:45.62 5 Kumar, Manu Jr Yorktown 9:43.04 9:50.04 6 Galasso, Aidan Sr Suffern 10:03.34 9:59.37 Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Dellicarpini, Claudio Sr Harrison 7.52 7.49q 3 2 Whitley, Ryan Sr Ramapo 7.64 7.89q 2 3 Lacossade, Ryan Sr North Rockla 7.85 7.94q 1 4 Esperance, Jarmen Sr Nyack 7.91 7.98q 2 5 Rones, Chris Sr New Rochelle 7.69 8.00q 1 6 Whyte, Arthur Jr Scarsdale 7.94 8.09q 3 Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Dellicarpini, Claudio Sr Harrison 7.49 7.42 2 Rones, Chris Sr New Rochelle 8.00 7.67 3 Lacossade, Ryan Sr North Rockla 7.94 7.79 4 Esperance, Jarmen Sr Nyack 7.98 7.80 5 Whitley, Ryan Sr Ramapo 7.89 7.86 6 Whyte, Arthur Jr Scarsdale 8.09 7.88 Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ramapo 'A' 1:29.44 1:35.08q 3 2 New Rochelle 'A' 1:31.93 1:35.93q 1 3 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:30.71 1:36.63q 2 4 Arlington 'A' 1:36.07 1:37.32q 1 5 North Rockland 'A' 1:35.64 1:37.40q 3 6 Suffern 'A' 1:34.44 1:37.65q 3 Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Ramapo 'A' 1:35.08 1:33.86 1) Whitley, Ryan Sr 2) Ezemma, Chidi Sr 3) Abelard, Mike Sr 4) Padilla, Nick 11 2 New Rochelle 'A' 1:35.93 1:34.36 3 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:36.63 1:34.70 4 North Rockland 'A' 1:37.40 1:36.61 5 Arlington 'A' 1:37.32 1:37.33 6 Suffern 'A' 1:37.65 1:37.57 Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Suffern 'A' 3:30.44 3:35.81q 1 2 Hendrick Hudson 'A' 3:35.68 3:36.44q 1 3 Clarkstown South 'A' 3:28.95 3:39.11q 3 4 Nyack 'A' 3:37.04 3:40.12q 3 5 Poughkeepsie 'A' 3:35.84 3:41.13q 2 6 Roosevelt 'A' 3:29.49 3:41.50q 2 Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Clarkstown South 'A' 3:39.11 3:30.44 1) Hallas, Branden Jr 2) Cranston, Kyle Sr 3) Taylor, John Sr 4) Bongiorno, Michael 12 2 Suffern 'A' 3:35.81 3:30.99 3 Hendrick Hudson 'A' 3:36.44 3:36.38 4 Poughkeepsie 'A' 3:41.13 3:41.61 5 Nyack 'A' 3:40.12 3:47.28 Event 21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arlington 'A' 8:14.34 8:11.58 1) Decker, Justin Jr 2) Muller, John Sr 3) Leslie, Jared Sr 4) Doherty, Adam Sr 2 White Plains 'A' 8:18.14 8:28.59 3 Rye 'A' 8:21.74 8:31.93 4 New Rochelle 'A' 8:05.07 8:32.30 5 Yorktown 'A' 8:19.34 8:34.12 6 Nanuet 'A' 8:51.44 8:36.23 Event 23 Boys High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Reilly, Sean Sr Arlington 6-10.00 6-06.00 2 Carroll, Mike Sr Nanuet 6-06.00 6-04.00 3 Davis, Tejorn Sr Beacon 6-06.00 6-00.00 4 Yanker, Max Sr RYE 6-04.00 5-10.00 5 Gibbs, Joe Sr Saunders 6-00.00 5-08.00 5 Henry, John Jr New Rochelle 6-02.00 5-08.00 Event 25 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Spadaccini, Chris So Pearl River 13-00.00 13-06.00 2 Brace, Tom Jr Arlington 12-06.00 13-00.00 3 Scognamiglio, Pat Jr Pearl River 13-00.00 12-06.00 4 Yamoah, Jordan So Arlington 12-09.00 12-00.00 5 Reiner, Seungdo Jr Hendrick Hud 12-00.00 J12-00.00 6 Boniello, Ryan Sr Somers 12-00.00 11-06.00 Event 27 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dellicarpini, Claudio Sr Harrison 23-03.50 22-10.50 2 Federowicz, Andrew Jr Lakeland/Pan 20-10.25 20-09.50 3 Balter, Roscoe Jr Scarsdale 21-06.00 20-07.50 4 Park, Tommy So Harrison 19-07.00 20-01.75 5 Esperance, Jarmen Sr Nyack 21-03.75 20-00.50 6 Morales, Chris Sr Beacon 20-05.50 19-08.75 Event 29 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ellis, Dasheen Sr North Rockla 43-06.50 45-07.50 2 Whyte, Arthur Jr Scarsdale 43-04.00 42-03.25 3 Balter, Roscoe Jr Scarsdale 42-10.00 41-11.00 4 Fraizer, Derek Jr Lincoln/Gort 40-01.50 41-05.75 5 Morales, Chris Sr Beacon 43-08.00 40-10.25 6 Courte, James Jr Brewster 42-03.00 40-07.25 Event 31 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pope, Robert Sr Mount Vernon 54-05.00 52-00.75 2 Fox, Joe Jr Clarkstown S 53-10.00 49-10.00 3 Davis, Kaydon Jr Mount Vernon 46-09.00 46-08.50 4 Gilet, Abel Sr Clarkstown N 46-05.50 46-06.25 5 Felix, Gabe Sr Spring Valle 54-11.00 45-01.00 6 Days, Jeremy Sr New Rochelle 44-00.75 43-09.00 Event 33 Boys Weight Throw EXHIBITION ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hall, James Jr Beacon 52-06.00 52-09.00 2 Albrecht, Kyle Sr Arlington 52-04.00 52-01.00 3 Weintraub, Harry Jr Hendrick Hud 45-02.50 48-10.00 4 Strong, Christopher Sr New Rochelle 46-08.00 44-03.00 5 Roth, JD So Nanuet 30-02.00 43-10.00 6 Pope, Robert Sr Mount Vernon 43-05.50 41-07.00
| Girls Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2009 06:40 PM SECTION 1 STATE QUALIFIER - 2/22/2009 Timing by WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM WEST POINT Results Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Shilesha Jr Spring Valle 7.25 7.32q 2 2 Yarde, Tanaya Fr Mount Vernon 7.20 7.34q 3 3 Alexander, Tori So Beacon 7.37 7.43q 1 4 Trataros, Kori Sr White Plains 7.54 7.54q 2 5 Alexandre, Ruth Sr Ramapo 7.44 7.59q 1 6 Sainville, Diana Jr Woodlands 7.64 7.69q 1 Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Johnson, Shilesha Jr Spring Valle 7.32 7.15 2 Yarde, Tanaya Fr Mount Vernon 7.34 7.22 3 Alexander, Tori So Beacon 7.43 7.42 4 Trataros, Kori Sr White Plains 7.54 7.52 5 Lassic, Nate'ya Sr Poughkeepsie 7.71 7.61 6 Lindquist, Amina Fr Saunders 7.74 7.67 Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Mallinson, Kaitlin So Ursuline 41.94 43.05q 1 2 Ihiechi, Ohia-Enyia Sr Saunders 40.84 43.32q 3 3 Louis-Juste, Mayerline Ramapo 41.94 43.39q 1 4 Flood, Shannon Jr Clarkstown S 43.26 43.57q 1 5 Bernasconi, Alex So John Jay EF 43.25 43.97q 2 6 Williams, Kamilah So White Plains 42.87 44.15q 3 Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Mallinson, Kaitlin So Ursuline 43.05 42.91 2 Ihiechi, Ohia-Enyia Sr Saunders 43.32 44.23 3 Louis-Juste, Mayerline Ramapo 43.39 44.43 4 Bernasconi, Alex So John Jay EF 43.97 44.73 5 Williams, Kamilah So White Plains 44.15 44.82 6 Flood, Shannon Jr Clarkstown S 43.57 44.96 Event 5 Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Crump, Breanda Sr Mount Vernon 1:32.84 1:33.53 2 2 Roller, Brie So Lakeland/Pan 1:33.24 1:36.73 2 3 Sarmiento, Nina Fr Harrison 1:40.54 1:38.13 2 4 Maurer, Ashley Sr Carmel 1:37.74 1:39.05 2 5 Miller, Julia Sr Mount Vernon 1:38.24 1:39.79 2 6 Linley, Safiya Sr Lakeland/Pan 1:39.54 1:41.75 2 Event 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Goldman, Christy Sr Suffern 2:59.24 3:01.75 2 Kohlbrenner, Callie So Tappan Zee 3:06.54 3:05.70 3 Kendzor, Jessica Jr JFK 3:03.24 3:06.56 4 Kushner, Chelsea So Pearl River 3:05.64 3:10.46 5 Tassello, Nicole Sr Suffern 3:05.34 3:11.09 6 Golding, Shanel So Ursuline 3:07.44 3:14.22 Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gamboli, Jackie Sr North Rockla 4:35.00 4:34.38 2 Greaney, Shelby Sr Suffern 4:35.24 4:36.84 3 McMahon, Hayley So Arlington 4:48.64 4:39.85 4 Sullivan, Katie Sr Ursuline 4:49.84 4:46.41 5 Young, Megan 8 Nanuet 4:49.60 4:50.73 6 Sanford, Victoria Jr Arlington 4:57.34 4:57.58 Event 11 Girls 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Greaney, Shelby Sr Suffern 9:51.24 10:18.56 2 Hanson, Chelsea Sr Arlington 10:20.24 10:21.03 3 Service, Brianna Sr Arlington 10:22.24 10:26.97 4 Tobin, Jessica Jr Clarkstown S 10:19.84 10:37.32 5 O'Grady, Kaitlyn 8 North Rockla 10:43.54 10:40.61 6 Singer, Emily Jr Harrison 10:47.94 10:42.85 Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 McDavid, Aeisha So Ursuline 8.54 8.79q 2 2 Brown, Brittany Sr Pelham 8.52 8.80q 3 3 Cummings, Nicole Jr Peekskill 8.56 8.91q 1 4 Cooper, Tameekia Sr New Rochelle 8.74 8.92q 1 5 Marraccini, Christi Sr Harrison 8.98 9.03q 3 6 Egbuta, Amanda Jr New Rochelle 9.24 9.05q 1 Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, Brittany Sr Pelham 8.80 8.57 2 Cummings, Nicole Jr Peekskill 8.91 8.66 3 Marraccini, Christi Sr Harrison 9.03 8.81 4 McDavid, Aeisha So Ursuline 8.79 8.82 5 Cooper, Tameekia Sr New Rochelle 8.92 8.97 6 Egbuta, Amanda Jr New Rochelle 9.05 9.03 Event 15 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Davis, Catie Sr Peekskill 7:19.94 7:19.76 2 Tillman, Crosby So Somers 7:24.64 7:22.24 3 Savoia, Katherine Sr North Rockla 7:28.24 7:24.72 4 Coulter, Devon Jr Clarkstown S 7:45.94 7:41.07 5 Gold, Erica Jr RYE 8:01.14 8:10.41 6 Connor, Catherine So Ursuline 8:13.49 8:22.56 Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:42.98 1:46.14q 3 2 Suffern 'A' 1:46.54 1:47.88q 2 3 Harrison 'A' 1:48.64 1:49.10q 2 4 Woodlands 'A' 1:47.44 1:49.58q 1 5 Ramapo 'A' 1:49.54 1:49.82q 3 6 Spring Valley 'A' 1:52.14 1:50.03q 3 Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:46.14 1:45.68 1) Yarde, Tanaya Fr 2) Allen, Myla 11 3) Bonner, Kenina So 4) Mindingall, Shamika 11 2 Suffern 'A' 1:47.88 1:46.78 3 Woodlands 'A' 1:49.58 1:49.28 4 Harrison 'A' 1:49.10 1:54.25 5 Ramapo 'A' 1:49.82 1:54.83 6 Spring Valley 'A' 1:50.03 1:56.11 Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Suffern 'A' 4:00.26 4:09.98q 1 2 Mount Vernon 'A' 3:55.64 4:12.75q 2 3 North Rockland 'A' 4:15.14 4:15.82q 1 4 Clarkstown South 'A' 4:12.04 4:19.49q 2 5 Ursuline 'A' 4:01.34 4:19.80q 1 6 Arlington 'A' 4:18.04 4:21.91q 1 Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Mount Vernon 'A' 4:12.75 4:02.06 1) McCrae, Michelle Jr 2) Miller, Julia Sr 3) Avila, Jessica Jr 4) Crump, Breanda Sr 2 Suffern 'A' 4:09.98 4:02.50 3 Ursuline 'A' 4:19.80 4:17.72 4 North Rockland 'A' 4:15.82 4:21.86 5 Arlington 'A' 4:21.91 4:23.53 6 Clarkstown South 'A' 4:19.49 4:24.00 Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bronxville 'A' 9:19.46 9:28.39 1) Miers, Henrietta Jr 2) Flannery, Tori Sr 3) Burton, Olivia Sr 4) Hudson, Caitlin Sr 2 North Rockland 'A' 9:47.04 9:42.57 3 Pearl River 'A' 9:53.03 9:52.09 4 Arlington 'A' 9:45.64 10:06.51 5 John Jay EF 'A' 10:07.24 10:23.52 6 White Plains 'A' 10:33.74 10:27.14 Event 22 Girls High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gale, Sally So Nyack 5-06.00 5-07.00 2 Clayton, Janelle Sr Suffern 5-07.00 5-06.00 3 Brown, Brittany Sr Pelham 5-04.00 5-04.00 4 Tait, Erika Sr NorthSalem/J 5-02.00 5-00.00 5 Dannhauser, Leigh Jr Bronxville 5-00.00 4-10.00 6 Ahyoung, D'Janet So North Rockla 4-10.00 J4-10.00 Event 24 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gilsenan, Angelica Sr Pearl River 10-03.00 10-00.00 2 Cross, Kaitlynn Sr Suffern 10-06.00 J10-00.00 3 Nugent, Fiona Sr Ursuline 10-04.00 J10-00.00 4 Murphy, Claire So Ursuline 10-00.00 9-00.00 5 Ruane, Christina` Jr Pearl River 8-06.00 8-00.00 5 Leonardi, Carissa So Lakeland/Pan 9-00.00 8-00.00 Event 26 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clayton, Jen Jr Suffern 19-05.00 19-03.25 2 Cummings, Nicole Jr Peekskill 17-11.00 17-04.75 3 Easterling, Alexis Sr Woodlands 17-08.75 17-01.25 4 Ruppel, Genevieve Sr Sleepy Hollo 17-10.00 17-00.00 5 Alexander, Tori So Beacon 17-03.50 16-00.25 6 Tait, Erika Sr NorthSalem/J 15-06.50 15-10.25 Event 28 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clayton, Jen Jr Suffern 36-05.00 37-00.75 2 Stevens, Olivia Jr Our Lady of 36-09.75 35-11.50 3 Hamilton, Christina Jr New Rochelle 35-05.50 35-03.50 4 Ruppel, Genevieve Sr Sleepy Hollo 36-05.00 34-06.75 5 Stephens, Amber Sr North Rockla 34-03.75 34-05.75 6 Gabriel, Samantha So Spring Valle 33-08.50 34-00.00 Event 30 Girls Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pope, Charlotte Sr New Rochelle 39-08.25 37-07.00 2 Robinson, Lexia M Woodlands 36-00.75 35-08.50 3 Graham, Natasha Jr New Rochelle 34-05.00 34-04.50 4 Hoover, Krissy Jr Arlington 31-05.50 33-02.25 5 Zmuidins, Kristine Jr Somers 34-01.00 32-02.50 6 Smith, Meg Sr Ursuline 35-05.50 31-06.75 Event 32 Girls Weight Throw EXHIBITION ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pope, Charlotte Sr New Rochelle 46-10.25 50-03.00 2 Hoover, Kristine Jr Arlington 31-02.00 35-07.00 3 Graham, Natasha Jr New Rochelle 31-11.00 34-05.00 4 Raglan, Regina Jr New Rochelle 28-08.00 31-06.00 5 Santiago, Irene So John Jay EF 30-08.00 6 Smith, Meg Sr Ursuline 26-09.00 29-10.00
| Dyestat Metro Elite performances (to be included in next weeks listing)
Dyestat RawHytekG-55 7.15 Johnson, Shilesha, 11, Spring Valle G-600 1:33.53 Crump, Breanda, 12, Mount Vernon G-600 1:36.73 Roller, Brie, 10, Lakeland/Pan G-600 1:38.13 Sarmiento, Nina, 9, Harrison G-1000 3:01.75 Goldman, Christy, 12, Suffern G-1500 4:34.38 Gamboli, Jackie, 12, North Rockla G-1500 4:36.84 Greaney, Shelby, 12, Suffern G-1500 4:39.85 McMahon, Hayley, 10, Arlington G-1500 4:46.41 Sullivan, Katie, 12, Ursuline G-3000 10:18.56 Greaney, Shelby, 12, Suffern G-3000 10:21.03 Hanson, Chelsea, 12, Arlington G-3000 10:26.97 Service, Brianna, 12, Arlington G-4x200 1:45.68 Girls Relay, , Mount Vernon G-4x400 4:02.06 Girls Relay, , Mount Vernon G-4x400 4:02.5 Girls Relay, , Suffern G-4x800 9:28.39 Girls Relay, , Bronxville G-4x800 9:42.57 Girls Relay, , North Rockland G-HJ 5'7.0 Gale, Sally, 10, Nyack G-HJ 5'6.0 Clayton, Janelle, 12, Suffern G-LJ 19'3.25 Clayton, Jen, 11, Suffern G-TJ 37'0.75 Clayton, Jen, 11, Suffern B-600 1:23.38 Taylor, John, 12, Clarkstown S B-600 1:23.44 Gomba, Ryan, 12, John Jay Ef B-600 1:24.53 Arena, Nick, 12, Brewster B-1000 2:35.07 Dapice, Mike, 12, White Plains B-1000 2:35.33 Mitchell, Jamie, 11, Fox Lane B-3200 9:32.22 Hickey, Michael, 12, Pearl River B-3200 9:36.43 Muller, John, 12, Arlington B-3200 9:36.71 Doherty, Adam, 12, Arlington B-55H 7.49p Dellicarpini, Claudio, 12, Harrison B-55H 7.42 Dellicarpini, Claudio, 12, Harrison B-55H 7.67 Rones, Chris, 12, New Rochelle B-4x800 8:11.58 Boys Relay, , Arlington B-HJ 6'6.0 Reilly, Sean, 12, Arlington B-LJ 22'10.5 Dellicarpini, Claudio, 12, Harrison B-TJ 45'7.5 Ellis, Dasheen, 12, North Rockla Number of Elite performances: 36
|
DyeStat Metro
|
|
|
|
|
|
|