Jen Clayton(Suffern, NY) takes the long jump with a 19' 5.25" leap Phyllis Francis (McAuley, NY) takes the 600m crown (photo by John Nepolitan) (photo by John Nepolitan)
Highlights
AM Session - Girls events
MVP Track Award to Phyllis Francis - MVP Field Award to Jen Clayton
Emily Lipari (Roslyn, NY) takes the first final of the day - 10:38.66 for 2 miles (passing through 3000 meters in 9:57.1).
Claudia Francis (Cardoza, NY) nips Emily Menges(Garden City, NY) to claim the 1000 meters 2:53.16 - 2:53.42
Coming from behind, defending NY Champ Phyllis Francis (McAuley) - sister of Claudia - takes the 600 in 1:31.13. Charlene Lipsey (Hempstead, NY) blasts from the line in the 2nd heat going through splits of 26 - 56.96, but slows over the final 200 to cross the line in 1:32.34 and 2nd place overall.
Chamique Francis (Cardozo)- no relation to Phyllis or Claudia - runs the best time in the 300 trials with a 39.58 then comes back to win the final in 38.88
Straightaway sprints go to Janice Jackson (Medgar Evers, NY) 8.01 in the 55 Hurdles and Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception, NJ) in the 55m 7.08
Relay winners are Villa (NY) running 9:24.53 over Bronxville (NY) 9:26.24 in the 4 x 800, Mt Vernon (NY) takes the 4 x 200 in 1:43.83 and Cardozo (NY) is the only team under 4:00 claiming the 4 x 400 in 3:56.73.
Top field performance of the am session so far was a 19' 5.25" long jump win by Jen Clayton(Suffern, NY)
PM Session - Boys events
Manalapan(NJ) Bobby Andrews kicks hard over the final 200 to take the first boys event of the day the 2-mile in 9:27.72 to win by 5 seconds.
Coming from behind in the last few steps, Tyler Stewart (Colonie, NY) was able to nip early leader Sean Halpin(Iona Prep, NY) at the line to win the 1000 meters in 2:31.49 - 2:31.61
Short sprints go to Amadou Gueye (Albany Academy, NY) running 7.44 in the High Hurdles in his first indoor race ever and Miles Lewis (Middle Country, NY) in the 55 running a .2 second best to win in 6.46
Clayton Parros (Seton Hall Prep, NJ) moves up from his normal 400 to win the 600 meters in 1:21.59. Parros is entered in the 300, but will pass that up to run the 4 x 200 later today.
Carlton Lavong (Methacton, Pa) had already won the long jump, but on his last attempt set a new meet record with a jump of 24' 2.75" then later in the day takes the triple jump in 47 ' 1.25". While Carlton was getting his second win, his brother Wesley was winning the shot put with a throw of 57' 6.25"
Don Bosco Prep's(NJ) Scott Weissmiller ties his school record to win the pole vault with a jump of 14' 0"
With a 62 final 400 meters TJ Hobart (Baldwin, Pa) pulls away to win the mile in 4:20.65
John Thomas (Sheepshead Bay, NY) is the long dash king taking the 300 meters in 34.21 (there were 58 heats of the 300 trials)
Relay winners - Transit Tech (NY) takes the 4 x 800 in 8:08.27, Sheepshead Bay (NY) takes the 4 x 200 in 1:31.52 and Newburgh (NY) crosses the line first in the 4 x 400 in 3:21.85
LJ & TJ winner Clayton Lavong (Methacton, Pa) John Thomas (Sheepshead Bay, NY) takes the 300 crown (photo by John Nepolitan) (photo by John Nepolitan) Results
Boys
Outstanding Track = John Thomas (Sheepshead Bay, NY) 34.21 300m Outstanding Field = Carlton Lavong (Methacton, PA) 24-02.75 Long Jump
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims ============================================================== Name Year Team Prelims ============================================================== 1 Lewis, Miles Middle Country 6.49 2 Koberg, Jerremiah Hayes 6.58 2 Isiola, Ayo Sheepshead 6.58 4 Williams, Donald Midwood 6.61 4 Robinson, Robert Newburgh 6.61 6 White, Travis Lawrence 6.63 7 Rachiele, Jake St. John Baptist 6.64 8 Cherry, Khalid Millville 6.65 8 Williams, Aaron Meade 6.65 10 Whilby, Marvin Don Bosco 6.68 11 Spruill, Tiere Webutuck 6.69 11 Williams, Eric Midwood 6.69 13 Chambers, George Archbishop Curley 6.70 14 Robey, Anthony Norristown 6.71 15 Lindsay, Daetrell Millville 6.73 16 Goldstone, Rico Parkland 6.74 17 Dart, Stewart Francis Lewis 6.75 17 Upshon, Keith Trenton Central 6.75 17 Davis, Anthony Canarsie 6.75 20 Allen, Justin Mt. Vernon 6.76 20 Allen, Cory Holy Trinity 6.76 22 Recine, Nat Bronxville 6.79 23 Reilly, Connor Niskayuna 6.80 24 Keliojor, Sam Norristown 6.81 25 Johnson, N. Delcastle 6.82 26 Dawson, Billy Msgr. Farrell 6.85 26 Sterling, Alex Midwood 6.85 28 Millien, Duckens Westbury 6.86 29 Barnes, Marquis Rahway 6.87 30 Crawford, John William E. Grady 6.88 30 Carroll, Frank Norristown 6.88 32 Shapiro, Alex Beacon 6.89 33 Burke, Tyler Quakertown 6.90 34 Lawrence, Camara All Hollows 6.91 35 Stopney, Samuel Msgr. Farrell 6.93 36 Dennisor, Kyle Westhill 6.94 36 McGan, Freeman Franklin 6.94 38 King, Lance Oceanside 6.95 38 Ezell, Justin Suffern 6.95 40 Chinchitty, Jereme Beacon 6.98 41 Earl, Josh Trenton Central 6.99 41 Jenkins, Russell Rahway 6.99 43 Ponceano, Alexander Suffern 7.00 43 Baker, Christopher Samuel Gompers 7.00 45 Rosen, Eddie Lawrence 7.02 45 Almeila, Mark Bishop Ford 7.02 45 King, Mark Newburgh 7.02 45 Daves, Josh Huntington 7.02 49 Thompson, Korey Trenton Central 7.05 50 Damiani, Steven West Islip 7.06
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Lewis, Miles Middle Cty. 6.46 10 2 Isijola, Ayo Sheepshead 6.57 8 3 Williams, Donald Midwood 6.60 6 4 Kebena, Jerremiah Hayes 6.63 5 5 Robinson, Robert Newburgh 6.64 4 6 White, Travis Lawrence 6.66 3 7 Rachiele, Jake St. John 6.69 2 8 Williams, Aaron Meade 6.71 1
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims ============================================================== Name Year Team Prelims ============================================================== 1 Bradshaw, Darryl sheepshead Bay 7.53 2 BruiHawaite, Rolston Trenton Central 7.63 3 Gueye, Amadou Albany Academy 7.68 4 Darisme, Pierre Rahway 7.74 5 Ronos, Chris New Rochelle 7.76 6 Mercer, Nathaniel Uniondale 7.77 7 Whyte, Chris Rahway 7.83 8 Farrington, Syteek Camden 7.84 9 Grant, Bruce Fordham Prep 7.88 10 Henderson, Quincy Curtis 7.97 11 Anderson, Terry Columbia 8.04 12 Pardo, Elijah St. John the Baptist 8.06 12 Jones, Khaleed Millville 8.06 14 Alexander, Naquan Sheepshead Bay 8.07 15 Clemens, Dan Kellenberg 8.09 16 Whyte, Arthur Scarsdale 8.13 17 Kastner, David West Islip 8.14 18 Hillman, W. Camden 8.15 19 Gerald, Michael Transit 8.17 20 Adams, Ryan Kellenberg 8.18 21 Morgan, Akino Newburgh 8.19 22 Burke, Tyler Quakertown 8.20 22 Allison, Dwight Uniondale 8.20 24 Rybak, John Archbishop Curley 8.21 24 Johnson, Canaan Hamilton 8.21 24 Spence, Danny Chesapeake 8.21 27 Duncan, Devon Campus Magnet 8.22 27 Redd, Jabari Westbury 8.22 27 Bolley, Dexter Transit 8.22 30 Konigsberg, Arron Hackley 8.23 31 Jonehim, Brandon Kellenberg 8.24 32 Dulovic, Tom St. John the Baptist 8.25 33 Parker, Blaize Uniondale 8.27 33 Charbmueau, S. Shenendehowa 8.27 35 Harris, Lavaughn sheepshead Bay 8.30 35 Day, Shawn New Rochelle 8.30 37 Harriott, Clive Camden 8.31 38 Riquelme, Elizer NFA 8.33 39 Tang, Elliot Calhoun 8.34 40 Carroll, Mike Nanuet 8.44 41 Parchment, Silvanous Francis Lewis 8.47 41 Hardrick, Anthony Millville 8.47 43 Feagin, Justin Milford 8.52
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Gueye, Amadou Albany Academy 7.44 10 2 Bradshaw, Darryl Sheepshead Bay 7.49 8 3 Brathwaite, Rolston Trenton Central 7.55 6 4 Mercer, Nathaniel Uniondale 7.62 5 5 Farrington, Syteek Camden 7.64 4 6 Darisme, Pierre Rahway 7.66 3 7 Whyte, Chris Rahway 7.77 2 8 Rones, Chris New Rochelle 7.81 1
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash Prelims ============================================================== Name Year Team Prelims ============================================================== 2 Chambers, George Archbishop Curley 35.11 3 Holland, Jaquan Bellport 35.24 4 Livingston, Terrance Great Neck South 35.35 5 Thomas, John Sheepshead Bay 35.86 6 Hannaway, Randall Boys & Girls 35.92 6 Lewis, Miles Middle Country 35.92 8 Spruill, Tiere Webutuck 36.00 9 Williams, Evan Methacton 36.17 10 Draughn, Ricky Rahway 36.18 11 Gravesande, Clayton Franklin 36.21 12 Barney, Tyreek Holy Trinity 36.23 13 Ross, Dustin BGA 36.26 14 Drummond, Antone Freeport 36.30 15 Ruck, Wilfred Holy Cross 36.31 16 Burke, Tyler Quakertown 36.33 17 Williams, Aaron Meade 36.38 18 Malbonado, Jesus Hayes 36.41 19 Fitzgerald, Horaine Springfield Garden 36.62 20 Brown, Chris Rahway 36.66 21 Evangelista, Anthony Farrell 36.67 22 Jones, Dwight Sheepshead Bay 36.68 23 Harsanyi, Jeremy Chesapeake 36.71 24 Gilreath, Charles Holy Trinity 36.78 25 Shapiro, Alex Beacon 36.79 26 Akers, Hansel Hempfield 36.84 27 Duplessis, Mike St. John the Baptist 36.92 28 Crawford, John William E. Grady 37.10 29 McCully, Tyler Friends Seminary 37.13 30 Souvenir, Royston Benjamin Bannaker 37.17 31 Lawrence, Camara All Hallows 37.19 32 Berkeley, Franklin Science Skills 37.21 32 Ramos, Richard Christ The King 37.21 34 Simpson, Rashawn Springfield Garden 37.22 35 Haney, Ian Middle Country 37.28 Dauernneim, Andrew Middle Country 37.40 36 Day, Shawn New Rochelle 37.40 37 Morgan, Teldrick Meade 37.44 38 Gayce, Jake Huntington 37.45 39 King, Lance Oceanside 37.49 40 Francisco, Ariel Mt. St. Michael 37.51 41 Jantz, Ryan St. Peter's 37.53 42 Mahoney, Justin Baldwin 37.56 43 Goldstone, Rico Parkland 37.59 44 Castillo, Brando Hayes 37.61 45 Mirro, Joe West Islip 37.62 46 Williams, Eric Midwood 37.68 47 Brown, Charlie Camden 37.70
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash Finals ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Thomas, John Sheepshead Bay 34.21 6 2 Chambers, George Archbishop Curley 34.88 4 3 Livingston, Terrance Great Neck South 35.06 5 4 Holland, Taquan Bellport 35.44 3 5 Hannaway, Randall Boys & Girls 35.84 8 6 Lewis, Miles Middle Country 36.79 10
Varsity Boys 600 Meter Run ============================================================== Name Year Team Prelims ============================================================== 1 Parros, Clayton Seton Hall Prep 1:21.56 2 Keefer, Zach Fordham Prep 1:21.71 3 Burton, Brandon Woodside 1:21.90 4 Atkinson, Sean Nazareth Regional 1:21.98 5 Mortel, Reginald Clara Barton 1:22.81 6 Patterson, Randy Newburgh 1:22.90 7 Banks, Eric Westbury 1:23.59 8 Gelzer, Leon Boys & Girls 1:24.00 9 Marsh, Shevaun William E. Grady 1:24.37 10 Ronde, DJ Northport 1:24.69 11 Dixon, Mike Middle Country 1:24.71 12 Wood, Julian Transit 1:24.82 13 Petrovich, Carlos Fordham Prep 1:25.17 14 Taylor, John Clarkstown South 1:25.52 15 Mona, Nelson Newburgh 1:25.62 16 Italiano, Nick Sea 1:25.64 17 Rollok, Elijah Transit 1:25.65 18 Porcelli, Chris West Islip 1:25.96 19 Fernandez, Chris BH-BL 1:26.25 20 Hemmans, Tevonne William E. Grady 1:26.33 21 Johnson, Mark Pleasantville 1:26.66 22 Cain, Eros Clara Barton 1:27.09 23 Simon, Daniel Boys & Girls 1:27.73 24 Brown, Noel Elmont 1:27.74 25 Rollok, Fard Transit 1:27.93 26 Herrmann, Vince Holy Ghost Prep 1:28.09 27 Stephenson, Jake Colonie 1:28.21 27 Abanda, Abanda Franklin 1:28.21 29 Willoughby, Tadd Springfield Gardens 1:28.29 30 Roberts, DJ Columbia 1:28.31 31 Treadway, Brian Colonie 1:28.61 32 Dewald, Robbie Niskayuna 1:28.94 33 Michaels, Joe St. John the Baptist 1:29.07 34 Barsjas, Ruben New Rochelle 1:29.29 35 Williams, Tyrak Mt. St. Michael 1:29.30 36 Greenberg, Andrew Suffer 1:29.47 37 Jacobs, Adam Shen 1:29.48 38 Cadjoe, Travis Midwood 1:29.52 39 Fitzgibbon, Dan Don Bosco 1:29.79 40 Simeone, Matt Sea 1:29.85 40 Whitney, Brad Beacon 1:29.85 42 Flores, Phil Baldwin 1:29.92 43 Prutjons, Alex St. John the Baptist 1:30.16 44 Anstotz, Lucas Fordham Prep 1:30.28 45 Francis, Daniel Loughlin 1:30.44 46 Monroe, A. Delcastle 1:30.46 47 Knabb, Bobby Avon Grove 1:30.51 48 Rabb, Jarrell Baldwin 1:30.55 49 Nassrelbrgawi, Alex Shen 1:30.58 50 Smith, Chris Trenton Central 1:30.73 51 Ventown, Sage Science Skills 1:30.88 52 Ramos, Richard Christ the King 1:30.93 53 Rotib, Ryan Trenton Central 1:30.95
Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Stewart, Tyler Colonie 2:31.49 9 2 Halpin, Sean Iona 2:31.61 5.5 3 Serafini, Louis Niskayuna 2:32.96 4 4 Bajulaiye, Aki New Rochelle 2:33.25 -- 5 Jennings, Michael Fordham Prep 2:34.14 3 6 Farley, James Msgr. Farrell 2:35.83 2 7 Ramirez, Larry Pleasantville 2:36.52 -- 8 Welch, Christopher Erasmus 2:36.91 1 9 Zaccariello, Daniel Sea 2:36.99 -- 10 Carlin, Joe MSIT 2:37.31 -- 11 Tasco, Dominic Bridgewater 2:38.46 -- 12 Fairchild, Kyle Chesapeake 2:39.07 -- 13 Heath, Matthew Clara Barton 2:39.25 -- 14 Johnson, Weymour Springfield Garden 2:39.64 -- 15 Hull, Kevin Hompfield 2:40.91 -- 16 Baptiste, Abayami Nazareth 2:40.93 -- 17 Griffiths, Harley Fordham Prep 2:41.09 -- 18 Menooza, - Roslyn 2:41.41 -- 19 Melendez, Angelo Elmont 2:41.43 -- 20 La Roche, Wayne Martin Van Buren 2:42.12 -- 21 Grieco, Joseph Chaminade 2:42.19 -- 22 Abanda, Abanda Franklin 2:42.27 -- 23 Yoo, Christian Bronxville 2:42.53 -- 24 Benesch, Jeff Oceanside 2:42.74 -- 25 Levin, Nikita Scarsdale 2:42.83 -- 26 Anderson, Steve Middle Country 2:42.98 -- 27 Dziedzic, Robert Cardinal Spellman 2:43.09 -- 28 Suarez, Justin Bishop Ford 2:43.19 -- 29 Fannon, Patrick West Islip 2:43.25 -- 30 James, Andrew Chaminade 2:43.30 -- 31 Mallazzo, Mike Long 2:43.52 -- 32 Tracy, Kyle New Rochelle 2:44.34 -- 33 Fallon, Rob Northport 2:44.37 -- 34 Speicher, Thomas Division 2:44.86 -- 35 Skeete, Owen Westbury 2:45.17 -- 36 McKinnon, Jarret Trenton Central 2:46.18 -- 37 King, Pat St. Peter's 2:46.62 -- 38 Rose, Stefan Erasmus 2:46.96 -- 39 Romeo, Anthony Burnt Hills 2:47.29 -- 40 Jennings, Thomas Fordham Prep 2:47.31 -- 41 Whitney, Brendan Beacon 2:48.29 -- 42 Robertson, Corey Meade 2:48.77 -- 43 Flannery, Dayton Bronxville 2:48.83 9 44 Gilbert, Darell Bushwick Campus 2:49.23 -- 45 Horgan, Ryan Holy Ghost 2:49.40 5.5
Varsity Boys One Mile Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Hobart, TJ Baldwin 4:20.65 10 2 Bertolotti, Marco Port Washington 4:21.04 8 3 Hamm, Jordan Canisius 4:22.14 6 4 Byrne, Kevin Red Bank Catholic 4:23.33 5 5 Yang, Mike Oceanside 4:27.15 -- 6 Cannon, James St. Peter's 4:27.78 4 7 Kiley, Michael Chaminade 4:29.26 3 8 Ubriaco, Otis Burnt Hills 4:29.76 -- 9 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo Friends Central 4:29.94 2 10 Chylak, Matthew Holy Ghost 4:30.31 -- 11 Schuchinsky, Dan Pingry 4:30.92 1 12 Johnson, David Francis Lewis 4:33.50 -- 13 Hayes, Andy Chaminade 4:34.06 -- 14 Holder, Jamaal Erasmus 4:34.41 -- Gilhules, Joseph Bishop Ford 4:34.79 15 Neal, William Chesapeake 4:35.08 -- 16 Potts, Ben Haddonfield 4:35.62 -- 17 Baker, Colin Haddonfield 4:36.07 -- 18 Melendez, Angelo Elmont 4:36.21 -- 19 Harvey, Kevin Calhoun 4:36.40 -- 20 Lustenring, Ernie Holy Trinity 4:36.66 -- 21 Ashley, Jordan JFK Bellmore 4:36.79 -- 22 Smith, Steve Chaminade 4:36.95 -- 23 Day, Josh Meade 4:37.27 -- 24 Rizzo, Scott MSIT 4:37.49 -- 25 Harlow, Kent Burnt Hills 4:37.70 -- 26 Hannijan, Brian St. John the Baptist 4:37.72 -- 27 Mash, Brandon Methacton 4:37.75 -- 28 Benesch, Jeff Oceanside 4:39.85 -- 29 Gugliucci, Steven Msgr. Farrell 4:40.11 -- 30 Grell, Kyle St. John the Baptist 4:40.45 -- 31 Doran, James LaSalle 4:40.90 -- 32 Goldfarb, David Mdwood 4:42.23 -- 33 Levin, Nikita Scarsdale 4:42.34 -- 34 Lee, Ilkyu Scarsdale 4:42.71 -- 35 Gurriro, Chris T-Harris 4:43.30 -- 36 Kohn, Sam Scarsdale 4:43.53 -- 37 Gubbins, Kyle Bellport 4:43.91 -- 38 Myers, TJ Chesapeake 4:44.49 -- 39 McGerrilli, Bobby Calhoun 4:44.78 -- 40 Fernald, Jordan Northport 4:46.00 -- 41 O'Sullivan, Patrick Calhoun 4:46.77 -- 42 Ruskan, Jake Bridgewater 4:46.79 -- 43 Sartoriur, Andrew Pingry 4:47.25 -- 44 Trotta, Dan Lynbrook 4:50.22 -- 45 Ozarowski, Dave Archbishop Curley 4:51.09 -- 46 Skeete, Duren Westbury 4:54.22 -- 47 Mishra, Tom GNS 4:55.68 -- 48 Bivona, Greg Lynbrook 4:56.39 -- 49 Johnson, Michael Lynbrook 5:07.60 -- 50 Madrigal, Jose GNS 5:12.90 -- 51 Gilhules, Joseph Bishop Ford 4:34.79 --
Varsity Boys Two Mile Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Andrews, Robby Manalapan 9:27.72 9 2 Orlando, Alex Msgr. Farrell 9:32.43 6 3 George, Kameron Transit Tech 9:32.53 9 4 DeSabato, Patrick Friends Central 9:35.07 5 5 Morrin, Greg St. Marks 9:38.93 4 6 Maughan, Scott Burnt Hills 9:42.78 3 7 Abasolo, Brandon Long Beach 9:46.25 2 8 Brancale, Joe MSIT 9:48.68 1 9 McGuire, Ryan Notre Dame 9:51.55 -- 10 Pereira, Mike Suffern 9:51.62 -- 11 Anderson, Colin Northport 9:53.35 -- 12 Bloomberg, Evan Northport 9:55.37 -- 13 McGann, Bobby Red Bank Catholic 9:59.09 -- 14 -, - - 10:04.36 -- 15 Fitzgerald, Barry Canisius 10:10.59 -- 16 Gilhaley, Paul Bishop Ford 10:12.91 --
arsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims ============================================================== Team Prelims ============================================================== 1 Newburgh 1:31.56 2 Sheepshead 1:31.98 3 Rahway 1:32.39 4 Norristown 1:33.13 5 Trenton Central 1:33.25 6 Millville 1:33.63 7 Westbury 1:33.66 8 Uniondale 1:33.67 9 Mt. St. Michael 1:33.90 10 Mead 1:34.13 11 Medgar Evers 1:34.43 12 Columbia 1:34.53 13 Mt. Vernon 1:34.57 14 Tilden 1:35.13 15 Chesapeake 1:35.37 16 Lawrence 1:35.44 17 Milford 1:35.85 18 Colonie 1:35.92 18 Camden 1:35.92 20 Farrell 1:36.02 21 St. John Baptist 1:36.27 22 Suffern 1:36.39 23 Delcastle 1:36.61 24 Robeson 1:36.62 25 Huntington 1:36.66 26 Seton Hall 1:37.33 27 Uniondale 1:37.55 28 Medgar Evers 1:37.56 29 Camden 1:38.02 30 Burnt Hills 1:38.25 31 St. Peters 1:38.27 32 Holy Trinity 1:38.32 33 New Rochelle 1:38.52 34 St. Joseph Sea 1:38.92 35 Northport 1:39.01 36 Brentwood 1:39.13 37 Shenendahowa 1:39.81 38 Boys & Girls 1:40.12 39 Stuyvesant 1:40.25 40 Notre Dame 1:40.38 41 Columbia 1:40.41 42 Westbury 1:40.46 43 Trenton Central 1:40.73 44 Colonie 1:40.76 45 Nanuet 1:40.88 46 Springfield 1:40.92 47 Mt. Vernon 1:41.17 48 St. Peters 1:41.77 49 Avon Grove 1:41.86 50 Boys & Girls 1:42.03
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Sheepshead 1:31.52 10 2 Norristown 1:32.72 8 3 Millville 1:34.04 6 4 Rahway 1:34.56 5 5 Trenton Central 1:35.06 4 6 Newburgh 1:35.38 3
Varsity Boys Long Jump Prelims ============================================================== Name Year Team Prelims ============================================================== 1 Lavong, Carlton Methacton 23' 6.5" 2 Rush, D. Delcastle 22' 10" 3 Farrington, Syteek Camden 21' 7.75" 4 Robinson, Robert Newburgh 21' 4" 5 Cox, Jumanai Holy Cross 21' 3.5" 6 Sandford, David Paul Robeson 21' 3.25" 7 Hemmings, Andrew Fordham Prep 20' 7" 8 Bradshaw, Darryl Sheepshead 20' 6.25" 9 White, Jourdan Fordham Prep 20' 6" 10 James, Dean New Rochelle 20' 5.75" 11 Wilson, Cedric Pleasantville 20' 2.75" 12 Carroll, Mike Nanuet 20' 2.5" 13 Peleon, Marlo Immaculate Conceptio 20' 2.25" 14 Henderson, Quincy Curtis 20' 2" 15 Balter, Roscoe Scarsdale 20' 1.25" 16 Stern, Russell Lynbrook 20' 0.5" 17 Mercer, Nathaniel Uniondale 20' 0.25" 18 Daves, Josh Huntington 19' 11.25" 19 Goode, Mike Norristown 19' 11" 19 Copeland, Tuswani Meade 19' 11" 21 Montalvo, Andrew New Rochelle 19' 9.5" 22 Farmington, Tyler Newburgh 19' 9.25" 23 Gutierrez, Louis Lawrence 19' 8" 24 Isaacs, Showan Paul Robeson 19' 7" 25 Lindsay, Daetrell Millville 19' 6.5" 26 Forsyth, Glen Uniondale 19' 5.25" 27 Sanford, Oneil Paul Robeson 19' 5" 28 Diggs, Anthony Campus Magnet 19' 3.5" 29 Tutano, Joe Sea 19' 3" 30 Vibe, Ryan Beacon 19' 2" 31 Francis, William Transit 19' 1" 32 Nmah, Ange Milford Mill 19' 0.75" 33 Thompson, Korey Trenton Central 18' 11.75" 34 King, Will Lawrence 18' 11" 34 Mason, George Kellenberg 18' 11" 36 Leonardo, Mike Colonie 18' 9.25" 37 Broughton, Mitchell Millville 18' 9" 38 Valiguette, Mike Shen 18' 6" 39 Whyte, Arthur Scarsdale 18' 5.5" 40 Foster, Darius Rahway 18' 5.25" 41 First, Kevin MacArthur 18' 5" 42 Oyesile, Oluwasegun Martin Van Buren 18' 4.75" 43 McNeill, M. Delcastle 18' 4.25" 44 Roberts, Chris Sea 18' 4" 45 Rosen, Eddie Lawrence 18' 3.75" 46 Cusean, Ryan Shen 18' 3" 47 Mason, Wyatt Avon Grove 18' 1.5" 48 McHugh, Matt Seton Hall Prep 18' 0.25" 49 Taylor, John Clarkstown South 18' 0" 50 Kraus, Bourke Shen 17' 11"
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Lavone, Carlton Methacton 24' 2.75" 10 2 Rush, D. Delcastle 22' 10" 8 3 Boyce, Lutalo Westbury 21' 10.25" 6 4 Farrington, Syteek Camden 21' 7.75" 5 5 Robinson, Robert Newburgh 21' 4" 4 6 Cox, Jumani Holy Cross 21' 3.5" 3 7 Sambiford, David Paul Robeson 21' 3.25" 2
Varsity Boys Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Weissmiller, Scott Don Bosco 14'0" 9 2 Horvath, John Fordham Prep 13'6" -- 2 Duggan, Cory Msgr. Farrell 13'6" -- 4 Patzer, David Hempfield 13'0" 3.5 4 Kshimetski, Sean Chesapeake 13'0" -- 4 McBride, Jake Beacon 13'0" -- 7 Charboneau, Stuart Shenendehowa 12'6" 3.5 7 Telty, Keegan Fordham Prep 12'6" -- 7 Cozzens, Chris Shenendehowa 12'6" -- 10 Petrovich, Andrew Fordham Prep 12'0" 5.5 10 Dever, Kevin Millville 12'0" 2 10 Carr, Anthony Fordham Prep 12'0" 1 10 Delacruz, Stanely Mt. St. Michael 12'0" -- 10 Baselice, Mike Don Bosco 12'0" -- 10 Parr, Josh Millville 12'0" -- 10 Gavin, Dan CBA Lincroft 12'0" -- 10 Ceriello, Anthony Sea 12'0" -- 18 Thompson, Aaron Millville 11'6" 5.5 18 Saenz, Anthony West Islip 11'6" -- 18 Neumayer, Mike Middle Country 11'6" -- 21 DiIorio, PJ Fordham Prep 11'0" 9 21 Swota, Pete Shenendehowa 11'0" -- 21 Keale, Jon CBA Lincroft 11'0" -- 21 Friedman, Jordan Clarkstown South 11'0" -- 21 Polis, Scott Bellport 11'0" --
Varsity Boys Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Lavon, Wesley Methacton 57'6.25" 10 2 Urschel, John Canisius 54'4.5" 8 3 Diaz, Fernando Hayes 51'5.25" 6 4 Thomas, Anthony Holy Trinity 50'8.25" 5 5 Diaz, Fernando Hayes 50'4.5" 4 6 Ciravella, Tom Chaminade 48'8.75" 3 7 Arthur, Adam Kellenberg 48'2.25" 2 8 Martinez, Hector Hayes 48'2" 1 9 Teleston, Michael Transit 47'5.5" -- 10 Hwitukwo, Joe Methacton 46'0.25" -- 11 Ciglio, Frankie Northport 45'0" -- 12 Smith, Kody Franklin 44'9" -- 13 Collazo, Leo Norristown 44'6" -- 13 Wondolowski, Andrew St. Peter's 44'6" -- 15 Benton, Josh Colonie 44'4.75" -- 16 Fox, Joe Clarkstown South 44'0" -- 16 Apple, Cecil Uniondale 44'0" -- 18 Hayes, Derrick Rahway 43'10.5" -- 19 Davis, Kaydon Mt. Vernon 43'8.25" -- 20 Byrne, Tim Don Bosco 43'4.75" -- 21 Kennedy, Mike St. Peter's 43'1" -- 22 Marpet, Blaze Hastings 42'7.75" -- 23 Haley, Curtis Norristown 42'2.5" -- 23 Boyukliev, Rad LaGuardia 42'2.5" -- 25 Garcia, Alex Pleasantville 42'2.25" -- 26 Henderson, Andrew Chesapeake 41'11.5" -- 27 Lewis, Justin Middle Country 41'11" -- 28 Tyrell, Stanely Suffern 41'10" -- 29 McLead, Chris St. John the Baptist 41'8.25" -- 30 Thomas, Grant Pingry 41'6" -- 31 Marcelin, Lee Rahway 41'5.25" -- 31 Flash, Nick Holy Trinity 41'5.25" -- 33 Galvahakis, Chris Chesapeake 40'10" -- 34 Dunbar, Ricardo Franklin 40'8.75" -- 35 Sefa, Kojo Dewitt Clinton 40'8.5" -- 36 Annunziata, John FOrdham Prep 40'8.25" -- 37 Strong, Chris New Rochelle 40'8" -- 38 Contreras, Franklin Mt. St. Michael 40'6" -- 39 Auguste, Kepler Loughlin 40'5" -- 40 Spival, Russell Scarsdale 40'2.5" -- 41 JeanBaptiste, Chris Westbury 40'1.25" -- 42 Collins, Julius Millville 39'11.75" -- 43 Sherman, Brett Webutuck 39'10.5" -- 44 Rivera, Dontaye Pleasantville 39'9" -- 45 Henry, Jermaine Mt. Vernon 39'6.5" -- 46 Castel, Tre Clarkstown North 38'10.75" -- 47 Belmonte, Matthew Bridgewater 38'9.5" -- 47 White, Paul Sheepshead Bay 38'9.5" -- 49 Newton, Phil Rahway 38'6.5" -- 50 Quartuccio, Tom West Islip 38'6" -- 51 Springle, Christophe Loughlin 38'5.75" -- 52 Budzinski, Jim Holy Ghost 38'4.5" -- 53 Ward, Shawn Middle Country 38'3.25" -- 54 Robinson, Tom Don Bosco 38'2.5" -- 54 Cashin, Drew Beacon 38'2.5" -- 56 McWilliams, Sean Avon Grove 38'0" -- 57 Hueyo, Christopher Port Washington 37'9" -- 58 Thomas, John Chesapeake 37'6.5" -- 59 Knaedy, Jonathon Brentwood 37'2" -- 60 Hoffmann, Dennis Bridgewater 37'1.5" -- 60 Sanaje, Matthew Transit 37'1.5" -- 62 Aleke, Kenny Holy Trinity 37'1" -- 62 Battallio, Evan Norristown 37'1" -- 64 Dussuaua, Jean New Rochelle 36'10.75" -- 65 Stewart, Trey Hastings 36'10.5" -- 66 Bensaull, Jason MSIT 36'10" -- 67 Mccdie, Umar Uniondale 36'8.25" -- 68 Lettieri, Tim West Islip 36'2" --
Varsity Boys High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 White, Jourdan Fordham Prep 6' 6" 10 2 Sandiford, David Paul Robeson 6' 4" 7 2 Anderson, Terry Columbia 6' 4" 7 4 Kelser, Greg Colonie 6' 0" 2.5 4 Carroll, Mike Nanuet 6' 0" 2.5 4 Davis, Tejorn Beacon 6' 0" 2.5 4 Copeland, Tuswani Meade 6' 0" 2.5 4 Tenton, Bryon Don Bosco Prep 6' 0" 2.5 4 Brown, Kyle Holy Trinity 6' 0" 2.5 10 Skinn, Joe New Rochelle 5' 10" -- 10 Henry, John New Rochelle 5' 10" -- 10 McBride, Jake Beacon 5' 10" -- 10 Grazier, Brett Northport 5' 10" -- 10 Sandford, Oned Paul Robeson 5' 10" -- 10 McFadden, Jake Don Bosco Prep 5' 10" -- 10 Hazell, Greg Don Bosco Prep 5' 10" -- 10 York, Pierce Chesapeake 5' 10" --
Boys Triple Jump
PL.
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
TEAM
DIS
1
Carlton
Lavone
Methacton
47’ 1.25”
2
Wayne
Walls
Camden
46’ 3”
3
Rolston
Braithwaite
Trenton Cnt
45’ 4”
4
Quincy
Henderson
Curtis
44’ 8”
5
Tejorn
Davis
Beacon
43’ 10.75”
6
Chris
Morales
Beacon
43’ 8”
7
Deon
James
New Rochelle
43’ 6.25”
Girls
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Booker, Dominique Immaculate Conceptio 7.08 10 2 Caddle, Melissa Canarsie 7.29 8 3 Rowe, Shavena Tillden 7.34 6 4 Johnson, Assante Camden 7.37 5 5 Clayton, Jen Suffern 7.38 4 6 Hannon, Volencia Elmont Memorial 7.40 3 7 Gillon, Tylia Jackson Memorial 7.47 2 8 Ford, Whitney Jamaica 7.49 1 9 Parnell, Anjelique Hackley 7.50 -- 10 Bonner, Kenina Mount Vernon 7.52 -- 10 McCarthy, Ashley Elmont Memorial 7.52 -- 12 Liverpool, Alesa Clara Barton 7.53 -- 13 Yarde, Tanaya Mount Vernon 7.55 -- 14 Green, Monique Campus Magnet 7.57 -- 15 Griffith, Cassey Sheepshead Bay 7.60 -- 16 Richards, Kayann Columbia 7.65 -- 17 MCHolden, Danielle NFA 7.72 -- 18 Howe, Shanna Jamaica 7.73 -- 18 Monroe, Morgan Bridgewater 7.73 -- 20 Hamilton, Christina New Rochelle 7.74 -- 21 Little, Dorris NFA 7.75 -- 21 Jones, Jamie Camden 7.75 -- 23 Giddens, Danica Norristown 7.78 -- 24 Easton, Emily Manhasset 7.81 -- 25 Oriji, Chinwe Hamilton 7.82 -- 26 Ratles, April Uniondale 7.86 -- 27 Kucharezyte, Nina Manhasset 7.87 -- 27 Miller, Nashedayne Hillcrest 7.87 -- 29 Rodgers, Chanel Jackson Memorial 7.92 -- 30 Thompson, Tori North Babylon 7.93 -- 30 Harris, Nikiya Cardinal Spellman 7.93 -- 32 Spector, Allie Hewlett 7.95 -- 33 Mahon, Tara Garden City 8.00 -- 33 Mancini, Kaitlyn Calhoun 8.00 -- 33 Bunt, Johnna Port Richmond 8.00 -- 33 Harney, Lexus Mount Vernon 8.00 -- 37 Williams, Laura North Brunswick 8.01 -- 38 Cafaro, Catherine Garden CIty 8.02 -- 38 Hall, Alicia Uniondale 8.02 -- 40 Parker, Shaina North Babylon 8.03 -- 40 Whaley, Quadaysha Camden 8.03 -- 40 Howell, Taquaisha Campus Magnet 8.03 -- 43 Parris, Yann New Rochelle 8.04 -- 43 Russel, Shantal Prospect Heights 8.04 -- 45 Edwards, Aneesha BGHS 8.05 -- 46 Smith, Kelly Cardoza 8.06 -- 47 Allen, Carrie Council Rock South 8.07 -- 48 Hunt, Naja Holy Trinity 8.08 -- 48 Johnson, Lasha Columbia 8.08 -- 48 AShmar, Sherriann Prospect Heights 8.08 -- 48 Mallow, Courtney Monroe-Woodbury 8.08 --
Girls 55m Hurdles FINALS
PL. FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time 1 Janis Jackson MEMC 8.01 2 Latisha Philson Cardoza 8.07 3 Kyle Plant Colonie 8.53 4 Brianna Barlow N. Brunswick 8.54 5 Rebecca Lesperence Westhill 8.66 6 Yahnae Weldon Norristown 8.90 7 Tameeka Cooper N Rochelle 8.93 8 Javonna Ford Millville 8.99
Girls 55m Dash FINALS PL. FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time 1 Dominique Booker Immaculate C 7.08 2 Melissa Caddle Canarsie 7.22 3 Shavena Rowe Tilden 7.232 4 Valencia Hannon Elmont 7.237 5 Jen Clayton Suffern 7.26 6 Assante Johnson Camden 7.28 7 Tulia Gillon J Memorial 7.30 8 Whitney Ford Jamaica 7.48
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================== Name Year Team Prelims ============================================================== 1 Jackson, Janice MEMC 8.01 2 Philson, Latisha Cardoza 8.07 3 Plant, Kyle Colonie 8.53 4 Barlow, Brianna North Brunswick 8.54 5 Lesperence, Rebecca Westhill 8.66 6 Weldon, Yahnae Norristwon 8.90 7 Cooper, Tameeka New Rochelle 8.93 8 Ford, Javonna Millville 8.99 9 Cooper, Tameekia New Rochelle 9.02 10 WIxes, Saxa Monroe-Woodbury 9.17 11 Lewis, Renee Midwood 9.21 11 Hunt, Lauren Meade 9.21 13 Dotrine, Jacobs NFIT 9.24 14 Allen , Carrie Council Rock South 9.27 15 Kramer, Haley Methacton 9.33 16 Eason, Kayknesha Millville 9.39 17 Heyligar, Stephanie Midwood 9.42 18 Taddeo, Danielle North Babylon 9.46 19 Dempsy, Betsy Methacton 9.52 20 Eubuta, Amanda New Rochelle 9.55 21 Mandat, Vicky North Babylon 9.59 22 Tiye, Boone NFA 9.67 23 Goldberg, Jessica New Rochelle 9.75 24 Galvin, Amy Methacton 9.77 25 McNish, Pat Momhasse 9.91 25 Dickey, Auriel Pingry 9.91 27 Dennis, Maya Elmont 9.93 28 Christensen, Jamie Bridgewater 9.95 29 Peterson, Brittany Jackson Liberty 10.01 29 Cheatham, Rebecca Jackson Memorial 10.01 31 Abma, Emily North Babylon 10.03 32 Vo, Amanda Bridgewater 10.06 33 Anderson, Tara Hewlett 10.08 34 Kelly, Megan Hatboro-Horsham 10.14 35 Sansoni, Gina Hatboro-Horsham 10.26 36 Vassilatos, Rosie St. Francis 10.28 37 Charles, Tamika Clara Barton 10.31 38 Lennon, Nichole MSIT 10.32 39 Pfister, Amanda Hill 10.38 40 Anthony, Michelle Kellenberg 10.50 41 Tisdale, Crystal Jackson Memorial 10.53 42 Frawley, Erin St. John Villa 10.55 43 Yoo, Grace Monroe-Woodbury 10.56 44 Soaeltim, Shawnon Kellenberg 10.57 45 Chen, Jackie St. Francis 10.60 45 Ojo, Liz Curtis 10.60 47 Ross, Alicia Loughlin 10.61 48 Monroe, Morgan Bridgewater 10.65 49 Rampulla, Samantha St. John Villa 10.66 49 Keane, Cassidy Colonie 10.66 51 Sweeny, Angela Jackson Memorial 10.67 52 Reburn, Heather Avon Grove 10.78 53 Huie, T. Brentwood 10.85 54 Hall, Taylor Suffern 10.90 55 Keorasmey, Jen Suffern 10.93 56 Mante, Naalldei Meade 11.02 57 Felix, Crislon Clara Barton 11.08 58 Gins, Jackie New Brunswick 11.12 59 Reid, B. Brentwood 11.13 60 Martelly, Saralee Kellenberg 11.19 61 Mariens, Laura Garden City 11.21 62 Lucke, Holly Chesapeake 11.34 62 Higgins, Katie Hatboro-Horsham 11.34 64 Duffy, Kim North Babylon 11.71
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash Prelims ============================================================== Name Year Team Prelims ============================================================== 1 Francis, Chamique Cardozo 39.58 2 Wallace, Brittany Penn Wood 39.75 3 Whittington, Xauddin Catonsville 40.30 4 Plante, Kyle Colonie 40.32 5 Booker, Dominique Immaculate Conceptio 40.51 6 Seaton, Shakele Medgar Evars 41.03 7 Rumph, Yolanda Campus Magnet 41.10 8 Johnson, Rayiana Chester 41.17 9 Christian, Kellie Catonsville 41.36 10 Joyner, Kiera Meade 41.53 11 Kamate, Aichatou Campus Magnet 41.55 12 Marrow, Jasmine Hope High School 41.72 13 Morgan, Shemeka Boys & Girls 41.78 14 Johnson, Ahtyana Cardozo 41.82 15 Flagg, Jasman James Madison 42.45 16 Garner, Ashley Meade 42.47 17 Thompson, Kerri Boys & Girls 42.61 18 Kott, Brittany Millville 42.62 19 Allen, Kia Bergtraum 42.72 20 Campbell, Tavia 42.78 21 Jackson, Kelsey Columbia 42.87 22 Armond, Christina Westbury 42.98 23 Mindingall, Shamika Mount Vernon 42.99 24 Shabazz, Lordass Pleasantville 43.05 25 Grasty, Nicole Abington 43.15 26 Griffith, Cassey Sheepshead 43.16 27 Cafaro, Catherine Garden City 43.23 28 Kuchnorzyk, Nina Manhasset 43.26 29 Gadsden, Natalie N. Babylon 43.36 30 Johnson, Patrice Cardinal Spellman 43.37 31 Ma-Shanta, Pats Boys & Girls 43.39 32 Hennig, Taylor Garden City 43.47 33 Figuerva, Karimah Cardinal Spellman 43.48 34 Diggs, Nakia Canarsie 43.72 35 Nocerino, Gina MacArthur 43.82 36 Mapson, Alexis Cardozo 43.86 37 Easton, Emily Manhasset 43.89 38 Clark, Eleanor Camden 44.14 39 Yelsen, Amira New Rochelle 44.36 40 Mills, Caitlyn Niskayuna 44.43 41 Insnedi, Kristen CSH 44.51 42 Ross, Alicia Loughlin 44.68 43 Thornton, Meghan Millville 44.73 44 Gordon, Lauren Springfield 44.81 45 Ceriano, Deanna Garden City 44.94 46 Neptune, Christine South Shore 45.00 46 Ekpo, Ime Curtis 45.00 48 Amate, Olivia Manhasset 45.02 48 Buccellato, Marissa Notre Dame 45.02 50 Ingram, Trimaine Springfield Garden 45.03 51 Nwaoduh, Terdon Pingry 45.10 52 Wise, Danae N. Brunswick 45.15 53 Anderson, Tara Hewlett 45.22 54 Smith, Nikole Norristown 45.27 55 Robinson, Shonike Canarsie 45.31 56 Zarway, Precious Pleasantville 45.37 57 Casseus, K. Delcastle 45.55 58 Carter, Jasmine Columbia 45.57 59 Miller, Natalie Roslyn 45.61 60 Pabst, Caitlyn Bellport 45.66 61 Wymbs, Kate Southern Regional 45.68 62 Castro, Krislyn Clinton 45.69 63 Thomas, Tierra Camden 45.76 64 Desolunes, Arielle Benjamin Banneker 45.84 65 Ratly, April Uniondale 45.88 66 Mokwuah, Ifunanya St. Peters 45.97 67 Merdt, Natalie Hamilton 45.98
32. VARSITY BOYS 300M DASH SEMIS. 33.27 5:10 6 FASTEST TO FINALS
33. VARSITY BOYS 1 MILE RUN 4:15.16 6:00
34. VARSITY BOYS 300M DASH FINALS 33.27 6:40
35. VARSITY BOYS 800M RELAY SEMIS 1:29.17 6:55 6 FASTEST TO FINALS
36. VARSITY BOYS 3200M RELAY 7:56.69 7:35
37. VARSITY BOYS 800M RELAY FINAL 1:29.17 8:10
38. VARSITY BOYS 1600M RELAY FINAL ON TIME 3:21.92 8:15
Preview
Once again the Bishop Loughlin Games will be the kick off to the major invitational season for the Northeast indoor track season when over 300 schools from New York, New Jersey, Connecticut, Delaware, Maryland, Rhode Island and Virginia. While many of the top distance runners from the Northeast are still recovering from the recent cross country season, there are a few of the stars in all events will be blowing out the early season rust at the Armory this weekend. Among those to watch this weekend include:
Darryl Bradshaw (Sheepshead Bay, NY ) - the 2008 NYC PSAL HH Champion, 2nd at the NYS outdoor Championships.
Jillian Smith (Southern Regional, NJ) - Entered in the 1000 meters. The New Jersey star is teh defending Millrose Mile champ. A late season injury kept her from running the NJ Meet of Champs, but prior to the state championships she had said that she was not going to run any post season cross country meets so that she can rest and prepare for the track season.
Brianna Welsh (North Shore, NY) - A youth star who has been a runner of impact since day 1 in high school. Entered in the 1000 against Smith will surely push the pace early. In 2008 placed 2nd in the Easterns Indoor 800, 5th in the National Scholastic 800, and 4th in the New York 1000 meters.
Jenn Clayton (Suffern, NY) - 3rd in the NON Long Jump, 1st New York State outdoor Long Jump is entered in the 55 meters and is sure to be part of Suffern’s sprint relays.
Emily Lipari (Roslyn, NY) - Fresh from a trip west for the Foot Locker Championships, the 2 time Foot Locker Finalist is entered in the 2 mile.
Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ) - The Millrose Games and Penn Relays mile runner-up has one of the hottest kicks in the northeast is entered in both the mile and 2 mile.
Clayton Parros (Seton Hall Prep, NJ) Entered in both the 300 and 600. Parros's season ended on a high note in 2008 with an unexpected 8th place finish at the USATF Jr Championships. This past week Parros announced that he is headed to North Carolina next year.
While those listed above are established names, there are sure to be a number of new faces that will shine through and become a fixture on dyestatmetro.com over the remainder of the year.