REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
BQCHSAA Sectional
Molloy takes team crown, Jean Atkinson (Nazareth) MVP
Monday, January 25, 2009 - Armory Track and Field Center, NY
Results
-
Boys
-
Varsity
-
Sub Varsity
courtesy of CHSAAtrack.org
200 meter banked Mondo
Highlights
Molloy
takes team crown over Ford
Based on his 300 & 600 wins,
Jean Atkinson
(Nazareth) wins meet MVP honors
Paul Gilhuley
(Ford) is also a double winner taking the 1600 & 3200. Brother
John
takes the 1000 gold and adds 1600 silver
Results
Boys
Varsity
55
First
Last
School
1
6.8
Tristian
Akong
SFP
2
7.4
Chris
Zappel
AM
3
7.5
Justin
Lewin
SFP
4
7.6
Mack
Almeida
FORD
5
7.7
Dylan
St.Rose
McCL
HH
1
7.7
Sean
Collins
AM
2
8.1
Jaylen
Henderson
Loughlin
3
8.5
Joseph
Pinckney
AM
4
8.7
Brandon
Portelli
AM
5
8.8
Conor
Davan
AM
300
1
35.0
Sean
Atkinson
NAZ
2
35.2
Wilfred
Ruck
HC
3
36.7
Richard
Ramos
CK
4
37.0
Gerald
Moore
Loughlin
5
37.7
Tymek
Codrington
NAZ
600
1
1:26
Sean
Alkinson
NAZ
2
1:27.6
Frankelly
Fernandez
FORD
3
1:28.4
Daniel
Francis
Loughlin
4
1:31.3
Alex
Wach
AM
5
1:32.2
Marcus
Samerson
NAZ
1000
1
2:35.7
Joseph
Gilhuley
FORD
2
2:37.6
Frankelly
Fernandez
FORD
3
2:38.3
Abayomi
Royoiste
NAZ
4
2:45.9
Justin
Suarez
FORD
5
2:50.2
Ian
Brady
SJP
1600
1
4:31.5
Paul
Gilhuley
FORD
2
4:35.1
Joseph
Gilhuley
FORD
3
4:44.5
Max
Sazarra
SFP
4
4:45.4
Francisco
Candelaro
NAZ
5
4:47
Greg
Kelly
HC
3200
1
9:42.7
Paul
Gilhuley
FORD
2
10:03.3
Carlos
Roa
SFP
3
10:46.2
Jonathon
Pineiro
FORD
4
10:46.6
Earnie
D'Ambrose
AM
5
11:37.7
Brian
Woods
AM
HJ
1
6'1
Dan
Waters
AM
2
5'8
Trevon
Coerbell
Ford
3
5'6
Zachary
Breenidge
Ford
4
5'4
James
Mercer
AM
4
5'4
Andrew
Powers
McCl
PV
1
12'
Angelo
Lees
AM
2
10'6
Nick
Tommaso
AM
3
4
5
LJ
1
21'6
Jumanai
Cox
HC
2
20'4
Matt
Catera
AM
3
18'2
Dominick
Barbera
FORD
4
18'1
Matt
Lambert
AM
5
17'10.5
Aldwin
Alceus
FORD
TJ
1
40'8.25
Matt
Catera
AM
2
39'10.5
Aldwin
Alceus
Ford
3
39'1
Trevon
Goerbell
Ford
4
38'9
Dominick
Barbera
Ford
5
36'7
Peter
Kramer
AM
Shot
1
44'11
Steve
Lewis
AM
2
42'9
Nick
Toth
AM
3
40'4
Luis
Perez
McCl
4
40'2
Christian
Cardy
McCl
5
39'11
Christopher
Springle
BL
800 MR
1
1:34.3
HC
2
1:36.3
SFP
3
1:39.3
BL
4
1:39.5
AM
5
1:40.9
Xavn
1600 MR
1
3:34.9
BL
2
3:35.2
AM
3
3:35.9
Naz
4
3:40.1
CK
5
3:47.1
HC
3200 MR
1
8:47.1
AM
2
8:56.4
Xavn
3
9:03.4
SFP
4
9:16.6
AM (B)
5
9:23.9
McCl
Team Scores
1
75.5
AM
Archbishop Molloy
2
57
BF
Bishop Ford
3
23
SFP
St. Francis
4
22
Naz
Nazareth
5
19
BL
Bishop Loughlin
5
18
HC
Holy Cross
7
9
McC
McClancy
8
5
CK
Christ the King
8
5
Xavn
Xaverian
1.0
SJP
St. John's Prep
Outstanding Athlete
Jean Atkinson Naz
300 600
Sub Varsity
First
Last
School
1
6.4
Darius
Pritchett
CK
2
6.7
Noel
Frees
HC
3
6.8
Kevin
Pesanter
McCL
4
6.9
Devin
Suelta
SFP
5
7.0
Carlos
Springer
McCL
HH
1
11.0
James
Rogers
AM
2
11.3
Jarret
Sledge
AM
3
13.1
Warren
Pearson
Loughlin
4
5
300
1
38.50
Darius
Pritchett
CK
2
40.8
Calvin
Crawford
HC
3
41.0
Levon
James
McCL
4
41.2
Delroy
Davis
SJP
5
44.2
Terrence
Fraser
NAZ
600
1
1:38.8
J
Boxers
SFP
2
1:41.3
J
Gajewski
CK
3
1:41.9
J
Rivera
CK
4
1:43
5
1000
1
3:06.8
Brendon
Riverez
CK
2
3:08
Nick
Gonzales
SJP
3
3:16.5
Christian
Zuniga
McCL
4
3:18
Nicholas
Yurisak
AM
5
3:21.6
Rich
Araya
CK
1600
1
5:05.8
Gabriel
Vasquez
SJP
2
5:32.2
Rob
Rossi
AM
3
5:45.6
Nick
Castronovo
Xavn
4
5:51.5
Nick
Collado
SJP
5
6:06.5
George
Coste
McCL
3200
1
12:37.4
Anthony
Texter
CK
2
12:40.5
Chris
Gueverra
AM
3
12:50.9
Christopher
Lapari
SFP
4
12:57.4
Shane
Fallon
McCL
5
HJ
First
Last
School
1
5'4
Marc
Ochs
AM
2
4'6
Gleff
Garcia
McCL
2
4
5
PV
1
7'11
Pawel
Sawicki
AM
2
6'6
John
Varsam
AM
3
4
5
LJ
1
16'8.5
Marc
Ochs
AM
2
16'2
Eddie
Bours
SFP
3
15'5.25
Lorenzo
Laing
AM
4
15'2
Eddie
Pizzo
AM
5
14'9
Matt
Robles
AM
TJ
1
33'10
Eddie
Pizzo
AM
2
32'11.5
Ryan
Vesey
AM
3
30'4
Tim
Frenzel
AM
4
5
Shot
1
41'3
Patrick
McGibbon
AM
2
36'5
Ethan
Friedland
AM
3
McCL
4
5
800 MR
1
1:50.5
CK
2
1:52.0
HC
3
1:54.9
McCl
4
1:55.7
SFP
1600 MR
1
4:12
AM
2
4:19.2
McCl
3
4:23.1
CK
4
4:45.2
Ford
5
4:59.9
McCl
3200 MR
1
10:43.9
AM
2
10:57.6
AM
3
Team Scores
1
76
AM
2
41
CK
3
32
McC
4
18
SFP
5
14
SJP
6
13
HC
7
8
Xavn
8
4
BF
9
4
BL
1
Naz
Outstanding Athlete
Darius Prichett
CK
6.4 MR 55
Northeast Region Index
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024