|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24th Gardiner Holiday Relays
Randolph girls win four races, Tansey sparkles for Morris Hills boys
Saturday, Dec. 20, 2008 - Drew University, Madison, N.J.
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of the Morris County Track Coaches Association
AM Highlights
- Briana Feldhaus (SH/SM), Natalie Anthony (SM/DM), Anna Conway (SH/DM) help lead Randoph girls to four wins.
- Liam Tansey of Morris Hills anchors winning SM (3:42.96) with 1:58.5 carry, splits 1:59.5 on winning DM (10:55.07).
- Nick Vena of Morristown throws 63-9 1/2 to lead his team to shot put title.
- Dan Moritz and James Furman run on Morristown's winning 4x400 (3:39.79) and winning shuttle hurdles (33.04).
PM Highlights
- Union boys dominate with wins in the 4x200, 4x400 and 4x800.
- Kristin Smoot leads Bernards girls to wins in 4x200 and 4x400
- Allison Payenski and Brigitte Mania run on Hunterdon Central's winning DM and 4x800
Results
| Boys (AM)
Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2008 02:58 PM Wayne Gardiner Holiday Relays - 12/20/2008 Drew University, Madison, NJ Results Event 2 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 30.50 1991 North Hunterdon School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Morristown 'A' 33.04 1 1) Keefer, Zach SR 2) Furman, James SR 3) Moritz, Dan JR 4) Cariello, David SR 2 Delbarton 'A' 33.39 3 1) Benvenuti, Mike SR 2) Calotta, Nick SR 3) Rivera, Francis SR 4) Feeley, Brendan SR 3 Randolph 'A' 34.25 1 1) Taylor, Justin SR 2) O'Donnell, Corey SO 3) Drucker, Kevin JR 4) Scheideler, Glenn SR 4 Hanover Park 'A' 34.67 2 1) Hinton, Tyler SO 2) Sodeke, Richard SO 3) Ambrose, Robert JR 4) Debiak, Chris SO 5 Morris Knolls 'A' 34.68 4 1) Mariani, Connor JR 2) Kang, Michael JR 3) Cox, Steven SR 4) Joseph, Tre' Ronnie SO 6 Whippany Park 'A' 35.42 4 1) Wang, Jimmy SR 2) Leaman, Kevin SR 3) Lolatte, Rob SR 4) Barnes, Stephen SR 7 Morris Hills 'A' 36.06 2 1) Kimble, Matt SR 2) Clyne, Lucas SR 3) McClain, Eddie SR 4) Samsel, Adrian FR 8 Montville 'A' 37.37 5 1) Meytrott, Hunter JR 2) Schalles, Luke FR 3) Gamba, Jeff SO 4) Goldstein, Jared FR 9 West Morris 'A' 38.75 3 1) Quagliato, Anthony JR 2) Muenzen, Karl JR 3) Johnson, Ryan JR 4) Brady, Sean SO 10 Parsippany 'A' 40.26 6 1) Rodriquez, Andrew SR 2) Hill, Ryne 11 3) Gesicke, Killian FR 4) Stallings, Kyle JR 11 Randolph 'B' 40.56 5 1) Holder, Kyle FR 2) Nunnick, Mike JR 3) Syzonenko, Alex FR 4) Sedestrom, Adrian SR Event 3 Boys Distance Medley Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 10:47.56 12/23/2004 Cranford K Brown, N Thompson, R McMahon, J McKenney School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Morris Hills 'A' 10:55.07 1) Chiusano, Vinny SR 2) Clyne, Lucas SR 3) Tansey, Liam SR 4) Hendrickson, Tyler SR 2 Mendham 'A' 11:02.28 1) Savercool, Ryan SR 2) Robinson, Jack SR 3) Gorman, Gerald FR 4) Franklin, Michael SR 3 Randolph 'A' 11:04.26 1) Catizone, Louie SR 2) Higgins, Conor JR 3) Frost, Collin SO 4) Moserowitz, Mike JR 4 Morristown 'A' 11:28.48 1) McGoldrick, Patrick SR 2) Moritz, Dan JR 3) Keefer, Zach SR 4) Farag, Hamer JR 5 Morris Knolls 'A' 11:38.89 1) Skarbek, Joe JR 2) Montana, Matthew SR 3) Lamac, Ben SR 4) Black, Matthew SR 6 Mount Olive 'A' 11:47.43 1) Schneider, Chris JR 2) Orihuela, Chris JR 3) Weiss, Jonathan JR 4) Johannessen, Josh SR 7 Delbarton 'A' 11:50.35 8 Madison 'A' 11:56.33 9 Parsippany Hills 'A' 11:58.16 10 West Morris 'A' 12:10.65 11 Butler 'A' 12:24.93 12 Whippany Park 'A' 12:30.37 13 Hanover Park 'A' 12:30.38 14 Parsippany 'A' 12:45.97 15 Chatham 'A' 12:47.07 Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:32.40 12/19/1989 Elizabeth School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Mount Olive 'A' 1:37.31 1 1) Judd, Michael SR 2) Persson, Kevin SR 3) Bullock, Kejabu SR 4) Gilson, Aeron JR 2 Randolph 'A' 1:37.39 1 1) Martinez, Wilson SR 2) Agudelo, Nick JR 3) Rodriguez, Julian JR 4) Taylor, Justin SR 3 Dover 'A' 1:40.53 2 1) Ramirez, Klancy SR 2) Orrala, Jonathan SR 3) castellanos, franklin JR 4) Gonzalez, Dawris JR 4 Morristown 'A' 1:40.85 1 1) Smoot, Terell SR 2) Mitchell, Lilton JR 3) Furman, James SR 4) Cariello, David SR 5 Mendham 'A' 1:42.16 1 1) Tamburello, Stephen SR 2) Dean, Timothy SR 3) Mendonca, Matthew SR 4) Mead, Ian SR 6 Whippany Park 'A' 1:42.31 2 1) Wang, Jimmy SR 2) Labracio, Pasquale JR 3) Lin, Jon SR 4) McGee, Alex JR 7 Randolph 'B' 1:42.31 2 8 West Morris 'A' 1:42.43 2 9 Chatham 'A' 1:44.30 3 10 Morris Hills 'A' 1:45.47 2 11 Madison 'A' 1:45.90 3 12 Morris Knolls 'A' 1:46.26 1 13 Hanover Park 'A' 1:46.56 2 14 Parsippany Hills 'A' 1:46.56 1 15 Mount Olive 'B' 1:47.50 3 16 Kinnelon 'A' 1:47.69 3 17 Morris Hills 'B' 1:47.80 3 18 Hanover Park 'B' 1:52.57 3 19 Morris Knolls 'B' 1:56.19 3 Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:41.00 12/20/1993 Franklin School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Randolph 'A' 1:51.48 1 1) Basciano, Adam FR 2) Holder, Kyle FR 3) Mercurio, Dan FR 4) Syzonenko, Alex FR 2 Morristown 'A' 1:53.71 1 1) Thibault, Alec FR 2) LaPenta, Colin FR 3) Keefer, Aidan FR 4) Farag, Ahmed FR 3 Delbarton 'A' 1:55.02 1 1) Agresti, Matt FR 2) Rybicki, Steve FR 3) Liu, Kevin FR 4) Pacelli, Vincent FR 4 Mendham 'A' 1:56.22 1 1) Riccardi, Brian FR 2) Bianco, Micael FR 3) Sarno, Brandon FR 4) Meyers, Casey FR 5 Chatham 'A' 1:57.36 2 1) Zachariades, Charlie FR 2) Rovillard, Nick FR 3) Rogers, William FR 4) Gildersleeve, Chad FR 6 Chatham 'B' 1:57.91 2 1) Barrett, Michael FR 2) Schiaffino, Alex FR 3) Jennings, Robert FR 4) Metrocavish, Michael FR 7 Morris Hills 'A' 1:58.76 1 8 Montville 'B' 2:01.00 2 9 Morris Hills 'B' 2:01.09 1 10 Parsippany 'A' 2:02.38 1 11 Montville 'A' 2:05.31 2 12 Morristown 'B' 2:05.88 2 13 Kinnelon 'A' 2:08.76 2 14 Morris Knolls 'A' 2:09.16 2 15 Chatham 'C' 2:09.97 2 16 Hanover Park 'A' 2:10.70 1 Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:39.65 12/21/1998 Metuchen School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Butler 'A' 1:43.74 1 1) Till, Robert SR 2) O'Neill, Brendan JR 3) Arnott, Greg SR 4) Murdzoski, Fil SR 2 Mendham 'A' 1:44.93 1 1) Picard, Jeffrey SR 2) Barsa, Joey JR 3) Degraff, Brandon JR 4) Petrillo, John JR 3 Randolph 'A' 1:45.23 1 1) Mallavalli, Sreenath JR 2) Maynard, Kyle JR 3) Nimmo, Dean JR 4) Stolarz, Andrew SO 4 Morristown 'A' 1:45.26 1 1) Schunk, Alec SO 2) Bosworth, Connor JR 3) Levenson, Ben SR 4) Cipriani, Paul SO 5 West Morris 'A' 1:46.78 2 1) Mangiaracina, Mike JR 2) Quagliato, Anthony JR 3) Brady, Sean SO 4) Capone, Drew SR 6 Morris Knolls 'A' 1:48.70 1 1) D'Achille, David FR 2) Joseph, Tre' Ronnie SO 3) Bush, Justin SO 4) Donahue, Kyle SO 7 Chatham 'A' 1:48.84 3 8 Morristown 'B' 1:49.02 2 9 Hanover Park 'A' 1:50.30 2 10 Randolph 'B' 1:50.53 4 11 Delbarton 'A' 1:51.29 3 12 Whippany Park 'A' 1:51.29 3 13 Dover 'A' 1:52.12 2 14 Madison 'A' 1:52.42 3 15 Mount Olive 'B' 1:52.90 3 16 Morristown 'C' 1:53.72 2 17 Chatham 'C' 1:53.85 4 18 Madison 'B' 1:54.92 4 19 West Morris 'B' 1:55.32 4 20 Chatham 'B' 1:55.33 4 21 Parsippany 'A' 1:55.65 4 22 Morris Knolls 'B' 1:56.21 3 23 Morris Hills 'B' 1:57.65 4 24 Mount Olive 'A' 1:58.59 2 25 Dover 'B' 2:03.86 3 26 Parsippany Hills 'B' 2:04.46 3 27 West Morris 'C' 2:04.98 4 28 Morris Hills 'A' 2:05.77 3 29 Butler 'B' 2:05.90 4 30 Parsippany Hills 'A' 2:06.33 1 Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 8:25.86 12/22/2007 Hunterdon Central, Hunterdon Centra J Leckie, M Saparito, J Schroeder, D South School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Morris Hills 'A' 8:42.35 1) Hendrickson, Tyler SR 2) Orchard, Keith SR 3) Barraro, Joseph SR 4) Nguyen, Lap SR 2 Morristown 'A' 8:44.03 1) Farag, Hamer JR 2) Keefer, Zach SR 3) Moritz, Dan JR 4) Southard, Matthew JR 3 Mendham 'A' 8:58.00 1) Messina, Erik SR 2) Carrara, Richard JR 3) Ehmann, Peter FR 4) Perkins, Blake JR 4 Morris Knolls 'A' 8:59.22 1) Skarbek, Joe JR 2) Lamac, Ben SR 3) Montana, Matthew SR 4) Black, Matthew SR 5 Mount Olive 'A' 9:00.19 1) Miller, Zach SO 2) Weiss, Jonathan JR 3) Schneider, Chris JR 4) Johannessen, Josh SR 6 Parsippany Hills 'A' 9:07.96 1) Swersky, Robert JR 2) Daggumati, Srihari SO 3) Singh, Sukhdeep SO 4) Gallagher, Ethan JR 7 Randolph 'A' 9:09.68 8 Madison 'A' 9:13.30 9 Delbarton 'A' 9:17.57 10 Hanover Park 'A' 9:27.46 11 West Morris 'A' 9:34.81 12 Parsippany 'A' 9:45.90 -- Whippany Park 'A' DQ Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 9:08.90 12/22/2007 Mendham, Mendham T Kearney, C Herridge, E Mariani, E Messina School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Morristown 'A' 9:09.86 1) Savage, Tim JR 2) Garrell, Jeremy SO 3) Sell, Mark SR 4) Gluck, Phillip JR 2 Mount Olive 'A' 9:24.99 1) Kveglis, Bryan JR 2) Lanza, Michael JR 3) Wagner, Steve SO 4) Rennalls, Scott FR 3 Morris Knolls 'A' 9:31.69 1) Bush, Justin SO 2) Patel, Neil SO 3) Mariani, Connor JR 4) Berger, Nathan SR 4 Morris Hills 'A' 9:39.89 1) Bongo, Christopher SR 2) Fayerman, Alexander FR 3) Irula, Rafael SR 4) Patterson, Nick FR 5 Butler 'A' 9:40.84 1) Qazi, Ahmed JR 2) Sclafani, Gerard SR 3) Arnott, Greg SR 4) Murdzoski, Fil SR 6 Randolph 'A' 9:41.31 1) Knipper, Jon FR 2) Macri, Nick FR 3) Knipper, Sam FR 4) Shuster, Harrison FR 7 Mendham 'A' 9:47.72 8 Randolph 'B' 9:58.13 9 Mount Olive 'B' 9:59.35 10 Hanover Park 'A' 10:03.47 11 Chatham 'A' 10:03.62 12 Parsippany Hills 'A' 10:20.00 13 Mount Olive 'C' 10:46.00 14 Parsippany 'A' 11:47.69 15 Madison 'A' 12:31.08 -- Dover 'A' DQ -- West Morris 'A' DQ Event 14 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 3:42.06 12/14/2002 Union School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Morris Hills 'A' 3:42.96 1 1) Clyne, Lucas SR 2) Kimble, Matt SR 3) Sternlicht, Michael FR 4) Tansey, Liam SR 2 Randolph 'A' 3:50.40 1 1) Taylor, Justin SR 2) Martinez, Wilson SR 3) Nobile, Mike SR 4) Rodriguez, Julian JR 3 Mendham 'A' 3:51.49 1 1) Tamburello, Stephen SR 2) Riccardi, Brian FR 3) Robinson, Jack SR 4) Riley, Jon SR 4 Dover 'A' 3:53.03 1 1) Ramirez, Klancy SR 2) castellanos, franklin JR 3) Gonzalez, Dawris JR 4) alvarado, alexander JR 5 Mount Olive 'A' 3:58.83 1 1) Judd, Michael SR 2) Gilson, Aeron JR 3) Persson, Kevin SR 4) Orihuela, Chris JR 6 Morris Knolls 'A' 4:00.94 1 1) Cox, Steven SR 2) Mariani, Connor JR 3) Kang, Michael JR 4) Black, Matthew SR 7 Parsippany 'A' 4:01.11 1 8 Chatham 'A' 4:01.47 2 9 Delbarton 'A' 4:04.69 2 10 Kinnelon 'A' 4:06.38 2 11 Morristown 'A' 4:06.81 2 12 West Morris 'A' 4:07.07 2 13 Whippany Park 'A' 4:12.24 2 14 Montville 'A' 4:19.78 2 Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 3:30.68 12/21/1998 Metuchen School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Morristown 'A' 3:39.79 1 1) Moritz, Dan JR 2) Furman, James SR 3) Smoot, Terell SR 4) Farag, Hamer JR 2 Hanover Park 'A' 3:50.77 1 1) Hinton, Tyler SO 2) Maloney, Michael 12 3) Sodeke, Richard SO 4) Domanski, Alex 10 3 Randolph 'A' 3:50.90 1 1) Agudelo, Nick JR 2) Zarro, Lou JR 3) Ioannou, Richard JR 4) Moserowitz, Mike JR 4 Dover 'A' 3:51.34 2 1) Ramirez, Klancy SR 2) alvarado, alexander JR 3) castellanos, franklin JR 4) Gonzalez, Dawris JR 5 Mendham 'A' 3:52.35 1 1) Mendonca, Matthew SR 2) Degraff, Brandon JR 3) Dean, Timothy SR 4) Picard, Jeffrey SR 6 Morris Hills 'A' 3:52.39 1 1) Digennaro, Mark JR 2) Shah, Shakel JR 3) Orchard, Keith SR 4) Barraro, Joseph SR 7 West Morris 'A' 3:59.33 1 8 Morris Knolls 'A' 3:59.57 1 9 Delbarton 'A' 4:00.17 2 10 Parsippany Hills 'A' 4:00.21 1 11 Madison 'A' 4:00.49 2 12 Delbarton 'B' 4:01.11 2 13 Mount Olive 'A' 4:01.53 2 14 Parsippany 'A' 4:07.20 2 15 Chatham 'A' 4:08.44 2 16 Mount Olive 'B' 4:08.53 2 Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 3:59.24 1993 Franklin School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Morristown 'A' 4:07.41 1 1) Thibault, Alec FR 2) LaPenta, Colin FR 3) Keefer, Aidan FR 4) Farag, Ahmed FR 2 Mendham 'A' 4:09.41 1 1) Gorman, Gerald FR 2) Barry, Chris FR 3) Ehmann, Peter FR 4) Metzler, Robby FR 3 Randolph 'A' 4:15.47 1 1) Holder, Kyle FR 2) Mercurio, Dan FR 3) Syzonenko, Alex FR 4) Vozzo, Brian FR 4 Chatham 'A' 4:18.64 2 1) Zachariades, Charlie FR 2) Malatesta, Anthony FR 3) Gildersleeve, Chad FR 4) Jennings, Robert FR 5 Delbarton 'A' 4:24.43 2 1) Agresti, Matt FR 2) Rybicki, Steve FR 3) Liu, Kevin FR 4) Pacelli, Vincent FR 6 Morris Hills 'A' 4:29.98 1 1) Patterson, Nick FR 2) Samsel, Adrian FR 3) Fitzpatrick, Tyler FR 4) Fayerman, Alexander FR 7 Mendham 'B' 4:35.06 1 8 Morris Hills 'B' 4:35.68 1 9 Morris Knolls 'A' 4:42.93 2 10 Montville 'A' 4:47.70 2 11 Parsippany 'A' 4:50.84 2 12 Hanover Park 'A' 4:56.52 2 Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 3:52.10 1992 Franklin School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Randolph 'A' 3:50.52% 1 1) Frost, Collin SO 2) Nobile, Mike SR 3) Higgins, Conor JR 4) Catizone, Louie SR 2 Butler 'A' 3:59.79 1 1) O'Neill, Brendan JR 2) Till, Robert SR 3) Arnott, Greg SR 4) Murdzoski, Fil SR 3 Morristown 'B' 4:03.22 2 1) Perez, Tommy SR 2) Granade, Mike JR 3) Bosworth, Connor JR 4) Levenson, Ben SR 4 Mendham 'A' 4:03.75 2 1) Messina, Erik SR 2) Papili, Michael SO 3) Savercool, Ryan SR 4) Riley, Jon SR 5 Mendham 'B' 4:04.18 1 1) Driesen, Kevin SR 2) Barsa, Joey JR 3) Rafferty, Bobby SR 4) Franklin, Michael SR 6 Morristown 'A' 4:06.36 1 1) Khouri, Oliver SR 2) Cipriani, Paul SO 3) Levine, David SO 4) Griffith, Robert JR 7 Whippany Park 'A' 4:07.35 1 8 Parsippany Hills 'A' 4:07.71 1 9 Morris Hills 'B' 4:07.81 1 10 Chatham 'A' 4:09.54 2 11 Randolph 'B' 4:09.79 3 12 Morris Knolls 'A' 4:10.49 2 13 Dover 'A' 4:13.33 3 14 Morristown 'C' 4:13.55 2 15 Hanover Park 'B' 4:13.71 2 16 Morris Hills 'A' 4:16.10 2 17 Madison 'A' 4:18.32 1 18 Mount Olive 'B' 4:20.14 2 19 Mount Olive 'A' 4:20.32 2 20 Parsippany 'B' 4:20.79 3 21 Chatham 'B' 4:23.11 3 22 Delbarton 'A' 4:23.66 3 23 Parsippany 'A' 4:26.49 2 24 Hanover Park 'A' 4:27.00 1 25 Dover 'B' 4:30.48 3 26 West Morris 'B' 4:31.56 3 27 Morris Knolls 'B' 4:35.71 3 28 Kinnelon 'A' 4:36.80 3 29 Dover 'C' 4:53.44 3 30 West Morris 'C' 4:57.87 3 Event 21 Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 100-11 12/19/1989 Elizabeth Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Vena, Nicholas SO Morristown 63-09.50 2 McClain, Eddie SR Morris Hills 51-01.50 3 Vorhies, Tom SR Morris Knolls 46-05.50 4 Ciaston, Casey JR Hanover Park 46-04.00 5 Scheetz, Kevin SR Morris Knolls 44-05.00 6 Cross, Ryan SR West Morris 44-01.00 7 Fayad, Joe JR Randolph 43-09.75 8 DiGiacomo, Nick JR Parsippany Hills 43-00.50 9 Scudiere, Bryan JR Morris Hills 40-06.00 10 Mehlig, Andrew SR Mendham 39-10.00 11 Krake, Anthony SR Whippany Park 39-02.50 12 Bourgeois, Donnyell FR Whippany Park 38-05.25 13 Ritschel, Charles SR Montville 37-00.00 14 Caravaglia, Paul SO Morristown 36-11.00 15 Beringer, Sean SR Mendham 36-10.00 16 Chamalian, Brandon JR Kinnelon 36-03.00 17 Citron, Justin SO Montville 35-04.50 18 Maltino, Joseph SO Hanover Park 35-04.00 19 Tkacs, Eric SO Randolph 32-01.50 20 Veech, Kevin JR Parsippany Hills 29-05.00 21 Nazarov, Timur 10 Parsippany 29-04.00 22 Chauvette, Alex 10 Parsippany 28-06.00 23 Wadler, Dylan SR West Morris 27-06.50 24 Burrle, Kerel SO Kinnelon 27-01.50 Event 21 Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Morristown 100-08.50 0 2 Morris Hills 91-07.50 0 3 Morris Knolls 90-10.50 0 4 Hanover Park 81-08.00 0 5 Whippany Park 77-07.75 0 6 Mendham 76-08.00 0 7 Randolph 75-11.25 0 8 Parsippany Hills 72-05.50 0 9 Montville 72-04.50 0 10 West Morris 71-07.50 0 11 Kinnelon 63-04.50 0 12 Parsippany 57-10.00 0 Event 23 Boys High Jump Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 12-08 12/20/1991 Columbia Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Scheideler, Glenn SR Randolph 6-02.00 2 Cariello, David SR Morristown 5-10.00 3 Mariani, Connor JR Morris Knolls 5-08.00 3 McGee, Alex JR Whippany Park 5-08.00 3 Wang, Jimmy SR Whippany Park 5-08.00 6 Graddy, Rudolf SO Madison 5-06.00 7 Vasta, Kevin JR Randolph 5-06.00 8 Quagliato, Anthony JR West Morris 5-03.00 8 Gardner, Bill SR West Morris 5-03.00 8 Bullock, Kejabu SR Mount Olive 5-03.00 8 Furman, James SR Morristown 5-03.00 8 Iossa, Michael JR Chatham 5-03.00 13 Steinmetz, Jakob JR Madison 5-00.00 13 Gatewood, Blair JR Chatham 5-00.00 13 Vasquez, Alfredo JR Mount Olive 5-00.00 13 Joseph, Tre' Ronnie SO Morris Knolls 5-00.00 Event 23 Boys High Jump Relay Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Randolph 11-08.00 0 2 Whippany Park 11-04.00 0 3 Morristown 11-01.00 0 4 Morris Knolls 10-08.00 0 5 Madison 10-06.00 0 6 West Morris 10-06.00 0 7 Chatham 10-03.00 0 7 Mount Olive 10-03.00 0 Event 26 Boys Shot Put Relay Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 81-07 2004 Hanover Park Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Donahue, Andrew SR Morris Knolls 40-11.75 2 Petermann, Codi SR West Morris 39-11.00 3 Gallagher, Matthew JR Morristown 39-01.00 4 Ulinski, Albert SO Morris Hills 38-04.75 5 Wooster, Jason JR Morris Hills 37-05.25 6 Salvatore, Matt SR Whippany Park 36-01.00 7 Melahn, Dylan JR Morris Knolls 34-05.25 8 Schram, Kevin SR Mendham 34-03.00 9 Kautzmann, Robert SO Delbarton 34-01.50 10 Ciccone, Matt JR Whippany Park 32-10.00 11 Reeve, Conor SO Madison 32-09.00 12 Busch, Robert JR Montville 32-03.00 13 Bustamonte, Eduardo JR Dover 32-01.00 14 Schofield, Michael JR Mendham 32-00.00 15 Buxton, Reid JR Madison 31-05.75 16 Williamson, Jabari JR West Morris 31-05.00 17 Scalera, Gregory SO Delbarton 29-06.00 18 Killan-Meneghin, Josh SO Butler 29-05.25 19 Plucinsky, Dan SR Butler 29-02.25 20 Higgins, David JR Morristown 28-03.00 21 Walsh, Evan SR Parsippany 24-05.00 22 Post, Michael FR Kinnelon 22-10.00 23 Shauer, Ricky SO Dover 22-09.00 24 Giordano, Joe FR Kinnelon 22-07.75 25 Chen, Edward JR Parsippany 21-01.00 26 Forman, Jared FR Randolph 20-11.00 27 Samaon, Nick FR Randolph 20-02.50 28 Gamba, Jeff SO Montville 20-00.50 Event 26 Boys Shot Put Relay Junior Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Morris Hills 75-10.00 0 2 Morris Knolls 75-05.00 0 3 West Morris 71-04.00 0 4 Whippany Park 68-11.00 0 5 Morristown 67-04.00 0 6 Mendham 66-03.00 0 7 Madison 64-02.75 0 8 Delbarton 63-07.50 0 9 Butler 58-07.50 0 10 Dover 54-10.00 0 11 Montville 52-03.50 0 12 Parsippany 45-06.00 0 13 Kinnelon 45-05.75 0 14 Randolph 41-01.50 0
BOYS PM RESULTS
Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2008 08:08 PM Wayne Gardiner Holiday Relays - 12/20/2008 Drew University, Madison, NJ Results Event 2 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 30.50 1991 North Hunterdon School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Livingston 'A' 33.19 1 1) Leiwant, Michael SR 2) Jenkins, Ken SR 3) Zou, Charles SR 4) Valdez, German SO 2 Voorhees 'A' 33.69 2 1) Caws, Jason SR 2) Cirelli, Zachary SO 3) Menzie, Bobby JR 4) Enchill, Geoffrey JR 3 West Orange 'A' 34.05 1 1) Burroughs, James SR 2) Major, Josh JR 3) LaGuerre, Russell JR 4) Roberts, Jerome JR 4 Union 'A' 34.08 3 1) Pluviose, Stanley 12 2) Boateng, Daniel 11 3) Guest, Jordan 10 4) Arthur, Wesley 10 5 Hunterdon Central 'A' 34.35 2 1) Kaplan, Steven 11 2) McGriff, Josh 12 3) Cunningham, Jack 10 4) Bramley, Mike 11 6 Bernards 'A' 36.75 4 1) Alex, Jeff SO 2) Gonzalez, Guillermo JR 3) McNally, Scott SR 4) Fry, Pat JR 7 Livingston 'B' 37.50 5 1) Albanese, Francesco JR 2) Liao, Jason JR 3) Lazar, Michael SO 4) Kim, Sean SO 8 Summit 'A' 37.58 5 1) Jones, Mark SO 2) Espy, Matt SO 3) Sekulic, Kevin JR 4) Raskin, Ben JR 9 Caldwell 'A' 40.34 6 1) Bursese, Joe JR 2) Peter, Ryan SO 3) MACHI, Kevin SR 4) Fogel, David SR 10 New Providence 'A' 40.60 6 1) Lesnewich, Greg SR 2) Betz, Brian SR 3) Huang, Allen SR 4) Ake, Jean Michel SO -- Scotch Plains 'A' DNF 4 -- DePaul 'A' DQ 3 Event 3 Boys Distance Medley Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 10:47.56 12/23/2004 Cranford K Brown, N Thompson, R McMahon, J McKenney School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Westfield 'A' 11:17.65 1) Rackear, Eric SO 2) Perry, Scott SR 3) Einbinder, Josh SR 4) Scrudato, Ryan JR 2 Scotch Plains 'A' 11:25.13 1) Wheeler, Brandon JR 2) Marks, Jeff SO 3) Parker, Alex SO 4) Sweeney, Martin SR 3 Summit 'A' 11:27.35 1) Salazar, Tomas SR 2) Butler, Weston JR 3) Chin, Thomas SO 4) Azevedo, Francisco JR 4 Hunterdon Central 'A' 11:33.11 1) Anderson, James 11 2) Zullo, Ryan 11 3) Saparito, Michael 12 4) Ashforth, Hank 11 5 West Orange 'A' 11:48.57 1) Bamba, Lars JR 2) Tewelde, Amanuel SR 3) Martin, Joshua JR 4) Richburg, Curtis JR 6 West Essex 'A' 11:55.68 1) Petrocca, Francis 11 2) Martinez, David 12 3) Monahan, Dylan 11 4) Niang, Mamadou 12 7 Ridge 'A' 11:56.10 8 Livingston 'A' 12:02.99 9 Caldwell 'A' 12:05.09 10 Union 'A' 12:28.03 11 Bernards 'A' 12:37.95 12 DePaul 'A' 12:44.09 Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:32.40 12/19/1989 Elizabeth School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Union 'A' 1:35.81 1 1) Lucien, Ellison 12 2) Lee, Elijah 11 3) Oluyadi, Bayaan 11 4) Highsmith, Andre 12 2 Hunterdon Central 'A' 1:38.36 1 1) Kaplan, Steven 11 2) Battaglia, Daniel 11 3) Smith, Christopher 12 4) McGriff, Josh 12 3 Ridge 'A' 1:41.69 1 1) Winter, Tyler SO 2) Langas, Dean SR 3) Nafie, Matt SR 4) Phillips, Peter SR 4 Westfield 'A' 1:41.88 1 1) Forgash, Michael SR 2) Bryk, Max FR 3) Irving, Mike SR 4) Saunders, Todd SR 5 Scotch Plains 'A' 1:42.90 1 1) Azard, Kenny SR 2) Clark, Adam SR 3) Emmanuel, Justin SR 4) Powell, Louvon SR 6 Livingston 'A' 1:45.10 1 1) Albanese, Francesco JR 2) Jung, Steve SR 3) Leiwant, Michael SR 4) Valdez, German SO 7 Voorhees 'A' 1:45.17 2 8 DePaul 'A' 1:45.20 1 9 Bernards 'A' 1:46.69 2 10 Scotch Plains 'B' 1:46.92 2 11 Ridge 'B' 1:48.44 2 12 Bernards 'B' 1:48.60 2 13 West Essex 'A' 1:48.65 1 14 New Providence 'A' 1:51.65 2 15 Scotch Plains 'C' 1:51.80 2 16 Columbia 'A' 1:51.82 2 -- Summit 'A' DQ 2 Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 1:41.00 12/20/1993 Franklin School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Westfield 'A' 1:52.91 1) Star, Kyle FR 2) Tarlow, Evan FR 3) Friss, Taylor FR 4) Isbit, Jason FR 2 Union 'A' 1:53.69 1) Ferville, Steve 09 2) Duncan, Gavin 09 3) Joseph, Dimitri 09 4) Majette, Terrell 09 3 Hunterdon Central 'A' 1:57.33 1) O'Hearen, Timothy 10 2) SanSevere, Matthew 09 3) Staubach, William 09 4) Zampetti, Louie 09 4 Ridge 'A' 1:57.46 1) Wang, Hao Kun FR 2) Howard, Ryan FR 3) Burns, Patrick FR 4) Wei, Eric FR 5 Westfield 'B' 1:58.75 1) Ciardullo, Robert FR 2) Seery, Brendan FR 3) Mancini, Max FR 4) Edwards, Tommy FR 6 Hunterdon Central 'B' 2:02.63 1) Martorano, Nick 09 2) Stankus, Michael 09 3) Nardelli, Adam 09 4) Testa, Daniel 09 7 Caldwell 'A' 2:04.41 8 Livingston 'A' 2:08.91 Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:39.65 12/21/1998 Metuchen School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Westfield 'A' 1:44.22 1 1) Gates, Andrew JR 2) Perry, Scott SR 3) Shields, Connor JR 4) Forgash, Steven 2 West Orange 'A' 1:44.76 1 1) Valley, Dexter FR 2) Marsh, Brian FR 3) Salazar, Joshua FR 4) Umegbolu, Destiny SR 3 Hunterdon Central 'A' 1:47.37 1 1) Kidd, Eric 12 2) Cunningham, Jack 10 3) Bramley, Mike 11 4) Zhao, Peter 12 4 Hunterdon Central 'B' 1:48.61 2 1) Howard, William 11 2) Delgado, Miguel 10 3) Grabowich, Ian 11 4) Ferraro, Patrick 10 5 Union 'A' 1:49.46 1 1) Richardson, Raheem 11 2) Jones-Dunn, Lamar 10 3) Horton, Khi 11 4) Moreau-Blondel, James 10 6 Ridge 'A' 1:50.45 2 1) Tilson, Eric SO 2) Morrow, John SO 3) Hume, Scot JR 4) Murphy, Nelson SR 7 Columbia 'A' 1:50.66 2 8 Westfield 'B' 1:50.74 2 9 Summit 'A' 1:52.96 1 10 Bernards 'A' 1:53.63 3 11 West Essex 'A' 1:53.95 3 12 Caldwell 'A' 1:54.27 3 13 Voorhees 'A' 1:54.50 3 14 Livingston 'A' 1:55.23 2 15 Summit 'B' 1:59.09 3 16 Hunterdon Central 'C' 1:59.31 3 17 DePaul 'A' 2:00.67 1 18 Columbia 'B' 2:00.78 2 19 Bernards 'B' 2:05.99 3 20 Caldwell 'B' 2:08.91 3 Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 8:25.86 12/22/2007 Hunterdon Central, Hunterdon Centra J Leckie, M Saparito, J Schroeder, D South School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Union 'A' 8:43.78 1) Jackson, Jon 12 2) Jones, Fazone 11 3) White, Jerell 11 4) Oluyadi, Bayaan 11 2 Westfield 'A' 8:43.79 1) Cusick, Tyler JR 2) Ramos, Kevin JR 3) Martoglio, Joey SR 4) Tooley, Sam SO 3 Hunterdon Central 'A' 8:45.70 1) Zullo, Ryan 11 2) Parola, Alex 11 3) Anderson, James 11 4) Ashforth, Hank 11 4 Summit 'A' 9:02.25 1) Hantzaras, Christos JR 2) Schaffer, Michael SR 3) Butler, Weston JR 4) Weinstein, Eric SR 5 Scotch Plains 'A' 9:07.34 1) Malik, Vidhan SO 2) Evans, Bobby JR 3) Parker, Alex SO 4) Sweeney, Martin SR 6 Ridge 'A' 9:10.60 1) Ambrose, Conor JR 2) Lefler, Matt JR 3) Sun, Kenny SO 4) Thanawala, Vishaal JR 7 West Essex 'A' 9:10.85 8 DePaul 'A' 9:13.67 Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 9:08.90 12/22/2007 Mendham, Mendham T Kearney, C Herridge, E Mariani, E Messina School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Westfield 'A' 8:54.38% 1) Kelley, Mike JR 2) Polak, Nick JR 3) Furlong, Alex JR 4) Helfand, Zach JR 2 West Orange 'A' 9:36.37 1) Blanton, Gyasi JR 2) Carlucci, Chris SO 3) LaGuerre, Russell JR 4) Bamba, Lars JR 3 Summit 'A' 9:40.37 1) Taylor, Jesse SO 2) Mandelbaum, Andrew FR 3) Darquea, Anibal SR 4) Kennedy, Sean FR 4 Ridge 'A' 9:43.35 1) Helverson, Sean SO 2) Lechleider, Matt FR 3) Liao, Larry FR 4) Campagna, John SO 5 New Providence 'A' 9:45.10 1) Hu, Derek SO 2) Litichevskiy, Lev SO 3) Gould, Chris SO 4) Therattil, Tony SO 6 Union 'A' 9:56.02 1) Barone, David 11 2) Abbasi, Yousef 11 3) Drylewicz, Michael 10 4) Oliver, Jovan 09 7 Hunterdon Central 'A' 9:58.59 8 Caldwell 'B' 10:03.56 9 Columbia 'A' 10:10.91 10 Voorhees 'A' 10:11.00 11 West Essex 'A' 10:22.25 12 Caldwell 'A' 10:23.51 13 Livingston 'A' 10:41.41 14 DePaul 'A' 10:41.75 15 Columbia 'B' 10:46.65 -- Bernards 'A' DQ Event 14 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 3:42.06 12/14/2002 Union School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Hunterdon Central 'A' 3:53.13 1 1) Mellinger, Michael 11 2) Kaplan, Steven 11 3) Zhao, Peter 12 4) Saparito, Michael 12 2 West Orange 'A' 3:56.91 1 1) Burroughs, James SR 2) Valley, Dexter FR 3) Tewelde, Amanuel SR 4) Martin, Joshua JR 3 Westfield 'A' 3:58.47 1 1) Saunders, Todd SR 2) Forgash, Michael SR 3) Einbinder, Josh SR 4) Applebaum, Julian SR 4 West Essex 'A' 3:59.62 2 1) Huetter, Robert 11 2) Gasbarro, Tom 11 3) Blanco, Adam 11 4) Niang, Mamadou 12 5 Voorhees 'A' 4:00.69 2 1) Cortese, Luis JR 2) Enchill, Geoffrey JR 3) Menzie, Bobby JR 4) Myers, Kevin SR 6 Caldwell 'A' 4:02.43 2 1) Rodrigues, Joseph SR 2) Bursese, Joe JR 3) Cratz, Neil SR 4) Crump, Philip SR 7 Union 'A' 4:07.15 1 8 Bernards 'A' 4:10.81 2 9 New Providence 'A' 4:11.18 2 10 Livingston 'A' 4:13.94 1 11 Columbia 'A' 4:27.54 2 12 Summit 'A' 5:02.55 2 -- Ridge 'A' DQ 1 Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 3:30.68 12/21/1998 Metuchen School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Union 'A' 3:40.93 2 1) Jackson, Jon 12 2) MC Lean, Isaiah 11 3) Jones, Fazone 11 4) Oluyadi, Bayaan 11 2 Westfield 'A' 3:45.75 1 1) Bryk, Max FR 2) Ramos, Kevin JR 3) Irving, Mike SR 4) Tooley, Sam SO 3 Livingston 'A' 3:49.56 1 1) Valdez, German SO 2) Jung, Steve SR 3) Leiwant, Michael SR 4) Neikrie, Jeff SR 4 Scotch Plains 'A' 3:50.99 1 1) Alfano, Matt JR 2) Spaeth, Kevin SR 3) Marks, Jeff SO 4) Clark, Adam SR 5 Voorhees 'A' 3:55.03 2 1) Morrison, Brian SR 2) Caws, Jason SR 3) Cirelli, Zachary SO 4) Gaydos, Devon JR 6 Ridge 'A' 3:55.36 1 1) Phillips, Peter SR 2) Ambrose, Conor JR 3) Abdel-Malek, Peter SR 4) Claps, Josh JR 7 Summit 'A' 3:57.52 2 8 Hunterdon Central 'A' 4:01.66 2 9 Bernards 'A' 4:08.49 1 10 DePaul 'A' 4:11.50 1 11 Bernards 'B' 4:19.91 2 Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 3:59.24 1993 Franklin School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hunterdon Central 'A' 4:08.42 1) O'Hearen, Timothy 10 2) SanSevere, Matthew 09 3) Blauvelt, Dan 09 4) Vanacore, Christopher 09 2 Union 'A' 4:12.25 1) Ferville, Steve 09 2) Oliver, Jovan 09 3) Duncan, Gavin 09 4) Majette, Terrell 09 3 Westfield 'A' 4:15.30 1) Friss, Taylor FR 2) Tarlow, Evan FR 3) Seery, Brendan FR 4) Star, Kyle FR 4 Summit 'A' 4:21.61 1) Mandelbaum, Andrew FR 2) Kennedy, Sean FR 3) Shafiq, Umar FR 4) Scheer, Matt FR 5 Ridge 'A' 4:22.51 1) Wang, Hao Kun FR 2) Howard, Ryan FR 3) Burns, Patrick FR 4) Wei, Eric FR 6 Caldwell 'A' 4:42.90 1) Fleischer, Jared FR 2) Guerriero, Dan FR 3) Aristizabal, Jacobo FR 4) Kimbaris, Thomas FR 7 Livingston 'A' 4:58.22 Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 3:52.10 1992 Franklin School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Westfield 'A' 3:48.53% 1 1) Shields, Connor JR 2) Cusick, Tyler JR 3) Furlong, Alex JR 4) Helfand, Zach JR 2 Union 'A' 4:00.24 1 1) Richardson, Raheem 11 2) Jones-Dunn, Lamar 10 3) Horton, Khi 11 4) Drylewicz, Michael 10 3 Summit 'A' 4:00.94 1 1) Espy, Matt SO 2) Cyrus, Justin SO 3) Sekulic, Kevin JR 4) Jones, Mark SO 4 Livingston 'A' 4:09.62 1 1) Jenkins, Ken SR 2) Luo, Frank SO 3) Leu, Matthew SO 4) Kim, Sean SO 5 Hunterdon Central 'A' 4:13.20 1 1) Howard, William 11 2) Delgado, Miguel 10 3) Grabowich, Ian 11 4) Ferraro, Patrick 10 6 New Providence 'A' 4:14.02 2 1) Kunyz, Nick JR 2) Kullar, Devind FR 3) Herman, Greg JR 4) Rottenberg, Sam JR 7 Bernards 'A' 4:14.51 2 8 Voorhees 'A' 4:19.14 2 9 Columbia 'B' 4:20.91 2 10 Columbia 'C' 4:22.33 2 11 Hunterdon Central 'B' 4:22.44 2 12 Caldwell 'A' 4:24.37 2 13 Columbia 'A' 4:31.21 1 14 DePaul 'A' 4:42.55 1 15 Columbia 'D' 4:45.11 2 Event 21 Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 100-11 12/19/1989 Elizabeth Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Flight 1 1 Boyo, Rhema SR West Orange 44-11.25 2 Kessel, Patrick 11 Hunterdon Central 42-09.00 3 Dormevil, Roguilky JR West Orange 42-01.25 4 Larrow, Michael 12 Union 41-06.25 5 McQuoid, Matt SR Scotch Plains 41-02.75 6 Osti, George 11 Union 41-00.75 7 Watts, Mike JR Summit 41-00.25 8 Yeung, Nelson 12 Hunterdon Central 39-07.75 9 Gomez, David West Essex 38-04.25 10 Kreps, David JR Scotch Plains 37-07.00 11 Mase, Tyler SR Westfield 37-00.75 12 Hannock, Andrew SR Livingston 37-00.00 13 Salek, Charlie SR Bernards 36-10.25 14 Firestone, Josh SR Westfield 36-09.75 15 Fennelus, Michael SR Columbia 35-03.50 16 Cerone, John JR Voorhees 35-02.50 17 Travaglini, Jason JR Bernards 34-10.75 18 Randazzo, Vito SO New Providence 34-04.75 19 Furst, Alex JR Ridge 34-01.75 20 Fogel, David SR Caldwell 33-02.75 21 Yee, Kevin SR Livingston 32-09.75 22 Forsell, Eric SR Summit 32-09.50 23 Schroeder, Todd JR Ridge 31-09.75 24 Lagatta, Kevin SR Caldwell 31-00.00 25 Motley, Marc SR Columbia 28-09.75 26 Ramirez, Alejandro Voorhees 28-01.50 27 Esposito, John FR New Providence 20-06.75 -- Minden, Zach 11 West Essex ND Event 21 Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 West Orange 87-00.50 0 2 Union 82-07.00 0 3 Hunterdon Central 82-04.75 0 4 Scotch Plains 78-09.75 0 5 Westfield 73-10.50 0 6 Summit 73-09.75 0 7 Bernards 71-09.00 0 8 Livingston 69-09.75 0 9 Ridge 65-11.50 0 10 Caldwell 64-02.75 0 11 Columbia 64-01.25 0 12 Voorhees 63-04.00 0 13 New Providence 54-11.50 0
Event 23 Boys High Jump Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 12-08 12/20/1991 Columbia Name Year School Seed Finals ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Jones, Mark SO Summit 6-04.00 2 Bosiquot, Patrick JR West Orange 6-02.00 3 Powell, Louvon SR Scotch Plains 6-00.00 3 Vilas, Stevenson SR West Orange 6-00.00 3 Cratz, Neil SR Caldwell 6-00.00 6 Pluviose, Stanley 12 Union 5-10.00 7 Jenkins, Ken SR Livingston 5-08.00 8 Emmanuel, Justin SR Scotch Plains 5-06.00 8 Sekulic, Kevin JR Summit 5-06.00 8 Claps, Josh JR Ridge 5-06.00 8 McGriff, Josh 12 Hunterdon Central 5-06.00 12 Valdez, German SO Livingston 5-03.00 12 Smith, Christopher 12 Hunterdon Central 5-03.00 12 Jackson, Jon 12 Union 5-03.00 12 Hellings, Ryan SR Ridge 5-03.00 16 McMahon, James SR Caldwell 5-00.00 16 Polak, Nick JR Westfield 5-00.00 16 Shields, Connor JR Westfield 5-00.00 Event 23 Boys High Jump Relay Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 West Orange 12-02.00 0 2 Summit 11-10.00 0 3 Scotch Plains 11-06.00 0 4 Union 11-01.00 0 5 Caldwell 11-00.00 0 6 Livingston 10-11.00 0 7 Ridge 10-09.00 0 7 Hunterdon Central 10-09.00 0 9 Westfield 10-00.00 0
Event 26 Boys Shot Put Relay Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 81-07 2004 Hanover Park Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Flight 1 1 Joseph, Lenz SR West Orange 38-05.50 2 Wallace, Keith 12 Union 38-04.75 3 Amato, Neil SR Westfield 37-07.00 4 Hill, Christopher 12 Hunterdon Central 36-05.25 5 Kunnath, Kuriakose 11 Union 35-10.00 6 Hyppolite, Gregory SR West Orange 35-05.25 7 McGrory, John SR Westfield 35-04.00 8 Deluise, Dan 09 Hunterdon Central 34-09.00 9 Goodluck, Richard SO Columbia 33-02.00 10 Tang-Perez, Kenny SR Summit 30-11.25 11 Boyle, Steve 10 DePaul 30-06.25 12 Figeroa, Daniel SR Summit 30-03.50 13 Sumka, james JR Ridge 28-01.00 14 Kenny, Matthew 11 West Essex 26-05.00 15 Manley, Zachery 9 DePaul 25-08.00 16 Hall, Avery JR Columbia 24-06.00 17 Murphy, Nelson SR Ridge 24-00.00 18 Shah, Karan 11 West Essex 22-06.50 Event 26 Boys Shot Put Relay Junior Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Union 74-02.75 0 2 West Orange 73-10.75 0 3 Westfield 72-11.00 0 4 Hunterdon Central 71-02.25 0 5 Summit 61-02.75 0 6 Columbia 57-08.00 0 7 DePaul 56-02.25 0 8 Ridge 52-01.00 0 9 West Essex 48-11.50 0
| Girls
Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2008 02:59 PM Wayne Gardiner Holiday Relays - 12/20/2008 Drew University, Madison, NJ Results Event 1 Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 33.60 1997 Franklin School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Randolph 'S' 34.36 1 1) Scheideler, Kara 10 2) Conway, Anna 11 3) Verrone, Rachael 11 4) Feldhaus, Briana 12 2 Mendham 'A' 36.75 1 1) Byrne, Meredith SR 2) Trank, Caroline SR 3) Broas, Jessica FR 4) Robinson, Taylor SR 3 Whippany Park 'A' 37.19 4 1) Davidek, Amanda SO 2) Brennan, Colleen JR 3) Brennan, Caitlin SO 4) Sherrill, Andrea SR 4 Morris Hills 'A' 37.81 3 1) Caruso, Lori SR 2) Jozwiak, Taylor SO 3) Collins, Kadian SR 4) Rogers, Kerry JR 5 Hanover Park 'A' 38.47 2 1) Saunders, Shelby SR 2) Russo, Kristina JR 3) Bauer, Michelle JR 4) Vecchio, Giana SO 6 Parsippany 'A' 38.77 5 1) Cramer, sara SR 2) Barnes, Daisha FR 3) Kovacs, Jesse SO 4) Pohlman, Catherine JR 7 Randolph 'A' 39.31 3 1) Barron, Hannah 10 2) Tkacs, Jessica 12 3) Mariconda, Ashley 9 4) Ciccaglione, Gina 9 8 West Morris 'A' 40.29 4 1) Chanda, Tori SR 2) D'Angelo, Meredith SO 3) Mc Gee, Kelly FR 4) Cirelli, Danielle SR 9 Mount Olive 'A' 40.36 6 1) Nimoh, Ingrid FR 2) Ford, Jacinta JR 3) Pastena, Gianna JR 4) DuChemin, Katelyn SO 10 Butler 'A' 41.47 5 1) Vaccaro, Rachel SO 2) Gurbisz, Amberly FR 3) Roberts, Danielle SO 4) Loranger, Monica JR -- Montville 'A' DQ 2 1) Danilack, Lindsey JR 2) Zammit, Whitney SO 3) Muhaw, Kristen FR 4) Goldbereg, Vicky FR -- Morris Knolls 'A' DQ 6 1) Casey, Heather JR 2) Coulter, Katherine SO 3) Coulter, Jennifer FR 4) Maday, Kristen SO Event 4 Girls Distance Medley Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 12:33.07 12/22/2007 Roxbury, Roxbury A Cromartie, A Neutts, M Migton, L Penney School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Randolph 'A' 12:52.57 1) Amaral, Joelle 10 2) Conway, Anna 11 3) Kiss, Victoria 11 4) Anthony, Natalie 11 2 Morris Knolls 'A' 13:03.90 1) Locke, Ali SR 2) Brindle, Alyssa FR 3) Casey, Heather JR 4) Berard, Tori SR 3 Morris Hills 'A' 13:45.45 1) Polimeni, Kira SO 2) Rogers, Kerry JR 3) Mosca, Jackie SO 4) Fitzgerald, Corinne SR 4 Chatham 'A' 13:58.26 1) Smith, Emily SR 2) Grimes, Kat JR 3) Malanga, Tara FR 4) Lavelle, Kathleen JR 5 Morristown 'A' 13:58.98 1) Baldwin-LeClair, Abby JR 2) Johnson, Ashley SO 3) Carretta, Pia JR 4) Steinert, Cory SR 6 Villa Walsh 'A' 14:14.20 1) McManus, Kelsey SR 2) DellaPia, Alexandra JR 3) Chapin, Katie JR 4) Siegart, Callie JR 7 Mount Olive 'A' 14:18.78 8 Mendham 'A' 14:22.20 9 Madison 'A' 14:37.45 10 Parsippany Hills 'A' 14:44.38 11 West Morris 'A' 14:56.43 12 Dover 'A' 15:40.50 -- Whippany Park 'A' DQ Event 6 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:49.48 12/22/2007 Union, Union A Battle, U Ndu, Z Bisiolu, A Mosby School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Kinnelon 'A' 1:54.59 1 1) Gray, Justine SO 2) Graupe, Dana SO 3) Redmond, Morgan SO 4) Flood, Mariel JR 2 Morristown 'A' 1:54.60 1 1) Ellis, Krystal JR 2) Osborne, Krystal JR 3) Reilly, Annie JR 4) Osborne, Danielle SR 3 Randolph 'A' 1:55.55 1 1) Kusik, Michelle 10 2) Ciccaglione, Gina 9 3) Mariconda, Ashley 9 4) Feldhaus, Briana 12 4 Parsippany 'A' 1:56.20 1 1) Huynh, Christina SR 2) Reo, Alexandria SR 3) Barnes, Daisha FR 4) Pohlman, Catherine JR 5 Mendham 'A' 1:56.34 2 1) Robinson, Taylor SR 2) Gillespie, Sarah FR 3) Appel, Amy SR 4) Smith, Jessie JR 6 Mount Olive 'A' 1:56.68 2 1) Ford, Jacinta JR 2) Cruse, Nicole SR 3) Blair, Armani FR 4) Alston, Shamika SR 7 Morris Knolls 'A' 1:59.64 1 8 West Morris 'A' 1:59.92 2 9 Montville 'A' 2:00.50 2 10 Villa Walsh 'A' 2:00.83 2 11 Madison 'A' 2:02.04 2 12 Butler 'A' 2:03.85 3 13 Morris Knolls 'B' 2:05.48 1 14 Montville 'B' 2:05.89 3 15 Mount Olive 'B' 2:07.59 3 16 Whippany Park 'A' 2:08.35 3 17 Dover 'A' 2:09.72 3 Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:57.70 2002 Randolph School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Randolph 'A' 2:03.58 1 1) Ioannou, Niki 9 2) Barron, Hannah 10 3) Scheideler, Kara 10 4) Verrone, Rachael 11 2 Morristown 'A' 2:03.66 1 1) Crowley, Laura SO 2) DiAntonio, Paige JR 3) Arndt, Lindsay SO 4) Johnson, Ashley SO 3 Mendham 'A' 2:06.14 2 1) Kinsel, Beth SR 2) Gallagher, Liz SR 3) Masiello, Jen SR 4) Gallagher, Laura JR 4 Randolph 'B' 2:06.46 2 1) Cailliau, Allison 9 2) Tkacs, Jessica 12 3) Mattsson, Kayla 9 4) Hirschfeld, Joelle 11 5 West Morris 'A' 2:06.67 1 1) Forrester, Hope FR 2) Cho, Julia JR 3) Murray, Dede SO 4) Chanda, Tori SR 6 Hanover Park 'A' 2:06.80 1 1) LoConte, Christina FR 2) Rehm, Erin FR 3) Gruebert, Christina FR 4) Mapura, Victoria FR 7 Mendham 'B' 2:07.91 3 8 Chatham 'A' 2:07.98 4 9 Parsippany 'A' 2:12.11 4 10 West Morris 'B' 2:12.13 2 11 Randolph 'C' 2:12.16 3 12 Parsippany 'B' 2:12.84 4 13 Hanover Park 'B' 2:12.92 1 14 Morristown 'B' 2:13.19 2 15 Morris Knolls 'B' 2:13.26 3 16 Mount Olive 'B' 2:14.30 4 17 Villa Walsh 'A' 2:14.33 4 18 Parsippany Hills 'A' 2:15.32 3 19 Mount Olive 'A' 2:16.77 3 20 Butler 'A' 2:17.00 4 21 Hanover Park 'C' 2:18.94 2 22 Chatham 'B' 2:19.38 4 23 West Morris 'C' 2:21.29 3 24 Parsippany 'C' 2:22.26 4 25 Kinnelon 'A' 2:22.30 1 26 Whippany Park 'A' 2:23.13 4 27 Butler 'B' 2:26.02 4 28 Morris Knolls 'A' 2:32.36 2 29 Hanover Park 'D' 2:32.96 3 -- Randolph 'D' DNF 4 Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 9:50.21 12/22/2007 Roxbury, Roxbury L Penney, M Migton, K Alexander, A Cromartie School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Randolph 'A' 10:25.09 1) Lieberman, Rebecca 12 2) Snelson, Rebecca 10 3) McDonald, Alex 11 4) Stickle, Amy 12 2 Hanover Park 'A' 10:27.03 1) Parlavecchio, Erica FR 2) Sheppard, Averie JR 3) Wolfe, Caroline FR 4) Weir, Julia SR 3 Morris Hills 'A' 10:43.91 1) Polimeni, Kira SO 2) Rogers, Kerry JR 3) Fitzgerald, Corinne SR 4) Churchman, Michelle SO 4 Morris Knolls 'A' 10:52.50 1) Locke, Ali SR 2) LaVallee, Heather FR 3) Lemac, Melanie SO 4) Brindle, Alyssa FR 5 Morristown 'A' 10:54.47 1) Baldwin-LeClair, Abby JR 2) Carretta, Pia JR 3) Goldberg-O'Neil, Sarah SR 4) Steinert, Cory SR 6 Mount Olive 'A' 11:14.52 1) Miller, Erin FR 2) Bello, Marisssa SO 3) Bass, Carly SR 4) Phillips, Bridget SO 7 Villa Walsh 'A' 11:19.64 8 Madison 'A' 11:20.31 9 West Morris 'A' 11:42.57 10 Mendham 'A' 12:37.07 Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 10:41.67 12/22/2007 Roxbury, Roxbury Henricksen, Bischoff, Wardamasky, Grabowski School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Randolph 'A' 11:20.19 1) Little, Juliane 11 2) Neary, Casey 11 3) Whiting, Amelia 9 4) Michel, Justina 12 2 Morristown 'A' 11:29.34 1) Horowitz, Leah SO 2) Lerit, Marissa FR 3) Taylo, Victoria SO 4) Southard, Sammie FR 3 Madison 'A' 11:36.54 1) McCarter, Katie FR 2) O'Dell, Katie SR 3) Wu, Joyce SR 4) Lozier, Danielle SR 4 Randolph 'B' 11:40.36 1) Jackson, Julia 9 2) Klatte, Lauren 10 3) Jones, Jenna 11 4) Traverso, Raquel 10 5 Mount Olive 'A' 12:06.25 1) Hallman, Hannah FR 2) Regan, Allyson FR 3) Schneeberg, Alexandra FR 4) DuChemin, Katelyn SO 6 Butler 'A' 12:10.64 1) Tyma, Jackie SR 2) Florio, Ashley FR 3) Florio, Melissa JR 4) Murphy, Marie SR 7 West Morris 'A' 12:32.64 8 Parsippany 'A' 12:32.80 9 Dover 'A' 12:34.21 10 Mount Olive 'B' 13:02.00 11 Mendham 'A' 13:08.77 Event 15 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 4:18.07 12/23/2005 Morris Knolls, Morris Knolls N Binns, K Binns, L Berard, L Gregory School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Randolph 'A' 4:30.77 1 1) Feldhaus, Briana 12 2) Mariconda, Ashley 9 3) Kusik, Michelle 10 4) Anthony, Natalie 11 2 Morris Knolls 'A' 4:31.61 1 1) Mandelbaum, Sarah SO 2) Furman, Taylor JR 3) Black, Amanda FR 4) Berard, Tori SR 3 Madison 'A' 4:32.93 1 1) Johnson, Molly SR 2) Lam, Jerica JR 3) Becht, Kristen SR 4) Anderson, Mallory SR 4 Parsippany 'A' 4:33.12 1 1) Ollo, Angelia JR 2) Reo, Alexandria SR 3) Barnes, Daisha FR 4) Huynh, Christina SR 5 Hanover Park 'A' 4:34.16 1 1) Sheppard, Averie JR 2) Russo, Kristina JR 3) LoConte, Christina FR 4) Parlavecchio, Kayla FR 6 Kinnelon 'A' 4:35.26 1 1) Gray, Justine SO 2) Graupe, Dana SO 3) Flood, Mariel JR 4) Greitzer, Lexie SO 7 Morris Hills 'A' 4:39.97 1 8 Chatham 'A' 4:45.52 1 9 Parsippany Hills 'A' 4:57.32 2 10 Montville 'A' 5:02.35 2 11 Mount Olive 'A' 5:03.41 2 12 West Morris 'A' 5:06.41 2 13 Whippany Park 'A' 5:07.34 2 14 Butler 'A' 5:13.70 2 15 Dover 'A' 5:14.38 2 16 Villa Walsh 'A' 5:20.87 2 Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 4:13.65 12/21/2002 Randolph C Christopher, E Hourihan, A Capsouras, P Hashemi School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Mendham 'A' 4:19.93 1 1) Robinson, Taylor SR 2) Gillespie, Sarah FR 3) Smith, Jessie JR 4) Appel, Amy SR 2 Randolph 'A' 4:19.95 1 1) Kiss, Victoria 11 2) Feldhaus, Briana 12 3) Stickle, Amy 12 4) Kusik, Michelle 10 3 Morristown 'A' 4:24.98 2 1) Ellis, Krystal JR 2) Osborne, Krystal JR 3) Horowitz, Leah SO 4) Osborne, Danielle SR 4 Villa Walsh 'A' 4:25.30 1 1) DellaPia, Alexandra JR 2) DelMauro, Mallory SO 3) O'Connor, Caroline SO 4) Chapin, Katie JR 5 Kinnelon 'A' 4:27.80 1 1) Gray, Justine SO 2) Graupe, Dana SO 3) Redmond, Morgan SO 4) Flood, Mariel JR 6 Hanover Park 'A' 4:28.38 1 1) Sheppard, Averie JR 2) Parlavecchio, Kayla FR 3) Wolfe, Caroline FR 4) Weir, Julia SR 7 Montville 'A' 4:30.74 1 8 Morris Hills 'A' 4:31.81 1 9 West Morris 'A' 4:33.18 2 10 Parsippany 'A' 4:36.00 1 11 Montville 'B' 4:37.70 1 12 Morris Knolls 'A' 4:41.00 2 13 Kinnelon 'B' 4:45.51 2 14 Mount Olive 'A' 4:46.51 2 15 Madison 'A' 4:48.75 2 16 Morristown 'B' 4:51.86 2 17 Dover 'A' 4:54.40 2 18 Whippany Park 'A' 4:55.62 2 Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 4:32.28 12/23/2004 Chatham Q Tang, B Mulford, C Corasaniti, E Shenk School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Mendham 'A' 4:43.63 1 1) Byrne, Meredith SR 2) Gallagher, Julie FR 3) Gallagher, Laura JR 4) Gallagher, Liz SR 2 Morristown 'A' 4:49.90 2 1) Crowley, Laura SO 2) DiAntonio, Paige JR 3) Arndt, Lindsay SO 4) Lerit, Marissa FR 3 Randolph 'D' 4:50.51 3 1) Whiting, Amelia 9 2) Neary, Casey 11 3) Michel, Justina 12 4) Lieberman, Rebecca 12 4 Butler 'A' 4:52.36 1 1) Greenberg, Marissa SO 2) Gurbisz, Amberly FR 3) Roche, Mallory SO 4) Vaccaro, Rachel SO 5 Randolph 'C' 4:53.35 2 1) Jackson, Julia 9 2) Jones, Jenna 11 3) Klatte, Lauren 10 4) Traverso, Raquel 10 6 Randolph 'A' 4:55.61 1 1) Scheideler, Kara 10 2) Conway, Anna 11 3) Mariconda, Ashley 9 4) Verrone, Rachael 11 7 Mendham 'B' 4:56.34 1 8 Villa Walsh 'A' 4:58.44 2 9 Mount Olive 'A' 4:59.85 2 10 Randolph 'B' 5:01.57 2 11 West Morris 'A' 5:04.49 2 12 Mendham 'C' 5:05.64 1 13 Morris Knolls 'A' 5:09.87 2 14 Chatham 'A' 5:10.79 3 15 Whippany Park 'A' 5:16.65 3 16 Butler 'B' 5:20.70 2 17 Hanover Park 'B' 5:22.67 1 18 Mount Olive 'B' 5:23.15 3 19 Madison 'A' 5:24.19 3 20 West Morris 'B' 5:24.89 3 21 Morristown 'B' 5:25.25 3 22 Hanover Park 'D' 5:27.96 1 23 Hanover Park 'C' 5:28.30 1 24 Dover 'A' 5:37.73 3 25 Parsippany 'A' 5:46.80 3 Event 22 Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 72-08 12/22/1992 Science,Newark Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Pompei, Nicole SR Hanover Park 35-06.75 2 Budd, Julie SR Kinnelon 32-09.50 2 Passler, Melanie SR Montville 32-09.50 4 Ogbonna, Christine JR Hanover Park 32-04.00 5 Hubbard, Elizabeth SO Madison 30-06.00 6 Dilzer, Lauren JR Whippany Park 30-04.50 7 Nabutete, Elena SR Mount Olive 30-00.00 8 Kratch, Jenny SO West Morris 29-11.00 9 Marotta, Grace JR Madison 29-09.00 10 Belcastro, Stephanie 11 Randolph 29-08.50 11 Furman, Taylor JR Morris Knolls 29-05.75 12 Price, Kerri 12 Randolph 29-02.75 13 Hickenbottom, Sharde JR Morristown 27-10.50 14 Lherisson, Natalie JR Whippany Park 27-04.00 15 Demarest, Libby JR Parsippany 27-03.75 16 Colton, Hayley SR Morris Hills 27-00.75 17 Dick, Amber SR Montville 26-10.75 18 DiFillippo, Nicole JR Parsippany 26-09.00 19 Cooper-Napolitano, Ashle SO Mendham 26-08.75 20 McDonald, Desiree' SO Kinnelon 26-08.50 21 Thorpe, Amber JR Morris Knolls 26-01.00 22 Berstler, Sara JR West Morris 25-11.75 23 Betz, Molly SO Morris Hills 25-05.50 24 Strafaci, Ariella SR Mendham 25-03.75 25 Morrison, Caitlin FR Morristown 25-03.50 26 Orchard, Tara JR Dover 23-07.00 27 Rivera, Cyrielle SR Mount Olive 22-03.00 28 Jeffers, Nahjee FR Dover 18-11.00 Event 22 Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Hanover Park 67-10.75 0 2 Madison 60-03.00 0 3 Montville 59-08.25 0 4 Kinnelon 59-06.00 0 5 Randolph 58-11.25 0 6 Whippany Park 57-08.50 0 7 West Morris 55-10.75 0 8 Morris Knolls 55-06.75 0 9 Parsippany 54-00.75 0 10 Morristown 53-02.00 0 11 Morris Hills 52-06.25 0 12 Mount Olive 52-03.00 0 13 Mendham 52-00.50 0 14 Dover 42-06.00 0 Event 24 Girls High Jump Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 10-02 12/22/1988 Morris Hills Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Loranger, Monica JR Butler 5-00.00 2 Furman, Taylor JR Morris Knolls 4-10.00 3 Kasbohm, Jenn SR Villa Walsh 4-10.00 3 Murray, Dede SO West Morris 4-10.00 3 Karovic, Katie SO Whippany Park 4-10.00 3 Sherrill, Andrea SR Whippany Park 4-10.00 7 Saunders, Shelby SR Hanover Park 4-08.00 7 Pastena, Gianna JR Mount Olive 4-08.00 9 Ford, Jacinta JR Mount Olive 4-06.00 9 Thorpe, Amber JR Morris Knolls 4-06.00 9 Muhaw, Kristen FR Montville 4-06.00 9 Semeraro, Laura SR Villa Walsh 4-06.00 9 Scheideler, Kara 10 Randolph 4-06.00 14 Gurbisz, Amberly FR Butler 4-03.00 14 Verrone, Rachael 11 Randolph 4-03.00 14 Lee, Erica JR Butler 4-03.00 14 Sapir, Carli SO West Morris 4-03.00 18 Kilponen, Stephanie 10 Randolph 4-00.00 18 Briscoe, Kaitlyn 10 Randolph 4-00.00 18 Bauer, Michelle JR Hanover Park 4-00.00 18 Son, Grace SO Montville 4-00.00 -- Sulley, Hannah SO Mount Olive NH -- Shannon, Sarah SO Chatham NH -- Barnes, Daisha FR Parsippany NH Event 24 Girls High Jump Relay Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Whippany Park 9-08.00 0 2 Morris Knolls 9-04.00 0 3 Villa Walsh 9-04.00 0 4 Butler 9-03.00 0 5 Mount Olive 9-02.00 0 6 West Morris 9-01.00 0 7 Randolph 8-09.00 0 8 Hanover Park 8-08.00 0 9 Montville 8-06.00 0 Event 27 Girls Shot Put Relay Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 55-01 2004 Hillsborough Name Year School Seed Finals ======================================================================= Finals 1 Siegrist, Tayler SR Madison 28-00.00 2 Cadogan, Shannon SO Madison 26-06.50 3 Walker, Chirstina JR Whippany Park 26-02.75 4 Danilack, Lindsey JR Montville 25-04.00 5 Huizenga, Morgan SR West Morris 25-01.00 6 Coughy, Sarah JR Whippany Park 24-09.50 7 Aspiazu, Lauren SO Morris Hills 24-07.00 8 Delgado, Kayla SO Morris Knolls 24-02.50 9 Dzepovski, Liz SO Kinnelon 23-06.75 10 Kelly, Michaela SO Hanover Park 23-03.75 11 Dostanko, Brianne FR Morris Knolls 23-03.00 12 Kanen, Linda SR West Morris 22-03.00 13 Rebori, Carolyn FR Kinnelon 21-11.50 14 Figliuolo, Gina SO Hanover Park 21-09.50 15 Darwin, Julie FR Morristown 21-07.75 16 Franco, Stephanie JR Parsippany 21-06.75 17 Rago, Marissa SO Mendham 21-06.25 18 Brady, Taylor SO Mendham 21-01.00 18 Walsh, Jenny 12 Randolph 21-01.00 20 Dempsey, Erin FR Morristown 20-09.25 21 Tabakin, Allie 12 Randolph 20-09.00 22 Collins, Kadian SR Morris Hills 20-00.00 23 carmona, ivanna JR Dover 19-10.00 24 Stelmaszczyk, Patty FR Kinnelon 19-09.50 25 Harrison, Kelly SO Kinnelon 19-09.00 26 Short, Jennifer JR Dover 19-07.00 27 Lobrovich, Becky JR Montville 19-05.00 Event 27 Girls Shot Put Relay Junior Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Madison 54-06.50 0 2 Whippany Park 51-00.25 0 3 Morris Knolls 47-05.50 0 4 West Morris 47-04.00 0 5 Kinnelon 45-06.25 0 6 Hanover Park 45-01.25 0 7 Montville 44-09.00 0 8 Morris Hills 44-07.00 0 9 Mendham 42-07.25 0 10 Morristown 42-05.00 0 11 Randolph 41-10.00 0 12 Dover 39-05.00 0
GIRLS PM Results
Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2008 08:09 PM Wayne Gardiner Holiday Relays - 12/20/2008 Drew University, Madison, NJ Results Event 1 Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 33.60 1997 Franklin School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hunterdon Central 'A' 35.86 2 1) Bryant, Maria 11 2) Spiller, Colleen 11 3) Bernstein, Natalie 11 4) Palis, Kelsey 11 2 West Orange 'A' 36.36 3 1) Bourne, Demi JR 2) Ajamu, Elizabeth SR 3) Muirhead, Janiece JR 4) Bowen, Dana SR 3 Bernards 'A' 36.37 2 1) Henderson, Charlotte SR 2) Kellogg, Molly JR 3) Shnider, Laurel FR 4) Smoot, Kylie FR 4 Ridge 'A' 36.82 1 1) Talsania, Avni JR 2) Linton, Brittany SO 3) Bozzi, Caroline SR 4) Jan, Joanne SR 5 New Providence 'A' 37.96 3 1) DiNardo, Alessandra SR 2) Bisell, Heather SR 3) Boyle, Allison SO 4) Closs, Jennifer SO 6 Voorhees 'A' 38.65 4 1) Yeats, Samantha JR 2) Etheridge, Marlaina SO 3) Hackett, Tamiko SO 4) Burrell, Chalisse SR 7 Livingston 'A' 38.68 1 1) Emering, Mariah SO 2) Beyer, Sarah Elizabeth SR 3) Keltos, Kelly SR 4) Lin, Esther SO 8 Summit 'A' 39.28 5 1) Chadwick, Daria FR 2) Diaz, Kelly SO 3) Guior, Sonia SO 4) Espy, Julia SR 9 Hunterdon Central 'B' 39.45 5 1) Malgieri, Angela 10 2) Shoemaker, Alison 10 3) Hatton, Samatha 10 4) Calabro, Kristen 11 10 Bernards 'B' 40.90 6 1) Clayton, Audrey SO 2) Alex, Sabrina FR 3) Kellogg, Lainey FR 4) Olivera, Kristen SO 11 DePaul 'B' 43.12 6 1) Hall, Kelsey 12 2) Rametta, Marisa 10 3) Diaz, Jackie 10 4) Molinari, Michelle 10 12 Hunterdon Central 'C' 43.71 7 1) Myagmardorj, Khulan 10 2) Byrne, Melanie 10 3) Byrne, Kimberly 10 4) Whitelaw, Amanda 10 13 Caldwell 'A' 46.17 7 1) Kohanik, Megan SO 2) Fortunato, Dominque FR 3) Cote, Diana JR 4) Somers, Sarah FR -- DePaul 'A' DQ 4 1) Lennon, Jackie 12 2) Eure, Gia 12 3) Hasty, Lauren 10 4) Gobencion, Elissia 10 Event 4 Girls Distance Medley Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 12:33.07 12/22/2007 Roxbury, Roxbury A Cromartie, A Neutts, M Migton, L Penney School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hunterdon Central 'A' 13:11.49 1) Payenski, Allison 10 2) Lindner, Juliana 11 3) Mania, Brigitte 12 4) Singh, Rashmi 11 2 Summit 'A' 13:34.23 1) Allocco, Danielle SR 2) McDonald, Kayla SR 3) Olcott, Kearsley JR 4) Hallenborg, Nicola JR 3 DePaul 'A' 13:54.46 1) Suermann, Ashley 12 2) Staub, Christine 9 3) Trifari, Michelle 11 4) LaGuardia, Alyssa 10 4 Bernards 'A' 13:54.85 1) Gunson, Molly JR 2) Smoot, Kylie FR 3) Cincuir, Monica JR 4) Sharkey, Elizabeth SO 5 New Providence 'A' 13:56.33 1) Leonard, Sarah JR 2) Tucker, Holly SR 3) Meagher, Jennifer FR 4) Toner, Caitlin SO 6 Ridge 'A' 13:57.92 1) DeGregorio, Mary SO 2) Bozzi, Caroline SR 3) Bradford, Emily JR 4) Verbrugge, Katrina SR 7 West Orange 'A' 13:58.80 8 Livingston 'A' 14:04.54 9 Westfield 'A' 14:09.53 10 Caldwell 'A' 15:56.64 Event 6 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:49.48 12/22/2007 Union, Union A Battle, U Ndu, Z Bisiolu, A Mosby School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Bernards 'A' 1:51.46 3 1) Smoot, Kristin JR 2) Waite, Courtney SO 3) Odedele, Ola SR 4) Seker, Sam SR 2 Union 'A' 1:54.66 1 1) Kemp, Kyra 11 2) Animashaun, Omolara 12 3) Ndu, Ugonna 12 4) Ashley, Azriel 09 3 Westfield 'A' 1:54.68 1 1) Edwards, Ashley SO 2) Reimlinger, Casey SR 3) Hawkins, Alex SO 4) Irving, Kelly JR 4 New Providence 'A' 1:56.69 1 1) Fay, Jenna JR 2) Ake, Anne Maude SR 3) Gellert, Anna Rose JR 4) Rosenstein, Lindsay SR 5 Scotch Plains 'A' 1:57.84 2 1) Adams, Whitney SR 2) Canfield, Sarah JR 3) Nagourney, Emily SO 4) Shelus, Kim SR 6 Ridge 'A' 1:58.25 2 1) Talsania, Avni JR 2) Phipps, Rhea JR 3) Jan, Joanne SR 4) McWhorter, Kaitlin JR 7 Hunterdon Central 'A' 1:58.43 2 8 DePaul 'A' 1:58.72 1 9 Bernards 'B' 1:58.99 3 10 West Orange 'A' 2:01.00 2 11 DePaul 'B' 2:03.13 2 12 Scotch Plains 'B' 2:03.19 3 13 Summit 'A' 2:05.02 2 14 East Orange 'A' 2:05.40 3 15 Columbia 'A' 2:07.80 1 16 Caldwell 'A' 2:08.32 3 17 West Essex 'A' 2:08.41 1 18 Hunterdon Central 'B' 2:10.91 3 19 Hunterdon Central 'C' 2:12.79 3 20 Hunterdon Central 'D' 2:18.57 3 Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 1:57.70 2002 Randolph School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 West Orange 'A' 2:00.00 1 1) Henry, Onisha FR 2) Turner, Kayla FR 3) Allen, Michala FR 4) Rose, Deborah SO 2 Bernards 'A' 2:04.81 2 1) Clayton, Audrey SO 2) Olivera, Kristen SO 3) Shnider, Laurel FR 4) Henderson, Charlotte SR 3 Union 'A' 2:05.88 1 1) Barrett, Shereka 11 2) Depa, Makka 10 3) Jacob, Ennica 09 4) Oyetunde, Motolani 09 4 Westfield 'A' 2:08.75 1 1) Porch, Jennifer SO 2) Biglin, Kelley FR 3) Murphy, Sarah FR 4) Maguire, Anne SO 5 East Orange 'A' 2:11.16 1 1) Isalin, howard JR 2) Kadian, Morgan JR 3) Stephens, Tiffaine JR 4) Alfred, Shaunette JR 6 Livingston 'A' 2:13.38 1 1) Lin, Esther SO 2) Pineda, Carena JR 3) Beyer, Sarah Elizabeth SR 4) Keltos, Kelly SR 7 Summit 'A' 2:13.84 1 8 East Orange 'B' 2:15.59 2 9 East Orange 'C' 2:15.83 2 10 DePaul 'A' 2:17.03 1 11 Ridge 'A' 2:17.67 1 12 West Essex 'A' 2:17.76 1 13 Bernards 'B' 2:18.85 2 14 Caldwell 'A' 2:20.32 2 15 Summit 'B' 2:21.31 2 16 Caldwell 'B' 2:25.73 2 17 Caldwell 'C' 2:27.26 2 18 Caldwell 'D' 2:27.93 2 19 Caldwell 'E' 2:35.36 2 Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 9:50.21 12/22/2007 Roxbury, Roxbury L Penney, M Migton, K Alexander, A Cromartie School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hunterdon Central 'A' 10:10.02 1) Singh, Rashmi 11 2) Payenski, Allison 10 3) Stecklow, Kelsey 10 4) Mania, Brigitte 12 2 Bernards 'A' 10:25.38 1) Gunson, Molly JR 2) Henderson, Isabel SO 3) Sharkey, Elizabeth SO 4) Smoot, Kristin JR 3 Scotch Plains 'A' 10:41.25 1) Bruce, Laura SO 2) Pierce, Erin FR 3) Acevedo, Alison SR 4) Veeck, Brittney SR 4 Westfield 'A' 10:42.29 1) Franks, Emma SO 2) Faktor, Sharon JR 3) Nehring, Lisa JR 4) Grogan, Bridget SR 5 Livingston 'A' 11:05.26 1) Kelly, Shannon FR 2) Emering, Mariah SO 3) Brodsky, Jennifer JR 4) Lederman, Sara SR 6 Voorhees 'A' 11:05.28 1) Shoolbraid, Kari SR 2) Hackett, Tamiko SO 3) Murray, Cassandra SO 4) Burrell, Chalisse SR 7 Ridge 'A' 11:17.69 8 DePaul 'A' 11:41.91 9 Union 'A' 11:58.22 10 Caldwell 'A' 12:56.88 Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 10:41.67 12/22/2007 Roxbury, Roxbury Henricksen, Bischoff, Wardamasky, Grabowski School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ridge 'A' 11:28.78 1) Carney, Caelainn FR 2) Kornfeld, Mimi FR 3) McCarthy, Maggie FR 4) Bains, Sabina FR 2 Summit 'A' 11:33.89 1) Diaz, Aleixa FR 2) Riemensperger, Kim FR 3) Richards, Emily FR 4) Dzialo, Lauren FR 3 Livingston 'A' 11:40.49 1) Miller, Jerri SO 2) Farber, Hallie JR 3) Xia, Mary SO 4) Kaluski, Arielle SO 4 Voorhees 'A' 11:41.47 1) Etheridge, Marlaina SO 2) Miller, Erin FR 3) Beattie, Haley JR 4) Warmingham, Elizabeth JR 5 Hunterdon Central 'A' 12:00.16 1) Skellington, Carlie 09 2) Ardanaz, Audrey 09 3) Kane, Natalie 09 4) Hawkins, Gabrielle 09 6 New Providence 'A' 12:05.41 1) Lucid, Kristen JR 2) Peterson, Brittany SO 3) Peterson, Paige FR 4) Bulzacchelli, Lauren JR 7 Bernards 'A' 12:11.62 8 DePaul 'A' 12:37.05 9 West Essex 'A' 13:19.09 Event 15 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 4:18.07 12/23/2005 Morris Knolls, Morris Knolls N Binns, K Binns, L Berard, L Gregory School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 West Orange 'A' 4:42.34 1) Clarke, Shontel SR 2) Charles, Mariah JR 3) Austin, Catrice JR 4) Rose, Deborah SO 2 DePaul 'A' 4:44.08 1) Arbus, Michaela 9 2) Eure, Gia 12 3) Molinari, Michelle 10 4) LaGuardia, Alyssa 10 3 Hunterdon Central 'A' 4:44.87 1) Lindner, Juliana 11 2) Bryant, Maria 11 3) Calabro, Kristen 11 4) Stecklow, Kelsey 10 4 Bernards 'A' 4:58.43 1) Seker, Sam SR 2) Smoot, Kylie FR 3) Shnider, Laurel FR 4) Carter, Sarah JR 5 Livingston 'A' 5:02.66 1) Altman, Haley FR 2) Lin, Esther SO 3) Pineda, Carena JR 4) Trinh, Lisa SO 6 West Essex 'A' 5:05.60 1) Manwarren, Marissa 12 2) Mc Donald, Lauren 10 3) Toumanios, Elizabeth 12 4) Niang, Bineta 11 7 Westfield 'A' 5:08.09 8 Caldwell 'A' 5:09.97 9 East Orange 'A' 5:12.55 10 Union 'A' 5:18.59 Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 4:13.65 12/21/2002 Randolph C Christopher, E Hourihan, A Capsouras, P Hashemi School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Bernards 'A' 4:16.97 1 1) Smoot, Kristin JR 2) Waite, Courtney SO 3) Odedele, Ola SR 4) Henderson, Isabel SO 2 Summit 'A' 4:26.66 2 1) McDonald, Kayla SR 2) Hallenborg, Nicola JR 3) Olcott, Kearsley JR 4) Allocco, Danielle SR 3 Union 'A' 4:27.58 1 1) Hyppolite, Christelle 12 2) Woolridge, Kayla 10 3) Kemp, Kyra 11 4) Ndu, Ugonna 12 4 Westfield 'A' 4:28.57 1 1) Irving, Kelly JR 2) Reimlinger, Casey SR 3) Hawkins, Alex SO 4) Edwards, Ashley SO 5 New Providence 'A' 4:30.20 1 1) Tucker, Holly SR 2) Leonard, Sarah JR 3) Saitta, Nicole FR 4) Ake, Anne Maude SR 6 Voorhees 'A' 4:34.83 2 1) Shoolbraid, Kari SR 2) Yeats, Samantha JR 3) Murray, Cassandra SO 4) Burrell, Chalisse SR 7 Scotch Plains 'A' 4:36.69 2 8 Bernards 'B' 4:37.50 1 9 DePaul 'A' 4:37.58 1 10 Ridge 'A' 4:46.39 2 11 Livingston 'A' 4:53.72 2 Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Meet Record: % 4:32.28 12/23/2004 Chatham Q Tang, B Mulford, C Corasaniti, E Shenk School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Westfield 'A' 4:45.14 1 1) Maguire, Anne SO 2) Biglin, Kelley FR 3) Murphy, Sarah FR 4) Porch, Jennifer SO 2 West Orange 'A' 4:51.01 2 1) Jackson, Brittne FR 2) Anglade, Rebecca FR 3) Ku, Karen FR 4) Turner, Kayla FR 3 Bernards 'A' 4:57.44 2 1) Olivera, Kristen SO 2) Patel, Aarti SO 3) Henderson, Charlotte SR 4) Kellogg, Lainey FR 4 Livingston 'B' 4:57.91 2 1) Pineda, Carena JR 2) Kaluski, Arielle SO 3) Seltzer, Emily FR 4) Beyer, Sarah Elizabeth SR 5 Summit 'A' 4:59.09 1 1) McKenna, Kylie JR 2) Moore, Olivia JR 3) Smith, Eden FR 4) Burke, Hallie FR 6 Hunterdon Central 'A' 5:02.87 2 1) Ward, Ashley 10 2) Shoemaker, Alison 10 3) Byrne, Melanie 10 4) Clinger, Michelle 09 7 Summit 'B' 5:04.55 1 8 Bernards 'B' 5:06.24 2 9 Livingston 'A' 5:06.84 1 10 Hunterdon Central 'B' 5:07.69 2 11 Voorhees 'A' 5:08.93 1 12 Ridge 'A' 5:18.51 2 13 Caldwell 'B' 5:22.39 2 14 Caldwell 'A' 5:23.51 1 15 Summit 'C' 5:35.90 1 16 Columbia 'A' 5:44.21 1 Event 22 Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 72-08 12/22/1992 Science,Newark Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Flight 1 1 Vilsaint, Cristina 12 Union 34-10.25 2 Riley, Mia SR Caldwell 33-07.75 3 Lemon, Elana SR West Orange 32-01.00 4 Lee, Eboni 12 Union 31-07.25 5 Alperin, Stephanie SR Caldwell 30-06.50 6 Wenson, Kim JR Scotch Plains 29-06.75 7 Lin, Esther SO Livingston 29-04.50 8 Miles, Malonia SO Scotch Plains 29-00.75 9 Arbus, Hailey 12 DePaul 28-11.50 10 Phipps, Rhea JR Ridge 28-10.50 11 Ciarrocca, Michelle SO New Providence 28-10.25 12 Butler, Jen SR Summit 28-06.50 13 Debruhl, Aminah JR Columbia 28-00.00 14 Otto, Ashley SR Columbia 27-02.75 15 Beljakovic, Nicole 12 DePaul 26-10.25 16 Ricks, Madison SO New Providence 26-08.75 17 Valdez, Ashley JR Livingston 25-06.50 18 Grimes, Sydney SO West Orange 25-01.00 19 O'Connor, Caroline 11 West Essex 24-04.00 20 Cawley, Alexandra 09 Hunterdon Central 24-02.00 21 Pulliam, Megan JR Westfield 24-00.50 22 Pate, Jill JR Westfield 24-00.00 23 Santner, Katherine SO Ridge 23-10.75 24 Klapp, Taylor 11 Hunterdon Central 23-09.00 25 Fiore, Catherine 11 West Essex 22-03.50 26 Tabash, Nikki FR Summit 20-08.25 Event 22 Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Union 66-05.50 0 2 Caldwell 64-02.25 0 3 Scotch Plains 58-07.50 0 4 West Orange 57-02.00 0 5 DePaul 55-09.75 0 6 New Providence 55-07.00 0 7 Columbia 55-02.75 0 8 Livingston 54-11.00 0 9 Ridge 52-09.25 0 10 Summit 49-02.75 0 11 Westfield 48-00.50 0 12 Hunterdon Central 47-11.00 0 13 West Essex 46-07.50 0
Event 24 Girls High Jump Relay Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 10-02 12/22/1988 Morris Hills Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Flight 1 1 Yeats, Samantha JR Voorhees 5-02.00 1 Carson, Emily SR Caldwell 5-02.00 3 Bisell, Heather SR New Providence 4-08.00 3 Spiller, Colleen 11 Hunterdon Central 4-08.00 5 Ndu, Ugonna 12 Union 4-06.00 6 Canfield, Sarah JR Scotch Plains 4-06.00 6 Gage, Christine 12 DePaul 4-06.00 6 Turner, Kayla FR West Orange 4-06.00 6 Nagourney, Emily SO Scotch Plains 4-06.00 6 Ashley, Azriel 09 Union 4-06.00 11 Kohanik, Megan SO Caldwell 4-03.00 12 Irving, Kelly JR Westfield 4-03.00 12 Phipps, Rhea JR Ridge 4-03.00 12 Linton, Brittany SO Ridge 4-03.00 12 Lemon, Elana SR West Orange 4-03.00 12 Murray, Cassandra SO Voorhees 4-03.00 12 Beyer, Sarah Elizabeth SR Livingston 4-03.00 12 Beljakovic, Nicole 12 DePaul 4-03.00 12 Boyle, Allison SO New Providence 4-03.00 12 Akperli, Rasmin SO Livingston 4-03.00 21 Cleary, Samantha 10 Hunterdon Central 4-00.00 21 Porch, Jennifer SO Westfield 4-00.00 Event 24 Girls High Jump Relay Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Caldwell 9-05.00 0 2 Voorhees 9-05.00 0 3 Union 9-00.00 0 4 Scotch Plains 9-00.00 0 5 New Providence 8-11.00 0 6 DePaul 8-09.00 0 6 West Orange 8-09.00 0 8 Hunterdon Central 8-08.00 0 9 Livingston 8-06.00 0 9 Ridge 8-06.00 0 11 Westfield 8-03.00 0
Event 27 Girls Shot Put Relay Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Meet Record: % 55-01 2004 Hillsborough Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Flight 1 1 Zakee, Imani 12 Union 30-04.00 2 Onyegbule, Ozioma 12 Union 29-04.00 3 Kossak, Cristine 10 Hunterdon Central 23-03.50 4 Bjorlo, Brigette 11 Hunterdon Central 23-00.00 5 Okeke, Onyi JR West Orange 20-09.50 6 Bowen, Asante JR West Orange 20-02.75 7 Posluszny, Lauren JR Westfield 19-10.00 8 Sochon, Cosette 10 DePaul 18-06.25 9 Lopez, Samantha SO Summit 16-11.25 10 Negron, Aurora SO Summit 16-06.00 11 O'Rourke, Joanna 9 DePaul 16-02.50 12 Fagan, Lia JR Westfield 15-02.50 Event 27 Girls Shot Put Relay Junior Varsity Team Rankings - Field Event Relay Members Per Team - 2 Rank Team Total Mark Points ======================================================== 1 Union 59-08.00 0 2 Hunterdon Central 46-03.50 0 3 West Orange 41-00.25 0 4 Westfield 35-00.50 0 5 DePaul 34-08.75 0 6 Summit 33-05.25 0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|