DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




NY McQuaid Invitational

USA #1 FM beats #8 Burnt Hills 27 - 61 in record time

September 27, 2008 - Rochester NY

John Nepolitan on site

RACE REPORT

RESULTS


Boys
Seeded Small
Seeded Med.
Seeded Large

Unseeded Smallest

Unseeded Small

Unseeded
Small "B"


Unseeded Medium

Unseeded
Medium B


Unseeded
Large


Unseeded
Large B


Girls
Seeded Small
Seeded Med
Seeded Large

Unseeded Smallest

Unseeded
Small


Unseeded
Med/Large


Unseded Large


Preview

Race Assignments

Race Schedule


Action photo galleries - Boy's seeded races   Girls Seeded races
Results courtesy of Yen Timing Services
Race distance:  3 miles

DyeStat Elite performances 

HIGHLIGHTS

  • USA #1 and 2 time defending NTN Champions Fayetteville-Manlius(NY) kicks off the season in a big way beating USA #8 and state rival Burnt Hills 27-61 to take the seeded large school race.  Courtney Chapman led the Syracuse area school taking the individual crown in the days best time over the 3 mile course with a 16:58 clocking.  FM’s team average of 17:31.0 was 9 seconds faster than last year’s team and the team total time of 1:27.35 beats last year’s meet record of 1:28.12
  • In the following race the Burnt Hills boys got some revenge beating the Fayetteville 80-88.  Alex Hatz (Fayetteville-Manlius) took the seeded large school title in 14:57, but it was Chris Stogsdill (Marcellus) who had the day’s fastest time with a 14:49 clocking in the seeded medium sized school race
                     
                   Courtney Chapman (Fayetteville-Manlius) and Chris Stogsdill (Marcellus) run the best times of the day
                   (photos by John Nepolitan)

DyeStat Elite Performances 


Boys 


Time Dist Runner Pos/Meet
14:49 3m Stogsdill, Chris 2009, Marcellus NY 1 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
14:57 3m Hatz, Alex 2010, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 1 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:04 3m Deir, Alex 2010, Honeoye Falls-Lima NY 2 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
15:07 3m Thompson, Shaun 2011, Baldwinsville NY 2 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:09 3m Hamm, Jordan 2009, Canisius NY 3 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:09 3m Ubriaco, Otis 2011, Burnt Hills-Ballston NY 4 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:14 3m Martinez, Jeff 2009, Johnson City NY 3 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
15:18 3m Anderson, Scott 2009, East Aurora NY 1 @ McQuaid A Seeded
15:19 3m Papstrat, Vasili 2009, Binghamton NY 6 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:19 3m Merriman, Paul 2010, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 5 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:20 3m Redfield, Greg 2009, Penfield NY 7 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:21 3m Brimstein, Alex 2009, Webster Thomas NY 8 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:22 3m Tsembelis, Evan 2009, Grand Island 4 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
15:24 3m Maughan, Scott 2010, Burnt Hills-Ballston NY 9 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
15:25 3m Frank, Dan 2011, Jamesville-Dewitt NY 5 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
15:29 3m Mangan, Steve 2010, Honeoye Falls-Lima NY 6 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
15:52 3m Wallenhorst, Nate 2009, Greece Athena NY 1 @ McQuaid AAA Unseed
15:55 3m Boyette, Savantuay 2010, Jamestown NY 2 @ McQuaid AAA Unseed
15:57 3m Kavney, Tim 2011, Central Square 4 @ McQuaid AAA Unseed
15:57 3m Theilman, Michael 2009, Williamsville N. NY 3 @ McQuaid AAA Unseed



Girls 



Time Dist Runner Pos/Meet
16:58 3m Chapman, Courtney 2011, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 1 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:19 3m Roecker, Sam 2009, Burnt Hills Ballston NY 2 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:19 3m Cawley, Erin 2009, Newark Valley 1 @ McQuaid A Seeded
17:28 3m Pezzulo, Molly 2011, Burnt Hills Ballston NY 3 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:30 3m Malone, Molly 2010, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 4 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:32 3m Rosettie, Kate 2009, Corning NY 5 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:33 3m Carter, Mackenzie 2010, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 6 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:37 3m Coughlin, McKenna 2011, Johnson City NY 1 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
17:43 3m Sischo, Katie 2012, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 7 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:44 3m Gregory, Meaghan 2009, Burnt Hills Ballston NY 8 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:49 3m Moreland, Amanda 2010, Bloomfield 2 @ McQuaid A Seeded
17:51 3m Buchan, Kathryn 2009, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 9 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:53 3m Mullins, Lauren 2012, Johnson City NY 2 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
17:55 3m Symoniak, Brenna 2010, Amherst NY 10 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:58 3m Williams, Sydney 2011, Susquehanna Valley 11 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
17:58 3m Rollins, Jaclyn 2009, Simcoe Comp 3 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
18:03 3m Kling, Erin 2009, Jamestown NY 12 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
18:04 3m Schinski, Liz 2010, Geneseo NY 3 @ McQuaid A Seeded
18:09 3m Weberg, Kirsten 2009, East Aurora NY 5 @ McQuaid A Seeded
18:09 3m Niblock, Katie 2010, Sweet Home NY 1 @ McQuaid AA-2 Unseed
18:09 3m Chapman, Alexandra 2009, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 13 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
18:09 3m Smith, Caileigh 2010, Our Lady Of 4 @ McQuaid A Seeded
18:10 3m Deming, Brianna 2010, Webster Thomas 14 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
18:14 3m Phillips, Catherine 2010, East Aurora NY 6 @ McQuaid A Seeded
18:14 3m Driscoll, Christin 2010, Geneva NY 4 @ McQuaid AA Seeded
18:19 3m Carroll, Mary 2012, Ithaca NY 15 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
18:20 3m Perkins, Katie 2012, North East PA 1 @ McQuaid A-2 Unseed
18:21 3m Busby, Jillian 2009, Watertown NY 2 @ McQuaid AA-2 Unseed
18:23 3m Anklin, Meaghan 2009, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 16 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
18:23 3m Verschuren, Laura 2009, Our Lady of 7 @ McQuaid A Seeded
18:24 3m McCormick, Meghan 2012, Canandaigua NY 17 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
18:25 3m Drapeau, Alyssa 2012, Burnt Hills Ballston NY 19 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
18:25 3m Hallock, Allie 2012, Pittsford Mendon 18 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded
18:29 3m Buchan, Kristen 2009, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 20 @ McQuaid AAA Seeded

RACE REPORT

When the 2008 New York cross country season started the weekend of Sept 6th storms blew away many meets, well during the last weekend of action in the opening month a storm in the form of runners in green and white uniforms blew away the fields at the McQuaid Invitational in Rochester.  The girl’s team to Fayetteville Manlius, currently #1 in the USA, got their NTN title defense officially off the ground with a dominating win over current USA #8 Burnt Hills.  Earlier in the day, Chris Stogsdill (Marcellus) blitz the middle mile of the 3 mile race to record the fastest time of the day among the 24 races with a 14:49 clocking.

Seeded Small SchoolsEmily Cawley (Newark Valley, NY) opened with a 5:35 opening mile and already had an 8 second lead on the chase pack.  Cawley continued to push the pace through a 2 mile split of 11:10 with nobody in sight.  Running hard to the finish, the Newark Valley senior would cross the line in a swift 17:19,a time that would hold up as the fastest time of the day until the final girl’s seeded race went off almost 4 hours later.  When the final results were posted, Cawley’s time would be tied for the 2nd fastest of the day.  New York #8 East Aurora easily took team honors scoring just 43 points to outdistance Our Lady of Lourdes from Canada by 44 points. 

Scott Anderson and his East Aurora teammate Lyle O’Brien were part of the 5 man pack that passed through the 1st mile post in 5:02.  Anderson then started to apply pressure and would pass the 2 mile post in 10:09 which would build a 26 second lead over O’Brien.  Over the final mile O’Brien would close in just a bit on the leader, but Anderson was just too strong and crossed the line in 15:18 for a 15 second victory leading his East Aurora team, currently #8 in NY, to a 22 point win over North East of Pennsylvania. 


Seeded Medium Schools – Much like the small school boys race, a pair of runners from the same school controlled the race upfront, but unlike that small school race they were not able to lead their team to top honors.  McKenna Coughlin and Lauren Mullins of Johnson City(NY) were at the front as the field passed the opening mile in 5:38 and by the 2 mile point, reached in 11:24, Coughlin was clear and on her way to a 16 second victory crossing the finish in 17:37.  On the strength of their 5th runner Honeoye Falls – Lima would take home the 1st place team trophy.  Down 57-70 to Geneva after 4 runners had crossed the line, Becky Gravenstede’s 63rd place (56 team points) would secure the win.

The boys small school race would be a showcase for Chris Stogsdill (Marcellus) who many tab as the favorite to take the Federation title in mid November.  Leading an 8 man pack through the opening mile in 5:00, it was in the next mile that Stogsdill would show his dominance over the field.  Blitzing a 4:50 middle mile, the green and white clad runner would pass the 2 mile point in 9:50 with a 5 second lead.  At 2-1/2 miles, passed in 12:18, there was no question in who would win, just how fast Stogsdill would run.  Slowing slightly over the hilly last 800, Stogsdill would power through the line in 14:49 for a 15 second win over Alex Deir (Honeoye Falls- Lima), who had beaten Stogsdill by 1 second at the 2007 State Class Championship.
Honeoye Falls-Lima held an 11 point lead over Jamesville-Dewitt in the team battle through 4 runners, but once again the importance of a solid 5th man came into play as Max Smith’s 33rd place (27 team points) was enough to secure the 7 point win for Jamesville.

Seeded Large Schools – When you are two time national champions the eyes of the cross country public are always waiting to hear news of your results, and the Fayetteville Manlius team let everyone know that they are ready to go for title #3 with a record run.  A first race of the season for many teams would be a low key affair to blow off the summer rust, but Fayetteville would jump into the deep end of the pool and take on USA #8 Burnt Hills.  An opening mile of 5:25 saw 2 runners from each of the schools running together at the front.  As the field passed by, you could almost see the rust falling off the Fayetteville runners.  Strung through the top 1/3 of the field early, the racing memory came back to their legs and they began to move up.  Over the next mile Fayetteville’s Courtney Chapman had started to pull away passing the 2nd mile post in 11:05 with defending McQuaid champion Sam Roecker running in second.  By the two mile post the team battle was all but over as Fayetteville had moved through the field and had a definite presence in the top 20. 
Up front Chapman continued to press passing the 2-1/2 miel point in 14:12 and now would take aim at the course record.  In the end Champman would come up 4 seconds short of the course mark, but would cross the line in 16:58 for a 20 second win over Roecker.  As the runners streamed over the finish line there was no doubt that FM had taken the team crown, it was just how fast did they run?   Putting 4 runners before Burnt Hills #3, 5 in the top 9 of the race, Fayetteville would go on to a 27-61 win over their state rivals.  When the times were posted the reaction was to compare the 2008 times to the record of the 2007 Fayetteville team.  A 2008 average of 17:31 (1:27:35.0 total time) would be 8 seconds per runner faster and a new meet record for total times.

In the final race of the day Alex Hatz (Fayetteville) would storm right to the front in an effort to steal the Prefontaine Award given to the fastest boy’s time of the day away from Stogsdill.  Passing the mile in the swiftest split of the day, 4:51 saw Hatz leading a pack of 5.  By the 2 mile post Hatz was alone and at the same time, 9:50, that Stogsdill had run.  Over the next 800 Hatz would slow compared to Stogsdill, 12;18 – 12:27, but nobody was catching him.  Trying to gain back time over the last 800, Hatz would have to settle for the win and the 2nd sub 15:00 clocking of the day crossing the line in 14:57 for a 10 second win over Baldwinsville’s Shaun Thompson.

The team battle between Fayetteville (NY #3) and Burnt Hills (NY #5) would be an up and down battle.  After 2 runners FM held a 7-13 lead, but by 3 runners Burnt Hills had jumped in front by 1, 25-26.  After 4 runners had crossed the line the Burnt Hills lead had jumped to 17 (39-56), but the battle was not over.  After FM’s Mark McGurrin had crossed the line in 35th(33 team points) it would be a waiting game with Fayetteville looking for some help from other teams to push back the 5th runner from Burnt Hills Anthony Romeo.  Romeo would come home 43rd (41 team points) to secure the 8 point upset.  New York # 7 Baldwinsville would find themselves back in 6th place overall.




RESULTS

Boys

Seeded Small Schools

 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var A Seed
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1830 Anderson, Scott 12 East Aurora 15:18 1
2 #1864 O'Brien, Lyle 12 East Aurora 15:33 2
3 #4509 Klein, Dylan 12 North East-PA 15:37 3
4 #2081 Havko, Sam 12 Fairview-PA 15:43 4
5 #1632 Graham, Jake 12 Crescent School-ONT 15:46
6 #4404 Blazey, Joe 12 Newark Valley 15:47 5
7 #5113 Merritt, Jordan 12 Penn Yan 15:47 6
8 #3671 Johnson, Frank 12 Letchworth 15:51
9 #5472 Young, Dan 12 Seton Cathol 15:55
10 #163 Orlowski, Nick 10 Alden 15:56 7
11 #3453 Stanton, Cody 11 Jordan Elbridge 15:57 8
12 #5949 Ohure, Sam 11 Tully 15:57 9
13 #4513 Mix, Zach 12 North East-PA 16:04 10
14 #727 White, Matthew 11 Bradford-PA 16:07 11
15 #4172 Stolar, Nicholas 12 Meryhurst Prep-PA 16:09 12
16 #4511 Merkel, Rob 12 North East-PA 16:11 13
17 #4403 Birch, Chris 12 Newark Valley 16:13 14
18 #3446 Marrero, Mike 11 Jordan Elbridge 16:14 15
19 #5956 Weber, Nate 12 Tully 16:15 16
20 #1629 Cameron, Brett 12 Crescent School-ONT 16:16
21 #4612 O'Connor, Quin 9 Notre Dame-Batavia 16:17 17
22 #2534 Nielson, Cliff 11 Gowanda Central 16:22 18
23 #7134 Caliguire, Scott 11 Notre Dame-E 16:23 19
24 #4410 Friend, Chris 10 Newark Valley 16:23 20
25 #728 White, Michael 11 Bradford-PA 16:26 21
26 #708 Barnes, Adam 11 Bradford-PA 16:28 22
27 #1865 O'Connor, Kevin 10 East Aurora 16:29 23
28 #1875 Weberg, Alex 10 East Aurora 16:29 24
29 #2084 Kennett, CJ 12 Fairview-PA 16:34 25
30 #2093 Walker, Adam 11 Fairview-PA 16:34 26
31 #2526 Brown, Kevin 10 Gowanda Central 16:36 27
32 #1876 Whitney, Brad 12 East Aurora 16:36 28
33 #4518 Scholze, Matt 11 North East-PA 16:36 29
34 #2082 John, Hurd 12 Fairview-PA 16:37 30
35 #3433 Bader, Greg 10 Jordan Elbridge 16:39 31
36 #3630 Barber, Josh 11 Lansing 16:39 32
37 #3631 Cleveland, Jon 11 Lansing 16:42 33
38 #1862 Neu, Tom 11 East Aurora 16:43 34
39 #2074 Brit, Claridge 12 Fairview-PA 16:43 35
40 #5966 Arnold, Buddy 11 Union City-PA 16:45 36
41 #2788 Kern, Mikhail 12 Groton 16:47 37
42 #4413 Morgan, CJ 12 Newark Valley 16:49 38
43 #4613 Pawlak, Kevin 11 Notre Dame-Batavia 16:49 39
44 #4415 Payne, Jesse 12 Newark Valley 16:53 40
45 #4173 Wojtasik, Nicholas 12 Meryhurst Prep-PA 16:53 41
46 #4406 Crispell, Devon 11 Newark Valley 16:55 42
47 #2300 Conti, Tom 12 Fredonia Central 16:55 43
48 #5947 Long, Micah 11 Tully 16:57 44
49 #4500 Drain, Christian 12 North East-PA 17:00 45
50 #1630 Cameron, Mark 12 Crescent School-ONT 17:03
51 #2529 Igielinski, Christ 10 Gowanda Central 17:05 46
52 #7132 Piazza, Nicholas 12 Notre Dame-E 17:07 47
53 #2787 Hebdon, Jonah 12 Groton 17:07 48
54 #2311 Hertlein, Peter 12 Fredonia Central 17:08 49
55 #4519 Shesman, Sam 12 North East-PA 17:08 50
56 #2078 Greg, Facchine 10 Fairview-PA 17:09 51
57 #719 Karrasch, John 12 Bradford-PA 17:09 52
58 #4168 Flick, Alex 11 Meryhurst Prep-PA 17:09 53
59 #5945 Haskins, Tom 11 Tully 17:10 54
60 #7133 Caiazzo, Julian 11 Notre Dame-E 17:11 55
61 #4412 Meagher, Ryan 11 Newark Valley 17:11 56
62 #1855 Malican, Matt 12 East Aurora 17:11 57
63 #2091 Robertson, Jacob 10 Fairview-PA 17:13 58
64 #5972 Myers, Ryan 10 Union City-PA 17:14 59
65 #3449 Poppe, Tom 10 Jordan Elbridge 17:15 60
66 #4610 Jackson, Matt 12 Notre Dame-Batavia 17:16 61
67 #2079 Gregory, Brendan 12 Fairview-PA 17:17
68 #3522 Dan, Liddy 11 LaFayette 17:17 62
69 #2539 Steves, Adam 12 Gowanda Central 17:21 63
70 #4494 Allen, Matt 11 North East-PA 17:22 64
71 #5970 Klus, Kevin 11 Union City-PA 17:24 65
72 #2320 Meredith, Matt 10 Fredonia Central 17:24 66
73 #2328 Szukala, Josh 9 Fredonia Central 17:27 67
74 #5105 Beecher, Lyman 11 Penn Yan 17:27 68
75 #3451 Slonosky, Steve 9 Jordan Elbridge 17:28 69
76 #2083 Josh, Eckendorf 12 Fairview-PA 17:30
77 #2302 Crise, Alex 9 Fredonia Central 17:30 70
78 #7131 Panella, Brian 12 Notre Dame-E 17:31 71
79 #7136 Busher, Eric 9 Notre Dame-E 17:32 72
80 #2087 MacKelvey, Connor 9 Fairview-PA 17:33
81 #4617 Shormann, Eric 12 Notre Dame-Batavia 17:33 73
82 #157 Cole, Brandon 10 Alden 17:33 74
83 #4855 Guo, Peter 12 Our Lady of 17:34
84 #7137 Hughes, Connor 9 Notre Dame-E 17:35 75
85 #714 Frombach, Aidan 11 Bradford-PA 17:35 76
86 #7135 Decker, Dylan 11 Notre Dame-E 17:37 77
87 #5952 Palladino, Ben 11 Tully 17:38 78
88 #1053 Drake, Taylor 11 Candor 17:39
89 #709 Bunker, Gage 11 Bradford-PA 17:39 79
90 #717 Hutchings, Shawn 10 Bradford-PA 17:41 80
91 #5955 Stewart, Zach 10 Tully 17:42 81
92 #2331 Wills, Alex 11 Fredonia Central 17:43 82
93 #4510 Lewis, Cuyler 10 North East-PA 17:48
94 #5967 Fiorelli, Frank 12 Union City-PA 17:49 83
95 #4166 Cancilla, Paul 9 Meryhurst Prep-PA 17:50 84
96 #5973 Wienczkowski, Mike 10 Union City-PA 17:50 85
97 #4856 Head Peterson, Nic 12 Our Lady of 17:58
98 #2536 Omicioli, Brendan 11 Gowanda Central 18:00 86
99 #4165 Bolding, Tucker 11 Meryhurst Prep-PA 18:03 87
100 #5950 Okor, Omot 11 Tully 18:10 88
101 #2317 Mancino, Matt 12 Fredonia Central 18:12 89
102 #3541 Tom, Sargent 9 LaFayette 18:15 90
103 #4407 D'Arcy, Collin 12 Newark Valley 18:19
104 #3639 Shea, Tim 12 Lansing 18:20 91
105 #4603 Alexander, Taylor 12 Notre Dame-Batavia 18:23 92
106 #3436 Becker, Kyle 12 Jordan Elbridge 18:23 93
107 #4170 Leary, Pat 12 Meryhurst Prep-PA 18:23 94
108 #3633 Davis, Luke 11 Lansing 18:25 95
109 #5974 Yaple, Alex 11 Union City-PA 18:26 96
110 #162 O'Connor, Pat 9 Alden 18:27 97
111 #3523 Dan, Moltion 10 LaFayette 18:30 98
112 #2533 Miller, Shane 12 Gowanda Central 18:34 99
113 #5948 Nguyen, Jordan 12 Tully 18:39
114 #3634 Hicks, Robin 11 Lansing 18:48 100
115 #2523 Ashby, Turner 10 Gowanda Central 18:48 101
116 #4171 Martone, Phil 9 Meryhurst Prep-PA 18:54 102
117 #3529 Kevin, Klaiber 10 LaFayette 18:57 103
118 #4604 Argenta, Marshall 9 Notre Dame-Batavia 18:57 104
119 #2783 Bush, Gage 10 Groton 18:58 105
120 #4607 Fischer, Andrew 9 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:00 106
121 #5114 Rapp, Kyle 11 Penn Yan 19:00 107
122 #158 DeMuth, Travis 10 Alden 19:03 108
123 #2786 Dunham, Robert 9 Groton 19:04 109
124 #5109 Ilnicki, Preston 9 Penn Yan 19:04 110
125 #2792 Stoughton, Robert 11 Groton 19:05 111
126 #4169 Haas, Mike 11 Meryhurst Prep-PA 19:05
127 #3534 Mike, Tassini 12 LaFayette 19:08 112
128 #5112 Luppino, Anthony 10 Penn Yan 19:09 113
129 #165 Rutkowski, Bobby 11 Alden 19:11 114
130 #5106 Bodine, Alex 10 Penn Yan 19:12 115
131 #3517 Alex, Jones 9 LaFayette 19:12 116
132 #3640 Wigsten, George 11 Lansing 19:12 117
133 #1634 Williams, Phil 12 Crescent School-ONT 19:14
134 #2316 Mancino, Chaz 9 Fredonia Central 19:15
135 #5969 Jackson, Tim 10 Union City-PA 19:16 118
136 #3632 Comisi, Dan 11 Lansing 19:21 119
137 #5946 Knapp, Blaise 11 Tully 19:26
138 #2531 Logan, Judd 11 Gowanda Central 19:40
139 #4167 Carlucci, Phil 9 Meryhurst Prep-PA 20:22
140 #2535 Nielson, Taylor 9 Gowanda Central 20:26
141 #3437 Brauchle, George 12 Jordan Elbridge 20:27 120
142 #3637 Muka, Nate 10 Lansing 20:52
143 #2791 Sickmon, Mike 10 Groton 20:54 121
144 #5108 Dennison, Dakota 10 Penn Yan 21:06 122
145 #3635 Iacobucci, Alec 10 Lansing 21:50
146 #5110 Jensen, Robert 9 Penn Yan 21:55
147 #156 Bliemester, Edwin 9 Alden 21:59 123
148 #3638 Rogers, Alex 11 Lansing 22:01
149 #4402 Birch, Charles 7 Newark Valley 23:45
150 #2782 Boutoille, Zack 12 Groton 24:17 124

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Aurora 78 1 2 23 24 28 34 57
Total Time: 1:20:25.00
Average: 16:05.00
2 North East-PA 100 3 10 13 29 45 50 64
Total Time: 1:21:28.00
Average: 16:17.60
3 Newark Valley 117 5 14 20 38 40 42 56
Total Time: 1:22:05.00
Average: 16:25.00
4 Fairview-PA 120 4 25 26 30 35 51 58
Total Time: 1:22:11.00
Average: 16:26.20
5 Bradford-PA 182 11 21 22 52 76 79 80
Total Time: 1:23:45.00
Average: 16:45.00
6 Jordan Elbridge 183 8 15 31 60 69 93 120
Total Time: 1:23:33.00
Average: 16:42.60
7 Tully 201 9 16 44 54 78 81 88
Total Time: 1:23:57.00
Average: 16:47.40
8 Gowanda Central 240 18 27 46 63 86 99 101
Total Time: 1:25:24.00
Average: 17:04.80
9 Notre Dame-Easton-PA 264 19 47 55 71 72 75 77
Total Time: 1:25:44.00
Average: 17:08.80
10 Meryhurst Prep-PA 277 12 41 53 84 87 94 102
Total Time: 1:26:04.00
Average: 17:12.80
11 Notre Dame-Batavia 282 17 39 61 73 92 104 106
Total Time: 1:26:18.00
Average: 17:15.60
12 Fredonia Central 295 43 49 66 67 70 82 89
Total Time: 1:26:24.00
Average: 17:16.80
13 Union City-PA 328 36 59 65 83 85 96 118
Total Time: 1:27:02.00
Average: 17:24.40
14 Lansing 351 32 33 91 95 100 117 119
Total Time: 1:28:54.00
Average: 17:46.80
15 Alden 400 7 74 97 108 114 123
Total Time: 1:30:10.00
Average: 18:02.00
16 Penn Yan 404 6 68 107 110 113 115 122
Total Time: 1:30:27.00
Average: 18:05.40
17 Groton 410 37 48 105 109 111 121 124
Total Time: 1:31:01.00
Average: 18:12.20
18 LaFayette 465 62 90 98 103 112 116
Total Time: 1:32:07.00
Average: 18:25.40



Seeded Medium Schools

 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 17 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var AA Seed
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #4001 Stogsdill, Chris 12 Marcellus 14:49 1
2 #3061 Deir, Alex 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 15:04 2
3 #3419 martinez, jeff 12 Johnson City-NY 15:14
4 #2561 Evan, Tsembelis 12 Grand Island 15:22
5 #3317 Frank, Dan 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 15:25 3
6 #3078 Mangan, Steve 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 15:29 4
7 #5195 VanVleck, Adam 11 Pittsford Mendon 15:32 5
8 #5193 Skipper, Jason 12 Pittsford Mendon 15:32 6
9 #3886 Wright, Kevin 12 Lorne Park Ss-Ont 15:33
10 #2439 Baumgartner, Bryan 12 General McLane 15:37 7
11 #826 Schwab, Tyler 12 Brighton 15:39 8
12 #3391 Geiser, Luca 11 John Cabot C 15:41
13 #2192 Jennings, Michael 12 Fordham Prep 15:42 9
14 #3888 Dulhanty, Christop 11 Loyola Catho 15:43
15 #6837 Scholl, Paul 12 WinstChurch-StCath 15:48 10
16 #3321 Jiak, Bumkoth 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 15:54 11
17 #799 Geary, David 12 Brighton 16:04 12
18 #1513 Holmes, Stephen 12 Coburg Coll 16:10
19 #6821 Benard, Mac 12 WinstChurch-StCath 16:13 13
20 #6266 Kerr, Colin 8 Wayne Central 16:13 14
21 #3048 Baldwin, Chris 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:15 15
22 #3987 Garn, Jesse 10 Marcellus 16:18 16
23 #3322 Kier, Benjamin 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:21 17
24 #6272 Panipinto, Yanko 10 Wayne Central 16:21 18
25 #3150 Simon, Alex 12 Hutch Tech 16:22 19
26 #3073 Hoose, Kevin 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:22 20
27 #3315 Driscoll, Danny 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:24 21
28 #6857 Elie-Vieux, Jordan 12 Xavier-NYC 16:25 22
29 #831 Smolensky, Scotty 10 Brighton 16:26 23
30 #6836 Roussea, Julien 12 WinstChurch-StCath 16:30 24
31 #814 McCullough, Ryan 11 Brighton 16:30 25
32 #791 Coons, Joe 11 Brighton 16:30 26
33 #3335 Smith, Max 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:32 27
34 #850 Zuckerman, David 12 Brighton 16:34 28
35 #2443 Green, Mike 11 General McLane 16:35 29
36 #5198 Wendel, Daniel 10 Pittsford Mendon 16:35 30
37 #2181 Adamo, Joe 12 Fordham Prep 16:36 31
38 #5202 Zeccola, Drew 10 Pittsford Mendon 16:41 32
39 #6865 Miranda, Jose 12 Xavier-NYC 16:42 33
40 #2190 Griffiths, Harley 12 Fordham Prep 16:44 34
41 #1526 Cziranka-Crooks, N 12 Coburg Coll 16:47 35
42 #2193 Jennings, Thomas 11 Fordham Prep 16:49 36
43 #6269 Mintz, Jesse 11 Wayne Central 16:50 37
44 #838 Talpey, Greg 11 Brighton 16:50 38
45 #4000 Riccardi, Tom 11 Marcellus 16:51 39
46 #1527 Cziranka-Crooks, Z 11 Coburg Coll 16:52 40
47 #6270 Morgan, Pierce 12 Wayne Central 16:52 41
48 #5696 Pitton, Josh 12 St.Aloysius 16:52
49 #2440 Baumgartner, Zacha 10 General McLane 16:52 42
50 #3146 McClurkin, Michael 12 Hutch Tech 16:58 43
51 #6833 Murphy, Connor 11 WinstChurch-StCath 16:59 44
52 #835 Stahl, Will 12 Brighton 16:59
53 #3059 Crecco, Nico 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:00 45
54 #817 Mullen, Jake 9 Brighton 17:04
55 #6870 Sternglass, Avery 11 Xavier-NYC 17:05 46
56 #3149 Serediuk, William 11 Hutch Tech 17:06 47
57 #1525 Coyle, Josh 12 Coburg Coll 17:08 48
58 #3090 Ramsdell, Tom 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:11 49
59 #2446 Weiczorek, Jeremy 12 General McLane 17:12 50
60 #6271 Morgan, Sean 10 Wayne Central 17:15 51
61 #3485 Clapp, Steve 9 Kenmore East 17:17 52
62 #5174 Hallock, Billy 11 Pittsford Mendon 17:17 53
63 #3325 Lenish, John 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:20 54
64 #6822 Byskov, Brandon 11 WinstChurch-StCath 17:21 55
65 #6831 MacLeod, Zachary 12 WinstChurch-StCath 17:25 56
66 #645 Liendo, Justin 11 Birchmount Park-ONT 17:25
67 #6860 Lee, Dan 12 Xavier-NYC 17:27 57
68 #3985 Dean, Owen 11 Marcellus 17:30 58
69 #3081 McIntyre, Case 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:32 59
70 #3989 Heath, Nate 10 Marcellus 17:34 60
71 #2197 O'Connell, Philip 12 Fordham Prep 17:35 61
72 #5185 Miller, Evan 11 Pittsford Mendon 17:36 62
73 #648 Samuels, T.J. 12 Birchmount Park-ONT 17:39
74 #2445 Thompson, Kenny 12 General McLane 17:41 63
75 #3324 Ladew, Drew 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:43 64
76 #3986 Epp, Mike 10 Marcellus 17:45 65
77 #2184 Engelbrecht, Eric 11 Fordham Prep 17:46 66
78 #3993 Lewandowski, Sean 12 Marcellus 17:47 67
79 #6851 Conlon, Taylor 11 Xavier-NYC 17:49 68
80 #4530 Schein, Trevor 12 North Park Coll-ONT 17:50 69
81 #1528 Dolley, Dustin 11 Coburg Coll 17:55 70
82 #4526 Bulman, Mike 12 North Park Coll-ONT 17:56 71
83 #2442 Fisher, Caleb 11 General McLane 17:58 72
84 #6856 DeSalvo, Chris 11 Xavier-NYC 18:01 73
85 #6261 Flesch, Nick 12 Wayne Central 18:07 74
86 #2182 Anstotz, Lucas 12 Fordham Prep 18:15 75
87 #6254 Amidon, Seth 12 Wayne Central 18:16 76
88 #1524 Coyle, Adam 12 Coburg Coll 18:18 77
89 #2447 Wheeler, Calvin 12 General McLane 18:20 78
90 #4003 Tierney, Kyle 10 Marcellus 18:21
91 #2444 Richards, Ryan 12 General McLane 18:23
92 #1529 Elliott, Scott 12 Coburg Coll 18:24 79
93 #3152 VanEvery, Jake 9 Hutch Tech 18:29 80
94 #3153 Walpole, Dana 12 Hutch Tech 18:33 81
95 #6265 Hennessy, Conor 12 Wayne Central 18:34
96 #6257 Christenson, Eric 11 Wayne Central 18:36
97 #4531 Tangi, John-Ross 10 North Park Coll-ONT 18:40 82
98 #1514 Los, Kyle 12 Coburg Coll 18:43
99 #3486 Daniel, Sean 9 Kenmore East 18:48 83
100 #3148 Serediuk, Nicholas 10 Hutch Tech 18:52 84
101 #6838 Schram, Jon 12 WinstChurch-StCath 19:07 85
102 #1535 Tinney, Bud 11 Coburg Coll 19:08 86
103 #3491 Wangler, Joe 10 Kenmore East 19:11 87
104 #4529 McCormick, Josh 11 North Park Coll-ONT 19:18 88
105 #6268 Lieberman, Konnor 10 Wayne Central 19:21
106 #2572 Tim, Howley 11 Grand Island 20:00
107 #4525 Birdsell, Andy 12 North Park Coll-ONT 20:27 89
108 #4524 Baetz, Shawn 10 North Park Coll-ONT 20:27 90
109 #3492 Yendall, Brandon 11 Kenmore East 20:34 91
110 #3490 Lillis, Casey 12 Kenmore East 21:50 92
111 #3487 Fleischman, Jeff 12 Kenmore East 21:53 93
112 #2565 Kyle, Schrutrum 11 Grand Island 22:54
113 #6819 Akhtar, Aazain 12 WinstChurch-StCath 22:54

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Jamesville-Dewitt 79 3 11 17 21 27 54 64
Total Time: 1:20:36.00
Average: 16:07.20
2 Honeoye Falls-Lima 86 2 4 15 20 45 49 59
Total Time: 1:20:10.00
Average: 16:02.00
3 Brighton 94 8 12 23 25 26 28 38
Total Time: 1:21:09.00
Average: 16:13.80
4 Pittsford Mendon 126 5 6 30 32 53 62
Total Time: 1:21:37.00
Average: 16:19.40
5 WinstChurch-StCath 146 10 13 24 44 55 56 85
Total Time: 1:22:51.00
Average: 16:34.20
6 Wayne Central 161 14 18 37 41 51 74 76
Total Time: 1:23:31.00
Average: 16:42.20
7 Fordham Prep 171 9 31 34 36 61 66 75
Total Time: 1:23:26.00
Average: 16:41.20
8 Marcellus 174 1 16 39 58 60 65 67
Total Time: 1:23:02.00
Average: 16:36.40
9 General McLane 191 7 29 42 50 63 72 78
Total Time: 1:23:57.00
Average: 16:47.40
10 Xavier-NYC 226 22 33 46 57 68 73
Total Time: 1:25:28.00
Average: 17:05.60
11 Coburg Coll West-ONT 270 35 40 48 70 77 79 86
Total Time: 1:27:00.00
Average: 17:24.00
12 Hutch Tech 270 19 43 47 80 81 84
Total Time: 1:27:28.00
Average: 17:29.60
13 North Park Coll-ONT 399 69 71 82 88 89 90
Total Time: 1:34:11.00
Average: 18:50.20
14 Kenmore East 405 52 83 87 91 92 93
Total Time: 1:37:40.00
Average: 19:32.00

Seeded Large Schools

 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 23 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var AAA Seed
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2162 Hatz, Alex 11 Fayetteville 14:57 1
2 #485 Thompson, Shaun 10 Baldwinsville 15:07 2
3 #1080 Hamm, Jordan 12 Canisius 15:09 3
4 #948 Ubriaco, Otis 10 Burnt Hills- 15:09 4
5 #2165 Merriman, Paul 11 Fayetteville 15:19 5
6 #623 Papstrat, Vasili 12 Binghamton 15:19 6
7 #5073 Redfield, Greg 12 Penfield 15:20 7
8 #6386 Brimstein, Alex 12 Webster Thomas 15:21 8
9 #941 Maughan, Scott 11 Burnt Hills- 15:24 9
10 #3803 Savage, Colin 11 Liverpool 15:28 10
11 #898 Roose, Jordan 12 Brockport 15:29 11
12 #934 Harlow, Kent 12 Burnt Hills- 15:34 12
13 #3872 Perilli, Drew 11 Lockport 15:39 13
14 #944 Pezzulo, Sean 11 Burnt Hills- 15:39 14
15 #6800 Lavigne, Colin 12 WinstChurch-Ham-ONT 15:46
16 #6546 Houghmaster, Steve 11 West Genesee 15:48 15
17 #1472 Willis, Eric 11 Clarence 15:49 16
18 #1474 Yerrick, Taylor 11 Clarence 15:50 17
19 #2375 lee, swaydis 11 Frontier 15:53 18
20 #2168 Roache, Andrew 10 Fayetteville 15:53 19
21 #2815 Whelan, Joseph 12 Hamburg 15:54 20
22 #6426 Rousell, Jared 10 Webster Thomas 15:55 21
23 #3808 Wilke, Alex 11 Liverpool 15:59 22
24 #5767 Romaniw, Anthony 12 St.Thomas More-ONT 15:59
25 #4152 Tripp, Mike 11 McQuaid 15:59 23
26 #6417 Mattiucci, Mike 12 Webster Thomas 16:00 24
27 #609 Gaetani, Anthony 12 Binghamton 16:01 25
28 #446 Chambers, Tim 12 Baldwinsville 16:02 26
29 #6545 Hopkins, Tom 12 West Genesee 16:03 27
30 #878 Coon, Josh 12 Brockport 16:05 28
31 #1070 Fitzgerald, Barry 12 Canisius 16:07 29
32 #2154 Cico, Jon 12 Fayetteville 16:08 30
33 #616 Jensen, Paul 12 Binghamton 16:08 31
34 #478 Pacheck, Adam 11 Baldwinsville 16:09 32
35 #2164 McGurrin, Mark 10 Fayetteville 16:11 33
36 #901 Wilbur, Chris 12 Brockport 16:11 34
37 #1722 Rhebergen, Julian 12 E.Northumber 16:11 35
38 #1075 Gallivan, Cameron 12 Canisius 16:12 36
39 #5048 Cauwels, Mike 12 Penfield 16:13 37
40 #1721 Quinn, David 12 E.Northumber 16:14 38
41 #3752 Brais, Anthony 11 Liverpool 16:15 39
42 #5428 Hotchkiss, Brian 11 Rush-Henrietta 16:17 40
43 #945 Romeo, Anthony 12 Burnt Hills- 16:17 41
44 #5766 Moore, Jake 12 St.Thomas More-ONT 16:19
45 #3590 Miller, Matt 12 Lakewood-OH 16:19 42
46 #3595 Toole, Jay 12 Lakewood-OH 16:19 43
47 #3224 Dylan, Marcus 12 Ithaca 16:21 44
48 #3248 Zach, Montague 12 Ithaca 16:23 45
49 #928 Drapeau, Brent 12 Burnt Hills- 16:23 46
50 #883 Hill, Jordan 12 Brockport 16:23 47
51 #5057 Gumina, Tyler 10 Penfield 16:24 48
52 #5465 Stappenbeck, Corey 12 Rush-Henrietta 16:25 49
53 #2161 Hartnett, Joe 11 Fayetteville 16:25 50
54 #3792 Ostuni, Mychal 11 Liverpool 16:26 51
55 #3869 Lennert, Alex 12 Lockport 16:28 52
56 #471 McCabe, Nate 11 Baldwinsville 16:28 53
57 #6394 DeClerck, Cole 10 Webster Thomas 16:28 54
58 #4123 Gouldthorpe, Wyatt 10 McQuaid 16:31 55
59 #5432 Krenzer, Mike 12 Rush-Henrietta 16:33 56
60 #612 Graves, Alex 12 Binghamton 16:33 57
61 #5402 Burke, Colby 9 Rush-Henrietta 16:34 58
62 #3588 Joyce, Pat 12 Lakewood-OH 16:35 59
63 #3778 Hull, Nick 11 Liverpool 16:35 60
64 #2176 Strong, Owen 10 Fayetteville 16:37 61
65 #4128 Hurlbut, Rober 10 McQuaid 16:38 62
66 #5448 Newton, Trevor 11 Rush-Henrietta 16:39 63
67 #5067 Mozingo, Joe 12 Penfield 16:43 64
68 #888 Jones, Jesse 10 Brockport 16:44 65
69 #949 Wilk, Chance 12 Burnt Hills- 16:45 66
70 #3764 Clemons, Chris 11 Liverpool 16:45 67
71 #3592 Ott, Jacob 12 Lakewood-OH 16:46 68
72 #6390 Charland, Brian 12 Webster Thomas 16:46 69
73 #2801 Hagelin, Ryan 12 Hamburg 16:46 70
74 #1575 Forbes, Cedric 11 Corning 16:48 71
75 #1605 Young, Peter 12 Corning 16:48 72
76 #1562 Bates, Sean 12 Corning 16:49 73
77 #5400 Brady, Terry 12 Rush-Henrietta 16:51 74
78 #1717 Lemmermeyer, Joe 12 E.Northumber 16:51 75
79 #2811 Rindfuss, Jamie 12 Hamburg 16:52 76
80 #3247 Will, Troy 12 Ithaca 16:53 77
81 #946 Rusilas, Matt 12 Burnt Hills- 16:55
82 #4117 Dunne, Tommy 11 McQuaid 16:57 78
83 #5460 Sauln, Bradley 11 Rush-Henrietta 16:58 79
84 #6571 Richardson, Jon 12 West Genesee 16:58 80
85 #3594 Ritschel, Brian 12 Lakewood-OH 16:59 81
86 #6538 Gabriel, Billy 10 West Genesee 17:01 82
87 #618 Kammerman, Jake 11 Binghamton 17:02 83
88 #484 Romeu, Andy 12 Baldwinsville 17:02 84
89 #1462 Probst, Andrew 11 Clarence 17:03 85
90 #4141 O'Rourke, Buck 12 McQuaid 17:03 86
91 #1716 Langridge, Jordan 12 E.Northumber 17:03 87
92 #2371 jake, sikora 11 Frontier 17:04 88
93 #6570 Reedy, Sam 11 West Genesee 17:04 89
94 #1057 Bogdan, Colin 11 Canisius 17:04 90
95 #6429 Skovira, Kyle 12 Webster Thomas 17:07 91
96 #6535 DeLallo, John 10 West Genesee 17:09 92
97 #5407 Day, Sean 12 Rush-Henrietta 17:11
98 #3871 Orton, Jeremy 12 Lockport 17:11 93
99 #5060 Hospers, Jamie 11 Penfield 17:13 94
100 #1473 Yerrick, Jackson 9 Clarence 17:13 95
101 #1561 Bates, Alec 11 Corning 17:14 96
102 #3585 DeBaltzo, Sam 12 Lakewood-OH 17:14 97
103 #3587 Jackosky, Nick 9 Lakewood-OH 17:17 98
104 #489 Wicks, Chris 11 Baldwinsville 17:18 99
105 #887 Johnson, David 12 Brockport 17:19 100
106 #6415 Mateer, Tim 10 Webster Thomas 17:19 101
107 #3234 Nick, Conklin 9 Ithaca 17:20 102
108 #1076 Genco, Dave 12 Canisius 17:20 103
109 #3855 Cain, Brennon 11 Lockport 17:22 104
110 #3798 Rudd, Brandon 10 Liverpool 17:22 105
111 #1602 Williams, Zach 10 Corning 17:25 106
112 #4115 DiDonna, Matt 12 McQuaid 17:30 107
113 #3791 Ostuni, Anthony 9 Liverpool 17:30
114 #4108 Ciminelli, Gabe 10 McQuaid 17:30 108
115 #1570 Cornfield, Jarred 11 Corning 17:30 109
116 #5062 Howe, Jackson 11 Penfield 17:31 110
117 #1565 Carl, Ryan 10 Corning 17:33 111
118 #1430 Bonaventura, Nicho 12 Clarence 17:34 112
119 #1459 Pierce, Matthew 12 Clarence 17:36 113
120 #6591 Wojcik, Ethan 11 West Genesee 17:37 114
121 #3862 Fogel, Bob 10 Lockport 17:40 115
122 #1457 Perdziak, Dustin 10 Clarence 17:41 116
123 #1723 Rightmyer, Luke 10 E.Northumber 17:42 117
124 #5064 Kalaghan, Nick 11 Penfield 17:43 118
125 #6557 Leff, Martin 9 West Genesee 17:44
126 #2376 lew, benson 12 Frontier 17:45 119
127 #3214 Alex, Pritz 12 Ithaca 17:45 120
128 #3221 Colin, Raymond 11 Ithaca 17:46 121
129 #3859 Dye, Nic 12 Lockport 17:53 122
130 #486 Tiller, Mark 12 Baldwinsville 17:54 123
131 #2378 tyler, boss 12 Frontier 17:56 124
132 #2373 john, bluman 12 Frontier 17:56 125
133 #2372 jerry, hoff 11 Frontier 18:02 126
134 #1095 Moy, Jake 12 Canisius 18:05 127
135 #3240 Sharif, Younes 12 Ithaca 18:09 128
136 #3774 Guilfoil, Casey 9 Liverpool 18:10
137 #1111 Vile, Conor 11 Canisius 18:16 129
138 #6541 Gonnella, Matt 10 West Genesee 18:17
139 #3877 Schlitzer, Jeff 12 Lockport 18:18 130
140 #629 Shevach, Jeff 12 Binghamton 18:18 131
141 #1067 Deibel, Zac 11 Canisius 18:23
142 #1586 Ozer, Spencer 10 Corning 18:26
143 #2810 Patrone, Daniel 12 Hamburg 18:29 132
144 #1068 Deinhart, Matthew 11 Canisius 18:31
145 #1580 McCarthy, Brendan 10 Corning 18:33
146 #6550 Incaudo, Andy 12 West Genesee 18:40
147 #1714 Jeffery, Tyler 11 E.Northumber 18:44 133
148 #2794 Cole, William 12 Hamburg 18:47 134
149 #615 Jensen, Keith 9 Binghamton 18:48 135
150 #1081 Hartigan, Tim 10 Canisius 18:54
151 #3773 Greer, Max 11 Liverpool 18:56
152 #2812 Rogers, Miles 11 Hamburg 18:59 136
153 #2370 dillon, pfohl 10 Frontier 19:13 137
154 #626 Reynolds, Patrick 12 Binghamton 19:29
155 #3876 Sambrook, Jon 12 Lockport 19:58
156 #3882 Sutton, Phil 12 Lockport 20:01
157 #1711 Element, Jake 11 E.Northumber 22:14 138
158 #1712 Field, Zack 11 E.Northumber 22:22

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston 80 4 9 12 14 41 46 66
Total Time: 1:18:03.00
Average: 15:36.60
2 Fayetteville-Manlius 88 1 5 19 30 33 50 61
Total Time: 1:18:28.00
Average: 15:41.60
3 Webster Thomas 176 8 21 24 54 69 91 101
Total Time: 1:20:30.00
Average: 16:06.00
4 Liverpool 182 10 22 39 51 60 67 105
Total Time: 1:20:43.00
Average: 16:08.60
5 Brockport 185 11 28 34 47 65 100
Total Time: 1:20:52.00
Average: 16:10.40
6 Baldwinsville 197 2 26 32 53 84 99 123
Total Time: 1:20:48.00
Average: 16:09.60
7 Binghamton 202 6 25 31 57 83 131 135
Total Time: 1:21:03.00
Average: 16:12.60
8 Penfield 250 7 37 48 64 94 110 118
Total Time: 1:21:53.00
Average: 16:22.60
9 Canisius 261 3 29 36 90 103 127 129
Total Time: 1:21:52.00
Average: 16:22.40
10 Rush-Henrietta 266 40 49 56 58 63 74 79
Total Time: 1:22:28.00
Average: 16:29.60
11 West Genesee 293 15 27 80 82 89 92 114
Total Time: 1:22:54.00
Average: 16:34.80
12 Lakewood-OH 293 42 43 59 68 81 97 98
Total Time: 1:22:58.00
Average: 16:35.60
13 McQuaid 304 23 55 62 78 86 107 108
Total Time: 1:23:08.00
Average: 16:37.60
14 Clarence 325 16 17 85 95 112 113 116
Total Time: 1:23:29.00
Average: 16:41.80
15 E.Northumberland-Ont 352 35 38 75 87 117 133 138
Total Time: 1:24:01.00
Average: 16:48.20
16 Lockport 377 13 52 93 104 115 122 130
Total Time: 1:24:20.00
Average: 16:52.00
17 Ithaca 388 44 45 77 102 120 121 128
Total Time: 1:24:42.00
Average: 16:56.40
18 Corning 418 71 72 73 96 106 109 111
Total Time: 1:25:04.00
Average: 17:00.80
19 Hamburg 432 20 70 76 132 134 136
Total Time: 1:26:48.00
Average: 17:21.60
20 Frontier 474 18 88 119 124 125 126 137
Total Time: 1:26:34.00
Average: 17:18.80
Unseeded Smallest Schools
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var A-3 U
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1966 Brazinski, Alex 12 Elk County Cath-PA 15:54 1
2 #4219 Phillips, Jason 12 Moravia 16:05
3 #4645 Grazioplene, Kevin 12 Oakfield-Alabama 16:18 2
4 #3935 Rozler, Jeff 12 Maple Grove 16:34 3
5 #2483 Strickland, Ben 12 Geneseo 16:35 4
6 #4762 Bernard, Orion 12 Oswayo Valley-PA 16:36 5
7 #4539 Carlsen, Tory 12 Northeast Bradford 16:36 6
8 #4537 Balchikonis, Jake 10 Northeast Bradford 16:39 7
9 #327 Wellington, Casey 9 Arkport 16:39 8
10 #1965 Antonio, Chris 11 Elk County Cath-PA 16:40 9
11 #409 Campbell, Nick 12 Avon Central 16:42 10
12 #1981 Thompson, Harley 10 Elk County Cath-PA 16:43 11
13 #186 Patten, Calvin 10 Alexander Central 16:44 12
14 #4925 Richardson, Justin 12 Pavilion Central 16:44 13
15 #520 Scheving, Tyler 9 Barker 16:46 14
16 #4548 Upham, Kent 10 Northeast Bradford 16:49 15
17 #4570 kibbe, steve 10 Northern Potter-PA 16:49 16
18 #5117 Cicero, Craige 12 Perry Central 16:53
19 #81 Mohrien, Casey 12 Afton Central 16:58 17
20 #984 Hammond, Cody 11 Caledonia Mumford 16:58 18
21 #563 Armstrong, Sam 11 Bath-Haverling 17:03 19
22 #4651 McCracken, Sam 11 Oakfield-Alabama 17:05 20
23 #6936 Gonzalez, Alex 10 Dunkirk 17:12 21
24 #5883 Grant, Michael 10 Thomas Edison 17:15 22
25 #523 Thompson, Shawn 12 Barker 17:15 23
26 #2965 Geisler, Jeremy 8 Holley Central 17:17 24
27 #4763 Carson, Joe 12 Oswayo Valley-PA 17:18 25
28 #6774 Rodgers, Cameron 10 Wilson Magnet 17:19 26
29 #567 Koehler, Garrison 11 Bath-Haverling 17:21 27
30 #1001 Holmes, Ray 11 Campbell-Savona 17:22 28
31 #4927 Valento, Jon 11 Pavilion Central 17:23 29
32 #6933 Waclawski, Mike 12 Dunkirk 17:24 30
33 #3956 Van Ingen, Pieter 10 Marathon 17:26 31
34 #4643 Dieterle, Cody 12 Oakfield-Alabama 17:29 32
35 #507 Bennes, Erick 11 Barker 17:29 33
36 #3400 Calvin, Ralick 10 John Marshall 17:33
37 #515 Lantinen, Michael 9 Barker 17:35 34
38 #2472 Dipasquale, Brando 12 Geneseo 17:36 35
39 #6609 Cyganik, Jon 11 Wheatland Chili 17:37 36
40 #4648 Kotarski, Brendan 11 Oakfield-Alabama 17:37 37
41 #1650 Mientkiewicz, Zech 11 Cuba-Rushford 17:37
42 #3927 Green, Brendan 12 Maple Grove 17:38 38
43 #77 Anthony, Chris 11 Afton Central 17:38 39
44 #4545 Middaugh, Devin 11 Northeast Bradford 17:38 40
45 #9207 Una, B9207 Unattached 17:43
46 #5490 Oldani, Peter 12 Sherman 17:49 41
47 #2993 Fox, Kyle 10 Honeoye Central 17:49 42
48 #2476 Macaula, Joe 12 Geneseo 17:50 43
49 #4924 Noble, Tim 11 Pavilion Central 17:50 44
50 #4919 Dempsey, Ryan 11 Pavilion Central 17:51 45
51 #679 Hritz, Andy 11 Bloomfield C.S. 17:53 46
52 #6769 Larkin, Jayvon 10 Wilson Magnet 17:53 47
53 #4656 Rebert, Brandon 10 Oakfield-Alabama 17:53 48
54 #4542 Geiser, Travis 12 Northeast Bradford 17:54 49
55 #4274 Chichester, Alex 11 Mt. Morris 17:54
56 #5828 Connor, Freitag 12 Susquehanna Comm-PA 17:55 50
57 #5314 Gravatt, Dylan 10 Rocky Grove-PA 17:56 51
58 #1977 Lecker, Caleb 9 Elk County Cath-PA 17:58 52
59 #514 Lamb, Ryan 11 Barker 18:01 53
60 #310 Hendee, Nick 12 Arkport 18:03 54
61 #4776 Surra, Kameron 12 Oswayo Valley-PA 18:04 55
62 #2471 Creagan, Cooper 12 Geneseo 18:04 56
63 #4926 Richardson, Tylor 10 Pavilion Central 18:06 57
64 #5890 Roberti, Nick 11 Thomas Edison 18:06 58
65 #522 Sweeney, Matthew 11 Barker 18:07 59
66 #1980 Schade, Ben 11 Elk County Cath-PA 18:09 60
67 #2481 Rodriguez, Devon 9 Geneseo 18:11 61
68 #2478 Magnussen, Evan 10 Geneseo 18:13 62
69 #1967 Brennen, Pat 9 Elk County Cath-PA 18:15 63
70 #4217 Grobelny, Joe 11 Moravia 18:17
71 #2351 Steele, Matthew 12 Frewsburg Central 18:18 64
72 #4568 jeffers, andrew 9 Northern Potter-PA 18:18 65
73 #973 Martinelli, Adam 12 Byron-Bergen 18:19 66
74 #5322 Shevitz, Jacob 11 Rocky Grove-PA 18:21 67
75 #79 Kelly, Kyle 12 Afton Central 18:21 68
76 #4823 Jordan, Ben 12 Otto Eldred 18:21 69
77 #2826 Healey, Kieran 9 Harley-Allen 18:22 70
78 #3931 Moore, Evan 11 Maple Grove 18:24 71
79 #4922 Lord, Max 10 Pavilion Central 18:24 72
80 #3462 Christensen, Marty 10 Kendall 18:26 73
81 #1009 Tyler, Carson 10 Campbell-Savona 18:27 74
82 #4821 Duke, Wil 11 Otto Eldred 18:27 75
83 #3648 Anderson, Marcus 11 Leonardo DaVinci 18:30 76
84 #6873 Cox, Sam 11 York 18:32
85 #4649 Langdon, Daniel 12 Oakfield-Alabama 18:33 77
86 #47 Bowers, Lee 12 Addison 18:34 78
87 #1971 Crowe, Ben 10 Elk County Cath-PA 18:34 79
88 #2243 Merkle, Dan 12 Franklinville 18:35 80
89 #1005 Rosko, Brett 12 Campbell-Savona 18:36 81
90 #2347 Orr, Brandon 11 Frewsburg Central 18:36 82
91 #2338 Holsinger, Nick 9 Frewsburg Central 18:37 83
92 #2961 Austin, Eli 12 Holley Central 18:38 84
93 #5882 Gooshaw, Brian 10 Thomas Edison 18:39 85
94 #5315 Hayes, Clinton 11 Rocky Grove-PA 18:40 86
95 #985 Kaplan, Max 8 Caledonia Mumford 18:43 87
96 #5491 Phelps, Dustin 12 Sherman 18:44 88
97 #6934 Burns, Mike 12 Dunkirk 18:45 89
98 #6615 McKean, Luke 10 Wheatland Chili 18:46 90
99 #511 Carmer, Andrew 10 Barker 18:46 91
100 #565 Hamilton, Ryan 11 Bath-Haverling 18:46 92
101 #5320 Peterson, Matt 10 Rocky Grove-PA 18:50 93
102 #416 Passarell, Brian 11 Avon Central 18:52 94
103 #3951 Larkin, John 9 Marathon 18:53 95
104 #3934 Rivas, Dan 11 Maple Grove 18:53 96
105 #6935 Pauszek, Tim 11 Dunkirk 18:57 97
106 #6938 Jankowski, Jake 11 Dunkirk 18:58 98
107 #73 Yeaples, Scotty 12 Addison 18:59 99
108 #1928 Carlisle, Craig 11 East Rochester 19:01
109 #3002 Smith, Billy 12 Honeoye Central 19:01 100
110 #3465 Deuel, Zech 9 Kendall 19:01 101
111 #308 Green, Jared 10 Arkport 19:02 102
112 #180 Guarino, Stephen 12 Alexander Central 19:02 103
113 #1929 DeMay, Tyler 9 East Rochester 19:03
114 #5321 Schiffer, Christia 9 Rocky Grove-PA 19:03 104
115 #322 Pollinger, Alex 10 Arkport 19:04 105
116 #3933 Penhollow, Brent 10 Maple Grove 19:04 106
117 #4653 Nadolinski, Jake 12 Oakfield-Alabama 19:08 107
118 #2344 Nelson, Justin 12 Frewsburg Central 19:08 108
119 #2967 Restivo, Eric 12 Holley Central 19:09 109
120 #4571 smith, anthony 12 Northern Potter-PA 19:09 110
121 #3470 McLaren, Alex 9 Kendall 19:10 111
122 #966 Davalos, Tyler 11 Byron-Bergen 19:12 112
123 #673 Carlson, Paul 12 Bloomfield C.S. 19:13 113
124 #3929 Green, Dan 11 Maple Grove 19:13 114
125 #6608 Chamot, Dave 12 Wheatland Chili 19:15 115
126 #414 Kingston, Jake 10 Avon Central 19:17 116
127 #4561 adams, jeremy 10 Northern Potter-PA 19:20 117
128 #9012 Prescott, Jeff 11 Otto Eldred 19:20 118
129 #3653 Fletcher, Rodney 11 Leonardo DaVinci 19:22 119
130 #1623 Dupont, David 11 Coudersport 19:22 120
131 #5884 Grant, Parker 12 Thomas Edison 19:23 121
132 #83 Muller, Mike 11 Afton Central 19:26 122
133 #6612 Ivie, Ben 9 Wheatland Chili 19:27 123
134 #5881 Gardner, Nick 12 Thomas Edison 19:29 124
135 #2343 Nelson, John 11 Frewsburg Central 19:30 125
136 #2998 Miles, Brian 11 Honeoye Central 19:31 126
137 #4540 Coates, Brennan 12 Northeast Bradford 19:33 127
138 #6620 Westrich, Nick 12 Wheatland Chili 19:33 128
139 #4543 Green, Zach 9 Northeast Bradford 19:36 129
140 #983 Hall, Alex 8 Caledonia Mumford 19:36 130
141 #3345 Hoyt, Derek 11 Jasper Troupsburg 19:37
142 #410 Cappello, Anthony 12 Avon Central 19:37 131
143 #5879 Bussman, Jeremy 10 Thomas Edison 19:39 132
144 #2477 Mack, Tyler 12 Geneseo 19:40 133
145 #1624 Forney, Steven 9 Coudersport 19:42 134
146 #2242 McCown, Eric 10 Franklinville 19:43 135
147 #5317 Kossman, T.J. 12 Rocky Grove-PA 19:44 136
148 #571 Stromsness, Steve 12 Bath-Haverling 19:45 137
149 #3476 Ulmen, Jake 10 Kendall 19:47 138
150 #3936 Seastrum, Kolton 10 Maple Grove 19:49 139
151 #1509 Stiles, Dustin 11 Clyde-Savannah 19:49 140
152 #5487 Ellison, Shane 11 Sherman 19:52 141
153 #987 Meier, Garrett 10 Caledonia Mumford 19:52 142
154 #309 Halbert, Lucas 10 Arkport 19:53 143
155 #4824 Jordan, Noah 9 Otto Eldred 19:54 144
156 #2825 Bruehl, Doug 11 Harley-Allen 19:55 145
157 #5831 Dylon, Beamer 12 Susquehanna Comm-PA 19:57 146
158 #568 Robinson, Dan 11 Bath-Haverling 19:58 147
159 #1504 Hess, Justin 12 Clyde-Savannah 20:00 148
160 #1501 Arliss, Cody 12 Clyde-Savannah 20:04 149
161 #6613 Mathis, Shane 11 Wheatland Chili 20:04 150
162 #316 Lanze, Jimmy 11 Arkport 20:06 151
163 #6952 Warmbrodt, Tom 9 Dunkirk 20:07 152
164 #179 Guarino, Patrick 10 Alexander Central 20:09 153
165 #2992 Dobbertin, Troy 9 Honeoye Central 20:13 154
166 #307 Geist, Brandon 12 Arkport 20:14 155
167 #1004 Romanki, Tyler 12 Campbell-Savona 20:14 156
168 #3473 Reger, Noah 11 Kendall 20:15 157
169 #4920 Gould, Matt 11 Pavilion Central 20:15 158
170 #1625 Franklin, Kyle 11 Coudersport 20:15 159
171 #564 Easterbrook, Tyler 9 Bath-Haverling 20:16 160
172 #680 Hritz, Kevin 9 Bloomfield C.S. 20:17 161
173 #3343 Allington, Brian 12 Jasper Troupsburg 20:17
174 #6943 Dill, Ken 10 Dunkirk 20:19 162
175 #2246 Wright, Alex 10 Franklinville 20:20 163
176 #3344 Allington, Ray 11 Jasper Troupsburg 20:20
177 #2999 Missal, Roy 10 Honeoye Central 20:22 164
178 #6618 Spect, Ben 11 Wheatland Chili 20:23 165
179 #2966 Kimbler, Brent 11 Holley Central 20:26 166
180 #6764 Blue, Jordan 11 Wilson Magnet 20:28 167
181 #5825 Billy, Marcinkus 11 Susquehanna Comm-PA 20:30 168
182 #1656 Wight, Thomas 12 Cuba-Rushford 20:30
183 #50 Byler, Samuel 11 Addison 20:31 169
184 #2994 Lankcamp, Alex 10 Honeoye Central 20:32 170
185 #5834 Justin, Lee 12 Susquehanna Comm-PA 20:33 171
186 #566 Knowles, Matt 12 Bath-Haverling 20:34 172
187 #56 Fleet, Ryan 12 Addison 20:34 173
188 #411 Cramer, Josh 12 Avon Central 20:35 174
189 #2995 Lewis, Brandon 9 Honeoye Central 20:35 175
190 #5893 Vanderpool, Eric 12 Thomas Edison 20:36 176
191 #82 Mohrien, Corey 10 Afton Central 20:36 177
192 #1000 Franco, dillon 9 Campbell-Savona 20:37 178
193 #2831 Phillips, Duncan 9 Harley-Allen 20:37 179
194 #2835 Van Bortel-Buckley 12 Harley-Allen 20:38 180
195 #1503 Bastedo, George 9 Clyde-Savannah 20:39 181
196 #989 Novak, Nate 11 Caledonia Mumford 20:40 182
197 #4766 Harvey, Mike 12 Oswayo Valley-PA 20:42 183
198 #4223 Wietheuchter, Adam 10 Moravia 20:47
199 #415 Maracle, Sean 11 Avon Central 20:48 184
200 #2337 Butryn, Matt 9 Frewsburg Central 20:49 185
201 #671 Adams, Ben 10 Bloomfield C.S. 20:50 186
202 #977 Strzelecki, Brad 9 Byron-Bergen 20:51 187
203 #58 Goodrich, Josh 11 Addison 20:52 188
204 #4275 Zaso, Andy 12 Mt. Morris 20:54
205 #1936 Rider, Nick 9 East Rochester 20:55
206 #3475 Stimac, Luke 10 Kendall 20:56 189
207 #1651 Mule, James 9 Cuba-Rushford 20:57
208 #398 Zigenfus, Curtis 10 Avoca 20:59
209 #4547 Upham, Bryce 11 Northeast Bradford 21:00
210 #5323 Vincent, Brad 11 Rocky Grove-PA 21:02 190
211 #3652 Casey, Frank 11 Leonardo DaVinci 21:02 191
212 #190 Sheelar, Ryan 11 Alexander Central 21:06 192
213 #4777 Taylor, Zach 10 Oswayo Valley-PA 21:08 193
214 #4565 gray, mike 10 Northern Potter-PA 21:09 194
215 #1003 Overhiser, Tom 12 Campbell-Savona 21:09 195
216 #3649 Barille, Chris 12 Leonardo DaVinci 21:12 196
217 #4564 conley, travis 12 Northern Potter-PA 21:13 197
218 #684 Staples, Matt 12 Bloomfield C.S. 21:18 198
219 #2345 Nelson, Lyal 12 Frewsburg Central 21:18 199
220 #84 Rupakas, Adam 11 Afton Central 21:19 200
221 #85 Sanford, Andy 10 Afton Central 21:21 201
222 #7091 Pearce, Edward 10 East Hs-Roch 21:22
223 #986 Kozik, Jared 9 Caledonia Mumford 21:23 202
224 #184 McGreevy, Tim 12 Alexander Central 21:24 203
225 #6768 Keophatlasy, Frank 10 Wilson Magnet 21:25 204
226 #5493 Roache, Ryan 11 Sherman 21:28 205
227 #982 Formella, Jacob 10 Caledonia Mumford 21:29 206
228 #976 Speed, Taylor 11 Byron-Bergen 21:31 207
229 #685 Starke, Zack 11 Bloomfield C.S. 21:35 208
230 #1937 Samulski, Sam 9 East Rochester 21:43
231 #4211 Bentley, Richie 9 Moravia 21:44
232 #3953 Reynolds, Troy 12 Marathon 21:50 209
233 #6773 Quick, Elisha 10 Wilson Magnet 21:51 210
234 #3651 Borges, Nelson 10 Leonardo DaVinci 21:52 211
235 #48 Butler, Andrew 12 Addison 21:57 212
236 #1899 Perez, Angel 10 East Hs-Roch 22:05
237 #969 Hogan, Brian 12 Byron-Bergen 22:11 213
238 #2960 Austin, Andy 10 Holley Central 22:12 214
239 #991 Tranello, Andrew 12 Caledonia Mumford 22:13
240 #3650 Baugh, Tyler 11 Leonardo DaVinci 22:15 215
241 #3954 Ryan, Taylor 9 Marathon 22:17 216
242 #3955 Tallett, Cody 12 Marathon 22:20 217
243 #394 Oates, Jesse 10 Avoca 22:20
244 #1510 Wright, Ethan 12 Clyde-Savannah 22:25 218
245 #2239 Jern, Johnathan 10 Franklinville 22:31 219
246 #1628 Wright, Gage 11 Coudersport 22:43 220
247 #975 Pratt, Tyler 12 Byron-Bergen 22:43 221
248 #675 DeVuyst, Adrian 10 Bloomfield C.S. 22:51 222
249 #69 Reagan, Jacob 10 Addison 22:55 223
250 #4819 Claypool, Jamos 9 Otto Eldred 22:56 224
251 #4820 Cramer, Casey 9 Otto Eldred 22:56 225
252 #689 Ulmer, Ryan 10 Bloomfield C.S. 23:07
253 #1902 Williams, Sachar 9 East Hs-Roch 23:10
254 #1002 Oman, isaac 10 Campbell-Savona 23:18 226
255 #5826 Chad, Ainey 12 Susquehanna Comm-PA 23:20 227
256 #413 Hayes, Collin 10 Avon Central 23:22 228
257 #2836 Willand, Gage 10 Harley-Allen 23:30 229
258 #5485 Clark, Jacob 11 Sherman 23:32 230
259 #2964 DeYoung, Tyler 9 Holley Central 23:44 231
260 #1901 Towns, Agape' 12 East Hs-Roch 23:46
261 #1620 Bright, James 10 Coudersport 23:50 232
262 #1654 Ratzel, Tony 9 Cuba-Rushford 23:53
263 #1627 Szekely, Eric 11 Coudersport 23:59 233
264 #4576 Skiff, Jordan 11 Northstar Christian 24:00
265 #2240 Krotje, Travis 9 Franklinville 24:39 234
266 #2834 Stottler, Kevin 10 Harley-Allen 24:49 235
267 #3402 Samuel, Ezekiel 12 John Marshall 25:31
268 #988 Mooney, David 11 Caledonia Mumford 27:16
269 #2833 Rich, Brian 10 Harley-Allen 27:16 236

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Northeast Bradford 117 6 7 15 40 49 127 129
Total Time: 1:25:36.00
Average: 17:07.20
2 Elk County Cath-PA 133 1 9 11 52 60 63 79
Total Time: 1:25:24.00
Average: 17:04.80
3 Oakfield-Alabama 139 2 20 32 37 48 77 107
Total Time: 1:26:22.00
Average: 17:16.40
4 Barker 157 14 23 33 34 53 59 91
Total Time: 1:27:06.00
Average: 17:25.20
5 Pavilion Central 188 13 29 44 45 57 72 158
Total Time: 1:27:54.00
Average: 17:34.80
6 Geneseo 199 4 35 43 56 61 62 133
Total Time: 1:28:16.00
Average: 17:39.20
7 Maple Grove 314 3 38 71 96 106 114 139
Total Time: 1:30:33.00
Average: 18:06.60
8 Dunkirk 335 21 30 89 97 98 152 162
Total Time: 1:31:16.00
Average: 18:15.20
9 Rocky Grove-PA 401 51 67 86 93 104 136 190
Total Time: 1:32:50.00
Average: 18:34.00
10 Thomas Edison 410 22 58 85 121 124 132 176
Total Time: 1:32:52.00
Average: 18:34.40
11 Arkport 412 8 54 102 105 143 151 155
Total Time: 1:32:41.00
Average: 18:32.20
12 Bath-Haverling 422 19 27 92 137 147 160 172
Total Time: 1:32:53.00
Average: 18:34.60
13 Afton Central 423 17 39 68 122 177 200 201
Total Time: 1:32:59.00
Average: 18:35.80
14 Oswayo Valley-PA 461 5 25 55 183 193
Total Time: 1:33:48.00
Average: 18:45.60
15 Frewsburg Central 462 64 82 83 108 125 185 199
Total Time: 1:34:09.00
Average: 18:49.80
16 Wheatland Chili 492 36 90 115 123 128 150 165
Total Time: 1:34:38.00
Average: 18:55.60
17 Northern Potter-PA 502 16 65 110 117 194 197
Total Time: 1:34:45.00
Average: 18:57.00
18 Campbell-Savona 517 28 74 81 156 178 195 226
Total Time: 1:35:16.00
Average: 19:03.20
19 Avon Central 525 10 94 116 131 174 184 228
Total Time: 1:35:03.00
Average: 19:00.60
20 Caledonia Mumford 559 18 87 130 142 182 202 206
Total Time: 1:35:49.00
Average: 19:09.80
21 Kendall 580 73 101 111 138 157 189
Total Time: 1:36:39.00
Average: 19:19.80
22 Honeoye Central 586 42 100 126 154 164 170 175
Total Time: 1:36:56.00
Average: 19:23.20
23 Holley Central 597 24 84 109 166 214 231
Total Time: 1:37:42.00
Average: 19:32.40
24 Otto Eldred 630 69 75 118 144 224 225
Total Time: 1:38:58.00
Average: 19:47.60
25 Wilson Magnet 654 26 47 167 204 210
Total Time: 1:38:56.00
Average: 19:47.20
26 Alexander Central 663 12 103 153 192 203
Total Time: 1:38:25.00
Average: 19:41.00
27 Bloomfield C.S. 704 46 113 161 186 198 208 222
Total Time: 1:39:31.00
Average: 19:54.20
28 Sherman 705 41 88 141 205 230
Total Time: 1:41:25.00
Average: 20:17.00
29 Addison 707 78 99 169 173 188 212 223
Total Time: 1:39:30.00
Average: 19:54.00
30 Susquehanna Comm-PA 762 50 146 168 171 227
Total Time: 1:42:15.00
Average: 20:27.00
31 Marathon 768 31 95 209 216 217
Total Time: 1:42:46.00
Average: 20:33.20
32 Byron-Bergen 785 66 112 187 207 213 221
Total Time: 1:42:04.00
Average: 20:24.80
33 Leonardo DaVinci 793 76 119 191 196 211 215
Total Time: 1:41:58.00
Average: 20:23.60
34 Harley-Allendale-Col 803 70 145 179 180 229 235 236
Total Time: 1:43:02.00
Average: 20:36.40
35 Franklinville 831 80 135 163 219 234
Total Time: 1:45:48.00
Average: 21:09.60
36 Clyde-Savannah 836 140 148 149 181 218
Total Time: 1:42:57.00
Average: 20:35.40
37 Coudersport 865 120 134 159 220 232 233
Total Time: 1:45:52.00
Average: 21:10.40
Unseeded Small Schools
  Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var A-2 U
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #4180 Hoven, Aaron 12 Midlakes 16:00 1
2 #5640 Hall, Geoffrey 11 Spencer Van-Etten 16:11 2
3 #5602 Traynor, Nate 10 South Jefferson 16:12 3
4 #6794 Hanes, Kevin 10 Wilson HS 16:15 4
5 #5333 Donner, Vincent 11 Royalton-Hartland 16:16 5
6 #4966 Bartholomew, Colli 12 Pembroke 16:29 6
7 #5569 Fedrizzi, Matt 11 Solvay 16:30 7
8 #4299 Ruddy, Shane 12 Mynderse Academy 16:33 8
9 #1679 McGowan, Tim 9 Dansville 16:33 9
10 #1140 Voorheis, Tom 11 Cba-Syracuse 16:34
11 #3663 Bennett, Jack 12 LeRoy 16:38 10
12 #4583 Henley, Chris 11 Northwestern-PA 16:39 11
13 #6456 Andrew, Smith 10 Weedsport 16:41 12
14 #6464 Greer, Michael 12 Weedsport 16:46 13
15 #4962 Yu, Tim 11 Pawling 16:47 14
16 #1252 Reynolds, Nick 12 Chenango Forks 16:48 15
17 #4980 Seward, Matt 12 Pembroke 16:49 16
18 #6226 Miles-Rath, Cohen 10 Wayland Cohocton 16:51 17
19 #1138 Giannino, Matt 11 Cba-Syracuse 16:53
20 #1948 Rood, Kevin 12 Eden 16:54 18
21 #2696 Heckman, Aaron 11 Greece Odyssey 16:57 19
22 #4182 LaMotte, Landry 11 Midlakes 17:00 20
23 #4426 cody, burns 11 Newfane Central 17:03 21
24 #3122 Pitcher, Mike 10 Hornell 17:03 22
25 #2719 Zimmerman, Tyler 11 Greece Odyssey 17:04 23
26 #2113 Allen, Richard 11 Falconer 17:09 24
27 #5593 Hanson, Sean 11 South Jefferson 17:10 25
28 #3668 Krautwurst, Jake 12 LeRoy 17:16 26
29 #3907 Marti, Ramon 10 Mansfield Hs-Pa 17:17 27
30 #103 Kowalik, Eric 12 Akron 17:18 28
31 #3670 Schwan, Paul 10 LeRoy 17:18 29
32 #3915 Wright, Kevin 12 Mansfield Hs-Pa 17:21 30
33 #4944 Carey, Chris 11 Pawling 17:23 31
34 #6459 Bos, Johnny 12 Weedsport 17:25 32
35 #4193 Baker, Jim 11 Montrose-PA 17:26 33
36 #212 Elwell, Jake 11 Allegany-Limestone 17:28 34
37 #4968 Burns, Patrick 9 Pembroke 17:30 35
38 #4974 Maurer, Kyle 11 Pembroke 17:32 36
39 #4943 Callan, Pat 11 Pawling 17:33 37
40 #6796 Reubens, Mike 9 Wilson HS 17:34 38
41 #2687 Bigg, Justin 12 Greece Odyssey 17:34 39
42 #3665 Carlson, Dan 11 LeRoy 17:36 40
43 #3912 Shedden, Jacob 11 Mansfield Hs-Pa 17:36 41
44 #4032 Grayson, Neil 11 Marion 17:36 42
45 #4961 Swick, Bob 10 Pawling 17:38 43
46 #4956 Nagasing, Ben 11 Pawling 17:38 44
47 #6168 Asbury, John 11 Waterloo 17:38 45
48 #3379 Odrobina, Nathan 10 Jfk Cheektowaga 17:41 46
49 #3115 Buono, Shawn 10 Hornell 17:41 47
50 #1139 Mortelliti, Joe 12 Cba-Syracuse 17:42
51 #4587 Wheeler, Joe 11 Northwestern-PA 17:44 48
52 #4184 Stone, Mike 11 Midlakes 17:47 49
53 #4010 Ekdahl, Zac 10 Marcus Whitman 17:49 50
54 #5332 Broyles, Juan 11 Royalton-Hartland 17:49 51
55 #6662 Garrod, Cody 10 Williamson Central 17:49 52
56 #4954 McNamee, Matt 11 Pawling 17:49 53
57 #1247 Conklin, Dan 12 Chenango Forks 17:50 54
58 #3377 Nash, Eric 9 Jfk Cheektowaga 17:51 55
59 #4429 josh, martain 9 Newfane Central 17:52 56
60 #2691 Carroll, Frank 9 Greece Odyssey 17:53 57
61 #6460 Field, Zack 12 Weedsport 17:55 58
62 #218 Marino, Matt 12 Allegany-Limestone 17:56 59
63 #340 Barber, Earl 9 Attica 17:57 60
64 #6647 Allen, Lukas 12 Williamson Central 17:57 61
65 #5590 Fritton, Steve 12 South Jefferson 17:59 62
66 #657 Coyle, Patrick 12 Bishop Kearney 18:00
67 #2712 Rizzo, Rick 10 Greece Odyssey 18:02 63
68 #5587 Cowles, Coty 10 South Jefferson 18:02 64
69 #5643 Holmes, Tyler 11 Spencer Van-Etten 18:03 65
70 #2120 Hewitt, Robert 11 Falconer 18:04 66
71 #4194 Carlton, Bryce 10 Montrose-PA 18:05 67
72 #6171 Jodeit, Greg 11 Waterloo 18:07 68
73 #1249 Guth, Jim 12 Chenango Forks 18:08 69
74 #4977 Riegel, Mark 11 Pembroke 18:08 70
75 #6474 Thompson, Logan 11 Weedsport 18:09 71
76 #6658 DeMinck, Cody 12 Williamson Central 18:13 72
77 #105 Moor, Nick 12 Akron 18:15 73
78 #2688 Bubie, Adrian 11 Greece Odyssey 18:16 74
79 #1246 Allen, James 9 Chenango Forks 18:17 75
80 #5605 Wilcox, Josh 11 South Jefferson 18:20 76
81 #108 Schaefer, Ben 11 Akron 18:21 77
82 #3833 Rees, Nick 10 Livonia 18:22 78
83 #6209 Lewis, Jared 12 Watkins Glen 18:22 79
84 #4967 Burns, Ethan 12 Pembroke 18:25 80
85 #4012 Hartman, Garrett 10 Marcus Whitman 18:26 81
86 #5622 Mueller, Ted 12 Southwestern-NY 18:28 82
87 #6221 Decker, Alex 10 Wayland Cohocton 18:29 83
88 #6470 Ryan, Jason 12 Weedsport 18:29 84
89 #213 Elwell, Jeff 10 Allegany-Limestone 18:30 85
90 #4197 Preston, Chris 10 Montrose-PA 18:30 86
91 #4973 Mahaney, Adam 10 Pembroke 18:31 87
92 #3121 O'Toole, Brian 12 Hornell 18:32 88
93 #6225 Lord, Rion 11 Wayland Cohocton 18:34 89
94 #214 Ensell, Casey 12 Allegany-Limestone 18:34 90
95 #5647 Newbury, Nate 11 Spencer Van-Etten 18:35 91
96 #1248 Dybas, Tom 10 Chenango Forks 18:37 92
97 #5592 Hanson, Casey 10 South Jefferson 18:39 93
98 #4196 Martin, Ryan 10 Montrose-PA 18:39 94
99 #3830 Miskell, Patrick 12 Livonia 18:41 95
100 #2697 Hensel, Ryan 12 Greece Odyssey 18:42 96
101 #6660 Frawley, Nick 10 Williamson Central 18:42 97
102 #6204 Flahive, Carter 11 Watkins Glen 18:45 98
103 #1944 Koester, Andrew 12 Eden 18:47 99
104 #4198 Stevens, Chris 11 Montrose-PA 18:48 100
105 #5621 Mueller, Pete 9 Southwestern-NY 18:48 101
106 #4039 Wemesfelder, Steve 10 Marion 18:49 102
107 #4425 chas, parker 9 Newfane Central 18:49 103
108 #3908 Polczynski, Ben 12 Mansfield Hs-Pa 18:49 104
109 #5907 Tremblay, Nick 11 Trenton Hs-Ont 18:50 105
110 #5626 Siperek, Justin 12 Southwestern-NY 18:51 106
111 #6472 Spencer, Justin 12 Weedsport 18:52 107
112 #5331 Beabout, Jonathan 12 Royalton-Hartland 18:53 108
113 #339 Almeter, Travis 11 Attica 18:55 109
114 #4195 Lewis, Tom 9 Montrose-PA 18:55 110
115 #345 Kern, Jesse 11 Attica 18:58 111
116 #6175 Thompson, Mark 12 Waterloo 18:58 112
117 #6676 Reid, Jason 11 Williamson Central 18:58 113
118 #4463 Robins, Derek 12 Nichols 18:59 114
119 #1946 Rakiecki, Michael 11 Eden 18:59 115
120 #4430 robb, watkins 12 Newfane Central 19:00 116
121 #3825 Hosie, Don 10 Livonia 19:00 117
122 #5560 Hennessey, Lucas 10 Sodus Central 19:01
123 #4467 Spangenthal, Ed 10 Nichols 19:02 118
124 #6173 Osborne, Devon 11 Waterloo 19:03 119
125 #4017 Salotto, Mike 10 Marcus Whitman 19:04 120
126 #2127 Saff, Mike 9 Falconer 19:04 121
127 #6668 Ketchum, Rowan 11 Williamson Central 19:05 122
128 #6679 Smith, Doug 9 Williamson Central 19:05 123
129 #3904 Higham, David 11 Mansfield Hs-Pa 19:06 124
130 #1943 Castillo, Victor 9 Eden 19:07 125
131 #5568 Buczakowski, Pete 12 Solvay 19:07 126
132 #1250 Mills, Jake 11 Chenango Forks 19:07 127
133 #2121 Mueller, Matt 9 Falconer 19:08 128
134 #110 Sweitzer, Ted 12 Akron 19:08 129
135 #4192 Arnold, Ed 12 Montrose-PA 19:10 130
136 #4295 Lynch, David 10 Mynderse Academy 19:10 131
137 #1947 Ressel, Chip 12 Eden 19:11 132
138 #1675 Debaradinis, Chris 10 Dansville 19:12 133
139 #4036 Robinson, Charles 11 Marion 19:14 134
140 #3666 Cigno, Ed 12 LeRoy 19:15 135
141 #3362 Carlucci, Kenny 10 Jfk Cheektowaga 19:17 136
142 #3358 Anderson, Asa 12 Jfk Cheektowaga 19:19 137
143 #1141 walker, willie 9 Cba-Syracuse 19:19
144 #4449 Corbett, Austin 10 Nichols 19:19 138
145 #4455 Griffin, Sean 11 Nichols 19:20 139
146 #5617 Blasius, Drew 9 Southwestern-NY 19:20 140
147 #5549 Tanner, Ryan 11 Smethport Area-PA 19:21
148 #3120 Haley, Kyle 10 Hornell 19:21 141
149 #1680 McLaughlin, Jim 8 Dansville 19:21 142
150 #5649 Overly, Travis 10 Spencer Van-Etten 19:23 143
151 #4296 McGill, Chris 10 Mynderse Academy 19:27 144
152 #106 Peters, Ryan 12 Akron 19:29 145
153 #6172 Messmer, Zach 12 Waterloo 19:30 146
154 #4179 Hemenway, Casey 12 Midlakes 19:32 147
155 #6798 Truesdell, Ben 11 Wilson HS 19:32 148
156 #5620 Hannum, Nick 10 Southwestern-NY 19:33 149
157 #6223 Herbert, Matt 10 Wayland Cohocton 19:34 150
158 #4465 Shafik, Adam 11 Nichols 19:35 151
159 #5541 Hargett, Jamie 11 Smethport Area-PA 19:35
160 #227 Vreeland, Cody 12 Allegany-Limestone 19:36 152
161 #3827 Jeffers, Scott 11 Livonia 19:37 153
162 #1251 Pica, Gavin 12 Chenango Forks 19:38 154
163 #4029 Cody, Engleson 9 Marion 19:39 155
164 #4427 even, snyder 11 Newfane Central 19:41 156
165 #4013 Mays, Sergei 8 Marcus Whitman 19:41 157
166 #6212 Sorensen, Nick 9 Watkins Glen 19:41 158
167 #342 Curtis, Matthew 12 Attica 19:42 159
168 #4428 james, schular 11 Newfane Central 19:46 160
169 #101 Jurowicz, Mike 10 Akron 19:48 161
170 #5570 Morse, Mat 11 Solvay 19:50 162
171 #1671 Barden, Brett 8 Dansville 19:50 163
172 #3116 Cardamone, Domenic 10 Hornell 19:52 164
173 #1681 Potter, Josh 12 Dansville 19:53 165
174 #4456 Larson, Eric 11 Nichols 19:54 166
175 #1673 Coburn, Joe 11 Dansville 19:55 167
176 #5556 Anderson, Thomas 11 Sodus Central 19:57
177 #1951 Williams, Jacob 11 Eden 19:57 168
178 #4458 Marks, Graham 11 Nichols 20:01 169
179 #3909 Reid, Logan 9 Mansfield Hs-Pa 20:01 170
180 #4038 VerStraete, Mike 9 Marion 20:01 171
181 #3906 Kriner, Matt 11 Mansfield Hs-Pa 20:02 172
182 #4178 Groff, David 11 Midlakes 20:02 173
183 #4446 Almand, Jarrett 11 Nichols 20:03
184 #4448 Best, Ryan 10 Nichols 20:03
185 #6174 Schessl, Kirk 11 Waterloo 20:03 174
186 #4028 Castro, Peter 12 Marion 20:04 175
187 #5546 Schwab, Nate 9 Smethport Area-PA 20:05
188 #6211 Rice, Adam 10 Watkins Glen 20:05 176
189 #5337 Johnson, Matt 10 Royalton-Hartland 20:06 177
190 #4291 Conley, George 9 Mynderse Academy 20:08 178
191 #3374 Malicki, Rob 10 Jfk Cheektowaga 20:11 179
192 #338 Almeter, Edward 10 Attica 20:16 180
193 #6791 Bull, Liam 9 Wilson HS 20:16 181
194 #5342 Pfeil, Frankie 9 Royalton-Hartland 20:18 182
195 #656 Carrol, Kevin 10 Bishop Kearney 20:20
196 #5334 Gagne, Dan 10 Royalton-Hartland 20:21 183
197 #5344 Yates, Zach 9 Royalton-Hartland 20:22 184
198 #4035 Reiber, Tim 11 Marion 20:32 185
199 #5616 Arnal, Alex 10 Southwestern-NY 20:37 186
200 #4431 tim, schular 9 Newfane Central 20:40 187
201 #4584 Malena, Dan 11 Northwestern-PA 20:41 188
202 #5901 Cooney, Allan 11 Trenton Hs-Ont 20:42 189
203 #5313 Buckley, Matt 11 Rocky Grove-PA 20:45
204 #5561 Kersey, Jimmy 10 Sodus Central 20:48
205 #4457 Maloney, Will 12 Nichols 20:55
206 #5571 Polito, Nick 11 Solvay 20:57 190
207 #1950 Swartz, Ryan 12 Eden 20:59 191
208 #3826 Jacobs, Kyle 9 Livonia 21:00 192
209 #6202 Crispell, Devon 10 Watkins Glen 21:04 193
210 #6795 Hanes, Kyle 8 Wilson HS 21:04 194
211 #98 Conrad, Jacob 10 Akron 21:04 195
212 #222 Sader, Alex 12 Allegany-Limestone 21:10 196
213 #4586 Thompson, Kyle 12 Northwestern-PA 21:12 197
214 #5624 Rockwell, Bruce 10 Southwestern-NY 21:13 198
215 #5639 Bercaw, Chris 11 Spencer Van-Etten 21:15 199
216 #1674 Conrad, Colton 10 Dansville 21:18 200
217 #6227 Robinson, Ben 10 Wayland Cohocton 21:24 201
218 #4183 Romeiser, Kurt 12 Midlakes 21:28 202
219 #5536 Bundy, Damian 11 Smethport Area-PA 21:31
220 #4297 Neal, Steve 10 Mynderse Academy 21:36 203
221 #3364 Cordulla, Nicholas 9 Jfk Cheektowaga 21:39 204
222 #3824 Hooker, Chris 12 Livonia 21:40 205
223 #5902 Lamoureux, Dylan 12 Trenton Hs-Ont 21:44 206
224 #5644 Koski, Zack 12 Spencer Van-Etten 21:45 207
225 #2117 Crouse, Dakota 11 Falconer 21:54 208
226 #6201 Bradascio, kevin 12 Watkins Glen 21:56 209
227 #223 Sader, Bobby 10 Allegany-Limestone 21:57 210
228 #4015 Ormsby, Patrick 10 Marcus Whitman 21:57 211
229 #344 Kern, Jared 9 Attica 22:01 212
230 #4011 Francisco, Nate 12 Marcus Whitman 22:11 213
231 #5319 Martin, Steven 10 Rocky Grove-PA 22:14
232 #3119 Giese, Bill 10 Hornell 22:15 214
233 #5903 Rowland, Brennan 11 Trenton Hs-Ont 22:17 215
234 #5572 Santoferrara, Jerr 11 Solvay 22:19 216
235 #6797 Seager, Robert 11 Wilson HS 22:22 217
236 #343 Huber, Lee 9 Attica 22:24 218
237 #2115 Bianco, Steven 9 Falconer 22:25 219
238 #6793 Chiappone, Troy 9 Wilson HS 22:25 220
239 #5562 Lockwood, Nathan 10 Sodus Central 22:56
240 #3831 Ohle, Brian 12 Livonia 22:57 221
241 #6222 Herbert, Dave 11 Wayland Cohocton 22:58 222
242 #4294 Gamache, Rob 10 Mynderse Academy 23:07 223
243 #4181 Jankowski, Matthew 9 Midlakes 23:18 224
244 #4585 Nieger, Nate 11 Northwestern-PA 23:22 225
245 #6228 Saxton, Tom 9 Wayland Cohocton 23:22 226
246 #3361 Bretherton, Adam 9 Jfk Cheektowaga 23:32 227
247 #5906 Taylor, Josh 12 Trenton Hs-Ont 23:43 228
248 #4177 Baker, Benjamin 9 Midlakes 24:41

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pembroke 163 6 16 35 36 70 80 87
Total Time: 1:26:28.00
Average: 17:17.60
2 Pawling 169 14 31 37 43 44 53
Total Time: 1:26:59.00
Average: 17:23.80
3 Weedsport 186 12 13 32 58 71 84 107
Total Time: 1:26:56.00
Average: 17:23.20
4 Greece Odyssey 201 19 23 39 57 63 74 96
Total Time: 1:27:30.00
Average: 17:30.00
5 South Jefferson 230 3 25 62 64 76 93
Total Time: 1:27:43.00
Average: 17:32.60
6 LeRoy 240 10 26 29 40 135
Total Time: 1:28:03.00
Average: 17:36.60
7 Chenango Forks 305 15 54 69 75 92 127 154
Total Time: 1:29:40.00
Average: 17:56.00
8 Mansfield Hs-Pa 326 27 30 41 104 124 170 172
Total Time: 1:30:09.00
Average: 18:01.80
9 Montrose-PA 380 33 67 86 94 100 110 130
Total Time: 1:31:28.00
Average: 18:17.60
10 Midlakes 390 1 20 49 147 173 202 224
Total Time: 1:30:21.00
Average: 18:04.20
11 Williamson Central 395 52 61 72 97 113 122 123
Total Time: 1:31:39.00
Average: 18:19.80
12 Allegany-Limestone 420 34 59 85 90 152 196 210
Total Time: 1:32:04.00
Average: 18:24.80
13 Newfane Central 452 21 56 103 116 156 160 187
Total Time: 1:32:25.00
Average: 18:29.00
14 Akron 452 28 73 77 129 145 161 195
Total Time: 1:32:31.00
Average: 18:30.20
15 Hornell 462 22 47 88 141 164 214
Total Time: 1:32:29.00
Average: 18:29.80
16 Eden 489 18 99 115 125 132 168 191
Total Time: 1:32:58.00
Average: 18:35.60
17 Waterloo 490 45 68 112 119 146 174
Total Time: 1:33:16.00
Average: 18:39.20
18 Spencer Van-Etten 500 2 65 91 143 199 207
Total Time: 1:33:27.00
Average: 18:41.40
19 Royalton-Hartland 523 5 51 108 177 182 183 184
Total Time: 1:33:22.00
Average: 18:40.40
20 Wayland Cohocton 540 17 83 89 150 201 222 226
Total Time: 1:34:52.00
Average: 18:58.40
21 Falconer 547 24 66 121 128 208 219
Total Time: 1:35:19.00
Average: 19:03.80
22 Jfk Cheektowaga 553 46 55 136 137 179 204 227
Total Time: 1:34:19.00
Average: 18:51.80
23 Wilson HS 565 4 38 148 181 194 217 220
Total Time: 1:34:41.00
Average: 18:56.20
24 Southwestern-NY 578 82 101 106 140 149 186 198
Total Time: 1:35:00.00
Average: 19:00.00
25 Marion 604 42 102 134 155 171 175 185
Total Time: 1:35:19.00
Average: 19:03.80
26 Dansville 612 9 133 142 163 165 167 200
Total Time: 1:34:49.00
Average: 18:57.80
27 Attica 619 60 109 111 159 180 212 218
Total Time: 1:35:48.00
Average: 19:09.60
28 Marcus Whitman 619 50 81 120 157 211 213
Total Time: 1:36:57.00
Average: 19:23.40
29 Livonia 635 78 95 117 153 192 205 221
Total Time: 1:36:40.00
Average: 19:20.00
30 Nichols 660 114 118 138 139 151 166 169
Total Time: 1:36:15.00
Average: 19:15.00
31 Mynderse Academy 664 8 131 144 178 203 223
Total Time: 1:36:54.00
Average: 19:22.80
32 Northwestern-PA 669 11 48 188 197 225
Total Time: 1:39:38.00
Average: 19:55.60
33 Solvay 701 7 126 162 190 216
Total Time: 1:38:43.00
Average: 19:44.60
34 Watkins Glen 704 79 98 158 176 193 209
Total Time: 1:37:57.00
Average: 19:35.40
35 Trenton Hs-Ont 943 105 189 206 215 228
Total Time: 1:47:16.00
Average: 21:27.20


Unseeded Small Schools "B"
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 21 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var AAA-2 U
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2665 Wallenhorst, Nate 12 Greece Athena 15:52 1
2 #3268 Boyette, Savantuay 11 Jamestown 15:55 2
3 #6727 Theilman, Michael 12 Williamsville North 15:57 3
4 #1202 Kavney, Tim 10 Central Square 15:57 4
5 #6048 Snodgrass, Ben 11 Vestal 16:08 5
6 #1295 Durfee, Josiah 10 Chittenango 16:15 6
7 #373 Culver, Rob 12 Auburn 16:23 7
8 #5989 Chris, Cook 10 Union Endicott 16:26 8
9 #6322 Miller, Kenny 12 Webster Schroeder 16:26 9
10 #6148 Gregg, Brendan 11 W.Seneca West 16:29 10
11 #3618 Dodge, Will 12 Lancaster 16:31 11
12 #5988 Chilson, Josh 11 Union Endicott 16:32 12
13 #3138 Savino, Joe 12 Horseheads 16:34 13
14 #4799 Auyer, Brandon 12 Oswego 16:36 14
15 #1208 Mayer, Trevor 10 Central Square 16:37 15
16 #6723 Seitz, Joseph 12 Williamsville North 16:38 16
17 #5997 Kyle, Gilyard 11 Union Endicott 16:42 17
18 #3625 Pulley, Dan 12 Lancaster 16:42 18
19 #2730 Borden, Zack 12 Greece Olympia 16:45 19
20 #5739 Mule, Chuck (The Tank) 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 16:49 20
21 #6326 Piacentini, Anthon 11 Webster Schroeder 16:51 21
22 #5674 Dunham, Cyril 12 Spencerport 16:54 22
23 #3623 Kelly, Justin 11 Lancaster 16:55 23
24 #3136 Morello, Tim 12 Horseheads 16:57 24
25 #2647 Houle, Bryan 12 Greece Athena 17:01 25
26 #6717 Perry, Ryan 11 Williamsville North 17:01 26
27 #2423 Schwalm, Stephen 10 Gates-Chili 17:04 27
28 #6316 Lyons, Nate 11 Webster Schroeder 17:06 28
29 #5991 Dan, Bertoni 12 Union Endicott 17:09 29
30 #6147 George, Anthony 11 W.Seneca West 17:11 30
31 #6300 Chris, Mauro 11 Webster Schroeder 17:16 31
32 #5725 Kuch, Ben 12 St.Joes-Buffalo 17:21 32
33 #3132 Crimmins, Brian 9 Horseheads 17:23 33
34 #380 Lattimore, Pat 10 Auburn 17:23 34
35 #5690 Spinosa, Phil 11 Spencerport 17:24 35
36 #4738 McCrone, Kevin 12 Orchard Park 17:25 36
37 #6722 Seitz, Donald 10 Williamsville North 17:26 37
38 #5672 Coleman, John 11 Spencerport 17:27 38
39 #6043 Mihailovic, Nemanj 12 Vestal 17:29 39
40 #2660 Richard, Kevin 12 Greece Athena 17:29 40
41 #4812 Shafer, Pat 12 Oswego 17:30 41
42 #2648 Johnson, Tyler 12 Greece Athena 17:36 42
43 #6145 Brown, Ryan 11 W.Seneca West 17:37 43
44 #6714 Konotopskyj, Nicho 9 Williamsville North 17:39 44
45 #4748 Wilks, Christian 9 Orchard Park 17:40 45
46 #3134 Hallstrom, Mark 11 Horseheads 17:41 46
47 #2738 Erbelding, John 12 Greece Olympia 17:42 47
48 #390 Tehan, John 11 Auburn 17:43 48
49 #1209 McCarthy, Cian 11 Central Square 17:44 49
50 #387 Rainone, Ricky 12 Auburn 17:47 50
51 #1036 Johnson, Will 12 Canandaigua 17:47 51
52 #3626 Wukovits, Jake 10 Lancaster 17:51 52
53 #2419 McDonald, Brandon 12 Gates-Chili 17:52 53
54 #2421 Piechotta, Steffan 12 Gates-Chili 17:52 54
55 #6297 Brett, Alex 12 Webster Schroeder 17:53 55
56 #3271 Delgado, Brandon 10 Jamestown 17:53 56
57 #1359 DeBona, Jon 12 Churchville-Chili 17:54 57
58 #5992 Dan, Buchta 11 Union Endicott 17:55 58
59 #1294 Durfee, John 10 Chittenango 17:56 59
60 #2400 Buss, Hayden 11 Gates-Chili 17:58 60
61 #6711 Copeland, Carl 10 Williamsville North 17:59 61
62 #2418 Mazzola, Mike 12 Gates-Chili 17:59 62
63 #3277 Liuzzo, Tom 10 Jamestown 18:00 63
64 #5671 Binko, Collin 12 Spencerport 18:00 64
65 #5711 Courtney, Dan 10 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:05 65
66 #5990 Coughlin, Jeff 12 Union Endicott 18:05 66
67 #1319 Tarasevich, Dima 12 Chittenango 18:06 67
68 #3617 Ciesulka, Christia 12 Lancaster 18:07 68
69 #5742 Schnitter, Joseph 10 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:07 69
70 #2398 Bowers, Stephen 10 Gates-Chili 18:08 70
71 #1225 Walsh, Taylor 10 Central Square 18:10 71
72 #5998 Milano, Chris 11 Union Endicott 18:11 72
73 #4811 Morgan, Colin 10 Oswego 18:14 73
74 #5687 Plummer, Chris 11 Spencerport 18:15 74
75 #3133 Gilmore, Tristan 10 Horseheads 18:16 75
76 #9039 moore, weston 9 Gates-Chili 18:16 76
77 #1379 Schuman, Ben 12 Churchville-Chili 18:16 77
78 #4806 Galvin, Mitch 12 Oswego 18:17 78
79 #3619 Ernst, Justin 10 Lancaster 18:17 79
80 #5987 anderson, Jeremy 10 Union Endicott 18:18
81 #1189 Buchannen, Josh 11 Central Square 18:20 80
82 #1313 Reals, Cliff 9 Chittenango 18:22 81
83 #377 Gilmore, Justin 12 Auburn 18:23 82
84 #3282 Walsh, Joe 10 Jamestown 18:24 83
85 #4749 Williams, Matt 12 Orchard Park 18:25 84
86 #1362 Flynn, Patrick 10 Churchville-Chili 18:25 85
87 #5993 Emery, Ethan 12 Union Endicott 18:25
88 #3622 Kaiser, Craig 9 Lancaster 18:26 86
89 #4739 Myer, Dan 10 Orchard Park 18:28 87
90 #6323 Nasello, AJ 10 Webster Schroeder 18:29 88
91 #1045 Trombley, Nick 9 Canandaigua 18:32 89
92 #1220 Smith, RJ 9 Central Square 18:35 90
93 #4744 Terreri, Robert 10 Orchard Park 18:35 91
94 #6710 Chertack, Nate 11 Williamsville North 18:37 92
95 #6335 Whittemore, Steve 11 Webster Schroeder 18:38 93
96 #5712 Creighton, Terrenc 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:40 94
97 #5741 Ruh, Evan 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:40 95
98 #1290 Ceresoli, Steve 12 Chittenango 18:41 96
99 #1375 Pietruszewski, All 10 Churchville-Chili 18:42 97
100 #3273 FitzPatrick, Gabe 12 Jamestown 18:42 98
101 #3280 Roberts, Brent 10 Jamestown 18:45 99
102 #1048 Vollenweider, Joel 11 Canandaigua 18:48 100
103 #6040 Mann, Steve 10 Vestal 18:48 101
104 #6146 Colgrove, Kyle 11 W.Seneca West 18:48 102
105 #6031 Griffis, Spencer 12 Vestal 18:49 103
106 #6144 Battista, Robert 10 W.Seneca West 18:52 104
107 #1354 Baxter, Kevin 11 Churchville-Chili 18:53 105
108 #3131 Cadek, Paul 11 Horseheads 18:54 106
109 #1288 Carr, Kevin 11 Chittenango 18:56 107
110 #2745 Liess, Chris 11 Greece Olympia 18:57 108
111 #1215 Perry, Jonah 11 Central Square 18:58 109
112 #2744 Knoess, Kurt 12 Greece Olympia 18:58 110
113 #5731 Majer, Sean 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:59 111
114 #2733 Colby, Jeff 11 Greece Olympia 18:59 112
115 #3137 Nordin, Chad 12 Horseheads 19:05 113
116 #1049 Ward, Eric 10 Canandaigua 19:06 114
117 #1032 Chavez, Jorge 11 Canandaigua 19:09 115
118 #381 Leader, Gary 12 Auburn 19:14 116
119 #2663 Sincebaugh, Jim 12 Greece Athena 19:15 117
120 #6028 Ciaravino, Alex 10 Vestal 19:15 118
121 #4732 Girardi, M.J. 9 Orchard Park 19:17 119
122 #5678 Gill, Andrew 11 Spencerport 19:18 120
123 #6037 Klein, Jeff 10 Vestal 19:19 121
124 #1309 Murray, Brad 10 Chittenango 19:19 122
125 #1363 Fox, Bryan 11 Churchville-Chili 19:20 123
126 #1037 McCormick, Matt 10 Canandaigua 19:22 124
127 #2668 Williams, Chris 12 Greece Athena 19:24 125
128 #375 Farinelli, Paul 12 Auburn 19:25 126
129 #6038 Loso, Andrew 10 Vestal 19:26 127
130 #3278 Mazzone, Ken 10 Jamestown 19:27 128
131 #5677 Garrett, Paul 12 Spencerport 19:31 129
132 #2740 Francia, Patrick 12 Greece Olympia 19:41 130
133 #4731 Baker, Brandon 9 Orchard Park 19:43 131
134 #2749 Mesolella, Kevin 12 Greece Olympia 19:45 132
135 #4808 Krapf, Ken 12 Oswego 19:53 133
136 #1372 Martin, Mike 11 Churchville-Chili 20:14 134
137 #1033 Dallmeyer-Drennan, 11 Canandaigua 21:26 135
138 #2651 Landry, Joe 12 Greece Athena 21:40 136

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Union Endicott 124 8 12 17 29 58 66 72
Total Time: 1:24:44.00
Average: 16:56.80
2 Williamsville North 126 3 16 26 37 44 61 92
Total Time: 1:24:41.00
Average: 16:56.20
3 Webster Schroeder 144 9 21 28 31 55 88 93
Total Time: 1:25:32.00
Average: 17:06.40
4 Lancaster 172 11 18 23 52 68 79 86
Total Time: 1:26:06.00
Average: 17:13.20
5 Horseheads 191 13 24 33 46 75 106 113
Total Time: 1:26:51.00
Average: 17:22.20
6 Central Square 219 4 15 49 71 80 90 109
Total Time: 1:26:48.00
Average: 17:21.60
7 Auburn 221 7 34 48 50 82 116 126
Total Time: 1:27:39.00
Average: 17:31.80
8 Greece Athena 225 1 25 40 42 117 125 136
Total Time: 1:27:13.00
Average: 17:26.60
9 Spencerport 233 22 35 38 64 74 120 129
Total Time: 1:28:00.00
Average: 17:36.00
10 Gates-Chili 256 27 53 54 60 62 70 76
Total Time: 1:28:45.00
Average: 17:45.00
11 St.Joes-Buffalo 280 20 32 65 69 94 95 111
Total Time: 1:29:02.00
Average: 17:48.40
12 W.Seneca West 289 10 30 43 102 104
Total Time: 1:28:57.00
Average: 17:47.40
13 Jamestown 302 2 56 63 83 98 99 128
Total Time: 1:28:54.00
Average: 17:46.80
14 Chittenango 309 6 59 67 81 96 107 122
Total Time: 1:29:20.00
Average: 17:52.00
15 Oswego 339 14 41 73 78 133
Total Time: 1:30:30.00
Average: 18:06.00
16 Orchard Park 343 36 45 84 87 91 119 131
Total Time: 1:30:33.00
Average: 18:06.60
17 Vestal 366 5 39 101 103 118 121 127
Total Time: 1:30:29.00
Average: 18:05.80
18 Greece Olympia 396 19 47 108 110 112 130 132
Total Time: 1:31:21.00
Average: 18:16.20
19 Churchville-Chili 421 57 77 85 97 105 123 134
Total Time: 1:32:10.00
Average: 18:26.00
20 Canandaigua 469 51 89 100 114 115 124 135
Total Time: 1:33:22.00
Average: 18:40.40

Unseeded Medium Schools
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 16 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var AA-2 U
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2770 Curry, Sean 12 Grimes-Ludden 15:33 1
2 #1766 Sadlocha, Nick 12 E.Syracuse-Minoa 15:54 2
3 #6187 Lynch, Nick 12 Watertown 16:00 3
4 #2499 Dinan, Brian 11 Geneva 16:05 4
5 #4374 Cowles, Brandon 11 Newark Hs-Ny 16:12 5
6 #23 Greene, Nathaniel 12 Abbey Park-ONT 16:13 6
7 #2766 Barletta, Nick 11 Grimes-Ludden 16:17 7
8 #5256 Phelan, Conor 12 Pittsford Su 16:18 8
9 #4095 Theisen, Brian 10 McDowell 16:19 9
10 #1918 Printy, Greg 12 East Irond-E 16:28
11 #1235 Trapp, Austin 11 Centre Welli 16:32
12 #6690 Ryan, Scott 12 Williamsville East 16:34
13 #7005 Carroll, Noah 11 Fulton HS 16:36 10
14 #4098 Twinem, Andrew 10 McDowell 16:39 11
15 #5775 Ahart, Zach 11 Starpoint 16:40 12
16 #5847 Salva, John 11 Susquehanna Valley 16:41 13
17 #4086 Romeo, Brayden 11 McDowell 16:42 14
18 #5859 Hagen, Isaac 12 Sweet Home 16:45
19 #7013 Martin, Kyle 12 Fulton HS 16:45 15
20 #2857 Lloyd, Duke 11 Highland Ss-Ont 16:48
21 #4432 Chris, Parlett 12 Newfield 16:49
22 #1762 Lyons, Matt 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 16:49 16
23 #4256 Pavlisko, Marcus 12 Msgr. Paul D 16:50 17
24 #5755 Livi, Joe 12 St.Peters Prep-NJ 16:50 18
25 #5127 Dash, Kyle 12 Pioneer 16:52 19
26 #1769 Troast, Andrew 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 16:59 20
27 #1233 Harrigan, Shane 12 Centre Welli 17:01
28 #2500 Dinan, Ethan 11 Geneva 17:04 21
29 #5848 Seidel, Matt 12 Susquehanna Valley 17:06 22
30 #6755 Stark, John 12 Williamsville South 17:07 23
31 #5754 Garrigan, Kevin 10 St.Peters Prep-NJ 17:08 24
32 #5232 Cymerman, Craig 12 Pittsford Su 17:11 25
33 #6117 Pilecki, Kyle 10 W.Seneca East 17:12
34 #5247 Lee, Cameron 12 Pittsford Su 17:13 26
35 #559 Tillery, Kevin 10 Batavia 17:13 27
36 #5849 Seidel, Russ 12 Susquehanna Valley 17:15 28
37 #4255 O'Malley, Branen 11 Msgr. Paul D 17:17 29
38 #5843 Derzanovich, Matth 12 Susquehanna Valley 17:18 30
39 #2503 Lapresi, Colby 12 Geneva 17:24 31
40 #3567 Ridge, Francis 12 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 17:26 32
41 #6191 Rosenberger, Chris 12 Watertown 17:27 33
42 #6194 Wilson, Steven 10 Watertown 17:27 34
43 #4247 Henry, Ethan 11 Msgr. Paul D 17:28 35
44 #5850 Waldron, William 12 Susquehanna Valley 17:29 36
45 #6188 Meuse, Alex 10 Watertown 17:30 37
46 #6749 Herr, Nick 11 Williamsville South 17:30 38
47 #4054 Cordell, Caleb 9 McDowell 17:30 39
48 #1746 Andrianos, Craig 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 17:31 40
49 #4080 Petersen, Scott 11 McDowell 17:32 41
50 #7033 Koch, Ryan 10 Depew 17:32 42
51 #5764 Smythe, Daniel 10 St.Peters Prep-NJ 17:35 43
52 #272 case, alex 10 Aquinas Institute 17:36 44
53 #1755 Ferstler, Pete 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 17:36 45
54 #2498 Collins, Chuck 11 Geneva 17:38 46
55 #257 Sergeyev, Vitaly 12 Amherst 17:39
56 #1234 Farrelly, Tanner 11 Centre Welli 17:40
57 #7032 Singh, Kuljit 11 Depew 17:41 47
58 #5242 Girouard, Joel 11 Pittsford Su 17:41 48
59 #5759 Murduca, James 12 St.Peters Prep-NJ 17:43 49
60 #1128 McDonnell, Patrick 12 Cardinal Newman-ONT 17:44 50
61 #276 komorowski, alan 12 Aquinas Institute 17:45 51
62 #5244 Hayden, Rob 11 Pittsford Su 17:45 52
63 #120 Deibel, Bryan 11 Albion 17:47 53
64 #3415 coughlin, keegan 11 Johnson City-NY 17:47 54
65 #4339 MacHugh, Liam 12 Neil McNeil-ONT 17:48 55
66 #3187 Manganaro, Mark 12 Iroquois 17:48 56
67 #6189 Reynolds, Tyler 12 Watertown 17:48 57
68 #4248 Hill, George 11 Msgr. Paul D 17:49 58
69 #5763 Smith, Ryan 11 St.Peters Prep-NJ 17:50 59
70 #2768 Blasland, Jimmy 11 Grimes-Ludden 17:53 60
71 #1760 LaPierre, Nate 12 E.Syracuse-Minoa 17:56 61
72 #5786 Laderer, Cam 9 Starpoint 18:00 62
73 #30 North, Jordan 11 Abbey Park-ONT 18:00 63
74 #5781 Freeman, Pat 12 Starpoint 18:02 64
75 #1750 Coogan, Mike 9 E.Syracuse-Minoa 18:02 65
76 #4047 Keller, Mike 10 Maryvale Ufsd 18:03 66
77 #6688 Fogel, Max 12 Williamsville East 18:03
78 #4088 Rupert, Alex 12 McDowell 18:05 67
79 #7034 Godson, Nate 11 Depew 18:06 68
80 #4046 Demartine, Tyler 12 Maryvale Ufsd 18:07 69
81 #6748 Herr, Mike 10 Williamsville South 18:08 70
82 #1129 Salvatore, Mike 10 Cardinal Newman-ONT 18:09 71
83 #28 Maybee, Adam 12 Abbey Park-ONT 18:09 72
84 #271 cantatore, mike 11 Aquinas Institute 18:10 73
85 #5758 Mernar, Tim 11 St.Peters Prep-NJ 18:10 74
86 #1126 Keys, Jeremy 11 Cardinal Newman-ONT 18:10 75
87 #1232 Brydges, Scott 12 Centre Welli 18:11
88 #1125 Jurkiewicz, Marek 11 Cardinal Newman-ONT 18:11 76
89 #7015 Plato, Jason 12 Fulton HS 18:12 77
90 #6119 Skrzypczyk, Matthe 10 W.Seneca East 18:13
91 #4337 Kombargi, Stewart 11 Neil McNeil-ONT 18:13 78
92 #3181 Beauchemin, Gabrie 12 Iroquois 18:13 79
93 #6183 Caughlin, Tim 12 Watertown 18:13 80
94 #5778 Carnduff, Steve 11 Starpoint 18:14 81
95 #3686 Krause, Andrew 10 Lewiston-Porter 18:14 82
96 #7035 Maryniewski, Jake 11 Depew 18:14 83
97 #7006 Coppola, Dylan 11 Fulton HS 18:16 84
98 #29 Mitchell, Jeff 12 Abbey Park-ONT 18:17 85
99 #4347 Vandersteen, Peter 11 Neil McNeil-ONT 18:17 86
100 #5779 Carrigan, Kevin 10 Starpoint 18:17 87
101 #7017 Stevens, Sam 11 Fulton HS 18:18 88
102 #6182 Caughlin, Dennis 9 Watertown 18:18 89
103 #5784 Gugino, Lee 12 Starpoint 18:18 90
104 #279 noble, jesse 10 Aquinas Institute 18:19 91
105 #4045 Bauer, Jake 10 Maryvale Ufsd 18:19 92
106 #4327 Alocilija, Ken 12 Neil McNeil-ONT 18:20 93
107 #4382 McCormack, Ben 9 Newark Hs-Ny 18:20 94
108 #5862 Sanders, Sean 12 Sweet Home 18:20
109 #284 whitfield, malcolm 10 Aquinas Institute 18:21 95
110 #4064 Hlusko, Peter 10 McDowell 18:26 96
111 #5255 Peartree, Jonathan 12 Pittsford Su 18:27 97
112 #4897 Crist, Craig 12 Palmyra-Macedon 18:28 98
113 #134 Platt, Josh 10 Albion 18:29 99
114 #4373 Burgess, Colin 12 Newark Hs-Ny 18:29 100
115 #5765 Warner, Nick 11 St.Peters Prep-NJ 18:29 101
116 #5844 Gaertaens, Nick 11 Susquehanna Valley 18:30 102
117 #125 Harvey, Cameron 12 Albion 18:30 103
118 #5129 Lefort, Spencer 12 Pioneer 18:31 104
119 #7004 Baker, Kyle 12 Fulton HS 18:31 105
120 #254 Roche, Kory 12 Amherst 18:35
121 #3688 Melcher, Joe 10 Lewiston-Porter 18:37 106
122 #4341 Martone, Jonathan 12 Neil McNeil-ONT 18:38 107
123 #6750 Hibler, Bruce 11 Williamsville South 18:40 108
124 #255 Roche, Kreig 12 Amherst 18:40
125 #280 pecora, dan 11 Aquinas Institute 18:41 109
126 #20 Campbell, Aaron 12 Abbey Park-ONT 18:41 110
127 #1127 Martin, Dillon 11 Cardinal Newman-ONT 18:43 111
128 #5125 Andrews, Matt 8 Pioneer 18:44 112
129 #25 Kadwell, Connor 11 Abbey Park-ONT 18:46 113
130 #3421 nugent, harry 11 Johnson City-NY 18:47 114
131 #2773 McAuliffe, Andy 12 Grimes-Ludden 18:49 115
132 #2501 Foster, Parker 10 Geneva 18:51 116
133 #5794 Valentin, Arnel 9 Starpoint 18:55 117
134 #2510 Wheatley, Nate 10 Geneva 18:56 118
135 #2507 Sollenne, Ryan 10 Geneva 19:03 119
136 #19 Dunford, Scott 12 Abbey Park-ONT 19:06 120
137 #3182 Beauchemin, Rene 11 Iroquois 19:07 121
138 #277 newhart, nick 10 Aquinas Institute 19:09 122
139 #3186 Lombardo, Vincent 10 Iroquois 19:12 123
140 #547 DeMare, Nate 10 Batavia 19:14 124
141 #6756 Vogan, Jake 10 Williamsville South 19:16 125
142 #3558 Drzymala, Thomas 12 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 19:18 126
143 #244 Donovan, Patrick 11 Amherst 19:21
144 #3689 Plante, Craig 10 Lewiston-Porter 19:22 127
145 #5845 Lipski, Eric 11 Susquehanna Valley 19:23 128
146 #2764 Allan, Josh 9 Grimes-Ludden 19:24 129
147 #4378 Facer, Eddie 10 Newark Hs-Ny 19:25 130
148 #3566 Ridge, Andrew 9 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 19:26 131
149 #3417 jackson, andrew 9 Johnson City-NY 19:29 132
150 #9209 Una, B9209 Unattached 19:29
151 #4901 Harbol, Sam 9 Palmyra-Macedon 19:34 133
152 #3562 Ippolito, Gary 10 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 19:36 134
153 #7037 Lauricella, Andrew 10 Depew 19:38 135
154 #7018 Wallace, Adam 9 Fulton HS 19:41 136
155 #7038 Popovich, Andrew 10 Depew 19:41 137
156 #3183 Brittin, Jordan 10 Iroquois 19:42 138
157 #7021 Brooks, Rich 12 Depew 19:43 139
158 #2772 Grace, Ryan 11 Grimes-Ludden 19:45 140
159 #5263 Tyler, Terrence 11 Pittsford Su 19:46 141
160 #557 Pierce, Adam 12 Batavia 19:51 142
161 #5128 Hinz, Dustin 12 Pioneer 19:51 143
162 #4387 Young, Bryan 10 Newark Hs-Ny 19:57 144
163 #4379 Ginther, Lucas 10 Newark Hs-Ny 19:58 145
164 #135 Prentice, Branden 12 Albion 19:59 146
165 #124 Fergusson, Dustin 11 Albion 19:59 147
166 #4386 Williams, Chris 12 Newark Hs-Ny 20:04 148
167 #4902 Krauth, Nolan 10 Palmyra-Macedon 20:10 149
168 #5126 Cope, John 9 Pioneer 20:10 150
169 #4048 Krysak, Alan 11 Maryvale Ufsd 20:11 151
170 #4903 Krest, Jonathan 9 Palmyra-Macedon 20:13 152
171 #4244 DeMille, Jay 11 Msgr. Paul D 20:15 153
172 #3418 kreidler, matt 11 Johnson City-NY 20:16 154
173 #3424 simek, joey 10 Johnson City-NY 20:20 155
174 #3420 ngyuen, kenny 9 Johnson City-NY 20:23 156
175 #3416 delamarter, brando 10 Johnson City-NY 20:24 157
176 #4908 Piva, Martin 10 Palmyra-Macedon 20:33 158
177 #4905 Marlow, Tyler 12 Palmyra-Macedon 20:34 159
178 #6118 Pilecki, Scott 9 W.Seneca East 20:40
179 #3683 Dallavia, Ryan 9 Lewiston-Porter 20:46 160
180 #3685 Foley, Kevin 9 Lewiston-Porter 20:48 161
181 #5858 Bradt, Austin 10 Sweet Home 20:54
182 #4899 Dunn, Morgan 12 Palmyra-Macedon 21:05 162
183 #3692 Winslow, Nick 9 Lewiston-Porter 21:17 163
184 #3687 Kromer, Jason 9 Lewiston-Porter 21:29 164
185 #6691 Vajayashanthar, Va 10 Williamsville East 21:55
186 #5863 Sciandra, Nick 9 Sweet Home 22:04
187 #1917 Koscielski, Matt 12 East Irond-E 22:30
188 #4328 Athill, Dan-lee 12 Neil McNeil-ONT 22:46 165
189 #4329 Castellano, Josh 12 Neil McNeil-ONT 22:51 166
190 #4049 Rorberts, Joe 10 Maryvale Ufsd 23:26 167
191 #3569 Terramiggi, Kennet 11 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 23:46 168
192 #544 Costantino, Nick 12 Batavia 23:50 169
193 #554 King, Dan 9 Batavia 24:24 170
194 #6115 Martens, William 12 W.Seneca East 24:25
195 #4250 Joseph, Matt 12 Msgr. Paul D 24:47 171

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 McDowell 114 9 11 14 39 41 67 96
Total Time: 1:24:42.00
Average: 16:56.40
2 E.Syracuse-Minoa 123 2 16 20 40 45 61 65
Total Time: 1:24:49.00
Average: 16:57.80
3 Susquehanna Valley 129 13 22 28 30 36 102 128
Total Time: 1:25:49.00
Average: 17:09.80
4 Pittsford Sutherland 159 8 25 26 48 52 97 141
Total Time: 1:26:08.00
Average: 17:13.60
5 Watertown 164 3 33 34 37 57 80 89
Total Time: 1:26:12.00
Average: 17:14.40
6 St.Peters Prep-NJ 193 18 24 43 49 59 74 101
Total Time: 1:27:06.00
Average: 17:25.20
7 Geneva 218 4 21 31 46 116 118 119
Total Time: 1:27:02.00
Average: 17:24.40
8 Fulton HS 274 10 15 77 84 88 105 136
Total Time: 1:28:07.00
Average: 17:37.40
9 Msgr. Paul Dwyer-ONT 292 17 29 35 58 153 171
Total Time: 1:29:39.00
Average: 17:55.80
10 Starpoint 306 12 62 64 81 87 90 117
Total Time: 1:29:13.00
Average: 17:50.60
11 Grimes-Ludden 312 1 7 60 115 129 140
Total Time: 1:27:56.00
Average: 17:35.20
12 Abbey Park-ONT 336 6 63 72 85 110 113 120
Total Time: 1:29:20.00
Average: 17:52.00
13 Aquinas Institute 354 44 51 73 91 95 109 122
Total Time: 1:30:11.00
Average: 18:02.20
14 Williamsville South 364 23 38 70 108 125
Total Time: 1:30:41.00
Average: 18:08.20
15 Depew 375 42 47 68 83 135 137 139
Total Time: 1:31:11.00
Average: 18:14.20
16 Cardinal Newman-ONT 383 50 71 75 76 111
Total Time: 1:30:57.00
Average: 18:11.40
17 Neil McNeil-ONT 419 55 78 86 93 107 165 166
Total Time: 1:31:16.00
Average: 18:15.20
18 Newark Hs-Ny 473 5 94 100 130 144 145 148
Total Time: 1:32:23.00
Average: 18:28.60
19 Iroquois 517 56 79 121 123 138
Total Time: 1:34:02.00
Average: 18:48.40
20 Pioneer 528 19 104 112 143 150
Total Time: 1:34:08.00
Average: 18:49.60
21 Maryvale Ufsd 545 66 69 92 151 167
Total Time: 1:38:06.00
Average: 19:37.20
22 Albion 548 53 99 103 146 147
Total Time: 1:34:44.00
Average: 18:56.80
23 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 591 32 126 131 134 168
Total Time: 1:39:32.00
Average: 19:54.40
24 Johnson City-NY 609 54 114 132 154 155 156 157
Total Time: 1:36:39.00
Average: 19:19.80
25 Batavia 632 27 124 142 169 170
Total Time: 1:44:32.00
Average: 20:54.40
26 Lewiston-Porter 636 82 106 127 160 161 163 164
Total Time: 1:37:47.00
Average: 19:33.40
27 Palmyra-Macedon 690 98 133 149 152 158 159 162
Total Time: 1:38:58.00
Average: 19:47.60
Unseeded Medium Schools "B"
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 14 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var B - Med
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #3323 Kissane, Eamon 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:09 1
2 #5187 Moulton, Tim 12 Pittsford Mendon 17:12 2
3 #5169 DeTraglia, Patrick 12 Pittsford Mendon 17:17 3
4 #931 Fernandez, Chris 11 Burnt Hills- 17:17 4
5 #3329 Petersen, Tyler 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:28 5
6 #926 Cook, Andy 12 Burnt Hills- 17:29 6
7 #3070 Held, Cam 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:32 7
8 #785 Bennett, Oren 12 Brighton 17:33 8
9 #6075 Ballard, David 12 Victor Central 17:33 9
10 #932 Fernandez, Dan 9 Burnt Hills- 17:34 10
11 #4081 Phillips, Liam 12 McDowell 17:35 11
12 #4061 Haire, Elliot 10 McDowell 17:54 12
13 #4077 Metzler, Justin 11 McDowell 17:57 13
14 #4075 McManigle, Kyle 11 McDowell 17:57 14
15 #4052 Conrad, Nate 11 McDowell 17:59 15
16 #3053 Cannon, Peter 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:00 16
17 #4076 Meeker, Alec 10 McDowell 18:00 17
18 #4053 Conrad, Trevor 9 McDowell 18:02 18
19 #283 webber, mike 9 Aquinas Institute 18:02 19
20 #942 McGuinness, Thomas 10 Burnt Hills- 18:04 20
21 #2187 Gallo, James 11 Fordham Prep 18:05 21
22 #925 Chapman, Joe 9 Burnt Hills- 18:10 22
23 #936 King, Dan 10 Burnt Hills- 18:11 23
24 #2204 Rosa, Antonio 10 Fordham Prep 18:12 24
25 #4060 Geisler, Don 9 McDowell 18:15
26 #3318 Gorke, Jacob 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:15 25
27 #813 Lundquist, Sam 11 Brighton 18:16 26
28 #800 Green, Jeff 11 Brighton 18:17 27
29 #9030 demarte, tyler 11 School of the Arts 18:17
30 #818 Navarrete, Luis 11 Brighton 18:17 28
31 #3314 Davis, Austin 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:18 29
32 #6862 Maiocco, Lou 11 Xavier-NYC 18:18 30
33 #1752 Dee, Michael 12 E.Syracuse-Minoa 18:19 31
34 #4092 Sontheimer, Robbie 9 McDowell 18:21
35 #1764 Rogers, Kevin 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 18:27 32
36 #4082 Pitzer, Matt 11 McDowell 18:29
37 #6848 Bruno, John 11 Xavier-NYC 18:30 33
38 #4072 Manti, Brent 9 McDowell 18:31
39 #1757 Garris, Connor 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 18:31 34
40 #6098 Spawton, Jeff 11 Victor Central 18:32 35
41 #930 Farrigan, Donal 12 Burnt Hills- 18:36 36
42 #6184 Donato, Steven 10 Watertown 18:37
43 #5164 Bloomer, Curtis 12 Pittsford Mendon 18:37 37
44 #3996 Massara, Greg 11 Marcellus 18:37 38
45 #5258 Silberg, Mark 11 Pittsford Su 18:38 39
46 #4057 Eller, Brian 11 McDowell 18:38
47 #4094 Swartzfager, Adam 9 McDowell 18:38
48 #1751 Courbat, Dylan 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 18:39 40
49 #5165 Brayman, Terry 12 Pittsford Mendon 18:39 41
50 #798 Gawinski-Stern, Ta 11 Brighton 18:39 42
51 #4062 Hermann, Chris 10 McDowell 18:39
52 #839 Talpey, Peter 11 Brighton 18:41 43
53 #4073 Marshall, Adam 10 McDowell 18:41
54 #5261 Tripler, Keith 12 Pittsford Su 18:42 44
55 #2186 Forzano, Matt 11 Fordham Prep 18:45 45
56 #2198 Petriccione, Tom 11 Fordham Prep 18:48 46
57 #3999 Pirro, Adam 9 Marcellus 18:48 47
58 #3058 Corey, Sean 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:50 48
59 #2201 Pisciotta, Steven 11 Fordham Prep 18:51 49
60 #3154 Waz, Brandon 12 Hutch Tech 18:52 50
61 #825 Schor, Stanford 11 Brighton 18:52 51
62 #2189 Grecco, Nick 12 Fordham Prep 18:52 52
63 #927 Cyrus, Michael 8 Burnt Hills- 18:53
64 #6988 Pusey, Jake 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:54 53
65 #5190 Peer, Thomas 11 Pittsford Mendon 18:54 54
66 #2191 Grosewski, Alex 12 Fordham Prep 18:54 55
67 #4099 Van Rheenen, Erik 11 McDowell 18:55
68 #4055 Cryer, Danny 9 McDowell 18:56
69 #2203 Riley, Tom 12 Fordham Prep 19:01
70 #940 Mattas, Jeremy 12 Burnt Hills- 19:02
71 #6082 Hayward, Cal 11 Victor Central 19:02 56
72 #790 Chipouras, Brian 12 Brighton 19:03
73 #5250 McCutchon, Andrew 11 Pittsford Su 19:04 57
74 #6256 Black, Garrett 11 Wayne Central 19:05 58
75 #5253 Mizes, Kevin 9 Pittsford Su 19:05 59
76 #1763 Parker, David 12 E.Syracuse-Minoa 19:08 60
77 #4101 Yudt, Steve 11 McDowell 19:09
78 #937 Kudlacik, Nick 10 Burnt Hills- 19:10
79 #6846 Brockaway, F Domin 12 Xavier-NYC 19:11 61
80 #278 nguyen, andrew 9 Aquinas Institute 19:12 62
81 #5251 Messina, Isaac 11 Pittsford Su 19:12 63
82 #935 Herkenham, Buddy 9 Burnt Hills- 19:12
83 #4100 Weichler, Logan 10 McDowell 19:13
84 #5192 Shebert, George 11 Pittsford Mendon 19:14 64
85 #939 Mango, James 9 Burnt Hills- 19:15
86 #6845 Bernstein, Adam 12 Xavier-NYC 19:16 65
87 #6264 Hennessy, Chris 10 Wayne Central 19:17 66
88 #2205 Shaw, Andrew 12 Fordham Prep 19:18
89 #2195 Morgante, Alberto 12 Fordham Prep 19:19
90 #2194 MacKenzie, Donald 11 Fordham Prep 19:19
91 #274 crispino, joe 11 Aquinas Institute 19:20 67
92 #824 Schor, Jonathan 11 Brighton 19:21
93 #933 Girard, Joe 8 Burnt Hills- 19:22
94 #5252 Mistark, Brian 9 Pittsford Su 19:23 68
95 #5236 Featherstone, Mitc 9 Pittsford Su 19:24 69
96 #6847 Brunner, Shane 11 Xavier-NYC 19:25 70
97 #136 Prentice, Colby 9 Albion 19:27 71
98 #4004 Tompkins, Matt 10 Marcellus 19:29 72
99 #5191 Pike, Topher 11 Pittsford Mendon 19:30 73
100 #2200 Pisciotta, Matthew 11 Fordham Prep 19:30
101 #1303 Kohei, Matsuta 11 Chittenango 19:30 74
102 #5237 Feeley, Evan 10 Pittsford Su 19:31
103 #5782 Garbacz, Nick 9 Starpoint 19:31 75
104 #3983 Bell, John 9 Marcellus 19:33 76
105 #9041 cunningham, christ 10 Hutch Tech 19:36 77
106 #3142 Edwards, Kevin 12 Hutch Tech 19:36 78
107 #6844 Batten, Mike 11 Xavier-NYC 19:36 79
108 #929 Dutre, Greg 12 Burnt Hills- 19:38
109 #5239 Fricke, Jonathan 11 Pittsford Su 19:40
110 #943 Melsert, Kevin 12 Burnt Hills- 19:40
111 #1758 Goyer, Chris 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 19:40 80
112 #5246 Jacobson, Alec 10 Pittsford Su 19:42
113 #6745 Bock, Alex 10 Williamsville South 19:46 81
114 #5795 Wentz, David 11 Starpoint 19:47 82
115 #1768 Schneible, Paul 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 19:49 83
116 #4059 Esper, Andrew 9 McDowell 19:50
117 #6080 Goebel, Ben 11 Victor Central 19:50 84
118 #3313 Blom, Tyler 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:51 85
119 #6719 Rockwell, Rich 11 Williamsville North 19:51 86
120 #7020 Charette, James 11 Depew 19:52 87
121 #5233 Cymerman, Troy 9 Pittsford Su 19:54
122 #2188 Goldson, Brandon 10 Fordham Prep 19:55
123 #4097 Toscano, Philip 9 McDowell 19:55
124 #1754 Ferrone, Louis 9 E.Syracuse-Minoa 19:57
125 #4087 Ronto, Adam 9 McDowell 19:57
126 #5789 Mattina, A.J 9 Starpoint 19:58 88
127 #6718 Renzi, Ryan 9 Williamsville North 19:58 89
128 #7036 Smith, Jeff 11 Depew 19:59 90
129 #1767 Salcedo, Andres 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 20:01
130 #121 Delamarter, Marc 9 Albion 20:01 91
131 #1286 Beagle, Kevin 10 Chittenango 20:02 92
132 #273 casilio, justin 11 Aquinas Institute 20:04 93
133 #133 Ostrowski, Jordan 11 Albion 20:04 94
134 #3188 Riechart, Jayme 9 Iroquois 20:05
135 #5793 Staddon, Ben 11 Starpoint 20:05 95
136 #5227 Anderson, Collin 10 Pittsford Su 20:07
137 #5260 Taccardi, Ethan 9 Pittsford Su 20:09
138 #4002 Stogsdill, Nick 10 Marcellus 20:10 96
139 #7024 Storms, Ryan 12 Depew 20:11 97
140 #5235 Farnsworth, Andrew 11 Pittsford Su 20:12
141 #3145 Luko, Marc 11 Hutch Tech 20:13 98
142 #3320 Jaworski, Ben 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:14 99
143 #139 Vagg, Nic 10 Albion 20:14 100
144 #132 O'Kussick, Noah 10 Albion 20:17 101
145 #5790 Poplierz, Erik 11 Starpoint 20:19 102
146 #4065 Keck, Warren 9 McDowell 20:20
147 #3334 Schafer, Kevin 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:21
148 #3144 Griffin, Daryl 10 Hutch Tech 20:21 103
149 #5249 LeVant, Tristan 10 Pittsford Su 20:26
150 #5262 Tucker, Dan 10 Pittsford Su 20:29
151 #5791 Schrott, Justin 12 Starpoint 20:33 104
152 #281 pettine, aaron 10 Aquinas Institute 20:34 105
153 #3336 Wilmot, Alex 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:37
154 #3327 McNamara, Brendan 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:39
155 #6076 Black, Mike 11 Victor Central 20:40 106
156 #3052 Buckman, Ryan 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 20:41 107
157 #3151 Tabar, Franjo 9 Hutch Tech 20:42 108
158 #9040 langhorne, ronald 10 Hutch Tech 20:42 109
159 #3074 Keyes, Rory 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 20:43 110
160 #6277 Vorndran, Kurt 11 Wayne Central 20:43 111
161 #1301 Howd, Tyler 11 Chittenango 20:45 112
162 #1289 Ceresoli, Jason 10 Chittenango 20:47 113
163 #5268 Yoon, Andrew 12 Pittsford Su 20:50
164 #6752 Michalowski, Phill 10 Williamsville South 20:50 114
165 #269 basile, greg 10 Aquinas Institute 20:52 115
166 #1748 Beaudet, Chris 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 20:52
167 #3997 Morris, Eric 10 Marcellus 20:57 116
168 #5266 Wolf, Corey 10 Pittsford Su 20:58
169 #3333 Sala, Luke 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:58
170 #6754 Potter, Chris 9 Williamsville South 21:03 117
171 #4089 Sagan, Nicholas 9 McDowell 21:03
172 #3143 montanez, chris 10 Hutch Tech 21:05
173 #6186 Knapp, Eddie 11 Watertown 21:06
174 #6185 Frankhouser, Brian 9 Watertown 21:09
175 #803 Hiltunen, James 11 Brighton 21:10
176 #7022 Singh, Sukhjit 9 Depew 21:12 118
177 #1753 Episcopo, Steve 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 21:13
178 #3054 Capuzzo, Jeff 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 21:16 119
179 #9032 hopkins, daniel 10 School of the Arts 21:16
180 #3087 Pamper, Kevin 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 21:19 120
181 #5776 Boulden, Steve 12 Starpoint 21:21 121
182 #5265 Wells, Henry 11 Pittsford Su 21:24
183 #3328 Nancollas, Phil 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:28
184 #1285 Beagle, Dave 10 Chittenango 21:28 122
185 #3141 Casey, John 12 Hutch Tech 21:28
186 #6260 Dunn, Shawn 10 Wayne Central 21:29 123
187 #129 Miller, Olin 11 Albion 21:31 124
188 #6728 Weinstein, Brad 12 Williamsville North 21:33 125
189 #5788 Marcolini, Chatham 12 Starpoint 21:34
190 #5248 Lee, Eric 9 Pittsford Su 21:37
191 #6720 Rodems, Ryan 11 Williamsville North 21:41 126
192 #5241 Gilman, Scott 10 Pittsford Su 21:44
193 #3326 McDaniels, Nate 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:45
194 #3066 Floss, Ben 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 21:47
195 #833 Soleim, Colin 11 Brighton 21:47
196 #123 Ettinger, Gary 12 Albion 21:47 127
197 #3312 Bellavia, Michael 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:50
198 #126 Jang, Kenny 10 Albion 21:50
199 #131 Mulroy, Alex 9 Albion 21:52
200 #3316 Elmore, Doug 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:55
201 #6713 Jordan, Charles 10 Williamsville North 21:57 128
202 #9031 markakis, david 10 School of the Arts 22:04
203 #4907 Ovenshire, Jake 10 Palmyra-Macedon 22:05
204 #783 Armstrong, Zack 11 Brighton 22:09
205 #1756 Fish, Andy 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 22:10
206 #5861 May, Dean 10 Sweet Home 22:29
207 #3049 Barkin, Zach 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 22:39
208 #1765 Rosso, Chris 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 22:42
209 #6746 Breymeier, Jeff 8 Williamsville South 22:43 129
210 #282 sennett, phil 10 Aquinas Institute 22:56 130
211 #3991 Hullihen, Nick 9 Marcellus 22:56 131
212 #1761 LaVenture, Cole 9 E.Syracuse-Minoa 22:58
213 #5264 Underberg, Daniel 11 Pittsford Su 22:59
214 #6753 Podvezko, John 9 Williamsville South 23:00 132
215 #270 bringley, joe 9 Aquinas Institute 23:01
216 #3984 Burke, Mike 12 Marcellus 23:06
217 #3426 tran, quy 10 Johnson City-NY 23:07
218 #4066 Larson, Adam 9 McDowell 23:08
219 #4898 Dancoe, Dan 11 Palmyra-Macedon 23:09
220 #3331 Rovtar-Ruiz, Jon 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:11
221 #4910 Strablow, Andy 10 Palmyra-Macedon 23:16
222 #6253 Alger, Aaron 9 Wayne Central 23:19 133
223 #1300 Hanggi, Nick 11 Chittenango 23:19 134
224 #1298 Foster, Greg 10 Chittenango 23:22 135
225 #4909 Ramos, Robert 9 Palmyra-Macedon 23:24
226 #7023 Franjoine, Joe 9 Depew 23:28 136
227 #3994 Long, Ryan 9 Marcellus 23:32
228 #6193 Vecchio, Michael 10 Watertown 23:33
229 #1770 Wilkinson, Aaron 12 E.Syracuse-Minoa 23:35
230 #138 Symonds, Geoff 10 Albion 23:38
231 #3423 sengmanivong, bran 9 Johnson City-NY 23:41
232 #6090 Peone, Vinny 11 Victor Central 23:47 137
233 #1759 Gratien, Eric 12 E.Syracuse-Minoa 23:55
234 #1308 Munoff, Nick 10 Chittenango 23:56
235 #5243 Hartman, Nicolas 10 Pittsford Su 24:01
236 #4090 Shields, Josh 9 McDowell 24:11
237 #1296 Eklund, Yran 7 Chittenango 24:12
238 #3098 Terrill, Sean 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 24:13
239 #3185 Howard, Andrew 10 Iroquois 24:26
240 #4058 Erickson, Jacob 9 McDowell 24:30
241 #137 Stilwell, Robbie 9 Albion 24:39
242 #3682 Beltracchi, Anthon 12 Lewiston-Porter 24:41
243 #275 croce, nick 11 Aquinas Institute 24:44
244 #3337 Wilson, Henry 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 24:52
245 #938 Levine, Jordan 11 Burnt Hills- 25:33

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston 62 4 6 10 20 22 23 36
Total Time: 1:28:34.00
Average: 17:42.80
2 McDowell 65 11 12 13 14 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:29:22.00
Average: 17:52.40
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 113 1 5 25 29 53 85 99
Total Time: 1:30:04.00
Average: 18:00.80
4 Brighton 131 8 26 27 28 42 43 51
Total Time: 1:31:02.00
Average: 18:12.40
5 Pittsford Mendon 137 2 3 37 41 54 64 73
Total Time: 1:30:39.00
Average: 18:07.80
6 Fordham Prep 185 21 24 45 46 49 52 55
Total Time: 1:32:41.00
Average: 18:32.20
7 E.Syracuse-Minoa 197 31 32 34 40 60 80 83
Total Time: 1:33:04.00
Average: 18:36.80
8 Xavier-NYC 259 30 33 61 65 70 79
Total Time: 1:34:40.00
Average: 18:56.00
9 Pittsford Sutherland 262 39 44 57 59 63 68 69
Total Time: 1:34:41.00
Average: 18:56.20
10 Honeoye Falls-Lima 288 7 16 48 107 110 119 120
Total Time: 1:35:46.00
Average: 19:09.20
11 Victor Central 290 9 35 56 84 106 137
Total Time: 1:35:37.00
Average: 19:07.40
12 Marcellus 329 38 47 72 76 96 116 131
Total Time: 1:36:37.00
Average: 19:19.40
13 Aquinas Institute 346 19 62 67 93 105 115 130
Total Time: 1:37:12.00
Average: 19:26.40
14 Hutch Tech 406 50 77 78 98 103 108 109
Total Time: 1:38:38.00
Average: 19:43.60
15 Starpoint 442 75 82 88 95 102 104 121
Total Time: 1:39:40.00
Average: 19:56.00
16 Albion 457 71 91 94 100 101 124 127
Total Time: 1:40:03.00
Average: 20:00.60
17 Wayne Central 491 58 66 111 123 133
Total Time: 1:43:53.00
Average: 20:46.60
18 Chittenango 513 74 92 112 113 122 134 135
Total Time: 1:42:32.00
Average: 20:30.40
19 Depew 528 87 90 97 118 136
Total Time: 1:44:42.00
Average: 20:56.40
20 Williamsville North 554 86 89 125 126 128
Total Time: 1:45:00.00
Average: 21:00.00
21 Williamsville South 573 81 114 117 129 132
Total Time: 1:47:22.00
Average: 21:28.40

Unseeded Large Schools
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 21 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var AAA-2 U
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2665 Wallenhorst, Nate 12 Greece Athena 15:52 1
2 #3268 Boyette, Savantuay 11 Jamestown 15:55 2
3 #6727 Theilman, Michael 12 Williamsville North 15:57 3
4 #1202 Kavney, Tim 10 Central Square 15:57 4
5 #6048 Snodgrass, Ben 11 Vestal 16:08 5
6 #1295 Durfee, Josiah 10 Chittenango 16:15 6
7 #373 Culver, Rob 12 Auburn 16:23 7
8 #5989 Chris, Cook 10 Union Endicott 16:26 8
9 #6322 Miller, Kenny 12 Webster Schroeder 16:26 9
10 #6148 Gregg, Brendan 11 W.Seneca West 16:29 10
11 #3618 Dodge, Will 12 Lancaster 16:31 11
12 #5988 Chilson, Josh 11 Union Endicott 16:32 12
13 #3138 Savino, Joe 12 Horseheads 16:34 13
14 #4799 Auyer, Brandon 12 Oswego 16:36 14
15 #1208 Mayer, Trevor 10 Central Square 16:37 15
16 #6723 Seitz, Joseph 12 Williamsville North 16:38 16
17 #5997 Kyle, Gilyard 11 Union Endicott 16:42 17
18 #3625 Pulley, Dan 12 Lancaster 16:42 18
19 #2730 Borden, Zack 12 Greece Olympia 16:45 19
20 #5739 Mule, Chuck (The Tank) 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 16:49 20
21 #6326 Piacentini, Anthon 11 Webster Schroeder 16:51 21
22 #5674 Dunham, Cyril 12 Spencerport 16:54 22
23 #3623 Kelly, Justin 11 Lancaster 16:55 23
24 #3136 Morello, Tim 12 Horseheads 16:57 24
25 #2647 Houle, Bryan 12 Greece Athena 17:01 25
26 #6717 Perry, Ryan 11 Williamsville North 17:01 26
27 #2423 Schwalm, Stephen 10 Gates-Chili 17:04 27
28 #6316 Lyons, Nate 11 Webster Schroeder 17:06 28
29 #5991 Dan, Bertoni 12 Union Endicott 17:09 29
30 #6147 George, Anthony 11 W.Seneca West 17:11 30
31 #6300 Chris, Mauro 11 Webster Schroeder 17:16 31
32 #5725 Kuch, Ben 12 St.Joes-Buffalo 17:21 32
33 #3132 Crimmins, Brian 9 Horseheads 17:23 33
34 #380 Lattimore, Pat 10 Auburn 17:23 34
35 #5690 Spinosa, Phil 11 Spencerport 17:24 35
36 #4738 McCrone, Kevin 12 Orchard Park 17:25 36
37 #6722 Seitz, Donald 10 Williamsville North 17:26 37
38 #5672 Coleman, John 11 Spencerport 17:27 38
39 #6043 Mihailovic, Nemanj 12 Vestal 17:29 39
40 #2660 Richard, Kevin 12 Greece Athena 17:29 40
41 #4812 Shafer, Pat 12 Oswego 17:30 41
42 #2648 Johnson, Tyler 12 Greece Athena 17:36 42
43 #6145 Brown, Ryan 11 W.Seneca West 17:37 43
44 #6714 Konotopskyj, Nicho 9 Williamsville North 17:39 44
45 #4748 Wilks, Christian 9 Orchard Park 17:40 45
46 #3134 Hallstrom, Mark 11 Horseheads 17:41 46
47 #2738 Erbelding, John 12 Greece Olympia 17:42 47
48 #390 Tehan, John 11 Auburn 17:43 48
49 #1209 McCarthy, Cian 11 Central Square 17:44 49
50 #387 Rainone, Ricky 12 Auburn 17:47 50
51 #1036 Johnson, Will 12 Canandaigua 17:47 51
52 #3626 Wukovits, Jake 10 Lancaster 17:51 52
53 #2419 McDonald, Brandon 12 Gates-Chili 17:52 53
54 #2421 Piechotta, Steffan 12 Gates-Chili 17:52 54
55 #6297 Brett, Alex 12 Webster Schroeder 17:53 55
56 #3271 Delgado, Brandon 10 Jamestown 17:53 56
57 #1359 DeBona, Jon 12 Churchville-Chili 17:54 57
58 #5992 Dan, Buchta 11 Union Endicott 17:55 58
59 #1294 Durfee, John 10 Chittenango 17:56 59
60 #2400 Buss, Hayden 11 Gates-Chili 17:58 60
61 #6711 Copeland, Carl 10 Williamsville North 17:59 61
62 #2418 Mazzola, Mike 12 Gates-Chili 17:59 62
63 #3277 Liuzzo, Tom 10 Jamestown 18:00 63
64 #5671 Binko, Collin 12 Spencerport 18:00 64
65 #5711 Courtney, Dan 10 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:05 65
66 #5990 Coughlin, Jeff 12 Union Endicott 18:05 66
67 #1319 Tarasevich, Dima 12 Chittenango 18:06 67
68 #3617 Ciesulka, Christia 12 Lancaster 18:07 68
69 #5742 Schnitter, Joseph 10 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:07 69
70 #2398 Bowers, Stephen 10 Gates-Chili 18:08 70
71 #1225 Walsh, Taylor 10 Central Square 18:10 71
72 #5998 Milano, Chris 11 Union Endicott 18:11 72
73 #4811 Morgan, Colin 10 Oswego 18:14 73
74 #5687 Plummer, Chris 11 Spencerport 18:15 74
75 #3133 Gilmore, Tristan 10 Horseheads 18:16 75
76 #9039 moore, weston 9 Gates-Chili 18:16 76
77 #1379 Schuman, Ben 12 Churchville-Chili 18:16 77
78 #4806 Galvin, Mitch 12 Oswego 18:17 78
79 #3619 Ernst, Justin 10 Lancaster 18:17 79
80 #5987 anderson, Jeremy 10 Union Endicott 18:18
81 #1189 Buchannen, Josh 11 Central Square 18:20 80
82 #1313 Reals, Cliff 9 Chittenango 18:22 81
83 #377 Gilmore, Justin 12 Auburn 18:23 82
84 #3282 Walsh, Joe 10 Jamestown 18:24 83
85 #4749 Williams, Matt 12 Orchard Park 18:25 84
86 #1362 Flynn, Patrick 10 Churchville-Chili 18:25 85
87 #5993 Emery, Ethan 12 Union Endicott 18:25
88 #3622 Kaiser, Craig 9 Lancaster 18:26 86
89 #4739 Myer, Dan 10 Orchard Park 18:28 87
90 #6323 Nasello, AJ 10 Webster Schroeder 18:29 88
91 #1045 Trombley, Nick 9 Canandaigua 18:32 89
92 #1220 Smith, RJ 9 Central Square 18:35 90
93 #4744 Terreri, Robert 10 Orchard Park 18:35 91
94 #6710 Chertack, Nate 11 Williamsville North 18:37 92
95 #6335 Whittemore, Steve 11 Webster Schroeder 18:38 93
96 #5712 Creighton, Terrenc 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:40 94
97 #5741 Ruh, Evan 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:40 95
98 #1290 Ceresoli, Steve 12 Chittenango 18:41 96
99 #1375 Pietruszewski, All 10 Churchville-Chili 18:42 97
100 #3273 FitzPatrick, Gabe 12 Jamestown 18:42 98
101 #3280 Roberts, Brent 10 Jamestown 18:45 99
102 #1048 Vollenweider, Joel 11 Canandaigua 18:48 100
103 #6040 Mann, Steve 10 Vestal 18:48 101
104 #6146 Colgrove, Kyle 11 W.Seneca West 18:48 102
105 #6031 Griffis, Spencer 12 Vestal 18:49 103
106 #6144 Battista, Robert 10 W.Seneca West 18:52 104
107 #1354 Baxter, Kevin 11 Churchville-Chili 18:53 105
108 #3131 Cadek, Paul 11 Horseheads 18:54 106
109 #1288 Carr, Kevin 11 Chittenango 18:56 107
110 #2745 Liess, Chris 11 Greece Olympia 18:57 108
111 #1215 Perry, Jonah 11 Central Square 18:58 109
112 #2744 Knoess, Kurt 12 Greece Olympia 18:58 110
113 #5731 Majer, Sean 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:59 111
114 #2733 Colby, Jeff 11 Greece Olympia 18:59 112
115 #3137 Nordin, Chad 12 Horseheads 19:05 113
116 #1049 Ward, Eric 10 Canandaigua 19:06 114
117 #1032 Chavez, Jorge 11 Canandaigua 19:09 115
118 #381 Leader, Gary 12 Auburn 19:14 116
119 #2663 Sincebaugh, Jim 12 Greece Athena 19:15 117
120 #6028 Ciaravino, Alex 10 Vestal 19:15 118
121 #4732 Girardi, M.J. 9 Orchard Park 19:17 119
122 #5678 Gill, Andrew 11 Spencerport 19:18 120
123 #6037 Klein, Jeff 10 Vestal 19:19 121
124 #1309 Murray, Brad 10 Chittenango 19:19 122
125 #1363 Fox, Bryan 11 Churchville-Chili 19:20 123
126 #1037 McCormick, Matt 10 Canandaigua 19:22 124
127 #2668 Williams, Chris 12 Greece Athena 19:24 125
128 #375 Farinelli, Paul 12 Auburn 19:25 126
129 #6038 Loso, Andrew 10 Vestal 19:26 127
130 #3278 Mazzone, Ken 10 Jamestown 19:27 128
131 #5677 Garrett, Paul 12 Spencerport 19:31 129
132 #2740 Francia, Patrick 12 Greece Olympia 19:41 130
133 #4731 Baker, Brandon 9 Orchard Park 19:43 131
134 #2749 Mesolella, Kevin 12 Greece Olympia 19:45 132
135 #4808 Krapf, Ken 12 Oswego 19:53 133
136 #1372 Martin, Mike 11 Churchville-Chili 20:14 134
137 #1033 Dallmeyer-Drennan, 11 Canandaigua 21:26 135
138 #2651 Landry, Joe 12 Greece Athena 21:40 136

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Union Endicott 124 8 12 17 29 58 66 72
Total Time: 1:24:44.00
Average: 16:56.80
2 Williamsville North 126 3 16 26 37 44 61 92
Total Time: 1:24:41.00
Average: 16:56.20
3 Webster Schroeder 144 9 21 28 31 55 88 93
Total Time: 1:25:32.00
Average: 17:06.40
4 Lancaster 172 11 18 23 52 68 79 86
Total Time: 1:26:06.00
Average: 17:13.20
5 Horseheads 191 13 24 33 46 75 106 113
Total Time: 1:26:51.00
Average: 17:22.20
6 Central Square 219 4 15 49 71 80 90 109
Total Time: 1:26:48.00
Average: 17:21.60
7 Auburn 221 7 34 48 50 82 116 126
Total Time: 1:27:39.00
Average: 17:31.80
8 Greece Athena 225 1 25 40 42 117 125 136
Total Time: 1:27:13.00
Average: 17:26.60
9 Spencerport 233 22 35 38 64 74 120 129
Total Time: 1:28:00.00
Average: 17:36.00
10 Gates-Chili 256 27 53 54 60 62 70 76
Total Time: 1:28:45.00
Average: 17:45.00
11 St.Joes-Buffalo 280 20 32 65 69 94 95 111
Total Time: 1:29:02.00
Average: 17:48.40
12 W.Seneca West 289 10 30 43 102 104
Total Time: 1:28:57.00
Average: 17:47.40
13 Jamestown 302 2 56 63 83 98 99 128
Total Time: 1:28:54.00
Average: 17:46.80
14 Chittenango 309 6 59 67 81 96 107 122
Total Time: 1:29:20.00
Average: 17:52.00
15 Oswego 339 14 41 73 78 133
Total Time: 1:30:30.00
Average: 18:06.00
16 Orchard Park 343 36 45 84 87 91 119 131
Total Time: 1:30:33.00
Average: 18:06.60
17 Vestal 366 5 39 101 103 118 121 127
Total Time: 1:30:29.00
Average: 18:05.80
18 Greece Olympia 396 19 47 108 110 112 130 132
Total Time: 1:31:21.00
Average: 18:16.20
19 Churchville-Chili 421 57 77 85 97 105 123 134
Total Time: 1:32:10.00
Average: 18:26.00
20 Canandaigua 469 51 89 100 114 115 124 135
Total Time: 1:33:22.00
Average: 18:40.40
Unseed Large School "B"

 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 24 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var B- Large
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2179 Veilleux, Andrew 10 Fayetteville 16:53 1
2 #2177 Thomas, Ben 9 Fayetteville 16:53 2
3 #2174 Sargrad, Ben 11 Fayetteville 17:00 3
4 #5406 Conner, Sean 12 Rush-Henrietta 17:06 4
5 #5439 Lumb, Ryan 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:08 5
6 #3226 Jake, Pollack 11 Ithaca 17:14 6
7 #6533 DeJohn, Alex 10 West Genesee 17:22 7
8 #6402 Guider, Colin 12 Webster Thomas 17:22 8
9 #475 Niedzwicki, Brian 12 Baldwinsville 17:23 9
10 #477 Oonk, Dan 12 Baldwinsville 17:25 10
11 #2920 DiMartino, Nate 11 Hilton 17:26
12 #2598 Ward, Ian 12 Greece Arcadia 17:29 11
13 #5425 Haynes, Mitchell 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:31 12
14 #479 Pacheck, Ethan 10 Baldwinsville 17:32 13
15 #4132 Kernan, Sam 11 McQuaid 17:33 14
16 #3765 Crosby, Zach 10 Liverpool 17:34 15
17 #3217 Ben, Yavitt 12 Ithaca 17:34 16
18 #6581 Ta, Ron 12 West Genesee 17:35 17
19 #5422 Hair, Josh 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:39 18
20 #6528 Brogan, Tom 10 West Genesee 17:41 19
21 #3227 Jamie, Johnson 12 Ithaca 17:42 20
22 #2157 Duett, Tim 11 Fayetteville 17:43 21
23 #3239 Sam, Meyer 11 Ithaca 17:44 22
24 #4111 Crawford, Mike 11 McQuaid 17:45 23
25 #1437 Eaton, Alexander 9 Clarence 17:47 24
26 #443 Bean, Josh 12 Baldwinsville 17:48 25
27 #1587 Parken, Mike 10 Corning 17:55 26
28 #3593 Reulbach, John 12 Lakewood-OH 17:57 27
29 #6328 Piotrowski, Wade 12 Webster Schroeder 17:59 28
30 #3225 Jacob, Evelyn 12 Ithaca 18:01 29
31 #4147 Ritter, Jonathan 11 McQuaid 18:01 30
32 #3756 Budmen, Daniel 9 Liverpool 18:04 31
33 #1427 Benfanti, Enzo 9 Clarence 18:08 32
34 #1107 Schlant, Dan 12 Canisius 18:09 33
35 #465 Martin, Connor 9 Baldwinsville 18:09 34
36 #447 Colligan, Patrick 9 Baldwinsville 18:10 35
37 #6584 Vernon, Bill 12 West Genesee 18:11 36
38 #1061 Costa, Sam 11 Canisius 18:12 37
39 #6579 Sova, Bob 10 West Genesee 18:12 38
40 #6577 Serrao, Matt 10 West Genesee 18:12 39
41 #3757 Budmen, Peter 10 Liverpool 18:13 40
42 #3589 Kearney, John 12 Lakewood-OH 18:17 41
43 #1436 Dziuba, Gregory 11 Clarence 18:18 42
44 #450 Edison, Jacob 12 Baldwinsville 18:21 43
45 #1448 Kreppel, Paul 11 Clarence 18:21 44
46 #4112 Crosby, Mike 11 McQuaid 18:22 45
47 #5445 McArthur, Adam 12 Rush-Henrietta 18:23 46
48 #3597 Walsh, Ryan 12 Lakewood-OH 18:23 47
49 #1576 Layton, Chris 10 Corning 18:27 48
50 #2170 Rosenthal, Eric 10 Fayetteville 18:27 49
51 #5468 Wilcox, Adam 11 Rush-Henrietta 18:28 50
52 #463 Kurey, Sam 12 Baldwinsville 18:28
53 #455 Hingre, Jon 10 Baldwinsville 18:29
54 #6422 Pellittieri, Joe 11 Webster Thomas 18:29 51
55 #6578 Smith, Brett 10 West Genesee 18:30 52
56 #6530 Campbell, D.J. 10 West Genesee 18:31
57 #2401 Butler, Tyreek 11 Gates-Chili 18:31 53
58 #1103 Reiser, John 11 Canisius 18:31 54
59 #3231 Luke, Saul 11 Ithaca 18:31 55
60 #3806 Vaughn, Eamonn 11 Liverpool 18:33 56
61 #1106 Ryan, Tom 11 Canisius 18:33 57
62 #3596 Verga, Clay 10 Lakewood-OH 18:33 58
63 #5464 Smith, Samuel 12 Rush-Henrietta 18:34 59
64 #451 Feola, John 12 Baldwinsville 18:34
65 #1431 Braunxcheidel, Tho 11 Clarence 18:34 60
66 #6312 Kelly, Geoff 10 Webster Schroeder 18:34 61
67 #3230 Liam, Cody 10 Ithaca 18:35 62
68 #3229 Justin, Marcus 10 Ithaca 18:37
69 #6543 Halsey, Tyler 9 West Genesee 18:37
70 #6575 Schrank, Mike 10 West Genesee 18:37
71 #1461 Polino, Alexander 10 Clarence 18:38 63
72 #3805 Spernyak, Joe 10 Liverpool 18:38 64
73 #3246 Tyler, Helmann 12 Ithaca 18:39
74 #6569 Potash, Luke 9 West Genesee 18:39
75 #4121 Foster, Ben 12 McQuaid 18:41 65
76 #4146 Rajamani, Kiran 11 McQuaid 18:42 66
77 #6307 Fitzgerald, Ethan 9 Webster Schroeder 18:43 67
78 #2799 Folaron, Josh 10 Hamburg 18:44 68
79 #5046 Bond, Chris 12 Penfield 18:45 69
80 #453 Fleming, Jim 11 Baldwinsville 18:46
81 #3748 Abel, Kevin 9 Liverpool 18:47 70
82 #3272 Fellows, Zach 10 Jamestown 18:48 71
83 #1115 Williot, Paul 11 Canisius 18:48 72
84 #5056 Grip, Evan 11 Penfield 18:48 73
85 #1063 Curran, Neil 11 Canisius 18:48 74
86 #1085 Jasinski, Chris 11 Canisius 18:49 75
87 #6416 Matrachisia, Jorda 12 Webster Thomas 18:49 76
88 #2424 Sulimowicz, Ricky 10 Gates-Chili 18:50 77
89 #1450 McKay, Lucas 11 Clarence 18:51 78
90 #3281 Smith, Ellis 11 Jamestown 18:52 79
91 #6552 Karpinski, Zac 12 West Genesee 18:52
92 #1073 Franco, Alex 11 Canisius 18:53
93 #5457 Repka, Mark 12 Rush-Henrietta 18:53
94 #1598 Trifoso, Matt 10 Corning 18:54 80
95 #1101 Patterson, Rob 11 Canisius 18:54
96 #6314 Krawiec, Eric 10 Webster Schroeder 18:55 81
97 #1185 Badger, Zach 11 Central Square 18:56 82
98 #1212 Michalski, Joe 12 Central Square 18:56 83
99 #2412 Lane, Garrett 12 Gates-Chili 18:56 84
100 #3768 Eno, Anthony 9 Liverpool 18:57 85
101 #5728 Lucas, Steven 10 St.Joes-Buffalo 18:59 86
102 #1190 Classen, David 9 Central Square 18:59 87
103 #3760 Chernosky, Glenn 9 Liverpool 18:59
104 #5720 Harb, Jim 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 19:00 88
105 #461 Kaminski, Theo 10 Baldwinsville 19:00
106 #1054 Bankowski, Sam 11 Canisius 19:01
107 #5732 Maloney, Sean 12 St.Joes-Buffalo 19:01 89
108 #4104 Brett, Peter 12 McQuaid 19:04 90
109 #3781 Lewis, Andrew 9 Liverpool 19:04
110 #6580 Sprague, Tim 9 West Genesee 19:04
111 #3245 Tyler, Barker 12 Ithaca 19:05
112 #5986 Allen, Matt 12 Union Endicott 19:06 91
113 #3591 Murrett, Chris 12 Lakewood-OH 19:07 92
114 #4138 Mueller, Patrick 12 McQuaid 19:07
115 #1560 Barton, Taylor 11 Corning 19:08 93
116 #4110 Cook, Jimmy 11 McQuaid 19:09
117 #2163 Kupperman, Jacob 10 Fayetteville 19:10 94
118 #1445 Haugeto, Daniel 11 Clarence 19:12
119 #2597 Snyder, Chris 12 Greece Arcadia 19:13 95
120 #1566 Chauvin, Noah 9 Corning 19:15 96
121 #4747 Wetzel, Matt 9 Orchard Park 19:17
122 #6555 Lafaver, Zack 11 West Genesee 19:18
123 #1105 Riester, Paul 10 Canisius 19:18
124 #6034 Howerton, Mike 11 Vestal 19:18 97
125 #1222 Theisen, RJ 10 Central Square 19:21 98
126 #624 Paro, Adam 12 Binghamton 19:21 99
127 #462 Kane, Brian 11 Baldwinsville 19:21
128 #1090 Lyons, Gordon 10 Canisius 19:22
129 #3238 Przezdziecki, Sam 11 Ithaca 19:22
130 #6553 Klaczko, D.J. 9 West Genesee 19:22
131 #6311 Josh, Prahler 12 Webster Schroeder 19:24 100
132 #3800 Sadonis, Tyler 11 Liverpool 19:24
133 #2374 kevin, higgins 12 Frontier 19:24 101
134 #881 Egan, Brian 12 Brockport 19:27
135 #1470 Stevens, Brandon 9 Clarence 19:27
136 #5682 Mahoney, Jim 12 Spencerport 19:28 102
137 #2413 LaRocca, Anthony 11 Gates-Chili 19:29 103
138 #6391 Confer, Matt 12 Webster Thomas 19:29 104
139 #1096 Murphy, Jack 12 Canisius 19:30
140 #3598 Zappala, Brad 10 Lakewood-OH 19:30 105
141 #2409 Hall, Jared 11 Gates-Chili 19:31 106
142 #6568 Plunkett, Mike 10 West Genesee 19:31
143 #490 Wisely, Brian 11 Baldwinsville 19:34
144 #2793 Babcock, Jim 11 Hamburg 19:34 107
145 #1378 Sabatka, Marek 9 Churchville-Chili 19:36 108
146 #3624 Puhacz, Andrew 10 Lancaster 19:38
147 #3219 Bryton, Shang 11 Ithaca 19:39
148 #1094 Modica, Joe 12 Canisius 19:39
149 #3586 Gallovic, Ben 12 Lakewood-OH 19:40 109
150 #3868 Krebs, Pat 12 Lockport 19:41 110
151 #2797 Ellwood, Thomas 12 Hamburg 19:42 111
152 #3243 Tom, Sally 12 Ithaca 19:43
153 #1117 Ziske, Bob 10 Canisius 19:43
154 #5088 Williams, Eric 11 Penfield 19:43 112
155 #6296 Alexander, Elliot 11 Webster Schroeder 19:44 113
156 #1582 Mixon, Tad 11 Corning 19:44 114
157 #459 Jones, Bryan 12 Baldwinsville 19:44
158 #1210 McLaughlin, John 12 Central Square 19:45 115
159 #1211 Meloling, Jordan 9 Central Square 19:45 116
160 #6587 Welch, Jonathan 9 West Genesee 19:45
161 #1195 Flack, Chris 11 Central Square 19:46 117
162 #2377 tom, fitzgerald 9 Frontier 19:46 118
163 #2422 Schiano, Vince 12 Gates-Chili 19:47 119
164 #2403 Craig, Michael 10 Gates-Chili 19:47 120
165 #3880 Schwartz, Nate 12 Lockport 19:47 121
166 #472 Mitchell, Todd 10 Baldwinsville 19:48
167 #5735 McGloin, Andrew 10 St.Joes-Buffalo 19:48 122
168 #457 Johnson, Greg 11 Baldwinsville 19:49
169 #3627 Yates, Justin 12 Lancaster 19:49
170 #6030 Ellison, Josh 11 Vestal 19:51 123
171 #3789 O'Reilly, Devin 9 Liverpool 19:52
172 #2369 dave, olsen 10 Frontier 19:53 124
173 #6320 McKeown, Trevor 11 Webster Schroeder 19:53 125
174 #5688 Rinas, Tyler 11 Spencerport 19:54 126
175 #1087 Kennedy, Tim 12 Canisius 19:54
176 #2796 Cuddihy, John 12 Hamburg 19:55 127
177 #5066 McKinley, Dan 12 Penfield 19:55 128
178 #376 Fiermonte, Nick 9 Auburn 19:56 129
179 #2592 Pawlicki, Pete 11 Greece Arcadia 19:58 130
180 #6047 Shafer, Timbray 9 Vestal 19:58 131
181 #5049 Cawley, Brendan 12 Penfield 19:59 132
182 #6035 Ingardia, Jay 10 Vestal 20:00 133
183 #6317 Makowski, Joe 10 Webster Schroeder 20:01
184 #6027 Bai, Greg 11 Vestal 20:01 134
185 #6431 Smith, Brad 11 Webster Thomas 20:02 135
186 #2582 Leathersich, Joe 12 Greece Arcadia 20:02 136
187 #6582 Ullrich, Matt 10 West Genesee 20:03
188 #378 Kavanaugh, Jack 11 Auburn 20:03 137
189 #6564 Pedrosa, Xander 9 West Genesee 20:04
190 #6306 Farrell, Tom 11 Webster Schroeder 20:04
191 #1071 Flynn, Connor 11 Canisius 20:05
192 #621 Murray, Collin 10 Binghamton 20:06 138
193 #1569 Conway, David 9 Corning 20:06 139
194 #1112 Wagner, Derik 10 Canisius 20:07
195 #5743 Sciolino, Dan 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 20:07 140
196 #1084 Jager, Jon 10 Canisius 20:07
197 #1600 Wendler, Andy 10 Corning 20:08
198 #622 Murray, Jordan 12 Binghamton 20:09 141
199 #2915 Crocetta, Joe 11 Hilton 20:09
200 #611 Gowland, Graeme 9 Binghamton 20:10 142
201 #1047 Valenti, Peter 11 Canandaigua 20:10 143
202 #608 Episale, Justin 9 Binghamton 20:11 144
203 #5043 Arcus, Alex 12 Penfield 20:11 145
204 #1463 Quinn, Breandan 11 Clarence 20:11
205 #6336 Wiseman, John 10 Webster Schroeder 20:12
206 #1082 Hilton, Alex 12 Canisius 20:14
207 #3777 Horst, Taylor 9 Liverpool 20:14
208 #1383 Zoccali, Mark 12 Churchville-Chili 20:14 146
209 #5063 Jones, Justin 11 Penfield 20:15 147
210 #2379 tyler, jordan 12 Frontier 20:17 148
211 #1100 Notaro, Anthony 11 Canisius 20:17
212 #2396 Aiezza, Alex 12 Gates-Chili 20:18
213 #6039 Lozier, Luke 10 Vestal 20:19 149
214 #3276 Liuzzo, Lucas 11 Jamestown 20:19 150
215 #6433 Tytler, Chris 12 Webster Thomas 20:19 151
216 #1604 Young, Andrew 9 Corning 20:22
217 #3860 Ellis, Erik 11 Lockport 20:23 152
218 #625 Ray, James 11 Binghamton 20:24 153
219 #1571 DiIorio, Sean 11 Corning 20:24
220 #6032 Hoskins, Chris 9 Vestal 20:24 154
221 #6052 Williams, Jack 10 Vestal 20:25
222 #6588 Wells, Dave 12 West Genesee 20:26
223 #892 Modzelewski, Mike 11 Brockport 20:26
224 #1595 Sweeney, Pual 11 Corning 20:27
225 #5752 Wienkie, Taylor 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 20:28 155
226 #1043 Smith, Byron 12 Canandaigua 20:28 156
227 #1196 Frasier, Robert 10 Central Square 20:29
228 #6395 Del Prete, Alessan 12 Webster Thomas 20:30 157
229 #1458 Pfeiffer, Scott 12 Clarence 20:30
230 #6567 Picionni, Chris 9 West Genesee 20:30
231 #2417 Manners, Zach 9 Gates-Chili 20:31
232 #4139 Murray, Will 12 McQuaid 20:32
233 #2741 Gentilcore, Michae 11 Greece Olympia 20:32 158
234 #1191 Cole, Duncan 10 Central Square 20:33
235 #6527 Brogan, Pete 12 West Genesee 20:37
236 #1072 Foster, Ben 12 Canisius 20:39
237 #5999 Reardon, Zach 12 Union Endicott 20:39 159
238 #4119 Files, Nate 12 McQuaid 20:40
239 #2415 Ludwig, Bryan 11 Gates-Chili 20:41
240 #5994 Gerchman, Joe 12 Union Endicott 20:42 160
241 #6051 Vliet, James 9 Vestal 20:42
242 #5723 Juhasz, Stephen 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 20:44 161
243 #1357 Brunelle, Matt 12 Churchville-Chili 20:44 162
244 #5748 Spillman, Brian 10 St.Joes-Buffalo 20:44
245 #5724 Keegan, Dan 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 20:46
246 #1074 Frye, Sean 11 Canisius 20:47
247 #6321 Meritt, Alex 9 Webster Schroeder 20:49
248 #6299 Cannon, Tristan 9 Webster Schroeder 20:49
249 #456 Hoover, Andrew 10 Baldwinsville 20:50
250 #449 Delia, Joe 9 Baldwinsville 20:50
251 #1360 Dey, Jason 10 Churchville-Chili 20:51 163
252 #3770 Fedor, Alex 9 Liverpool 20:52
253 #2407 Graves, Matt 10 Gates-Chili 20:53
254 #3884 Yurchak, Mike 12 Lockport 20:53 164
255 #1373 McGuire, Justin 12 Churchville-Chili 20:54 165
256 #5753 Zenger, Andrew 7 St.Joes-Buffalo 20:54
257 #2734 Coley, Denzel 12 Greece Olympia 20:55 166
258 #2588 Mikiciuk, Andrew 11 Greece Arcadia 20:56 167
259 #4745 Ward, Matt 11 Orchard Park 20:57
260 #1116 Wolf, William 12 Canisius 20:57
261 #3879 Schwartz, Ethan 12 Lockport 20:58 168
262 #1599 Weinstein, Nick 11 Corning 20:59
263 #1066 DeBoth, Matthew 11 Canisius 21:01
264 #6304 Doherty, Patrick 9 Webster Schroeder 21:03
265 #5721 Herzog, Brian 10 St.Joes-Buffalo 21:04
266 #6301 Circelli, Kenneth 9 Webster Schroeder 21:05
267 #1083 Insalaco, Dillon 11 Canisius 21:06
268 #5719 Haefner, Alex 12 St.Joes-Buffalo 21:07
269 #1564 Buto, Jake 11 Corning 21:07
270 #1589 Price, Jon 11 Corning 21:08
271 #6318 Matthew, Justin 10 Webster Schroeder 21:09
272 #1109 Spulecki, Thomas 10 Canisius 21:09
273 #1356 Boff, Mike 10 Churchville-Chili 21:09 169
274 #6150 Tobias, James 8 W.Seneca West 21:11
275 #2578 Beyerlein, David 12 Greece Arcadia 21:13 170
276 #1069 Falein, Mustafa 10 Canisius 21:14
277 #9038 adler, josh 10 Gates-Chili 21:16
278 #1038 Morey, Jordan 11 Canandaigua 21:19 171
279 #1464 Radzikowski, Jesse 12 Clarence 21:20
280 #1591 Ruocco, Nate 12 Corning 21:21
281 #1371 Lynch, Sean 9 Churchville-Chili 21:23 172
282 #6547 Hudson, Logan 12 West Genesee 21:24
283 #2600 Wilcox, Dave 12 Greece Arcadia 21:25 173
284 #1056 Beyer, Brian 11 Canisius 21:26
285 #1060 Clotfelter, Lucas 10 Canisius 21:26
286 #3874 Roeser, Kelly 12 Lockport 21:27 174
287 #633 Tsai, Alex 10 Binghamton 21:27 175
288 #1597 Tomlinson, Will 9 Corning 21:29
289 #5694 West, Tim 12 Spencerport 21:32 176
290 #880 Costello, Zack 10 Brockport 21:33
291 #507 Bennes, Erick 11 Barker 21:34
292 #3795 Price, Nick 9 Liverpool 21:35
293 #6576 Serbun, Steve 9 West Genesee 21:36
294 #5684 Meagher, Graham 11 Spencerport 21:36 177
295 #2368 dave, hildebrandt 12 Frontier 21:37 178
296 #628 Roth, Aaron 10 Binghamton 21:37
297 #2736 Davis, Nicholas 11 Greece Olympia 21:38 179
298 #1574 Fischer, Greg 12 Corning 21:40
299 #5042 Alfieri, Nick 11 Penfield 21:42
300 #389 Tabone, Alex 10 Auburn 21:45 180
301 #2948 Wise, Cody 11 Hilton 21:47
302 #3274 Honey, Trevor 10 Jamestown 21:52 181
303 #464 LoParco, Nate 9 Baldwinsville 21:53
304 #1224 Velerio, Joe 9 Central Square 21:54
305 #1089 Losito, Colin 10 Canisius 21:55
306 #2807 McCarthy, Thomas 12 Hamburg 22:08 182
307 #5686 Pecorella, Joe 11 Spencerport 22:12 183
308 #5680 Grant, Stephen 11 Spencerport 22:13 184
309 #606 Donovan, Shane 12 Binghamton 22:13
310 #607 Eggleston, Christi 10 Binghamton 22:17
311 #1183 Andrus, Ben 10 Central Square 22:20
312 #5996 Jensen, Steve 12 Union Endicott 22:20 185
313 #1086 Jensen, Alex 10 Canisius 22:21
314 #2813 Rossi, Andrew 12 Hamburg 22:22 186
315 #1590 Reilly, Sean 10 Corning 22:24
316 #1035 Ferro, Enrico 12 Canandaigua 22:25 187
317 #1108 Sepanski, Eric 12 Canisius 22:27
318 #1193 Elsner, Dustin 10 Central Square 22:28
319 #1377 Pusateri, Nick 10 Churchville-Chili 22:29
320 #1044 Srisuwat, Nat 12 Canandaigua 22:29 188
321 #3620 Girdlestone, Nicho 9 Lancaster 22:29
322 #6329 Rekers, Eric 11 Webster Schroeder 22:30
323 #2735 Connor, Kalvin 11 Greece Olympia 22:36 189
324 #2408 Hall, Curt 10 Gates-Chili 22:37
325 #1460 Pierce, Nicholas 10 Clarence 22:41
326 #2750 Pasquale, Charles 11 Greece Olympia 22:42 190
327 #1092 McDonald, Micah 10 Canisius 22:43
328 #448 Dalaba, Justin 9 Baldwinsville 22:48
329 #1439 Ferry, Michael 11 Clarence 22:49
330 #383 Lupo, Nicco 9 Auburn 22:55 191
331 #2755 Vanderburgh, Jacob 11 Greece Olympia 22:57 192
332 #6526 Boyce, Eric 11 West Genesee 22:57
333 #2753 Serio, Joe 11 Greece Olympia 23:00 193
334 #1114 Will, Scott 10 Canisius 23:12
335 #1088 Lane, Tim 12 Canisius 23:15
336 #3269 Burt, Nick 10 Jamestown 23:22 194
337 #2399 Brett, Tom 10 Gates-Chili 23:26
338 #371 Collela, Matt 9 Auburn 23:37 195
339 #617 Kammerman, Harry 9 Binghamton 23:45
340 #2752 Richardson, Tyler 11 Greece Olympia 23:50
341 #2410 Hilsdorf, Steve 9 Gates-Chili 23:53
342 #1593 Scott, Jordan 9 Corning 23:59
343 #1585 Overstrom, Joel 12 Corning 24:13
344 #2800 Ginley, Brandon 9 Hamburg 24:16 196
345 #2809 Mulhisen, Ryan 10 Hamburg 24:21
346 #1594 Slowick, Austin 9 Corning 24:26
347 #1374 Memelo, Matt 9 Churchville-Chili 24:32
348 #5995 Greer, Ethan 12 Union Endicott 24:35 197
349 #1065 Deacon, Sean 10 Canisius 24:52
350 #6589 Wells, Mike 9 West Genesee 25:04
351 #620 McAvoy, Logan 11 Binghamton 25:12
352 #1443 Gold, Jack 9 Clarence 26:00
353 #1429 Bianchi, Jordan 10 Clarence 26:05
354 #6151 Zelli, Michael 12 W.Seneca West 26:25
355 #2414 Lentine, Jarred 12 Gates-Chili 26:27
356 #388 Sigona, Peter 9 Auburn 26:30 198
357 #6324 Patel, Arjun 10 Webster Schroeder 26:36
358 #1355 Becker, Andrew 9 Churchville-Chili 28:00
359 #5729 Magaffin, Michael 12 St.Joes-Buffalo 28:00
360 #385 McCormick, Dan 10 Auburn 28:00 199
361 #5747 Sibomana, Jean-Jac 11 St.Joes-Buffalo 28:00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 76 1 2 3 21 49 94
Total Time: 1:26:56.00
Average: 17:23.20
2 Rush-Henrietta 85 4 5 12 18 46 50 59
Total Time: 1:27:47.00
Average: 17:33.40
3 Baldwinsville 91 9 10 13 25 34 35 43
Total Time: 1:28:17.00
Average: 17:39.40
4 Ithaca 93 6 16 20 22 29 55 62
Total Time: 1:28:15.00
Average: 17:39.00
5 West Genesee 117 7 17 19 36 38 39 52
Total Time: 1:29:01.00
Average: 17:48.20
6 McQuaid 177 14 23 30 45 65 66 90
Total Time: 1:30:22.00
Average: 18:04.40
7 Clarence 202 24 32 42 44 60 63 78
Total Time: 1:31:08.00
Average: 18:13.60
8 Liverpool 206 15 31 40 56 64 70 85
Total Time: 1:31:02.00
Average: 18:12.40
9 Canisius 253 33 37 54 57 72 74 75
Total Time: 1:32:13.00
Average: 18:26.60
10 Lakewood-OH 265 27 41 47 58 92 105 109
Total Time: 1:32:17.00
Average: 18:27.40
11 Webster Schroeder 337 28 61 67 81 100 113 125
Total Time: 1:33:35.00
Average: 18:43.00
12 Corning 343 26 48 80 93 96 114 139
Total Time: 1:33:39.00
Average: 18:43.80
13 Webster Thomas 374 8 51 76 104 135 151 157
Total Time: 1:34:11.00
Average: 18:50.20
14 Gates-Chili 423 53 77 84 103 106 119 120
Total Time: 1:35:17.00
Average: 19:03.40
15 Central Square 465 82 83 87 98 115 116 117
Total Time: 1:35:57.00
Average: 19:11.40
16 Penfield 514 69 73 112 128 132 145 147
Total Time: 1:37:10.00
Average: 19:26.00
17 St.Joes-Buffalo 525 86 88 89 122 140 155 161
Total Time: 1:36:55.00
Average: 19:23.00
18 Greece Arcadia 539 11 95 130 136 167 170 173
Total Time: 1:37:38.00
Average: 19:31.60
19 Hamburg 595 68 107 111 127 182 186 196
Total Time: 1:40:03.00
Average: 20:00.60
20 Vestal 618 97 123 131 133 134 149 154
Total Time: 1:39:08.00
Average: 19:49.60
21 Binghamton 664 99 138 141 142 144 153 175
Total Time: 1:39:57.00
Average: 19:59.40
22 Frontier 669 101 118 124 148 178
Total Time: 1:40:57.00
Average: 20:11.40
23 Jamestown 675 71 79 150 181 194
Total Time: 1:43:13.00
Average: 20:38.60
24 Lockport 715 110 121 152 164 168 174
Total Time: 1:41:42.00
Average: 20:20.40
25 Churchville-Chili 744 108 146 162 163 165 169 172
Total Time: 1:42:19.00
Average: 20:27.80
26 Spencerport 764 102 126 176 177 183 184
Total Time: 1:44:42.00
Average: 20:56.40
27 Union Endicott 792 91 159 160 185 197
Total Time: 1:47:22.00
Average: 21:28.40
28 Auburn 832 129 137 180 191 195 198 199
Total Time: 1:48:16.00
Average: 21:39.20
29 Canandaigua 845 143 156 171 187 188
Total Time: 1:46:51.00
Average: 21:22.20
30 Greece Olympia 882 158 166 179 189 190 192 193
Total Time: 1:48:23.00
Average: 21:40.60

Girls


Seeded Small Schools

 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 9 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Var A Seed
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #4389 Cawley, Erin 12 Newark Valley 17:19 1
2 #667 Moreland, Amanda 11 Bloomfield C.S. 17:49
3 #2465 Schinski, Liz 11 Geneseo 18:04 2
4 #4844 Smith, Caieligh 10 Our Lady of 18:09 3
5 #1828 Weberg, Kirsten 12 East Aurora 18:09 4
6 #1811 Phillips, Catherin 11 East Aurora 18:14 5
7 #4847 Verschuren, Laura 12 Our Lady of 18:23 6
8 #151 Wallace, Jaime 11 Alden 18:38
9 #1791 Hulton, Megan 10 East Aurora 18:44 7
10 #1779 Crawford, Erin 12 East Aurora 18:45 8
11 #3892 Learn, Susan 10 Mansfield Hs-Pa 18:45
12 #1130 Brislin, Katie 8 Cba-Syracuse 18:45 9
13 #4835 Kannenberg, Natali 11 Our Lady of 18:51 10
14 #1612 Giannotti, Emily 11 Coudersport 18:52 11
15 #5964 Reichbaum, Rebecca 10 Union City-PA 18:54 12
16 #3428 Darling, Nicole 12 Jordan Elbridge 18:55
17 #5871 Palmer, Sarah 11 Thomas Edison 18:59 13
18 #4392 Cupp, Jenna 8 Newark Valley 19:03 14
19 #5929 Groth, Kelseigh 12 Tully 19:07 15
20 #4401 Weeks, katie 11 Newark Valley 19:09 16
21 #5963 Nunemaker, Lori Be 11 Union City-PA 19:12 17
22 #5959 Bem, Vicky 11 Union City-PA 19:12 18
23 #1801 McLaughlin, Marta 7 East Aurora 19:22 19
24 #1799 Mars, Sarah 10 East Aurora 19:25 20
25 #5961 Day, Hannah 12 Union City-PA 19:27 21
26 #5913 Burt, Marietta 10 Tully 19:28 22
27 #4397 Johnson, Jessica 11 Newark Valley 19:28 23
28 #2066 Miller, Andrea 9 Fairview-PA 19:32 24
29 #2063 Kocan, Jessica 11 Fairview-PA 19:33 25
30 #2251 Conti, Alissa 11 Fredonia Central 19:38 26
31 #5897 Houde-Pearce, Erik 12 Trenton Hs-Ont 19:38 27
32 #5924 Evans, Ashley 9 Tully 19:42 28
33 #5917 Coyne, Kelly 12 Tully 19:43 29
34 #5915 Cole, Erica 10 Tully 19:45 30
35 #1131 Giblin, Carol 12 Cba-Syracuse 19:48 31
36 #2263 Marshall, Kaitlyn 11 Fredonia Central 19:52 32
37 #4828 Case, Emily 11 Our Lady of 19:52 33
38 #1774 Beyer, Ashley 12 East Aurora 19:53 34
39 #4838 Lusignan, Kirstie 12 Our Lady of 19:54 35
40 #1611 Giannotti, Allison 11 Coudersport 20:02 36
41 #2278 Sluberski, Carlene 12 Fredonia Central 20:09 37
42 #2456 Ingalls, Emily 11 Geneseo 20:14 38
43 #2280 Swoyer, Jessica 10 Fredonia Central 20:14 39
44 #2252 Crise, Erin 12 Fredonia Central 20:15 40
45 #5942 Zgardzinski, Danny 11 Tully 20:18 41
46 #5941 Ward, Katherine 9 Tully 20:20 42
47 #1136 Zajdel, Rachel 10 Cba-Syracuse 20:25 43
48 #1052 Russell, Aubrie 9 Candor 20:32
49 #1135 Zajdel, Melissa 12 Cba-Syracuse 20:36 44
50 #2260 Karlson, Krissy 11 Fredonia Central 20:45 45
51 #5962 Hunter, Heather 12 Union City-PA 20:45 46
52 #5922 Denick, Taillear 10 Tully 20:45
53 #4394 Gac, Emily 11 Newark Valley 20:47 47
54 #4837 Kosterman, Paulina 10 Our Lady of 20:48 48
55 #2060 Eckendorf, Carolyn 9 Fairview-PA 20:49 49
56 #5925 Farnham, Mindy 11 Tully 20:49
57 #4391 Coleman, Meghan 10 Newark Valley 20:52 50
58 #5960 Brumagin, Sashia 12 Union City-PA 20:56 51
59 #1137 Bruno, Matt 11 Cba-Syracuse 21:00 52
60 #4399 Richter, Angela 10 Newark Valley 21:04 53
61 #2059 Corbin, Bethany 12 Fairview-PA 21:08 54
62 #5873 Sauer, Samantha 8 Thomas Edison 21:08 55
63 #2068 Nies, Hollin 9 Fairview-PA 21:09 56
64 #5958 Bem, Melissa 9 Union City-PA 21:09 57
65 #2453 Emerson, Casey 9 Geneseo 21:12 58
66 #152 Wallace, Jenna 8 Alden 21:17
67 #2459 Lin, Connie 11 Geneseo 21:29 59
68 #5930 Mills, Alex 12 Tully 21:32
69 #5900 Tetzlaff, Emily 11 Trenton Hs-Ont 21:34 60
70 #4848 Watson, Emily 12 Our Lady of 21:36 61
71 #2272 Poweski, Laura 11 Fredonia Central 21:38 62
72 #1607 Elliott, Allyson 10 Coudersport 21:42 63
73 #1134 Voorheis, Ellen 10 Cba-Syracuse 21:47 64
74 #5910 Bloom, Becky 12 Tully 21:48
75 #5874 Summers, Amber 11 Thomas Edison 21:50 65
76 #2070 Wilson, Jessica 12 Fairview-PA 21:52 66
77 #2284 Tramuta, Corinne 12 Fredonia Central 21:53
78 #5876 Woodard, Tori 8 Thomas Edison 21:54 67
79 #2454 Gambino, Rachel 11 Geneseo 21:54 68
80 #3628 Swanson, Shanna 9 Lansing 21:55
81 #5866 Barnes, Lindsay 11 Thomas Edison 21:59 69
82 #4390 Cawley, Kelly 12 Newark Valley 22:01
83 #5909 Acosta, Alex 11 Tully 22:23
84 #2062 Klemm, Jenna 9 Fairview-PA 22:26 70
85 #2067 Moore, Tori 11 Fairview-PA 22:26
86 #1051 O'Konsky, Sydney 12 Candor 22:34
87 #4400 Serbaniewicz, Lisa 12 Newark Valley 22:38
88 #3890 Crandle, Crystal 11 Mansfield Hs-Pa 22:39
89 #2468 Wiezel, Kristen 9 Geneseo 22:48 71
90 #2464 Moreland, Leah 10 Geneseo 23:04 72
91 #2289 Wacenske, Samantha 9 Fredonia Central 23:04
92 #1617 Snyder, Marina 9 Coudersport 23:17 73
93 #2071 Wishiewski, Becky 10 Fairview-PA 23:21
94 #4393 Davis, Jenn 10 Newark Valley 23:43
95 #4395 Gac, Tori 9 Newark Valley 23:45
96 #2266 Moore, Grace 12 Fredonia Central 23:57
97 #4839 Lusignan, Stephani 11 Our Lady of 24:04
98 #2461 May, Allison 11 Geneseo 24:13
99 #5868 Bjorck, Stefani 10 Thomas Edison 24:15 74
100 #5895 Dumouchel, Hannah 11 Trenton Hs-Ont 24:16 75
101 #1619 Hutcheson, Sarah 11 Coudersport 24:18 76
102 #2451 Betron, Rachel 11 Geneseo 24:27
103 #5916 Cook, Caitlin 12 Tully 24:34
104 #1614 Whitman, Brielle 10 Coudersport 24:38 77
105 #2065 Michaels, Katie 9 Fairview-PA 24:42
106 #2277 Sawka, Elizabeth 9 Fredonia Central 24:48
107 #4396 Horton, Harper 9 Newark Valley 24:50
108 #2257 Goot, Alyssa 10 Fredonia Central 25:03
109 #2452 Dabramo, Liz 10 Geneseo 25:07
110 #2064 McWilliams, Molly 9 Fairview-PA 25:10
111 #2069 Rossman, Kelly 11 Fairview-PA 25:11
112 #2274 Reinhardt, Kristen 9 Fredonia Central 25:11
113 #3629 Thomas, Neila 10 Lansing 25:38
114 #3896 Reid, Mikayla 11 Mansfield Hs-Pa 25:41
115 #5894 Bryant, Amy 11 Trenton Hs-Ont 25:52 78
116 #2462 May, Sarah 10 Geneseo 26:03
117 #5899 Song, Hannah 11 Trenton Hs-Ont 26:04 79
118 #2247 Bennett, Joelle 12 Fredonia Central 26:16
119 #1609 Franklin, Kati 11 Coudersport 26:30 80
120 #2267 Muldowney, Katie 10 Fredonia Central 26:36
121 #3898 Wagner, Catherine 11 Mansfield Hs-Pa 27:28
122 #4398 Lindsay, Liz 9 Newark Valley 27:29

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Aurora 43 4 5 7 8 19 20 34
Total Time: 1:33:14.00
Average: 18:38.80
2 Our Lady of Lourdes- 87 3 6 10 33 35 48 61
Total Time: 1:35:09.00
Average: 19:01.80
3 Newark Valley 101 1 14 16 23 47 50 53
Total Time: 1:35:46.00
Average: 19:09.20
4 Union City-PA 114 12 17 18 21 46 51 57
Total Time: 1:37:30.00
Average: 19:30.00
5 Tully 124 15 22 28 29 30 41 42
Total Time: 1:37:45.00
Average: 19:33.00
6 Fredonia Central 174 26 32 37 39 40 45 62
Total Time: 1:40:08.00
Average: 20:01.60
7 Cba-Syracuse 179 9 31 43 44 52 64
Total Time: 1:40:34.00
Average: 20:06.80
8 Fairview-PA 208 24 25 49 54 56 66 70
Total Time: 1:42:11.00
Average: 20:26.20
9 Geneseo 225 2 38 58 59 68 71 72
Total Time: 1:42:53.00
Average: 20:34.60
10 Coudersport 259 11 36 63 73 76 77 80
Total Time: 1:48:11.00
Average: 21:38.20
11 Thomas Edison 269 13 55 65 67 69 74
Total Time: 1:45:50.00
Average: 21:10.00
12 Trenton Hs-Ont 319 27 60 75 78 79
Total Time: 1:57:24.00
Average: 23:28.80



Seeded Medium Schools

 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 15 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Var AA Seed
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #3409 coughlin, mckenna 10 Johnson City-NY 17:37 1
2 #3412 mullins, lauren 9 Johnson City-NY 17:53 2
3 #5522 Rollins, Jaclyn 12 Simcoe Compo 17:58
4 #2487 Driscoll, Christin 10 Geneva 18:14 3
5 #3012 Brunette, Jessie 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:36 4
6 #5705 Knox, Alicia 12 St.Ignatius Loyola 18:43
7 #2435 O'Conner, Makenzie 9 General McLane 18:48 5
8 #116 Moffett, Hannah 11 Albion 18:49 6
9 #2488 Driscoll, Kelley 11 Geneva 18:50 7
10 #2551 Maritina, Tsembeli 11 Grand Island 18:54 8
11 #6843 Thorne, Cara 11 Woburn Coll 18:59
12 #530 Jarvela, Angela 11 Batavia 19:00 9
13 #3290 Cody, Eileen 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:03 10
14 #3546 Cala, Mikelle 11 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 19:07 11
15 #3965 Dean, Elizabeth 8 Marcellus 19:15 12
16 #6998 Hudson, Erin 12 Fulton HS 19:15 13
17 #5209 Cymerman, Amy 11 Pittsford Su 19:22 14
18 #3027 Hoh, Allison 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:24 15
19 #732 Aldridge, Mary 11 Brighton 19:25 16
20 #2849 Thompson, Carise 11 Highland Ss-Ont 19:25 17
21 #770 Timothy, Talibah 11 Brighton 19:27 18
22 #3555 Vona, Kimberly 11 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 19:28 19
23 #2493 Lockwood, Alison 10 Geneva 19:29 20
24 #11 Smith, Corinne 12 Abbey Park-ONT 19:30 21
25 #6245 Steensma, Erika 9 Wayne Central 19:31 22
26 #3 Friesen, Julia 12 Abbey Park-ONT 19:43 23
27 #5 Johnson, Jade 11 Abbey Park-ONT 19:46 24
28 #3019 Denton, Emma 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:47 25
29 #3040 Steinke, Ruth 9 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:50 26
30 #2496 Snyder, Samantha 12 Geneva 19:50 27
31 #756 Mehta, Prachi 10 Brighton 19:51 28
32 #7025 Franjoine, Angela 11 Depew 19:55 29
33 #2430 Dillen, Becca 12 General McLane 19:57 30
34 #2846 Patterson, Courtne 12 Highland Ss-Ont 19:58 31
35 #6061 Jones, Lauren 11 Victor Central 19:59
36 #1122 Piacente, Vanessa 12 Cardinal Newman-ONT 20:01 32
37 #5283 Wilson, Adrienne 12 Resurrection 20:04
38 #2544 Dominique, DeGrega 10 Grand Island 20:08 33
39 #1120 Green, Caitlin 12 Cardinal Newman-ONT 20:09 34
40 #4 Johnson, Brooke 11 Abbey Park-ONT 20:09 35
41 #14 Zeniuk, Page 10 Abbey Park-ONT 20:11 36
42 #2552 Megan, Karpie 9 Grand Island 20:15 37
43 #4316 mahoney, kitty 9 Nardin Academy 20:16 38
44 #7027 Majka, Jenna 11 Depew 20:17 39
45 #1744 Visser, Meghan 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 20:20 40
46 #6234 Fahy, Lynne 12 Wayne Central 20:20 41
47 #2438 Wheeling, Becca 11 General McLane 20:22 42
48 #4229 Kennedy, Courtney 12 Msgr. Paul D 20:22 43
49 #639 Schott, Natalie 11 Birchmount Park-ONT 20:27
50 #5226 Wilcox, Kelsi 10 Pittsford Su 20:27 44
51 #4862 Aman, Mich 11 Our Lady of Mercy 20:30 45
52 #6053 Belkhir, Imaan 12 Victor Central 20:30
53 #6239 Larson, Liz 11 Wayne Central 20:32 46
54 #4312 garbes, laura 11 Nardin Academy 20:33 47
55 #114 Klossner, Katlynne 9 Albion 20:33 48
56 #3294 Dye, Ameena 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:39 49
57 #765 Sirotenko, Andrea 11 Brighton 20:40 50
58 #5120 Krolick, Sarah 11 Pioneer 20:40 51
59 #4320 munschauer, molly 11 Nardin Academy 20:44 52
60 #2841 Hicks, Rachel 12 Highland Ss-Ont 20:44 53
61 #3302 Morrow, Paige 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:47 54
62 #6246 Steensma, Jenna 10 Wayne Central 20:47 55
63 #3023 Gravenstede, Becky 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 20:47 56
64 #2433 Everhart, Becca 11 General McLane 20:49 57
65 #3173 Gutmann, Aileen 10 Iroquois 20:49 58
66 #4882 Rajamani, Mallika 10 Our Lady of Mercy 20:50 59
67 #5221 Schwartz, Caroline 12 Pittsford Su 20:51 60
68 #3288 Bradshaw, Grace 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:51 61
69 #751 Iuli, Sarah 11 Brighton 20:51 62
70 #3180 Wolneiwicz, Rachel 10 Iroquois 20:54 63
71 #3166 Benson, Abbie 10 Iroquois 20:55 64
72 #7029 Browarek, Stephani 10 Depew 20:57 65
73 #3550 Hornberger, Kayla 11 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 21:01 66
74 #1735 Heidelberger, Eric 12 E.Syracuse-Minoa 21:06 67
75 #3167 Benson, Catie 11 Iroquois 21:08 68
76 #5217 Mizes, Alicia 9 Pittsford Su 21:09 69
77 #5216 Miller, Kathryn 12 Pittsford Su 21:09 70
78 #773 Vodacek, Kayla 11 Brighton 21:10 71
79 #637 Marshall, Wendy 11 Birchmount Park-ONT 21:11
80 #4322 romano, marissa 11 Nardin Academy 21:12 72
81 #764 Ryan, Rebecca 12 Brighton 21:12 73
82 #2431 Dillon, Ali 10 General McLane 21:13 74
83 #6249 Walden, Kate 11 Wayne Central 21:15 75
84 #4894 Page, Erica 12 Palmyra-Macedon 21:17 76
85 #5280 Mulhern, Sinead 12 Resurrection 21:18
86 #2429 Ashton, Clara 9 General McLane 21:19 77
87 #4321 Pyrak, Anne 10 Nardin Academy 21:19 78
88 #5223 Tamoshunas, Dalia 9 Pittsford Su 21:27 79
89 #4522 Rollins, Meaghen 12 North Park Coll-ONT 21:32
90 #2497 Wheatley, Meagan 12 Geneva 21:33 80
91 #3168 Dana, Dobinski 12 Iroquois 21:35 81
92 #2437 Schmidt, Rachel 9 General McLane 21:36 82
93 #3039 Steinke, Rebekah 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 21:36 83
94 #1118 Confesor, Valaine 11 Cardinal Newman-ONT 21:36 84
95 #4228 Kelly, Sarah 12 Msgr. Paul D 21:38 85
96 #3179 Wolneiwicz, Chriss 12 Iroquois 21:39 86
97 #8 McKeen, Meagan 12 Abbey Park-ONT 21:40 87
98 #1123 Ross, Sara 12 Cardinal Newman-ONT 21:40 88
99 #4883 Rooney, Elizabeth 12 Our Lady of Mercy 21:43 89
100 #636 Foden, Sarah 12 Birchmount Park-ONT 21:45
101 #3545 Cala, Anne 10 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 21:46 90
102 #5206 Borshoff, Caroline 10 Pittsford Su 21:47 91
103 #7026 Schrimmel, Taylor 12 Depew 21:48 92
104 #3960 Barry, Nora 10 Marcellus 21:49 93
105 #3286 Boettger, Rita 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:49 94
106 #2845 Passant, Jessica 11 Highland Ss-Ont 21:51 95
107 #2541 Amber, Spiesz 10 Grand Island 21:52 96
108 #4323 stanko, liz 11 Nardin Academy 21:53 97
109 #752 King, Alyssa 11 Brighton 21:53
110 #5218 Mulroy, Jessica 9 Pittsford Su 21:54
111 #4315 hourihan, leah 11 Nardin Academy 21:56 98
112 #2432 Everhart, Alex 9 General McLane 21:57
113 #6999 Knopp, Kerri 11 Fulton HS 21:57 99
114 #3020 Erin, York 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 21:57 100
115 #3016 Cox, Hillary 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima 21:58
116 #6237 Huff, Jaclyn 12 Wayne Central 21:58 101
117 #4865 Cox, Hillary 11 Our Lady of Mercy 21:58 102
118 #4889 Wurster, Adrianna 9 Our Lady of Mercy 21:58 103
119 #4868 Fleig, Laura 11 Our Lady of Mercy 21:59 104
120 #6238 Jones, Kelly 11 Wayne Central 21:59 105
121 #4324 truty, ellen 11 Nardin Academy 22:00
122 #4317 McEachon, Courtney 10 Nardin Academy 22:00
123 #5837 Chapman, Maura 11 Susquehanna Valley 22:05
124 #1732 Crandall, Megan 9 E.Syracuse-Minoa 22:05 106
125 #3047 Wiegand, Emily 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 22:06
126 #4225 Burgess, Emily 11 Msgr. Paul D 22:10 107
127 #2434 Kraus, Angie 12 General McLane 22:11
128 #3979 Vensel, Baillie 9 Marcellus 22:12 108
129 #5123 Schaus, Mariah 10 Pioneer 22:13 109
130 #3307 Share, Avery 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:13 110
131 #4367 Steiner, Rebecca 9 Newark Hs-Ny 22:14
132 #3551 Kushner, Amy 11 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 22:16 111
133 #3982 Wiley, Johnna 12 Marcellus 22:21 112
134 #10 Seagrove, Jenna 11 Abbey Park-ONT 22:23 113
135 #5284 Wylie, Nicole 12 Resurrection 22:24
136 #4886 Smith, Angela 10 Our Lady of Mercy 22:24 114
137 #1121 Masterson, Kelly 12 Cardinal Newman-ONT 22:25 115
138 #2840 Hayward, Rebecca 11 Highland Ss-Ont 22:26 116
139 #2543 Angelina, Howe 10 Grand Island 22:29 117
140 #2848 St.Pierre, Michell 10 Highland Ss-Ont 22:29 118
141 #3414 schmidt, dana 9 Johnson City-NY 22:32 119
142 #3174 Huber, Sarah 10 Iroquois 22:32 120
143 #7028 Koch, Kara 8 Depew 22:33 121
144 #4226 Hammond, Andrea 11 Msgr. Paul D 22:34 122
145 #1737 Martino, Mallory 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 22:34 123
146 #5208 Cupo, Marie 10 Pittsford Su 22:38
147 #3407 casale, kelsey 12 Johnson City-NY 22:40 124
148 #4869 Garbarino, Caitlyn 10 Our Lady of Mercy 22:40
149 #779 Zoghlin, Emma 12 Brighton 22:44
150 #745 Geary, Kristen 10 Brighton 22:47
151 #762 Rosenberg, Audrey 11 Brighton 22:49
152 #1730 Button, Kara 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 22:50 125
153 #5122 Prevorse, Kayla 8 Pioneer 22:50 126
154 #6252 Young, Kayla 11 Wayne Central 22:51
155 #3961 Bolewski, Grace 9 Marcellus 22:52 127
156 #5840 Linebaugh, Jessica 11 Susquehanna Valley 22:53
157 #1740 Steinberg, Megan 12 E.Syracuse-Minoa 22:53 128
158 #4893 McMullin, Emily 10 Palmyra-Macedon 22:53 129
159 #539 Vanelli, Jordyn 9 Batavia 22:53 130
160 #5841 Salva, Monica 9 Susquehanna Valley 22:54
161 #2492 Li, Linna 10 Geneva 22:56 131
162 #119 Stacey, Rebecca 11 Albion 22:56 132
163 #2546 Emily, Thompson 12 Grand Island 22:59 133
164 #3547 Dillon, MacKenzie 10 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 23:01 134
165 #734 Belliveau, Sasha 11 Brighton 23:02
166 #3962 Brittenham, Chloe 12 Marcellus 23:02 135
167 #4360 Middlebrook, Emily 10 Newark Hs-Ny 23:02
168 #3046 Washington, Taylor 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 23:05
169 #4363 Putman, Ashley 10 Newark Hs-Ny 23:05
170 #3283 Bergman, Rebecca 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:05 136
171 #3139 Davis, Toni 11 Hutch Tech 23:05
172 #2843 Marjanovic, Jelena 12 Highland Ss-Ont 23:07 137
173 #1743 Verone, Nicole 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 23:08 138
174 #7000 Lamie, Brittany 10 Fulton HS 23:09 139
175 #118 Nesbitt, Nicole 9 Albion 23:11 140
176 #742 Davis, Shannon 12 Brighton 23:11
177 #7001 McCann, Meghan 11 Fulton HS 23:12 141
178 #7030 Tobolski, Alyx 10 Depew 23:13 142
179 #115 Mager, Shelby 10 Albion 23:14 143
180 #4878 McGrath, Molly 10 Our Lady of Mercy 23:16
181 #1119 Gallo, Kelly 11 Cardinal Newman-ONT 23:18 144
182 #1739 Shaw, Angela 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 23:20
183 #1741 Stewart, Emily 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 23:20
184 #4235 Morris, Taylor 12 Msgr. Paul D 23:20 145
185 #6250 Waldron, Alyssa 9 Wayne Central 23:21
186 #4876 Lozon, Amanda 10 Our Lady of Mercy 23:22
187 #2484 Bruno, Maria 12 Geneva 23:23 146
188 #1736 Kite, Marissa 9 E.Syracuse-Minoa 23:24
189 #761 Pullano, Crissy 11 Brighton 23:27
190 #3406 belanscik, sarah 10 Johnson City-NY 23:27 147
191 #6069 Rachel, Morley 12 Victor Central 23:28
192 #754 Lull, Julia 12 Brighton 23:36
193 #5121 Mattson, Layna 11 Pioneer 23:39 148
194 #3305 Redmond, Hannah 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:40
195 #3408 coots, ashley 10 Johnson City-NY 23:42 149
196 #3410 hill, christina 12 Johnson City-NY 23:43 150
197 #4896 Sturm, Nichole 9 Palmyra-Macedon 23:49 151
198 #2486 Daykin, Emily 10 Geneva 23:50
199 #3297 Hughes, Val 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:52
200 #6247 Steffen, Adeline 9 Wayne Central 23:55
201 #1742 VanDeusen, Elizabe 10 E.Syracuse-Minoa 23:58
202 #1728 Andrianos, Cara 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 24:04
203 #2540 Allison, Boron 12 Grand Island 24:06 152
204 #3413 ryan, clara 11 Johnson City-NY 24:09
205 #1907 Elliott, Carrie 11 East Irond-E 24:10
206 #3548 Dillon, Megan 9 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 24:11 153
207 #3308 Tan, Amanda 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 24:11
208 #3959 Balman, Madeline 9 Marcellus 24:13 154
209 #4362 Patton, Anna 10 Newark Hs-Ny 24:13
210 #3411 jewell, breanna 10 Johnson City-NY 24:14
211 #3976 Reichel, Jillian 10 Marcellus 24:16
212 #531 Jones, Amanda 11 Batavia 24:24 155
213 #4892 Barry, Terry 12 Palmyra-Macedon 24:26 156
214 #5124 Welch, Jade 12 Pioneer 24:31 157
215 #5839 Kennedy, Eileen 12 Susquehanna Valley 24:32
216 #4881 Palazzo, Courtney 11 Our Lady of Mercy 24:32
217 #536 Pierce, Crystal 9 Batavia 24:37 158
218 #5224 Taschman, Jane 11 Pittsford Su 24:39
219 #3035 Shaffer, Andrea 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 24:43
220 #6997 Harvey, Taylor 11 Fulton HS 24:46 159
221 #1731 Crandall, Amanda 11 E.Syracuse-Minoa 24:48
222 #3963 Brittenham, Leda 9 Marcellus 24:48
223 #6229 Anderson, Leah 10 Wayne Central 24:51
224 #3041 Terry, Becca 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 25:01
225 #5277 Kobetisch, Alex 12 Resurrection 25:03
226 #5205 Bloom, Sarah 9 Pittsford Su 25:04
227 #4523 White, Amanda 11 North Park Coll-ONT 25:07
228 #4891 Allen, Molly 11 Palmyra-Macedon 25:17 160
229 #3296 Greene, Lyndsey 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 25:24
230 #4880 Miskinis, Jill 11 Our Lady of Mercy 25:32
231 #117 Moffett, Taylor 9 Albion 25:33 161
232 #6235 Gaspar, Alex 11 Wayne Central 25:42
233 #3295 Grant-Case, Carrie 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 25:44
234 #2490 Fitzgerald, Lauren 10 Geneva 25:47
235 #6243 Nudo, Alicia 10 Wayne Central 25:50
236 #4237 Parsons, Beth 12 Msgr. Paul D 25:52 162
237 #5219 Naasana, Christine 11 Pittsford Su 26:13
238 #4895 Roland, Megan 11 Palmyra-Macedon 26:17 163
239 #4888 Tomlinson, Akyla 10 Our Lady of Mercy 26:24
240 #5220 Pelz, Maddie 11 Pittsford Su 26:25
241 #3552 McGough, Mollie 11 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 26:26
242 #1915 Zaffuto, Kaylee 11 East Irond-E 26:27
243 #5203 Axelrod, Jordan 10 Pittsford Su 26:31
244 #2547 Jennifer, Mellott 10 Grand Island 26:34
245 #771 Uwimana, Sandy 11 Brighton 26:41
246 #2542 Andrea, Nicolia 11 Grand Island 26:48
247 #3544 Arrigo, Amanda 10 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 26:55
248 #2549 Kate, Garten 11 Grand Island 26:57
249 #2545 Emily, Pease 10 Grand Island 27:18
250 #7002 Perau, Shawna 9 Fulton HS 27:26 164
251 #5119 Benavidez, Elena 10 Pioneer 27:32 165
252 #4042 Damian, Lauren 12 Maryvale Ufsd 27:36
253 #529 Holmes, Alyssa 9 Batavia 27:54 166
254 #3969 Kelsey-Gossard, Em 9 Marcellus 27:57
255 #6236 Hecht, Alyson 9 Wayne Central 28:19

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Honeoye Falls-Lima 126 4 15 25 26 56 83 100
Total Time: 1:38:24.00
Average: 19:40.80
2 Geneva 137 3 7 20 27 80 131 146
Total Time: 1:37:56.00
Average: 19:35.20
3 Abbey Park-ONT 139 21 23 24 35 36 87 113
Total Time: 1:39:19.00
Average: 19:51.80
4 Brighton 174 16 18 28 50 62 71 73
Total Time: 1:40:14.00
Average: 20:02.80
5 General McLane 208 5 30 42 57 74 77 82
Total Time: 1:41:09.00
Average: 20:13.80
6 Wayne Central 239 22 41 46 55 75 101 105
Total Time: 1:42:25.00
Average: 20:29.00
7 Pittsford Sutherland 257 14 44 60 69 70 79 91
Total Time: 1:42:58.00
Average: 20:35.60
8 Jamesville-Dewitt 268 10 49 54 61 94 110 136
Total Time: 1:43:09.00
Average: 20:37.80
9 Nardin Academy 287 38 47 52 72 78 97 98
Total Time: 1:44:04.00
Average: 20:48.80
10 Grand Island 291 8 33 37 96 117 133 152
Total Time: 1:43:38.00
Average: 20:43.60
11 Lake Shore Hs-Ny 297 11 19 66 90 111 134 153
Total Time: 1:43:38.00
Average: 20:43.60
12 Highland Ss-Ont 312 17 31 53 95 116 118 137
Total Time: 1:44:24.00
Average: 20:52.80
13 Iroquois 334 58 63 64 68 81 86 120
Total Time: 1:45:21.00
Average: 21:04.20
14 Depew 346 29 39 65 92 121 142
Total Time: 1:45:30.00
Average: 21:06.00
15 Cardinal Newman-ONT 353 32 34 84 88 115 144
Total Time: 1:45:51.00
Average: 21:10.20
16 Johnson City-NY 393 1 2 119 124 147 149 150
Total Time: 1:44:09.00
Average: 20:49.80
17 Our Lady of Mercy 398 45 59 89 102 103 104 114
Total Time: 1:46:59.00
Average: 21:23.80
18 Marcellus 452 12 93 108 112 127 135 154
Total Time: 1:48:29.00
Average: 21:41.80
19 E.Syracuse-Minoa 461 40 67 106 123 125 128 138
Total Time: 1:48:55.00
Average: 21:47.00
20 Albion 469 6 48 132 140 143 161
Total Time: 1:48:43.00
Average: 21:44.60
21 Msgr. Paul Dwyer-ONT 502 43 85 107 122 145 162
Total Time: 1:50:04.00
Average: 22:00.80
22 Fulton HS 551 13 99 139 141 159 164
Total Time: 1:52:19.00
Average: 22:27.80
23 Pioneer 591 51 109 126 148 157 165
Total Time: 1:53:53.00
Average: 22:46.60
24 Batavia 618 9 130 155 158 166
Total Time: 1:58:48.00
Average: 23:45.60
25 Palmyra-Macedon 672 76 129 151 156 160 163
Total Time: 1:57:42.00
Average: 23:32.40


Seeded Large Schools

 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 22 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Var AAA Seed
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2135 Chapman, Courtney 10 Fayetteville 16:58 1
2 #919 Roecker, Sam 12 Burnt Hills- 17:19 2
3 #916 Pezzulo, Molly 10 Burnt Hills- 17:28 3
4 #2145 Malone, Molly 11 Fayetteville 17:30 4
5 #1550 Rosettie, Kate 12 Corning 17:32 5
6 #2133 Carter, Mackenzie 11 Fayetteville 17:33 6
7 #2149 Sischo, Katie 9 Fayetteville 17:43 7
8 #910 Gregory, Meaghan 12 Burnt Hills- 17:44 8
9 #2130 Buchan, Kathryn 12 Fayetteville 17:51 9
10 #237 Symoniak, Brenna 11 Amherst 17:55
11 #5842 Williams, Sydney 10 Susquehanna Valley 17:58
12 #3257 Kling, Erin 12 Jamestown 18:03 10
13 #2134 Chapman, Alexandra 12 Fayetteville 18:09 11
14 #6345 Deming, Brianna 11 Webster Thomas 18:10 12
15 #3203 Mary, Carroll 9 Ithaca 18:19 13
16 #2129 Anklin, Meaghan 12 Fayetteville 18:23 14
17 #1020 McCormick, Meghan 9 Canandaigua 18:24 15
18 #5138 Hallock, Allie 9 Pittsford Mendon 18:25 16
19 #908 Drapeau, Alyssa 9 Burnt Hills- 18:25 17
20 #2131 Buchan, Kristen 12 Fayetteville 18:29
21 #436 Polsin, Danae 12 Baldwinsville 18:38 18
22 #1027 Sauter, Jeannie 12 Canandaigua 18:41 19
23 #1018 Mack, Kellie 8 Canandaigua 18:43 20
24 #5130 Atkins, Morgan 10 Pittsford Mendon 18:46 21
25 #5808 Moran, Alyssa 10 Strongsville-OH 18:52 22
26 #1015 D'Amore, Lauren 8 Canandaigua 18:52 23
27 #2874 Crocetti, Lindsay 12 Hilton 18:53 24
28 #1019 McCormick, Kate 9 Canandaigua 18:59 25
29 #2872 Cocchiara, Amanda 10 Hilton 19:00 26
30 #1696 Roth, Lindsay 10 E.Northumber 19:01 27
31 #2017 Roessel, Rosie 12 Fairport 19:05 28
32 #5157 Tuite, Shaylyn 10 Pittsford Mendon 19:06 29
33 #5382 Robinson, Jodi 11 Rush-Henrietta 19:07 30
34 #922 Wilk, Riley 10 Burnt Hills- 19:10 31
35 #6021 Spellane, Jessica 12 Vestal 19:11 32
36 #3251 Bochman, Nichole 12 Jamestown 19:16 33
37 #6342 Colon, Christina 10 Webster Thomas 19:18 34
38 #5395 Zoyhofski, Rachel 12 Rush-Henrietta 19:19 35
39 #5362 Greiner, Lizzie 9 Rush-Henrietta 19:21 36
40 #3713 Heenan, Brigid 12 Liverpool 19:21 37
41 #5985 Thorner, Lindsey 12 Union Endicott 19:23 38
42 #5134 Cackett, Rachel 12 Pittsford Mendon 19:25 39
43 #1702 Windsor, Rachel 12 E.Northumber 19:26 40
44 #2137 Eisenson, Amanda 12 Fayetteville 19:27
45 #1547 Nagle, Alex 12 Corning 19:28 41
46 #1021 Miller, Haley 8 Canandaigua 19:28 42
47 #3732 Putman, Rachel 10 Liverpool 19:35 43
48 #1997 Hughes, Ashton 9 Fairport 19:37 44
49 #3722 McNamara, Katlyn 9 Liverpool 19:37 45
50 #5803 Kelly, Shannon 12 Strongsville-OH 19:37 46
51 #439 Sprague, Kristina 11 Baldwinsville 19:38 47
52 #5664 Saxton, Katie 10 Spencerport 19:39 48
53 #5797 Connolly, Katie 9 Strongsville-OH 19:40 49
54 #2147 Mulvihill, Colleen 11 Fayetteville 19:40
55 #2010 Naylon, Jordyn 12 Fairport 19:41 50
56 #5804 Kruse, Erica 12 Strongsville-OH 19:41 51
57 #1537 Abel, Jenn 12 Corning 19:42 52
58 #1551 Rossettie, Mattea 11 Corning 19:45 53
59 #2888 List, Rebecca 11 Hilton 19:47 54
60 #2366 rebecca, love 10 Frontier 19:47 55
61 #4722 Smith, Emily 10 Orchard Park 19:51 56
62 #5660 Maffett, Megan 10 Spencerport 19:51 57
63 #5799 David, Natalie 10 Strongsville-OH 19:51 58
64 #4718 Murphy, Michelle 12 Orchard Park 19:52 59
65 #5132 Bower, Anna 12 Pittsford Mendon 19:52 60
66 #1151 Darling, Danielle 9 Central Square 19:53 61
67 #912 Herkenham, Carolyn 12 Burnt Hills- 19:53 62
68 #6521 Smith, Colleen 12 West Genesee 19:53 63
69 #904 Cameron, Larene 12 Burnt Hills- 19:54 64
70 #425 Fecco, Nicole 11 Baldwinsville 19:56 65
71 #3189 Amelia, Kaufman 9 Ithaca 19:56 66
72 #6704 Loud, Sarah 9 Williamsville North 19:57 67
73 #5982 Pasquino, Kristin 12 Union Endicott 19:58 68
74 #6478 Bott, Katie 11 West Genesee 19:58 69
75 #3734 Riehl, Melissa 11 Liverpool 20:00 70
76 #3699 Bowers, Lesley 11 Liverpool 20:00 71
77 #6496 Incaudo, Alex 9 West Genesee 20:01 72
78 #5805 Larsen, Jaime 9 Strongsville-OH 20:02 73
79 #3693 Attaway, chelsea 11 Liverpool 20:02 74
80 #2382 Cannon, Rachel 10 Gates-Chili 20:03 75
81 #5379 Quinn, Zarah 12 Rush-Henrietta 20:03 76
82 #5152 Ryan, Kylie 9 Pittsford Mendon 20:04 77
83 #3267 Tobias, Brooke 9 Jamestown 20:05 78
84 #1694 Lafontaine, Emma 11 E.Northumber 20:08 79
85 #2893 Ritchie, Sarah 12 Hilton 20:09 80
86 #2395 Tauriello, Angelee 12 Gates-Chili 20:10 81
87 #3718 Lawler, Corrine 10 Liverpool 20:12 82
88 #5144 McCarthy, Casey 11 Pittsford Mendon 20:13 83
89 #3708 Dieffenderfer, Car 9 Liverpool 20:14
90 #6515 Richards, Kaitlyn 10 West Genesee 20:17 84
91 #437 Reimer, Danielle 12 Baldwinsville 20:18 85
92 #2018 Rosenthal, Jane 9 Fairport 20:19 86
93 #2875 Engle, Kara 11 Hilton 20:20 87
94 #6697 Dorogi, Rachel 9 Williamsville North 20:21 88
95 #3194 Emilie, Dunham 11 Ithaca 20:21 89
96 #6696 Curry, Caitlan 12 Williamsville North 20:22 90
97 #6372 Smith, Christina 12 Webster Thomas 20:22 91
98 #2132 Carapella, Isabel 10 Fayetteville 20:23
99 #360 Mahoney, Liz 12 Auburn 20:23 92
100 #1175 Spera, Meleana 10 Central Square 20:24 93
101 #2016 Roche, Ashley 12 Fairport 20:25 94
102 #6524 Waters, Kristin 12 West Genesee 20:28 95
103 #902 Anderson, Kiersten 11 Burnt Hills- 20:29
104 #5806 Leonard, Melissa 12 Strongsville-OH 20:31 96
105 #5801 Gregg, Sara 9 Strongsville-OH 20:33
106 #4723 Smith, Julia 11 Orchard Park 20:34 97
107 #5979 Dickinson, Izie 10 Union Endicott 20:35 98
108 #3697 Berical, Maureen 12 Liverpool 20:36
109 #2355 amanda, olsen 11 Frontier 20:39 99
110 #2870 Campbell, Kristen 12 Hilton 20:39 100
111 #8037 Mascaro, Michaela 9 Central Square 20:39 101
112 #3259 Lindquist, Sally 9 Jamestown 20:40 102
113 #438 Shaheen, Ashley 11 Baldwinsville 20:41 103
114 #3213 Zoe, McAlear 9 Ithaca 20:41 104
115 #5160 Young, Lauren 11 Pittsford Mendon 20:42
116 #915 Olsen, Lizzy 12 Burnt Hills- 20:42
117 #5983 Prusik, Andrea 11 Union Endicott 20:43 105
118 #6351 Hinton, Shavonna 10 Webster Thomas 20:44 106
119 #5657 Koniski, Sarah 11 Spencerport 20:44 107
120 #1700 Visconti, Rachel 11 E.Northumber 20:45 108
121 #1697 Saliga, Holly 11 E.Northumber 20:45 109
122 #6517 Riley, Katie 11 West Genesee 20:46 110
123 #1540 Cooper, Laura 8 Corning 20:49 111
124 #3615 Waldmiller, Paige 11 Lancaster 20:51 112
125 #1014 Congdon, Marissa 9 Canandaigua 20:52 113
126 #4728 Wilks, Emily 9 Orchard Park 20:53 114
127 #6282 Doherty, Alaina 11 Webster Schroeder 20:53 115
128 #6506 Murphy, Kayla 12 West Genesee 20:56 116
129 #6356 Mazzo, Melissa 10 Webster Thomas 20:57 117
130 #5667 Truby, Lauren 11 Spencerport 20:58 118
131 #1030 Wallace, Natalie 11 Canandaigua 20:59
132 #5810 Seawall, Becka 9 Strongsville-OH 20:59
133 #6364 Putnam, Jessi 10 Webster Thomas 21:04 119
134 #3608 Minchen, Sarah 10 Lancaster 21:05 120
135 #2861 Abrams, Chelsea 12 Hilton 21:07 121
136 #1546 Muhammad, Aisha 12 Corning 21:14 122
137 #6491 Hannahan, Amy 9 West Genesee 21:17
138 #5659 Lowe, Katie 10 Spencerport 21:18 123
139 #6350 Halpin, Molly 10 Webster Thomas 21:19 124
140 #2136 Convertino, Katie 10 Fayetteville 21:19
141 #1160 Holzwarth, Ashley 9 Central Square 21:20 125
142 #2363 kristen, best 10 Frontier 21:20 126
143 #1182 Wilson, Tori 11 Central Square 21:21 127
144 #5158 Tuttle, Catherine 12 Pittsford Mendon 21:24
145 #3192 Caitlyn, Whittaker 11 Ithaca 21:24 128
146 #2026 Springer, Jennie 12 Fairport 21:24 129
147 #2364 madeline, vanremme 8 Frontier 21:26 130
148 #435 Petti, Danielle 11 Baldwinsville 21:27 131
149 #1155 Gilbert, Kayla 9 Central Square 21:27 132
150 #2140 Haggerty, Melissa 11 Fayetteville 21:28
151 #3262 Schlick, Maddie 11 Jamestown 21:31 133
152 #1690 Horsley, Danielle 12 E.Northumber 21:33 134
153 #1684 Cronin, Deeanna 12 E.Northumber 21:34 135
154 #2882 Holt, Sally 11 Hilton 21:34
155 #5137 Goldman, Shauna 10 Pittsford Mendon 21:35
156 #442 Wilcox, Erika 9 Baldwinsville 21:37 136
157 #4708 Hansgen, Abby 9 Orchard Park 21:38 137
158 #2383 Clar, Allison 11 Gates-Chili 21:40 138
159 #3603 Czine, Victoria 12 Lancaster 21:41 139
160 #5977 Cartie, Brittany 10 Union Endicott 21:43 140
161 #4711 Lehsten, Courtney 11 Orchard Park 21:43 141
162 #5984 Spatol, Kalyn 11 Union Endicott 21:44 142
163 #5802 Hage, Pauline 10 Strongsville-OH 21:44
164 #1326 Burchill, Tori 10 Churchville-Chili 21:45 143
165 #1552 Royce-Pavlot, Tayl 10 Corning 21:45 144
166 #5800 Gregg, Allison 10 Strongsville-OH 21:46
167 #2887 Lennon, Elizabeth 12 Hilton 21:48
168 #923 Zaengle, Amelia 11 Burnt Hills- 21:48
169 #4721 Smith, Anne 11 Orchard Park 21:49 145
170 #2148 Nuon, Indradevi 10 Fayetteville 21:49
171 #1322 Bentley, Rebecca 10 Churchville-Chili 21:51 146
172 #356 Guzewicz, Meghan 10 Auburn 21:56 147
173 #2394 St. James, Erin 11 Gates-Chili 21:56 148
174 #1548 Nagle, Lani 9 Corning 21:57
175 #3700 Breed, Sophie 11 Liverpool 21:58
176 #5798 Coon, Jessica 10 Strongsville-OH 21:58
177 #5809 Palanca, Reyna 9 Strongsville-OH 21:59
178 #5662 Phillips, Michelle 11 Spencerport 22:00 149
179 #1549 Oggeri, Amanda 10 Corning 22:01
180 #2868 Buechel, Teresa 12 Hilton 22:03
181 #3743 Walsh, Megan 9 Liverpool 22:05
182 #6480 Brown, Amanda 12 West Genesee 22:06
183 #5365 Johnstone, Erin 12 Rush-Henrietta 22:06 150
184 #1011 Brown, Lauren 12 Canandaigua 22:06
185 #6514 Reichel, Allison 11 West Genesee 22:07
186 #2900 Spencer, Christie 11 Hilton 22:09
187 #5976 Allstadt, Lizzy 12 Union Endicott 22:09 151
188 #1990 Dowling, Shannon 9 Fairport 22:10 152
189 #5156 Swetman, Kelsey 10 Pittsford Mendon 22:10
190 #6513 Powell, Kelly 9 West Genesee 22:10
191 #1010 Andrus, Jessi 12 Canandaigua 22:14
192 #1158 Guzelak, Stephanie 10 Central Square 22:16 153
193 #3731 Prior, Becca 12 Liverpool 22:16
194 #2031 Williams, Greta 11 Fairport 22:18
195 #3607 Heine, Megan 12 Lancaster 22:18 154
196 #5388 Tomkinson, Lauren 11 Rush-Henrietta 22:19 155
197 #5143 Lofftus, Serena 12 Pittsford Mendon 22:19
198 #2009 Mitchell, Stacie 10 Fairport 22:20
199 #5661 Mitchel, Lindsay 11 Spencerport 22:21 156
200 #6509 O'Meara, Kathleen 12 West Genesee 22:22
201 #1142 Arnone, Megan 12 Central Square 22:22
202 #924 Zarnofsky, Catheri 11 Burnt Hills- 22:26
203 #3707 DePan, Haley 10 Liverpool 22:28
204 #5668 Venezky, Sarah 11 Spencerport 22:29
205 #3605 Favata, Ashley 9 Lancaster 22:30 157
206 #1028 Shumway, Linnea 11 Canandaigua 22:31
207 #1347 Pasley, Heather 11 Churchville-Chili 22:34 158
208 #5807 McArdle, Andrea 10 Strongsville-OH 22:35
209 #1323 Braun, Amanda 11 Churchville-Chili 22:36 159
210 #5133 Cackett, Megan 9 Pittsford Mendon 22:37
211 #3253 Canby, Jessica 11 Jamestown 22:39 160
212 #3695 Barrett, Nicole 9 Liverpool 22:39
213 #6695 Christopher, Alana 11 Williamsville North 22:43 161
214 #3261 Radnovich, Emily 11 Jamestown 22:46 162
215 #6694 Chertack, Allison 8 Williamsville North 22:46 163
216 #5354 Crandall, Meggie 12 Rush-Henrietta 22:47 164
217 #2029 Vane, Eleanor 11 Fairport 22:50
218 #1683 Buck, Jessie 12 E.Northumber 22:51
219 #3206 Michaela, Schiecke 12 Ithaca 22:52 165
220 #6693 Berus, Kim 12 Williamsville North 22:53 166
221 #1331 DeAngelis, Rebecca 9 Churchville-Chili 22:54 167
222 #5384 Sagcan, Seyhan 11 Rush-Henrietta 22:57
223 #3747 Wilson, Morgan 10 Liverpool 23:00
224 #3604 Epstein, Lisa 10 Lancaster 23:00 168
225 #5669 Wimer, Marissa 12 Spencerport 23:01
226 #1146 Bliss, Esther 12 Central Square 23:02
227 #6287 Kuitems, Karen 11 Webster Schroeder 23:02 169
228 #2902 Wall, Natalie 11 Hilton 23:04
229 #5390 Vay, Jessica 12 Rush-Henrietta 23:05
230 #6343 Coulon, Katie 12 Webster Thomas 23:08
231 #6281 Dilai, Khyrstyna 10 Webster Schroeder 23:09 170
232 #5154 Stevens, Molly 11 Pittsford Mendon 23:09
233 #2020 Sacco, Marnee 9 Fairport 23:11
234 #1164 LaPoint, Ashley 10 Central Square 23:13
235 #3195 Emily, Barker 11 Ithaca 23:14 171
236 #3701 Calcagnino, Krista 12 Liverpool 23:17
237 #6004 Gates, Lauren 11 Vestal 23:18 172
238 #6707 Worley, Natalie 11 Williamsville North 23:19 173
239 #6492 Hefti, Rachel 12 West Genesee 23:20
240 #2356 amy, tighe 11 Frontier 23:21 174
241 #6703 Loud, Amy 12 Williamsville North 23:22
242 #6494 Hollenbeck, Molly 12 West Genesee 23:22
243 #535 Myers, Elizabeth 7 Batavia 23:23
244 #3202 Maddie, Zehnder 12 Ithaca 23:27
245 #914 Mango, Justina 11 Burnt Hills- 23:36
246 #1143 Barry, Olivia 11 Central Square 23:37
247 #359 Lupo, Kerry 10 Auburn 23:38 175
248 #6518 Rotella, Diane 11 West Genesee 23:40
249 #1170 Rawson, Dana 10 Central Square 23:41
250 #6484 Emanuelli, Jessica 10 West Genesee 23:41
251 #1159 Holden, Lauren 11 Central Square 23:41
252 #2359 elexis, merlino 10 Frontier 23:43 176
253 #6355 Maldonado, Abby 11 Webster Thomas 23:44
254 #6362 Pelcher, Laura 12 Webster Thomas 23:45
255 #2019 Ryck, Angela 12 Fairport 23:46
256 #1991 Flaro, Rachel 9 Fairport 23:46
257 #3705 Dean, Arianna 11 Liverpool 23:48
258 #6520 Sherman, Alyssa 9 West Genesee 23:50
259 #3614 Volpini, Christina 9 Lancaster 23:56 177
260 #2360 heather, deren 11 Frontier 23:58 178
261 #361 Peck, Megan 12 Auburn 24:02 179
262 #3599 Bauman, Natalie 12 Lancaster 24:02
263 #2880 Herbert, Allison 11 Hilton 24:03
264 #5357 DeFranco, Carley 12 Rush-Henrietta 24:04
265 #6692 Barrett, Whitney 11 Williamsville North 24:05
266 #6481 Cole, Maria 9 West Genesee 24:14
267 #1983 Abbott, Elizabeth 11 Fairport 24:16
268 #1144 Beauchamp, Miranda 9 Central Square 24:17
269 #5147 Nitschke, Margot 9 Pittsford Mendon 24:18
270 #3703 Castleman, Mariah 12 Liverpool 24:19
271 #3601 Chaves, Laura 9 Lancaster 24:20
272 #6280 Bay, Annelise 9 Webster Schroeder 24:21 180
273 #5386 Staie, Nikki 12 Rush-Henrietta 24:24
274 #1351 Sadri, Ellen 12 Churchville-Chili 24:24 181
275 #5653 Desiato, Brittany 10 Spencerport 24:32
276 #3602 Czine, Alyssa 10 Lancaster 24:33
277 #3711 Hannah, Laurel 11 Liverpool 24:36
278 #1329 Conheady, Shannon 10 Churchville-Chili 24:37 182
279 #3611 Silvestro, Lauren 12 Lancaster 24:38
280 #2008 Metzger, Renee 11 Fairport 24:39
281 #6702 Leising, Jessica 11 Williamsville North 24:41
282 #6020 Sorber, Haley 11 Vestal 24:41 183
283 #6294 Schwabe, Hannah 12 Webster Schroeder 24:46 184
284 #3606 Flanagan, Brooke 12 Lancaster 24:47
285 #1165 Laws, Makenzie 10 Central Square 24:47
286 #2393 Reed, Kelsey 11 Gates-Chili 24:49 185
287 #1992 Fujimura, Emyli 12 Fairport 24:51
288 #2006 Martin, Keri 12 Fairport 24:52
289 #6286 Jewell, Janelle 11 Webster Schroeder 24:53 186
290 #6510 Olson, Sarah 11 West Genesee 24:55
291 #2021 Schmitt, Elizabeth 11 Fairport 24:58
292 #1152 Fogus, Amanda 10 Central Square 25:01
293 #1145 Blanchard, Alexis 10 Central Square 25:08
294 #6483 Ellis, Brittany 12 West Genesee 25:08
295 #5981 Lake, Bertie 12 Union Endicott 25:13
296 #362 Pinker, Mollie 11 Auburn 25:14 187
297 #1343 Morningstar, Julie 12 Churchville-Chili 25:16
298 #2000 Koehler, Erin 10 Fairport 25:16
299 #3264 Terry, Danielle 11 Jamestown 25:21
300 #3256 Hill, Kyla 11 Jamestown 25:23
301 #911 Hartt, Cassie 11 Burnt Hills- 25:23
302 #6002 Gallagher, Katie 12 Vestal 25:26 188
303 #5655 Facchine, Hillary 11 Spencerport 25:29
304 #5978 Chawazik, Katie 11 Union Endicott 25:29
305 #3726 Murphy, Hope 9 Liverpool 25:29
306 #1174 Shoales, Courtney 12 Central Square 25:30
307 #2362 kenzie, kondol 9 Frontier 25:32
308 #1171 Rubadeau, Lauren 11 Central Square 25:33
309 #5666 Templeton, Melissa 10 Spencerport 25:34
310 #1545 Morse, Mariah 9 Corning 25:40
311 #6338 Bianchi, Alyse 11 Webster Thomas 25:42
312 #3600 Cappello, Cayla 12 Lancaster 25:47
313 #6295 Wiegand, Sarah 12 Webster Schroeder 25:48 189
314 #1344 Noyes, Lauren 10 Churchville-Chili 25:53
315 #6502 Martin, Alicia 10 West Genesee 25:54
316 #1153 Fregoe, Stephanie 9 Central Square 25:57
317 #1148 Coon, Lindsey 10 Central Square 25:59
318 #5146 Modrak, Colette 9 Pittsford Mendon 26:04
319 #5153 Stevens, Catherine 10 Pittsford Mendon 26:09
320 #2365 morgan, lambert 9 Frontier 26:21
321 #1353 Wooten, Sarah 10 Churchville-Chili 26:21
322 #2012 Palardy, Alanna 12 Fairport 26:40
323 #8210 Una, G8210 Unattached 26:56
324 #357 Hutchings, Mary 10 Auburn 26:59 190
325 #1341 Mendolera, Megan 10 Churchville-Chili 27:07
326 #5980 Gaydorus, Danielle 12 Union Endicott 27:16
327 #6288 Meagher, Amanda 9 Webster Schroeder 27:24
328 #3266 Terry, Samantha 11 Jamestown 27:39
329 #6010 Montaque, Julie 11 Vestal 28:03 191
330 #6341 Circelli, Kaitlyn 12 Webster Thomas 28:21
331 #2390 Kelly, Monet 10 Gates-Chili 28:33 192
332 #1327 Burns, Allie 9 Churchville-Chili 28:44

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 27 1 4 6 7 9 11 14
Total Time: 1:27:35.00
Average: 17:31.00
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston 61 2 3 8 17 31 62 64
Total Time: 1:30:06.00
Average: 18:01.20
3 Canandaigua 102 15 19 20 23 25 42 113
Total Time: 1:33:39.00
Average: 18:43.80
4 Pittsford Mendon 165 16 21 29 39 60 77 83
Total Time: 1:35:34.00
Average: 19:06.80
5 Strongsville-OH 226 22 46 49 51 58 73 96
Total Time: 1:37:41.00
Average: 19:32.20
6 Corning 262 5 41 52 53 111 122 144
Total Time: 1:37:16.00
Average: 19:27.20
7 Liverpool 266 37 43 45 70 71 74 82
Total Time: 1:38:33.00
Average: 19:42.60
8 Hilton 271 24 26 54 80 87 100 121
Total Time: 1:38:09.00
Average: 19:37.80
9 Fairport 302 28 44 50 86 94 129 152
Total Time: 1:39:07.00
Average: 19:49.40
10 Baldwinsville 318 18 47 65 85 103 131 136
Total Time: 1:39:11.00
Average: 19:50.20
11 Rush-Henrietta 327 30 35 36 76 150 155 164
Total Time: 1:39:56.00
Average: 19:59.20
12 Jamestown 356 10 33 78 102 133 160 162
Total Time: 1:39:35.00
Average: 19:55.00
13 Webster Thomas 360 12 34 91 106 117 119 124
Total Time: 1:39:31.00
Average: 19:54.20
14 E.Northumberland-Ont 363 27 40 79 108 109 134 135
Total Time: 1:40:05.00
Average: 20:01.00
15 West Genesee 383 63 69 72 84 95 110 116
Total Time: 1:40:37.00
Average: 20:07.40
16 Ithaca 400 13 66 89 104 128 165 171
Total Time: 1:40:41.00
Average: 20:08.20
17 Union Endicott 449 38 68 98 105 140 142 151
Total Time: 1:42:22.00
Average: 20:28.40
18 Spencerport 453 48 57 107 118 123 149 156
Total Time: 1:42:30.00
Average: 20:30.00
19 Orchard Park 463 56 59 97 114 137 141 145
Total Time: 1:42:48.00
Average: 20:33.60
20 Central Square 507 61 93 101 125 127 132 153
Total Time: 1:43:37.00
Average: 20:43.40
21 Williamsville North 569 67 88 90 161 163 166 173
Total Time: 1:46:09.00
Average: 21:13.80
22 Frontier 584 55 99 126 130 174 176 178
Total Time: 1:46:33.00
Average: 21:18.60
23 Gates-Chili 627 75 81 138 148 185 192
Total Time: 1:48:38.00
Average: 21:43.60
24 Lancaster 682 112 120 139 154 157 168 177
Total Time: 1:48:25.00
Average: 21:41.00
25 Vestal 766 32 172 183 188 191
Total Time: 2:00:39.00
Average: 24:07.80
26 Churchville-Chili 773 143 146 158 159 167 181 182
Total Time: 1:51:40.00
Average: 22:20.00
27 Auburn 780 92 147 175 179 187 190
Total Time: 1:55:13.00
Average: 23:02.60
28 Webster Schroeder 818 115 169 170 180 184 186 189
Total Time: 1:56:11.00
Average: 23:14.20
Unseeded Smallest Schools
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Var A-3 U
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #4629 Mills, Kim 12 Oakfield-Alabama 18:43 1
2 #4916 Valento, Elizabeth 9 Pavilion Central 18:55 2
3 #1962 Weisner, Kady 11 Elk County Cath-PA 18:56 3
4 #2957 Martin, Kristina 11 Holley Central 18:58
5 #38 Crooker, Carey 12 Addison 19:35 4
6 #3917 Benson, Caroline 7 Maple Grove 19:44 5
7 #4592 Calarco, Ashley 12 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:48 6
8 #3943 Jewiss, Elizabeth 8 Marathon 20:05 7
9 #4621 Call, Laurie 7 Oakfield-Alabama 20:14 8
10 #1959 Singer, Kate 10 Elk County Cath-PA 20:18 9
11 #981 Paszko, Stephanie 10 Caledonia Mumford 20:20
12 #297 Schultheis, Linsey 11 Arkport 20:22 10
13 #1954 Horchen, Jaclyn 12 Elk County Cath-PA 20:24 11
14 #3916 Apperson, Mallory 11 Maple Grove 20:31 12
15 #1486 Harper, Lyndsie 12 Clyde-Savannah 20:32 13
16 #5477 Cole, Alyssa 10 Sherman 20:34 14
17 #3922 Verdonic, Emma 7 Maple Grove 20:34 15
18 #498 Platt, Deanna 10 Barker 20:37 16
19 #1956 Polaski, Adrienne 11 Elk County Cath-PA 20:37 17
20 #3923 Zuroski, Bella 11 Maple Grove 20:38 18
21 #4534 Hennip, Meredith 12 Northeast Bradford 20:40
22 #5311 Rodemoyer, Mariah 11 Rocky Grove-PA 20:46 19
23 #4270 Chichester, Liz 8 Mt. Morris 20:48 20
24 #6760 Murphy, Tara 11 Wilson Magnet 20:50
25 #5482 Svetz, Cheryl 12 Sherman 20:52 21
26 #3157 Leo, Gabrielle 10 Immaculata Academy 20:56 22
27 #2229 Kopp, Samantha 12 Franklinville 20:59 23
28 #5301 Hoobler, Jen 12 Rocky Grove-PA 21:02 24
29 #2819 Joynt, Phoebe 11 Harley-Allen 21:03
30 #4915 Radney, Paige 10 Pavilion Central 21:04 25
31 #1953 Hoffman, Lindsay 12 Elk County Cath-PA 21:05 26
32 #4200 Glenister, Aimee 11 Moravia 21:09
33 #6597 Ignatowski, Trisha 10 Wheatland Chili 21:10 27
34 #2954 Kraatz, Felecia 11 Holley Central 21:12
35 #5116 Cicero, Kaleigh 8 Perry Central 21:13
36 #3918 Benson, Katelyn 9 Maple Grove 21:14 28
37 #1964 Werner, Megan 11 Elk County Cath-PA 21:15 29
38 #5473 Alday, Lindsey 12 Sherman 21:19 30
39 #1960 Sorg, Maggie 9 Elk County Cath-PA 21:19 31
40 #951 Clayton, Leigh 12 Byron-Bergen 21:21 32
41 #3643 Mitri, Janelle 10 Leonardo DaVinci 21:25 33
42 #3158 Lopez, Kaitlyn 9 Immaculata Academy 21:27 34
43 #286 Bossard, Natalie 9 Arkport 21:29 35
44 #4817 Cochran, Jocelyn 11 Otto Eldred 21:30
45 #499 Przybyl, Jamie 10 Barker 21:37 36
46 #5308 Prorok, Hannah 11 Rocky Grove-PA 21:37 37
47 #2332 Benton, Abbey 12 Frewsburg Central 21:39
48 #2234 Rogosienski, Alysa 9 Franklinville 21:40 38
49 #500 Sweeney, Amber 11 Barker 21:41 39
50 #3164 Vetter, Kathy 9 Immaculata Academy 21:41 40
51 #3920 Dahlbeck, Kahlie 12 Maple Grove 21:42 41
52 #405 Pratt, Diane 12 Avon Central 21:42 42
53 #6603 Wilson, Jen 11 Wheatland Chili 21:46 43
54 #291 Lewis, Hannah 11 Arkport 21:50 44
55 #4269 Berger, Liz 12 Mt. Morris 21:51 45
56 #3165 Vetter, Natalie 10 Immaculata Academy 21:52 46
57 #3944 Larkin, Michelle 12 Marathon 21:54 47
58 #404 Phillips, Anna 9 Avon Central 21:55 48
59 #4596 Marshall, Jill 12 Notre Dame-Batavia 21:58 49
60 #4816 Bogenschutz, Cryst 11 Otto Eldred 21:59
61 #1498 Wescott, Lauren 12 Clyde-Savannah 21:59 50
62 #4627 McCracken, Sarah 9 Oakfield-Alabama 22:05 51
63 #4636 Woodard, Nicole 10 Oakfield-Alabama 22:08 52
64 #4532 Darling, Kayla 9 Northeast Bradford 22:10
65 #4913 Griep, Madeline 12 Pavilion Central 22:10 53
66 #4623 Chatt, Paige 8 Oakfield-Alabama 22:11 54
67 #5480 Ottaway, Rachel 12 Sherman 22:13 55
68 #964 Worthington, Brian 11 Byron-Bergen 22:15 56
69 #4203 McLaughlin, Alicia 12 Moravia 22:16
70 #5296 Berry, Rachel 11 Rocky Grove-PA 22:18 57
71 #2980 Lynch, Sarah 9 Honeoye Central 22:20 58
72 #4572 Anetrini, Angela 11 Northstar Christian 22:23
73 #4272 Edlen, Darian 12 Mt. Morris 22:26 59
74 #503 Zaepfel, Margie 10 Barker 22:26 60
75 #5478 Damcott, Nicole 9 Sherman 22:28 61
76 #6600 McCall, Emily 11 Wheatland Chili 22:34 62
77 #1919 Bradstreet, Amanda 10 East Rochester 22:36
78 #4271 Dilgard, Kylie 12 Mt. Morris 22:39 63
79 #1957 Pontzer, Hannah 9 Elk County Cath-PA 22:40
80 #993 gleason, Katrina 12 Campbell-Savona 22:45
81 #5305 Moore, Courtney 10 Rocky Grove-PA 22:46 64
82 #287 Bossard, Rachel 9 Arkport 22:48 65
83 #4914 Lord, Dulcie 11 Pavilion Central 22:53 66
84 #953 Engle, Kaylee 12 Byron-Bergen 22:53 67
85 #39 Geesaman, Emily 10 Addison 22:53 68
86 #42 Hynes, Allison 9 Addison 22:54 69
87 #2971 Balcerak, Maya 9 Honeoye Central 22:55 70
88 #174 Skidmore, Jodi 11 Alexander Central 22:56
89 #2236 Swaciak, Sara 12 Franklinville 22:59 71
90 #1499 Williams, Allison 9 Clyde-Savannah 23:01 72
91 #6757 Babcek, Jolana 12 Wilson Magnet 23:01
92 #4206 Slater, Kayla 12 Moravia 23:03
93 #4535 Jewett, Allison 11 Northeast Bradford 23:06
94 #3341 Tormey, Lyzz 10 Jasper Troupsburg 23:07
95 #3342 York, Kirsten 12 Jasper Troupsburg 23:11
96 #299 Smith, Hannah 9 Arkport 23:11 73
97 #3338 Button, Sadie 9 Jasper Troupsburg 23:12
98 #5297 Deeter, Carissa 10 Rocky Grove-PA 23:13 74
99 #4751 Cole, Sadie 12 Oswayo Valley-PA 23:14
100 #401 Kingston, Myriah 9 Avon Central 23:15 75
101 #1952 Franco, Jessica 9 Elk County Cath-PA 23:16
102 #4602 Zickl, Meghan 9 Notre Dame-Batavia 23:16 76
103 #4551 burrous, sarah 8 Northern Potter-PA 23:17
104 #4624 Covel, Ashley 9 Oakfield-Alabama 23:17 77
105 #2226 Biela, Kristin 10 Franklinville 23:22 78
106 #2333 Burkett, Anna 12 Frewsburg Central 23:25
107 #3647 Vuich, Anna 11 Leonardo DaVinci 23:26 79
108 #2977 Flick, Morgan 9 Honeoye Central 23:26 80
109 #402 Linden, Olivia 10 Avon Central 23:29 81
110 #288 Bradley, Amanda 12 Arkport 23:29 82
111 #1958 Sherry, Stephanie 11 Elk County Cath-PA 23:29
112 #2334 Hodgkin, Shannon 9 Frewsburg Central 23:35
113 #75 Gaydorous, Cali 12 Afton Central 23:35
114 #3162 Stahl, Taylor 11 Immaculata Academy 23:39 83
115 #5814 Christine, Biegert 12 Susquehanna Comm-PA 23:39
116 #3947 Thon, Leah 11 Marathon 23:43 84
117 #502 White, Sarah 11 Barker 23:44 85
118 #294 Mulhollen, Emily 11 Arkport 23:45 86
119 #965 Zinter, Tiana 10 Byron-Bergen 23:47 87
120 #298 Sliter, Amber 10 Arkport 23:50
121 #3160 Schichel, Natalie 10 Immaculata Academy 23:50 88
122 #6596 Hartley, Carolyn 10 Wheatland Chili 23:51 89
123 #6593 Carlton, Brittany 10 Wheatland Chili 23:51 90
124 #3939 Barber, Kelsey 12 Marathon 23:52 91
125 #4560 warriner, rebecca 9 Northern Potter-PA 23:53
126 #295 Plank, Rachel 9 Arkport 23:54
127 #1638 Fair, Emily 9 Cuba-Rushford 23:54 92
128 #4536 Phillips, Haylie 9 Northeast Bradford 23:54
129 #3646 Viscuso, Heather 11 Leonardo DaVinci 24:03 93
130 #3919 Clark, Arabelle 10 Maple Grove 24:04 94
131 #5823 Susan, Greene 10 Susquehanna Comm-PA 24:07
132 #994 gleason, megan 10 Campbell-Savona 24:09
133 #43 Smith, Cady 12 Addison 24:10 95
134 #962 Strassner, Briana 9 Byron-Bergen 24:11 96
135 #5304 Martin, Kassi 10 Rocky Grove-PA 24:13 97
136 #560 Dartt, Michelle 9 Bath-Haverling 24:14
137 #5298 Guth, Kara 10 Rocky Grove-PA 24:16
138 #4591 Berggren, Rachel 11 Notre Dame-Batavia 24:18 98
139 #2974 Deats, Anna 12 Honeoye Central 24:18 99
140 #4912 Dollinger, Audrey 11 Pavilion Central 24:22 100
141 #4557 martin, olivia 10 Northern Potter-PA 24:24
142 #3921 Lamper, Tomasina 10 Maple Grove 24:25
143 #3155 Brady, Korleen 11 Immaculata Academy 24:33 101
144 #980 Meier, Lorelei 12 Caledonia Mumford 24:35
145 #2235 Rogosienski, Danae 10 Franklinville 24:35 102
146 #3340 Passaretti, Rachel 10 Jasper Troupsburg 24:36
147 #4207 Stimmler, Diana 11 Moravia 24:40
148 #6595 Girven, Maureen 10 Wheatland Chili 24:44 103
149 #1647 Witt, Michelle 11 Cuba-Rushford 24:48 104
150 #5302 Lackey, Tamara 10 Rocky Grove-PA 24:48
151 #45 Vance, Carrissa 9 Addison 24:51 105
152 #41 Haight, Marissa 11 Addison 24:53 106
153 #303 Woods, Colleen 11 Arkport 25:02
154 #5310 Prorok, Sarah 12 Rocky Grove-PA 25:04
155 #2228 Jern, Sara 8 Franklinville 25:07 107
156 #995 wheeler, Ashley 10 Campbell-Savona 25:08
157 #4756 Johnston, Brittney 12 Oswayo Valley-PA 25:12
158 #6605 Woodruff, Katelynn 12 Wheatland Chili 25:13 108
159 #6758 Balonon-Rosen, Mar 12 Wilson Magnet 25:16
160 #4559 warriner, marissa 12 Northern Potter-PA 25:18
161 #497 McGee, Hannah 11 Barker 25:18 109
162 #691 Matteson, Randi 11 Bolivar-Richburg 25:19
163 #1955 Onink, Tess 10 Elk County Cath-PA 25:20
164 #2956 Labelle, Michele 9 Holley Central 25:21
165 #2822 Schutz, Katelin 11 Harley-Allen 25:22
166 #2821 Schramm, Jen 9 Harley-Allen 25:23
167 #2985 Robinson, Lindsay 12 Honeoye Central 25:24 110
168 #491 Black, Chelsie 11 Barker 25:28 111
169 #6601 Millet, Emilee 11 Wheatland Chili 25:30
170 #3942 Fahey, Tess 11 Marathon 25:34 112
171 #168 Baldwin, Carolyn 11 Alexander Central 25:36
172 #1892 Salandy, Brielle 11 East Hs-Roch 25:37
173 #37 Carey, Cassie 11 Addison 25:42 113
174 #5303 Martin, Alexa 12 Rocky Grove-PA 25:45
175 #4273 Regatuso, Gina 9 Mt. Morris 25:47 114
176 #6598 Marron, Laura 12 Wheatland Chili 25:51
177 #1926 Shaw, Kaitlin 11 East Rochester 26:01
178 #494 Hill, Marjorie 9 Barker 26:02
179 #1636 Clark, Brittany 11 Cuba-Rushford 26:04 115
180 #996 white, sierra 11 Campbell-Savona 26:06
181 #169 Bezon, Kelsey 11 Alexander Central 26:08
182 #4753 Coyle, Elizabeth 11 Oswayo Valley-PA 26:08
183 #1644 White, Hannah 9 Cuba-Rushford 26:11 116
184 #289 Kromer, Shantel 11 Arkport 26:16
185 #2976 Fisher, Sarah 12 Honeoye Central 26:16 117
186 #1482 Dickerson, Rebecca 9 Clyde-Savannah 26:18 118
187 #4595 Jackson, Teresa 9 Notre Dame-Batavia 26:19 119
188 #1639 Mountain, Courtney 9 Cuba-Rushford 26:22 120
189 #76 Myers, Carman 9 Afton Central 26:23
190 #400 Hanchar, Mary 11 Avon Central 26:25 121
191 #172 Keating, Marian 11 Alexander Central 26:26
192 #40 Gomez, Kim 9 Addison 26:26
193 #2951 Cook, Carey 12 Holley Central 26:27
194 #1922 D'Angelo, Natalie 11 East Rochester 26:36
195 #3644 Prince, Chanel 9 Leonardo DaVinci 26:45 122
196 #1488 Koberle, Lauren 10 Clyde-Savannah 26:52 123
197 #1635 Adamitis, Sarah 9 Cuba-Rushford 26:55 124
198 #5306 Myers, Ashley 11 Rocky Grove-PA 27:12
199 #1637 Clark, Chelsea 8 Cuba-Rushford 27:12 125
200 #5815 Courtney, Sullivan 10 Susquehanna Comm-PA 27:13
201 #3645 Pugh, Ariana 10 Leonardo DaVinci 27:14 126
202 #3642 Lindsey, Dior 11 Leonardo DaVinci 27:17 127
203 #2984 Piacente, Taylor 9 Honeoye Central 27:18 128
204 #978 Formella, Abby 12 Caledonia Mumford 27:18
205 #5295 Bell, Daneen 12 Rocky Grove-PA 27:43
206 #1887 Gaskin, Sharisse 12 East Hs-Roch 28:20
207 #1923 Libutti, Gabbriell 9 East Rochester 28:46

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Elk County Cath-PA 66 3 9 11 17 26 29 31
Total Time: 1:41:20.00
Average: 20:16.00
2 Maple Grove 78 5 12 15 18 28 41 94
Total Time: 1:42:41.00
Average: 20:32.20
3 Oakfield-Alabama 166 1 8 51 52 54 77
Total Time: 1:45:21.00
Average: 21:04.20
4 Sherman 181 14 21 30 55 61
Total Time: 1:47:26.00
Average: 21:29.20
5 Rocky Grove-PA 201 19 24 37 57 64 74 97
Total Time: 1:48:29.00
Average: 21:41.80
6 Immaculata Academy 225 22 34 40 46 83 88 101
Total Time: 1:49:35.00
Average: 21:55.00
7 Arkport 227 10 35 44 65 73 82 86
Total Time: 1:49:40.00
Average: 21:56.00
8 Barker 236 16 36 39 60 85 109 111
Total Time: 1:50:05.00
Average: 22:01.00
9 Pavilion Central 246 2 25 53 66 100
Total Time: 1:49:24.00
Average: 21:52.80
10 Mt. Morris 301 20 45 59 63 114
Total Time: 1:53:31.00
Average: 22:42.20
11 Wheatland Chili 311 27 43 62 89 90 103 108
Total Time: 1:53:12.00
Average: 22:38.40
12 Franklinville 312 23 38 71 78 102 107
Total Time: 1:53:35.00
Average: 22:43.00
13 Byron-Bergen 338 32 56 67 87 96
Total Time: 1:54:27.00
Average: 22:53.40
14 Addison 341 4 68 69 95 105 106 113
Total Time: 1:54:23.00
Average: 22:52.60
15 Marathon 341 7 47 84 91 112
Total Time: 1:55:08.00
Average: 23:01.60
16 Notre Dame-Batavia 348 6 49 76 98 119
Total Time: 1:55:39.00
Average: 23:07.80
17 Avon Central 367 42 48 75 81 121
Total Time: 1:56:46.00
Average: 23:21.20
18 Clyde-Savannah 376 13 50 72 118 123
Total Time: 1:58:42.00
Average: 23:44.40
19 Honeoye Central 417 58 70 80 99 110 117 128
Total Time: 1:58:23.00
Average: 23:40.60
20 Leonardo DaVinci 453 33 79 93 122 126 127
Total Time: 2:02:53.00
Average: 24:34.60
21 Cuba-Rushford 547 92 104 115 116 120 124 125
Total Time: 2:07:19.00
Average: 25:27.80
Unseeded Small Schools
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Var A-2 U
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #4489 Perkins, Katie 9 North East-PA 18:20 1
2 #2106 Murphy, Shannon 9 Falconer 18:45 2
3 #4936 Jelinek, Caitlin 11 Pawling 18:51 3
4 #4481 Haibach, Annette 10 North East-PA 18:54 4
5 #4424 rachel, parker 11 Newfane Central 19:06 5
6 #2107 Saff, Katie 9 Falconer 19:13 6
7 #4277 Devine, Sierra 9 Mynderse Academy 19:19 7
8 #694 Buchheit, Marissa 11 Bradford-PA 19:19 8
9 #1245 Staiger, Michelle 12 Chenango Forks 19:33 9
10 #7110 Constant, Allison 11 Notre Dame-E 19:34 10
11 #5327 Heuer, Kelly 11 Royalton-Hartland 19:35
12 #6199 Pettet, Somer 11 Watkins Glen 19:40
13 #6956 Genung, Rachael 12 Dunkirk 19:41
14 #4442 Peltan, Paige 10 Nichols 19:43 11
15 #5535 Woodring, Tracy 10 Smethport Area-PA 19:44 12
16 #1242 Krizan, Sarah 10 Chenango Forks 19:44 13
17 #4935 Jelinek, Anna 11 Pawling 19:47 14
18 #1775 Boss, Abby 10 East Aurora 19:49 15
19 #2521 Steves, Emily 10 Gowanda Central 19:51 16
20 #1668 Potter, Danielle 10 Dansville 19:53 17
21 #1800 McLaughlin, Allyss 9 East Aurora 19:55 18
22 #5583 Williams, Leah 11 South Jefferson 19:56 19
23 #4160 Kearns, Suzanna 11 Meryhurst Prep-PA 19:57 20
24 #337 Swartz, Justine 11 Attica 20:02 21
25 #4019 Boss, Jackie 12 Marion 20:02 22
26 #707 Wiseman, Myriah 10 Bradford-PA 20:06 23
27 #89 Goldhawk, Ellen 12 Akron 20:08 24
28 #196 Bischof, Megan 12 Allegany-Limestone 20:11 25
29 #1237 Brooks, Kristen 10 Chenango Forks 20:13 26
30 #1660 Bennett, McKenzie 9 Dansville 20:15 27
31 #4487 Mrozowski, Sarah 9 North East-PA 20:18 28
32 #1785 Dziulko, Kim 11 East Aurora 20:23 29
33 #3105 Coleman, Katie 11 Hornell 20:23
34 #4281 Lee, Amy 11 Mynderse Academy 20:23 30
35 #1772 Anderson, Paige 9 East Aurora 20:24 31
36 #209 Stady, Sam 9 Allegany-Limestone 20:24 32
37 #5582 VanTassel, Carly 11 South Jefferson 20:25 33
38 #4941 Nagasing, Zoey 9 Pawling 20:25 34
39 #1829 Westfall, Amanda 10 East Aurora 20:27 35
40 #1773 Anstett, Sarah 9 East Aurora 20:27 36
41 #6783 Lehman, Amber 11 Wilson HS 20:29 37
42 #4188 Cudo, Samantha 12 Montrose-PA 20:32 38
43 #6159 Manwaring, Rebecca 9 Waterloo 20:35 39
44 #336 Piechowiak, Katie 11 Attica 20:36 40
45 #7114 Kelly, Colleen 9 Notre Dame-E 20:39 41
46 #2679 Maggio, Carly 12 Greece Odyssey 20:39 42
47 #1778 Crawford, Emily 11 East Aurora 20:42 43
48 #1244 Lowe, Emily 12 Chenango Forks 20:42 44
49 #703 Huston, Kacy 9 Bradford-PA 20:45 45
50 #4483 Maas, Tarryn 12 North East-PA 20:46 46
51 #4280 Havelin, Liz 11 Mynderse Academy 20:51 47
52 #4267 Walsh, Kateri 12 Mt. Mercy Academy 20:52 48
53 #6781 Kopchick, Kari 12 Wilson HS 20:53 49
54 #6443 Daly, Erin 11 Weedsport 20:53 50
55 #6621 Appleby, Hayley 10 Williamson Central 20:54 51
56 #3352 Orwat, Moriah 12 Jfk Cheektowaga 20:55
57 #4422 erin, hannah 10 Newfane Central 20:55 52
58 #4276 Baxter, Isabella 10 Mynderse Academy 20:56 53
59 #6635 Luke, Rayanne 9 Williamson Central 20:57 54
60 #4939 Mold, Winona 11 Pawling 21:02 55
61 #706 Wiseman, Brittani 11 Bradford-PA 21:03 56
62 #1243 Laura, Haley 9 Chenango Forks 21:03 57
63 #2684 Westrich, Taylor 10 Greece Odyssey 21:04 58
64 #7113 Constant, Rachel 9 Notre Dame-E 21:06 59
65 #4478 Girts, Lynsay 10 North East-PA 21:07 60
66 #4933 Hom, Jamie 12 Pawling 21:08 61
67 #4024 Scott, Ashley 11 Marion 21:08 62
68 #4485 McAuley, Jenny 12 North East-PA 21:10 63
69 #4021 Muster, Natalie 12 Marion 21:13 64
70 #1239 Faughnan, Mackenzi 10 Chenango Forks 21:14 65
71 #6214 Decker, Abby 12 Wayland Cohocton 21:20 66
72 #3498 Evans, Amy 12 LaFayette 21:20 67
73 #329 Carter, Courtney 9 Attica 21:21 68
74 #7108 Mekile, Allatah 12 Notre Dame-E 21:22 69
75 #4287 Oleksa, Shea 10 Mynderse Academy 21:22 70
76 #3355 Suwalski, Nikki 10 Jfk Cheektowaga 21:25
77 #1817 Roesch, Quinn 9 East Aurora 21:25
78 #5574 Gill, Tifany 10 South Jefferson 21:28 71
79 #4928 Bonthron, Erin 12 Pawling 21:30 72
80 #2672 Blackburn, Kaity 12 Greece Odyssey 21:32 73
81 #6445 Edmunds, Ashley 11 Weedsport 21:33 74
82 #330 Ciurzynski, Lauren 11 Attica 21:34 75
83 #692 Bauschard, Lauren 10 Bradford-PA 21:35 76
84 #5523 Carlson, Danielle 9 Smethport Area-PA 21:37 77
85 #4185 Abbott, Samantha 10 Montrose-PA 21:39 78
86 #6775 Austin, Bridgette 10 Wilson HS 21:40 79
87 #4420 bethany, dewey 11 Newfane Central 21:42 80
88 #4157 Borzcon, Eileen 11 Meryhurst Prep-PA 21:43 81
89 #6451 O'Byran, Alyssa 11 Weedsport 21:43 82
90 #4930 Capalbo, Kaitlin 11 Pawling 21:44 83
91 #4159 Grove, Sarah 12 Meryhurst Prep-PA 21:45 84
92 #3819 Talbot, Cheyenne 9 Livonia 21:47 85
93 #4689 Shoemaker, Ariel 12 Olean 21:50
94 #4187 Cronk, Hannah 12 Montrose-PA 21:50 86
95 #6787 Paduano, Stephanie 9 Wilson HS 21:51 87
96 #705 Szczupak, Alexandr 10 Bradford-PA 21:53 88
97 #4479 Graham, Sarah 9 North East-PA 21:55 89
98 #4931 Castle, Starla 11 Pawling 21:58
99 #2680 Milici, Stephanie 10 Greece Odyssey 21:59 90
100 #1659 Bennett, Baylee 11 Dansville 22:00 91
101 #1670 Watson, Beth 11 Dansville 22:01 92
102 #6164 Reynolds, Chelsea 12 Waterloo 22:03 93
103 #1241 Guth, Lauren 11 Chenango Forks 22:03 94
104 #6200 Swartz, Amber 10 Watkins Glen 22:03
105 #1802 Mills, Rachel 9 East Aurora 22:03
106 #4581 Proper, Kayla 11 Northwestern-PA 22:04 95
107 #4940 Muschio, Nicole 11 Pawling 22:05
108 #1794 Jones, Sarah 10 East Aurora 22:08
109 #4421 emily, harrington 12 Newfane Central 22:08 96
110 #4176 Rinaldo, Emily 10 Midlakes 22:10
111 #2108 Sanderson, Allison 10 Falconer 22:12 97
112 #335 Papke, Lisa 12 Attica 22:13 98
113 #6447 Greer, Nicole 10 Weedsport 22:14 99
114 #1776 Clapp, Morgan 9 East Aurora 22:15
115 #2519 McDonough, Ashley 12 Gowanda Central 22:16 100
116 #4436 Lewis, Lauren 11 Nichols 22:18 101
117 #208 Sklener, Kim 9 Allegany-Limestone 22:20 102
118 #1666 LaForce, Jade 10 Dansville 22:20 103
119 #332 Dylag, Nichole 12 Attica 22:21 104
120 #5527 Leet, Brianna 9 Smethport Area-PA 22:22 105
121 #6643 Swingly, Katie 11 Williamson Central 22:22 106
122 #4929 Bonthron, Natalie 9 Pawling 22:23
123 #5094 Griffiths, Brittan 11 Penn Yan 22:24 107
124 #4007 Nageldinger, Amy 11 Marcus Whitman 22:25
125 #198 Dziennik, Lindsey 12 Allegany-Limestone 22:26 108
126 #2781 Wheaton, Shyanne 9 Groton 22:26 109
127 #4492 Roggie, Nicole 11 North East-PA 22:27
128 #5575 Gilligan, Lauren 10 South Jefferson 22:30 110
129 #4189 Gregory, Carine 12 Montrose-PA 22:31 111
130 #6780 Kopchick, Alaina 10 Wilson HS 22:32 112
131 #6645 White, Noelle 12 Williamson Central 22:33 113
132 #5636 Sundquist, Vera 11 Spencer Van-Etten 22:33 114
133 #4686 Giermek, Amanda 12 Olean 22:34
134 #4022 Perry, Jillian 11 Marion 22:34 115
135 #5529 Nannen, Natalya 9 Smethport Area-PA 22:34 116
136 #4162 Panighetti, Haley 9 Meryhurst Prep-PA 22:36 117
137 #651 Callan, Kate 12 Bishop Kearney 22:37
138 #4579 McCartan, Bethany 11 Northwestern-PA 22:37 118
139 #2673 Bubie, Nicole 9 Greece Odyssey 22:38 119
140 #6444 Donahue, Michele 11 Weedsport 22:40 120
141 #1793 Jones, Molly 10 East Aurora 22:42
142 #4577 Henley, Shannon 9 Northwestern-PA 22:43 121
143 #3660 Matthews, Maggie 10 LeRoy 22:43 122
144 #7111 Henley, Rebecca 11 Notre Dame-E 22:44 123
145 #1810 O'Leary, Liz 9 East Aurora 22:47
146 #5096 Hollowell, Kara 9 Penn Yan 22:47 124
147 #4191 King, Brenda 12 Montrose-PA 22:48 125
148 #6215 Fitzpatrick, Court 12 Wayland Cohocton 22:51 126
149 #7106 Gosciniak, Gabriel 12 Notre Dame-E 22:52 127
150 #2778 Noe, Marissa 9 Groton 22:53 128
151 #6213 Coombs, Melissa 9 Wayland Cohocton 22:56 129
152 #2516 Haller, Kim 10 Gowanda Central 22:57 130
153 #3818 Russell, Erin 11 Livonia 23:02 131
154 #6153 Cottrell, Crystal 11 Waterloo 23:04 132
155 #4418 amy, lanighan 10 Newfane Central 23:05 133
156 #699 Gajanana, Mahita 10 Bradford-PA 23:07 134
157 #695 Colligan, Brigid 9 Bradford-PA 23:08
158 #5609 Elifritz, Sara 9 Southwestern-NY 23:08 135
159 #5103 Wagaman, Natalie 10 Penn Yan 23:09 136
160 #5608 Eckstrom, Erica 12 Southwestern-NY 23:11 137
161 #2674 DiPonzio, Stephani 12 Greece Odyssey 23:12 138
162 #4932 Herrera, Teresa 11 Pawling 23:12
163 #1236 Brooks, Amanda 12 Chenango Forks 23:13
164 #2776 Gray, Katie 9 Groton 23:15 139
165 #4580 Olin, Many 10 Northwestern-PA 23:15 140
166 #5610 Ferguson, Anna 9 Southwestern-NY 23:16 141
167 #4025 Sharpstene, Daniel 10 Marion 23:17 142
168 #5565 Roskoff, Kara 9 Solvay 23:18
169 #5092 Basler, Morgan 11 Penn Yan 23:18 143
170 #3817 McNinch, Abigail 11 Livonia 23:19 144
171 #4008 Slentz, Amy 12 Marcus Whitman 23:19
172 #6154 DePillo, Sarah 11 Waterloo 23:20 145
173 #6156 Houtenbrink, Chels 11 Waterloo 23:23 146
174 #3497 Dorward, Maddy 12 LaFayette 23:24 147
175 #1813 Powers, Rebecca 10 East Aurora 23:24
176 #5630 Disidoro, Keri 9 Spencer Van-Etten 23:25 148
177 #205 Ruffner, Sara 9 Allegany-Limestone 23:26 149
178 #2098 Green, Breanna 8 Falconer 23:26 150
179 #5634 Pesesky, Tiffany 12 Spencer Van-Etten 23:27 151
180 #3659 Glover, Ali 12 LeRoy 23:27 152
181 #3506 Nash, Kelsey 10 LaFayette 23:27 153
182 #88 Doll, Audralee 12 Akron 23:28 154
183 #4441 O'Neill, Rachel 12 Nichols 23:28 155
184 #5637 VanSkiver, Tonya 10 Spencer Van-Etten 23:29 156
185 #4020 Foley, Leah 10 Marion 23:29 157
186 #4482 Kuhne, Abbie 11 North East-PA 23:30
187 #4438 Moreland, Rachael 12 Nichols 23:31 158
188 #6641 Rynders, Lindsay 11 Williamson Central 23:31 159
189 #6958 Palmatier, Alicia 12 Dunkirk 23:31
190 #5099 McBride, Kristina 10 Penn Yan 23:37 160
191 #670 Strapp, Jorden 11 Bloomfield C.S. 23:41
192 #6220 Wensel, Caroline 9 Wayland Cohocton 23:42 161
193 #4480 Grenz, Megen 9 North East-PA 23:45
194 #6779 King, Savannah 10 Wilson HS 23:48 162
195 #4259 Jackson, Bridget 10 Mt. Mercy Academy 23:49 163
196 #6786 O'Keefe, Kayla 12 Wilson HS 23:50 164
197 #654 Ogden, Lindsay 12 Bishop Kearney 23:50
198 #2514 Degenfelder, Kelci 12 Gowanda Central 23:51 165
199 #5638 Wolfe, Sara 12 Spencer Van-Etten 23:52 166
200 #1665 Goins, MaryAnn 9 Dansville 23:54 167
201 #4190 Huntley, Marion 12 Montrose-PA 23:56 168
202 #1940 Ohmit, Grace 9 Eden 23:56
203 #5097 Lee, Stephanie 10 Penn Yan 23:57 169
204 #5615 Sargent, Brittany 12 Southwestern-NY 23:58 170
205 #6218 Rauber, Megan 11 Wayland Cohocton 23:59 171
206 #7107 Heaton, Giovanna 12 Notre Dame-E 23:59 172
207 #7104 Bodisch, Sierra 12 Notre Dame-E 24:00
208 #7115 DeMartino, Alex 9 Notre Dame-E 24:00
209 #3658 Ehrmantraut, Jessi 11 LeRoy 24:02 173
210 #6166 Tarr, Ashley 11 Waterloo 24:07 174
211 #5528 Menendez, Tori 11 Smethport Area-PA 24:09 175
212 #6219 Rauber, Rachel 12 Wayland Cohocton 24:10 176
213 #5566 Roskoff, Katie 9 Solvay 24:11
214 #6162 Mitchell, Laura 11 Waterloo 24:13 177
215 #206 Sarber, Caitlyn 9 Allegany-Limestone 24:14 178
216 #6630 Gates, Chelsea 11 Williamson Central 24:15 179
217 #4186 Collins, Victoria 9 Montrose-PA 24:16 180
218 #6155 DeReamer, Alex 11 Waterloo 24:16
219 #5102 Shaver, Sarah 11 Penn Yan 24:17 181
220 #91 Kumpf, Sarah 11 Akron 24:19 182
221 #4268 Zeimer, Christine 12 Mt. Mercy Academy 24:20 183
222 #94 Skorupski, Alyshia 10 Akron 24:21 184
223 #3511 Santimaw, Holly 12 LaFayette 24:23 185
224 #4423 hilary, king 12 Newfane Central 24:24 186
225 #4283 Lombardo, Chelsea 10 Mynderse Academy 24:25 187
226 #6777 Hohensee, Thea 9 Wilson HS 24:25
227 #4284 Lombardo, Miranda 12 Mynderse Academy 24:27 188
228 #7105 Caffrey, Julie 12 Notre Dame-E 24:28
229 #7109 Bloss, Courtney 11 Notre Dame-E 24:29
230 #5104 Warriner, Sondra 12 Penn Yan 24:30
231 #4158 Coon, Bethany 12 Meryhurst Prep-PA 24:31 189
232 #5573 Craig, Amber 12 South Jefferson 24:34 190
233 #3815 Burdett, Ashley 9 Livonia 24:35 191
234 #5612 Johnson, Alex 11 Southwestern-NY 24:47 192
235 #5579 Natali, Adrianna 11 South Jefferson 24:48 193
236 #2681 Purdy, Caitlin 12 Greece Odyssey 24:50 194
237 #5576 Hallett, Olivia 11 South Jefferson 24:52 195
238 #1796 Klocke, Leah 10 East Aurora 24:54
239 #4437 Logel, Samantha 10 Nichols 24:55 196
240 #5580 Peterson, Mary 11 South Jefferson 24:59
241 #6623 Barron, Nicole 9 Williamson Central 25:00 197
242 #334 Metz, Kelly 12 Attica 25:01 198
243 #2775 Chamberlain, Heidi 12 Groton 25:01 199
244 #655 Prinzing, Laura 11 Bishop Kearney 25:02
245 #6216 Groshner, Hannah 9 Wayland Cohocton 25:03 200
246 #2682 Pusateri, Stephani 11 Greece Odyssey 25:04
247 #4439 Munro, Grace 11 Nichols 25:09 201
248 #2099 Green, Cammie 10 Falconer 25:12 202
249 #6790 Wise, Korena 9 Wilson HS 25:14
250 #199 Fox, Shelby 11 Allegany-Limestone 25:16 203
251 #4161 Kloecker, Rachel 11 Meryhurst Prep-PA 25:17 204
252 #92 Morrison, Mary 11 Akron 25:18 205
253 #5101 Schoff, Alison 9 Penn Yan 25:22
254 #4163 Pertz, Natalie 11 Meryhurst Prep-PA 25:22 206
255 #5555 Shawver, Jianna 9 Sodus Central 25:23
256 #5093 Christensen, Ariel 11 Penn Yan 25:28
257 #1786 Ebersole, Katie 10 East Aurora 25:29
258 #4266 Walsh, Clare 12 Mt. Mercy Academy 25:33 207
259 #1784 Dunning, Marissa 9 East Aurora 25:35
260 #3113 Perrott, Emily 10 Hornell 25:35
261 #4440 Nowakowski, Krysty 11 Nichols 25:46 208
262 #6448 Jones, Caitlin 9 Weedsport 25:46 209
263 #4258 Hadley, Alison 11 Mt. Mercy Academy 25:46 210
264 #5329 Rylander, Bre'an 10 Royalton-Hartland 25:52
265 #204 Putt, Lindsay 9 Allegany-Limestone 25:53
266 #701 Goble, Olivia 12 Bradford-PA 25:54
267 #4419 audry, yash 12 Newfane Central 25:54 211
268 #6625 Bloss, tiffany 10 Williamson Central 25:55
269 #4445 Vossler, Tori 11 Nichols 25:57
270 #5607 Brown, Caitlin 9 Southwestern-NY 25:58 212
271 #4261 Mathewson, Meg 12 Mt. Mercy Academy 26:00 213
272 #2779 Scott, Jennifer 10 Groton 26:05 214
273 #6640 Phillips, Tricia 9 Williamson Central 26:08
274 #87 Blenker, Larissa 12 Akron 26:09 215
275 #6452 Quinn, Christi 10 Weedsport 26:15 216
276 #2522 Tyler, Courtney 10 Gowanda Central 26:17 217
277 #3661 Wetzel, Emilie 12 LeRoy 26:28 218
278 #3656 Arthur, Casey 10 LeRoy 26:37 219
279 #5564 Goslowski, Cara 11 Solvay 26:37
280 #2683 Schneider, Carly 11 Greece Odyssey 26:45
281 #331 Dylag, Carrie 11 Attica 26:53
282 #4026 Taylor, Alex 10 Marion 26:54 220
283 #3110 McAneney, Abbey 10 Hornell 27:04
284 #5095 Hey, Courtney 11 Penn Yan 27:06
285 #4443 Rohrbacher, Maddie 9 Nichols 27:07
286 #3657 Eadie, Molly 12 LeRoy 27:08 221
287 #6161 McCullough, Shanno 10 Waterloo 27:17
288 #3501 Gates, Kelsey 12 LaFayette 27:30 222
289 #3106 DeMarco, Devin 11 Hornell 27:33
290 #5567 Stearns, Shayna 12 Solvay 27:41
291 #4578 Kienle, Kelly 11 Northwestern-PA 27:48 223
292 #3820 Wasserbauer, Aliso 10 Livonia 28:01 224
293 #6455 Thompson, Cassidy 10 Weedsport 28:26

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Aurora 128 15 18 29 31 35 36 43
Total Time: 1:40:58.00
Average: 20:11.60
2 North East-PA 139 1 4 28 46 60 63 89
Total Time: 1:39:25.00
Average: 19:53.00
3 Chenango Forks 149 9 13 26 44 57 65 94
Total Time: 1:41:15.00
Average: 20:15.00
4 Pawling 167 3 14 34 55 61 72 83
Total Time: 1:41:13.00
Average: 20:14.60
5 Mynderse Academy 207 7 30 47 53 70 187 188
Total Time: 1:42:51.00
Average: 20:34.20
6 Bradford-PA 208 8 23 45 56 76 88 134
Total Time: 1:42:48.00
Average: 20:33.60
7 Attica 302 21 40 68 75 98 104 198
Total Time: 1:45:46.00
Average: 21:09.20
8 Notre Dame-Easton-PA 302 10 41 59 69 123 127 172
Total Time: 1:45:25.00
Average: 21:05.00
9 Dansville 330 17 27 91 92 103 167
Total Time: 1:46:29.00
Average: 21:17.80
10 Wilson HS 364 37 49 79 87 112 162 164
Total Time: 1:47:25.00
Average: 21:29.00
11 Newfane Central 366 5 52 80 96 133 186 211
Total Time: 1:46:56.00
Average: 21:23.20
12 Greece Odyssey 382 42 58 73 90 119 138 194
Total Time: 1:47:52.00
Average: 21:34.40
13 Marion 405 22 62 64 115 142 157 220
Total Time: 1:48:14.00
Average: 21:38.80
14 Allegany-Limestone 416 25 32 102 108 149 178 203
Total Time: 1:48:47.00
Average: 21:45.40
15 South Jefferson 423 19 33 71 110 190 193 195
Total Time: 1:48:53.00
Average: 21:46.60
16 Weedsport 425 50 74 82 99 120 209 216
Total Time: 1:49:03.00
Average: 21:48.60
17 Montrose-PA 438 38 78 86 111 125 168 180
Total Time: 1:49:20.00
Average: 21:52.00
18 Falconer 457 2 6 97 150 202
Total Time: 1:48:48.00
Average: 21:45.60
19 Williamson Central 483 51 54 106 113 159 179 197
Total Time: 1:50:17.00
Average: 22:03.40
20 Smethport Area-PA 485 12 77 105 116 175
Total Time: 1:50:26.00
Average: 22:05.20
21 Meryhurst Prep-PA 491 20 81 84 117 189 204 206
Total Time: 1:50:32.00
Average: 22:06.40
22 Waterloo 555 39 93 132 145 146 174 177
Total Time: 1:52:25.00
Average: 22:29.00
23 Nichols 621 11 101 155 158 196 201 208
Total Time: 1:53:55.00
Average: 22:47.00
24 Gowanda Central 628 16 100 130 165 217
Total Time: 1:55:12.00
Average: 23:02.40
25 Wayland Cohocton 653 66 126 129 161 171 176 200
Total Time: 1:54:48.00
Average: 22:57.60
26 Penn Yan 670 107 124 136 143 160 169 181
Total Time: 1:55:15.00
Average: 23:03.00
27 Northwestern-PA 697 95 118 121 140 223
Total Time: 1:58:27.00
Average: 23:41.40
28 Spencer Van-Etten 735 114 148 151 156 166
Total Time: 1:56:46.00
Average: 23:21.20
29 Akron 749 24 154 182 184 205 215
Total Time: 1:57:34.00
Average: 23:30.80
30 LaFayette 774 67 147 153 185 222
Total Time: 2:00:04.00
Average: 24:00.80
31 Southwestern-NY 775 135 137 141 170 192 212
Total Time: 1:58:20.00
Average: 23:40.00
32 Livonia 775 85 131 144 191 224
Total Time: 2:00:44.00
Average: 24:08.80
33 Groton 789 109 128 139 199 214
Total Time: 1:59:40.00
Average: 23:56.00
34 Mt. Mercy Academy 811 48 163 183 207 210 213
Total Time: 2:00:20.00
Average: 24:04.00
35 LeRoy 884 122 152 173 218 219 221
Total Time: 2:03:17.00
Average: 24:39.40
Unseeded Medium/Large
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 19 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Var AA-2 U
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #5855 Niblock, Katie 11 Sweet Home 18:09 1
2 #6176 Busby, Jillian 12 Watertown 18:21 2
3 #1230 Dowling-Medley, Je 12 Centre Welli 18:40
4 #2629 Sawnor, Mindy 12 Greece Athena 18:45 3
5 #4677 Polk, Marissa 10 Oakland Catholic-PA 18:55 4
6 #4671 Lamoenfeld, Charol 9 Oakland Catholic-PA 18:57 5
7 #2616 Kahen, Rachel 11 Greece Athena 19:10 6
8 #236 Sosnowski, Victori 11 Amherst 19:12
9 #6110 Zielinski, Alexand 10 W.Seneca East 19:17 7
10 #6137 Sullivan, Emily 12 W.Seneca West 19:18 8
11 #5773 Scarupa, Lauren 12 Starpoint 19:19
12 #6132 Needham, Chelsea 10 W.Seneca West 19:19 9
13 #6127 Janak, Mary 10 W.Seneca West 19:24 10
14 #3575 Evans, Hannah 12 Lakewood-OH 19:27 11
15 #1520 Jamnicky, Dominika 11 Coburg Coll 19:42
16 #4662 Anselmo, Julia 12 Oakland Catholic-PA 19:46 12
17 #6128 Luongo, Victoria 10 W.Seneca West 19:48 13
18 #1412 McCadden, Kaitlin 9 Clarence 19:53 14
19 #2758 Curry, Jessica 9 Grimes-Ludden 19:54 15
20 #5039 Weidman, Jillian 12 Penfield 19:54 16
21 #3838 Bartkowiak, Alliso 11 Lockport 19:57 17
22 #6810 Freeman-Shaw, Oliv 11 WinstChurch-StCath 20:02 18
23 #1389 Bly, Hollyanne 11 Clarence 20:10 19
24 #1385 Barberic, Jessica 12 Clarence 20:18 20
25 #3846 Petti, Emilee 11 Lockport 20:24 21
26 #6141 Tangelder, Kelsie 11 W.Seneca West 20:29 22
27 #1229 Beals, Genevieve 11 Centre Welli 20:30
28 #5771 Laderer, Courtney 9 Starpoint 20:30
29 #852 Banzer, Emily 10 Brockport 20:33 23
30 #6738 Mooney, Jenny 11 Williamsville South 20:34 24
31 #1409 Lipiarz, Jeanine 12 Clarence 20:35 25
32 #6808 Eikelenboom, Natas 12 WinstChurch-StCath 20:37 26
33 #3127 Patterson, Hannah 12 Horseheads 20:38 27
34 #6733 Frazier, Elisa 10 Williamsville South 20:43 28
35 #268 talbot, sarah 11 Aquinas Institute 20:49 29
36 #2756 Black, Betsy 9 Grimes-Ludden 20:53 30
37 #5774 Weldon, Cassie 12 Starpoint 20:56
38 #1228 Bach, Geraldine 11 Centre Welli 21:01
39 #6130 McLaughlin, Michel 10 W.Seneca West 21:01 31
40 #3679 Raby, Jennifer 12 Lewiston-Porter 21:02 32
41 #1390 Bonaventura, Justi 9 Clarence 21:07 33
42 #3583 Richardson, Meliss 10 Lakewood-OH 21:12 34
43 #5037 Walker, Ali 12 Penfield 21:14 35
44 #4665 Donatelli, Angela 11 Oakland Catholic-PA 21:15 36
45 #418 Biedermann, Kriste 11 Baldwinsville 21:16 37
46 #3579 Lenahan, Kelsey 10 Lakewood-OH 21:20 38
47 #6181 Taddonio, Chelsie 12 Watertown 21:23 39
48 #4672 Mitlo, Brittany 11 Oakland Catholic-PA 21:24 40
49 #855 Dean, Willa 11 Brockport 21:26 41
50 #6730 Aungst, Mary Cathe 11 Williamsville South 21:27 42
51 #1400 Gasiewicz, Alexis 12 Clarence 21:27 43
52 #229 Keable, Rebecca 11 Amherst 21:28
53 #6108 Nelson, Lauren 12 W.Seneca East 21:29 44
54 #1231 Stride, Julia 11 Centre Welli 21:30
55 #423 Cunningham, Emily 12 Baldwinsville 21:32 45
56 #2620 Leicht, Erica 10 Greece Athena 21:36 46
57 #5853 Kozlowski, Colleen 12 Sweet Home 21:37 47
58 #5019 Makovsky, Maggie 11 Penfield 21:38 48
59 #233 Smith, Kathryn 12 Amherst 21:39
60 #2724 Kulzer, Kayla 11 Greece Olympia 21:40
61 #1426 Zimmerman, Cara 11 Clarence 21:45 49
62 #2757 Buttner, Melissa 11 Grimes-Ludden 21:45 50
63 #859 Haag, Chelsea 12 Brockport 21:46 51
64 #441 Warner, Mallory 10 Baldwinsville 21:47 52
65 #3852 Yousett, Kelci 11 Lockport 21:50 53
66 #420 Colligan, Kaitlyn 12 Baldwinsville 21:54 54
67 #4670 Kelly, Brighidd 12 Oakland Catholic-PA 21:56 55
68 #1281 Sager, Becka 11 Chittenango 21:59 56
69 #3578 Lee, Victoria 12 Lakewood-OH 22:03 57
70 #3573 Bulger, Morgan 12 Lakewood-OH 22:05 58
71 #3572 Beltan, Bianca 11 Lakewood-OH 22:05 59
72 #2617 Lafferty, Courtney 9 Greece Athena 22:06 60
73 #3129 Stillings, Gretche 10 Horseheads 22:06 61
74 #2601 Bergeman, Abby 8 Greece Athena 22:06 62
75 #3130 Wagner, Larie 10 Horseheads 22:07 63
76 #3128 Starr, Kristyn 10 Horseheads 22:07 64
77 #230 May, Olivia 11 Amherst 22:08
78 #2618 Lashbrook, Caitlin 10 Greece Athena 22:08 65
79 #1254 Anderson, Kelly 11 Chittenango 22:10 66
80 #2610 Flanagan, Sarah 12 Greece Athena 22:10 67
81 #426 Francis, Aubrey 11 Baldwinsville 22:12 68
82 #3680 Wright, Caitlin 9 Lewiston-Porter 22:13 69
83 #862 Hill, Erin 9 Brockport 22:13 70
84 #1398 Fritz, Miranda 11 Clarence 22:17
85 #1522 Thomas, Kelsey 12 Coburg Coll 22:18
86 #4986 Bowen, Caitlin 11 Penfield 22:20 71
87 #864 Meyers, Julia 11 Brockport 22:27 72
88 #3839 Bartkowiak, Sarah 9 Lockport 22:29 73
89 #6105 Lowitzer, Heather 10 W.Seneca East 22:34 74
90 #583 Hoyt, Breanna 9 Binghamton 22:35 75
91 #6177 LaFountain, Cassie 11 Watertown 22:35 76
92 #4782 Auyer, Bridgette 11 Oswego 22:36 77
93 #3126 Lathrop, Sarah 12 Horseheads 22:37 78
94 #3576 Hartsel, Rebecca 11 Lakewood-OH 22:38 79
95 #5852 DelSignore, Laura 11 Sweet Home 22:40 80
96 #3577 Kelly, Sarah 11 Lakewood-OH 22:44
97 #6802 Bake, Amarantha 11 WinstChurch-StCath 22:45 81
98 #6103 Bovey, Alexandra 10 W.Seneca East 22:46 82
99 #6109 Pajak, Alison 10 W.Seneca East 22:47 83
100 #1422 Tresino, Ashely 11 Clarence 22:48
101 #3841 Dunlap, Carly 11 Lockport 22:52 84
102 #4794 Ross, Brittany 11 Oswego 22:53 85
103 #3851 Whalen, Claire 8 Lockport 22:55 86
104 #428 Hall, Sarah 11 Baldwinsville 22:59 87
105 #575 Brewer, Stephanie 12 Binghamton 22:59 88
106 #3481 Crawford, Megan 9 Kenmore East 23:01
107 #3580 Parke, Nicole 9 Lakewood-OH 23:02
108 #261 birecree, molly 12 Aquinas Institute 23:02 89
109 #3125 Deiseroth, Nikki 10 Horseheads 23:03 90
110 #1402 Hartke, Brandi 12 Clarence 23:09
111 #595 Paro, Shannon 12 Binghamton 23:10 91
112 #6735 Johnston, Laura 12 Williamsville South 23:12 92
113 #4676 Nagy, Ally 12 Oakland Catholic-PA 23:14 93
114 #429 Halstead, Maria 10 Baldwinsville 23:18 94
115 #1511 Dewar, Taryn 11 Coburg Coll 23:19
116 #6734 Grant, Sarah 12 Williamsville South 23:20 95
117 #3574 Cross, Samantha 10 Lakewood-OH 23:28
118 #2763 O'Hara, Kathryn 10 Grimes-Ludden 23:30 96
119 #4781 Abramski, Katie 11 Oswego 23:33 97
120 #1405 Jankowiak, Jennife 7 Clarence 23:33
121 #3584 Wimbiscus, Abby 10 Lakewood-OH 23:35
122 #593 Myers, Michelle 9 Binghamton 23:35 98
123 #869 Perry, Kaylee 10 Brockport 23:35 99
124 #867 Michalak, Taryn 12 Brockport 23:38 100
125 #3850 Tilton, Hillary 11 Lockport 23:38 101
126 #576 Burke, Alexandra 9 Binghamton 23:41 102
127 #419 Clark, Kaitlyn 10 Baldwinsville 23:42
128 #421 Collins, Caitlin 12 Baldwinsville 23:46
129 #1279 Regan, Cassie 11 Chittenango 23:46 103
130 #581 Gaetani, Teresa 10 Binghamton 23:54 104
131 #3673 Drennan, Caitlin 9 Lewiston-Porter 24:00 105
132 #582 Holleran, Kelly 9 Binghamton 24:01 106
133 #6737 Monroe, Meagan 11 Williamsville South 24:05 107
134 #434 Onderdonk, Hannah 9 Baldwinsville 24:07
135 #6180 Olney, Kara 12 Watertown 24:15 108
136 #3581 Patsouras, Emily 12 Lakewood-OH 24:17
137 #4790 Lloyd, Emily 12 Oswego 24:18 109
138 #4798 Wilcox, Amy 12 Oswego 24:19 110
139 #3582 Rhoads, Lydia 10 Lakewood-OH 24:23
140 #4784 Delaney, Jenna 12 Oswego 24:29 111
141 #2603 Brothers, Laura 12 Greece Athena 24:31
142 #6815 Thomas, Maryse 12 WinstChurch-StCath 24:32 112
143 #6739 Moore, Erin 10 Williamsville South 24:36 113
144 #578 Draper, Catherine 10 Binghamton 24:38
145 #3484 Schack, Emma 11 Kenmore East 24:45
146 #3677 Law, Amy 11 Lewiston-Porter 24:49 114
147 #6805 Bork, Natassia 11 WinstChurch-StCath 24:50 115
148 #854 Carpenter, Hannah 10 Brockport 24:52
149 #6989 Fast, Abbey 12 Coburg Coll 24:54
150 #265 mosher, lauren 9 Aquinas Institute 24:56 116
151 #3676 Lamson, Bailey 11 Lewiston-Porter 24:57 117
152 #6801 Altamirano, Sherry 11 WinstChurch-StCath 25:01 118
153 #6178 Lewis, Bria 10 Watertown 25:01 119
154 #6742 Shubert, Allison 11 Williamsville South 25:06
155 #2615 Kachala, Melissa 12 Greece Athena 25:07
156 #2760 Kaley, Amanda 8 Grimes-Ludden 25:16 120
157 #6809 Fleury, Emma 11 WinstChurch-StCath 25:20 121
158 #5770 Keeley, Haylee 10 Starpoint 25:20
159 #580 Elliott, Jessica 9 Binghamton 25:23
160 #2621 May, Olivia 11 Greece Athena 25:30
161 #1277 Murphy, Rachael 11 Chittenango 25:32 122
162 #4797 Tetro, Shandelle 12 Oswego 25:34 123
163 #585 Husband, Katherine 12 Binghamton 25:37
164 #4786 Earl, Brandy 12 Oswego 25:49
165 #2622 Miller, Michelle 12 Greece Athena 25:50
166 #5857 Stuck, Leanne 10 Sweet Home 25:58 124
167 #2608 Federation, Lindsa 11 Greece Athena 25:59
168 #1266 Endres, Alyssa 11 Chittenango 26:01 125
169 #6816 Trabucco, Laura 12 WinstChurch-StCath 26:03
170 #4796 Taverni, Annie 11 Oswego 26:04
171 #2720 Brayley, Amy 11 Greece Olympia 26:07
172 #6743 Spangenthal, Clair 11 Williamsville South 26:10
173 #1284 Vecchio, Shelby 9 Chittenango 26:11 126
174 #1274 McBroom, Colleen 11 Chittenango 26:16 127
175 #3843 Johnston, Sara 12 Lockport 26:20
176 #863 Jensen, Kayleigh 10 Brockport 26:28
177 #422 Contant, Kim 9 Baldwinsville 26:32
178 #4791 Posillipo, Daniell 11 Oswego 26:36
179 #4785 Demling, Rachael 11 Oswego 26:41
180 #5851 Bakowski, Stephani 11 Sweet Home 26:49 128
181 #264 mosher, andrea 11 Aquinas Institute 27:26 129
182 #6736 Kruz, Maggie 10 Williamsville South 27:51
183 #2761 Kaley, Lindsay 10 Grimes-Ludden 27:54 130
184 #2726 Laing, Mary 11 Greece Olympia 27:56
185 #1384 Allen, Jordan 11 Clarence 28:06
186 #2762 Leahey, madeline 11 Grimes-Ludden 28:13 131
187 #5021 Morsch, Emma 11 Penfield 29:23 132
188 #263 geisler, rebecca 10 Aquinas Institute 29:56 133

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 W.Seneca West 62 8 9 10 13 22 31
Total Time: 1:38:18.00
Average: 19:39.60
2 Oakland Catholic-PA 97 4 5 12 36 40 55 93
Total Time: 1:40:17.00
Average: 20:03.40
3 Clarence 111 14 19 20 25 33 43 49
Total Time: 1:42:03.00
Average: 20:24.60
4 Greece Athena 177 3 6 46 60 62 65 67
Total Time: 1:43:43.00
Average: 20:44.60
5 Lakewood-OH 198 11 34 38 57 58 59 79
Total Time: 1:46:07.00
Average: 21:13.40
6 Lockport 248 17 21 53 73 84 86 101
Total Time: 1:47:32.00
Average: 21:30.40
7 Baldwinsville 256 37 45 52 54 68 87 94
Total Time: 1:48:41.00
Average: 21:44.20
8 Brockport 257 23 41 51 70 72 99 100
Total Time: 1:48:25.00
Average: 21:41.00
9 Williamsville South 281 24 28 42 92 95 107 113
Total Time: 1:49:16.00
Average: 21:51.20
10 W.Seneca East 290 7 44 74 82 83
Total Time: 1:48:53.00
Average: 21:46.60
11 Horseheads 293 27 61 63 64 78 90
Total Time: 1:49:35.00
Average: 21:55.00
12 Penfield 302 16 35 48 71 132
Total Time: 1:54:29.00
Average: 22:53.80
13 Grimes-Ludden 311 15 30 50 96 120 130 131
Total Time: 1:51:18.00
Average: 22:15.60
14 Watertown 344 2 39 76 108 119
Total Time: 1:51:35.00
Average: 22:19.00
15 WinstChurch-StCath 352 18 26 81 112 115 118 121
Total Time: 1:52:46.00
Average: 22:33.20
16 Sweet Home 380 1 47 80 124 128
Total Time: 1:55:13.00
Average: 23:02.60
17 Lewiston-Porter 437 32 69 105 114 117
Total Time: 1:57:01.00
Average: 23:24.20
18 Binghamton 454 75 88 91 98 102 104 106
Total Time: 1:56:00.00
Average: 23:12.00
19 Chittenango 472 56 66 103 122 125 126 127
Total Time: 1:59:28.00
Average: 23:53.60
20 Oswego 478 77 85 97 109 110 111 123
Total Time: 1:57:39.00
Average: 23:31.80
21 Aquinas Institute 496 29 89 116 129 133
Total Time: 2:06:09.00
Average: 25:13.80
Unseeded Large
 Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
44th McQuaid Invit - 9/27/2008
Rochester - GVP
Last Completed Event

Event 22 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Var AAA Seed
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2135 Chapman, Courtney 10 Fayetteville 16:58
2 #919 Roecker, Sam 12 Burnt Hills- 17:19
3 #916 Pezzulo, Molly 10 Burnt Hills- 17:28
4 #2145 Malone, Molly 11 Fayetteville 17:30
5 #1550 Rosettie, Kate 12 Corning 17:32
6 #2133 Carter, Mackenzie 11 Fayetteville 17:33
7 #2149 Sischo, Katie 9 Fayetteville 17:43
8 #910 Gregory, Meaghan 12 Burnt Hills- 17:44
9 #2130 Buchan, Kathryn 12 Fayetteville 17:51
10 #237 Symoniak, Brenna 11 Amherst 17:55
11 #5842 Williams, Sydney 10 Susquehanna Valley 17:58
12 #3257 Kling, Erin 12 Jamestown 18:03
13 #2134 Chapman, Alexandra 12 Fayetteville 18:09
14 #6345 Deming, Brianna 11 Webster Thomas 18:10
15 #3203 Mary, Carroll 9 Ithaca 18:19
16 #2129 Anklin, Meaghan 12 Fayetteville 18:23
17 #1020 McCormick, Meghan 9 Canandaigua 18:24
18 #5138 Hallock, Allie 9 Pittsford Mendon 18:25
19 #908 Drapeau, Alyssa 9 Burnt Hills- 18:25
20 #2131 Buchan, Kristen 12 Fayetteville 18:29
21 #436 Polsin, Danae 12 Baldwinsville 18:38
22 #1027 Sauter, Jeannie 12 Canandaigua 18:41
23 #1018 Mack, Kellie 8 Canandaigua 18:43
24 #5130 Atkins, Morgan 10 Pittsford Mendon 18:46
25 #5808 Moran, Alyssa 10 Strongsville-OH 18:52
26 #1015 D'Amore, Lauren 8 Canandaigua 18:52
27 #2874 Crocetti, Lindsay 12 Hilton 18:53
28 #1019 McCormick, Kate 9 Canandaigua 18:59
29 #2872 Cocchiara, Amanda 10 Hilton 19:00
30 #1696 Roth, Lindsay 10 E.Northumber 19:01
31 #2017 Roessel, Rosie 12 Fairport 19:05
32 #5157 Tuite, Shaylyn 10 Pittsford Mendon 19:06
33 #5382 Robinson, Jodi 11 Rush-Henrietta 19:07
34 #922 Wilk, Riley 10 Burnt Hills- 19:10
35 #6021 Spellane, Jessica 12 Vestal 19:11 1
36 #3251 Bochman, Nichole 12 Jamestown 19:16
37 #6342 Colon, Christina 10 Webster Thomas 19:18
38 #5395 Zoyhofski, Rachel 12 Rush-Henrietta 19:19
39 #5362 Greiner, Lizzie 9 Rush-Henrietta 19:21
40 #3713 Heenan, Brigid 12 Liverpool 19:21
41 #5985 Thorner, Lindsey 12 Union Endicott 19:23 2
42 #5134 Cackett, Rachel 12 Pittsford Mendon 19:25
43 #1702 Windsor, Rachel 12 E.Northumber 19:26
44 #2137 Eisenson, Amanda 12 Fayetteville 19:27
45 #1547 Nagle, Alex 12 Corning 19:28
46 #1021 Miller, Haley 8 Canandaigua 19:28
47 #3732 Putman, Rachel 10 Liverpool 19:35
48 #1997 Hughes, Ashton 9 Fairport 19:37
49 #3722 McNamara, Katlyn 9 Liverpool 19:37
50 #5803 Kelly, Shannon 12 Strongsville-OH 19:37
51 #439 Sprague, Kristina 11 Baldwinsville 19:38
52 #5664 Saxton, Katie 10 Spencerport 19:39 3
53 #5797 Connolly, Katie 9 Strongsville-OH 19:40
54 #2147 Mulvihill, Colleen 11 Fayetteville 19:40
55 #2010 Naylon, Jordyn 12 Fairport 19:41
56 #5804 Kruse, Erica 12 Strongsville-OH 19:41
57 #1537 Abel, Jenn 12 Corning 19:42
58 #1551 Rossettie, Mattea 11 Corning 19:45
59 #2888 List, Rebecca 11 Hilton 19:47
60 #2366 rebecca, love 10 Frontier 19:47 4
61 #4722 Smith, Emily 10 Orchard Park 19:51
62 #5660 Maffett, Megan 10 Spencerport 19:51 5
63 #5799 David, Natalie 10 Strongsville-OH 19:51
64 #4718 Murphy, Michelle 12 Orchard Park 19:52
65 #5132 Bower, Anna 12 Pittsford Mendon 19:52
66 #1151 Darling, Danielle 9 Central Square 19:53
67 #912 Herkenham, Carolyn 12 Burnt Hills- 19:53
68 #6521 Smith, Colleen 12 West Genesee 19:53
69 #904 Cameron, Larene 12 Burnt Hills- 19:54
70 #425 Fecco, Nicole 11 Baldwinsville 19:56
71 #3189 Amelia, Kaufman 9 Ithaca 19:56
72 #6704 Loud, Sarah 9 Williamsville North 19:57 6
73 #5982 Pasquino, Kristin 12 Union Endicott 19:58 7
74 #6478 Bott, Katie 11 West Genesee 19:58
75 #3734 Riehl, Melissa 11 Liverpool 20:00
76 #3699 Bowers, Lesley 11 Liverpool 20:00
77 #6496 Incaudo, Alex 9 West Genesee 20:01
78 #5805 Larsen, Jaime 9 Strongsville-OH 20:02
79 #3693 Attaway, chelsea 11 Liverpool 20:02
80 #2382 Cannon, Rachel 10 Gates-Chili 20:03 8
81 #5379 Quinn, Zarah 12 Rush-Henrietta 20:03
82 #5152 Ryan, Kylie 9 Pittsford Mendon 20:04
83 #3267 Tobias, Brooke 9 Jamestown 20:05
84 #1694 Lafontaine, Emma 11 E.Northumber 20:08
85 #2893 Ritchie, Sarah 12 Hilton 20:09
86 #2395 Tauriello, Angelee 12 Gates-Chili 20:10 9
87 #3718 Lawler, Corrine 10 Liverpool 20:12
88 #5144 McCarthy, Casey 11 Pittsford Mendon 20:13
89 #3708 Dieffenderfer, Car 9 Liverpool 20:14
90 #6515 Richards, Kaitlyn 10 West Genesee 20:17
91 #437 Reimer, Danielle 12 Baldwinsville 20:18
92 #2018 Rosenthal, Jane 9 Fairport 20:19
93 #2875 Engle, Kara 11 Hilton 20:20
94 #6697 Dorogi, Rachel 9 Williamsville North 20:21 10
95 #3194 Emilie, Dunham 11 Ithaca 20:21
96 #6696 Curry, Caitlan 12 Williamsville North 20:22 11
97 #6372 Smith, Christina 12 Webster Thomas 20:22
98 #2132 Carapella, Isabel 10 Fayetteville 20:23
99 #360 Mahoney, Liz 12 Auburn 20:23 12
100 #1175 Spera, Meleana 10 Central Square 20:24
101 #2016 Roche, Ashley 12 Fairport 20:25
102 #6524 Waters, Kristin 12 West Genesee 20:28
103 #902 Anderson, Kiersten 11 Burnt Hills- 20:29
104 #5806 Leonard, Melissa 12 Strongsville-OH 20:31
105 #5801 Gregg, Sara 9 Strongsville-OH 20:33
106 #4723 Smith, Julia 11 Orchard Park 20:34
107 #5979 Dickinson, Izie 10 Union Endicott 20:35 13
108 #3697 Berical, Maureen 12 Liverpool 20:36
109 #2355 amanda, olsen 11 Frontier 20:39 14
110 #2870 Campbell, Kristen 12 Hilton 20:39
111 #8037 Mascaro, Michaela 9 Central Square 20:39
112 #3259 Lindquist, Sally 9 Jamestown 20:40
113 #438 Shaheen, Ashley 11 Baldwinsville 20:41
114 #3213 Zoe, McAlear 9 Ithaca 20:41
115 #5160 Young, Lauren 11 Pittsford Mendon 20:42
116 #915 Olsen, Lizzy 12 Burnt Hills- 20:42
117 #5983 Prusik, Andrea 11 Union Endicott 20:43 15
118 #6351 Hinton, Shavonna 10 Webster Thomas 20:44
119 #5657 Koniski, Sarah 11 Spencerport 20:44 16
120 #1700 Visconti, Rachel 11 E.Northumber 20:45
121 #1697 Saliga, Holly 11 E.Northumber 20:45
122 #6517 Riley, Katie 11 West Genesee 20:46
123 #1540 Cooper, Laura 8 Corning 20:49
124 #3615 Waldmiller, Paige 11 Lancaster 20:51 17
125 #1014 Congdon, Marissa 9 Canandaigua 20:52
126 #4728 Wilks, Emily 9 Orchard Park 20:53
127 #6282 Doherty, Alaina 11 Webster Schroeder 20:53 18
128 #6506 Murphy, Kayla 12 West Genesee 20:56
129 #6356 Mazzo, Melissa 10 Webster Thomas 20:57
130 #5667 Truby, Lauren 11 Spencerport 20:58 19
131 #1030 Wallace, Natalie 11 Canandaigua 20:59
132 #5810 Seawall, Becka 9 Strongsville-OH 20:59
133 #6364 Putnam, Jessi 10 Webster Thomas 21:04
134 #3608 Minchen, Sarah 10 Lancaster 21:05 20
135 #2861 Abrams, Chelsea 12 Hilton 21:07
136 #1546 Muhammad, Aisha 12 Corning 21:14
137 #6491 Hannahan, Amy 9 West Genesee 21:17
138 #5659 Lowe, Katie 10 Spencerport 21:18 21
139 #6350 Halpin, Molly 10 Webster Thomas 21:19
140 #2136 Convertino, Katie 10 Fayetteville 21:19
141 #1160 Holzwarth, Ashley 9 Central Square 21:20
142 #2363 kristen, best 10 Frontier 21:20 22
143 #1182 Wilson, Tori 11 Central Square 21:21
144 #5158 Tuttle, Catherine 12 Pittsford Mendon 21:24
145 #3192 Caitlyn, Whittaker 11 Ithaca 21:24
146 #2026 Springer, Jennie 12 Fairport 21:24
147 #2364 madeline, vanremme 8 Frontier 21:26 23
148 #435 Petti, Danielle 11 Baldwinsville 21:27
149 #1155 Gilbert, Kayla 9 Central Square 21:27
150 #2140 Haggerty, Melissa 11 Fayetteville 21:28
151 #3262 Schlick, Maddie 11 Jamestown 21:31
152 #1690 Horsley, Danielle 12 E.Northumber 21:33
153 #1684 Cronin, Deeanna 12 E.Northumber 21:34
154 #2882 Holt, Sally 11 Hilton 21:34
155 #5137 Goldman, Shauna 10 Pittsford Mendon 21:35
156 #442 Wilcox, Erika 9 Baldwinsville 21:37
157 #4708 Hansgen, Abby 9 Orchard Park 21:38
158 #2383 Clar, Allison 11 Gates-Chili 21:40 24
159 #3603 Czine, Victoria 12 Lancaster 21:41 25
160 #5977 Cartie, Brittany 10 Union Endicott 21:43 26
161 #4711 Lehsten, Courtney 11 Orchard Park 21:43
162 #5984 Spatol, Kalyn 11 Union Endicott 21:44 27
163 #5802 Hage, Pauline 10 Strongsville-OH 21:44
164 #1326 Burchill, Tori 10 Churchville-Chili 21:45 28
165 #1552 Royce-Pavlot, Tayl 10 Corning 21:45
166 #5800 Gregg, Allison 10 Strongsville-OH 21:46
167 #2887 Lennon, Elizabeth 12 Hilton 21:48
168 #923 Zaengle, Amelia 11 Burnt Hills- 21:48
169 #4721 Smith, Anne 11 Orchard Park 21:49
170 #2148 Nuon, Indradevi 10 Fayetteville 21:49
171 #1322 Bentley, Rebecca 10 Churchville-Chili 21:51 29
172 #356 Guzewicz, Meghan 10 Auburn 21:56 30
173 #2394 St. James, Erin 11 Gates-Chili 21:56 31
174 #1548 Nagle, Lani 9 Corning 21:57
175 #3700 Breed, Sophie 11 Liverpool 21:58
176 #5798 Coon, Jessica 10 Strongsville-OH 21:58
177 #5809 Palanca, Reyna 9 Strongsville-OH 21:59
178 #5662 Phillips, Michelle 11 Spencerport 22:00 32
179 #1549 Oggeri, Amanda 10 Corning 22:01
180 #2868 Buechel, Teresa 12 Hilton 22:03
181 #3743 Walsh, Megan 9 Liverpool 22:05
182 #6480 Brown, Amanda 12 West Genesee 22:06
183 #5365 Johnstone, Erin 12 Rush-Henrietta 22:06
184 #1011 Brown, Lauren 12 Canandaigua 22:06
185 #6514 Reichel, Allison 11 West Genesee 22:07
186 #2900 Spencer, Christie 11 Hilton 22:09
187 #5976 Allstadt, Lizzy 12 Union Endicott 22:09 33
188 #1990 Dowling, Shannon 9 Fairport 22:10
189 #5156 Swetman, Kelsey 10 Pittsford Mendon 22:10
190 #6513 Powell, Kelly 9 West Genesee 22:10
191 #1010 Andrus, Jessi 12 Canandaigua 22:14
192 #1158 Guzelak, Stephanie 10 Central Square 22:16
193 #3731 Prior, Becca 12 Liverpool 22:16
194 #2031 Williams, Greta 11 Fairport 22:18
195 #3607 Heine, Megan 12 Lancaster 22:18 34
196 #5388 Tomkinson, Lauren 11 Rush-Henrietta 22:19
197 #5143 Lofftus, Serena 12 Pittsford Mendon 22:19
198 #2009 Mitchell, Stacie 10 Fairport 22:20
199 #5661 Mitchel, Lindsay 11 Spencerport 22:21 35
200 #6509 O'Meara, Kathleen 12 West Genesee 22:22
201 #1142 Arnone, Megan 12 Central Square 22:22
202 #924 Zarnofsky, Catheri 11 Burnt Hills- 22:26
203 #3707 DePan, Haley 10 Liverpool 22:28
204 #5668 Venezky, Sarah 11 Spencerport 22:29
205 #3605 Favata, Ashley 9 Lancaster 22:30 36
206 #1028 Shumway, Linnea 11 Canandaigua 22:31
207 #1347 Pasley, Heather 11 Churchville-Chili 22:34 37
208 #5807 McArdle, Andrea 10 Strongsville-OH 22:35
209 #1323 Braun, Amanda 11 Churchville-Chili 22:36 38
210 #5133 Cackett, Megan 9 Pittsford Mendon 22:37
211 #3253 Canby, Jessica 11 Jamestown 22:39
212 #3695 Barrett, Nicole 9 Liverpool 22:39
213 #6695 Christopher, Alana 11 Williamsville North 22:43 39
214 #3261 Radnovich, Emily 11 Jamestown 22:46
215 #6694 Chertack, Allison 8 Williamsville North 22:46 40
216 #5354 Crandall, Meggie 12 Rush-Henrietta 22:47
217 #2029 Vane, Eleanor 11 Fairport 22:50
218 #1683 Buck, Jessie 12 E.Northumber 22:51
219 #3206 Michaela, Schiecke 12 Ithaca 22:52
220 #6693 Berus, Kim 12 Williamsville North 22:53 41
221 #1331 DeAngelis, Rebecca 9 Churchville-Chili 22:54 42
222 #5384 Sagcan, Seyhan 11 Rush-Henrietta 22:57
223 #3747 Wilson, Morgan 10 Liverpool 23:00
224 #3604 Epstein, Lisa 10 Lancaster 23:00 43
225 #5669 Wimer, Marissa 12 Spencerport 23:01
226 #1146 Bliss, Esther 12 Central Square 23:02
227 #6287 Kuitems, Karen 11 Webster Schroeder 23:02 44
228 #2902 Wall, Natalie 11 Hilton 23:04
229 #5390 Vay, Jessica 12 Rush-Henrietta 23:05
230 #6343 Coulon, Katie 12 Webster Thomas 23:08
231 #6281 Dilai, Khyrstyna 10 Webster Schroeder 23:09 45
232 #5154 Stevens, Molly 11 Pittsford Mendon 23:09
233 #2020 Sacco, Marnee 9 Fairport 23:11
234 #1164 LaPoint, Ashley 10 Central Square 23:13
235 #3195 Emily, Barker 11 Ithaca 23:14
236 #3701 Calcagnino, Krista 12 Liverpool 23:17
237 #6004 Gates, Lauren 11 Vestal 23:18 46
238 #6707 Worley, Natalie 11 Williamsville North 23:19 47
239 #6492 Hefti, Rachel 12 West Genesee 23:20
240 #2356 amy, tighe 11 Frontier 23:21 48
241 #6703 Loud, Amy 12 Williamsville North 23:22
242 #6494 Hollenbeck, Molly 12 West Genesee 23:22
243 #535 Myers, Elizabeth 7 Batavia 23:23
244 #3202 Maddie, Zehnder 12 Ithaca 23:27
245 #914 Mango, Justina 11 Burnt Hills- 23:36
246 #1143 Barry, Olivia 11 Central Square 23:37
247 #359 Lupo, Kerry 10 Auburn 23:38 49
248 #6518 Rotella, Diane 11 West Genesee 23:40
249 #1170 Rawson, Dana 10 Central Square 23:41
250 #6484 Emanuelli, Jessica 10 West Genesee 23:41
251 #1159 Holden, Lauren 11 Central Square 23:41
252 #2359 elexis, merlino 10 Frontier 23:43 50
253 #6355 Maldonado, Abby 11 Webster Thomas 23:44
254 #6362 Pelcher, Laura 12 Webster Thomas 23:45
255 #2019 Ryck, Angela 12 Fairport 23:46
256 #1991 Flaro, Rachel 9 Fairport 23:46
257 #3705 Dean, Arianna 11 Liverpool 23:48
258 #6520 Sherman, Alyssa 9 West Genesee 23:50
259 #3614 Volpini, Christina 9 Lancaster 23:56 51
260 #2360 heather, deren 11 Frontier 23:58 52
261 #361 Peck, Megan 12 Auburn 24:02 53
262 #3599 Bauman, Natalie 12 Lancaster 24:02
263 #2880 Herbert, Allison 11 Hilton 24:03
264 #5357 DeFranco, Carley 12 Rush-Henrietta 24:04
265 #6692 Barrett, Whitney 11 Williamsville North 24:05
266 #6481 Cole, Maria 9 West Genesee 24:14
267 #1983 Abbott, Elizabeth 11 Fairport 24:16
268 #1144 Beauchamp, Miranda 9 Central Square 24:17
269 #5147 Nitschke, Margot 9 Pittsford Mendon 24:18
270 #3703 Castleman, Mariah 12 Liverpool 24:19
271 #3601 Chaves, Laura 9 Lancaster 24:20
272 #6280 Bay, Annelise 9 Webster Schroeder 24:21 54
273 #5386 Staie, Nikki 12 Rush-Henrietta 24:24
274 #1351 Sadri, Ellen 12 Churchville-Chili 24:24 55
275 #5653 Desiato, Brittany 10 Spencerport 24:32
276 #3602 Czine, Alyssa 10 Lancaster 24:33
277 #3711 Hannah, Laurel 11 Liverpool 24:36
278 #1329 Conheady, Shannon 10 Churchville-Chili 24:37 56
279 #3611 Silvestro, Lauren 12 Lancaster 24:38
280 #2008 Metzger, Renee 11 Fairport 24:39
281 #6702 Leising, Jessica 11 Williamsville North 24:41
282 #6020 Sorber, Haley 11 Vestal 24:41 57
283 #6294 Schwabe, Hannah 12 Webster Schroeder 24:46 58
284 #3606 Flanagan, Brooke 12 Lancaster 24:47
285 #1165 Laws, Makenzie 10 Central Square 24:47
286 #2393 Reed, Kelsey 11 Gates-Chili 24:49 59
287 #1992 Fujimura, Emyli 12 Fairport 24:51
288 #2006 Martin, Keri 12 Fairport 24:52
289 #6286 Jewell, Janelle 11 Webster Schroeder 24:53 60
290 #6510 Olson, Sarah 11 West Genesee 24:55
291 #2021 Schmitt, Elizabeth 11 Fairport 24:58
292 #1152 Fogus, Amanda 10 Central Square 25:01
293 #1145 Blanchard, Alexis 10 Central Square 25:08
294 #6483 Ellis, Brittany 12 West Genesee 25:08
295 #5981 Lake, Bertie 12 Union Endicott 25:13
296 #362 Pinker, Mollie 11 Auburn 25:14 61
297 #1343 Morningstar, Julie 12 Churchville-Chili 25:16
298 #2000 Koehler, Erin 10 Fairport 25:16
299 #3264 Terry, Danielle 11 Jamestown 25:21
300 #3256 Hill, Kyla 11 Jamestown 25:23
301 #911 Hartt, Cassie 11 Burnt Hills- 25:23
302 #6002 Gallagher, Katie 12 Vestal 25:26 62
303 #5655 Facchine, Hillary 11 Spencerport 25:29
304 #5978 Chawazik, Katie 11 Union Endicott 25:29
305 #3726 Murphy, Hope 9 Liverpool 25:29
306 #1174 Shoales, Courtney 12 Central Square 25:30
307 #2362 kenzie, kondol 9 Frontier 25:32
308 #1171 Rubadeau, Lauren 11 Central Square 25:33
309 #5666 Templeton, Melissa 10 Spencerport 25:34
310 #1545 Morse, Mariah 9 Corning 25:40
311 #6338 Bianchi, Alyse 11 Webster Thomas 25:42
312 #3600 Cappello, Cayla 12 Lancaster 25:47
313 #6295 Wiegand, Sarah 12 Webster Schroeder 25:48 63
314 #1344 Noyes, Lauren 10 Churchville-Chili 25:53
315 #6502 Martin, Alicia 10 West Genesee 25:54
316 #1153 Fregoe, Stephanie 9 Central Square 25:57
317 #1148 Coon, Lindsey 10 Central Square 25:59
318 #5146 Modrak, Colette 9 Pittsford Mendon 26:04
319 #5153 Stevens, Catherine 10 Pittsford Mendon 26:09
320 #2365 morgan, lambert 9 Frontier 26:21
321 #1353 Wooten, Sarah 10 Churchville-Chili 26:21
322 #2012 Palardy, Alanna 12 Fairport 26:40
323 #8210 Una, G8210 Unattached 26:56
324 #357 Hutchings, Mary 10 Auburn 26:59 64
325 #1341 Mendolera, Megan 10 Churchville-Chili 27:07
326 #5980 Gaydorus, Danielle 12 Union Endicott 27:16
327 #6288 Meagher, Amanda 9 Webster Schroeder 27:24
328 #3266 Terry, Samantha 11 Jamestown 27:39
329 #6010 Montaque, Julie 11 Vestal 28:03 65
330 #6341 Circelli, Kaitlyn 12 Webster Thomas 28:21
331 #2390 Kelly, Monet 10 Gates-Chili 28:33 66
332 #1327 Burns, Allie 9 Churchville-Chili 28:44

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Union Endicott 63 2 7 13 15 26 27 33
Total Time: 1:42:22.00
Average: 20:28.40
2 Spencerport 64 3 5 16 19 21 32 35
Total Time: 1:42:30.00
Average: 20:30.00
3 Williamsville North 106 6 10 11 39 40 41 47
Total Time: 1:46:09.00
Average: 21:13.80
4 Frontier 111 4 14 22 23 48 50 52
Total Time: 1:46:33.00
Average: 21:18.60
5 Gates-Chili 131 8 9 24 31 59 66
Total Time: 1:48:38.00
Average: 21:43.60
6 Lancaster 132 17 20 25 34 36 43 51
Total Time: 1:48:25.00
Average: 21:41.00
7 Churchville-Chili 174 28 29 37 38 42 55 56
Total Time: 1:51:40.00
Average: 22:20.00
8 Auburn 205 12 30 49 53 61 64
Total Time: 1:55:13.00
Average: 23:02.60
9 Webster Schroeder 219 18 44 45 54 58 60 63
Total Time: 1:56:11.00
Average: 23:14.20
10 Vestal 231 1 46 57 62 65
Total Time: 2:00:39.00
Average: 24:07.80

 PREVIEW

For the 2 time NTN defending champion Fayetteville-Manlius girls the road to a title defense starts this weekend 2726 miles away from the Portland Meadows course in Rochester, NY this weekend when they go to the line at the 44th McQuiad Invitational which will feature 24 races for 7000+ runners from 235 schools.  For the ladies in green and white, ranked # 1 in the USA, this will not be an easy blow out the pipes race with a large margin of error, but rather the first of many battles with state rival #8  in the USA Burnt Hills in the Seeded Large Schools race.  At the 2007 McQuiad meet the two schools faced off with “FM” getting a 7 point win as the two teams took up 14 of the top 29 places in the race.  This year’s match up should be just as exciting.  The two schools could also have runners battling for individual honors as Sam Roecker who crossed the line 1st last year is back as well as her teammates Molly Pezzulo and Meaghan Gregory all who contend for first.  Fayetteville is not without fire power up front with Hannah Luber, Courtney Chapman, Mackenzie Carter and Molly Malone  all back from last years national championship squad and all will be at or near the front.  Adding international flavor to the field will be East Northumberland of Ontario.

The boys large school race looks be to a showdown between NXN NY #2 Fayetteville and #7 Baldwinsville.  “FM” is lead by state title contender Alex Hatz who is sure to have Drew Perrilli  (Lockport) to battle with.  The top boys performance may come out of the boy’s Seeded Medium school race where Chris Stogsdill (Marcellus), who has already scored two impressive victories this fall is entered. 

RACE ASSIGNMENTS ( school name followed by race number entered in)

ABBEY PARK, OAKVILLE (ONT)16-15-11-12-10-13
ADDISON 4-2-7-1-3
AFTON 4-2
AKRON 6-5-7-1-3
ALBION 16-15u-14-10-13
ALDEN 8-5-7-3
ALFRED-ALMOND 2
ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE 6-5-7-1-3
ALEXANDER 4-2-7-1-3
ALL SAINTS ACADEMY, CORNING 13
AMHERST 16-19-22(Brenna)-14-11-12-10-13
AQUINAS 16-19-14-12-10
ARKPORT 4-2-7-1-3
ATTICA 6-5-7
AUBURN 21-22u-18-20
AVOCA 4-2
AVON 4-2-1-3
BALDWINSVILLE 22-23-19-18
BARKER 4-2-7-1-3
BATAVIA 16-15u-10-13
BATH HAVERLING 2-4-3-1
BINGHAMTON 23-19-24-18-20
BIRCHMOUNT PARK, TORONTO 17-15-11-12
BISHOP GRIMES/LUDDEN 16-19-14-10-13
BISHOP KEARNEY 6-5-1-2
BISHOP MACDONNELL, GUELPH (ONT) 19-12
BLOOMFIELD 4-9-5-1-3
BOLIVAR-RICHBURG 2
BRADFORD AREA (PA) 8-5-7-11-12-10-13
BRIGHTON 17-15-14-11-12-10-13
BROCKPORT 23-19-24-11-18-20
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 23-22-14-11-12
BYRON-BERGEN 6-5-7-12-10-13
CALEDONIA-MUMFORD 4-2-3
CAMPBELL-SAVONA 4-2-7-3
CANANDAIGUA 21-22-24-11-12-18-20
CANDOR 8-9
CANISIUS 23-24-11-18
CARDINAL NEWMAN (ONT) 15-16
CENTRAL SQUARE 21-22-24-18-20
CENTRE WELLINGTON (ONT) 16-19
CHENANGO FORKS 6-5
CHITTENANGO 21-19-14-11-12-13-10
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, SYRACUSE 6-9
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI 21-22u-24-18-20
CLARENCE 23-19-24-12-18-20
CLYDE-SAVANNAH 4-2-7-1-3
COBURG D.S.S EAST (ONT) 17-19-11
COBURG D.S.S. WEST (ONT) 17-19-11-12-10-13
CORNING 22-23-24-18-20
COUDERSPORT (PA) 4-9-1-3
CRESCENT SCHOOL, TORONTO (ONT) 8-11
CUBA-RUSHFORD 4-2-1-3
DANSVILLE 6-5-1-3
LEONARDO DA VINCI, BUFFALO 4-2
DEPEW 16-15u-14
DIVINE MERCY, MISSISSAUGA (ONT)
10 DUNKIRK 4-5-7-10-3
EAST HIGH, ROCHESTER 4-2-1-3
EAST AURORA 8-9-5-7-10-13
EAST NORTHUMBERLAND, BRIGHTON (ONT) 22-23-11-12-18-20
EASTRIDGE 16-15u-11-12
EAST ROCHESTER 4-2-1-3-
EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA 16-15u-14
EDEN 6-5-7-1-3
ELK COUNTY CATHOLIC (PA) 4-2-7-1
FAIRPORT 22-18-20
FAIRVIEW (PA) 8-9-7
FALCONER 6-5-7-1-3
FR. JOHN REDMOND, ETOBICOKE (ONT) 12-10-13
FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 22-23-24-18-20
FORDHAM PREP 17-14
FRANKLINVILLE 4-2-1-3
FREDONIA 8-9-7-10-13
FREWSBURG 4-2-7-1-3
FRONTIER 23-22u-24-18-20
FULTON 16-15u
GATES-CHILI 21-22u-24-18-20
GENERAL MCLANE, EDINBORO (PA) 17-15
GENESEO 9-6-7-1-3-
GENEVA 16-15-14-10-13
GLEN AMES J.H. (ONT) 10
GOWANDA 8-5-7-1-3
GRAND ISLAND 17-15-14-11-12-10-13
GREECE ARCADIA 11-12-24-18-20
GREECE ATHENA 21-19-24-11-12-18-20
GREECE ODYSSEY 6-5-7-10-13
GREECE OLYMPIA 21-22u-24-11-12
GROTON 8-5-7
HARLEY-ALLENDALE-COLUMBIA 4-2-7-3
HAMBURG 23-24
HIGHLAND S.S., DUNDAS (ONT) 16-15u-11-10-13
HILTON 21-22-24-11-12-18-20
HOLLEY 4-2-1-3
HONEOYE 4-2-7-1-3
HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 17-15-14-11-12-10-13
HORNELL 6-5-7
HORSEHEADS 21-19
HUTCH TECH, BUFFALO 17-15u-14
IMMACULATA, BUFFALO 2-1
IROQUOIS 16-15u-14-12
ITHACA 23-22-24-11-12
JAMESTOWN 21-22-24-12-18-20
JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 17-15-14-11-12-10-13
JASPER-TROUPSBURG 4-2-1
JFK, CHEEKTOWAGA 6-5-7-1-3
JOHN CABOT S.S, MISSISSAUGA (ONT) 17
JOHN MARSHALL, ROCHESTER 4-2
JOHNSON CITY 16-17(Jeff)-15-14
JORDAN-ELBRIDGE 8-9-7-1-3
KENDALL 4-2-7-3
KENMORE EAST 17-19
LAFAYETTE 8-5-7-1-3
LAKEWOOD (OHIO) 23-19
LAKE SHORE, ANGOLA 16-15u-11-10-13
LANCASTER 21-22u-24-18-20
LANSING 8-9-10-13
LEROY 6-5-7-1-3
LETCHWORTH 8
LEWISTON-PORTER 16-19-14
LIVERPOOL 23-22-24-18-20
LIVONIA 6-5-7-10-13
LOCKPORT 23-19-24-11-12-10-13
LORNE PARK (ONT) 17
LOYOLA CATHOLIC S.S, MISSISSAUGA (ONT) 17-12
MANSFIELD (PA) 6-9-7-1-3
 MAPLE GROVE, BEMUS POINT 4-2-3
MARATHON 4-2-7-11-1-3
MARCELLUS 17-15u-14-10-13
MARCUS WHITMAN 6-5-3
MARION 6-5-7
MARYVALE, CHEEKTOWAGA 16-15u-12
MCDOWELL, ERIE (PA) 16-14-13
MCQUAID JESUIT 21-24-11-18
MERCYHURST PREP, ERIE (PA) 8-5-7
MIDLAKES 6-5-1-3
MSGR. PAUL DWYER, OSHAWA (ONT) 16-15u-11-12-10-13
MONTROSE (PA) 6-5
MORAVIA 4-2-1-3
MT. MERCY, BUFFALO 5
MT. MORRIS 4-2
MYNDERSE ACADEMY, SENECA FALLS 6-5-1-3
NARDIN ACADEMY, BUFFALO 15-12
NEIL MCNEIL HS, TORONTO 16-11-10
NEWARK 15u-16-10-13
NEWARK VALLEY 8-9-7
NEWFANE 6-5-1-3
NEWFIELD 16
NICHOLS, BUFFALO 6-5-7
NORTH EAST (PA) 8-5-7-12-10-3
NORTHEAST BRADFORD (PA) 4-2-3
NORTHERN POTTER (PA) 4-2-1-3
NORTH PARK COLLEGIATE (ONT) 17-15-14-10
NORTHSTAR CHRISTIAN 4-2-11
NORTHWESTERN, ALBION (PA) 6-5
NOTRE DAME, BATAVIA 8-2-7-1-3
NOTRE DAME, EASTON (PA) 8-5-7-1
OAKFIELD-ALABAMA 4-2-7-1-3
OAKLAND CATHOLIC, PITTSBURGH 19-12
OLEAN 5-6-1-3
ORCHARD PARK 21-22-24-12-18-20
OSWAYO VALLEY 4-2-1-3
OSWEGO 21-22u-11-12
OTTO-ELDRED (PA) 4-2-1-3
OUR LADY OF LOURDES, GUELPH (ONT) 8-9-11-12
OUR LADY OF MERCY, ROCH. 15u-20
PALMYRA-MACEDON 15u-16-14-13
PAVILION 4-2-7-1-3
PAWLING 6-5-7-1-3
PEMBROKE 6-5-7-3
PENFIELD 23-19-24-11-12-18-20
PENN YAN 8-5-7-10-13
PERRY 4-2 PIONEER 16-15u
PITTSFORD MENDON 17-22-14-11-12-10-13
PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND 16-15u-14-11-12-10-13
PORT HOPE (ONT) 10-13
RESURRECTION S.S., KITCHENER (ONT) 15u-11-12-10-13
ROCKY GROVE, FRANKLIN (PA) 4-2-1-3
ROYAL ST. GEORGE’S (ONT) 7-11-10
ROYALTON-HARTLAND 6-5-7-1-3
RUSH-HENRIETTA 23-22-24-11-12-18-20
ST. ALOYSIUS GONZAGA (ONT) 11-17
ST.IGNATIUS LOYOLA, OAKVILLE (ONT) 15
ST. JOSEPH’S, BUFFALO 21-24-18
ST. PETER’S, JERSEY CITY (NJ) 16
ST. THOMAS MORE, HAMILTON (ONT) 23
SETON CATHOLIC, BINGHAMTON 8
SHERMAN 4-2-1-3
SIENA CATHOLIC, ROCHESTER 10-13
SIMCOE COMPOSITE (ONT) 15
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL, HAMILTON (ONT) 23
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL, ST.CATHERINES (ONT) 17-19-11-12-10-13
SKANEATELES 8-9
SMETHPORT (PA) 6-5-1-3
SODUS 6-5-11-12-10
SOLVAY 6-5-7
SOUTH JEFFERSON 6-5-7-1-3
SOUTHWESTERN, JAMESTOWN 6-5-7-1-3
SPENCERPORT 21-22u-24-11-12
SPENCER-VAN ETTEN 6-5-7-1-3
STARPOINT, LOCKPORT 16-19-14-10-13
STRONGSVILLE (OHIO) 22
SUSQUEHANNA COMMUNITY (PA) 4-2-1-3
SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY 16-15u-11-12
SWEET HOME 15u-19-14-12
THOMAS EDISON, ELMIRA HEIGHTS 4-9-7-1-3
TRENTON (ONT) 6-9-11-10
TULLY 9-12-10
UNION CITY (PA) 8-9
UNION-ENDICOTT 21-22u-24
VESTAL 21-22u-24-11-12
VICTOR 15-14-11-12-10-13
WATERLOO 6-5-7-10-3
WATERTOWN 16-19-14
WATKINS GLEN 6-5-7
WAYLAND-COHOCTON 6-5-1-3
WAYNE CENTRAL 17-15u-14-11-10-13
WEBSTER SCHROEDER 21-22u-24-11-12-18-20
WEBSTER THOMAS 23-22-24-11-12-18-20
WEEDSPORT 6-5-7-1-3
WEST GENESEE, CAMILLUS 23-22-24-18-20
WEST SENECA EAST 16-19
WEST SENECA WEST 19-21-24-12-18-20
WHEATLAND-CHILI 4-2-7-1-3
WILLIAMSON 6-5-7-1-3
WILLIAMSVILLE EAST 16-19-11
WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH 21-22u-14-11-12
WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH 16-19-14
WILSON (Sec 6) 6-5-10-13
WILSON MAGNET 4-2--7
WINDSOR (no entry info)
WOBURN COLLEGIATE (ONT) 16-15-11-12
XAVIER, NYC 17-14-11
YORK CENTRAL 4

RACE SCHEDULE


  8:50 – First race begins lining up. (No coaches’ meeting)

  9:00 - Race #1 - Girls Jr. High #1 (Smallest/Small Schools)

  9:11 - Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest Schools)

  9:35 - Race #3 - Boys Jr. High #1 (Smallest/small Schools)

  9:46 - Race #4 – Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest Schools)

  10:07 - Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small Schools)

  10:31 - Race #6 – Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small Schools)

  10:51 - Race #7 – Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for small schools

  11:12 - Race #8 – Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small Schools)  Michael Ardison Memorial

  11:31 - Race #9 - Girls Seeded Varsity A (Small Schools)

  11:53 - Race #10- Girls Jr. High #2 (Small/medium Schools)

  12:04 - Race #11- Sophomore Boys (All Schools)

  12:25 – Race #12- Sophomore Girls (All Schools)

  12:30 - Awards Ceremony #1 - Small Schools (Races 1-9)

  12:49   - Race #13- Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium)

  1:00  - Race #14- Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Medium schools

  1:21  -  Race #15- Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium Schools)

  1:43 - Race #16- Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium Schools)

  2:03 - Race #17- Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium Schools)

  2:22 - Race #18 Boys Jr. High #3 (Large Schools)

  2:33 - Race #19- Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large Schools)

  2:35 - Awards Ceremony #2 - Medium Schools (Race 10-17)

  2:57 - Race #20- Girls Jr. High #3 (Large Schools)

  3:08 - Race #21- Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (Large Schools)

  3:28- Race #22- Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large Schools)

  3:52 - Race #23- Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large Schools)  Michael Connor Memorial

  4:15 – Race # 24 – Boys Varsity “B”  (A J.V. race) for Large Schools

  4:35 - Awards Ceremony #3 – Races 18-24, plus Special Awards



DyeStat