|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cougar Invitational
The host's Brianna Jackucewicz runs a course #2 time time and NE #5 Toms River North rolls
Saturday, September 27, 2008 - Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck, NJ
Results - Boys Championship Large School Small School Jr Varsity Frosh Girls Championship Large School Small School Jr Varsity Frosh courtesy of Jim Schlentz(Colts Neck HS) Race distance 5000 meters
Highlight
- Top times of the day were turned in by the host's Brianna Jackucewicz whose 18:21 is the 2nd fastest time ever on the Buck Mills course. The National 5000 meter indoor record holder was just 5 seconds in front of Angela Rugino(Toms River North) the #3 time ever. Rugino's runner up finish spearheaded her Toms River North, NE #5, team to the win.
- Holmdel's George Galasso would take top time of the day crossing the line in 14:58 the # 9 in course history just ahead of Colts Neck's Mark Leininger's 15:53 the #10 time in course history.
Results
| Boys
CHAMPIONSHIP
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC Championship ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Galasso, George Holmdel High School 5:05.4 15:48.58 1 2 Leininger, Mark Colts Neck 5:07.0 15:53.54 2 3 Thornton, DJ Union Catholic 5:09.2 16:00.56 4 Franklin, Michael Mendham 5:12.2 16:09.76 3 5 O'Dowd, Michael Colts Neck 5:14.1 16:15.63 4 6 Frick, James Mendham 5:17.4 16:26.08 5 7 Stapleton, Jason Curtis High School 5:21.5 16:38.66 6 8 White, B Christiana 5:22.2 16:41.01 7 9 White, D Christiana 5:24.1 16:46.90 8 10 Savercool, Ryan Mendham 5:27.4 16:56.95 9 11 Hoffman, Robert Holmdel High School 5:27.6 16:57.65 10 12 Riley, Jon Mendham 5:27.9 16:58.58 11 13 Herridge, Christian Mendham 5:28.3 16:59.81 12 14 Scrudato, Ryan Westfield 5:29.9 17:04.75 13 15 Applebaum, Julian Westfield 5:30.2 17:05.91 14 16 Kelley, Mike Westfield 5:32.7 17:13.40 15 17 Song, Oliver Holmdel High School 5:34.2 17:18.19 16 18 Kirna, Andrew Westfield 5:34.8 17:20.15 17 19 O'Dowd, Kevin Colts Neck 5:36.7 17:25.92 18 20 Beaty, Aaron Colts Neck 5:37.1 17:27.21 19 21 Lizmi, Zach Westfield 5:38.4 17:31.23 20 22 Cusick, Tyler Westfield 5:40.1 17:36.57 21 23 Mariani, Erik Mendham 5:40.3 17:37.26 22 24 Etienne, Jonathan Curtis High School 5:40.7 17:38.38 23 25 Blaskovich, Mike Colts Neck 5:40.9 17:39.13 24 26 Rubin, Corey Colts Neck 5:43.0 17:45.55 25 27 Hannafin, Kyle Curtis High School 5:45.3 17:52.56 26 28 Kerl, Bryan Holmdel High School 5:45.8 17:54.34 27 29 Stark, Stefan Holmdel High School 5:46.9 17:57.77 28 30 Orea, Jonathan Curtis High School 5:47.3 17:59.02 29 31 Tucker, Ross Westfield 5:47.9 18:00.83 30 32 Perkins, Blake Mendham 5:48.3 18:01.95 31 33 Roberts, Tozar Curtis High School 5:51.3 18:11.45 32 34 Sun, Aron Holmdel High School 5:52.2 18:14.05 33 35 Orea, Miguel Curtis High School 5:53.8 18:19.04 34 36 Bowen, James Curtis High School 5:59.5 18:36.85 35 37 Simon, Adam Colts Neck 6:03.6 18:49.60 36 38 Latham, Cat Christiana 6:05.3 18:54.92 37 39 Hsu, Kevin Holmdel High School 6:08.2 19:03.92 38 40 Jaffri, A Christiana 6:22.7 19:49.02 39 41 Howze, D. Christiana 6:26.6 20:01.07 40 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Mendham 40 3 5 9 11 12 22 31 Total Time: 1:23:31.18 Average: 16:42.24 2 Colts Neck High School 67 2 4 18 19 24 25 36 Total Time: 1:24:41.43 Average: 16:56.29 3 Westfield High School 79 13 14 15 17 20 21 30 Total Time: 1:26:15.44 Average: 17:15.09 4 Holmdel High School 82 1 10 16 27 28 33 38 Total Time: 1:25:56.53 Average: 17:11.31 5 Curtis High School 116 6 23 26 29 32 34 35 Total Time: 1:28:20.07 Average: 17:40.02 6 Christiana High School 131 7 8 37 39 40 Total Time: 1:32:12.92 Average: 18:26.59
LARGE SCHOOL
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Lg ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Oflaherty, Cody Freehold Boro 5:24.1 16:46.82 1 2 Kane, Rajas Edison High School 5:28.0 16:58.84 2 3 Davis, Kyle North Brunswick 5:35.2 17:21.29 3 4 Spiegel, Zach North Brunswick 5:37.3 17:27.77 4 5 Caldwell, Greg Jackson Memorial 5:38.9 17:32.86 5 6 Goelz, Andrew Brick Memorial 5:40.1 17:36.60 6 7 Derringer, Garrett Jackson Memorial 5:40.5 17:37.65 7 8 Davis, Cullen North Brunswick 5:44.7 17:50.90 8 9 Pulgiano, Frank Edison High School 5:45.4 17:53.13 9 10 Adams, Brian North Brunswick 5:47.3 17:58.92 10 11 Beal, Andrew Freehold Boro 5:47.4 17:59.27 11 12 Stocco, Neil Brick Memorial 5:49.0 18:04.04 12 13 Anthes, Scott Steinert 5:49.1 18:04.47 13 14 Gaydos, Grant Freehold Boro 5:49.8 18:06.70 14 15 Mazurek, Nicholas Monroe Township 5:50.4 18:08.66 15 16 Gramuglia, Anthony Paramus High School 5:53.0 18:16.64 16 17 Wendel, Ben Monroe Township 5:54.9 18:22.58 17 18 Bowen, Khari Monroe Township 6:00.8 18:40.93 18 19 Mantel, Kevin Steinert 6:01.3 18:42.31 19 20 Salvatore, Jerry North Brunswick 6:02.5 18:46.08 20 21 Gomez, Sadith Freehold Boro 6:03.0 18:47.75 21 22 San Andres, Francis Monroe Township 6:03.6 18:49.57 22 23 Dzuranin, Jason Steinert 6:04.3 18:51.77 23 24 Yadav, Kuldeep Monroe Township 6:05.4 18:55.02 24 25 Cruz, Joseph Edison High School 6:06.1 18:57.22 25 26 Turner, S Wagner High School 6:07.2 19:00.80 26 27 Bailey, Eric Steinert 6:07.4 19:01.47 27 28 Patel, Smit Edison High School 6:08.4 19:04.50 28 29 Lefer, Andrew Paramus High School 6:09.1 19:06.49 29 30 Patel, Neel Edison High School 6:09.5 19:07.71 30 31 Dean, Shawn Steinert 6:09.7 19:08.42 31 32 Kraft, Tim Edison High School 6:10.0 19:09.39 32 33 Salpekar, Neeraj Edison High School 6:10.9 19:12.12 33 34 Shamy, Ryan North Brunswick 6:11.1 19:12.94 34 35 Turner, J Wagner High School 6:12.9 19:18.45 35 36 Tyler, Eric Jackson Memorial 6:16.3 19:29.07 36 37 Bauman, Michael Monroe Township 6:17.6 19:32.95 37 38 Brandecker, Joseph Steinert 6:19.2 19:37.91 38 39 Bisceglie, B Wagner High School 6:19.2 19:38.14 39 40 Levendosky, L Wagner High School 6:19.8 19:40.00 40 41 Martin, Tyler Steinert 6:20.6 19:42.44 41 42 Castillo, Ace Paramus High School 6:21.2 19:44.12 42 43 Cho, Sam Paramus High School 6:21.6 19:45.36 43 44 Marino, Matt Jackson Memorial 6:23.1 19:50.11 44 45 Lynch, Ben Freehold Boro 6:23.6 19:51.77 45 46 Lemelman, Daniel Monroe Township 6:24.4 19:54.09 46 47 Trulli, Mike Freehold Boro 6:25.9 19:58.82 47 48 Avshalmov, A Wagner High School 6:30.4 20:12.90 48 49 Moretti, Russ Brick Memorial 6:33.2 20:21.41 49 50 Ryen, R Wagner High School 6:35.4 20:28.41 50 51 Eisler, PJ Paramus High School 6:36.5 20:31.60 51 52 McDonnell, James Jackson Memorial 6:37.2 20:33.82 52 53 Coe, Tyler North Brunswick 6:41.4 20:47.09 53 54 Segura, Jason Paramus High School 6:42.1 20:49.27 54 55 Stranieri, Andrew Brick Memorial 6:49.5 21:12.14 55 56 Brown, Michael Brick Memorial 6:49.9 21:13.35 56 57 Poretti, Kevin Jackson Memorial 6:53.1 21:23.44 57 58 Chestnut, Chris Freehold Boro 7:06.1 22:03.80 58 59 Moore, M Wagner High School 7:15.7 22:33.56 59 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 North Brunswick Twp High 45 3 4 8 10 20 34 53 Total Time: 1:29:24.96 Average: 17:53.00 2 Freehold Boro 92 1 11 14 21 45 47 58 Total Time: 1:31:32.31 Average: 18:18.47 3 Edison High School 94 2 9 25 28 30 32 33 Total Time: 1:32:01.40 Average: 18:24.28 4 Monroe Township 96 15 17 18 22 24 37 46 Total Time: 1:32:56.76 Average: 18:35.36 5 Hamilton High School East 113 13 19 23 27 31 38 41 Total Time: 1:33:48.44 Average: 18:45.69 6 Jackson Memorial High Sch 144 5 7 36 44 52 57 Total Time: 1:35:03.51 Average: 19:00.71 7 Brick Memorial High Schoo 178 6 12 49 55 56 Total Time: 1:38:27.55 Average: 19:41.51 8 Paramus High School 181 16 29 42 43 51 54 Total Time: 1:37:24.21 Average: 19:28.85 9 Wagner High School 188 26 35 39 40 48 50 59 Total Time: 1:37:50.29 Average: 19:34.06
SMALL SCHOOLS
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Sm ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Sparshatt, Max Rumson - Fair Haven 5:15.4 16:19.92 1 2 Bragen, Thomas Point Boro 5:22.3 16:41.06 2 3 Walsh, Brendan Hightstown 5:32.3 17:12.14 3 4 Purcell, Karon Hightstown 5:32.9 17:14.14 4 5 Boyd, Nate Pinelands 5:36.7 17:25.89 5 6 da Costa, Danny Union Catholic 5:36.9 17:26.69 6 7 Nelson, Scott Point Boro 5:38.8 17:32.48 7 8 Cahill, Mike Union Catholic 5:40.1 17:36.62 8 9 Caracappa, Michael Rumson - Fair Haven 5:41.2 17:39.96 9 10 Hill, Patrick Rumson - Fair Haven 5:42.7 17:44.52 10 11 Gallagher, Patrick Manasquan 5:42.8 17:44.90 11 12 Hannah, Andrew Manasquan 5:42.9 17:45.19 12 13 Collins, Zachary Pinelands 5:43.4 17:46.81 13 14 Peskosky, Kasty Hightstown 5:43.5 17:47.11 14 15 Foss, Tyler Hightstown 5:45.2 17:52.28 15 16 Davis, Rico J F K 5:46.3 17:55.72 16 17 Freedman, Ethan Hightstown 5:46.5 17:56.43 17 18 Johnson, Jeffrey Point Boro 5:46.9 17:57.56 18 19 Noe, Kyle Point Boro 5:50.5 18:08.84 19 20 Bates, Dylan Point Boro 5:52.5 18:15.08 20 21 Fuschetti, Stephen Rumson - Fair Haven 5:53.7 18:18.73 21 22 Mulligan, Kevin Union Catholic 5:55.0 18:22.77 22 23 Morris, Matt Rumson - Fair Haven 5:57.1 18:29.18 23 24 Zaborowski, Tom Barnegat 5:57.9 18:31.79 24 25 Williams, Joshua Pinelands 5:59.0 18:35.15 25 26 Stewart, Eric Manasquan 5:59.4 18:36.37 26 27 O'Connor, Brian S J V 6:01.5 18:42.85 27 28 Kilkenny, Dan Union Catholic 6:01.5 18:43.11 28 29 Enright, Erik J F K 6:02.5 18:45.96 29 30 Harnett, Steve S J V 6:04.1 18:50.99 30 31 Molloy, Brian J F K 6:05.8 18:56.32 31 32 Simpson, Tyler Rumson - Fair Haven 6:05.9 18:56.74 32 33 O'Donnell, Matt Union Catholic 6:06.7 18:59.16 33 34 Ryan, Jed Pinelands 6:07.2 19:00.78 34 35 Scott, Zachary Pinelands 6:07.4 19:01.36 35 36 Butterly, Brian Union Catholic 6:08.0 19:03.09 36 37 DeFrancesco, David S J V 6:09.2 19:07.05 37 38 Rofano, Joe S J V 6:09.6 19:08.13 38 39 Riccitelli, Kevin Barnegat 6:10.2 19:09.97 39 40 Teichmann, Dan Hightstown 6:10.5 19:10.84 40 41 Bruno, Matt Barnegat 6:11.3 19:13.60 41 42 DelFattore, Chris J F K 6:13.3 19:19.82 42 43 Downes, Dan Barnegat 6:13.7 19:21.01 43 44 Cushing, Andrew Red Lion 6:14.2 19:22.39 44 45 Sheehan, Bryan Hightstown 6:14.5 19:23.33 45 46 Toczylowski, Dan J F K 6:17.2 19:31.69 46 47 Kelly, Jeff Calvary Academy 6:17.7 19:33.36 47 48 Sampson, Matthew Manasquan 6:18.1 19:34.49 48 49 Rathore, Rameez J F K 6:18.3 19:35.23 49 50 Rogers, Zachary Manasquan 6:24.9 19:55.84 50 51 Santolla, Paul Barnegat 6:26.2 19:59.86 51 52 Perry, Brendan Manasquan 6:26.3 20:00.16 52 53 Rosen, Tyler S J V 6:27.2 20:02.91 53 54 Danila, Michael J F K 6:28.0 20:05.21 54 55 Purdy, William Point Boro 6:30.1 20:11.86 55 56 Pettit, Ryan Manasquan 6:33.7 20:22.97 56 57 Hottinger, Dan S J V 6:37.2 20:33.79 57 58 Devito, Tony Red Lion 6:39.8 20:42.11 58 59 Rivers, James Barnegat 6:40.4 20:43.72 59 60 Lamb, Zachary Point Beach 6:49.2 21:11.08 61 Sweetman, Zane Calvary Academy 6:56.2 21:32.88 60 62 Kaiser, Eric S J V 7:00.4 21:45.92 61 63 Elder, Nathan Red Lion 7:02.7 21:53.09 62 64 Onnembo, Nicholas Point Boro 7:05.1 22:00.56 63 65 Snyder, Raymond Pinelands 7:06.5 22:05.10 64 66 LeNoir, Danny Red Lion 7:09.4 22:14.08 65 67 Elder, Andrew Red Lion 7:17.6 22:39.37 66 68 Duddy, Cameron Rumson - Fair Haven 7:36.6 23:38.33 67 69 Kelly, Rich Calvary Academy 7:37.1 23:40.05 68 70 Mallory, Josh Calvary Academy 7:43.0 23:58.29 69 71 Crooks, Jesse Calvary Academy 7:54.9 24:35.29 70 72 Hopkins, Dexter Red Lion 7:56.7 24:41.02 71 73 Gray, Brian Pinelands 7:58.0 24:45.07 72 74 Rounds, Andrew Calvary Academy 8:00.5 24:52.58 73 75 Bailey, Luke Red Lion 8:02.1 24:57.63 74 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Hightstown 53 3 4 14 15 17 40 45 Total Time: 1:28:02.10 Average: 17:36.42 2 Rumson - Fair Haven 64 1 9 10 21 23 32 67 Total Time: 1:28:32.31 Average: 17:42.47 3 Point Pleasant Borough Hi 66 2 7 18 19 20 55 63 Total Time: 1:28:35.02 Average: 17:43.01 4 Union Catholic High Schoo 97 6 8 22 28 33 36 Total Time: 1:31:08.35 Average: 18:13.67 5 Pinelands Regional High S 112 5 13 25 34 35 64 72 Total Time: 1:31:49.99 Average: 18:22.00 6 Manasquan High School 147 11 12 26 48 50 52 56 Total Time: 1:33:36.79 Average: 18:43.36 7 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 164 16 29 31 42 46 49 54 Total Time: 1:34:29.51 Average: 18:53.91 8 St. John Vianney High Sch 185 27 30 37 38 53 57 61 Total Time: 1:35:51.93 Average: 19:10.39 9 Barnegat High School 198 24 39 41 43 51 59 Total Time: 1:36:16.23 Average: 19:15.25 10 Red Lion Christian Academ 295 44 58 62 65 66 71 74 Total Time: 1:46:51.04 Average: 21:22.21 11 Calvary Academy 314 47 60 68 69 70 73 Total Time: 1:53:19.87 Average: 22:39.98
Jr VARSITY
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC JV ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Ramos, Kevin Westfield 5:42.8 17:44.81 1 2 Monga, Sean Holmdel High School 5:43.6 17:47.26 2 3 Rotar, Clayton Mendham 5:46.6 17:56.74 3 4 Fietkiewicz, Michael Westfield 5:46.9 17:57.66 4 5 Marra, Andrew Westfield 5:49.4 18:05.40 5 6 Rhodes, Chris Westfield 5:50.0 18:07.33 6 7 Tooley, Sam Westfield 5:52.7 18:15.68 7 8 Einbinder, Josh Westfield 5:53.6 18:18.43 8 9 Reyes, Karl Holmdel High School 5:54.7 18:22.02 9 10 Miracle, Adam Holmdel High School 5:56.0 18:25.95 10 11 Tai, Jon Holmdel High School 5:56.2 18:26.45 11 12 Curry, Eric Hightstown 5:56.4 18:27.24 12 13 Perrotta, John Westfield 5:58.2 18:32.62 13 14 Martoglio, Joey Westfield 6:00.1 18:38.52 15 Preston, Beau Westfield 6:00.6 18:40.08 16 Eng, Arthur Holmdel High School 6:01.3 18:42.26 14 17 Pickett, Shawn Colts Neck 6:02.2 18:45.09 15 18 Angus, Bobby Westfield 6:02.4 18:45.67 19 Carrera, Richard Mendham 6:02.6 18:46.36 16 20 Chang, Justin Holmdel High School 6:02.9 18:47.22 17 21 Chen, Joe Holmdel High School 6:03.2 18:48.40 18 22 Smullen, Richard Mendham 6:04.6 18:52.56 19 23 Pulliam, Thomas Westfield 6:04.7 18:52.99 24 Monga, Kyle Holmdel High School 6:04.8 18:53.27 25 Friedel, Jon Holmdel High School 6:05.6 18:55.59 26 Reilly, Bryan Westfield 6:06.6 18:58.89 27 Williams, Peter Westfield 6:06.9 18:59.93 28 Latimer, Chris Westfield 6:08.9 19:06.15 29 Rapos, Chris Edison High School 6:10.9 19:12.06 30 Antoniewicz, Calvin Westfield 6:10.9 19:12.36 31 Patankar, Kiran Westfield 6:12.2 19:16.30 32 Chapel, Nick Westfield 6:13.1 19:18.94 33 Schmidt, Jacob Curtis High School 6:13.3 19:19.53 20 34 Souders, Todd Westfield 6:13.5 19:20.41 35 Polak, Nick Westfield 6:13.7 19:20.98 36 Pentangelo, William Monroe Township 6:13.9 19:21.54 21 37 Tsang, Jonathan Holmdel High School 6:14.6 19:23.60 38 Chen, Ashtyn Westfield 6:14.8 19:24.41 39 Tormey, Mike Westfield 6:15.1 19:25.30 40 Coughlan, Dillon Mendham 6:16.0 19:27.95 22 41 Stocking, Edward Westfield 6:16.5 19:29.70 42 Enright, Joey Union Catholic 6:16.6 19:29.92 23 43 Kong, Darren Holmdel High School 6:18.2 19:34.82 44 Knauer, Michael Hightstown 6:18.3 19:35.25 24 45 Adriaens, Thomas Westfield 6:18.7 19:36.57 46 Kessler, Kevin Westfield 6:19.3 19:38.46 47 James, Tyson Mendham 6:21.0 19:43.63 25 48 Johnson, Ryan Holmdel High School 6:21.4 19:44.76 49 Furlong, Alex Westfield 6:21.6 19:45.34 50 Mohammed, Khalid Curtis High School 6:21.8 19:45.95 26 51 Krienke, Robbie Union Catholic 6:22.0 19:46.81 27 52 Ritter, matt Westfield 6:22.6 19:48.53 53 Walter, Sam Holmdel High School 6:22.9 19:49.52 54 Friedman, Jake Colts Neck 6:23.2 19:50.29 28 55 Woods, Tim Westfield 6:23.4 19:50.98 56 Hall, Kieran Holmdel High School 6:24.3 19:53.87 57 Walters, Connor Westfield 6:24.7 19:55.08 58 Seebode, Joe Union Catholic 6:27.9 20:05.09 29 59 Cromwell, John Barnegat 6:28.3 20:06.12 30 60 Hewitt, Tovin Curtis High School 6:28.6 20:07.21 31 61 Vitabile, Steven Hightstown 6:29.0 20:08.41 32 62 Yang, Jacob Holmdel High School 6:30.2 20:12.16 63 Freedman, Darren Hightstown 6:30.7 20:13.83 33 64 White, Justin Westfield 6:31.4 20:15.82 65 Berman, Jon Westfield 6:32.6 20:19.76 66 Trimble, Jack Holmdel High School 6:32.8 20:20.17 67 Kast, James Barnegat 6:32.9 20:20.63 34 68 Lugo, Alex J F K 6:33.8 20:23.26 35 69 Harshman, Sean Steinert 6:34.3 20:24.91 36 70 Nash, Matt Hightstown 6:34.4 20:25.19 37 71 Conlon, Patrick Westfield 6:34.6 20:25.75 72 rickson, Justin Westfield 6:35.6 20:29.06 73 Pinkard, Aaron Union Catholic 6:35.9 20:29.77 38 74 Kane, Raleigh Monroe Township 6:37.2 20:33.85 39 75 Salemme, Chris Westfield 6:37.3 20:34.36 76 Skibitsky, Shane Westfield 6:37.5 20:34.89 77 Rivers, Nicholas Barnegat 6:37.8 20:35.65 40 78 Hogan, Thomas J F K 6:38.2 20:36.89 41 79 Boyer, Eric Christiana 6:39.7 20:41.82 42 80 McFadden, Patrick J F K 6:40.6 20:44.46 43 81 Morse, Dan Westfield 6:40.8 20:45.05 82 Bonacci, Andrew Steinert 6:40.9 20:45.46 44 83 Micky, Ender Colts Neck 6:41.1 20:46.14 45 84 Wilson, Alex J F K 6:41.6 20:47.46 46 85 Geraghty, John Edison High School 6:42.5 20:50.41 86 Dodic, Nasir Curtis High School 6:42.6 20:50.81 47 87 Bryk, Max Westfield 6:43.2 20:52.66 88 Lee You, Justin Hightstown 6:43.4 20:53.19 48 89 Patel, Rupkuwar J F K 6:43.8 20:54.41 49 90 Karabin, Jeffrey J F K 6:44.9 20:57.79 50 91 Miehe, Angel Barnegat 6:45.4 20:59.29 51 92 Zimmer, George Steinert 6:45.9 21:00.86 52 93 Pagsanjan, Arvid Monroe Township 6:46.7 21:03.56 53 94 Tsai, Brian Holmdel High School 6:47.4 21:05.49 95 Gottdiener, Adam Westfield 6:48.5 21:09.10 96 Coughlan, Kevin Union Catholic 6:48.9 21:10.38 54 97 Grandstrand, Peter Westfield 6:49.0 21:10.65 98 Hoang, Son Edison High School 6:50.1 21:13.94 99 Lin, Hao J F K 6:50.6 21:15.62 55 100 Smith, Dillon Westfield 6:50.9 21:16.57 101 Mulvey, Kevin Westfield 6:51.1 21:17.17 102 Gianni, Nick Barnegat 6:51.2 21:17.57 56 103 Majkszak, Benjamin Steinert 6:52.5 21:21.33 57 104 Valentin, Justin Curtis High School 6:52.9 21:22.73 58 105 Russo, Jonathan Westfield 6:53.8 21:25.45 106 Haverick, Frank Barnegat 6:54.9 21:29.05 59 107 Keusch, John Colts Neck 6:55.7 21:31.46 60 108 Lewis, Rajahn Edison High School 6:56.1 21:32.61 109 Pizzaia, Brandon Jackson Memorial 6:56.6 21:34.15 110 Claiborne, Isiah J F K 6:56.8 21:34.72 111 George, G Wagner High School 6:56.9 21:35.00 112 Chironna, Jon Westfield 6:57.4 21:36.79 113 Donovan, Kyle J F K 6:58.8 21:40.88 114 Liu, Sam Holmdel High School 6:59.2 21:42.41 115 Anacker, Keith Monroe Township 6:59.8 21:44.17 61 116 Tahzib, Aziz J F K 7:00.7 21:46.93 117 DeStasio, Michael J F K 7:02.0 21:51.06 118 Simio, Mike Mendham 7:02.6 21:52.73 62 119 Asbury, Blaine Jackson Memorial 7:05.4 22:01.59 120 Friedlander, Alec Westfield 7:09.7 22:14.88 121 Soltas, Evan Rumson - Fair Haven 7:10.8 22:18.21 122 Mansuri, Adam Holmdel High School 7:11.7 22:20.95 123 Otero, Nicholas Monroe Township 7:12.1 22:22.41 63 124 Halton, Brendan Manasquan 7:12.4 22:23.15 125 Cappoli, Christian J F K 7:12.5 22:23.50 126 Shields, Connor Westfield 7:13.0 22:25.07 127 Lahey, Tyler Mendham 7:14.1 22:28.48 64 128 Suarez, Kyle Monroe Township 7:14.4 22:29.56 65 129 Romeo, R Wagner High School 7:14.8 22:30.85 130 Pettit, Alex Manasquan 7:15.4 22:32.56 131 Centner, Carmine Freehold Boro 7:16.3 22:35.35 132 Maggitti, Scott Pinelands 7:17.0 22:37.55 133 Braddock, Garrett Steinert 7:17.1 22:37.79 66 134 Beckham, Jaquan Christiana 7:17.5 22:39.04 67 135 Cannavo, C Wagner High School 7:18.4 22:41.90 136 Mckay, Tyler Jackson Memorial 7:18.6 22:42.62 137 Stierhoff, Matt Westfield 7:19.4 22:44.94 138 Barber, Richard Westfield 7:20.8 22:49.53 139 Gurjar, Nisarg J F K 7:23.0 22:56.35 140 Marrero, Kyle Mendham 7:24.2 22:59.90 141 Joo, Kevin Paramus High School 7:26.8 23:07.93 142 Pallino, Armand J F K 7:27.2 23:09.38 143 Caputi, Alex S J V 7:31.1 23:21.37 144 Austria, Carlo J F K 7:32.1 23:24.54 145 Ng, Gary J F K 7:32.6 23:26.08 146 Sawyer, Christopher J F K 7:33.1 23:27.61 147 Santry, Matt Westfield 7:41.6 23:54.02 148 Hoven, Tom Mendham 7:44.4 24:02.67 149 Liu, Frank Holmdel High School 7:47.1 24:11.20 150 Patel, Parth Monroe Township 7:55.1 24:36.04 68 151 Olivera, Matthew Colts Neck 8:01.4 24:55.46 69 152 Zaro, Brit Mendham 8:03.2 25:01.11 153 Phipps, R Christiana 8:07.7 25:14.97 70 154 O'Leary, Joe S J V 8:11.1 25:25.74 155 Robinson, B Christiana 8:14.2 25:35.37 71 156 Chopey, Nick Westfield 8:18.8 25:49.58 157 Ames, Derrick Manasquan 8:19.1 25:50.59 158 Hao, Rahdley S J V 8:19.8 25:52.64 159 Babetski, David Westfield 8:27.9 26:17.89 160 Powell, Alex Westfield 8:28.0 26:18.13 161 O'Brien, Joe S J V 8:29.8 26:23.73 162 Bolton, Harry Christiana 8:32.7 26:32.74 72 163 Kenney, Craig Freehold Boro 8:42.7 27:03.72 164 Patel, Meet J F K 9:09.7 28:27.57 165 Cornell, Matt Jackson Memorial 9:15.0 28:44.23 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Westfield High School 23 1 4 5 6 7 8 13 Total Time: 1:30:10.88 Average: 18:02.18 2 Holmdel High School 46 2 9 10 11 14 17 18 Total Time: 1:31:43.94 Average: 18:20.79 3 Mendham 85 3 16 19 22 25 62 64 Total Time: 1:34:47.24 Average: 18:57.45 4 Hightstown 138 12 24 32 33 37 48 Total Time: 1:38:49.92 Average: 19:45.99 5 Union Catholic High Schoo 171 23 27 29 38 54 Total Time: 1:41:01.97 Average: 20:12.40 6 Curtis High School 182 20 26 31 47 58 Total Time: 1:41:26.23 Average: 20:17.25 7 Barnegat High School 211 30 34 40 51 56 59 Total Time: 1:43:19.26 Average: 20:39.86 8 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 214 35 41 43 46 49 50 55 Total Time: 1:43:26.48 Average: 20:41.30 9 Colts Neck High School 217 15 28 45 60 69 Total Time: 1:45:48.44 Average: 21:09.69 10 Monroe Township 237 21 39 53 61 63 65 68 Total Time: 1:45:05.53 Average: 21:01.11 11 Hamilton High School East 255 36 44 52 57 66 Total Time: 1:46:10.35 Average: 21:14.07 12 Christiana High School 322 42 67 70 71 72 Total Time: 2:00:43.94 Average: 24:08.79
FROSH
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Ehmann, Peter Mendham 5:28.8 10:53.64 1 2 Barry, Chris Mendham 5:34.7 11:05.43 2 3 Parker, Bobby Pinelands 5:40.8 11:17.52 3 4 Gorman, Gerald Mendham 5:41.1 11:18.09 4 5 Kirna, John Westfield 5:43.3 11:22.49 5 6 Eldershaw, Brandon Jackson Memorial 5:44.0 11:23.87 6 7 Leahy, Jack Westfield 5:44.8 11:25.51 7 8 Carville, David Westfield 5:48.1 11:32.06 8 9 McMullen, Jason Holmdel High School 5:49.1 11:34.06 9 10 Johnson, Skylar Point Boro 5:53.7 11:43.22 11 Papili, Kevin Mendham 5:55.8 11:47.30 10 12 Potoski, Hunter Pinelands 5:57.2 11:50.08 11 13 Metzler, Robert Mendham 6:00.7 11:57.14 12 14 Fuchs, Michael Union Catholic 6:01.4 11:58.54 13 15 Ilnitzki, Steve Mendham 6:01.6 11:58.83 14 16 Hay, Andrew Union Catholic 6:03.2 12:02.05 15 17 Fodor, Travis Holmdel High School 6:03.5 12:02.77 16 18 Cortes, Gino Jackson Memorial 6:03.7 12:03.08 17 19 Flynn, Steven Edison High School 6:04.2 12:04.00 18 20 Tarlow, Evan Westfield 6:07.1 12:09.87 19 21 Diefenbach, Kevin Steinert 6:07.8 12:11.20 22 York, Tim Westfield 6:11.5 12:18.56 20 23 Chou-Ren, Daway Holmdel High School 6:12.1 12:19.72 21 24 Coffin, Nate Pinelands 6:13.9 12:23.39 22 25 Lesch, William Edison High School 6:15.2 12:25.89 23 26 Dalton, Tim Union Catholic 6:15.8 12:27.16 24 27 Oster, Kevin Westfield 6:16.0 12:27.57 25 28 Ingram, Kevin Westfield 6:16.5 12:28.63 26 29 Ryan, James Pinelands 6:18.3 12:32.08 27 30 Avino, Stephen Jackson Memorial 6:19.3 12:34.12 28 31 Simuor, Anthony Holmdel High School 6:20.2 12:35.92 29 32 Chehanske, Mike Freehold Boro 6:22.4 12:40.19 30 33 Meyer, Ben Jackson Memorial 6:22.5 12:40.54 31 34 Mancini, Max Westfield 6:23.3 12:42.04 35 Mebane, Peter Westfield 6:23.8 12:43.09 36 Flood, Greg Westfield 6:25.2 12:45.79 37 Edwards, Tommy Westfield 6:25.7 12:46.87 38 Mindur, Matt Monroe Township 6:26.2 12:47.92 39 Ryan, Trevor Edison High School 6:26.6 12:48.63 32 40 Lefer, Matthew Paramus High School 6:28.3 12:52.00 41 Stouber, Jonathan Colts Neck 6:31.5 12:58.41 33 42 Thakker, Neil Holmdel High School 6:32.2 12:59.70 34 43 West, Steven Westfield 6:32.7 13:00.72 44 Lu, Bowen Holmdel High School 6:33.0 13:01.33 35 45 Choie, Mike Holmdel High School 6:33.7 13:02.69 36 46 Gerlitz, Will Union Catholic 6:34.2 13:03.65 37 47 Freda, Alex Mendham 6:34.4 13:04.17 38 48 Hogge, Will Westfield 6:35.1 13:05.57 49 Burr, Dakota Pinelands 6:35.3 13:05.99 39 50 Green, Michael Pinelands 6:35.7 13:06.76 40 51 Nathan, Vinay Holmdel High School 6:36.4 13:08.09 52 Brennan, Casey Westfield 6:37.2 13:09.71 53 Dyer, Patrick Westfield 6:40.5 13:16.33 54 Sookhu, Kevin Edison High School 6:41.8 13:18.92 41 55 Tombs, Elliott Point Beach 6:43.0 13:21.30 56 Waga, Alexander Manasquan 6:44.4 13:23.99 57 Kaba, Mike Jackson Memorial 6:46.5 13:28.28 42 58 James, Shawn Mendham 6:46.9 13:28.94 59 Figueroa, Scott Colts Neck 6:47.1 13:29.32 43 60 Hill, Michael Rumson - Fair Haven 6:48.1 13:31.32 61 Simon, Brandon Colts Neck 6:50.0 13:35.09 44 62 Fano, Robert S J V 6:50.4 13:35.98 63 Ching, Alex Holmdel High School 6:51.0 13:37.10 64 Loprestri, Christopher Colts Neck 6:51.7 13:38.63 45 65 Barsa, Ryan Mendham 6:52.5 13:40.13 66 Hart, William Pinelands 6:53.2 13:41.45 46 67 Ricardo, Justin Westfield 6:53.8 13:42.64 68 Brockman, Cody Jackson Memorial 6:54.0 13:43.20 47 69 Abiodun, Dare Freehold Boro 6:54.3 13:43.73 48 70 Friss, Taylor Westfield 6:55.7 13:46.45 71 King, Dan Colts Neck 6:56.2 13:47.43 49 72 Braverman, Harrison Manasquan 6:57.9 13:50.82 73 Liedtka, Anthon Steinert 7:00.7 13:56.53 74 Laterza, Conor Point Beach 7:01.6 13:58.14 75 Owolabi, O Wagner High School 7:02.1 13:59.13 50 76 Delaney, Joe Freehold Boro 7:02.3 13:59.71 51 77 Argento, Jason Colts Neck 7:04.0 14:02.94 52 78 Obisanya, Samuel Curtis High School 7:04.2 14:03.38 79 Clark, Patrick Edison High School 7:05.0 14:04.92 53 80 Kelley, James Westfield 7:05.8 14:06.61 81 Ponnapalli, Gautam Holmdel High School 7:07.1 14:09.11 82 Longo, Ryan Holmdel High School 7:09.8 14:14.56 83 Budrewicz, Colten Monroe Township 7:10.7 14:16.35 84 Qin, Jason Westfield 7:11.0 14:16.85 85 Wolf, Danny Westfield 7:12.8 14:20.52 86 Wegbreit, Jake Westfield 7:13.2 14:21.37 87 Reinert, Dan S J V 7:13.7 14:22.26 88 Misch, Charles Rumson - Fair Haven 7:17.6 14:29.99 89 Jack, Capotolo Manasquan 7:18.1 14:31.10 90 Aliotta, Adam Curtis High School 7:21.1 14:36.90 91 Chen, James Holmdel High School 7:21.8 14:38.30 92 Petri, Zach Colts Neck 7:23.7 14:42.20 54 93 Jones, Jon Jackson Memorial 7:26.3 14:47.38 55 94 Domalanta, D Wagner High School 7:27.3 14:49.34 56 95 Jensen, Matthew Steinert 7:27.6 14:49.83 96 Williams, Conor Mendham 7:27.8 14:50.23 97 Dennis, Stephen Edison High School 7:27.9 14:50.51 57 98 Kenny, Connor Freehold Boro 7:30.9 14:56.39 58 99 Jones, Sean Holmdel High School 7:31.4 14:57.50 100 Scott, Wyatt Pinelands 7:31.9 14:58.50 101 Hua, Ken Holmdel High School 7:32.6 14:59.79 102 Gregory, Owen Union Catholic 7:33.3 15:01.33 59 103 Baldwin, Sam Westfield 7:33.7 15:01.96 104 Doles, Brian Westfield 7:33.8 15:02.29 105 Chen, C Wagner High School 7:33.9 15:02.54 60 106 DiGiovanni, Ken Union Catholic 7:34.2 15:03.02 61 107 Berton, B Wagner High School 7:34.4 15:03.50 62 108 Pulgiano, Mike Edison High School 7:39.0 15:12.50 63 109 Finlay, Matthew Point Beach 7:40.1 15:14.72 110 Cheung, Wilson Westfield 7:43.1 15:20.76 111 Wall, Bryan Point Beach 7:44.6 15:23.64 112 Kilper, Thurgood Rumson - Fair Haven 7:54.1 15:42.64 113 DeMarco, Joe Freehold Boro 7:56.0 15:46.33 64 114 Danski, Zack Jackson Memorial 7:58.6 15:51.65 115 Panzarion, Joe Freehold Boro 8:00.7 15:55.79 65 116 Erdenberger, Alex Mendham 8:16.6 16:27.28 117 Horne, Kye Freehold Boro 8:18.8 16:31.67 66 118 Foerschl, Sean Jackson Memorial 8:25.3 16:44.73 119 Chan, Jeff Holmdel High School 8:25.5 16:45.11 120 Kalash, Andrew Jackson Memorial 8:29.9 16:53.87 121 Davidson, Marty Union Catholic 8:44.2 17:22.30 67 122 Liu, James Holmdel High School 8:44.5 17:22.76 123 Eng, E Wagner High School 8:56.8 17:47.29 68 124 Patel, Parth J F K 9:17.2 18:27.82 125 Sokoloff, S Wagner High School 9:47.9 19:28.98 69 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Mendham 29 1 2 4 10 12 14 38 Total Time: 57:01.60 Average: 11:24.32 2 Westfield High School 59 5 7 8 19 20 25 26 Total Time: 58:48.49 Average: 11:45.70 3 Pinelands Regional High S 102 3 11 22 27 39 40 46 Total Time: 1:01:09.06 Average: 12:13.82 4 Holmdel High School 109 9 16 21 29 34 35 36 Total Time: 1:01:32.17 Average: 12:18.44 5 Jackson Memorial High Sch 124 6 17 28 31 42 47 55 Total Time: 1:02:09.89 Average: 12:25.98 6 Union Catholic High Schoo 148 13 15 24 37 59 61 67 Total Time: 1:04:32.73 Average: 12:54.55 7 Edison High School 167 18 23 32 41 53 57 63 Total Time: 1:04:42.36 Average: 12:56.48 8 Colts Neck High School 214 33 43 44 45 49 52 54 Total Time: 1:07:28.88 Average: 13:29.78 9 Freehold Boro 251 30 48 51 58 64 65 66 Total Time: 1:11:06.35 Average: 14:13.27 10 Wagner High School 296 50 56 60 62 68 69 Total Time: 1:16:41.80 Average: 15:20.36
| Girls
CHAMPIONSHIP
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Championship ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Jackucewicz, Brianna Colts Neck 5:54.6 18:21.64 1 2 Rugino, Angela Toms River North 5:56.2 18:26.51 2 3 Browne, Shannon Curtis High School 6:22.3 19:47.54 3 4 Morris, Rachel Colts Neck 6:23.0 19:49.76 4 5 Clerk, Charisma Curtis High School 6:29.3 20:09.37 5 6 Newcomb, Kelly Toms River North 6:37.5 20:34.83 6 7 Kotran, Ashley Toms River North 6:38.7 20:38.70 7 8 Kemmer, Jacqui Toms River North 6:39.1 20:39.83 8 9 Mathis, Andrea Toms River North 6:39.6 20:41.34 9 10 Delanoy, Dana Toms River North 6:43.9 20:54.60 10 11 Collier, Alyssa Toms River North 6:44.2 20:55.68 11 12 Ivanicki, Alexandra Colts Neck 6:49.1 21:10.80 12 13 Navarro, Michelle Bishop Ahr 6:50.2 21:14.22 13 14 Viera, Jasmin Curtis High School 6:54.1 21:26.45 14 15 Morgan, Alyssa Colts Neck 7:00.0 21:44.82 15 16 Clark, Morgan Colts Neck 7:09.6 22:14.70 16 17 Jannarone, Hanna Colts Neck 7:15.9 22:34.24 17 18 Mitchell, Jessica Colts Neck 7:16.0 22:34.60 18 19 Silva, Pathwandi Curtis High School 7:16.1 22:34.80 19 20 Holterman, Eva Curtis High School 7:21.1 22:50.39 20 21 Sheehy, Chelsea Bishop Ahr 7:22.2 22:53.77 21 22 Butrico, Christina Bishop Ahr 7:33.4 23:28.51 22 23 Burns, Bridget Bishop Ahr 7:33.7 23:29.57 23 24 Euton, Yasmin Curtis High School 7:34.6 23:32.28 24 25 Barlow, Kristen Bishop Ahr 7:40.7 23:51.32 25 26 Sommero, Lauren Bishop Ahr 7:45.4 24:05.88 26 27 Dasaro, Ariel Curtis High School 7:49.0 24:16.90 27 28 Hayes, Colleen Bishop Ahr 8:09.2 25:19.87 28 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Toms River North 32 2 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time: 1:41:01.21 Average: 20:12.25 2 Colts Neck High School 48 1 4 12 15 16 17 18 Total Time: 1:43:21.72 Average: 20:40.35 3 Curtis High School 61 3 5 14 19 20 24 27 Total Time: 1:46:48.55 Average: 21:21.71 4 Bishop George Ahr High sc 104 13 21 22 23 25 26 28 Total Time: 1:54:57.39 Average: 22:59.48
LARGE SCHOOL
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Lg ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Orr, Caitlin Lenape High School 6:10.5 19:10.85 1 2 Royds, Alivia Lenape High School 6:28.0 20:05.25 2 3 Schenk, Megan Brick Township 6:29.8 20:11.06 4 Roche, Mackenzie Freehold Boro 6:32.0 20:17.80 3 5 Cuiule, Cynthia Lenape High School 6:37.3 20:34.18 4 6 Thorsheim, Chelsea Freehold Township 6:37.6 20:35.21 5 7 Arora, Ginna Edison High School 6:37.9 20:36.20 6 8 Reuveni, Gabrielle Paramus High School 6:42.3 20:49.79 7 9 McQuillen, Allison North Brunswick 6:47.3 21:05.16 8 10 Eagle, Jillian Edison High School 6:49.1 21:10.79 9 11 Coyne, Laura Freehold Boro 6:49.2 21:11.16 10 12 Rusnock, Katie Monroe Township 6:53.0 21:22.95 13 Rosenberg, Amanda Freehold Township 6:56.8 21:34.77 11 14 Thur, T Wagner High School 6:57.5 21:36.88 12 15 Joyce, Bridget Freehold Township 6:57.9 21:38.09 13 16 Coburn, Madeline Freehold Township 6:58.2 21:39.13 14 17 Johnson, J Wagner High School 6:59.2 21:42.25 15 18 Grimes, T'Keya Brick Memorial 6:59.7 21:43.81 16 19 Burns, Meghan Freehold Township 6:59.9 21:44.35 17 20 Scott, Jaimie Brick Memorial 7:01.0 21:47.81 18 21 Gutcho, Kara Freehold Boro 7:02.2 21:51.45 19 22 Spadola, Heather Freehold Township 7:02.4 21:52.36 20 23 Palazzo, Jessica Brick Township 7:04.6 21:59.17 24 Thornton, Abby Brick Memorial 7:05.0 22:00.44 21 25 Veras, Julissa Edison High School 7:06.3 22:04.24 22 26 Papirnik, Jessica Freehold Boro 7:06.8 22:05.89 23 27 Pane, Alyssa Steinert 7:07.0 22:06.60 28 Head, Amy North Brunswick 7:09.2 22:13.21 24 29 Hwang, Christina Paramus High School 7:10.0 22:15.77 25 30 Coyne, Alice Freehold Boro 7:11.9 22:21.84 26 31 Henry, Meghan Lenape High School 7:12.1 22:22.50 27 32 DeCicco, Julia North Brunswick 7:14.0 22:28.15 28 33 Bogue, Valine Monroe Township 7:14.2 22:28.96 34 Furlong, Christina Freehold Boro 7:14.3 22:29.32 29 35 Jost, Colleen Lenape High School 7:19.4 22:44.96 30 36 Ezykowich, Amanda Edison High School 7:24.4 23:00.43 31 37 Hansen, Stephanie Brick Memorial 7:26.4 23:06.83 32 38 Loughlin, Megan Paramus High School 7:26.9 23:08.35 33 39 Maguire, Elise Freehold Boro 7:28.1 23:12.14 34 40 Benson, Erin Paramus High School 7:28.8 23:14.32 35 41 Yeung, Cherry Edison High School 7:34.9 23:33.27 36 42 Penaherrera, Anna Monroe Township 7:37.6 23:41.50 43 Hios, Stephanie Paramus High School 7:38.4 23:44.08 37 44 Downs, Sierra Steinert 7:46.9 24:10.45 45 Dimichino, Christina Freehold Township 7:48.4 24:15.11 38 46 Nasto, Jessica Monroe Township 7:50.8 24:22.68 47 Khan, K Wagner High School 7:51.2 24:23.68 39 48 Martell, Kristy Brick Memorial 7:52.1 24:26.76 40 49 Sharp, Katie Edison High School 7:55.0 24:35.68 41 50 Murray, Samantha Edison High School 7:55.1 24:35.95 42 51 Disbrow, Randi Brick Township 8:02.2 24:58.11 52 Castaline, Suzanne North Brunswick 8:02.4 24:58.61 43 53 Fish, Taylor Brick Memorial 8:05.5 25:08.34 44 54 Cargolione, C Wagner High School 8:18.7 25:49.40 45 55 Corulla, S Wagner High School 8:22.4 26:00.84 46 56 Seelam, Harsha North Brunswick 8:22.7 26:01.60 47 57 Svenningsen, S Wagner High School 8:24.5 26:07.15 48 58 Stahlin, Kylee Brick Memorial 8:25.5 26:10.44 49 59 Lonczak, Jenna North Brunswick 8:28.4 26:19.46 50 60 Tirado, T Wagner High School 8:33.7 26:36.02 51 61 Thiersch, Colleen North Brunswick 8:39.2 26:53.09 52 62 Keck, Emily Steinert 8:43.8 27:07.31 63 John, Shanel Christiana 8:56.5 27:46.72 53 64 Better, B Christiana 8:56.5 27:46.72 54 65 Kress, T Christiana 8:56.5 27:46.72 55 66 Kress, N Christiana 8:56.5 27:46.72 56 67 Robinson, Bri Christiana 8:56.5 27:46.72 57 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Freehold Township 60 5 11 13 14 17 20 38 Total Time: 1:47:11.55 Average: 21:26.31 2 Lenape High School 64 1 2 4 27 30 Total Time: 1:44:57.74 Average: 20:59.55 3 Freehold Boro 81 3 10 19 23 26 29 34 Total Time: 1:47:48.14 Average: 21:33.63 4 Edison High School 104 6 9 22 31 36 41 42 Total Time: 1:50:24.93 Average: 22:04.99 5 Brick Memorial High Schoo 127 16 18 21 32 40 44 49 Total Time: 1:53:05.65 Average: 22:37.13 6 Paramus High School 137 7 25 33 35 37 Total Time: 1:53:12.31 Average: 22:38.47 7 North Brunswick Twp High 150 8 24 28 43 47 50 52 Total Time: 1:56:46.73 Average: 23:21.35 8 Wagner High School 157 12 15 39 45 46 48 51 Total Time: 1:59:33.05 Average: 23:54.61 9 Christiana High School 275 53 54 55 56 57 Total Time: 2:18:53.60 Average: 27:46.72
SMALL SCHOOL
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Sm ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Honrath, Rachael Manasquan 6:16.2 19:28.83 1 2 Delaney, Chelsea S J V Girls 6:27.9 20:05.18 2 3 Satzke, Hannah Rumson - Fair Haven 6:35.6 20:28.94 3 4 Bythell, Kaylee Raritan High School 6:39.3 20:40.43 4 5 Honrath, Georgianna Manasquan 6:40.5 20:44.16 5 6 Stabile, Amanda Raritan High School 6:49.4 21:11.86 6 7 Lee, Meredith Point Boro 6:51.8 21:19.27 7 8 Frye, Erin Point Boro 6:53.1 21:23.46 8 9 Byrne, Erin Raritan High School 6:53.5 21:24.48 9 10 Maas, Alexandra Point Beach 6:57.1 21:35.59 11 LaFontaine, Amanda Manchester 6:57.6 21:37.19 12 Felstedt, Kayla Manasquan 6:58.1 21:38.85 10 13 Connelly, Megan S J V Girls 6:58.8 21:40.94 11 14 Pesce, Maria S J V Girls 6:59.2 21:42.32 12 15 Shebell, Lilly Rumson - Fair Haven 6:59.6 21:43.59 13 16 DiGregorio, Natalie Red Lion 7:00.7 21:46.78 14 17 Saba, Caroline Rumson - Fair Haven 7:00.8 21:47.39 15 18 Repoli, Missy S J V Girls 7:02.1 21:51.20 16 19 O'Brien, Samantha Rumson - Fair Haven 7:02.4 21:52.07 17 20 Bove, Jenny Red Lion 7:02.9 21:53.79 18 21 Creighton, Becca Red Lion 7:04.1 21:57.52 19 22 Bove, Ally Red Lion 7:05.6 22:02.02 20 23 Armstrong, Courtney Rumson - Fair Haven 7:05.8 22:02.66 21 24 Fulton, Hannah Raritan High School 7:08.2 22:10.36 22 25 Kyff, Kolby Point Beach 7:12.7 22:24.27 26 Coyle, Katie S J V Girls 7:13.6 22:26.96 23 27 Hellman, Molly Rumson - Fair Haven 7:15.2 22:31.98 24 28 Walsh, Susan Point Boro 7:16.7 22:36.52 25 29 Delaney, Gabrielle S J V Girls 7:16.8 22:37.03 26 30 Olson, Emily Barnegat 7:17.5 22:39.15 27 31 Daly, Michelle S J V Girls 7:19.9 22:46.62 28 32 Close, Kerry Manasquan 7:21.8 22:52.37 29 33 Conte, Alexis Barnegat 7:24.8 23:01.95 30 34 Novosedlik, Hillary J F K 7:27.4 23:09.81 31 35 Pisarczyk, Roberta Raritan High School 7:30.3 23:18.99 32 36 Walsh, Katie Point Boro 7:30.4 23:19.25 33 37 Elzayat, Rehaam Manchester 7:34.1 23:30.73 38 Eichmann, Veronica Manasquan 7:35.1 23:33.87 34 39 Hellman, Katy Rumson - Fair Haven 7:37.3 23:40.75 35 40 Criscuolo, Julie Point Boro 7:38.1 23:43.10 36 41 Vasquez, Asdrid Raritan High School 7:46.2 24:08.44 37 42 Tran, Betty J F K 7:46.7 24:09.78 38 43 Aguilar, Krystal Barnegat 7:49.1 24:17.41 39 44 Burcz, Kaitlyn Point Beach 7:50.8 24:22.70 45 Polnick, Kaitlin Raritan High School 7:53.2 24:29.89 40 46 Amin, Priya Hightstown 7:54.0 24:32.47 47 Majewski, Melissa J F K 7:54.7 24:34.61 41 48 Gates, Sierra Pinelands 7:55.2 24:36.30 42 49 Jaeckel, Katie Pinelands 8:01.4 24:55.45 43 50 Weston, Sophia Manasquan 8:01.7 24:56.34 44 51 Martinez, Megan J F K 8:05.6 25:08.46 45 52 Ptakiwicz, Kristin Barnegat 8:06.1 25:09.99 46 53 Trainor, Samantha Point Boro 8:08.1 25:16.30 47 54 Glowacki, Amanda Barnegat 8:08.9 25:18.90 48 55 Cuchelo, Julia Barnegat 8:12.2 25:29.06 49 56 Anderson, Jenna Red Lion 8:12.9 25:31.09 50 57 Sillis, Emma Red Lion 8:13.0 25:31.54 51 58 Whitehead, Ashley Calvary Academy 8:32.2 26:31.30 59 Ross, Erin Manchester 8:34.5 26:38.21 60 Wegman, Casey Pinelands 8:52.8 27:35.32 52 61 Palandro, Chris Pinelands 9:11.0 28:31.61 53 62 Rutherford, Alyssa Pinelands 9:11.6 28:33.53 54 63 Gray, Mary Kate Pinelands 9:11.8 28:34.12 55 64 Fechter, Kerry Manasquan 9:15.0 28:44.10 56 65 Phan, Jessica J F K 9:25.4 29:16.55 57 66 Tuason, Karoline J F K 9:48.9 30:29.52 58 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. John Vianney HS Girls 64 2 11 12 16 23 26 28 Total Time: 1:47:46.60 Average: 21:33.32 2 Rumson - Fair Haven 69 3 13 15 17 21 24 35 Total Time: 1:47:54.65 Average: 21:34.93 3 Raritan High School 73 4 6 9 22 32 37 40 Total Time: 1:48:46.12 Average: 21:45.23 4 Manasquan High School 79 1 5 10 29 34 44 56 Total Time: 1:48:18.08 Average: 21:39.62 5 Point Pleasant Borough Hi 109 7 8 25 33 36 47 Total Time: 1:52:21.60 Average: 22:28.32 6 Red Lion Christian Academ 121 14 18 19 20 50 51 Total Time: 1:53:11.20 Average: 22:38.24 7 Barnegat High School 190 27 30 39 46 48 49 Total Time: 2:00:27.40 Average: 24:05.48 8 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 212 31 38 41 45 57 58 Total Time: 2:06:19.21 Average: 25:15.85 9 Pinelands Regional High S 244 42 43 52 53 54 55 Total Time: 2:14:12.21 Average: 26:50.45
Jr VARSITY
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC JV ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Petruski, Johanna Toms River North 6:44.0 20:55.08 1 2 Sanzone, Brianna Toms River North 6:44.6 20:56.96 2 3 Szymanski, Cornelia Toms River North 6:49.1 21:10.78 3 4 Turner, Briana Toms River North 6:54.5 21:27.52 4 5 Bravo, Britanie Toms River North 6:59.8 21:44.01 5 6 Honrath, Rebecca Manasquan 7:13.1 22:25.37 6 7 Ruddy, Stephanie Toms River North 7:17.8 22:40.05 7 8 Richman, Allison Lenape High School 7:21.9 22:52.67 9 Scienski, Ana S J V Girls 7:23.0 22:56.20 8 10 Herrmann, Riley Rumson - Fair Haven 7:24.0 22:59.39 9 11 Kohler, Brielle Colts Neck 7:26.3 23:06.62 12 McCarthy, Olivia Manasquan 7:26.9 23:08.26 10 13 Smith, Lauren Manasquan 7:27.1 23:08.98 11 14 King, Hanna Colts Neck 7:27.3 23:09.69 15 Sykes, Bridgitte Curtis High School 7:27.6 23:10.44 12 16 O'Brien, Maggie S J V Girls 7:29.3 23:15.88 13 17 DaCosta, Erica Toms River North 7:36.2 23:37.25 14 18 Morgan, Emily S J V Girls 7:38.4 23:44.18 15 19 Morse, Hillary Rumson - Fair Haven 7:38.8 23:45.17 16 20 Bannon, Julie Bishop Ahr 7:40.6 23:50.86 21 Bissett, Carley Rumson - Fair Haven 7:40.8 23:51.65 17 22 Sykes, Emma Curtis High School 7:40.9 23:51.87 18 23 Roque, Christina Rumson - Fair Haven 7:42.2 23:55.97 19 24 Lane, Kaylin Freehold Township 7:42.7 23:57.42 20 25 Lynch, Jaclyn Colts Neck 7:43.4 23:59.69 26 Koerner, Mary Toms River North 7:43.6 24:00.33 27 Harvey, Taylor Freehold Township 7:46.2 24:08.14 21 28 Owen, Clare Freehold Township 7:46.5 24:09.10 22 29 List, Alexandra Lenape High School 7:48.6 24:15.78 30 Gray, Sojie Rumson - Fair Haven 7:49.0 24:17.05 23 31 Rizzo-Cascio, Jacqueline Toms River North 7:49.2 24:17.58 32 Kmetz, Allison Manasquan 7:52.3 24:27.32 24 33 Scarcella, Kristin Raritan High School 7:54.2 24:33.29 25 34 Best, Allyson Raritan High School 7:55.4 24:36.76 26 35 Bordfeld, Victoria S J V Girls 7:57.4 24:42.98 27 36 Potter, Lisa Toms River North 8:01.5 24:55.82 37 Flanagan, Lindsay Raritan High School 8:01.7 24:56.48 28 38 Peele, Chana Curtis High School 8:02.9 25:00.19 29 39 Mulligan, Michelle Curtis High School 8:03.3 25:01.37 30 40 Delaney, Samantha S J V Girls 8:07.1 25:13.35 31 41 Wesley, Deborah Curtis High School 8:07.3 25:13.74 32 42 Lauren, Eckenrode Bishop Ahr 8:12.1 25:28.91 43 Defusco, Vera Freehold Township 8:13.0 25:31.41 33 44 Borchardt, Noelle Freehold Boro 8:14.8 25:37.29 34 45 Sixon, Natasha Curtis High School 8:15.0 25:37.65 35 46 Lynch, Katie Freehold Township 8:15.6 25:39.52 36 47 Kresge, Colleen Manasquan 8:16.3 25:41.92 37 48 Gaudenzi, Allison Raritan High School 8:24.9 26:08.65 38 49 Schneider, Kristie Toms River North 8:26.1 26:12.23 50 McAndrews, Colleen Toms River North 8:26.5 26:13.50 51 Ciulla, Christina Raritan High School 8:27.7 26:17.10 39 52 Oza, Gopi Raritan High School 8:29.8 26:23.70 40 53 Harjes, Kristine Rumson - Fair Haven 8:38.2 26:49.91 41 54 Reed, Lindsay Freehold Township 8:40.5 26:56.86 42 55 Daddono, Molly Rumson - Fair Haven 8:45.5 27:12.63 43 56 Mastriana, Angela Freehold Boro 8:47.5 27:18.65 44 57 Agbulos, Ashley Freehold Boro 8:51.1 27:29.94 45 58 Zarnowski, Christina Freehold Township 8:51.9 27:32.40 46 59 Murphy, Taylor Manasquan 8:53.0 27:35.90 47 60 Zappulla, Sarah Manasquan 8:55.1 27:42.34 48 61 Ryan, Brenda Freehold Township 8:58.4 27:52.49 62 Suklevski, Julia Curtis High School 8:59.8 27:57.10 49 63 Strasser, Alyssa Freehold Township 9:11.2 28:32.27 64 Cuiule, Cara Lenape High School 9:15.7 28:46.36 65 Holland, Kathleen Colts Neck 9:18.5 28:54.91 66 Sokoloff, S Wagner High School 9:24.0 29:12.10 50 67 Kim, K Wagner High School 9:25.0 29:15.36 51 68 Rodriguez, R Wagner High School 9:36.8 29:51.88 52 69 O'Connor, Courtney Raritan High School 9:38.0 29:55.60 53 70 Reyes, Makeila J F K 9:44.5 30:15.76 71 Gil, G Wagner High School 9:49.2 30:30.48 54 72 Hendrick, Anne Rumson - Fair Haven 10:14.3 31:48.43 73 Racek, Sara S J V Girls 10:16.8 31:56.23 55 74 Patel, Arpana J F K 10:30.4 32:38.29 75 Licht, Johnine S J V Girls 10:31.5 32:41.93 56 76 Lara, L Wagner High School 10:33.3 32:47.41 57 77 Lee, L Wagner High School 10:33.9 32:49.18 58 78 Jani, Sumedha J F K 10:48.0 33:33.12 79 Johnson, Kassandra Freehold Boro 10:49.6 33:37.97 59 80 Nolan, N Wagner High School 10:51.8 33:44.78 60 81 Hope, Stdney Freehold Boro 10:52.8 33:48.07 61 82 Tooker, Shannon Pinelands 10:56.3 33:58.77 83 Masperi, Sarah J F K 11:53.4 36:56.33 84 Kaelin, Kristin Pinelands 12:01.0 37:19.80 85 Bowden, Naomi Raritan High School 12:08.7 37:43.98 86 Patel, Krishna Freehold Boro 12:19.5 38:17.50 62 87 Astalos, Amber Pinelands 13:51.1 43:02.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Toms River North 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 14 Total Time: 1:46:14.35 Average: 21:14.87 2 Rumson - Fair Haven 84 9 16 17 19 23 41 43 Total Time: 1:58:49.23 Average: 23:45.85 3 Manasquan High School 88 6 10 11 24 37 47 48 Total Time: 1:58:51.85 Average: 23:46.37 4 St. John Vianney HS Girls 94 8 13 15 27 31 55 56 Total Time: 1:59:52.59 Average: 23:58.52 5 Curtis High School 121 12 18 29 30 32 35 49 Total Time: 2:02:17.61 Average: 24:27.53 6 Freehold Township 132 20 21 22 33 36 42 46 Total Time: 2:03:25.59 Average: 24:41.12 7 Raritan High School 156 25 26 28 38 39 40 53 Total Time: 2:06:32.28 Average: 25:18.46 8 Freehold Boro 243 34 44 45 59 61 62 Total Time: 2:27:51.92 Average: 29:34.39 9 Wagner High School 264 50 51 52 54 57 58 60 Total Time: 2:31:37.23 Average: 30:19.45
FRESHMAN
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6th Annual New Balance Jersey Shore - 9/27/2008 Cougar Invitational Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ Last Completed Event Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Feerst, Brianna Point Beach 6:08.9 12:13.48 2 Melian, M Wagner High School 6:46.7 13:28.61 1 3 Kuderka, Katie Paramus High School 7:01.0 13:56.97 4 Weiner, Arielle Colts Neck 7:01.9 13:58.91 5 Piccicacco, Amy Point Beach 7:06.3 14:07.52 6 Saeger, Katelyn Colts Neck 7:25.6 14:45.91 7 Brock, Emily Raritan High School 7:29.5 14:53.65 2 8 Cantela, C Wagner High School 7:31.2 14:57.02 3 9 Cullari, Kayla Raritan High School 7:33.0 15:00.74 4 10 Neely, Hallie S J V Girls 7:35.4 15:05.45 11 Anderson, Victoria Raritan High School 7:35.8 15:06.22 5 12 Davis, Chakemiah Curtis High School 7:42.2 15:18.92 6 13 O'Connell, Erin Point Beach 7:46.7 15:27.84 14 McDonough, Allyson Manasquan 7:52.7 15:39.79 15 Togba, Korto Curtis High School 7:54.9 15:44.15 7 16 Raspa, Stephanie Bishop Ahr 7:55.2 15:44.88 8 17 Corulla, J Wagner High School 7:56.7 15:47.70 9 18 Malson, M Wagner High School 7:59.8 15:53.91 10 19 Kennedy, Gabriel Curtis High School 8:01.1 15:56.56 11 20 Itzkowitz, Jaclyn Raritan High School 8:04.8 16:03.92 12 21 Miller, EmilieClaire Bishop Ahr 8:06.4 16:07.16 13 22 Barry, B Wagner High School 8:12.3 16:18.85 14 23 Gerrits, Olivia Hightstown 8:14.3 16:22.73 24 Tamba, Fermah Curtis High School 8:20.9 16:35.82 15 25 Moore, Neftali Curtis High School 8:23.4 16:40.87 16 26 O'Donnell, Megan Bishop Ahr 8:27.0 16:48.04 17 27 Hurni, Alyssa Raritan High School 8:29.1 16:52.20 18 28 Dullea, Shannon Manasquan 8:32.3 16:58.53 29 Mildorf, Christina Point Boro 8:34.6 17:03.11 30 Bonamo, Miranda Raritan High School 8:35.3 17:04.59 19 31 Mullooly, Shea Colts Neck 8:37.2 17:08.34 32 Walker, Brittany Bishop Ahr 8:39.4 17:12.68 20 33 Decarlo, Shelby Bishop Ahr 8:46.2 17:26.20 21 34 Mazza, Kayla Raritan High School 8:54.3 17:42.25 22 35 Maines, Lois Manasquan 8:56.5 17:46.68 36 Groezinger, Steffi Manasquan 9:07.9 18:09.43 37 Pichalski, Kayle J F K 9:12.4 18:18.24 38 Quaste, Christina Steinert 9:26.5 18:46.41 39 Spieza, Daria Colts Neck 9:26.8 18:46.92 40 Patel, Bhakti Paramus High School 9:27.7 18:48.72 41 Ganz, Jami Paramus High School 9:28.6 18:50.60 42 Kress, Megan J F K 9:30.7 18:54.66 43 McWilliams, Jacklynn J F K 9:37.1 19:07.39 44 Elfstrom, Mia Raritan High School 9:42.1 19:17.33 45 Marchi, Christina Raritan High School 9:43.5 19:20.15 46 Mischler, Samantha Monroe Township 10:06.6 20:06.17 47 Suklevski, Kristina Curtis High School 10:10.7 20:14.13 23 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Wagner High School 37 1 3 9 10 14 Total Time: 1:16:26.09 Average: 15:17.22 2 Raritan High School 41 2 4 5 12 18 19 22 Total Time: 1:17:56.73 Average: 15:35.35 3 Curtis High School 55 6 7 11 15 16 23 Total Time: 1:20:16.32 Average: 16:03.27 4 Bishop George Ahr High sc 79 8 13 17 20 21 Total Time: 1:23:18.96 Average: 16:39.80
|
Northeast Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|