DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




 METRO AREA COLLEGE CHOICES



Athletes from the Dyestatmetro coverage area have made the following college announcements.  As more are reported they will be added to the list below.  If you have news to add please send all information to metroresults@gmail.com

Please provide the following information as the example below:

Last Name, First Name - High School Name, Location (City, State) - Event - College Choice

Please state your relationship to the athlete
(athlete himself, family, coach, or qualified media)

- WE CANNOT TAKE SUBMISSIONS FROM TEAMMATES OR FRIENDS -

FOR EXAMPLE:

Coleman, Patience - Southern Durham HS, Durham, NC - HJ - to North Carolina - Father

 
 Athletes Name
 High School
 College Choice
Sean Atkinson
 Nazareth Regional (NY)
Fordham
 Akinyemi Adenuga
 Hillside (NJ)
 NJIT
 Abanda Abanda
 Franklin (NJ)
 NJIT
 Hilton Gooding
 Franklin (NJ)
 NJIT
 Stephen Duckers
 Manchester (NJ)
 NJIT
 Ben Singleton
 University (NJ)
 NJIT
Ben Mendez
 Kearny (NJ)
 NJIT
 Kyle Noe
 Point Pleasant (NJ)
 NJIT
Anthony Cerciello
St Joseph by the Sea (NY)
 Wagner College
Sean O'Shaughnessy
St Joseph by the Sea (NY)
 SUNY Stony Brook
Evan Tsembelis
 Grand island (NY)
 Columbia
 Eric Fontanez
 Hilton (NY)
 UCON
Nijah Dupiche
 Piscataway (NJ)
 Delaware
 Kia Allen
 Murry Bergtraum (NY)
 Central Arizona
Joseph Leonard
 Clinton (NY)
 Bucknell
Brittany Dombrowski
Archbishop Molloy (NY)
Cornell
Evan Thompson
Mamaroneck (NY)
 NYU
Justin Lynch
Ballston Spa (NY)
Unvi of Maine
Patrick Jones
Piscataway (NJ)
 East Carolina U
Dana Keister
Absegami (NJ)
East Carolina U
Brooke Kott
Millville (NJ)
East Carolina U
Brittney Kott
Millvile  (NJ)
East Carolina U
Alex Orlando
Farrell (NY)
Villanova
Cathy Goncalves
Arthur Johnson (NJ)
College of NJ
Vicky Caruso
Wallkill Valley (NJ)
Delaware
Jamie Glover
Shenendehowa (NY)
Quinnipiac
Tyeasha Savage
New Rochelle (NY)
Wisconsin-Parkside
Tyler Corkdale
West Windsor Plainsboro North (NJ)
Penn State
Sean Nestor
Hand (CT)
Marist
Mike Jones
Ridge (NJ)
US Naval Academy
Mike Foster
Iona Prep (NJ)
US Naval Academy
Miles Snelgrove
Lyman (CT)
US Naval Academy
Mark Leininger
Colts Neck (NJ)
American
Matt Panebianco
Tappan Zee (NY)
 Marist
Kate Rosettie
Corning East (NY)
Cornell
Elizabeth Reamer
Ithaca (NY)
Cornell
Katie Kellner
West Windsor South (NJ)
Cornell
Cenna Hartung
Seton Catholic (NY)
Cornell
Cara Costich
Wilton (CT)
Cornell
Sarah Cariati
Pope John XXIII (NJ)
Cornell
Kathryn Buchan
Fayetteville Manlius (NY)
Cornell
Marissa Sanders
Windham (CT)
So Conn
Sarah Hill
Rockville (CT)
 So Conn
Oluebebe Abara
Shaker (NY)
Albany
Tristan Akong
(St Francis Prep (NY)
Albany
Kyle Clapper
saugerties (NY)
Albany
Sean Halpin
Ione Prep (NY)
Albany
Jake Rachiele
St John the Baptist (NY)
Albany
 Jared Leslie
Arlington (NY)
Albany
Jonathan Santana
Edison (NY)
Albany
Craig Weiss
Shaker (NY)
Albany
katelyn Choinere
Colonie (NY)
Albany
Melissa Del Rosario
Bellport (NY)
Albany
Amily Finnegan
Colonie (NY)
Albany
Karley Giles
Guilderland (NY)
Albany
Patrice Johnson
Spellman (NY)
Albany
Miranda McConnell
Liverpool (NY)
Albany
Wanetta Rodney
Liverpool (NY)
Albany
Amber Selig
Westhampton Beach (NY)
Albany
Rachel Wysicki
Schuylerville (NY)
Albany
Darryl Bradshaw
Sheepshead bay (NY)
Bethune Cookman
Colin Seidl
Sullivan West (NY)
Sacred Heart
TJ Lynch
 Monsignor Donovan (NJ)
Montclair State
 Jennifer Labrenz
 lourdes(NY)St Michael's
Zach Rocco
 Clearview (NY)
 Naval Academy
 John Muller
 Arlington (NY)
William & Mary
Kevin Steimle
Mahwah (NJ)
Lehigh
Dave Martinez
Wayne Hills (NJ)
Boston U
Bernard Moore
Chaminade (NY)
Fordham
Mike Danaher
Shenendehowa (NY
Dartmouth
Zach Keefer
Fordham Prep (NY)
Binghamton
Deanna Lapp
Wall (NJ)
Univ of Delaware
 Robert Molke
 Don Bosco Prep (NJ)
 Syracuse
 Robby Andrews
 Manalapan HS (NJ) Virginia
 Brianna Jackucewicz
 Colts Neck HS (NJ)
 Harvard
 Doug Smith
 Gill St Bernard (NJ)
 Arizona State
 Brett Johnson
 Ocean City HS (NJ)
 Virginia
 Sarah Pagano
 IHA (NJ)
 Syracuse
 Clayton Parros
 Seton Hall Prep (NJ)
 North Carolina
 Lanie Thompson
 Voorhees HS (NJ)
 Oregon
 Phil Wood
 Pennington (NJ)
 Texas
 Erin Cawley
 Newark valley (NY)
 Syracuse
 Mike Hickey
 Pearl River (NY)
 Iona
 Leighton Spencer
 Don Bosco Prep (NJ)
 Columbia
 Chris Stogsdill
 Marcellus (NY)
 Iona
 Sam Roecker
 Burnt Hills (NY)
 Providence
 Shelby Greany
 Suffern (NY)
 Providence
 Alex Leuchanka
 Shenendehowa (NY)
 Albany
 Andrew Arnold
 Bishop Eustace Prep (NJ)
 Cornell
 Shannon Watt
 Jackson Memorial (NJ)
 Harvard
 Bobby Andrews
Shoreham Wading Rvr(NY)
 NC State
Adam Doherty
 Arlington (NY)
 Dartmouth
Jessica Fingers
 Monticello (NY)
 Columbia
 Clare Buck
 Hopewell Valley (NJ)
 Columbia
 Dana Guglielmo
 Ridge (NJ)
 Univ of Richmond
 Sean Pohorence
 Morris Hills (NJ)
 Harvard
 Jourdan White
 Fordham Prep (NY)
 Cornell
 Vinny Chiusano
 Morris Hills (NJ)
 Lehigh
 Tom Vorhies
 Morris Knolls (NJ)
 Dartmouth
 Joe Whelan
 Hamburg (NY)
 Syracuse
 Richard Stoliker
 Shelton (CT)
 Quinnipiac
 Krissa Loretto
 Mon. Donovan (NJ)
 William and Mary
Shaun Foley
 Notre Dame (NJ)
 St Francis U
Kyle Wightman
Shoreham Wading River(NY)
 Hofstra U
Aaron Konigsberg
 Hackley (NY)
 Stanford U
Brian Nill
Shoreham Wading River(NY) Southern Conn State
Charlene Lipsey
Hempstead (NY)
 LSU
 Nijgia Snapp
 Oakcrest (NJ)
 Seton Hall
 Jillian Smith
 Southern Regional (NJ)
 Michigan
Pat Rochford
Bogota (NJ)
Ramapo College
Brian Rochford
Bogota (NJ)
Ramapo College
Brian Trainor
Shenendehowa (NY)
West Point
Antonio Gonzalez
Lakewood (NJ)
Rutgers
Brigitte Mania
Hunterdon Central (NJ)
Univ of Connecticut
Taro Shigenobu
Ridgewood (NJ)
Brown
Stephanie Krausser
Wall Township (NJ)
Rutgers
Eric Wong
Massapequa (NY)
Molloy College
Kendra Adams
Burnt Hills (NY)
Albany
Mikala Anson
Colonie (NY)
Albany
Ashley Mahlmeister
Sidney (NY)
Albany
Sherez Mohamed
Acemdey of  Holy Names (NY)
Albany
Nayamka Roberts-Smith
Colonie
Albany
Allison Rogers
Amherst (NY)
Albany
Brianna Service
Arlington (NY)
Albany
Shane Wagner
Schulyerville  (NY)
Albany
Erin Miller
Lockport (NY)
Buffalo
Brooklynn Ventura
Waterloo (NY)
Buffalo
Christopher Tenev
The Lawrenceville School (NJ)
Columbia
Melaine Grzebinski
Cheektowaga (NY)
Canisius College
Heather Vroman
Thomas Proctor (NY)
Canisius College
Steve Anderson
Newfield (NY)
Naval Academy
Rob Dextradeur
Branford (CT)
Bentley Univ
Patricia McNish
Manhasset (NY)
Albany
Alex Kleber
Suffern (NY)
UNC - Wilmington
Lauren Pietrosh
Marlboro (NJ)
Lehigh
Zach Keefer
Morristown (NJ)
Brown
Rob Dextradeur
Branford (CT)
Bentley
Robert Guider
Danbury (CT)
Virginia
Moria Kenny
Immaculate (CT)
Boston College
Kevin Russell
Danbury (CT)
West Point
Stephen Simalchik
Danbury (CT)
Williams
Richard Stoliker
Shelton(CT)
Quinnipiac
Amanda Sumner
Bristol Eastern (CT)
Tennessee-Chattanooga
Austin Von Ohlsen
Ridgefield (CT)
Virginia
Michelle Duffy
Island Trees (NY)
 St John's
Evan Palmer
Shenendehowa (NY)
UMBC
Lucas Netchert
St Peter's Prep (NJ)
Holy Cross
Kenny Smith
St Peter's Prep (NJ)
Rhode Island
Richie O'Connor
St Peter's Prep (NJ)
Sacred Heart
Nyshier Oliver
St Peter's Prep (NJ)
Tennessee
Greg Kohles
St Peter's Prep (NJ)
Princeton
Joe Livi
St Peter's Prep (NJ)
US Naval Academy
Alex Smith
Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ)
Lehigh
Dave Evans
Deleas (NJ)
Liberty
Angela Rugino
Toms River North (NJ)
Brown
Mike Levene
Redding (CT)
Quinnipiac
Terrance Livingston
Great Neck South (NY)
Tennessee
Chris Pristouris
Danbury (CT)
Syracuse
Lucas Maher
Carmel (NY)
Tufts
Danny Bubniak
Danbury (CT)
Conn
Cody Raphael
Danbury (CT)
George Mason
Stephanie Barnes
Bayshore (NY)
St John's U
Cas Loxsom
Wilbur Cross (CT)
Penn State Univ
Matt Marriott
Staples (CT)
Duke
Jereny Orton
Lockport (NY)
US Naval Academy
Olivia Massey
Staples (CT)
Bucknell
Irene Kalbian
Cheshire (CT)
Coumbia Univ
Trish Reilly
West Windsor Plainsboro North )NJ)
Columbia Univ
Christine Gorczyca
Toms River South (NJ)
Georgian Court
Allison Landry
Ellington (CT)
Georgian Court
Kristen Malloy
Glastonbury (CT)
U of Conn
katie Messina
Queensbury (NY)
Marist
Jackie Gamboli
North Rockland (NY)
Marist
Craig Cicero
Perry (NY)
St Francis
Taylor Phillips
Brookfield (CT)
Univ of Maine
Katie Sullivan
Ursuline (NY)
Dartmouth
Olivia Bruton
Bronxville (NY)
Dartmouth
Christine Bub
Letchworth (NY)
Dartmouth
Brendin Beaulieu-Jones
East Catholic (CT)
Dartmouth
Chelsea Hanson
Arlington (NY)
Iona
Catherine Milledge
Weaver (CT)
Boston U
Duandre Barnaby
Weaver (CT)
Mississippi State
Claudio Delli Carpini
Harrison (NY)
Clemson
Chris Carrington
North Rockland (NY)
George Mason
Tori Flannery Bronxville (NY)
Yale
Caitlin HudsonBronxville (NY)
Yale
Olivia BrutonBronxville (NY)
Dartmouth
Jessica MurrerBronxville (NY)
Rhodes College
Kari Shoolbraid
Voorhees (NJ)
Purdue
Yamira Bell
The Hun School (NJ)
Columbia
Julie Alexander
Hopewell Valley (NJ)
Columbia
Kyle Cholewa
Griswold (CT)
Univ of Hartford
George Galasso
Holmdel (NJ)
Princeton
Ryan Sleeper
West Windsor Plainsboro North (NJ)
Vermont
Klaus Schmidt
Red Hook (NY)
Oklahoma State
Patti Massa
Shenendehowa (NY)
Quinnipiac
Lauren Ventrella
Norwalk (CT)
East Stroudsburg
Daryl Baptiste
Danbury (CT)
Akron
Ben Sweet
Pien Bush (NY)
East Stroudsburg
Sean Farrell
Fair Lawn (NJ)
UNC Wilmington
Moria Kenny
Immaculate (CT)
Boston College
Liam Tansey
Morris Hills (NJ)
Columbia
Katelyn Morrell
Fitch (CT)
Southern CT
John Drago
Avon (CT)
Bentley
Amy Varsell
Lewis Mills (CT)
Bentley
AJ Wondolowski
St Peters (NY)
US Naval Academy
Kevin Dolan
Glastonbury(CT)
Stonehill
Robert Brower
Massapequa (NY
East Stroudsburg
Andrew Erskine
Westhill (CT)
 Amherst


DyeStat