|
3/16-3/22 Notables
- Sole change Thanks to Taylor Burke OH, the first week of the final stretch of indoor - for several Midwest/Heartland states that have indoor meets in late March and early April - did not go without a new #1. She reclaimed the HJ lead she earlier held with a 5-11
1 NEW US#1 added for Mar. 16-22
|
Boys
| Event
| Girls
|
| | |
Devon Smith MD 6.21 | 55m dash
| Dominique Booker NJ 6.92
|
Devon Smith MD 6.63 | 60m dash
| Takeia Pinckney GA 7.33
|
Jermaine Brown NY 21.26 | 200m dash
| Ashton Purvis CA 23.37
|
Jermaine Brown NY 33.65
| 300m dash | Whitney Fountain NY 38.22
|
Tavaris Tate MS 47.06# (Duandre Barnaby NJ 47.12 regulation)
| 400m dash
| Briana Nelson SC 54.15
|
Anthony Hendrix NC 1:03.48
| 500m dash
| Genamarie McCant VA 1:14.49 |
Anthony Hendrix NC 1:18.38
| 600m dash
| Charlene Lipsey NY 1:29.85
|
Robby Andrews NJ 1:49.21 USR | 800m run
| Phyllis Francis NY 2:07.69
|
Robby Andrews NJ 2:22.28 USR | 1000m run
| Jillian Smith NJ 2:46.09
|
Andrew Springer RI 3:53.52e | 1500m run | Emily Lipari NY 4:32.59 |
Andrew Springer RI 4:06.97c | 1600m run
| Emily Lipari NY 4:45.64c |
Andrew Springer RI 4:08.47 | Mile run
| Emily Lipari NY 4:47.44 |
Andrew Springer RI 8:27.21
| 3000m run
| Emily Lipari NY 9:50.21 |
Lukas Verzbicas RI 8:54.04c | 3200m run
| Jordan Hasay CA 10:06.89c |
Lukas Verzbicas RI 8:57.44
| 2-Mile run | Jordan Hasay CA 10:10.89
|
Lukas Verzbicas RI 14:18.42 USR | 5000m run | Chelsea Oswald OH 17:03.42
|
Wayne Davis II NC 7.05 USR | 55m Hurdles
| Trinity Wilson CA 7.94
|
Wayne Davis II NC 7.60 USR | 60m Hurdles
| Jasmin Stowers SC 8.30 |
Track EC (New Bern HS) NC 1:27.02
| 4x200m relay
| Eleanor Roosevelt MD 1:38.15
|
Track EC (New Bern HS) 3:13.06 USR | 4x400m relay
| Eleanor Roosevelt MD 3:41.75
|
Albemarle VA 7:36.99 USR | 4x800m relay
| Southern Regional NJ 8:54.11 |
West Windsor-Plainsboro North NJ 17:21.58 USR | 4x 1 Mile relay | Newton South MA 20:25.90 |
Track EC (New Bern HS) NC 3:26.28A | 1600m Sprint Medley
| Hempstead NY 4:00.36
|
Albemarle VA 10:02.13 | Distance Medley
| Southern Regional NJ 11:41.12 |
Erik Kynard OH 7-03
| High Jump
| NEW! Taylor Burke OH 5-11
|
Jack Whitt OK 17-02 | Pole Vault
| Morgann LeLeux LA 13-02.50 |
Marquise Goodwin TX 25-01.25 | Long Jump
| Brittany Porter GA 20-07.25
|
David Wilson VA 51-05.75 | Triple Jump
| Ciarra Brewer CA 42-00.50
|
Stephen Saenz TX 71-00.50
| Shot Put
| Anna Jelmini CA 51-05
|
Conor McCullough CA 93-03.25 USR
| Weight Throw
| Lauren Chambers GA 61-07.50 |
Curtis Beach NM 4127
| Pentathlon | Shakeia Pinnick IL 3627
|