DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




Jim Spier's Top Five

High School - June 13, 2007

Boys - Girls

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2007, OUTDOOR 10June2007
Jim Spier jispier@aol.com
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
10.32 [1.3] **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.16
10.32A [0.0] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19
10.33A [1.6] **RANKIN Inv(1) 4.21
10.36 [1.2] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
10.36 [1.7] -BEST CA(1h2) 6.1
-------------------- 6 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.37 [1.2] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28
10.39 [1.9] **CHARLES SASEUN, Rancho Cucamonga, CA CA SS(1) 5.25

Others (not from CA or TX):
10.42 -JUSTIN CHRISTIAN, Morrow, GA Bob Hayes(1) 3.17
10.42 [0.0] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO MO 4A(1) 5.26
10.47 *T.J. GRAHAM, Wakefield, Raleigh, NC NC Mideast(1) 5.14

100 Meters – wind-aided
10.26 [2.3] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO Kans R(1h3) 4.20
10.32 [3.5] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Fla R(1) 4.6
10.32 [3.0] *D'ANGELO CHERRY, Jonesboro, GA Gold So(1h1) 6.2
10.34 [2.4] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA CA(1) 6.2
10.42 -ANTON TAYLOR, Provine, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5
10.46 [3.1] *LEONARDO SEYMORE, WT Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Reg(1) 4.25
10.46 [2.6] *BARRETT NUGENT, North Vermillion, Maurice, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5

100 Meters – no wind information
10.24 **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.3
10.34 *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Dist(1) 4.19
10.47 -DEONTE THOMPSON, Glades Central, Belle Glades, FL Conf(1) 3.22



200 Meters
20.43 [1.6] -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.2
20.58 [1.0] -NELLOM SS 1(1) 5.19
20.65 [1.6] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA CA(2) 6.2
20.79 -NELLOM SS Div(h) 5.12
20.83 [1.9] -BEST CA(1h2) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20.87A [-0.7] -MYCHAL DUNGEY, Austin, TX Great SW(1) 6.2
20.96 [2.0] *LEONARDO SEYMORE, WT Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Reg(1) 4.25
20.96 [0.0] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO MO 4A(1) 5.26

Others:
21.05A [0.2] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO Inv(1) 4.21
21.05 [-1.3] -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
21.07 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Johnson(1) 4.23
21.07 [1.4] -ANTONIO SALES, East Chapel Hill, NC NC 4A(1h2) 5.19

200 Meters - wind-aided
20.45 [3.5] -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1h1) 6.1
20.91 [2.9] -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
21.02 [3.4] -TRENTON GUY, West Charlotte, NC Gold So(1h3) 6.2

200 Meters – no wind information
20.77 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK OK 3A(h) 5.4



400 Meters
45.54 -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.2
46.02 -NELLOM Arcadia(1) 4.7
46.28 -ANTONIO MC KAY, Pius X, Atlanta, GA McEachern(1) 4.14
46.47 -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
46.47 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Sn Classic(1) 5.11
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.53 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK OK 3A(h) 5.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
46.72 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA McEachern(2) 4.14



800 Meters
1:49.27 *DYLAN FERRIS, East Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC Milesplit(1) 6.9
1:49.50 -CORY PRIMM, Westlake, Westlake Village, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
1:49.94 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA OR Inv(?) 3.17
1:50.12 -JAMES GILREATH, Bartlett, TN Nashville(1) 6.2
1:50.17 *ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI MW Ds Gala(1) 6.8
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:50.18 *AARON STOCKSELL, Mid Prairie, Wellman, IA MW Ds Gala(1) 6.8



1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
3:50.48 **MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA Inv 3.
3:52.56 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Penn R(1) 4.27
3:53.2' -MICHAEL CHINCHAR, Kentwood, Kent, WA Arcadia(1) 4.7
3:53.38 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA Pomona(1) 4.7
3:53.92 *CHARLES WHITE, Cherry Creek, Englewood, CO Penn R(2) 4.27
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:54.13 *ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI Penn R(3) 4.17



One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:03.40 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Reebok(11) 6.2
4:05.29 -CENTROWITZ Penn R(1) 4.27
4:07.00 -EVAN JAGER, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL MW Ds Gala(1) 6.8
4:07.47+ -BEN HUBERS, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Reg(1) 5.1
4:07.73 -JOSH THEBEAU, Joplin, MO MW Ds Gala(2) 6.8
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:08.0 *DYLAN FERRIS, East Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC Raleigh(1) 6.2



3000 Meters - != en-route
8:15.5' -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ Henderson(1) 5.4
8:18.4' -PAUL SPRINGER, Unionville, PA Henderson(2) 5.4
8:24.1' *LUKE PUSKEDRA, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Arcadia(1) 4.7
8:24.37 -BRIAN LONG, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Penn R(1) 4.27
8:27.4' -EMIL HEINEKING, Chardon, OH Arcadia(2) 4.7
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
8:48.99 -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ Henderson(1) 5.4
8:52.56 -PAUL SPRINGER, Unionville, PA Henderson(2) 5.4
8:56.33+ -EVAN JAGER, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26
8:56.58+ -FORYS NJ(1) 6.6
8:58.56 -MARK AMIRAULT, Xaverian, Westwood, MA Hartford(1) 5.12
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:58.64+ *CHRIS DERRICK, Neuqua Valley, Naperville, IL IL 2A(2) 5.26



110 Meter Hurdles
13.55 [0.8] *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
13.59 [-0.8] *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.28
13.60 [-2.0] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA GWI(1) 6.10
13.64A [0.8] -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY Littleon(1) 4.14
13.67 [1.4] *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.20
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.68 [0.1] -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN MW MOC(1) 6.9
13.69 [0.6] -DARNIUS MOORE, Tatum, TX TX 2A(1) 5.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
13;70 [-2.0] *BARRETT NUGENT, North Vermilion, Maurice, LA GWI(2) 6.10
13.77 [1.8] -JOSH HEMBROUGH, Forest Hills Northern, Grand Rapids, MI Inv(1) 5.1
13.78 [0.1] -NATE JONES, Westview, Avondale, AZ AZ 5A2(1) 5.12

110 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided
13.39 [3.2] -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19
13.52 -OSCAR SPURLOCK, Carter, Dallas, TX Shepard 3.
13.53 [3.2] -CHARLTON ROLLE, RJ Reynolds, Winston-Salem, NC NC 4A(2) 5.19
13.53 [2.3] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA CA(1) 6.2
13.67 [2.3] -RASHAD SMITH, Pinole Valley, CA CA(2) 6.2
13.69 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Shepard
13.73A -BRENDAN AMES, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne, WY Shepard
13.73 [3.2] *BOOKER NUNLEY, Garner, NC NC 4A(3) 5.19

110 Meter Hurdles - no wind information
13.55 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX C C R(1) 3.3
13.62 -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC Reg(1) 5.12
13.72 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA GA 5A(1h1) 5.11




300 Meter Hurdles
35.28 -JESHUA ANDERSON, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA CA(1) 6.2
35.33 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
35.34 -ANDERSON CA(1h1) 6.1
35.47A *GRIFFIN Great SW(1) 6.2
35.68 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA GA 5A(1) 5.12
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
35.90 **REGGIE WYATT, JW North, Riverside, CA CA(2) 6.2
36.04 *SPENCER ADAMS, Butler, Matthews, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
36.09 -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC NC 4A(2) 5.19
36.26 -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN IN(1) 6.1
36.72 *TREY CHARLES, Marietta, GA County(1) 3.27



400 Meter Hurdles
51.65 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA De Kalb(1) 5.19
51.98 -EMMANUAL MAYERS, Lakewood, NJ NJ III(1) 6.2
52.44 -MAYERS NJ(1) 6.6
52.66 -AARON YOUNGER, Delsea, NJ NJ(2) 6.6
52.81 -MAYERS Penn R(1) 4.28
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52.89 *SPENCER ADAMS, Butler, Matthews, NC Gold So(1) 6.2
53.11 -KYLE ROWBOTHAM, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, NJ Penn R(2) 4.28




2000m Steeplechase
6:04.2 -A.J. SAVOIA, North Rockland, Thiells, NY County(1) 5.18
6:05.17 -PHIL CAWKWELL, Byram Hills, NY County(1) 5.23
6:07.28 -BRANDON CHIUMINETTA, Dripping Springs, TX TX R(1) 4.6
6:08.36 ?JAMES ALEXANDER, Pearl River, NY E States(1) 6.3
6:08.61 -BRADLY LOWRY, Martin, Arlington, TX TX R(2) 4.6
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
6:10.75 -MIKE PERRY, Winton Woods, Cincinnati, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4



3000m Steeplechase
9:08.11 -RYAN MC DERMOTT, Chaminade, Mineola, NY CHSAA(1) 5.19
9:16.88 -PHIL CAWKWELL, Byram Hills, NY Loucks(1) 5.12
9:17.20 -CHRISTIAN THOMPSON, Candor, NY NY(1) 6.9
9:17.55 -MC DERMOTT NY(2) 6.9
9:19.2 -TERRANCE PRIAL, Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY Stplfest(1) 5.7
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:29.56 -A.J. SAVOIA, North Rockland, Thiells, NY NY(3) 6.9




4 X 100m
40.56 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
40.57 HIGHTOWER, Fort Bend, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
40.68 GARLAND, TX TX 5A(3) 5.12
40.78 MONSIGNOR PACE, Miami, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28
40.81 POLY, Long Beach, FL CA(1) 6.2
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
40.88 MANDARIN, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1h2) 5.5
41.05 SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY NY R(1) 4.21
41.16 PLANTATION, FL Reg(1) 4.26
41.18A OVERLAND, AURORA, CO Inv(1) 4.21



4 X 200m
1:23.92 HIGHTOWER, Fort Bend, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
1:24.03 GARLAND, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
1:24.08 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX TX 5A(3) 5.12
1:24.50 LEWISVILLE, TX Reg(h) 4.28
1:24.55 KLEIN FOREST Reg(1) 4.28
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:24.67 EISENHOWER, Houston, TX TX 5A(4) 5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:25.59A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19
1:25.59 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH OH I(1) 6.2
1:25.62 HAZELWOOD CENTRAL, MO MO 4A(1) 5.26
1:25.76 MC CLUER NORTH, St. Louis, MO MO 4A(2) 5.26
1:25.98 CAHOKIA, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26



4 X 400m
3:09.89 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn R(1) 4.28
3:10.92 POLY CA(1) 6.2
3:11.27 POLY CA SS(1) 5.25
3:11.73 JW NORTH, Riverside, CA CA SS(2) 5.25
3:11.76 DE SOTO, TX Reg(1) 4.27
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:12.45 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
3:12.96 CEDAR HILL, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:13.66 EAST ST. LOUIS, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26
3:13.83 SETON HALL PREP, South Orange, NJ NJ(1) 6.6
3:13.96 WASHINGTON, Miami, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4
3:13.96 BAY, Panama City, FL FL 3A(2) 5.4
3:14.06 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH OH(1h1) 6.1


4 X 800m
7:39.5 COLLEGIATE, New York, NY Fast Times(1) 5.29
7:41.17 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH OH(1) 6.1
7:42.15 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Roosevelt(1) 5.4
7:42.86 DANBURY, CT New Eng(1) 6.9
7:42.91 MONROE, WI WI I(1) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:43.2 BISHOP KELLENBERG, Uniondale, NY Fast Times(2) 5.29



4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs
17:29.48+ COATESVILLE, PA Gr Vl R(1) 4.21
17:31.46+ COLLEGIATE, New York, NY NY R(1) 4.20
17:40.20+ CHARDON, OH Inv(1) 4.20
17:40.49+ ST. IGNATIUS, Cleveland, OH Inv(2) 4.20
17:44.31+ CARLMONT, Belmont, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.13
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
17:44.81+ SILVERADO, Las Vegas, NV Mt SAC(2) 4.13



800m Medley Relay
1:28.43 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6
1:30.58 MIDDLETOWN, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4
1:30.87 WILLINGBORO, NJ Wlboro R(1) 5.21
1:31.23 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH Roosevelt(2) 5.4
1:31.35 TRENTON CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Wlboro R(2) 5.21
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:32.13 PIUS X, Atlanta, GA Shepard



1600m Medley Relay
3:24.5 NEW BERN, NC Apex R(1) 4.21
3:27.37 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Roosevelt(1) 5.4
3:27.39 DON BOSCO, NJ E Coast R(1) 5.21
3:27.95 PLEASANT VALLEY, IA IA 4A(1) 5.18
3:27.98 PLEASANT VALLEY Drake R(1) 4.26
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:28.17 CYPRESS FALLS, Houston, TX TX R(1) 4.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:28.19 UNION CATHOLIC, NJ E Coast R(2) 5.21



Distance Medley Relay
10:08.51 COATESVILLE, PA Penn R(1) 4.27
10:09.11 COLTS NECK, NJ Penn R(2) 4.27
10:09.51 LA SIERRA, Riverside, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
10:10.99 DANBURY, CT Danbury Inv(1) 5.25
10:12.24 GUILDERLAND, NY Loucks(1) 5.10
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:12.47 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY Penn R(3) 4.27



High Jump (7-0.25)
7-4 -RANDAL CARTER, Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, NE NE A(1) 5.18
7-3.25 -CARTER Inv(1) 4.19
7-3 -GRANT LINDSAY, Mansfield, TX Reg(1) 4.20
7-2 -ERIC THOMPSON, Herrin, IL Inv(1) 5.5
7-2 *BILLY BUTLER, Hillsboro, OR Conf(1) 5.9
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-0 ?GARY FRANCIS, De La Salle, Concord, CA Dual(1) 3.28
7-0 *ANDRE MC DONALD, Park Hill, Kansas City, MO Shepard
7-0 -JONSY SIMMONS, Agua Fria, Avondale, AZ Shepard
7-0 -EDDIE MC CLAIN, Bonner Springs, KS Inv(1) 4.26



Pole Vault
17-7 -SPENCER MC CORKEL, Bryant, AR Inv(1) 3.31
17-6.25 -NICO WEILER, Los Gatos, CA/GER Sect(1) 5.25
17-3 -WEILER Conf(1) 5.12
17-2 -MC CORKEL Ark Inv(1) 4.21
17-2 -WEILER CA(1) 6.2
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17-1 -MASTON WALLACE, Clear Creek, Friendswood, TX Dist(1) 4.
17-0 -CASEY ROCHE, St. Francis, Mountain View, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
17-0 -CAMERON KROLL, Reno, NV NV(1) 5.19
17-0 **COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN IN(1) 6.1

Others (not from CA or TX):
16-9 *MITCHELL ERICKSON, Marian, Chicago Heights, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26
16-9 *KEVIN SCHIPPER, Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne, IN IN(2) 6.1



Long Jump
25-0 [0.9] **MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
24-11.5![1.7] **GOODWIN TX 5A 5.12
24-11 [-1.1] -DERRICK LOCKE, Hugo, OK Great SW(1) 6.2
24-10.5![1.0] **GOODWIN TX 5A 5.12
24-5.25![1.9] **GOODWIN TX 5A 5.12
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24-4.75 [0.3] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA SS 3(1) 5.19
24-4 [0.4] -DU JUAN HARRIS, Central, Brooksville, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4
24-3 [0.0] *RICHARD KNOTTS, Nimitz, Houston, TX TX Reg(1) 4.27

Others (not from CA or TX):
24-2.75 [1.9] ?TIM MOLTON, Destrehan, LA LA 5A(2) 5.5
24-2 *JULIO JONES, Foley, AL Mobile(1) 4.7
24-1.5 [1.0] *RICHARD MC COY, Blue Valley West, Stilwell, KS KS 6A(1) 5.25

Long Jump - wind aided
25-1.5 [2.2] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5
25-0.5 ?SHANE WILLIAMS, Victory Christian, Charlotte, NC Dual 3.27
24-5 -RONNIE TUBBS, Yazoo City, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4
24-4.25 *CHARLES SMITH, Hesperia, CA Shepard
24-3.5 -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA Shepard
24-3.5 -ED TURNER, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX Katy Inv(1) 2.17
24-2.75 [4.0] ?GEORGIO BRYANT, Bossier City, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5

Long Jump - no wind Information
25-4.75 -DERRICK LOCKE, Hugo, OK OK 4A(1) 5.5
25-1 -LOCKE Reg(1) 4.28
25-0 -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA GWI(1) 6.10
24-6.75 -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY WY 3A(1) 5.18
24-4.5 *MICHAEL EGNEW, Plainview, TX Reg(1) 4.27
24-4 *MARQUIS WESLEY, Evans, Orlando, FL Reg(1) 4.25
24-3 -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL Reg(2) 4.25
24-2.75 -BRADLEY STARKS, Orange County, Orange, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28
24-2.5 -AMES Reg(1) 5.12



Triple Jump
50-9.5 [0.2] -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
50-4.25![1.8] -CHRIS CARTER, Hearne, TX TX 2A(1) 5.12
49-9A [1.2] **OMAR CRADDOCK, Killeen, TX Great SW(1) 6.2
49-7 [-0.2] **BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ Reg(1) 5.4
49-7! [1.6] -STEWART TX 5A 5.12
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-6.75 [1.7] -THOMAS LANG, Brazos, Wallis, TX TX 2A(2) 5.12

Others (not from CA or TX):
48-10.5 **WILL CLAVE, Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, AZ Shepard
48-10 -CLARENCE POWELL, Cottondale, FL Shepard
48-9.5 [2.0] *STEVE CROUSE, Colonie, Albany, NY Loucks(1) 5.12
48-9 [0.0] -TERENCE HAWKINS, Holt, MO MO 4A(1) 5.2

Triple Jump - wind-aided
51-10.5 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Quad(1) 4.17
50-10.5 [2.1] -CHRIS CARTER, Hearne, TX TX 2A(1) 5.12
50-9.75 [3.3] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5
49-10.5 **ANDREW HUTCHINSON, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Beach, FL Conf(1) 3.23

Triple Jump - no wind information
52-3 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Dual(1) 4.24
51-8.5 -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.27
50-9 -DORIS IL AA(p) 5.25
50-9 -CHRYS JONES, Mercer County, Harrodsburg, KY Reg(1) 5.24
49-11.25 *CHRISTIAN TAYLOR, Sandy Creek, Tyrone, GA GA 3A(1) 5.10
49-10.25 -CHRYS JONES, Harrodsburg, KY Plummer(1) 5.5
49-5 *TAYLOR Marietta Inv(1) 4.21
49-1 ?QUINTORRIS JONES, Foley, AL AL 6A(1) 5.5
48-10.5 -CLARENCE POWELL, Cottondale, FL Dist(1) 4.20
48-10 -DEVON BOND, Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ NJ(1) 6.6
48-9 -CHAD PHILLIPS, Greenwood, LA SC 4A(1) 5.4



Shot Put
71-4.75 -JIMMIE PACIFICO, Butler, Vandalia, OH League(1) 5.8
70-10 -PACIFICO Vandalia(1) 4.28
70-9 ! -PACIFICO League 5.8
69-8.5 -PACIFICO Warrior R(1) 4.10
69-5.25 -PACIFICO OH(1) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
68-11.75 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5
67-1.25 -JOE CANAVAN, Palm Desert, CA CA(1) 6.2
66-0.5 -COLIN BOEVERS, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Inv(1) 4.28
65-8 -BEN STEPHEN, Union County, Liberty, IN Dual(1) 5.7

Others (not from CA or TX):
64-10.75 -JOE KOVACS, Bethlehem Catholic, Bethlehem, PA PA AA(1) 5.25



Discus
209-5 *GEOFFREY TABOR, Ardmore, OK Reg(1) 5.5
205-10 -LUKE BRYANT, Clearwater, KS GWI(1) 6.10
205-5 -DEREK JOHNSON, Agoura, CA Inv(1) 4.11
205-5 -BRYANT KS 4A(1) 5.25
205-4! -BRYANT KS 4A 5.25
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
201-6 -TYLER HITCHLER, Fremont, NE Inv(1) 3.28
198-6 -TYLER WASHINGTON, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.20

Others:
192-7 ?JORDAN CLARK, Bartlett, AK AK(1) 5.26
192-6 -NICK BRAYTON, West, Iowa City, IA IA 4A(1) 5.17



Hammer
255-11 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5
254-2 -HENNING GWI(1) 6.10
253-3! -HENNING GWI 6.10
252-8! -HENNING GWI 6.10
251-5! -HENNING St Anth 5.5
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

243-11 **CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA Gourley 6.3
229-11 -JORDAN STRAY, Centralia, WA GWI(2) 6.10
221-9 -TREVOR KRAYCHIR, 29 Palms, CA GWI(3) 6.10
221-3 *ZACK RICHARDS, Monroe, WA Gourley 4.21

Others (not from CA or TX):
219-7 *WES WRIGHT, Villa Rica, GA GA Hm Ch(1) 6.10
216-6 -RYAN LOUGHNEY, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY E States(1) 6.3



Javelin
224-3 -IAIN TRIMBLE, Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS Reg(1) 5.
223-7 -TRIMBLE KS lists
223-5 -TRIMBLE KS 5A(1) 5.26
220-6! -TRIMBLE KS 5A 5.26
214-9 -TRIMBLE Kans R(1) 4.20
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
211-10 -DAVID MUSSON, Colville, WA WA 2A(1) 5.26
211-7 -ADAM KAPPS, Carroll, Wichita, KS Reg 5.
211-2 *DAVID MUSSON, Colville, WA Quad(1) 4.27
209-4 -CHASE DALTON, Tigard, OR Inv(1) 4.14

Mile Walk




U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2007, OUTDOOR 9June2007
Jim Spier jispier@aol.com
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
11.21 [0.6] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
11.27 [1.9] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2
11.30 [0.8] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17
11.36 [1.6] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS TX R(1h1) 4.6
11.37 [1.7] -SHAYLA MAHAN, Mumford, Detroit, MI MW MOC(1) 6.9
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
11.43 [1.3] -GABBY MAYO, Southeast, Raleigh, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19
11.44 [1.2] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA De Kalb(1) 5.19

100 Meters – wind-aided
11.28 [6.0] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4
11.31 [4.5] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Gold So(1h2) 6.2

100 Meters – no wind information
11.43 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA GA 3A(1h1) 5.3




200 Meters
22.84 [0.9] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
23.34 [1.6] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1h3) 6.1
23.36 [-1.1] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4
23.42A [-0.7 -TOWNSEND Great SW(1) 6.2
23.43 [1.5] -TOWNSEND Sullivan
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23.44 [-1.7] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4
23.49 [1.1] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Taco Bell(1h1)4.13

Others (not from CA or TX):
23.62 [0.4] -BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL Dist(1) 4.18
23.65 [1.4] *AAREON PAYNE, Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, OH OH I(1) 6.2

200 Meters - wind-aided
23.05 [3.6] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Gold So(1h4) 6.2
23.09 [2.1] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX Reg(1) 4.28
23.20 [2.4] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2
23.24 [2.4]***ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA CA(2) 6.2
23.60 [2.2] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Reg(1) 4.25

200 Meters - no wind information
23.02 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Reg(1) 4.23
23.31 *LONG GA 3A(1h1) 5.3



400 Meters
51.63 -JESSICA BEARD, Euclid, OH OH I(1) 6.2
52.07 -BEARD GWI(1) 6.10
52.51 *MESHAWN GRAHAM, Bowsher, Toledo, OH OH I(2) 6.2
53.03 -BEARD Reg(1) 5.25
53.15 **JASMINE JOSEPH, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.2
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
53.29 *ERICA ALEXANDER, Clear Brook, Friendswood, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
53.55 *ALISHEA USERY, Mc Cluer South, Berkeley, MO MO 3A(1) 5.26

Others (not from CA or TX):
53.58 -BREEHANA JACOBS, Laurel Highlands, Uniontown, PA PA 3A(1) 5.26
53.61 *SHANIQUA MC GINNIS, Shaker Heights, OH OH I(3) 6.2



800 Meters
2:04.24 *CHANELLE PRICE, Easton, PA Island G(1) 6.11
2:05.85 *PRICE PA 3A(1) 5.26
2:06.09 -DOMINIQUE JACKSON, Fairfield, CA CA(1) 6.2
2:06.48 -EMILY DUNN, Esperanza, Anaheim, CA CA SS(1) 5.25
2:06.78 -DUNN CA(2) 6.2
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:07.51 -NIKKI CODD, Mead, Spokane, WA WA vs OR(1) 6.2
2:07.6 ***LAURA ROESSLER, South, Fargo, ND Rotary(1) 5.7

Others (not from CA or TX):
2:07.91 -SARAH COCCO, Fairview, Boulder, CO Reg(1) 5.12
2:08.61 -NATALIE JOHNSON, Xavier, Phoenix, AZ Arcadia(3) 4.7



1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
4:21.8' -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
4:29.2' -SHARON MURAKAMI, Saugus, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7
4:30.0 *KRISTIN REESE, Carmel, NY Sect(1) 5.26
4:30.6' -ANNA SPERRY, Simi Valley, CA Arcadia(3) 4.7
4:31.8 **CANDACE EDDY, Davis, Kaysville, UT Arcadia(4) 4.7
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:39.35+ -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
4:40.05+ *CHISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA CA(1) 6.2
4:40.33+ **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA County(1) 3.31
4:42.57+ *EMILY INFELD, Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, OH OH I(1) 6.2
4:43.34 -KOSINSKI Arcadia(1) 4.7
4:43.34 **HASAY GWI(1) 6.10
-------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:43.70+ -SHANNON MURAKAMI, Saugus, CA SS 1(1) 5.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:45.55+ -DANIELLE TAURO, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ NJ IV(1) 6.1
4:46.41+ **STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH OH III(1) 6.2
4:48.07+ **JILLIAN SMITH, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ NJ IV(2) 6.1
4:48.07 ***CORY MC GEE, Pass Christian, MS Nashville(1) 6.2



3000 Meters - != en-route
9:26.9' **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
9:27.7' **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16
9:37.91 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ Penn R(1) 4.26
9:42.17 ***KATIE FLOOD, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, IA IA 4A(1) 5.17
9:44.1' *CHRISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:44.5' -KRISTEN MC GLYNN, Platte Canyon, Bailey, CO Arcadia(3) 4.7

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:45.63 ***EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY NY II(1) 6.8
9:47.10 -DANIELLE TAURO, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ Rowan Inv(1) 5.5



Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
10:07.65 **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
10:08.07+ **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16
10:10.76+ **HASAY CA(1) 6.2
10:17.35+ **ASHLEY BRASOVAN, Wellington, West Palm Beach, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
10:19.54+ *CHISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA SS 2(1) 5.19
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:20.05+ *EMILY REESE, Chamblee, GA Reg(1) 4.23
10:21.22+ -ANNA SPERRY, Simi Valley, CA SS 2(2) 5.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:27.28+ -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ NJ(1) 6.6
10:27.3+ -CATLYN BASTERT, Carthage, IL Reg(1) 5.12
10:28.66 -KRISTEN MC GLYNN, Platte Canyon, Bailey, CO Arcadia(3) 4.7



100 Meter Hurdles
13.03 [2.0] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2
13.27 [-0.1] *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN KIL(1) 4.26
13.31A [0.9] *COWARD Great SW(1) 6.2
13.32 [2.0] *JULIAN PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA CA(2) 6.2
13.32 [2.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(3) 6.2
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.33 [1.3] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1h1) 5.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.57 [-0.1] -BIANCA BLAIR, Austin East, Knoxville, TN KIL(2) 4.26
13.73 [1.7] *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA PA 3A(1) 5.26
13.73 [0.0] -TIERRA BROWN, Hampton, VA VA 3A(1) 6.2

100 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided
13.72 [2.4] -EGLE STAISIUNAITE, South, Downers Grove, IL IL 2A(1) 5.19
13.72 [5.0] ***JASMINE STOWERS, Pendleton, SC Gold So(1) 6.2

100 Meter Hurdles - no wind information
13.35 -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL Dist(1) 4.20
13.41 -RODGERS Reg(1) 4.27
13.59 -LINDSAY ROWE, Cardozo, Queens, NY PSAL(h) 6.3
13.68 -ROWE PSAL(1) 6.3



300 Meter Hurdles
40.83A *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN Great SW(1) 6.2
41.08 -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA CA(1) 6.2
41.21 -YOUNGBLOOD CA(1h1) 6.1
41.23 -YOUNGBLOOD Sect(1) 5.26
41.62 -TIERRA BROWN, Hampton, VA VA 3A(1h4) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41.67 -EGLE STAISIUNAITE, South, Downers Grove, IL IL 2A(1) 5.19
41.74 **TUQUOISE THOMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14

Others (not from CA or TX):
41.79 -TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD MD 4A(1) 5.26
41.84 *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA PA AAA(h) 5.25



400 Meter Hurdles
58.93 *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA Penn R(1r1) 4.26
59.34 *KRAIS Taco Bell(1) 4.14
59.68 -DALILAH MUHAMMED, Cardozo, Queens, NY PSAL(1) 6.3
60.11 -KRISTEN MAHON, Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ NJ(1) 6.6
60.34 -LESLIE NJOKU, Mc Nair, Jersey City, NJ NJ(2) 6.6
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
60.38 **TUQUOISE THOMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Penn R(5r1) 4.26

Others (not from CA or TX):
60.66 -TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(7r1) 4.26



2000m Steeplechase
6:48.68 -LIZ DEIR, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY NY(1) 6.9
6:50.39 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ Rowan Inv(1) 5.5
6:51.05 **SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY NY(2) 6.9
6:53.62 -ALLISON SAWYER, Hilton, NY NY S5(1) 6.2
6:54.62 **SAMANTHA ROECKER, Burnt Hills, NY NY(3) 6.9
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



4 X 100m
45.58 POLY, Long Beach, CA SS 1(1) 5.19
45.74 RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA CA SS(1) 5.25
45.74 RANCHO VERDE CA(1) 6.2
45.79 POLY Arcadia(1) 4.7
45.85 RANCHO VERDE CA(1h1) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.00 WILSON, Long Beach, CA League(1) 5.4
46.05 MT. PLEASANT, San Jose, CA CA(1h4) 6.1
46.12 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12

Others (not from CA or TX):
46.26 PEORIA, AZ Sun Angel(1) 4.14
46.46 SOUTH MOUNTAIN, Phoenix, AZ AZ 5A2(2) 5.12
46.47A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO Great SW(2) 6.2
46.64 WARREN CENTRAL, Indianapolis, IN County(1) 5.8
46.66 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL Gold So(1) 6.2



4 X 200m
1:36.37 TIMBERVIEW, Mansfield, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
1:36.93 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
1:37.04 TIMBERVIEW Carter R(1) 3.31
1:37.18 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
1:37.57 BOWIE, Arlington, TX Reg(1) 4.28
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:38.09A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:38.56 COLLINWOOD, Cleveland, OH OH(1h1) 6.1
1:38.57 ELEANOR ROOSVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(1) 4.6
1:38.62 WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH OH(2h1) 6.1
1:38.78 HARDING, Charlotte, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19



4 X 400m
3:39.44 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27
3:40.48 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Arcadia(1) 4.7
3:41.17 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7
3:43.35 LANCASTER, TX Kennedy
3:43.40 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Reedley(1) 4.27
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:43.81 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL Gr Miami(1) 4.14

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:45.04 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Reg(2) 4.25
3:45.78 MC CLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY, St. Louis, MO MO 3A(1) 5.26
3:47.27 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA GA 3A(1) 5.5



4 X 800m
8:51.19 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27
8:57.4 WARWICK VALLEY, Warwick, NY Fast Times(1) 5.29
8:57.7 POPE JOHN XXIII, Sparta, NJ Fast Times(2) 5.29
9:02.99 XAVIER, Phoenix, AZ Arcadia(1) 4.6
9:03.56 POPE JOHN XXIII Penn R(1h2) 4.26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:05.3 CARMEL, NY Fast Times(3) 5.29




4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 7 secs
20:45.40+ BAY SHORE, NY St. Anth(1) 5.5
20:47.10 CRESCENTA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6
20:48.41+ ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Mt SAC(1) 4.13
20:49.12 DAVIS, CA Arcadia(2) 4.6
20:51.08+ WARD MELVILLE, Setauket, NY St Anth(2) 5.5
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
21:02.90+ BRONXVILLE, NY E States(1) 6.3
21:04.02 O'CONNOR, Glendale, AZ Arcadia(3) 4.6



800m Medley Relay
1:43.42 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6
1:45.33 JAMES LOGAN Bay Area(1) 4.21
1:45.52 BIRMINGHAM, Lake Balboa, CA Kennedy
1:45.87 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Kennedy
1:46.10 GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:47.04A RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:47.07A THOMPSON VALLEY, CO CO 4A(1) 5.19
1:47.16 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(2) 4.6
1:47.17 IOWA CITY, IA Drake R(1) 4.26



1600m Medley Relay
4:00.98 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6
4:02.81 LAMAR, Houston, TX TX R(1) 4.6
4:03.52 COLTS NECK, NJ E Coast R(1) 5.21
4:03.98 CHESTER, PA Gr Vl R(1) 4.21
4:04.21 CENTENNIAL, Compton, CA Arcadia(2) 4.6
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:04.45 BELLPORT, Brookhaven, NY NY R(1) 4.21
4:04.47 SAMUEL J. TILDEN, Brooklyn, NY NY R(2) 4.21
4:04.53 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Roosevelt(1) 5.4



Distance Medley Relay
11:41.28 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
11:43.59 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(2) 4.7
11:43.93 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Milesplit 6.9
11:45.54 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ Penn R(1) 4.26
11:51.00 OAK RIDGE, El Dorado Hills, CA Stanford(1) 3.30
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11:52.87 CARMEL, NY Loucks(1) 5.10
Others (not from CA or TX):
11:55.60 BAY SHORE, NY Loucks(2) 5.10
11:56.59 RAMAPO, Franklin Lakes, NJ Penn R(2) 4.26



High Jump
6-1 *VICTORIA LUCAS, Midland, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
6-0 -BRITTANI CARTER, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
6-0 *LUCAS TX 5A 5.12
5-11 -CARTER Reg(1) 4.21
5-11 -WHITNEY SISLER, La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, CA SD Sect(1) 5.26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-10.5 -KATELYN WILLIAMS, West Geauga, Chesterland, OH Reg(1) 5.24
5-10 -PATIENCE COLEMAN, Northern, Durham, NC NC lists 3.
5-10 -ASHLEY GATLING, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14
5-10 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
5-10 -KE'ARRA JONES, Natchez, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5
5-10 -JESSICA MERRIWEATHER, Bartlett, TN TN 1 AAA(1) 5.24
5-10 **MARY HIRST, Bearden, Knoxville, TN TN 1 AAA(2) 5.24
5-10 *KELLY MC NAMEE, Ferris, Spokane, WA WA 4A(1) 5.25



Pole Vault
14-1.25 -TORI ANTHONY, Castilleja, Palo Alto, CA GWI(1) 6.10
14-1 -ANTHONY CA(1) 6.2
13-10 -ANTHONY Mt SAC(1) 4.14
13-9.25! -ANTHONY GWI 6.10
13-8 -ANTHONY Sect(1) 5.25
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13-7 -ALLISON STOKKE, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA Dual(1) 4.24
13-7 **SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
13-5.25A *RACHEL LAURENT, Vandebilt Catholic, Houma, LA Great SW(2) 6.2
13-3 -KATIE VEITH, Homestead, IN Dist(1) 5.17

Others (not from CA or TX):
13-2 *STEPHANIE FOREMAN, Lake Hamilton, AR Inv(1) 4.27
13-0 *LESLIE BROST, Watertown, SD Inv(1) 5.
13-0 *KELLI EHART, Rampart, Colorado Springs, CO CO 5A(1) 5.18



Long Jump
20-10.25 [2.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(1) 6.2
20-6 [0.0] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
20-6 [1.2] -YOUNGBLOOD Sect(1) 5.26
20-3.5 -ARANTXA KING, Belmont, MA MA(1) 6.2
20-2.5! [1.5] -YOUNGBLOOD CA 6.2
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19-9 -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA VA 3A(1) 6.1
19-7.75 [1.4] *DEVONNE HOWARD, Orrville, OH OH II(1) 6.1

Others (not from CA or TX):
19-6. [0.0] *AUDRA FRIMPONG, Canfield, OH OH I(1) 6.2
19-6 [1.8] -ASIA WRIGHT, West Feliciana, St. Francisville, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5

Long Jump - wind-aided
20-7 [2.1] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA CA(p) 6.1
20-6.5 [4.0] **KARYN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA CA(p) 6.1
20-1.5 [2.6] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(3) 6.2
19-8 -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14
19-8.25 -LA QUINTA ROSS, Greenville, TX Kennedy

Long Jump - no wind information
20-0 *LA ROYA JOHNSON, Elsik, Alief, TX Dist(1) 4.
19-10.5 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Bing Inv(1) 3.3
19-8.75 -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Reg(1) 5.25
19-7 -APRIL SINKLER, Brooke Point, Stafford, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28
19-6.75 -SINKLER Reg(1) 5.25



Triple Jump
43-6.5 [0.7] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA League(1) 5.10
43-3 [0.7] -RICHARDSON Sac MOC(1) 4.28
43-1.5 [-0.5] -RICHARDSON Arcadia(1) 4.7
42-8.5 -RICHARDSON League 5.10
42-4.5! [-0.5] -RICHARDSON Arcadia 4.7
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41-2.25 [0.0] *AMANDA HUNTER, Marlborough, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7
41-0 [-0.3] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Arcadia(3) 4.7
40-10.5 [1.7] ?JESSICA UBANYIONWU, Eastwood, El Paso, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
40-10.5 -RACHEL BUTLER, Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, VA VA AAA(1) 6.2

Others:
40-02 [0.0] *ELLEN POWERS, Bishop Guertin, NH New Eng(1) 6.9

Triple Jump - wind-aided
45-4.25 [3.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(1) 6.2
42-3.25 [3.9] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(2) 6.2
42-1.75 [5.4] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA CA(3) 6.2
41-3 [3.7] *BRIANA STEWART, James Logan, Union City, CA CA(p) 6.1

Triple Jump - no wind information
41-8.5 -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Sect(1) 5.26
40-0 -CAMILLE QUARLES, Pinkerton, NH NH(1) 6.2




Shot Put
51-3.5 -KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19
50-5 -ROSARIO SANCHEZ, Selma, CA Reedley Inv(1) 4.27
49-10.5 -HAYES NC lists 3.
49-8 -HAYES W Reg(1) 5.12
49-6 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 5.8
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-0.75 *KAREN SHUMP, Penncrest, Media, PA Penn R(2) 4.26
49-0.5 *ZAKEYA STINSON, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5

Others (not from CA or TX):
47-8 -ALLISON LISKE, Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI Dual(1) 4.19



Discus
183-3 -EMILY PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH Inv(1) 5.5
174-11 -PENDLETON Eastwood R(1) 4.28
173-2 -KYLIE SPURGEON, Owasso, OK Inv(1) 4.19
172-11! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5
172-2 ! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
165-7 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 5.14
160-0 -CHARLISSA FOSTER, Cameron Yoe, Cameron, TX Dist(1) 4.
159-9 -HANNAH GRONNING, Shell Lake, WI Unity(1) 4.17

Others (not from CA or TX):
159-5 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI MI Div 2(1) 6.2



Hammer
177-9 *ALLISON HORNER, Lovett, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 5.20
177-2 *HORNER GA Hm Ch(1) 6.10
175-7 *HORNER Gourley 3.4
173-4 ***CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine Palms, CA Inv(1) 5.5
172-5 -GABRIELLE MIDLES, Camas, WA GWI(1) 6.10
171-9 -MIDLES Gourley 3.31
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
171-2 *VICTORIA FLOWERS, Classical, Providence, RI RI(1) 6.2
164-2 ***PATRICE GATES, Villa Rica, GA Inv(2) 5.20

Others (not from CA or TX):
159-9 **LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA GA Hm Ch(2) 6.10



Javelin
161-7 -CHRISSI GRIZZEL, Jefferson, OR Conf(1) 5.4
160-10 *COURTNEY KIRKWOOD, Othello, WA Inv(1) 4.21
160-2 **HEATHER BERGMANN, Concordia, KS KS lists
160-2 *ROXIE GRIZZLE, Tonganoxie, KS KS lists
158-10 *KIRKWOOD WA 2A(1) 5.26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
158-6 ?TAUNI POWELL, Thurston, OR OR vs WA(1) 6.1

Mile Walk


Index



DyeStat