DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




Jim Spier's Top Five

FINAL High School - August 11, 2007

Boys - Girls

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2007, OUTDOOR 11August2007
Jim Spier jispier@aol.com
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
10.23 [1.2] **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX USATF Jr(1) 6.21
10.25 [1.6] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL AAU JO(1s3) 8.1
10.26 [1.2] *DEMPS AAU JO(1) 8.4
10.30 [2.0] **PARSON USATF Jr(1h2) 6.21
10.32 [1.3] **PARSON Inv(1) 3.16
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.32A [0.0] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19
10.34 [0.2] -SHANE CRAWFORD, Winimac, IN Pan Am Jr(2s2) 7.6
10.36 [1.2] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28

Others (not from CA or TX):
10.41 [0.1] -TRENTON GUY, West Charlotte, NC NON(1) 6.15
10.42 -JUSTIN CHRISTIAN, Morrow, GA Bob Hayes(1) 3.17
10.42 [0.0] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO MO 4A(1) 5.26

100 Meters – wind-aided
10.26 [2.3] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO Kans R(1h3) 4.20
10.31 [2.4] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA CA(1) 6.2
10.32 [3.5] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Fla R(1) 4.6
10.32 [3.0] *D'ANGELO CHERRY, Jonesboro, GA Gold So(1h1) 6.2
10.36 [2.3] -TRENTON GUY, West Charlotte, NC AAU JO(1s2) 8.1

100 Meters – no wind information
10.24 **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.3


200 Meters
20.43 [1.6] -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.2
20.58 [1.0] -NELLOM SS 1(1) 5.19
20.65 [1.6] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA CA(2) 6.2
20.77 [1.3] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO MO AAU(1) 6.10
20.79 -NELLOM SS Div(h) 5.12
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20.87A [-0.7] -MYCHAL DUNGEY, Austin, TX Great SW(1) 6.2
20.92 [0.6] *TERRELL MC NEIL, Ball, Galveston, TX US JO(1h5) 7.26

Others:
20.96 [2.0] *LEONARDO SEYMORE, WT Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Reg(1) 4.25
21.04 [0.2] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL AAU JO(1) 8.4
21.05A [0.2] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO Inv(1) 4.21
21.05 [-1.3] -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5

200 Meters - wind-aided
20.45 [3.5] -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1h1) 6.1
20.91 [2.9] -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
20.91 [2.6] **SHAQUILLE TUBMAN, Hastings, TX US JO-I(1) 7.28
21.02 [3.4] -TRENTON GUY, West Charlotte, NC Gold So(1h3) 6.2

200 Meters – no wind information
20.77 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK OK 3A(h) 5.4


400 Meters
45.38 -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA USATF Jr(1) 6.23
45.40 -NELLOM Pan Am Jr(1) 7.7
45.54 -NELLOM CA(1) 6.2
45.92 -NELLOM Pan Am Jr(1s1) 7.6
46.02 -NELLOM Arcadia(1) 4.7
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.16 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK NON(1) 6.16
46.28 -ANTONIO MC KAY, Pius X, Atlanta, GA McEachern(1) 4.14
46.40 -ROBERT SIMMONS, Hightower, Sugar Land, TX Pan Am Jr(1s2) 7.6
46.47 -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
46.47 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Sn Classic(1) 5.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
46.48 *BERNARD GOODWYN, Newark, DE USATF Y(1) 7.8


800 Meters
1:48.63 -CORY PRIMM, Westlake, Westlake Village, CA NON(1) 6.16
1:49.27 *DYLAN FERRIS, East Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC Milesplit(1) 6.9
1:49.50 -PRIMM Arcadia(1) 4.7
1:49.5 -ABDI HASSAN, Nathan Hale, Seattle, WA AC 7.12
1:49.76 -PRIMM USATF Jr(1) 6.22
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:49.94 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA OR Inv(?) 3.17
1:49.98 -JAMES GILREATH, Bartlett, TN NON(2) 6.16

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:50.17 *ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI MW Ds Gala(1) 6.8


1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
3:49.54 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD USATF Jrs(2) 6.23
3:50.23 -SAMUEL BORCHERS, Yellow Springs, OH USATF Jrs(3) 6.23
3:50.48 **MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA Inv 3.
3:50.99 *CORY LESLIE, Perkins, Sandusky, OH USATF Jr(2h1) 6.22
3:51.11 -BEN BLANKENSHIP, Stillwater, MN USATF Jr(3h1) 6.22
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX):
3:51.45 -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ USATF Jr(4h1) 6.22
3:51.45 -MICHAEL CHINCHAR, Kentwood, Kent, WA USATF Jr(4) 6.23


One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:03.33 -SAMUEL BORCHERS, Yellow Springs, OH NON(1) 6.16
4:03.40 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Reebok(11) 6.2
4:03.47 -CENTROWITZ Milers Club(1) 6.28
4:04.98 -BEN HUBERS, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA NON(2) 6.16
4:05.68 -EVAN JAGER, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL NON(3) 6.16
4:07.00 -JAGER MW Dist (1) 6.8
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:07.32 -MATTHEW CAMERON, Ridgeland Academy, Madison, MS NON(4) 6.16


3000 Meters - != en-route
8:09.9' -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ NON(1) 6.15
8:10.3' -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD NON(2) 6.15
8:14.2' -ELLIOTT HEATH, Winona, MN NON(3) 6.15
8:14.8' -EVAN JAGER, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL NON(4) 6.15
8:15.5' -FORYS Henderson(1) 5.4
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:17.7' -HASSAN MEAD, South, Minneapolis, MN NON(5) 6.15


Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
8:41.55 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD NON(1) 6.15
8:44.53 -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ NON(2) 6.15
8:46.12 -ELLIOTT HEATH, Winona, MN NON(3) 6.15
8:47.59 -EVAN JAGER, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL NON(4) 6.15
8:48.99 -FORYS Henderson(1) 5.4
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:51.23 -HASSAN MEAD, South, Minneapolis, MN NON(5) 6.15


5000 Meters
14:34.06 -ELLIOTT HEATH, Winona, MN Pan Am Jr(2) 7.6
14:36.32 -HEATH USATF Jr(1) 6.21
14:38.23 -ADAM VESS, Xavier, Middletown, CT NON(1) 6.14
14:40.76 **DOUG SMITH, Gill St Bernard's, Gladstone, NJ NON(2) 6.14
14:46.00 -LANE BOYER, Fredonia, KS USATF Jr(6) 6.21
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14:56.46 **ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI NON(3) 6.14


110 Meter Hurdles
13.46 [0.9] -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC Pan Am Jr(1) 7.6
13.46 [0.8] *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX AAU JO(1) 8.2
13.55 [0.8] *GRIFFIN TX 4A(1) 5.11
13.59 [-0.8] *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.28
13.60 [-2.0] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA GWI(1) 6.10
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.64A [0.8] -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY Littleon(1) 4.14
13.65 [-0.7] **WAYNE DAVIS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC NON(1) 6.16

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.68 [0.1] -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN MW MOC(1) 6.9
13.70 [-2.0] *BARRETT NUGENT, North Vermilion, Maurice, LA GWI(2) 6.10

110 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided
13.15 [2.7] -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY USATF Jr(1) 6.21
13.32 (3.0) -AMES USATF Jr (1h2 6.21
13.36 [2.7] -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC USATF Jr(2) 6.21
13.37 (3.5) -DUTCH USATF Jr (1h3)6.21
13.42 [2.7] -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN USATF Jr(3) 6.21
13.50 [2.2] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA US JO-YM(1) 7.29
13.52 -OSCAR SPURLOCK, Carter, Dallas, TX Shepard 3.
13.53 [3.2] -CHARLTON ROLLE, RJ Reynolds, Winston-Salem, NC NC 4A(2) 5.19
13.53 [2.3] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA CA(1) 6.2
13.67 [2.3] -RASHAD SMITH, Pinole Valley, CA CA(2) 6.2
13.69 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Shepard

110 Meter Hurdles - no wind information
13.55 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX C C R(1) 3.3
13.62 -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC Reg(1) 5.12


300 Meter Hurdles
35.28 -JESHUA ANDERSON, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA CA(1) 6.2
35.33 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
35.34 -ANDERSON CA(1h1) 6.1
35.47A *GRIFFIN Great SW(1) 6.2
35.68 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA GA 5A(1) 5.12
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
35.90 **REGGIE WYATT, JW North, Riverside, CA CA(2) 6.2
36.04 *SPENCER ADAMS, Butler, Matthews, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
36.09 -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC NC 4A(2) 5.19
36.26 -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN IN(1) 6.1
36.72 *TREY CHARLES, Marietta, GA County(1) 3.27


400 Meter Hurdles
49.56 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX AAU JO(1) 8.1
49.70 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA USATF Jr(1) 6.23
50.01 *WYNNE USATF Jr(1h2) 6.22
50.07 -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC USATF Jr(2) 6.23
50.07 *GRIFFIN AAU JO(1h6) 7.30
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
50.10 **REGGIE WYATT, JW North, Riverside, CA NON(2) 6.16
51.38 -LEE MOORE, University, Memphis, TN AAU JO(2) 8.1

Others:
51.93 *TREY CHARLES, Marietta, GA US JO-YM(2) 7.29
51.98 -EMMANUAL MAYERS, Lakewood, NJ NJ III(1) 6.2


2000m Steeplechase
5:52.63 -RYAN MC DERMOTT, Chaminade, Mineola, NY NON(1) 6.16
5:56.12 -PHIL CAWKWELL, Byram Hills, NY NON(2) 6.16
5:57.55 -KEVIN SCHWAB, Mustang, OK NON(3) 6.16
6:03.33 *TAYLOR MORGAN, Catholic Central, Portland, OR NON(4) 6.16
6:04.2 -A.J. SAVOIA, North Rockland, Thiells, NY County(1) 5.18
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


3000m Steeplechase
9:08.11 -RYAN MC DERMOTT, Chaminade, Mineola, NY CHSAA(1) 5.19
9:08.47 MC DERMOTT USATF Jr(1) 6.21
9:16.88 -PHIL CAWKWELL, Byram Hills, NY Loucks(1) 5.12
9:17.20 -CHRISTIAN THOMPSON, Candor, NY NY(1) 6.9
9:17.55 -MC DERMOTT NY(2) 6.9
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:19.2 -TERRANCE PRIAL, Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY Stplfest(1) 5.7
9:29.56 -A.J. SAVOIA, North Rockland, Thiells, NY NY(3) 6.9


4 X 100m
40.56 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
40.57 HIGHTOWER, Fort Bend, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
40.68 GARLAND, TX TX 5A(3) 5.12
40.78 MONSIGNOR PACE, Miami, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28
40.81 POLY, Long Beach, FL CA(1) 6.2
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
40.88 MANDARIN, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1h2) 5.5
41.01 SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY NON(1h3) 6.15
41.16 PLANTATION, FL Reg(1) 4.26
41.17 CAHOKIA ,IL NON(1h2) 6.15


4 X 200m
1:23.92 HIGHTOWER, Fort Bend, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
1:24.03 GARLAND, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
1:24.08 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX TX 5A(3) 5.12
1:24.50 LEWISVILLE, TX Reg(h) 4.28
1:24.55 KLEIN FOREST Reg(1) 4.28
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:24.67 EISENHOWER, Houston, TX TX 5A(4) 5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:25.59A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19
1:25.59 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH OH I(1) 6.2
1:25.62 HAZELWOOD CENTRAL, MO MO 4A(1) 5.26
1:25.76 MC CLUER NORTH, St. Louis, MO MO 4A(2) 5.26
1:25.98 CAHOKIA, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26


4 X 400m
3:09.89 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn R(1) 4.28
3:10.92 POLY CA(1) 6.2
3:11.27 POLY CA SS(1) 5.25
3:11.73 JW NORTH, Riverside, CA CA SS(2) 5.25
3:11.76 DE SOTO, TX Reg(1) 4.27
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:12.45 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
3:12.96 CEDAR HILL, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:13.66 EAST ST. LOUIS, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26
3:13.83 SETON HALL PREP, South Orange, NJ NJ(1) 6.6
3:13.96 WASHINGTON, Miami, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4
3:13.96 BAY, Panama City, FL FL 3A(2) 5.4
3:13.96 TROTWOOD-MADISON, Trotwood, OH NON(1) 6.16


4 X 800m
7:39.5 COLLEGIATE, New York, NY Fast Times(1) 5.29
7:40.47 GLENBARD SOUTH, Glenview, IL NON(1) 6.15
7:40.72 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH NON(2) 6.15
7:40.88 SMITHS STATION, AL NON(3) 6.15
7:41.17 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OH(1) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:41.98 YORK, Elmhurst, IL NON(4) 6.15


4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs
17:19.42 COLLEGIATE, New York, NY NON(1) 6.16
17:24.49 GLASTONBURY, CT NON(2) 6.16
17:28.03 PINCKNEY, MI NON(3) 6.16
17:29.48+ COATESVILLE, PA Gr Vl R(1) 4.21
17:29.09 WILLMAR, MN NON(4) 6.16
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


800m Medley Relay
1:28.43 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6
1:30.09 WILLINGBORO, NJ NON(1) 6.16
1:30.42 DE MATHA CATHOLIC, Hyattsville, MD NON(2) 6.16
1:30.58 MIDDLETOWN, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4
1:30.87 WILLINGBORO Wlboro R(1) 5.21
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:31.18 BETHEL, Hampton, VA NON(3) 6.16

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:31.21 TEANECK, NJ NON(4) 6.16


1600m Medley Relay
3:24.5 NEW BERN, NC Apex R(1) 4.21
3:27.37 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Roosevelt(1) 5.4
3:27.30 DON BOSCO, NJ NON(1) 6.15
3:27.3 UNION CATHOLIC, NJ NON(2) 6.15
3:27.39 DON BOSCO, NJ E Coast R(1) 5.21
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:27.61 ARROWHEAD, WI NON(3) 6.15


Distance Medley Relay
10:01.79 LA SIERRA, Riverside, CA NON(1) 6.16
10:04.15 COLTS NECK, NJ NON(2) 6.16
10:04.20 BYRAM HILLS, NY NON(3) 6.16
10:05.00 YORK, Elmhurst, IL NON(4) 6.16
10:07.49 DANBURY, CT NON(5) 6.16
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:07.94 RIDGEWOOD, NJ NON(6) 6.16


High Jump (7-0.25)
7-4 -RANDAL CARTER, Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, NE NE A(1) 5.18
7-3.25 -CARTER Inv(1) 4.19
7-3 -GRANT LINDSAY, Mansfield, TX Reg(1) 4.20
7-3 -LINDSAY NON(1) 6.16
7-2 -ERIC THOMPSON, Herrin, IL Inv(1) 5.5
7-2 *BILLY BUTLER, Hillsboro, OR Conf(1) 5.9
-------------------- 6 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-0 ?GARY FRANCIS, De La Salle, Concord, CA Dual(1) 3.28
7-0 *ANDRE MC DONALD, Park Hill, Kansas City, MO Shepard
7-0 -JONSY SIMMONS, Agua Fria, Avondale, AZ Shepard
7-0 -EDDIE MC CLAIN, Bonner Springs, KS Inv(1) 4.26


Pole Vault
17-9 -SPENCER MC CORKEL, Bryant, AR Open(1) 6.6
17-6.25 -NICO WEILER, Los Gatos, CA/GER Sect(1) 5.25
17-3 -WEILER Conf(1) 5.12
17-2.75 -CASEY ROCHE, St. Francis, Mountain View, CA US JO-YM(1) 7.29
17-2 -MC CORKEL Ark Inv(1) 4.21
17-2 -WEILER CA(1) 6.2
-------------------- 6 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17-1 -MASTON WALLACE, Clear Creek, Friendswood, TX Dist(1) 4.
17-0 -CAMERON KROLL, Reno, NV NV(1) 5.19
17-0 **COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN IN(1) 6.1

Others (not from CA or TX):
16-9 *MITCHELL ERICKSON, Marian, Chicago Heights, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26
16-9 *KEVIN SCHIPPER, Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne, IN IN(2) 6.1


Long Jump
25-0 [0.9] **MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
24-11.5![1.7] **GOODWIN TX 5A 5.12
24-11 [-1.1] -DERRICK LOCKE, Hugo, OK Great SW(1) 6.2
24-10.5![1.0] **GOODWIN TX 5A 5.12
24-9 [1.7] *VERNON GEORGE, Zion-Benton, Zion, IL US JO-YM(1) 7.27
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24-5.25 [1.1] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA NON(2) 6.16
24-5 [1.0] *MARCUS JENKINS, Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, WI AAU JO(1) 7.31

Others (not from CA or TX):
24-4 [0.4] -DU JUAN HARRIS, Central, Brooksville, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4

Long Jump - wind aided
25-1.5 [2.2] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5
25-0.5 ?SHANE WILLIAMS, Victory Christian, Charlotte, NC Dual 3.27
24-5 -RONNIE TUBBS, Yazoo City, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4

Long Jump - no wind Information
25-4.75 -DERRICK LOCKE, Hugo, OK OK 4A(1) 5.5
25-1 -LOCKE Reg(1) 4.28
25-0 -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA GWI(1) 6.10
24-6.75 -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY WY 3A(1) 5.18
24-4 *MARQUIS WESLEY, Evans, Orlando, FL Reg(1) 4.25


Triple Jump
52-5.5 [1.2] -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL USATF JO(1) 7.26
52-5.25 [0.6] *CHRISTIAN TAYLOR, Sandy Creek, Tyrone, GA WY(1) 7.14
52-1.25 [0.0] -CHRIS CARTER, Hearne, TX AAU JO(1) 7.30
51-10.5 [-1.0] -DORIS USATF Jr(2) 6.22
51-10! [1.0] -DORIS USATF Jr 6.22
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51-6.5 [1.9] -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX USATF JO(2) 7.26

Others (not from CA or TX):
51-0 [-0.9] **BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ WY(q) 7.13
50-1.25 [-0.8] -CHRYS JONES, Mercer County, Harrodsburg, KY NON(2) 6.15
48-10.75 [0.0] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA NON(3) 6.15

Triple Jump - wind-aided
50-9.75 [3.3] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5
49-10.5 **ANDREW HUTCHINSON, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Beach, FL Conf(1) 3.23
49-10.5 [2.9] **WILLIAM CLAY, Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, AZ US JO-I(1) 7.27

Triple Jump - no wind information
52-3 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Dual(1) 4.24
51-8.5 -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.27
50-9 -CHRYS JONES, Mercer County, Harrodsburg, KY Reg(1) 5.24
49-1 ?QUINTORRIS JONES, Foley, AL AL 6A(1) 5.5


Shot Put
71-4.75 -JIMMIE PACIFICO, Butler, Vandalia, OH League(1) 5.8
70-10 -PACIFICO Vandalia(1) 4.28
70-9 ! -PACIFICO League 5.8
69-8.5 -PACIFICO Warrior R(1) 4.10
69-5.25 -PACIFICO OH(1) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
68-11.75 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5
67-1.25 -JOE CANAVAN, Palm Desert, CA CA(1) 6.2
66-0.5 -COLIN BOEVERS, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Inv(1) 4.28
65-8 -BEN STEPHEN, Union County, Liberty, IN Dual(1) 5.7

Others (not from CA or TX):
64-10.75 -JOE KOVACS, Bethlehem Catholic, Bethlehem, PA PA AA(1) 5.25


Discus
209-5 *GEOFFREY TABOR, Ardmore, OK Reg(1) 5.5
205-10 -LUKE BRYANT, Clearwater, KS GWI(1) 6.10
205-5 -DEREK JOHNSON, Agoura, CA Inv(1) 4.11
205-5 -BRYANT KS 4A(1) 5.25
205-4! -BRYANT KS 4A 5.25
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
201-6 -TYLER HITCHLER, Fremont, NE Inv(1) 3.28
198-6 -TYLER WASHINGTON, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.20

Others:
192-7 ?JORDAN CLARK, Bartlett, AK AK(1) 5.26
192-6 -NICK BRAYTON, West, Iowa City, IA IA 4A(1) 5.17


Hammer
255-11 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5
254-2 -HENNING GWI(1) 6.10
253-3! -HENNING GWI 6.10
252-8! -HENNING GWI 6.10
251-5! -HENNING St Anth 5.5
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

243-11 **CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA Gourley 6.3
229-11 -JORDAN STRAY, Centralia, WA GWI(2) 6.10
226-0 -TREVOR KRAYCHIR, 29 Palms, CA Gourley 6.23
224-4 *TRENT KRAYCHIR, 29 Palms, CA Gourley 7.26

Others (not from CA or TX):
221-3 *ZACK RICHARDS, Monroe, WA Gourley 4.21
219-7 *WES WRIGHT, Villa Rica, GA GA Hm Ch(1) 6.10
216-6 -RYAN LOUGHNEY, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY E States(1) 6.3


Javelin
224-3 -IAIN TRIMBLE, Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS Reg(1) 5.
223-7 -TRIMBLE KS lists
223-5 -TRIMBLE KS 5A(1) 5.26
222-2 -TRIMBLE NON(1) 6.15
220-6! -TRIMBLE KS 5A 5.26
-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
219-4 **JUSTIN SHIRK, Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, PA Thrwrs Classic) 7.7
212-7 -DAVID MUSSON, Colville, WA NON(2) 6.15
211-7 -ADAM KAPPS, Carroll, Wichita, KS Reg 5.

Mile Walk





U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2007, OUTDOOR 11August2007
Jim Spier jispier@aol.com
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
11.21 [0.6] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
11.27 [1.9] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2
11.30 [0.8] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17
11.36 [1.6] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS TX R(1h1) 4.6
11.36 [1.2] *VICTORIA JORDAN, Dunbar, Fort Worth, FL US JO(1) 7.29
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
11.37 [1.7] -SHAYLA MAHAN, Mumford, Detroit, MI MW MOC(1) 6.9
11.43 [1.3] -GABBY MAYO, Southeast, Raleigh, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19
11.44 [1.2] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA De Kalb(1) 5.19

100 Meters – wind-aided
11.28 [6.0] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4
11.29 [2.4] *CANDYCE MC GRONE, Warren Central, Indianapolis, IN USATF Jr(1h1) 6.21
11.29 [2.8] -SHAYLA MAHAN, Mumford, Detroit, MI USATF Jr(2h2) 6.21
11.30 [2.4] -KYA BROOKINS, Seneca, SC USATF Jr(2h1) 6.21
11.31 [4.5] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Gold So(1h2) 6.2

100 Meters – no wind information
11.43 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA GA 3A(1h1) 5.3


200 Meters
22.84 [0.9] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
23.17 [0.5] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS Pan Am Jr(1) 7.8
23.21 [0.9] -KNIGHT Pan Am Jr(1s1) 7.8
23.24 [0.4] *VICTORIA JORDAN, Dunbar, Fort Worth, FL US JO(1h3) 7.26
23.34 [1.6] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1h3) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23.42 [-1.0] **CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA NON(1) 6.16

Others (not from CA or TX):
23.44 [-1.7] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4
23.44 [-1.0] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA NON(2) 6.16

200 Meters - wind-aided
22.84 [2.6] *VICTORIA JORDAN, Dunbar, Fort Worth, FL US JO-YW(1) 7.28
22.93 [2.3] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS USATF Jr(1) 6.22
23.05 [3.6] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Gold So(1h4) 6.2
23.09 [2.1] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX Reg(1) 4.28
23.20 [2.4] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2
23.24 [2.4]***ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA CA(2) 6.2
23.24 [2.3] *CANDYCE MC GRONE, Warren Central, Indianapolis, IN USATF Jr(4) 6.22
23.30 [2.6] **CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA US JO-YW(2) 7.28
23.38 [2.6] *DOMINIQUE DUNCAN, Wheatley, Houston, TX US JO-YW(3) 7.28

200 Meters - no wind information
23.02 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Reg(1) 4.23
23.31 *LONG GA 3A(1h1) 5.3


400 Meters
51.63 -JESSICA BEARD, Euclid, OH OH I(1) 6.2
51.91 -BEARD Pan Am Jr(3) 7.7
52.07 -BEARD GWI(1) 6.10
52.11 -BEARD USATF Jr(1) 6.23
52.43 -BEARD NON(1) 6.16
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52.51 *MESHAWN GRAHAM, Bowsher, Toledo, OH OH I(2) 6.2
52.67 ***EBONY EUTSEY, Southridge, Miami, FL USATF Y-I(1) 7.8
53.10 *****ROBIN REYNOLDS, Nautilus MS, Miami FL USATF Y-YG 7.8
53.15 **JASMINE JOSEPH, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.2
53.29 *ERICA ALEXANDER, Clear Brook, Friendswood, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12

Others (not from CA or TX):
53.41 -BREEHANA JACOBS, Laurel Highlands, Uniontown, PA USATF Jr(3) 6.23
53.47 *ALISHEA USERY, Mc Cluer South, Berkeley, MO AAU JO(1) 8.4


800 Meters
2:02.38 *CHANELLE PRICE, Easton, PA USATF(7) 6.24
2:02.76 *PRICE NON(1) 6.16
2:03.09 *PRICE USATF (4s1) 6.22
2:04.34 *PRICE Island G(1) 6.11
2:05.27 *PRICE USATF(4h1) 6.21
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:05.65 -DOMINIQUE JACKSON, Fairfield, CA NON(2) 6.16
2:05.70 -SARAH COCCO, Fairview, Boulder, CO USATF Jr(2h3) 6.21
2:05.83 *CRISTAL WASHINGTON, South Broward, Hollywood, FL NON(3) 6.16
2:06.48 -EMILY DUNN, Esperanza, Anaheim, CA CA SS(1) 5.25

Others (not from CA or TX):
2:06.81 *RAMZEE FONDREN, Renaissance, Detroit, MI USATF Jr(3h3) 6.21
2:06.96 *SARAH MC CURDY, Bay Shore, NY NON(4) 6.16


1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
4:16.98 **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA USATF Jr(1) 6.23
4:17.24 **HASAY World Youth(2) 7.13
4:21.8' -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
4:26.06 **HASAY WY(1h1) 7.11
4:29.2' -SHARON MURAKAMI, Saugus, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:29.38 *SARAH MC CURDY, Bay Shore, NY USATF Jr(4) 6.23
4:29.90 ****DANIELLE MENLOVE, Sandy, UT US JO-YG(1) 7.29

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:30.0 *KRISTIN REESE, Carmel, NY Sect(1) 5.26


One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:39.35+ -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
4:40.05+ *CHISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA CA(1) 6.2
4:40.33+ **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA County(1) 3.31
4:42.57+ *EMILY INFELD, Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, OH OH I(1) 6.2
4:43.34 -KOSINSKI Arcadia(1) 4.7
4:43.34 **HASAY GWI(1) 6.10
-------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:43.70+ -SHANNON MURAKAMI, Saugus, CA SS 1(1) 5.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:45.55+ -DANIELLE TAURO, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ NJ IV(1) 6.1
4:46.31 **JENNY MORGAN, Barnesville, OH NON(1) 6.16
4:48.07+ **JILLIAN SMITH, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ NJ IV(2) 6.1
4:48.07 ***CORY MC GEE, Pass Christian, MS Nashville(1) 6.2


3000 Meters - != en-route
9:26.9' **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
9:27.7' **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16
9:37.91 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ Penn R(1) 4.26
9:38.7' *NEELY SPENCE, home-schooled, Shippensburg, PA NON(1) 6.15
9:39.6' -HIGGINSON NON(2) 6.15
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:42.17 ***KATIE FLOOD, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, IA IA 4A(1) 5.17
9:44.1' *CHRISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:44.5' -KRISTEN MC GLYNN, Platte Canyon, Bailey, CO Arcadia(3) 4.7
9:45.2' *MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE, Seton Catholic, Plattsburgh, NY NON(3) 6.15


Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
10:07.65 **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
10:08.07+ **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16
10:08.52+ **HASAY Wildcat R(1) 3.10
10:10.76+ **HASAY CA(1) 6.2
10:17.35+ **ASHLEY BRASOVAN, Wellington, West Palm Beach, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:17.44 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ NON(1) 6.15
10:19.54+ *CHISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA SS 2(1) 5.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:20.05 *NEELY SPENCE, home-schooled, Shippensburg, PA NON(2) 6.15
10:20.05+ *EMILY REESE, Chamblee, GA Reg(1) 4.23
10:25.79 *MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE, Seton Catholic, Plattsburgh, NY NON(3) 6.15


5000 Meters
16:36.34 -MARISSA TREECE, Glen Lake, Maple City, MI NON(1) 6.14
16:43.46 -LARA CROFFORD, Big Spring, Newville, PA NON(2) 6.14
16:48.67 ***EMILY SISSON, Marian, Omaha, NE USATF Jr(1) 6.23
16:50.47 -ALEX GITS, Edina, MN USATF Jr(2) 6.23
17:01.76 -TREECE USATF Jr(3) 6.23
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17:13.00 -ILSA PAULSON, Sherwood, OR NON(3) 6.14


100 Meter Hurdles
13.03 [2.0] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2
13.21 [1.2] *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN USATF Jr(1h2) 6.21
13.27 [-0.1] *COWARD KIL(1) 4.26
13.31A [0.9] *COWARD Great SW(1) 6.2
13.32 [2.0] *JULIAN PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA CA(2) 6.2
13.32 [2.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(3) 6.2
-------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.33 [1.3] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1h1) 5.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.57 [-0.1] -BIANCA BLAIR, Austin East, Knoxville, TN KIL(2) 4.26
13.67 [1.6] -LA TOYA JAMES, Cummings, Burlington, NC USATF Jr(2h1) 6.21
13.73 [1.7] *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA PA 3A(1) 5.26
13.73 [0.0] -TIERRA BROWN, Hampton, VA VA 3A(1) 6.2

100 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided
13.17 [2.2] *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN USATF Jr(3) 6.21
13.32 [2.6] -TENAYA JONES, Lancaster, TX US JO-YW(1) 7.29
13.37 [2.2] -APRIL WILLIAMS, Skyline, Dallas, TX USATF Jr(4) 6.21
13.38 [2.6] -LA TOYA JAMES, Cummings, Burlington, NC US JO-YW(2) 7.29
13.62 [2.6] *LESLIE ARIRIGUZO, West Bloomfield, MI US JO-YW(3) 7.29
13.68 [2.6] ***JASMINE STOWERS, Pendleton, SC US JO-I(1) 7.29
13.72 [2.4] -EGLE STAISIUNAITE, South, Downers Grove, IL IL 2A(1) 5.19

100 Meter Hurdles - no wind information
13.35 -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL Dist(1) 4.20
13.41 -RODGERS Reg(1) 4.27
13.59 -LINDSAY ROWE, Cardozo, Queens, NY PSAL(h) 6.3
13.68 -ROWE PSAL(1) 6.3


300 Meter Hurdles
40.83A *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN Great SW(1) 6.2
41.08 -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA CA(1) 6.2
41.21 -YOUNGBLOOD CA(1h1) 6.1
41.23 -YOUNGBLOOD Sect(1) 5.26
41.62 -TIERRA BROWN, Hampton, VA VA 3A(1h4) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41.67 -EGLE STAISIUNAITE, South, Downers Grove, IL IL 2A(1) 5.19
41.74 **TUQUOISE THOMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14

Others (not from CA or TX):
41.79 -TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD MD 4A(1) 5.26
41.84 *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA PA AAA(h) 5.25


400 Meter Hurdles
57.09 -DALILAH MUHAMMAD, Cardozo, Queens, NY NON(1) 6.16
57.20 *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA USATF Jr(2) 6.23
57.21 *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN Pan Am Jrs(3) 7.8
57.25 -MUHAMMAD World Youth(1) 7.13
57.26 *KRAIS NON(2) 6.16
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
57.93 -TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD NON(3) 6.16
58.23 -LA TOYA JAMES, Cummings, Burlington, NC US JO-YW(1) 7.29

2000m Steeplechase
6:43.73 *HANNAH DAVIDSON, Saratoga, NY NON(1) 6.16
6:44.63 **SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY NON(2) 6.16
6:46.67 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ NON(3) 6.16
6:47.39 *EMMA COBURN, Crested Butte Academy, Crested Butte, CO NON(4) 6.16
6:48.68 -LIZ DEIR, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY NY(1) 6.9
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


4 X 100m
45.58 POLY, Long Beach, CA SS 1(1) 5.19
45.74 RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA CA SS(1) 5.25
45.74 RANCHO VERDE CA(1) 6.2
45.79 POLY Arcadia(1) 4.7
45.85 RANCHO VERDE CA(1h1) 6.1
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.00 WILSON, Long Beach, CA League(1) 5.4
46.05 MT. PLEASANT, San Jose, CA CA(1h4) 6.1
46.12 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12

Others (not from CA or TX):
46.25 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA NON(1) 6.16
46.26 PEORIA, AZ Sun Angel(1) 4.14
46.43 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL NON(1h4) 6.15
46.46 SOUTH MOUNTAIN, Phoenix, AZ AZ 5A2(2) 5.12
46.47A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO Great SW(2) 6.2


4 X 200m
1:36.37 TIMBERVIEW, Mansfield, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
1:36.93 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
1:37.04 TIMBERVIEW Carter R(1) 3.31
1:37.18 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11
1:37.57 BOWIE, Arlington, TX Reg(1) 4.28
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:38.09A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:38.37 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA NON(1) 6.16
1:38.56 COLLINWOOD, Cleveland, OH OH(1h1) 6.1
1:38.57 ELEANOR ROOSVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(1) 4.6
1:38.62 WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH OH(2h1) 6.1


4 X 400m
3:39.44 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27
3:39.89 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL NON(1) 6.16
3:40.48 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Arcadia(1) 4.7
3:41.17 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7
3:43.23 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY NON(2) 6.16
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:43.35 LANCASTER, TX Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:45.04 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Reg(2) 4.25
3:45.78 MC CLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY, St. Louis, MO MO 3A(1) 5.26


4 X 800m
8:51.19 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27
8:55.50 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT NON(1) 6.15
8:56.45 POPE JOHN XXIII, Sparta, NJ NON(2) 6.15
8:57.4 WARWICK VALLEY, Warwick, NY Fast Times(1) 5.29
8:57.7 POPE JOHN XXIII Fast Times(2) 5.29
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:57.81 XAVIER, Phoenix, AZ NON(3) 6.15
9:04.28 CARMEL, NY NON(4) 6.15


4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 7 secs
20:23.43 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA NON(1) 6.16
20:34.10 BURNT HILLS, NY NON(2) 6.16
20:45.40+ BAY SHORE, NY St. Anth(1) 5.5
20:47.10 CRESCENTA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6
20:48.41+ ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Mt SAC(1) 4.13
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
20:56.93 O'CONNOR, Glendale, AZ NON(3) 6.16
20:51.08+ WARD MELVILLE, Setauket, NY St Anth(2) 5.5


800m Medley Relay
1:42.79 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL NON(1) 6.16
1:43.42 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6
1:43.88 UNIONDALE, NY NON(2) 6.16
1:45.33 JAMES LOGAN Bay Area(1) 4.21
1:45.52 BIRMINGHAM, Lake Balboa, CA Kennedy
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:45.87 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Kennedy
1:45.87 WALNUT HILLS, Cincinnati, OH NON(3) 6.16

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:45.88 SPARTANBURG, SC NON(4) 6.16


1600m Medley Relay
3:51.90 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD NON(1) 6.15
3:54.37 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ NON(2) 6.15
3:59.71 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL NON(3) 6.15
4:00.40 LA SALLE ACADEMY, Providence, RI NON(4) 6.15
4:00.52 BENJAMIN CARDOZO, Queens, NY NON(5) 6.15
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Distance Medley Relay
11:40.81 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ NON(1) 6.15
11:41.28 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7
11:43.59 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(2) 4.7
11:43.93 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Milesplit 6.9
11:44.20 WARWICK VALLEY, NY NON(2) 6.15
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11:51.00 OAK RIDGE, El Dorado Hills, CA Stanford(1) 3.30

Others (not from CA or TX):
11:51.05 SARATOGA, NY NON(3) 6.15
11:51.76 HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ NON(4) 6.15


High Jump
6-1 *VICTORIA LUCAS, Midland, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
6-0 -BRITTANI CARTER, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
6-0 *LUCAS TX 5A 5.12
5-11.5 ***SHANAY BRISCOE, Cypress Christian, Houston, TX US JO-I(1) 7.29
5-11 -CARTER Reg(1) 4.21
5-11 -WHITNEY SISLER, La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, CA SD Sect(1) 5.26
-------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-10.5 -KATELYN WILLIAMS, West Geauga, Chesterland, OH Reg(1) 5.24
5-10.5 -PATIENCE COLEMAN, Northern, Durham, NC Pan Am Jrs(2) 7.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
5-10 -ASHLEY GATLING, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14
5-10 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
5-10 -KE'ARRA JONES, Natchez, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5
5-10 -JESSICA MERRIWEATHER, Bartlett, TN TN 1 AAA(1) 5.24
5-10 **MARY HIRST, Bearden, Knoxville, TN TN 1 AAA(2) 5.24
5-10 *KELLY MC NAMEE, Ferris, Spokane, WA WA 4A(1) 5.25


Pole Vault
14-1.25 -TORI ANTHONY, Castilleja, Palo Alto, CA GWI(1) 6.10
14-1 -ANTHONY CA(1) 6.2
13-10 -ANTHONY Mt SAC(1) 4.14
13-9.25! -ANTHONY GWI 6.10
13-8 -ANTHONY Sect(1) 5.25
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13-7 -ALLISON STOKKE, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA Dual(1) 4.24
13-7 **SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
13-6 *RACHEL LAURENT, Vandebilt Catholic, Houma, LA Mardi Gras (1) 7.14
13-3 -KATIE VEITH, Homestead, IN Dist(1) 5.17

Others (not from CA or TX):
13-2 *STEPHANIE FOREMAN, Lake Hamilton, AR Inv(1) 4.27
13-1.5 -NATALIE WILLER, Elkhorn, NE USATF Jr(2) 6.22
13-0 *LESLIE BROST, Watertown, SD Inv(1) 5.
13-0 *KELLI EHART, Rampart, Colorado Springs, CO CO 5A(1) 5.18


Long Jump
21-0 [0.9] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Pan Am Jr(1) 7.7
20-10.25 [2.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(1) 6.2
20-8.5 [2.0] -YOUNGBLOOD USATF Jr(1) 6.21
20-6 [0.0] -YOUNGBLOOD Sac MOC(1) 4.28
20-6 [1.2] -YOUNGBLOOD Sect(1) 5.26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20-3.5 -ARANTXA KING, Belmont, MA MA(1) 6.2
20-2.25 [1.1] -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA NON(1) 6.16
19-7.75 [1.4] *DEVONNE HOWARD, Orrville, OH OH II(1) 6.1

Others (not from CA or TX):
19-6. [0.0] *AUDRA FRIMPONG, Canfield, OH OH I(1) 6.2
19-6 [1.8] -ASIA WRIGHT, West Feliciana, St. Francisville, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5

Long Jump - wind-aided
20-6.5 [4.0] **KARYN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA CA(p) 6.1
20-1.5 [2.6] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(3) 6.2
19-8 -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14
19-8.25 -LA QUINTA ROSS, Greenville, TX Kennedy

Long Jump - no wind information
20-0 *LA ROYA JOHNSON, Elsik, Alief, TX Dist(1) 4.
19-10.5 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Bing Inv(1) 3.3
19-7 -APRIL SINKLER, Brooke Point, Stafford, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28
19-6.75 -SINKLER Reg(1) 5.25


Triple Jump
44-5.5 [1.3] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA Pan Am Jrs(1) 7.8
44-4 [1.1] -RICHARDSON USATF(6) 6.21
44-2.5 [1.3] -RICHARDSON USATF Jr(1) 6.22
44-0.75! [1.7] -RICHARDSON USATF 6.21
43-6.5 [0.7] -RICHARDSON League(1) 5.10
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41-8.5 [1.3] *BRIANA STEWART, James Logan, Union City, CA US JO-YW(1) 7.27
41-2.25 [0.0] *AMANDA HUNTER, Marlborough, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7
41-1.75 [1.6] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA USATF Jr(3) 6.22
41-0.25 [-0.2] **ALITTA BOYD, Moreau, Hayward, CA US JO-I(1) 7.26

Others:
40-10.5 -RACHEL BUTLER, Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, VA VA AAA(1) 6.2
40-6.25 [0.1] -GABRIELA BAITER, John Glenn, East Northport, NY NON(1) 6.15
40-4.75 [1.0] -BREANNA SANNER, Hillcrest, Country Club Hills, IL US JO-YW(2) 7.27
40-02 [0.0] *ELLEN POWERS, Bishop Guertin, NH New Eng(1) 6.9
40-0.5 [0.3] *ERMISHA FAIR, Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA Blunt(1) 7.20

Triple Jump - wind-aided
45-4.25 [3.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(1) 6.2
42-3.25 [3.9] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(2) 6.2
42-1.75 [5.4] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA CA(3) 6.2

Triple Jump - no wind information
41-8.5 -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Sect(1) 5.26


Shot Put
51-3.5 -KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19
50-6.75 -HAYES NON(1) 6.15
50-5 -ROSARIO SANCHEZ, Selma, CA Reedley Inv(1) 4.27
49-10.5 -HAYES NC lists 3.
49-8.25 -HAYES NON 6.15
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-6 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 5.8
49-0.75 *KAREN SHUMP, Penncrest, Media, PA Penn R(2) 4.26
49-0.5 *ZAKEYA STINSON, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5

Others (not from CA or TX):
49-0.25 *BECKY O'BRIEN, Greely, Cumberland Center, ME World Youth(4) 7.14


Discus
183-3 -EMILY PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH Inv(1) 5.5
174-11 -PENDLETON Eastwood R(1) 4.28
173-2 -KYLIE SPURGEON, Owasso, OK Inv(1) 4.19
172-11! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5
172-2 ! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
165-7 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 5.14
162-0 **SKYLAR WHITE, DeSoto, Ovilla TX NON (2) 6.16
160-0 -CHARLISSA FOSTER, Cameron Yoe, Cameron, TX Dist(1) 4.

Others (not from CA or TX):
159-9 -HANNAH GRONNING, Shell Lake, WI Unity(1) 4.17
159-4 *NATALIE BAIRD, Parkview, VA VA 2A (1) 6.1


. Hammer
177-9 *ALLISON HORNER, Lovett, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 5.20
177-2 *HORNER GA Hm Ch(1) 6.10
175-7 *HORNER Gourley 3.4
173-7 -GABRIELLE MIDLES, Camas, WA USATF Jr(2) 6.21
173-4 ***CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine Palms, CA Inv(1) 5.5
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
171-2 *VICTORIA FLOWERS, Classical, Providence, RI RI(1) 6.2
165-3 -SHARLA ADEDURO, Kell, Marietta, GA Gourley 6.9
165-3 -SARA COLE, Central, Independence, OR Gourley 7.25


. Javelin
173-7 ****HANNAH CARSON, ?, Phoenix, AZ US JO-YG(1) 7.26
161-7 -CHRISSI GRIZZEL, Jefferson, OR Conf(1) 5.4
160-10 *COURTNEY KIRKWOOD, Othello, WA Inv(1) 4.21
160-2 **HEATHER BERGMANN, Concordia, KS KS lists
160-2 *ROXIE GRIZZLE, Tonganoxie, KS KS lists
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mile Walk



Index
DyeStat