DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




Jim Spier's Top Five

High School - June 10, 2009

Boys - Girls

                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN   2009, OUTDOOR                 10Jun09
                                Jim Spier jispier@aol.com2
             Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
 (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
10.30    [1.7]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                League(1)    5.7
10.32    [0.9]    -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                FL 4A(1)    5.9
10.32    [1.2]    -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                Atlanta(1h1)    5.30
10.32    [-0.6]        -GILSTRAP                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
10.33    [0.8]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    AZ 5A-I(1h4)    5.13
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.34    [1.8]    *PREZEL HARDY, Ellison, Killeen, TX                    Reg(h)        5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
10.39    [1.3]    *GARIC WHARTON, Valley, Las Vegas, NV                    NV 4A(1)    5.22
10.39    [-0.6]    *FUQUAWN GREENE, New Bern, NC                        Atlanta(2)    5.30

100 Meters – no wind information
10.22        ?MARKQUIS FRAZIER, Lancaster, TX                    Dist(1)        4.25
10.27        -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                        Dist(2)        4.25
10.29        -SKYE DAWSON, Dallas Christian, Dallas, TX                    Dist(3)        4.25
10.31        -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                County(1h1)    3.31
10.31        -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                Reg(1)        4.30

100 Meters – no wind information
10.08    [2.2]    *PREZEL HARDY, Ellison, Killeen, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
10.24    [2.2]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
10.31A    [2.4]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
10.38A    [2.4]    -JOEAL HOTCHKINS, Chaparral, Las Vegas, NV                Great SW(2)    6.6



200 Meters
20.58    [0.9]    -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                FL 4A(1h1)    5.9
20.89    [1.6]    -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Mobile(1)    4.4
21.06    [1.6]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                League(1)    5.7
21.06    [1.8]    -CHRIS WILSON, CM Russell, Great Falls, MT                    MT 2A(1)    5.30
21.06A    [1.5]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
21.12    [0.0]    *JARAEL NELVIS, White Station, Memphis, TN                TN 3A(1)    5.22
21.12    [1.0]    *BRADY GEHRET,Altoona, PA                        PA 2A(1s1)    5.23


200 Meters – no wind information
20.98        -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                County(1h2)    3.31
21.04        -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Meridian Inv(1)3.28

200 Meters – wind-aided
20.93    [2.6]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                S Sec Div 3(1)    5.23



400 Meters
45.48A        -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Great SW(1)    6.6
45.71            -TATE                                    MS 5A(1)    5.9
45.71A        -CLAYTON PARROS, Seton Hall Prep, Orange, NJ                Great SW(2)    6.6
45.78            -TATE                                    Reg(1)        4.25
46.02        -QUINCY MC DUFFEE, Edgewater, Orlando, FL                Reg(1)        4.29
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.13        -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA                    CA(1)        6.6
46.35        -DAUNDRE BARNABY, Weaver, Hartford, CT                Hartford(1)    5.8
46.35        -KYLE CLEMONS, Rowlett, TX                        TX 5A(1)    6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
46.47        -SPENCER CHASE, Desert Vista, Phoenix, AZ                    AZ 5A-1(1)    5.16



800 Meters
1:48.66        -ROBBY ANDREWS, Manalapan, Englishtown, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
1:48.97        -ELIJAH GREER, Lake Oswego, OR                        OR Twi(4)    5.9
1:50.31        -MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA                    Triton(1)    4.25
1:50.39        -TERRANCE LIVINGSTON, South, Great Neck, NY                Danbury(1)    5.23
1:50.45        -CAS LOXSOM, Wilbur Cross, New Haven, CT                Hartford(1)    5.9
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:50.99        -ZACH MELLON, Buffalo, MN                        MN AA(h)    6.5
        


1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
3:50.56        -ELIJAH GREER, Lake Oswego, OR                        OR 6A(1)    5.23
3:50.58        -NATHAN MATHABANE, Lincoln, Portland, OR                OR Twilight(14) 5.9
3:50.70            -GREER                                OR Preview(1)    3.21
3:52.80            -MATHABANE                            OR Preview(2)    3.21



One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:06.37+    -JEFF THODE, Conant, Hoffman Estates, IL                    IL 3A(1)    5.30
4:06.53+    -MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA                    CA(1)        6.6
4:07.93        -CHRIS STOGSDILL, Marcellus, NY                        CNYCA(1)    5.1
4:08.46+         **ELIAS GEDYON, Loyola, Los Angeles, CA                    CA(2)        6.6
4:08.69                   **GEDYON                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:08.79        -ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI                        Hartford(1)    5.9

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:08.91+    *MICHAEL ATCHOO, Troy, MI                        MI D1(1)    5.30
4:09.13        -PATRICK MC GREGOR, Hoover, AL                        Arcadia(2)    4.11
   


3000 Meters - != en-route
8:23.3.        -ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI                        Hendricken(1)    5.30
8:23.86        -ROBERT MICIKAS, Crestwood, Mountaintop, PA                Penn R(1)    4.23
8:24.72        -BEN FURCHT, Lower Merion, Ardmore, PA                    Penn R(2)    4.23
8:25.40        -BOBBY ANDREWS, Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY            Penn R(3)    4.23
8.26.5’        -TAYLOR GILLAND, Chapel Hill, NC                        NC 4A(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Two Miles +  = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
8:55.3+        -JEFF THODE, Conant, Hoffman Estates, IL                    Cougar(1)    5.8
8:55.5+        -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        Inv(1)        5.8
8:55.60+    -CHRIS SCHWARTZ, Foothill, Bakersfield, CA                CA(1)        6.6
8:57.78+    -COLLIN JARVIS, Rancho Buena Vista, Vista, CA                CA(2)        6.6
8:58.70+    *PARKER STINSON, Cedar Park, TX                        TX 5A(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:02.71+    -TIM FRERIKS, Mingus, Cottonwood, AZ                    Arcadia(2)    4.11
9:03.53+    *SHANE MOSKOWITZ, Central Kitsap, Silverdale, WA            WA 6A(1)    5.29
9:03.96+    -NATHAN MATHABANE, Lincoln, Portland, OR                Arcadia(3)    4.11



5000 Meters
14:33.96    -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        Arcadia(1)    4.11
14:44.33    ?ISAAC CHAVES, Barstow, CA                        Arcadia(2)    4.11
14:48.44    *GARRETT ROWE, Mountain View, El Monte, CA                Arcadia(3)    4.11
14:48.56    -ANDREW LARSEN, Marmion Academy, Aurora, IL                Arcadia(4)    4.11
14:56.11         **SAM PONS, South Pasadena, CA                        Arcadia(5)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
14:56.15    -JULIAN-BLAKE COWAN, Riverside, Auburn, WA                Arcadia(6)    4.11
15:07.35    -BRYAN TIBADUIZA, Galena, NV                        Arcadia(8)    4.11



110 Meter Hurdles
13.48    [1.9]    -CAMERON LA COUR, Dayton, TX                        Tx R(1)        4.4
13.58    [0.2]    -WAYNE DAVIS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC                    NC 4A(1)    5.23
13.58    [0.8]        -LA COUR                                TX 4A(1)    6.5
13.65    [-0.7]        -DAVIS                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
13.69    [1.7]        -DAVIS                                Friendship(1h1)4.18
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.71    [0.8]    *KENDALL HAYES, Lancaster, TX                        TX 4A(2)    6.5
13.72A    [0.1]    -KELBY DIAS, Sierra, Colorado Springs, CO                    CO 4A(1)    5.15
13.76    [1.0]    *DALE MORGAN, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA                    CA(1)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.83    [1.4]    -BEN MOODY, Lakeview, Cortland, OH                    Reg(1)        5.30
13.97A[1.4]    -TARIQUE HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO                    CO 5A(1h2)    5.14
13.97    [1.5]    -DAILYN MOORE, Sandusky, OH                        Reg(1)        5.29

110 Meter Hurdles – wind-aided
13.35A    [4.6]    -WAYNE DAVIS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC                    Great SW(1)    6.6
13.71    [2.7]    -TIMOTHY YOUNG, Skyline, Dallas, TX                    Reg(1)        5.23
13.73A    [4.6]    -TASHAUN HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO                    Great SW(1)    6.6
13.75A    [4.6]    -TARIQUE HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO                    Great SW(2)    6.6
13.81        -JUSTIN CRAWFORD, Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC                Shepard
13.88    [4.1]    ?RICKY SHELDON, Episcopal, Baton Rouge, LA                LA 2A(1)    5.8
13.92    [2.8]    -NATHANIEL WINFREY, Stillwater, OK                    OK 6A(1)    5.16
13.93    [5.4]    -SOLOMON WILLIAMS, Waynesville, MO                    M O 4A(1)    5.30

110 Meter Hurdles – no wind information
13.60        -WAYNE DAVIS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC                    Reg(1)        5.16
13.64            -DAVIS                                Reg(1h2)    5.16
13.76        *KENDALL HAYES, Lancaster, TX                        Dist(1)        4.25
13.81        -JUSTIN CRAWFORD, Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC                Blue Ridge(1)    4.4
13.86        -ALEEC HARRIS, Duluth, GA                            GA 5A(1h2)    5.8
13.93            -HARRIS                                GA 5A(1)    5.9
13.96        -MARCUS MAXEY, Clarke Central, Athens, GA                GA 4A(1h1)    5.8



300 Meter Hurdles
35.02        -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA                    CA(1h1)    6.5
35.71            -WYATT                                SS Div I(1)    5.16
35.74            -WYATT                                S Sec(1)    5.23
36.01            -WYATT                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
36.06            -WYATT                                League(1)    5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36.45        -NEAMEN WISE, Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, FL            FL 4A(1)    5.9
36.50        ?STEVEN WHITE, Ellison, Killeen, TX                        Dist(1)        5.23
36.57        -CHANCE CASEY, Crosby, TX                        Dist(1)        5.19
36.60        *CODY RIGGS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL            FL 3A(1)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
36.75        -DAMIEN THIGPEN, Jackson, Manassas, VA                    Mobile(1)    4.4
36.82        -JAMEL PATTERSON, Henry County, Mc Donough, GA            GA 2A(1h1)    5.8
36.84        -BEN MAJOR, EE Smith, Fayetteville, NC                    NC 4A(1)    5.23



400 Meter Hurdles
51.89        -JORDAN RISPRESS, Darby, Hilliard, OH                    Penn R(1)    4.25
52.11        -TIM CAREY, Washington Township, Sewell, NJ                NJ IV(1)    5.29
52.29        -CHRISTEN WHYTE, Rahway, NJ                        NJ(1)        6.4
52.40            -WHYTE                                Union Cty(1)    5.16
52.40        -ANTHONY HENDRIX, New Bern, NC                    Atlanta(1)    5.30
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52.51        -ISAIAH GILL, Plainfield, NJ                            Union Cty(2)    5.16



2000m Steeplechase
5:58.88        -ZACHARY ORNELAS, Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, TX                Tx R(1)        4.3
6:00.9        -TUCKER SCHAEFER, Danbury, CT                        Danbury(1)    5.23
6:14.49        -KYLE SHEPARD, Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY                County(1)    5.16
6:14.74        -SHAWN ROBERTS, Centerville, OH                        Vol(1)        4.17
6:16.76        *JAY MC ILLECE, Cedar Park, TX                        Tx R(2)        4.3
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
6:19.40        ?DANNY KANE, Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                    NY R(1)    4.17
6:20.56        *ALEX MC CANDLESS, Sevier County, Sevierville, TN            Vol(2)        4.17



3000m Steeplechase
9:19.31        -JOE WHELAN, Hamburg, NY                            ECIC(1)    5.30
9:23.9            -WHELAN                                WNY(1)    5.23
9:25.1        -COLIN SEIDL, Sullivan West, Callicoon, NY                    Cornwall(1)    5.4
9:28.81        -MICHAEL KILEY, Chaminade, Mineola, NY                    St. Anth(1)    5.2
9:31.33        ?TIM COSTIN, Springfield, OR                            OR R(1)    4.23
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:36.03        *DAID DEWAN, Warwick Valley, NY                        County(2)    5.23



4 X 100m
40.54        MONSIGNOR PACE, Opa Locka, FL                        FL 2A(1)    5.2
40.64        MILLER GROVE, Lithonia, GA                        GA 4A(1)    5.8
40.64        DEERFIELD BEACH, FL                            FL 4A(1)    5.9
40.65            MONSIGNOR PACE                            Gold So(1)    5.30
40.67        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                CA(1)        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40.75        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            CA(2)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
40.90        CESAR CHAVEZ, Laveen, AZ                            AZ 5A-1(1)    5.16
41.00        CATHOLIC, Baton Rouge, LA                            LA 5A(1)    5.9



                    4 X 200m
1:25.20        NEW BERN, NC                                Raleigh R(2)    3.28
1:25.29        TEXAS, Texarkana, TX                                TX 4A(1)    6.5
1:25.34        WAXAHACHIE, TX                                TX 4A(2)    6.5
1:25.66        ELLISON, Killeen, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
1:25.85        PORT ALLEN, LA                                LA 3A(1)    5.9
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):   
1:26.02        WEST, Bellevue, IL                                IL 3A(1)    5.30
1:26.06        WEST MONROE, LA                                LA 5A(1)    5.9
1:26.06        YORK, Elmhurst, IL                                IL 3A(2)    5.30



4 X 400m
3:12.82        NEW BERN, NC                                Raleigh R(9)    3.28
3:12.89            NEW BERN                                OR R        4.25
3:13.00            NEW BERN                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
3:13.15        FLAGLER-PALM COAST, Palm Coast, FL                    Fl R(1)        4.4
3:13.17        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            FL 4A(1)    5.9
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:13.32        TROTWOOD-MADISON, Trotwood, OH                    OH Div I(1)    6.6
3:13.55        LANCASTER, TX                                TX 4A(1)    6.5

Others (not from CA or TX):   
3:14.25        GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH                            Roosevelt(1)    5.2



4 X 800m
7:30.67        ALBEMARLE, Charlottesville, VA                        Penn R(1)    4.25
7:31.60        MORRIS HILLS, Rockaway, NJ                        Penn R(2)    4.25
7:33.48        CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH, Warrington, PA                    PA 2A(1)    5.23
7:36.93            CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                        Penn R(3)    4.25
7:37.43            CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                        Dist(1)        5.16
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:40.04        UPPER DUBLIN, Fort Washington, PA                        PA 2A(2)    5.23
7:40.30        DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Mt SAC(1)    4.17

Others (not from CA or TX):   
7:41.75        CARMEL, IN                                    IN(1)        6.5



4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs
17:27.75    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Arcadia(1)    4.10
17:32.83+    THE WOODLANDS, TX                            Shepard
17:38.66    SEATTLE PREP, Seattle, WA                            Arcadia(2)    4.10
17:40.88+    LOYOLA, Los Angeles, CA                            Mt. SAC(1)    4.17
17:41.62+    VALENCIA, CA                                Mt. SAC(2)    4.17
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):   
17:51.35+    CHAMINADE, Mineola, NY                            St. Anth(1)    5.1
17:52.0+    GREEN HOPE, Cary, NC                            Apex(1)    4.18
17:53.77+    ST. ANTHONY’S, South Huntington, NY                    St. Anth(2)    5.1
17:57.75+    NORTHPORT, NY                                St. Anth(3)    5.1



800m Medley Relay
1:30.34        ALEXANDER, Douglasville, GA                        Coa Inv(1)    3.20
1:31.18        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                Knov(1)    3.28
1:32.24        CESAR CHAVEZ, Laveen, AZ                            Sun Angel(1)    4.9
1:32.70        TROTWOOD-MADISON, Trotwood, OH                    Roosevelt(1)    5.2
1:32.77        CENTRAL, Fresno, CA                                Arcadia(1)    4.10
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:32.83        JOHN ADAMS, Cleveland, OH                            Weingart(1)    4.25
1:33.02        CHANDLER, AZ                                PUHSD R(1)    3.7



            1600m Medley Relay   
3:19.58        NEW BERN, NC                                Raleigh R(2)    3.27
3:27.49        RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA                        Arcadia(1)    4.10
3:27.69        WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, Sewell, NJ                    NY R(1)    4.18
3:38.08        KENNEDY, Cedar Rapids, IA                            IA 4A(1)    5.22
3:28.13        HOOVER, AL                                    Hoover R(1)    4.18
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:28.77        CEDAR FALLS, IA                                Shepard



Distance Medley Relay
10:01.13    WESTERLY, RI                                Loucks(1)    5.7
10:01.50    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Arcadia(1)    4.11
10:01.87    WESTERN ALBEMARLE, Crozet, VA                        Loucks(2)    5.7
10:04.43    UNIVERSITY CITY, San Diego, CA                        Mt. SAC(1)    4.18
10:06.12    THE WOODLANDS, TX                            Tx R(1)        4.4
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:08.48    UPPER DUBLIN, Fort Washington, PA                        Penn R(1)    4.23
10:11.28    WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH, Plainsboro, NJ            Penn R(2)    4.23
10:12.78    MANALAPAN, NJ                                Penn R(3)    4.23
  


High Jump (7-0.25)   
7-5.75        *JAMES WHITE, Grandview, MO                        Winnetonka(1)    4.21
7-4!            *WHITE                                Winnetonka    4.21
7-3.25            *WHITE                                Kans R(1)    4.17
7-3        -NICK ROSS, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, CA                    Dual(1)        3.27
7-3!            *WHITE                                Kans R        4.17
7-3        -RAYMOND HIGGS, Athens Christian, Athens, GA/BAH            Carifta(1)    4.13
--------------------    6 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-2.75        -ERIK KYNARD, Rogers, Toledo, OH                        Mehock(1)    4.18
7-2.5        *TANNER ANDERSON, East Burke, Icard, NC                    Reg(1)        5.16

Others (not from CA or TX)
7-2        -ADAM HINE, Snow Canyon, UT                        Red Rock(1)    4.2
7-2        *JUSTIN HUNTER, Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, VA                VB Inv(1)    5.2
7-2        *DAVID SMITH, Lovejoy, GA                            GA 5A(1)    5.7



                      Pole Vault
18-0.25        -JACK WHITT, North, Norman, OK                        Tx R(1)        4.3
17-10.75        -WHITT                                Putnam City(1)    3.7
17-10            -WHITT                                Gold So(1)    5.30
17-6            -WHITT                                Jacobs(1)    4.11
17-4.75    A    -CHASE COOPER, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO                    League(1)    5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16-11        -VINCE FRAWLEY, Midlothian, TX                        Shepard
16-9        *MICHAEL WOEPSE, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, CA                Arcadia(1)    4.11
16-8        -MIKE VANI, Merritt Island, FL                        FL 3A(1)    5.8
16-8        -LOGAN CUNNINGHAM, Smithson Valley, New Braunfels, TX        Shepard

Others (not from CA or TX)
16-7.25        *SAM EWING, Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, AR                    AR MOC(1)    5.20
16-7        -COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN                    Reg(1)        5.28


               
Long Jump
26-1.25        [1.8]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    TX 5A        6.6
25-10.75    [1.5]    -BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ                        Great SW(1)    6.6
25-3.75        [0.0]    *JUSTIN HUNTER, Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.29
25-2.25        [1.8]    -CHASE WHEELER, De La Salle, Concord, CA            CA(1)        6.6
25-0.5        [1.1]    -AARON BRADLEY Gahr, Pomona, CA                CA(2)        6.6
-----------------------        5 performances        ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX)
25-0        [0.5]    -JAMES TAYLOR, Nansemond River, Suffolk, VA            VA 3A(2)    5.29
24-6.5        [1.6]    *CARLTON LAVONG, Methacton, Fairview Village, PA        Penn R(1)    4.25
24-5.75        [0.7]    *DARION WILLIAMS, Cocoa, FL                    FL 2A(1)    5.2

                 Long Jump – no wind information
24-8.25        -STEPHEN HILL, Miller Grove, Ellenwood, GA                County(1)    4.1
24-6.5        -DEMAR FORBES, King, Lithonia, GA                        Taco B(1)    4.11
24-6.5            -FORBES                                GA 5A(1)    5.7

Long Jump – wind-aided
26-4.75        [2.5]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
25-8.75            -STEPHEN HILL, Miller Grove, Ellenwood, GA            GA 4A(1)    5.7
25-4.5        [4.6]        -HILL                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
24-8.5            *ORLANDO EZELL, Opelika, AL                    Shepard
24-8            *DARION WILLIAMS, Cocoa, FL                    Shepard



Triple Jump
52-6.25        [-0.5]    -BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ                        AZ 5A-I(1)    5.14
51-2        [0.0]    -HAMMED SULEMAN, Deer Valley, Antioch, CA            Oakland R(1)    4.4
50-5.5A    [0.8]        -LAMB                                Great SW(1)    6.6
50-4        [1.1]        -SULEMAN                            Mt SAC(1)    4.18
50-3        [0.4]        -SULEMAN                            Arcadia(1)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-10.5        [1.2]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    Tx R        4.4
49-8.25        [0.7]    -KENITH ROSEMAN, Trinity Christian, Cedar Hill, TX        Great SW(2)    6.6
49-6.75        [0.0]    -OBOM GWACHAM, Ayala, Chino, CA                Arcadia(2)    4.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
49-5.25        [0.5]    -DAVID WILSON, George Washington, Danville, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30
49-5        [0.9]    *JUSTIN HUNTER, Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(2)    5.30
49-1.75        [-1.1] **QUAYSHUN SMITH, Godby, Tallahassee, FL                FL 2A(1)    5.2
49-1.5        [-0.5]    *RICARDO JAQUITTE, Madison Park, Roxbury Crossing, MA        Penn R(1)    4.25

Triple Jump – no wind information
50-11            -EMERSON SANDERS, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX            Reg(1)        5.16
49-10.75        *KASEN COVINGTON, Capital, Boise, ID                Bandanna(1)    4.17
49-5.75            ?DAMIAN JOHNSON, Burke County, Greenville, GA            GA 3A(1)    5.7
49-2.25            *RICARDO JAQUITTE, Madison Park, Roxbury Crossing, MA        E Mass Reg(1)    5.30
49-2                *COVINGTON                            ID 4A(1)    5.14

Triple Jump – wind-aided
50-6.75        [2.2]    -CURTIS WILSON, Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, CA            S Sec Div 1(1)    5.23
50-5.75        [2.2]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
50-0.25        [2.4]    -NICK ROSS, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta Valley, CA            S Sec Div 1(2)    5.23
49-9        [4.7]    -CAL LANE, Sikeston, MO                        MO 3A(1)    5.30



Shot Put
72-8                **NICK VENA, Morristown, NJ                            NJ(1)        6.4
72-6.25        -STEPHEN SAENZ, Rio Grande City, TX                    Dist(1)        5.15
72-2.5                     **VENA                                Penn R(1)    4.23
72-2.25        -HAYDEN BAILLIO, Whitesboro, TX                        Tx R(1)        4.4
71-3.5                   **VENA                                    NJ Grp(1)    5.30
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71-3.25        -MASON FINLEY, Buena Vista, CO                        Littleton(1)    4.21
68-8.25        -D.J. DUKE, River, Hannibal, OH                        Shepard

Others (not from CA or TX):
67-11.25    -ZACK HILL, Allendale, MI                            Inv(1)        5.16
66-3        -DAN BLOCK, Lake Park, Roselle, IL                        Lake Zur(1)    4.25



Discus
236-6        -MASON FINLEY, Buena Vista, CO                        High Alt(1)    4.25
223-4            -FINLEY                                Littleton(1)    4.21
221-0            -FINLEY                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
220-0!            -FINLEY                                Arcadia        4.11
219-6            -FINLEY                                League(1)    5.4
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
210-0        -CAMERON TABOR, Norman, OK                        OK 6A(1)    5.15
208-11        -DAN  BLOCK, Lake Park, Roselle, IL                        Sect(1)        5.23
206-1        -MATT KOSECKI, Humble, TX                        Shepard
205-10        -HAYDEN BAILLIO, Whitesboro, TX                        Dist(1)        4.18

Others (not from CA or TX):
201-5        -AUSTIN GAMBLE, Cypress Bay, Weston, FL                    County(1)    3.25
199-8        *MARCUS POPENFOOSE, Huntley, IL                    IL 3A pre(1)    5.29



Hammer 
256-9        -CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA            Mt Sac        4.18
224-8        -MIKE GAMA, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI                Gourley    5.28
224-4        *JUSTIN WELCH, Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                    Gourley    4.23
224-4        *ALEC FALDERMEYER, Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            Danbury(1)    5.23
222-6            *FALDERMEYER                            Gourley    9.20
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
214-2        -JOSH FABOYADE, Classical, Providence, RI                    Hartford(1)    5.9

Others (not from CA or TX):
210-3        -NABIL MUBAREK, Grayson, GA                        GA Ch(1)    5-1



Javelin
235-3        -JUSTIN SHIRK, Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, PA                Cdr Clf R(1)    5.2
231-1        *SAM CROUSER, Gresham, OR                        OR 6A(1)    5.23
226-7            *CROUSER                                Dean Nice(1)    5.1
220-3            -SHIRK                                Penn R(1)    4.23
220-1        -SAM HUMPHREYS, Alexander, Laredo, TX                    Dye
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
219-0        -BRETT MILLAR, Central Bucks East, Doylestown, PA                Dist(1)        5.16
216-8              **DEVIN BOGERT, Tomball, TX                        Great SW(1)    6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
216-2        *JOHANNES SWANEPOOL, South, Shawnee Mission, KS            Inv(1)        5.9
216-0        *KYLE SMITH, Lancaster Catholic, Lancaster, PA                Shepard


Mile Walk




                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN   2009, OUTDOOR         10Jun2009
                                Jim Spier jispier@aol.com
             Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
 (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
11.30    [0.8]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    Taco B(1)    4.11
11.48    [1.1]   **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    Gold So(1)    5.30
11.48    [1.0]    *ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA                Cen Sect(1)    5.30
11.51    [1.8]        -GOODMAN                                Taco B(1h19)    4.11
11.54    [0.4]               **FREEMAN                                Baytaf(1)    5.24
11.54    [0.7]   **VALEXSIA DROUGHN, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA                CA(1)        6.6
--------------------    6 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11.56    [1.4] ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL                    FL 3A(1)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
11.70    [-1.2]    -TATIANNA FISHER, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL                    Fl R(1)        4.3
11.70    [1.1]    *ALBREYNIA WALKER, Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        Gold So(2)    5.30

100 Meters – no wind information
11.52            -GOODMAN                                GA 5A(h)    5.14
11.54            -GOODMAN                                GA 5A(1)    5.16
11.61        -CEARHA MILLER, Oxon Hill, MD                        PG County(1)    5.9
11.63        -KIA JACKSON, Southwest De Kalb, Decatur, GA                GA 4A(1)    5.16
11.64        *ALYCIA PRIOR, Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, GA                    GA 4A(h)    5.14

100 Meters – wind-aided
11.20A    [6.9]   **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    Great SW(1)    6.6
11.45    [4.5]    *JESSICA DAVIS, Highland, Palmdale, CA                    S Sec Div 1(1)    5.23
11.48    [4.6]    -CARISSA LEVINGSTON, Midwest City, OK                    OK 6A(1)    5.16
11.50    [4.4]   **BREANNA COLEMAN, East, Olathe, KS                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
11.51    [4.4]   **KEHRI JONES, Ellison, Killeen, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
11.53        *TIFFANY HINES, Skyline, Dallas, TX                        Kennedy
11.63    [2.4]    *GERME POSTON, Franklin Pierce, Tacoma, WA                WA 3A(1)    5.30
11.67        -TATIANNA FISHER, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL                    Kennedy
11.68        -KIA JACKSON, Southwest De Kalb, Decatur, GA                Kennedy
11.68        *KELLIE SCHUELER, Summit, Bend, OR                    Kennedy



200 Meters
23.32    [0.4]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    Taco B(1)    4.11
23.36A    [1.5]   **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    Great SW(1)    6.6
23.46    [2.0]    -KIMBERLYN DUNCAN, Cypress Springs, Houston, TX            Dist(1)        5.23
23.46    [0.0]    *ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA                CA(1)        6.6
23.51    [1.2]        *PURVIS                                CA(1h1)    6.5
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23.60    [-0.6]    *WHITNEY FOUNTAIN, Columbus, Bronx, NY                        5.9

Others (not from CA or TX):
23.67    [0.2] ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL                    FL 3A(1)    5.8
23.67    [1.1]    -CARISSA LEVINGSTON, Midwest City, OK                    OK 6A(1h2)    5.16

            200 Meters – no wind information
23.44        *WHITNEY FOUNTAIN, Columbus, Bronx, NY                PSAL(1)    6.6
23.52        *AURIEYALL SCOTT, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD            PG County(1)    5.9



            400 Meters
52.42        *EBONY EUTSEY, Southridge, Miami, FL                    Miami El(2)    4.11
52.68            *EUTSEY                                FL 4A(1)    5.9
53.10        -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA                CA(1)        6.6
53.12               **AKAWKAW NDIPAGBOR, Poly, Long Beach, CA                CA(2)        6.6
53.18        *BRIANA NELSON, JL Mann, Greenville, SC                    SC 3A(1)    5.16
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
53.72        *MICHELLE BROWN, Seneca, Tabernacle, NJ                    NJ(1)        6.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
53.74        -MARLENA WESH, Landstown, Virginia Beach, VA                Milestat(1)    4.25
53.89              **MORGANNE PHILLIPS, Shades Valley, Birmingham, AL            Atlanta(1)    5.30



800 Meters
2:04.67        -JILLIAN SMITH, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
2:05.83        -CHARLENE LIPSEY, Hempstead, NY                        St. Anth(1)    5.2
2:06.        *LAURA ROESLER, South, Fargo, ND                        Dakota Elt(1)    6.5
2:06.78            -SMITH                                Shore(1)    5.16
2:06.94        -EMILY CARROLLO, Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ                NJ(2)        6.4
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:07.33        *MARIELLE HALL, Haddonfield, NJ                        NJ(3)        6.4



1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
4:16.80        -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA                Jordan(11)    5.2
4:16.92            -HASAY                                adidas(9)    5.16
4:18.13          **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                    Reebok(15)    5.30
4:28.        *MEGAN PATRIGNELLI, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        NY Sec 9(1)    6.5
4:30.71        *EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY                            NY Sec 8(1)    6.3
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:30.84        -SAMANTHA SILVA, Our Lady of Peace, San Diego, CA            Triton(1)    4.26

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:31.63           **MARY KATE ANSELMINI, Ward Melville, Setauket, NY            NY S11-1(1)    5.29
4:32.02        -KAYLEIGH TYERMAN, Crater, OR                        OR 5A(1)    5.23
4:32.02        ***SAMANTHA NADEL, North Shore, Glen Head, NY                NY Sec 8(2)    6.3



One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:46.17+    -AMANDA WINSLOW, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA                GA 5A(1)    5.15
4:46.72+    -STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
4:46.75          **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                    Penn R(1)    4.22
4:47.28+    -MELANIE THOMPSON, Voorhees, Glen Gardner ,NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
4:47.67+                **SVEINSSON                                Tx R(1)        4.4
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:48.04+       ***AJEE WILSON, Neptune, NJ                            NJ(2)        6.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:48.15+    -ARIANN NEUTTS, Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ                    NJ(3)        6.4



              3000 Meters - != en-route
9:31.32        -STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH                    Penn R(1)    4.22
9:32.22        -EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA                    Penn R(2)    4.22
9:35.42        -SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY                        Penn R(3)    4.22
9:45.82          **AISLING CUFFE, Cornwall, NY                        Penn R(4)    4.22
9:48.84          **COURTNEY CHAPMAN, Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY            Oneida Inv(1)    5.9
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Two Miles +  = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route            
10:09.29+    -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA                CA(1)        6.6
10:16.11+       **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                Tx R(1)        4.3
10:19.8+    *EMILY SISSON, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO                Sub So(1)    5.8
10:20.83+    -ALEX DUNNE, San Clemente, CA                        Arcadia(1)    4.11
10:23.31+    *CHELSEA LEY, Kingsway, Swedesboro, NJ                    NJ(1)        6.4
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:25.32+    *EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY                            Loucks(1)    5.8
10:26.38    -EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA                    MA(1)        6.6
10:27.08+       **AISLING CUFFE, Cornwall, NY                        Loucks(2)    5.8



5000 Meters
16:53.27    -KAYLE HALE, Holy Trinity, Melbourne, FL                    Inv(1)        5.23
\



2000m Steeplechase
6:33.7        -SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY                        Cornwall(1)    5.4
6:49.4        -ERIN CAWLEY, Newark Valley, NY                        Inv(1)        5.27
6:56.29            -CAWLEY                                NY Sec 4(1)    6.4
6:56.96           **MARY KATE ANSELMINI, Ward Melville, Setauket, NY            Loucks(1)    5.9
6:57.81A        **ELEANOR FULTON, Highlands Ranch, CO                    Great SW(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:03.38          **ALLISON STAPLETON, Commack, NY                    NY S11-1(1)    5.29



100 Meter Hurdles
13.59    [1.7]    -MONISHA DAVIS, Etiwanda, CA                        CA(1h3)    6.5
13.59    [1.8]    *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        CA(1)        6.6
13.67    [-0.9]        *CARTER                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
13.67    [1.7]   **MALIA COX, Poly, Long Beach, CA                        CA(2h3)    6.5
13.70    [1.7]    *KATIE NELMS, Leland, San Jose, CA                        CA(3h3)    6.5
13.70    [1.9]    *LAUREN BLACKBURN, Sunset, Dallas, TX                    TX 5A(10    6.6
--------------------    6 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.81    [0.0]    *JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton, SC                        Atlanta(1h1)    5.30
13.83    [-0.4]    -BRIANA ROLLINS, Northwestern, Miami, FL                    GMAC(1)    4.11
13.90    [1.2]    -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO                    MO 2A(1)    5.23
13.92    [0.0]    *LORAINE GRAHAM, CH Flowers, MD                    MD 4A(1)    5.23
13.97    [1.2]    -LARISSA MATTHEWS, Chandler, AZ                    Tribune(1)    4.24\

100 Meter Hurdles – no wind information
13.94        ?JEMEKIA WILSON, Irmo, Columbia, SC                    4A Qual(1)    5.9

100 Meter Hurdles – wind-aided
13.34A    [4.0]    *JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton, SC                        Great SW(1)    6.6
13.64    [2.1]    *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        S Sec Div 2(1)    5.23
13.67A    [4.0]    -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO                    Great SW(1)    6.6
13.69A    [4.0]    -LARISSA MATTHEWS, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(2)    6.6
13.83A    [4.0]    *BREEANA COLEMAN, East, Olathe, KS                    Great SW(3)    6.6
13.88        *KRISTIN BROWN, Mc Donough, Owings Mills, MD                Kennedy
13.89    [2.5]    -ALYSHA COOK, Harrisburg,     PA                        PA 3A(1)    5.23
13.92        *DINESHA BEAN, Cordova, TN                        Kennedy



300 Meter Hurdles
41.09        *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        Arcadia(1)    4.11
41.26            *CARTER                                CA(1)        6.6
41.45        -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA                SS Div IV(1)    5.16
41.46               **LEAH NUGENT, Abington, PA                        PA 3A(1)    5. 23
41.59        -TAYLOR WHEATON, Landstown, Virginia Beach, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41.65              **MARIAM AMADU, Kingwood Park, TX                    TX 4A(1)    6.5

Others (not from CA or TX):
41.86        -NICOLE PACHOL, Howland, Warren, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
41.99        -SHARIKA NELVIS, Northside, Memphis, TN                    TN 3A(1)    5.21
42.12        -NICOLE PACHOL, Howland, Warren, OH                    OH Div 1(1)    6.6



400 Meter Hurdles
58.44        *AMBER ALLEN, Passaic Vo-Tech, Passaic, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
59.35        -UGONNA NDU, Union, NJ                            NJ(2)        6.4
59.36            -NDU                                    NJ IV(1)    5.29
59.61            -NDU                                    Sect(1)        5.23
59.89        *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        Kennedy
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
60.05               **LEAH NUGENT, Abington, PA                        Penn R(3)    4.22
60.40        -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA                Penn R(5)    4.22

Others (not from CA or TX):
60.52        -TAYLOR WHEATON, Landstown, Virginia Beach, VA            M Gala(1)    6.6
60.60        -JULIE ALEXANDER, Hopewell Valley, Pennington, NJ            Kennedy


                       4 X 100m
45.24        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    Penn R(2)    4.23
45.38            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        Fl R(1)        4.4
45.38        SKYLINE, Dallas, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
45.50        ST. MARY’S, Inglewood, CA                            S Sec Div 4(1)    5.23
45.51        FORT BEND MARSHALL, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45.76        RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA                        S Sec Div 1(1)    5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
46.09        ELIZABETH SETON, Bladensburg, MD                    Penn R(6)    4.23
46.36        OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL                            Kennedy
46.54        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            Dist(1h1)    5.20
46.66        SOUTHWEST DE KALB, Decatur, GA                        GA 4A(1)    5.16



4 X 200m
1:36.55        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    Arcadia(1)    4.10
1:36.72        SKYLINE, Dallas, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
1:37.02        REYNOLDSBURG, OH                            OH Div I(1)    6.6
1:37.22            SKYLINE                                Tx R(1)        4.4
1:37.23            SKYLINE                                Reg(1)        5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:37.30        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                Tx R(2)        4.4
1:37.44        LANCASTER, TX                                TX 4A(1)    6.5

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:37.71        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            Dist(1)        5.22
1:38.66        BRADLEY TECH, Milwaukee, WI                        WI I(1h3)    6.5
1:39.05        RAINES, Jacksonville, FL                            Fl R(1)        4.3



            4 X 400m
3:39.96        CARDOZO, Queens, NY                            Reebok(1)    5.30
3:40.68        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    Arcadia(1)    4.11
3:41.40            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        Fl R(1)        4.4
3:42.75        LAMAR, Houston, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
3:42.91        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                CA(1)        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:43.83        REYNOLDSBURG, OH                            OH Div I(1)    6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:44.85        BOYD ANDERSON, Lauderdale Lakes, FL                    FL 4A(1)    5.9
3:45.15        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            Fl R(2)        4.4



4 X 800m
9:00.07        THOMPSON VALLEY, Loveland, CO                        CO 4A(1)    5.14
9:01.89        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            Arcadia(1)    4.10
9:03.70        TATNALL, Wilmington, DE                            County(1)    5.8
9:04.94            THOMPSON VALLEY                            St. Vrain(1)    4.24
9:05.93        WARREN, Gurnee, IL                                IL 3A(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:06.2        BRONXVILLE, NY                                Fast Times(1)    6.1

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:06.89        PARKWAY CENTRAL, Chesterfield, MO                    MO 4A(1)    5.29



              4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 7 secs
20:35.14+    NEWTON SOUTH, Newton Centre, MA                    MA Relays(1)    5.16
20:38.75    SAUGUS, CA                                    Arcadia(1)    4.10
20:46.38    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Arcadia(2)    4.10
20:52.61+        SAUGUS                                Mt. SAC(1)    4.17
20:55.20+    NORTH SHORE, Glen Head, NY                        St. Anth(1)    5.1
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21:03.7+    BRONXVILLE, NY                                Somers (1)    5.1

Others (not from CA or TX):
21:06.57+    IMMACULATE HEART, NJ                            E Coast R(1)    5.18
21:06.99+    WARD MELVILLE, Setauket, NY                        St. Anth(2)    5.1



            800m Medley Relay   
1:45.08        RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA                        Arcadia(1)    4.10
1:45.20        ST. MARY’S ACADEMY, Inglewood, CA                    Arcadia(2)    4.10
1:45.41        JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA                        Arcadia(3)    4.10
1:46.48        COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA                            Coa Inv(1)    3.20
1:46.54        BETTENDORF, IA                                IA 4A(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:46.98        ANKENY, IA                                    IA 4A(2)    5.23
1:47.06        LITTLETON, CO                                CO 5A(1)    5.15
1:47.11        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            Wilson(1)    3.14
 


1600m Medley Relay   
4:00.39        EAST, Sioux City, IA                                IA 4A(1)    5.22
4:00.59        COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ                            E Coast R(1)    5.18
4:01.37        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            Tx R(1)        4.3
4:02.27            EAST                                    Wood R(1)    5.2
4:02.31        WILSON, Long Beach, CA                            Arcadia(1)    4.10
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:02.86        THE WOODLANDS, TX                            Tx R(2)        4.3
   
Others (not from CA or TX):
4:03.97        SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ                    Kennedy
4:04.37        HEMPSTEAD, NY                                NY R(1)    4.18
4:05.76        HORTON WATKINS, Ladue, MO                        Kans R(1)    4.18



                      Distance Medley Relay
11:47.39    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Mt. SAC(1)    4.18
11:49.37    TATNALL, Wilmington, DE                            Penn R(1)    4.22
11:49.46    SUFFERN, NY                                    Loucks(1)    5.7
11:56.05    TORREY PINES, CA                                Mt. SAC(2)    4.18
11:58.74    SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ                    Penn R(2)    4.22
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
11:59.44    COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA                            Vol(1)        4.17
11:59.86    BRONXVILLE, NY                                Loucks(2)    5.7



                    High Jump   
6-4        -TONI YOUNG, Del City, OK                            Edmond(1)    4.25
6-2!            -YOUNG                                Edmond    4.25
6-0        -BRIGETTA BARRETT, Duncanville, TX                    Dist(1)        4.15
6-0!            -YOUNG                                Edmond    4.25
6-0        *SHANAY BRISCOE, Cypress Christian, Houston, TX                Kennedy
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-11        *BRIA RICE, Central, Madison, MS                        Pearl Inv(1)    4.10
5-11        *HANNAH WILLMS, Dike-New Hartford, Dike, IA                Drake R(1)    4.25
5-11        -PEARL BICKERSTETH, Potomac, Dumfries, VA                Dogwood(1)    4.25
5-11        *TARA RICHMOND, Poly, Long Beach, CA                    S Sec Div 1(1)    5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
5-10                **TAYLOR BURKE, Medina, OH                        Brunswick(1)    3.28
5-10        -ALEXIS MUNIZ, Monarch, Coconut Creek, FL                Dist(1)        4.21
5-10        -SUHAILAH ABDULHALEEM, Terry Parker, Jacksonville, FL            Dist(1)        4.23
5-10        -MAYA PRESSLEY, Coconut Creek, Pompano Beach, FL            Dist(1)        4.23
5-10        -COURTNEY ANDERSON, Mariner, Cape Coral, FL                FL 4A(1)    5.9
5-10        ?ANGIE MESSNER, Garden Spot, PA                        League(1)    5.9
5-10        -CHRISTINE RICE, Mountain View, Vancouver, WA                WA 4A(1)    5.30
5-10        -TYNITA BUTTS, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA                VA 3A(1)    5.30
5-10A             **LAUREN CROCKETT, Ogden, UT                        Great SW(1)    6.6



                      Pole Vault
14-0A        -SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX                        Great SW(1)    6.6
13-6.25            -WEYGANDT                                Tx Tech(1)    5.7
13-6.25        *ELLIE MC CARDWELL, Pendleton, IN                    IN(1)        6.6
13-6            *MC CARDWELL                            Sect(1)        5.1
13-5.25            -WEYGANDT                                Mt. SAC(1)    4.17
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13-4        *KORNEY ROSS, Westview, San Diego, CA                    CA(1)        6.6
13-3        -RACHEL FISHER, Allen, TX                            Dye
13-1        -NEAL TISHER, St. Paul’s, Mobile, AL                        St Paul’s R(1)    3.7
13-1        -ALLISON KORESSEL, Huntington Beach, CA                    Surf City(1)    3.28
13-1                **MACKENZIE LANDRY, Del Oro, Loomis, CA                Arcadia(2)    4.11
13-1        *MEGAN WELLER, Lincoln-Way East, Frankford, IL                Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
13-0        -KATIE NAGEOTTE, Olmstead Falls, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
13-0        *SARAH BIRKMEIER, Rockford, MI                        MI I(1)        5.30



Long Jump
20-3        [0.0]    -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA                Taco B(1)    4.11
20-2        [0.7]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau, Hayward, CA                CA(2)        6.6
20-1.75        [1.5]    -KARYNN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA            S Sec Div 3(1)    5.23
20-1.5!        [0.8]        -BOYD                                CA        6.6
20-0                -DUNN                                Kennedy
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19-11.75    [0.3]    -ASHTYN BALTIMORE, Marlborough, Los Angeles, CA        S Sec Div 4(1)    5.23
19-10.75    [0.0]  **LATRISTAN PLEDGER, Washington, Kansas City, KS        KS 5A(1)    5.29

Others (not from CA or TX):
19-10.5        [0.8    -ANDREA GEUBELLE, Curtis, Tacoma, WA                Arcadia(1)    4.11
19-7        [1.9]    *NIKKI NUNN, Manchester, Midlothian, VA                Sn Classic(1)    5.8
19-7A        [1.1]  **LE TRISTAN PLEDGER, Washington, Kansas City, KS        Great SW(3)    6.6

Long Jump – no wind information
21-3.5        -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA                    County(1)    3.31
20-3.25            -PORTER                                Stephnsn(1)    3.21
19-11        *JEN CLAYTON, Suffern, NY                            E Coast R(1)    5.18
19-9.5        -JALESHA JARMON, Withrow, Cincinnati, OH                Russell(1)    5.8
19-9.25        -ERYNN YOUNG, Central, Muncie, IN                        Reg(1)        5.26
19-8.25        -CONSTANCE EZUGHA, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK                OK 6A(1)    5.15
19-7.5            -PORTER                                GA 3A(1)    5.15
19-7.5        *LAUREN COWDEN, Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, IN            Sect(1)        5.19

Long Jump – wind-aided
20-6.5A[3.7]    -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO                    Great SW(1)    6.6
20-4.5    [2.7]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                    Reg(1)        5.18
20-3.25    [3.3]    -KARYNN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA                CA(1)        6.6
20-2.5        *JEN CLAYTON, Suffern, NY                            Loucks(1)    5.8
20-1        -CHRISHAWN WILLIAMS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC                Kennedy
19-11        -TYNITA BUTTS, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA                Penn R(1)    4.22
19-11        *JAZMEN TOWNSEND, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA                VB Inv(1)    5.2
19-9.75        -SONNISHA WILLIAMS, Raines, Jacksonville, FL                Kennedy
19-9.5        -MARCI MORMAN, Ridgeway, Memphis, TN                    Kennedy
19-9.5A[3.2]    -SAMANTHA COLLINS, Westwood, Mesa, AZ                Great SW(2)    6.6
19-7.5    [3.0]    -KARIMAH SHEPHERD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA                VA 3A(1)    5.29



Triple Jump   
42-11.5        [0.7 ] **CIERRA BREWER, James Logan, Union City, CA            CA(1)        6.6
42-7.75    !    [1.1]                **BREWER                            CA        6.6
42-6.75!    [1.0]                **BREWER                            CA        6.6
42-4.25        [1.2]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau Catholic, Hayward, CA            CA(2)        6.6
42-3.5!        [0.9]        -BOYD                                CA        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
42-0.5        [1.5]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                Reg(1)        5.18
41-9.5            *ASHLEY CORUM, Carlisle, PA                    PA 3A(1)    5.23
41-9        [0.0]    -ANDREA GEUBELLE, Curtis, Tacoma, WA                Arcadia(2)    4.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
40-11        [1.9]  **DANIELLE BUTTS, South Central, Winterville, NC            NC 3A(1)    5.16
40-6.75        [0.9]    -KARIMAH SHEPARD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(2)    5.30
40-6        [0.0]    -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA                Taco Bell(1)    4.10
        
Triple Jump – no wind information
40-10.5            -KARIMAH SHEPARD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA            E Dist(1)    5.23
40-6.5                  **LA QUE MOEN-DAVIS, Central, Omaha, NE                NE A(1)    5.23

Triple Jump – wind-aided
42-10.5            -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau Catholic, Hayward, CA            Kennedy
42-10        [2.4]  **CIERRA BREWER, James Logan, Union City, CA            Arcadia    (1)    4.11
41-8.5            -DALLAS ROSE, Pearland, TX                        Reg(1)        5.16
41-0.25        [2.6]  **DANIELLE BUTTS, South Central, Winterville, NC            Atlanta(1)    5.30
40-11.25    [2.3]    -BRIANA HUDSON, Deep Run, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30
40-10            *GISSEL WARNER, Chaminade, Hollywood, FL            Kennedy
40-8.5        [3.0]    -OLIVIA WARD, Cleveland, Seattle, WA                WA 3A(1)    5.30



Shot Put
54-4.75        -ANNA JELMINI, Shafter, CA                            League(1)    5.13
54-2.75!        -JELMINI                                League        5.13
53-10.5!        -JELMINI                                League        5.13
53-8            -JELMINI                                CA(p)        6.5
52-3            -JELMINI                                SSL(1)        5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-10.5        -DANIELLA BUNCH, Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, IL            IL 2A(1)    5.23
48-9.5        -ALYSSA HASSLEN, Mc Minnville, OR                    Kennedy
48-7.25        -LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA                    Sn Chall(2)    6.6
48-7        -LAURA BOBEK, Astoria, OR                            Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
48-2.75        -BREANNA RADFORD, Alpharetta, GA                    Sn Chall(3)    6.6



Discus
190-3        -ANNA JELMINI, Shafter, CA                            League(1)    5.13
188-4            -JELMINI                                UCSD(5)    4.24
186-9            -JELMINI                                CA        6.6
185-5            -JELMINI                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
185-2!            -JELMINI                                Arcadia        4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
177-0              **ALEX COLLATZ, Stockdale, Bakersfield, CA                    CA(p)        6.5
167-6        -ERIN PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
164-8        *JESSICA MAROSZEK, Seymour, WI                        Sect(1)        5.29
162-1        -LAURA BOBEK, Astoria, OR                            Anderson R(1)    3.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
161-8        -ASLYNN HALVORSON, Butler, Matthews, NC                Penn R(1)    4.23
161-7        -JESSICA CAGLE, Grand Rapids, MN                        True Team(1)    5.16



.             Hammer
201-6        -LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA                    Moth Day(1)    5.8
201-3            -CHAMBERS                                GA USATF(1)    6.7
198-3            -CHAMBERS                                Sn Chall(1)    6.6
191-11            -CHAMBERS                                GA Ch(1)    3.8
190-3        *CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine-Palms, CA                    Gourley    5.31
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
176-0        *PATRICE GATES, Villa Rica, GA                        Gourley    4.4
174-8              **KATIE KRAYCHIR, Twentynine-Palms, CA                    Gourley    5.31
172-2        -JAZMIN MILLER, Hiram, GA                            Moth Day(3)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
166-7        *OLIVIA MIDLES, Camas, WA                        Gourley    5.3
165-0        -BRITTANY LAWSON, Woonsocket, RI                    Gourley    5.9



.             Javelin
162-8        -HEATHER BERGMAN, Concordia, KS                    KS  4A(1)    5.30
157-8        *FAWN MILLER, Lakeview, Stoneboro, PA                    Inv(1)        4.24
152-11            **HANNAH CARSON, Dobson, Mesa, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
152-10        *LEXI ROSS, Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, WA                    Jesuit Inv(1)    5.1
151-10            **CHRISTINE KIRKWOOD, Othello, WA                    WA 2A(1)    5.29
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Mile Walk


            Heptathlon





Index
DyeStat