DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




Jim Spier's High School Lists

Top Five - August 10, 2009

Boys - Girls


                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN   2009, OUTDOOR                 10August09
                                Jim Spier jispier@aol.com2
             Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
 (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
10.30    [1.7]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                League(1)    5.7
10.32    [0.9]    -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                FL 4A(1)    5.9
10.32    [1.2]    -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                Atlanta(1h1)    5.30
10.32    [-0.6]        -GILSTRAP                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
10.33    [0.8]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    AZ 5A-I(1h4)    5.13
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.34    [1.8]    *PREZEL HARDY, Ellison, Killeen, TX                    Reg(h)        5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
10.39    [1.3]    *GARIC WHARTON, Valley, Las Vegas, NV                    NV 4A(1)    5.22
10.39    [-0.6]    *FUQUAWN GREENE, New Bern, NC                        Atlanta(2)    5.30

100 Meters – no wind information
10.22        ?MARKQUIS FRAZIER, Lancaster, TX                    Dist(1)        4.25
10.27        -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                        Dist(2)        4.25
10.29        -SKYE DAWSON, Dallas Christian, Dallas, TX                    Dist(3)        4.25
10.31        -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                County(1h1)    3.31
10.31        -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                Reg(1)        4.30

100 Meters – wind-aided
10.08    [2.2]    *PREZEL HARDY, Ellison, Killeen, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
10.24    [2.2]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
10.31A    [2.4]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
10.38A    [2.4]    -JOEAL HOTCHKINS, Chaparral, Las Vegas, NV                Great SW(2)    6.6



200 Meters
20.58    [0.9]    -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                FL 4A(1h1)    5.9
20.89    [1.6]    -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Mobile(1)    4.4
20.94    [0.0]   **DEDRIC DUKES, Washington, Miami, FL                    JO qual-YM(1)6.20
20.99    [1.8]    *BLAKE HERIOT, Lincoln, Gahanna, OH                    US JO(1h4)    7.30
21.04    [0.1]        -LOCKE                                NON(1h2)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21.06    [1.6]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                League(1)    5.7
21.06    [1.8]    -CHRIS WILSON, CM Russell, Great Falls, MT                    MT 2A(1)    5.30
21.06A    [1.5]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
21.06    [0.8]    -CHARLES SILMON, Waco, TX                        US JO(1h1)    7.30

200 Meters – no wind information
20.98        -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                County(1h2)    3.31
21.04        -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Meridian Inv(1)3.28

200 Meters – wind-aided
20.87    [3.2]    -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                NON(1)    6.20
20.92    [3.2]    *BLAKE HERIOT, Lincoln, Gahanna, OH                    NON(2)    6.20
20.92    [2.3]  **SHEROLD EVANS, Dulles, Sugarland, TX                    US JO(1h2)    7.30
20.93    [2.6]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                S Sec Div 3(1)    5.23



400 Meters
45.43        -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Pan Am Jrs(2)    7.31
45.48A            -TATE                                    Great SW(1)    6.6
45.71            -TATE                                    MS 5A(1)    5.9
45.71A        -CLAYTON PARROS, Seton Hall Prep, Orange, NJ                Great SW(2)    6.6
45.78            -TATE                                    Reg(1)        4.25
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.02        -QUINCY MC DUFFEE, Edgewater, Orlando, FL                Reg(1)        4.29
46.13        -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA                    CA(1)        6.6
46.22        *JOSH MANCE, Chino Hills, CA                        WY(2)        7.10

Others (not from CA or TX):
46.35        -DAUNDRE BARNABY, Weaver, Hartford, CT                Hartford(1)    5.8
46.38              **DEDRIC DUKES, Washington, Miami, FL                    JO qual-YM(1)6.20



800 Meters
1:48.66        -ROBBY ANDREWS, Manalapan, Englishtown, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
1:48.97        -ELIJAH GREER, Lake Oswego, OR                        OR Twi(4)    5.9
1:49.27        -TOMMY BRINN, Otsego, MI                            MMOC(1)    6.13
1:49.80        -ZACH MELLON, Buffalo, MN                        USATF Jr(2h2)6.27
1:50.02        -DANNY NEFF, Butler, Vandalia, OH                        MDG(1)    6.13
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        


1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
3:45.46’    -ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI                        MDG(1)    6.13
3:47.44        -MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA                    USATF Jr(1)    6.28
3:48.04            -FLEET                                Pan Am Jrs(1)    7.31
3:49.8’        -ELIJAH GREER, Lake Oswego, OR                        Port Tr Cls()    6.
3:50.56            -GREER                                OR 6A(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:50.57’    -CHRIS STOGSDILL, Marcellus, NY                        NON(1)    6.20
3:50.58        -NATHAN MATHABANE, Lincoln, Portland, OR                OR Twilight(14) 5.9

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:52.02        *ALEX HATZ, Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY                NON(2)    6.20



One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:02.70        -ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI                        MDG(1)    6.13
4:02.90        -MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA                    Portland(1)    6.13
4:03.49        -ROBBY ANDREWS, Manalapan, Englishtown, NJ                Portland(2)    6.13
4:05.20        -PETER CALLAHAN, North Shore Country, Winnetka, IL            MDG(2)    6.13
4:06.37+    -JEFF THODE, Conant, Hoffman Estates, IL                    IL 3A(1)    5.30
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:06.65        -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        Portland(3)    6.13



3000 Meters - != en-route
8:14.11’    -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        NON(1)    6.19
8:18.24           **ZACH WILLS, Mason, OH                            WY(9)        7.12
8:18.84        *ERIK OLSON, Novato, CA                            WY(10)    7.12
8:20.17‘                  **WILLS                                NON(2)    6.19
8:21.32’       ***LUKAS VERZBICAS, Lincoln Way, New Lenox, IL                NON(3)    6.19
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:21.38    ‘    -GRAHAM BAZELL, Atholton, Columbia, MD                    NON(4)    6.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
8:21.88’    -WES RICKMAN, Falcon, Peyton, CO                        NON(5)    6.19



Two Miles +  = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
8:49.79        -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        NON(1)    6.19
8:53.98         ***LUKAS VERZBICAS, Lincoln Way, New Lenox, IL                MDG(1)    6.13
8:55.3+        -JEFF THODE, Conant, Hoffman Estates, IL                    Cougar(1)    5.8
8:55.18          **ZACH WILLS, Mason, OH                            NON(2)    6.19
8:55.5+            -DUNBAR                                Inv(1)        5.8
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:55.60+    -CHRIS SCHWARTZ, Foothill, Bakersfield, CA                CA(1)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
8:56.00        -GRAHAM BAZELL, Atholton, Columbia, MD                    NON(4)    6.13
 


5000 Meters
14:32.36    -SOLOMON HAILE, Sherwood, Silver Spring, MD                NON(1)    6.18
14:33.96    -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        Arcadia(1)    4.11
14:43.98        -DUNBAR                                USATF Jr(3)    6.28
14:44.33    ?ISAAC CHAVEZ, Barstow, CA                        Arcadia(2)    4.11
14:48.44    *GARRETT ROWE, Mountain View, El Monte, CA                Arcadia(3)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14:48.56    -ANDREW LARSEN, Marmion Academy, Aurora, IL                Arcadia(4)    4.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
14:53.73    *MATT MIZERECK, Leon, Tallahassee, FL                    NON(3)    6.18
14:56.15    -JULIAN-BLAKE COWAN, Riverside, Auburn, WA                Arcadia(6)    4.11



110 Meter Hurdles
13.08    [2.0]    -WAYNE DAVIS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC                    Pan Am Jrs(1)    7.31
13.19    [1.5]        -DAVIS                                Pan Am Jrs(1h1)7.31
13.31    [2.0]        -DAVIS                                USATF Jr(1h2)6.26
13.33    [0.2]        -DAVIS                                NON(1h4)    6.19
13.38    [1.5]        -DAVIS                                Blunt(1h3)    7.25
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.48    [1.9]    -CAMERON LA COUR, Dayton, TX                        Tx R(1)        4.4
13.71    [0.8]    *KENDALL HAYES, Lancaster, TX                        TX 4A(2)    6.5
13.71    [1.5]    -TIMOTHY YOUNG, Skyline, Dallas, TX                    AAU JO(1h5)    8.4
13.72A    [0.1]    -KELBY DIAS, Sierra, Colorado Springs, CO                    CO 4A(1)    5.15

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.83    [1.4]    -BEN MOODY, Lakeview, Cortland, OH                    Reg(1)        5.30
13.83    [-2.3]    -ALEEC HARRIS, Duluth, GA                            AAU JO(2)    8.6
13.90    [-1.3]    *DEMETRIUS LINDO, Ballou, Washington, DC                NON(2)    6.19

110 Meter Hurdles – wind-aided
13.73A    [4.6]    -TASHAUN HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO                    Great SW(1)    6.6
13.75A    [4.6]    -TARIQUE HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO                    Great SW(2)    6.6
13.81        -JUSTIN CRAWFORD, Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC                Blue Ridge(1)    4.4
13.88    [4.1]    ?RICKY SHELDON, Episcopal, Baton Rouge, LA                LA 2A(1)    5.8

110 Meter Hurdles – no wind information
13.86        -ALEEC HARRIS, Duluth, GA                            GA 5A(1h2)    5.8



300 Meter Hurdles
35.02        -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA                    CA(1h1)    6.5
35.71            -WYATT                                SS Div I(1)    5.16
35.74            -WYATT                                S Sec(1)    5.23
36.01            -WYATT                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
36.06            -WYATT                                League(1)    5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36.45        -NEAMEN WISE, Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, FL            FL 4A(1)    5.9
36.50        ?STEVEN WHITE, Ellison, Killeen, TX                        Dist(1)        5.23
36.57        -CHANCE CASEY, Crosby, TX                        Dist(1)        5.19
36.60        *CODY RIGGS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL            FL 3A(1)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
36.75        -DAMIEN THIGPEN, Jackson, Manassas, VA                    Mobile(1)    4.4
36.82        -JAMEL PATTERSON, Henry County, Mc Donough, GA            GA 2A(1h1)    5.8
36.84        -BEN MAJOR, EE Smith, Fayetteville, NC                    NC 4A(1)    5.23



400 Meter Hurdles
49.78        -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA                    NON(1)    6.20
50.02            -WYATT                                USATF Jr(1)    6.28
51.32            -WYATT                                USATF Jr(1h1)6.27
51.54        -JORDAN RISPRESS, Darby, Hilliard, OH                    NON(2)    6.20
51.54              **SHEROID EVANS, Dulles, Sugarland, TX                    US JO(1)    8.2
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52.11        -TIM CAREY, Washington Township, Sewell, NJ                NJ IV(1)    5.29
52.17        -CHRISTEN WHYTE, Rahway, NJ                        USATF Yth(1)    7.5

Others (not from CA or TX):
52.40        -ANTHONY HENDRIX, New Bern, NC                    Atlanta(1)    5.30
52.51        -ISAIAH GILL, Plainfield, NJ                            Union Cty(2)    5.16



2000m Steeplechase
5:53.13        *ALEX DEIR, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY                NON(1)    6.20
5:53.87        -ZACHARY ORNELAS, Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, TX                NON(2)    6.20
5:56.24        -JOSH TORMASI, Perry, OH                            NON(3)    6.20
5:58.82        -PAUL DENLINGER, Templeton, CA                        AAU JO(1)    8.5
5:58.88            -ORNELAS                                Tx R(1)        4.3
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:00.9        -TUCKER SCHAEFER, Danbury, CT                        Danbury(1)    5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
6:01.87            **CONOR MARTIN, Westfield, IN                        MDG(1)    6.13
6:03.46        *MICHAEL KILEY, Chaminade, Mineola, NY                    NON(4)    6.20



3000m Steeplechase
9:09.97        -JOE WHELAN, Hamburg, NY                            USATF Jr(2)    6.28
9:13.92        -MICHAEL KILEY, Chaminade, Mineola, NY                    NY(1)        6.13
9:17.29        -ZACHARY ORNELAS, Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, TX                USATF Jr(4)    6.28
9:19.31            -WHELAN                                ECIC(1)    5.30
9:23.9            -WHELAN                                WNY(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:24.80        *ALEX DEIR, Honeoye Falls, NY                        NY(2)        6.13
9:25.1        -COLIN SEIDL, Sullivan West, Callicoon, NY                    Cornwall(1)    5.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:27.90        -DAVID DEWAN, Warwick Valley, NY                    NY(3)        6.13



4 X 100m
40.54        MONSIGNOR PACE, Opa Locka, FL                        FL 2A(1)    5.2
40.64        MILLER GROVE, Lithonia, GA                        GA 4A(1)    5.8
40.64        DEERFIELD BEACH, FL                            FL 4A(1)    5.9
40.65            MONSIGNOR PACE                            Gold So(1)    5.30
40.67        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                CA(1)        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40.75        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            CA(2)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
40.90        CESAR CHAVEZ, Laveen, AZ                            AZ 5A-1(1)    5.16
41.00        CATHOLIC, Baton Rouge, LA                            LA 5A(1)    5.9



                    4 X 200m
1:24.80        NEW BERN, NC                                NON(1)    6.19
1:25.20            NEW BERN                                Raleigh R(2)    3.28
1:25.29        TEXAS, Texarkana, TX                                TX 4A(1)    6.5
1:25.34        WAXAHACHIE, TX                                TX 4A(2)    6.5
1:25.66        ELLISON, Killeen, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:25.85        PORT ALLEN, LA                                LA 3A(1)    5.9

Others (not from CA or TX):   
1:26.05        YORK, Elmhurst, IL                                NON(2)    6.19
1:26.02        WEST, Belleville, IL                                IL 3A(1)    5.30
1:26.06        WEST MONROE, LA                                LA 5A(1)    5.9



4 X 400m
3:08.05        NEW BERN, NC                                NON(1)    6.20
3:12.82            NEW BERN                                Raleigh R(9)    3.28
3:12.89            NEW BERN                                OR R        4.25
3:13.00            NEW BERN                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
3:13.15        FLAGLER-PALM COAST, Palm Coast, FL                    Fl R(1)        4.4
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:13.17        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            FL 4A(1)    5.9
3:13.32        TROTWOOD-MADISON, Trotwood, OH                    OH Div I(1)    6.6
3:13.38        ALTOONA, PA                                NON(2)    6.20



4 X 800m
7:30.67        ALBEMARLE, Charlottesville, VA                        Penn R(1)    4.25
7:31.60        MORRIS HILLS, Rockaway, NJ                        Penn R(2)    4.25
7:33.48        CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH, Warrington, PA                    PA 2A(1)    5.23
7:36.93            CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                        Penn R(3)    4.25
7:37.43            CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                        Dist(1)        5.16
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:40.04        UPPER DUBLIN, Fort Washington, PA                        PA 2A(2)    5.23
7:40.30        DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Mt SAC(1)    4.17

Others (not from CA or TX):   
7:41.75        CARMEL, IN                                    IN(1)        6.5



4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs
17:17.21    THE WOODLANDS, TX                            NON(1)    6.20
17:22.91    NORTH CENTRAL, Spokane, WA                        NON(2)    6.20
17:27.75    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Arcadia(1)    4.10
17:32.83+        THE WOODLANDS                            Shepard
17:37.89    ARLINGTON, La Grangeville, NY                        NON(3)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17:38.66    SEATTLE PREP, Seattle, WA                            Arcadia(2)    4.10

Others (not from CA or TX):   
17:40.53    SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY                        NON(4)    6.20
17:47.29    DON BOSCO PREP, Ramsey, NJ                        NON(5)    6.20



800m Medley Relay
1:28.20        NEW BERN, NC                                NON(1)    6.20
1:29.69        WEAVER, Hartford, CT                            NON(2)    6.20
1:30.34        ALEXANDER, Douglasville, GA                        Coa Inv(1)    3.20
1:30.49            ALEXANDER                                NON(3)    6.20
1:30.83        EDISON TECH, Rochester, NY                            NON(4)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:31.18        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                Knov(1)    3.28

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:31.89        COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ                            NON(5)    6.20



            1600m Medley Relay   
3:19.58        NEW BERN, NC                                Raleigh R(2)    3.27
3:24.54            NEW BERN                                NON(1)    6.19
3:25.60        BUFFALO, MN                                NON(2)    6.19
3:26.53        MARVIN RIDGE, Waxhaw, NC                        NON(3)    6.19
3:27.49        RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA                        Arcadia(1)    4.10
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:27.55        WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, Sewell, NJ                    NON(4)    6.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:28.08        KENNEDY, Cedar Rapids, IA                            IA 4A(1)    5.22



Distance Medley Relay
  9:55.17    THE WOODLANDS, TX                            NON(1)    6.20
  9:57.22    YORK, Elmhurst, NY                                NON(2)    6.20
  9:58.60    WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH, Plainsboro, NJ            NON(3)    6.20
  9:59.42    DANBURY, CT                                NON(4)    6.20
10:01.13    WESTERLY, RI                                Loucks(1)    5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:00.06    NORTH CENTRAL, Spokane, WA                        NON(5)    6.20



High Jump (7-0.25)   
7-5.75        *JAMES WHITE, Grandview, MO                        Winnetonka(1)    4.21
7-4!            *WHITE                                Winnetonka    4.21
7-3.25            *WHITE                                Kans R(1)    4.17
7-3.25        -ERIK KYNARD, Rogers, Toledo, OH                        NON(1)    6.20
7-3        -NICK ROSS, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, CA                    Dual(1)        3.27
7-3!            *WHITE                                Kans R        4.17
7-3        -RAYMOND HIGGS, Athens Christian, Athens, GA/BAH            Carifta(1)    4.13
--------------------    7 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-2.5        *TANNER ANDERSON, East Burke, Icard, NC                    Reg(1)        5.16
7-2.5        *DAVID SMITH, Lovejoy, GA                            WY Tri(1)    7.1



                      Pole Vault
18-0.25        -JACK WHITT, North, Norman, OK                        Tx R(1)        4.3
17-10.75        -WHITT                                Putnam City(1)    3.7
17-10            -WHITT                                Gold So(1)    5.30
17-8.25            -WHITT                                NON(1)    6.20
17-6            -WHITT                                Jacobs(1)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17-4.75    A    -CHASE COOPER, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO                    League(1)    5.7
16-11        -VINCE FRAWLEY, Midlothian, TX                        Shepard
16-10        -MICK VIKEN, Rolling Meadows, IL                        IL 2A(1)    5.30
16-9        *MICHAEL WOEPSE, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, CA                Arcadia(1)    4.11

Others (not from CA or TX)
16-8        -MIKE VANI, Merritt Island, FL                        FL 3A(1)    5.8
16-7.25        *SAM EWING, Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, AR                    AR MOC(1)    5.20
16-7        -COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN                    Reg(1)        5.28


               
Long Jump
26-10        [1.3]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    USATF Sr()    6.27
26-1.25        [1.8]        -GOODWIN                            TX 5A        6.6
25-10.75A    [1.5]    -BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ                        Great SW(1)    6.6
25-9.25        [1.2]        -GOODWIN                            Pan Am Jrs(2)    8.1
25-4.75!    [1.3]        -GOODWIN                            Pan Am Jrs    8.1
-----------------------        5 performances        ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25-3.75        [0.0]    *JUSTIN HUNTER, Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.29
25-2.25        [1.8]    -CHASE WHEELER, De La Salle, Concord, CA            CA(1)        6.6
25-0.5        [1.1]    -AARON BRADLEY Gahr, Pomona, CA                CA(2)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX)
25-0        [0.5]    -JAMES TAYLOR, Nansemond River, Suffolk, VA            VA 3A(2)    5.29
24-6.5        [1.6]    *CARLTON LAVONG, Methacton, Fairview Village, PA        Penn R(1)    4.25
24-6.5        [1.5]    -DEMAR FORBES, King, Lithonia, GA                    USATF Jr(7)    6.27

                 Long Jump – no wind information
24-8.25        -STEPHEN HILL, Miller Grove, Ellenwood, GA                County(1)    4.1

Long Jump – wind-aided
26-4.75        [2.5]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
25-8.75            -STEPHEN HILL, Miller Grove, Ellenwood, GA            GA 4A(1)    5.7
24-8.25        [7.3]    -DAMIAN JOHNSON, Burke County, GA                US JO(1)    7.31
25-4.5        [4.6]        -HILL                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
24-8.5            *ORLANDO EZELL, Opelika, AL                    Shepard
24-8            *DARION WILLIAMS, Cocoa, FL                    Shepard



Triple Jump
52-6.25        [-0.5]    -BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ                        AZ 5A-I(1)    5.14
51-4        [-1.6]    -STEPHEN EMERE, Redan, Stone Moutain, GA            AAU JO(1)    8.3
51-2        [0.0]    -HAMMED SULEMAN, Deer Valley, Antioch, CA            Oakland R(1)    4.4
50-6.25        [-1.0] **MARQUIS DENDY, Middletown, DE                    AAU JO(2)    8.3
50-5.5A    [0.8]        -LAMB                                Great SW(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-10.5        [1.2]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    Tx R        4.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
49-10        [1.5]    *RICARDO JAQUITTE, Madison Park, Roxbury Crossing, MA        NON(1)    6.19
49-5.25        [0.5]    -DAVID WILSON, George Washington, Danville, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30

Triple Jump – no wind information
50-11            -EMERSON SANDERS, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX            Reg(1)        5.16
49-10.75        *KASEN COVINGTON, Capital, Boise, ID                Bandanna(1)    4.17
49-5.75            ?DAMIAN JOHNSON, Burke County, Greenville, GA            GA 3A(1)    5.7

Triple Jump – wind-aided
50-7.25        [4.8]    -LINCOLN CARR, Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC            US JO(1)    7.30
50-6.75        [2.2]    -CURTIS WILSON, Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, CA            S Sec Div 1(1)    5.23
50-0.25        [2.4]    -NICK ROSS, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta Valley, CA            S Sec Div 1(2)    5.23
49-9        [4.7]    -CAL LANE, Sikeston, MO                        MO 3A(1)    5.30



Shot Put
75-4.75        -HAYDEN BAILLIO, Whitesboro, TX                        Ga of Tx(1)    7.25
73-0.5!            -BAILLIO                                Ga of Tx    7.25
72-8                **NICK VENA, Morristown, NJ                            NJ(1)        6.4
72-6.25        -STEPHEN SAENZ, Rio Grande City, TX                    Dist(1)        5.15
72-3!            -BAILLIO                                Ga of Tx    7.25
72-3!            -BAILLIO                                Ga of Tx    7.25
--------------------    6 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71-8.75        -MASON FINLEY, Buena Vista, CO                        NON(1)    6.20
68-8.25        -D.J. DUKE, River, Hannibal, OH                        Shepard

Others (not from CA or TX):
67-11.25    -ZACK HILL, Allendale, MI                            Inv(1)        5.16
66-3        -DAN BLOCK, Lake Park, Roselle, IL                        Lake Zur(1)    4.25



Discus
236-6        -MASON FINLEY, Buena Vista, CO                        High Alt(1)    4.25
223-4            -FINLEY                                Littleton(1)    4.21
221-0            -FINLEY                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
220-0!            -FINLEY                                Arcadia        4.11
219-6            -FINLEY                                League(1)    5.4
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
210-0        -CAMERON TABOR, Norman, OK                        OK 6A(1)    5.15
208-11        -DAN  BLOCK, Lake Park, Roselle, IL                        Sect(1)        5.23
206-1        -MATT KOSECKI, Humble, TX                        Shepard
205-10        -HAYDEN BAILLIO, Whitesboro, TX                        Dist(1)        4.18

Others (not from CA or TX):
201-5        -AUSTIN GAMBLE, Cypress Bay, Weston, FL                    County(1)    3.25
199-8        *MARCUS POPENFOOSE, Huntley, IL                    IL 3A pre(1)    5.29



Hammer 
256-9        -CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA            Mt Sac        4.18
232-7        *ALEC FALDERMEYER, Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            Hammerama(1)7.19
232-6        *JUSTIN WELCH, Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                    Inv(1)        6.16
228-1            *FALDERMEYER                            Sec 9 hm(1)    6.8
227-6            *FALDERMEYER                            NON(1)    6.19
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
224-8        -MIKE GAMA, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI                Retro(1)    5.28
218-4        -BEN STANCOMBE, South, Bloomington, IN                    Gourley    6.

Others (not from CA or TX):
214-2        -JOSH FABOYADE, Classical, Providence, RI                    Hartford(1)    5.9



Javelin
239-0        *SAM CROUSER, Gresham, OR                        Inv(1)        6.13
235-3        -JUSTIN SHIRK, Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, PA                Cdr Clf R(1)    5.2
231-1            *CROUSER                                OR 6A(1)    5.23
230-8        -SAM HUMPHREYS, Alexander, Laredo, TX                    AAU Reg(1)    7.19
226-7            *CROUSER                                Dean Nice(1)    5.1
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
219-0        -BRETT MILLAR, Central Bucks East, Doylestown, PA                Dist(1)        5.16
216-8              **DEVIN BOGERT, Tomball, TX                        Great SW(1)    6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
216-2        *JOHANNES SWANEPOOL, South, Shawnee Mission, KS            Inv(1)        5.9
216-0        *KYLE SMITH, Lancaster Catholic, Lancaster, PA                Shepard




                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN   2009, OUTDOOR         10August2009
                                Jim Spier jispier@aol.com
             Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
 (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
11.22    [0.8]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    Pan Am Jrs(1)    7.31
11.30    [0.8]        -GOODMAN                                Taco B(1)    4.11
11.30    [0.7]        -GOODMAN                                NON(1h3)    4.19
11.48    [1.1]   **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    Gold So(1)    5.30
11.48    [1.0]    *ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA                Cen Sect(1)    5.30
11.48    [0.7]        *PURVIS                                WY(3)        7.9
--------------------    6 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11.54    [0.7]   **VALEXSIA DROUGHN, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA                CA(1)        6.6
11.56    [1.4] ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL                    FL 3A(1)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
11.58    [0.9]    *JORDAN CLARK, Lathrop, Southfield, MI                    WY(1q4)    7.8
11.62    [1.6]    -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI                    USATF Jr(3h1)6.26

100 Meters – no wind information
11.61        -CEARHA MILLER, Oxon Hill, MD                        PG County(1)    5.9

100 Meters – wind-aided
11.17    [6.0]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    USATF Jr(1h2)6.26
11.20A    [6.9]   **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    Great SW(1)    6.6
11.42    [6.0]    *JESSICA DAVIS, Highland, Palmdale, CA                    USATF Jr(2h2)6.26
11.48    [4.6]    -CARISSA LEVINGSTON, Midwest City, OK                    OK 6A(1)    5.16
11.50    [4.4]   **BREANNA COLEMAN, East, Olathe, KS                   
11.51    [4.4]   **KEHRI JONES, Ellison, Killeen, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
11.53        *TIFFANY HINES, Skyline, Dallas, TX                        Kennedy
11.54    [2.8]    -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI                    USATF Jr(4)    6.26



200 Meters
22.94    [-0.6]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    NON(1)    6.20
23.08    [1.3]        -GOODMAN                                Pan Am Jrs(1)    8.1
23.15    [0.9]    *ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA                WY(3)        7.12
23.20    [-0.6] **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    NON(2)    6.20
23.32    [0.4]        -GOODMAN                                Taco B(1)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23.46    [2.0]    -KIMBERLYN DUNCAN, Cypress Springs, Houston, TX            Dist(1)        5.23
23.51    [1.3]    -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI                    Pan Am Jrs(2)    8.1

Others (not from CA or TX):
23.60    [-0.6]    *WHITNEY FOUNTAIN, Columbus, Bronx, NY                        5.9
23.63    [0.9]    *BRIANA NELSON, JL Mann, Greenville, SC                    WY(4)        7.12

            200 Meters – wind-aided
22.74    [2.6]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    USATF Jr(1)    6.27
23.37    [2.8] ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL                    US JO(1h3)    7.30
23.39    [2.6]    -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI                    USATF Jr(3)    6.27

            200 Meters – no wind information
23.44        *WHITNEY FOUNTAIN, Columbus, Bronx, NY                PSAL(1)    6.6
23.52        *AURIEYALL SCOTT, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD            PG County(1)    5.9



            400 Meters
52.07        *EBONY EUTSEY, Southridge, Miami, FL                    NON(1)    6.20
52.15             ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL                    US JO(1)    8.2
52.38        *BRIANA NELSON, JL Mann, Greenville, SC                    NON(2)    6.20
52.42            *EUTSEY                                Miami El(2)    4.11
52.59             ***KRYSTIN WILLIAMS, Timberview, Arlington, TX                US JO(2)    8.2
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52.91        *MICHELLE BROWN, Seneca, Tabernacle, NJ                    NON(3)    6.20

Others (not from CA or TX):
53.05          ****KENDALL BAISDEN, ?, Detroit, MI                        AAU JO(1)    8.8

800 Meters
2:04.67        -JILLIAN SMITH, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
2:05.47        *CLAUDIA FRANCIS, Cardozo, Queens, NY                    NON(1)    6.20
2:05.83        -CHARLENE LIPSEY, Hempstead, NY                        St. Anth(1)    5.2
2:05.94            *FRANCIS                                WY Tri(1)    7.1
2:06.20            *FRANCIS                                US JO(1)    8.1
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:06.2        *LAURA ROESLER, South, Fargo, ND                        Dakota Elt(1)    6.5
2:06.90   ******RAEVYN ROGERS, ?, ?, TX                            US- Yth-YG(1) 7.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
2:06.94        -EMILY CARROLLO, Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ                NJ(2)        6.4



1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
4:16.80        -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA                Jordan(11)    5.2
4:16.92            -HASAY                                adidas(9)    5.16
4:18.13          **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                    Reebok(15)    5.30
4:18.99            -HASAY                                USATF Jr(1)    6.28
4:19.61            -HASAY                                USATF Sr(h)    6.25
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:25.65        *MEGAN PATRIGNELLI, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        NY(1)        6.13
4:25.66        *CORY MC GEE, Pass Christian, MS                        WY(5h1)    7.8
4:28.92        *EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY                            NY(2)        6.13

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:28.17               **SHANNON OSIKA, Mott, Waterford, MI                    WY Tri(3)    7.1
4:29.09        -TAYLOR WALLACE, Henley, Klamath Falls, OR                USATF Jr(3)    6.28



One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:40.24          **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                    NON(1)    6.20
4:44.28        -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA                GWI(1)        6.13
4:46.17+    -AMANDA WINSLOW, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA                GA 5A(1)    5.15
4:46.72+    -STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
4:46.75                  **SVEINSSON                                Penn R(1)    4.22
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:47.28+    -MELANIE THOMPSON, Voorhees, Glen Gardner ,NJ                NJ(1)        6.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:48.04+       ***AJEE WILSON, Neptune, NJ                            NJ(2)        6.4
4:48.15+    -ARIANN NEUTTS, Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ                    NJ(3)        6.4



  3000 Meters - != en-route
9:27.29’         **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                    NON(1)    6.20
9:31.32        -STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH                    Penn R(1)    4.22
9:32.22        -EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA                    Penn R(2)    4.22
9:35.42        -SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY                        Penn R(3)    4.22
9:38.66        *EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY                            NY(1)        6.12
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:40.25           **AISLING CUFFE, Cornwall, NY                        NY(2)        6.12



            5000 Meters
16:34.26    *EMILY SISSON, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO                NON(1)    6.18
16:42.38    *SARAH ANDREWS, The Woodlands, TX                    Pan Am Jrs(1)    8.1
16:43.58         **AISLING  CUFFE, Cornwall, NY                        USATF Jr(1)    6.27
16:47.45                       **CUFFE                                Pan Am Jrs(2)    8.1
16:47.47        *ANDREWS                                USATF Jr(2)    6.27
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17:01.21    -LINDSAY FLANAGAN, Lake Park, Roselle, IL                NON(2)    6.18
17:07.92    *CHELSEA LEY, Kingsway, Swedesboro, NJ                    NON(3)    6.18

Others (not from CA or TX):
17:27.00         **GABRIELLE ANZALONE, Grand Blanc, MI                    NON(4)    6.18



Two Miles +  = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route            
10:04.85         **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                NON(1)    6.19
10:09.29+    -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA                CA(1)        6.6
10:16.11+               **SVEINSSON                                Tx R(1)        4.3
10:19.8+    *EMILY SISSON, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO                Sub So(1)    5.8
10:20.25    *MEGAN GOETHALS, Rochester, Rochester Hills, MI                NON(2)    6.19
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:20.62    -EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA                    NON(3)    6.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:23.19    -AMANDA WINSLOW, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA                NON(4)    6.19
10:23.31+    *CHELSEA LEY, Kingsway, Swedesboro, NJ                    NJ(1)        6.4



2000m Steeplechase
6:33.7        -SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY                        Cornwall(1)    5.4
6:36.90            -GREANY                                NY(1)        6.13
6:37.31           **ELEANOR FULTON, Highlands Ranch, CO                    WY(6)        7.10
6:41.77                          **FULTON                                WY(3h3)    7.8
6:48.01                         **FULTON                                WY Tri(1)    6.30
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:48.11        *MC KINZIE SCHULZ, Benet Academy, Lisle, IL                WY Tri(2)    6.30
6:49.4        -ERIN CAWLEY, Newark Valley, NY                        Inv(1)        5.27
6:52.72        -MEAGHAN GREGORY, Burnt Hills, NY                    NY(3)        6.13



100 Meter Hurdles – 30”
13.26    [0.3]    *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        WY(2)        7.9
13.39    [0.3]    *BRIDGETTE OWENS- MITCHELL, Southfield, MI                WY(3)        7.9
13.46    [1.0]        *OWENS-MITCHELL                            WY(2s2)    7.9
13.48    [1.0]        *CARTER                                WY Tri(1)    7.1
13.61    [0.1]        *CARTER                                WY(2s3)    7.9
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.73    [1.0]    *LORRAINE GRAHAM, CH Flowers, Springdale, MD                WY Tri(3)    7.1
13.82    [1.0]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                    WY Tri(4)    7.1
13.90    [1.0]    *KATIE NELMS, Leland, San Jose, CA                        WY Tri(5)    7.1




100 Meter Hurdles – 33”
13.59    [1.8]    *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        CA(1)        6.6
13.59    [-1.1]    *JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton, SC                        NON(1)    6.20
13.67    [-0.9]        *CARTER                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
13.70    [1.9]    *LAUREN BLACKBURN, Sunset, Dallas, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
13.75    [0.1]    *TIFFINI MC REYNOLDS, Pembroke Hill, Kansas City, MO            AAU JO(1)    8.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.77            ***TRINITY WILSON, St. Mary’s Academy, Berkeley, CA            Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.80    [1.6]    *MADALAYNE SMITH, Saratoga, NY                        NY(1)        6.13
13.83    [-0.4]    -BRIANA ROLLINS, Northwestern, Miami, FL                    GMAC(1)    4.11
13.87    [-1.1]    *BRIDGETTE OWENS- MITCHELL, Southfield, MI                NON(2)    6.20

100 Meter Hurdles – Possible Irregularity
13.59    [1.7]    -MONISHA DAVIS, Etiwanda, CA                        CA(1h3)    6.5
13.67    [1.7]   **MALIA COX, Poly, Long Beach, CA                        CA(2h3)    6.5
13.70    [1.7]    *KATIE NELMS, Leland, San Jose, CA                        CA(3h3)    6.5

100 Meter Hurdles – wind-aided
13.34A    [4.0]    *JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton, SC                        Great SW(1)    6.6
13.55    [2.6] ***TRINITY WILSON, St. Mary’s Academy, Berkeley, CA            USATF Jr(2)    6.26
13.67A    [4.0]    -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO                    Great SW(1)    6.6
13.69A    [4.0]    -LARISSA MATTHEWS, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(2)    6.6
13.83A    [4.0]    *BREEANA COLEMAN, East, Olathe, KS                    Great SW(3)    6.6



300 Meter Hurdles
41.09        *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        Arcadia(1)    4.11
41.26            *CARTER                                CA(1)        6.6
41.45        -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA                SS Div IV(1)    5.16
41.46               **LEAH NUGENT, Abington, PA                        PA 3A(1)    5. 23
41.59        -TAYLOR WHEATON, Landstown, Virginia Beach, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41.65              **MARIAM AMADU, Kingwood Park, TX                    TX 4A(1)    6.5

Others (not from CA or TX):
41.86        -NICOLE PACHOL, Howland, Warren, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
41.99        -SHARIKA NELVIS, Northside, Memphis, TN                    TN 3A(1)    5.21



400 Meter Hurdles
57.93        -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA                USATF Jr(2)    6.28
58.44        *AMBER ALLEN, Passaic Vo-Tech, Passaic, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
59.08            -THOMPSON                                Pan Am Jrs(4)    8.2
59.24        *MIMI MORLU, Providence Day, Charlotte, NC                US JO(1)    8.2
59.35        -UGONNA NDU, Union, NJ                            NJ(2)        6.4
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
59.89        *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
59.93        *TIFFINI MC REYNOLDS, Pembroke Hill, Kansas City, MO            AAU JO(1)    8.5
60.05                **LEAH NUGENT, Abington, PA                        Penn R(3)    4.22



                       4 X 100m
45.24        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    Penn R(2)    4.23
45.36            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        NON(1)    6.20
45.38            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        Fl R(1)        4.4
45.38        SKYLINE, Dallas, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
45.50        ST. MARY’S, Inglewood, CA                            S Sec Div 4(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45.51        FORT BEND MARSHALL, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
45.58        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            NON(2)    6.20

Others (not from CA or TX):
45.98        BISHOP HARTLEY, Columbus, OH                        NON(3)    6.20
46.09        ELIZABETH SETON, Bladensburg, MD                    Penn R(6)    4.23
46.36        OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL                            Kennedy



4 X 200m
1:36.54        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    NON(1)    6.20
1:36.55            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        Arcadia(1)    4.10
1:36.72        SKYLINE, Dallas, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
1:37.00        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            NON(2)    6.20
1:37.02        REYNOLDSBURG, OH                            OH Div I(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:37.30        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                Tx R(2)        4.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:37.71        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            Dist(1)        5.22
1:38.56        BISHOP HARTLEY, Columbus, OH                        NON(3)    6.20



            4 X 400m
3:39.96        CARDOZO, Queens, NY                            Reebok(1)    5.30
3:40.68        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    Arcadia(1)    4.11
3:41.40            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        Fl R(1)        4.4
3:42.36        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            NON(1)    6.20
3:42.75        LAMAR, Houston, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:42.91        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                CA(1)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:43.03        BETHEL, Hampton, VA                            NON(3)    6.20
3:43.83        REYNOLDSBURG, OH                            OH Div I(1)    6.6



4 X 800m
8:52.80        SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ                    NON(1)    6.19
8:58.34        THOMPSON VALLEY, Loveland, CO                        NON(2)    6.19
9:00.07            THOMPSON VALLEY                            CO 4A(1)    5.14
9:01.00        SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY                        NY(1)        6.13
9:01.89        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            Arcadia(1)    4.10
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:03.68        TATNALL, Wilmington, DE                            NON(3)    6.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:05.68        SUMMIT, Bend, OR                                NON(4)    6.19



              4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 7 secs
20:23.20    NEWTON SOUTH, Newton Centre, MA                    NON(1)    6.20
20:35.14+        NEWTON SOUTH                            MA Relays(1)    5.16
20:37.09    BURNT HILLS, NY                                NON(2)    6.20
20:38.01    SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY                        NON(3)    6.20
20:38.75    SAUGUS, CA                                    Arcadia(1)    4.10
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20:46.38    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Arcadia(2)    4.10
 
Others (not from CA or TX):
20:55.20+    NORTH SHORE, Glen Head, NY                        St. Anth(1)    5.1
20:57.70    SARATOGA, NY                                NON(1)    6.20



            800m Medley Relay   
1:41.73        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            NON(1)    6.20
1:43.33        COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ                            NON(2)    6.20
1:44.01        BETHEL, Hampton, VA                            NON(3)    6.20
1:44.07        WALNUT HILLS, Cincinnati, OH                        NON(4)    6.20
1:44.47        ABINGTON, PA                                NON(5)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



1600m Medley Relay   
3:55.58        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            NON(1)    6.19
3:56.54        COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ                            NON(2)    6.19
4:00.39        EAST, Sioux City, IA                                IA 4A(1)    5.22
4:00.59            COLUMBIA                                E Coast R(1)    5.18
4:01.54        MILLBROOK, Raleigh, NC                            NON(3)    6.19
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:01.37        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            Tx R(1)        4.3
   
Others (not from CA or TX):
4:01.82        COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA                            NON(4)    6.19



                      Distance Medley Relay
11:42.94    COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA                            NON(1)    6.20
11:47.39    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Mt. SAC(1)    4.18
11:48.02    SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY                        NON(2)    6.20
11:49.37    TATNALL, Wilmington, DE                            Penn R(1)    4.22
11:49.46    SUFFERN, NY                                    Loucks(1)    5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
11:53.26    BURNT HILLS, NY                                NON(3)    6.20



                    High Jump   
6-4        -TONI YOUNG, Del City, OK                            Edmond(1)    4.25
6-2!            -YOUNG                                Edmond    4.25
6-0        -BRIGETTA BARRETT, Duncanville, TX                    Dist(1)        4.15
6-0!            -YOUNG                                Edmond    4.25
6-0        *SHANAY BRISCOE, Cypress Christian, Houston, TX                Kennedy
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-11.5        -MAYA PRESSLEY, Coconut Creek, Pompano Beach, FL            NW Tr Cl(1)    6.14
5-11        *BRIA RICE, Central, Madison, MS                        Pearl Inv(1)    4.10
5-11        *HANNAH WILLMS, Dike-New Hartford, Dike, IA                Drake R(1)    4.25
5-11        -PEARL BICKERSTETH, Potomac, Dumfries, VA                Dogwood(1)    4.25
5-11        *TARA RICHMOND, Poly, Long Beach, CA                    S Sec Div 1(1)    5.23



                      Pole Vault
14-0A        -SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX                        Great SW(1)    6.6
13-11.25        -WEYGANDT                                USATF Jr(2)    6.26
13-11.25        -WEYGANDT                                Pan Am Jrs(2)    7.31
13-9.25!        -WEYGANDT                                USATF Jr    6.26
13-7.25!        -WEYGANDT                                USATF Jr    6.26
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13-6.25        *ELLIE MC CARDWELL, Pendleton, IN                    IN(1)        6.6
13-4        *KORTNEY ROSS, Westview, San Diego, CA                    CA(1)        6.6
13-3        -RACHEL FISHER, Allen, TX                            Dye
13-1.5        *MORGANN LELEUX, Catholic, New Iberia, LA                WY(5)        7.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
13-1        -NEAL TISHER, St. Paul’s, Mobile, AL                        St Paul’s R(1)    3.7
13-1        *MEGAN WELLER, Lincoln-Way East, Frankford, IL                Kennedy
13-0        -KATIE NAGEOTTE, Olmstead Falls, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
13-0        *SARAH BIRKMEIER, Rockford, MI                        MI I(1)        5.30



Long Jump    
20-10.75    [0.4]    *JEN CLAYTON, Suffern, NY                        WY(q)        7.11
20-6.5!        [2.0]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau, Hayward, CA                USATF Jr    6.27
20-5!        [1.3]        -BOYD                                USATF Jr    6.27
20-3        [0.0]    -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA                Taco B(1)    4.11
20-2        [0.7]        -BOYD                                CA(2)        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20-1.75        [1.5]    -KARYNN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA            S Sec Div 3(1)    5.23
20-0.5        [0.1]    -ANDREA GEUBELLE, Curtis, Tacoma, WA                NON(1)    6.20
20-0.5        [0.1]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                WY(q)        7.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
19-11.5        [1.1]    -TYNITA BUTTS, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA            NON(2)    6.20
19-11        [0.7]    *ADENIKE PEDRO, Elizabeth Seton, Bladensburg, MD        NON(3)    6.20

Long Jump – no wind information
21-3.5        -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA                    County(1)    3.31
20-3.25            -PORTER                                Stephnsn(1)    3.21

Long Jump – wind-aided
20-7.25        [2.4]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau, Hayward, CA                USATF Jr(1)    6.27
20-6.5A    [3.7]    -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO                Great SW(1)    6.6
20-4.5        [2.7]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                Reg(1)        5.18
20-3.25        [3.3]    -KARYNN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA            CA(1)        6.6
20-1            -CHRISHAWN WILLIAMS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC            Kennedy



Triple Jump   
43-4.25        [-0.9 ]**CIERRA BREWER, James Logan, Union City, CA            WY Tri(1)    7.1
42-11.75    [1.2]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau Catholic, Hayward, CA            USATF Jr()    6.28
42-11.5        [0.7 ]         **BREWER                            CA(1)        6.6
42-10.25    [-1.1]    -ANDREA GEUBELLE, Curtis, Tacoma, WA                NON(1)    6.19
42-7.75    !    [1.1]                **BREWER                            CA        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
42-1.5        [0.0]    -JALESHA JARMON, Withrow, Cincinnati, OH            NON(2)    6.19
42-0.5        [1.5]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                Reg(1)        5.18

Others (not from CA or TX):
41-9.5            *ASHLEY CORUM, Carlisle, PA                    PA 3A(1)    5.23
40-11        [1.9]  **DANIELLE BUTTS, South Central, Winterville, NC            NC 3A(1)    5.16
40-6.75        [0.9]    -KARIMAH SHEPARD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(2)    5.30
        
Triple Jump – no wind information
40-10.5            -KARIMAH SHEPARD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA            E Dist(1)    5.23

Triple Jump – wind-aided
43-8        [4.0]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau Catholic, Hayward, CA            USATF Jr(1)    6.28
41-0.25        [2.6]  **DANIELLE BUTTS, South Central, Winterville, NC            Atlanta(1)    5.30
40-11.25    [2.3]    -BRIANA HUDSON, Deep Run, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30
40-10            *GISSEL WARNER, Chaminade, Hollywood, FL            Kennedy
40-8.5        [3.0]    -OLIVIA WARD, Cleveland, Seattle, WA                WA 3A(1)    5.30



Shot Put
54-4.75        -ANNA JELMINI, Shafter, CA                            League(1)    5.13
54-2.75!        -JELMINI                                League        5.13
53-10.5!        -JELMINI                                League        5.13
53-8.5            -JELMINI                                Pan Am Jrs(1)    7.31
53-8            -JELMINI                                CA(p)        6.5
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-10.5        -DANIELLA BUNCH, Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, IL            IL 2A(1)    5.23
49-5        -ALYSSA HASSLEN, Mc Minnville, OR                    A-C(1)        6.16
48-7.25        -LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA                    Sn Chall(2)    6.6
48-7        -LAURA BOBEK, Astoria, OR                            Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
48-3        *MELISSA KURZDORFER, Lancaster, NY                    NY(1)        6.13



Discus
190-3        -ANNA JELMINI, Shafter, CA                            League(1)    5.13
188-4            -JELMINI                                UCSD(5)    4.24
187-9            -JELMINI                                USATF Sr(7)    6.25
186-9            -JELMINI                                CA(1)        6.6
185-11!            -JELMINI                                USATF Sr    6.25
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
177-0              **ALEX COLLATZ, Stockdale, Bakersfield, CA                    CA(p)        6.5
169-5        -ERIN PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH                    USATF Jr(2)    6.27
169-5        -ASLYNN HALVORSON, Butler, Matthews, NC                USATF Jr(3)    6.27
164-8        *JESSICA MAROSZEK, Seymour, WI                        Sect(1)        5.29

Others (not from CA or TX):
162-1        -LAURA BOBEK, Astoria, OR                            Anderson R(1)    3.19
161-7        -JESSICA CAGLE, Grand Rapids, MN                        True Team(1)    5.16



.             Hammer
201-6        -LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA                    Moth Day(1)    5.8
201-3            -CHAMBERS                                GA USATF(1)    6.7
198-3            -CHAMBERS                                Sn Chall(1)    6.6
191-11            -CHAMBERS                                GA Ch(1)    3.8
190-3        *CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine-Palms, CA                    Az Assoc(1)    5.31
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
179-0        *PATRICE GATES, Villa Rica, GA                        USATF Jr(4)    6.26
176-8              **KATIE KRAYCHIR, Twentynine-Palms, CA                    Az Assoc(2)    5.31
172-2        -JAZMIN MILLER, Hiram, GA                            Moth Day(3)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
170-2        -J’QUYRA MONCUR-BLUE, Eastside, Covington, GA                USATF Jr(6)    6.26
168-9        *OLIVIA MIDLES, Camas, WA                        Gourley    7.3



.             Javelin
162-8        -HEATHER BERGMAN, Concordia, KS                    KS  4A(1)    5.30
158-5        *ASHLEY ALDRIDGE, Cedar Creek, Ruston, LA                Reg JO(1)    6.20
157-8        *FAWN MILLER, Lakeview, Stoneboro, PA                    Inv(1)        4.24
157-2            -BERGMAN                                NON(1)    6.20
153-5            *MILLER                                NON(2)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152-11            **HANNAH CARSON, Dobson, Mesa, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
152-10        *LEXI ROSS, Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, WA                    Jesuit Inv(1)    5.1




.
DyeStat