This Week | Last Week | School | Sectional |
1 | 1 | Wilmette Loyola Academy | Skokie Niles West |
2 | 2 | Naperville Neuqua Valley | Lockport |
3 | 3 | Elmhurst York | Skokie Niles West |
4 | 4 | Palatine | Schaumburg |
5 | 5 | Mt. Prospect - Prospect | Schaumburg |
6 | 8 | LaGrange Lyons Township | Lockport |
7 | 8 | Oak Park-River Forest | Skokie Niles West |
8 | 7 | Park Ridge Maine South | Skokie Niles West |
9 | 10 | Oak Park Fenwick | Skokie Niles West |
10 | 12 | Wheaton North | St. Charles East |
11 | 9 | Wheaton-Warrenville South | St. Charles East |
12 | 11 | Winnetka New Trier | Skokie Niles West |
13 | 15 | Lake Zurich | Schaumburg |
14 | 16 | Naperville North | St. Charles East |
15 | 13 | St. Charles North | St. Charles East |
16 | 14 | Lockport Township | Lockport |
17 | 18 | Geneva | St. Charles East |
18 | 20 | Minooka | Normal West |
19 | 19 | Cary-Grove | Schaumburg |
20 | NR | Barrington | Schaumburg |
21 | 22 | Orland Park Sandburg | Lockport |
22 | 21 | O'Fallon | Normal West |
23 | NR | Normal Community West | Normal West |
24 | 25 | Plainfield South | Lockport |
25 | 17 | Roselle Lake Park | Skokie Niles West |
| | * | * |
| | Lockport Township Sectional | |
1 | 1 | Naperville Neuqua Valley | |
2 | 2 | LaGrange Lyons Township | |
3 | 3 | Lockport Township | |
4 | 4 | Orland Park Sandburg | |
5 | 5 | Plainfield South | |
6 | 7 | Hinsdale Central | |
7 | 10 | Chicago Brother Rice | |
8 | 6 | Downers Grove North | |
9 | 8 | Palos Hills Stagg | |
10 | 9 | Downers Grove South | |
| | Normal Community West Sectional | |
1 | 1 | Minooka | |
2 | 2 | O'Fallon | |
3 | 5 | Normal Community West | |
4 | 3 | Moline | |
5 | 4 | Edwardsville | |
6 | 6 | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | |
7 | 7 | Frankfort Lincoln-Way North | |
8 | NR | Normal Community | |
9 | 8 | Tinley Park Andrew | |
10 | 10 | East Moline United | |
| | St. Charles East Sectional | |
1 | 2 | Wheaton North | |
2 | 1 | Wheaton-Warrenville South | |
3 | 4 | Naperville North | |
4 | 3 | St. Charles North | |
5 | 5 | Geneva | |
6 | 6 | Rockton Hononegah | |
7 | NR | Machesney Park Harlem | |
8 | 9 | Carpentersville-Dundee Crown | |
9 | 8 | Aurora West | |
10 | 7 | St. Charles East | |
| | Schaumburg Sectional | |
1 | 1 | Palatine | |
2 | 2 | Mt. Prospect - Prospect | |
3 | 3 | Lake Zurich | |
4 | 4 | Cary-Grove | |
5 | 5 | Barrington | |
6 | 7 | Schaumburg | |
7 | 8 | Lake Forest | |
8 | 10 | Buffalo Grove | |
9 | 6 | Palatine Fremd | |
10 | NR | Des Plaines Maine West | |
| | Skokie Niles West Sectional | |
1 | 1 | Wilmette Loyola Academy | |
2 | 2 | Elmhurst York | |
3 | 4 | Oak Park-River Forest | |
4 | 3 | Park Ridge Maine South | |
5 | 5 | Oak Park Fenwick | |
6 | 6 | Winnetka New Trier | |
7 | 7 | Roselle Lake Park | |
8 | 8 | Lombard Glenbard East | |
9 | 9 | Chicago St. Ignatius | |
10 | NR | Berwyn-Cicero Morton | |