|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline HS All-Comers
Ciarra Brewer stretches to early 40-07.00w GTJ!
Oakland CA
Skyline / CATC All-Comers - 1/10/2009 Skyline High School Results
Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Motor, Allison Pacific United 5:15.53 2 Eylar, Julia Tech 5:22.67 3 Kaehms, Jennifer Dublin High School 5:28.62 4 Crisp, Cathrine Pacific United 5:36.11 5 Bayo, Marie C A Track Club 5:38.15 6 Moore, Chrystal C A Track Club 5:38.66 7 Cho, Jade C A Track Club 5:40.73 8 Bowen, Kim C A Track Club 5:41.77 9 Orders, Sarah Humbolt Track Club 5:44.28 10 Graykowski, Ariel Dublin High School 5:45.50 11 Nickles, Shelby Dublin High School 5:46.25 12 Hong, Deanna Dublin High School 6:35.80 13 Liu, Jaclyn Dublin High School 7:07.71 14 Villanueva, Hannah Dublin High School 7:38.38 15 Yun, Christina C A Track Club 7:49.57
Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Jacobsen, Benjamin James Logan 4:34.83 2 Andemeskela, Michael Tech 4:43.50 3 Saenz, Phillip Dublin High School 4:48.83 4 Trinh, Johnathon C A Track Club 4:50.55 5 Nolan, Alex Dublin High School 4:55.11 6 Love, Excel C A Track Club 5:01.12 7 Espinoza, Abraham James Logan 5:03.38 8 Trinh, Cameron C A Track Club 5:04.63 9 Collins, Kenji C A Track Club 5:15.42 10 Malik, Atif James Logan 5:16.23 11 Jacob, Liebler C A Track Club 5:18.22 12 Thomas, Austin Dublin High School 5:18.88 13 Bowen, David C A Track Club 5:19.26 14 Brusher, Bill Unattached 5:27.86 15 Lewis, Blair Pacific United 6:14.84
Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 No Name, Girl Unattached 9.85 2 Gibbs, Jordan EastBay 10.69 3 Cohen, Miranda Alameda 11.18 4 Ball, Emily Alameda 11.24 5 Trieu, Jessica Alameda 12.14 Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 McWhorter, Quinton EastBay 9.07 2 Amerson, Alex Unattached 9.43 3 Gee, Andy Unattached 11.14 Section 2 1 Corley, Monte James Logan 8.55 2 Jones, Chad EastBay 8.56 3 Reyes, Nicholas Alameda 10.13
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Oliver, Zenasha Pacific United 1:13.20 2 Jones, Leah Pacific United 1:16.16 3 Howard, Amor Pacific United 1:17.55 4 Lewis, Alana Pacific United 1:22.06 5 Lewis, Brooklyn Pacific United 1:46.41 Section 2 1 Jones, Kayara Pacific United 1:12.99 2 Makaela, Franklin Pacific United 1:14.39 3 Clark, Courtesy Pacific United 1:16.51 4 Stanley, Grace Pacific United 1:22.88 5 Hinkston, Maya Unattached 1:29.23
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Dudley, James Pacific United 1:07.37 2 Juniel, Curtis Pacific United 1:07.54 3 Hatch, Jim Pacific United 1:13.76 4 Pridgen, Zuriel Pacific United 1:18.17 5 Pridgen, Christian Pacific United 1:18.23 6 Anderson, Bla Mike Pacific United 1:20.58 7 Randle, Terrence Pacific United 1:34.50 8 Clark, Kaci Pacific United 1:38.55
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 --- Liu, Jaclyn Dublin High School NT --- Gibbs, Jordan EastBay NT --- Johnson, Samira Tech NT --- Hong, Deanna Dublin High School NT --- Nickles, Shelby Dublin High School NT --- Atakilti, Maya Tech NT --- Ross, Ahmbria EastBay NT --- Whitfield, Kamillah Tech NT Section 2 1 Hubbard-Hart, Montairra C A Track Club 1:00.94 2 Amey, Cheron C A Track Club 1:02.97 3 Treadwell, Asha C A Track Club 1:05.50 4 Graykowski, Ariel Dublin High School 1:15.22 5 Carvin, Kathryn Tech 1:18.11 Section 3 1 Rivers-Birt, Lia EastBay 59.08 2 Lyons, Taylor C A Track Club 1:02.77 3 Munson, Jelexus Tech 1:04.62 4 Berkins, Alyssa Tech 1:05.74 5 Stewart, Dominique C A Track Club 1:09.47 6 Glass, Cortni C A Track Club 1:11.52 7 Kaehms, Jennifer Dublin High School 1:18.34 Section 4 1 Nixon, Cekhari Pacific United 1:00.48 2 Dorner, Nia Pacific United 1:01.61 3 Robinson, Kristen C A Track Club 1:02.52 4 No Name, Girl Unattached 1:03.64 5 Cotto, Brittany Pacific United 1:04.50 6 Caldwell, Jessica Pacific United 1:07.88 7 Porter, Destiny Pacific United 1:10.71 Section 5 1 Curtis, Vannessa Pacific United 1:07.80 2 Dangerfield, Mercedes Pacific United 1:14.44 3 Lewis, Saisha Pacific United 1:20.73 Event 16 Men 400 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Rivers, Joshua San Leandro 55.63 2 Espinoza, Abraham James Logan 57.12 3 Chui, Chris Alameda 1:00.31 4 Nguyen, Tuan San Leandro 1:04.77 5 Jacob, Liebler C A Track Club 1:08.68 6 Thomas, Austin Dublin High School 1:12.77 7 Bailey, Namaye Tech 1:14.01 Section 2 1 Jones, Chad EastBay 54.65 2 McQuire, Jacobo Tech 55.27 3 McWhorter, Quinton EastBay 59.52 4 Stokes, Walter Pacific United 1:07.83 Section 3 1 Hartwell, Mason James Logan 52.39 2 Blue, Noah C A Track Club 52.90 3 Tyler, Odom Pacific United 55.34 4 McGhee, Jan Tech 58.09 5 Dangerfield, Emmanuel Pacific United 59.52 6 Chen, Howard San Leandro 1:00.49 7 Nolan, Alex Dublin High School 1:01.20 8 Saenz, Phillip Dublin High School 1:02.57
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Lewis, Blair Pacific United 3:07.49 Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4 Skyline / CATC All-Comers - 1/10/2009 Skyline High School Results
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 DuBose, Damajeria EastBay 2:24.66 2 Motor, Allison Pacific United 2:46.97 3 Crisp, Cathrine Pacific United 2:47.04 4 Orders, Sarah Humbolt Track Club 2:50.48 Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Lebe, Daniel Alameda 2:09.87 2 Perkins, Zachary Alameda 2:17.25 3 Andemeskel, Ghilo Tech 2:21.81 4 Friely, Erick Tech 2:24.19 --- Villegas, Mario Merritt College DNF
Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Oliver, Zenasha Pacific United 8.99 2 Howard, Amor Pacific United 9.70 3 Stanley, Grace Pacific United 9.73 4 Pattewya, Endya Unattached 9.84 5 Lewis, Alana Pacific United 10.18 6 Randale, Tamia Pacific United 11.67 7 Lewis, Brooklyn Pacific United 13.19 8 Boulware, Amirah C A Track Club 14.34
Event 22 Boys 60 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Dudley, James Pacific United 8.74 2 Hatch, Jim Pacific United 9.13 3 Anderson, Bla Mike Pacific United 9.60 4 Randle, Terrence Pacific United 10.67 5 Juneil, Dillon Pacific United 11.82 Section 2 1 Juniel, Curtis Pacific United 8.65 2 Pridgen, Christian Pacific United 9.51 3 Pridgen, Zuriel Pacific United 9.92 4 Clark, Kaci Pacific United 10.27
Event 23 Women 60 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Kimball, Kate Marin Academy 8.77 2 Hill, Dejanna James Logan 8.82 3 Cohen, Miranda Alameda 9.16 4 Trieu, Jessica Alameda 9.26 5 Ball, Emily Alameda 9.37 6 Curd, Vannisha James Logan 9.38 7 Nicholson, Courtney C A Track Club 9.79 8 W, Michala C A Track Club 9.92 Section 2 1 Currington, Antonia Tech 8.24 2 Wells, Lauren Clayton Valley 8.40 3 Brown, Tiye Tech 8.51 4 Ross, Ahmbria EastBay 8.55 5 Taylor, Terri Tech 8.65 6 Oaks, Jazmine Tech 9.41 7 McCann, Jessica C A Track Club 9.56 8 Boyd, Kierra C A Track Club 9.64 Section 3 1 Caldwell, Jessica Pacific United 8.56 2 Porter, Destiny Pacific United 8.76 3 Tran, Christina San Leandro 8.96 4 Glass, Cortni C A Track Club 9.18 5 O'Guinn, Tanika Tech 9.45
Event 24 Men 60 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Jones, Khalid James Logan 7.38 2 Gillies, Edde Tech 7.66 3 Johnson, Rasheed Merritt College 7.83 4 Ashley, Eddie Tech 8.16 5 Gee, Andy Unattached 8.44 6 Cabrera, Carl San Leandro 8.53 7 West, Darius C A Track Club 8.57 8 Nguyen, Tuan San Leandro 8.91 Section 2 1 Tyler, Odom Pacific United 7.49 2 Stewart, Gregory Merritt College 7.55 3 Woo, Justin Unattached 7.60 4 Barger, Tommy Marin Academy 7.68 5 Dangerfield, Emmanuel Pacific United 7.85 6 Reyes, Nicholas Alameda 8.15 7 Stokes, Walter Pacific United 8.20 8 Theus, Leo Tech 8.24
Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run Name School Finals Points Section 1 1 Hu, Tom James Logan 10:31.34 2 Pham, William C A Track Club 10:46.95
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals Points Section 1 1 C A Track Club A 1:44.41 2 Pacific United A 1:45.78 3 C A Track Club B 2:01.07 4 C A Track Club C 2:05.64
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals Points Section 1 1 James Logan A 1:37.09
Event 35 Women Long Jump Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Orange, Kijoko James Logan 16-06.50 2 Jones, Chanel EastBay 14-07.00 3 Tran, Christina San Leandro 13-10.75
Event 36 Men Long Jump Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Barger, Tommy Marin Academy 19-03.50 2 Cabrera, Carl San Leandro 15-05.50
Event 37 Girls High Jump Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Robinson, Kristen C A Track Club 5-00.00
Event 39 Women High Jump Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Amey, Cheron C A Track Club 4-06.00 2 Johnson, Samira Tech 4-04.00 3 Stewart, Dominique C A Track Club 4-02.00
Event 41 Girls Shot Put Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Boulware, Amirah C A Track Club 19-10.00
Event 43 Women Shot Put Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Prothro, Janelle James Logan 28-06.00 2 Griffin, Dominique C A Track Club 27-07.50 3 Taylor, Jasmine C A Track Club 23-01.00
Event 44 Men Shot Put Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Schlader, Joel Holy Names 33-01.00 2 Phillips, Kyle C A Track Club 32-06.00
Event 47 Women Discus Throw Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Prothro, Janelle James Logan 109-10.50 2 Griffin, Dominique C A Track Club 68-06 3 Taylor, Jasmine C A Track Club 61-06
Event 48 Men Discus Throw Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Schlader, Joel Holy Names 82-07
Event 49 Women Triple Jump Name School Finals Points Flight 1 1 Brewer, Ciarra James Logan 40-07.00 2 Mcglory, Nicole James Logan 36-07.75 3 Jones, Chanel EastBay 32-03.50 4 Corley, Dominique James Logan 32-02.00 5 Hill, Dejanna James Logan 30-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|