the Internet home of high school track and field

DyeStat 
Page 1

Outdoor Track 1999

Home Up
S. Jersey Inv.
AZ- Mesa Tribune
Penn Relays
Drake Relays
AZ- Scottsdale
KS- Sunflower
Mt. SAC
TN-Vol Classic
VA-Judy Thomas
VA-A. Johnson
NY Red Raider
OH- Mehock
NY-Big Blue Inv
CT-Trinity College
VA-Peninsula Relays
DC-Jenkins Relays
TN-Snake Evans
Arcadia Inv.
NY-Farrell Inv
AZ-Tempe Relays
NYCHSAA Carnival
Mobile Champions
NC-No. Rowan
Disney Showcase
Colonial Relays
Texas Relays
NC-Raleigh Relays
Playmaker Relays
GA GwinnettCo

 

Results

Texas Relays

April 2-3, 197 at Austin TX

DyeStat Elite Performances:  BOYS - GIRLS (compiled by Steve Isham)

For complete results, go to DeltaTiming's official Texas Relays site

BOYS

From: Steve Isham [gopper@io.com]

Here are the performances from the 1999 Texas Relays that qualify for the DyeStat Elite list. These results came from the Official Texas Relays website at:
http://deltatiming.com/texasrelays/

Several sprint events had qualifying times, but the winds were high & I
have only included sprint events where the winds were under the legal limit
(2.0 mph and under).

All high schools are from Texas except where noted.

**********
BOYS 1600m:
Tommy Bonn LOCKHART 4:13.40
Chris Emme THE WOODLANDS 4:19.42
**********
BOYS 3200m:
Randy Arias FREDERICKSBURG 9:13.89
Jonathan Fawcett GEORGETOWN 9:18.88
Steve Maddox THE COLONY 9:23.78
Jason Gould LOCKHART 9:24.58
Sam Jackson KINGWOOD 9:25.06
Luis Bordes THE WOODLANDS 9:26.39
Kyle King SULPHUR SPRINGS 9:27.39
Kevin Barra KATY TAYLOR 9:29.85
**********
4x100m RELAY:
LANCASTER 40.80
1) Anthony Archie 2) Randy Woods
3) Jacques Reeves 4) Armon Dorrough
WEST MONROE (Louisiana) 40.81
WACO UNIVERSITY 41.20
HOUSTON MADISON 41.41
GALVESTON BALL 41.45
DALLAS SPRUCE 41.59
HOUSTON FOREST BROOK 41.68
ENNIS 41.69
GIDDINGS 42.00
1) Anthony Francis 2) Jermaine Cooper
3) Russell Ates 4) Jason Hodge
MANOR 42.08
1) Vernon Smith 2) Rashad Shaw
3) Mikel Lytle 4) Nathan Roberts
TAYLOR 42.17
1) Whitney Brandon 2) Anthony Hubbard
3) Brandon Dickinson 4) Malachi Dilworth
SOMERVILLE 42.73
DAINGERFIELD 42.99
**********
BOYS 4x200m RELAY:
LONG BEACH POLY (California) 1:24.55
DALLAS CARTER 1:25.33
HOUSTON FOREST BROOK 1:27.11
GALVESTON BALL 1:27.61
DESOTO 1:28.36
DICKINSON 1:29.77
HOUSTON MADISON 1:29.86
HOUSTON WESTBURY 1:29.91
**********
BOYS 4x800m RELAY:
LOCKHART 7:53.32
1) Justin Schuelke 2) Juan Cardenas
3) Chris Jennings 4) Tommy Bonn
KINGWOOD 7:55.41
1) Erik Mazza 2) Justin White
3) Anthony Kaim 4) Kris Cuellar
KLEIN OAK 7:56.52
1) Travis Stokley 2) Tommy Harper
3) Cameron Keel 4) Tucker Stokley
**********
BOYS 110m HH (Wind Reading: 0.4 mph):
Jermaine Cooper GIDDINGS 13.52
Chris Pinnock DALLAS KIMBALL 13.90
Reggie Harrell ARLINGTON LAMAR 14.00
Brandon Boyd THE WOODLANDS 14.14
Mickey Peters WEATHERFORD 14.32
Donnie Pinkerton SCHERTZ-CLEMENS 14.37

GIRLS

Several sprint events had qualifying times, but the winds were high & I
have only included sprint events where the winds were under the legal limit
(2.0 mph and under).

GIRLS 100m:
Several excellent times, however the wind was registered at 4.0 mph.
**********
GIRLS 1600m:
Erin Sims PASCAGOULA (Missisippi) 5:00.91
Jamie Weiler KINGWOOD 5:03.22
Whitney Dill HAYS CONSOLIDATED 5:05.71
Jessa Vacek SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 5:09.19
Londa Bevins MESQUITE 5:09.81
Virginia Coindreaux GEORGETOWN 5:10.28
Bree Wilson SAN ANTONIO MacARTHUR 5:10.99
Erin Jordan IRVING NIMITZ 5:12.04
Leah Marbach KINGWOOD 5:12.43
Atalie Barber JENKS (Oklahoma) 5:12.93
Candice Kolb CEDAR PARK 5:14.11
**********
GIRLS 3200m:
Sarah Broyles CORPUS CHRISTI KING 10:51.15
Sarah Wells THE WOODLANDS 10:56.07
Erin Dixon KINGWOOD 10:58.33
Michelle Hurn PLANO EAST 11:04.11
**********
GIRLS 4x100m RELAY:
RICHARDSON 46.50
HOUSTON WESTBURY 46.59
1) Adrian Albrow 2) Ashley Mitchell
3) Stephanie Durst 4) Krystle Williams
LONG BEACH POLY (California) 46.89
1) Shakkerrah Merritt 2) Detra King
3) Crystal Phillips 4) Naonka Mixon
HOUSTON FOREST BROOK 47.56
1) Tyrecy Clark 2) Ciceley Woolridge
3) Unknown 4) LaTasha Kerr
DALLAS KIMBALL 47.61
AUSTIN REAGAN 47.87
ALIEF ELSIK 47.92
DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 48.19
1) Fallon Bailey 2) Ashlee Williams
3) Jasmin Foster 4) Brandi Sewell
GALVESTON BALL 48.25
SOUTH GRAND PRAIRIE 48.56
GLADEWATER 48.57
1) Shelly Yarborough 2) Kandi Hoye
3) Janiqura Griffin 4) Jennifer Auvil
KERENS 48.79
1) Rosalind Holmes 2) Shalocka Gunnell
3) Unknown 4) QuTisha Hall
REFUGIO 49.21
DIBOLL 49.59
MART 49.93
**********
GIRLS 4x200m RELAY:
HOUSTON WESTBURY 1:37.47
1) Adrian Albrow 2) Ashley Mitchell
3) Stephanie Durst 4) Nena Blue
RICHARDSON 1:39.46
1) Nikki Hines 2) Alesha Bowens
3) Kati Lawson 4) Willisa Heintz
HOUSTON FOREST BROOK 1:39.93
1) Ciceley Woolridge 2) Shiretta Jones
3) LaTasha Kerr 4) Lakeshia Randle
DALLAS KIMBALL 1:40.57
ARLINGTON SAM HOUSTON 1:40.85
DUNCANVILLE 1:41.83
DALLAS LINCOLN 1:41.85
ALIEF ELSIK 1:42.01
CROWLEY 1:42.13
LANCASTER 1:42.29
LAKE HIGHLANDS 1:42.63
**********
GIRLS 4x400m RELAY:
LONG BEACH POLY (California) 3:47.73
1) LaToya Thomas 2) Detra King
3) Shakkerrah Merritt 4) Arlene Bledsoe
HOUSTON FOREST BROOK 3:48.05
1) Keva Clay 2) LaTasha Kerr
3) Ciceley Woolridge 4) Shiretta Jones
LANCASTER 3:49.96
1) Chasity Summerville 2) Cummorah Washington
3) Candace Davis 4) Carla Poole
HOUSTON YATES 3:50.92
1) Shaheika Bonds 2) Ashleigh Blackmon
3) Lashonta Owens 4) Monique Hall
DUNCANVILLE 3:51.74
1) Kim Jones 2) Amiesha Smoots
3) Esther Rusk 4) Paula Richardson
ARLINGTON SAM HOUSTON 3:53.24
CLEAR BROOK 3:55.76
STAFFORD 3:56.26
1) Aimee Williams 2) Uduak Esiere
3) Ashley Williams 4) Jasmine Esiere
KLEIN 3:58.62
**********
GIRLS 4x800m RELAY:
KLEIN 9:21.99
1) Siobhan Walker 2) Megan Radermacher
3) Betsy Huete 4) Shannon Readermacher
LONG BEACH POLY (California) 9:25.94
1) Aiesha Harris 2) Arlene Bledsoe
3) Brooke Adkins 4) Jasmean Smith
MESQUITE 9:29.22
1) Tyquita Jones 2) Courtney Carter
3) Nicki Cobler 4) Londa Bevins
NEW BRAUNFELS 9:34.70
1) Jodi Slaughter 2) Crystal Clark
3) Sarah Damarodes 4) Janae Davis

This page was updated on 04/06/99 .

Hit Counter

 

 

 

This Web site is maintained by 

John Dye dye@dyestat.com
301-293-2601 (fax or voicemail before 9 pm Eastern time), 
11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999