DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country Rankings
|
DyeStat Elite - Girls
Best Average
All runners averaging better than 22 minutes for 3 miles
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Kelly Coogan |
C M Wright |
9 |
18:44 |
18:02 |
19:18 |
76 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Suzy McCulloch |
Centennial |
7 |
18:56 |
18:12 |
19:38 |
85 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Kari McCarty |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
18:57 |
18:22 |
20:48 |
146 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Hannah Benjamin |
Damascus |
8 |
19:09 |
18:21 |
19:38 |
76 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Randy Buzzell |
Middletown |
10 |
19:22 |
17:59 |
20:55 |
176 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Jennifer Geroux |
Parkville |
3 |
19:35 |
19:12 |
20:06 |
54 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Lucinda Hull |
Quince Orchard |
7 |
19:46 |
18:46 |
20:48 |
121 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kate Frande |
Mt. Hebron |
8 |
19:47 |
19:07 |
20:31 |
84 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Holly Thompson |
Westminster |
4 |
19:48 |
19:15 |
20:28 |
73 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Jennifer Ford |
Thomas Johnson |
6 |
19:51 |
19:10 |
20:59 |
108 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Martha Nelson |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
4 |
19:55 |
18:42 |
21:10 |
147 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Sarah Ordaz |
Centennial |
6 |
19:58 |
19:19 |
21:17 |
117 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Megan McGolrick |
Damascus |
8 |
20:01 |
19:25 |
20:46 |
80 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Claudine Hull |
Quince Orchard |
6 |
20:01 |
18:48 |
21:12 |
143 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kjetil Lowe |
Poolesville |
9 |
20:03 |
19:11 |
20:46 |
95 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
1A |
C |
Kristin Sunderdick |
Oakland Mills |
4 |
20:03 |
19:17 |
21:05 |
108 |
MD |
|
How |
1A |
C |
Nicole Behrns |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
5 |
20:03 |
19:28 |
20:33 |
64 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Katie Sloan |
Glen Burnie |
2 |
20:09 |
19:21 |
20:58 |
97 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Alexis Wieroniey |
Northern-Cal |
4 |
20:11 |
19:34 |
20:59 |
85 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Renee Berry |
Seneca Valley |
6 |
20:13 |
19:10 |
21:05 |
115 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Rachel Leverenz |
No. Garrett |
5 |
20:15 |
19:40 |
20:47 |
67 |
MD |
|
G |
1A |
W |
Beth Santilli |
Glenelg |
6 |
20:18 |
19:23 |
20:53 |
90 |
MD |
|
How |
1A |
C |
Jill Krebs |
So. Carroll |
9 |
20:19 |
19:13 |
21:32 |
138 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Megan Openhym |
Bel Air |
5 |
20:21 |
19:45 |
20:56 |
70 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Susan Ludwick |
Linganore |
8 |
20:22 |
19:41 |
20:51 |
69 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Kerrie Haacke |
Dulaney |
2 |
20:27 |
20:26 |
20:28 |
2 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Mave Payton |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
20:27 |
19:32 |
21:11 |
98 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Stacy Mallare |
River Hill |
8 |
20:27 |
19:32 |
21:09 |
97 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Marjorie Bollinger |
Dulaney |
4 |
20:30 |
19:36 |
21:20 |
103 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Kim Milans |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
20:37 |
19:46 |
21:52 |
125 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Angie Rhoderick |
Boonsboro |
9 |
20:37 |
19:59 |
21:18 |
79 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Becky Chwan |
Severna Park |
3 |
20:37 |
20:00 |
21:30 |
90 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Kate Gall |
Allegany |
7 |
20:38 |
19:51 |
22:33 |
162 |
MD |
|
Alg |
1A |
W |
Angela Hill |
Havre de Grace |
4 |
20:39 |
18:39 |
21:53 |
194 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
1A |
E |
Neha Amin |
Centennial |
7 |
20:41 |
19:36 |
23:01 |
204 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Bianca Jay |
Dulaney |
5 |
20:41 |
19:10 |
21:16 |
125 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Laura Brazil |
Perry Hall |
2 |
20:41 |
19:43 |
21:39 |
115 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Bonnie Sowa |
Severna Park |
5 |
20:41 |
19:36 |
21:29 |
113 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Michelle Rafeedie |
Seneca Valley |
9 |
20:42 |
19:29 |
22:12 |
162 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Elizabeth Lowrie |
Urbana |
10 |
20:44 |
19:41 |
22:00 |
139 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Joanna Lohman |
Springbrook |
8 |
20:45 |
19:49 |
21:47 |
117 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kelli Bloch |
River Hill |
8 |
20:45 |
20:00 |
22:03 |
122 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Amanda Schmidt |
Broadneck |
5 |
20:47 |
20:05 |
21:53 |
108 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Tiffany Moskel |
Frederick |
8 |
20:47 |
20:10 |
22:05 |
114 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Cecily Garber |
Montgomery |
7 |
20:48 |
20:09 |
21:24 |
74 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Michelle Smith |
Wilde Lake |
7 |
20:49 |
19:31 |
24:48 |
317 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Claire White-Crane |
Whitman |
5 |
20:50 |
20:22 |
21:37 |
75 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kate Henshaw |
Westminster |
7 |
20:53 |
19:54 |
21:47 |
113 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Katie Lavezza |
Dulaney |
3 |
20:55 |
19:44 |
21:42 |
117 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Gretchen Unger |
Brunswick |
9 |
20:56 |
20:26 |
21:42 |
76 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
1A |
C |
Charas Heurich |
Smithsburg |
9 |
20:56 |
20:33 |
21:45 |
72 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
1A |
W |
Misha Bilyeu |
Annapolis |
4 |
20:57 |
19:57 |
21:38 |
101 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Jamie Chase |
Severna Park |
3 |
20:59 |
20:19 |
21:48 |
89 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Sarah Pettit |
Magruder |
9 |
20:59 |
19:37 |
21:44 |
126 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Kendra Duckworth |
Fort Hill |
5 |
21:01 |
19:49 |
22:02 |
133 |
MD |
|
Alg |
2A |
W |
Angie Sincell |
So. Garrett |
9 |
21:01 |
20:12 |
21:54 |
101 |
MD |
|
G |
1A |
W |
Inga Olsen |
Catoctin |
8 |
21:03 |
20:32 |
21:48 |
75 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
1A |
C |
Brynn Dutcher |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
21:05 |
20:08 |
22:19 |
131 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Stephanie Hayes |
Linganore |
8 |
21:05 |
20:27 |
22:02 |
94 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Cristin Romano |
Magruder |
8 |
21:06 |
20:02 |
22:34 |
151 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Amanda Rahorn |
Arundel |
3 |
21:09 |
19:52 |
21:56 |
124 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Sophia McLean |
High Point |
3 |
21:10 |
19:59 |
22:17 |
137 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Mia Molfino |
Mt. Hebron |
3 |
21:13 |
20:49 |
21:28 |
39 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Meredith Eyler |
Bel Air |
4 |
21:13 |
20:49 |
21:56 |
67 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Zandi Marinzel |
South River |
2 |
21:15 |
19:53 |
22:37 |
164 |
MD |
|
AA |
2A |
E |
Jessica Proser |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
21:15 |
20:03 |
22:04 |
121 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Tara Rossi |
Bel Air |
3 |
21:15 |
20:46 |
21:39 |
53 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Kacie McGinnis |
Westlake |
1 |
21:18 |
21:18 |
21:18 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Yumi Cosbert |
Wheaton |
8 |
21:18 |
20:19 |
22:48 |
148 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Molly Tripp |
Gaithersburg |
7 |
21:18 |
20:28 |
22:12 |
104 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Leanne Haslback |
Fallston |
4 |
21:19 |
20:42 |
21:51 |
68 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Molly Imming |
Middletown |
11 |
21:19 |
19:53 |
23:03 |
190 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Katie Hard |
Churchill |
8 |
21:19 |
20:48 |
21:52 |
63 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Elizabeth Fox |
North Harford |
3 |
21:20 |
19:55 |
22:06 |
131 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Abbie Kamarz |
Quince Orchard |
5 |
21:21 |
20:21 |
22:56 |
154 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Meg Fredericks |
Severna Park |
1 |
21:22 |
21:22 |
21:22 |
0 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Angie Baer |
Westminster |
6 |
21:22 |
20:30 |
21:57 |
87 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Beth Vigliotti |
Westminster |
7 |
21:23 |
20:26 |
22:47 |
140 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Sara Hooper |
Dulaney |
5 |
21:24 |
20:33 |
22:30 |
116 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Carla Graves |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
21:25 |
20:30 |
22:06 |
96 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Danielle Stoddart |
Oakland Mills |
2 |
21:26 |
21:06 |
21:47 |
41 |
MD |
|
How |
1A |
C |
Shamika Griffin |
Fairmont Hts |
2 |
21:27 |
21:10 |
21:44 |
34 |
MD |
|
PG |
2A |
S |
K. C. Allen |
Calvert |
3 |
21:28 |
21:13 |
21:38 |
25 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Camilla Hanson |
Whitman |
5 |
21:29 |
20:55 |
22:24 |
89 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Erin Davis |
Allegany |
4 |
21:30 |
20:46 |
22:42 |
116 |
MD |
|
Alg |
1A |
W |
Erin Shook |
Churchill |
7 |
21:30 |
21:13 |
22:13 |
60 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kristy Geroux |
Parkville |
3 |
21:31 |
21:12 |
22:00 |
48 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Diane Pandolfini |
Liberty |
9 |
21:31 |
20:10 |
22:14 |
123 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Beth Hadrys |
Joppatowne |
4 |
21:32 |
19:53 |
22:40 |
167 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Jessica Adams |
Patuxent |
1 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Melissa Wallace |
Severna Park |
4 |
21:32 |
20:45 |
22:21 |
96 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Wendy Llewellyn |
So. Hagerstown |
10 |
21:32 |
20:49 |
22:19 |
90 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
1A |
W |
Cassy Crouse |
Linganore |
7 |
21:33 |
19:57 |
23:00 |
183 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Jenna Nugent |
Severna Park |
6 |
21:33 |
20:13 |
22:55 |
162 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Corey Atwell |
Einstein |
7 |
21:34 |
20:18 |
23:00 |
162 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Kim Novick |
Quince Orchard |
4 |
21:35 |
20:33 |
22:43 |
130 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Danielle Bickley |
Quince Orchard |
1 |
21:35 |
21:35 |
21:35 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Andrea Kafka |
Quince Orchard |
4 |
21:36 |
20:50 |
23:34 |
164 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Krystal Perkins |
Douglass - PG |
2 |
21:36 |
20:48 |
22:24 |
96 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Nore Sams |
Allegany |
7 |
21:36 |
20:42 |
22:41 |
119 |
MD |
|
Alg |
1A |
W |
Elizabeth Dodmead |
Glenelg |
7 |
21:39 |
21:12 |
22:11 |
58 |
MD |
|
How |
1A |
C |
Gwen Gilmore |
Liberty |
9 |
21:39 |
20:21 |
22:55 |
153 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Amy Snyder |
So. Garrett |
9 |
21:40 |
20:30 |
25:27 |
297 |
MD |
|
G |
1A |
W |
Elena Basiginai |
Hereford |
2 |
21:41 |
20:04 |
23:18 |
194 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
1A |
E |
Alyssa Prorok |
Sherwood |
10 |
21:41 |
20:51 |
22:49 |
118 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Pam Maldeis |
Liberty |
8 |
21:42 |
20:36 |
22:58 |
141 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Erin Hoalcraft |
So. Garrett |
8 |
21:44 |
21:15 |
22:27 |
71 |
MD |
|
G |
1A |
W |
Catherine Corey |
Springbrook |
7 |
21:44 |
21:11 |
22:19 |
68 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Emily Harris |
Whitman |
4 |
21:44 |
20:55 |
22:30 |
94 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Katie Bauer |
Smithsburg |
9 |
21:44 |
20:46 |
22:57 |
131 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
1A |
W |
Kathy Kuzner |
Thomas Johnson |
8 |
21:44 |
20:57 |
22:17 |
79 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Jenny Winston |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
21:45 |
20:38 |
22:35 |
117 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Dawn Harner |
Francis Scott Key |
9 |
21:45 |
20:42 |
23:46 |
184 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Jessica Hawthorne |
Frederick |
8 |
21:45 |
20:27 |
22:39 |
131 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Molly Albright |
Mt. Savage |
10 |
21:46 |
20:54 |
22:42 |
108 |
MD |
|
Alg |
1A |
W |
Lucinda Richard |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
21:47 |
21:17 |
22:34 |
77 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jenny Horner |
Gaithersburg |
5 |
21:47 |
21:06 |
22:53 |
107 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Melissa Smith |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
4 |
21:48 |
20:59 |
23:02 |
123 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Katie Kastl |
Damascus |
7 |
21:48 |
20:52 |
23:09 |
136 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Sarah Bowling |
Beall |
8 |
21:49 |
20:43 |
23:32 |
168 |
MD |
|
Alg |
1A |
W |
Sheri Hyson |
Mt. Hebron |
6 |
21:49 |
20:45 |
23:23 |
158 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Mary Taitt |
Severna Park |
4 |
21:51 |
20:37 |
22:59 |
142 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Laura Pumphrey |
Middletown |
10 |
21:51 |
20:09 |
23:43 |
214 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Rachel Hayes |
Catonsville |
3 |
21:52 |
20:48 |
22:26 |
98 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Danielle Price |
Linganore |
7 |
21:52 |
21:00 |
23:13 |
132 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Shannon McGinnis |
Westlake |
1 |
21:53 |
21:53 |
21:53 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Abby Knauff |
Towson |
3 |
21:53 |
20:53 |
22:47 |
114 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Anita Rhoderick |
Boonsboro |
10 |
21:54 |
20:12 |
23:49 |
217 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Ashley Crawford |
Sherwood |
8 |
21:55 |
21:08 |
23:07 |
118 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kristyn Peck |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
21:55 |
20:52 |
22:39 |
107 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Rebecca Robinson |
Frederick |
8 |
21:56 |
20:10 |
23:24 |
193 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Kelly Hepburn |
Severna Park |
5 |
21:57 |
20:23 |
23:11 |
168 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Michelle Dougher |
Westlake |
1 |
21:58 |
21:58 |
21:58 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Caroline Fichter |
Watkins Mill |
5 |
21:58 |
21:12 |
23:05 |
113 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Katie McKinley |
Dulaney |
4 |
21:58 |
20:23 |
23:28 |
184 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Stacey Ausfresser |
Centennial |
6 |
21:59 |
21:12 |
23:05 |
112 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views | Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|