DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country Rankings
|
Carroll County - Boys
TOP TEAMS: Westminster, South Carroll, FSK
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Jason Santucci |
Westminster |
5 |
16:26 |
15:57 |
16:57 |
59 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Steve McClearn |
So. Carroll |
6 |
16:37 |
16:17 |
17:08 |
50 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Greg Fisher |
Westminster |
5 |
16:53 |
16:21 |
17:07 |
46 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Josh Davis |
Westminster |
3 |
17:04 |
16:25 |
17:26 |
60 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Colin Russell |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
17:06 |
16:38 |
17:43 |
65 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Matt Adami |
So. Carroll |
5 |
17:16 |
16:51 |
17:38 |
47 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Ross Bair |
Westminster |
4 |
17:19 |
17:01 |
17:36 |
34 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Jesse O'Connell |
Westminster |
4 |
17:33 |
17:01 |
17:52 |
50 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Jeremy Cuno |
No. Carroll |
3 |
17:36 |
17:16 |
18:08 |
52 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Steve Hammel |
So. Carroll |
5 |
17:37 |
17:02 |
18:04 |
61 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Mike Pizza |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
17:37 |
17:01 |
18:16 |
75 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Josh Hollman |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
17:49 |
17:24 |
18:28 |
64 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Dan Tompkins |
So. Carroll |
3 |
17:50 |
17:37 |
18:05 |
27 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Bobby Ward |
Liberty |
6 |
17:57 |
17:25 |
18:20 |
54 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Robert Mead |
So. Carroll |
3 |
17:57 |
17:21 |
18:30 |
68 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Dominique Cook |
Westminster |
2 |
18:02 |
17:32 |
18:32 |
59 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Brett Ebersole |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
18:11 |
17:35 |
18:51 |
76 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
David Higgs |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
18:13 |
17:14 |
20:20 |
186 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Doug Harmer |
So. Carroll |
3 |
18:17 |
17:18 |
18:50 |
91 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Kevin Poole |
Westminster |
3 |
18:24 |
17:51 |
18:42 |
50 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Adam McCready |
So. Carroll |
4 |
18:25 |
17:58 |
19:04 |
66 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Michael Replogle |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
18:26 |
17:29 |
19:12 |
103 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Justus Getty |
No. Carroll |
3 |
18:35 |
17:43 |
19:03 |
79 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jim Kafchinski |
Liberty |
5 |
18:36 |
17:36 |
19:10 |
93 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Chris McDonald |
So. Carroll |
3 |
18:39 |
18:22 |
19:04 |
42 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Justin Prazner |
No. Carroll |
3 |
18:50 |
18:19 |
19:11 |
51 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Nathan Gilmore |
Liberty |
5 |
18:53 |
17:56 |
19:18 |
81 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Mike Veise |
Liberty |
4 |
19:02 |
18:35 |
19:26 |
50 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Kevin Rose |
Liberty |
5 |
19:08 |
18:25 |
19:36 |
70 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Shawn Hanley |
Liberty |
4 |
19:14 |
17:59 |
19:53 |
113 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Nick Bronkowski |
So. Carroll |
1 |
19:22 |
19:22 |
19:22 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Andy Burnham |
Liberty |
3 |
19:23 |
18:42 |
20:17 |
94 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Ryan Wantz |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
19:23 |
18:37 |
20:11 |
94 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Sean Hollars |
So. Carroll |
1 |
19:26 |
19:26 |
19:26 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jason Colvin |
So. Carroll |
1 |
19:46 |
19:46 |
19:46 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Michael Dieterich |
Francis Scott Key |
3 |
19:48 |
19:07 |
20:58 |
111 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Matt Cordani |
So. Carroll |
1 |
19:50 |
19:50 |
19:50 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Kevin Taylor |
Liberty |
2 |
19:50 |
19:40 |
20:01 |
21 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Tony Ebaugh |
Francis Scott Key |
1 |
19:53 |
19:53 |
19:53 |
0 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Matt Gronaw |
Francis Scott Key |
2 |
19:56 |
19:24 |
20:28 |
64 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Ron Shriver |
Francis Scott Key |
2 |
20:13 |
20:07 |
20:19 |
12 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Nick Metzger |
Westminster |
1 |
20:18 |
20:18 |
20:18 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Kyle Bates |
Westminster |
1 |
20:25 |
20:25 |
20:25 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Jason Hammond |
Liberty |
1 |
20:31 |
20:31 |
20:31 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jay Weber |
Liberty |
2 |
20:38 |
20:36 |
20:40 |
4 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Ken Lynch |
No. Carroll |
2 |
20:41 |
19:05 |
22:17 |
191 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jason Barnard |
So. Carroll |
1 |
20:47 |
20:47 |
20:47 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Dave Kuhn |
No. Carroll |
1 |
20:48 |
20:48 |
20:48 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Andy Haines |
No. Carroll |
2 |
20:49 |
20:28 |
21:11 |
42 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Chris Cavey |
Liberty |
1 |
20:58 |
20:58 |
20:58 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Chris Gibbons |
No. Carroll |
1 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Joey Knox |
Francis Scott Key |
1 |
21:39 |
21:39 |
21:39 |
0 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Matt Gibbes |
Francis Scott Key |
1 |
22:25 |
22:25 |
22:25 |
0 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Jacob Vigevino |
Francis Scott Key |
2 |
24:16 |
22:37 |
25:55 |
198 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views | Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|