DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country Rankings
|
Maryland Class 4A - Girls
Runners averaging under 24 minutes
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Lucinda Hull |
Quince Orchard |
7 |
19:46 |
18:46 |
20:48 |
121 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Holly Thompson |
Westminster |
4 |
19:48 |
19:15 |
20:28 |
73 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Claudine Hull |
Quince Orchard |
6 |
20:01 |
18:48 |
21:12 |
143 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Nicole Behrns |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
5 |
20:03 |
19:28 |
20:33 |
64 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Katie Sloan |
Glen Burnie |
2 |
20:09 |
19:21 |
20:58 |
97 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Renee Berry |
Seneca Valley |
6 |
20:13 |
19:10 |
21:05 |
115 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kerrie Haacke |
Dulaney |
2 |
20:27 |
20:26 |
20:28 |
2 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Marjorie Bollinger |
Dulaney |
4 |
20:30 |
19:36 |
21:20 |
103 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Becky Chwan |
Severna Park |
3 |
20:37 |
20:00 |
21:30 |
90 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Bianca Jay |
Dulaney |
5 |
20:41 |
19:10 |
21:16 |
125 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Laura Brazil |
Perry Hall |
2 |
20:41 |
19:43 |
21:39 |
115 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Bonnie Sowa |
Severna Park |
5 |
20:41 |
19:36 |
21:29 |
113 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Michelle Rafeedie |
Seneca Valley |
9 |
20:42 |
19:29 |
22:12 |
162 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Joanna Lohman |
Springbrook |
8 |
20:45 |
19:49 |
21:47 |
117 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Tiffany Moskel |
Frederick |
8 |
20:47 |
20:10 |
22:05 |
114 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Claire White-Crane |
Whitman |
5 |
20:50 |
20:22 |
21:37 |
75 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kate Henshaw |
Westminster |
7 |
20:53 |
19:54 |
21:47 |
113 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Katie Lavezza |
Dulaney |
3 |
20:55 |
19:44 |
21:42 |
117 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Misha Bilyeu |
Annapolis |
4 |
20:57 |
19:57 |
21:38 |
101 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Jamie Chase |
Severna Park |
3 |
20:59 |
20:19 |
21:48 |
89 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Sarah Pettit |
Magruder |
9 |
20:59 |
19:37 |
21:44 |
126 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Cristin Romano |
Magruder |
8 |
21:06 |
20:02 |
22:34 |
151 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Amanda Rahorn |
Arundel |
3 |
21:09 |
19:52 |
21:56 |
124 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Sophia McLean |
High Point |
3 |
21:10 |
19:59 |
22:17 |
137 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Molly Tripp |
Gaithersburg |
7 |
21:18 |
20:28 |
22:12 |
104 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Katie Hard |
Churchill |
8 |
21:19 |
20:48 |
21:52 |
63 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Abbie Kamarz |
Quince Orchard |
5 |
21:21 |
20:21 |
22:56 |
154 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Meg Fredericks |
Severna Park |
1 |
21:22 |
21:22 |
21:22 |
0 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Angie Baer |
Westminster |
6 |
21:22 |
20:30 |
21:57 |
87 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Beth Vigliotti |
Westminster |
7 |
21:23 |
20:26 |
22:47 |
140 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Sara Hooper |
Dulaney |
5 |
21:24 |
20:33 |
22:30 |
116 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Camilla Hanson |
Whitman |
5 |
21:29 |
20:55 |
22:24 |
89 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Erin Shook |
Churchill |
7 |
21:30 |
21:13 |
22:13 |
60 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Melissa Wallace |
Severna Park |
4 |
21:32 |
20:45 |
22:21 |
96 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Jenna Nugent |
Severna Park |
6 |
21:33 |
20:13 |
22:55 |
162 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Kim Novick |
Quince Orchard |
4 |
21:35 |
20:33 |
22:43 |
130 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Danielle Bickley |
Quince Orchard |
1 |
21:35 |
21:35 |
21:35 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Andrea Kafka |
Quince Orchard |
4 |
21:36 |
20:50 |
23:34 |
164 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Alyssa Prorok |
Sherwood |
10 |
21:41 |
20:51 |
22:49 |
118 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Catherine Corey |
Springbrook |
7 |
21:44 |
21:11 |
22:19 |
68 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Emily Harris |
Whitman |
4 |
21:44 |
20:55 |
22:30 |
94 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jessica Hawthorne |
Frederick |
8 |
21:45 |
20:27 |
22:39 |
131 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Lucinda Richard |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
21:47 |
21:17 |
22:34 |
77 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jenny Horner |
Gaithersburg |
5 |
21:47 |
21:06 |
22:53 |
107 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Mary Taitt |
Severna Park |
4 |
21:51 |
20:37 |
22:59 |
142 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Ashley Crawford |
Sherwood |
8 |
21:55 |
21:08 |
23:07 |
118 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Rebecca Robinson |
Frederick |
8 |
21:56 |
20:10 |
23:24 |
193 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Kelly Hepburn |
Severna Park |
5 |
21:57 |
20:23 |
23:11 |
168 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Caroline Fichter |
Watkins Mill |
5 |
21:58 |
21:12 |
23:05 |
113 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Katie McKinley |
Dulaney |
4 |
21:58 |
20:23 |
23:28 |
184 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Elizabeth Johnson |
Western-Balto |
2 |
22:03 |
21:44 |
22:23 |
38 |
MD |
|
Balto |
4A |
N |
Kristin St. John |
Whitman |
5 |
22:05 |
20:56 |
22:54 |
117 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Joanna Zuercher |
Whitman |
5 |
22:06 |
21:21 |
22:45 |
83 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jessica Comfort |
Magruder |
6 |
22:08 |
21:09 |
22:40 |
90 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Lacey Chanaski |
Perry Hall |
3 |
22:09 |
20:45 |
23:09 |
143 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Courtney Jones |
Chesapeake-AA |
2 |
22:13 |
20:51 |
23:36 |
165 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Keating |
Whitman |
1 |
22:17 |
22:17 |
22:17 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jamie Berg |
Severna Park |
1 |
22:18 |
22:18 |
22:18 |
0 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Dianna Russo |
Perry Hall |
3 |
22:18 |
20:56 |
23:22 |
145 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Christina Roomers |
Frederick |
9 |
22:20 |
21:09 |
23:13 |
123 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Megan Glenn |
Whitman |
4 |
22:20 |
21:55 |
22:59 |
64 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Sarah Backhaus |
Westminster |
6 |
22:21 |
21:29 |
22:49 |
79 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Carrie Callaghan |
Sherwood |
6 |
22:25 |
21:56 |
23:04 |
67 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Chloe Higgins |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
22:27 |
22:14 |
22:40 |
26 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kim Parsons |
Sherwood |
5 |
22:28 |
22:02 |
23:21 |
78 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Megan Corey |
Springbrook |
8 |
22:32 |
21:37 |
23:42 |
124 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kelley Carter |
Springbrook |
9 |
22:34 |
21:41 |
24:35 |
173 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Katie Petrocci |
Magruder |
1 |
22:35 |
22:35 |
22:35 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Hee Kim |
Sherwood |
5 |
22:36 |
22:05 |
24:11 |
125 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Gina Romano |
Magruder |
8 |
22:37 |
21:42 |
23:24 |
101 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Rashonda VanNess |
High Point |
3 |
22:39 |
21:44 |
23:32 |
107 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Eileen Park |
Springbrook |
7 |
22:40 |
22:14 |
23:14 |
59 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kate Hilton |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
4 |
22:42 |
21:42 |
24:15 |
152 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Galina Hasson |
Paint Branch |
4 |
22:43 |
21:43 |
23:22 |
98 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Leigh Collier |
Churchill |
3 |
22:43 |
22:24 |
22:58 |
34 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Rachel Lewis |
Sherwood |
5 |
22:43 |
22:01 |
23:24 |
82 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Mindy Thompson |
Arundel |
1 |
22:45 |
22:45 |
22:45 |
0 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Sharon Alavi |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
3 |
22:45 |
21:44 |
23:39 |
114 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Jessica George |
Dulaney |
3 |
22:46 |
21:56 |
23:45 |
108 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Liza Macris |
Seneca Valley |
10 |
22:47 |
21:35 |
23:34 |
119 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Claire Lears |
Sherwood |
4 |
22:48 |
22:24 |
23:26 |
61 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Catherine Hendrix |
Wootton |
2 |
22:49 |
22:29 |
23:09 |
40 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Laura Garzon |
Wootton |
7 |
22:49 |
21:44 |
25:53 |
249 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Colleen Stephens |
Frederick |
2 |
22:52 |
22:37 |
23:06 |
29 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Nicole McDonald |
Perry Hall |
3 |
22:52 |
21:53 |
23:30 |
96 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Abby Stone |
Gaithersburg |
6 |
22:55 |
21:45 |
23:56 |
130 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Amanda Carter |
Westminster |
2 |
22:55 |
21:42 |
24:09 |
146 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Kristina Zugby |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
4 |
22:56 |
22:01 |
23:32 |
90 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Amy Wicks |
Watkins Mill |
7 |
23:02 |
22:05 |
23:59 |
113 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jessica Detrow |
Westminster |
4 |
23:02 |
22:49 |
23:17 |
28 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Mandi Brown |
Western-Balto |
2 |
23:03 |
21:54 |
24:13 |
138 |
MD |
|
Balto |
4A |
N |
Amelia Wolflin |
Queen Annes |
2 |
23:04 |
22:57 |
23:12 |
15 |
MD |
|
QA |
4A |
E |
Tia Burley |
Western-Balto |
2 |
23:04 |
21:32 |
24:37 |
184 |
MD |
|
Balto |
4A |
N |
Latia Kirby |
Oxon Hill |
1 |
23:05 |
23:05 |
23:05 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Kim Lam |
Seneca Valley |
8 |
23:05 |
21:40 |
24:11 |
150 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Meredith Stepita |
Churchill |
5 |
23:07 |
22:43 |
23:53 |
70 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Diane Feldman |
Sherwood |
2 |
23:09 |
22:32 |
23:46 |
73 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Abby Lindsay |
Westminster |
3 |
23:10 |
22:46 |
23:30 |
44 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Chloe Camarada |
Frederick |
1 |
23:12 |
23:12 |
23:12 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Katie Parsons |
Westminster |
1 |
23:13 |
23:13 |
23:13 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Nicole Ortiz |
Seneca Valley |
8 |
23:13 |
22:05 |
24:16 |
130 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Sarah Smingel |
Watkins Mill |
6 |
23:13 |
22:33 |
24:00 |
87 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Andrea Lynch |
Churchill |
3 |
23:14 |
22:44 |
23:41 |
56 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Cara Foley |
Wootton |
2 |
23:15 |
22:47 |
23:43 |
55 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Lisa Henry |
Western-Balto |
2 |
23:15 |
21:44 |
24:47 |
182 |
MD |
|
Balto |
4A |
N |
Lindsay Duran |
Gaithersburg |
5 |
23:17 |
21:47 |
24:16 |
148 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Laurie Needer |
Dulaney |
1 |
23:19 |
23:19 |
23:19 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Naima Baghdadi |
Queen Annes |
2 |
23:22 |
23:21 |
23:23 |
2 |
MD |
|
QA |
4A |
E |
Jenny Lehman |
Sherwood |
3 |
23:22 |
22:39 |
24:30 |
111 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Christina Mowery |
Annapolis |
2 |
23:22 |
23:03 |
23:42 |
39 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Whitney Warner |
Paint Branch |
5 |
23:23 |
22:57 |
23:53 |
55 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Shannon Perley |
Watkins Mill |
5 |
23:24 |
22:28 |
24:05 |
96 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Maria Knabb |
Watkins Mill |
6 |
23:25 |
22:26 |
24:17 |
110 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Catherine Johnson |
Gaithersburg |
1 |
23:25 |
23:25 |
23:25 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Andrea Falken |
Whitman |
5 |
23:26 |
22:48 |
24:16 |
87 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Sarah Iams |
Blair |
2 |
23:26 |
23:05 |
23:47 |
41 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Elaine Delacruz |
Seneca Valley |
1 |
23:29 |
23:29 |
23:29 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Lynsey Nadeau |
Gaithersburg |
6 |
23:29 |
22:26 |
24:28 |
121 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kaye Powell |
Annapolis |
1 |
23:33 |
23:33 |
23:33 |
0 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Morgan Preibaum |
Sherwood |
1 |
23:33 |
23:33 |
23:33 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kate Christian |
Gaithersburg |
3 |
23:35 |
23:17 |
23:51 |
34 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Brooke McDonald |
Westminster |
2 |
23:36 |
22:43 |
24:30 |
106 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Lori Schwartz |
Churchill |
3 |
23:39 |
23:11 |
24:01 |
50 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Tiffany Shifflett |
Frederick |
4 |
23:40 |
23:11 |
24:17 |
66 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Anne Flynn |
High Point |
2 |
23:42 |
23:10 |
24:15 |
64 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Julie Bott |
Severna Park |
2 |
23:45 |
23:42 |
23:48 |
6 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Kelly Schmidt |
Dulaney |
1 |
23:45 |
23:45 |
23:45 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Erica Slocum |
Dulaney |
3 |
23:46 |
22:32 |
25:18 |
166 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Jennifer Vieweg |
Perry Hall |
3 |
23:47 |
22:32 |
24:51 |
138 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Vanessa Welldery |
Whitman |
1 |
23:48 |
23:48 |
23:48 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Morgan Freibaum |
Sherwood |
1 |
23:48 |
23:48 |
23:48 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Laurie Wheeler |
Whitman |
1 |
23:49 |
23:49 |
23:49 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Melissa Baas |
Seneca Valley |
7 |
23:50 |
22:40 |
25:07 |
146 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Meghan Cathey |
Quince Orchard |
2 |
23:50 |
22:51 |
24:50 |
119 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Pia Stanard |
High Point |
3 |
23:50 |
23:10 |
24:45 |
95 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Daisy Tross |
Frederick |
8 |
23:51 |
23:05 |
24:48 |
102 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Layla Acirfa |
Western-Balto |
2 |
23:52 |
22:42 |
25:02 |
139 |
MD |
|
Balto |
4A |
N |
Karyn Lowery |
Magruder |
1 |
23:53 |
23:53 |
23:53 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Sara Chadwick |
Sherwood |
1 |
23:54 |
23:54 |
23:54 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kerry Miller |
Annapolis |
2 |
23:55 |
23:10 |
24:41 |
91 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Lorna Henry |
Western-Balto |
2 |
23:56 |
22:20 |
25:33 |
192 |
MD |
|
Balto |
4A |
N |
Erin Masterson |
Annapolis |
2 |
23:57 |
23:10 |
24:44 |
94 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Stephanie Douglass |
Springbrook |
5 |
23:57 |
22:57 |
24:30 |
92 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Andrea Jones-Rooy |
Frederick |
5 |
23:58 |
23:19 |
24:53 |
94 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views | Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|