DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country Rankings
|
Maryland Class 3A - Girls
Runners averaging under 24:30 for 3 miles
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Kelly Coogan |
C M Wright |
9 |
18:44 |
18:02 |
19:18 |
76 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Hannah Benjamin |
Damascus |
8 |
19:09 |
18:21 |
19:38 |
76 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jennifer Geroux |
Parkville |
3 |
19:35 |
19:12 |
20:06 |
54 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Jennifer Ford |
Thomas Johnson |
6 |
19:51 |
19:10 |
20:59 |
108 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Megan McGolrick |
Damascus |
8 |
20:01 |
19:25 |
20:46 |
80 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Alexis Wieroniey |
Northern-Cal |
4 |
20:11 |
19:34 |
20:59 |
85 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Jill Krebs |
So. Carroll |
9 |
20:19 |
19:13 |
21:32 |
138 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Megan Openhym |
Bel Air |
5 |
20:21 |
19:45 |
20:56 |
70 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Susan Ludwick |
Linganore |
8 |
20:22 |
19:41 |
20:51 |
69 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Mave Payton |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
20:27 |
19:32 |
21:11 |
98 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Kim Milans |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
20:37 |
19:46 |
21:52 |
125 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Amanda Schmidt |
Broadneck |
5 |
20:47 |
20:05 |
21:53 |
108 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Cecily Garber |
Montgomery |
7 |
20:48 |
20:09 |
21:24 |
74 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Michelle Smith |
Wilde Lake |
7 |
20:49 |
19:31 |
24:48 |
317 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Brynn Dutcher |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
21:05 |
20:08 |
22:19 |
131 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Stephanie Hayes |
Linganore |
8 |
21:05 |
20:27 |
22:02 |
94 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Meredith Eyler |
Bel Air |
4 |
21:13 |
20:49 |
21:56 |
67 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Jessica Proser |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
21:15 |
20:03 |
22:04 |
121 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Tara Rossi |
Bel Air |
3 |
21:15 |
20:46 |
21:39 |
53 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Kacie McGinnis |
Westlake |
1 |
21:18 |
21:18 |
21:18 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Yumi Cosbert |
Wheaton |
8 |
21:18 |
20:19 |
22:48 |
148 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Leanne Haslback |
Fallston |
4 |
21:19 |
20:42 |
21:51 |
68 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Carla Graves |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
21:25 |
20:30 |
22:06 |
96 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
K. C. Allen |
Calvert |
3 |
21:28 |
21:13 |
21:38 |
25 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Kristy Geroux |
Parkville |
3 |
21:31 |
21:12 |
22:00 |
48 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Diane Pandolfini |
Liberty |
9 |
21:31 |
20:10 |
22:14 |
123 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jessica Adams |
Patuxent |
1 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Cassy Crouse |
Linganore |
7 |
21:33 |
19:57 |
23:00 |
183 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Krystal Perkins |
Douglass - PG |
2 |
21:36 |
20:48 |
22:24 |
96 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Gwen Gilmore |
Liberty |
9 |
21:39 |
20:21 |
22:55 |
153 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Pam Maldeis |
Liberty |
8 |
21:42 |
20:36 |
22:58 |
141 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Kathy Kuzner |
Thomas Johnson |
8 |
21:44 |
20:57 |
22:17 |
79 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Jenny Winston |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
21:45 |
20:38 |
22:35 |
117 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Katie Kastl |
Damascus |
7 |
21:48 |
20:52 |
23:09 |
136 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Rachel Hayes |
Catonsville |
3 |
21:52 |
20:48 |
22:26 |
98 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Danielle Price |
Linganore |
7 |
21:52 |
21:00 |
23:13 |
132 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Shannon McGinnis |
Westlake |
1 |
21:53 |
21:53 |
21:53 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Kristyn Peck |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
21:55 |
20:52 |
22:39 |
107 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Michelle Dougher |
Westlake |
1 |
21:58 |
21:58 |
21:58 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Joy Parker |
Douglass - PG |
2 |
22:01 |
21:09 |
22:54 |
105 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Merissa Schwartz |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
22:02 |
21:11 |
22:48 |
97 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Katie Unger |
Montgomery |
6 |
22:03 |
21:00 |
22:53 |
112 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Allison White |
Montgomery |
6 |
22:03 |
20:40 |
24:27 |
226 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Dara Danylevich |
Montgomery |
5 |
22:05 |
20:59 |
23:08 |
128 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Lorena Chicas |
Wheaton |
6 |
22:05 |
20:23 |
23:16 |
173 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jenn Russo |
Montgomery |
6 |
22:08 |
21:00 |
23:06 |
125 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Nicole Wells |
Northern-Cal |
3 |
22:09 |
20:49 |
22:50 |
121 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Melissa Moreno |
Linganore |
8 |
22:09 |
20:53 |
23:03 |
129 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Ashley Etue |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
22:10 |
21:44 |
23:03 |
79 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Rachel Sigsbury |
Linganore |
8 |
22:12 |
21:15 |
23:09 |
113 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Amanda McIntyre |
Northeast-AA |
2 |
22:15 |
21:46 |
22:45 |
59 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Evy Davis |
Linganore |
3 |
22:17 |
21:42 |
22:45 |
62 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Heidi Faller |
Leonardtown |
2 |
22:19 |
21:35 |
23:04 |
89 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Becky Marcus |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
22:19 |
21:34 |
23:01 |
86 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jessica Santonie |
Montgomery |
3 |
22:19 |
21:38 |
23:20 |
101 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Amanda Weddle |
Walter Johnson |
7 |
22:20 |
21:03 |
23:12 |
128 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Farrah Hall |
Broadneck |
4 |
22:22 |
21:20 |
23:06 |
106 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Meredith Fender |
Fallston |
3 |
22:23 |
21:55 |
22:57 |
62 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Anne Mayer |
Montgomery |
6 |
22:24 |
21:29 |
22:57 |
88 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Melanie Bender |
Fallston |
3 |
22:25 |
21:45 |
23:12 |
86 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Kelly Goodwin |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
22:30 |
21:31 |
23:26 |
115 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Rachel Estremera |
C M Wright |
3 |
22:34 |
22:14 |
23:07 |
53 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Lisa Bauman |
Montgomery |
2 |
22:36 |
21:49 |
23:23 |
93 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Amber Ellis |
Northern-Cal |
3 |
22:36 |
21:47 |
23:11 |
84 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Ann Finucane |
Damascus |
6 |
22:39 |
21:27 |
23:43 |
135 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Adelina Abreu |
Damascus |
8 |
22:42 |
21:33 |
23:40 |
126 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Alex Tate |
Linganore |
8 |
22:43 |
21:38 |
23:29 |
110 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Taylor Page |
Montgomery |
6 |
22:44 |
21:04 |
24:34 |
209 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Laura Boone |
So. Carroll |
6 |
22:44 |
21:38 |
24:17 |
158 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Laurine Harris |
Friendly |
2 |
22:45 |
21:43 |
23:47 |
124 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Jamie Schrader |
No. Carroll |
1 |
22:47 |
22:47 |
22:47 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Yvonne Ojie |
Kennedy |
4 |
22:51 |
21:01 |
23:54 |
172 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Beth Veilleux |
Broadneck |
4 |
22:51 |
21:48 |
23:44 |
116 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Nedra Blount |
Kennedy |
4 |
22:52 |
22:24 |
23:22 |
58 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jessica Bowen |
No. Carroll |
5 |
22:52 |
21:45 |
24:04 |
138 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Christina Clarius |
So. Carroll |
6 |
22:52 |
21:58 |
23:38 |
99 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Megan Yonych |
Bel Air |
4 |
22:54 |
22:33 |
23:21 |
48 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Alice Cheong |
Wilde Lake |
3 |
22:56 |
22:03 |
23:24 |
81 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Tara Bansal |
Walter Johnson |
2 |
22:56 |
22:45 |
23:08 |
22 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Erica Santa Cruz |
Parkville |
3 |
22:57 |
22:11 |
23:41 |
90 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Andrea Kwako |
Walter Johnson |
2 |
22:57 |
22:06 |
23:49 |
102 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Cynthia Wells |
Northern-Cal |
3 |
23:01 |
22:24 |
23:50 |
86 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Tammy Barrick |
Linganore |
1 |
23:03 |
23:03 |
23:03 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Tricia Shepard |
La Plata |
3 |
23:07 |
21:24 |
24:06 |
162 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Gail Norheim |
Friendly |
2 |
23:08 |
21:53 |
24:24 |
151 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Katie Hill |
Broadneck |
3 |
23:10 |
22:09 |
24:37 |
148 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Anna Kalema |
Wheaton |
4 |
23:12 |
21:23 |
24:03 |
160 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Andrea DiPietro |
Liberty |
9 |
23:12 |
22:31 |
24:22 |
110 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Regina Rice |
Walter Johnson |
2 |
23:12 |
23:04 |
23:21 |
16 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Caitlin Harris |
Fallston |
2 |
23:15 |
23:05 |
23:25 |
20 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Erin Surette |
Liberty |
4 |
23:15 |
22:14 |
24:42 |
147 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Allison Bierly |
So. Carroll |
7 |
23:15 |
22:41 |
23:49 |
67 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Princessa Brown |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
23:16 |
21:46 |
24:36 |
170 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Jill Honig |
Bel Air |
3 |
23:16 |
22:50 |
24:05 |
75 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Lindsay Holley |
Westlake |
1 |
23:17 |
23:17 |
23:17 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Christina Austin |
Westlake |
1 |
23:18 |
23:18 |
23:18 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Courtney Botts |
Montgomery |
1 |
23:20 |
23:20 |
23:20 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Heather Anderson |
Great Mills |
3 |
23:25 |
21:53 |
24:15 |
142 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Janine Kaiser |
Chopticon |
1 |
23:30 |
23:30 |
23:30 |
0 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Maria Markovic |
So. Carroll |
6 |
23:30 |
22:48 |
24:09 |
81 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Dawn Rowan |
Eastern Tech |
1 |
23:32 |
23:32 |
23:32 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Meredith Alig |
Broadneck |
4 |
23:32 |
22:20 |
25:21 |
181 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Hiwote Woldeyohannes |
Kennedy |
4 |
23:35 |
22:50 |
24:05 |
75 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Heide Humburg |
Damascus |
3 |
23:37 |
23:12 |
23:53 |
41 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Kathleen Sayers |
Fallston |
3 |
23:39 |
23:25 |
24:03 |
38 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Noelle Chandler |
Liberty |
6 |
23:40 |
22:08 |
25:04 |
176 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Eileen Kearney |
Fallston |
3 |
23:43 |
23:28 |
24:08 |
40 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Michelle Pettit |
Damascus |
3 |
23:47 |
23:01 |
24:26 |
84 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Tania Baumler |
La Plata |
2 |
23:47 |
22:46 |
24:49 |
123 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Amy Datsko |
Fallston |
2 |
23:47 |
22:55 |
24:40 |
105 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Tina Fay |
Chopticon |
1 |
23:48 |
23:48 |
23:48 |
0 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Sandy Wentzel |
No. Carroll |
4 |
23:48 |
22:34 |
25:00 |
145 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Lisa Lorden |
C M Wright |
3 |
23:51 |
23:04 |
24:57 |
113 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Cheryl Skelly |
Liberty |
2 |
23:54 |
23:49 |
24:00 |
10 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Hillary Kahoe |
Bel Air |
3 |
23:58 |
23:34 |
24:17 |
43 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Brandi Nichols |
Wheaton |
4 |
23:59 |
21:35 |
25:56 |
260 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Laura Winter |
Damascus |
7 |
24:00 |
23:32 |
24:58 |
85 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Sarah Foore-Hogue |
No. Carroll |
5 |
24:00 |
22:51 |
24:57 |
125 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jessica Traut |
Bel Air |
3 |
24:01 |
23:23 |
24:55 |
92 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Katie Skierski |
Liberty |
1 |
24:02 |
24:02 |
24:02 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Erin Holdenreid |
Walter Johnson |
1 |
24:03 |
24:03 |
24:03 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jessica Dunston |
La Plata |
2 |
24:06 |
22:44 |
25:28 |
164 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Erica Likens |
Bel Air |
1 |
24:06 |
24:06 |
24:06 |
0 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Laura Anderson |
Douglass - PG |
2 |
24:06 |
22:58 |
25:15 |
137 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Ruth Schmolitz |
Kenwood |
1 |
24:07 |
24:07 |
24:07 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Erika Hernandez |
Leonardtown |
3 |
24:08 |
22:41 |
25:27 |
166 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Christina Hosenfeld |
La Plata |
3 |
24:09 |
22:18 |
26:09 |
231 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Lauren Allik |
C M Wright |
3 |
24:09 |
23:33 |
24:31 |
58 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Becky Miller |
Bel Air |
1 |
24:11 |
24:11 |
24:11 |
0 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Katie Brelsford |
Liberty |
6 |
24:11 |
23:17 |
24:41 |
84 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Andrea Welch |
Damascus |
3 |
24:13 |
23:22 |
24:53 |
90 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jody Sharpe |
So. Carroll |
5 |
24:15 |
23:35 |
24:46 |
70 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Angie Smith |
No. Carroll |
4 |
24:16 |
23:12 |
25:35 |
142 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Marcia Budge |
Damascus |
5 |
24:18 |
23:31 |
26:07 |
156 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Brenda Powers |
Bel Air |
3 |
24:19 |
23:54 |
24:35 |
41 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Chuan Qin |
Kennedy |
3 |
24:20 |
23:09 |
25:32 |
142 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Catherine Hummel |
Leonardtown |
3 |
24:22 |
22:57 |
25:07 |
130 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Jennie Squire |
Leonardtown |
3 |
24:23 |
23:24 |
25:25 |
121 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Timiya Greenfield |
Gwynn Park |
1 |
24:24 |
24:24 |
24:24 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Sharon Blatt |
Northern-Cal |
3 |
24:26 |
23:15 |
25:20 |
125 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views | Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|