DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country Rankings
|
Maryland Class 3A - Boys
Runners averaging under 19:30 for 3 miles.
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
David Glynn |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
16:24 |
15:27 |
17:07 |
99 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Steve McClearn |
So. Carroll |
9 |
16:42 |
16:17 |
17:27 |
69 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Davy Rogers |
Montgomery |
5 |
16:49 |
16:17 |
17:35 |
77 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Shawn Day |
Thomas Johnson |
10 |
17:09 |
16:29 |
17:38 |
68 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Chris Autry |
Damascus |
8 |
17:10 |
16:33 |
17:53 |
79 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jeremy Wilkinson |
Calvert |
4 |
17:10 |
16:52 |
17:20 |
28 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Justin Kousky |
Thomas Stone |
2 |
17:11 |
16:37 |
17:45 |
68 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Peter Glynn |
Walter Johnson |
9 |
17:14 |
16:31 |
17:57 |
85 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Matt Adami |
So. Carroll |
8 |
17:15 |
16:51 |
17:48 |
56 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Benjamin Coffman |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
17:15 |
16:50 |
17:37 |
47 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Erik Necciai |
Linganore |
9 |
17:16 |
16:43 |
17:46 |
62 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Scott Herrick |
Linganore |
9 |
17:17 |
16:51 |
17:54 |
62 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Justin Neibauer |
Westlake |
1 |
17:19 |
17:19 |
17:19 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Craig Samoviski |
Linganore |
9 |
17:22 |
16:40 |
18:08 |
87 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Aaron Blum |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
17:26 |
17:03 |
18:02 |
59 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Nick Branigan |
Great Mills |
3 |
17:31 |
16:56 |
17:51 |
55 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Carlos Hunt |
Westlake |
2 |
17:32 |
16:47 |
18:17 |
90 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Andrew Wyndle |
Kennedy |
1 |
17:34 |
17:34 |
17:34 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Steve Hammel |
So. Carroll |
8 |
17:35 |
17:02 |
18:08 |
65 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jansen McMillan |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
17:36 |
17:09 |
18:08 |
59 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Jason Eichmiller |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
17:38 |
17:10 |
18:43 |
93 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Rajan Mohan |
Kennedy |
6 |
17:39 |
16:36 |
19:00 |
143 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Joey Yahr |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
17:39 |
17:06 |
18:17 |
71 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Jeremy Cuno |
No. Carroll |
4 |
17:46 |
17:16 |
18:16 |
60 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Frehiwet Kidane |
Bladensburg |
2 |
17:48 |
16:45 |
18:51 |
126 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Dan Tompkins |
So. Carroll |
5 |
17:48 |
17:23 |
18:07 |
44 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jeff Tolson |
C M Wright |
3 |
17:49 |
17:18 |
18:33 |
74 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Robert Mead |
So. Carroll |
6 |
17:49 |
17:21 |
18:30 |
68 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Ayaz Hasan |
Wilde Lake |
7 |
17:50 |
17:32 |
18:39 |
67 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Gary Heflin |
Damascus |
7 |
17:53 |
16:54 |
19:14 |
139 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Kurt Mueller |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
17:53 |
17:37 |
18:28 |
51 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Mike Spera |
Damascus |
7 |
17:55 |
16:43 |
19:00 |
136 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
G W Chew |
Calvert |
2 |
17:58 |
17:32 |
18:24 |
52 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Bobby Ward |
Liberty |
9 |
17:58 |
17:10 |
19:10 |
119 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Bobby Farmer |
Wheaton |
5 |
17:59 |
16:47 |
18:46 |
118 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jimmy McDonald |
Linganore |
8 |
18:00 |
17:27 |
18:23 |
56 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Matt Daddio |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
18:00 |
17:20 |
18:59 |
99 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Tom Stack |
Damascus |
7 |
18:01 |
17:14 |
19:51 |
156 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Brad Stone |
Bel Air |
4 |
18:01 |
17:22 |
18:35 |
73 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Tony Niagro |
Damascus |
7 |
18:02 |
17:31 |
18:36 |
64 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Chris Willer |
Great Mills |
2 |
18:04 |
17:21 |
18:48 |
87 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Marcus Collins |
Bladensburg |
1 |
18:09 |
18:09 |
18:09 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Peter Berglind |
C M Wright |
2 |
18:10 |
17:55 |
18:25 |
30 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Shep Nickel |
Montgomery |
5 |
18:10 |
17:31 |
19:03 |
91 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Doug Harmer |
So. Carroll |
6 |
18:12 |
17:18 |
19:00 |
101 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jean-Adrien Abrams |
Wilde Lake |
2 |
18:14 |
18:11 |
18:17 |
6 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Joe David |
Great Mills |
3 |
18:14 |
17:14 |
19:12 |
118 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Jesse Ratliff |
Northern-Cal |
1 |
18:16 |
18:16 |
18:16 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
John Budge |
Damascus |
4 |
18:18 |
17:47 |
18:38 |
50 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Mike Roland |
Broadneck |
5 |
18:21 |
17:31 |
19:49 |
137 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Justus Getty |
No. Carroll |
4 |
18:21 |
17:40 |
19:03 |
82 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Nate Brunson |
Friendly |
1 |
18:22 |
18:22 |
18:22 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Jim Kafchinski |
Liberty |
7 |
18:22 |
17:36 |
19:10 |
93 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Nate Lockard |
Walter Johnson |
6 |
18:22 |
17:54 |
18:45 |
51 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Christian Honig |
Bel Air |
4 |
18:24 |
17:51 |
18:54 |
63 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Chris Traut |
Bel Air |
4 |
18:24 |
18:12 |
18:40 |
28 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Adam McCready |
So. Carroll |
5 |
18:26 |
17:58 |
19:04 |
66 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Mark Gardner |
Wilde Lake |
2 |
18:27 |
18:25 |
18:30 |
5 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Zach Thomas |
Thomas Johnson |
10 |
18:27 |
17:08 |
20:18 |
189 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Jerome George |
Chopticon |
2 |
18:28 |
17:29 |
19:28 |
119 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Jason Aaron |
Bladensburg |
2 |
18:30 |
17:30 |
19:30 |
120 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Sean Graves |
Walter Johnson |
7 |
18:30 |
17:45 |
19:41 |
115 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Rooti Lewis |
City |
2 |
18:33 |
17:44 |
19:22 |
98 |
MD |
|
Balto |
3A |
E |
Ben Lebron |
Thomas Stone |
1 |
18:34 |
18:34 |
18:34 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Matt Lowe |
Montgomery |
2 |
18:34 |
18:23 |
18:45 |
22 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Nick Sayers |
Fallston |
3 |
18:34 |
18:09 |
18:58 |
49 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Clevon Johnson |
Woodlawn |
3 |
18:34 |
18:02 |
19:05 |
63 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Patrick Gargan |
Thomas Johnson |
9 |
18:35 |
17:58 |
19:20 |
81 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Lane Jefferson |
Kennedy |
2 |
18:35 |
18:00 |
19:10 |
69 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Dan Bowman |
Thomas Stone |
2 |
18:35 |
17:53 |
19:18 |
85 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Mike Niese |
Liberty |
1 |
18:35 |
18:35 |
18:35 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Mikhail Deviatov |
Thomas Johnson |
8 |
18:36 |
17:45 |
19:19 |
93 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Adrian Nelson |
Walter Johnson |
4 |
18:36 |
18:17 |
18:50 |
33 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Jason Airing |
Linganore |
7 |
18:36 |
18:10 |
19:27 |
76 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Chris Candle |
Great Mills |
3 |
18:37 |
17:02 |
20:11 |
189 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Jacob Still |
C M Wright |
2 |
18:37 |
18:28 |
18:46 |
18 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Jake Whaley |
J. M. Bennett |
2 |
18:37 |
18:15 |
18:59 |
44 |
MD |
|
Wic |
3A |
E |
Kevin Fonger |
Walter Johnson |
6 |
18:37 |
18:14 |
19:09 |
54 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Dave Schwartz |
Catonsville |
3 |
18:38 |
18:20 |
18:51 |
31 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Kefim St. Claire |
Kennedy |
3 |
18:38 |
17:56 |
19:09 |
72 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
John Newton |
Great Mills |
3 |
18:38 |
17:48 |
19:19 |
91 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Jon Streat |
Woodlawn |
3 |
18:39 |
18:23 |
18:58 |
35 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Justin Prazner |
No. Carroll |
4 |
18:39 |
18:07 |
19:11 |
63 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Paul Kelm |
Northeast-AA |
2 |
18:40 |
18:07 |
19:14 |
67 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Greg Hildstrom |
Linganore |
5 |
18:41 |
18:15 |
19:22 |
67 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Angelos Kolazas |
Westlake |
2 |
18:42 |
17:44 |
19:40 |
116 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Jose Pedraza |
C M Wright |
2 |
18:43 |
18:19 |
19:07 |
48 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Chad Jensen |
Wilde Lake |
2 |
18:43 |
18:19 |
19:07 |
48 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Chris McDonald |
So. Carroll |
6 |
18:43 |
18:02 |
19:40 |
97 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Kenny Tresselt |
Thomas Johnson |
10 |
18:44 |
17:45 |
19:50 |
124 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Nathan Gilmore |
Liberty |
6 |
18:44 |
17:56 |
19:18 |
81 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Jermaine Tai |
Broadneck |
4 |
18:45 |
18:08 |
19:14 |
66 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Steve Verney |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
18:45 |
17:52 |
19:27 |
95 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Josh Beasley |
Calvert |
3 |
18:47 |
18:22 |
19:19 |
57 |
MD |
|
Cal |
3A |
E |
Jon Zader |
Bel Air |
4 |
18:49 |
18:28 |
19:09 |
41 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Derek Wireman |
Linganore |
7 |
18:49 |
17:59 |
20:12 |
133 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
John Ladesic |
Linganore |
6 |
18:51 |
18:06 |
19:33 |
86 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Mark Bullinger |
Parkville |
1 |
18:52 |
18:52 |
18:52 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Lamar Movling |
Friendly |
1 |
18:52 |
18:52 |
18:52 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Mike Stewart |
Leonardtown |
3 |
18:53 |
18:07 |
19:47 |
100 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
David Watts |
Leonardtown |
3 |
18:55 |
18:06 |
19:34 |
88 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Shawn Hanley |
Liberty |
6 |
18:55 |
17:59 |
19:53 |
113 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Rob Wheeler |
Catonsville |
2 |
18:55 |
18:42 |
19:09 |
27 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Patt Rossbach |
Bel Air |
4 |
18:56 |
18:21 |
19:30 |
69 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Mike Verdonk |
Friendly |
1 |
18:56 |
18:56 |
18:56 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
Dan Genz |
La Plata |
3 |
18:56 |
17:40 |
19:53 |
133 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Wes Valcarcel |
La Plata |
3 |
18:56 |
17:57 |
19:45 |
108 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Robbie Smith |
Broadneck |
4 |
18:59 |
18:23 |
19:35 |
72 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Jamie Copsey |
Leonardtown |
3 |
19:00 |
18:02 |
20:16 |
134 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Brant Carnwath |
Broadneck |
3 |
19:00 |
18:10 |
19:33 |
83 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Nate Greenblatt |
Broadneck |
4 |
19:00 |
18:20 |
19:26 |
66 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Robert DeSanto |
Wheaton |
4 |
19:01 |
17:30 |
19:51 |
140 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Kevin Rose |
Liberty |
6 |
19:01 |
18:25 |
19:36 |
70 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Adrian Hill |
Chopticon |
1 |
19:02 |
19:02 |
19:02 |
0 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Mike Veise |
Liberty |
4 |
19:02 |
18:35 |
19:26 |
50 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Robert Davis |
DuVal |
1 |
19:03 |
19:03 |
19:03 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
James Reed |
Montgomery |
4 |
19:03 |
18:30 |
19:32 |
61 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Adam Lesser |
Walter Johnson |
1 |
19:04 |
19:04 |
19:04 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Andrew Walton |
Leonardtown |
1 |
19:05 |
19:05 |
19:05 |
0 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Mike Harry |
Northeast-AA |
2 |
19:07 |
18:34 |
19:41 |
67 |
MD |
|
AA |
3A |
E |
Adam Banks |
Montgomery |
4 |
19:10 |
18:44 |
19:42 |
57 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Daniel Prager |
Montgomery |
4 |
19:10 |
18:50 |
19:46 |
55 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Luis Dall |
Chopticon |
1 |
19:11 |
19:11 |
19:11 |
0 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Joe Estevez |
Westlake |
2 |
19:11 |
17:59 |
20:24 |
145 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Quinten Fincham |
Great Mills |
3 |
19:12 |
18:35 |
19:35 |
60 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Andy Burnham |
Liberty |
4 |
19:13 |
18:41 |
20:17 |
95 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
John Erickson |
Fallston |
3 |
19:13 |
18:54 |
19:24 |
30 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Peabo Exeter |
Kennedy |
3 |
19:14 |
18:09 |
20:35 |
145 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Kevin Meadows |
Linganore |
1 |
19:17 |
19:17 |
19:17 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Jose Carr |
Westlake |
2 |
19:17 |
18:30 |
20:05 |
95 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Matt Nachtshein |
Kennedy |
3 |
19:18 |
18:07 |
20:00 |
112 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Brian Tucci |
Linganore |
1 |
19:18 |
19:18 |
19:18 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Phillip Nicholas |
Linganore |
1 |
19:18 |
19:18 |
19:18 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Garrett Langenbaum |
Westlake |
2 |
19:19 |
18:36 |
20:03 |
87 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Curtis Rogers |
Linganore |
2 |
19:19 |
19:05 |
19:34 |
28 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
3A |
W |
Eric Rhoades |
Walter Johnson |
2 |
19:20 |
19:02 |
19:38 |
35 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Joe Updegrove |
C M Wright |
2 |
19:21 |
19:17 |
19:26 |
9 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
3A |
N |
Nick Bronkowski |
So. Carroll |
1 |
19:22 |
19:22 |
19:22 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Dave Wilson |
Wilde Lake |
1 |
19:23 |
19:23 |
19:23 |
0 |
MD |
|
How |
3A |
E |
Ben Asbury |
Walter Johnson |
2 |
19:24 |
19:11 |
19:36 |
24 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Amin Sahrai |
Damascus |
2 |
19:24 |
19:24 |
19:25 |
1 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
3A |
W |
Dave Brown |
Leonardtown |
3 |
19:25 |
18:20 |
20:03 |
103 |
MD |
|
StM |
3A |
S |
Sean Hollars |
So. Carroll |
1 |
19:26 |
19:26 |
19:26 |
0 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
3A |
W |
Juan Hunt |
Westlake |
2 |
19:26 |
18:01 |
20:52 |
171 |
MD |
|
Cha |
3A |
S |
Oscar Torres |
Parkville |
1 |
19:28 |
19:28 |
19:28 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
3A |
N |
Quinton Coleman |
Friendly |
1 |
19:29 |
19:29 |
19:29 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
3A |
S |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views | Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|