DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country Rankings
|
Maryland Class 2A - Girls
Runners averaging under 25 minutes.
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Suzy McCulloch |
Centennial |
7 |
18:56 |
18:12 |
19:38 |
85 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Kari McCarty |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
18:57 |
18:22 |
20:48 |
146 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Randy Buzzell |
Middletown |
10 |
19:22 |
17:59 |
20:55 |
176 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Kate Frande |
Mt. Hebron |
8 |
19:47 |
19:07 |
20:31 |
84 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Martha Nelson |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
4 |
19:55 |
18:42 |
21:10 |
147 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Sarah Ordaz |
Centennial |
6 |
19:58 |
19:19 |
21:17 |
117 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Stacy Mallare |
River Hill |
8 |
20:27 |
19:32 |
21:09 |
97 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Angie Rhoderick |
Boonsboro |
9 |
20:37 |
19:59 |
21:18 |
79 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Neha Amin |
Centennial |
7 |
20:41 |
19:36 |
23:01 |
204 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Elizabeth Lowrie |
Urbana |
10 |
20:44 |
19:41 |
22:00 |
139 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Kelli Bloch |
River Hill |
8 |
20:45 |
20:00 |
22:03 |
122 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Kendra Duckworth |
Fort Hill |
5 |
21:01 |
19:49 |
22:02 |
133 |
MD |
|
Alg |
2A |
W |
Mia Molfino |
Mt. Hebron |
3 |
21:13 |
20:49 |
21:28 |
39 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Zandi Marinzel |
South River |
2 |
21:15 |
19:53 |
22:37 |
164 |
MD |
|
AA |
2A |
E |
Molly Imming |
Middletown |
11 |
21:19 |
19:53 |
23:03 |
190 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Elizabeth Fox |
North Harford |
3 |
21:20 |
19:55 |
22:06 |
131 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Shamika Griffin |
Fairmont Hts |
2 |
21:27 |
21:10 |
21:44 |
34 |
MD |
|
PG |
2A |
S |
Beth Hadrys |
Joppatowne |
4 |
21:32 |
19:53 |
22:40 |
167 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Corey Atwell |
Einstein |
7 |
21:34 |
20:18 |
23:00 |
162 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Dawn Harner |
Francis Scott Key |
9 |
21:45 |
20:42 |
23:46 |
184 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Melissa Smith |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
4 |
21:48 |
20:59 |
23:02 |
123 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Sheri Hyson |
Mt. Hebron |
6 |
21:49 |
20:45 |
23:23 |
158 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Laura Pumphrey |
Middletown |
10 |
21:51 |
20:09 |
23:43 |
214 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Abby Knauff |
Towson |
3 |
21:53 |
20:53 |
22:47 |
114 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Anita Rhoderick |
Boonsboro |
10 |
21:54 |
20:12 |
23:49 |
217 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Stacey Ausfresser |
Centennial |
6 |
21:59 |
21:12 |
23:05 |
112 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Amanda Gable |
Rockville |
9 |
22:04 |
21:24 |
23:18 |
113 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Sierra Charon |
Mt. Hebron |
6 |
22:06 |
20:50 |
23:14 |
144 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Jessica Bisnett |
Middletown |
11 |
22:09 |
20:27 |
24:35 |
248 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Melinda Long |
Centennial |
6 |
22:11 |
21:39 |
23:28 |
108 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Meredith Hennon |
South River |
2 |
22:16 |
20:52 |
23:41 |
169 |
MD |
|
AA |
2A |
E |
Bethany Shoaf |
No. Hagerstown |
11 |
22:16 |
20:47 |
23:42 |
175 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Nicole Able |
Urbana |
4 |
22:19 |
21:52 |
22:44 |
51 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Jamie Hilliard |
Mt. Hebron |
5 |
22:27 |
21:02 |
23:39 |
157 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Katie Gibbons |
Stephen Decatur |
2 |
22:27 |
20:39 |
24:15 |
216 |
MD |
|
Wor |
2A |
E |
Rachel Barth |
No. Hagerstown |
9 |
22:28 |
21:54 |
23:44 |
109 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Lindsay Evans |
Mt. Hebron |
3 |
22:32 |
22:09 |
22:55 |
46 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Tiffany Yep |
Loch Raven |
2 |
22:33 |
21:37 |
23:30 |
113 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Kelly Bittner |
Boonsboro |
10 |
22:33 |
21:20 |
23:34 |
134 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Suzanne Himmerich |
No. Hagerstown |
9 |
22:34 |
21:18 |
24:07 |
169 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Amber McKinnon |
Edgewood |
2 |
22:37 |
21:32 |
23:43 |
131 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Ann Lucas |
River Hill |
8 |
22:40 |
21:29 |
25:00 |
210 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Maggie Small |
Easton |
2 |
22:42 |
21:28 |
23:56 |
148 |
MD |
|
Tal |
2A |
E |
Mindy Surratt |
McDonough |
3 |
22:44 |
22:33 |
23:06 |
33 |
MD |
|
Cha |
2A |
S |
Alex Smith |
Walkersville |
1 |
22:49 |
22:49 |
22:49 |
0 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Alana Sowers |
No. Hagerstown |
11 |
22:49 |
21:52 |
24:04 |
132 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Jenn Gittings |
North Harford |
4 |
22:49 |
21:40 |
23:25 |
105 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Allison Marin |
Atholton |
6 |
22:50 |
21:53 |
23:44 |
110 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Allison Perkins |
Fort Hill |
5 |
22:51 |
21:56 |
24:30 |
154 |
MD |
|
Alg |
2A |
W |
Anju Sidhu |
River Hill |
7 |
22:53 |
21:48 |
24:15 |
146 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Binta Ware |
Fairmont Hts |
2 |
22:56 |
22:52 |
23:00 |
8 |
MD |
|
PG |
2A |
S |
Melanie McKinnon |
Edgewood |
2 |
22:59 |
22:04 |
23:55 |
111 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Sarah Painter |
Fort Hill |
6 |
23:00 |
21:09 |
25:26 |
257 |
MD |
|
Alg |
2A |
W |
Kristen Engel |
Francis Scott Key |
8 |
23:00 |
21:33 |
24:29 |
176 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Erika Snook |
Mt. Hebron |
6 |
23:00 |
21:46 |
24:05 |
139 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Julie Guy |
Lackey |
2 |
23:02 |
22:46 |
23:19 |
33 |
MD |
|
Cha |
2A |
S |
Leanne Kearns |
Atholton |
6 |
23:09 |
22:34 |
24:17 |
102 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Wendy Sare |
Atholton |
5 |
23:09 |
22:02 |
23:54 |
111 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Sarah Cooke |
Centennial |
5 |
23:09 |
22:16 |
24:35 |
139 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Jennifer Jeffas |
Walkersville |
6 |
23:10 |
21:38 |
24:01 |
143 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Emily Rutledge |
North Harford |
3 |
23:13 |
22:01 |
24:00 |
119 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Kristin Camp |
McDonough |
3 |
23:16 |
22:46 |
23:46 |
60 |
MD |
|
Cha |
2A |
S |
Christina Schmiesing |
Mt. Hebron |
4 |
23:16 |
22:59 |
23:47 |
48 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Rebecca Kulak |
Centennial |
4 |
23:18 |
22:27 |
24:03 |
96 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Lori Ann Gregory |
Towson |
2 |
23:21 |
22:31 |
24:12 |
101 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Danielle Reed |
Fairmont Hts |
2 |
23:22 |
22:56 |
23:48 |
52 |
MD |
|
PG |
2A |
S |
Murissa Normoyle |
Middletown |
11 |
23:22 |
21:40 |
24:33 |
173 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Jeni Hodges |
Mt. Hebron |
5 |
23:23 |
22:42 |
23:40 |
58 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Bridget Baker |
Howard |
4 |
23:24 |
22:42 |
24:26 |
104 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Clair Cannon |
Howard |
4 |
23:24 |
22:54 |
24:09 |
74 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Karen Moorman |
Francis Scott Key |
7 |
23:26 |
21:31 |
25:41 |
250 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Krissy Jorda |
Francis Scott Key |
9 |
23:27 |
21:47 |
25:03 |
196 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Becky Walter |
Middletown |
11 |
23:27 |
21:01 |
25:32 |
271 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Amy Tiso |
Urbana |
9 |
23:28 |
21:46 |
25:16 |
210 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Jennifer Beck |
Towson |
2 |
23:28 |
22:15 |
24:42 |
147 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Colleen Nicholson |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
23:30 |
22:16 |
25:25 |
189 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Jessica Leatherman |
Boonsboro |
9 |
23:33 |
22:19 |
24:59 |
160 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Becky Fox |
North Harford |
4 |
23:34 |
22:13 |
24:02 |
109 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Anna Edmonston |
River Hill |
8 |
23:34 |
22:15 |
25:11 |
175 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Becky Whitney |
Loch Raven |
1 |
23:35 |
23:35 |
23:35 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Nizhti Kabsay |
Joppatowne |
4 |
23:35 |
22:04 |
24:51 |
167 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Renika French |
Centennial |
5 |
23:35 |
22:46 |
24:38 |
111 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Erin McCracken |
Towson |
2 |
23:38 |
23:12 |
24:05 |
53 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Colleen Somers |
No. Hagerstown |
11 |
23:39 |
21:53 |
25:39 |
226 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Anne Hancock |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
2 |
23:40 |
22:54 |
24:27 |
93 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Emily Foy |
North Harford |
4 |
23:41 |
21:57 |
24:26 |
149 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Brooke Fleetwood |
Easton |
1 |
23:44 |
23:44 |
23:44 |
0 |
MD |
|
Tal |
2A |
E |
Sara Lev |
Towson |
2 |
23:45 |
21:31 |
25:59 |
268 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Georgia Dunn |
No. Caroline |
2 |
23:47 |
22:34 |
25:00 |
146 |
MD |
|
Cln |
2A |
E |
Suzi Elder |
Boonsboro |
10 |
23:47 |
22:26 |
24:43 |
137 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Alicia Angayhua |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
2 |
23:49 |
23:05 |
24:33 |
88 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Christina Kennedy |
Atholton |
4 |
23:50 |
22:24 |
24:59 |
155 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Emily Gwinn |
South River |
1 |
23:51 |
23:51 |
23:51 |
0 |
MD |
|
AA |
2A |
E |
Stephanie Hankin |
Atholton |
5 |
23:51 |
21:01 |
25:19 |
258 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Nicole Donatelli |
Mt. Hebron |
2 |
23:51 |
23:37 |
24:06 |
29 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Rebecca Peterson |
Atholton |
4 |
23:52 |
23:13 |
24:15 |
61 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
April Brutcher |
No. Hagerstown |
8 |
23:53 |
22:51 |
25:37 |
166 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Heather Vigeveno |
Francis Scott Key |
8 |
23:53 |
22:43 |
25:24 |
161 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Beth Zinser |
North Harford |
4 |
23:58 |
22:17 |
24:48 |
151 |
MD |
|
Hfd |
2A |
N |
Danielle Corsetto |
Urbana |
7 |
23:59 |
21:29 |
25:21 |
232 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Jennie Pribble |
Howard |
3 |
24:00 |
23:39 |
24:24 |
45 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Lena Westre |
No. Caroline |
1 |
24:02 |
24:02 |
24:02 |
0 |
MD |
|
Cln |
2A |
E |
Heather McAllister |
Urbana |
6 |
24:03 |
22:14 |
25:01 |
167 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Cory Mantel |
Urbana |
9 |
24:05 |
22:32 |
25:34 |
182 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Mandy Welch |
McDonough |
2 |
24:05 |
22:59 |
25:12 |
133 |
MD |
|
Cha |
2A |
S |
April Wantz |
Francis Scott Key |
9 |
24:06 |
21:48 |
26:25 |
277 |
MD |
MVAL |
Car |
2A |
W |
Sara Holman |
Towson |
3 |
24:06 |
23:03 |
24:55 |
112 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
2A |
N |
Kelly Gottsman |
River Hill |
8 |
24:08 |
22:14 |
26:04 |
229 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Nicole McMorrin |
Atholton |
5 |
24:08 |
22:34 |
25:31 |
177 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Angela Bussard |
No. Hagerstown |
6 |
24:15 |
23:09 |
25:19 |
130 |
MD |
MVAL |
Was |
2A |
W |
Kari Goss |
Fort Hill |
2 |
24:19 |
22:31 |
26:08 |
217 |
MD |
|
Alg |
2A |
W |
Kristin Kelly |
Einstein |
5 |
24:21 |
22:50 |
26:45 |
235 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Alison Roland |
McDonough |
3 |
24:27 |
23:49 |
24:49 |
60 |
MD |
|
Cha |
2A |
S |
Delia Popp |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
2 |
24:31 |
23:00 |
26:02 |
182 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Gena Courpas |
River Hill |
8 |
24:37 |
23:20 |
26:14 |
173 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Lindsey Gordon |
Urbana |
8 |
24:38 |
22:36 |
25:50 |
194 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Andrea Pope |
Middletown |
11 |
24:40 |
20:54 |
32:08 |
674 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Lori Fritz |
Centennial |
2 |
24:40 |
24:14 |
25:07 |
53 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Allison Olchowski |
Mt. Hebron |
2 |
24:40 |
24:15 |
25:06 |
51 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Jocelyn Hammond |
Middletown |
8 |
24:41 |
23:33 |
26:23 |
170 |
MD |
MVAL |
Fre |
2A |
W |
Jane Zhang |
Centennial |
3 |
24:52 |
23:58 |
25:29 |
91 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Mary Walsh |
South River |
2 |
24:53 |
23:36 |
26:10 |
154 |
MD |
|
AA |
2A |
E |
Angela Radke |
River Hill |
3 |
24:53 |
24:14 |
26:01 |
106 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
Alicia Jones |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
1 |
24:54 |
24:54 |
24:54 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
2A |
W |
Kristin Stickles |
Howard |
3 |
24:54 |
24:21 |
25:27 |
66 |
MD |
|
How |
2A |
S |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views | Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|