Girls 800 Meters
1997 Outdoor Season
Minimum Performance: 2:17
Mark |
Name |
Grad |
ST |
School |
Source |
2:09.16 |
Lindsay Hyatt |
1999 |
CA |
Auburn Placer |
State Meet |
2:09.61 |
Angelita Green |
2000 |
CA |
Long Beach Poly |
State Meet |
2:09.94 |
Yvonne Anderson |
1998 |
PA |
William Penn |
Jr Nationals |
2:09.97 |
Candace Nicholson |
|
IL |
Champaign |
Jr Nationals |
2:10.51 |
Missy Blackshire |
1998 |
WA |
Ferris |
State AAA |
2:10.55 |
Laura McKinley |
1997 |
OH |
Columbus |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:10.63 |
Stephanie Chavez |
1997 |
CA |
Los Gatos |
State Meet |
2:11.04 |
Cicely Campbell |
1999 |
OH |
Warrensville |
T&FN |
2:11.18 |
Sara Pardue |
1997 |
CO |
Aurora |
Jr Nationals |
2:11.29 |
Beth George |
1997 |
PA |
Lansdale |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:11.43 |
Nora Allen |
1998 |
GA |
Marietta |
T&FN |
2:11.72 |
Natalie Deffenbaugh |
1998 |
NJ |
Columbia |
Jr Nationals |
2:11.81 |
Andrea Hallmon |
1997 |
SC |
Hopkins |
Jr Nationals |
2:11.82 |
Danielle Price |
1998 |
CA |
Union City Loga |
State Meet |
2:11.84 |
Elizabeth Rogers |
1997 |
OR |
West Linn |
Jr Nationals |
2:11.87 |
Monica Van Wegen |
1998 |
CA |
Pleasanton Amad |
CTRNews Top 10 |
2:11.89 |
Cara Cline |
1997 |
MO |
Liberty |
Jr Nationals |
2:12.03 |
Sumner Shaw |
1997 |
CA |
Huntington Beac |
CTRNews Top 10 |
2:12.14 |
Dara Crocker |
1998 |
NJ |
Columbia |
Jr Nationals |
2:12.2 |
Erin White |
1997 |
MI |
Battle Creek |
Jr Nationals |
2:12.24 |
Kristina Bratton |
1999 |
FL |
Palmetto |
USATF JO |
2:12.24 |
Nicole McRea |
|
WA |
Seattle |
USATF JO |
2:12.29 |
Angela Pantoja |
1999 |
TX |
Laredo Cigarroa |
State 5A |
2:12.3 |
Natalie Wright |
1997 |
OR |
|
T&FN |
2:12.36 |
Jenny Petite |
1998 |
CA |
Yucaipa |
CTRNews Top 10 |
2:12.53 |
Maurica Carlucci |
|
MA |
Franklin |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:12.53 |
Liz Morse |
2000 |
CA |
Newport Beach C |
CTRNews Top 10 |
2:12.57 |
Ysanne Williams |
1998 |
NY |
Albany |
Kim Wirgau list |
2:12.58 |
Heather Blackard |
1997 |
WA |
Juanita |
State AAA |
2:12.64 |
Karen Holmes |
|
TX |
Katy |
State 5A |
2:12.68 |
Cas Sodoway |
|
PA |
West Chester He |
State AAA |
2:12.68 |
Teresa Rice |
1997 |
UT |
Spanish Fork |
Great Southwest |
2:12.69 |
Charlotte Neal |
1997 |
WA |
North Thurston |
State AAA |
2:12.73 |
Kamille Bratton |
|
FL |
Palmetto |
USATF JO |
2:12.8 |
Maria Medina |
|
PA |
Phoenixville |
State AAA |
2:12.85 |
Kathleen Atlas |
2000 |
NY |
Johnson |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:12.86 |
Kacey Kincaid |
|
AZ |
Westwood |
Great Southwest |
2:12.87 |
Christin Wurth |
|
IL |
Bloomington |
Illinois AA |
2:12.9 |
Jeanna Composti |
1999 |
NY |
Sachem |
Kim Wirgau list |
2:13.18 |
Melody Sye |
1999 |
NJ |
Buena |
Ed Grant NJ list |
2:13.2 |
Bridie Hatch |
1997 |
CA |
Ojai Nordhoff |
CTRNews Top 10 |
2:13.44 |
Angie Milner |
1997 |
CA |
Modesto |
State Meet |
2:13.48 |
Andrea Bookout |
|
TX |
Conroe |
State 5A |
2:13.5 |
Colleen Wrenn |
|
CA |
Palo Alto |
State Meet |
2:13.55 |
Laura Joyce |
|
MN |
Plymouth Wayzat |
Jr Nationals |
2:13.58 |
Stephanie Bango |
|
PA |
Smethport |
State AA |
2:13.65 |
Bobette Stewart |
|
|
St. Eliz, JA |
Golden South |
2:13.8 |
Amanda Kalen |
1997 |
IA |
Durant-Bennett |
State 2A |
2:13.85 |
Keisha Banks |
|
VA |
Midlothian |
Jr Nationals |
2:13.87 |
Chika Chuku |
|
MD |
Landover |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:13.91 |
Kameisha Bennett |
|
OH |
Dayton |
USATF JO |
2:14 |
Kathy Mayne |
1997 |
NY |
DeWitt Clinton |
Kim Wirgau list |
2:14.11 |
Lindsay Martin |
0 |
IL |
Decatur Eisen. |
Illinois AA |
2:14.16 |
Shannon Henninger |
|
FL |
W T Dwyer |
Golden South |
2:14.27 |
Becky Gogel |
1997 |
NY |
Bronxville |
Eastern States |
2:14.41 |
Stephanie Moss |
1997 |
OH |
Crestwood |
OH States |
2:14.55 |
Lora Delaney |
1998 |
PA |
Bishop Hoban |
State AA |
2:14.6 |
Molly Austin |
|
CO |
Denver Mullen |
Golden West |
2:14.62 |
Aisha Stringer |
|
FL |
Miami Killian |
State 6A |
2:14.76 |
Michelle Rizzo |
1998 |
OH |
Perry |
OH States |
2:14.77 |
Jeraldine Cofie |
|
VA |
Reston |
Jr Nationals |
2:14.81 |
Makia Nelson |
|
CA |
Brea Olinda |
State Meet |
2:14.88 |
Valerie Waldron |
|
NY |
Olean |
USATF JO |
2:15.02 |
Tara DeBrielle |
2000 |
NJ |
Overbrook |
Ed Grant NJ list |
2:15.04 |
Mesha O'Donnell |
1998 |
NY |
Saratoga |
Kim Wirgau list |
2:15.04 |
Katie Chapman |
|
MI |
Detroit Cass Te |
LP Class A |
2:15.16 |
Sarah Burkett |
|
VA |
Manchester |
State Meet |
2:15.2 |
Sarah Burkett |
0 |
VA |
Manchester |
State Meet |
2:15.23 |
Tavia Bell |
|
FL |
Tampa Tech |
State 5A |
2:15.28 |
Sabrina Smith |
|
NY |
Malverne |
Kim Wirgau list |
2:15.28 |
Alicia Crowd |
1997 |
NY |
Greenwich |
Kim Wirgau list |
2:15.38 |
Kelly Brinkman |
|
MN |
Hutchinson |
State A |
2:15.4 |
Cara Cline |
0 |
MO |
Liberty |
State Meet |
2:15.48 |
Stacey Holmes |
|
PA |
Philadelphia |
Golden South |
2:15.49 |
Lorena Adams |
1997 |
NJ |
Manchester twp |
Ed Grant NJ list |
2:15.52 |
Alice Schmidt |
2000 |
NE |
Elkhorn |
State B |
2:15.53 |
Mishael Bertrand |
|
TX |
Pottsboro |
State 3A |
2:15.53 |
Paula Spaeth |
|
VA |
Jefferson |
State Meet |
2:15.6 |
Katy Radkewich |
1997 |
OH |
Beaumont |
NEO All-Catholic |
2:15.6 |
Sara Purdue |
0 |
CO |
Overland |
State Meet |
2:15.61 |
Cheryl Harmon |
1998 |
WY |
Green River |
State 4A |
2:15.62 |
Valerie Beyers |
|
NY |
Washington |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:15.7 |
Becky Froelker |
0 |
MO |
Owensville |
State Meet |
2:15.72 |
Katherine Duncan |
|
TX |
Roscoe |
State 2A |
2:15.77 |
Keely Barnett |
1997 |
IA |
Iowa City |
State 3A |
2:15.79 |
Lauren Simmons |
|
TN |
Hume Fogg |
State AA |
2:15.8 |
Tara Keck |
|
PA |
Fairview |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:15.8 |
Bridget Wiedl |
1997 |
NY |
Hudson Falls |
Kim Wirgau list |
2:15.8 |
Aliissa Thompson |
1998 |
NY |
Middletown |
Kim Wirgau list |
2:15.89 |
Tara Bourque |
|
TX |
Humble Kingwood |
State 5A |
2:15.9 |
Kristin Versaw |
0 |
CO |
Golden |
State Meet |
2:15.96 |
Katie Barkley |
|
TX |
Llano |
State 3A |
2:15.99 |
Ruth Kipping |
0 |
IL |
Quincy |
Illinois AA |
2:16 |
Suzy Kozub |
1997 |
NJ |
Westfield |
Ed Grant NJ list |
2:16.04 |
Rachelle Loftus |
|
CA |
Buchanan |
State Meet |
2:16.11 |
Elisabeth Bennett |
|
OH |
Hamilton |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:16.14 |
Vanessa Adams |
|
FL |
Miami Central |
State 6A |
2:16.15 |
Lauren Warman |
|
MA |
E Bridgewater |
New England |
2:16.31 |
Shauna McFadzean |
1997 |
NJ |
Columbia |
Ed Grant NJ list |
2:16.36 |
Jennifer Stief |
|
CA |
Escalon |
State Meet |
2:16.38 |
Betsy Spicer |
0 |
IL |
Barrington |
Illinois AA |
2:16.4 |
Danielle Blaisdell |
|
UT |
Ben Lomond |
State 4A |
2:16.45 |
Stefani Clark |
|
UT |
East |
State 4A |
2:16.49 |
Diana Torres |
|
TX |
Odessa Permian |
State 5A |
2:16.49 |
Rachael Porter |
|
UT |
Orem |
State 5A |
2:16.5 |
Katie Barto |
|
NV |
Henderson Green |
State AAAA |
2:16.5 |
Kaniesha Campbell |
1999 |
NJ |
Lakewood |
Ed Grant NJ list |
2:16.5 |
Laura Hayden |
|
MI |
Rochester Adams |
LP Class A |
2:16.55 |
Eri McDonald |
|
HI |
Kailua |
USATF JO |
2:16.55 |
Amy Hazen |
|
PA |
Iroquois |
State AA |
2:16.56 |
Melissa Cunningham |
|
MA |
Melrose |
New England |
2:16.57 |
Suzanne Schild |
1997 |
NJ |
Middletown Sout |
Ed Grant NJ list |
2:16.61 |
Becky Cox |
0 |
IL |
Jerseyville |
Illinois AA |
2:16.64 |
Erin Doherty |
1997 |
AZ |
|
Great Southwest |
2:16.66 |
Erin Drumgoole |
|
MA |
Millbury Memori |
New England |
2:16.66 |
Amy Swier |
1997 |
NM |
Aztec |
State AAA |
2:16.68 |
Julie Clifford |
1999 |
NJ |
Holy Angels |
Ed Grant NJ list |
2:16.69 |
Kati Hughes |
|
PA |
Sayre |
Nat. Scholastic |
2:16.7 |
Lizzie Gati |
0 |
NH |
Central |
State Meet |
2:16.7 |
Stacy Kahrs |
1997 |
KS |
Clay Center |
Kansas Top 5 |
2:16.72 |
Lacey Adams-Brown |
1999 |
IA |
Indianola |
USATF JO |
2:16.76 |
Sarah Spaulding |
0 |
IL |
Hersey |
Illinois AA |
2:16.79 |
Mason Cathey |
2000 |
FL |
Jax BishopKenny |
Golden South |
2:16.8 |
Emerald Nixon |
|
CA |
Oxnard |
USATF JO |
2:16.94 |
Jennifer Bridgeman |
|
CA |
Logan |
State Meet |
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage
| Links | MPSSAA
| Records | Results
| Schedule | Scholar | Search | Train | Views |
Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye