Event |
Name |
NS
Performance |
School |
City |
Yr |
|
Girls |
|
|
|
60 |
Teyarte Carter |
8.04 - 6th in round 1 heat |
Long Reach |
Columbia |
00 |
60 |
Amber Robinson |
7.70 - third in round 2 heat |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
Greenbelt |
98 |
60 |
Mechelle Lewis |
7.93 - 8th in round 2 heat |
Oxon Hill |
Oxon Hill |
98 |
200 |
Janelle Ralph |
26.23 - 4th in round 1 heat |
|
Silver Spring |
97 |
200 |
Nadia Johnson |
25.47 - 2nd in round 1 heat |
Paint Branch |
Burtonsville |
98 |
200 |
Natalie Johnson |
25.62 - 4th in round 1 heat |
Paint Branch |
Burtonsville |
97 |
200 |
Tenille Johnson |
26.87 - 3rd in round 1 heat |
Southwestern |
Baltimore |
97 |
200 |
Teyarte Carter |
26.35 - 5th in round 1 heat |
Long Reach |
Columbia |
00 |
200 |
Rachel Parrish |
28.33 - 5th in round 1 heat |
|
Silver Spring |
98 |
400 |
Nadia Johnson |
57.99 - 2nd in round 1 heat |
Paint Branch |
Burtonsville |
98 |
400 |
Crystal Pollard |
58.88 - 2nd in round 1 heat |
|
Oxon Hill |
99 |
400 |
Rachel Parrish |
66.78 - 6th in round 1 heat |
|
Silver Spring |
98 |
400 |
Natalie Johnson |
60.02 - 6th in round 1 heat |
Paint Branch |
Burtonsville |
97 |
800 |
Shartisha McNair |
2:20.03 - 7th in section 2 |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
Greenbelt |
97 |
800 |
Thelma Napier |
2:20.73 - 4th in section 3 |
Long Reach |
Columbia |
98 |
Mile |
Erin Sicher |
5:02.95 - 5th in seeded section |
Good Counsel |
Wheaton |
99 |
Mile |
Meghan White |
5:25.72 - 9th in slow section |
Dulaney |
Timonium |
98 |
60 HH |
Nyjla Littlejohn |
8.76 - 6th in finals |
Wilde Lake |
Columbia |
97 |
60 HH |
Tenille Johnson |
9.69 - 5th in round 1 heat |
Southwestern |
Baltimore |
97 |
4X200 |
|
1:39.86 - 4th overall |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
Greenbelt |
|
4X200 |
|
1:42.66 - 6th overall |
Oxon Hill |
Oxon Hill |
|
4x400 |
|
3:48.77 - 3rd overall |
Oxon Hill |
Oxon Hill |
|
4x400 |
|
3:54.93 - 5th overall |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
Greenbelt |
|
HJ |
Michelle June |
5-5 -- 8th overall |
Meade |
Ft. Meade |
97 |
LJ |
Ola Sesay |
17-3 -- 7th overall |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
Greenbelt |
97 |
PV |
Tenisha Chester |
8-6 -- tie 9th overall |
Atholton |
Columbia |
98 |
PV |
Natalie Dye |
8-6 -- tie 9th overall |
Middletown |
Middletown |
99 |
PV |
K C Allen |
9-6 -- tie 5th overall |
Calvert |
Prince Frederick |
98 |
PV |
Shimul Patel |
8-0 -- tie 12th overall |
Perry Hall |
Baltimore |
98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys |
|
|
|
|
60 |
Kiki Ellis |
7.04 - 5th in round 2 heat |
North County |
Glen Burnie |
97 |
60 |
Marcus Lynch |
7.08 - 4th in round 1 heat |
Western Tech |
Baltimore |
97 |
60 |
Bernard Williams |
6.81 - 2nd in final |
Carver |
Baltimore |
97 |
60 |
Cameron Horton |
7.16 - 7th in round 1 heat |
Laurel |
Laurel |
98 |
60 |
Terrance Denoon |
7.27 - 8th in round 1 heat |
|
Mitchellville |
97 |
60 |
Cian Oatts |
7.10 - 5th in round 1 heat |
Atholton |
Columbia |
97 |
200 |
Michael Gyamfi |
23.90 - 4th in round 1 heat |
Paint Branch |
Burtonsville |
98 |
200 |
Ivan Blackwell |
24.44 - 6th in round 1 heat |
|
Baltimore |
|
200 |
Bernard Williams |
21.99 - 4th in final |
Carver |
Baltimore |
97 |
200 |
Ayo Sorrells |
23.93 - 5th in round 1 heat |
|
Silver Spring |
97 |
200 |
David Russell |
24.46 - 6th in round 1 heat |
Dematha |
Forestville |
98 |
200 |
Cian Oatts |
22.36 - 1st in round 1 heat |
Atholton |
Columbia |
97 |
400 |
Ato Modibo |
48.07 - Meet Champion |
High Point |
Beltsville |
98 |
400 |
Charles Lucas |
56.73 - 5th in round 1 heat |
|
Burtonsville |
97 |
400 |
Tyree Byron |
50.07 - 4th in round 1 heat |
|
Baltimore |
98 |
400 |
Michael Gyamfi |
52.97 - 3rd in round 1 heat |
Paint Branch |
Burtonsville |
98 |
800 |
Corey McClinton |
1:59.72 - 3rd in section 5 |
|
Clinton |
97 |
800 |
Omar Knight |
1:55.68 - 1st in section 6 |
Perry Hall |
Baltimore |
97 |
2 mile |
Ed Tufaro |
9:42.26 - 10th in section 2 |
Walt Whitman |
Bethesda |
97 |
60 HH |
Matt McGuire |
8.56 - 6th in round 1 heat |
Montgomery |
Rockville |
98 |
60 HH |
Jeff McKelvin |
8.58 - 5th in round 1 heat |
Randallstown |
Randallstown |
98 |
60 HH |
Malcolm Vaughn |
8.42 - 4th in round 1 heat |
Meade |
Ft. Meade |
97 |
HJ |
Malcolm Vaughn |
6-4; tie for 11th |
Meade |
Ft. Meade |
97 |
HJ |
Derek Dye |
out at 6-4 opening height |
Middletown |
Middletown |
98 |
HJ |
Michael Hughes |
entered but did not show |
Bowie |
Bowie |
97 |
800 Relay |
|
1:31.35 - 12th overall |
High Point |
Beltsville |
|
800 Relay |
|
1:31.83 - 13th overall |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
Greenbelt |
|
800 Relay |
|
1:30.83 - 9th overall |
Suitland |
Suitland |
|
1600 Relay |
|
3:23.82 - 8th overall |
High Point |
Beltsville |
|
1600 Relay |
|
3:25.60 - 6th in seeded section |
Mervo |
Baltimore |
|
1600 Relay |
|
3:24.23 - 10th overall |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
Greenbelt |
|
1600 Relay |
|
3:28.63 - 3rd in section 6 |
Suitland |
Suitland |
|
DM |
|
10:51.31 - 5th in section 2 |
Walt Whitman |
Bethesda |
|